CIF State Track and Field Championships
Buchanan High School, Clovis 6/6/2015

PD Story
PD Photos, more photos
Scranton Video, more videos, Set that includes day 1 races

In the discus Allison Scranton opened up with a new Redwood Empire record, with a first round toss of 148-5.
The old Empire record was 144-3 by Kathleen Durand of Maria Carrillo who took 4th in the 2013 State meet with that toss. Scranton’s mark held the lead in the first round until the last thrower, Kendall Mader, dropped her to 2nd with a 155-3 throw.
Scranton improved her record and hold on 2nd in next round with a 149-4 throw. But later in the 2nd round Ronna Stone took over the lead and dropped Scranton to 3rd with a 155-5 mark.
Scranton’s 3rd toss was just 121-3 as she held in 3rd at the completion of the first three throws with Hannah Chappell nearly passing her with a 148-3 toss.
Fourth round Scranton hit 138-5 staying in third.
Fifth round Scranton fouled and dropped to 4th place as Elena Bruckner hit 154-9 to take over third.
In the final round Scranton hit 145-1, a distance no other Empire girl has ever reached before her two earlier marks today to finish in 4th at 149-4 and tie Durrand for the best ever state meet place in either of the throwing events.
Stone improved in the final round to strength her win with a 161-9 throw.

With her incredible series of throws today, top 3 ever, Scranton now has 6 of the top 7 and 18 of top 23 and 22 of the top 47 throws ever.

Kirsten Carter completed her track season for Santa Rosa with a 9th place finish in 1:00.89 in the 400.
Rylee Bowen completed her track season for Sonoma Academy with an 11th place finish in 4:55.60 in the 1600.

Day 1 results

Girls Discus Throw
National: * 191-06 5/19/2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: & 186-09 6/6/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Ronna Stone 12 Valley Christian 161-09 49.30m 10
134-05 155-05 132-06 FOUL FOUL 161-09
2 Kendall Mader 12 Newbury Park 155-03 47.32m 8
155-03 149-04 154-01 147-00 148-11 FOUL
3 Elena Bruckner 11 Valley Christian 154-09 47.16m 6
118-04 148-01 146-10 142-09 154-09 149-10
4 Allison Scranton 12 Petaluma/nc 149-04 45.51m 5
148-05 149-04 121-03 138-05 FOUL 145-01

5 Hannah Chappell 11 Oakdale/sj 148-03 45.18m 4
139-04 140-06 148-03 141-05 144-10 FOUL
6 Pamela Amaechi 10 Lincoln/sf 147-00 44.80m 3
147-00 130-11 138-00 141-01 140-08 FOUL
7 Alexa Coubal 12 Thsnd Oak/ss 142-04 43.38m 2
FOUL 142-00 135-05 137-11 141-00 142-04
8 Hannah Hall 9 James Logan 140-09 42.90m 1
136-08 140-09 FOUL 131-04 FOUL 134-01
9 Chrisshnay Brown 12 Lompoc /ss 137-03 41.83m
121-02 136-02 133-10 FOUL 119-10 137-03
10 Esther Nofodji 12 Hoover/sd 133-00 40.53m
129-06 133-00 FOUL
11 Emma DeSilva 11 M Viejo/ss 123-02 37.54m
FOUL 122-08 123-02
— Courtney Massengale 12 River Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls 400 Meter Dash
National: * 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse San Diego C
State Meet: & 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Hannah Waller 11 Buchanan/ce 53.13 10
2 Briana Guillory 12 Deer Vlly/nc 54.29 8
3 Timarya Baynard 12 Piedmnt H/Cc 54.38 6
4 Shamaya Flanagan 11 Quartz Hill 54.50 5
5 D’Airrien Jackson 12 Wilcox/cc 54.90 4
6 Sarah Johnson 12 Oaks Chr /ss 55.31 3
7 Tierra Robinson-Jones 9 B. O’Dowd/Nc 55.35 2
8 Malia Bryant 11 Vanden/ sj 58.21 1
9 Kirsten Carter 9 Santa Rsa/nc 1:00.89

Girls 1600 Meter Run
National: * 4:33.29 5/29/2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
State Meet: & 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Amanda Gehrich 11 Tesoro /ss 4:39.33 10
1:07.989 (1:07.989) 2:19.679 (1:11.690) 3:32.124 (1:12.445)
2 Marissa Williams 12 Palisades/la 4:39.88 8
1:08.506 (1:08.506) 2:20.230 (1:11.725) 3:32.607 (1:12.377)
3 Destiny Collins 11 Great Oak 4:41.30 6
1:07.625 (1:07.625) 2:19.351 (1:11.727) 3:31.759 (1:12.409)
4 Jacquelyn Smith 11 Palos Verdes 4:48.33 5
1:11.379 (1:11.379) 2:26.194 (1:14.815) 3:39.614 (1:13.421)
5 Sydney Belus 10 Great Oak 4:50.26 4
1:11.163 (1:11.163) 2:26.074 (1:14.912) 3:39.762 (1:13.689)
6 Brooke Starn 11 Monte Vst/nc 4:50.59 3
1:11.635 (1:11.635) 2:25.515 (1:13.880) 3:39.285 (1:13.770)
7 Kelly Bernd 11 Canyon Cr. Acad. 4:51.39 2
1:12.018 (1:12.018) 2:26.634 (1:14.616) 3:41.542 (1:14.909)
8 Lauren Moffett 11 Clovis North 4:52.82 1
1:11.663 (1:11.663) 2:27.020 (1:15.358) 3:42.235 (1:15.215)
9 Hannah Hull 12 Calaveras/sj 4:53.03
1:11.812 (1:11.812) 2:26.269 (1:14.458) 3:39.565 (1:13.296)
10 Glennis Murphy 10 Redwood/nc 4:53.96
1:11.488 (1:11.488) 2:26.516 (1:15.029) 3:40.688 (1:14.172)
11 Rylee Bowen 9 Sonoma Acad. 4:55.60
1:10.838 (1:10.838) 2:25.859 (1:15.021) 3:40.160 (1:14.302)

12 Gillian Meeks 11 Gunn/cc 4:56.39
1:11.872 (1:11.872) 2:26.758 (1:14.887) 3:41.669 (1:14.911)

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
National: * 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon
State Meet: & 44.70 6/7/1997 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey
R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers
School Finals Points

Finals
1 Oaks Christian SS 45.66 10
2 Serra SS 45.82 8
3 Upland SS 46.07 6
4 Buchanan CE 46.50 5
5 St. Mary’s Academy SS 46.65 4
6 Rio Mesa SS 47.30 3 47.295
7 Los Alamitos SS 47.30 2 47.297
8 Roosevelt, E SS 47.54 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
National: * 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Ft. Worth TX
M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley
State Meet: & 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne, Hawthorne
Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway
School Finals Points

Finals
1 Chaminade SS 40.75 10
2 Notre Dame(SO) SS 41.28 8
3 St. John Bosco SS 41.62 6
4 Castro Valley NC 42.21 5
5 Carson LA 42.25 4
6 Bakersfield CE 42.32 3
7 Amador Valley NC 42.62 2
8 Damien SS 42.80 1
— Vista Murrieta SS DNF

Boys 1600 Meter Run
National: * 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes VA
State Meet: & 4:00.29 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Austin Tamagno 11 Brea Olnd/ss 4:09.13 10
1:03.614 (1:03.614) 2:08.823 (1:05.210) 3:10.701 (1:01.879)
2 Kasey Knevelbaard 12 Immanuel /ce 4:09.44 8
1:04.220 (1:04.220) 2:08.964 (1:04.745) 3:11.985 (1:03.021)
3 George Gleason 12 Hntng Bch/ss 4:09.57 6
1:03.965 (1:03.965) 2:09.036 (1:05.072) 3:10.591 (1:01.555)
4 Jake Ogden 11 Dana Hlls/ss 4:10.03 5
1:04.001 (1:04.001) 2:09.082 (1:05.081) 3:11.909 (1:02.827)
5 Erik Armes 12 Coronado/sd 4:10.09 4
1:04.147 (1:04.147) 2:09.282 (1:05.136) 3:12.180 (1:02.899)
6 Johain Ounadjela 12 Carlmont/cc 4:10.73 3
1:04.275 (1:04.275) 2:09.193 (1:04.918) 3:11.112 (1:01.920)
7 Ross Walker 12 Del Campo/sj 4:11.31 2
1:04.502 (1:04.502) 2:09.619 (1:05.118) 3:12.805 (1:03.187)
8 Tyler Janes 11 King, ML /ss 4:13.36 1
1:04.351 (1:04.351) 2:09.432 (1:05.081) 3:12.444 (1:03.013)
9 William Ernst 12 S.L. Obsp/ss 4:13.79
1:04.455 (1:04.455) 2:09.237 (1:04.782) 3:12.619 (1:03.382)
10 Psalm Ocampo 12 Clovis North 4:18.36
1:03.802 (1:03.802) 2:08.897 (1:05.095) 3:11.337 (1:02.441)
11 Alex Merder 12 La Costa/sd 4:21.84
1:04.672 (1:04.672) 2:09.859 (1:05.188) 3:13.464 (1:03.605)
12 Dillon Beckum 10 Bonita/ss 4:22.93
1:03.399 (1:03.399) 2:08.784 (1:05.385) 3:14.067 (1:05.284)

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
National: * 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA
State Meet: & 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Jasmyne Graham 12 Roos. Eleanor 13.17 1.4 10
2 Mecca Mcglaston 11 Dublin /nc 13.18 1.4 8
3 Tara Davis 10 Agoura/ss 13.55 1.4 6
4 Jaela Williams 12 Serra/ss 13.63 1.4 5
5 Sydney Mosley 12 Monrovia /ss 13.70 1.4 4
6 Morganne Hill 12 Liberty /ce 13.77 1.4 3
7 Kaylah Robinson 10 El Cerrto/nc 13.97 1.4 2 13.964
8 Jurnee Woodward 10 Vacaville/sj 13.97 1.4 1 13.967
9 Dani Johnson 11 Cath. Cath./sd 14.00 1.4

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
National: * 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH
State Meet: & 13.39 6/5/2004 Kevin Craddock, James Logan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Alexander Billing 12 Simi Vlly/ss 13.68 1.1 10
2 Joseph Anderson 10 Upland /ss 13.77 1.1 8
3 Justin Collins 12 Carson/la 14.15 1.1 6
4 Koty Burton 11 La Quinta(LQ 14.20 1.1 5
5 Khalil Dorsey 11 Colony /ss 14.25 1.1 4
6 Raliegh Adams 12 Alhambra /nc 14.33 1.1 3
7 Devon Alvarado 11 Rnch Buna/sd 14.37 1.1 2
8 Jasher Foster 11 St Frncs /ss 14.50 1.1 1
— Deion Lightfoot-Shelton 10 Kimball DNF 1.1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
National: * 45.19 4/24/2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX

State Meet: & 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salinas
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Michael Norman 11 Vis. Murrieta 45.19* 10
2 Greg Campbell 12 Chaminade/ss 46.97 8
3 Zachary Shinnick 10 Damien/ss 47.19 6
4 Gabe Warner 12 Woodbridg/ss 47.30 5
5 Mar’yea Harris 12 Wilson/LB/ss 48.12 4
6 Myles Ellis 10 Antelope 48.35 3
7 Isaiah Jewett 12 Cathedral/ss 48.47 2
8 Caleb Repp 12 Los Osos \ss 48.62 1
9 Nick Gill 11 Vanden/ sj 48.75

Girls 100 Meter Dash
National: * 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA
State Meet: & 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Zaria Francis 11 Rio Mesa/ss 11.31 1.5 10
2 Lauren Rain Williams 10 Oaks Chr /ss 11.39 1.5 8
3 Suzie Acolatse 12 Mission Hills 11.62 1.5 6
4 Celera Barnes 11 St Bona. /ss 11.71 1.5 5
5 Jasmin Reed 10 Serra/ss 11.74 1.5 4
6 Amanda Van Buren 11 Vis. Murrieta 11.75 1.5 3
7 Schuyler Moore 12 Oaks Chr /ss 11.76 1.5 2
8 Jackie Patterson 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11.82 1.5 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
National: * 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville TX
State Meet: & 10.30 6/6/1992 Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 TJ Brock 11 Chaminade/ss 10.34 1.8 10
2 Sean McGrew 11 St. John Bos 10.56 1.8 8 10.555
3 Dominic Davis 12 Alemany/ss 10.56 1.8 6 10.557
4 John McDonald 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 10.60 1.8 5
5 Daniel Stokes 11 Diamond R/Ss 10.69 1.8 4
6 Cole Dubots 10 Vis. Murrieta 10.72 1.8 3
7 Nate Jones 12 Tracy/sj 10.76 1.8 2
8 John Kendrick III 12 Morse/sd 10.82 1.8 1 10.815
9 Desmond Crutcher 12 Dorsey/la 10.82 1.8 10.818

Girls 800 Meter Run
National: * 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake
State Meet: & 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Erica Schroeder 10 San Marcs/ss 2:07.08 10
1:03.336 (1:03.336)
2 Rylee Penn 9 Cent.-Cor/ss 2:07.43 8
1:01.906 (1:01.906)
3 Jacquelyn Hill 10 Etiwanda/ss 2:08.59 6
1:01.654 (1:01.654)
4 Hannah Benoit 12 Buchanan/ce 2:08.81 5
1:02.218 (1:02.218)
5 Kiley McCarthy 10 Carlsbad/sd 2:08.85 4
1:02.308 (1:02.308)
6 Nia Akins 11 Rncho Brn/sd 2:08.91 3
1:02.466 (1:02.466)
7 Bianca Bryant 12 Piedmnt H/Cc 2:09.65 2
1:01.236 (1:01.236)
8 Bianca Tinoco 11 Golden Valley/ss 2:11.94 1
1:02.540 (1:02.540)
9 Avi Perteete 10 St Mary’s/nc 2:14.12
1:02.854 (1:02.854)
10 Heidi Fuhriman 11 Monte Vst/nc 2:18.19
1:04.446 (1:04.446)
— Cassie Durgy 11 Hntng Bch/ss FS
— Mikaela Smith 12 Clovis North DQ Impeeded

Boys 800 Meter Run
National: * 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens CA
State Meet: & 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Isaac Trevino 12 Centnnl/ce 1:51.55 10
58.500 (58.500)
2 Connor Morello 12 Clovis/ce 1:52.04 8
58.491 (58.491)
3 Isaac Cortes 11 Great Oak 1:52.79 6
58.596 (58.596)
4 Cobie Chavez 12 Temescal Cyn 1:53.37 5
58.225 (58.225)
5 Arturo Sotomayor 12 Roseville/sj 1:53.70 4
58.966 (58.966)
6 Anthony Chaidez 11 N Dame(SO)ss 1:53.74 3
58.836 (58.836)
7 Thomas Heib 11 Los Alamitos/ss 1:53.80 2
58.793 (58.793)
8 Michael Merchan 12 Marshall/la 1:54.26 1
58.743 (58.743)
9 Cristian Monsalud 12 James Logan 1:54.70
58.615 (58.615)
10 Connor Dunne 11 San Clmnt/ss 1:55.56
58.941 (58.941)
11 Carlos MartinDelCampo 10 Monroe/la 1:55.75
59.198 (59.198)
12 Blake Croft 12 Davis /sj 1:59.72

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
National: * 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson CA
State Meet: & 40.10 6/4/2005 Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Jasmyne Graham 12 Roos. Eleanor 40.73 10
2 Jurnee Woodward 10 Vacaville/sj 41.17 8
3 Dani Johnson 11 Cath. Cath./sd 41.30 6
4 Morganne Hill 12 Liberty /ce 41.47 5
5 Shante Robinson 10 Mira Cst/ss 42.20 4
6 Leah Molter 12 Valhalla/sd 42.32 3
7 Courtney Corrin 11 Harv-Wst/ss 42.79 2
8 Hope Bender 12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss 43.47 1
9 Jeanette Paul 11 Carson/la 43.72

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
National: * 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riverside CA
State Meet: & 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Justin Collins 12 Carson/la 36.67 10
2 Connor Meech 12 San Juan Hills 37.11 8
3 Tre’Shon Woods 12 Roseville/sj 37.46 6
4 Paramveer Chohan 11 Buchanan/ce 37.53 5
5 Ibrahima Mobley 11 Lincoln/sf 37.54 4
6 Justin Alexander 12 Crenshaw/la 37.64 3
7 Cameron Hurd 11 Trabuco H/Ss 38.04 2
8 Aidan Christensen 10 Los Osos \ss 38.61 1
9 Jonathan Harvey 11 DeLaSalle/nc 38.78

Girls 200 Meter Dash
National: * 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA
State Meet: & 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Zaria Francis 11 Rio Mesa/ss 23.09 0.9 10
2 Lauren Rain Williams 10 Oaks Chr /ss 23.16 0.9 8
3 Celera Barnes 11 St Bona. /ss 23.73 0.9 6
4 Suzie Acolatse 12 Mission Hills 23.81 0.9 5
5 Briana Guillory 12 Deer Vlly/nc 23.99 0.9 4
6 Schuyler Moore 12 Oaks Chr /ss 24.15 0.9 3
7 Jade Harrison 11 Cupertino/cc 24.33 0.9 2
8 Hannah Waller 11 Buchanan/ce 24.70 0.9 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
National: * 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX
State Meet: & 20.43 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Michael Norman 11 Vis. Murrieta 20.30& 0.7 10
2 Zachary Shinnick 10 Damien/ss 21.10 0.7 8
3 John McDonald 12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj 21.34 0.7 6
4 Daniel Stokes 11 Diamond R/Ss 21.52 0.7 5
5 Antonio Mitchell 11 Vis. Murrieta 21.54 0.7 4
6 Ryan Hall 11 Carson/la 21.70 0.7 3
7 Daniel Bell 12 View Park Prep 21.95 0.7 2
8 Deonte Perry 11 CanogaPrk/la 22.08 0.7 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
National: * 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks CA
State Meet: & 9:52.13 5/31/2008 Jordan Hasay, Mission College Prep
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Destiny Collins 11 Great Oak 9:53.79 10
2 Fiona O’Keeffe 11 Davis /sj 10:01.14 8
3 Marissa Williams 12 Palisades/la 10:20.35 6
4 Katie Izzo 12 Los Alamitos/ss 10:21.67 5
5 Elizabeth Lacy 12 Menlo/cc 10:23.86 4
6 Amanda Gehrich 11 Tesoro /ss 10:23.96 3
7 Mikayla Sodersten 11 Clovis/ce 10:24.37 2
8 Caroline Pietrzyk 12 Malibu/ss 10:24.90 1
9 Cate Ratliff 11 Santa Crz/cc 10:25.92
10 Toni Finnane 12 Campolndo/nc 10:26.61
11 Samantha Ortega 12 Saugus /ss 10:31.28
12 Peyton Bilo 12 St Frncs/sj 10:31.67
13 Julia Sienski 12 Edison(HB)ss 10:34.64
14 Kimberly Coscia 12 S Torrance 10:34.84
15 Brighie Leach 12 Campolndo/nc 10:35.00
16 Morgin Coonfield 11 McKinlyvl/nc 10:47.29
17 Niki Iyer 10 Harker/ cc 10:48.60
18 Lauren Moffett 11 Clovis North 10:50.08
19 Cassi Land 9 Sonora/sj 10:54.28
20 Jacqueline Garner 12 Torrey Pn/sd 10:57.64
21 Camille Campos 12 Stockdale/ce 10:58.66
22 Bryanna Fuller 12 Rncho Brn/sd 10:58.97
23 Sierra Brill 10 Lowell/sf 11:00.57
24 Jenna Storms 12 West Vlly/no 11:02.50
25 Kayden Carpenter 12 El Capitn/sd 11:21.59
26 Natalie Realegeno 11 Granada H/La 11:41.20
27 Johanna Ross 10 Oakld Tch/ok 11:46.50
28 Beckie Alch 12 Taft/la 11:52.57

Boys 3200 Meter Run
National: * 8:34.23 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank CA
State Meet: & 8:34.23 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Caleb Webb 12 Big Bear/ss 8:47.30 10
2 Robert Brandt 12 Loyola/ss 8:51.97 8
3 Eduardo Herrera 11 Madera South 9:02.09 6
4 Wesley Walsh 12 Canyon-An/ss 9:04.80 5
5 Colin Burke 12 B. O’Dowd/Nc 9:06.37 4
6 Nathan Williams 12 Carlsbad/sd 9:06.63 3
7 Trevor Siniscalchi 12 Westview/sd 9:06.90 2
8 Jorge Perez 12 Reedley/ce 9:08.03 1
9 Steven Sum 12 Saratoga/cc 9:10.69
10 Michael Vernau 10 Davis /sj 9:11.44
11 Chris Foster 12 Los Gatos/cc 9:13.64
12 Cole Spencer 11 Great Oak 9:13.71
13 Salem Bouhassoun 11 Mission/ sf 9:14.67
14 Evan Jameson 12 Del Norte 9:15.09
15 Brian Zabilski 12 Saugus /ss 9:15.49
16 Cooper Teare 10 StJsph Nd/Nc 9:15.99
17 Drew Childs 12 Bella Vst/sj 9:16.80
18 Devon Reed 12 Jurupa Hills 9:17.01
19 Zachary Katzman 11 Skyline/ok 9:20.20
20 Michael Merchan 12 Marshall/la 9:20.97
21 Jacob Bilvado 12 El Diamante 9:21.68
22 Austin Lay 12 Morro Bay/ss 9:22.91
23 Sean Burke 12 B. O’Dowd/Nc 9:24.05
24 Nicolaus Jakowec 12 Loyola/ss 9:25.01
25 Mason Coppi 11 Dana Hlls/ss 9:25.06
26 Jose Pina 12 Lincoln/ cc 9:25.07
27 Sean Kurdy 11 Jesuit/sj 9:25.66
28 Paul Luevano 11 Venice/la 9:27.63
29 Hector Garcia 11 Marshall/la 9:28.12
30 Ben Harper 11 Trinity /no 9:28.28

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
National: * 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
State Meet: & 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly
S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
School Finals Points

Finals
1 St. Mary’s NC 3:43.33 10
2 Deer Valley NC 3:45.84 8
3 Carondelet NC 3:45.94 6
4 Quartz Hill SS 3:48.70 5
5 Arcadia SS 3:48.89 4
6 Los Alamitos SS 3:49.29 3
7 Redondo SS 3:49.61 2
8 Cathedral Catholic SD 3:49.88 1
9 Roosevelt, E SS 3:49.90

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

National: * 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA
M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5
State Meet: & 3:08.42 6/4/2010 Serra, Gardena
Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods
School Finals Points

Finals
1 Wilson/LB SS 3:13.46 10
2 Notre Dame(SO) SS 3:14.14 8
3 Vista Murrieta SS 3:14.81 6
4 Davis SJ 3:15.61 5
5 Cathedral SS 3:15.83 4
6 Rio Mesa SS 3:17.91 3
7 Woodbridge SS 3:18.26 2
8 St. Mary’s NC 3:20.48 1
— Edison CE DQ Lane violation

Boys High Jump
National: * 7-05.75 4/22/2009 James White, Grandville MD
State Meet: & 7-03.25 6/2/1979 Lee Balkin, Glendale
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Michael Burke 12 Lemoore/ce 6-11.00 2.10m 10
6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11 7-01
O O O XXO XXX
2 Darius Carbin 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 6-09.00 2.05m 6.33
6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11
O O O XXX
2 Sean Lee 09 Trabuco H/Ss 6-09.00 2.05m 6.33
6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11
O O O XXX
2 CJ McCord 12 Sage Hill /ss 6-09.00 2.05m 6.33
6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11
O O O XXX
5 Quinten Pounds 12 Cypress /ss J6-09.00 2.05m 4
6-05 6-07 6-09 6-11
O O XO XXX
6 Christopher Jaeger 12 Hamilton /no 6-07.00 2.00m 2
6-05 6-07 6-09
O O XXX
6 Elijah Hughes 11 North Jw/Ss 6-07.00 2.00m 2
6-05 6-07 6-09
O O XXX
6 Darius Thomas 11 St. Francis (Mou 6-07.00 2.00m 2
6-05 6-07 6-09
O O XXX
9 Bryce Fausset 11 Ventura/ss J6-07.00 2.00m
6-05 6-07 6-09
XO XXO XXX
10 Rodney Morgan 12 Galileo/sf 6-05.00 1.95m
6-05 6-07
O XXX

Boys Pole Vault
National: * 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX
State Meet: & 17-03 5/31/2008 Nico Weiler, Los Gatos
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Austin Laut 12 Oak Ridge/sj 15-09.00 4.80m 10
14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09 16-03
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Jett Gordon 11 Marina/ss J15-09.00 4.80m 8
14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09 16-03
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Barrett Weiss 12 Flint. Prep/ss J15-09.00 4.80m 6
14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09 16-03
XO XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Travis Kartz 11 Granite B/Sj 15-03.00 4.64m 4.50
14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09
PPP O O XXX
4 Tristan Zawadzki 12 Ptrck Hnr/sd 15-03.00 4.64m 4.50
14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09
O O O XXX
6 Michael Gonzalez 11 Lodi/sj J15-03.00 4.64m 3
14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09
XO O XO XXX
7 Andrew Lind Bellarmine/cc J15-03.00 4.64m 2
14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09
O O XXO XXX
8 Steven French 12 Cabrillo/ ss J15-03.00 4.64m 1
14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09
PPP XO XXO XXX
9 Robert Holloway 12 Ponderosa/sj 14-09.00 4.49m
14-03 14-09 15-03
O XXO XXX
10 Esteban Suarez 11 S Pasadena J14-09.00 4.49m
14-03 14-09 15-03
XO XXO XXX
11 Kyle Brown 11 La Costa/sd 14-03.00 4.34m
14-03 14-09
O XXX
— Joe Malott Northgate/nc NH
14-03
XXX

Boys Long Jump
National: * 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare CA
State Meet: & 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Gregory Vann 12 Rio Mesa/ss 24-06.00 0.7 7.46m 10
23-03(0.7) 23-09.25(0.7) 23-10.25(0.8) 22-06.50(1.1) 23-04.25(0.4) 24-06(0.7)
2 Emmett Brooks 11 Kingsburg/ce 24-01.00 0.7 7.34m 8
21-08.75(1.0) 22-07.50(1.0) 20-04(0.7) FOUL 24-01(0.7) FOUL
3 Joey Souza 12 Kingsburg/ce 23-02.75 +0.0 7.08m 6
FOUL FOUL 23-02.75(+0.0) FOUL 22-10(0.5) FOUL
4 Jordan Miller 12 Oceanside/sd 23-02.50 2.5 7.07m 5
21-09.25(+0.0) 21-10.75(1.0) 22-07.50(1.1) 22-04(1.2) 22-08.50(1.6) 23-02.50(2.5)
5 Bryce Huggins 12 Bakrsfld/ce 23-01.75 0.7 7.05m 4
22-11.75(+0.0) 22-11.25(0.2) 22-11(1.6) 23-01.75(0.7) 21-03.50(1.3) 22-02.75(1.5)
6 William Perrance 12 Yucca Valley 22-08.00 0.5 6.90m 3
22-05.50(1.0) 22-08(0.5) 21-10.50(+0.0) 22-03.25(1.1) 22-01(0.9) FOUL
7 Elijah Lucy 12 Emery /nc 22-07.50 0.8 6.89m 2
22-07.50(0.8) FOUL FOUL 18-00(+0.0) FOUL 21-09.25(0.7)
8 Tomi Adegoke 12 Los Osos \ss 22-06.75 0.2 6.87m 1
22-04(2.5) 21-07.75(1.4) 22-04(0.4) 22-06.75(0.2) 21-06(1.8) 22-03.75(0.8)
9 Sanjay Kettels 10 St Mary’s/nc 22-00.75 0.5 6.72m
19-09(+0.0) 22-00.75(0.5) 21-09.50(1.1) 21-11(0.9) FOUL 21-02.25(1.7)
10 Anthony Cable 11 Rodriguez/sj 21-06.75 1.4 6.57m
21-06.75(1.4) 20-11.75(2.0) 19-11.75(1.9)
11 Michael Mitchell 11 Tesoro /ss 21-06.50 0.5 6.56m
21-06.50(0.5) 21-02.50(1.3) 21-02(+0.0)
12 Niel Grant 11 Hercules/nc 21-02.25 1.8 6.45m
20-10.50(2.0) 21-02.25(1.8) FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
National: * 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA
State Meet: & 52-05.75 6/6/1986 Marcus Hooks, Lakewood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Ron Smith 12 St Mary’s/nc 49-00.25 +0.0 14.94m 10
FOUL FOUL 47-00(0.2) 48-09.75(1.1) 48-07.25(+0.0) 49-00.25(+0.0)
2 Drew Xandrine-Anderson 12 Stuart Hall 48-11.75 0.9 14.92m 8
FOUL 46-00(0.7) 48-11.75(0.9) 47-10.50(0.2) 47-08.25(1.2) 47-02.50(0.2)
3 Seth Brooks 11 Kingsburg/ce 48-10.25 0.4 14.89m 6
48-09.75(+0.0) 47-08.25(0.2) 48-10.25(0.4) 48-09.75(1.0) 48-00(0.5) 48-10.25(0.3)
4 Aaron Berry 12 Perris /ss 48-07.75 0.2 14.82m 5
46-08.25(0.2) 47-06(1.0) 48-04.75(0.7) 47-00.75(1.2) 48-07.75(0.2) FOUL
5 CJ Alumbres 12 Vis. Murrieta 48-03.00 0.3 14.70m 4
47-05.25(1.5) 47-08.75(0.3) FOUL 47-01(0.6) 43-06.25(0.2) 48-03(0.3)
6 Jordan Miller 12 Oceanside/sd 47-04.00 0.5 14.42m 3
46-01.25(1.1) FOUL 47-02.50(+0.0) 46-07.50(0.6) 47-04(0.5) 46-00.50(0.3)
7 Bryce Huggins 12 Bakrsfld/ce 47-02.25 0.7 14.38m 2
45-05.75(0.9) 41-09.25(0.9) 46-01(+0.0) 46-06.25(0.8) 46-03.50(0.2) 47-02.25(0.7)
8 Brenden Scott 12 Carson/la 46-06.25 1.0 14.17m 1
45-02.50(1.1) 46-06.25(1.0) 43-09.75(+0.0) 43-11.50(1.8) 43-08.50(0.6) 44-06.25(+0.0)
9 Darius Carbin 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 46-04.00 1.2 14.12m
45-06.50(1.2) 46-04(1.2) 46-01.75(0.5) 45-03.50(1.3) 44-05.25(0.9) 44-03.25(0.2)
10 Jordan Kenison 11 J Serra/cc 45-05.00 0.7 13.84m
43-10.75(0.2) 45-05(0.7) FOUL
11 Jah Strange 11 Xavier Prep 45-04.50 0.9 13.83m
44-10(0.3) 38-09.50(0.5) 45-04.50(0.9)
12 Chuby Dunu 11 Buchanan/ce 45-01.00 1.2 13.74m
44-06.25(0.3) 45-01(1.2) 44-09(0.2)

Boys Shot Put
National: * 77-00 5/5/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
State Meet: & 74-04.75 6/2/1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Matt Katnik 12 St. John Bos 72-00.00 21.94m 10
70-02.25 69-09.75 69-09.50 69-10.50 72-00 FOUL
2 Nathan Bultman 12 West Ranch /ss 63-11.25 19.48m 8
FOUL FOUL 59-09.50 62-08 63-11.25 FOUL
3 Bronson Osborn 10 Esperanza/ss 61-09.00 18.82m 6
59-04 59-06 60-05 61-09 FOUL 58-06.25
4 Charles Lenford 11 Oceanside/sd 61-06.25 18.75m 5
55-01.75 59-10 58-08 57-05.25 61-06.25 57-07
5 Darrin Paulo 12 Grant/sj 59-11.50 18.27m 4
58-08.50 56-10.75 59-06 59-11.50 FOUL 59-11.25
6 Jonah Williams 11 Folsom/sj 59-06.50 18.14m 3
FOUL 54-02.50 59-06.50 56-07 56-10.75 59-06.25
7 Malik McMorris 12 Mater Dei/ss 58-11.50 17.97m 2
57-01.25 58-11.50 57-11.75 FOUL FOUL 57-10.25
8 Kylan Wilborn 10 N Dame(SO)ss 58-06.00 17.83m 1
54-08.50 57-09.25 56-09.75 57-08.75 FOUL 58-06
9 Greg Richardson 12 Shafter/ce 58-03.00 17.75m
54-01 54-06.25 58-03 55-09.75 FOUL 56-10.25
10 Kahlil McKenzie Clayton V/Nc 55-07.50 16.95m
55-07.50 54-10.50 53-08.25
11 Tyler Merkley 12 Los Osos \ss 55-04.75 16.88m
54-09.50 FOUL 55-04.75
12 Nathan Esparza 11 Amador Va/nc 55-00.50 16.77m
FOUL 55-00.50 FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
National: * 236-06 4/26/2009 Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena Vista C
State Meet: & 213-07 6/2/2006 Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Charles Lenford 11 Oceanside/sd 195-04 59.53m 10
FOUL 189-11 159-06 192-07 181-10 195-04
2 Malik McMorris 12 Mater Dei/ss 186-10 56.94m 8
173-01 185-10 177-00 183-10 186-10 174-09
3 Bronson Osborn 10 Esperanza/ss 184-05 56.21m 6
182-02 FOUL FOUL 184-05 169-00 FOUL
4 Tyler Merkley 12 Los Osos \ss 183-11 56.05m 5
FOUL 183-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Matt Katnik 12 St. John Bos 183-00 55.77m 4
165-09 178-00 177-10 183-00 182-10 164-03
6 Kyle Carrillo 11 Westlake /ss 180-02 54.91m 3
174-07 177-07 FOUL 173-09 180-02 174-05
7 Nathan Bultman 12 West Ranch /ss 179-06 54.71m 2
134-03 175-11 169-04 134-07 163-04 179-06
8 Jalen Morgan 12 Shadow Hills 178-06 54.40m 1
177-04 178-06 175-09 172-07 FOUL 167-04
9 Nick Coghill 12 Valencia-Pl 177-08 54.15m
FOUL 177-08 176-10 167-01 FOUL 169-08
10 Michael Pertusati 12 Los Osos \ss 171-04 52.22m
FOUL 171-04 170-09
11 Jacob Wilson 10 Buchanan/ce 169-09 51.73m
158-02 FOUL 169-09
12 Marshall Godsil 12 Bellarmine/cc 165-03 50.36m
FOUL 165-03 FOUL

Girls High Jump
National: * 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City OK
State Meet: & 6-02 6/1/1985 Latrese Johnson, Clovis
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Erinn Beattie 12 Buena /ss 5-09.00 1.75m 10
5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Skyler Daniel 12 Upland /ss 5-07.00 1.70m 7
5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09
PPP O O O XXX
2 Lillianna Hebert 12 Calfrnia/nc 5-07.00 1.70m 7
5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09
O O O O XXX
4 Alexandria Florent 12 Harv-Wst/ss J5-07.00 1.70m 5
5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09
PPP O XXO O XXX
5 Alexis Vincent-walker 9 Clovis/ce J5-07.00 1.70m 4
5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09
O O O XO XXX
6 Bria Palmer 12 North Jw/Ss 5-05.00 1.65m 2.50
5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07
O O XO XXX
6 Tessa Allen 12 BishopMnt/ss 5-05.00 1.65m 2.50
5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07
O O XO XXX
8 Natalie Caraway 12 Granite B/Sj J5-05.00 1.65m 1
5-01 5-03 5-05 5-07
O O XXO XXX
9 Cassie Ackemann 10 S Lrnz V/Cc 5-03.00 1.60m
5-01 5-03 5-05
XXO O XXX
10 Alana Snow 10 Carlsbad/sd 5-01.00 1.54m
5-01 5-03
O XXX

Girls Pole Vault
National: * 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgan LeLeux, Lafayette, LA
State Meet: & 14-01 6/2/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Kaitlyn Merritt 12 S Margrta/ss 13-03.00 4.03m 10
11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09
PPP O XO O O XXX
2 Rachel Baxter 10 Canyon-An/ss J13-03.00 4.03m 8
11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09
PPP O O XO XO XXX
3 Kate Thomas 10 S Margrta/ss 12-09.00 3.88m 6
11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03
O O O O XXX
4 Erika Malaspina 11 Pacific Coll. J12-09.00 3.88m 5
11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03
O O O XO XXX
5 McKenna Caskey 10 Mater Dei/ss J12-09.00 3.88m 4
11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03
PPP O XO XXO XXX
6 Sierra Emrick 12 Morro Bay/ss 12-03.00 3.73m 3
11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09
O XO XO XXX
7 Melissa Maneatis 12 Del Oro/sj 11-09.00 3.58m 2
11-03 11-09 12-03
PPP O XXX
8 Kathyrn Mohr 11 Mnlo Ath/cc J11-09.00 3.58m 1
11-03 11-09 12-03
O XO XXX
9 Leah Bertuccelli 12 Union Mine/sj J11-09.00 3.58m
11-03 11-09 12-03
PPP XXO XXX
9 Kaitlin Heri 10 Redondo /ss J11-09.00 3.58m
11-03 11-09 12-03
O XXO XXX
11 Hannah Chang 12 King, ML /ss 11-03.00 3.42m
11-03 11-09
O XXX
12 Remington Mahlum 11 Buchanan/ce J11-03.00 3.42m
11-03 11-09
XO XXX

Girls Long Jump
National: * 22-01.75 5/24/1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC
State Meet: & 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Courtney Corrin 11 Harv-Wst/ss 20-10.00 0.6 6.35m 10
20-03.50(1.2) 19-11.25(0.7) 20-10(0.6) 14-01.25(+0.0) 18-09.25(0.4) 19-04.25(1.0)
2 Margaux Jones 12 Redlands /ss 20-04.25 0.4 6.20m 8
FOUL 20-01.50(0.9) FOUL 19-04.25(+0.0) 20-04.25(0.4) 20-01.25(+0.0)
3 Tara Davis 10 Agoura/ss 19-07.50 1.0 5.98m 6
19-04.50(1.2) PASS PASS 19-03(0.8) 19-07.50(1.0) 19-03.75(+0.0)
4 Christina Chenault 12 Carondelt/nc 19-02.50 0.7 5.85m 5
19-02.50(0.7) FOUL 18-11.75(1.2) 18-06(0.5) 19-00.75(0.4) 19-02(+0.0)
5 Lovie Burleson 12 Vis. Murrieta 18-10.75 0.3 5.75m 4
18-10.75(0.3) 18-08.25(0.2) 18-10(1.0) 18-03.25(+0.0) 18-04.50(1.7) FOUL
6 Destiny Longmire 11 Rnch Vrd/ss 18-08.00 0.4 5.68m 3
17-11.50(0.7) 18-08(0.4) 17-11.25(0.8) 18-02.75(0.3) 18-00(0.4) 17-04(+0.0)
7 Zhane Smith 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 18-06.00 0.4 5.63m 2
18-06(0.4) 18-05.25(0.5) 18-06(0.8) 18-03.75(0.8) 18-04.50(0.4) 17-10.75(1.4)
8 Rachael Estell 10 MountainV/cc 18-05.50 0.3 5.62m 1
17-00.50(0.7) 16-04.75(0.9) 18-05.50(0.3) 16-10.75(0.3) 17-01(1.6) 16-01.75(0.8)
9 Tia Cooke 12 Silverado/ss 18-00.75 1.2 5.50m
17-08.25(1.3) 18-00.50(0.9) 18-00.75(1.2) 16-10(1.0) 17-08.25(0.5) FOUL
10 Noelle Schiller 10 Westlake /ss 17-10.00 1.2 5.43m
FOUL 17-10(1.2) FOUL
11 Ma’ane Mosley 12 St Mary’s/nc 17-06.50 0.8 5.34m
17-03.25(1.0) 17-00.75(0.2) 17-06.50(0.8)

Girls Triple Jump
National: * 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX
State Meet: & 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Kennedy Jones 12 Castro Vy/nc 42-05.25 1.9 12.93m 10
40-08.50(0.7) 40-08(1.8) PASS 39-03.25(0.5) 40-09.25(1.7) 42-05.25(1.9)
2 Tara Davis 10 Agoura/ss 41-06.75 1.2 12.66m 8
FOUL FOUL 40-01.50(+0.0) FOUL 40-05.75(1.4) 41-06.75(1.2)
3 Christina Chenault 12 Carondelt/nc 41-00.50 1.7 12.50m 6
38-02.25(0.6) 40-00.50(1.4) 40-05.25(0.5) 40-06.50(0.5) 40-05.25(1.3) 41-00.50(1.7)
4 Lovie Burleson 12 Vis. Murrieta 40-01.25 0.8 12.22m 5
39-07.25(0.6) 38-11(1.0) PASS 40-01.25(0.8) 39-01.25(0.5) 38-00.75(0.9)
5 Ciynamon Stevenson 11 Great Oak 39-11.00 0.3 12.16m 4
38-02.50(0.2) 39-07.50(0.8) 39-11(0.3) 39-09(1.4) 39-09.25(1.1) 38-09.75(0.5)
6 Tia Cooke 12 Silverado/ss 39-02.00 0.2 11.93m 3
38-10.75(1.4) PASS FOUL 37-06.50(1.1) 37-09.25(1.6) 39-02(0.2)
7 Kali Hatcher 9 St Mary’s/nc 39-00.50 0.6 11.89m 2
38-00.25(1.1) 38-10.75(1.2) 39-00.50(0.6) FOUL 38-06(1.4) 38-06.50(0.6)
8 Emem Ibekewe 11 North Jw/Ss 38-02.00 1.0 11.63m 1
37-10.75(1.3) 36-04.75(1.0) 38-02(1.0) 37-09(0.5) 37-06.75(0.5) FOUL
9 Je’neal Ainsworth 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 38-01.25 1.0 11.61m
38-00(1.2) 37-11.25(1.0) 38-01.25(1.0) 38-00.75(0.4) 37-07.75(0.5) 36-00.50(0.7)
10 Lillianna Hebert 12 Calfrnia/nc 38-00.75 0.8 11.60m
37-03.25(1.3) 38-00.75(0.8) 37-04.50(+0.0)
11 Shelby Shikashio 12 Branham /cc 36-11.75 0.8 11.27m
FOUL 36-11.75(0.8) 36-11.50(1.8)
12 Nirie Boglino 12 La Quinta(LQ 36-10.75 0.4 11.24m
36-00.75(0.6) 36-06(0.7) 36-10.75(0.4)

Girls Shot Put
National: * 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX
State Meet: & 53-08 6/6/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Elena Bruckner 11 Valley Christian 50-02.50 15.30m 10
48-02.25 48-08.50 50-02.50 48-05 47-00.75 49-09.50
2 Nia Britt 12 N Dame(SO)ss 48-10.75 14.90m 8
48-03.50 48-06.25 48-10.75 47-09.25 48-01.75 46-09.25
3 Laulauga Tausaga 11 Mt Miguel/sd 47-11.50 14.61m 6
43-01.75 FOUL 46-08 47-11.50 44-07 FOUL
4 Megan Dulaney 12 Rodriguez/sj 47-00.00 14.32m 5
44-10 47-00 43-00.50 44-10.50 45-05.75 FOUL
5 Brandi French 12 Vacaville/sj 45-05.00 13.84m 4
FOUL 44-03 45-05 FOUL FOUL 44-01
6 Jelaia Jones 12 Pittsburg/nc 45-02.75 13.78m 3
40-01.25 43-11.75 41-11.25 42-06.75 45-02.75 43-10.75
7 Kendall Mader 12 Newbury Park 43-08.00 13.30m 2
43-08 41-02.75 42-02.50 42-04.75 FOUL FOUL
8 Ronna Stone 12 Valley Christian 43-01.25 13.13m 1
41-11.25 43-00 43-01.25 FOUL FOUL 41-01.50
9 Jasmine Pharms 11 Stagg/sj 42-01.75 12.84m
39-06.75 41-07 41-11.50 42-01.75 40-05.75 41-11.75
10 Pamela Amaechi 10 Lincoln/sf 40-10.75 12.46m
40-10.75 40-01 37-10.75
11 Marisela Cardenas 12 Gridley/no 40-09.25 12.42m
38-04.75 FOUL 40-09.25
12 Allysa Klinger 11 Shafter/ce 38-11.00 11.86m
FOUL 37-07 38-11

Girls Team
1) Oaks Christian SS 34
2) Valley Christian SJose 27
3) Great Oak 24
4) Rio Mesa SS 23
5) Roosevelt, E 21
5) Buchanan CE 21
7) Agoura SS 20
7) Deer Valley NC 20
9) Harvard Westlake 17
9) Carondelet 17
9) Serra SS 17
12) Santa Margarita SS 16
13) Palisades LA 14 14) Upland SS 13
14) Tesoro SS 13 14) Vacaville SJ 13
17) St. Mary’s NC 12 17) Vista Murrieta 12
19) St. Bonaventure SS 11 19) Mission Hills 11
21) Los Alamitos SS 10 21) San Marcos SS 10
21) Buena SS 10 21) Newbury Park SS 10
21) Castro Valley NC 10 21) Quartz Hill SS 10
27) Davis SJ 8 27) Piedmont Hills CC 8
27) Notre Dame(SO) SS 8 27) Centennial-Cor SS 8
27) Canyon-Ana SS 8 27) Liberty 8
27) Dublin NC 8 27) Redlands SS 8
35) California NC 7 35) Cathedral Catholic 7
37) Mt. Miguel SD 6 37) Etiwanda SS 6
37) Clovis CE 6
40) Petaluma NC 5
40) Pacific Collegiate School 5
40) Rodriguez SJ 5
40) Palos Verdes 5
44) Oakdale SJ 4
44) Wilcox CC 4 44) Rancho Bernardo SD 4
44) St. Mary’s Academy 4 44) Monrovia SS 4
44) Mater Dei SS 4 44) Carlsbad SD 4
44) Menlo CC 4 44) Mira Costa SS 4
44) Arcadia SS 4 54) North, JW SS 3.50
55) Silverado SS 3 55) Rancho Verde SS 3
55) Pittsburg NC 3 55) Lincoln SF 3
55) Valhalla SD 3 55) Monte Vista NC 3
55) Morro Bay SS 3 62) Bishop Montgomery SS 2.50
63) Del Oro SJ 2 63) Cupertino CC 2
63) El Cerrito 2 63) Bishop O’Dowd NC 2
63) Thousand Oaks SS 2 63) Poly (LB) SS 2
63) Redondo SS 2 63) Canyon Crest Academy 2
71) Clovis North 1 71) Vanden SJ 1
71) James Logan NC 1 71) Menlo Atherton CC 1
71) Mountain View CC 1 71) Granite Bay SJ 1
71) Newport Harbor SS 1 71) Golden Valley 1
71) Malibu SS 1

Boys Team
1) Vista Murrieta 37
2) St. John Bosco SS 28
2) Chaminade SS 28
4) Carson LA 24
5) Oceanside SD 23
6) Kingsburg CE 20
6) Notre Dame(SO) SS 20
8) Damien SS 15
9) Wilson/LB SS 14
10) Rio Mesa SS 13
11) Esperanza SS 12 12) Lincoln, Stoc S 11
12) St. Mary’s NC 11 14) Simi Valley SS 10
14) Big Bear SS 10 14) Roseville 10
14) Centennial CE 10 14) Brea Olinda SS 10
14) West Ranch 10 14) Mater Dei SS 10
14) Oak Ridge SJ 10 14) Lemoore CE 10
23) Diamond Ranch SS 9 23) Bakersfield CE 9
25) Trabuco Hills SS 8.33 26) Marina SS 8
26) Loyola SS 8 26) Stuart Hall 8
26) Clovis CE 8 26) San Juan Hills 8
26) Immanuel CE 8 26) Los Osos SS 8
26) Upland SS 8 34) Woodbridge SS 7
35) Sage Hill 6.33 35) Mt. Pleasant CC 6.33
37) Great Oak 6 37) Cathedral SS 6
37) Alemany SS 6 37) Huntington Bch SS 6
37) Madera South 6 37) Flintridge Prep 6
43) La Quinta(LQ) SS 5 43) Castro Valley NC 5
43) Davis SJ 5 43) Temescal Cyn SS 5
43) Dana Hills SS 5 43) Perris SS 5
43) Canyon-Ana SS 5 43) Buchanan CE 5
51) Patrick Henry SD 4.50 51) Granite Bay SJ 4.50
53) Colony 4 53) Cypress SS 4
53) Coronado SD 4 53) Grant SJ 4
53) Lincoln SF 4 53) Bishop O’Dowd NC 4
59) Lodi SJ 3 59) Yucca Valley 3
59) Carlmont CC 3 59) Folsom SJ 3
59) Carlsbad SD 3 59) Alhambra NC 3
59) Crenshaw LA 3 59) Westlake SS 3
59) Antelope 3 68) Del Campo SJ 2
68) Bellarmine 2 68) Emery NC 2
68) Los Alamitos SS 2 68) Tracy SJ 2
68) Westview SD 2 68) Amador Valley NC 2
68) North, JW SS 2 68) Hamilton NO 2
68) View Park Prep 2 68) Rancho Buena Vista SD 2
68) St. Francis 2 80) Shadow Hills 1
80) Canoga Park LA 1 80) Reedley CE 1
80) Morse SD 1 80) Marshall LA 1
80) Cabrillo(Lom) SS 1 80) King, ML SS 1
80) St. Francis SS 1