scl championship2015 – 5/14/2015
Elsie Allen High School

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 57.69 10
2 Analy ‘A’ 58.44 8
3 Petaluma ‘A’ 58.70 6
4 Healdsburg ‘A’ 1:03.12 4

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petaluma ‘A’ 48.82 10
2 Analy ‘A’ 49.02 8
3 Piner ‘A’ 50.07 6
4 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 51.04 4

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roper, Alison Petaluma 6:03.76 10
2 Singh, Lila Petaluma 6:14.58 8
3 Gutierrez, Jackie Piner 6:22.83 6
4 Quiroz, Natalya Healdsburg 6:28.62 4
5 Hegenbart, Emma Petaluma 6:53.38 2
6 Villagomez, Diana Piner 7:10.18 1
— Barry, Shyla Petaluma NT
— Camacho, Lexie Petaluma NT

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nguyen, Harris Piner 4:56.21 10
2 Garcia, Kevin Piner 4:57.03 8
3 Lomas, David Petaluma 4:58.39 6
4 McCue, Chris Analy 5:01.83 4
5 James, Trygve Petaluma 5:07.38 2
6 Shaheen, Jad Petaluma 5:08.56 1
7 Santa Cruz, Trevor Piner 5:09.24
8 Duong, Danny Piner 5:11.09
9 Camacho, Lawrence Petaluma 5:15.96
10 Efstathiu, Connor Petaluma 5:16.81
11 Herrera, Jose Petaluma 5:19.28
12 Tomas, Dakota Petaluma 5:23.84
13 Smith, Jacob Analy 5:25.06
14 Grant, Charlie Petaluma 5:26.05
15 Garcia, Sam Piner 5:26.09
16 Shaheen, Aj Petaluma 6:08.23
17 Gore, Cooper Healdsburg 6:17.51
— Whitt, Mike Petaluma NT
— Mulligan, Bobby Petaluma NT
— Peterson, Gabe Petaluma NT

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Tess Analy 19.58 0.6 10
2 Bishop, Hennessee Analy 22.01 0.6 8
3 Gonzalez Macias, Martha Analy 26.00 0.6 6
— Blinman, Alliya Sonoma Valle NT 0.6

Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nguyen, Nicolas Piner 18.59 2.3 10
2 Kiethly, Jake Analy 19.35 2.3 8

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunt Mcguinness, Trinity Sonoma Valle 1:11.18 10
2 Luque, Maggie Sonoma Valle 1:11.35 8
3 DaDalt, Olivia Petaluma 1:12.86 6
4 Barry, Shyla Petaluma 1:13.98 4
5 Aguilar, Jasmin Sonoma Valle 1:15.80 2
6 Guerra, Jessie Petaluma 1:16.16 1
7 Ammerman, Grace Healdsburg 1:17.69

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stremlau, Colin Petaluma 57.26 2 10
2 Heredia, Alonzo Sonoma Valle 57.68 2 8
3 Mercardo, Jonathan Piner 1:01.37 2 6
4 Tiemann, Tanner Analy 1:02.66 2 4
5 Hernandez, Joseph Petaluma 1:03.56 2 2
6 Reyes, Enrique Healdsburg 1:04.13 2 1
7 Madson, Connor Analy 1:05.72 1
8 Gage, Trevor Piner 1:06.64 1
9 Ly, Alan Piner 1:06.99 2
— Wolbert, Justin Petaluma NT 2

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ballinger-Grajeda, Hanna Analy 14.05 2.7 1 10
2 Fowler, Lindsay Analy 14.31 1.6 4 8
3 Christy, Taylor Analy 14.51 2.7 1 6
4 Hollingshead, Sallie Petaluma 14.57 1.6 4 4
5 Kuhn, Katrina Analy 14.59 1.6 4 2
6 Silkey, Candice Sonoma Valle 14.76 1.6 4 1
7 Caldwell, Tess Analy 14.93 1.6 4
8 Moreno, Ruby Sonoma Valle 15.05 1.6 4
9 Keith, Indigo Analy 15.06 2.0 2
10 Bishop, Hennessee Analy 15.24 3.4 3
11 Sortino, Shai Analy 15.29 2.7 1
12 Garcia, Anissa Piner 15.46 3.4 3
13 Gonzalez Macias, Martha Analy 15.50 3.4 3
14 Heins, Robin Analy 15.54 2.0 2
15 McDaniel, Analise Piner 15.69 2.0 2
16 Ake, Daniela Sonoma Valle 15.80 3.4 3
17 Salas, Gabby Analy 16.02 3.4 3
18 Castro, Michelle Healdsburg 16.04 3.4 3
19 Avila, Andrea Healdsburg 16.12 1.6 4
20 Santos, Madeline Petaluma 16.16 3.4 3
21 Hernandez, Adriana Analy 16.75 3.4 3
22 Ruiz, Aris Analy 16.98 2.0 2
23 Lopez, Sofia Analy 17.05 2.0 2
24 Osorio, Valeria Healdsburg 17.09 2.0 2
— Scala, Assia Analy NT 2.0 2
— Thomas, Gracie Petaluma NT 1.6 4
— Gaitan, Sydney Healdsburg NT 2.0 2
— Ortega, Brenda Petaluma NT 2.7 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ayers, Dominic Petaluma 12.45 1.7 4 10
2 Baker, Michel Petaluma 12.48 0.3 3 8
3 Hussey, Dustin Analy 12.51 0.3 3 6
4 Reed, Seamus Analy 12.54 1.7 4 4
5 Hernandez, Abel Analy 12.56 1.6 2 2
6 Lopez, David Sonoma Valle 12.58 0.3 3 1
7 Mann, Austin Piner 12.62 1.7 4
8 Denloni, Lucas Petaluma 12.64 1.6 2
9 Cornejo, Paul Analy 12.65 0.3 3
10 Duong, Brian Piner 12.66 1.7 4
11 Bazzano, Yogi Analy 12.82 0.3 3
12 Ripley, Tyler Analy 12.83 0.3 3
13 Velazquez, David Petaluma 12.89 0.3 3
14 Nelson, Clayton Analy 12.93 1.6 2
15 Heredia, Alonzo Sonoma Valle 13.01 1.7 4
16 Stasiowski, Sam Analy 13.03 1.6 2
17 Trevino, Isaac Analy 13.21 1.6 2
18 Camara, Jose Piner 13.24 0.3 3
19 Belland, Nick Analy 13.29 1.8 1
20 Stremlau, Colin Petaluma 13.42 1.7 4
21 Porteous, Cameron Petaluma 13.72 1.8 1
22 Hambly, William Healdsburg 13.83 1.8 1
23 Abelli-amen, Kyle Petaluma 13.89 1.6 2
24 Bongiovanni, Dominic Sonoma Valle 13.89 1.7 4
— DeBel, Lucas Petaluma NT 1.8 1
— Crawford, Nate Petaluma NT 1.7 4
— Kilb, Yannik Petaluma NT 1.6 2
— Hernandez, Joseph Petaluma NT 1.6 2

Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roper, Alison Petaluma 2:43.47 10
2 Allen, Jannika Analy 2:44.13 8
3 Luque, Maggie Sonoma Valle 2:52.72 6
4 Singh, Lila Petaluma 2:57.46 4
5 Aguilar, Jasmin Sonoma Valle 3:03.10 2
6 Reyes, Erika Sonoma Valle 3:03.89 1
7 Villagomez, Diana Piner 3:11.82
8 Hegenbart, Emma Petaluma 3:14.98
9 Salas, Gabby Analy 3:16.72
10 Ammerman, Grace Healdsburg 3:17.50
— Blinman, Alliya Sonoma Valle NT
— Camacho, Lexie Petaluma NT
— Barry, Shyla Petaluma NT

Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nguyen, Harris Piner 2:11.74 10
2 Soy, Cj Piner 2:12.06 8
3 McCue, Chris Analy 2:15.48 6
4 Garcia, Kevin Piner 2:17.04 4
5 Lomas, David Petaluma 2:18.03 2
6 Santa Cruz, Trevor Piner 2:18.32 1
7 Shaheen, Jad Petaluma 2:21.78
8 James, Trygve Petaluma 2:24.34
9 Camacho, Lawrence Petaluma 2:27.15
10 Garcia, Sam Piner 2:27.83
11 Herrera, Jose Petaluma 2:28.00
12 Tiemann, Tanner Analy 2:28.97
13 Somma, Ben Piner 2:29.58
14 Tomas, Dakota Petaluma 2:30.24
15 Smith, Jacob Analy 2:30.27
16 Madson, Connor Analy 2:31.62
17 Burton, Shane Piner 2:32.11
18 Grant, Charlie Petaluma 2:32.85
19 Gore, Cooper Healdsburg 2:52.12
— Mulligan, Bobby Petaluma NT
— Peterson, Gabe Petaluma NT
— Whitt, Mike Petaluma NT

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caldwell, Tess Analy 1:01.74 10
2 Gonzalez Macias, Martha Analy 1:04.85 8
— Hernandez, Adriana Analy NT

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nguyen, Nicolas Piner 49.80 10
2 Cornejo, Paul Analy 54.07 8
3 Kiethly, Jake Analy 54.12 6

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ballinger-Grajeda, Hanna Analy 29.92 0.6 1 10
2 Hollingshead, Sallie Petaluma 30.32 2.4 3 8
3 Moreno, Ruby Sonoma Valle 31.23 2.4 3 6
4 Luque, Maggie Sonoma Valle 31.39 2.4 3 4
5 Keith, Indigo Analy 31.45 2.4 3 2
6 Hunt Mcguinness, Trinity Sonoma Valle 31.80 2.4 3 1
7 Bishop, Hennessee Analy 32.07 2.4 3
8 Aguilar, Jasmin Sonoma Valle 32.36 2.4 3
9 Garcia, Anissa Piner 32.49 2.1 2
10 McDaniel, Analise Piner 32.88 2.1 2
11 Salas, Gabby Analy 33.52 2.1 2
12 Castro, Michelle Healdsburg 33.72 2.1 2
13 Avila, Andrea Healdsburg 33.98 2.1 2
14 Lopez, Sofia Analy 34.60 2.1 2
15 Osorio, Valeria Healdsburg 36.41 2.1 2
— Thomas, Gracie Petaluma NT 2.1 2
— Silkey, Candice Sonoma Valle NT 2.4 3

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Michel Petaluma 24.92 1.2 3 10
2 Lopez, David Sonoma Valle 25.30 1.2 3 8
3 Hernandez, Abel Analy 25.87 +0.0 1 6
4 Ripley, Tyler Analy 25.94 1.2 3 4
5 Mann, Austin Piner 25.96 1.2 3 2
6 Bazzano, Yogi Analy 26.00 1.2 3 1
7 Stasiowski, Sam Analy 26.08 1.2 3
8 Velazquez, David Petaluma 26.27 1.7 2
9 Nelson, Clayton Analy 26.65 1.7 2
10 Zavala, Oscar Piner 26.89 1.7 2
11 Trevino, Isaac Analy 27.13 +0.0 1
12 Mercardo, Jonathan Piner 27.17 1.2 3
13 Ly, Alan Piner 28.35 1.7 2
14 Hussey, Dustin Analy 28.40 +0.0 1
15 Porteous, Cameron Petaluma 28.64 +0.0 1
16 Martin, Cian Sonoma Valle 28.86 1.7 2
17 Reyes, Enrique Healdsburg 29.38 1.7 2
18 Gage, Trevor Piner 29.61 1.7 2
19 Hambly, William Healdsburg 29.87 +0.0 1
— Crawford, Nate Petaluma NT 1.2 3
— Hernandez, Joseph Petaluma NT 1.7 2

Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reyes, Erika Sonoma Valle 14:15.16 10
2 Gutierrez, Jackie Piner 14:16.96 8
3 Quiroz, Natalya Healdsburg 14:25.90 6

Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nguyen, Harris Piner 10:57.15 10
2 Duong, Danny Piner 11:10.89 8
3 James, Trygve Petaluma 11:26.44 6
4 Efstathiu, Connor Petaluma 11:33.71 4
5 Shaheen, Jad Petaluma 11:58.24 2
6 Whitt, Mike Petaluma 12:47.33 1
— Smith, Jacob Analy NT
— Shaheen, Aj Petaluma NT

Event 37 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
— Analy ‘A’ NT
— Petaluma ‘A’ NT

Event 38 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piner ‘A’ 3:55.44 10
2 Sonoma Valley ‘A’ 4:14.11 8
3 Analy ‘A’ 4:16.18 6
— Petaluma ‘A’ NT

Event 41 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diamond, Allegra Analy 4-02.00 10
2 DeSmet, Anna Sonoma Valle 3-10.00 8
— Allen, Jannika Analy NH

Event 42 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belland, Nick Analy 5-00.00 10
2 DelMonte, Ethan Analy 4-10.00 8
3 Ripley, Tyler Analy 4-08.00 6
4 Zavala, Oscar Piner 4-06.00 4
— Flynn, Jimmy Petaluma NH
— Reed, Seamus Analy NH

Event 49 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ballinger-Grajeda, Hanna Analy 14-00.50 NWI 10
2 Allen, Jannika Analy 13-10.50 NWI 8
3 Diamond, Allegra Analy 13-05.50 NWI 6
4 Moreno, Ruby Sonoma Valle 13-02.00 NWI 4
5 Fowler, Lindsay Analy 12-08.00 NWI 2
6 Sortino, Shai Analy 12-03.50 NWI 1
7 Silkey, Candice Sonoma Valle 12-01.50 NWI
8 Guerra, Jessie Petaluma 12-00.00 NWI
8 Halden, Sequoia Analy 12-00.00 NWI
10 Ake, Daniela Sonoma Valle 11-10.00 NWI
11 DeSmet, Anna Sonoma Valle 10-04.50 NWI
12 Lopez, Sofia Analy 10-04.25 NWI
13 Christy, Taylor Analy 10-04.00 NWI
14 Mudd, Macy Analy 9-10.50 NWI
15 Reyes, Erika Sonoma Valle 9-10.00 NWI
— Blinman, Alliya Sonoma Valle ND NWI

Event 50 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lopez, David Sonoma Valle 17-07.75 NWI 10
2 Ayers, Dominic Petaluma 17-05.00 NWI 8
3 Gorris, Tanner Analy 16-10.25 NWI 6
4 Mann, Austin Piner 16-05.75 NWI 4
5 Wolbert, Justin Petaluma 15-10.75 NWI 2
6 Belland, Nick Analy 14-09.00 NWI 1
7 Bongiovanni, Dominic Sonoma Valle 14-07.25 NWI
8 Martin, Cian Sonoma Valle 13-09.50 NWI
8 Duong, Brian Piner 13-09.50 NWI
10 Abelli-amen, Kyle Petaluma 13-06.00 NWI
11 Wernhardt, Eric Petaluma 11-11.00 NWI
— Kilb, Yannik Petaluma ND NWI

Event 54 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Barmore, Brandon Sonoma Valle 34-08.75 NWI 10
2 Gorris, Tanner Analy 34-07.00 NWI 8
3 Nguyen, Nicolas Piner 33-09.75 NWI 6
4 Wolbert, Justin Petaluma 33-01.50 NWI 4
— Crawford, Nate Petaluma ND NWI
— Reyes, Enrique Healdsburg ND NWI
— Wernhardt, Eric Petaluma ND NWI

Event 57 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Villagomez, Diana Piner 71-10.50 10
2 Kolybakos, Victoria Analy 69-01 8
3 Van deveer-Hicks, Ila Analy 67-05 6
4 Vargas Loera, Fatima Analy 65-05.25 4
5 Lambert, Victoria Analy 64-04 2
6 Santos, Madeline Petaluma 56-05 1
7 Giron, Amari Healdsburg 54-10
8 Yazzolino, Olivia Sonoma Valle 53-05.50
9 Ake, Daniela Sonoma Valle 50-07.50
10 DeSmet, Anna Sonoma Valle 44-11.50
11 Gray, Alison Sonoma Valle 44-09
12 Greenslade, Emily Sonoma Valle 40-09.50
— Ortega, Brenda Petaluma ND
— Gaitan, Sydney Healdsburg ND

Event 58 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DelMonte, Ethan Analy 86-11 10
2 Bazzano, Yogi Analy 66-07 8
3 Camara, Jose Piner 62-08 6
4 Wernhardt, Eric Petaluma 61-08.50 4
5 Porter, Ryan Analy 59-10 2
— Coats, Eric Petaluma ND
— DeBel, Lucas Petaluma ND

Event 61 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Santos, Madeline Petaluma 24-02.00 10
2 Lambert, Victoria Analy 23-00.00 8
3 Ammerman, Grace Healdsburg 22-02.00 6
4 Villagomez, Diana Piner 21-09.50 4
5 Kolybakos, Victoria Analy 20-08.00 2
6 Gray, Alison Sonoma Valle 20-07.50 1
7 Giron, Amari Healdsburg 20-05.00
8 Yazzolino, Olivia Sonoma Valle 19-08.00
9 Vargas Loera, Fatima Analy 19-02.00
10 Ake, Daniela Sonoma Valle 17-10.00
11 Greenslade, Emily Sonoma Valle 17-08.00
12 DeSmet, Anna Sonoma Valle 17-06.00
— Ortega, Brenda Petaluma ND
— Gaitan, Sydney Healdsburg ND

Event 62 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camara, Jose Piner 31-04.50 10
2 Wernhardt, Eric Petaluma 31-02.50 8
3 Reed, Seamus Analy 23-02.50 6
4 Tiemann, Tanner Analy 21-04.00 4
— DeBel, Lucas Petaluma ND
— Coats, Eric Petaluma ND
— Denloni, Lucas Petaluma ND

Women – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Analy 163 2) Sonoma Valley 74
2) Petaluma 74 4) Piner 29
5) Healdsburg 20

Men – Junior Varsity – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Analy 142 2) Piner 133
3) Petaluma 100 4) Sonoma Valley 49
5) Healdsburg 1