Boys All-Around
Girls All-Around

Here are the most recent updates on the best All-Around lists

Empire’s Best Throwers
shot put / discus / Total
43-10……(689) 135-4..(690) 1379 Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma Valley 2004
39-10½….(616) 141-3..(727) 1343 Allison Scranton, Petaluma 2013,2014
38-4……..(587) 144-3..(745) 1332 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 2013
42-9½…..(670) 129-10.(656) 1326 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 2006
40-6¾…..(628) 136-4..(696) 1324 Corrine Rich, Montgomery 2008
42-7……..(665) 125-9..(631) 1296 Faith Matranga, Healdsburg 1998
42-11¼….(672) 120-10.(601) 1273 Becky Barragan, Piner 1986
40-7……..(629) 126-0..(632) 1261 Marissa Wilson, Montgomery 1996
41-10¼….(652) 121-2..(603) 1255 Karen McCall, Santa Rosa 1993
39-5…….(607) 124-11.(625) 1232 Allyson Milone, Ukiah 2014
35-10…….(541) 134-8..(686) 1227 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery 1998-99
38-11¼….(598) 125-3..(627) 1225 Elaine Weaver, Casa Grande 2011

Empire’s Best All-Around Distance Runners
800 ………… 1600 ………… 3200 ………… Total
2:12.24(556) 4:42.79(635) 10:12.20(653) 1844 Julia Stamps, Sanat Rosa 1996-97
2:17.62(482) 4:46.17(612) 10:11.11(657) 1751 Sara Bei, Montgomery 1998, 2001
2:13.46(539) 4:49.63(589) 10:40.32(570) 1698 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo ’99, ’02
2:17.05(490) 4:49.63(589) 10:34.39(599) 1678 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2008
2:13.16(543) 4:54.27(560) 11:03.54(509) 1612 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner 1981
2:16.64(496) 4:52.58(570) 10:58.25(522) 1588 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2004 2:16.4
2:19.40(459) 5:00.35(521) 10:33.44(590) 1570 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy
2:17.30(487) 4:58.07(535) 10:57.01(525) 1547 Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo 2007
2:19.56(457) 5:01.95(512) 10:30.82(598) 1537 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1997-98
2:17.04(492) 5:05.06(493) 10:48.14(549) 1534 Lori Shanoff, Petaluma 1980-81 5:06.6y
2:20.63(443) 5:02.63(509) 10:37.32(579) 1531 Shelby Leland, Ukiah 2002, 04
2:12.51(552) 4:56.91(543) 11:42.24(412) 1507 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2006-07
2:23.24(411) 5:01.23(517) 10:37.78(578) 1506 Sherri Minkler, Analy 1985 2:23.0

Empire’s Best All-Around Distance Runners
800 / 1600 / 3200 / Total Points
1:56.46(810) 4:10.76(883) 8:55.43(922) 2615 Luis Luna, Piner 2011-12 4:12.22y
1:52.13(893) 4:09.91(891) 9:22.52(819) 2603 Mike Perez, Lower Lake 2006
1:56.42(811) 4:11.83(874) 8:59.89(904) 2589 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 2010
1:55.64(826) 4:14.27(853) 9:01.32(899) 2578 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2009 1:55.4
1:49.31(950) 4:15.45(843) 9:48.81(727) 2520 Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 1975
1:53.21(871) 4:10.94(882) 9:45.04(741) 2494 J.K. Withers, Cardinal Newman 2003-04
1:56.86(803) 4:16.85(831) 9:11.82(858) 2492 Jon Sisler, Petaluma 1974 9:14.8y
1:54.73(843) 4:11.74(874) 9:45.52(739) 2456 Brian Cole, St. Helena 2007
1:57.42(793) 4:13.81(857) 9:26.75(803) 2453 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1998-99
1:56.68(807) 4:13.67(859) 9:31.90(785) 2451 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 2001-02
1:57.10(799) 4:17.35(827) 9:20.81(825) 2451 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa 2009
1:58.44(775) 4:13.85(857) 9:25.33(808) 2440 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa 1991 1:58.2
1:54.35(850) 4:16.85(831) 9:39.41(759) 2440 Nicholas Rauch, Casa Grande
1:59.64(754) 4:16.03(839) 9:23.24(816) 2413 Tom Macken, Santa Rosa 1986 9:23.0
2:02.93(698) 4:13.66(857) 9:12.42(856) 2411 Dave Royal, Petaluma 1979 4:15.0y
1:53.98(857) 4:18.23(820) 9:48.84(727) 2404 Blake McDowall, Montgomery 2007 9:48.6
1:56.67(805) 4:15.77(840) 9:40.14(757) 2402 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 2010 9:39.9

Empire’s Best 400/800 Runners
49.75..(826) 1:51.54..(905) 1731 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 1979,1981 49.8y
49.92..(818) 1:52.36..(888) 1706 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo 2013, 2014
49.94..(817) 1:52.36..(888) 1705 Marc Spina, Montgomery 1986 49.7
49.65..(831) 1:54.18..(853) 1684 Lloyd Johnson, Santa Rosa 1974 49.7y, 1:54.6y