Coastal Mountain Conference 5/16/2015 at St. Helena High School

NCL 1 Varsity Boys
1st – St Helena (115pts)
2nd – Ft Bragg (102 pts)
3rd – Middletown (93 pts)
4th – Willits (72 pts)
5th – Lower Lake (57 pts)
6th – Cloverdale (24 pts)
7th – Kelseyville (18 pts)
8th – Clear Lake (10 pts)

NCL 2 Varsity Boys
1st – Sonoma Academy (147 pts)
2nd – Tech High (121 pts)
3rd – Upper Lake (74 pts)
4th – RVC (36 pts)
5th – Mendocino (28 pts)
6th – Calistoga (18 pts)
=7th – Laytonville (14 pts)
=7th – Leggett (14 pts)

100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 175 Isazah King 12 Lower Lake 11.64 11.38 NWI
2 47 Davon Browne 12 St. Helena 11.63 11.55 NWI
3 19 Remy Barbiero 10 Sonoma Acade 11.31 12.18 NWI
4 135 Anthonie Guzman 12 Middletown 11.96 12.28 NWI
5 203 Daniel Maples 12 Rincon Valle 12.30 12.41 NWI
6 114 Jesus Gaona 11 Fort Bragg 11.71 12.46 NWI
7 103 Jack Farris 9 Kelseyville 11.81 12.58 NWI
8 166 Christian Johansen 12 Sonoma Acade 11.91 12.66 NWI

100 Meter Dash Varsity trials
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 19 Remy Barbiero 10 Sonoma Acade 11.74 11.31q NWI 3
2 47 Davon Browne 12 St. Helena 11.34 11.63q NWI 2
3 175 Isazah King 12 Lower Lake 11.24 11.64q NWI 1
4 114 Jesus Gaona 11 Fort Bragg 12.12 11.71q NWI 3
5 103 Jack Farris 9 Kelseyville 12.34 11.81q NWI 3
6 166 Christian Johansen 12 Sonoma Acade 12.64 11.91q NWI 3
7 135 Anthonie Guzman 12 Middletown 11.94 11.96q NWI 5
8 203 Daniel Maples 12 Rincon Valle 11.80 12.30q NWI 4
9 194 Alberto Lopez 11 Upper Lake 12.24 12.32 NWI 1
10 326 Joe Smith 12 Mendocino 12.14 12.39 NWI 2
11 31 Macklin Bickford 12 St. Helena 12.64 12.47 NWI 1
12 235 Forrest Nason 11 Rincon Valle 12.84 12.63 NWI 4
13 7 Elias Alvarez 11 Kelseyville 12.44 12.65 NWI 5
13 134 Alexis Guzman 10 St. Helena 12.40 12.65 NWI 4
15 222 Darrell Mondfrans 10 Kelseyville 13.04 12.66 NWI 2
16 375 Alec Woodyatt 11 St Vincent 13.04 12.73 NWI 1
17 254 Brian Pham 10 Tech High Sc 12.03 12.75 NWI 5
18 249 Teo Palmieri 11 Laytonville 12.55 12.79 NWI 1
19 48 Tyler Buchholz 11 Clear Lake 13.14 12.81 NWI 3
20 86 Francisco Duarte 9 Kelseyville 12.44 12.88 NWI 5
21 251 Jonah Pelter 12 Calistoga 12.74 13.01 NWI 4
22 102 Austin Farris 11 Kelseyville 13.24 13.02 NWI 4
23 176 Kendall Kinney 11 Sonoma Acade 12.94 13.22 NWI 1
24 104 David Fernandez 12 Lower Lake 12.04 13.22 NWI 4
25 179 Lino (Tico) Landa 12 Kelseyville 12.74 13.23 NWI 5
26 146 Austin Heller 11 Willits 14.24 14.19 NWI 5

200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 175 Isazah King 12 Lower Lake 23.60 23.02 NWI
2 47 Davon Browne 12 St. Helena 23.55 23.34 NWI
3 354 Brenden Valador 11 Fort Bragg 23.97 23.78 NWI
4 311 Nick Schneider 11 Cloverdale 24.90 24.70 NWI
5 125 Paul Gorman 11 Fort Bragg 24.68 24.74 NWI
6 114 Jesus Gaona 11 Fort Bragg 25.04 25.19 NWI
7 297 Chris Saladin 12 St. Helena 24.39 25.34 NWI

200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 47 Davon Browne 12 St. Helena 24.14 23.55q NWI 3
2 175 Isazah King 12 Lower Lake 22.19 23.60q NWI 1
3 354 Brenden Valador 11 Fort Bragg 24.12 23.97q NWI 2
4 297 Chris Saladin 12 St. Helena 24.44 24.39q NWI 5
5 125 Paul Gorman 11 Fort Bragg 24.38 24.68q NWI 4
6 311 Nick Schneider 11 Cloverdale 25.34 24.90q NWI 5
7 326 Joe Smith 12 Mendocino 24.84 25.03q NWI 3
8 114 Jesus Gaona 11 Fort Bragg 24.94 25.04q NWI 1
9 142 Maclean Hartford 12 Sonoma Acade 24.64 25.12 NWI 5
10 194 Alberto Lopez 11 Upper Lake 25.24 25.19 NWI 5
11 254 Brian Pham 10 Tech High Sc 24.69 25.26 NWI 4
12 134 Alexis Guzman 10 St. Helena 25.04 25.34 NWI 2
13 192 Edward Llewellyn 12 Lower Lake 25.54 25.37 NWI 1
14 71 Bradley Dale 12 Upper Lake 25.54 25.50 NWI 1
15 103 Jack Farris 9 Kelseyville 25.84 25.58 NWI 3
16 86 Francisco Duarte 9 Kelseyville 26.04 25.61 NWI 4
17 235 Forrest Nason 11 Rincon Valle 25.38 25.77 NWI 4
18 76 Matteo DellaSantin 11 Sonoma Acade 25.84 26.06 NWI 2
19 375 Alec Woodyatt 11 St Vincent 26.64 26.07 NWI 5
20 102 Austin Farris 11 Kelseyville 27.14 26.20 NWI 1
21 20 Nick Barrett 10 Mendocino 26.94 26.20 NWI 3
22 28 Adrian Bernardi 11 Cloverdale 26.44 26.50 NWI 5
23 176 Kendall Kinney 11 Sonoma Acade 25.50 26.75 NWI 2
24 18 Oscar Avina 12 Calistoga 27.14 27.38 NWI 2
25 251 Jonah Pelter 12 Calistoga 26.94 27.75 NWI 2
26 146 Austin Heller 11 Willits 29.14 28.95 NWI 4

400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 354 Brenden Valador 11 Fort Bragg 54.03 52.73 2, CMC leader
2 317 Ryland Sepic 12 Tech High Sc 57.04 53.78 2
3 260 Jack Preston 12 St. Helena 53.90 1
4 142 Maclean Hartford 12 Sonoma Acade 53.74 54.38 2
5 71 Bradley Dale 12 Upper Lake 57.24 55.28 1
6 76 Matteo DellaSantin 11 Sonoma Acade 56.44 55.89 2
7 323 William Sirisouk 11 Tech High Sc 55.74 56.12 2
8 250 Ankit Patel 12 Willits 58.44 57.55 1

9 86 Francisco Duarte 9 Kelseyville 57.90 1
10 192 Edward Llewellyn 12 Lower Lake 56.84 58.02 2
11 128 Matthew Green 10 Tech High Sc 58.70 58.21 1

800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 22 Alfio Basile 10 St. Helena 2:07.94 2:04.14 2, CMC leader
2 63 Everardo Chavez 12 Lower Lake 2:07.00 2:04.20 2
3 273 Caleb Richards 11 Sonoma Acade 2:10.14 2:05.61 2
4 265 David Ramirez 10 Tech High Sc 2:05.48 2:06.00 2
5 218 Wes Methum 10 Rincon Valle 2:10.86 2:06.96 2
6 53 Cele Caldera 9 St. Helena 2:14.45 2:08.16 2
7 242 Jacob Olson 11 Middletown 2:13.84 2:09.00 2
8 169 Joey Johnson 10 Sonoma Acade 2:10.19 2:10.43 2

9 186 Elias Lehnhardt 11 Fort Bragg 2:13.09 2:11.92 2
10 231 Neil Morris 9 Tech High Sc 2:17.45 2:12.17 2
11 54 Anthony Camaccia 11 Tech High Sc 2:28.24 2:12.98 1
12 177 Malik Koly 11 St. Helena 2:23.00 2:17.91 1
13 300 Kevin Sanchez 9 Kelseyville 2:30.64 2:18.04 1
14 212 Nich Matson 12 Fort Bragg 2:21.42 2:19.27 1
15 277 Nick Rilea 11 Cloverdale 2:30.24 2:19.52 1
16 112 Rusty Frank 9 St. Helena 2:27.00 2:20.41 1
17 363 Chase Waddington 11 Fort Bragg 2:26.24 2:21.20 1
18 360 Juan Venegas 11 Fort Bragg 2:22.24 2:21.71 1
19 369 Arthur Wilkie 12 Upper Lake 2:31.24 2:22.20 1
20 116 Luis Garcia 12 Kelseyville 2:32.64 2:23.29 1
21 248 Josh Palmgren 11 Rincon Valle 2:28.27 2:31.57 1
22 296 Sam Russell 11 Fort Bragg 2:26.24 2:35.54 1

1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 273 Caleb Richards 11 Sonoma Acade 4:37.16 4:38.21 3
2 63 Everardo Chavez 12 Lower Lake 4:45.00 4:41.94 3
3 292 Eli Rosan-Duran 12 Sonoma Acade 4:39.10 4:42.63 3
4 265 David Ramirez 10 Tech High Sc 4:42.05 4:43.88 3
5 169 Joey Johnson 10 Sonoma Acade 4:43.95 4:44.64 3
6 339 Robert Swoboda 10 Willits 4:59.24 4:45.62 3
7 202 Kheva Mann 9 Sonoma Acade 4:55.24 4:45.65 3
8 218 Wes Methum 10 Rincon Valle 4:47.55 4:46.10 3

9 187 Josh Lemme 10 Tech High Sc 4:47.83 4:46.67 3
10 22 Alfio Basile 10 St. Helena 4:52.19 4:49.53 3
11 82 Jack Doolittle 11 St Vincent 4:50.24 4:53.32 3
12 186 Elias Lehnhardt 11 Fort Bragg 4:55.67 4:58.55 3
13 233 Diego Munoz 11 Middletown 5:02.24 4:58.94 3
14 36 Jesus Blanco 11 St. Helena 5:11.00 5:01.19 2
15 192 Edward Llewellyn 12 Lower Lake 5:17.24 5:01.78 2
16 360 Juan Venegas 11 Fort Bragg 5:06.24 5:03.69 2
17 15 Tristan Atkinson 11 Tech High Sc 5:06.68 5:06.00 2
18 128 Matthew Green 10 Tech High Sc 5:08.73 5:06.29 2
19 112 Rusty Frank 9 St. Helena 5:24.00 5:07.96 1
20 34 Jackson Blake 10 Tech High Sc 5:14.49 5:09.90 2
21 143 Jacob Hartwick 10 Tech High Sc 5:19.11 5:11.87 2
22 296 Sam Russell 11 Fort Bragg 5:11.24 5:12.49 2
23 60 Eli Catalano 11 Sonoma Acade 5:08.60 5:13.85 2
24 197 Roberto Lozano 11 Kelseyville 5:32.24 5:14.12 1
25 116 Luis Garcia 12 Kelseyville 5:29.54 5:22.14 1
26 369 Arthur Wilkie 12 Upper Lake 5:41.03 5:30.87 1
27 364 Ryan Waddington 11 Fort Bragg 5:31.24 5:43.79 1
28 337 Ryan Stice 12 St. Helena 5:36.24 5:47.05 1
29 101 Nate Falkenberg 11 Clear Lake 6:00.74 1

3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 292 Eli Rosan-Duran 12 Sonoma Acade 10:03.67 10:27.59
2 339 Robert Swoboda 10 Willits 11:16.24 10:27.71
3 273 Caleb Richards 11 Sonoma Acade 10:14.01 10:39.25
4 169 Joey Johnson 10 Sonoma Acade 11:23.24 10:39.52
5 187 Josh Lemme 10 Tech High Sc 10:44.38 10:43.41
6 202 Kheva Mann 9 Sonoma Acade 11:32.24 10:45.33
7 233 Diego Munoz 11 Middletown 11:13.84 11:01.59
8 63 Everardo Chavez 12 Lower Lake 10:58.98 11:01.88

9 34 Jackson Blake 10 Tech High Sc 11:28.24 11:05.64
10 36 Jesus Blanco 11 St. Helena 12:17.24 11:16.11
11 197 Roberto Lozano 11 Kelseyville 12:18.14 11:24.66
12 312 Gerry Schweiger 9 St. Helena 12:00.24 11:28.84
13 265 David Ramirez 10 Tech High Sc 11:29.84 11:31.49
14 15 Tristan Atkinson 11 Tech High Sc 12:02.24 11:55.50
15 296 Sam Russell 11 Fort Bragg 11:39.24 11:58.33
16 248 Josh Palmgren 11 Rincon Valle 12:03.39 11:58.65
17 143 Jacob Hartwick 10 Tech High Sc 11:54.74 12:01.37
18 54 Anthony Camaccia 11 Tech High Sc 12:32.84 12:08.06
19 56 Henry Carey 11 Tech High Sc 12:48.04 12:11.15
20 337 Ryan Stice 12 St. Helena 13:27.24 13:02.16

110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 98 Jasper Estes 11 Fort Bragg 18.06 17.62 NWI, CMC FAT leader
2 211 Matthew Matson 11 Fort Bragg 17.97 17.87 NWI
3 26 David Becerra-Lope 11 Upper Lake 18.12 18.04 NWI
4 333 James Stalker 10 Middletown 18.14 18.66 NWI
5 295 Jose-Angel Ruiz 12 Cloverdale 19.63 19.00 NWI
6 189 Robbie Leng 9 Rincon Valle 18.64 19.35 NWI
7 93 Brad Emery 11 Middletown 20.97 21.34 NWI
8 362 Enrique Villasenor 11 Calistoga 23.34 23.13 NWI

110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 211 Matthew Matson 11 Fort Bragg 18.47 17.97q NWI 1
2 98 Jasper Estes 11 Fort Bragg 18.24 18.06q NWI 2
3 26 David Becerra-Lope 11 Upper Lake 18.24 18.12q NWI 2
4 333 James Stalker 10 Middletown 19.14 18.14q NWI 1
5 189 Robbie Leng 9 Rincon Valle 18.04 18.64q NWI 1
6 295 Jose-Angel Ruiz 12 Cloverdale 19.63q NWI 2
7 93 Brad Emery 11 Middletown 20.74 20.97q NWI 1
8 362 Enrique Villasenor 11 Calistoga 23.34q NWI 2
9 232 Jacob Moyles 12 Laytonville 19.97 25.49 NWI 2

300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 260 Jack Preston 12 St. Helena 41.83 41.88 2
2 119 Shane Giaccani 10 Fort Bragg 43.99 43.77 2
3 26 David Becerra-Lope 11 Upper Lake 46.54 44.82 2
4 211 Matthew Matson 11 Fort Bragg 45.64 45.47 2
5 317 Ryland Sepic 12 Tech High Sc 47.01 45.48 2
6 295 Jose-Angel Ruiz 12 Cloverdale 47.09 1
7 98 Jasper Estes 11 Fort Bragg 47.35 47.52 2
8 164 Calvin Jenkins 9 Tech High Sc 50.47 48.94 1

9 375 Alec Woodyatt 11 St Vincent 50.14 48.99 1
10 192 Edward Llewellyn 12 Lower Lake 46.24 49.23 2
11 60 Eli Catalano 11 Sonoma Acade 51.62 1
12 333 James Stalker 10 Middletown 49.44 52.49 1
13 362 Enrique Villasenor 11 Calistoga 53.56 52.49 1

4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Helena 45.58 45.26 2, CMC leader
2 Fort Bragg 45.88 46.76 2
3 Middletown 47.04 46.82 2
4 Sonoma Academy 46.94 46.91 2
5 Cloverdale 50.04 48.14 1
6 Kelseyville 48.64 48.38 2
7 Tech High School 47.86 48.46 2
8 Upper Lake 49.64 48.92 1

4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fort Bragg 3:39.49 3:36.51, CMC leader
2 St. Helena 3:44.14 3:42.39
3 Middletown 3:47.54 3:46.43
4 Tech High School 3:48.70 3:47.32
5 Sonoma Academy 3:56.54 3:50.97
6 Cloverdale 4:25.24 4:01.72
7 Kelseyville 4:16.84 4:24.39
8 Upper Lake ‘B’ 4:25.24 4:25.07

High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 297 Chris Saladin 12 St. Helena 6-02.00 6-02.00
2 47 Davon Browne 12 St. Helena 6-03.00 6-00.00
3 117 Konoton Geary 11 Lower Lake 5-06.00 5-08.00
4 189 Robbie Leng 9 Rincon Valle 5-06.00 5-06.00
5 164 Calvin Jenkins 9 Tech High Sc 5-00.00 5-04.00
6 179 Lino (Tico) Landa 12 Kelseyville 4-10.00 5-02.00
7 311 Nick Schneider 11 Cloverdale 5-02.00 J5-02.00
8 364 Ryan Waddington 11 Fort Bragg 5-02.00 5-00.00

9 170 Elijah Jones 12 Tech High Sc 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 302 Rafael Sanchez 11 Laytonville 4-08.00 4-08.00

Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name School Finals Points
================================================================================
1st – Ian Bright, Middletown 11’6″ (NCL 1 – 10 pts), CMC leader
2nd – Chase Waddington, Ft Bragg 11’0″ (NCL 1 – 8 pts)
3rd – Robert Swoboda, Willits 10′ (NCL 1 – 6 pts)
4th – Ryland Sepic, Tech High 9’0″ (NCL 2 – 10 pts)
5th – Marco Donis, Tech High 9’0″ (NCL 2 – 8 pts)
=6th – Tristan Atkinson, Tech High 8′ (NCL 2 – 6 pts)
=6th – Ryan Waddington, Ft Bragg 8′ (NCL 1 – 4 pts)
8th – Nich Matson, Ft Bragg 8′ (NCL 1 – 2 pts)

9th – Jacob Hartwick, Tech High 7’6″ (NCL 2 – 4 pts)

Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 19 Remy Barbiero 10 Sonoma Acade 20-05.25 19-05.00 NWI
2 82 Jack Doolittle 11 St Vincent 17-03.00 18-03.50 NWI
3 55 Cassidy Cantwell 12 Willits 17-03.00 18-03.00 NWI
4 370 Noah Williams 11 Middletown 17-02.00 17-02.50 NWI
4 135 Anthonie Guzman 12 Middletown 18-05.00 17-02.50 NWI
6 26 David Becerra-Lope 11 Upper Lake 18-07.00 16-11.00 NWI
7 177 Malik Koly 11 St. Helena 16-04.75 NWI
8 249 Teo Palmieri 11 Laytonville 15-10.00 16-02.00 NWI

9 28 Adrian Bernardi 11 Cloverdale 16-07.00 15-10.00 NWI
10 258 John Prescott 9 Kelseyville 15-04.00 15-06.00 NWI
11 128 Matthew Green 10 Tech High Sc 16-03.00 15-02.00 NWI
12 235 Forrest Nason 11 Rincon Valle 14-10.00 NWI
13 100 Cord Falkenberg 11 Clear Lake 13-05.00 NWI

Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 19 Remy Barbiero 10 Sonoma Acade 39-04.00 39-01.50 NWI
2 82 Jack Doolittle 11 St Vincent 36-08.00 38-05.00 NWI
3 55 Cassidy Cantwell 12 Willits 34-06.00 37-01.00 NWI
4 370 Noah Williams 11 Middletown 35-08.00 36-08.75 NWI
5 186 Elias Lehnhardt 11 Fort Bragg 36-08.00 36-08.50 NWI
6 194 Alberto Lopez 11 Upper Lake 37-04.00 35-07.25 NWI
7 134 Alexis Guzman 10 St. Helena 34-01.00 35-05.50 NWI
8 48 Tyler Buchholz 11 Clear Lake 33-03.00 32-11.50 NWI

9 254 Brian Pham 10 Tech High Sc 34-08.75 31-10.00 NWI
— 362 Enrique Villasenor 11 Calistoga 26-08.00 ND NWI

Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 328 Will Smith 11 Willits 47-07.00 47-02.00
2 346 Alex Thoman 11 Clear Lake 38-06.25 39-05.00
3 139 Wyatt Hall 12 Middletown 38-08.00 38-10.50
4 200 Tony Macias 11 St. Helena 34-10.00 37-00.00
5 12 Jonathan Arias 12 Leggett Vall 36-02.50
6 31 Macklin Bickford 12 St. Helena 36-05.00 34-09.00
7 251 Jonah Pelter 12 Calistoga 33-07.25 34-08.00
8 359 Jason Vaughan 12 Kelseyville 33-07.25 34-06.00

9 279 Omar Rios 12 St. Helena 34-02.00 34-04.00
10 320 Thae Shandel 10 Mendocino 33-08.00 33-06.50
11 121 Chase Goetjen 11 Upper Lake 31-09.75 32-02.00
12 40 Dean Bradley 11 Middletown 33-11.00 31-02.00
13 16 Andrew Avila 11 Clear Lake 33-01.25 31-00.50
14 56 Henry Carey 11 Tech High Sc 30-00.50 26-06.00
15 166 Christian Johansen 12 Sonoma Acade 29-06.00 25-10.00

Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 328 Will Smith 11 Willits 50-01.50 142-09
2 139 Wyatt Hall 12 Middletown 126-02 123-02
3 320 Thae Shandel 10 Mendocino 101-01 111-03
4 40 Dean Bradley 11 Middletown 107-04 109-11
5 68 Dominic Cole 12 Lower Lake 98-08.50 100-01
6 154 Colton Horger 10 Willits 88-06 99-01
7 200 Tony Macias 11 St. Helena 93-04 97-04
8 346 Alex Thoman 11 Clear Lake 87-11 93-11

9 73 Justin Davis 11 St. Helena 92-04 90-06
10 121 Chase Goetjen 11 Upper Lake 89-00.50 87-10
11 288 Aldo Rodriguez 10 St. Helena 89-07 80-10
12 166 Christian Johansen 12 Sonoma Acade 81-08 78-04
13 12 Jonathan Arias 12 Leggett Vall 75-01
14 232 Jacob Moyles 12 Laytonville 70-11 69-10
15 362 Enrique Villasenor 11 Calistoga 53-01

NCL 1 Frosh/Soph
1st – Lower Lake (115 pts)
2nd – Middletown (86 pts)
3rd – Cloverdale (66 pts)
4th – Ft Bragg (52 pts)
5th – Clear Lake (41 pts)
6th – Willits (36 pts)
7th – Kelseyville (24 pts)

NCL 2 Frosh Soph
1st – Calistoga (187 pts)
2nd – Tech High (44 pts)
3rd – RVC (39 pts)
4th – Sonoma Academy (20 pts)
=5th – St Vincents (13 pts)
=5th – Leggett (13 pts)
7th – Mendocino (10 pts)
8th – Upper Lake (8 pts)

100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 257 Charles Powell 9 Lower Lake 12.85 12.77 NWI
2 21 Romeo Barrientos 9 Lower Lake 13.26 12.86 NWI
3 329 Fernando Solano 9 Calistoga 13.18 13.00 NWI
4 61 Nathan Chatoff 9 Lower Lake 13.27 13.21 NWI
5 145 Ty Hawkins 9 Rincon Valle 12.97 13.26 NWI
6 308 Kevin Scalabrini 10 Cloverdale 13.44 13.31 NWI
7 30 Aiden Bertolino-Ha 10 Willits 13.40 13.44 NWI
8 94 Tyler Emond 9 Rincon Valle 13.42 13.61 NWI

100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 257 Charles Powell 9 Lower Lake 12.34 12.85q NWI 2
2 145 Ty Hawkins 9 Rincon Valle 13.04 12.97q NWI 2
3 329 Fernando Solano 9 Calistoga 13.04 13.18q NWI 1
4 21 Romeo Barrientos 9 Lower Lake 13.14 13.26q NWI 1
5 61 Nathan Chatoff 9 Lower Lake 12.90 13.27q NWI 3
6 30 Aiden Bertolino-Ha 10 Willits 13.44 13.40q NWI 3
7 94 Tyler Emond 9 Rincon Valle 13.44 13.42q NWI 3
8 308 Kevin Scalabrini 10 Cloverdale 13.54 13.44q NWI 2
9 5 James Alexander 9 Fort Bragg 13.86 13.60 NWI 2
10 13 Rudy Arias 9 Leggett Vall 13.64 NWI 2
11 253 Jack Pfeiffer 9 St Vincent 13.54 13.74 NWI 1
12 276 Derick Rilea 9 Cloverdale 13.84 13.87 NWI 1
13 209 Carlos Martinez 10 Calistoga 14.44 13.97 NWI 2
14 62 Sam Chau 10 Rincon Valle 13.20 14.08 NWI 2
15 313 Quintin Scott 9 Clear Lake 14.76 NWI 1
16 131 Garrett Grossner 9 Kelseyville 14.50 14.78 NWI 1

200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 257 Charles Powell 9 Lower Lake 26.02 26.35 NWI
2 329 Fernando Solano 9 Calistoga 26.62 26.69 NWI
3 17 Bryan Avina 10 Calistoga 27.44 27.60 NWI
4 21 Romeo Barrientos 9 Lower Lake 27.53 27.79 NWI
5 253 Jack Pfeiffer 9 St Vincent 28.24 27.98 NWI
6 145 Ty Hawkins 9 Rincon Valle 27.24 28.33 NWI
7 62 Sam Chau 10 Rincon Valle 28.28 28.80 NWI
8 61 Nathan Chatoff 9 Lower Lake 26.63 28.93 NWI

200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 257 Charles Powell 9 Lower Lake 25.94 26.02q NWI 1
2 329 Fernando Solano 9 Calistoga 27.34 26.62q NWI 2
3 61 Nathan Chatoff 9 Lower Lake 26.76 26.63q NWI 2
4 145 Ty Hawkins 9 Rincon Valle 27.94 27.24q NWI 2
5 17 Bryan Avina 10 Calistoga 28.64 27.44q NWI 2
6 21 Romeo Barrientos 9 Lower Lake 27.54 27.53q NWI 1
7 253 Jack Pfeiffer 9 St Vincent 28.44 28.24q NWI 1
8 62 Sam Chau 10 Rincon Valle 28.54 28.28q NWI 2
9 94 Tyler Emond 9 Rincon Valle 27.64 29.02 NWI 1
10 13 Rudy Arias 9 Leggett Vall 29.43 NWI 2
11 206 Jared Martens 9 Rincon Valle 30.24 30.38 NWI 1

400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 20 Nick Barrett 10 Mendocino 1:00.74 58.84 2
2 165 Marcos Jimenez 9 Cloverdale 1:05.24 59.23 1
3 17 Bryan Avina 10 Calistoga 1:01.34 59.38 2
4 178 Lucan Kraushaar 10 Tech High Sc 1:04.24 59.61 2
5 378 Jun-Chi Zhang 10 Tech High Sc 1:00.23 59.69 2
6 308 Kevin Scalabrini 10 Cloverdale 1:05.24 1:02.27 1
7 94 Tyler Emond 9 Rincon Valle 55.64 1:02.59 2
8 253 Jack Pfeiffer 9 St Vincent 1:05.94 1:03.28 1
9 325 Caleb Slight 10 Tech High Sc 1:03.04 1:03.41 2
10 168 Christopher Johnso 9 Upper Lake 1:15.24 1:04.12 1
11 5 James Alexander 9 Fort Bragg 1:03.96 1:04.44 2
12 72 John Damato 9 St Vincent 1:07.54 1:04.97 1

800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 223 Daniel Montanez 10 Calistoga 2:19.94 2:19.19
2 281 Spencer Rivara 10 Tech High Sc 2:24.11 2:20.53
3 30 Aiden Bertolino-Ha 10 Willits 2:28.24 2:26.28
4 286 Fransisco Rocuant 10 Lower Lake 2:35.74 2:28.43
5 6 Alejandro Alfaro 10 Calistoga 2:23.64 2:31.36
6 133 Juan Gutierrez 10 Cloverdale 2:33.24 2:35.01
7 72 John Damato 9 St Vincent 2:44.34 2:36.24
8 174 David Kincaid 10 Lower Lake 2:35.74 2:36.87
9 17 Bryan Avina 10 Calistoga 2:31.74 2:36.88
10 367 Royce Whitaker 10 Fort Bragg 2:44.24 2:36.91
11 238 Blake Noble 9 Upper Lake 2:37.24 2:38.56

1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 223 Daniel Montanez 10 Calistoga 4:52.08 5:10.19
2 165 Marcos Jimenez 9 Cloverdale 5:26.24 5:11.65
3 291 Jack Roney 9 Sonoma Acade 5:17.24 5:14.72
4 6 Alejandro Alfaro 10 Calistoga 5:07.74 5:16.69
5 228 Caspian Morast 9 Sonoma Acade 5:23.24 5:22.71
6 24 Alex Beare 10 Clear Lake 5:21.37 5:26.76
7 144 Ricardo Haschak 9 Willits 5:48.84 5:31.18
8 133 Juan Gutierrez 10 Cloverdale 5:43.54 5:32.66
9 286 Fransisco Rocuant 10 Lower Lake 5:45.04 5:38.65
10 267 Auden Reid-McLaugh 9 Sonoma Acade 5:51.94 5:38.73
11 367 Royce Whitaker 10 Fort Bragg 5:41.24 5:54.39
12 238 Blake Noble 9 Upper Lake 5:49.24 5:58.45
13 168 Christopher Johnso 9 Upper Lake 5:57.24 6:07.75
14 174 David Kincaid 10 Lower Lake 5:49.54 6:13.88
15 210 Marcus Martinez 9 St. Helena 6:19.24 6:20.11
— 281 Spencer Rivara 10 Tech High Sc 5:25.03 DQ

3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 223 Daniel Montanez 10 Calistoga 10:45.53 10:44.74
2 6 Alejandro Alfaro 10 Calistoga 11:05.35 11:08.28
3 228 Caspian Morast 9 Sonoma Acade 12:46.24 11:20.88
4 133 Juan Gutierrez 10 Cloverdale 14:22.24 12:05.02
5 286 Fransisco Rocuant 10 Lower Lake 12:37.24 12:06.63
6 174 David Kincaid 10 Lower Lake 12:51.24 12:52.15
7 238 Blake Noble 9 Upper Lake 13:58.24 12:52.76
8 168 Christopher Johnso 9 Upper Lake 13:51.24 13:26.33
9 181 Robert Landgraf 9 Lower Lake 13:19.24 13:28.53

110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 109 Nathan Fontanilla 9 Fort Bragg 19.94 20.11 NWI
2 43 Josh Bridges 9 Kelseyville 20.94 22.75 NWI
3 280 Tavo Rios 10 Calistoga 27.58 NWI

300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 24 Alex Beare 10 Clear Lake 49.54 47.86
2 334 Brenden Steele 9 Middletown 48.34 48.14
3 96 Juan Pablo Espinoz 10 Calistoga 53.21
4 181 Robert Landgraf 9 Lower Lake 57.94 57.55

4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middletown 53.24 50.67
2 Cloverdale 55.64 52.27
3 Rincon Valley Christian 49.10 53.49
4 Kelseyville 58.11

4×400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middletown 4:15.64 4:04.95
2 Tech High School 4:10.00 4:06.06
3 Calistoga 4:22.34 4:13.82
4 Fort Bragg 4:31.04 4:19.35
5 Cloverdale 4:37.24 4:20.21

High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 24 Alex Beare 10 Clear Lake 5-00.00 5-02.00
2 334 Brenden Steele 9 Middletown 4-10.00 J5-02.00
3 178 Lucan Kraushaar 10 Tech High Sc 4-08.00 5-00.00
4 43 Josh Bridges 9 Kelseyville 4-10.00 4-10.00
5 257 Charles Powell 9 Lower Lake 4-08.00 J4-10.00
6 21 Romeo Barrientos 9 Lower Lake 4-08.00 J4-10.00
7 282 Alex Rivera 9 Lower Lake 4-04.00 4-08.00
8 159 Buck Hunt 9 Cloverdale 4-06.00 4-06.00
9 78 Evan Dodd 9 Middletown 4-02.00 4-04.00
9 96 Juan Pablo Espinoz 10 Calistoga 4-04.00
— 325 Caleb Slight 10 Tech High Sc 4-02.00 NH

Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name School Finals
=====================================================================================
1 Quintin Scott, Clear Lake 7’0″

Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 109 Nathan Fontanilla 9 Fort Bragg 16-10.00 17-11.50 NWI
2 30 Aiden Bertolino-Ha 10 Willits 16-01.00 16-07.50 NWI
3 368 Hunter Wilcox 10 Fort Bragg 15-11.00 16-02.50 NWI
4 24 Alex Beare 10 Clear Lake 14-11.00 16-00.50 NWI
4 257 Charles Powell 9 Lower Lake 17-09.50 16-00.50 NWI
6 96 Juan Pablo Espinoz 10 Calistoga 15-02.00 15-08.50 NWI
7 145 Ty Hawkins 9 Rincon Valle 16-01.00 15-05.75 NWI
8 282 Alex Rivera 9 Lower Lake 14-02.00 14-09.50 NWI
9 259 Ben Prestkit 10 Cloverdale 14-09.00 14-07.50 NWI
10 276 Derick Rilea 9 Cloverdale 13-09.00 12-11.00 NWI
11 184 Tristian Leard 9 Lower Lake 14-03.00 9-07.50 NWI

Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 30 Aiden Bertolino-Ha 10 Willits 31-01.00 33-09.50 NWI
2 368 Hunter Wilcox 10 Fort Bragg 33-11.00 33-03.00 NWI
3 282 Alex Rivera 9 Lower Lake 29-09.00 31-11.75 NWI
4 43 Josh Bridges 9 Kelseyville 30-06.00 31-01.00 NWI
5 329 Fernando Solano 9 Calistoga 25-04.75 NWI

Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 33 Nick Billeci 10 Middletown 37-08.00 35-09.00
2 138 Colton Hall 9 Middletown 36-05.00 35-07.50
3 209 Carlos Martinez 10 Calistoga 35-08.00 32-09.00
4 329 Fernando Solano 9 Calistoga 32-06.00 32-00.00
5 92 Virgil Ellis 9 Lower Lake 30-07.00 31-07.50
6 184 Tristian Leard 9 Lower Lake 30-05.00 31-04.00
7 41 Mark Breiner 9 Middletown 33-00.50 30-03.00
8 91 Donald Elder 10 Middletown 30-08.00 30-00.00
9 280 Tavo Rios 10 Calistoga 31-06.00 29-02.00
10 156 David Hubbard 10 Leggett Vall 29-01.00
11 204 Willie Maples 9 Rincon Valle 28-00.00 27-05.00
12 13 Rudy Arias 9 Leggett Vall 25-03.00
13 161 Michael Jamison 9 Lower Lake 28-01.00 25-00.00
14 2 Lucas Ahlborn 9 Cloverdale 22-04.00

Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 280 Tavo Rios 10 Calistoga 104-03 104-07
2 33 Nick Billeci 10 Middletown 01-02.50 103-04
3 138 Colton Hall 9 Middletown 90-03.50 102-04
4 91 Donald Elder 10 Middletown 80-05.50 79-09
5 41 Mark Breiner 9 Middletown 72-02 78-08
6 209 Carlos Martinez 10 Calistoga 71-00 74-09
7 204 Willie Maples 9 Rincon Valle 75-01 74-01
8 156 David Hubbard 10 Leggett Vall 70-10
9 92 Virgil Ellis 9 Lower Lake 62-05 63-05
10 78 Evan Dodd 9 Middletown 66-01 62-10
11 184 Tristian Leard 9 Lower Lake 60-05 57-03
12 131 Garrett Grossner 9 Kelseyville 63-11.50 51-05
13 161 Michael Jamison 9 Lower Lake 61-08 48-06
14 2 Lucas Ahlborn 9 Cloverdale 50-01 48-01