STORY: Freshmen girls lead way at Big Cat Invitational
Boys discus winner was Pool Jackson from Windsor.

Boys results
Girls results
JV Boys
JV Girls
Past meets

A few facts about Santa Rosa’s Kirsten Carter who ran 100 12.32, LJ 18-11 and had 57.8 relay split.
She is the daughter of 1997 Panther star Darin Carter who won both the 100 and LJ in the NBL finals that year.
100 11.07 Darin Carter, Santa Rosa #7 1997 44th All-Time
LJ 22-3½ Darin Carter, Santa Rosa #6 1997 =36th All-Time
They are the best 100 and long jump Father/Daughter pair I know of.

Best Fully Automatic Times, Wind Legal
12.17 +1.9 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen #1 4/ 3/04
12.24 +1.7 Alyssa Page, Montgomery #1 5/13/11
12.32 +1.8 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa #1 3/ 7/15
12.37 -0.1 Tracy Webster, Analy #1 5/27/06
12.43 +0.7 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo #1 4/21/06
12.46 +1.4 Annette Sutton, Santa Rosa 4/23/14
12.55 +0.7 Dezirae Johnson, Piner #1 4/28/12
12.62 -0.8 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent #1 4/27/02
12.68 +1.7 Darci Whyte, Santa Rosa 4/23/11
12.69 +1.8 Emma Orosz, Montgomery 5/16/14

All Conditions
conv. Actual
12.14 11.9 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo #1 2006
12.17 12.17 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen #1 2004
12.18 12.18 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg #1 1993
12.21 12.21 Tracy Webster, Analy #1 2006
12.24 12.24 Alyssa Page, Montgomery #1 2011
12.32 12.32 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa #1 3/ 7/15
12.34 12.1 Sharon Polley, El Molino #1 1986-1988
12.34 12.1 Sherry Allcorn, Petaluma #1 1992, Only race ever run
12.37 12.37 Heather Rice, Ukiah #1 2001
12.37 12.37 Blair Gabler, Rancho Cotate #1 2001

Wind adjusted 100′s
12.19 12.23 -0.4 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 5/28/04
12.21 12.17 +0.4 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 5/29/04
12.32 12.17 +1.9 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 4/3/04
12.36 12.37 -0.1 Tracy Webster, Analy 5/27/06
12.38 12.21 +2.2 Tracy Webster, Analy 5/26/06
12.38 12.24 +1.7 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 5/13/11
12.39 12.43 -0.4 Tracy Webster, Analy 6/2/06
12.42 12.25 +2.2 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 5/27/94
12.43 12.49 -0.6 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 5/31/03
12.44 12.26 +2.3 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 6/ 4/93
12.47 12.32 +1.8 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 3/ 7/15

Freshman 100
12.32 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2015 +1.8
12.42 Tracy Webster, Analy 2003, 12.57 -0.6
12.54+ Angela Jensen, Petaluma 1997, 12.54+, 12.74+ ’99
12.58 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 2001
12.64+ Sharon Polley, El Molino 1985
12.64+ Corie Stranzl, Casa Grande 2001, 12.45 ’03
12.64 Darci Whyte, Santa Rosa 2011, +2.2, 12.68 +1.7
12.67 Melaine Arender, Rancho Cotate 1995
12.69 Emma Orosz, Montgomery 2014, +1.8
12.74 Blair Gabler, Rancho Cotate 1999

Freshman LJ
18-11 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2015
17-10¾ Darci Whyte, Santa Rosa 2011
17-7 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 1988
17-4½ Mellisa Matulich, Maria Carrillo 2000, her best
17-4½ Laurel Sheppard, Maria Carrillo 2010
17-3¾ Juanita Allison, Upper Lake 1994, her best
16-11¼ Haley Smith, Maria Carrillo 1998, 16-6¼ ’99
16-11 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 1991
16-10½ Tanya White, Clear Lake 1998, 17-1 ’01
16-10 Alexica Bosque, Montgomery 2003

Varsity Boys


100

First Name Last Name School Gender Grade Time Heat Wind
Lani Gaspar El Molino M 12 11.06 7 1.2, 10th All-Time wind legal, =43rd All-Time
Xavier Freeman Analy M 12 11.31 7 1.2, =33rd All-Time wind legal
Tommy Streb Cardinal Newman m 12 11.37 7 1.2, 39th All-Time wind legal, NBL leader
Kerr Johnson Analy M 12 11.42 4 1.3
Keisean Norris Montgomery M 12 11.65 7 1.2
Malcolm Jenkins Analy M 12 11.68 1 0.0
Ian Herculson Maria Carrillo M 11 11.69 7 1.2
Zachary Toy Lowell M 12 11.82 7 1.2
Mike Korsak Santa Rosa M 12 11.85 7 1.2
Mazi Maconddray Santa Rosa M 11 11.89 6 1.9
Jeffrey Chen Ukiah M 12 11.92 4 1.3
Stark-Noles Windsor M 11.99 4 1.3
Remy Barbiero Sonoma Academy M 10 12.04 1 0.0, CMC leader
Garrett Anderson El Molino M 12.06 3 1.6
Wesley Guerra Santa Rosa M 9 12.08 3 1.6
Jose Ramirez Piner M 11 12.14 4 1.3
Willie Maples Rincon Valley Christian M 9 12.14 4 1.3
Gustavo Mandujano Healdsburg M 12 12.19 5 0.0
Marcus Johnson Montgomery M 12 12.20 3 1.6
Ke’shawn Walker Montgomery M 12 12.20 4 1.3
Joel Moret Rancho Cotate M 10 12.26 3 1.6
Tanner Cristando Healdsburg M 12 12.30 5 0.0
Chris Pedroni Healdsburg M 12 12.33 3 1.6
Dario Qiu Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 12.35 6 1.9
Brian Pham Technology High M 10 12.37 2 1.1
EAMON McMAHON Petaluma M 11 12.39 5 0.0
Jed McJunkis Piner M 11 12.42 6 1.9
Lance Eberly Healdsburg M 12 12.48 2 1.1
Scott Simpson Piner M 11 12.57 2 1.1
Spencer Jacobs Cardinal Newman m 12 12.59 6 1.9
Jaden Valentine Montgomery M 10 12.62 1 0.0
Malik Telcy Montgomery M 11 12.66 2 1.1
Kyle Sutton Casa Grande M 10 12.68 6 1.9
trevor schunk Windsor M 11 12.69 5 0.0
JACE CHABOT Petaluma M 11 12.78 3 1.6
Jonah Pelter Calistoga M 12 12.79 4 1.3
Nicholas Nip Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 12.83 4 1.3
Matthew Lee Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 12.88 3 1.6
Luis Vasquez Santa Rosa M 11 12.90 1 0.0
LUCAS DENLONI Petaluma M 11 13.01 2 1.1
Ryan Jang Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 13.22 1 0.0
Nick Than Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 13.29 2 1.1
ROBERT KRIST Petaluma M 11 13.42 1 0.0
Edgar Avina Calistoga M 11 13.43 3 1.6
Oscar Avina Calistoga M 12 13.79 2 1.1
Austin Heller Willits M 10 13.87 7 1.2
Jorge Polanco Calistoga M 11 13.94 1 0.0
Tyler Bald El Molino M 11 15.16 2 1.1
Gustavo Vargas El Molino M 12 17.00 1 0.0

200

Heat 1, wind 1.4
Emmanual Acala Healdsburg M 12 26.81
Sam Jew Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 27.07
Nick Than Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 27.33
Wesley Guerra Santa Rosa M 9 25.01
Steven Ruiz Santa Rosa M 12 25.77
chris licea Windsor M 11 25.54
Ross Simmons Analy M 10 24.30

Heat 2 2.6
Oscar Avina Calistoga M 12 28.04
Jed McJunkis Piner M 11 25.45
Kenneth Bautista Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 26.46
Kevin Losa Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 27.26
Garrett Anderson El Molino M 25.75
Eddie Mondragon Healdsburg M 11 24.97
Jaden Valentine Montgomery M 10 25.03

Heat 3 1.2
Malcolm Jenkins Analy M 12 24.05
Malik Telcy Montgomery M 11 25.54
Daniel Maples Rincon Valley Christian M 12 24.93
Matthew Lee Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 26.34
Christopher Nip Sacred Heart Cathedral M 9 25.91
Luis Vasquez Santa Rosa M 11 25.93

Heat 4 0.8
Jonah Pelter Calistoga M 12 27.23
Gustavo Mandujano Healdsburg M 12 24.95
Marcus Johnson Montgomery M 12 25.06
Dario Qiu Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 24.82
Elijah Stewart Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 26.65
Brian Pham Technology High M 10 24.69, CMC leader

Heat 5 1.3
Lani Gaspar El Molino M 12 22.07, Prep best, Top 50 All-Time 23.41
Tommy Streb Cardinal Newman m 12 23.13, NBL leader, Top 50 All-Time 23.41
Kerr Johnson Analy M 12 23.58
Zachary Toy Lowell M 12 23.99
Brad Meuberg Cardinal Newman m 12 24.05
Milan Toliver Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 24.23
Jordan Fan Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 25.22

400

Brad Meuberg Cardinal Newman m 12 52.72 4, =Prep best
Kevin Moe Maria Carrillo M 12 52.72 5, =Prep best
Dominick Garcia Maria Carrillo M 12 52.92 1
Ross Simmons Analy M 10 53.05 3, SCL leader
Sean Rollins Santa Rosa M 11 53.33 5
Gabe Ghirann Analy M 12 54.42 5
Jordan Fan Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 54.79 4
Jordan Alves Healdsburg M 12 54.90 3
Milan Toliver Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 55.01 5
MacLean Hartford Sonoma Academy M 12 55.15 4, CMC leader
joey carroll Windsor M 12 55.36 5
Ean Franceschi Maria Carrillo M 11 55.50 4
Spencer Netherda Maria Carrillo M 10 55.72 3
Miguel Garcia Piner M 12 55.73 5
chris licea Windsor M 11 56.26 4
Eric Agresti Analy M 10 56.42 1
Garrett Anderson El Molino M 56.46 4
Adam Harwood Casa Grande M 12 57.03 2
Tommy Smail Maria Carrillo M 12 57.13 2
Elijah Stewart Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 57.67 3
Antonio Salath Piner M 11 57.72 2
Keva Chin Santa Rosa M 10 57.81 1
Connor Shaw Cardinal Newman m 10 58.02 2
Steven Ruiz Santa Rosa M 12 58.56 3
Kenneth Bautista Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 59.82 2
Jimmy Yu Lowell M 12 59.82 3
Alexander Crossman Montgomery M 11 59.95 2
Phillip         Cliburn Ukiah M 12 1:00.08 4
Gregory Dare Lowell M 11 1:01.01 1
GABRIEL SARABIA Petaluma M 11 1:01.26 5
Kevin Losa Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 1:02.17 1
Edgar Avina Calistoga M 11 1:05.88 1

800

Nicholas Rauch Casa Grande M 12 2:01.91 3, NBL leader
Justin Thurman Santa Rosa M 12 2:03.24 3
Gabe Ghirann Analy M 12 2:04.21 3, SCL leader
Eddie Mondragon Healdsburg M 11 2:04.22 3
Carson Kimball Maria Carrillo M 11 2:05.63 3
Aidan Carpenter Piner M 11 2:05.78 3
Luca Mazzanti Santa Rosa M 10 2:06.34 3
Brian Luong Piner M 11 2:06.60 3
Zachery Esponda Casa Grande M 10 2:07.19 3
Ean Franceschi Maria Carrillo M 11 2:08.06 2
JACK DUNBAR Petaluma M 9 2:08.75 2
David Ramirez Technology High M 10 2:08.77 2, CMC leader
Adam Harwood Casa Grande M 12 2:09.82 2
Chad Nathanson Casa Grande M 10 2:09.97 2
Blake Civello Maria Carrillo M 10 2:10.92 2
Nick Mussman Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 2:11.03 2
Stuart Lovelace Montgomery M 11 2:11.67 2
Westley Methum Rincon Valley Christian M 10 2:11.83 1
Edwin Ng Lowell M 12 2:12.27 3
Marvin Luong Lowell M 11 2:12.50 3
Eduardo Calderon Piner M 11 2:13.20 2
Ramon Cruz Montgomery M 9 2:13.72 1
MacLean Hartford Sonoma Academy M 12 2:13.77 1
Antoine Thibault Maria Carrillo M 11 2:13.99 2
Jacob Hayes Piner M 11 2:14.17 2
Kaiyo Funaki Lowell M 12 2:15.40 1
brandon walton Windsor M 11 2:16.28 1
Johann Leffler Lowell M 12 2:16.92 1
RORY ROGERS Petaluma M 10 2:17.64 2
Tucker Bradshaw Montgomery M 11 2:18.07 1
Jonathan Chan Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 2:18.83 2
Justin Huey Lowell M 11 2:20.68 1
Steven Guan Lowell M 12 2:21.90 1
Vincent Thai Lowell M 11 2:21.97 1
Phillip         Cliburn Ukiah M 12 2:27.70 1
Joshua Palmgren Rincon Valley Christian M 11 2:28.27 1
Kyle         Rau Ukiah M 12 2:32.36 1

1600

Heat 1
Harrison Koos Casa Grande M 11 4:45.40
Caleb Richards Sonoma Academy M 11 4:47.81
Richards Sonoma Academy M 4:47.81
Jacob Wright Maria Carrillo M 9 4:48.49
Civello Maria Carrillo M 4:48.96
Ryan Nguyen Maria Carrillo M 12 4:49.19
WILL DUNBAR Petaluma M 9 4:49.41
Yashar Petaluma M 4:50.24
JACK DUNBAR Petaluma M 9 4:51.39
Josh Lemme Technology High M 10 4:53.39
RORY ROGERS Petaluma M 10 4:53.49
Gabe Schoenbach Maria Carrillo M 11 4:53.50
Antoine Thibault Maria Carrillo M 11 4:56.18
Westley Methum Rincon Valley Christian M 10 4:56.69
Brady Eglehorn Rancho Cotate M 9 5:01.71
Daniel Montanez Calistoga M 10 5:02.54
Jonathan Chan Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 5:05.50
brandon walton Windsor M 11 5:05.55
Ramon Cruz Montgomery M 9 5:06.72
Tucker Bradshaw Montgomery M 11 5:19.93
Joshua Palmgren Rincon Valley Christian M 11 5:20.65
Kyle         Rau Ukiah M 12 5:20.2(h)

Heat 2
Luis Aragon Lowell M 11 4:27.46
Brian Schulz El Molino M 10 4:27.79, SCL leader
Jordan Scobey Maria Carrillo M 11 4:29.77, NBL leader
Luca Mazzanti Santa Rosa M 10 4:31.50
Zac West Maria Carrillo M 12 4:33.94
Daniel Pride Santa Rosa M 10 4:35.64
Tommy Smail Maria Carrillo M 12 4:36.21
Carson Kimball Maria Carrillo M 11 4:36.27
Eddie Mondragon Healdsburg M 11 4:36.42
Dante Capone Analy M 12 4:39.90
David Eik Maria Carrillo M 12 4:41.11
Eli Rosen-Duran Sonoma Academy M 12 4:43.14, CMC leader
Blake Jamar Analy M 12 4:43.68
Isaiah Abeyta Lowell M 12 4:45.66
Jacob Hayes Piner M 11 4:50.05
Marvin Luong Lowell M 11 4:51.42
Chad Nathanson Casa Grande M 10 4:54.43
Scott Kruetzfeldt Maria Carrillo M 9 4:54.47
Abhay Negi Lowell M 11 5:04.51

3200

Jordan Scobey Maria Carrillo M 11 9:49.76, NBL leader
Daniel Pride Santa Rosa M 10 9:55.32
Mikolaj Krajewski Lowell M 10 10:02.86
Brady Lane El Molino M 12 10:04.65, SCL leader
Dante Capone Analy M 12 10:05.75
David Eik Maria Carrillo M 12 10:18.00
Eduardo Calderon Piner M 11 10:29.19
Eli Rosen-Duran Sonoma Academy M 12 10:31.31, CMC leader
Jacob Wright Maria Carrillo M 9 10:34.75
Carson Kimball Maria Carrillo M 11 10:35.04
Scott Kruetzfeldt Maria Carrillo M 9 10:43.10
Josh Lemme Technology High M 10 10:44.38
Nicholas Rauch Casa Grande M 12 10:51.53
Ryan Nguyen Maria Carrillo M 12 10:52.22
Gabe Schoenbach Maria Carrillo M 11 10:52.93
Abhay Negi Lowell M 11 10:57.43
Chad Nathanson Casa Grande M 10 11:33.17
Adriana Vajto El Molino M 12 11:40.74
brandon walton Windsor M 11 11:50.51

110HH

geddi tavares Windsor M 12 15.97 2 1.7, Prep best
Michael Horton Santa Rosa M 11 16.60 2 1.7
Aidan Kozel Healdsburg M 12 16.61 1 0.1, SCL leader
Edward Yuen Lowell M 11 16.82 2 1.7
Trevor Wofford Piner M 11 17.08 1 0.1
Jake Wolski Maria Carrillo M 10 17.15 2 1.7
Thomas Thomsen Montgomery M 10 17.49 2 1.7
Aaron Lu Casa Grande M 11 17.78 2 1.7
Bismark Torrez Analy M 12 17.85 1 0.1
Thomas Hancoc, Casa Grande M 11 18.47 2 0.1
Noble Schlueter Casa Grande M 10 18.61 1 0.1
Andrew (Anzi) Zhu Casa Grande M 11 19.59 1 0.1
Joel Moret Rancho Cotate M 10 20.96 1 0.1

300IH

Alex Netherda Maria Carrillo M 12 39.60 2, Prep best
Aidan Kozel Healdsburg M 12 41.73 2, SCL leader
Trevor Wofford Piner M 11 41.98 2
Aaron Lu Casa Grande M 11 43.47 2
Miguel Garcia Piner M 12 45.09 2
Noble Schlueter Casa Grande M 10 45.57 2
Thomas Thomsen Montgomery M 10 45.94 1
Edward Yuen Lowell M 11 45.99 2
Jake Wolski Maria Carrillo M 10 46.37 2
Ryan Douglas Analy M 12 46.41 1
Andrew (Anzi) Zhu Casa Grande M 11 48.20 1
Michael Horton Santa Rosa M 11 48.53 1
Thomas Hancoc, Casa Grande M 11 48.69 1
Jonah Pelter Calistoga M 12 52.45 1, CMC leader
Jose Barocio Analy M 10 52.80 1

400 Relay

Analy 45.23 1
Maria Carrillo A 45.33 2
Maria Carrillo B 45.92 1
Santa Rosa 46.26 2
Piner 47.30 2
Petaluma 49.38 1
Montgomery DQ 1
Healdsburg DQ 1
Rancho Cotate DQ 2
Windsor DQ 2

1600 Relay
Piner 3:33.29
3:34.45
Santa Rosa 3:38.30
3:38.42
3:41.04
3:42.04
3:42.31
3:45.43

High Jump

Malcolm Jenkins, Analy M 12 5’10”, Prep best
Ian Sloop, Sonoma Valley M 12 5’8″
Spencer Jacobs, Cardinal Newman m 12 5’6″, NBL leader
Lance Eberly, Healdsburg M 12 5’6″
Sean Murgatroyd, Maria Carrillo M 12 5’4″
Owen Welch, Maria Carrillo M 12 5’4″
Devin Lehr, Maria Carrillo M 12 5’4″
Sean Baskin, Sonoma Valley M 12 5’0″

Pole Vault

Dan Curren, Petaluma 12 13’6″, All-Time
Ryan Douglas Analy M 12 12′
Mason Mitchell Northgate M 11 11’6″
Jared Bricklin Northgate M 12 11’6″
Josh Alegria Northgate M 12 11′
Lance Eberly Healdsburg M 12 10’6″
Michael Horton Santa Rosa M 11 10’6″, NBL leader
Jaden Valentine Montgomery M 10 9’6″
Ben Amarante Sonoma Valley M 12 9″
Bobby Ounjphonchare Montgomery M 12 9″
Ian Sloop Sonoma Valley M 12 9″

Long Jump

Carlos Franco Rancho Cotate M 12 21’0″, Prep best
Jackson Sprinkel Rancho Cotate M 11 19’6.5″
Malcolm Jenkins Analy M 12 19’5.5″, SCL leader
geddi tavares Windsor M 12 19’5″
Jeffrey         Chen Ukiah M 12 19’3.75″
Jaleel Lawson Casa Grande M 12 19’2.5″
JaNarrick James Analy M 12 19’0″
Remy Barbiero Sonoma Academy M 10 18’8″, CMC leader
Holten Johnson Casa Grande M 11 18’7″
Antonio Salath Piner M 11 18’6.5″
Jordan Rosado Maria Carrillo M 12 18’4″
Mazi Maconddray Santa Rosa M 11 18’3.75″
Justin Lee Lowell M 12 18’3.25″
Jeremiah Espino Lowell M 11 18’1″
Scott Simpson Piner M 11 18’1″
Kyle Sutton Casa Grande M 10 17’10.75″
Ryan Douglas Analy M 12 17’9.5″
Ian Sloop Sonoma Valley M 12 17’7.75″
Jed McJunkis Piner M 11 17’5.5″
Giavani Chantavong Rancho Cotate M 10 17’4″
Malcolm Gilliam Rancho Cotate M 11 17’4″
Brian Pham Technology High M 10 17’3.75″
Garrett Anderson El Molino M 17’2.5″
Steven Ruiz Santa Rosa M 12 17’1″
JACE CHABOT Petaluma M 11 16’10.75″
Sean Baskin Sonoma Valley M 12 16’10”
Bobby Ounjphonchare Montgomery M 12 16’1″
Ben Amarante Sonoma Valley M 12 15’7″
Jordan Alves Healdsburg M 12 14’11.5″
Nick Belland Analy M 10 14’4″
Austin Heller Willits M 10 14’0″
Wesley Guerra Santa Rosa M 9 12’8″

Triple Jump

Lani Gaspar El Molino M 12 42’8.5″, Prep best
Aidan Kozel Healdsburg M 12 40’9.0″
JaNarrick James Analy M 12 39’9.75″
Jackson Sprinkel Rancho Cotate M 11 39’9″, NBl leader
Jordan Rosado Maria Carrillo M 12 39’8″
Remy Barbiero Sonoma Academy M 10 39’4″, CMC leader
Holten Johnson Casa Grande M 11 39’2.5″
Jaleel Lawson Casa Grande M 12 38’10”
Lance Eberly Healdsburg M 12 38’3″
Mazi Maconddray Santa Rosa M 11 37’8.5″
Jeremiah Espino Lowell M 11 36’3.5″
Ian Sloop Sonoma Valley M 12 35’10”
JACE CHABOT Petaluma M 11 35’6.5″
Jose Ramirez Piner M 11 35’3″
Malcolm Gilliam Rancho Cotate M 11 33’10”
ROBERT KRIST Petaluma M 11 31’10.5″

Shot Put

Greg Poteracke Casa Grande M 12 48’8″, Prep best
Will Smith Willits M 10 43’10.5″, CMC leader
jackson pool Windsor M 12 43’9.5″
Reed Salmon Santa Rosa M 11 43′.5″
Delano Bell Santa Rosa M 11 41’2″
Jacob       Crowhurst Ukiah M 12 40’10”
Lucas Tresidder Maria Carrillo M 12 40’7″
Tanner Cristando Healdsburg M 12 40’0″, SCL leader
Scott Simpson Piner M 11 39’10”
Justin Fletcher Maria Carrillo M 12 38’11.5″
william mctaggart Windsor M 11 38’8.5″
Nicholas       Iverson Ukiah M 11 38’6.5″
TRAVIS PLANK Petaluma M 11 37’9.5″
J Furias Justin Siena M 37’9.5″
Jesse Erdmann Analy M 12 36’6″
Irvin Tang Lowell M 11 35’7.5″
filiberto zuniga Windsor M 11 35’3″
Jonah Pelter Calistoga M 12 33′.5″
JORGE BECERRA Petaluma M 11 32’8″
Jorge Polanco Calistoga M 11 32’7″
Danny Alonso Piner M 11 32’4″
Ryan Vlaming Justin Siena M 11 31’9″
Riley Thomas Maria Carrillo M 12 31’5″
Edgar Avina Calistoga M 11 31’3″
Matt Wong Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 31’0″
ROBERT KRIST Petaluma M 11 30’10”
WILL O,NEILL Petaluma M 11 30’10”
Chris Pedroni Healdsburg M 12 30’8″
Cedric Hernandez Sonoma Valley M 12 30’4″
Julias Hanlon Sonoma Valley M 12 30’3″
Andrew Good Rincon Valley Christian M 12 30′.5″
Nicholas Anderson Casa Grande M 10 29’10.5″
Drake Barich Casa Grande M 10 29’3″
Tyler Bald El Molino M 11 28’5.5″
Tim Guerzon Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 27’8.5″
Gustavo Vargas El Molino M 12 25’8″
Nick Belland Analy M 10 25’5″
Oscar Avina Calistoga M 12 24’10.5″
Jeffrey Gomez Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 22’11.5″
Jose Campos Calistoga M 11 20’11.5″

Discus

Jackson Pool Windsor M 12 140’1″, Prep best
Greg Poteracke Casa Grande M 12 140’0″
Delano Bell Santa Rosa M 11 139’10”
Reed Salmon Santa Rosa M 11 135’10”
J Frias Justin Siena M 133’8″
Will Smith Willits M 10 118’4″, CMC leader
Lucas Tresidder Maria Carrillo M 12 118’3″
william mctaggart Windsor M 11 115’9″
Jesse Erdmann Analy M 12 114′, SCL leader
Nicholas       Iverson Ukiah M 11 110’5″
Drake Barich Casa Grande M 10 105’6″
filiberto zuniga Windsor M 11 102’5″
Emmanual Acala Healdsburg M 12 98’5″
Jacob       Crowhurst Ukiah M 12 98’1″
Cedric Hernandez Sonoma Valley M 12 97’3″
Justin Fletcher Maria Carrillo M 12 94′
Alexander Crossman Montgomery M 11 93’6″
JORGE BECERRA Petaluma M 11 93’5″
Eric Tang Lowell M 12 93’1″
WILL O,NEILL Petaluma M 11 91’8″
Zack Vangrin Analy M 12 91’6″
Nicholas Anderson Casa Grande M 10 90’6″
Tanner Cristando Healdsburg M 12 88’7″
Andrew Good Rincon Valley Christian M 12 87’8″
Danny Alonso Piner M 11 85′
Matt Wong Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 84’3″
Tim Guerzon Sacred Heart Cathedral M 12 81’7″
Julias Hanlon Sonoma Valley M 12 77’8″
TRAVIS PLANK Petaluma M 11 77’7″
Harison Chappell Cardinal Newman m 9 74’3″
Riley Thomas Maria Carrillo M 12 72’5″
Jorge Polanco Calistoga M 11 70’6″
Ryan Vlaming Justin Siena M 11 70’5″
Tyler Bald El Molino M 11 69′
Gustavo Vargas El Molino M 12 66’3″
Christian Sanchez Sacred Heart Cathedral M 11 61’8″
Oscar Avina Calistoga M 12 43’5″
Jose Campos Calistoga M 11 34’11”

Girls

100

First Name Last Name School Gender Grade VG 100 Heat Wind
Kirsten Carter Santa Rosa F 9 12.32 6 1.8
Amani Baker Maria Carrillo F 10 12.82 6 1.8
Emma Orosz Montgomery F 10 12.95 6 1.8
alyssa stewart Windsor F 11 13.10 4 2.0
Kiara Miles Sonoma Valley F 10 13.26 6 1.8, SCL leader
Estefan Fernandez-F Montgomery F 12 13.37 2 1.0
giselle saleby Windsor F 11 13.42 6 1.8
Natasha Marsden Healdsburg F 13.44 5 1.8
Annie Gallo Casa Grande F 10 13.49 4 2.0
Kelsey Avana-Reihl Maria Carrillo F 13.50 3 0.0
Jaimie Flores Rancho Cotate F 12 13.62 4 2.0
Audrey Molony-Benjamin Analy F 11 13.67 4 2.0
Alice Miller Rincon Valley Christian F 12 13.71 5 1.8, CMC leader
Loyola Windsor F 13.74 2 1.0
Jordan Boehning Casa Grande F 11 13.77 6 1.8
SHELBY METTEN Petaluma F 9 13.79 1 1.3
Elizabeth Martin Casa Grande F 10 13.91 2 1.0
Maatiana Ahmed Santa Rosa F 11 13.92 2 1.0
kelsie granneman Windsor F 10 13.96 1 1.3
Lily Barker El Molino F 10 14.03 4 2.0
Isabel Garon Sonoma Valley F 11 14.08 2 1.0
Shelby Stasiowski Analy F 12 14.09 2 1.0
MIA MARTIN Petaluma F 11 14.11 5 1.8
SAVANNAH COEN Petaluma F 10 14.15 3 0.0
Jona Cusi Sacred Heart Cathedral F 12 14.19 5 1.8
Aniaya Norris Analy F 11 14.23 1 1.3
Gina Hansen Santa Rosa F 10 14.26 4 2.0
Marisol Castro Sacred Heart Cathedral F 10 14.28 5 1.8
Shannon Miyoshi Sacred Heart Cathedral F 12 14.37 2 1.0
Alisen Stasiowski Analy F 12 14.41 3 0.0
Annabel Cowden Santa Rosa F 11 14.43 3 0.0
Dana Johnson Santa Rosa F 10 14.44 1 1.3
Adriana Vincenzi Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 14.62 4 2.0
Irina         Kaufman Ukiah F 11 14.70 5 1.8
Sarah      Niderost Ukiah F 12 14.76 3 0.0
Ellie Vargas Healdsburg F 12 14.77 1 1.3
Leslie Lozano Rancho Cotate F 10 14.95 3 0.0
Issabel Nunez Healdsburg F 10 14.96 3 0.0
Melissa Muriello Rancho Cotate F 14.98 1 1.3
London Teoh Sacred Heart Cathedral F 12 15.54 1 1.3

200

Emma Orosz Montgomery F 10 26.88 5 1.7, Prep best
Kiara Miles Sonoma Valley F 10 27.07 3 1.8, SCL leader
Margaret Smith Montgomery F 10 27.68 2 2.0
Gabby Glaser Maria Carrillo F 12 28.04 4 1.8
Natasha Marsden Healdsburg F 28.05 5 1.7
Victoria Daly Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 28.37 5 1.7
Assata Polk Maria Carrillo F 9 28.54 2 2.0
Aimee Holland Santa Rosa F 11 28.66 3 1.8
Jordan Shane El Molino F 12 28.80 4 1.8
CAMILLE LEONI Petaluma F 10 28.82 5 1.7
Audrey Molony-Benjamin Analy F 11 28.93 5 1.7
Kelly Nagel El Molino F 12 28.96 2 2.0
Shelby Stasiowski Analy F 12 29.24 1 1.9
Alice Miller Rincon Valley Christian F 12 29.24 3 1.8, CMC leader
Isabel Gonzalez Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 29.28 4 1.8
SHELBY METTEN Petaluma F 9 29.32 4 1.8
Jona Cusi Sacred Heart Cathedral F 12 29.53 3 1.8
Aniaya Norris Analy F 11 29.66 4 1.8
Marisol Castro Sacred Heart Cathedral F 10 29.90 2 2.0
Alisen Stasiowski Analy F 12 30:49 2 2.0
Victoria        Rubio Ukiah F 11 30.29 5 1.7
Issabel Nunez Healdsburg F 10 30.67 1 1.9
Lindsay Fowler Analy F 12 30.79 3 1.8
Katrina Kuhn Analy F 12 31.10 1 1.9
Irina         Kaufman Ukiah F 11 31.22 3 1.8
Sarah      Niderost Ukiah F 12 31.61 1 1.9
SHYLA BARRY Petaluma F 11 32.59 2 2.0
London Teoh Sacred Heart Cathedral F 12 33.17 1 1.9
Katie Abel Casa Grande F 10 33.24 1 1.9
Elaine Peralta Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 33.24 1 1.9

400

Aimee Holland Santa Rosa F 11 1:01.63 3, Prep best
Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy F 9 1:02.48 3, CMC leader
Margaret Smith Montgomery F 10 1:02.78 1
Shannon Palladino Maria Carrillo F 12 1:04.72 3
Isabel Gonzalez Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 1:05.58 1
Sara Faust Maria Carrillo F 10 1:05.68 1
Megan Sullivan Maria Carrillo F 9 1:06.05 2
Victoria Daly Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 1:06.54 3
LIZA BERNARD Petaluma F 12 1:07.16 2, SCL leader
CAMILLE LEONI Petaluma F 10 1:08.08 2
Katie Stovall Sonoma Valley F 10 1:08.09 3
Megan Quan Lowell F 12 1:08.27 3
Madison Jones Lowell F 11 1:09.18 2
Hannah Ford-Monroe Sonoma Valley F 10 1:09.24 1
Jocelyn Mobley Analy F 12 1:09.50 3
Victoria        Rubio Ukiah F 11 1:09.57 2
Lindsay Fowler Analy F 12 1:10.27 1
Zoe Giglio Analy F 10 1:10.30 2
Carolyn Ta Lowell F 11 1:10.63 1
Katrina Kuhn Analy F 12 1:10.70 2
SHYLA BARRY Petaluma F 11 1:13.19 1

800

Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy F 9 2:25.22 2
Ileana Moon Casa Grande F 11 2:30.10 2
Amy Stanfield Sonoma Valley F 9 2:32.69 2
Lian Morales Santa Rosa F 9 2:34.21 1
Allie Ahern Maria Carrillo F 2:34.89 2
Lily Raymond Maria Carrillo F 10 2:36.08 1
Jackie Foti Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 2:36.18 2
Katherine           Wong Ukiah F 12 2:36.95 2
Victoria Yee Lowell F 12 2:38.59 1
allegra robertshaw Windsor F 10 2:39.04 1
Jasmine Becker Montgomery F 9 2:39.24 1
Anna         Bresciani Ukiah F 12 2:41.45 2
Mazie Lewis Santa Rosa F 11 2:41.49 1
Shannon Palladino Maria Carrillo F 12 2:42.85 2
Madison Provost Rincon Valley Christian F 12 2:43.05 1
SOPHIE HOSPODAR Petaluma F 10 2:48.50 2
Helena Abbott Petaluma F 10 2:48.56 2
Stephanie Vajto El Molino F 12 2:49.85 1
Kelly Nagel El Molino F 12 2:52.10 1
Kristi Jou Lowell F 12 3:04.35 1

1600

Heat 1
Sydnie Rivas Maria Carrillo F 9 5:39.5
Marie Doyle Santa Rosa F 9 5:43.5
Kassia Chagnon Piner F 10 5:44.4
Andrea Natoli Maria Carrillo F 12 5:45.0
McKenna Sell Sonoma Academy F 9 5:45.7
Lily Raymond Maria Carrillo F 10 5:48.1
Emily Richter Montgomery F 11 5:51.3
Mazie Lewis Santa Rosa F 11 5:53.4
Ana Drake-Tripp Healdsburg F 12 5:53.9
Madison Provost Rincon Valley Christian F 12 5:54.0
Molly Kozlowski Santa Rosa F 10 5:57.5
Katie Stovall Sonoma Valley F 10 6:00.5
allegra robertshaw Windsor F 10 6:04.2
Chloe Farison Santa Rosa F 10 6:05.7
Quinn Cordero Sonoma Valley F 10 6:08.6
Romero Cloverdale F 6:09.2
Aylin Garcia Piner F 10 6:09.5
anna kaufmann Windsor F 10 6:12.9
Stephanie Vajto El Molino F 12 6:19.1

Heat 2
Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy F 9 5:01.16, CMC leader
Sydney Gutierrez Lowell F 12 5:17.77
Drake Barich Casa Grande M 10 5:27.87, NBL leader
Shaz Breedlove Maria Carrillo F 12 5:28.40
Jackie Foti Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 5:28.45
Amy Stanfield Sonoma Valley F 9 5:37.05, SCL leader
Saskia Van Ommeren-Egberts Casa Grande F 11 5:38.63
MADISON PARRATT Petaluma F 11 5:39.36
Emma Moon Casa Grande F 10 5:40.66
Andrea Gonzale, Casa Grande F 12 5:40.80
Allie Ahern Maria Carrillo F 5:41.06
Carolina Avelar Maria Carrillo F 11 5:50.39
SOPHIE HOSPODAR Petaluma F 10 5:51.00
Cecilia Avelar Maria Carrillo F 11 6:01.01

3200

Serina Leung Lowell F 12 11:09.82
Delaney White Santa Rosa F 11 11:21.18, NBL leader
Sierra Brill Lowell F 10 11:32.56
Shaz Breedlove Maria Carrillo F 12 12:07.55
MADISON PARRATT Petaluma F 11 12:16.92, SCL leader
Sydnie Rivas Maria Carrillo F 9 12:19.62
Carolina Avelar Maria Carrillo F 11 12:22.41
Andrea Gonzale, Casa Grande F 12 12:23.37
Saskia Van Ommeren-Egberts Casa Grande F 11 12:30.82
Emma Moon Casa Grande F 10 12:37.17
Andrea Natoli Maria Carrillo F 12 12:43.96
Ana Drake-Tripp Healdsburg F 12 12:51.03
Cecilia Avelar Maria Carrillo F 11 12:55.40
Sophia Miller Santa Rosa F 10 12:55.68
Molly Kozlowski Santa Rosa F 10 13:01.13
Siena Wigert Casa Grande M 9 13:05.58jv
Jacqueline Choi Lowell F 11 13:32.09
ana kaufman Windsor F 10 13:40.67
Anissa Garcia Piner F 11 14:00.89
Erika Reyes Sonoma Valley F 10 12:36.67jv
Emma Douch Analy F 10 13:14.28 jv
Samantha Baker Santa Rosa F 10 14:27.00jv
Natalya Qurioz Healdsburg F 10 14:34.21jv
Jackie Gutierrez Piner F 9 14:56.56jv
Ruby Moreno Sonoma Valley F 10 15:48.20jv

100HH

Avana Maria Carrillo F 16.54 2 0.9
maddie call Windsor F 10 16.72 3 0.5
Victoria Mollard Montgomery F 12 16.80 3 0.5
kelsie granneman Windsor F 10 18.02 3 0.5
Annabel Cowden Santa Rosa F 11 18.09 2 0.9
Linda Wang Lowell F 11 18.24 3 0.5
Kiara Miles Sonoma Valley F 10 18.38 3 0.5
Lucy Segraves Maria Carrillo F 10 18.93 1 1.6
Jasmine Brown Analy F 11 18.94 3 0.5
Leslie Zolan Lowell F 10 19.33 2 0.9
Tiffany Wang Lowell F 12 19:34 2 0.9
Aurora Bissiri Montgomery F 12 19.48 2 0.9
Ana Comesana Lowell F 12 19.48 3 0.5
Carissa Nacol Santa Rosa F 11 19.61 1 1.6
NORA LINDSAY Petaluma F 11 19.64 2 0.9
Nakia Norris Analy F 11 20.00 2 0.9
Quianna Stodder Analy F 11 20.27 2 1.6
Daisy Garnica Piner F 11 20.43 1 1.6
Eva Martinez Healdsburg F 11 20:47 1 1.6
McCabe Lowell F 20.90 1 1.6
Amanda Li Lowell F 11 21.22 3 0.5
Clare Curran Cardinal Newman f 9 23.24 1 1.6
Laila Scala Analy F 10 25.55 1 1.6
Hana O’Neill Lowell F 12 29.33 1 1.6

300H

maddie call Windsor F 10 47.92 3
Stephanie Fernandez Montgomery F 12 48.09 3
Victoria Mollard Montgomery F 12 48.28 3
Lucy Segraves Maria Carrillo F 10 52.76 3
Megan Sullivan Maria Carrillo F 9 52.87 2
Aurora Bissiri Montgomery F 12 53.65 1
Audrey Stalcup Montgomery F 10 53.79 2
Linda Wang Lowell F 11 54.15 3
Clare Curran Cardinal Newman f 9 54.28 1
Sara Faust Maria Carrillo F 10 54.72 1
Katie Stovall Sonoma Valley F 10 54.74 2
Hannah Ford-Monroe Sonoma Valley F 10 54.81 3
Quianna Stodder Analy F 11 54.93 2
Tiffany Wang Lowell F 12 55.06 1
NORA LINDSAY Petaluma F 11 55.40 2
Daisy Garnica Piner F 11 55.67 1
Annabel Cowden Santa Rosa F 11 55.72 1
McCabe Lowell F 56.38 1
Leslie Zolan Lowell F 10 56.38 2
Aniaya Norris Analy F 11 57.32 1
Eva Martinez Healdsburg F 11 57.62 2
Ana Comesana Lowell F 12 59.11 3
Amanda Li Lowell F 11 1:01.40 2
Hana O’Neill Lowell F 12 1:09.50 3

400 relay

Windsor 51.31 2
Santa Rosa 51.84 2
Maria Carrillo a 52.10 1
Montgomery A 52.18 1
Casa Grande 52.46 1
Petaluma 53.78 2
Lowell 54.04 1
Analy 54.59 1
Montgomery B 54.97 1
Maria Carrillo b 55.83 2
Ukiah 56.78 2
Rancho cotate 57.23 2

1600 relay

4:43.42 1
4:37.17 1
4:41.49 1
4:45.23 1
4:55.80 1

Santa Rosa 4:16.03 2
4:17.55 2
4:23.63 2
4:49.58 2

High Jump

Sheena Blackwell Piner F 12 5’0″, =Prep best
Sarah Catching Santa Rosa F 11 5’0″, =Prep best
Rebecca Plattus Maria Carrillo F 11 5’0″, =Prep best
Zofi Laube Rancho Cotate F 11 4’10”
CLARE PIERCE Petaluma F 10 4’6″, =SCL leader
Gabby Sigler Cardinal Newman f 12 4’6″
Emily Codding, Santa Rosa f 10 4’6″
Morgan Giraud Petaluma F 12 4’6″, =SCL leader
Linda Wang Lowell F 11 4’4″
Laila Scala Analy F 10 4’2″
Jocelyn Mobley Analy F 12 4’0″

Pole Vault

Isabel Garon Sonoma Valley F 11 11’4″, 7th All-Time
Natalie Gilmore Petaluma F 12 10’6″
Quianna Stodder Analy F 11 8’6″, =50th All-Time
Rebecca Dong Northgate F 12 8’6″
Sarah Catching Santa Rosa F 11 8′, NBL leader
Karina Ardley Santa Rosa F 11 7’6″
Audrey Stalcup Montgomery F 10 7′
Carissa Nacol Santa Rosa F 11 7′

Long Jump

Kirsten Carter Santa Rosa F 9 18’11”, 3rd All-Time, Freshman record
Amani Baker Maria Carrillo F 10 16’2.5″
maddie call Windsor F 10 15’11.5″
alyssa stewart Windsor F 11 15’3″
kelsie granneman Windsor F 10 15’2″
Annie Gallo Casa Grande F 10 14’9.5″
Erin McCullough Montgomery F 12 14’6″
Rebecca Plattus Maria Carrillo F 11 14’5.5″
Jocelyn Mobley Analy F 12 14’4″, SCL leader
CAMILLE LEONI Petaluma F 10 14’3.5″
Kiara Miles Sonoma Valley F 10 14′.75″
Quianna Stodder Analy F 11 13’5.5″
Audrey Stalcup Montgomery F 10 13′.05″
Kylie Johnson Analy F 10 12’11”
Jessica Tyrell Willits F 9 12’10.5″, CMC leader
MIA MARTIN Petaluma F 11 12’8.5″
Jazminne Zamora Maria Carrillo F 11 12’7.5″
Jasmine Brown Analy F 11 12’5″
Melissa Muriello Rancho Cotate F 12′.05″
Julia Hart Sonoma Valley F 10 11’10.5″
Vera Tyrell Willits F 11 11’9.5″
Angela Rodriguez Calistoga F 12 10’6.5″
Jackie Perez Calistoga F 12 10’1″

Triple Jump

Jordan Shane El Molino M 12 30’9″, Prep best
Jessica Tyrell Willits F 9 30’4″, CMC leader
Vera Tyrell Willits F 11 30’3″
Rebecca Plattus Maria Carrillo F 11 30′.5″, NBL leader
Morgan Giraud Petaluma F 12 29’9.5″
Kylie Johnson Analy F 10 29’5.5
Jazminne Zamora Maria Carrillo F 11 29′.25″
Zoe Giglio Analy F 10 27’6.25″
Ellie Vargas Healdsburg F 12 27’2.5″
Shannon Miyoshi Sacred Heart Cathedral F 12 26’7.5″

Shot Put

Jaimie Cowen Rancho Cotate F 12 33’1.5″, Prep best
Gabby Agenbroad Willits F 11 30’11”, CMC leader
Esther Lam Lowell F 11 29’9.5″
Alejandra Gonzalez Piner F 12 29’6″, SCL leader
Kylie Olson Rincon Valley Christian F 9 29’1″
MORGAN GIRAUD Petaluma F 12 29′.5″
Katie          Williams Ukiah F 11 28’3.5″
Elaine Peralta Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 28’2″
Linzey Ryan Analy F 12 27’11.5″
Emily Sellars Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 27’7.5″
Grekial Rivera Santa Rosa F 12 27’7.5″
Sheena Blackwell Piner F 12 26’10”
Morgan Lynch Maria Carrillo F 12 26’7″
Arielle Markowitz Santa Rosa F 11 26’7″
SIENNA DECARLI Petaluma F 10 26’6.5″
Hallie Aanenson Maria Carrillo F 25’5.5″
Paulina Cisneros Piner F 11 25’5″
Ariel Armstrong Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 25’3″
GENEVA FRANZINI Petaluma F 12 23’7″
Alyson Fruchey Maria Carrillo F 10 22’7″
Julia Hart Sonoma Valley F 10 21’11”
Erica Carmona Justin Siena F 10 19’10”
Caitlin Yamasaki Sacred Heart Cathedral F 10 19’4″
Anna DeSmet Sonoma Valley F 11 19’4″
Alsy Howard Sonoma Valley F 11 16’11”

Discus

MORGAN GIRAUD Petaluma F 12 103’4″, Prep best
Jaimie Cowen Rancho Cotate F 12 100’3″, NBL leader
Jordan Shane El Molina F 97′
Sarah Catching Santa Rosa F 11 92’8″
Grekial Rivera Santa Rosa F 12 92’1″
Arielle Markowitz Santa Rosa F 11 91’9″
Esther Lam Lowell F 11 90’3″
Gabby Agenbroad Willits F 11 89’2″, CMC leader
Emily Sellars Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 87’9″
Morgan Lynch Maria Carrillo F 12 85’7″
Elaine Peralta Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 81’2″
CLARE PIERCE Petaluma F 10 75’6″
Alyson Fruchey Maria Carrillo F 10 74’3″
Alejandra Gonzalez Piner F 12 71’5″
Julia Hart Sonoma Valley F 10 69’5″
Ariel Armstrong Sacred Heart Cathedral F 11 69’4″
Linzey Ryan Analy F 12 67′
Paulina Cisneros Piner F 11 66’5″
Jessica Lira Piner F 11 65’3″
Taylor       Pallesen Ukiah F 12 62’10”
Caitlin Yamasaki Sacred Heart Cathedral F 10 61’9″
Katie          Williams Ukiah F 11 61’7″
Elizabeth Wilkinson Justin Siena F 12 61’5″
SIENNA DECARLI Petaluma F 10 59′
Alsy Howard Sonoma Valley F 11 55’3″
Erica Carmona Justin Siena F 10 49’7″
Anna DeSmet Sonoma Valley F 11 43’3″

JV Boys

High Jump

Keith Fontano Petaluma M 5’6″
Anthony Costangna Santa Rosa M 9 5’4″

JV Girls

3200

Siena Wigert Casa Grande M 9 13:05.58
Erika Reyes Sonoma Valley F 10 12:36.67
Emma Douch Analy F 10 13:14.28
Samantha Baker Santa Rosa F 10 14:27.00
Natalya Qurioz Healdsburg F 10 14:34.21
Jackie Gutierrez Piner F 9 14:56.56
Ruby Moreno Sonoma Valley F 10 15:48.20

High Jump

Isabelle Ponts Montgomery F 9 4’8″

Michael Lucid and Thomas Benjamin will both be adding hundreds of photos that you will find here later.
Here are a few I took.
Big Cat 001

The jumpers

The jumpers


Big Cat 062
Big Cat 067
Sonoma Academy's Rylee Bowen in the 1600.

Sonoma Academy’s Rylee Bowen in the 1600.


Big Cat 129
Big Cat 130
Heat of the boys 1600.

Heat of the boys 1600.


Big Cat 138
400 left to right, Holland, Bowen, Quan, Stovall, Palladino, Daly, Mobley.

400 left to right, Holland, Bowen, Quan, Stovall, Palladino, Daly, Mobley.


Big Cat 149
Big Cat 151
Petaluma’s Dan Curren clearing 12-6.

Petaluma’s Dan Curren clearing 12-6.


These next 4 photos are of Curren 13-6 vault.

These next 4 photos are of Curren 13-6 vault.


Big Cat 166
Big Cat 167
Big Cat 168
Girls 800

Girls 800


Big Cat 212Big Cat 214
Left to right, Carrillo's Palladino & Ahern, Casa's Moon, Sonoma Valley's Stanfield & Bowen.

Left to right, Carrillo’s Palladino & Ahern, Casa’s Moon, Sonoma Valley’s Stanfield & Bowen.


Big Cat 219
Big Cat 220
Boys 800, top finishers, Casa's Rauch, Santa Rosa's Thurman, Analy's Ghirann and Healdsburg's Mondragon.

Boys 800, top finishers, Casa’s Rauch, Santa Rosa’s Thurman, Analy’s Ghirann and Healdsburg’s Mondragon.

Big Cat 231
Big Cat 232
Big Cat 233
Big Cat 234

Boys 300 hurdles

Boys 300 hurdles


Big Cat 237
Big Cat 238
Big Cat 239
Big Cat 240
Top finishers Carrillo's Netherda, Healdsburg's Kozel, Piner's Wofford, Casa's Lu.

Top finishers Carrillo’s Netherda, Healdsburg’s Kozel, Piner’s Wofford, Casa’s Lu.


Boys 3200, Carrillo's Scobey, Santa Rosa's Pride & Lowell's Krajewski.

Boys 3200, Carrillo’s Scobey, Santa Rosa’s Pride & Lowell’s Krajewski.


Big Cat 246
Big Cat 248

Past years Big Cat Results

2014 Big Cat Results
2013 Big Cat Results
2012 Big Cat Results
2011 Big Cat Results
2010 Big Cat Results
2009 Big Cat Results
2008 Big Cat Results
2007 Big Cat Results
2006 Big Cat Results
2005 Big Cat Results
2004 Big Cat Results
2003 Big Cat Results
2002 Big Cat Results