NCS Meet Of Champions – 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015

Edwards Stadium, UC-Berkeley
Performance List

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 1:00 PM
MOC: 45.64 1996 James Logan, James Logan
CIF At Large: 47.46
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bishop O’Dowd 47.76
1) Awakoaiye, Kara 11 2) Robinson-Jones, Tierra 9
3) Moore, Lauryn 10 4) Glover, Marnae 9
5) Heywood, Alison 12 6) Johnson, Hana 10
2 Carondelet 47.82
1) Scott, Mikayla 10 2) Chenault, Christina 12
3) Ruotolo, Julianna 11 4) Avina, Avery 11
5) Avila, Mia 9 6) Devine, Lauren 11
3 Saint Mary’s College 47.98
1) Nu’man, Giauna 11 2) Jackson, Kenady 11
3) Roberts, Zoe 12 4) Jenkins, Chloe 12
5) Mosley, Ma’ane 12 6) Campbell, Zoie 12
4 Deer Valley 48.05
1) Coffey, Artearra 11 2) Hilburn, Mariama 12
3) Faglar, Jley 11 4) Guillory, Briana 12
5) Green, Kayla 10 6) Lewis, Nicole 10
5 Castro Valley 48.79
1) Lee, Allanah 9 2) Landrum, Tenia 11
3) Jones, Kennedy 12 4) Coates, Stephanie 12
5) Bracy, Brittany 10 6) Fields, Taylor 12
6 James Logan 49.08
1) Jackson, Sasha 12 2) Drinkard, Lamona 11
3) Bryant, Brianna 11 4) Hameed, Naimah 10
5) Truong, Patricia 11 6) Deadwiler, Brittney 12
7 Newark Memorial 49.09
1) Smith, Naomi 10 2) Mitchell, Destiny 10
3) Potts, Maurcedez 10 4) Guzman, Jamie
5) Nkamanse, Inyang 6) prince, amiyah 10
8 Kennedy (Richmond) 49.30
1) Dailey, Asiah 10 2) Stitts, Diamond 12
3) Haynes, Precious 10 4) Williams, Lorraine

9 Acalanes 49.47
1) Marrone, Veronica 10 2) Gragg, Muppy 9
3) Boggan, Imani 10 4) Lyons, Julia 11
5) Margerum, Windy 10 6) Gragg, Raea 11
10 Las Lomas 49.49
1) Alexander, Anaya 11 2) Hall, Alexis 11
3) Richardson, Briana 11 4) Mbeledogu, Ifeaka 9
5) Simonse, Lauren 9 6)

11 Maria Carrillo 49.99
1) Avana, Kelsi 11 2) Glaser, Amy 12
3) Polk, Assata 9 4) Segraves, Lucy 10
5) Sanusi, Habibah 9 6)

12 Amador Valley 50.01
1) Ashley, Isabel 12 2) Lai, Samantha 10
3) Mack, Ariah 12 4) Merchant, Jazmyn 12
5) Shih, Megan 10 6) Brown, Kirsty 10
13 San Leandro 50.12
1) Nixon, Jaden 10 2) Muhammad, Aliyah 11
3) Davis, Jannette 12 4) Ford, Chelssiee 11
5) McNary, Jasmine 11 6)
14 Casa Grande 50.14
1) Gallo, Annie 10 2) Williams, Destiny 11
3) Martin, Elizabeth 4) Boehning, Jordan 11
15 Foothill 50.34
1) Reichenbach, Natalie 12 2) Broacha, Sarah 10
3) Nino, Ariana 10 4) Giammanco, Alyssa 10
5) Cho, Catherine 9 6) Green, Jazmyn 11
16 Monte Vista 50.36
1) Strand, Kelly 12 2) Crowley, Cheyenne 10
3) Cervantes, Kyndra 11 4) Fuhriman, Heidi 11
5) Foster, Fiona 10 6) Williams, Brittany 11
17 Novato 50.42
1) Ryan, Kelsey 2) Herrera, Pilar 12
3) Fuentes, Kelsey 12 4) Whitlock, Nia 11
5) Boysen, Raissa 12 6)
18 Montgomery 50.91
1) Orosz, Emma 10 2) Childs, Bridget 10
3) Smith, Margaret 10 4) Mackey, Grace 9
5) Mollard, Victoria 12 6) Fernandez, Stephanie 12
19 Lick Wilmerding 50.93
1) Tomita-Fairchild, Aiko 10 2) Egerter, Aubrey 10
3) Laxo, Eva 11 4) Gee, Michele 12
5) Lee-Mundschau, Kira 11 6)
20 Petaluma 51.25
1) Coen, Savannah 10 2) Metten, Shelby 9
3) Leoni, Camille 10 4) Martin, Mia 11
5) Abbott, Helena 10 6) Bernard, Liza 12
21 Justin Siena 51.37
1) Williams, Symone 12 2) Martin, Kendall 9
3) Prince, Dena 11 4) Jackson, Khiely 11
5) Prince, Alicia 9 6) Zhang, Anna 9
22 Del Norte 51.45
1) Critz, Maddie 11 2) Rowe, Rachel 11
3) Smedley, Maddison 10 4) Costello, Kayla 12
23 Berean Christian 51.83
1) Cariaso, Katherine 2) Watt, Jasmine 11
3) Converse, Alexandra 12 4) Chaffey, Kaylee 11
5) Nortune, Madison 12 6) Charrette, Michaela 10
24 San Francisco University 52.38
1) Banfield, Grace 2) Wilkinson, Nicole 9
3) Rivas, Yeymi 12 4) Lu, Julia 12

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay (26) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 1:15 PM
MOC: 41.10 1981 Berkeley, Berkeley
CIF At Large: 41.93
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Saint Mary’s College 42.28
1) Smith, Ron 12 2) Jackson, Kameron 11
3) Pierce, Tamarick 11 4) Chambers, Marquis 12
5) Kettels, Sanjay 10 6) James, Cameron 11
2 Deer Valley 42.44
1) Lombard, Korey 12 2) Safi, Mousawer 12
3) Lowe, Anthony 10 4) White, Lionel 12
5) Brewer, Auchavian 12 6) Haines, Telvin 11
3 Amador Valley 42.65
1) Vanommeren, Schuyler 11 2) Bayley, Chris 12
3) Charles, JaMaun 12 4) McCollough, Ledre 11
5) Menon, Rohit 9 6) Tokhi, Hakim 11
4 Castro Valley 42.75
1) LeBlanc, Randall 12 2) Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 12
3) Clemensen, Dane 12 4) Jones, Aaron 12
5) Jasper, Jamar 10 6)
5 DeLaSalle 43.02
1) Levers, Cain 12 2) Short, Elijah 10
3) Harvey, Jonathan 11 4) Coats, Gray 11
5) Williams, Noah 10 6) Anderson, Javari 12
6 James Logan 43.08
1) Richardson, Kyren 2) Carter, Schezarone 11
3) Lim, Sambat 11 4) Francisco, Nathen 11
5) Mims, Marcel 11 6) Sistena, Damani 11

7 Maria Carrillo 43.22
1) Garcia, Dominick 12 2) Herculson, Ian 11
3) Nertherda, Alex 12 4) Rosado, Jordan 12
5) Smith, Isaiah 10 6)

8 Marin Catholic 43.23
1) Glasser, Max 9 2) Margulis, Zachary 11
3) Juarez, Hunter 10 4) Peterson, Darius-James 11
5) Gernhard, Nathan 6)

9 Heritage 43.34
1) Rohrer, Spencer 11 2) Noble, Nathan 12
3) Winding, Adam 11 4) Olender, Jack 12
5) Wynder, Shelton 12 6) Ernest, Simeon 12
10 Bishop O’Dowd 43.47
1) Robertson, Travis 12 2) Flint, Victor 11
3) Ballard, Damani 11 4) Ellison, Kent 12
5) Awakoaiye, Khukheper 9 6) Crowell, Clayton 11
11 Pittsburg 43.54
1) Fortenberry, Deante 12 2) Ceja, Daniel 12
3) Boyd, A’Jae 9 4) Turner, Isaiah 11
5) Austin, Diallo 12 6) Bartolo, Joey 12
12 Foothill 43.61
1) Quistgard, Cale 12 2) Roker, Bailey 10
3) Gates, Matthew 11 4) Dourneau, Jonathan 11
5) Ebrahimi, Abteen 11 6)
13 California 43.70
1) Laux, Joseph 12 2) Chubb, Alex 10
3) Allison, Elliott 11 4) Johnson, Jzelun 11
5) Peng, Andrew 12 6) Murphy, Kevin 12
14 Freedom 43.70
1) Rivers, Ronnie 10 2) Rucker-Smith, Donte 12
3) Jackson, Elijah 10 4) Williams, Isaiah 11
5) Brown, Javon 10 6) Huey, Derrick 11
15 Marin Academy 43.85
1) Adams, Baylor 10 2) Alexander, Isaiah
3) Grubbs, Bryce 12 4) Walker, Jason 11
16 Dougherty Valley 43.88
1) Mctear, Kaleb 12 2) Saikali, Anthony 12
3) Song, Ethan 9 4) Tarasow, Samuel 11
5) Kang, Elliot 12 6)
17 Analy 43.91
1) James, JaNarrick 12 2) Johnson, Kerr 12
3) Freeman, Xavier 12 4) Simmons, Ross 10
5) Jenkins, Malcolm 12 6) Moore, Isaiah 11
18 Redwood Christian 44.04
19 Rancho Cotate 44.43
1) Nicks, Cooper 12 2) Franco, Carlos 12
3) Guerra, Josiah 12 4) Zinnerman, Justin 12
5) Whetstone, Payton 10 6)
20 Irvington 44.59
1) Sasaki, Riley 10 2) Xia, Danny 10
3) Lin, Derek 4) Khaliq, Haris 10
21 Emery 44.85
1) Lucy, Elijah 12 2) Griffith-Johnson, Dante 12
3) Dozier, Isaac 4) Hinson, Mario
5) Cobb, Davares 6) Jackson, M
22 Alameda 44.95
1) Saxty, Miles 11 2) Tan, Wilson 12
3) Gamble, Sterling 12 4) Wolfl, Konrad 10
5) Smith, Ramir 9 6) Dali, Chad 11
23 Del Norte 44.98
1) Aragones, Samuel 12 2) Cameron, Graeson 10
3) Leal, Omar 12 4) Jackson, Anthony 12
5) Galea, Garrett 10 6) Jacob, Nicolas 11
24 Piedmont 45.20
1) Prospero, Xavier 12 2) Watson, Gabe 11
3) Smith, Emmet 10 4) Downey, Renzo 12
5) Gulassa, Rocky 12 6) Harrison, Alex 11
25 Sir Francis Drake 45.25
1) Campos, Ayrton 12 2) Slaughter, Ian 12
3) Peng, Chao 11 4) Downey, Matthew 12
26 Healdsburg 45.40
1) Cristando, Tanner 12 2) Pedroni, Chris 12
3) Eberly, Lance 12 4) Mandujano, Gustavo 12
5) Alcala, Emmanuel 12 6) Alves, Jordan 12

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run (26) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 1:30 PM
MOC: 4:42.79 1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
CIF At Large: 4:55.89
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Leach, Brighie 12 Campolindo 4:50.32
2 Starn, Brooke 11 Monte Vista 4:55.13
3 McCandless, Megan 11 Granada 4:57.32
4 Murphy, Glennis 10 Redwood 4:57.66
5 Bohannon, Kai 10 Liberty 4:59.12

6 White, Delaney 11 Santa Rosa 5:01.52

7 Hansel, Chloe 11 Las Lomas 5:05.17
8 Newsom, Alexandra 11 James Logan 5:05.46

9 Bowen, Rylee 9 Sonoma Acade 5:05.47

10 Corda, Meredith 10 Monte Vista 5:06.00

11 Barich, Adria 11 Casa Grande 5:06.17

12 Coney, Madalyne 9 Monte Vista 5:06.55

13 Boucher, Jessie Northgate 5:07.00
14 Maheshwari, Kajol 11 Livermore 5:08.50
15 Bordes, Rachel 11 Redwood 5:10.81
16 McCullough, Bevin 12 Marin Academ 5:10.97
17 Taylor, Grace 10 Bishop O’Dow 5:11.93
18 Labeeuw-Anderson, Lizzy 10 Tamalpais 5:13.90
19 Stanfield, Amy 9 Sonoma Valle 5:14.65
20 Barros, Michaela 12 Fortuna 5:15.70
21 Nix, Meredith 12 Bishop O’Dow 5:16.34
22 Brown, Grace 10 Athenian 5:19.08
23 Mills, Sophia 12 Piedmont 5:19.29
24 Mejia, Vanessa 9 James Logan 5:22.52
25 Isom, Nia 9 Moreau Catho 5:22.62
26 Corwin, Ariana 12 St. Mary’s 5:25.34

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 1:45 PM
MOC: 4:02.40 1974 Rich Kimball, De La Salle
CIF At Large: 4:14.78
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Roc 12 DeLaSalle 4:23.83
2 Kabbara, Nassim 12 San Rafael 4:24.15
3 Bradley, Stefan 11 San Ramon Va 4:25.22
4 O’Neill, Kellen 10 Arcata 4:25.38
5 Mackey, Carter 12 Castro Valle 4:25.50
6 Frisbie, David 11 Kennedy-Frem 4:25.67
7 Reckers, Dawson 10 Athenian 4:25.89
8 Robey, Tom 11 Las Lomas 4:25.91
9 Page, Steve 12 Lick Wilmerd 4:26.08
10 Braganza, Neil 10 Dougherty Valley 4:26.16
11 Berman, Kyle 12 Urban 4:26.21
12 Sheehan, Benry 11 Heritage 4:26.27

13 Aldana, Christian 12 California 4:26.46
14 Viano, Michael 12 Alhambra 4:26.73

15 Salazar, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 4:27.43

16 Jara, Diego 12 St. Mary’s 4:28.27
17 Singh, Dilpreet 11 Mt Eden 4:28.70

18 Rauch, Nicholas 12 Casa Grande 4:28.72

19 Lee, James 12 Arroyo 4:29.51
20 Nolan, Austin 10 McKinleyvill 4:30.19
21 Quero, Chester 11 James Logan 4:31.04
22 Mazzanti, Luca 10 Santa Rosa 4:31.24
23 Carpenter, Aidan 11 Piner 4:31.57
24 Hogle, Mitchell 10 Irvington 4:33.97

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 2:05 PM
MOC: 13.38 2011 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary’s
CIF At Large: 14.15
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mcglaston, Mecca 11 Dublin 13.86
2 Coffey, Artearra 11 Deer Valley 14.47
3 Robinson, Kaylah 10 El Cerrito 14.55
4 Awakoaiye, Kara 11 Bishop O’Dow 14.57
5 Jones, Kennedy 12 Castro Valle 15.07

6 DiVincenzi, Julia 11 St. Helena 15.27
7 Call, Maddie 10 Windsor 15.39

8 Thompson, Michelle 12 Dougherty Valley 15.45

9 Margerum, Windy 10 Acalanes 15.53
10 Hameed, Naimah 10 James Logan 15.61
11 Lee, Allanah 9 Castro Valle 15.66
12 Bouri, Tatiana 12 Dublin 15.70
13 Topielski, Emily 12 Foothill 15.88
14 Avana, Kelsi 11 Maria Carrillo 15.89
15 Prince, Dena 11 Justin Siena 15.96
16 Sherve, McKenna 12 San Ramon Va 15.99
17 Lui, Eileen 12 Arroyo 16.00
18 Miles, Kiara 10 Sonoma Valle 16.40
19 Chaffey, Kaylee 11 Berean Chris 16.43
20 Costello, Kayla 12 Del Norte 16.43
21 Livingston, Arlevia 11 James Logan 16.55
22 Laxo, Eva 11 Lick Wilmerd 16.63
23 Mollard, Victoria 12 Montgomery 16.85
24 Fernandez, Stephanie 12 Montgomery 16.90

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 2:20 PM
MOC: 13.40 1975 Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells
CIF At Large: 14.34
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Adams, Raliegh 12 Alhambra 14.54
2 Hall, Joshua 11 James Logan 14.73
3 Harvey, Jonathan 11 DeLaSalle 14.91
4 Mandich, Ryan Northgate 14.91
5 Ali, Amir 12 Dublin 15.22
6 Allen, Asa 12 Berkeley 15.51
7 Ernest, Simeon 12 Heritage 15.55
8 Menk, Ian 11 Amador Valle 15.72

9 Smith, Andrew 12 Amador Valle 15.79

10 Tavares, Geddi 12 Windsor 15.82

11 Peng, Chao 11 Sir Francis 15.89
12 Pilsbury, Colin 12 College Prep 16.07
13 Thomas, Zach 12 Tamalpais 16.12
14 Horton, Michael 11 Santa Rosa 16.20
15 Lee, Kenneth 11 Arroyo 16.27
16 Eppley, Robert 12 College Prep 16.29
17 Kozel, Aidan 12 Healdsburg 16.32
18 Herrerias, Max 10 Novato 16.32
19 Fisher, Ian 11 Montgomery 16.34
20 Bapoupeleh, Benjamin 12 Stuart Hall 16.38
21 Watson, Gabe 11 Piedmont 16.42
22 Yang, Jerrald 10 Newark Memor 16.44
23 Yahya, Amir 12 Kennedy-Frem 16.50
24 Saleem, Matthew 11 Mission San 16.73

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 2:35 PM
MOC: 53.06 2010 Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley
CIF At Large: 55.80
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jenkins, Chloe 12 St. Mary’s 55.30
2 Brewer, Alyssa 9 California 55.52
3 Guillory, Briana 12 Deer Valley 55.58
4 Robinson-Jones, Tierra 9 Bishop O’Dow 55.66

5 Carter, Kirsten 9 Santa Rosa 56.19

6 Alexander, Anaya 11 Las Lomas 56.67
7 Ruotolo, Julianna 11 Carondelet 57.04
8 Boggan, Imani 10 Acalanes 57.79

9 Hilburn, Mariama 12 Deer Valley 57.88
10 Creson, Arden 10 Miramonte 57.89
11 Mitchell, Destiny 10 Newark Memor 57.93
12 Whitlock, Nia 11 Novato 58.40
13 Carr, Tyler 12 California 58.45
14 Campbell, Zoie 12 St. Mary’s 59.36
15 Bassman, Tamika 12 Alameda 59.60
16 Lu, Julia 12 San Francisc 59.88
17 Smith, Margaret 10 Montgomery 59.92
18 Jackson, Khiely 11 Justin Siena 60.11
19 Carleton, Molly 12 Urban 60.26
20 Smith, Audrey 11 Redwood 60.38
21 Muhammad, Aliyah 11 San Leandro 60.60
22 Stanfield, Amy 9 Sonoma Valle 60.63
23 Roberts, Zoe 12 St. Mary’s 60.83
24 Saccardi, Julietta 11 Terra Linda 60.86
25 Wilkinson, Nicole 9 San Francisc 61.63

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 2:50 PM
MOC: 46.89 1995 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate
CIF At Large: 48.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Winding, Adam 11 Heritage 48.95
2 Khaliq, Haris 10 Irvington 49.13
3 Lombard, Korey 12 Deer Valley 49.46
4 La Shon, Michael 12 Pittsburg 49.67
5 Jones, Aaron 12 Castro Valle 49.67
6 Lucy, Elijah 12 Emery 49.68
7 Ceja, Daniel 12 Pittsburg 49.70
8 Del Barrio, Emile 12 Terra Linda 49.80

9 Hughes, Jonathan 11 Campolindo 49.93
10 Foster, Alec 11 Granada 50.08
11 Mobley, Isaiah 12 Making Waves 50.14
12 Bessolo, Daniel 10 Valley Chris 50.18
13 O’Brien, Charles 12 Miramonte 50.26
14 Glasser, Max 9 Marin Cathol 50.28
15 Reynoso, Andres Concord 50.31
16 Chambers, Marquis 12 St. Mary’s 50.32
17 James, Cameron 11 St. Mary’s 50.38

18 Moe, Kevin 12 Maria Carrillo 50.56

19 Reyes, Edwin 11 Sonoma Valle 50.61
20 Smith, Isaiah 10 Maria Carrillo 51.04
21 Simmons, Ross 10 Analy 51.18
22 Juarez, Hunter 10 Marin Cathol 51.60
23 Coates, Antoine 12 Castro Valle 51.60
24 Downey, Renzo 12 Piedmont 51.62
25 Ugoh, Uzoma 12 Hercules 52.40

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash (26) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 3:05 PM
MOC: 11.42 1980 Sharon Ware, Berkeley
CIF At Large: 11.89
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 White, Pamela 11 Granada 12.28
2 Scott, Mikayla 10 Carondelet 12.30
3 Landrum, Tenia 11 Castro Valle 12.33
4 Devereaux, Najon 11 Berkeley 12.42

5 Stewart, Alyssa 11 Windsor 12.56

6 Hameed, Naimah 10 James Logan 12.58
7 Avina, Avery 11 Carondelet 12.58
8 Haynes, Precious 10 Kennedy-R 12.61

9 Johnson, Daja 9 DeAnza 12.63
10 Johnson, Cai 12 Head Royce 12.66
11 Nixon, Jaden 10 San Leandro 12.70
12 Cole, Gianna 9 Livermore 12.72
13 Lyons, Julia 11 Acalanes 12.73
14 Nu’man, Giauna 11 St. Mary’s 12.75
15 Orosz, Emma 10 Montgomery 12.76
16 Hall, Alexis 11 Las Lomas 12.77
17 LaPierre, Madison 12 Freedom 12.77
18 Mbeledogu, Ifeaka 9 Las Lomas 12.78
19 Bouchard, Jessica 11 Dublin 12.81
20 Wright, Brittany 11 Valley Chris 12.82
21 Miles, Kiara 10 Sonoma Valle 12.87
22 Hardy, Taya 11 Head Royce 12.88
23 Boehning, Jordan 11 Casa Grande 12.94
24 Purify, Bobbie 11 Eureka 12.95
25 Kiles, Franny 11 Tamalpais 13.01
26 Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 9 Redwood 13.06

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 3:20 PM
MOC: 10.40 1980 Ken Robinson, Berkeley
CIF At Large: 10.67
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Charles, JaMaun 12 Amador Valle 10.63
2 Levers, Cain 12 DeLaSalle 10.81
3 Dourneau, Jonathan 11 Foothill 10.87
4 Bapoupeleh, Bosco 12 Stuart Hall 10.87
5 Velasquez, Jordan Clayton Valley 10.94
6 Miller, Nathan 12 San Ramon Va 10.96

7 Gaspar, Lani 12 El Molino 11.00

8 McCollough, Ledre 11 Amador Valle 11.01

9 Safi, Mousawer 12 Deer Valley 11.02
10 Browne, DaVon 12 St. Helena 11.04
11 Herculson, Ian 11 Maria Carrillo 11.14
12 Streb, Tommy 12 Cardinal New 11.15
13 King, Isazah 12 Lower Lake 11.16
14 Breslow, John 12 Redwood Chri 11.22
15 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 12 Castro Valle 11.24
16 Zinnerman, Justin 12 Rancho Cotat 11.27
17 Peterson, Darius-James 11 Marin Cathol 11.29
18 Jenkins, Malcolm 12 Analy 11.30
19 Jackson, Kameron 11 St. Mary’s 11.35
20 Brown, Deimon 12 Hayward 11.39
21 Carter, Schezarone 11 James Logan 11.42
22 Mims, Marcel 11 James Logan 11.45
23 Lim, Sambat 11 James Logan 11.45
24 Alishlah, Aziim 12 Pinole 11.45

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 3:35 PM
MOC: 2:08.80 1982 Jessica Spies, Livermore
CIF At Large: 2:12.15
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Fuhriman, Heidi 11 Monte Vista 2:14.11
2 Perteete, Avi 10 St. Mary’s 2:15.98
3 Cella, Sarah 11 Campolindo 2:15.99
4 Wylie, Emily 11 Liberty 2:16.47
5 Green, Annaka 11 Amador Valle 2:16.76
6 Hardy, Jade 12 Head Royce 2:16.92
7 Eklem, Kaitlyn 12 San Ramon Va 2:17.56
8 Wagner, Gillian 9 Redwood 2:17.71

9 Holland, Aimee 11 Santa Rosa 2:18.75

10 D’Atri, Marissa 9 Alhambra 2:19.07
11 Brown, Grace 10 Athenian 2:19.48
12 Perez, Madison 9 Amador Valle 2:19.67
13 Palladino, Shannon 12 Maria Carrillo 2:19.89
14 Roden, Georgia 12 Miramonte 2:19.97
15 McWhorter, Sophie 9 Redwood 2:20.10
16 Boysen, Raissa 12 Novato 2:20.14
17 Semone, Lucie 11 Redwood 2:20.78
18 Moon, Ileana 11 Casa Grande 2:21.74
19 Dailey, Grace 9 Branson 2:22.40
20 Rickey, Elizabeth 10 Irvington 2:22.44
21 McNary, Jasmine 11 San Leandro 2:23.08
22 Lim, Kayla 10 Piedmont 2:24.26
23 Hutchinson, Maiya 10 Castro Valle 2:24.94
24 Driussi, Annabel 11 Albany 2:25.33
25 Paredes, Yanet 11 James Logan 2:25.60

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 3:50 PM
MOC: 1:49.36 1995 Aaron Richberg, James Logan
CIF At Large: 1:52.84
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Phair, David College Park 1:55.84

2 Rauch, Nicholas 12 Casa Grande 1:56.37
3 Kimball, Carson 11 Maria Carrillo 1:56.55

4 Moore, Niki 10 Campolindo 1:56.60
5 De Leon, Isaias 10 DeLaSalle 1:56.90
6 Gonzales, Christian 11 Miramonte 1:57.06

7 Thurman, Justin 12 Santa Rosa 1:57.14

8 Lothamer, Parker 12 Campolindo 1:57.43

9 Dunbar, Will 9 Petaluma 1:57.83
10 Barkan, Brody 12 Sir Francis 1:57.85
11 Fong, Elliot 12 Miramonte 1:57.86
12 Dowd, CJ 10 San Francisc 1:58.14
13 Monsalud, Cristian 12 James Logan 1:58.33
14 Fleming, Travis 11 California 1:58.38
15 Neghasi, Mesgna 9 Tamalpais 1:58.46
16 Thomas, Andrew 10 Redwood 1:58.97
17 Sloan, Stephen 11 College Prep 2:00.07
18 Ferguson Dryden, Spencer 11 San Francisc 2:00.21
19 Limlingan, Josh 11 San Leandro 2:01.48
20 Negrete, Armando 12 Encinal 2:01.66
21 Ratto, Daniel 11 St Joseph ND 2:01.98
22 Cooke, Riley 12 Bishop O’Dow 2:02.08
23 Mein, Willie 10 St Joseph ND 2:02.09
24 Friesen, Vincent 10 Castro Valle 2:02.32

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 4:10 PM
MOC: 41.23 1997 Natasha Neal, James Logan
MOC: 41.23 2007 Jamesha Youngblook, Hercules
CIF At Large: 43.08
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Thompson, Michelle 12 Dougherty Valley 44.23
2 Strand, Kelly 12 Monte Vista 45.13
3 Avina, Avery 11 Carondelet 45.65
4 Brown, Kirsty 10 Amador Valle 45.65

5 Call, Maddie 10 Windsor 45.80

6 Hatcher, Kali 9 St. Mary’s 45.99

7 Fernandez, Stephanie 12 Montgomery 46.04

8 Lee, Allanah 9 Castro Valle 46.23

9 Olabode, Lola 10 Miramonte 46.72
10 Milton, Ari Washington 47.43
11 Prynn, Abby 11 Amador Valle 47.56
12 Livingston, Arlevia 11 James Logan 47.62
13 Costello, Kayla 12 Del Norte 47.63
14 Robinson, De’Jah 10 St. Mary’s 47.68
15 Arnswald, Juliet 10 Campolindo 47.74
16 Kohlbrenner, Amy 10 Sir Francis 47.80
17 Blackwell, Sheena 12 Piner 47.92
18 Laxo, Eva 11 Lick Wilmerd 48.01
19 Hameed, Naimah 10 James Logan 48.25
20 Avana, Kelsi 11 Maria Carrillo 48.31
21 Segraves, Lucy 10 Maria Carrillo 48.46
22 DiVincenzi, Julia 11 St. Helena 48.54
23 Oster, Charlotte 11 Branson 48.54
24 Porter, Erica 12 Arroyo 48.60

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (26) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 4:25 PM
MOC: 36.47 2006 David Klech, California
CIF At Large: 38.16
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Harvey, Jonathan 11 DeLaSalle 38.14
2 Adams, Raliegh 12 Alhambra 39.41
3 Olender, Jack 12 Heritage 39.90

4 Nertherda, Alex 12 Maria Carrillo 39.91

5 Hall, Joshua 11 James Logan 40.00
6 Smith, Ron 12 St. Mary’s 40.01
7 Shultz, Steven 12 Liberty 40.33
8 Menk, Ian 11 Amador Valle 40.47

9 Hanible, Aaron 10 Heritage 40.58
10 Ali, Amir 12 Dublin 40.91
11 Gamble, David 11 Justin Siena 40.95
12 Gul, Edrees 11 San Ramon Va 40.96
13 Jimenez, Jesus 12 Dublin 41.05
14 Oji, Zac 12 Lick Wilmerd 41.27
15 Herrerias, Max 10 Novato 41.35
16 Bapoupeleh, Benjamin 12 Stuart Hall 41.57
17 McDonald, Alex 10 Stuart Hall 41.66
18 Lu, Aaron 11 Casa Grande 41.67
19 Kozel, Aidan 12 Healdsburg 41.69
20 Yahya, Amir 12 Kennedy-Frem 41.95
21 Garcia, Miguel 12 Piner 42.01
22 Allen, Asa 12 Berkeley 42.16
23 Joyner, Miles 10 St. Mary’s 42.18
24 Boysen, Ariel 11 Terra Linda 42.66
25 Murray, Jaylen Washington 43.72
26 Lee, Kenneth 11 Arroyo 43.74

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash (23) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 4:40 PM
MOC: 23.60 2009 Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabet
CIF At Large: 24.26
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Carter, Kirsten 9 Santa Rosa 23.80

2 Guillory, Briana 12 Deer Valley 24.50
3 Scott, Mikayla 10 Carondelet 24.91
4 Jackson, Kenady 11 St. Mary’s 25.20
5 Robinson, Kaylah 10 El Cerrito 25.21
6 Mitchell, Destiny 10 Newark Memor 25.32
7 White, Pamela 11 Granada 25.33
8 Landrum, Tenia 11 Castro Valle 25.63

9 Whitlock, Nia 11 Novato 25.40
10 Hill, Jowhari 11 Emery 25.93
11 Hilburn, Mariama 12 Deer Valley 26.00
12 Jackson, Khiely 11 Justin Siena 25.80
13 Wright, Brittany 11 Valley Chris 26.10
14 Williams, Destiny 11 Casa Grande 25.90
15 Massey-Blake, Jacqueline 9 Redwood 25.90
16 Bouchard, Jessica 11 Dublin 26.16
17 Johnson, Daja 9 DeAnza 26.23
18 Orosz, Emma 10 Montgomery 26.10
19 Cole, Gianna 9 Livermore 26.35
20 Bell, Tylore 12 American 26.45
21 Denny, Kamilah 9 Freedom 26.50
22 Haynes, Precious 10 Kennedy-R 26.55
23 Rivas, Yeymi 12 San Francisc 27.02

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash (30) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 4:55 PM
MOC: 20.92 2007 Jahvid Best, Salesian
CIF At Large: 21.62
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lucy, Elijah 12 Emery 21.59
2 Charles, JaMaun 12 Amador Valle 21.62
3 Bapoupeleh, Bosco 12 Stuart Hall 21.90

4 Gaspar, Lani 12 El Molino 22.05

5 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 12 Castro Valle 22.06
6 Khaliq, Haris 10 Irvington 22.11
7 Francisco, Nathen 11 James Logan 22.15

8 Streb, Tommy 12 Cardinal New 22.16

9 Jones, Aaron 12 Castro Valle 22.26
10 Dourneau, Jonathan 11 Foothill 22.26
11 King, Isazah 12 Lower Lake 22.27
12 Safi, Mousawer 12 Deer Valley 22.34
13 Brown, Deimon 12 Hayward 22.40
14 Breslow, John 12 Redwood Chri 22.44
15 Chambers, Marquis 12 St. Mary’s 22.44
16 Turner, Isaiah 11 Pittsburg 22.46
17 Herculson, Ian 11 Maria Carrillo 22.48
18 Mobley, Isaiah 12 Making Waves 22.49
19 Lombard, Korey 12 Deer Valley 22.55
20 Zinnerman, Justin 12 Rancho Cotat 22.55
21 Miller, Nathan 12 San Ramon Va 22.57
22 McCollough, Ledre 11 Amador Valle 22.57
23 Shin, Kyle 11 San Francisc 22.58
24 Peterson, Darius-James 11 Marin Cathol 22.58
25 Carter, Schezarone 11 James Logan 22.58
26 Jackson, Kameron 11 St. Mary’s 22.61
27 Corley, Ryan 12 College Prep 22.62
28 Johnson, Kameron 12 Granada 22.72
29 Johnson, Kerr 12 Analy 22.77
30 Robertson, Travis 12 Bishop O’Dow 22.78

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run (27)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2015 – 3:38 PM
MOC: 10:06.30 1978 Cheri Williams, Livermore
CIF At Large: 10:36.17
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Leach, Brighie 12 Campolindo 10:37.31
2 McCandless, Megan 11 Granada 10:38.64
3 Finnane, Toni 12 Campolindo 10:51.87
4 Starn, Brooke 11 Monte Vista 10:57.00
5 Orders, Mary 12 Campolindo 10:59.19
6 Guo, Helen 11 Dougherty Valley 10:59.44
7 Corda, Meredith 10 Monte Vista 11:00.36
8 Coonfield, Morgin 11 McKinleyvill 11:02.86

9 Sun, Hana 11 Campolindo 11:03.61
10 Oewel, Mary Monda 12 Redwood 11:03.80
11 Bohannon, Kai 10 Liberty 11:06.96
12 Lawsen, Taylor 11 Granada 11:09.36

13 White, Delaney 11 Santa Rosa 11:15.27
14 Bowen, Rylee 9 Sonoma Acade 11:16.25

15 Noto, Sophia 12 Sir Francis 11:16.61
16 Amen, Jourdan 10 Bishop O’Dow 11:22.46
17 Breedlove, Shaz 12 Maria Carrillo 11:22.99
18 Marshall, Kiera 10 St Joseph ND 11:24.28
19 Armstrong, Emma 12 Castro Valle 11:29.41
20 McCullough, Bevin 12 Marin Academ 11:30.05
21 Levy, Beatrice 9 St Joseph ND 11:39.55
22 Fogarty, Annie 10 Redwood 11:39.78
23 Parratt, Madison 11 Petaluma 11:41.29
24 Bourne, Brianna 10 College Prep 11:43.10
25 Fung, Sarah 11 Castro Valle 11:49.10
26 Gullikson, Linnea 10 Bishop O’Dow 11:50.25
27 Burke, Madison 9 Bishop O’Dow 11:50.57

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2015 – 3:55 PM
MOC: 8:55.06 2009 Erik Olson, Novato
CIF At Large: 9:07.38
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Colin 12 Bishop O’Dow 9:25.57
2 Ehrenberg, Andy 11 Redwood 9:26.12
3 Downs, Nick 11 Bishop O’Dow 9:26.55

4 Schultz, Brian 10 El Molino 9:28.22

5 Teare, Cooper 10 St Joseph ND 9:28.35
6 Kabbara, Nassim 12 San Rafael 9:29.02
7 Burke, Sean 12 Bishop O’Dow 9:31.14

8 Pride, Daniel 10 Santa Rosa 9:34.55

9 Fleming, Henry 11 Marin Academ 9:35.59
10 Salazar, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 9:36.85
11 Kelsey, Brandon 11 Arcata 9:37.21
12 Hutchinson, James ian 10 Newark Memor 9:37.24
13 O’Neill, Kellen 10 Arcata 9:37.50
14 Greene, Bret 12 Alameda 9:37.74
15 Woo, Owen 10 St. Mary’s 9:38.34
16 Johnson, Roc 12 DeLaSalle 9:38.54
17 Glavin, Alex 11 College Prep 9:39.48
18 Gaskell, Cameron 11 Acalanes 9:40.19
19 Sanchez, Austin 12 DeLaSalle 9:40.33
20 Surapaneni, Anirudh 10 Dublin 9:40.95
21 Yabu, Jared 10 Campolindo 9:41.02
22 Buckley, Kevin 12 Campolindo 9:41.64
23 Chrisman, Timothy 11 Monte Vista 9:43.72
24 Dodge, Tris 12 College Prep 9:55.00

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 5:40 PM
MOC: 3:43.39 1996 , James Logan
CIF At Large: 3:51.21
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Carondelet 3:50.91
1) Scott, Mikayla 10 2) Chenault, Christina 12
3) Ruotolo, Julianna 11 4) Avina, Avery 11
5) Murphy, Keeley 9 6) Avila, Mia 9
2 Saint Mary’s College 3:52.49
1) Wilson, Avi 2) Jackson, Kenady 11
3) Campbell, Zoie 12 4) Jenkins, Chloe 12
5) Hatcher, Kali 9 6) Roberts, Zoe 12
3 Acalanes 3:57.99
1) Boggan, Imani 10 2) Klopstock, Annie 9
3) Michon, Maya 11 4) Gragg, Muppy 9
5) Lyons, Julia 11 6) Florine, Maianna
4 California 4:00.66
1) Villafuerte, Bella 11 2) Stallings, Sarah 10
3) Carr, Tyler 12 4) Brewer, Alyssa 9
5) Ty, Chiena 12 6) Koch, Bridget 10
5 Miramonte 4:00.68
1) Creson, Arden 10 2) Roden, Georgia 12
3) Fishlow, Hannah 10 4) Olabode, Lola 10
5) Bryant, Jordyn 9 6) Fishlow, Olivia 10
6 Deer Valley 4:01.05
1) Harper, Tia 12 2) Guillory, Briana 12
3) Faglar, Jley 11 4) Hilburn, Mariama 12
5) Lewis, Nicole 10 6) Coffey, Artearra 11
7 San Ramon Valley 4:01.53
1) Rodd, Kathryn 12 2) Eklem, Kaitlyn 12
3) Gwynn, Carly 11 4) Wolford, Julia 9
8 Monte Vista 4:02.06
1) Vepa, Amrita 9 2) Cervantes, Kyndra 11
3) Gebhart, Mattingly 12 4) Fuhriman, Heidi 11
5) Strand, Kelly 12 6) Crowley, Cheyenne 10

9 Santa Rosa 4:04.26
1) Holland, Aimee 11 2) Morales, Lian 9
3) Farison, Chloe 10 4) Carter, Kirsten 9
5) Johnson, Dana 10 6) Hansen, Gina 10

10 Redwood 4:04.61
1) Smith, Audrey 11 2) Wagner, Gillian 9
3) Bordes, Rachel 11 4) Murphy, Glennis 10
5) McWhorter, Sophie 9 6) Semone, Lucie 11
11 San Leandro 4:05.66
1) Muhammad, Aliyah 11 2) Davis, Jannette 12
3) McNary, Jasmine 11 4) Nixon, Jaden 10
5) Ford, Chelssiee 11 6)
12 Novato 4:08.18
1) Constantin, Charlie 2) Herrera, Pilar 12
3) Boysen, Raissa 12 4) Whitlock, Nia 11
5) Fuentes, Kelsey 12 6)
13 Casa Grande 4:08.89
1) Martin, Elizabeth 2) Moon, Ileana 11
3) Barich, Adria 11 4) Williams, Destiny 11
14 San Francisco University 4:09.23
1) Banfield, Grace 2) Rivas, Yeymi 12
3) Wilkinson, Nicole 9 4) Lu, Julia 12
15 Maria Carrillo 4:09.48
1) Faust, Sara 10 2) Glaser, Amy 12
3) Polk, Assata 9 4) Palladino, Shannon 12
5) Avana, Kelsi 11 6)
16 Piner 4:09.60
1) Sheperd, Daisjah 10 2) Garnica, Daisy 11
3) Chagnon, Kassia 10 4) Aguilar, Yesenia 10
5) Ouk, Molika 11 6) Torres, Adriana 11
17 Montgomery 4:10.29
1) Orosz, Emma 10 2) Smith, Margaret 10
3) Fernandez, Stephanie 12 4) Mackey, Grace 9
5) Childs, Bridget 10 6) Yee, Lauren 12
18 Albany 4:11.28
1) Zhu, Lin 10 2) Jones, Sofia 10
3) Johnson, Sophia 4) Winslow, Elsa 9
5) Fleming, Arayah 6) Song, Judy
19 Branson 4:12.04
1) Dailey, Grace 9 2) Oster, Charlotte 11
3) Battelle, Chloe 11 4) Delgado, Ashley 10
5) Borge, Saani 10 6) Carbone, Ellery 11
20 Newark Memorial 4:13.92
1) Smith, Naomi 10 2) Mitchell, Destiny 10
3) Potts, Maurcedez 10 4) Guzman, Jamie
5) Nkamanse, Inyang 6) prince, amiyah 10
21 James Logan 4:13.92
1) Bryant, Brianna 11 2) Vo, An
3) Simpson, Savannah 4) Mejia, Vanessa 9
5) Jackson, Sasha 12 6) Newsom, Alexandra 11
22 DeAnza 4:14.08
1) Carter, Alexandria 2) Bradford, Serena 9
3) Bradford, Shardane 12 4) Johnson, Daja 9
5) Jones, Danna 6) Jones, Alyssia
23 Urban 4:14.21
1) Ortiz, Shane 12 2) Sweet-Coii, Daniela 11
3) Klein, Sophie 9 4) Pearl Ocker, Coco 11
5) Carleton, Molly 12 6) Fillipow, Sonia 11
24 Alameda 4:14.94
1) Keppard, Laila 9 2) Cvitanovic, Allie 9
3) De Verrier, Chloe 10 4) Bassman, Tamika 12
5) McNabb, Mulan 9 6)

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 5:55 PM
MOC: 3:11.70 1981 , Berkeley
CIF At Large: 3:18.01
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Deer Valley 3:20.50
1) Duncan, Miles 9 2) Lombard, Korey 12
3) Brewer, Auchavian 12 4) Lowe, Anthony 10
5) Safi, Mousawer 12 6) White, Lionel 12
2 Amador Valley 3:22.10
1) Gushurst, Will 10 2) McCollough, Ledre 11
3) Bayley, Chris 12 4) Charles, JaMaun 12
5) Vanommeren, Schuyler 11 6) Huo, Matthew 12
3 DeLaSalle 3:22.80
1) Williams, Noah 10 2) Harvey, Jonathan 11
3) Short, Elijah 10 4) Lewis, Joey 12
5) Scott, Dylan 10 6)
4 James Logan 3:23.35
1) Runels, Marcus 12 2) Young, Jamaria 11
3) Hall, Joshua 11 4) Monsalud, Cristian 12
5) Sistena, Damani 11 6) Carter, Schezarone 11
5 Pittsburg 3:23.89
1) Ceja, Daniel 12 2) Austin, Diallo 12
3) Bartolo, Joey 12 4) La Shon, Michael 12
5) Turner, Isaiah 11 6) Fortenberry, Deante 12
6 Castro Valley 3:24.00
1) LeBlanc, Randall 12 2) Coates, Antoine 12
3) Mackey, Carter 12 4) Jones, Aaron 12
5) Clemensen, Dane 12 6) Edwards, Cameron (Cj) 12
7 Miramonte 3:24.58
1) Gonzales, Christian 11 2) Fong, Elliot 12
3) Braitberg, Jackson 11 4) O’Brien, Charles 12
5) Konstantino, Daniel 10 6)
8 Campolindo 3:25.26
1) Lothamer, Parker 12 2) Hughes, Jonathan 11
3) Moore, Niki 10 4) Movahedi, Mohammad 11
5) Amsden, Evan 11 6) Capurro, Alex 10

9 Maria Carrillo 3:25.55
1) Garcia, Dominick 12 2) Nertherda, Alex 12
3) Rosado, Jordan 12 4) Moe, Kevin 12
5) Smith, Isaiah 10 6)

10 California 3:25.75
1) Poynter, Bobby 9 2) Allison, Elliott 11
3) Fleming, Travis 11 4) Johnson, Jzelun 11
5) Karbo, David 12 6) Matey, Max
11 Santa Rosa 3:26.81
1) Rollins, Sean 11 2) Penny, Skyler 10
3) Macondray, Mazi 11 4) Thurman, Justin 12
5) Ruiz, Steven 12 6) Korsak, Mike 12
12 Sir Francis Drake 3:28.00
1) Rodas, Juan 12 2) Barkan, Brody 12
3) Harris, Nick 10 4) Slaughter, Ian 12
5) Clark, Kiernan 12 6)
13 Marin Catholic 3:29.60
1) Glasser, Max 9 2) Buckstaff, William
3) Margulis, Zachary 11 4) Juarez, Hunter 10
5) Kent, Peter 6)
14 Piner 3:30.02
1) Luong, Brian 11 2) Wofford, Trevor 11
3) Carpenter, Aidan 11 4) Garcia, Miguel 12
5) McJunkins, Jed 11 6) Simpson, Scott 12
15 Irvington 3:30.80
1) Sasaki, Riley 10 2) Mosso, Mathew 10
3) Pancar, Amar 4) Khaliq, Haris 10
16 San Leandro 3:31.37
1) Harper, Dominic 10 2) Baker, Rueben 12
3) Washington, Jeremy 9 4) Limlingan, Josh 11
5) Johnson, Stephen 12 6)
17 Analy 3:31.65
1) Johnson, Kerr 12 2) Agresti, Eric 10
3) Ghirann, Gabe 12 4) Simmons, Ross 10
5) Jamar, Blake 12 6) Rand-McNeil, Ash 10
18 Saint Mary’s College 3:31.81
1) Chambers, Marquis 12 2) Kettels, Sanjay 10
3) Smith, Ron 12 4) James, Cameron 11
5) Pierce, Tamarick 11 6) Jackson, Kameron 11
19 Tamalpais 3:32.04
1) Thomas, Zach 12 2) Siu, Prior 11
3) Moore, Chip 11 4) Neghasi, Mesgna 9
5) Morris, Nick 9 6)
20 Hercules 3:32.61
1) Ugoh, Uzoma 12 2) Malan, Dieontae
3) Nguyen, Vy 10 4) Peralta, Brandon 10
5) Grant, Niel 11 6)
21 San Francisco University 3:33.13
1) Dowd, CJ 10 2) Ferguson Dryden, Spencer 11
3) Shin, Kyle 11 4) Wadsworth, Ben 9
22 American 3:33.63
1) Brooks, Elijah 12 2) Shaw, Glenn 12
3) Lopez, Anthony 11 4) Patel, Miraj 11
23 College Prep 3:33.84
1) Corley, Ryan 12 2) Xiao, Michael
3) Pillsbury, Colin 12 4) Sloan, Steve 11
24 Valley Christian 3:38.66

Event 21 Girls High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2015 – 10:15 AM
Opening Height 4-08, 2″ increments to 5-0, then 1″ increments
MOC: 5-11 1981 Magie VanZeeland, Acalanes
MOC: 5-11 2005 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley
CIF At Large: 5-05
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hebert, Lillianna 12 California 5-06.00
2 Winters, Jordan 12 Branson 5-05.00
3 Prince, Alicia 9 Justin Siena 5-03.00
4 Wirth, Kelley 12 Campolindo 5-02.00
5 Kurtz, Jennifer 11 California 5-02.00
6 Ruotolo, Julianna 11 Carondelet 5-02.00

7 Linn, Erikka 11 Mission San 5-00.00
8 Bradley, Stella 10 Mission San 5-00.00
9 Purify, Bobbie 11 Eureka 5-00.00
10 Earle-Rouse, Ellie 11 Arcata 5-00.00
11 Clare, Vanessa 10 Redwood 5-00.00
12 Olabode, Lola 10 Miramonte 5-00.00
13 Mbeledogu, Nma 12 Las Lomas 5-00.00
14 O’Malley, Katie 11 Dougherty Valley 5-00.00
15 Prince, Dena 11 Justin Siena 5-00.00
16 Plattus, Rebecca 11 Maria Carrillo 5-00.00

17 Blackwell, Sheena 12 Piner 4-10.00
18 Glock, Kyllie Washington 4-10.00
19 Deadwiler, Brittney 12 James Logan 4-10.00
20 Shaffer, Julissa 11 Tech HS 4-10.00
21 Thompson, Kobi 9 St. Mary’s 4-10.00
22 Brown, Briahn 12 St. Mary’s 4-10.00
23 Thomason, Katy 9 Berkeley 4-10.00
24 Ferguson Dryden, Caroline 11 San Francisc 4-08.00

Event 22 Boys High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 10:15 AM
Opening Height 5-10, 2″ increments to 6-4, then 1″ increments
MOC: 7-00 1989 Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa
CIF At Large: 6-07
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Frazier, Joshua 11 California 6-06.00
2 Barnett, Brian 12 Granada 6-05.00

3 Zinnerman, Justin 12 Rancho Cotat 6-04.00

4 Cormier, Jovian 12 Heritage 6-03.00
5 Kitchen, Jevin 10 Fortuna 6-02.00
6 Thexton, Jaron 12 Foothill 6-02.00
7 Huff, Malik 12 Sir Francis 6-02.00

8 Meza, Abraham 11 James Logan 6-00.00
9 Kelly, Jason 11 James Logan 6-00.00
10 Rowland, Devin 11 McKinleyvill 6-00.00
11 Browne, DaVon 12 St. Helena 6-00.00
12 Burnes, Daniel 12 Heritage 6-00.00
13 Gehret, Bradley 10 Monte Vista 6-00.00
14 Saladin, Chris 12 St. Helena 6-00.00
15 Norried, Jackson 10 Alhambra 6-00.00
16 Fontano, Keith 12 Petaluma 5-10.00
17 Moore, Chip 11 Tamalpais 5-10.00
18 Welch, Owen 12 Maria Carrillo 5-10.00
19 Allen, Asa 12 Berkeley 5-10.00
20 Scognamiglio, John 12 California S 5-10.00
21 Kent, Eddie 11 San Leandro 5-10.00
22 DeGiovanni, Clem 12 Berkeley 5-10.00
23 Wright, Nashon 11 James Logan 5-08.00
24 Grace, Roman 12 St. Mary’s 5-08.00

Event 23 Girls Pole Vault (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 1:45 PM
Opening Height 9-0, 6″ increments to 10-0, then 4″ increments
If 4 or more remaining after 11-4, then 3″ increments
MOC: 12-10 2013 Ariel Cheng, Mission San Jose
CIF At Large: 11-07
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Chang, Vivian 11 Mission San 11-01.00
2 DeBruin, Isabella 11 Justin Siena 11-00.00
3 Wang, Julia 10 Las Lomas 11-00.00

4 Gilmore, Natalie 12 Petaluma 10-09.00

5 Lark, Mariah 10 Moreau Catho 10-09.00
6 Hatter, Lauren 12 San Ramon Va 10-06.00
7 Cramer, Sarah 10 Irvington 10-05.00

8 Barnett, Rachel 11 Novato 10-03.00
9 Freeman, Jessica 12 Liberty 10-03.00
10 Santos, Rae-Ann 12 James Logan 10-00.00
11 Aquilizan, Alexis 9 Moreau Catho 10-00.00
12 Schreiber, Jenna 9 Washington 10-00.00
13 Williges, Katya 12 Petaluma 10-00.00
14 Kern, Katie 12 Carondelet 10-00.00
15 Montoya, Bri Washington 10-00.00
16 Colwell, Molly 11 Miramonte 10-00.00
17 Murphy, Sierra 12 San Rafael 9-06.00
18 Ash, Bailey 10 Marin Cathol 9-06.00
19 Garon, Isabel 11 Sonoma Valle 9-06.00
20 Gabriella, Kelly 10 Miramonte 9-06.00
21 Whittemore, Taylor 12 Fort Bragg 9-06.00
22 Shaffer, Julissa 11 Tech HS 9-00.00
23 Carlisle, Meghan 11 Middletown 8-06.00
24 Woodruff, Paige 9 Clear Lake 8-00.00

Event 24 Boys Pole Vault (26)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2015 – 12:45 PM
Opening Height 12-0, 6″ increments to 14-0, then 4″ increments
If 4 or more remaining after 15-0, then 3″ increments
MOC: 17-00 1987 Brent Burns, Acalanes
CIF At Large: 15-03
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Louis 12 San Ramon Va 14-00.00
2 Sullivan, Luca 12 Marin Cathol 13-09.00
3 Shaw, Frankie 12 Tamalpais 13-06.00

4 Douglass, Ryan 12 Analy 13-06.00

5 Pisenti, Justin 12 San Ramon Va 13-03.00
6 Bagatelos, John 12 Granada 13-03.00

7 Hurley, Noah College Park 13-00.00
8 Drake, Timothy 12 Liberty 13-00.00
9 LeBlanc, Randall 12 Castro Valle 13-00.00
10 Rodriques, Jack 11 Marin Cathol 12-06.00
11 Ruiz, Jonathan 11 James Logan 12-06.00
12 Curren, Dan 12 Petaluma 12-06.00
13 Malott, Joe Northgate 12-06.00
14 Rein, Steven 10 Miramonte 12-06.00
15 Brown, Rickey Washington 12-06.00
16 Standring, Daniel 11 Del Norte 12-00.00
17 Narodny, Marcus 11 Marin Cathol 12-00.00
18 Frey, Noah 12 Novato 12-00.00
19 Liao, Peitung(Tony) 10 Irvington 12-00.00
20 Hariz, Joseph 10 Irvington 12-00.00
21 Espanola, Jered 10 James Logan 12-00.00
22 Martinez, Jonathon 12 Del Norte 12-00.00
23 Waddington, Chase 11 Fort Bragg 11-06.00
24 Bright, Ian 12 Middletown 11-06.00
25 Harrison, Alex 11 Piedmont 11-06.00
26 Sigerman, Max 12 Branson 10-06.00

Event 25 Girls Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2015 – 2:00 PM
All get 3 attempts. Top 8 after 3 get 3 more attempts
MOC: 20-02 2007 Jamesha Youngblook, Hercules
CIF At Large: 18-03
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Landrum, Tenia 11 Castro Valle 18-08.75
2 Mosley, Ma’ane 12 St. Mary’s 18-07.75
3 Jones, Kennedy 12 Castro Valle 18-07.50
4 Chenault, Christina 12 Carondelet 17-11.50
5 Wright, Brittany 11 Valley Chris 17-09.00
6 Creson, Arden 10 Miramonte 17-05.75
7 Linn, Erikka 11 Mission San 17-05.00
8 Purify, Bobbie 11 Eureka 17-04.00

9 Chang, Vivian 11 Mission San 17-02.50
10 Lyons, Julia 11 Acalanes 17-01.50

11 Call, Maddie 10 Windsor 17-00.00

12 Glock, Kyllie Washington 16-11.50
13 Livingston, Arlevia 11 James Logan 16-08.00
14 Clare, Angela 10 Redwood 16-06.50
15 Hardy, Jasmine 12 Head Royce 16-04.00
16 Gragg, Muppy 9 Acalanes 16-03.75
17 Topielski, Emily 12 Foothill 16-02.75
18 Leoni, Camille 10 Petaluma 16-02.50
19 Gonzalez, Itzel 11 Piner 16-01.75
20 Ezeife, Ifeoma 10 Antioch 16-01.50
21 Chaffey, Kaylee 11 Berean Chris 16-01.25
22 Clare, Vanessa 10 Redwood 15-11.00
23 Mitchell, Nell 10 Tamalpais 15-10.00
24 Newell, Brianne Clayton Valley 15-08.50

Event 26 Boys Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2015 – 11:00 AM
All get 3 attempts. Top 8 after 3 get 3 more attempts
MOC: 24-09.25 1954 Monte Upshaw, Piedmont
CIF At Large: 22-10
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kettels, Sanjay 10 St. Mary’s 22-08.75
2 Grant, Niel 11 Hercules 22-08.50
3 Lucy, Elijah 12 Emery 22-07.00
4 Dali, Chad 11 Alameda 21-10.00
5 Woodson, Jairus 11 Valley Chris 21-10.00
6 Harper, Dominic 10 San Leandro 21-10.00
7 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 12 Stuart Hall 21-09.75
8 Haines, Telvin 11 Deer Valley 21-09.25

9 Simmons, Emory Washington 21-07.50
10 Washington, Jeremy 9 San Leandro 21-04.75
11 Robertson, Travis 12 Bishop O’Dow 21-04.25
12 Jaggers, Nathan Clayton Valley 21-03.50
13 Barnett, Brian 12 Granada 21-02.00
14 Makrakis, Nick Northgate 21-01.00
15 Thexton, Jaron 12 Foothill 20-10.75
16 Ernest, Simeon 12 Heritage 20-10.75
17 Dolo, Adrian 10 Deer Valley 20-09.25
18 Sacks, Ryan 10 Tamalpais 20-08.50
19 Pfeifer, Erik 12 San Marin 20-06.00

20 Korsak, Mike 12 Santa Rosa 20-05.25

21 Hall, Dalton 11 Petaluma 20-05.00
22 Bell, Chad 12 Del Norte 20-03.50
23 Peterson, Darius-James 11 Marin Cathol 20-03.50
24 Aragones, Samuel 12 Del Norte 19-09.00

Event 27 Girls Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 11:00 AM
All get 3 attempts. Top 8 after 3 get 3 more attempts
MOC: 42-08 2007 KeNayia Richardson, Holy Names
CIF At Large: 38-01
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Chenault, Christina 12 Carondelet 39-11.25
2 Jones, Kennedy 12 Castro Valle 39-03.50
3 Hatcher, Kali 9 St. Mary’s 38-07.50
4 Johnson, Hana 10 Bishop O’Dow 38-06.00
5 Hebert, Lillianna 12 California 38-01.00
6 Milton, Ari Washington 37-04.00
7 Hill, Jowhari 11 Emery 36-07.00
8 Earle-Rouse, Ellie 11 Arcata 36-06.25

9 Deadwiler, Brittney 12 James Logan 36-05.00
10 Sherve, McKenna 12 San Ramon Va 36-04.25
11 Egerter, Aubrey 10 Lick Wilmerd 36-03.00
12 Hardy, Jade 12 Head Royce 36-00.00
13 Tobin, Quincy 11 Alameda 35-11.50
14 Arnstad, Christine 11 Mission San 35-04.25

15 Stewart, Alyssa 11 Windsor 35-02.50

16 Clare, Angela 10 Redwood 34-11.00
17 Newell, Brianne Clayton Valley 34-09.75
18 Cavanaugh, Megan 11 Amador Valle 34-08.00
19 Coloma, Hanna 10 Carondelet 34-07.25
20 Bouri, Tatiana 12 Dublin 34-02.50
21 Prince, Alicia 9 Justin Siena 34-02.00
22 Clare, Vanessa 10 Redwood 33-05.50
23 Mitchell, Nell 10 Tamalpais 33-03.50
24 Gonzalez, Itzel 11 Piner 32-10.50

Event 28 Boys Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 2:30 PM
All get 3 attempts. Top 8 after 3 get 3 more attempts
MOC: 50-04 2013 Jeffrey Prothro, James Logan
CIF At Large: 46-11
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew 12 Stuart Hall 49-01.75
2 Smith, Ron 12 St. Mary’s 48-09.00
3 Salaam, Kadeef 11 Encinal 44-08.25
4 Bell, Chad 12 Del Norte 43-08.00
5 Longrus, Franklin 12 Bishop O’Dow 43-07.50
6 Makrakis, Nick Northgate 43-04.50
7 McDonald, Garett 12 Granada 43-02.50
8 Alves, Dylan Northgate 43-01.50

9 Shaw, Johnathan 10 Dublin 43-00.75
10 Kwong, Harrison 12 Dougherty Valley 42-11.50
11 Pierce, Trey 9 Pittsburg 42-09.50
12 Boysen, Ariel 11 Terra Linda 42-05.50
13 Trunkey, Damien 10 Hoopa Valley 42-04.25
14 Stinson, Malik 11 St. Mary’s 42-04.00
15 Simmons, Emory Washington 42-02.00
16 Kent, Eddie 11 San Leandro 41-10.75
17 Pereira, Greg 10 Branson 41-10.50

18 Jenkins, Malcolm 12 Analy 41-07.75

19 Brawer, Reid 10 Berkeley 41-07.50
20 Lee, Bruce 12 San Marin 41-05.25
21 Byun, Ryan 12 Dougherty Valley 41-03.75
22 Rosado, Jordan 12 Maria Carrillo 41-02.75
23 Talcroft, Warren 10 Montgomery 41-00.00
24 Franco, Carlos 12 Rancho Cotat 40-08.25

Event 29 Girls Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2015 – 9:00 AM
All get 3 attempts. Top 8 after 3 get 3 more attempts
MOC: 165-02 2002 Kamalya Warren, St. Mary’s
CIF At Large: 132-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Hannah 9 James Logan 138-04

2 Scranton, Allison 12 Petaluma 138-03

3 Lousi, Vai Washington 132-09
4 Seuga, Mickie 12 Eureka 126-00

5 Giraud, Morgan 12 Petaluma 124-08
6 Shane, Jordan 12 El Molino 124-01

7 Steele, Shajana 12 Novato 123-04
8 Bryant, Jordyn 9 Miramonte 118-11

9 Mix, Makayla 12 Fort Bragg 118-07
10 Elzy, Mariah 12 James Logan 116-08.50
11 Jones, Morgan 12 James Logan 115-05.50
12 Jones, Nishan 12 Albany 113-10
13 Rutgers, Claire 11 Tamalpais 113-00
14 Smith, Leelin 12 Deer Valley 107-11
15 Bankas, Lily 12 Redwood Chri 107-03
16 Kimber, Helen 12 California 106-06
17 Eli, Fatafehi 10 Hayward 106-00
18 Garza, Miriana 11 Livermore 105-07
19 Vernoy, Megan 12 Heritage 105-05
20 Palma, Tori 11 Amador Valle 105-00
21 Joshi, Shreaya 10 American 104-11
22 Daum, Maddy 12 Campolindo 102-01
23 Frangoul, Tamara 12 Redwood 101-05
24 Steuben, Shevann 11 Lick Wilmerd 100-11

Event 30 Boys Discus Throw (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 9:00 AM
All get 3 attempts. Top 8 after 3 get 3 more attempts
MOC: 194-02.50 1997 Darrell Elder, Redwood
CIF At Large: 169-10
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Esparza, Nathan 11 Amador Valle 170-01

2 Pool, Jackson 12 Windsor 153-07

3 Joyner, Iffy 10 Pittsburg 153-05
4 Shurtz, Jack 12 Campolindo 153-00

5 Smith, Will 11 Willits 150-10

6 Tracy, Jared 9 Dublin 147-03
7 Lin, Elliot 12 Mission San 146-09.50
8 Gilbert, Corey 12 Pittsburg 145-10

9 Frias, Johnathan 11 Justin Siena 143-10
10 Dalton, Dylan 12 Monte Vista 143-07
11 Salmon, Reed 11 Santa Rosa 141-09
12 Chelsey, Julian 11 Tamalpais 141-07
13 Banks, Lamont 12 St Joseph ND 140-03
14 Brunell, John 11 Livermore 139-03
15 Lindsey, Conor 12 San Marin 138-03
16 Kendricks, Dingane 12 Bishop O’Dow 135-04
17 Antsiferov, Alexander 12 California S 134-05
18 Tressidder, Lucas 12 Maria Carrillo 134-04
19 Fields, David 12 San Leandro 133-05.50
20 Ng, Patrick 12 James Logan 133-04.50
21 Campbell, Liam 12 Stuart Hall 131-07
22 Chiappolini, Guilio 11 Terra Linda 131-00
23 Thorsteinsson, Tristan 10 Newark Memor 127-06
24 Stevenson, Antonio 10 San Leandro 126-08.50

Event 31 Girls Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 1:00 PM
All get 3 attempts. Top 8 after 3 get 3 more attempts
MOC: 53-03.25 1993 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley
CIF At Large: 41-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Jelaia 12 Pittsburg 44-02.50
2 Jones, Morgan 12 James Logan 40-07.00
3 Bankas, Lily 12 Redwood Chri 39-07.00
4 Hall, Hannah 9 James Logan 39-00.00
5 Williams, Brandy 12 Deer Valley 38-11.00
6 Seuga, Mickie 12 Eureka 38-11.00
7 Eli, Vika 11 Hayward 38-09.00
8 Lousi, Vai Washington 38-09.00

9 Scranton, Allison 12 Petaluma 38-00.25

10 Bryant, Jordyn 9 Miramonte 37-11.00
11 Kimber, Helen 12 California 37-10.00
12 Vernoy, Megan 12 Heritage 37-07.00
13 Mix, Makayla 12 Fort Bragg 37-00.50
14 Steele, Shajana 12 Novato 36-11.25
15 Frangoul, Tamara 12 Redwood 36-03.00
16 Mitchell, Natalie 11 Bishop O’Dow 36-01.00
17 Palma, Tori 11 Amador Valle 36-01.00
18 Felt, Mackenzie 12 Southern Tri 36-00.50
19 Opene, Stephanie 12 Carondelet 35-11.00
20 Kelemen, Laura 10 Sir Francis 34-05.25
21 Rutgers, Claire 11 Tamalpais 34-04.00
22 Cowen, Jaimie 12 Rancho Cotat 34-02.50
23 Elzy, Mariah 12 James Logan 33-04.00
24 Robertson, Heather 11 Castro Valle 33-00.00

Event 32 Boys Shot Put (25)
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/30/2015 – 12:30 PM
All get 3 attempts. Top 8 after 3 get 3 more attempts
MOC: 63-05 1981 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa
CIF At Large: 57-03
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Esparza, Nathan 11 Amador Valle 58-04.00
2 Norfleet, Keyshawn 12 California 53-00.50
3 DeFlores, Griffin 12 Heritage 51-05.00
4 Eifler, Camilo 12 Bishop O’Dow 50-05.00
5 Grajeda, Oliver 11 Granada 50-03.25

6 Poteracke, Greg 12 Casa Grande 50-01.00

7 Foster, Haneef 12 Redwood 50-00.00
8 McKenzie, Kahlil Clayton Valley 49-03.00

9 Simonds, James 11 Amador Valle 49-02.75
10 Lin, Elliot 12 Mission San 48-10.00
11 Goldman, Barry 12 Granada 48-09.25
12 Townsend, Justin 12 Heritage 48-07.00
13 Pool, Jackson 12 Windsor 47-10.00
14 Ng, Patrick 12 James Logan 47-09.00
15 Francis, Heath 12 St Bernard C 47-04.00
16 Lindsey, Conor 12 San Marin 47-01.25
17 Melendez, Sergio 10 Novato 47-00.50
18 Cristando, Tanner 12 Healdsburg 46-11.50
19 Rogue, Markus 12 Sir Francis 46-07.50
20 Togiai, Sepirini 11 Hayward 46-03.00
21 Smith, Will 11 Willits 46-02.50
22 Glover, Alex 11 St. Mary’s 46-00.00
23 Stevenson, Tyler 12 San Leandro 43-05.00
24 Thorsteinsson, Tristan 10 Newark Memor 42-11.00
25 Gonzales, Tre 12 San Francisc 41-05.00

Event 33 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Exhibition (19)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 5:10 PM
MOC: 9:46.59 5/25/2012 Dougherty Valley, Dougherty Vlly
I Demetz, K Nash, L Nakaso, C Hughes
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Heritage 9:59.00
1) Pecknold, Brianna 2) Vanderheid-Nye, Maddie
3) Nubla, Ann Jellica 4) Lim, Sydney
5) Johnson, Aliya 6) Atkinson, Cydney
2 Saint Mary’s College 9:59.00
1) Corwan, Ariana 12 2) Saldana, Lupe 9
3) Wolfer, Katie 9 4) Hymel, Maya
5) Gallager, Taryn 6) Wiley, Genevieve
3 Tamalpais 10:00.00
1) Tanel, Meghan 12 2) Tanel, Lauren 9
3) Phillips, Olivia 10 4) Miekley, Kate 10
5) Bartschat, Megan 10 6) Levaggi, Annika 10
4 Lick Wilmerding 10:05.00
1) Greenberg-Bell, Emma 12 2) Reilly, Jill 10
3) Nakada, Maddy 11 4) Ostwald, Kelowna 12
5) Drew, Maggie 9 6) Bach, Lindsey 10
5 Carondelet 10:05.00
1) Jatoft, Kira 12 2) Amberg, Nikki 11
3) McFarland, Laura 10 4) Richards, Liza 9
5) Beck, Emily 12 6)
6 Campolindo 10:06.00
1) Miles, Jenna 9 2) Ishida, Emma 11
3) Chao, Isabella 9 4) Ruane, Hannah 9
7 Maria Carrillo 10:06.00
1) Cerini, Annika 11 2) King, Allison 11
3) Ahern, Allie 11 4) Rivas, Sydnie 9
5) Avelar, Cecilia 11 6) Avelar, Carolina 11
8 Amador Valley 10:10.00
1) Cartwright, Kaitlin 2) Laffer, Karly
3) Buck, Mandy 4) O’Brien, Abbie
5) Ingram, Cara 6)
9 Liberty 10:10.00
1) Hardman, Jesse 10 2) Hodgson, Natalie 9
3) Stanton, Sydney 9 4) MacPherson, Madison 9
5) Dalke, Alyssa 9 6) Ligon, Skyler 9
10 Monte Vista 10:10.00
1) Kiser, Cat 10 2) McCabe, Megan 11
3) Dowling, Morgan 10 4) Kim, Hannah 12
5) McCabe, Ally 6) Sawchuk, Karalyn
11 Foothill 10:15.00
1) Barrett, Emily 12 2) Nolan, Lilah 12
3) Loo, Jasmine 9 4) Ose, Rachel 11
5) Chu, Sharon 12 6) McKeag, Abby 9
12 Northgate 10:15.00
1) Coyle, Megan 12 2) Tanaka, Aino 12
3) Blough, Kelsey 10 4) Lau, Peggy 11
13 Albany 10:15.14
1) De La Torre, Jacey 11 2) De La Tore, Jilly 11
3) Harmon, Riley 9 4) Baliman, Alexis 10
5) Nanez, Danielle 9 6)
14 James Logan 10:20.00
1) Ramirez, Leslie 10 2) Dalman, Presley 9
3) Kwong, Alyssa 10 4) Phan, Karina 11
5) Long, Ashlee 9 6)
15 Arcata 10:23.07
1) Mahony-Moyer, Iona 10 2) Uemura, Elizabeth 10
3) Davis, Sara 12 4) Ziegler, Zoe 12
5) Hewson, Kestral 9 6)
16 Montgomery 10:25.00
1) Richter, Emily 11 2) Becker, Jasmine 9
3) Shaw, Caitlin 10 4) Manalo, Eunisse 12
17 Granada 10:40.00
1) Reddick, Katie 11 2) Leonard, Morgan 11
3) Stewart, Jordan 11 4) Forstreuter, Helga 11
5) Girardelli, Lindy 9 6)
18 Freedom 10:42.06
1) Becerra, Laura 12 2) Pontius, Kelsey 11
3) Garcia, Diana 12 4) Valdez, Rebecca 9
5) Moreno, Raylene 9 6) Loza, Melissa 10
19 San Ramon Valley 10:43.72
1) Chu, Tiffany 2) Mendez, Jessica
3) Davis, Danielle 4) Neach, Molly

Event 34 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Exhibition (21)
===============================================================================
Friday 5/29/2015 – 5:25 PM
MOC: 8:04.84 2007 San Ramon Valley, San Ramon Vlly
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Heritage 8:08.00
1) Rubio, Ron 2) Schaefer, Logan
3) Charvet, Jett 4) Orantes, Juan
5) Littlejohn, Dominic 6)
2 James Logan 8:10.00
1) Balao, Garrett 11 2) Limsumalee, Ben 11
3) Lucas, Dante 11 4) Pabla, Arman 10
5) Sprotte, Robert 10 6) Wong, Derick 11
3 Saint Mary’s College 8:18.00
1) Kahn, Faraz 11 2) Tesema, Mickey 12
3) Flint, Jared 10 4) Green, Donye
5) Wilkinson, Zack 6)
4 Liberty 8:22.00
1) Hodgson, Jack 9 2) Portillo, Logan 12
3) Bennett, Benjamin 12 4) Hodgson, Robert 11
5) Portillo, Elliott 10 6) Sullivan, Caleb 9
5 Foothill 8:25.00
1) Bach, Greg 12 2) Hall, Patrick 12
3) Knight, Liam 11 4) Dean, Jake 10
5) Henze, Caleb 11 6)
6 Albany 8:26.41
1) Leung, Darren 10 2) Williams, Brad 11
3) Buoncristiani, Nick 10 4) Liu, Legeng 12
5) Jones, Sebastian 6) Colby, Lincoln
7 Maria Carrillo 8:27.00
1) Padilla, Brian 11 2) Kruetzfeldt, Scott 9
3) Brede, Peter 9 4) Civello, Blake 11
5) Yates, Jackson 11 6) Smail, Tommy 12
8 Campolindo 8:27.00
1) Sauerberg, Nathaniel 11 2) Gong, Richard 10
3) Semenza, Jonathan 11 4) Diaz, Raymond 10
5) Baliwag, Miguel 11 6)
9 Sonoma Academy 8:29.00
1) Rosen-Duran, Eli 12 2) Richards, Caleb 11
3) Johnson, Joey 10 4) Mann, Kheva 9
5) Hartford, Maclean 12 6)
10 San Ramon Valley 8:29.60
1) Sommers, Eli 2) Brennan, Andrew
3) Cerda, Evan 4) Dyzuel, Josh
11 Monte Vista 8:32.00
1) Atkinson, Cameron 10 2) Davis, Peter 11
3) Smiley, Ben 10 4) Vommund, Nick 10
5) Maneloveg, Daniel 10 6) Miller, Tristan 10
12 Lick Wilmerding 8:32.00
1) Stein, Erik 9 2) Vachal, Jackson 10
3) Jenkins, Matt 12 4) Ebisuzaki, Brian 11
5) Martinez, Alex 9 6) Rich, James 12
13 Dougherty Valley 8:32.77
1) Bell, Tommy 9 2) Dickenson, Miguel 9
3) Echsner, Jake 10 4) Nguyen, Preston 9
14 Granada 8:33.00
1) Skellenger, Leo 11 2) Hattori, Alex 10
3) Bennett, John 9 4) Jeppson, Samuel 10
5) Priest, Cameron 10 6) Wang, David
15 DeLaSalle 8:35.00
1) Lonestar, Evan 10 2) Patterson, Nohl 9
3) Barajas, Eleazer 10 4) Barajas, Enrique 10
16 Freedom 8:35.96
1) Salazar, Tyler 12 2) DeMaunual, Arren 11
3) Tilcock, Aiden 11 4) Tajh, Elliott 11
5) Roy, Zack 10 6) Neel, Jacob 12
17 Arcata 8:37.02
1) Wrigley, Max 11 2) Reinman, Solomon 11
3) Trapkis, Turner 11 4) Floyd, Benson 10
5) Lennox, Zepher 12 6)
18 Casa Grande 8:45.00
1) Esponda, Zachary 10 2) Hancock, Thomas 11
3) Koos, Harry 4) Tyrell Smith, Kyle
5) Schleuter, Noble 6)
19 Berkeley 8:48.00
1) Diamant, Nate 12 2) Kelkile, Robel 11
3) Light, Justin 10 4) Shuh-Humphries, Adrian 9
5) Whitburn-Thomas, Milo 11 6) Andersson, Sebastian 10
20 Montgomery 9:04.00
1) Bradshaw, Tucker 11 2) Cruz, Ramon 9
3) Fisher, Charles 9 4) Williams, Jacob 9
21 San Lorenzo 9:48.68
1) Garcia, Jose 9 2) Geoola, Aaron 11
3) Mendoza, Julian 9 4) Padilla, Cesar 9