AT SANTA ROSA HIGH

Varsity Girls

Shot put
Allison Scranton (Petaluma) 34.3
Jamie Cowen (Rancho Cotate) 32.3 1/2
Morgan Giraud (Petaluma) 31.2 1/2.
Gabby Aagenbard Willits 31’0.5″
Hallie Aanenson Maria Carrillo 30’0.5″
Caitlin Wayland Tech 29’11”
Nishan Jones Albany 28’8″
Arie Markowitz Santa Rosa 28’10”
Sheena Blackwell Piner 27’5″
Clare Pierce Petaluma 27’2″
Paulina Cisneros Piner 26’7.5″
Aly Fruchy Maria Carrillo 22’1″
Morgan Lynch Maria Carrillo 20’8″
Casey Castro Tech 20’2″

Discus
Allison Scranton, 12, Petaluma 136.4, =10th performance All-Time
Morgan Giraud, 12, Petalum 119.4, 30th All-Time
Nishan Jones, Albany) 116.8
Jamie Cowen Rancho Cotate 105’7″
Hallie Aanenson Maria Carrillo 102’9″
Gabby Aagenbard Willits 96’6″
Sarah Catching Santa Rosa 96’0″
Clare Pierce Petaluma 70’3″
Aly Fruchy Maria Carrillo 66’3″

Pole vault
Isobel Garon, Sonoma Valley) 11-0
Quiana Stoddard, Analy) 9-0
Katya Williges, Petaluma) 9-0.
Sarah Catching, Rosa 8’6″
Diana Contreras, Rosa 8’6″
Audrey Stalcup, Monty 7’6″
Eae Haugen, Rosa 7′
Sydney, Carrillo 6’6″

Varsity Boys

Shot put
Greg Poteracke (Casa Grande) 50.4 1/2, Prep best
Jackson Pool (Windsor) 47.1
William Smith (Willits) 45.11, CMC leader
Lucas Tressider Maria Carrillo 43’10.75″
Justin Fletcher Maria Carrillo 40’5.75″
Jonah Kim Maria Carrillo 39’9.5″
Jonathan Frias Justin Siena 39′.25″
Travis Plank Casa 38’10.75″
Scott Simpson Piner 37’10.75″
Robert Krist Petaluma 36’5.75″
Muga Kim Albany 36’2″
filiberto zuniga windsor 35’9.75″
Chad Abadessa Monty 35’7.75″
Pete Barbieri Piner 34’6.25″
Riley Thomas Maria Carrillo 34′.75″
Ben Upton Petaluma 33’1″
Jorge Bucera Petaluma 32’6.5″
Zane LaFleur Casa 32’1.5″
Drake Barich Casa 31’10.25″
Kyle Reeger Casa 30’4″
Nick Anderson Casa 30’2.75″
Matthew Hart Casa 30’11.5″
Cody Northcroft Maria Carrillo 30’11.5″
Lucas Dentoni Petaluma 30’1.75″
Alam Singh Albany 20’4.25″

Discus
Smith (Willits) 139.8
Jonathan Frias (Justin-Siena) 131.11
Pool (Windsor) 130.6
Greg Poteracke Casa 129’0″
Lucas Tressider Maria Carrillo 123’6″
Filberto Zuniga windsor 111’2″
Nick Anderson Casa 104’6″
Jorge Bucera Petaluma 101″7″
Muga Kim Albany 99’8″
Muga Kim Albany 99’8″
Riley Thomas Maria Carrillo 97’11”
Cody Northcroft Maria Carrillo 93’9″
Justin Fletcher Maria Carrillo 91’11”
Chad Abadessa Monty 91’10”
Jonah Kim Maria Carrillo 89’9″
Kyle Reeger Casa 87’3″
Robert Krist Petaluma 83’2″
Ben Upton Petaluma 82’5″
Matthew Hart Casa 77’5″
Zane LaFleur Casa 70’9″
Jacob Bell Casa Grande 70’7″
Travis Plank Petaluma 69’9″
Alam Singh Albany 62’9″
Alam Singh Albany 62’9″

Pole vault
Ryan Douglas, Analy) 12-8
Dan Curran, Petaluma) 12-4
Michael Horton, Santa Rosa) 12-4
Bobby Ounphonchareune, Monty 10′
Jaden Valentine, Monty 9’6″
Tom E, Carrillo 9′
Robert Swoboda, Willits 9’0″
Ryan Boyd, Tech 8’6″
Marco Donnis, Tech 8’6″

FS Girls

Shot
Kirsten Carter Santa Rosa 27’3.5″
Jessica Villegas Monty 26’5″
Daisjah Sheppard Piner 25’6.5″
Grace Horger Willits 23’8.5″
Maddy Santos Petaluma 22’8″
Audriana Guerrero Santa Rosa 22’7.5″
Savana Giorgi Piner 22’5″
Maria Cortes Albany 21’7″
Kalysta Schwartz Santa Rosa 20’6″
Emma Frost Santa Rosa 18’10.5″
Brenda Ortega Petaluma 16’5″

Discus
Kirsten Carter Santa Rosa 102’10”, 10th Freshman All-Time
Jessica Villegas Monty 90’5″
Alexia Onate Monty 77’1″
Nick Savio Monty 67’5″
Justin Vasquez Rancho 59’2″

JV Girls

Shot
Dakota Hidas Santa Rosa 25’3″
Diana Villagomez Piner 22’2″
Sarah McCammish Santa Rosa 22’1″
Victoria Lambert Analy 21’5″
Jessica Lira Piner 21’4″
Victoria Diaz Monty 21’4″
Alexia Onate Monty 21’11”
Sylvia Calderon Monty 20’8.5″
Casey Castro Tech 17’11”
Leah Ogbamicael Monty 17′
Jessica Arroyo Santa Rosa 16’6″

Discus
Sarah McCammish Santa Rosa 76’1″
Jessica Lira Piner 72’8″
Diana Villagomez Piner 69’7″
Greg Poteracke Casa 129’0″
Lucas Tressider Maria Carrillo 123’6″
Pete Barbieri Piner 114’9.5″
filiberto zuniga windsor 111’2″
Nick Anderson Casa 104’6″
Drake Barich Casa 102’6″
Jorge Bucera Petaluma 101’7″

FS Boys

Shot Mark
Colton Horger Willits 32’7.5″
Scott McCamish Santa Rosa 31’5″
Brian Day Monty 31’0″
Nick Cervelli Santa Rosa 30’6″
Ryan Williat Maria Carrillo 30’6″
James Scranton Petaluma 28’8″
Henry Carey Tech 28’1″
Brandon Cobb Santa Rosa 26’10”

Discus
Scott McCamish Santa Rosa 117’10”
Brian Day Monty 111’1″
Colton Horger Willits 86’7″
Nick Cervelli Santa Rosa 84’9″
Brandon Cobb Santa Rosa 84’8″
Ryan Wihat Carrillo 81’10”
James Scranton Petaluma 78’4″
Maria Cortes Albany 69’9″
Kalysta Schwartz Santa Rosa 68’1″
Emma Frost Santa Rosa 61’7″
Audriana Guerrero Santa Rosa 60’4″

JV Boys

Shot Mark
Jose Camara Piner 35’2″
Danny Alonso Piner 34’3.75″
Chad Bilsborough Rancho 33’1″
Nick Savio Monty 26’1.5″
Justin Vasquez Rancho 25’0″

Discus
Danny Alonso Piner 97’3″
Chad Bilsborough Rancho 90’8″
Jose Camara Piner 69’0″
Jessica Arroyo Santa Rosa 67’5″
Ila Vandeveer-Hicks Analy 67’11”
Victoria Lambert Analy 63’9″
Dakota Hidas Santa Rosa 62’3″
Leah Ogbamicael Monty 51’4″