NCL I
At Cloverdale
At Fort Bragg
Non-league
At Shollenberger Park, Petaluma
At Maxwell Farms Park, Sonoma
At Foothill Park, Windsor

Cloverdale’s 3.0 mile Asti Winery Course, since 2007

Boys
St. Helena 17, Cloverdale 39
Kelseyville 10; Willits Inc.

Course Record
16:09 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 2011, next 16:20 Kenny Smith, Willits 2007

1. Andre Williams (Kel) 18:34
2. Jesus Blanco (StH) 19:27
3. Gerald Schweiter (StH) 20:03
4. Roberto Lazano (Kel) 20:41
5. Nick Przydylinski (StH) 20:58

18. Tso Yvtaka (W) 26:59

Girls
Cloverdale 23, St. Helena 33
Kelseyville 20, Willits Inc.

Course Record
19:28 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 2011, next 20:09 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 2007

1. Morgan Riley (W) 24:07
2. Katie Edwards (Clov) 25:03
3. Amber Frank (StH)
4. Grisselle Hererra (Clov) 27:58
5. Andrea Fernandez (StH) 28:32

8. Bailey Coney (Kel) 29:42.

Fort Bragg’s 2.9 mile Bald Hill Mountain course, Boys since 1975, Girls since 1995

Boys
Fort Bragg 18, Middletown 39
Clear Lake 15, Lower Lake 47

Course Record
16:38 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 2011, next 16:53 Sal D’Acquisto, Fort Bragg 1982

1. Alex Beare (CL) 20:01
2. Brandon Dickey (CL) 20:05
3. Luc Lamblot (FB) 20:20
4. Hunter Daily (CL) 20:36
5. Elias Lehnhardt (FB) 20:47

7. Diego Munoz (Midd) 20:48
21. Alex Montanez (LL) 22:17

Girls
Fort Bragg 21, Middletown 40
Clear Lake 27, Lower Lake 30

Course Record
20:56 Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown 11/7/01, next 21:11 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1996

1. Amelia Wirt (FB) 22:09
2. Aleia Milano (LL) 23:47
3. Megan Beare (CL) 24:01
4. Sunny Scott (Mendo) 24:33
5. Hailey Hutchinson (FB) 24:59

7. Tiyanna Meese (Midd) 26:02

Big House JV Meet Shollenberger Park, Petaluma

Boys
1 J. Marin MC 1 16:41.2
2 L. Hay SR 2 16:42.7
3 T. Alongi SR 3 16:43.4
4 G. Chandler SR 4 16:43.9
5 A. Sugarman SR 5 16:44.4
6 B. Civello MC 6 16:46.1
7 J. Quinn SR 7 16:48.8
8 J. Wright MC 8 16:52.6
9 J. Chen MC 9 16:56.9
10 C. Moore MC 10 17:03.6
11 R. Mazzanti SR 11 17:17.6
12 B. Podilla MC 12 17:21.2
13 L. Mendoza MC 13 17:22.2
14 B. Glascock SR 14 17:32.1
15 G. Schoenbach MC 17:34.9
16 Engelhorn RC 15 17:40.9
17 P. Brede MC 17:46.0
18 N. Longhetto MC 17:46.4
19 Z. Lindemann MC 17:47.1
20 A. Schram MC 18:05.8
21 T. Ingram MC 18:08.5
22 S. Garrett CG 16 18:10.9
23 S. Rollins SR 18:12.8
24 R. Shepher SR 18:13.4
25 E. Guzman SR 18:22.1
26 R. Schneider MC 18:31.7
27 B. Stratton MC 18:34.8
28 J. Chi SR 18:38.6
29 Gutierrez RC 17 18:40.8
30 L. Cortina MC 18:41.3
31 M. Altenberg MC 18:48.2
32 N. Schlueter CG 18 18:48.7
33 L. Gillogy SR 18:53.6
34 Harry RC 19 18:58.4
35 C. Gullickson MC 19:08.8
36 H. Frankl MC 19:12.5
37 J. Herbstman MC 19:18.2
38 W. Page SR 19:18.8
39 M. Schrijvr MC 19:26.3
40 A. Roel RC 20 19:33.2
41 G. Jepson MC 19:33.8
42 T. Abel MC 19:37.7
43 Leslie RC 21 19:38.2
44 T. Poros RC 22 19:38.7
45 A. Lorenzana SR 19:39.7
46 Adams RC 23 19:42.0
47 G. Esponda CG 24 19:43.5
48 M. Beck CG 25 19:48.2
49 A. Leavitt MC 19:53.3
50 J. Cabrera MC 19:58.7
51 J. McGuire CG 26 20:00.3
52 E. Desjardin MC 20:01.2
53 J. Davis 20:01.5
54 M. Keefer MC 20:03.9
55 T. Sipple SR 20:04.6
56 Smith SV 27 20:08.6
57 R. Brady SR 20:20.0
58 S. Nussdorfer CG 28 20:22.7
59 Vasquez RC 20:22.9
60 Meier CN 29 20:24.5
61 B. Omiple MC 20:24.7
62 M. Contreras CG 30 20:28.3
63 C. Smith MC 20:36.7
64 Dombrowski SV 31 20:43.5
65 A. Frias CG 20:45.5
66 K. Andrew MC 20:45.9
67 Kodweis SV 32 20:50.3
68 T.J. Prescott SR 20:57.2
69 S. Schott SR 20:58.1
70 J. Dhiman MC 20:58.9
71 Montes RC 20:59.2
72 K. Randels MC 21:01.3
73 T. Nguyen MC 21:01.8
74 B. Lameiro SR 21:22.3
75 S. Cunningham MC 21:30.3
76 D. Guth CG 21:34.5
77 J. Jolliff SR 21:37.8
78 Fraser RC 21:40.8
79 Bontham CN 34 21:43.9
80 Crosby SV 33 21:47.4
81 Carter RC 21:51.2
82 Demato SV 35 21:51.3
83 T. Frandsen SR 21:55.0
84 Boyd SV 36 22:01.1
85 Chappell CN 37 22:03.1
86 C. Wills SR 22:04.7
87 A. Zhu CG 22:10.7
88 T. Varbrogh MC 22:13.9
89 J. Flores MC 22:14.4
90 S. Dhiman MC 22:18.5
91 J. Plack SR 22:28.8
92 Mestuzzi RC 22:29.2
93 Dumont CN 38 22:31.3
94 M. Begert-Helling MC 22:38.9
95 J. McManus SR 22:39.8
96 E. Brady MC 22:41.9
97 N. Spierings SR 22:47.1
98 C. Brady SR 22:47.6
99 J. Defliesen SR 23:16.7
100 R. Espinoza MC 23:17.1
101 Zschach RC 23:23.4
102 C. Baker 23:47.5
103 J. Hauptman MC 23:48.6
104 C. McGriff-Parso SR 24:11.2
105 T. Welch MC 24:40.3
106 X. Olivera-Vera SR 25:03.5
107 J. Plott SR 25:18.3
108 P. Duarte SR 25:25.2
109 C. Fernandez MC 25:38.8
110 Gorman RC 25:39.8
111 E. Seamans SR 25:51.3
112 R. Bourdage SR 26:08.9
113 R. Fletcher SR 26:40.4
114 L. Skuler MC 27:02.6
115 R. Chavez CG 27:22.1
116 Kropelnicki SV 39 27:27.7
117 L. Rogers CG 27:56.3
118 I. Rose SR 28:07.4
119 Gregeretti RC 28:15.4
120 J. Lara SR 30:43.7

Girls
1 Aimee Holland SR 1 19:48.1
2 Marie Doyle SR 2 20:02.5
3 Bria Keelty SR 3 20:13.7
4 Mazie Lewis SR 4 20:16.6
5 Firsten ? SR 5 20:26.7
6 Molly Kozlowski SR 6 20:28.8
7 Meghan Field MC 7 20:47.3
8 C. Fairson SR 8 20:50.8
9 E. Wright MC 9 20:52.4
10 E. Civello MC 10 21:04.0
11 L. Morales SR 21:12.1
12 C. Daly MC 11 21:12.5
13 S. Baker SR 21:14.9
14 T. Nicklas MC 12 21:33.6
15 C. Duffy SR 21:39.3
16 Bedoka RC 13 21:43.7
17 T. Leano MC 14 21:51.0
18 K. Buenrsoto MC 15 21:56.5
19 A. Cowden SR 21:57.2
20 Castaneda CN 16 22:16.5
21 K. Gunderson MC 22:30.8
22 B. Talkington MC 22:41.9
23 E. Moon CG 17 22:49.1
24 J. Collier MC 22:54.3
25 L. Hordyk MC 22:59.3
26 Lucy Seagraves MC 22:59.9
27 A. Polk MC 23:00.6
28 Williams CN 18 23:09.9
29 B. Thompson SR 23:10.4
30 V. Sojka CG 19 23:12.5
31 M. Sedgwick SR 23:14.6
32 K. Frandsen SR 23:15.2
33 K. Block SR 23:18.7
34 V. Nelson MC 23:20.5
35 I. Zamora SR 23:33.0
36 S. Howell SR 23:34.1
37 A. Page MC 23:36.3
38 D. Caballero MC 23:37.3
39 N. Hakel MC 23:43.1
40 Webb CN 20 23:45.8
41 K. Masterson CG 21 23:51.0
42 Harlan CN 22 23:57.8
43 S. Kelleher SR 24:09.4
44 Hall RC 24:10.0
45 J. Hakell MC 24:16.7
46 K. Stone MC 24:38.6
47 A. Kuehn MC 24:41.1
48 Erwin CN 23 24:41.6
49 M. Sedwick SR 24:44.1
50 C. Altamura SR 24:49.5
51 C. Falk CG 24 24:57.6
52 S. Stein SR 25:00.9
53 D. Johnson SR 25:24.5
54 A. Blakely CG 25 25:26.8
55 P. Krzyzek SR 25:35.6
56 C. Frost SR 25:38.5
57 W. Block SR 26:00.2
58 E. McGuire CG 26 26:07.7
59 J. Hale SR 26:22.9
60 A. Neese SR 26:23.5
61 M. Roche SR 27:22.2
62 S. Martin SR 27:43.2
63 E. Frost SR 28:05.7
64 Belkzadeh CN 27 28:25.8
65 McMath RC 28:34.9
66 A. Walker SR 32:39.7

Sonoma Valley’s 2.75 mile Maxwell Farms Regional Park course in Sonoma, since 2008

Boys
Course Record
13:53 Alex Conner, 6th State III, Sonoma 2011, next 14:09 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 2012

Girls
Course Record
16:14 Nicole Lane, 7th State IV, El Molino 2011, next 16:54, Ashley Moffett, NCS II Champion, Casa Grande 2010

PDF results

Piner’s 3.1 mile Foothill Park course in Windsor, since 1999, different from Windsor’s

Piner, Tech & RV Christian

Boys

Course Record
17:00 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 17:16 Nate Huckeba, Maria Carrillo 2007

Wes Methum RVC 19:15.2
Jonny Vargas p 20:19.9
Kevin Garcia P 20:46.4
Eduardo Calderon P 20:56.3
Aidan Carpenter P 21:01.0
Brian Luong P 21:04.3
Harris Nguyen P 21:10.0
Jacob Hayes P 21:15.7
Nathan Hayes P 21:19.6
David Ramirez T 21:26.2
Tristan Atkinson T 21:46.4
Dahn Duong P 21:50.1
Ryan Ball P 21:58.5
Nick Dolan RVC 22:04.1
Jack McCormick P 22:08.5
Ben Somma P 22:44.5
Kenneth Shinn T 22:55.2
Nathan Engelhorn T 22:59.5
Jackson Blake T 23:00.9
Sam Garcia P 23:22.6
Zachary Passalaqua RVC 23:33.5
Scott Dolan RVC 23:55.6
trevor Wafford P 24:30.5
Antony Cammicia T 24:59.0
Lucas McCormick P 25:53.5
Cameron Orloff T 26:07.3
Reanna Ball P 26:14.0
Luke Harriman T 26:22.7
Joshua Lemme T 26:23.3
Shane Burton P 26:51.3
Alan Ly P 27:03.7
Shaun Byrnes T 27:08.2
Vu Ngo P 27:11.3
Colin Peterson T 28:49.1
Chase Hyma T 28:52.3
Austin Mann P 29:17.9
Max Nunley RVC 32:11.1
Joshua Gaitan T 32:11.7
Sam Edwards RVC 32:22.7
Pablo Barriga P 35:54.0

Girls

Course Record
20:52 Lauren Curtin, 19th State III, Maria Carrillo 2007, next 20:59 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2004

Iris Berto T 24:28.0
Caroline Chambers RVC 24:39.7
Cynthia Rosales P 24:40.3
Kassia Chagnon P 24:54.8
Lissette Pena P 26:20.3
Maggie Alejandes P 26:41.1
Jackie Gutierrez P 27:57.2
Leah Haley T 29:17.8
Emily Baumsteiger T 29:18.8
Alani Aguilar P 30:32.1
Josie Wade RVC 30:33.2
Aylin Garcia P* 31:07.0
Sophia Charleson T 32:46.1
Julissa Shaffer T 33:14.0
Seana Smith P 34:01.4
Sarah Wu RVC 34:24.2
Carla Suarez-Soto P 35:43.5
Zuley Munoz P 37:09.7
Casey Castro T 37:39.9
Sedona Hatton T* 40:14.8
Venice Morino T 40:19.5
Fernanda Garcia P 42:36.5