Grades listed were from 2014.
Note: Last line under event shows place on 2014 Empire Best list.
Many thanks to Michael Lucid who supplied most of the photos.
Click on photos for larger view.

FIRST TEAM


Edgar Irizarry
11, Casa Grande
Edgar
Pole Vault
1st Big Cat 13-3
1st NBL 13-0
1st Windsor Relays 12-0
2nd NCS Redwood 14-3
2nd Viking Classic 13-0
14-3 1st 2014, =15th All-Time, 4th Junior All-Time
400R
1st Big Cat


Alex Netherda
11, Maria Carrillo
alex netherda 5
300IH
1st Woody Wilson 39.09
1st NBL 39.11
1st Viking Classic 39.39
1st SR Twilight 39.76
1st Big Cat 41.06
2nd NCS Redwood 39.01
3rd NCS MOC 38.51
5th Stanford 56.60 400IH, 6th All-Time
13th State 38.74, 7th performance All-Time
38.51 1st 2014, 4th All-Time, Junior record
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:26.92
3rd Woody Wilson 3:28.76
Distance Medley Relay
4th Stanford 10:33.85


Nicholas Rauch
11, Casa Grande
nicholas rauch 2
1600
1st NBL 4:22.75
2nd NCS MOC 4:16.85
3rd Viking Classic 4:20.98
3rd NCS Redwood 4:27.88
22nd State 4:20.35
4:16.85 1st 2014, =16th All-Time, 7th Junior
800
1st Big Cat 1:59.90
2nd NBL 1:56.26
2nd Viking Classic 1:56.51
3rd NCS Redwood 1:58.45
5th NCS MOC 1:54.35
1:54.35 2nd 2014, 14th All-Time, 5th Junior
3200
10:01.26 9th 2014
4×1600 Meter Relay
1st Bay Area Relays 19:02.67
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 10:53.00


Justin Zinnerman
11, Rancho Cotate
justin zinnerman 2
High Jump
1st NCS MOC 6-9
1st NBL 6-8
1st Woody Wilson 6-8
1st Big Cat 6-7
1st NCS Redwood 6-6
1st Viking Classic 6-4
1st SR Twilight 6-2
10th State 6-5
6-9 1st 2014, =7th All-Time, =3rd Junior
100
2nd NBL 11.12 +1.6
11.09 +2.6 3rd 2014, =48th All-Time, =23rd FAT, 11.12 +1.8 =11th wind legal
200
2nd NBL 22.88
22.86 7th 2014, 22.89 +0.9 =19th wind legal, 22.54+
400 Relay
1st NBL 43.74
2nd NCS Redwood 43.26
43.26 1st 2014 16th All-Time


SECOND TEAM


Dan Curren
11, Petaluma
Curren
Pole Vault
1st Viking Classic 13-6
1st SR Twilight 12-6
1st Castleberry 12-0
2nd SCL 11-6
13-6 2nd 2014, =35th All-Time


Ty Pearson
10, Petaluma
ty pearson 1
300IH
1st SCL 40.39
3rd NCS Redwood 40.89
3rd Viking Classic 41.18
12th NCS MOC 40.96
40.39 2nd 2014, 39th All-Time, 5th Sophomore
110HH
15th NCS MOC 16.57 +0.3
16.20 +1.1 5th 2014
1600 Relay
3:38.28 9th 2014


Edwin Reyes
10, Sonoma Valley
edwin reyes 3
400
1st SCL 50.95
1st Windsor Relays 51.48
1st SR Twilight 51.87
1st Big Cat 52.62
14th NCS MOC 51.37
50.63 2nd 2014, 6th Sophomore All-Time


Brian Schultz
9, El Molino
brian schultz 2
3200
1st SCL 9:32.33
1st open Woody Wilson 9:46.44
16th NCS MOC 9:38.35
9:27.44 3rd 2014, 31st All-Time, Freshman Record
1600
4:31.94+ 10th Freshman All-Time


Will Smith
10, Willits
will smith 1
Discus
1st NCS 1A 144-10
1st CMC 130-10
144-10 6th 2014, 6th Sophomore All-Time
Shot Put
1st NCS 1A 46-1
1st CMC 45-6
13th NCS MOC 46-0
46-1 10th 2014


Geddi Tavares
11, Windsor
geddi tavarres 3
110HH
1st NBL 15.54 +2.3
12th NCS MOC 16.13 0.0
15.54 +2.3 3rd 2014, 38th FAT
300IH
42.62 =8th 2014
Long Jump
20-4¼ 7th 2014


HONORABLE MENTION


Jordan Alves
11, Healdsburg
jordan alves 2
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.92
3:33.43 8th 2014


DaVon Browne
11, St. Helena
davone browne 2_
High Jump
1st CMC 5-10
6-0 =4th 2014
100
11.20 +3.3 5th 2014, =41st FAT
400 Relay
3rd Viking Classic 44.74


Zachery Esponda
9, Casa Grande
4×1600 Meter Relay
1st Bay Area Relays 19:02.67
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 10:53.00


Matthew Foster
9, Willits
Pole Vault
1st CMC 10-0


Miguel Garcia
11, Piner
miguel garcia 2
300IH
41.60 3rd 2014
400
52.06 9th 2014
1600 Relay
1st SCL 3:31.55
3rd Viking Classic 3:35.93
3:31.55 4th 2014
400 Relay
44.57 5th 2014
Distance Medley
3rd Woody Wilson 11:01.28


Lani Gaspar
11, El Molino
lani gaspar 3
Triple Jump
1st SCL 41-1
1st Castleberry 38-8
41-1 5th 2014
200
22.73 6th 2014, =41st FAT, 22.90 +1.6 wind legal
100
11.33 +0.2 35th wind legal


Adam Harwood
11, Casa Grande
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 10:53.00


Michael Horton
10, Santa Rosa
110HH
3rd NBL 16.21 +2.3
16.21 +2.3 6th 2014, 16.26 +1.8
Pole Vault
11-0 =10th 2014


JaNarrich James
11, Analy
Long Jump
1st Castleberry 19-7¼
19-7¼ 10th 2014
Triple Jump
40-9½ 6th 2014
400 Relay
1st SCL 44.48
1st Castleberry 44.89
1st Windsor Relays 45.97
3rd NCS Redwood 43.96
43.96 3rd 2014


Isazah King
11, Lower Lake
isazah king 1__ lower lake
200
1st CMC 23.09
23.09 10th 2014
100
1st CMC 11.57


Mike Korsak
11, Santa Rosa
Long Jump
1st NBL 20-1
20-5¼ =5th 2014
100
11.45 +1.8 =49th wind legal, 11.14+


Aidan Kozel
11, Healdsburg
aidan kozel 3
300IH
1st Castleberry 42.61
16th NCS MOC 41.84
41.79 4th 2014
110HH
16.52 -2.6 8th 2014
Triple Jump
40-1¾ 10th 2014
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.92
3:33.43 7th 2014


Brady Lane
11, El Molino
brady lane 4
3200
1st Castleberry 10:30.8


Jaleel Lawson
11, Casa Grande
400R
1st Big Cat


Kevin Moe
11, Maria Carrillo
kevin moe 3
400
2nd NBL 52.27
51.78 6th 2014
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:26.92
3rd Woody Wilson 3:28.76


Eddie Mondragon
10, Healdsburg
eddie mondragon 3
800
2:00.10 9th 2014, 10th Sophomore All-Time
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.92
3:33.43 7th 2014


Cooper Nicks
11, Rancho Cotate
400 Relay
1st NBL 43.74
2nd NCS Redwood 43.26
43.26 1st 2014 16th All-Time


Zachary Nussdorfer
11, Casa Grande
4×1600 Meter Relay
1st Bay Area Relays 19:02.67


Greg Poteracke
11, Casa Grande
Shot Put
2nd NCS Redwood 49-9
50-2 5th 2014
Discus
141-9 10th 2014


Jonathan Ramirez
9, Healdsburg
jonathan ramirez 1
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.92


Sean Rollins
10, Santa Rosa
400
3rd NBL 52.32
52.00 7th 2014


Michael Ross
11, Rancho Cotate
100
11.23 +1.9 7th 2014, =48th FAT, 19th wind legal
400 Relay
1st NBL 43.74
2nd NCS Redwood 43.26
43.26 1st 2014 16th All-Time


Matt Salazar
10, Casa Grande
matt salazar 3
3200
1st Viking Classic 9:42.58
1st Martinez Relays 9:45.00
2nd NBL 9:45.05
14th NCS MOC 9:34.58
9:33.14+ 4th 2014, 3rd Sophomore All-Time
1600
4:28.77 9th 2014
4×1600 Meter Relay
1st Bay Area Relays 19:02.67
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 10:53.00


Reed Salmon
10, Santa Rosa
reed
Discus
13th NCS MOC 140-9


Jovon Self
11, Middletown
Long Jump
1st CMC 18-9
1600 Relay
1st CMC 3:40.62


Hunter Straub
11, Windsor
Hunter Straub 1
High Jump
1st Windsor Relays 6-0
6-0 =4th 2014
300IH
3rd NBL 43.12


Tommy Streb
11, Cardinal Newman
200
23.15 +1.0 32nd wind legal
400 Relay
3rd NBL 45.13
44.60 6th 2014


Warren Talcroft
9, Montomery
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 3:28.93
2nd NCS Redwood 3:29.07
3rd Viking Classic 3:33.21


Bismark Torres
11, Analy
110HH
1st Windsor Relays 17.55
16.93 9th 2014


Justin Thurman
11, Santa Rosa
Thurmond
800
1st Windsor Relays
1:59.95 8th 2014


Brenden Valador
10, Fort Bragg
1600 Relay
1st NCS 1A 3:32.08


Trevor Wofford
10, Piner
trevor wofford 2_
300IH
42.30 6th 2014
1600 Relay
1st SCL 3:31.55
3rd Viking Classic 3:35.93
3:31.55 4th 2014