3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Varsity Boys
Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998

1. Caleb Richards-Sonoma Academy-16:14
2. Joey Johnson-Sonoma Academy-16:16, 8th All-Time CMC
3. Kheva Mann-Sonoma Academy-16:17, 9th All-Time CMC
4. Juan Volerio-Roseland-16:19, =10th All-Time CMC
5.Travis Claeys-Sonoma Valley-16:20
6. Westley Methum-Rincon Valley Christian-16:22, 14th All-Time CMC
7. John Vargas-Piner 16:31
8. Nathan Hayes-Piner 16:34, =20th All-Time Freshman

Varsity Girls
Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001

1. Cynthia Rosales-Piner-18:50, =12th Freshman All-Time
2. McKenna Sell-Sonoma Academy-18:52, 5th All-Time CMC
3. Quinn Jensen-Sonoma Valley-19:22
4. Kassia Chagnon-Piner-19:40
5. Maddy Libby-Sonoma Valley-19:58
6. Iris Berto-Technology-20:21, 14th All-Time CMC
7 Madison Glenn-Sonoma Academy-20:45, 23rd All-Time CMC

Photos by Thomas benjamin

VB-F-1_6-3185

VG-F-1&2-3286

VG-F-3&4

VG-F-5&6

Varsity Boys
1 Caleb Richards Son Acad 16:14
2 Joey Johnson Son Acad 16:16
3 Kheva Mann Son Acad 16:17
4 Juan Valerio Rose Univ 16:19
5 Travis Claeys Sonoma 16:20
6 Westley Methun RVC 16:22
7 John Vargas Piner 16:31
8 Nathan Hayes Piner 16:34
9 Brandon Escandon Rose Univ 16:40
10 Aidan Carpenter Piner 16:41
11 Dante Godinez Healdsburg 16:42
12 Luis Quezadas Healdsburg 16:45
13 Eduardo Calderon Piner 17:02
14 Bryan Luong Piner 17:07
15 Harris Nguyen Piner 17:12
16 Jacob Hayes Piner 17:16
17 Kenneth Shinn Tech 17:23
18 Kevin Garcia Piner 17:23
19 Brendan Loftus Son Acad 17:23
20 Jack Roney Son Acad 17:28
21 Justin Cox Sonoma 17:32
22 Ernesto Navarro Rose Univ 17:33
23 Eddie Mondragon Healdsburg 17:35
24 Daniel Montanez Calistoga 17:36
25 Andrew Magdaleno Healdsburg 17:37
26 Brady Engelhorn Rancho 17:37
27 Leonardo Macedonio Sonoma 17:38
28 Diego Garcia Healdsburg 17:51
29 Caspian Morast Son Acad 17:56
30 Eli Chatalano Son Acad 17:59
31 Luis Garcia Rose Univ 18:06
32 Josh Lemmme Tech 18:10
33 Tristan Atkinson Tech 18:11
34 Angel Barcenas Sonoma 18:12
35 Ryan Ball Piner 18:14
36 David Ramirez Tech 18:19
37 Jackson Blake Tech 18:20
38 Danny Duong Piner 18:23
39 Juan Estrella Rose Univ 18:27
40 Morgan Piper-Cordova Son Acad 18:27
41 Fabrizio Arango Rose Univ 18:33
42 Jack McCormick Piner 18:36
43 Ben Somma Piner 18:37
44 Nick Dolan RVC 18:46
45 Spencer Carter Rancho 18:47
46 Jonathon Ramirez Healdsburg 18:53
47 Gustavo Gutierrez Rancho 19:03
48 Francisco Telesforo Rancho 19:26
48 Sy Harry Rancho 19:29
50 Anthony Camicio Tech 19:33
51 Cameron Orloff Tech 19:37
52 Trevor Leslie Rancho 19:41
53 Conrad Smith St Vincent 19:42
54 Trevor Woffard Piner 19:44
55 Arturo Rael Rancho 19:45
56 Alex Dombrowski St Vincent 19:45
57 Campbell Martin Sonoma 20:02
58 Alejandro Alfaro Calistoga 20:05
59 Brandon Barmore Sonoma 20:16
60 Miguel Vasqez Rancho 20:27
61 Scott Dolan RVC 20:34
62 Matt Kodweis St Vincent 20:36
63 Zachary Passalacqua RVC 20:45
63 Matt Willard Upper Lake 20:47
65 Conner Crosby St Vincent 21:04
66 Pablo V. Cruz Sonoma 21:14
67 John Damato St Vincent 21:31
68 Jason Boyd St Vincent 21:45
69 Angelo Morel RVC 24:41
70 Samuel Edwards RVC 25:45
71 Max Nunley RVC 27:52

Varsity Girls
1 Cynthia Rosales Piner 18:50
2 McKeena Sell Son Acad 18:52
3 Quinn Jensen Sonoma 19:22
4 Kassia Chagnon Piner 19:40
5 Maddy Libbey Sonoma 19:58
6 Iris Berto Tech 20:21
7 Madison Glenn Son Acad 20:45
8 Gabrielle Peterson Healdsburg 20:51
9 Alani Aguilar Piner 21:09
10 Maddie Cashel Sonoma 21:32
11 Amanda Bedoka Rancho 21:41
12 Caroline Chambers RVC 21:54
13 Malia Cashel Sonoma 21:55
14 Aylin Garcia Piner 22:02
15 Zuley Munez Piner 22:03
16 Helena Goodman Sonoma 22:09
17 Jacke Gutierrez Piner 22:42
18 Lissette Pena-Perez Piner 22:43
19 Fatima Olivares Piner 22:52
20 Maggie Alejandres Piner 23:13
21 Trinity McGuiness Sonoma 23:16
22 Natalya Quiroz Healdsburg 24:41
23 Eva Martinez Healdsburg 24:47
24 Josie Christian RVC 26:23
25 Tanayia Hall Rancho 27:06
26 Meea McMath Rancho 28:17

JV Boys
1 Eli Kroger Healdsburg 18.50
2 Griffin Barry Point Arena 19:05
3 Vicente Espinoza Rose Univ 19:08
4 Gilbert Jimenez Rose Univ 19:09
5 AJ Luna Rose Univ 19:10
6 Brian Ramirez Rose Univ 19:15
7 Kyle Duchynski Son Acad 19:29
8 Ben Kroninger Mendocino 19:32
9 Sam Garcia Piner 19:37
10 Bailey Williams Tech 19:40
11 Yoneo Arai Son Acad 19:40
12 Quinn Sheridan Son Acad 19:42
13 August O’Neil Son Acad 19:44
14 Lucan Kraushaar Tech 19:56
15 Misha Kobelan Mendocino 20:06
16 Alan Ly Piner 20:38
17 Lucas McCormick Piner 20:38
18 Aden Rein-McLaughlin Son Acad 20:47
19 Jeremy Felix Healdsburg 20:55
20 Joseph Adams Rancho 21:01
21 Shane Burton Piner 21:01
22 Kaed Sanders Point Arena 21:13
23 Alonso Montes Rancho 21:14
24 Nathan Engelhorn Tech 21:17
25 Cristian Zaragoza Rose Univ 21:18
26 Jake Montoya Piner 21:22
27 Vincent Fraser Rancho 21:27
28 Cian Martin Sonoma 21:41
29 Blake Noble Upper Lake 21:41
30 Donte Mestuzzi Rancho 21:42
31 Luke Harriman Tech 21:44
32 Carlos Skolnick Son Acad 21:56
33 Sasha Corry Roseland Collegic 21:59
34 Reanne Ball Piner 22:05
35 Jordan Salmonsen Son Acad 22:06
36 Sebastian Reaves Point Arena 22:09
37 Chris Johnson Upper Lake 22:17
38 Milton Contreras Rose Univ 22:20
39 Josh Simkovitz Son Acad 22:27
40 Owen Clark Son Acad 22:30
41 Vu Ngo Piner 22:42
42 TJ Dale Healdsburg 22:51
43 Jake Raffaini Healdsburg 22:56
44 Henry Thomas Mendocino 23:05
45 Ethan Daniel Healdsburg 23:09
46 Ben Kropeinicki St Vincent 23:10
47 Ivan Carranza Rose Univ 23:10
48 Cesar Guzman Rose Univ 23:11
48 Noah Bacon Son Acad 23:13
50 Steven Stump Upper Lake 23:16
51 Richard Anorga Piner 23:16
52 Caillen Jenner Healdsburg 23:18
53 Chase Hyma Tech 23:24
54 Joshua Gaitan Tech 23:28
55 Nathan Elchart Tech 23.31
56 Craig Zschach Rancho 23:38
57 Caleb Slight Tech 23:39
58 Alejandro Tonda Son Acad 23:39
59 Austin Mann Piner 23:48
60 Gian Blondina Rancho 23:51
61 John Rolston Sonoma 23:54
62 Brian Duong Piner 24:27
63 Luis Ruiz Roseand Collegiate 24:44
63 Diego Camacho Rose Unv 25:55
65 Gavin Patirch Son Acad 26:34
66 Giancarlo Gregoretti Rancho 26:39
67 Joshua Meza Roseland Collegic 27:26
68 Ethan Martinez Rose Univ 28:04
69 Pablo Barriga Piner 28:15
70 Brayan Orduna Roseland Univ 43:00 (approx)

JV Girls
1 Sunny Scott Mendocino 22:57
2 Esme Reid-McLaughline Son Acad 23:00
3 Leah Haley Tech 23:25
4 Meave Peterson Son Acad 23:44
5 Ayan Salh Son Acad 23:50
6 Emily Baumsteiger Tech 24:03
7 Erika Reyes Sonoma 24:21
8 Natalie Bozeman Healdsburg 24:23
9 Yulisa Garcia Calistoga 24:52
10 Ysabella Richard Son Acad 25:58
11 Gabriela Roldan Rose Univ 25:10
12 Hannah Moore Mendocino 25:17
13 Jasmin Aguilar Sonoma 25:46
14 Olivia Degraca St Vincent 25:53
15 Sophia Charleson Tech 26:05
16 Sarah Shl Son Acad 26:09
17 Alyssa Rued Healdsburg 26:10
18 Cristal Nieves Upper Lake 26:20
19 Stephanie Hernandez Rose Univ 26:25
20 Julissa Shaffer Tech 26:31
21 Casey Herman Upper Lake 26:41
22 Lyndsay Wade Upper Lake 26:42
23 Rosa Rios Rose Univ 27:01
24 Maccie Roberts Piner 27:56
25 Casey Castro Tech 27:58
26 Carla Ramirez Rose Univ 27:59
27 Ahtziri Magna Rose Univ 28:02
28 Montana Ayster-Stearns Mendocino 28:37
29 Janet Sanchez Rose Univ 28:39
30 Seana Smith Piner 28:39
31 Sedona Hatton Tech 28:57
32 Haley Harlan Healdsburg 29:01
33 Catalina Aquino Piner 29:02
34 Joanna Hernandez Rose Univ 29:08
35 Carla Suarez-Soto Piner 29:33
36 Vanessa Reyes Rose Univ 29:46
37 Amanda Mongomery St Vincent 30:09
38 Gisselle Alvarez Rose College 30:13
39 Molly Sivertsen Upper Lake 30:18
40 Crystal Caroll Upper Lake 31:05
41 Mercedes De Los Santos Upper Lake 31:09
42 Venice Morino Tech 32:18
43 Joaawlinw Villalobos Rose Univ 32:49
44 Andrea Velazquez Rose Univ 33:09
45 Fernanda Garduno Piner 36:05
46 Karina Linares Rose Univ 36:09
47 Esmeralda Reyes Rose Univ 37:45
48 Edith Leon Rose Univ 38:21