31st Annual Ed Sias Invite (09/12/15) @ Hidden Valley Lakes (2 miles)

Complete results here
Photos

Top Girls times
Megan McCandless (12) Granada 11:27.3
Cassidy Haskell (9) Miramonte 11:58.2
Kendall Derry (12) Bella Vist 11:59.0
Delaney White (12) Santa Rosa 12:04.6
Sarah Anderson (12) Vista Del 12:19.4

Boys combined
1 Monte Vista 70 6 – 9 – 11 – 12 – 32 [52-70] 0:52:56.0 10:35.2 00:37.6
2 Campolindo 134 13 – 16 – 18 – 38 – 49 [54-90] 0:54:15.5 10:51.1 00:29.1
3 Dublin 180 7 – 26 – 27 – 51 – 69 [74-80] 0:54:39.7 10:55.9 00:50.8
4 Maria Carrillo 181 25 – 33 – 37 – 39 – 47 [79-82] 0:54:57.3 10:59.4 00:13.3
6 Santa Rosa 233 4 – 5 – 63 – 77 – 84 [87-107] 0:54:31.1 10:54.2 01:06.1
20 Montgomery 636 81 – 116 – 133 – 144 – 162 [178-190] 0:58:37.4 11:43.4 00:40.1
22 Roseland University Prep 657 45 – 76 – 163 – 180 – 193 [197-256] 0:59:04.3 11:48.8
29 Cardinal Newman 764 111 – 122 – 160 – 171 – 200 [219-250] 0:59:56.3 11:59.2

Girls combined
1 Bella Vista 66 3 – 10 – 15 – 17 – 21 [48-85] 1:02:36.3 12:31.2 00:49.5
2 Granada 108 1 – 13 – 26 – 33 – 35 [44-79] 1:03:08.7 12:37.7 01:38.1
3 Vacaville 159 7 – 14 – 20 – 51 – 67 [70-86] 1:04:43.6 12:56.7 01:11.6
6 Maria Carrillo 220 27 – 40 – 43 – 46 – 64 [88-90] 1:06:08.8 13:13.7 00:34.8
8 Santa Rosa 267 4 – 42 – 61 – 76 – 84 [91-99] 1:06:15.7 13:15.1 01:43.0
13 Cardinal Newman 402 37 – 52 – 75 – 105 – 133 [152-156] 1:08:51.8 13:46.3 01:25.9
25 Montgomery 680 89 – 112 – 142 – 163 – 174 [195-200] 1:13:28.1 14:41.6 01:35.5

Top boys
1 1 Cooper Teare (11) St Joseph Notre Dame 09:59.2 4:59 7783
2 2 Nick Downs (12) Bishop O’Dowd 10:00.1 5:00 6266
3 Chris Morzenti (12) Mt Shasta 10:06.6 5:03 7333
4 3 Zachary Katzman (12) Skyline 10:07.8 5:03 7714
5 4 Daniel Pride (11) Santa Rosa 10:16.7 5:08 7677
6 5 Luca Mazzanti (11) Santa Rosa 10:17.3 5:08 7666

26 25 Carson Kimball (12) Maria Carrillo 10:52.9 5:26 7066
34 33 Jacob Wright (10) Maria Carrillo 10:56.6 5:28 7104
38 37 Scott Kruetzfeldt (10) Maria Carrillo 11:00.4 5:30 7067
40 39 Ben Lawson (10) Maria Carrillo 11:01.2 5:30 7070
46 45 Juan Valerio (12) Roseland University Prep 11:05.8 5:32 7471
48 47 Blake Civello (11) Maria Carrillo 11:06.2 5:33 7042
64 63 Langston Hay (10) Santa Rosa 11:14.2 5:37 7653
77 76 Brandon Escandon (12) Roseland University Prep 11:19.6 5:39 7460
78 77 Jacob Quinn (11) Santa Rosa 11:20.1 5:40 7678
80 79 Cooper Moore (11) Maria Carrillo 11:20.3 5:40 7078
82 81 Stuart Lovelace (12) Montgomery 11:21.1 5:40 7302
83 82 Peter Brede (10) Maria Carrillo 11:21.2 5:40 7036
85 84 Toby Alongi (12) Santa Rosa 11:22.8 5:41 7622
88 87 Rico Mazzanti (10) Santa Rosa 11:23.5 5:41 7667
96 Gabe Schoenbach (12) Maria Carrillo 11:26.9 5:43 7091
99 Jeffrey Chen (11) Maria Carrillo 11:27.4 5:43 7041

Top Girls
1 1 Megan McCandless (12) Granada 11:27.3 5:43 6934
2 2 Cassidy Haskell (9) Miramonte 11:58.2 5:59 7137
3 3 Kendall Derry (12) Bella Vista 11:59.0 5:59 2297
4 4 Delaney White (12) Santa Rosa 12:04.6 6:02 7691

28 27 Allie Ahern (12) Maria Carrillo 12:56.8 6:28 7027
38 37 Kasey Braun (10) Cardinal Newman 13:07.3 6:33 6379
41 40 Sydnie Rivas (10) Maria Carrillo 13:11.8 6:35 7088
43 42 Sophia Miller (11) Santa Rosa 13:12.6 6:36 7670
44 43 Aimee Armstrong (9) Maria Carrillo 13:12.7 6:36 7029
47 46 Cecilia Avelar (12) Maria Carrillo 13:15.9 6:37 7031
53 52 Noel Clark (11) Cardinal Newman 13:19.4 6:39 6383
62 61 Aimee Holland (12) Santa Rosa 13:30.8 6:45 7654
65 64 Carolina Avelar (12) Maria Carrillo 13:31.6 6:45 7030
76 75 Eliana Heath (11) Cardinal Newman 13:39.6 6:49 6389
77 76 Marie Doyle (10) Santa Rosa 13:40.1 6:50 7638
85 84 Kirsten Carter (10) Santa Rosa 13:47.6 6:53 7630
90 88 Meghan Field (9) Maria Carrillo 13:49.8 6:54 7054
92 89 Taylor Gouin (9) Montgomery 13:51.8 6:55 7297
93 90 Lily Raymond (11) Maria Carrillo 13:54.6 6:57 7086
94 91 Bria Keelty (9) Santa Rosa 13:55.6 6:57 7658

Maria Carrillo won the F/S Boys race