North Bay League
NBL meet at Spring Lake
Sonoma County League
Petaluma at Piner
Sonoma Valley, Healdsburg at Elsie Allen, , Not reported yet
El Molino at Analy
Coastal Mountain Conference
CLOVERDALE, ST. HELENA, WILLITS at FT. BRAGG, Not reported yet
KELSEYVILLE, LOWER LAKE, CLEAR LAKE at MIDDLETOWN

Stories
El Molino’s Brian Schulz pulls away early to win meet against Analy
Middletown race

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Photos by Thomas Benjamin
More photos

Boys
MARIA CARRILLO 36, 82:43 team time
SANTA ROSA 37, 81:22 =30th All-Time, all underclassman
MONTGOMERY 107
UKIAH 123
CASA GRANDE 131
NEWMAN 154
WINDSOR 173
RANCHO 218

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998
Boys Deeper list

1st Daniel Pride - 15:32

1st Daniel Pride – 15:32


2nd Luca Mazzanti - 15:57

2nd Luca Mazzanti – 15:57


3rd Robert Swoboda - 16:17

3rd Robert Swoboda – 16:17


Var. Boys-Start-7000gng_161

1 1 1 PRIDE D SR 15:32
2 2 2 MAZZANTI L SR 15:57
3 1 3 SWOBODA R U 16:17
4 1 4 LAWSON B MC 16:29 4
5 2 5 KRUETZFELDT S MC 16:30 5
6 1 6 CHUNG L W 16:32 8, Top 20 Freshman
7 3 7 JOSLYN S SR 16:33 9
8 3 8 KIMBALL C MC 16:34 10
9 4 9 MARIN J MC 16:34
10 5 10 WRIGHT J MC 16:36

11 4 11 HAY L SR 16:36
12 6 12 CIVELLO B MC 16:38 1
13 1 13 LOVELACE S M 16:43 2
14 1 14 SALAZAR M CG 16:44 7
15 7 15 MOORE C MC 16:44 11
16 5 16 MAZZANTI R SR 16:44 16
17 – – SCHOENBACH G MC 16:45
18 6 17 QUINN J SR 16:47
19 7 18 ALONGI T SR 16:48
20 2 19 CRUZ R M 16:51 13

21 1 20 NATALE D CN 16:51 19
22 2 21 KATTENGELL D CN 16:54 22
23 – – ROLLINS S SR 16:56 23
24 3 22 BRADSHAW T M 17:01 30
25 4 23 BECKER D M 17:01 TOTAL 107
26 – – CHEN J MC 17:01
27 2 24 KOOS H CG 17:04
28 – – PADILLA B MC 17:05 3
29 – – SUGARMAN A SR 17:10 25
30 – – THIBAULT A MC 17:15 26

31 – – BREDE P MC 17:16
32 32 – – MENDOZA L MC 17:20 37
33 2 25 GRAVIER C U 17:21
34 3 26 MILLER G U 17:22
35 1 27 ENGELHORN B R 17:23
36 3 28 SIMONYI D CN 17:37 14
37 3 29 BECTEL M CG 17:38 24
38 5 30 WILLIAMS J M 17:39 29
39 4 31 CANAVAN R CG 17:40 31
40 – – GARRISON C SR 17:54 33

41 4 32 STEVENSON D U 17:54
42 5 33 SCHLUETER N CG 18:06
43 6 34 ANDERSON L M 18:10 NEWMAN (1.50pt)
44 – – GUZMAN E SR 18:11 20
45 6 35 TYREL-SMITH K CG 18:13 21
46 7 36 HILTEBRAND A M 18:16 28
47 5 37 CLARK T U 18:23 41
48 2 38 WALTON B W 18:32 44
49 3 39 HILL B W 18:42 TOTAL 154
50 6 40 SOLOMON C U 18:45

51 – – YATES J MC 18:48
52 4 41 LOUGHNER L CN 18:50 6
53 7 42 LU A CG 19:11 38
54 4 43 BURGER A W 19:28 39
55 5 44 BUCHER S CN 19:41 43
56 2 45 HARRY S R 19:53 47
57 3 46 LESLIE T R 19:58 TOTAL 173
58 5 47 COLVIG J W 20:12
59 6 48 FERNANDEZVARGAS S W 21:31 RANCHO (2.0pt)
60 4 49 VASQEZ M R 21:42 27
61 7 50 HOFF K W 21:43 45
62 5 51 MESTUZZI D R 21:48

Girls
MARIA CARRILLO 30, 95:19, 17th All-Time
SANTA ROSA 48, 96:24
NEWMAN 84
CASA GRANDE 97
MONTGOMERY 111
UKIAH 169
RANCHO, WINDSOR INC.

Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001
Girls Deeper list

1st Delaney White - 17:49

1st Delaney White – 17:49


2nd Adria Barich - 18:19

2nd Adria Barich – 18:19


3rd Kasey Braun - 18:48

3rd Kasey Braun – 18:48


Var. Girls Start-7000gng_342

1 1 WHITE D SR 17:49, 17th All-Time
2 1 2 BARICH A CG 18:19 , =33rd All-Time
3 1 3 BRAUN K CN 18:48
4 1 4 RIVAS S MC 18:53
5 2 5 AHERN A MC 18:58
6 3 6 AVELAR CE MC 19:01
7 4 7 ARMSTRONG A MC 19:07
8 5 8 AVELAR CAR MC 19:20
9 2 9 HOLLAND A SR 19:25
10 3 10 CARTER K SR 19:29

11 2 11 CLARK N CN 19:31
12 1 12 GOUIN T M 19:43
13 4 13 LEWIS M SR 19:45
14 2 14 BECKER J M 19:46
15 5 15 DOYLE M SR 19:56
16 6 16 KEELTY B SR 19:58
17 6 17 LEANO T MC 20:02
18 7 18 KOZLOWSKI M SR 20:04
19 inc inc KAUFMAN A W 20:08
20 7 19 RAYMOND L MC 20:10 3

21 2 20 VAN O-E S CG 20:15
22 3 21 VREELAND I CN 20:16
23 4 22 HEATH E CN 20:21
24 3 23 WIGERT S CG 20:37 27
25 inc inc ROBERTSHAW A W 20:39
26 4 24 PETRAGLIA G CG 20:39
27 – – FIELD M MC 20:51
28 3 25 RICHTER E M 20:57 2
29 – – BAKER S SR 20:58 20
30 4 26 MACKEY G M 20:59 23

31 5 27 LARSON L CN 21:07 24
32 5 28 MOON I CG 21:09 28
33 – – DUFFY C SR 21:09
34 – – CIVELLO E MC 21:14
35 – – FARISON C SR 21:15
36 6 29 SHEEKS A CG 21:17 12
37 inc inc BEDOKA A R 21:21 14
38 – – BUENROSTRO K MC 21:24 25
39 1 30 STEWART H U 21:26 26
40 2 31 CLARK M U 21:33 34

41 – – WRIGHT E MC 21:36 TOTAL 111
42 7 32 CHAVEZ C CG 21:39
43 – – COWDEN A SR 21:47
44 3 33 TELFER R U 21:49 30
45 5 34 ZALUNARDO T M 21:51 31
46 – – MOON E CG 22:10 33
47 – – THOMPSON B SR 22:13 37
48 6 35 SHAW C M 22:20
49 7 36 PROVAN C M 22:27
50 4 37 BROWN N U 22:33
51 5 38 GUTIEREZ X U 23:08
52 inc inc HALL T R 26:26
53 6 39 SWOBODA A U 27:22
54 inc inc MCMATH M R 27:57

JV Boys
MARIA CARRILLO 21
SANTA ROSA 50
MONTGOMERY 86
CASA GRANDE 97
UKIAH 115
WINDSOR 170
RANCHO, NEWMAN INC

1 1 1 GLASCOCK B SR 17:37
2 1 2 LINDEMANN Z MC 17:41
3 2 3 ATTENBERG M MC 18:04
4 3 4 SCHRAM A MC 18:17 2
5 4 5 SCHRIJVER M MC 18:18 3
6 2 6 PAGE W SR 18:24 4
7 5 7 FRANKL H MC 18:29 5
8 6 8 CORTINA L MC 18:35 7
9 3 9 GILLOGLY L SR 18:44
10 7 10 STRATTON B MC 18:47

11 4 11 CHI J SR 18:48 SANTA ROSA 12 1 12 CASCIANI C M 18:52 1 13 – – INGRAM T MC 18:54 6 14 1 13 BECK M CG 18:56 9 15 1 14 MAUER K U 18:57 11 16 – – GULLIXSON C MC 18:57 23 17 – – ABLE T MC 19:00 TOTAL 50 18 2 15 SMITH P M 19:03 19 2 16 FRIAS A CG 19:08 MONTGOMERY 20 – – RHOTEN M MC 19:08 12 21 3 17 RICHTER J M 19:11 15 22 4 18 VOLATILE D M 19:13 17 23 – – SCHNEIDER R MC 19:15 18 24 1 19 RIVARA S W 19:16 24 25 2 20 XEROGENES D U 19:19 TOTAL 86 26 – – DAVIS J MC 19:24 27 3 21 ESPONDA G CG 19:25 CASA GRANDE 28 4 22 MCGUIRE J CG 19:31 13 29 5 23 FRANDSEN T SR 19:34 16 30 5 24 HARRIS J M 19:35 21 31 5 25 KANDLER M CG 19:37 22 32 3 26 GUORNO A U 19:38 25 33 4 27 MAURER D U 19:41 TOTAL 97 34 – – LEAVITT A MC 19:50 35 – – RANDLES K MC 19:58 UKIAH 36 – – DESJARDINS E MC 20:03 14 37 – – DHIMAN J MC 20:05 20 38 – – NGUYEN T MC 20:05 26 39 5 28 SERRY J U 20:06 27 40 6 29 SCHWEBEL E CG 20:15 28 41 – – SMITH C MC 20:19 TOTAL 115 42 – – KASPER A MC 20:27 43 7 30 NUSSDORFER S CG 20:28 WINDSOR 44 – – SACHEN C CG 20:31 19 45 6 31 SCOTT C SR 20:34 34 46 6 32 BISSIRI S M 20:36 38 47 7 33 FISHER C M 20:36 39 48 – – ESPONDA Z CG 20:40 40 49 – – FLORES J MC 20:40 TOTAL 170 50 2 34 SOTO S W 20:41 51 – – PEARSON J CG 20:42 NEWMAN INC. 52 7 35 SIPLE T SR 20:42 RANCHO INC. 53 – – DHIMAN S MC 20:44 54 – – CUNNINGHAM S MC 20:45 55 – – PINE J M 20:48 56 – – KEEFER M MC 20:49 57 6 36 EBERT A U 20:57 58 7 37 EQUINTO B U 20:58 59 – – BOWMAN A SR 20:58 60 inc inc PELKEY D CN 20:59 61 – – ALVARADO B M 21:04 62 – – JIMENEZ J U 21:06 63 – – JOLLIFF J SR 21:07 64 – – GUTH D CG 21:08 65 – – BRADY R SR 21:08 66 – – CLARK C U 21:10 67 – – ESPENOZA R MC 21:13 68 – – LAMEIRO B SR 21:15 69 – – YARBROUGH T MC 21:19 70 3 38 KRAMER R W 21:20 71 – – GONZALEZ J U 21:23 72 – – WOLFOLK N U 21:27 73 inc inc MEIER G CN 21:28 74 – – MCMANUS J SR 21:28 75 – – PLACK J SR 21:29 76 – – PARALTA L MC 21:29 77 – – HARO J M 21:31 78 – – CLYDE J CG 21:37 79 – – FARR C U 21:47 80 – – CONTRERAS M CG 21:49 81 – – OMIPLE B MC 21:51 82 inc inc FRASER V R 21:59 83 4 39 FORREST I W 22:00 84 – – BRADY C SR 22:01 85 inc inc BENTHAM J CN 22:03 86 – – WILLS C SR 22:05 87 inc inc ZSCHACH C R 22:13 88 – – BECKER S SR 22:14 89 – – SZABO L U 22:15 90 5 40 FREITAS M W 22:19 91 – – MANALO J M 22:22 92 – – SOOS G M 22:23 93 – – DETHLEFSEN J SR 22:24 94 – – TELFER H U 22:24 95 – – SPIERINGS N SR 22:27 96 – – BAKER C MC 22:28 97 6 41 MORTON Z W 22:29 98 – – SIEBELS D M 22:34 99 – – MCGRIFFPARSONS C SR 22:37 100 – – STEWART J U 22:46 101 – – TRIOLA L M 22:49 102 inc inc CHAPPELL H CN 22:50 103 – – WELCH T MC 22:56 104 – – HURD G M 22:59 105 – – BRADY E MC 23:02 106 – – FERNANDEZ C MC 23:05 107 – – WILCOX R U 23:05 108 – – EVEREST J MC 23:08 109 – – OLIVERA-VERA X SR 23:19 110 – – BOURDAGE R SR 23:20 111 – – BEGERTHELLINGS M MC 23:45 112 – – CLIBURN G U 23:51 113 – – KIRBY A CG 24:32 114 – – ROBINSON L U 24:38 115 – – FLETCHER R SR 24:39 116 – – FOSTER J MC 24:51 117 – – SEAMANS E SR 25:02 118 – – MASON L U 25:24 119 – – ROGERS L CG 26:01 120 – – DUARTE P SR 26:13 121 – – ROSE I SR 26:18 122 – – MCCLANAHAN D U 26:21 123 inc inc GREGORETTI G R 26:25 124 – – EUBANKS J U 29:16

JV Girls
MARIA CARRILLO 35
SANTA ROSA 49
NEWMAN 80
MONTGOMERY 89
CASA GRANDE 131
WINDSOR, RANCHO, UKIAH INC

1 1 1 PUTMAN K U 20:41
2 1 2 DALY C MC 21:26
3 1 3 SMITH M M 21:43
4 2 4 SCOBEY T MC 21:56 4
5 3 5 TALKINGTON B MC 22:23 5
6 1 6 HOWELL S SR 22:33 11
7 2 7 SEDWICK MIA SR 22:34 13
8 1 8 CASTENEDA G CN 22:38
9 2 9 PESCE F CN 22:40
10 3 10 FRANDSEN K SR 22:41

11 4 11 NICKLAS T MC 22:42 6 12 4 12 BLOCK K SR 22:43 7 13 5 13 FACTO K MC 22:45 10 14 5 14 ZAMORA I SR 22:48 12 15 3 15 BORDERS C CN 23:04 14 16 2 16 GOSHGARIAN S M 23:05 TOTAL 49 17 1 17 JONES A CG 23:12 18 6 18 GUNDERSON K MC 23:17 NEWMAN 19 3 19 CHILDS B M 23:26 8 20 4 20 WILLIAMS S CN 23:30 9 21 inc inc PASSALACQUA G U 23:32 15 22 7 21 HORDYK L MC 23:32 20 23 6 22 DAFFEH A SR 23:33 28 24 2 23 MASTERSON K CG 23:44 TOTAL 80 25 7 24 HALE J SR 23:55 26 – – COLLIER J MC 23:55 MONTGOMERY 27 – – SEDGWICK M SR 23:56 3 28 – – SANTOYA N SR 24:02 16 29 4 25 FINGERLOS M M 24:04 19 30 – – CABALLERO D MC 24:05 25 31 – – ROGERS A MC 24:08 26 32 inc inc KARLSEN S W 24:16 TOTAL 89 33 – – KELLEHER S SR 24:19 34 – – HAKEL J MC 24:28 CASA GRANDE 35 5 26 KWAN J M 24:33 17 36 – – NELSON V MC 24:41 23 37 6 27 REIM E M 24:42 29 38 – – KUEHN A MC 24:46 30 39 5 28 HARLAN H CN 24:47 32 40 – – HUNSIGER M MC 24:58 TOTAL 131 41 3 29 BLAKELY A CG 24:59 42 – – MARTIN S SR 25:02 WINDSOR INC. 43 – – REITENBACH B SR 25:03 RANCHO INC. 44 – – JOHNSON D SR 25:05 UKIAH INC. 45 – – BLOCK W SR 25:06 46 – – CHILDS C SR 25:07 47 – NEESE A SR 25:10 48 7 – ARDON G M 25:26 49 4 30 FALK C CG 25:35 50 – – STORIE K MC 25:41 51 inc inc CHEVLIER C U 25:43 52 – – FROST C SR 25:44 53 6 31 ERWIN I CN 25:44 54 – – CELLI J M 25:53 55 – – HAUGEN S SR 26:10 56 – – STORIE C MC 26:20 57 – – MACKEN A SR 26:29 58 – – ROCHE M SR 26:35 59 – – KRZYZEK P SR 26:36 60 5 32 MCGUIRE E CG 27:04 61 – – WATSON C SR 27:17 62 inc inc JIMENEZ S U 27:18 63 inc inc PEREZ A W 27:50 64 – – PADILLA N SR 28:11 65 – – CATCHING S SR 28:55 66 – – WALKER A SR 34:49

Piner’s 3.1 mile Foothill Park course in Windsor, since 1999

, different from Windsor’s

Top 10 list

Boys
Piner 26, Petaluma 32

Course Record 17:00 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 17:16 Nate Huckeba, Maria Carrillo 2007

1 1 Will Dunbar Pet 18:17 1
2 2 Jack Dunbar Pet 18:27 3 1 2
3 3 Brian Luong P 18:41 4 2 3
4 4 Nathan Hayes P 18:52 5 7 4
5 5 Aidan Carpenter P 18:53 6 10 5
6 6 Jonny Vargas P 19:02 8 12 6
7 7 Eden Yashir Pet 19:07 7
8 8 Harris Nguyen P 19:12 26 32 8
9 9 Eduaro Calderon P 19:22 9
10 10 Colten Ronshausen Pet 19:30 10
11 11 Kevin Garcia P 19:58 Team Team 11
12 12 Danny Marzo Pet 20:03 12
13 13 Trygve James Pet 20:10 13
14 14 Connor Efstuthiu Pet 20:14 14
15 Brock Albee Pet 20:16 15
16 Michael Pichardo Pet 21:51 16

Girls
Petaluma 25, Piner 34

Course Record 20:52 Lauren Curtin, 19th State III, Maria Carrillo 2007, next 20:59 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2004

1 1 Cynthia Rosales P 21:39 1
2 2 Kassia Chagnon P 22:17 1 3 2
3 3 Sophie Hospodar Pet 22:59 2 4 3
4 4 Anna Demma Pet 23:16 9 5 4
5 5 Madison Parratt Pet 23:36 10 6 5
6 6 Emily Herbst Pet 24:46 12 7 6
7 7 Helen Abbott Pet 25:31 7
8 8 Marina Armstrong Pet 25:32 34 25 8
9 9 Fatima Oliveras P 25:34 9
10 10 Maggie Alejandres P 26:00 10
11 11 Alison Roper Pet 27:00 Team Team 11
12 12 Zuley Munoz P 27:43 12

JV Boys
Piner 22, Petaluma 35

1 1 AJ Shaheen Pet 21:15 1
2 2 Ryan Ball P 21:24 2 1 2
3 3 Danny Duong P 21:42 3 6 3
4 4 Ben Somma P 21:45 4 7 4
5 5 Trevor Wofford P 21:47 5 9 5
6 6 Jay Jolin Pet 22:13 8 12 6
7 7 Nathan Turner Pet 22:34 7
8 8 Sam Garcia P 22:39 22 35 8
9 9 Charlie Grant Pet 23:36 9
10 10 Lucas McCormick P 23:40 10
11 11 Vu Ngo P 24:12 Team Team 11
12 Reanne Ball P 24:19 12
13 12 Kyle Abelli-Amen Pet 24:42 13
14 Jake Montoya P 25:12 14
15 Ricardo Anorga P 25:29 15
16 Shane Burton P 25:38 16
17 Austin Mann P 26:47 17
18 Alan Ly P 27:41
19 13 Gabe Sarabia Pet 27:52 19
20 14 Griffin Epstein Pet 28:25 20
21 Pablo Barrigan P 29:28 21
22 Matthew McGill Pet 30:30
23 Jonathan Noyola P 32:24 23

JV Girls
Petaluma 19, Piner 44

1 1 Anastasia Rodriguez Pet 29:33
2 2 Ethel Contreras P 30:04 2 1 2
3 3 Nora Lindsay Pet 30:09 9 3 3
4 4 Gina Maddalena Pet 30:31 10 4 4
5 5 Siena Lambert Pet 30:53 11 5 5
6 6 Olivia Dadalt Pet 32:15 12 6 6
7 7 Sophie Stypa Pet 32:16 7
8 8 Nicole Efstathiu Pet 33:09 44 19 8
9 Emma Duiven Pet 33:14 9
10 9 Carla Suarez-Soto P 35:01 10
11 10 Seana Smith P 35:15 Team Team 11
12 11 Catie Aquino P 35:17 12
13 12 Maccie Roberts P 36:05 13
14 13 Ana Parra P 37:03 14
15 14 Fernanda Gardino P 42:20 15

At Elsie Allen

Analy’s 2.65 mile Ragle Ranch Regional Park course in Sebastopol, since 2010

Photos of meet

Boys
Analy 20, El Molino 43

Course Record 13:59 Brian Schulz, El Molino 9/16/15, next 14:04 Jaime Silva, Piner 2012

Schultz by Michael Lucid

Schultz by Michael Lucid


1 Schulz, Brian El Molino 14:47 1
2 Kuser, Zane Analy 16:15 2
3 Restivo, Dominic Analy 16:42.75 3
4 Ingham, Dylan Analy 16:47.86 4
5 Madson, Connor Analy 17:24.18 5
6 Smith, Jacob Analy 17:35.70 6
7 Tiemann, Tanner Analy 17:37.36 7
8 Elliot, Keaton Analy 17:39.08 8
9 Nelson, Clayton Analy 17:45.70
10 Moore, Henry Analy 17:53.68
11 Gregori, Brandon Analy 18:21.62
12 Perdue, Spencer Analy 18:33.72
13 Horobin, Miles Analy 18:44.84
14 Powers, Milo El Molino 18:48.56 9
15 Reynolds, Jack Analy 18:50.95
16 Siegel, Jaden Analy 19:01.85
17 Street, Luc Analy 19:20.29
18 Reynolds, Nick Analy 19:23.74
19 Lowe, Daniel El Molino 19:28.10 10
20 Hoffman, Shaviv Analy 19:41.83
21 Flood, Nathan Analy 20:44.24
22 Cinnamon, Matt Analy 20:54.04
23 Van Stone, Cade El Molino 22:00.84 11
24 Murnane, Forest El Molino 22:01.52 12
25 Ingrassia, Quinn El Molino 22:02.10 13
26 Faur de Oliveira, Cicero Analy 23:11.66
27 Hidy, Nicholas Analy 23:14.44
28 Hulse, Timothy Analy 25:05.13
29 Cramer, Nathan El Molino 25:06.30 14
30 Dellos, Lars Analy 27:15.0

Girls
Analy 15, El Molino Inc.

Old Course Record 16:39 Adria Barich, Casa Grande 9/16/15, next 16:47 Molly Foster, Analy 10/24/12

Douch by Michael Lucid

Douch by Michael Lucid


1 Douch, Emma Analy 16:38 1, New Course Record
2 Campbell-Voss, Maya Analy 19:11 2
3 Grismer, Tara Analy 19:40 3
4 Nelson, Aquielle Analy 20:12.31 4
5 Juarez-Rico, Kimberly Analy 20:43.19 5
6 George, Katie Analy 21:11.83 6
7 Nelson, Claire Analy 21:18.85 7
8 Caldwell, Tess Analy 21:50.64
9 Deleon, Gwen El Molino 21:54.98
10 Brown, Jasmine Analy 22:07.14
11 Bonzell, Kelsey El Molino 22:11.37
12 Keegan, Lauren Analy 22:24.83
13 Parish, Kennedy Analy 22:29.58
14 Johnson, Kylie Analy 23:05.30
15 Louvau, Hanna Analy 23:08.95
16 Kellar, Sukara El Molino 23:14.61
17 Rist, Olivia Analy 24:03.44
18 Schlutius, Meg Analy 24:14.51
19 Henkel, Lili Analy 25:02.69
20 Abrahamsen, Thea Analy 25:04.35
21 Moussa, Grace Analy 25:55.33
22 Wheelock, Jennifer Analy 26:02.38
23 Brinkman, Ella Analy 26:29.25
24 Gage-Hummel, Mary Analy 29:02.91
25 Caron, Katrina Analy 32:43.57

Fort Bragg’s 2.9 mile Bald Hill Mountain course, Boys since 1975, Girls since 1995

Boys

Course Record 16:38 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 2011, next 16:53 Sal D’Acquisto, Fort Bragg 1982

Girls

Course Record 20:56 Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown 11/7/01, next 21:11 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1996

Middletown’s 3.1 mile


Course: Alternate course due to fire damage at our usual home course. 3.1 Hilly miles

Varsity Boys
Clear Lake 20, Middletown 35
Kelseyville 15, Lower Lake INC.

Varsity Boys top 10:
1. Andre Williams LL 20:10
2. Diego Munoz MHS 20:33
3. Roberto Lozano KHS 21:39
4. Alex Beare CLHS 21:50
5. Kevin Sanchez KHS 22:15
6. Solano Dominguez CLHS 22:18
7. Ethan Wynacht CLHS 22:24
8. Hunter Daily CLHS 22:25
9. Brandon Dickey CLHS 22:33
10. Jake Olson MHS 22:39

Varsity Girls
Middletown 19, Clear Lake 42
Kelseyville 23, Lower Lake 32

Varsity Girls top 10:
1. Aleia Milano LL 24:52
2. Tiyanna Meese MHS 25:21
3. Megan Beare CLHS 25:58
4. Kailei Foltmer MHS 27:41
5. Grace Southern MHS 27:54
6. Natalie Jekel MHS 28:44
7. Laurel Weller KHS 28:50
8. Bailey Couey KHS 30:01
9. Jenny Lendeta LL 30:07
10. Yareli Lozano KHS 30:29

JV Boys
Clear Lake 25, Middletown 34
Kelseyville INC Lower Lake INC

JV Boys top 10:
1. Lucas Allie LL 24:44
2. Jared Meek LL 25:29
3. Aiden Isaia MHS 25:44
4. Sereno Dominguez CLHS 25:57
5. Nate Falkenberg CLHS 26:40
6. Christian Nikolov MHS 27:11
7. Alex Thoman CLHS 27:37
8. Andrew Smith LL 28:36
9. Brenden Steele MHS 28:44
10. Jason Gently KHS 29:18