North Coast Section/Les Schwab Redwood-Area – 5/23/2015
At Santa Rosa High School

Story & Photos
A few Michael Lucid photos

Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Year School Finals Wind H#

1 Lani Gaspar 12 El Molino 11.00 0.2 3
2 Ian Herculson 11 Maria Carril 11.14 0.2 3
3 Tommy Streb 12 Cardinal New 11.15 0.2 3
4 Isazah King 12 Lower Lake 11.16 0.2 3
5 Justin Zinnerman 12 Rancho Cotat 11.27 0.2 3
6 Darius-James Peterson 11 Marin Cathol 11.29 1.6 2
7 Malcolm Jenkins 12 Analy 11.30 1.6 2

8 Xavier Freeman 12 Analy 11.31 0.2 3
9 Kerr Johnson 12 Analy 11.31 0.2 3
10 Josiah Guerra 12 Rancho Cotat 11.45 1.6 2
11 Kyle Campbell 10 Redwood 11.58 1.6 2
12 Jono Chu 11 Redwood 11.64 1.0 1
13 Raven Davis 9 Windsor 11.69 0.2 3
14 Benson Floyd 10 Arcata 11.72 1.0 1
15 Matthew Downey 12 Sir Francis 11.75 1.6 2
16 Samuel Aragones 12 Del Norte 11.77 1.6 2
17 Jordan Smith 10 Tam 11.79 1.0 1
18 Turner Trapkus 11 Arcata 11.80 1.0 1
19 Isaiah Moore 11 Analy 11.84 1.6 2
20 David Gamble 11 Justin Siena 11.95 1.6 2
21 Graeson Cameron 10 Del Norte 11.95 1.0 1
22 Donavan Collins 10 Cardinal New 11.98 1.0 1
23 Jared Smith 10 McKinleyvill 12.23 1.0 1
— Eamon McMahon 11 Petaluma DQ NWI 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1 Lani Gaspar 12 El Molino 22.05 1.2 3
2 Tommy Streb 12 Cardinal New 22.16 1.2 3
3 Isazah King 12 Lower Lake 22.27 1.2 3
4 Ian Herculson 11 Maria Carril 22.48 1.2 3
5 Justin Zinnerman 12 Rancho Cotat 22.55 1.2 3
6 Darius-James Peterson 11 Marin Cathol 22.58 1.2 3
7 Kerr Johnson 12 Analy 22.77 1.2 3

8 Max Glasser 9 Marin Cathol 22.97 1.4 2
9 Conrad Raymond 10 San Marin 23.11 1.4 2
10 Jalen Roman 12 Windsor 23.15 1.4 2
11 David Beach 12 San Marin 23.20 0.5 1
12 Chad Bell 12 Del Norte 23.21 1.4 2
13 Turner Trapkus 11 Arcata 23.50 0.5 1
13 Kyle Campbell 10 Redwood 23.50 0.5 1
15 Jono Chu 11 Redwood 23.60 0.5 1
16 Kevin Moe 12 Maria Carril 23.66 1.4 2
17 Blake Gleason Maria Carril 23.76 1.4 2
18 Isaiah Moore 11 Analy 23.81 1.4 2
19 Jason Wahlund 12 Eureka 23.90 0.5 1
20 Eamon McMahon 11 Petaluma 24.00 1.4 2
21 Benson Floyd 10 Arcata 24.00 0.5 1
22 Graeson Cameron 10 Del Norte 24.40 0.5 1
— Xavier Freeman 12 Analy DQ 1.2 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1 Emile Del Barrio 12 Terra Linda 49.80 3
2 Max Glasser 9 Marin Cathol 50.28 3
3 Kevin Moe 12 Maria Carril 50.56 3
4 Edwin Reyes 11 Sonoma Valle 50.61 2
5 Isaiah Smith 10 Maria Carril 51.04 3
6 Ross Simmons 10 Analy 51.18 3
7 Hunter Juarez 10 Marin Cathol 51.60 2

8 Brad Neuerburg 12 Cardinal New 51.62 2
9 Dominick Garcia 12 Maria Carril 51.97 2
10 Sean Rollins 11 Santa Rosa 52.29 3
11 Juan Rodas 12 Sir Francis 52.71 2
12 Conrad Raymond 10 San Marin 52.73 3
13 David Beach 12 San Marin 52.79 1
14 Jason Wahlund 12 Eureka 52.87 1
15 Gabe Ghirann 12 Analy 53.73 2
16 Michael Davis 11 McKinleyvill 53.90 2
17 Garrett Galea 10 Del Norte 54.02 3
18 Sire Clark 9 El Molino 54.02 1
19 Jordan Alves 12 Healdsburg 54.13 1
20 Nicolas Jacob 11 Del Norte 54.16 1
21 Aaron Friedley 11 McKinleyvill 54.77 1
22 Miguel Garcia 12 Piner 55.28 1
— Mazi Macondray 11 Santa Rosa DQ 2

Boys 800 Meter Run

1 Nicholas Rauch 12 Casa Grande 1:56.37 2
2 Carson Kimball 11 Maria Carril 1:56.55 2
3 Justin Thurman 12 Santa Rosa 1:57.14 2
4 Will Dunbar 9 Petaluma 1:57.83 2
5 Brody Barkan 12 Sir Francis 1:57.85 2
6 Mesgna Neghasi 9 Tam 1:58.46 2
7 Andrew Thomas 10 Redwood 1:58.97 2

8 Gabe Ghirann 12 Analy 1:59.49 2
9 Jason Porzio 12 San Rafael 1:59.76 2
10 Brian Luong 11 Piner 2:00.38 2
11 Austin Nolan 10 McKinleyvill 2:00.40 1
12 Nick Harris 10 Sir Francis 2:01.11 1
13 Solomon Reinman 11 Arcata 2:01.46 2
14 Blake Civello 10 Maria Carril 2:02.30 1
15 John Milender 12 McKinleyvill 2:03.16 1
16 Rajan Pherwani 12 Redwood 2:03.44 1
17 Luca Mazzanti 10 Santa Rosa 2:03.92 2
18 Edden Yashar 11 Petaluma 2:04.06 1
19 Zachary Esponda 10 Casa Grande 2:05.37 2
20 Everardo Chavez 12 Lower Lake 2:06.29 1
21 Jason Wahlund 12 Eureka 2:10.56 1
22 Aidan Carpenter 11 Piner 2:11.94 1
23 Christian Coley 9 McKinleyvill 2:12.84 1
— Eddie Mandragon 11 Healdsburg DQ 1
— Liam Morris 12 Eureka DQ 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 Nassim Kabbara 12 San Rafael 4:24.15 2
2 Kellen O’Neill 10 Arcata 4:25.38 2
3 Mathew Salazar 11 Casa Grande 4:27.43 2
4 Nicholas Rauch 12 Casa Grande 4:28.72 2
5 Austin Nolan 10 McKinleyvill 4:30.19 1
6 Luca Mazzanti 10 Santa Rosa 4:31.24 2
7 Aidan Carpenter 11 Piner 4:31.57 2

8 Munir Kabbara 9 San Rafael 4:32.49 2
9 Zac West Maria Carril 4:34.07 1
10 S Krvetzfeldt Maria Carril 4:34.19 1
11 Jack Dunbar 9 Petaluma 4:34.57 1
12 Connor Flechsig 12 San Marin 4:34.63 1
13 Travis Claeys 11 Sonoma Valle 4:34.68 2
14 Dante Capone 12 Analy 4:34.89 2
15 Liam Morris 12 Eureka 4:38.23 1
16 John Milender 12 McKinleyvill 4:38.61 2
17 S Lovelace Montgomery 4:38.97 1
18 Blake Delaney 11 San Rafael 4:40.02 1
19 Jacob Hayes 11 Piner 4:40.55 2
20 Matt Lovetri 11 Novato 4:41.09 2
21 Brady Lane 12 El Molino 4:41.41 1
22 Joe Rieder 10 McKinleyvill 4:42.15 1
23 Zach Patel 11 Redwood 4:43.99 1
24 Connor Trump 11 McKinleyvill 4:44.21 1
25 Everardo Chavez 12 Lower Lake 4:45.88 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 Andy Ehrenberg 11 Redwood 9:26.12
2 Brian Schultz 10 El Molino 9:28.22
3 Nassim Kabbara 12 San Rafael 9:29.02
4 Daniel Pride 10 Santa Rosa 9:34.55
5 Mathew Salazar 11 Casa Grande 9:36.85
6 Brandon Kelsey 11 Arcata 9:37.21
7 Kellen O’Neill 10 Arcata 9:37.50

8 Tommy Smail 12 Maria Carril 9:40.97
9 Jordan Scobey 11 Maria Carril 9:47.12
10 Jeremy Leary 11 Sir Francis 9:50.75
11 Jonny Vargas 9 Piner 9:54.62
12 David Eik 12 Maria Carril 9:59.19
13 Dante Capone 12 Analy 10:00.39
14 Blake Delaney 11 San Rafael 10:05.54
15 Munir Kabbara 9 San Rafael 10:07.55
16 Carson Kimball 11 Maria Carril 10:09.32
17 Joe Rieder 10 McKinleyvill 10:10.35
18 Travis Claeys 11 Sonoma Valle 10:15.17
19 Eduardo Calderon 11 Piner 10:19.59
20 Zach Bibeault 11 Terra Linda 10:23.52
21 Jacob Hayes 11 Piner 10:29.61
22 Connor Trump 11 McKinleyvill 10:46.70
23 Skyler Davey 11 Eureka 11:07.22
24 Christian Coley 9 McKinleyvill 11:38.46

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1 Ryan Wiegman 11 Fortuna 15.67 1.5 3
2 Alex Nertherda 12 Maria Carril 15.69 1.5 3
3 Geddi Tavares 12 Windsor 15.82 1.5 3
4 Chao Peng 11 Sir Francis 15.89 1.5 3
5 Zach Thomas 12 Tam 16.12 1.5 3
6 Michael Horton 11 Santa Rosa 16.20 1.5 3
7 Aidan Kozel 12 Healdsburg 16.32 1.2 2

8 Max Herrerias 10 Novato 16.32 1.5 3
9 Ian Fisher 11 Montgomery 16.34 1.5 3
10 Zack Nelson 10 Maria Carril 16.51 1.2 2
11 Jake Wolski 10 Maria Carril 16.67 1.2 2
12 Trevor Wofford 11 Piner 16.97 1.4 1
13 Bismark Torrez 12 Analy 16.99 1.2 2
14 Jared Smith 10 McKinleyvill 17.34 1.2 2
15 James Yu 11 Tam 17.78 1.2 2
16 Forrest Wilcox 9 McKinleyvill 17.78 1.4 1
17 Manny LaCarrubba 10 San Marin 17.94 1.2 2
18 Aaron Young 9 Del Norte 18.04 1.4 1
19 Noah Bartolome 10 Sonoma Valle 19.15 1.4 1
20 Christian Perez Elsie Allen 19.92 1.4 1
— Jonathon Martinez 12 Del Norte DQ 1.4 1
— Matyas Krizek 10 Terra Linda DQ 1.2 2
— Ryan Douglass 12 Analy DQ 1.4 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Alex Nertherda 12 Maria Carril 39.91 3
2 David Gamble 11 Justin Siena 40.95 3
3 Max Herrerias 10 Novato 41.35 3
4 Aaron Lu 11 Casa Grande 41.67 3
5 Aidan Kozel 12 Healdsburg 41.69 2
6 Miguel Garcia 12 Piner 42.01 3
7 Ariel Boysen 11 Terra Linda 42.66 3

8 Abraham Rodriguez 11 Montgomery 42.76 2
9 Trevor Wofford 11 Piner 42.98 3
10 Jake Wolski 10 Maria Carril 43.22 2
11 Brian Padilla 11 Maria Carril 43.67 2
12 James Yu 11 Tam 43.70 2
13 Bismark Torrez 12 Analy 44.59 1
14 Max Ludwig 10 McKinleyvill 44.67 2
15 Manny LaCarrubba 10 San Marin 45.01 1
16 Noble Schlueter 10 Casa Grande 45.15 2
17 Daniel Standring 11 Del Norte 45.96 1
18 Jonathon Martinez 12 Del Norte 46.02 1
19 Garrett Galea 10 Del Norte 46.16 2
20 Forrest Wilcox 9 McKinleyvill 46.35 1
21 Aaron Young 9 Del Norte 46.63 1
22 Diego Garcia 10 Healdsburg 47.97 1
— Zach Thomas 12 Tam DQ 3

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1 Maria Carrillo 43.22 3
1) Dominick Garcia 12 2) Ian Herculson 11
3) Alex Nertherda 12 4) Jordan Rosado 12

2 Marin Catholic 43.23 3
1) Max Glasser 9 2) Zachary Margulis 11
3) Hunter Juarez 10 4) Darius-James Peterson 11
5) Nathan Gernhard 6) Max Valinoti

3 Analy 43.91 3
1) JaNarrick James 12 2) Kerr Johnson 12
3) Xavier Freeman 12 4) Ross Simmons 10

4 Rancho Cotate 44.43 3
1) Cooper Nicks 12 2) Carlos Franco 12
3) Josiah Guerra 12 4) Justin Zinnerman 12
5) Payton Whetstone 10 6)

5 Fortuna 44.93 2
1) David Reed 11 2) Lane Sotomayor 11
3) Kale Ross 11 4) Ryan Wiegman 11

6 Del Norte 44.98 2
1) Samuel Aragones 12 2) Graeson Cameron 10
3) Omar Leal 12 4) Anthony Jackson 12
5) Garrett Galea 10 6) Nicolas Jacob 11

7 Sir Francis Drake 45.25 3

8 Healdsburg 45.40 2
1) Tanner Cristando 12 2) Chris Pedroni 12
3) Lance Eberly 12 4) Gustavo Mandujano 12
5) Emmanuel Alcala 12 6) Jordan Alves 12
9 Redwood 45.44 2
10 Petaluma 45.57 2
1) Matt Saxton 12 2) Jace Chabot 11
3) Eamon McMahon 11 4) Dalten Hall 11
5) Brendon O’Neill 9 6) Ty Pearson 11
11 Cardinal Newman 45.74 2
1) Brad Neuerburg 12 2) Donavan Collins 10
3) Tommy Streb 12 4) Charlie Ryan 10
5) Gavin Dove 10 6) Matt Osteimer 11
12 Justin Siena 45.81 3
13 San Marin 46.07 2
14 Piner 46.37 1
1) Jed McJunkins 11 2) Aidan Carpenter 11
3) Armando Madriz 11 4) Brian Luong 11
5) Jose Ramirez 11 6)
15 Terra Linda 46.93 3
1) Leo Maso 2) Will Huggins
3) Lucas Wiltey 4) Matyas Krizek 10
5) Shaun Webber 10 6) Aiden Oliver
16 Casa Grande 47.25 1
17 Montgomery 47.73 1
1) Ian Fisher 11 2) Abraham Rodriguez 11
3) Jaden Valetine 10 4) Sam Mitten 11
5) Tucker Bradshaw 11 6) Ramon Cruz 9
18 El Molino 48.02 1
1) Sire Clark 9 2) Garett Anderson 12
3) Brady Lane 12 4) Jacob Garcia 12
5) Avery Ransome 9 6) Tony Gemini 12
7) Azur Ingrassia 8) Carmelo Salas 9
— Windsor DQ 3
1) Chaise Stark-Knowles 11 2) Geddi Tavares 12
3) Jalen Roman 12 4) Raven Davis 9
— Eureka DQ 1
1) Jordan Clark 10 2) Anthony Lopez 12
3) Jacob Lyons 10 4) Henry Smith 12
5) Jason Wahlund 12 6) Owen Basham-Clair 12
— Sonoma Valley DQ 2
1) Graham Herder 12 2) David Lopez 11
3) Brian Casillas 12 4) Edwin Reyes 11
5) Dominic Biaggi 9 6)

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1 Maria Carrillo 3:25.55 3
1) Dominick Garcia 12 2) Alex Nertherda 12
3) Jordan Rosado 12 4) Kevin Moe 12

2 Santa Rosa 3:26.81 3
1) Sean Rollins 11 2) Skyler Penny 10
3) Mazi Macondray 11 4) Justin Thurman 12
5) Steven Ruiz 12 6) Mike Korsak 12
7) Luca Mazzanti 10 8)

3 Sir Francis Drake 3:28.00 3

4 Marin Catholic 3:29.60 3
1) Max Glasser 9 2) William Buckstaff
3) Zachary Margulis 11 4) Hunter Juarez 10
5) Peter Kent 6) Patrick Smith

5 Piner 3:30.02 3
1) Brian Luong 11 2) Trevor Wofford 11
3) Aidan Carpenter 11 4) Miguel Garcia 12
5) Jed McJunkins 11 6) Scott Simpson 12

6 Analy 3:31.65 3
1) JaNarrick James 12 2) Kerr Johnson 12
3) Xavier Freeman 12 4) Ross Simmons 10

7 Tamalpais 3:32.04 3

8 Casa Grande 3:33.95 2
9 Cardinal Newman 3:34.59 2
1) Brad Neuerburg 12 2) Donavan Collins 10
3) Tommy Streb 12 4) David Knapp 10
5) Gavin Dove 10 6) Matt Osteimer 11
10 Windsor 3:35.16 2
1) Chris Licea 10 2) Jose Olvera 12
3) Jalen Roman 12 4) Brandon Potts 12
11 Terra Linda 3:35.99 2
1) Ariel Boysen 11 2) Matyas Krizek 10
3) Lucas Wiltey 4) Emile Del Barrio 12
5) Will Huggins 6) Leo Maso
12 Sonoma Valley 3:36.01 1
1) Graham Herder 12 2) Angel Barcenas 10
3) Brian Casillas 12 4) Edwin Reyes 11
5) Travis Claeys 11 6) Leonardo Macedonio 10
13 Montgomery 3:37.38 2
1) Tucker Bradshaw 11 2) Ramon Cruz 9
3) Warren Talcroft 10 4) Abraham Rodriguez 11
5) Ian Fisher 11 6) Sam Mitten 11
14 Novato 3:37.97 2
15 McKinleyville 3:38.82 3
1) John Milender 12 2) Aaron Friedley 11
3) Austin Nolan 10 4) Michael Davis 11
16 San Rafael 3:40.22 1
17 Healdsburg 3:44.34 1
1) Jordan Alves 12 2) Gustavo Mandujano 12
3) Eddie Mandragon 11 4) Sasha Quiroz 11
5) Emmanuel Alcala 12 6) Lance Eberly 12
18 Del Norte 3:51.22 1
1) Garrett Galea 10 2) Omar Leal 12
3) Napooi Shorty 12 4) Chad Bell 12
5) Glenn Duncan 12 6) Aaron Young 9
7) Nicolas Jacob 11 8)
19 El Molino 3:52.90 2
1) Tony Gemini 12 2) Garett Anderson 12
3) Sire Clark 9 4) Lani Gaspar 12
5) Jacob Garcia 12 6) Azur Ingrassia
7) Brady Lane 12 8)
— Petaluma DQ 1
1) Jace Chabot 11 2) Jack Dunbar 9
3) Will Dunbar 9 4) Eamon McMahon 11
5) Edden Yashar 11 6) Brendon O’Neill 9
— Fortuna DQ 2
1) Juan Patino 9 2) David Reed 11
3) Lane Sotomayor 11 4) Jevin Kitchen 10
— Eureka DQ 1
1) Jacob Lyons 10 2) Liam Morris 12
3) Jason Wahlund 12 4) Henry Smith 12
5) Owen Basham-Clair 12 6) Anthony Lopez 12

Boys High Jump

1 Justin Zinnerman 12 Rancho Cotat 6-04.00
2 Jevin Kitchen 10 Fortuna 6-02.00
3 Ryan Wiegman 11 Fortuna 6-02.00
4 Malik Huff 12 Sir Francis 6-02.00
5 Devin Rowland 11 McKinleyvill 6-00.00
6 Chip Moore 11 Tam 5-10.00
7 Keith Fontano 12 Petaluma 5-10.00

8 Owen Welch 12 Maria Carril 5-10.00
9 Erik Pfeifer 12 San Marin 5-10.00
10 Chaz Highfill 12 Rancho Cotat 5-08.00
10 Kiernan Clark 12 Sir Francis 5-08.00
10 Blue Growden 11 Santa Rosa 5-08.00
13 John Jorgensen 10 Elsie Allen 5-06.00
13 Malcolm Jenkins 12 Analy 5-06.00
13 Parker Thompson 10 Del Norte 5-06.00
— Sean Murgatroyd 12 Maria Carril DQ
— Noble Schlueter 10 Casa Grande DQ
— Montag Genser 12 El Molino DQ
— Glenn Duncan 12 Del Norte DQ
— Brendon O’Neill 9 Petaluma DQ
— Ian Sloop 12 Sonoma Valle DQ
— Shaun Webber 10 Terra Linda DQ
— Andrew Szot 12 San Rafael DQ
— Christian Coley 9 McKinleyvill DQ

Boys Pole Vault

1 Luca Sullivan 12 Marin Cathol 13-09.00
2 Frankie Shaw 12 Tam 13-06.00
3 Ryan Douglass 12 Analy 13-06.00
4 Dan Curren 12 Petaluma 12-06.00
4 Jack Rodriques 11 Marin Cathol 12-06.00
6 Noah Frey 12 Novato 12-00.00
6 Jonathon Martinez 12 Del Norte 12-00.00

8 Daniel Standring 11 Del Norte 12-00.00
8 Marcus Narodny 11 Marin Cathol 12-00.00
10 Michael Horton 11 Santa Rosa 11-06.00
10 Lance Eberly 12 Healdsburg 11-06.00
10 Will Nash 11 Sir Francis 11-06.00
13 Brandon Potts 12 Windsor 11-00.00
14 Tom E 11 Maria Carril 10-06.00
14 Skyler Ito-Lutz 10 Piner 10-06.00
14 Auston Wilson 12 Windsor 10-06.00
17 Asher Agapinan 11 McKinleyvill 10-00.00
17 Bobby Ounphonchareune 12 Montgomery 10-00.00
— Zach Thomas 12 Tam DQ
— Hyrum Cook 12 Maria Carril DQ
— Ben Amarantes 12 Sonoma Valle DQ
— Adrian Henderson 12 Del Norte DQ
— Ian Sloop 12 Sonoma Valle DQ
— Augustine Larson 11 Arcata DQ
— Kale Ross 11 Fortuna DQ

Boys Long Jump

1 Ryan Wiegman 11 Fortuna 21-01.50 NWI
2 Ryan Sacks 10 Tam 20-08.50 NWI
3 Erik Pfeifer 12 San Marin 20-06.00 NWI
4 Mike Korsak 12 Santa Rosa 20-05.25 NWI
5 Dalten Hall 11 Petaluma 20-05.00 NWI
6 Chad Bell 12 Del Norte 20-03.50 NWI
6 Darius-James Peterson 11 Marin Cathol 20-03.50 NWI

8 Jaleel Lawson 12 Casa Grande 20-03.00 NWI
9 Samuel Aragones 12 Del Norte 19-09.00 NWI
10 Aidan Kozel 12 Healdsburg 19-06.75 NWI
10 Brendon O’Neill 9 Petaluma 19-06.75 NWI
12 Malcolm Jenkins 12 Analy 19-05.50 NWI
13 Lane Sotomayor 11 Fortuna 18-11.00 NWI
14 Matthew Downey 12 Sir Francis 18-09.00 NWI
14 Warren Talcroft 10 Montgomery 18-09.00 NWI
16 David Knapp 10 Cardinal New 18-08.50 NWI
17 Jordan Rosado 12 Maria Carril 18-06.50 NWI
18 Glenn Duncan 12 Del Norte 18-05.75 NWI
19 Zachary Margulis 11 Marin Cathol 18-02.75 NWI
20 Daniel Standring 11 Del Norte 18-00.50 NWI
21 Jace Chabot 11 Petaluma 17-09.00 NWI
22 Malik Huff 12 Sir Francis 17-02.25 NWI
23 Scott Simpson 12 Piner 17-01.25 NWI
— Carlos Franco 12 Rancho Cotat DQ NWI

Boys Triple Jump

1 Chad Bell 12 Del Norte 43-08.00 NWI
2 Ariel Boysen 11 Terra Linda 42-05.50 NWI
3 Malcolm Jenkins 12 Analy 41-07.75 NWI
4 Bruce Lee 12 San Marin 41-05.25 NWI
5 Jordan Rosado 12 Maria Carril 41-02.75 NWI
6 Warren Talcroft 10 Montgomery 41-00.00 NWI
7 Carlos Franco 12 Rancho Cotat 40-08.25 NWI

8 Dalten Hall 11 Petaluma 40-03.75 NWI
9 Jaleel Lawson 12 Casa Grande 40-03.50 NWI
10 Mazi Macondray 11 Santa Rosa 40-02.50 NWI
11 Aidan Kozel 12 Healdsburg 39-11.00 NWI
12 JaNarrick James 12 Analy 39-10.50 NWI
13 Glenn Duncan 12 Del Norte 39-05.25 NWI
14 Lane Sotomayor 11 Fortuna 39-02.00 NWI
15 Chip Moore 11 Tam 39-00.75 NWI
15 Ryan Sacks 10 Tam 39-00.75 NWI
17 Keith Fontano 12 Petaluma 37-03.25 NWI
18 Daniel Standring 11 Del Norte 36-05.00 NWI
19 Kale Ross 11 Fortuna 35-09.25 NWI
20 Samuel Aragones 12 Del Norte 35-07.50 NWI
— Lani Gaspar 12 El Molino DQ NWI
— Dylan Losee 10 Redwood DQ NWI
— Jackson Sprinkle 11 Rancho Cotat DQ NWI
— Matthew Downey 12 Sir Francis DQ NWI

Boys Shot Put

1 Greg Poteracke 12 Casa Grande 50-01.00
2 Haneef Foster 12 Redwood 50-00.00
3 Jackson Pool 12 Windsor 47-10.00
4 Conor Lindsey 12 San Marin 47-01.25
5 Sergio Melendez 10 Novato 47-00.50
6 Tanner Cristando 12 Healdsburg 46-11.50
7 Markus Rogue 12 Sir Francis 46-07.50

8 Anthony Jackson 12 Del Norte 44-06.25
9 Marcus Kouk 12 Elsie Allen 44-03.50
10 Saige Swan 11 Del Norte 44-01.50
11 Nicolas Iversen 11 Ukiah 43-06.00
12 Scott Simpson 12 Piner 43-04.75
13 Naufahu Anitoni 12 Justin Siena 43-02.25
14 Julian Chelsey 11 Tam 42-10.75
15 Jesse Erdmann 12 Analy 42-00.25
16 Lucas Tressidder 12 Maria Carril 40-10.00
17 Justin Fletcher 12 Maria Carril 40-09.50
18 Travis Plank 11 Petaluma 40-06.75
19 Chris Pedroni 12 Healdsburg 40-03.25
20 William McTaggart 11 Windsor 37-01.00
20 Dominic Coffman 12 Del Norte 37-01.00
22 Russel Kadle 12 Fortuna 36-02.50
23 Michael Carr 11 McKinleyvill 35-02.00

Boys Discus Throw

1 Jackson Pool 12 Windsor 153-07
2 Johnathan Frias 11 Justin Siena 143-10
3 Reed Salmon 11 Santa Rosa 141-09
4 Julian Chelsey 11 Tam 141-07
5 Conor Lindsey 12 San Marin 138-03
6 Lucas Tressidder 12 Maria Carril 134-04
7 Guilio Chiappolini 11 Terra Linda 131-00

8 Collin Quigley 12 Terra Linda 128-01
9 Zachary Taylor 12 Del Norte 128-00
9 Saige Swan 11 Del Norte 128-00
11 Alex Lindley 12 Fortuna 127-11
12 Nicolas Iversen 11 Ukiah 126-03
13 Chris Pedroni 12 Healdsburg 122-04
14 Avery Ransome 9 El Molino 117-10
15 Jesse Erdmann 12 Analy 113-11
16 Delano Bell 11 Santa Rosa 113-07
17 Greg Poteracke 12 Casa Grande 113-01
18 Austin Daly 11 El Molino 107-08
19 Marcus Kouk 12 Elsie Allen 107-07
20 Emmanuel Alcala 12 Healdsburg 106-11
21 Russel Kadle 12 Fortuna 106-00
22 Michael Carr 11 McKinleyvill 101-01
23 Anthony Jackson 12 Del Norte 67-05
— Brian Rivas 11 Tam DQ