NCS Meet Of Champions – 5/29/2015 Edwards Stadium, UC-Berkeley

Sonoma Valley’s Isabel Garon won the girls pole vault at 11-4 with Petaluma’s Natalie Gilmore also qualifing for state in third at 11-0.
Garon is Sonoma Valley’s first champion since Mindy Wiley in 2006, 5-6 High Jump and their first ever vault champ.
Rancho Cotate’s Justin Zinnerman qualified for state in the high jump placing 2nd at 6-4.
Photos here
More photos

Other top field finishes were by
4th DT Will Smith, , Willits 154-8, CMC leader
5th DT Jackson Pool, , Windsor 153-0
6th TJ Malcolm Jenkins, Analy 43-10, Prep best
7th SP Allison Scranton, Petaluma 38-6, SCL leader

Girls trials
Santa Rosa’s Kirsten Carter won both her heats taking the 400 in 55.32 and the 200 in 25.20. Both were the #2 times of the day. Carters 400 time is second only to Analy’s Rose Criss, NCS time from 5/31/97 of 55.12.
Sonoma Academy’s Rylee Bowen also won her 1600 heat in 5:04.92 and will run that plus the 3200 Saturday.
Windsor’s Maddie Call made the finals in both hurdles earning the 6th spot in the high’s (15.63 -2.6) and the 7th in the low’s 46.64.
Santa Rosa’s Aimee Holland earned the 9th spot in the 800 final running 2:20.19.

Boys trials
Casa Grande’s Mathew Salazar (4:23.86) and Nicholas Rauch (4:23.97) went 1-2 in their 1600 heat with Salazar’s time being the fastest of the day.
Rauch also made the finals in the 800 (1:58.69) along with Santa Rosa’s Justin Thurman (1:56.72) and Maria Carrillo’s Carson Kimball (1:57.72).
Maria Carrillo’s Alex Nertherda also won his 300 hurdle heat in 39.43 and was part of the Carrillo 1600 relay that won their heat in Prep best 3:23.64.
El Molino’s Lani Gaspar (5th 100 11.24 -1.8, 6th 200 22.25 1.4) and Cardinal Newman’s Tommy Streb (7th 100 11.33 -1.8, 8th 200 22.34 1.2) qualified for the finals in both sprints. Lower Lake’s Isazah King joins them in the 100 (8th 11.33 -1.8)

Also
Girls
10th 400 Relay Maria Carrillo 49.59, 8th All-Time
Boys
50.09 400 Kevin Moe, 12, Maria Carrillo, Prep best

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
MOC: R 12-10 2013 Ariel Cheng, Mission San Jose
CIF At Large: @ 11-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garon, Isabel 11 Sonoma Valle 11-04.00 10
2 DeBruin, Isabella 11 Justin Siena 11-00.00 8
3 Gilmore, Natalie 12 Petaluma J11-00.00 6
4 Aquilizan, Alexis 9 Moreau Catho J11-00.00 4
5 Schreiber, Jenna 9 Washington 10-08.00 2
6 Chang, Vivian 11 Mission San J10-08.00 1
7 Hatter, Lauren 12 San Ramon Va J10-08.00
8 Kern, Katie 12 Carondelet 10-04.00
8 Lark, Mariah 10 Moreau Catho 10-04.00
10 Cramer, Sarah 10 Irvington J10-04.00
10 Barnett, Rachel 11 Novato J10-04.00
12 Santos, Rae-Ann 12 James Logan J10-04.00
13 Wang, Julia 10 Las Lomas 10-00.00
14 Murphy, Sierra 12 San Rafael J10-00.00
15 Williges, Katya 12 Petaluma 9-06.00
15 Whittemore, Taylor 12 San Ramon Va 9-06.00
15 Montoya, Bri Washington 9-06.00
15 Freeman, Jessica 12 Liberty 9-06.00
19 Ash, Bailey 10 Marin Cathol J9-06.00
20 Colwell, Molly 11 Miramonte 9-00.00
21 Shaffer, Julissa 11 Tech HS J9-00.00
21 Gabriella, Kelly 10 Miramonte J9-00.00
— Carlisle, Meghan 11 Middletown NH
— Woodruff, Paige 9 Clear Lake NH

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
MOC: R 7-00 1989 Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa
CIF At Large: @ 6-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Barnett, Brian 12 Granada 6-05.00 10
2 Zinnerman, Justin 12 Rancho Cotat 6-04.00 8
3 Meza, Abraham 11 James Logan 6-02.00 6
4 Burnes, Daniel 12 Heritage J6-02.00 4
5 Thexton, Jaron 12 Foothill J6-02.00 1.50
5 Kelly, Jason 11 James Logan J6-02.00 1.50
7 Moore, Chip 11 Tamalpais 6-00.00
8 Browne, DaVon 12 St. Helena J6-00.00
8 Kitchen, Jevin 10 Fortuna J6-00.00
10 Rowland, Devin 11 McKinleyvill J6-00.00
11 Saladin, Chris 12 St. Helena 5-10.00
12 Grace, Roman 12 St. Mary’s J5-10.00
12 DeGiovanni, Clem 12 Berkeley J5-10.00
12 Huff, Malik 12 Sir Francis J5-10.00
12 Allen, Asa 12 Berkeley J5-10.00
12 Gehret, Bradley 10 Monte Vista J5-10.00
17 Kent, Eddie 11 San Leandro J5-10.00
— Scognamiglio, John 12 California S NH
— Frazier, Joshua 11 California NH
— Norried, Jackson 10 Alhambra NH
— Fontano, Keith 12 Petaluma NH
— Wright, Nashon 11 James Logan NH

Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
MOC: R 50-04 2013 Jeffrey Prothro, James Logan
CIF At Large: @ 46-11
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Ron 12 St. Mary’s 48-11.50@ 1.4 10
2 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 12 Stuart Hall 46-09.25 -0.1 8
3 Stinson, Malik 11 St. Mary’s 44-10.50 0.9 6
4 Salaam, Kadeef 11 Encinal 44-09.75 0.2 4
5 Bell, Chad 12 Del Norte 44-03.25 2.2 2
6 Jenkins, Malcolm 12 Analy 43-10.00 0.9 1
7 Longrus, Franklin 12 Bishop O’Dow 43-09.75 1.8
8 McDonald, Garett 12 Granada 43-06.25 1.4
9 Kent, Eddie 11 San Leandro 43-02.50 1.5
10 Kwong, Harrison 12 Dougherty Valley 43-02.25 1.6
11 Shaw, Johnathan 10 Dublin 43-00.25 1.4
12 Makrakis, Nick Northgate 42-10.75 1.4
13 Trunkey, Damien 10 Hoopa Valley 42-09.00 2.0
14 Boysen, Ariel 11 Terra Linda 42-05.25 0.6
15 Pierce, Trey 9 Pittsburg 42-02.25 0.2
16 Talcroft, Warren 10 Montgomery 41-00.00 2.0
17 Pereira, Greg 10 Branson J41-00.00 1.8
18 Brawer, Reid 10 Berkeley 40-10.75 0.3
19 Alves, Dylan Northgate 40-08.50 +0.0
20 Simmons, Emory Washington 40-06.75 2.1
21 Franco, Carlos 12 Rancho Cotat 40-05.50 0.2
22 Byun, Ryan 12 Dougherty Valley 40-00.25 0.4
23 Rosado, Jordan 12 Maria Carrillo 39-09.00 1.2
24 Lee, Bruce 12 San Marin 38-09.50 2.8

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
MOC: R 194-02.50 1997 Darrell Elder, Redwood
CIF At Large: @ 169-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Esparza, Nathan 11 Amador Valle 177-07@ 10
2 Joyner, Iffy 10 Pittsburg 158-09 8
3 Gilbert, Corey 12 Pittsburg 156-00 6
4 Smith, Will 11 Willits 154-08 4
5 Pool, Jackson 12 Windsor 153-00 2

6 Ng, Patrick 12 James Logan 152-06 1
7 Tracy, Jared 9 Dublin 151-10
8 Frias, Johnathan 11 Justin Siena 148-01
9 Kendricks, Dingane 12 Bishop O’Dow 146-00
10 Shurtz, Jack 12 Campolindo 142-07
11 Brunell, John 11 Livermore 139-00
12 Salmon, Reed 11 Santa Rosa 138-08
13 Thorsteinsson, Tristan 10 Newark Memor 136-02
14 Campbell, Liam 12 Stuart Hall 136-00
15 Chiappolini, Guilio 11 Terra Linda 135-05
16 Chelsey, Julian 11 Tamalpais 133-08
17 Fields, David 12 San Leandro 132-00
18 Tressidder, Lucas 12 Maria Carrillo 130-00
19 Lin, Elliot 12 Mission San 129-04
19 Lindsey, Conor 12 San Marin 129-04
21 Dalton, Dylan 12 Monte Vista 128-01
22 Stevenson, Antonio 10 San Leandro 127-03
23 Antsiferov, Alexander 12 California S 119-04

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
All get 3 attempts. Top 8 after 3 get 3 more attempts
MOC: R 53-03.25 1993 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley
CIF At Large: @ 41-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jelaia 12 Pittsburg 42-02.00@ 10
2 Lousi, Vai Washington 41-08.00@ 8
3 Hall, Hannah 9 James Logan 41-07.00 6
4 Jones, Morgan 12 James Logan 41-01.00 4
5 Bankas, Lily 12 Redwood Chri 40-03.00 2
6 Williams, Brandy 12 Deer Valley 38-08.00 1
7 Scranton, Allison 12 Petaluma 38-06.00
8 Eli, Vika 11 Hayward 38-03.00
9 Mix, Makayla 12 Fort Bragg 37-04.00
10 Frangoul, Tamara 12 Redwood 37-02.00
11 Bryant, Jordyn 9 Miramonte 37-01.00
12 Steele, Shajana 12 Novato 37-00.00
13 Felt, Mackenzie 12 Southern Tri 36-09.00
14 Vernoy, Megan 12 Heritage 36-03.00
15 Seuga, Mickie 12 Eureka 35-09.00
16 Opene, Stephanie 12 Carondelet J35-09.00
17 Kimber, Helen 12 California 35-04.00
18 Kelemen, Laura 10 Sir Francis 34-07.50
19 Cowen, Jaimie 12 Rancho Cotat 34-07.00
20 Mitchell, Natalie 11 Bishop O’Dow 34-05.00
21 Robertson, Heather 11 Castro Valle 34-00.00
22 Rutgers, Claire 11 Tamalpais 33-02.00
23 Elzy, Mariah 12 James Logan 32-06.00
24 Palma, Tori 11 Amador Valle 32-02.00

Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
MOC: R 42-08 2007 KeNayia Richardson, Holy Names
CIF At Large: @ 38-01
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jones, Kennedy 12 Castro Valle 40-09.00@ 1.2 10
2 Chenault, Christina 12 Carondelet 40-01.00@ 1.6 8
3 Hatcher, Kali 9 St. Mary’s 39-08.75 2.2 6
4 Johnson, Hana 10 Bishop O’Dow 38-10.75 2.4 4
5 Hebert, Lillianna 12 California 38-01.50@ 1.4 2
6 Hill, Jowhari 11 Emery 37-08.00 3.1 1
7 Earle-Rouse, Ellie 11 Arcata 37-06.75 3.1
8 Milton, Ari Washington 37-05.25 1.2
9 Deadwiler, Brittney 12 James Logan 36-06.50 3.0
10 Hardy, Jade 12 Head Royce 35-08.00 2.0
11 Tobin, Quincy 11 Alameda 35-04.50 1.7
12 Clare, Angela 10 Redwood 35-03.50 2.4
13 Arnstad, Christine 11 Mission San 34-08.75 1.0
14 Bouri, Tatiana 12 Dublin 34-05.75 2.9
15 Newell, Brianne Clayton Valley 34-05.50 1.9
16 Egerter, Aubrey 10 Lick Wilmerd 34-04.00 1.6
17 Stewart, Alyssa 11 Windsor 33-09.75 4.0
18 Cavanaugh, Megan 11 Amador Valle 33-08.00 3.1
19 Sherve, McKenna 12 San Ramon Va 33-03.75 1.3
20 Coloma, Hanna 10 Carondelet 33-03.50 4.0
21 Clare, Vanessa 10 Redwood 33-03.25 1.4
22 Gonzalez, Itzel 11 Piner 32-06.50 3.0
23 Mitchell, Nell 10 Tamalpais 31-10.00 1.6
24 Prince, Alicia 9 Justin Siena 31-06.00 0.7

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MOC: R 45.64 1996 James Logan, James Logan
CIF At Large: @ 47.46
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saint Mary’s College @ 47.38Q 1
1) Nu’man, Giauna 11 2) Jackson, Kenady 11
3) Mosley, Ma’ane 12 4) Jenkins, Chloe 12
2 Bishop O’Dowd 48.01Q 3
1) Awakoaiye, Kara 11 2) Robinson-Jones, Tierra 9
3) Moore, Lauryn 10 4) Glover, Marnae 9
3 Carondelet 48.03Q 2
1) Scott, Mikayla 10 2) Chenault, Christina 12
3) Ruotolo, Julianna 11 4) Avina, Avery 11
4 Deer Valley 47.95q 1
1) Coffey, Artearra 11 2) Hilburn, Mariama 12
3) Faglar, Jley 11 4) Guillory, Briana 12
5 Castro Valley 48.62q 2
1) Lee, Allanah 9 2) Landrum, Tenia 11
3) Jones, Kennedy 12 4) Coates, Stephanie 12
6 James Logan 49.01q 3
1) Jackson, Sasha 12 2) Drinkard, Lamona 11
3) Bryant, Brianna 11 4) Hameed, Naimah 10
7 Las Lomas 49.19q 1
1) Alexander, Anaya 11 2) Hall, Alexis 11
3) Richardson, Briana 11 4) Mbeledogu, Ifeaka 9
8 Kennedy (Richmond) 49.47q 2
1) Dailey, Asiah 10 2) Stitts, Diamond 12
3) Haynes, Precious 10 4) Williams, Lorraine

9 Acalanes 49.49 1
1) Marrone, Veronica 10 2) Gragg, Muppy 9
3) Boggan, Imani 10 4) Lyons, Julia 11
10 Maria Carrillo 49.59 2
1) Avana, Kelsi 11 2) Glaser, Amy 12
3) Polk, Assata 9 4) Segraves, Lucy 10

11 San Leandro 50.00 3
1) Nixon, Jaden 10 2) Muhammad, Aliyah 11
3) Davis, Jannette 12 4) McNary, Jasmine 11
12 Amador Valley 50.15 3
1) Ashley, Isabel 12 2) Lai, Samantha 10
3) Mack, Ariah 12 4) Merchant, Jazmyn 12
13 Novato 50.29 2
1) Ryan, Kelsey 2) Herrera, Pilar 12
3) Fuentes, Kelsey 12 4) Whitlock, Nia 11
14 Del Norte 50.37 1
1) Critz, Maddie 11 2) Rowe, Rachel 11
3) Smedley, Maddison 10 4) Costello, Kayla 12
15 Montgomery 50.53 3
1) Orosz, Emma 10 2) Childs, Bridget 10
3) Smith, Margaret 10 4) Fernandez, Stephanie 12

16 Foothill 50.61 1
1) Reichenbach, Natalie 12 2) Green, Jazmyn 11
3) Nino, Ariana 10 4) Giammanco, Alyssa 10
17 Monte Vista 50.76 1
1) Strand, Kelly 12 2) Crowley, Cheyenne 10
3) Cervantes, Kyndra 11 4) Foster, Fiona 10
18 Casa Grande 50.96 2
1) Gallo, Annie 10 2) Williams, Destiny 11
3) Martin, Elizabeth 4) Boehning, Jordan 11

19 Petaluma 51.21 2
1) Coen, Savannah 10 2) Metten, Shelby 9
3) Leoni, Camille 10 4) Martin, Mia 11

20 Berean Christian 51.40 2
1) Cariaso, Katherine 2) Watt, Jasmine 11
3) Converse, Alexandra 12 4) Chaffey, Kaylee 11
21 Justin Siena 51.63 1
1) Williams, Symone 12 2) Martin, Kendall 9
3) Prince, Dena 11 4) Jackson, Khiely 11
22 Lick Wilmerding 51.64 3
1) Tomita-Fairchild, Aiko 10 2) Egerter, Aubrey 10
3) Laxo, Eva 11 4) Gee, Michele 12
23 San Francisco University 51.69 3
1) Banfield, Grace 2) Wilkinson, Nicole 9
3) Rivas, Yeymi 12 4) Lu, Julia 12

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MOC: R 41.10 1981 Berkeley, Berkeley
CIF At Large: @ 41.93
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Castro Valley 41.98Q 1
1) LeBlanc, Randall 12 2) Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 12
3) Clemensen, Dane 12 4) Jones, Aaron 12
2 Amador Valley 42.21Q 2
1) Vanommeren, Schuyler 11 2) Bayley, Chris 12
3) Charles, JaMaun 12 4) McCollough, Ledre 11
3 Saint Mary’s College 42.54Q 4
1) Smith, Ron 12 2) Jackson, Kameron 11
3) Pierce, Tamarick 11 4) Chambers, Marquis 12
4 Bishop O’Dowd 42.90Q 3
1) Robertson, Travis 12 2) Flint, Victor 11
3) Ballard, Damani 11 4) Ellison, Kent 12
5 DeLaSalle 42.72q 1
1) Levers, Cain 12 2) Short, Elijah 10
3) Harvey, Jonathan 11 4) Coats, Gray 11
6 James Logan 42.83q 2
1) Richardson, Kyren 2) Carter, Schezarone 11
3) Lim, Sambat 11 4) Francisco, Nathen 11
7 Marin Catholic 43.13q 4
1) Glasser, Max 9 2) Margulis, Zachary 11
3) Juarez, Hunter 10 4) Peterson, Darius-James 11
8 Dougherty Valley 43.33q 4
1) Mctear, Kaleb 12 2) Saikali, Anthony 12
3) Song, Ethan 9 4) Tarasow, Samuel 11

9 Foothill 43.38 1
1) Quistgard, Cale 12 2) Roker, Bailey 10
3) Gates, Matthew 11 4) Dourneau, Jonathan 11
10 California 43.40 1
1) Laux, Joseph 12 2) Chubb, Alex 10
3) Allison, Elliott 11 4) Johnson, Jzelun 11
11 Heritage 43.43 4
1) Rohrer, Spencer 11 2) Noble, Nathan 12
3) Winding, Adam 11 4) Olender, Jack 12
12 Freedom 43.43 2
1) Rivers, Ronnie 10 2) Rucker-Smith, Donte 12
3) Jackson, Elijah 10 4) Williams, Isaiah 11
13 Irvington 43.49 1
1) Sasaki, Riley 10 2) Xia, Danny 10
3) Lin, Derek 4) Khaliq, Haris 10
14 Deer Valley 43.51 3
1) Lombard, Korey 12 2) Safi, Mousawer 12
3) Lowe, Anthony 10 4) White, Lionel 12
15 Maria Carrillo 43.59 3
1) Garcia, Dominick 12 2) Herculson, Ian 11
3) Nertherda, Alex 12 4) Rosado, Jordan 12

16 Pittsburg 43.64 2
1) Fortenberry, Deante 12 2) Austin, Diallo 12
3) Boyd, A’Jae 9 4) Turner, Isaiah 11
17 Rancho Cotate 44.26 2
1) Nicks, Cooper 12 2) Franco, Carlos 12
3) Guerra, Josiah 12 4) Zinnerman, Justin 12
18 Analy 44.32 4
1) James, JaNarrick 12 2) Johnson, Kerr 12
3) Freeman, Xavier 12 4) Simmons, Ross 10

19 Alameda 44.82 2
1) Saxty, Miles 11 2) Smith, Ramir 9
3) Gamble, Sterling 12 4) Wolfl, Konrad 10
20 Sir Francis Drake 44.85 4
1) Campos, Ayrton 12 2) Slaughter, Ian 12
3) Peng, Chao 11 4) Downey, Matthew 12
21 Piedmont 44.99 4
1) Prospero, Xavier 12 2) Watson, Gabe 11
3) Smith, Emmet 10 4) Downey, Renzo 12
22 Healdsburg 45.23 3
1) Cristando, Tanner 12 2) Pedroni, Chris 12
3) Eberly, Lance 12 4) Mandujano, Gustavo 12

23 Emery 45.42 1
1) Lucy, Elijah 12 2) Griffith-Johnson, Dante 12
3) Dozier, Isaac 4) Hinson, Mario
24 Del Norte 45.93 3
1) Aragones, Samuel 12 2) Cameron, Graeson 10
3) Leal, Omar 12 4) Jacob, Nicolas 11
— Redwood Christian DNF 3
1) Connolly, Zach 2) Breslow, John 12
3) Fryling, Cody 10 4) Milani, Dino 11
— Marin Academy DQ 3 Zone 1 Violation
1) Adams, Baylor 10 2) Alexander, Isaiah
3) Grubbs, Bryce 12 4) Walker, Jason 11

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MOC: R 4:42.79 1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
CIF At Large: @ 4:55.89
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Starn, Brooke 11 Monte Vista 5:03.91Q 1
2 Bowen, Rylee 9 Sonoma Acade 5:04.92Q 2, won heat
3 McCandless, Megan 11 Granada 5:04.38Q 1
4 Murphy, Glennis 10 Redwood 5:05.70Q 2
5 Leach, Brighie 12 Campolindo 5:06.52Q 2
6 Corda, Meredith 10 Monte Vista 5:07.18Q 1
7 Bohannon, Kai 10 Liberty 5:06.62Q 2
8 Bordes, Rachel 11 Redwood 5:07.26Q 1
9 Newsom, Alexandra 11 James Logan 5:06.88q 2
10 Hansel, Chloe 11 Las Lomas 5:07.46q 1
11 Taylor, Grace 10 Bishop O’Dow 5:08.08q 2
12 Maheshwari, Kajol 11 Livermore 5:09.15q 1

13 Barich, Adria 11 Casa Grande 5:10.71 1
14 White, Delaney 11 Santa Rosa 5:12.02 1

15 Labeeuw-Anderson, Lizzy 10 Tamalpais 5:12.58 1
16 McCullough, Bevin 12 Marin Academ 5:14.22 2
17 Mills, Sophia 12 Piedmont 5:15.61 1
18 Stanfield, Amy 9 Sonoma Valle 5:16.46 1
19 Coney, Madalyne 9 Monte Vista 5:17.80 2
20 Mejia, Vanessa 9 James Logan 5:22.67 2
21 Barros, Michaela 12 Fortuna 5:23.02 2
22 Isom, Nia 9 Moreau Catho 5:23.59 2
23 Nix, Meredith 12 Bishop O’Dow 5:24.23 2
24 Boucher, Jessie Northgate 5:26.32 2
25 Corwin, Ariana 12 St. Mary’s 5:38.34 1

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MOC: R 4:02.40 1974 Rich Kimball, De La Salle
CIF At Large: @ 4:14.78
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Salazar, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 4:23.86Q 1
2 Mackey, Carter 12 Castro Valle 4:25.95Q 2
3 Rauch, Nicholas 12 Casa Grande 4:23.97Q 1
4 Johnson, Roc 12 DeLaSalle 4:26.42Q 2
5 Reckers, Dawson 10 Athenian 4:24.02Q 1
6 Sheehan, Benry 11 Heritage 4:26.65Q 2
7 Kabbara, Nassim 12 San Rafael 4:24.02Q 1
8 O’Neill, Kellen 10 Arcata 4:26.66Q 2
9 Berman, Kyle 12 Urban 4:24.22q 1
10 Bradley, Stefan 11 San Ramon Va 4:26.42q 1
11 Braganza, Neil 10 Dougherty Valley 4:26.64q 1
12 Aldana, Christian 12 California 4:26.72q 2

13 Frisbie, David 11 Kennedy-Frem 4:29.24 1
14 Lee, James 12 Arroyo 4:29.77 1
15 Quero, Chester 11 James Logan 4:31.03 2
16 Mazzanti, Luca 10 Santa Rosa 4:32.28 1
17 Nolan, Austin 10 McKinleyvill 4:32.40 2
18 Robey, Tom 11 Las Lomas 4:32.43 2
19 Carpenter, Aidan 11 Piner 4:33.12 1
20 Viano, Michael 12 Alhambra 4:33.79 1
21 Jara, Diego 12 St. Mary’s 4:34.95 2
22 Singh, Dilpreet 11 Mt Eden 4:38.07 2
23 Hogle, Mitchell 10 Irvington 4:40.15 2
— Page, Steve 12 Lick Wilmerd DQ 2 Sportsmanship

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MOC: R 13.38 2011 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary’s
CIF At Large: @ 14.15
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mcglaston, Mecca 11 Dublin @ 14.01Q -2.6 3
2 Robinson, Kaylah 10 El Cerrito 14.46Q -2.1 1
3 Coffey, Artearra 11 Deer Valley 14.86Q -3.2 2
4 Awakoaiye, Kara 11 Bishop O’Dow 14.65q -2.1 1
5 Jones, Kennedy 12 Castro Valle 15.26q -3.2 2
6 Call, Maddie 10 Windsor 15.63q -2.6 3
7 Hameed, Naimah 10 James Logan 15.65q -2.1 1
8 Lui, Eileen 12 Arroyo 15.92q -3.2 2

9 Lee, Allanah 9 Castro Valle 15.95 -3.2 2
10 Prince, Dena 11 Justin Siena 16.05 -2.1 1
11 Livingston, Arlevia 11 James Logan 16.08 -2.1 1
12 Topielski, Emily 12 Foothill 16.11 -2.6 3
13 Thompson, Michelle 12 Dougherty Valley 16.17 -3.2 2
14 Miles, Kiara 10 Sonoma Valle 16.25 -2.6 3
15 Margerum, Windy 10 Acalanes 16.28 -2.1 1
16 DiVincenzi, Julia 11 St. Helena 16.33 -2.6 3
17 Avana, Kelsi 11 Maria Carrillo 16.45 -3.2 2

18 Chaffey, Kaylee 11 Berean Chris 16.51 -3.2 2
19 Mollard, Victoria 12 Montgomery 16.85 -3.2 2
20 Bouri, Tatiana 12 Dublin 16.95 -2.6 3
21 Laxo, Eva 11 Lick Wilmerd 17.02 -2.1 1
22 Sherve, McKenna 12 San Ramon Va 17.12 -2.1 1
23 Fernandez, Stephanie 12 Montgomery 17.35 -2.6 3
24 Costello, Kayla 12 Del Norte 17.59 -2.6 3

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MOC: R 13.4h 1975 Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells
CIF At Large: @ 14.34
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Adams, Raliegh 12 Alhambra 14.66Q -1.1 3
2 Hall, Joshua 11 James Logan 14.98Q 0.4 2
3 Mandich, Ryan Northgate 15.60Q -2.9 1
4 Ali, Amir 12 Dublin 15.30q 0.4 2
5 Allen, Asa 12 Berkeley 15.58q -1.1 3
6 Ernest, Simeon 12 Heritage 15.64q -1.1 3
7 Harvey, Jonathan 11 DeLaSalle 15.70q -2.9 1
8 Menk, Ian 11 Amador Valle 15.89q 0.4 2

9 Smith, Andrew 12 Amador Valle 15.97 -2.9 1
10 Peng, Chao 11 Sir Francis 16.03 0.4 2
11 Watson, Gabe 11 Piedmont 16.10 -2.9 1
12 Tavares, Geddi 12 Windsor 16.17 -2.9 1
13 Yahya, Amir 12 Kennedy-Frem 16.21 0.4 2
14 Thomas, Zach 12 Tamalpais 16.28 -1.1 3
15 Herrerias, Max 10 Novato 16.30 -1.1 3
16 Pilsbury, Colin 12 College Prep 16.37 -1.1 3
17 Fisher, Ian 11 Montgomery 16.39 -1.1 3
18 Eppley, Robert 12 College Prep 16.52 -2.9 1
19 Lee, Kenneth 11 Arroyo 16.59 -2.9 1
20 Bapoupeleh, Benjamin 12 Stuart Hall 16.70 0.4 2
21 Kozel, Aidan 12 Healdsburg 16.72 0.4 2
22 Yang, Jerrald 10 Newark Memor 16.80 -2.9 1
23 Horton, Michael 11 Santa Rosa 16.85 0.4 2

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MOC: R 53.06 2010 Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley
CIF At Large: @ 55.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Guillory, Briana 12 Deer Valley @ 55.07Q 2
2 Carter, Kirsten 9 Santa Rosa @ 55.32Q 1
3 Brewer, Alyssa 9 California 56.05Q 3
4 Jenkins, Chloe 12 St. Mary’s 56.23Q 4
5 Robinson-Jones, Tierra 9 Bishop O’Dow @ 55.61q 1
6 Alexander, Anaya 11 Las Lomas 57.13q 2
7 Hilburn, Mariama 12 Deer Valley 57.42q 4 57.420
7 Ruotolo, Julianna 11 Carondelet 57.42q 3 57.420

9 Boggan, Imani 10 Acalanes 57.93 4
10 Mitchell, Destiny 10 Newark Memor 58.21 2
11 Campbell, Zoie 12 St. Mary’s 58.30 2
12 Creson, Arden 10 Miramonte 59.26 3
13 Carr, Tyler 12 California 59.33 1
14 Bassman, Tamika 12 Alameda 59.41 3
15 Lu, Julia 12 San Francisc 59.77 4
16 Jackson, Khiely 11 Justin Siena 60.06 3
17 Smith, Audrey 11 Redwood 60.23 1
18 Roberts, Zoe 12 St. Mary’s 60.30 3
19 Saccardi, Julietta 11 Terra Linda 60.62 4
20 Carleton, Molly 12 Urban 60.71 2
21 Smith, Margaret 10 Montgomery 60.89 4
22 Stanfield, Amy 9 Sonoma Valle 61.33 2

23 Wilkinson, Nicole 9 San Francisc 61.92 4
— Whitlock, Nia 11 Novato DQ 1 Out of lane

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MOC: R 46.89 1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate
CIF At Large: @ 48.30
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lucy, Elijah 12 Emery 49.07Q 2
2 Ceja, Daniel 12 Pittsburg 49.09Q 3
3 La Shon, Michael 12 Pittsburg 49.31Q 1
4 Del Barrio, Emile 12 Terra Linda 49.88Q 4 49.871
5 Khaliq, Haris 10 Irvington 49.16q 3
6 Bessolo, Daniel 10 Valley Chris 49.64q 1
7 Foster, Alec 11 Granada 49.77q 3
8 Jones, Aaron 12 Castro Valle 49.83q 1

9 Lombard, Korey 12 Deer Valley 49.88 2 49.875
10 Winding, Adam 11 Heritage 49.94 4
11 James, Cameron 11 St. Mary’s 50.02 4 50.017
11 Coates, Antoine 12 Castro Valle 50.02 2 50.017
13 Moe, Kevin 12 Maria Carrillo 50.09 3
14 O’Brien, Charles 12 Miramonte 50.15 1
15 Reynoso, Andres Concord 50.22 3
16 Chambers, Marquis 12 St. Mary’s 50.26 4
17 Glasser, Max 9 Marin Cathol 50.40 2
18 Mobley, Isaiah 12 Making Waves 50.87 2
19 Simmons, Ross 10 Analy 51.04 1
20 Hughes, Jonathan 11 Campolindo 51.23 4
21 Smith, Isaiah 10 Maria Carrillo 51.56 1
22 Ugoh, Uzoma 12 Hercules 51.71 4
23 Juarez, Hunter 10 Marin Cathol 52.07 3
24 Downey, Renzo 12 Piedmont 53.08 4
— Reyes, Edwin 11 Sonoma Valle DQ 2 Out of lane

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MOC: R 11.42 1980 Sharon Ware, Berkeley
CIF At Large: @ 11.89
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 White, Pamela 11 Granada 12.39Q -0.4 4
2 Landrum, Tenia 11 Castro Valle 12.54Q -2.3 2
3 Devereaux, Najon 11 Berkeley 12.77Q -2.7 1
4 Mbeledogu, Ifeaka 9 Las Lomas 12.93Q -2.0 3
5 Johnson, Daja 9 DeAnza 12.62q -0.4 4
6 Hameed, Naimah 10 James Logan 12.64q -2.3 2
7 Nixon, Jaden 10 San Leandro 12.79q -2.3 2
8 Haynes, Precious 10 Kennedy-R 12.81q -0.4 4

9 Nu’man, Giauna 11 St. Mary’s 12.84 -2.3 2
10 Hall, Alexis 11 Las Lomas 12.85 -0.4 4
11 LaPierre, Madison 12 Freedom 12.91 -0.4 4
12 Orosz, Emma 10 Montgomery 12.96 -2.0 3
13 Bouchard, Jessica 11 Dublin 12.97 -2.3 2
14 Purify, Bobbie 11 Eureka 13.06 -0.4 4
15 Lyons, Julia 11 Acalanes 13.09 -2.7 1
16 Hardy, Taya 11 Head Royce 13.13 -2.3 2
17 Cole, Gianna 9 Livermore 13.15 -2.7 1
18 Scott, Mikayla 10 Carondelet 13.17 -2.0 3 13.162
19 Avina, Avery 11 Carondelet 13.17 -2.0 3 13.166
20 Johnson, Cai 12 Head Royce 13.18 -2.0 3
21 Stewart, Alyssa 11 Windsor 13.25 -2.7 1 13.241
22 Wright, Brittany 11 Valley Chris 13.25 -2.7 1 13.250
23 Boehning, Jordan 11 Casa Grande 13.27 -2.0 3
24 Kiles, Franny 11 Tamalpais 13.34 -0.4 4
25 Miles, Kiara 10 Sonoma Valle 13.40 -2.7 1
26 Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 9 Redwood 13.49 -2.0 3

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MOC: R 10.40 1980 Ken Robinson, Berkeley
CIF At Large: @ 10.67
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Charles, JaMaun 12 Amador Valle 10.86Q -1.8 3
2 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 12 Castro Valle 11.03Q -3.0 1
3 Brown, Deimon 12 Hayward 11.27Q -2.1 2
4 Jackson, Kameron 11 St. Mary’s 11.08q -1.8 3
5 Gaspar, Lani 12 El Molino 11.24q -1.8 3
6 Levers, Cain 12 DeLaSalle 11.29q -2.1 2
7 Streb, Tommy 12 Cardinal New 11.33q -1.8 3 11.322
8 King, Isazah 12 Lower Lake 11.33q -1.8 3 11.326

9 McCollough, Ledre 11 Amador Valle 11.36 -2.1 2
10 Velasquez, Jordan Clayton Valley 11.38 -2.1 2
11 Peterson, Darius-James 11 Marin Cathol 11.41 -2.1 2
12 Miller, Nathan 12 San Ramon Va 11.43 -1.8 3
13 Herculson, Ian 11 Maria Carrillo 11.47 -2.1 2
14 Alishlah, Aziim 12 Pinole 11.50 -3.0 1
15 Dourneau, Jonathan 11 Foothill 11.51 -3.0 1
16 Safi, Mousawer 12 Deer Valley 11.52 -3.0 1
17 Carter, Schezarone 11 James Logan 11.53 -3.0 1
18 Lim, Sambat 11 James Logan 11.55 -1.8 3
19 Jenkins, Malcolm 12 Analy 11.62 -1.8 3
20 Browne, DaVon 12 St. Helena 11.64 -3.0 1

21 Zinnerman, Justin 12 Rancho Cotat 11.66 -3.0 1
22 Mims, Marcel 11 James Logan 11.68 -2.1 2 11.677
23 Breslow, John 12 Redwood Chri 11.68 -2.1 2 11.679
— Bapoupeleh, Bosco 12 Stuart Hall DNF -3.0 1

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
MOC: R 2:08.80 1982 Jessica Spies, Livermore
CIF At Large: @ 2:12.15
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Perteete, Avi 10 St. Mary’s 2:16.21Q 2
2 Fuhriman, Heidi 11 Monte Vista 2:17.74Q 3
3 Cella, Sarah 11 Campolindo 2:18.94Q 1
4 Wagner, Gillian 9 Redwood 2:16.23Q 2
5 Perez, Madison 9 Amador Valle 2:19.03Q 3
6 Wylie, Emily 11 Liberty 2:19.81Q 1
7 Green, Annaka 11 Amador Valle 2:16.39Q 2
8 Hardy, Jade 12 Head Royce 2:19.84Q 3
9 Holland, Aimee 11 Santa Rosa 2:20.19Q 1
10 Rickey, Elizabeth 10 Irvington 2:17.83q 2
11 Semone, Lucie 11 Redwood 2:19.96q 2
12 Eklem, Kaitlyn 12 San Ramon Va 2:20.21q 3

13 McWhorter, Sophie 9 Redwood 2:20.59 1
14 Boysen, Raissa 12 Novato 2:20.63 1
15 Dailey, Grace 9 Branson 2:20.80 3
16 Palladino, Shannon 12 Maria Carrillo 2:21.47 3
17 McNary, Jasmine 11 San Leandro 2:22.89 1
18 Paredes, Yanet 11 James Logan 2:23.72 3
19 Lim, Kayla 10 Piedmont 2:24.18 1
20 Moon, Ileana 11 Casa Grande 2:24.38 3
21 D’Atri, Marissa 9 Alhambra 2:25.11 1
22 Hutchinson, Maiya 10 Castro Valle 2:25.34 2
23 Driussi, Annabel 11 Albany 2:26.55 3
24 Roden, Georgia 12 Miramonte 2:30.94 2
— Brown, Grace 10 Athenian DQ 2 Honest Effort

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
MOC: R 1:49.36 1995 Aaron Richberg, James Logan
CIF At Large: @ 1:52.84
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Phair, David College Park 1:55.06Q 3 1:55.051
2 Moore, Niki 10 Campolindo 1:57.25Q 1
3 Fleming, Travis 11 California 1:58.43Q 2
4 Monsalud, Cristian 12 James Logan 1:55.06Q 3 1:55.060
5 Barkan, Brody 12 Sir Francis 1:57.35Q 1
6 Fong, Elliot 12 Miramonte 1:58.55Q 2
7 Dowd, CJ 10 San Francisc 1:55.10Q 3
8 Kimball, Carson 11 Maria Carrillo 1:57.72Q 1
9 Rauch, Nicholas 12 Casa Grande 1:58.69Q 2 1:58.688

10 Gonzales, Christian 11 Miramonte 1:56.41q 3
11 Thurman, Justin 12 Santa Rosa 1:56.72q 3
12 Neghasi, Mesgna 9 Tamalpais 1:58.57q 1

13 Thomas, Andrew 10 Redwood 1:58.69 1 1:58.687
14 Lothamer, Parker 12 Campolindo 1:59.02 2
15 Limlingan, Josh 11 San Leandro 1:59.63 3
16 De Leon, Isaias 10 DeLaSalle 1:59.81 2
17 Ratto, Daniel 11 St Joseph ND 2:00.02 1
18 Cooke, Riley 12 Bishop O’Dow 2:00.16 1
19 Sloan, Stephen 11 College Prep 2:00.23 2
20 Dunbar, Will 9 Petaluma 2:00.99 1
21 Ferguson Dryden, Spencer 11 San Francisc 2:01.38 3
22 Friesen, Vincent 10 Castro Valle 2:01.55 3
23 Mein, Willie 10 St Joseph ND 2:02.05 2
24 Negrete, Armando 12 Encinal 2:05.52 2

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MOC: R 41.23 1997 Natasha Neal, James Logan
MOC: R 41.23 2007 Jamesha Youngblook, Hercules
CIF At Large: @ 43.08
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Thompson, Michelle 12 Dougherty Valley 45.21Q 3
2 Strand, Kelly 12 Monte Vista 45.41Q 2
3 Olabode, Lola 10 Miramonte 45.92Q 1
4 Robinson, De’Jah 10 St. Mary’s 46.01q 2
5 Hatcher, Kali 9 St. Mary’s 46.38q 3
6 Avina, Avery 11 Carondelet 46.45q 1
7 Call, Maddie 10 Windsor 46.64q 2
8 Brown, Kirsty 10 Amador Valle 46.70q 1

9 Fernandez, Stephanie 12 Montgomery 46.72 3
10 Milton, Ari Washington 46.87 1
11 Laxo, Eva 11 Lick Wilmerd 47.04 3
12 Livingston, Arlevia 11 James Logan 47.31 3
13 Kohlbrenner, Amy 10 Sir Francis 47.42 1
14 Hameed, Naimah 10 James Logan 47.45 3
15 Porter, Erica 12 Arroyo 47.54 3
16 Oster, Charlotte 11 Branson 47.69 1
17 Avana, Kelsi 11 Maria Carrillo 47.79 2
18 Lee, Allanah 9 Castro Valle 47.82 2
19 DiVincenzi, Julia 11 St. Helena 47.91 2
20 Segraves, Lucy 10 Maria Carrillo 48.21 1
21 Prynn, Abby 11 Amador Valle 48.29 2
22 Arnswald, Juliet 10 Campolindo 48.36 1
23 Blackwell, Sheena 12 Piner 48.86 2
24 Costello, Kayla 12 Del Norte 49.70 3

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MOC: R 36.47 2006 David Klech, California
CIF At Large: @ 38.16
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Adams, Raliegh 12 Alhambra 38.98Q 3
2 Nertherda, Alex 12 Maria Carrillo 39.43Q 1
3 Harvey, Jonathan 11 DeLaSalle 39.61Q 4
4 Olender, Jack 12 Heritage 39.66Q 2
5 Hall, Joshua 11 James Logan 39.48q 1
6 Smith, Ron 12 St. Mary’s 40.02q 2
7 Gul, Edrees 11 San Ramon Va 40.39q 1
8 Joyner, Miles 10 St. Mary’s 40.54q 3

9 Ali, Amir 12 Dublin 40.61 3 40.605
10 Shultz, Steven 12 Liberty 40.61 3 40.609
11 Oji, Zac 12 Lick Wilmerd 41.06 2
12 Menk, Ian 11 Amador Valle 41.10 4
13 Bapoupeleh, Benjamin 12 Stuart Hall 41.36 4
14 Garcia, Miguel 12 Piner 41.45 1
15 Hanible, Aaron 10 Heritage 41.61 4
16 Allen, Asa 12 Berkeley 41.71 2
17 Yahya, Amir 12 Kennedy-Frem 41.74 1
18 McDonald, Alex 10 Stuart Hall 41.75 4
19 Herrerias, Max 10 Novato 41.82 3
20 Gamble, David 11 Justin Siena 41.85 2
21 Jimenez, Jesus 12 Dublin 41.99 1
22 Murray, Jaylen Washington 42.54 4
23 Kozel, Aidan 12 Healdsburg 42.56 2
24 Boysen, Ariel 11 Terra Linda 42.86 4
25 Lee, Kenneth 11 Arroyo 43.40 3
— Lu, Aaron 11 Casa Grande FS 3

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MOC: R 23.60 2009 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabet
CIF At Large: @ 24.26
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Guillory, Briana 12 Deer Valley 24.38Q 1.2 2
2 Carter, Kirsten 9 Santa Rosa 25.20Q 2.4 3
3 Jackson, Kenady 11 St. Mary’s 25.42Q 0.3 1
4 Robinson, Kaylah 10 El Cerrito 24.52q 1.2 2
5 Mitchell, Destiny 10 Newark Memor 25.24q 2.4 3
6 Hilburn, Mariama 12 Deer Valley 25.44q 1.2 2
7 Landrum, Tenia 11 Castro Valle 25.49q 1.2 2
8 White, Pamela 11 Granada 25.52q 2.4 3

9 Whitlock, Nia 11 Novato 25.67 0.3 1
10 Orosz, Emma 10 Montgomery 26.19 2.4 3
11 Bell, Tylore 12 American 26.38 1.2 2
12 Bouchard, Jessica 11 Dublin 26.40 0.3 1
13 Scott, Mikayla 10 Carondelet 26.45 0.3 1
14 Williams, Destiny 11 Casa Grande 26.47 0.3 1
15 Miles, Kiara 10 Sonoma Valle 26.49 2.4 3

16 Wright, Brittany 11 Valley Chris 26.58 2.4 3
17 Cole, Gianna 9 Livermore 26.74 2.4 3
18 Denny, Kamilah 9 Freedom 26.94 0.3 1
19 Rivas, Yeymi 12 San Francisc 27.10 1.2 2
20 Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 9 Redwood 27.17 1.2 2
21 Jackson, Khiely 11 Justin Siena 27.18 2.4 3
— Hill, Jowhari 11 Emery FS 0.3 1
— Johnson, Daja 9 DeAnza DQ 1.2 2 Out of lane

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MOC: R 20.92 2007 Jahvid Best, Salesian
CIF At Large: @ 21.62
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Charles, JaMaun 12 Amador Valle 21.82Q 1.5 3
2 Lucy, Elijah 12 Emery 21.90Q 1.2 4
3 Khaliq, Haris 10 Irvington 21.97Q 0.4 2
4 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 12 Castro Valle 22.08Q 1.4 1
5 Chambers, Marquis 12 St. Mary’s 22.14q 1.5 3
6 Gaspar, Lani 12 El Molino 22.25q 1.4 1
7 Francisco, Nathen 11 James Logan 22.26q 1.5 3
8 Streb, Tommy 12 Cardinal New 22.34q 1.2 4

9 Brown, Deimon 12 Hayward 22.35 1.4 1
10 Jones, Aaron 12 Castro Valle 22.36 1.5 3 22.354
11 Turner, Isaiah 11 Pittsburg 22.36 1.2 4 22.359
12 King, Isazah 12 Lower Lake 22.41 0.4 2
13 Robertson, Travis 12 Bishop O’Dow 22.60 0.4 2
14 Jackson, Kameron 11 St. Mary’s 22.61 1.5 3
15 Breslow, John 12 Redwood Chri 22.63 0.4 2
16 McCollough, Ledre 11 Amador Valle 22.73 0.4 2
17 Carter, Schezarone 11 James Logan 22.78 1.2 4
18 Shin, Kyle 11 San Francisc 22.86 1.2 4
19 Dourneau, Jonathan 11 Foothill 22.88 1.2 4
20 Peterson, Darius-James 11 Marin Cathol 22.93 1.5 3
21 Safi, Mousawer 12 Deer Valley 22.95 1.4 1 22.942
22 Herculson, Ian 11 Maria Carrillo 22.95 1.2 4 22.948
23 Miller, Nathan 12 San Ramon Va 22.96 1.4 1
24 Johnson, Kerr 12 Analy 22.97 1.4 1
25 Zinnerman, Justin 12 Rancho Cotat 23.02 0.4 2

26 Mobley, Isaiah 12 Making Waves 23.05 1.5 3
27 Johnson, Kameron 12 Granada 23.18 1.4 1
28 Corley, Ryan 12 College Prep 23.34 0.4 2
29 Lombard, Korey 12 Deer Valley 23.47 1.4 1

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MOC: R 3:43.39 1996 , James Logan
CIF At Large: @ 3:51.21
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Deer Valley @ 3:50.62Q 3
1) Harper, Tia 12 2) Guillory, Briana 12
3) Faglar, Jley 11 4) Hilburn, Mariama 12
2 Saint Mary’s College 3:52.59Q 2
1) Hatcher, Kali 9 2) Jackson, Kenady 11
3) Campbell, Zoie 12 4) Jenkins, Chloe 12
3 California 3:55.14Q 1
1) Villafuerte, Bella 11 2) Stallings, Sarah 10
3) Carr, Tyler 12 4) Brewer, Alyssa 9
4 Monte Vista 3:58.06q 2
1) Vepa, Amrita 9 2) Cervantes, Kyndra 11
3) Gebhart, Mattingly 12 4) Fuhriman, Heidi 11
5 Acalanes 3:58.42q 1
1) Boggan, Imani 10 2) Klopstock, Annie 9
3) Michon, Maya 11 4) Gragg, Muppy 9
6 Miramonte 3:58.48q 2
1) Creson, Arden 10 2) Roden, Georgia 12
3) Fishlow, Hannah 10 4) Olabode, Lola 10
7 Carondelet 3:59.12q 3
1) Murphy, Keeley 9 2) Chenault, Christina 12
3) Ruotolo, Julianna 11 4) Avina, Avery 11
8 Redwood 4:05.03q 1
1) Smith, Audrey 11 2) Wagner, Gillian 9
3) Bordes, Rachel 11 4) McWhorter, Sophie 9

9 San Ramon Valley 4:06.25 3
1) Rodd, Kathryn 12 2) Eklem, Kaitlyn 12
3) Gwynn, Carly 11 4) Wolford, Julia 9
10 Santa Rosa 4:06.59 1
1) Holland, Aimee 11 2) Morales, Lian 9
3) Farison, Chloe 10 4) Carter, Kirsten 9

11 James Logan 4:07.61 1
1) Bryant, Brianna 11 2) Vo, An
3) Simpson, Savannah 4) Jackson, Sasha 12
12 Piner 4:07.78 1
1) Sheperd, Daisjah 10 2) Garnica, Daisy 11
3) Chagnon, Kassia 4) Blackwell, Sheena 12

13 San Leandro 4:08.03 2
1) Ford, Chelssiee 11 2) Davis, Jannette 12
3) McNary, Jasmine 11 4) Nixon, Jaden 10
14 Maria Carrillo 4:08.36 1
1) Faust, Sara 10 2) Glaser, Amy 12
3) Polk, Assata 9 4) Palladino, Shannon 12
15 Casa Grande 4:09.21 3
1) Martin, Elizabeth 2) Moon, Ileana 11
3) Barich, Adria 11 4) Williams, Destiny 11

16 San Francisco University 4:09.30 2
1) Banfield, Grace 2) Rivas, Yeymi 12
3) Wilkinson, Nicole 9 4) Lu, Julia 12
17 Albany 4:09.57 3
1) Zhu, Lin 10 2) Jones, Sofia 10
3) Johnson, Sophia 4) Winslow, Elsa 9
18 Montgomery 4:09.82 2
1) Orosz, Emma 10 2) Smith, Margaret 10
3) Fernandez, Stephanie 12 4) Mackey, Grace 9

19 Novato 4:10.26 3
1) Constantin, Charlie 2) Herrera, Pilar 12
3) Boysen, Raissa 12 4) Whitlock, Nia 11
20 Urban 4:13.06 2
1) Ortiz, Shane 12 2) Sweet-Coii, Daniela 11
3) Klein, Sophie 9 4) Pearl Ocker, Coco 11
21 Branson 4:13.63 3
1) Dailey, Grace 9 2) Oster, Charlotte 11
3) Battelle, Chloe 11 4) Delgado, Ashley 10
22 Alameda 4:19.79 3
1) Keppard, Laila 9 2) Cvitanovic, Allie 9
3) De Verrier, Chloe 10 4) Bassman, Tamika 12
23 DeAnza 4:31.88 1
1) Carter, Alexandria 2) Bradford, Serena 9
3) Bradford, Shardane 12 4) Johnson, Daja 9

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MOC: R 3:11.70 1981 , Berkeley
CIF At Large: @ 3:18.01
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Mary’s College 3:20.57Q 3
1) Chambers, Marquis 12 2) Kettels, Sanjay 10
3) Pierce, Tamarick 11 4) James, Cameron 11
2 Amador Valley 3:21.71Q 2
1) Gushurst, Will 10 2) McCollough, Ledre 11
3) Bayley, Chris 12 4) Charles, JaMaun 12
3 Maria Carrillo 3:23.64Q 1
1) Garcia, Dominick 12 2) Nertherda, Alex 12
3) Rosado, Jordan 12 4) Moe, Kevin 12

4 Castro Valley 3:21.30q 3
1) LeBlanc, Randall 12 2) Coates, Antoine 12
3) Mackey, Carter 12 4) Jones, Aaron 12
5 Deer Valley 3:21.37q 3
1) White, Lionel 12 2) Lombard, Korey 12
3) Brewer, Auchavian 12 4) Lowe, Anthony 10
6 Pittsburg 3:22.44q 2
1) Ceja, Daniel 12 2) Austin, Diallo 12
3) Bartolo, Joey 12 4) La Shon, Michael 12
7 Campolindo 3:23.00q 2
1) Lothamer, Parker 12 2) Hughes, Jonathan 11
3) Moore, Niki 10 4) Movahedi, Mohammad 11
8 James Logan 3:23.71q 1
1) Runels, Marcus 12 2) Young, Jamaria 11
3) Hall, Joshua 11 4) Monsalud, Cristian 12

9 DeLaSalle 3:24.38 1
1) Williams, Noah 10 2) Scott, Dylan 10
3) Short, Elijah 10 4) Lewis, Joey 12
10 Miramonte 3:24.98 3
1) Gonzales, Christian 11 2) Fong, Elliot 12
3) Braitberg, Jackson 11 4) O’Brien, Charles 12
11 Santa Rosa 3:27.71 2
1) Rollins, Sean 11 2) Penny, Skyler 10
3) Macondray, Mazi 11 4) Thurman, Justin 12

12 San Leandro 3:28.31 1 3:28.306
1) Harper, Dominic 10 2) Baker, Rueben 12
3) Washington, Jeremy 9 4) Limlingan, Josh 11
13 Sir Francis Drake 3:28.31 3 3:28.310
1) Rodas, Juan 12 2) Barkan, Brody 12
3) Harris, Nick 10 4) Slaughter, Ian 12
14 California 3:29.06 1
1) Poynter, Bobby 9 2) Allison, Elliott 11
3) Fleming, Travis 11 4) Johnson, Jzelun 11
15 San Francisco University 3:30.67 1
1) Dowd, CJ 10 2) Ferguson Dryden, Spencer 11
3) Shin, Kyle 11 4) Wadsworth, Ben 9
16 American 3:31.53 1
1) Brooks, Elijah 12 2) Shaw, Glenn 12
3) Lopez, Anthony 11 4) Patel, Miraj 11
17 Hercules 3:31.97 2
1) Ugoh, Uzoma 12 2) Malan, Dieontae
3) Nguyen, Vy 10 4) Peralta, Brandon 10
18 College Prep 3:31.99 2
1) Corley, Ryan 12 2) Xiao, Michael
3) Pillsbury, Colin 12 4) Sloan, Steve 11
19 Piner 3:32.56 2
1) Luong, Brian 11 2) Wofford, Trevor 11
3) Carpenter, Aidan 11 4) Garcia, Miguel 12

20 Irvington 3:34.24 1
1) Sasaki, Riley 10 2) Mosso, Mathew 10
3) Pancar, Amar 4) Khaliq, Haris 10
21 Marin Catholic 3:35.29 3
1) Glasser, Max 9 2) Buckstaff, William
3) Margulis, Zachary 11 4) Juarez, Hunter 10
22 Tamalpais 3:37.69 3
1) Thomas, Zach 12 2) Siu, Prior 11
3) Moore, Chip 11 4) Neghasi, Mesgna 9
23 Analy 3:38.11 2
1) Johnson, Kerr 12 2) Agresti, Eric 10
3) Ghirann, Gabe 12 4) Simmons, Ross 10

Event 33 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Exhibition
================================================================
MOC: R 9:46.59 5/25/2012 Dougherty Valley, Dougherty Vlly
I Demetz, K Nash, L Nakaso, C Hughes
School Finals
================================================================
1 Campolindo 9:48.85
1) Miles, Jenna 9 2) Ishida, Emma 11
3) Chao, Isabella 9 4) Ruane, Hannah 9
2 Carondelet 9:49.69
1) Jatoft, Kira 12 2) Amberg, Nikki 11
3) McFarland, Laura 10 4) Richards, Liza 9
3 Heritage 9:54.96
1) Pecknold, Brianna 2) Vanderheid-Nye, Maddie
3) Nubla, Ann Jellica 4) Lim, Sydney
4 Foothill 10:00.67
1) Barrett, Emily 12 2) Nolan, Lilah 12
3) Loo, Jasmine 9 4) Ose, Rachel 11
5 Amador Valley 10:02.17
1) Cartwright, Kaitlin 2) Laffer, Karly
3) Buck, Mandy 4) O’Brien, Abbie
6 Maria Carrillo 10:03.12
1) Cerini, Annika 11 2) King, Allison 11
3) Ahern, Allie 11 4) Rivas, Sydnie 9

7 Lick Wilmerding 10:04.98
1) Greenberg-Bell, Emma 12 2) Reilly, Jill 10
3) Nakada, Maddy 11 4) Ostwald, Kelowna 12
8 Northgate 10:05.09
1) Coyle, Megan 12 2) Tanaka, Aino 12
3) Blough, Kelsey 10 4) Lau, Peggy 11
9 Dublin 10:08.70
1) Enriquez, Isabel 10 2) Huang, Angela 9
3) Morehead, Evelyn 9 4) Gamboa, Gabrielle
10 Monte Vista 10:09.68
1) Kiser, Cat 10 2) McCabe, Megan 11
3) Dowling, Morgan 10 4) Kim, Hannah 12
11 Tamalpais 10:13.21
1) Tanel, Meghan 12 2) Tanel, Lauren 9
3) Phillips, Olivia 10 4) Miekley, Kate 10
12 Arcata 10:21.04
1) Mahony-Moyer, Iona 10 2) Uemura, Elizabeth 10
3) Davis, Sara 12 4) Ziegler, Zoe 12
13 Saint Mary’s College 10:21.50
1) Corwan, Ariana 12 2) Saldana, Lupe 9
3) Wolfer, Katie 9 4) Hymel, Maya
14 Liberty 10:22.05
1) Hardman, Jesse 10 2) Hodgson, Natalie 9
3) Stanton, Sydney 9 4) MacPherson, Madison 9
15 Albany 10:30.19
1) De La Torre, Jacey 11 2) De La Tore, Jilly 11
3) Harmon, Riley 9 4) Baliman, Alexis 10
16 Dougherty Valley 10:38.20
1) Tucker, Alexandria 11 2) Sonnleitler, Mika 10
3) O’Malley, Tarra 9 4) Goyal, Ananya 9
17 Granada 10:41.21
1) Reddick, Katie 11 2) Leonard, Morgan 11
3) Stewart, Jordan 11 4) Forstreuter, Helga 11
18 Montgomery 10:57.47
1) Richter, Emily 11 2) Becker, Jasmine 9
3) Shaw, Caitlin 10 4) Manalo, Eunisse 12

19 San Ramon Valley 11:18.53
1) Chu, Tiffany 2) Mendez, Jessica
3) Davis, Danielle 4) Neach, Molly
20 Freedom 11:21.53
1) Becerra, Laura 12 2) Pontius, Kelsey 11
3) Garcia, Diana 12 4) Valdez, Rebecca 9

Event 34 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Exhibition
================================================================
MOC: R 8:04.84 2007 San Ramon Valley, San Ramon Vlly
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heritage 8:10.42
1) Rubio, Ron 2) Schaefer, Logan
3) Charvet, Jett 4) Orantes, Juan
2 James Logan 8:16.69
1) Balao, Garrett 11 2) Limsumalee, Ben 11
3) Lucas, Dante 11 4) Pabla, Arman 10
3 Dublin 8:19.43
1) Marimuthu, Goutham 12 2) Colwell, Anders 11
3) Chapman, Trevor 9 4) Schmidt, Zachary 12
4 Campolindo 8:23.75
1) Sauerberg, Nathaniel 11 2) Gong, Richard 10
3) Semenza, Jonathan 11 4) Diaz, Raymond 10
5 Foothill 8:24.28
1) Bach, Greg 12 2) Hall, Patrick 12
3) Knight, Liam 11 4) Dean, Jake 10
6 Albany 8:24.90
1) Leung, Darren 10 2) Williams, Brad 11
3) Buoncristiani, Nick 10 4) Liu, Legeng 12
7 San Ramon Valley 8:25.79
1) Sommers, Eli 2) Brennan, Andrew
3) Cerda, Evan 4) Dyzuel, Josh
8 Lick Wilmerding 8:28.33
1) Stein, Erik 9 2) Vachal, Jackson 10
3) Jenkins, Matt 12 4) Ebisuzaki, Brian 11
9 Maria Carrillo 8:28.53
1) Padilla, Brian 11 2) Kruetzfeldt, Scott 9
3) Brede, Peter 9 4) Civello, Blake 11

10 Monte Vista 8:33.62
1) Atkinson, Cameron 10 2) Davis, Peter 11
3) Smiley, Ben 10 4) Vommund, Nick 10
11 Dougherty Valley 8:34.61
1) Dickenson, Miguel 9 2) Bell, Tommy 9
3) Echsner, Jake 10 4) Nguyen, Preston 9
12 Sonoma Academy 8:34.97
1) Rosen-Duran, Eli 12 2) Richards, Caleb 11
3) Johnson, Joey 10 4) Mann, Kheva 9

13 DeLaSalle 8:38.04
1) Lonestar, Evan 10 2) Patterson, Nohl 9
3) Barajas, Eleazer 10 4) Barajas, Enrique 10
14 Liberty 8:38.26
1) Hodgson, Jack 9 2) Portillo, Logan 12
3) Bennett, Benjamin 12 4) Hodgson, Robert 11
15 Freedom 8:38.67
1) Salazar, Tyler 12 2) DeMaunual, Arren 11
3) Tilcock, Aiden 11 4) Tajh, Elliott 11
16 Casa Grande 8:47.77
1) Esponda, Zachary 10 2) Hancock, Thomas 11
3) Koos, Harry 4) Tyrell Smith, Kyle

17 Berkeley 8:52.98
1) Diamant, Nate 12 2) Kelkile, Robel 11
3) Light, Justin 10 4) Shuh-Humphries, Adrian 9
18 Granada 8:56.93
1) Skellenger, Leo 11 2) Hattori, Alex 10
3) Bennett, John 9 4) Jeppson, Samuel 10
19 Arcata 9:15.12
1) Wrigley, Max 11 2) Reinman, Solomon 11
3) Trapkis, Turner 11 4) Floyd, Benson 10

Women – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sonoma Valley 10 1) James Logan 10
1) Castro Valley 10 1) Pittsburg 10
1) Washington 10 6) Carondelet 8
6) Justin Siena 8 8) Saint Mary’s College 6
8) Petaluma 6 10) Bishop O’Dowd 4
10) Moreau Catholic 4 12) California 2
12) Redwood Christian 2 14) Mission San Jose 1
14) Emery 1 14) Deer Valley 1

Men – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Mary’s College 16 2) Pittsburg 14
3) Amador Valley 10 3) Granada 10
5) James Logan 8.50 6) Stuart Hall 8
6) Rancho Cotate 8 8) Willits 4
8) Encinal 4 8) Heritage 4
11) Del Norte 2 11) Windsor 2
13) Foothill 1.50 14) Analy 1