Complete Results

Photos by Benjamin Thomas

Girls 800 Sprint Medley
2 Casa Grande ‘A’ 1:52.91 8, 6th All-Time, old school record 1:53.34+ Casa Grande 1992 Kerri Woolheater 400
9 Piner ‘A’ 1:59.92 8
12 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 2:01.17 9
30 Piner ‘B’ 2:11.11 5
31 Casa Grande ‘E’ 2:11.77 4
36 Casa Grande ‘C’ 2:13.92 7
37 Healdsburg ‘B’ 2:14.31 1
47 Casa Grande ‘F’ 2:24.35 3
53 Healdsburg ‘C’ 2:35.56 1

Girls Distance Medley
4 Casa Grande ‘A’ 12:49.81 2
6 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 13:03.71 2
12 Casa Grande ‘B’ 13:34.08 2
20 Piner ‘A’ 13:55.53 1
30 Healdsburg ‘A’ 14:51.61 1

Boys 800 Sprint Medley
4 Piner ‘A’ 1:40.13 9
5 Healdsburg ‘A’ 1:40.51 9
13 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 1:43.39 9
14 Casa Grande ‘A’ 1:44.00 8
16 Healdsburg ‘B’ 1:44.77 8
23 Piner ‘B’ 1:46.44 8
32 Casa Grande ‘C’ 1:50.56 5
33 Piner ‘C’ 1:50.81 5
37 Casa Grande ‘E’ 1:52.51 3
43 Healdsburg ‘C’ 1:54.70 5
50 Piner ‘D’ 1:57.99 2
56 Casa Grande ‘D’ 2:01.37 4

Boys Distance Medley
2 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 10:45.83 3
8 Casa Grande ‘A’ 11:13.10 3
15 Piner ‘A’ 11:27.15 3
16 Healdsburg ‘A’ 11:27.35 3
20 Piner ‘B’ 11:29.43 2
30 Casa Grande ‘C’ 11:56.90 1
32 Piner ‘C’ 12:06.64 2
36 Healdsburg ‘B’ 12:22.42 2
46 Casa Grande ‘D’ 12:47.27 1
49 Piner ‘D’ 12:55.80 1

Santa Rosa Boys 2nd place Boys team on the Medal Stand.

Santa Rosa Boys 2nd place Boys team on the Medal Stand.


Luca Manzanti ran a great first leg (1200m) to put SR out in front.

Luca Manzanti ran a great first leg (1200m) to put SR out in front.


Daniel Pride anchoring the team.

Daniel Pride anchoring the team.

Mixed 4×200 Meter Relay
4 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 1:41.80 11
6 Piner ‘E’ 1:43.32 11
9 Healdsburg ‘A’ 1:44.94 12
17 Healdsburg ‘B’ 1:49.11 11
29 Casa Grande ‘E’ 1:52.14 7
30 Healdsburg ‘C’ 1:52.38 9
31 Casa Grande ‘D’ 1:52.58 7
34 Casa Grande ‘C’ 1:53.22 8
39 Piner ‘B’ 1:55.70 8
58 Casa Grande ‘F’ 2:02.22 5
61 Healdsburg ‘F’ 2:03.81 1
64 Healdsburg ‘D’ 2:04.75 3
66 Healdsburg ‘E’ 2:05.73 2
68 Piner ‘D’ 2:06.10 2

Mixed 4×800 Meter Relay
3 Casa Grande ‘A’ 9:04.04 3
4 Piner ‘A’ 9:16.89 3
13 Casa Grande ‘B’ 9:37.18 3
17 Casa Grande ‘C’ 9:47.04 2
18 Piner ‘B’ 9:49.87 2
22 Santa Rosa ‘A’ 9:53.00 3
29 Healdsburg ‘A’ 10:03.11 1
35 Piner ‘C’ 10:23.65 2
40 Casa Grande ‘E’ 10:42.42 1

Casa Grande Coed 4x800 Relay team.

Casa Grande’s 3rd place Coed 4×800 Relay team.


Nick Rauch anchoring 4X800.

Nick Rauch anchoring 4X800.