Sonoma County League Championship 5/16/2015 at Elsie Allen High School

Lucid PHOTOS here

1) Analy 148 6-0
2) Piner 79 4-2
3) Healdsburg 77 5-1
4) El Molino 71 0-5
5) Petaluma 68 2-3
6) Sonoma Valley 33 2-4
7) Elsie Allen 19 0-4

4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
1 Analy 44.06 10, SCL leader
2 Petaluma 46.24 8
3 Healdsburg 46.25 6
4 Sonoma Valley 46.46 4
5 Piner 46.81 2
6 El Molino 47.13 1

1600 Meter Run Varsity
1 Schultz, Brian El Molino 4:32.95 10
2 Dunbar, Will Petaluma 4:33.73 8
3 Carpenter, Aidan Piner 4:34.98 6
4 Claeys, Travis Sonoma Valle 4:35.88 4
5 Hayes, Jacob Piner 4:36.46 2
6 Mandragon, Eddie Healdsburg 4:36.46 1

7 Capone, Dante Analy 4:36.88
8 Dunbar, Jack Petaluma 4:38.50
9 Luong, Brian Piner 4:40.35
10 Lane, Brady El Molino 4:40.72
11 Vargas, Jonny Piner 4:41.94
12 Calderon, Eduardo Piner 4:43.88
13 Yashar, Edden Petaluma 4:49.30
14 Rogers, Rory Petaluma 4:50.41
15 Lynch, Pj Petaluma 4:50.63
16 Jamar, Blake Analy 4:53.29
17 Garcia, Diego Healdsburg 4:56.16
18 Gibbs, Jake Analy 4:56.17
19 Macedonio, Leonardo Sonoma Valle 4:56.95
20 Quezadas, Luis Healdsburg 5:05.11
21 Magdaleno, Andrew Healdsburg 5:09.89
22 Oyumbu, Jules Elsie Allen 5:13.13
23 Biaggi, Dominic Sonoma Valle 5:16.32
24 O’Brien, Kyle Healdsburg 5:16.57
25 Vajto, Adrian El Molino 5:18.12
26 Castro, Jose Healdsburg 5:24.46
27 Oyumbu, Lievin Elsie Allen 5:44.16
28 Coswer, Matt Elsie Allen 5:54.13
29 Hernandez, Randy Elsie Allen 6:06.87

110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 16.47 1.2 10
2 Torrez, Bismark Analy 17.21 1.2 8
3 Garcia, Miguel Piner 17.42 1.2 6
4 Douglass, Ryan Analy 18.41 1.2 4
5 Bartolome, Noah Sonoma Valle 19.32 1.2 2
6 Wofford, Trevor Piner 19.51 1.2 1

7 Perez, Christian Elsie Allen 19.70 1.2
8 Ingrassia, Azur El Molino 20.56 1.2

400 Meter Dash Varsity
1 Simmons, Ross Analy 50.91 2 10
2 Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valle 51.94 2 8
3 Ghirann, Gabe Analy 52.85 2 6
4 Alves, Jordan Healdsburg 53.92 2 4
5 Garcia, Miguel Piner 54.04 2 2
6 Clark, Sire El Molino 54.79 1 1

7 Agresti, Eric Analy 55.01 1
8 Gemini, Tony El Molino 55.02 2
9 McJunkins, Jed Piner 55.92 2
10 Barcenas, Angel Sonoma Valle 56.59 1
11 Quiroz, Sasha Healdsburg 57.55 1
12 Sarabia, Gabe Petaluma 58.69 1
13 Bartolome, Noah Sonoma Valle 59.02 1
— Decarly, Levi El Molino NT 1
— Ramirez, Jonathan Healdsburg NT 2
— Rader, Robert El Molino NT 1

100 Meter Dash Varsity
1 Gaspar, Lani El Molino 10.88 2.2 3 10
2 Freeman, Xavier Analy 11.06 2.2 3 8
3 Johnson, Kerr Analy 11.23 2.2 3 6
4 Jenkins, Malcolm Analy 11.45 2.2 3 4
5 Moore, Isaiah Analy 11.60 1.8 2 2
6 Pedroni, Chris Healdsburg 11.82 1.8 2 1

7 McMahon, Eamon Petaluma 12.00 2.2 3
8 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 12.05 1.8 2
9 Madriz, Armando Piner 12.08 1.8 2
10 Casillas, Brian Sonoma Valle 12.20 2.2 3
11 Rivera, Luis Elsie Allen 12.29 2.2 3
12 Ramirez, Jose Piner 12.32 1.8 2
13 Garcia, Jacob El Molino 12.42 1.5 1
14 Salas, Carmelo El Molino 12.43 1.8 2
15 Chabot, Jace Petaluma 12.81 1.5 1
16 Vargas, Gustavo El Molino 16.05 1.5 1
— Grajeda, Eric El Molino NT 2.2 3
— Bald, Tyler El Molino NT 1.5 1
— Johnson, Jesse Petaluma NT 1.8 2
— Saxton, Matt Petaluma NT 1.8 2

800 Meter Run Varsity
1 Ghirann, Gabe Analy 2:01.12 10
2 Dunbar, Will Petaluma 2:01.84 8
3 Schultz, Brian El Molino 2:02.11 6
4 Luong, Brian Piner 2:02.87 4
5 Mandragon, Eddie Healdsburg 2:04.46 2
6 Carpenter, Aidan Piner 2:05.35 1

7 Dunbar, Jack Petaluma 2:05.49
8 Yashar, Edden Petaluma 2:07.04
9 Rand-McNeil, Ash Analy 2:10.25
10 Agresti, Eric Analy 2:12.89
11 Jamar, Blake Analy 2:13.43
12 Garcia, Diego Healdsburg 2:14.29
13 Oyumbu, Jules Elsie Allen 2:14.83
14 Sloop, Nico Sonoma Valle 2:16.35
15 Quezadas, Luis Healdsburg 2:16.67
16 Castro, Jose Healdsburg 2:22.70
17 Vajto, Adrian El Molino 2:23.90
18 Oyumbu, Lievin Elsie Allen 2:37.49
— Rader, Robert El Molino NT

300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1 Garcia, Miguel Piner 42.24 2 10
2 Wofford, Trevor Piner 42.35 2 8
3 Pearson, Ty Petaluma 42.75 2 6
4 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 42.83 2 4
5 Garcia, Diego Healdsburg 45.06 2 2
6 Torrez, Bismark Analy 45.27 2 1

7 Gibbs, Jake Analy 45.63 2
8 Douglass, Ryan Analy 46.06 1
9 Ingrassia, Azur El Molino 48.71 2
10 Bartolome, Noah Sonoma Valle 49.42 1
11 Perez, Christian Elsie Allen 51.54 1
12 Biaggi, Dominic Sonoma Valle 52.56 1
13 Sarabia, Gabe Petaluma 55.24 1

200 Meter Dash Varsity
1 Gaspar, Lani El Molino 22.11 1.7 3 10
2 Freeman, Xavier Analy 22.67 1.7 3 8, Top 50 All-Time wind legal
3 Johnson, Kerr Analy 23.01 1.7 3 6, Top 50 All-Time wind legal
4 Moore, Isaiah Analy 23.75 1.7 3 4
5 Simmons, Ross Analy 23.75 1.7 3 2
6 McMahon, Eamon Petaluma 23.91 0.5 2 1

7 Cristando, Tanner Healdsburg 24.17 1.7 3
8 Herder, Graham Sonoma Valle 24.37 0.5 2
9 Clark, Sire El Molino 24.41 3.0 1
10 Anderson, Garett El Molino 24.62 3.0 1
11 Madriz, Armando Piner 24.71 0.5 2
12 Alves, Jordan Healdsburg 24.91 3.0 1
13 McJunkins, Jed Piner 24.97 0.5 2
14 Salas, Carmelo El Molino 25.24 0.5 2
15 Ramirez, Jose Piner 25.31 3.0 1
16 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 25.38 0.5 2
17 Bartolome, Noah Sonoma Valle 25.59 3.0 1
18 Rivera, Luis Elsie Allen 25.91 3.0 1
19 Sarabia, Gabe Petaluma 26.08 3.0 1
20 Mandragon, Eddie Healdsburg 26.35 0.5 2
21 Quiroz, Sasha Healdsburg 26.61 3.0 1
— Ramirez, Jonathan Healdsburg NT 0.5 2
— Grajeda, Eric El Molino NT 1.7 3
— Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valle NT 1.7 3

3200 Meter Run Varsity
1 Schultz, Brian El Molino 10:00.06 10
2 Capone, Dante Analy 10:04.14 8
3 Vargas, Jonny Piner 10:11.65 6
4 Claeys, Travis Sonoma Valle 10:14.48 4
5 Calderon, Eduardo Piner 10:23.43 2
6 Hayes, Jacob Piner 10:26.62 1

7 Lane, Brady El Molino 10:29.60
8 Rogers, Rory Petaluma 10:37.13
9 Lynch, Pj Petaluma 10:59.91
10 Macedonio, Leonardo Sonoma Valle 11:11.27
11 Quezadas, Luis Healdsburg 11:21.40
12 Magdaleno, Andrew Healdsburg 11:37.03
13 Vajto, Adrian El Molino 11:40.95
14 Oyumbu, Jules Elsie Allen 11:48.96
15 O’Brien, Kyle Healdsburg 11:52.05
16 Coswer, Matt Elsie Allen 13:03.62
17 Hernandez, Randy Elsie Allen 14:30.86

4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
1 Piner ‘A’ 3:31.10 10
2 Analy ‘A’ 3:31.11 8
3 El Molino ‘A’ 3:40.20 6
4 Healdsburg ‘A’ 3:50.92 4
5 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 3:58.56 2

— Petaluma ‘A’ NT

High Jump Varsity
1 Jenkins, Malcolm Analy 5-10.00 10
2 O’Neil, Brendon Petaluma 5-08.00 8
3 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valle 5-06.00 6
4 Jorgensen, John Elsie Allen 5-04.00 3
4 Genser, Montag El Molino 5-04.00 3
6 Fontano, Keith Petaluma J5-04.00 1

7 Anderson, Garett El Molino J5-04.00
8 Johnson, Jesse Petaluma J5-04.00
9 Rand-McNeil, Ash Analy J5-04.00
10 Baskin, Sean Sonoma Valle 5-02.00
11 Casillas, Brian Sonoma Valle 5-00.00
11 Spaulding, Kenzo Sonoma Valle 5-00.00
— Eberly, Lance Healdsburg NH
— Rader, Robert El Molino NH
— Amarantes, Ben Sonoma Valle NH
— Decarly, Levi El Molino NH

Pole Vault Varsity
1 Curren, Dan Petaluma 13-00.00 10
2 Douglass, Ryan Analy J13-00.00 8
3 Ito-Lutz, Skyler Piner 11-10.00 6
4 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 11-06.00 4
5 Amarantes, Ben Sonoma Valle 10-06.00 2
6 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valle 10-00.00 1

7 Garcia, Jacob El Molino 8-06.00
— Suchard, Jordan Analy NH

Long Jump Varsity
1 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 20-01.00 NWI 10
2 Jenkins, Malcolm Analy 20-00.00 NWI 8
3 Simpson, Scott Piner 19-11.00 NWI 6
4 Hall, Dalten Petaluma 19-09.00 NWI 4
5 O’Neil, Brendon Petaluma 19-06.50 NWI 2
6 Chabot, Jace Petaluma 18-07.75 NWI 1

7 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 18-07.50 NWI
8 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valle 18-07.00 NWI
9 James, JaNarrick Analy 18-03.75 NWI
10 Salas, Carmelo El Molino 18-00.75 NWI
11 Garcia, Jacob El Molino 17-11.50 NWI
12 Barcenas, Angel Sonoma Valle 17-05.50 NWI
13 Ito-Lutz, Skyler Piner 17-01.00 NWI
14 Amarantes, Ben Sonoma Valle 16-11.00 NWI
15 Genser, Montag El Molino 16-09.50 NWI
15 Madriz, Armando Piner 16-09.50 NWI
17 Baskin, Sean Sonoma Valle 16-06.00 NWI
18 Spaulding, Kenzo Sonoma Valle 16-00.00 NWI
19 Ingrassia, Azur El Molino 15-07.25 NWI
20 Sloop, Nico Sonoma Valle 13-07.50 NWI
— Ramirez, Jonathan Healdsburg ND NWI
— Saxton, Matt Petaluma ND NWI
— Grajeda, Eric El Molino ND NWI
— Bounmy, Tyler Elsie Allen ND NWI

Triple Jump Varsity
1 Jenkins, Malcolm Analy 43-04.00 NWI 10, = Prep best
2 Gaspar, Lani El Molino 42-05.00 NWI 8
3 Hall, Dalten Petaluma 41-07.00 NWI 6
4 James, JaNarrick Analy 40-10.00 NWI 4
5 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 40-08.00 NWI 2
6 Fontano, Keith Petaluma 39-06.00 NWI 1

7 O’Neil, Brendon Petaluma 39-00.00 NWI
8 Barcenas, Angel Sonoma Valle 38-01.00 NWI
9 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 38-00.00 NWI
10 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valle 36-03.00 NWI
11 Ito-Lutz, Skyler Piner 35-04.00 NWI
12 Chabot, Jace Petaluma 34-11.50 NWI
13 Garcia, Jacob El Molino 34-05.00 NWI
14 Simpson, Scott Piner 32-02.00 NWI
15 Sloop, Nico Sonoma Valle 31-11.00 NWI
16 Ransome, Avery El Molino 31-07.75 NWI
17 Baskin, Sean Sonoma Valle 31-07.50 NWI

Discus Throw Varsity
1 Alcala, Emmanuel Healdsburg 123-09 10, SCL leader
2 Kouk, Marcus Elsie Allen 120-00 8
3 Pedroni, Chris Healdsburg 119-01 6
4 Daly, Austin El Molino 118-08 4
5 Ransome, Avery El Molino 112-11 2
6 Erdmann, Jesse Analy 111-01 1

7 Fernandez, Ryan El Molino 109-03
8 Vangrin, Zach Analy 107-06
9 Martin, Dean Sonoma Valle 106-00
10 Alonso, Danny Piner 105-08
11 Hanlon, Julius Sonoma Valle 94-03
12 Cordova, Manny Elsie Allen 92-05
13 Plank, Travis Petaluma 92-04
14 O’Neil, Will Petaluma 92-01
15 Becerra, Jorge Petaluma 90-07
16 Vasquez, Mathias Healdsburg 86-02
17 Upton, Ben Petaluma 79-05
18 Hermandez, Cedric Sonoma Valle 78-11
19 Scranton, James Petaluma 74-08
20 Vargas, Gustavo El Molino 65-04
— Cristando, Tanner Healdsburg ND
— Krist, Robert Petaluma ND
— Bald, Tyler El Molino ND
— Suchard, Jordan Analy ND
— Hanlon, Nicholas Sonoma Valle ND
— Mondragon, Ismael Elsie Allen ND
— Barbieri, Pete Piner ND

Shot Put Varsity
1 Cristando, Tanner Healdsburg 49-03.00 10, SCL leader
2 Kouk, Marcus Elsie Allen 45-07.00 8
3 Simpson, Scott Piner 43-10.00 6
4 Plank, Travis Petaluma 40-10.00 4
5 Erdmann, Jesse Analy 40-08.00 2
6 Pedroni, Chris Healdsburg 40-07.50 1

7 Alcala, Emmanuel Healdsburg 39-08.50
8 Daly, Austin El Molino 37-10.50
9 Krist, Robert Petaluma 36-07.00
10 Fernandez, Ryan El Molino 36-05.00
11 Cordova, Manny Elsie Allen 34-10.00
12 Hanlon, Julius Sonoma Valle 34-05.00
13 Herder, Graham Sonoma Valle 33-10.00
14 Martin, Dean Sonoma Valle 33-00.50
15 Upton, Ben Petaluma 33-00.00
16 Becerra, Jorge Petaluma 32-04.00
17 Vasquez, Mathias Healdsburg 32-02.00
17 Ransome, Avery El Molino 32-02.00
19 Mondragon, Ismael Elsie Allen 32-00.50
20 O’Neil, Will Petaluma 31-00.50
21 Hermandez, Cedric Sonoma Valle 30-11.00
22 Alonso, Danny Piner 30-02.00
23 Scranton, James Petaluma 28-08.50
24 Vargas, Gustavo El Molino 28-00.50
— Hanlon, Nicholas Sonoma Valle ND
— Vangrin, Zach Analy ND
— Barbieri, Pete Piner ND
— Suchard, Jordan Analy ND
— Bald, Tyler El Molino ND

Junior Varsity
1) Analy 150
2) Piner 149
3) Petaluma 100
4) Sonoma Valley 55
5) Healdsburg 1