North Bay League Championship – 5/15/2015 at Windsor HS

STORY here
373 Lucid photos
Lucid Champ PHOTOS here
PD PHOTOS here
Wednesday trial results

1) Maria Carrillo 164.5 pts, 7-0 duals
2) Santa Rosa 102 6-1
3) Casa Grande 77.5 4-3
4) Windsor 60 5-2
4) Rancho Cotate 60 2-5
6) Montgomery 32 3-4
6) Cardinal Newman 32 1-6
8) Ukiah 10 0-7

Highlights
Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman
Won 100 10.97 w+0.2, =24th All-Time and 200 22.41 +0.5, 27th All-Time FAT

Nicholas Rauch, 12, Casa Grande
Won both 1600 4:27.1 and 800 2:00.11 plus 2nd 400 51.41 and 51.2 relay leg on 1600R team.

Delano Bell, 11, Santa Rosa
Prep best in discus 156-2

Alex Netherda, 12, Maria Carrillo
Won 300 hurdles 39.96, 2nd 110HH 15.42 -0.8, 32nd All-Time FAT and both winning relays 400 43.57, =30th All-Time and 1600 3:29.52

Kevin Moe, 12, Maria Carrillo
Won 400 50.87 and part of 1600 relay winners 3:29.52

Geddi Tavares, 12, Windsor
Won High hurdles in 15.41 -0.8, 31st All-Time FAT

Justin Zinnerman, 12, Rancho Cotate
Won high jump at 6-6

Jordan Scobey, 11, Maria Carrillo
Won 3200 9:38.34

Greg Poteracke, 12, Casa Grande
Won shot 49-1

Michael Horton, 11, Santa Rosa
Won pole vault at 12-6

Carlos Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate
Won triple jump at 41-6

Mike Korsak, 12, Santa Rosa
Won long jump at 20-8

Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo
2nd 100 11.00 +0.2, 36th All-Time, 6th junior and 200 22.45 +0.5, 31st All-Time FAT plus part of 400 relay winners 43.57, =30th All-Time

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Streb, Tommy 12 Cardinal New 10.97 0.2 10, =24th All-Time
2 Hurculson, Ian 11 Maria Carril 11.00 0.2 8, 36th All-Time, 6th junior
3 Zinnerman, Justin 12 Rancho Cotat 11.13 0.2 6
4 Davis, Raven 9 Windsor 11.43 0.2 4, 4th Freshman All-Time, 49th All-Time wind legal
5 Guerra, Josiah 12 Rancho Cotat 11.50 0.2 2
6 Collins, Donavan 10 Cardinal New 11.86 0.2 1
7 Coffee, Demitre 9 Maria Carril 11.95 0.2
8 Whetstone, Payton 10 Rancho Cotat 12.00 0.2

Fastest wind adjusted times.
Adjusted-Actual Wind reading
10.81-10.69 legal James Burrell, 12, Piner 1977, the 10.81 is figuring +2.0 wind
10.91 10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/4/15 Stanford prelims
10.94-11.09 -1.8 Chris Stevens, 12, Rancho Cotate 5/26/95 MOC
10.95 11.01 -0.8 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah 5/30/14 NCS MOC
10.98-10.83 +2.4 Herbie Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo 4/27/13 Viking
10.98-10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, 12, Cardinal Newman 5/15/15 NBL
10.99-10.92 +1.1 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa 6/1/07 State
11.00-10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa 5/26/07 MOC
11.00 11.05 -0.7 Lani Gaspar, 12, El Molino 4/11 Twilight
11.01 11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo 5/15/15 NBL

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Streb, Tommy 12 Cardinal New 22.41 0.5 10, 27th All-Time FAT
2 Hurculson, Ian 11 Maria Carril 22.45 0.5 8, 31st All-Time FAT, 9th Junior FAT
3 Zinnerman, Justin 12 Rancho Cotat 23.08 0.5 6
4 Moe, Kevin 12 Maria Carril 23.43 0.5 4
5 Roman, Jalen 12 Windsor 23.50 0.5 2
6 Rollins, Sean 11 Santa Rosa 23.52 0.5 1
7 Gleeson, Blake 12 Maria Carril 23.92 0.5
8 Smith, Isaiah 10 Maria Carril 24.10 0.5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moe, Kevin 12 Maria Carril 50.87 10, NBL leader
2 Rauch, Nicholas 12 Casa Grande 51.41 8
3 Smith, Isaiah 10 Maria Carril 51.45 6
4 Rollins, Sean 11 Santa Rosa 51.92 4
5 Neuerburg, Brad 12 Cardinal New 52.12 2
6 Macondray, Mazi 11 Santa Rosa 52.16 1
7 Garcia, Dominick 12 Maria Carril 52.17
8 Penny, Skyler 10 Santa Rosa 52.76

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rauch, Nicholas 12 Casa Grande 2:00.11 3 10
2 Kimball, Carson 11 Maria Carril 2:00.44 3 8
3 Thurman, Justin 12 Santa Rosa 2:01.22 3 6
4 Mazzanti, Luca 10 Santa Rosa 2:01.49 3 4
5 Esponda, Zachary 10 Casa Grande 2:02.55 3 2
6 Civello, Blake 10 Maria Carril 2:04.05 2 1
7 Ruiz, Steven 12 Santa Rosa 2:04.81 2
8 Padilla, Brian 11 Maria Carril 2:04.89 3
9 Brede, Peter 9 Maria Carril 2:05.73 2
10 Francechi, Ean 11 Maria Carril 2:06.77 3
11 Drake, Evan 12 Maria Carril 2:06.96 2
12 Garrison, Chandler 10 Santa Rosa 2:08.99 2
13 Bradshaw, Tucker 11 Montgomery 2:11.30 2
14 Koos, Harry 11 Casa Grande 2:13.39 1
15 Thibault, Antoine 11 Maria Carril 2:14.48 2
16 Kulczewski, Jon 12 Cardinal New 2:16.50 1
17 Reeder, Andrew 12 Cardinal New 2:18.39 1
18 Tyrell-Smith, Kyle 11 Casa Grande 2:18.62 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rauch, Nicholas 12 Casa Grande 4:27.1 2 10
2 Mazzanti, Luca 10 Santa Rosa 4:27.3 2 8
3 Pride, Daniel 10 Santa Rosa 4:29.9 2 6
4 Scobey, Jordan 11 Maria Carril 4:30.7 2 4
5 Salazar, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 4:34.6 2 2
6 Smail, Tommy 12 Maria Carril 4:37.8 2 1
7 West, Zac 12 Maria Carril 4:40.68 2
8 Kruetzfeldt, Scott 9 Maria Carril 4:43.26 2
9 Lovelace, Stuart 11 Montgomery 4:44.19 2
10 Pierce, Aden 12 Santa Rosa 4:45.45 2
11 Garrison, Chandler 10 Santa Rosa 4:45.50 2
12 Quinn, Jacob 10 Santa Rosa 4:45.63 2
13 Adams, Steve 12 Cardinal New 4:51.05 1
14 Schoenbach, Gabe 11 Maria Carril 4:51.05 2
15 Engelhorn, Brady 9 Rancho Cotat 4:51.95 2
16 Nathanson, Chad 10 Casa Grande 4:54.40 1
17 Nguyen, Ryan 12 Maria Carril 4:56.26 1
18 Kulczewski, Jon 12 Cardinal New 4:58.00 1
19 Koos, Harry 11 Casa Grande 5:00.21 1
20 Tyrell-Smith, Kyle 11 Casa Grande 5:04.44 1
21 Cliburn, Phillip 12 Ukiah 5:05.00 1
22 Rau, Kyle 12 Ukiah 5:09.96 1
23 Harry, Sy 11 Rancho Cotat 5:16.98 1
24 Grayson, Johann 12 Rancho Cotat 5:21.55 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scobey, Jordan 11 Maria Carril 9:38.34 10
2 Pride, Daniel 10 Santa Rosa 9:42.93 8
3 Kimball, Carson 11 Maria Carril 9:52.57 6
4 Smail, Tommy 12 Maria Carril 9:54.25 4
5 Eik, David 12 Maria Carril 9:57.67 2
6 Salazar, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 10:04.51 1
7 Wright, Jacob 9 Maria Carril 10:07.75
8 Kruetzfeldt, Scott 9 Maria Carril 10:14.24
9 Harwood, Adam 12 Casa Grande 10:33.07
10 Engelhorn, Brady 9 Rancho Cotat 10:39.89
11 Pierce, Aden 12 Santa Rosa 10:47.61
12 Schoenbach, Gabe 11 Maria Carril 10:48.30
13 Marin, Jeffrey 11 Maria Carril 10:50.32
14 Nathanson, Chad 10 Casa Grande 10:58.19
15 Lovelace, Stuart 11 Montgomery 11:16.83
16 Harry, Sy 11 Rancho Cotat 11:41.92
17 Grayson, Johann 12 Rancho Cotat 11:51.35

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tavares, Geddi 12 Windsor 15.41 -0.8 10, 31st All-Time FAT
2 Netherda, Alex 12 Maria Carril 15.42 -0.8 8, 32nd All-Time FAT
3 Fisher, Ian 11 Montgomery 16.10 -0.8 6
4 Horton, Michael 11 Santa Rosa 16.15 -0.8 4
5 Nelson, Zack 10 Maria Carril 16.36 -0.8 2
6 Wolski, Jake 10 Maria Carril 16.64 -0.8 1
7 Lu, Aaron 11 Casa Grande 17.22 -0.8
8 Moret, Joel 10 Rancho Cotat 17.47 -0.8

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Netherda, Alex 12 Maria Carril 39.96 10
2 Lu, Aaron 11 Casa Grande 41.92 8
3 Rodriguez, Abraham 11 Montgomery 43.03 6
4 Wolski, Jake 10 Maria Carril 43.61 4
5 Schlueter, Noble 10 Casa Grande 43.89 2
6 Padilla, Brian 11 Maria Carril 45.02 1
7 Fisher, Ian 11 Montgomery 45.16
8 Brede, Peter 9 Maria Carril 46.51

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 43.57 10, =30th All-Time
1) Garcia, Dominick 12 2) Hurculson, Ian 11
3) Netherda, Alex 12 4) Rosado, Jordan 12
2 Windsor ‘A’ 44.12 8
1) Stark-Knowles, Chaise 11 2) Tavares, Geddi 12
3) Roman, Jalen 12 4) Davis, Raven 9
3 Rancho Cotate ‘A’ 44.23 6
1) Nicks, Cooper 12 2) Franco, Carlos 12
3) Guerra, Josiah 12 4) Zinnerman, Justin 12
4 Cardinal Newman ‘A’ 45.45 4
5 Montgomery ‘A’ 47.12 2
6 Casa Grande ‘A’ 47.32 1
— Santa Rosa ‘A’ DQ
1) Macondray, Mazi 11 2) Rollins, Sean 11
3) Guerra, Wesley 9 4) Korsak, Mike 12

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 3:29.52 10
1) Garcia, Dominick 12 2) Netherda, Alex 12
3) Rosado, Jordan 12 4) Moe, Kevin 12
2 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 3:30.62 8
1) Rollins, Sean 11 2) Penny, Skyler 10
3) Macondray, Mazi 11 4) Thurman, Justin 12
3 Casa Grande ‘A’ 3:36.65 6
4 Windsor ‘A’ 3:36.72 4
1) Licea, Chris 10 2) Olvera, Jose 12
3) Roman, Jalen 12 4) Potts, Brandon 12
5 Cardinal Newman ‘A’ 3:38.09 2
6 Montgomery ‘A’ 3:41.14 1

Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zinnerman, Justin 12 Rancho Cotat 6-06.00 10
2 Growden, Blue 11 Santa Rosa 6-00.00 8
3 Highfill, Chaz 12 Rancho Cotat 5-08.00 6
4 Welch, Owen 12 Maria Carril 5-06.00 5
5 Murgatroyd, Sean 12 Maria Carril 5-04.00 4
6 Schlueter, Noble 10 Casa Grande 5-02.00 2.50
6 E, Tom 11 Maria Carril 5-02.00 2.50
— Roman, Jalen 12 Windsor NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horton, Michael 11 Santa Rosa 12-06.00 10, NBL leader
2 Potts, Brandon 12 Windsor 11-06.00 8
3 Cook, Hyrum 12 Maria Carril 10-00.00 6
4 Wilson, Auston 12 Windsor J10-00.00 5
5 E, Tom 11 Maria Carril 9-06.00 4
6 Ounphonchareune, Bobby 12 Montgomery 9-00.00 3
— Growden, Blue 11 Santa Rosa DNF
— Valentine, Jaden 10 Montgomery DNF

Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Korsak, Mike 12 Santa Rosa 20-08.00 NWI 10
2 Franco, Carlos 12 Rancho Cotat 20-02.00 NWI 8
3 Talcroft, Warren 10 Montgomery 20-00.00 NWI 6
4 Lawson, Jaleel 12 Casa Grande 19-10.25 NWI 5
5 Rosado, Jordan 12 Maria Carril 19-07.00 NWI 4
6 Knapp, David 10 Cardinal New 19-06.50 NWI 3
7 Chantavong, Gio 10 Rancho Cotat 18-11.50 NWI 2
8 Sprinkle, Jackson 11 Rancho Cotat 18-09.75 NWI 1

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Franco, Carlos 12 Rancho Cotat 41-06.00 NWI 10
2 Talcroft, Warren 10 Montgomery 41-04.50 NWI 8
3 Macondray, Mazi 11 Santa Rosa 40-03.50 NWI 6
4 Lawson, Jaleel 12 Casa Grande J40-03.50 NWI 5
5 Rosado, Jordan 12 Maria Carril 39-10.00 NWI 4
6 Sprinkle, Jackson 11 Rancho Cotat 39-08.25 NWI 3
7 Welch, Owen 12 Maria Carril 36-11.25 NWI 2

Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poteracke, Greg 12 Casa Grande 49-01.00 10
2 Pool, Jackson 12 Windsor 47-05.50 8
3 Iversen, Nicolas 11 Ukiah 44-09.00 6
4 Fletcher, Justin 12 Maria Carril 42-11.00 5
5 Tressidder, Lucas 12 Maria Carril 41-05.00 4
6 McTaggart, William 11 Windsor 40-09.00 3
7 Kim, Jonah 11 Maria Carril 40-02.50 2
8 Northcroft, Coty 12 Maria Carril 37-06.50 1

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Delano 11 Santa Rosa 156-02 10, Prep best
2 Salmon, Reed 11 Santa Rosa 147-05 8
3 Pool, Jackson 12 Windsor 147-00 6
4 Poteracke, Greg 12 Casa Grande 138-10 5
5 Iversen, Nicolas 11 Ukiah 123-04 4
6 Tressidder, Lucas 12 Maria Carril 122-02 3
7 McTaggart, William 11 Windsor 115-06 2

Boys Junior Varsity Team
1) Maria Carrillo 149
2) Santa Rosa 84
3) Windsor 76
4) Rancho Cotate 55
5) Ukiah 48
6) Casa Grande 34
7) Montgomery 33
8) Cardinal Newman 14

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Schunk, Trevor 10 Windsor 12.10 0.3 10
2 Salazar, Alex 11 Maria Carril 12.21 0.3 8
3 Sands, Marcel 10 Windsor 12.28 0.3 6
4 Bedient, Marcus 9 Maria Carril 12.31 0.3 4
5 Freeman, Damien 9 Windsor 12.34 0.3 2
6 Ruch, Joe 9 Rancho Cotat 12.53 0.3 1
7 Anderson, Jacob 9 Casa Grande 12.78 0.3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sands, Marcel 10 Windsor 24.86 0.7 10
2 Bedient, Marcus 9 Maria Carril 25.12 0.7 8
3 Adams, Joey 9 Rancho Cotat 25.14 0.7 6
4 Yates, Jackson 11 Maria Carril 25.33 0.7 4
5 Marsh, Cornelius 10 Maria Carril 25.43 0.7 2
6 Tate, Chris 9 Maria Carril 25.81 0.7 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colvig, Jayden 10 Windsor 56.30 10
2 Bassi, Adesh 9 Maria Carril 56.57 8
3 Marsh, Cornelius 10 Maria Carril 56.60 6
4 Adams, Joey 9 Rancho Cotat 56.78 4
5 Chin, Keva 10 Santa Rosa 57.42 2
6 Santos, Christain 9 Windsor 57.45 1
7 Rutherford, Jacob 9 Rancho Cotat 57.89
8 Hernandez, Luis 10 Montgomery 1:00.99

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mazzanti, Rico 9 Santa Rosa 2:11.51 4 10
2 Yates, Jackson 11 Maria Carril 2:12.95 4 8
3 Biaggi, Christian 11 Windsor 2:15.49 4 6
4 Garcia, Marcos 9 Rancho Cotat 2:20.50 4 4
5 Page, Wesley 10 Santa Rosa 2:23.01 3 2
6 Frias, Alexis 9 Casa Grande 2:23.99 3 1
7 Canavan, Reed 9 Casa Grande 2:24.33 3
8 Carter, Spencer 9 Rancho Cotat 2:25.22 4
9 Fisher, Charles 9 Montgomery 2:31.13 2
10 Harris, John 11 Montgomery 2:32.42 3
11 Lameiro, Brendan 11 Santa Rosa 2:32.60 3
12 Farr, Colin 9 Ukiah 2:36.17 2
13 Fernandez, Salvador 11 Windsor 2:36.50 2
14 Lorenzana, Antonio 9 Santa Rosa 2:36.56 3
15 Pine, Josh 11 Montgomery 2:42.72 2
16 Siebels, Devon 11 Montgomery 2:44.44 1
17 Morton, Zach 10 Windsor 2:49.87 1
18 Spierings, Noah 10 Santa Rosa 2:51.77 1
19 Shaw, Conor 10 Cardinal New 2:51.92 3

Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joslyn, Sam 9 Santa Rosa 4:51.94 3 10
2 Mikalson, Ben 10 Santa Rosa 4:52.35 3 8
3 Mazzanti, Rico 9 Santa Rosa 4:53.16 3 6
4 Mendoza, Luis 10 Maria Carril 4:56.93 3 4
5 Natale, Dominic 9 Cardinal New 4:57.10 3 2
6 Lindemann, Zach 9 Maria Carril 4:59.51 3 1
7 Schram, Aidan 10 Maria Carril 4:59.87 3
8 Alongi, Toby 11 Santa Rosa 5:06.13 3
9 Garrett, Scott 10 Casa Grande 5:06.72 3
10 Stevenson, Dane 10 Ukiah 5:07.56 3
11 Attenberg, Matthew 9 Maria Carril 5:10.80 3
12 Canavan, Reed 9 Casa Grande 5:11.50 3
13 Frias, Alexis 9 Casa Grande 5:13.08 3
14 Page, Wesley 10 Santa Rosa 5:13.25 2
15 Engel, Dustin 12 Santa Rosa 5:15.48 2
16 Ingram, Taylor 9 Maria Carril 5:17.67 2
17 Hill, Bryant 11 Windsor 5:19.48 2
18 Foster, Ethan 12 Santa Rosa 5:21.11 3
19 Carter, Spencer 9 Rancho Cotat 5:21.17 3
20 Telesfore, Frankie 10 Rancho Cotat 5:22.26 2
21 Harris, John 11 Montgomery 5:24.41 2
22 Leavitt, Andrew 10 Maria Carril 5:24.78 2
23 Abel, Thomas 10 Maria Carril 5:24.94 2
24 Lorenzana, Antonio 9 Santa Rosa 5:34.60 2
25 Gillogly, Loren 10 Santa Rosa 5:36.15 1
26 Frandsen, Tucker 10 Santa Rosa 5:36.84 2
27 Maurer, Diego 12 Ukiah 5:36.86 2
28 Lameiro, Brendan 11 Santa Rosa 5:37.33 2
29 Fisher, Charles 9 Montgomery 5:37.60 2
30 Pine, Josh 11 Montgomery 5:47.50 1
31 Flores, Mateo 9 Ukiah 5:56.60 1
32 Siebels, Devon 11 Montgomery 6:01.26 1
33 Bucher, Steve 9 Cardinal New 6:01.84 1
34 Fernandez, Salvador 11 Windsor 6:06.07 1
35 Farr, Colin 9 Ukiah 6:09.35 1
36 Morton, Zach 10 Windsor 6:12.96 1
37 Spierings, Noah 10 Santa Rosa 6:19.55 1
38 Grey, Ryan 10 Rancho Cotat 6:27.53 1
39 Duarte, Peter 9 Santa Rosa 6:36.57 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joslyn, Sam 9 Santa Rosa 10:59.38 10
2 Lindemann, Zach 9 Maria Carril 11:04.11 8
3 Garrett, Scott 10 Casa Grande 11:13.33 6
4 Schram, Aidan 10 Maria Carril 11:19.00 4
5 Ingram, Taylor 9 Maria Carril 11:19.00 2
6 Abel, Thomas 10 Maria Carril 11:48.13 1
7 Hill, Bryant 11 Windsor 11:48.41
8 Engel, Dustin 12 Santa Rosa 11:52.80
9 Telesfore, Frankie 10 Rancho Cotat 11:54.62
9 Frandsen, Tucker 10 Santa Rosa 11:54.62
11 Meier, Gabe 11 Cardinal New 13:06.06
12 Fernandez, Salvador 11 Windsor 13:10.00

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Eaquinto, Brigham 11 Ukiah 17.95 +0.0 10
2 DeLatorre, Cameron 9 Maria Carril 19.01 +0.0 8
3 Pearson, Angel 9 Santa Rosa 19.02 +0.0 6
4 Dumont, Spencer 11 Cardinal New 19.17 +0.0 4
5 Rhodes, Wesley 10 Rancho Cotat 19.33 +0.0 2
6 Nicks, Camden 9 Rancho Cotat 19.33 +0.0 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eaquinto, Brigham 11 Ukiah 47.29 10
2 DeLatorre, Cameron 9 Maria Carril 48.00 8
3 Devon, Munoz 10 Ukiah 48.56 6
4 Dumont, Spencer 11 Cardinal New 48.70 4
5 Rhodes, Wesley 10 Rancho Cotat 53.54 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 46.96 10
1) Epps, Tj 10 2) Marsh, Cornelius 10
3) Bedient, Marcus 9 4) Tate, Chris 9
2 Windsor ‘A’ 47.44 8
3 Rancho Cotate ‘A’ 48.08 6
4 Ukiah ‘A’ 48.52 4
5 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 48.82 2
6 Casa Grande ‘A’ 50.76 1
7 Montgomery ‘A’ 51.57

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Carrillo ‘A’ 3:52.37 10
2 Windsor ‘A’ 3:53.76 8
3 Rancho Cotate ‘A’ 3:53.81 6
4 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 4:02.37 4
5 Montgomery ‘A’ 4:18.93 2

Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schnieder, Rowan 11 Maria Carril 5-04.00 10
2 Williams, Jacob 9 Montgomery 4-10.00 8
3 Thornberg, John 10 Casa Grande 4-08.00 6
4 Bedient, Marcus 9 Maria Carril J4-08.00 5
5 McDermont, Patrick 9 Cardinal New 4-06.00 4
— Pearson, Angel 9 Santa Rosa NH
— Frei, Ethan 9 Santa Rosa NH
— Goodacre, Nick 10 Santa Rosa NH
— Chappell, Harrison 10 Cardinal New NH
— Pan, Darren 9 Santa Rosa NH
— Horton, Chris 9 Santa Rosa NH

Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Colvig, Jayden 10 Windsor 18-02.25 NWI 10
2 Thornberg, John 10 Casa Grande 17-00.00 NWI 8
3 Nicks, Camden 9 Rancho Cotat 16-09.00 NWI 6
4 Freeman, Damien 9 Windsor 16-03.00 NWI 5
5 Duggan, Alexander 9 Montgomery 14-06.75 NWI 4
6 Thompson, Aaron 9 Montgomery 13-11.50 NWI 3
7 Perez, Carlos 10 Casa Grande 13-08.00 NWI 2

Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Louis 11 Montgomery 32-03.00 NWI 10
2 Payne, Marty 9 Casa Grande 31-00.00 NWI 8

Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salinas, Joe 10 Santa Rosa 39-02.00 10
2 De Vries-Ayton, Cole 10 Maria Carril 37-05.00 8
3 Dolmage, Cody 9 Ukiah 37-04.00 6
4 Steinhorst, Karsten 10 Rancho Cotat 36-08.50 5
5 Todt, Kevin 10 Rancho Cotat 35-04.00 4
6 McCamish, Scott 9 Santa Rosa 34-09.50 3
7 Reeger, Kyle 10 Casa Grande 32-09.00 2
8 Billsbough, Chad 10 Rancho Cotat 32-04.00 1

Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCamish, Scott 9 Santa Rosa 112-05 10
2 De Vries-Ayton, Cole 10 Maria Carril 111-06 8
3 Day, Brian 9 Montgomery 105-06 6
4 Steinhorst, Karsten 10 Rancho Cotat 104-03 5
5 Dolmage, Cody 9 Ukiah 103-05 4
6 Terry, Ben 12 Maria Carril 92-10 3
7 Billsbough, Chad 10 Rancho Cotat 90-04 2
8 Cobb, Branson 9 Santa Rosa 81-01 1