RUNNER OF THE YEAR

Rylee Bowen, freshman, Sonoma Academy Champion at State division V, NCS, CMC, RC Invit., Viking F/S, Farmers, 2 tri meets. National USATF Jr. Olympic 15-16 year old Division

Rylee Bowen, freshman, Sonoma Academy
Champion at State division V, NCS, CMC, RC Invit.,
Viking F/S, Farmers, 2 tri meets &
National USATF Jr. Olympic 15-16 year old Division

Story
All photos by Michael Lucid, except Wirt, by Thomas Benjamin and Aldridge’s
More photos

FIRST TEAM

Adria Barich, junior, Casa Grande 3rd NBL, 5th NCS II, State participant, won 3 tri-meets

Adria Barich, junior, Casa Grande
3rd NBL, 5th NCS II, State participant, won 3 tri-meets

Shaz Breedlove, senior, Maria Carrillo 7th NCS II, 2nd NBL, State participant, won 2 tri-meets, 2nd Septo, 4th Rancho Cotate & Woodbridge, 7th Stanford II

Shaz Breedlove, senior, Maria Carrillo
7th NCS II, 2nd NBL, State participant, won 2 tri-meets, 2nd Septo, 4th Rancho Cotate & Woodbridge, 7th Stanford II

Ana Drake-Tripp, senior, Healdsburg 2nd SCL, 9th NCS IV, State participant, Rahm Champion, won 3 tri-meets

Ana Drake-Tripp, senior, Healdsburg
2nd SCL, 9th NCS IV, State participant, Rahm Champion, won 3 tri-meets

Alyssa Goody, junior, Sonoma Academy 5th State V, 3rd NCS, 2nd CMC, won 1 tri-meet,  Sonoma Academy Invitational Champion, 2nd Rancho Cotate, 4th Sr/Jr Viking

Alyssa Goody, junior, Sonoma Academy
5th State V, 3rd NCS, 2nd CMC, won 1 tri-meet,
Sonoma Academy Invitational Champion,
2nd Rancho Cotate, 4th Sr/Jr Viking

Madison Parratt, junior, Petaluma SCL Champion, 12th NCS III, 43rd State, won 3 tri-meets

Madison Parratt, junior, Petaluma
SCL Champion, 12th NCS III, 43rd State, won 3 tri-meets

Sam Perry, senior, Maria Carrillo 4th NBL, 33rd NCS II, State participant, 4th Septo, 10th Rancho Cotate

Sam Perry, senior, Maria Carrillo
4th NBL, 33rd NCS II, State participant,
4th Septo, 10th Rancho Cotate

Delaney White, junior, Santa Rosa NBL Champion, 4th NCS II, 19th State, won 4 tri-meets and Septo meet, Castro Valley Champion, 2nd Sr/Jr Viking, 3rd Rancho Cotate & Huntington Beach, 4th Stanford II

Delaney White, junior, Santa Rosa
NBL Champion, 4th NCS II, 19th State, won 4 tri-meets and Septo meet, Castro Valley Champion, 2nd Sr/Jr Viking,
3rd Rancho Cotate & Huntington Beach, 4th Stanford II

SECOND TEAM

Allie Ahern, junior, Maria Carrillo 7th NBL, 35th NCS II, State participant, 9th Rancho Cotate

Allie Ahern, junior, Maria Carrillo
7th NBL, 35th NCS II, State participant, 9th Rancho Cotate

Sophie Hosodar, sophomore, Petaluma 5th SCL, 30th NCS III

Sophie Hosodar, sophomore, Petaluma
5th SCL, 30th NCS III

Maddy Libbey, junior, Sonoma Valley 4th SCL, won 4 tri-meets, 5th Septo

Maddy Libbey, junior, Sonoma Valley
4th SCL, won 4 tri-meets, 5th Septo

Emma Moon, sophomore, Casa Grande 21st NCS II, 8th NBL, 2nd F/S Viking, 8th Rancho Cotate

Emma Moon, sophomore, Casa Grande
21st NCS II, 8th NBL, 2nd F/S Viking, 8th Rancho Cotate

Ileana Moon, junior, Casa Grande 5th NBL, 23rd NCS II, 7th Rancho Cotate

Ileana Moon, junior, Casa Grande
5th NBL, 23rd NCS II, 7th Rancho Cotate

Shannon Palladino, senior, Maria Carrillo 10th NBL, 13th NCS II, State participant, 3rd Septo, 5th Rancho Cotate, 8th Woodbridge

Shannon Palladino, senior, Maria Carrillo
10th NBL, 13th NCS II, State participant, 3rd Septo,
5th Rancho Cotate, 8th Woodbridge

McKenna Sell, freshman, Sonoma Academy 41st State V, 15th NCS, 3rd CMC, 5th F/S Viking, 2nd Sonoma Academy Invit.

McKenna Sell, freshman, Sonoma Academy
41st State V, 15th NCS, 3rd CMC, 5th F/S Viking,
2nd Sonoma Academy Invit.

THIRD TEAM

Cecilia Avelar, junior, Maria Carrillo 6th NBL, 29th NCS II, State participant

Cecilia Avelar, junior, Maria Carrillo
6th NBL, 29th NCS II, State participant

Marie Doyle, freshman, Santa Rosa 9th NBL, 27th NCS II

Marie Doyle, freshman, Santa Rosa
9th NBL, 27th NCS II

Marie Herbst, freshman, Petaluma 6th SCL

Marie Herbst, freshman, Petaluma
6th SCL

Quinn Jensen , freshman, Sonoma Valley 3rd SCL

Quinn Jensen , freshman, Sonoma Valley
3rd SCL

Sydnie Rivas, freshman, Maria Carrillo 11th NBL, 24th NCS II, State participant, won 1 tri-meet

Sydnie Rivas, freshman, Maria Carrillo
11th NBL, 24th NCS II, State participant, won 1 tri-meet

Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, junior, Casa Grande 13th NBL, 6th Rancho Cotate

Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, junior, Casa Grande
13th NBL, 6th Rancho Cotate

Amelia Wirt, sophomore, Fort Bragg 20th NCS IV, 4th CMC, won 4 tri-meets

Amelia Wirt, sophomore, Fort Bragg
20th NCS IV, 4th CMC, won 4 tri-meets

COACH OF THE YEAR

Dan Aldridge, Sonoma Academy 3rd State V, NCS & CMC Champs

Dan Aldridge, Sonoma Academy
3rd State V, NCS & CMC Champs