North Bay League Championship 5/15/2015 at Windsor HS

STORY here
373 Lucid photos
Lucid Champ PHOTOS here
PD PHOTOS here
Wednesday trial results

1) Santa Rosa 142.5, 6-1 duals, Pennant winner
2) Maria Carrillo 117, 7-0 duals
3) Montgomery 78.5 4-3
4) Windsor 75 4-3
5) Casa Grande 74 4-3
6) Ukiah 26 2-5
7) Rancho Cotate 23 1-6
8) Cardinal Newman 0 0-7

Highlights

Kirsten Carter, 9, Santa Rosa
Won 400 57.93, 11th All-Time, 2nd Freshman ever and 200 24.84 +0.3 plus 2nd long jump 17-0.5 and 55.5 split on winning 1600 relay 4:06.24, 30th All-Time

Alyssa Stewart, 11, Windsor
Won three events
Long jump 17-2.5, 30th All-Time
100 12.63 +0.1, 35th All-Time
Triple jump 34-11.25

Maddie Call, 10, Windsor
Won high hurdles 15.57 +0.8, 10th All-Time
2nd 300 hurdles 46.10, 15th All-Time
3rd long jump 16-10.25

Stephanie Fernandez, 12, Montgomery
Won 300 hurdles 46.01, 11th All-Time
and part winning 1600 relay in 4:06.42, 32nd All-Time

Jaimie Cowen, 12, Rancho Cotate
Won both discus 120-4, =29th All-Time and shot 34-8.5

Delaney White, 11, Santa Rosa
Won both 1600 5:05.27 and 3200 11:25.46

Aimee Holland, 11, Santa Rosa
Won 800 2:20.95 and 61.8 split on winning 1600 relay 4:06.24, 30th All-Time

Sarah Catching, 11, Santa Rosa
Won pole vault 8-6

Rebecca Plattus, 11, Maria Carrillo
Won high jump 4-10

Maria Carrillo team of Kelsi Avana, Amy Glaser, Assata Polk and Shannon Palladino won 400 relay in 50.23, 31st All-Time

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Alyssa 11 Windsor 12.63 0.1 10, 35th All-Time
2 Orosz, Emma 10 Montgomery 12.70 0.1 8
3 Boehning, Jordan 11 Casa Grande 12.99 0.1 6
4 Glaser, Amy 12 Maria Carril 13.04 0.1 4
5 Segraves, Lucy 10 Maria Carril 13.05 0.1 2
6 Loyola, Leslie 11 Windsor 13.18 0.1 1
7 Salas, Montse 11 Maria Carril 13.37 0.1
8 Ahmed, Maatiana 11 Santa Rosa 13.39 0.1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carter, Kirsten 9 Santa Rosa 24.84 0.3 10, 3rd Performance All-Time
2 Orosz, Emma 10 Montgomery 26.02 0.3 8
3 Williams, Destiny 11 Casa Grande 26.24 0.3 6
4 Saleby, Giselle 11 Windsor 26.61 0.3 4
5 Smith, Margaret 10 Montgomery 26.90 0.3 2
6 Glaser, Amy 12 Maria Carril 26.99 0.3 1
7 Polk, Assata 9 Maria Carril 27.58 0.3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter, Kirsten 9 Santa Rosa 57.93 10, 11th All-Time, 2nd Freshman
2 Smith, Margaret 10 Montgomery 1:00.89 8
3 Saleby, Giselle 11 Windsor 1:01.86 6
4 Polk, Assata 9 Maria Carril 1:02.34 4
5 Faust, Sara 10 Maria Carril 1:02.44 2
6 Mackey, Grace 9 Montgomery 1:03.60 1
7 Salas, Montse 11 Maria Carril 1:04.66
8 Sullivan, Megan 9 Maria Carril 1:04.93

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holland, Aimee 11 Santa Rosa 2:20.95 2 10
2 Moon, Ileana 11 Casa Grande 2:23.86 2 8
3 Palladino, Shannon 12 Maria Carril 2:25.25 2 6
4 King, Allison 11 Maria Carril 2:27.11 2 4
5 Morales, Lian 9 Santa Rosa 2:28.82 2 2
6 Ahern, Allie 11 Maria Carril 2:30.08 2 1
7 Wong, Katherine 12 Ukiah 2:30.67 2
8 Robertshaw, Allegra 10 Windsor 2:31.81 2
9 Rooney, Alex 11 Windsor 2:34.45 1
10 Cerini, Annica 11 Maria Carril 2:36.22 1
11 Borders, Carlie 10 Cardinal New 2:44.20 1
12 Richter, Emily 11 Montgomery 2:45.07 1
13 Bedoka, Amanda 11 Rancho Cotat 2:46.97 1
14 Manalo, Eunisse 12 Montgomery 2:51.11 1
15 Becker, Jasmine 9 Montgomery 3:06.15 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 White, Delaney 11 Santa Rosa 5:05.27 2 10
2 Barich, Adria 11 Casa Grande 5:09.36 2 8, 33rd All-Time
3 Breedlove, Shaz 12 Maria Carril 5:20.97 2 6
4 Gonzalez, Andrea 12 Casa Grande 5:27.44 2 4
5 Richter, Emily 11 Montgomery 5:29.35 2 2
6 Rivas, Sydnie 9 Maria Carril 5:32.33 2 1
7 Doyle, Marie 9 Santa Rosa 5:36.29 2
8 Avelar, Cecilia 11 Maria Carril 5:37.43 2
9 Raymond, Lily 10 Maria Carril 5:40.89 1
10 Natoli, Andrea 12 Maria Carril 5:44.46 1
11 van Ommeren-Egberts, Sas 11 Casa Grande 5:45.47 2
12 Lewis, Mazie 11 Santa Rosa 5:48.81 1
13 Perry, Samantha 12 Maria Carril 5:54.42 1
14 Avelar, Carolina 11 Maria Carril 5:55.17 2
15 Kozlowski, Molly 10 Santa Rosa 5:57.35 1
16 Kaufman, Anna 10 Windsor 5:59.47 1
17 Moore, Megan 11 Maria Carril 6:01.17 1
18 Bedoka, Amanda 11 Rancho Cotat 6:01.21 1
19 Bresciani, Anna 12 Ukiah 6:12.62 1
20 Tomaszewski, Sarah 10 Windsor 6:14.57 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Delaney 11 Santa Rosa 11:25.46 10
2 Breedlove, Shaz 12 Maria Carril 11:31.68 8
3 Gonzalez, Andrea 12 Casa Grande 11:50.03 6
4 Moon, Emma 10 Casa Grande 11:51.03 4
5 Rivas, Sydnie 9 Maria Carril 11:52.80 2
6 Avelar, Carolina 11 Maria Carril 12:03.71 1
7 Raymond, Lily 10 Maria Carril 12:17.07
8 Miller, Sophia 10 Santa Rosa 12:24.60
9 van Ommeren-Egberts, Sas 11 Casa Grande 12:34.48
10 Lewis, Mazie 11 Santa Rosa 12:43.33
11 Kaufman, Anna 10 Windsor 12:49.64
12 Wigert, Siena 9 Casa Grande 13:19.17

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Call, Maddie 10 Windsor 15.57 0.8 10, 10th All-Time, sophomore
2 Avana, Kelsi 11 Maria Carril 15.94 0.8 8
3 Cowden, Annabel 11 Santa Rosa 16.63 0.8 6
4 Mollard, Victoria 12 Montgomery 16.70 0.8 4
5 Fernandez, Stephanie 12 Montgomery 16.86 0.8 2
6 Segraves, Lucy 10 Maria Carril 17.50 0.8 1
7 Ganneman, Kelsie 10 Windsor 17.64 0.8
8 Sanusi, Habibah 9 Maria Carril 17.96 0.8

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fernandez, Stephanie 12 Montgomery 46.01 10, 11th All-Time
2 Call, Maddie 10 Windsor 46.10 8, 15th All-Time, sophomore
3 Avana, Kelsi 11 Maria Carril 49.70 6
4 Segraves, Lucy 10 Maria Carril 49.96 4
5 Sanusi, Habibah 9 Maria Carril 50.26 2
6 Cowden, Annabel 11 Santa Rosa 51.26 1
7 Sullivan, Megan 9 Maria Carril 51.49
8 Stalcup, Audrey 10 Montgomery 52.67

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 50.23 10, 31st All-Time
1) Avana, Kelsi 11 2) Glaser, Amy 12
3) Polk, Assata 9 4) Palladino, Shannon 12
2 Casa Grande ‘A’ 50.33 8
3 Montgomery ‘A’ 50.61 6
4 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 51.84 4
1) Ahmed, Maatiana 11 2) Holland, Aimee 11
3) Cowden, Annabel 11 4) Hansen, Gina 10
5 Ukiah ‘A’ 54.13 2
— Cardinal Newman ‘A’ DQ
— Rancho Cotate ‘A’ DQ
1) Murillo, Melissa 11 2) Hall, Jamaica 11
3) Souza, Charlene 10 4) Flores, Jaimie 12
— Windsor ‘A’ DQ

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 4:06.24 10, 30th All-Time
1) Morales, Lian 9 2) Holland, Aimee 11
3) Hansen, Gina 10 4) Carter, Kirsten 9
2 Montgomery ‘A’ 4:06.42 8, 32nd All-Time
3 Casa Grande ‘A’ 4:09.00 6
4 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 4:09.94 4
5 Windsor ‘C’ 4:21.71 2
6 Ukiah ‘A’ 4:27.08 1
7 Rancho Cotate ‘A’ 4:41.18
1) Flores, Jaimie 12 2) Hall, Jamaica 11
3) Souza, Charlene 10 4) Murillo, Melissa 11

Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Plattus, Rebecca 11 Maria Carril 4-10.00 10
2 Catching, Sarah 11 Santa Rosa 4-08.00 8
3 Tracy, Kathryn 11 Windsor J4-08.00 6
4 Ponts, Isabelle 9 Montgomery J4-08.00 5
5 Kaufmann, Irina 11 Ukiah 4-06.00 4
6 Laube, Zofi 11 Rancho Cotat 4-02.00 3
— Hanakeawe, Annalea 9 Casa Grande NH
— Conley, Gina 11 Santa Rosa NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Catching, Sarah 11 Santa Rosa 8-06.00 10
2 Contreras, Diana 11 Santa Rosa 8-00.00 8
3 Stalcup, Audrey 10 Montgomery J8-00.00 5.50
3 Kelleher, Sarah 9 Santa Rosa J8-00.00 5.50
5 Lopez, Gualalupe 11 Santa Rosa 7-06.00 4
6 Nacol, Carissa 11 Santa Rosa 7-00.00 3
— Repp, Sydnie 11 Maria Carril NH
— Souza, Charlene 10 Rancho Cotat NH
— Haugen, Eae 9 Santa Rosa NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Stewart, Alyssa 11 Windsor 17-02.50 NWI 10, 30th All-Time
2 Carter, Kirsten 9 Santa Rosa 17-00.50 NWI 8
3 Call, Maddie 10 Windsor 16-10.25 NWI 6
4 Cowden, Annabel 11 Santa Rosa 16-05.50 NWI 5
5 Zamora, Jazminne 11 Maria Carril 14-10.50 NWI 4
6 Perez, Yvette 12 Maria Carril 14-07.00 NWI 3
7 Gallo, Annie 10 Casa Grande 14-02.00 NWI 2
8 Plattus, Rebecca 11 Maria Carril 13-08.25 NWI 1
9 Kelleher, Sarah 9 Santa Rosa 13-06.00 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Stewart, Alyssa 11 Windsor 34-11.25 NWI 10
2 Gallo, Annie 10 Casa Grande 31-07.00 NWI 8
3 Zamora, Jazminne 11 Maria Carril 30-08.00 NWI 6
4 Sakane, Luna 12 Ukiah 30-02.00 NWI 5
5 Yee, Lauren 12 Montgomery 30-00.25 NWI 4
6 Brown, Naomi 10 Ukiah 29-04.50 NWI 3
7 Ganneman, Kelsie 10 Windsor J29-04.50 NWI 2
8 Perez, Yvette 12 Maria Carril 27-07.00 NWI 1

Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cowen, Jaimie 12 Rancho Cotat 34-08.50 10
2 Williams, Katie 11 Ukiah 32-00.50 8
3 Hanakeawe, Annalea 9 Casa Grande 30-03.00 6
4 Aanenson, Hallie 10 Maria Carril 29-05.00 5
5 Markowitz, Arie 11 Santa Rosa 26-11.00 4
6 Fry, Deborah 11 Santa Rosa 26-02.00 3
7 Theodore, Francisca 9 Casa Grande 24-00.50 2

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cowen, Jaimie 12 Rancho Cotat 120-04 10, =29th All-Time
2 Lynch, Morgan 12 Maria Carril 100-00 8
3 Markowitz, Arie 11 Santa Rosa 99-09 6
4 Catching, Sarah 11 Santa Rosa 98-02 5
5 Villegas, Jessica 9 Montgomery 90-03 4
6 Williams, Katie 11 Ukiah 89-04 3
7 Richardson, Brooke 11 Maria Carril 87-00 2
8 Onate, Alexia 10 Montgomery 61-00 1

Junior Varsity Team
1) Windsor 95
2) Maria Carrillo 94
3) Santa Rosa 76
4) Rancho Cotate 49
5) Ukiah 45
6) Montgomery 44
7) Casa Grande 30
8) Cardinal Newman 10

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Leonoudakis, Nikki 10 Windsor 13.55 NWI 10
2 Didero, Jennifer 10 Windsor 13.71 NWI 8
3 Yasmine, Angel 11 Windsor 13.76 NWI 6
4 Wilmes, Malia 10 Maria Carril 14.29 NWI 4
5 Brutus, Sarah 9 Casa Grande J14.29 NWI 2
6 Camacho-Nunez, Jennifer 9 Santa Rosa 14.35 NWI 1
7 Olivera, Maira 9 Windsor 14.41 NWI
8 Carter, Tiegan 9 Ukiah 14.75 NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Yasmine, Angel 11 Windsor 28.68 0.7 10
2 Woods, Alisha 9 Windsor 29.39 0.7 8
3 Brutus, Sarah 9 Casa Grande 29.52 0.7 6
4 Didero, Jennifer 10 Windsor 29.59 0.7 4
5 Petraglia, Grace 9 Casa Grande 30.01 0.7 2
6 Wilmes, Malia 10 Maria Carril 30.66 0.7 1
7 Carter, Tiegan 9 Ukiah 30.88 0.7
8 Leonoudakis, Nikki 10 Windsor 31.11 0.7

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woods, Alisha 9 Windsor 1:06.75 10
2 Petraglia, Grace 9 Casa Grande 1:08.11 8
3 Jones, Kelsie 10 Montgomery 1:12.70 6
4 Frost, Christina 11 Santa Rosa 1:13.89 4
5 Kumre, Sabrina 12 Rancho Cotat 1:18.09 2
6 Licea, Ariana 9 Windsor 1:20.11 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Putman, Karamia 9 Ukiah 2:41.95 2 10
2 Nelson, Vanessa 10 Maria Carril 2:43.78 2 8
3 Shaw, Caitlin 10 Montgomery 2:48.44 2 6
4 Buenrostro, Karen 10 Maria Carril 2:51.34 2 4
5 Telfer, Ruby 9 Ukiah 2:54.89 2 2
6 Berg, Jordan 10 Ukiah 2:57.26 1 1
7 Bartlett, Allison 11 Maria Carril 3:04.56 2
8 Zschach, Rachael 12 Rancho Cotat 3:09.01 1
9 Chevalier, Chloe 9 Ukiah 3:12.72 1
10 Delgado, Rosa 9 Ukiah 3:19.79 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Putman, Karamia 9 Ukiah 5:52.74 10
2 Issel, Gracie 12 Maria Carril 5:55.74 8
3 Buenrostro, Karen 10 Maria Carril 6:00.76 6
4 Telfer, Ruby 9 Ukiah 6:03.40 4
5 Daly, Clara 11 Maria Carril 6:03.98 2
6 Nelson, Vanessa 10 Maria Carril 6:06.85 1
7 Wright, Emma 11 Maria Carril 6:13.54
8 Nicklas, Tessa 11 Maria Carril 6:15.09
9 Orgish, Abby 11 Maria Carril 6:18.57
10 Stewart, Hannah 10 Ukiah 6:19.93
11 Baker, Samantha 10 Santa Rosa 6:25.82
12 Webb, Morgan 9 Cardinal New 6:41.60
13 Muniz, Julia 11 Santa Rosa 6:45.65
14 Berg, Jordan 10 Ukiah 6:46.51
15 Chevalier, Chloe 9 Ukiah 7:21.68
16 Delgado, Rosa 9 Ukiah 7:28.23

Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Health, Eliana 10 Cardinal New 12:44.03 10
2 Baker, Samantha 10 Santa Rosa 13:52.27 8

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Green, Mackenzie 10 Maria Carril 18.78 0.5 10
2 Kouch, Elizabeth 10 Rancho Cotat 18.79 0.5 8
3 Storie, Katrina 9 Maria Carril 19.60 0.5 6
4 Islas, Sarai 10 Montgomery 20.32 0.5 4
5 Els, Monique 11 Casa Grande 20.65 0.5 2
6 Zheng, Amber 9 Casa Grande 20.95 0.5 1
7 Hoover, Kate 11 Casa Grande 21.00 0.5
8 Tembrock, Kate-Lynn 11 Windsor 21.39 0.5

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Mackenzie 10 Maria Carril 53.60 10
2 Storie, Katrina 9 Maria Carril 55.85 8
3 Islas, Sarai 10 Montgomery 56.66 6
4 Kouch, Elizabeth 10 Rancho Cotat 56.89 4
5 Burgeson, Eva 10 Maria Carril 57.32 2
6 Zheng, Amber 9 Casa Grande 58.34 1
7 Rauch, Catherine 9 Casa Grande 58.79
8 McMath, Meea 11 Rancho Cotat 1:05.80

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Windsor ‘A’ 54.32 10
2 Casa Grande ‘A’ 57.12 8
3 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 57.41 6
1) Wilmes, Malia 10 2) Perry, Jasmine 10
3) Yin, Claire 9 4) Young, Emily 9
4 Rancho Cotate ‘A’ 58.13 4
5 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 58.33 2
6 Montgomery ‘A’ 58.55 1
7 Ukiah ‘A’ 58.62

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 4:50.25 10
1) Young, Emily 9 2) Perry, Jasmine 10
3) Buenrostro, Karen 10 4) Green, Mackenzie 10
2 Rancho Cotate ‘A’ 4:54.75 8
3 Windsor ‘A’ 5:00.25 6

Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pool, Elizabeth 9 Windsor 4-08.00 10
2 Yin, Claire 9 Maria Carril 4-02.00 8
3 Kennedy, Isabelle 11 Montgomery J4-02.00 6
4 Aliotti, Kylina 10 Rancho Cotat 4-00.00 5
5 Tracy, Sara 11 Windsor 3-10.00 4
— Conley, Gina 11 Santa Rosa NH
— Saunders, Alexis 9 Ukiah NH
— Jimenez, Sara 11 Ukiah NH

Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kennedy, Isabelle 11 Montgomery 13-04.00 NWI 10
2 Hernandez, Keyla 10 Rancho Cotat 13-01.75 NWI 8
3 Carter, Tiegan 9 Ukiah 12-05.00 NWI 6
4 Stuart, Emma 11 Ukiah 12-03.50 NWI 5
5 Jimenez, Sara 11 Ukiah 12-01.50 NWI 4
6 Saunders, Alexis 9 Ukiah 11-06.25 NWI 3

Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zschach, Rachael 12 Rancho Cotat 24-03.50 NWI 10

Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hidas, Dakota 11 Santa Rosa 27-01.00 10
2 Walker, Kaylee 9 Santa Rosa 25-10.00 8
3 Pienta, Christina 12 Santa Rosa 24-07.00 6
4 Guerrero, Audriana 9 Santa Rosa 23-02.00 5
5 Garcia, Danitza 12 Windsor 22-09.00 4
6 Calderon, Sylvia 10 Montgomery 21-00.00 3

Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Kaylee 9 Santa Rosa 88-03 10
2 Hidas, Dakota 11 Santa Rosa 71-08 8
3 McCamish, Sarah 11 Santa Rosa 71-01 6
4 Frost, Emma 9 Santa Rosa 70-06 5
5 Yoo, Nan 9 Windsor 69-09 4
6 Arroyo, Jessica 11 Santa Rosa 64-03 3
7 Calderon, Sylvia 10 Montgomery 55-08 2