NBL begins new format for league meets

North Bay League
NBL meet at Spring Lake
Sonoma County League
At Petaluma
At Elsie Allen
Coastal Mountain Conference
At Kelseyville, Not reported yet
At Willits, Not reported yet

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Photos by Joe Civello
Story: Santa Rosa’s Daniel Pride, Delaney White finish first at NBL meet

Boys
Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998
Boys Deeper list
Winner 15:29 Daniel Pride, Santa Rosa, =29th All-Time, =10th Junior

Girls
Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001
Girls Deeper list

Winner 17:58 Delaney White, Santa Rosa, 13th Senior All-Time

PDF results

Petaluma’s 3.1 (5025m) mile Helen Putnam Park course in Petaluma, since 1990,


(different from St. Vincents Helen Putnam course)

Top 10 List

Boys
Course Record
16:48 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 2009, next 17:07 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 2007

Winner 18:06 Brian Schulz, El Molino
Old El Molino record here-18:26 Jeremy Hall 1992

Girls
Course Record
19:40 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 2008, next 20:49 Isabel Andrade, Petaluma same race

Winner 22:29 Sophie Hospodar, Petaluma

PDF results here

Elsie Allen

Boys
Piner 15, Analy 48

1 Jonny Vargas P 16:27.8
2 Nathan Hayes P 16:50.5
3 Brian Luong P 16:56.7
4 Harris Nguyen P 16:58.2
5 Eduardo Calderon P 17:15.6
6 Z. Kuser A 18:01.6
7 Kevin Garcia P 18:02.2
8 Danny Duong P 18:14.2
9 D. Ingham A 18:34.4
10 D. Restivo A 19:18.5
11 J. Smith A 19:43.7
12 K. Elliott A 19:48.5
13 C. Nelson A 20:20.3
14 N. Reynolds A 20:23.8
15 Grady Moosman E 20:26.3
16 Matthew Cowser E 21:00.1
17 Andre Donis E 25:54.7

Girls
Piner 25, Analy 32

1 Cynthia Rosales P 18:51.3
2 E. Douch A 18:53.3
3 Kassia Chagnon P 19:32.4
4 Alani Aguilar P 20:32.2
5 G. Moussa A 20:45.5
6 M. Campbell-Voss A 21:36.9
7 T. Grismer A 21:43.0
8 Aylin Garcia P 21:48.0
9 Zuley Munoz P 21:52.7
10 Lissette Pena-Perez P 21:57.1
11 Fatima Olveras P 22:11.5
12 A. Nelson A 23:01.7
13 K. George A 23:02.7
14 K. Juarez-Rico A 23:41.5
15 Clara Cuevas E 25:35.1
16 Estefania Reyes E 26:00.5

JV Boys
Piner 15, Analy 48
1 Ryan Ball P 18:46.3
2 Jack McCormick P 18:57.3
3 Ben Somma P 18:58.2
4 Sam Garcia P 19:33.7
5 Trevor Wofford P 20:05.4
6 Lucas McCormick P 20:12.7
7 M. Horobin A 20:40.2
8 H. Moore A 20:42.8
9 Jake Montoya P 20:43.1
10 S. Perdue A 20:43.4
11 L. Street A 20:53.2
Reanne Ball P 21:05.0
Shane Burton P 21:06.4
12 S. Hoffman A 21:16.0
Vu Ngo P 21:25.4
13 J. Reynolds A 21:40.3
Alan Ly P 22:05.2
Ricardo Angora P 22:20.2
Austin Mann P 22:41.0
14 B. Gregori A 23:10.2
C. Madson A 23:10.2
T Tiemann A 23:10.2
J. Siegel A 23:10.2
N. Flood A 23:22.9
Brian Duong P 23:23.6
C. Fam de Oliv A 23:51.4
N. Hidy A 23:52.4
L. Dellos A 25:26.2
Pablo Barriga P 27:38.9
Jonathan Noyola P 28:34.7

JV Girls
Piner 23, Analy 33

1 Maggie Alejandres P 22:22.5
2 Jackie Gutierrez P 23:01.4
3 H. Helgesen A 23:47.2
4 Jessenya Rivas P 24:35.2
5 Ethel Contreras P 24:53.2
6 T. Caldwell A 25:10.9
7 Claire Nelson A 25:52.2
8 H. Louran A 26:01.4
9 K. Parish A 26:17.8
10 M. Schlutius A 26:20.2
11 Catie Aquino P 26:23.6
12 O. Rist A 26:31.4
J. Wheelock A 27:53.8
L. Henkel A 28:04.2
13 Seana Smith P 28:05.0
14 Ana Parra P 28:25.6
Carla Suarez-Soto P 28:38.6
E. Brinkman A 28:47.1
M. Gage-Hummel A 29:03.9
Maccie Roberts P 29:12.2
Emily Torres P 33:16.2
Fernanda Garduno P 33:58.1

Kelseyville’s 3.1 mile campus course in Kelseyville, since 1997

Boys
Course Record
17:43 Kelly Clark, 3rd NCS III, Willits 2002, next 17:49 Victor Ornelas, Fort Bragg 2001

Girls
Course Record
21:03 Caitlin Pilkington, 18th State V, St. Vincent 2002, next 21:27 Melissa Madeson, Kelseyville 1997

Willit’s 2.87 mile Brooktrails Parcourse in Willits, since 1990

Top 10 List

Boys
Course Record
14:59 Kenny Smith, 2nd NCS IV, Willits 2007, next 15:02 Mike Perez, 4th State IV, Lower Lake 2005

Girls
Course Record
18:02 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1997, next 18:23 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 2009