MARCH 11th, 2015

Malcom Jenkins, 12, Analy
High Jump 5’10”, =Prep best
Long Jump 20’4.5″, SCL leader

Carlos Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate
Triple Jump 40’9″, NBl leader

Jaimie Cowen, 12, Rancho Cotate
Shot Put 33’3.5″, Prep best

Drake Barich, 10, Casa Grande
1600 Meter 5:21.8, NBL leader

Quianna Stodder, 11, Analy
Pole Vault 9’3″, =39th All-Time

Annie Gallo, 10, Casa Grande
Triple Jump 30’8″, NBL leader

Varsity Boys
Analy 80, Casa 52, Rancho 17, Tech 14

400 Relay
Name School Mark
Casa CG 00:46.8

1600 Meter
Name School Mark
Rauch CG 04:30.0
Jamar AHS 04:39.0
Tapone AHS 04:40.0
Ramirez THS 04:48.0
Harwood CG
Acosta RC
Englehorn RC
Donis THS 05:10.0
Boyd THS 05:11.0
Hartwick THS
Atkinson THS
Green THS

110 Hurdle
Name School Mark
Torez AHS 00:17.2
Lu CG 00:17.3
Barochio AHS 00:18.1
Hancock CG 00:18.2

400 Meter
Name School Mark
Simmons AHS 00:53.2
Gibbs AHS 00:55.6
Sirisiuk THS 00:56.0
Sepec THS 00:56.8
Agresci AHS 00:56.9
Morris THS 00:57.5
Jones THS 59.8

100 Meter
Name School Mark
Freeman AHS
Johnson AHS
Jenkins AHS
Moret RC

800 Meter
Name School Mark
Ghriann AHS 02:01.6
Rauch CG 02:02.5
Esponda CG 02:06.8
Jamas AHS 02:11.9

300 Hurdle
Name School Mark
Lu CG
Hancock CG
Douglass AHS
Schlueter CG

200 Meter
Name School Mark
Johnson AHS
Simmons AHS
Pham THS
Blair CG

3200 Meter
Name School Mark
Capone AHS
Ramirez THS
Gibbs AHS
Nathanson CG

1600 Relay
Name School Mark
Casa CG
Analy AHS
Tech THS

High Jump
Name School Mark
Jenkins AHS 05’10.00″, =Prep best
Jones THS NH

Pole Vault
Name School Mark
Douglas AHS 11’0″
Barnes RC 7’0″

Long Jump
Name School Mark
Franco RC 20’8.75″
Jenkins AHS 20’4.5″, SCL leader
Lawson CG 19’2″
Holten CG 19’1″
James AHS 19’0″

Triple Jump
Name School Mark
Franco RC 40’9″, NBl leader
Jenkins AHS 39’9″
James AHS 39’6″
Sprinkle RC 39’4.75″

Shot Put
Name School Mark
Poteracke CG 48’0″
Erdamann AHS 36’0″
Ridley RC 33’10”
Irizarry CG 33’4.5″

Discus
Name School Mark
Poteracke CG 125’2″
Erdamnn AHS 109’8.5″
Vangrin AHS 106’6″
Barich CG 100’8″

Varsity Girls
Casa 67, Rancho 39, Analy 39, Tech 3

400 Relay
Name School Mark
Casa CG 00:53.8
Analy A 00:54.6
Rancho RC x

1600 Meter
Name School Mark
Barich CG 05:21.8, NBL leader
Moon, Ileana CG 05:31.4
Gonzalez CG 05:40.1
Moon, Emma CG 05:41.4
Van-Ommeren CG 05:51.6

100 Hurdle
Name School Mark
Brown AHS 00:18.2
Norris AHS 00:18.5
Faulk CG 00:18.8
Shaffer THS 00:18.9
Stodder AHS 00:19.4
Scala AHS 00:20.6

400 Meter
Name School Mark
Molony-Benjamin AHS 01:07.3

100 Meter
Name School Mark
Barlow CG
Flores RC
Boenning CG
Gallo CG

800 Meter
Name School Mark
Barich CG
Moon, I CG
Vanomeryn CG
Moon, E CG

300 Hurdle
Name School Mark
Faulk CG
Stodder AHS
Shaffer THS

200 Meter
Name School Mark
Barlow CG
Martin CG
Moloney Benjamin AHS
Norris, N AHS

3200 Meter
Name School Mark
Vanommer CG

1600 Relay
Name School Mark
Rancho RC

High Jump
Name School Mark
Laube RC 4’8″
Harding RC 4’6″
Boehning CG 4’4″
Johnson AHS 4’0″

Pole Vault
Name School Mark
Stodder AHS 9’3″, =39th All-Time
Nilsson RC 6’6″
Souza RC 6’6″

Long Jump
Name School Mark
Gallo CG 14’5″
Jocelyn AHS 14’2″
Kylie AHS 13’9″
Sophie RC 13’2″

Triple Jump
Name School Mark
Annie CG 30’8″, NBL leader
Kylie AHS 29’9″
Nilsson RC 25’7″
Zscach RC 23’5″

Shot Put
Name School Mark
Cowen RC 33’3.5″, Prep best
Ryan AHS 28’4.5″
Bilsborough RC 22’8.5″

Discus
Name School Mark
Cowen RC 97’5″
Ryan AHS 72’11”
Bilsborough RC 69’11”

JV Boys
Analy 52, Rancho 38, Casa 29, Tech 28

4 x 100 Relay Rancho RC 00:49.1 5 Casa CG 00:49.2 3 Analy A 00:49.8 1
1600 Meter Tyrell-Smith CG 5 Ferdinand AHS 05:05.0 3 Zhang THS 2 Garrett CG
110 Hurdle Rhodes RC 00:20.0 5
400 Meter Diaz AHS 00:59.4 5 Christensen CG 01:00.6 3 Hirsch THS 01:00.8 2 Slate THS 01:02.8
100 Meter Moore AHS 5 Ruch RC 3
800 Meter Kumhar THS 02:14.8 5 Tyrell-Smith CG 02:15.7 3 McNeil AHS 02:16.1 2 Garcia RC 02:22.5
300 Hurdle Jenkins THS 5 Gorris AHS 3 Hirsch THS 2 Rhodes RC
200 Meter Moore AHS 5 Adams RC 3 Sepic THS 2 Hernandez AHS
3200 Meter Garret CG 5 Carter RC 3 Zhang THS 2 Harry RC
4×400 Relay Tech THS 5 Rancho RC 3
Discus Steinhorst RC 77’3″ 5 Hart CG 73’7″ 3 Suchard AHS 72’8″ 2 Washington RC 72’7″
Shot Put Steinhorst RC 35’11” 5 LaFleur CG 34’3.5″ 3 Hart CG 32’2″ 2 Suchard AHS 30’11”
Long Jump Luis AHS 17’7″ 5 Tanner AHS 16’8″ 3 Nicks RC 16’0″ 2 Carlos CG 14’8″
High Jump Belland, Nick AHS 05’2″ 5 Galves, Luis AHS 05’0″ 3 Jenkins, Calvin THS 05’0″ 2 Delmonte, Ethan AHS 04’8″
Triple Jump
Pole Vault Del Monte AHS 7’6″ 5 Elmira AHS 7’0″ 3

JV Girls
Rancho 41, Casa 36, Analy 35, Tech 20

4 x 100 Relay Rancho RC 00:58.3 5 Analy A 01:00.6 3 Casa CG x
1600 Meter Wigert CG 05:58.8 5 Bedoka RC 05:59.2 3 Roberts THS 06:11.3 2 Genelly CG 06:15.9
110 Hurdle Kouch RC 00:19.7 5 Petraglia CG 00:20.8 3 Caldwell AHS 00:21.5 2 Hoover CG 00:21.6
400 Meter Roberts THS 01:12.3 5 Kumre RC 01:19.0 3
100 Meter Spencer RC 5 Masterson CG 3 McQuire CG 2 Amezcua THS
800 Meter Bedoka RC 02:40.1 5 Wigert CG 02:44.9 3 Genelly CG 02:53.0 2 Allen AHS 02:54.0
300 Hurdle Kouch RC 5 Montoya CG 3 Rauch CG 2 Gonzalez AHS
200 Meter Hall RC 5 Kuhn AHS 3 Masterson CG 2 MCQuire CG
3200 Meter Wigert CG 5 Giglio AHS 3
4×400 Relay Rancho RC 5
Discus Wayland THS 66’1″ 5 Lambert AHS 64’3″ 3 Hana Kearve CG 59’11” 2 Kolybakos AHS 53’6″
Shot Put Wayland THS 29’6″ 5 Lambert AHS 22’11” 3 Castro THS 20’8″ 2 Hanakeawe CG 20’7″
Long Jump Alegra AHS 13’6.5″ 5 Kimberly AHS 12’8″ 3 Shai AHS 12’1″ 2
High Jump Diamond AHS 4’0″ 5 Allen AHS 3’6″ 3