2014 CIF State Cross Country Championships
November 29, 2014 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Partly Sunny Mid 60’s

Story: Sonoma Academy’s Bowen wins state championship
PD Photos
2 minute videos of races

Maria Carrillo’s Jordan Scobey turned in the fastest time of the day, running the 25th fastest ever by an Empire runner.
Teammate Zac West also cracked the top 50 with his 16:14 performance.
Sonoma Academy’s Caleb Richards had the only top 20 placing taking 19th in the division V race in 16:26.
The other top 50 placing came from El Molino’s Brian Schulz taking 44th in the division IV race in 16:33.

Empire by time
51 Jordan Scobey JR 686 Maria Carrillo NCS 15:59 5:09
78 Zac West SR 689 Maria Carrillo NCS 16:14 5:14
85 Zachary Nussdorfer SR 599 Casa Grande NCS 16:18 5:15
19 Caleb Richards JR 84 Sonoma Academy NCS 16:26 5:18
104 Daniel Pride SO 762 Santa Rosa NCS 16:30 5:19
44 Brian Schulz SO 36 El Molino NCS 16:33 5:20
115 Matt Salazar JR 601 Casa Grande NCS 16:38 5:22
68 Steve Adams SR 93 Cardinal Newman NCS 16:50 5:25
128 Adam Harwood SR 597 Casa Grande NCS 16:50 5:25
138 Nicholas Rauch SR 600 Casa Grande NCS 16:55 5:27
142 Tommy Smail SR 687 Maria Carrillo NCS 16:58 5:28
125 Dante Capone SR 32 Analy NCS 17:06 5:31
163 Antoine Thibault JR 688 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:23 5:36
166 Ryan Nguyen SR 685 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:30 5:38
168 David Eik SR 684 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:33 5:39
172 Max Bechtel JR 595 Casa Grande NCS 17:39 5:41
175 Carson Kimball JR 690 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:43 5:42
177 Chad Nathanson SO 598 Casa Grande NCS 17:45 5:43
190 Zachery Esponda SO 596 Casa Grande NCS 18:53 6:05

Empire by place
19 Caleb Richards JR 84 Sonoma Academy NCS 16:26 5:18
44 Brian Schulz SO 36 El Molino NCS 16:33 5:20
51 Jordan Scobey JR 686 Maria Carrillo NCS 15:59 5:09
68 Steve Adams SR 93 Cardinal Newman NCS 16:50 5:25
78 Zac West SR 689 Maria Carrillo NCS 16:14 5:14
85 Zachary Nussdorfer SR 599 Casa Grande NCS 16:18 5:15
104 Daniel Pride SO 762 Santa Rosa NCS 16:30 5:19
115 Matt Salazar JR 601 Casa Grande NCS 16:38 5:22
125 Dante Capone SR 32 Analy NCS 17:06 5:31, 1st Analy qualifier since Tyler Cannon-Reese 66th III 2005
128 Adam Harwood SR 597 Casa Grande NCS 16:50 5:25
138 Nicholas Rauch SR 600 Casa Grande NCS 16:55 5:27
142 Tommy Smail SR 687 Maria Carrillo NCS 16:58 5:28
163 Antoine Thibault JR 688 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:23 5:36
166 Ryan Nguyen SR 685 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:30 5:38
168 David Eik SR 684 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:33 5:39
172 Max Bechtel JR 595 Casa Grande NCS 17:39 5:41
175 Carson Kimball JR 690 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:43 5:42
177 Chad Nathanson SO 598 Casa Grande NCS 17:45 5:43
190 Zachery Esponda SO 596 Casa Grande NCS 18:53 6:05

18. 460 Maria Carrillo ( 16:49 1:24:04 1:31)
20. 488 Casa Grande ( 16:52 1:24:20 1:21)

Division 2 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Last Name Year No. School Sec D2boys Pace
1 Brian Zabilski SR 1820 Saugus SS 15:07 4:52
2 Michael Teran SR 1663 Jurupa Hills SS 15:08 4:53
3 Trevor Siniscalchi SR 1197 Westview SDS 15:16 4:55
4 Garrett Reynolds JR 1910 Ventura SS 15:16 4:55
5 Christopher Foster SR 82 Los Gatos CCS 15:17 4:55
6 Jacob Bilvado 318 El Diamante CS 15:18 4:56
7 Jorge Perez 402 Reedley CS 15:19 4:56
8 Devon Reed SR 1662 Jurupa Hills SS 15:20 4:56
9 Evan Askar SR 1905 Ventura SS 15:20 4:56
10 Edward Chance SR 1286 Del Campo SJS 15:20 4:56
11 Andy Ehrenberg JR 746 Redwood NCS 15:25 4:58
12 Mike Lowrie SR 1543 Claremont SS 15:25 4:58
13 Yousef Baddour JR 1935 West Torrance SS 15:28 4:59
14 Chance Lamberth JR 1504 Canyon/anaheim SS 15:30 5:00
15 Adam Johnson SR 1542 Claremont SS 15:31 5:00
16 Jackson Crose SR 675 Livermore NCS 15:36 5:02
17 Luis Ortega SR 1659 Jurupa Hills SS 15:36 5:02
18 Adan Cruz JR 1906 Ventura SS 15:37 5:02
19 Hassen Hassen SR 229 Willow Glen CCS 15:37 5:02
20 Jordan Olson SO 1908 Ventura SS 15:38 5:02
21 Adam Gonzalez 400 Redwood (visalia) CS 15:39 5:02
22 Jayden Emerson SR 1641 Hemet SS 15:40 5:03
23 Simeon Paul SO 1093 Mt Carmel SDS 15:42 5:03
24 Carson Bix SO 1936 West Torrance SS 15:42 5:04
25 Tucker Welker JR 1934 West Ranch SS 15:43 5:04
26 Sander Kushen SR 1872 Tesoro SS 15:44 5:04
27 Ross Walker SR 1292 Del Campo SJS 15:45 5:05
28 Jose Pina SR 1 Abraham Lincoln CCS 15:47 5:05
29 Dylan Scarscone JR 1505 Canyon/anaheim SS 15:47 5:05
30 Ryan Tate JR 1819 Saugus SS 15:49 5:06
31 Wesley Walsh SR 1508 Canyon/anaheim SS 15:49 5:06
32 Alex Tucker SR 1198 Westview SDS 15:51 5:06
33 Justin Robison JR 90 Lynbrook CCS 15:51 5:06
34 Jeff Kirwin SR 1618 Glendora SS 15:51 5:06
35 Daniel Mountcastle SR 1907 Ventura SS 15:52 5:07
36 Caleb Terrill FR 1941 West Torrance SS 15:52 5:07
37 Trent Rule SR 1180 Valhalla SDS 15:53 5:07
38 Moses Wolfe-Polgar SR 1300 Del Oro SJS 15:53 5:07
39 Garrett De Long SR 1092 Mt Carmel SDS 15:53 5:07
40 Alex Merder SR 1049 La Costa Canyon SDS 15:54 5:07
41 Even Negash SR 466 Los Angeles LAS 15:54 5:07
42 Brenner Ryan SR 1196 Westview SDS 15:54 5:07
43 Ben Zaeske JR 74 Los Altos CCS 15:56 5:08
44 Brittan Reed SR 1661 Jurupa Hills SS 15:56 5:08
45 Eric Lawver SR 1046 La Costa Canyon SDS 15:57 5:08
46 Logan Taggart JR 1348 Oakmont SJS 15:58 5:09
47 Tim Broggie SR 1814 Saugus SS 15:59 5:09
48 Revanth Nagurla SR 91 Lynbrook CCS 15:59 5:09
49 Jordan Serrano SR 1818 Saugus SS 15:59 5:09
50 Awal Hussen JR 1036 Hoover (sd) SDS 15:59 5:09
51 Jordan Scobey JR 686 Maria Carrillo NCS 15:59 5:09
52 Nestor Rodriguez JR 1911 Ventura SS 16:00 5:09
53 Wyatt Hill SR 1115 Rancho Bernardo SDS 16:01 5:09
54 Austin Fischer JR 1815 Saugus SS 16:01 5:10
55 Kaleb Kunes SR 1494 Buena SS 16:02 5:10
56 Dylan Powers SR 1544 Claremont SS 16:02 5:10
57 Garrett Mitchell SR 1874 Tesoro SS 16:03 5:10
58 Ryan Thompson SR 1507 Canyon/anaheim SS 16:03 5:10
59 Fenn Hoppe SR 230 Willow Glen CCS 16:04 5:11
60 Steven Terris SR 1051 La Costa Canyon SDS 16:05 5:11
61 Arturo Sotomayor SR 1391 Roseville SJS 16:05 5:11
62 Braeden Kraft JR 1287 Del Campo SJS 16:06 5:11
63 Ben Haderle SR 84 Los Gatos CCS 16:06 5:11
64 Evan Misuraca SR 1194 Westview SDS 16:07 5:11
65 Geoff Leonhardt SR 1389 Rocklin SJS 16:07 5:12
66 Isaac Diaz JR 1045 La Costa Canyon SDS 16:08 5:12
67 Dalton Tanner SO 1506 Canyon/anaheim SS 16:08 5:12
68 Christian Barajas SR 1469 Ayala SS 16:09 5:12
69 Joshua Litwiller JR 1047 La Costa Canyon SDS 16:10 5:13
70 Jonathan Ray SR 1660 Jurupa Hills SS 16:10 5:13
71 Luis Pina SO 1164 Steele Canyon SDS 16:11 5:13
72 Jake Thompson JR 1153 San Pasqual SDS 16:11 5:13
73 Jonah Ross SR 1545 Claremont SS 16:12 5:13
74 Tab Backman JR 1539 Claremont SS 16:12 5:13
75 Jeffery Stewart SR 1119 Rancho Bernardo SDS 16:12 5:13
76 Anwar Alghaithy SR 228 Westmoor CCS 16:14 5:14
77 Jordan Kirby JR 729 Newark Memorial NCS 16:14 5:14
78 Zac West SR 689 Maria Carrillo NCS 16:14 5:14
79 Jorge Rodriguez SO 1939 West Torrance SS 16:14 5:14
80 Tom Englebert JR 1540 Claremont SS 16:16 5:14
81 Mikio Kuroiwa SR 1116 Rancho Bernardo SDS 16:17 5:15
82 Andrew Clusserath JR 1388 Rocklin SJS 16:17 5:15
83 Adel Kelifa SR 1938 West Torrance SS 16:18 5:15
84 Christian Garcia 403 Reedley CS 16:18 5:15
85 Zachary Nussdorfer SR 599 Casa Grande NCS 16:18 5:15
86 Veejay Jones JR 518 Verdugo Hills LAS 16:19 5:16
87 Evangelista Francisco SR 1909 Ventura SS 16:19 5:16
88 David Yeshiwas SR 635 Dublin NCS 16:20 5:16
89 Sanjay Mohan JR 85 Los Gatos CCS 16:21 5:16
90 Zachary Schmidt SR 633 Dublin NCS 16:21 5:16
91 Troy Dao JR 231 Willow Glen CCS 16:23 5:17
92 Andrew Suda JR 1875 Tesoro SS 16:23 5:17
93 Sammy Eurle JR 232 Willow Glen CCS 16:25 5:17
94 Matthew Herrera JR 208 Serra CCS 16:25 5:17
95 Stephen Crowe JR 86 Los Gatos CCS 16:25 5:18
96 Kyle Hawk SR 1344 Napa SJS 16:26 5:18
97 Eddie Fung JR 1937 West Torrance SS 16:26 5:18
98 Nicholas Noel SR 1195 Westview SDS 16:26 5:18
99 Zach Walker FR 233 Willow Glen CCS 16:26 5:18
100 Alex Egan SO 1149 San Pasqual SDS 16:27 5:18
101 Christian Wehrli FR 1876 Tesoro SS 16:27 5:18
102 Burak Tufekci JR 1120 Rancho Bernardo SDS 16:28 5:18
103 Connor Cavassa SR 1148 San Pasqual SDS 16:28 5:18
104 Daniel Pride SO 762 Santa Rosa NCS 16:30 5:19
105 Ike Tamanana FR 1940 West Torrance SS 16:31 5:19
106 Jack Sexton SR 83 Los Gatos CCS 16:32 5:20
107 Travis Gradijan JR 1503 Canyon/anaheim SS 16:32 5:20
108 Avery McCusker SR 1873 Tesoro SS 16:33 5:20
109 Jonah Evans SO 1541 Claremont SS 16:33 5:20
110 Xander Olivero JR 211 St. Francis CCS 16:33 5:20
111 Tristan Caparas JR 1114 Rancho Bernardo SDS 16:34 5:20
112 Christopher Duarte SR 1657 Jurupa Hills SS 16:34 5:20
113 Chris Ochoa SR 1817 Saugus SS 16:37 5:21
114 Eric Gelphman SR 87 Los Gatos CCS 16:38 5:21
115 Matt Salazar JR 601 Casa Grande NCS 16:38 5:22
116 Anirudh Surapaneni SO 634 Dublin NCS 16:40 5:22
117 Cristian Suarez SR 434 Arleta LAS 16:40 5:22
118 Julian Irigoyen 415 Shafter CS 16:41 5:23
119 Fuyuki Kuroiwa SO 1117 Rancho Bernardo SDS 16:41 5:23
120 Omar Ledezma SR 1509 Canyon/anaheim SS 16:42 5:23
121 Richard Smith 401 Redwood (visalia) CS 16:43 5:23
122 Bret Greene SR 527 Alameda NCS 16:43 5:23
123 Drake Hougo JR 1816 Saugus SS 16:45 5:24
124 Jonathan Drinkward SR 1871 Tesoro SS 16:47 5:24
125 Carter Christman JR 1870 Tesoro SS 16:48 5:25
126 Kevin Chacko FR 92 Lynbrook CCS 16:49 5:25
127 Kyler Ostenberg JR 1298 Del Oro SJS 16:50 5:25
128 Adam Harwood SR 597 Casa Grande NCS 16:50 5:25
129 Manuel Leon SR 235 Willow Glen CCS 16:50 5:25
130 Jacob Madrid SR 1288 Del Campo SJS 16:50 5:26
131 Aiden Bohley JR 1147 San Pasqual SDS 16:51 5:26
132 Manuel Carranza 416 Shafter CS 16:52 5:26
133 Joe Carranza 414 Shafter CS 16:53 5:26
134 Isac Gonzalez SR 1658 Jurupa Hills SS 16:53 5:26
135 Cristhian Macias JR 451 Gardena LAS 16:53 5:27
136 Ruben Reyes 405 Reedley CS 16:54 5:27
137 Miguel Morales 342 Liberty-Bakersfield CS 16:55 5:27
138 Nicholas Rauch SR 600 Casa Grande NCS 16:55 5:27
139 Jesus Ayala 404 Reedley CS 16:56 5:27
140 Logan Bertz JR 1295 Del Oro SJS 16:56 5:27
141 Joe Shanahan SR 1299 Del Oro SJS 16:57 5:28
142 Tommy Smail SR 687 Maria Carrillo NCS 16:58 5:28
143 Hugo Nunez JR 1151 San Pasqual SDS 17:02 5:29
144 Quinn Heinbaugh JR 631 Dublin NCS 17:08 5:31
145 Adonis Marroquin 413 Shafter CS 17:08 5:31
146 Anders Colwell JR 629 Dublin NCS 17:10 5:32
147 Alex Vargas JR 1236 Atwater SJS 17:10 5:32
148 Jim Sussenguth JR 94 Lynbrook CCS 17:10 5:32
149 Adrian Rodriguez SO 1290 Del Campo SJS 17:11 5:32
150 Cole Heinbaugh FR 630 Dublin NCS 17:12 5:32
151 Giovanni Dal Canto JR 234 Willow Glen CCS 17:12 5:33
152 Alex Garcia 406 Reedley CS 17:14 5:33
153 Alex Modiano JR 1118 Rancho Bernardo SDS 17:14 5:33
154 Andy Shen SR 93 Lynbrook CCS 17:14 5:33
155 Chris Cheung JR 96 Lynbrook CCS 17:15 5:34
156 Jarod Lyles SO 1048 La Costa Canyon SDS 17:16 5:34
157 Servando Aguilar JR 491 Panorama LAS 17:16 5:34
158 Ozzy Nava JR 1234 Atwater SJS 17:18 5:35
159 Isaiah McElvain JR 1289 Del Campo SJS 17:21 5:35
160 Francisco Gloria JR 1232 Atwater SJS 17:21 5:35
161 Rogaciano Ortiz 432 Tulare Western CS 17:21 5:36
162 Joel Sandoval JR 1050 La Costa Canyon SDS 17:22 5:36
163 Antoine Thibault JR 688 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:23 5:36
164 Juan Plascencia 419 Shafter CS 17:25 5:37
165 Gunnar Gollnick JR 1297 Del Oro SJS 17:27 5:37
166 Ryan Nguyen SR 685 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:30 5:38
167 Taylor Chappell SO 1192 Westview SDS 17:31 5:39
168 David Eik SR 684 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:33 5:39
169 Baldemar Felix 418 Shafter CS 17:35 5:40
170 Michael Alvayero JR 468 Manual Arts LAS 17:36 5:40
171 Yovanny Piceno 407 Reedley CS 17:37 5:41
172 Max Bechtel JR 595 Casa Grande NCS 17:39 5:41
173 Eric Sarnoff JR 1152 San Pasqual SDS 17:41 5:42
174 Kane McMahon FR 1193 Westview SDS 17:42 5:42
175 Carson Kimball JR 690 Maria Carrillo NCS 17:43 5:42
176 Andres Quezada SR 1235 Atwater SJS 17:44 5:43
177 Chad Nathanson SO 598 Casa Grande NCS 17:45 5:43
178 Karl Colina SR 1296 Del Oro SJS 17:50 5:45
179 Kelly Atkinson SR 88 Los Gatos CCS 17:50 5:45
180 Spencer Jacobs JR 1233 Atwater SJS 17:54 5:46
181 Jose Aguilar JR 1230 Atwater SJS 17:55 5:46
182 Matthew McPherson JR 1150 San Pasqual SDS 17:58 5:47
183 Shawn Silverman JR 95 Lynbrook CCS 17:59 5:48
184 Marc Arteaga SR 1294 Del Oro SJS 18:09 5:51
185 Grant Lemen JR 632 Dublin NCS 18:10 5:51
186 Alexis Neri JR 469 Manual Arts LAS 18:20 5:55
187 Erwin Hernandez SR 470 Manual Arts LAS 18:27 5:57
188 Oscar Marcial SR 471 Manual Arts LAS 18:44 6:02
189 Salvador Villegas FR 1291 Del Campo SJS 18:51 6:04
190 Zachery Esponda SO 596 Casa Grande NCS 18:53 6:05
191 Jairo Tomas SR 467 Manual Arts LAS 19:11 6:11
192 Gabriel Espinosa SR 1231 Atwater SJS 19:28 6:16
193 Elmer Calidonio SR 472 Manual Arts LAS 19:50 6:23
194 Christopher Chavez SR 473 Manual Arts LAS 20:28 6:35

Division 2 Boys Team Scores

1. 70 Ventura ( 15:33 1:17:43 0:36)
=======================================
1 4 Garrett Reynolds JR 1910 15:16
2 8 Evan Askar SR 1905 15:20
3 15 Adan Cruz JR 1906 15:37
4 17 Jordan Olson SO 1908 15:38
5 26 Daniel Mountcastle SR 1907 15:52
6 ( 37) Nestor Rodriguez JR 1911 16:00
7 ( 63) Evangelista Francisco SR 1909 16:19

2. 105 Jurupa Hills ( 15:38 1:18:10 1:02)
=======================================
1 2 Michael Teran SR 1663 15:08
2 7 Devon Reed SR 1662 15:20
3 14 Luis Ortega SR 1659 15:36
4 31 Brittan Reed SR 1661 15:56
5 51 Jonathan Ray SR 1660 16:10
6 ( 84) Christopher Duarte SR 1657 16:34
7 (103) Isac Gonzalez SR 1658 16:53

3. 130 Saugus ( 15:47 1:18:55 0:54)
=======================================
1 1 Brian Zabilski SR 1820 15:07
2 22 Ryan Tate JR 1819 15:49
3 33 Tim Broggie SR 1814 15:59
4 35 Jordan Serrano SR 1818 15:59
5 39 Austin Fischer JR 1815 16:01
6 ( 85) Chris Ochoa SR 1817 16:37
7 ( 92) Drake Hougo JR 1816 16:45

4. 147 Canyon/anaheim ( 15:52 1:19:17 0:38)
=======================================
1 12 Chance Lamberth JR 1504 15:30
2 21 Dylan Scarscone JR 1505 15:47
3 23 Wesley Walsh SR 1508 15:49
4 42 Ryan Thompson SR 1507 16:03
5 49 Dalton Tanner SO 1506 16:08
6 ( 80) Travis Gradijan JR 1503 16:32
7 ( 91) Omar Ledezma SR 1509 16:42

5. 170 Claremont ( 15:53 1:19:22 0:47)
=======================================
1 10 Mike Lowrie SR 1543 15:25
2 13 Adam Johnson SR 1542 15:31
3 40 Dylan Powers SR 1544 16:02
4 53 Jonah Ross SR 1545 16:12
5 54 Tab Backman JR 1539 16:12
6 ( 58) Tom Englebert JR 1540 16:16
7 ( 82) Jonah Evans SO 1541 16:33

6. 173 West Torrance ( 15:55 1:19:34 0:50)
=======================================
1 11 Yousef Baddour JR 1935 15:28
2 18 Carson Bix SO 1936 15:42
3 27 Caleb Terrill FR 1941 15:52
4 57 Jorge Rodriguez SO 1939 16:14
5 60 Adel Kelifa SR 1938 16:18
6 ( 71) Eddie Fung JR 1937 16:26
7 ( 78) Ike Tamanana FR 1940 16:31

7. 176 Westview ( 15:55 1:19:34 1:10)
=======================================
1 3 Trevor Siniscalchi SR 1197 15:16
2 24 Alex Tucker SR 1198 15:51
3 30 Brenner Ryan SR 1196 15:54
4 47 Evan Misuraca SR 1194 16:07
5 72 Nicholas Noel SR 1195 16:26
6 (132) Taylor Chappell SO 1192 17:31
7 (139) Kane McMahon FR 1193 17:42

8. 203 La Costa Canyon ( 16:03 1:20:14 0:16)
=======================================
1 29 Alex Merder SR 1049 15:54
2 32 Eric Lawver SR 1046 15:57
3 44 Steven Terris SR 1051 16:05
4 48 Isaac Diaz JR 1045 16:08
5 50 Joshua Litwiller JR 1047 16:10
6 (123) Jarod Lyles SO 1048 17:16
7 (127) Joel Sandoval JR 1050 17:22

9. 265 Los Gatos ( 16:09 1:20:41 1:15)
=======================================
1 5 Christopher Foster SR 82 15:17
2 46 Ben Haderle SR 84 16:06
3 65 Sanjay Mohan JR 85 16:21
4 70 Stephen Crowe JR 86 16:25
5 79 Jack Sexton SR 83 16:32
6 ( 86) Eric Gelphman SR 87 16:38
7 (144) Kelly Atkinson SR 88 17:50

10. 268 Willow Glen ( 16:11 1:20:55 0:49)
=======================================
1 16 Hassen Hassen SR 229 15:37
2 43 Fenn Hoppe SR 230 16:04
3 67 Troy Dao JR 231 16:23
4 69 Sammy Eurle JR 232 16:25
5 73 Zach Walker FR 233 16:26
6 ( 98) Manuel Leon SR 235 16:50
7 (118) Giovanni Dal Canto JR 234 17:12

11. 284 Tesoro ( 16:14 1:21:10 0:49)
=======================================
1 19 Sander Kushen SR 1872 15:44
2 41 Garrett Mitchell SR 1874 16:03
3 68 Andrew Suda JR 1875 16:23
4 75 Christian Wehrli FR 1876 16:27
5 81 Avery McCusker SR 1873 16:33
6 ( 93) Jonathan Drinkward SR 1871 16:47
7 ( 94) Carter Christman JR 1870 16:48

12. 289 Del Campo ( 16:15 1:21:12 1:51)
=======================================
1 9 Edward Chance SR 1286 15:20
2 20 Ross Walker SR 1292 15:45
3 45 Braeden Kraft JR 1287 16:06
4 99 Jacob Madrid SR 1288 16:50
5 116 Adrian Rodriguez SO 1290 17:11
6 (125) Isaiah McElvain JR 1289 17:21
7 (154) Salvador Villegas FR 1291 18:51

13. 311 Rancho Bernardo ( 16:19 1:21:32 0:33)
=======================================
1 38 Wyatt Hill SR 1115 16:01
2 55 Jeffery Stewart SR 1119 16:12
3 59 Mikio Kuroiwa SR 1116 16:17
4 76 Burak Tufekci JR 1120 16:28
5 83 Tristan Caparas JR 1114 16:34
6 ( 90) Fuyuki Kuroiwa SO 1117 16:41
7 (120) Alex Modiano JR 1118 17:14

14. 390 Lynbrook ( 16:37 1:23:03 1:23)
=======================================
1 25 Justin Robison JR 90 15:51
2 34 Revanth Nagurla SR 91 15:59
3 95 Kevin Chacko FR 92 16:49
4 115 Jim Sussenguth JR 94 17:10
5 121 Andy Shen SR 93 17:14
6 (122) Chris Cheung JR 96 17:15
7 (148) Shawn Silverman JR 95 17:59

15. 396 Reedley ( 16:33 1:22:41 1:55)
=======================================
1 6 Jorge Perez 402 15:19
2 61 Christian Garcia 403 16:18
3 104 Ruben Reyes 405 16:54
4 106 Jesus Ayala 404 16:56
5 119 Alex Garcia 406 17:14
6 (136) Yovanny Piceno 407 17:37

16. 413 San Pasqual ( 16:36 1:22:59 0:51)
=======================================
1 52 Jake Thompson JR 1153 16:11
2 74 Alex Egan SO 1149 16:27
3 77 Connor Cavassa SR 1148 16:28
4 100 Aiden Bohley JR 1147 16:51
5 110 Hugo Nunez JR 1151 17:02
6 (138) Eric Sarnoff JR 1152 17:41
7 (147) Matthew McPherson JR 1150 17:58

17. 442 Dublin ( 16:44 1:23:39 0:50)
=======================================
1 64 David Yeshiwas SR 635 16:20
2 66 Zachary Schmidt SR 633 16:21
3 88 Anirudh Surapaneni SO 634 16:40
4 111 Quinn Heinbaugh JR 631 17:08
5 113 Anders Colwell JR 629 17:10
6 (117) Cole Heinbaugh FR 630 17:12
7 (150) Grant Lemen JR 632 18:10

18. 460 Maria Carrillo ( 16:49 1:24:04 1:31)
=======================================
1 36 Jordan Scobey JR 686 15:59
2 56 Zac West SR 689 16:14
3 109 Tommy Smail SR 687 16:58
4 128 Antoine Thibault JR 688 17:23
5 131 Ryan Nguyen SR 685 17:30
6 (133) David Eik SR 684 17:33
7 (140) Carson Kimball JR 690 17:43

19. 469 Del Oro ( 16:49 1:24:03 1:34)
=======================================
1 28 Moses Wolfe-Polgar SR 1300 15:53
2 96 Kyler Ostenberg JR 1298 16:50
3 107 Logan Bertz JR 1295 16:56
4 108 Joe Shanahan SR 1299 16:57
5 130 Gunnar Gollnick JR 1297 17:27
6 (143) Karl Colina SR 1296 17:50
7 (149) Marc Arteaga SR 1294 18:09

20. 488 Casa Grande ( 16:52 1:24:20 1:21)
=======================================
1 62 Zachary Nussdorfer SR 599 16:18
2 87 Matt Salazar JR 601 16:38
3 97 Adam Harwood SR 597 16:50
4 105 Nicholas Rauch SR 600 16:55
5 137 Max Bechtel JR 595 17:39
6 (142) Chad Nathanson SO 598 17:45
7 (155) Zachery Esponda SO 596 18:53

21. 533 Shafter ( 17:00 1:24:59 0:44)
=======================================
1 89 Julian Irigoyen 415 16:41
2 101 Manuel Carranza 416 16:52
3 102 Joe Carranza 414 16:53
4 112 Adonis Marroquin 413 17:08
5 129 Juan Plascencia 419 17:25
6 (134) Baldemar Felix 418 17:35

22. 650 Atwater ( 17:30 1:27:27 0:44)
=======================================
1 114 Alex Vargas JR 1236 17:10
2 124 Ozzy Nava JR 1234 17:18
3 126 Francisco Gloria JR 1232 17:21
4 141 Andres Quezada SR 1235 17:44
5 145 Spencer Jacobs JR 1233 17:54
6 (146) Jose Aguilar JR 1230 17:55
7 (157) Gabriel Espinosa SR 1231 19:28

23. 747 Manual Arts ( 18:28 1:32:18 1:35)
=======================================
1 135 Michael Alvayero JR 468 17:36
2 151 Alexis Neri JR 469 18:20
3 152 Erwin Hernandez SR 470 18:27
4 153 Oscar Marcial SR 471 18:44
5 156 Jairo Tomas SR 467 19:11
6 (158) Elmer Calidonio SR 472 19:50
7 (159) Christopher Chavez SR 473 20:28

Division 3 Boys Individual Results

Place NameLast Name Yr No. School Sec D3boys Pace
1 Austin Tamagno JR 92 Brea Olinda SS 15:09 4:53
2 Steve Sum SR 86 Saratoga CCS 15:17 4:56
3 Colin Burke SR 65 Bishop O’dowd NCS 15:23 4:57
4 Michael Powell SR 44 Agoura SS 15:27 4:59
5 Luis Ramos SR 85 Rubidoux SS 15:27 4:59
6 Austin Shellito SR 90 Brea Olinda SS 15:29 4:59
7 David Frisbie JR 45 Jfk – Fremont NCS 15:29 4:59
8 Adam Villela JR 86 El Modena SS 15:32 5:00
9 Evan Jameson SR 98 Del Norte SDS 15:33 5:01
10 Raymond Boffman SR 75 Cathedral Catholic SDS 15:33 5:01
11 Sean Burke SR 66 Bishop O’dowd NCS 15:34 5:01
12 Robert Franklin JR 31 Palos Verdes SS 15:36 5:02
13 Gio Orellana SO 89 Brea Olinda SS 15:36 5:02
14 Cole Hoff JR 41 Agoura SS 15:37 5:02
15 Moshe McCarter-Ribak SR 60 Placer SJS 15:39 5:03
16 Joaquin Martinez De Pi FR 78 Cathedral Catholic SDS 15:42 5:04
17 Zachary Chamberlain SR 46 Paso Robles SS 15:43 5:04
18 Bennett Gagnon SR 32 Palos Verdes SS 15:43 5:04
19 Anthony Alvarez SR 81 Rubidoux SS 15:43 5:04
20 Nick Lofgren SR 43 South Torrance SS 15:45 5:04
21 Angel Escobar SR 87 Brea Olinda SS 15:46 5:05
22 Ben Osipow SR 14 St. Ignatius CCS 15:47 5:05
23 Jake Cohen SR 30 Palos Verdes SS 15:48 5:05
24 Anthony Alfaro SR 17 Gahr SS 15:49 5:06
25 Carlos Barrios SR 51 St. John Bosco SS 15:51 5:06
26 Henry Silva JR 70 Yorba Linda SS 15:52 5:07
27 Ross Husch SR 42 Agoura SS 15:53 5:07
28 Kevin Lehr JR 15 St. Ignatius CCS 15:53 5:07
29 Duncan Reid JR 35 Palos Verdes SS 15:55 5:08
30 Logan Grove JR 40 Agoura SS 15:55 5:08
31 Alex Garcia SR 58 Placer SJS 15:58 5:09
32 Pedro Sandoval SR 87 Rubidoux SS 15:58 5:09
33 Hayden Stone SR 73 University City SDS 16:01 5:10
34 Chandler Ross SR 39 Agoura SS 16:01 5:10
35 Hank Tadeusiak SO 81 Cathedral Catholic SDS 16:05 5:11
36 Erik Gonzalez SO 82 Rubidoux SS 16:06 5:11
37 Gabe Plendcio JR 04 Ramona SDS 16:06 5:11
38 Parker Lothamer SR 89 Campolindo NCS 16:07 5:11
39 Tom Robey JR 59 Las Lomas NCS 16:07 5:12
40 Joshua Potter JR 48 Paso Robles SS 16:08 5:12
41 Jack Ploeg SR 61 Placer SJS 16:08 5:12
42 Paul Aste SR 59 Canyon Crest Academy SDS 16:08 5:12
43 Marty Wilson JR 45 Agoura SS 16:08 5:12
44 Cameron Tomlinson JR 97 Del Norte SDS 16:08 5:12
45 Salem Bouhassoun JR 17 Mission SFS 16:09 5:12
46 Jose Rodriguez SR 62 Placer SJS 16:09 5:12
47 Anthony Benitez FR 55 Serra SDS 16:10 5:13
48 Isaiah Spieker SR 06 Ramona SDS 16:11 5:13
49 Tomas Aragone JR 65 Yorba Linda SS 16:11 5:13
50 Trad Berti SO 44 Paso Robles SS 16:13 5:13
51 Chris Dedio SR 86 Brea Olinda SS 16:13 5:14
52 James Lindstrom SR 88 Brea Olinda SS 16:14 5:14
53 Allen Siegler JR 75 University City SDS 16:15 5:14
54 Dillon Beckum SO 85 Bonita SS 16:15 5:14
55 Zack Joseph JR 66 Yorba Linda SS 16:16 5:14
56 Jonathan Matson 08 Corcoran CS 16:16 5:15
57 Cameron Gaskell JR 21 Acalanes NCS 16:18 5:15
58 Kyle Reidy JR 16 St. Ignatius CCS 16:18 5:15
59 Jake Whealen JR 19 Oak Park SS 16:18 5:15
60 Connor Henebry SR 33 Palos Verdes SS 16:19 5:15
61 Noah Wallace SO 70 Rio Americano SJS 16:19 5:16
62 Jonathan Semenza JR 91 Campolindo NCS 16:19 5:16
63 Pedro Cruz-Penaloza 43 Arvin CS 16:20 5:16
64 Kevin Buckley SR 87 Campolindo NCS 16:20 5:16
65 Jack Rose SR 10 Aptos CCS 16:21 5:16
66 Parker Burr SR 18 Concord NCS 16:23 5:17
67 Michael Dunne JR 18 St. Ignatius CCS 16:23 5:17
68 Kyle Anderson SR 13 Oak Park SS 16:23 5:17
69 Jared Yabu SO 92 Campolindo NCS 16:24 5:17
70 Sid Monge SR 47 Paso Robles SS 16:24 5:17
71 Krey Hacker JR 17 St. Ignatius CCS 16:24 5:17
72 Danny Jervis JR 57 Las Lomas NCS 16:25 5:17
73 Dalton Douglas-Hiley JR 12 El Dorado SJS 16:26 5:18
74 Gannon Chamberlain JR 45 Paso Robles SS 16:26 5:18
75 Luke Grover SR 74 University City SDS 16:27 5:18
76 Nathaniel Driggs JR 15 Oak Park SS 16:28 5:18
77 Josh Mason SR 59 Placer SJS 16:28 5:18
78 Trevor Jamison JR 16 Oak Park SS 16:28 5:18
79 Steven Brown SR 63 Casa Roble SJS 16:28 5:18
80 Jesus Guzman FR 83 Rubidoux SS 16:28 5:18
81 Michael Robinson SO 80 Cathedral Catholic SDS 16:28 5:18
82 Remington Breeze JR 24 Vista Del Lago SJS 16:30 5:19
83 Jack Thurston SR 71 Yorba Linda SS 16:30 5:19
84 George [and Harter SR 87 Saratoga CCS 16:30 5:19
85 Sid Bagga SR 08 Miramonte NCS 16:31 5:19
86 Max Edwards SR 00 Ramona SDS 16:32 5:19
87 Kyle Chun SR 25 Vista Del Lago SJS 16:32 5:20
88 Chandlor Huss SO 10 El Capitan SDS 16:32 5:20
89 Luis Armendariz SO 43 Paso Robles SS 16:34 5:20
90 Riley Cooke SR 68 Bishop O’dowd NCS 16:36 5:21
91 Nathanie Sauerberg JR 90 Campolindo NCS 16:37 5:21
92 Sam Magana 20 Foothill-Bakersfield CS 16:37 5:21
93 Ryan McAuliffie JR 17 Aragon CCS 16:38 5:22
94 Josue Lopez SR 84 Rubidoux SS 16:38 5:22
95 Joey Jauregui JR 01 Ramona SDS 16:39 5:22
96 Jacob Franco 82 North Bakersfield CS 16:39 5:22
97 Ryman Crone SO 57 Placer SJS 16:40 5:22
98 Charlie Planondon JR 16 El Dorado SJS 16:41 5:23
99 Richard Gong SO 88 Campolindo NCS 16:42 5:23
100 Jacob Graber SR 39 Chico NS 16:42 5:23
101 Epifanio Rios JR 09 Soledad CCS 16:43 5:23
102 Sage Wanner 84 North Bakersfield CS 16:45 5:24
103 Dylan Majerus SO 43 Agoura SS 16:45 5:24
104 Nick Hollister SO 20 St. Ignatius CCS 16:45 5:24
105 Davis Butler JR 29 Palos Verdes SS 16:46 5:24
106 Andrew Lewis SR 11 Miramonte NCS 16:46 5:24
107 Ryan Morris-Mcd SR 12 Miramonte NCS 16:48 5:25
108 Joel Lopez 83 North Bakersfield CS 16:49 5:25
109 Nick Downs JR 69 Bishop O’dowd NCS 16:51 5:26
110 John Kidman JR 76 University City SDS 16:51 5:26
111 Matthew Peterson JR 89 Saratoga CCS 16:54 5:27
112 Jackson Harris SR 14 El Dorado SJS 16:54 5:27
113 Kyle Ivy JR 56 Las Lomas NCS 16:55 5:27
114 Colin McNulty JR 02 Ramona SDS 16:56 5:27
115 Alex Sanchez FR 18 Oak Park SS 16:57 5:28
116 Abdulaziz Mohamed SR 18 Mission SFS 16:57 5:28
117 Riley Davis SR 76 Shasta NS 16:57 5:28
118 Josh Pagila SR 71 Bishop O’dowd NCS 16:57 5:28
119 Andrew Skoy SO 81 Shasta NS 16:58 5:28
120 Chris Ramirez SR 13 Miramonte NCS 16:58 5:28
121 Caleb Bozarth 87 North Bakersfield CS 16:59 5:28
122 Scott Dye SR 36 Will C. Wood SJS 16:59 5:28
123 Stephen Law JR 88 Saratoga CCS 17:01 5:29
124 John Dempsey FR 91 Brea Olinda SS 17:02 5:29
125 Dante Capone SR 32 Analy NCS 17:06 5:31
126 Rohith Krishna SR 92 Saratoga CCS 17:06 5:31
127 Dante Longoria 28 Hanford West CS 17:08 5:31
128 Anthony Villanueva SR 79 South Hs Bakersfild CS 17:09 5:32
129 Daniel Rubino SO 52 Prospect CCS 17:10 5:32
130 Brandon Papin SO 68 Yorba Linda SS 17:11 5:32
131 Steve Provenzano SR 69 Yorba Linda SS 17:11 5:32
132 Koya Oki FR 12 Aptos CCS 17:11 5:32
133 Moises Duran 98 Porterville CS 17:12 5:32
134 Daniel Robinson SO 79 Cathedral Catholic SDS 17:12 5:33
135 Brent Hunter JR 78 Shasta NS 17:12 5:33
136 Nima Leclerc SR 23 Acalanes NCS 17:13 5:33
137 Keeson Davis SR 55 Las Lomas NCS 17:14 5:33
138 Ewan Bradley SO 53 Las Lomas NCS 17:14 5:33
139 Ian Irish FR 34 Palos Verdes SS 17:15 5:33
140 Sebastian Rodriguez JR 77 University City SDS 17:18 5:34
141 Gerardo Juarez 23 Foothill-Bakersfield CS 17:19 5:35
142 Brian Lee SO 67 Yorba Linda SS 17:21 5:36
143 Miguel Baliwag JR 86 Campolindo NCS 17:24 5:36
144 Johnny Calderon 22 Foothill-Bakersfield CS 17:24 5:36
145 Reese Lieberman FR 58 Las Lomas NCS 17:24 5:36
146 James Meskell SR 03 Ramona SDS 17:25 5:37
147 Liam Drennan JR 13 El Dorado SJS 17:25 5:37
148 Jesus Canchola 26 Foothill-Bakersfield CS 17:26 5:37
149 Grant Seely SR 18 El Dorado SJS 17:26 5:37
150 Israel Vigil 21 Foothill-Bakersfield CS 17:27 5:37
151 John Granahan JR 77 Cathedral Catholic SDS 17:28 5:38
152 Amery Pagan SO 17 Oak Park SS 17:28 5:38
153 Dylan Brenk JR 76 Cathedral Catholic SDS 17:28 5:38
154 Grady Watkins SR 78 University City SDS 17:28 5:38
155 Jacob Niles JR 16 Aptos CCS 17:29 5:38
156 Kevin Duong-Le JR 91 Saratoga CCS 17:30 5:38
157 Alex Kelly JR 22 Acalanes NCS 17:31 5:39
158 Jake Taylor SR 49 Paso Robles SS 17:31 5:39
159 Christopher Plechot-Binde SO 13 Aptos CCS 17:31 5:39
160 Pete Bull JR 09 Miramonte NCS 17:32 5:39
161 Chuy Elenes 86 North Bakersfield CS 17:34 5:39
162 Alejandro Cadenas JR 86 Rubidoux OS 17:34 5:39
163 Raymond Breault JR 19 St. Ignatius CCS 17:34 5:40
164 Michael Viano SR 29 Alhambra NCS 17:35 5:40
165 Samuel Grafe JR 77 Shasta NS 17:35 5:40
166 Tristan Chung JR 54 Las Lomas NCS 17:36 5:40
167 Zach Woodworth SO 26 Acalanes NCS 17:37 5:41
168 Riley Black SO 56 Placer SJS 17:38 5:41
169 Noah Bland SO 75 Shasta NS 17:39 5:41
170 Dennis Finger SR 10 Miramonte NCS 17:40 5:42
171 Matthew Quinn FR 15 Aptos CCS 17:42 5:42
172 Aaron Gonzalez SO 70 Bishop O’dowd NCS 17:45 5:43
173 Sergio Carreno 25 Foothill-Bakersfield CS 17:46 5:43
174 Jerimiah De Leon 24 Foothill-Bakersfield CS 17:46 5:44
175 Jay Revolinsky SR 17 El Dorado SJS 17:49 5:45
176 Bryant Christine FR 14 Oak Park SS 17:51 5:45
177 Liam Monninger JR 40 Chico NS 17:52 5:45
178 Cole Wirtz SR 14 Miramonte NCS 17:54 5:46
179 Nicholas Sum SO 90 Saratoga CCS 17:55 5:46
180 Cooper Park-Thomas SO 79 Shasta NS 17:58 5:47
181 Brandon Ruland FR 05 Ramona SDS 18:00 5:48
182 Eduardo Lopez 85 North Bakersfield CS 18:00 5:48
183 Quinn Stofan SR 79 University City SDS 18:01 5:48
184 Garrett Locher SR 15 El Dorado SJS 18:03 5:49
185 Jesus Santos 88 North Bakersfield CS 18:05 5:50
186 Chris Prielipp SR 45 Enterprise NS 18:06 5:50
187 Tony Hubbell SR 69 Pleasant Valley NS 18:14 5:53
188 Jorge Benitez FR 14 Aptos CCS 18:17 5:53
189 Jacob Castaneda SR 67 Bishop O’dowd NCS 18:20 5:54
190 Max Richmond SO 80 Shasta NS 18:22 5:55
191 Seth McWhirter SO 24 Acalanes NCS 18:25 5:56
192 Isaac Oceguera 16 Dinuba CS 18:31 5:58
193 Jared Ericksen SR 20 Acalanes NCS 19:00 6:07
194 Charlie Westphal SR 25 Acalanes NCS 19:07 6:09
195 Morgan Miller SR 11 Aptos CCS 19:17 6:13

Division 3 Boys Team Scores

1. 75 Brea Olinda ( 15:39 1:18:13 1:04)
=======================================
1 1 Austin Tamagno JR 1492 15:09
2 6 Austin Shellito SR 1490 15:29
3 10 Gio Orellana SO 1489 15:36
4 17 Angel Escobar SR 1487 15:46
5 41 Chris Dedio SR 1486 16:13
6 ( 42) James Lindstrom SR 1488 16:14
7 (100) John Dempsey FR 1491 17:02

2. 88 Agoura ( 15:47 1:18:53 0:34)
=======================================
1 4 Michael Powell SR 1444 15:27
2 11 Cole Hoff JR 1441 15:37
3 21 Ross Husch SR 1442 15:53
4 24 Logan Grove JR 1440 15:55
5 28 Chandler Ross SR 1439 16:01
6 ( 36) Marty Wilson JR 1445 16:08
7 ( 81) Dylan Majerus SO 1443 16:45

3. 114 Palos Verdes ( 15:53 1:19:21 0:43)
=======================================
1 9 Robert Franklin JR 1731 15:36
2 15 Bennett Gagnon SR 1732 15:43
3 19 Jake Cohen SR 1730 15:48
4 23 Duncan Reid JR 1735 15:55
5 48 Connor Henebry SR 1733 16:19
6 ( 83) Davis Butler JR 1729 16:46
7 (110) Ian Irish FR 1734 17:15

4. 141 Rubidoux ( 15:57 1:19:42 1:01)
=======================================
1 5 Luis Ramos SR 1785 15:27
2 16 Anthony Alvarez SR 1781 15:43
3 26 Pedro Sandoval SR 1787 15:58
4 30 Erik Gonzalez SO 1782 16:06
5 64 Jesus Guzman FR 1783 16:28
6 ( 74) Josue Lopez SR 1784 16:38
7 (133) Alejandro Cadenas JR 1786 17:34

5. 171 Placer ( 16:05 1:20:22 0:49)
=======================================
1 12 Moshe McCarter-Ribak SR 1360 15:39
2 25 Alex Garcia SR 1358 15:58
3 35 Jack Ploeg SR 1361 16:08
4 37 Jose Rodriguez SR 1362 16:09
5 62 Josh Mason SR 1359 16:28
6 ( 77) Ryman Crone SO 1357 16:40
7 (138) Riley Black SO 1356 17:38

6. 194 St. Ignatius ( 16:09 1:20:45 0:37)
=======================================
1 18 Ben Osipow SR 214 15:47
2 22 Kevin Lehr JR 215 15:53
3 46 Kyle Reidy JR 216 16:18
4 52 Michael Dunne JR 218 16:23
5 56 Krey Hacker JR 217 16:24
6 ( 82) Nick Hollister SO 220 16:45
7 (134) Raymond Breault JR 219 17:34

7. 202 Paso Robles ( 16:11 1:20:54 0:43)
=======================================
1 14 Zachary Chamberlain SR 1746 15:43
2 34 Joshua Potter JR 1748 16:08
3 40 Trad Berti SO 1744 16:13
4 55 Sid Monge SR 1747 16:24
5 59 Gannon Chamberlain JR 1745 16:26
6 ( 70) Luis Armendariz SO 1743 16:34
7 (129) Jake Taylor SR 1749 17:31

8. 219 Cathedral Catholic ( 16:12 1:21:00 1:39)
=======================================
1 7 Raymond Boffman SR 975 15:33
2 13 Joaquin Martinez De Pi FR 978 15:42
3 29 Hank Tadeusiak SO 981 16:05
4 65 Michael Robinson SO 980 16:28
5 105 Daniel Robinson SO 979 17:12
6 (122) John Granahan JR 977 17:28
7 (124) Dylan Brenk JR 976 17:28

9. 257 Campolindo ( 16:22 1:21:47 0:30)
=======================================
1 32 Parker Lothamer SR 589 16:07
2 49 Jonathan Semenza JR 591 16:19
3 50 Kevin Buckley SR 587 16:20
4 54 Jared Yabu SO 592 16:24
5 72 Nathanie Sauerberg JR 590 16:37
6 ( 79) Richard Gong SO 588 16:42
7 (114) Miguel Baliwag JR 586 17:24

10. 264 Bishop O’dowd ( 16:17 1:21:21 1:34)
=======================================
1 3 Colin Burke SR 565 15:23
2 8 Sean Burke SR 566 15:34
3 71 Riley Cooke SR 568 16:36
4 87 Nick Downs JR 569 16:51
5 95 Josh Pagila SR 571 16:57
6 (142) Aaron Gonzalez SO 570 17:45
7 (156) Jacob Castaneda SR 567 18:20

11. 271 Yorba Linda ( 16:24 1:22:00 1:19)
=======================================
1 20 Henry Silva JR 1970 15:52
2 39 Tomas Aragone JR 1965 16:11
3 44 Zack Joseph JR 1966 16:16
4 66 Jack Thurston SR 1971 16:30
5 102 Brandon Papin SO 1968 17:11
6 (103) Steve Provenzano SR 1969 17:11
7 (113) Brian Lee SO 1967 17:21

12. 305 Ramona ( 16:29 1:22:24 0:50)
=======================================
1 31 Gabe Plendcio JR 1104 16:06
2 38 Isaiah Spieker SR 1106 16:11
3 69 Max Edwards SR 1100 16:32
4 75 Joey Jauregui JR 1101 16:39
5 92 Colin McNulty JR 1102 16:56
6 (117) James Meskell SR 1103 17:25
7 (150) Brandon Ruland FR 1105 18:00

13. 317 Oak Park ( 16:31 1:22:34 0:39)
=======================================
1 47 Jake Whealen JR 1719 16:18
2 53 Kyle Anderson SR 1713 16:23
3 61 Nathaniel Driggs JR 1715 16:28
4 63 Trevor Jamison JR 1716 16:28
5 93 Alex Sanchez FR 1718 16:57
6 (123) Amery Pagan SO 1717 17:28
7 (146) Bryant Christine FR 1714 17:51

14. 329 University City ( 16:35 1:22:52 1:17)
=======================================
1 27 Hayden Stone SR 1173 16:01
2 43 Allen Siegler JR 1175 16:15
3 60 Luke Grover SR 1174 16:27
4 88 John Kidman JR 1176 16:51
5 111 Sebastian Rodriguez JR 1177 17:18
6 (125) Grady Watkins SR 1178 17:28
7 (152) Quinn Stofan SR 1179 18:01

15. 358 Saratoga ( 16:34 1:22:48 1:49)
=======================================
1 2 Steve Sum SR 186 15:17
2 67 George [and Harter SR 187 16:30
3 89 Matthew Peterson JR 189 16:54
4 99 Stephen Law JR 188 17:01
5 101 Rohith Krishna SR 192 17:06
6 (127) Kevin Duong-Le JR 191 17:30
7 (148) Nicholas Sum SO 190 17:55

16. 398 Las Lomas ( 16:47 1:23:55 1:07)
=======================================
1 33 Tom Robey JR 659 16:07
2 57 Danny Jervis JR 657 16:25
3 91 Kyle Ivy JR 656 16:55
4 108 Keeson Davis SR 655 17:14
5 109 Ewan Bradley SO 653 17:14
6 (116) Reese Lieberman FR 658 17:24
7 (136) Tristan Chung JR 654 17:36

17. 464 El Dorado ( 16:59 1:24:52 1:00)
=======================================
1 58 Dalton Douglas-Hiley JR 1312 16:26
2 78 Charlie Planondon JR 1316 16:41
3 90 Jackson Harris SR 1314 16:54
4 118 Liam Drennan JR 1313 17:25
5 120 Grant Seely SR 1318 17:26
6 (145) Jay Revolinsky SR 1317 17:49
7 (153) Garrett Locher SR 1315 18:03

18. 465 Miramonte ( 16:55 1:24:35 1:01)
=======================================
1 68 Sid Bagga SR 708 16:31
2 84 Andrew Lewis SR 711 16:46
3 85 Ryan Morris-Mcd SR 712 16:48
4 97 Chris Ramirez SR 713 16:58
5 131 Pete Bull JR 709 17:32
6 (140) Dennis Finger SR 710 17:40
7 (147) Cole Wirtz SR 714 17:54

19. 472 North Bakersfield ( 16:58 1:24:46 0:55)
=======================================
1 76 Jacob Franco 382 16:39
2 80 Sage Wanner 384 16:45
3 86 Joel Lopez 383 16:49
4 98 Caleb Bozarth 387 16:59
5 132 Chuy Elenes 386 17:34
6 (151) Eduardo Lopez 385 18:00
7 (154) Jesus Santos 388 18:05

20. 540 Foothill-Bakersfield ( 17:15 1:26:13 0:50)
=======================================
1 73 Sam Magana 320 16:37
2 112 Gerardo Juarez 323 17:19
3 115 Johnny Calderon 322 17:24
4 119 Jesus Canchola 326 17:26
5 121 Israel Vigil 321 17:27
6 (143) Sergio Carreno 325 17:46
7 (144) Jerimiah De Leon 324 17:46

21. 552 Aptos ( 17:15 1:26:14 1:21)
=======================================
1 51 Jack Rose SR 10 16:21
2 104 Koya Oki FR 12 17:11
3 126 Jacob Niles JR 16 17:29
4 130 Christopher Plechot-Binde SO 13 17:31
5 141 Matthew Quinn FR 15 17:42
6 (155) Jorge Benitez FR 14 18:17
7 (161) Morgan Miller SR 11 19:17

22. 570 Shasta ( 17:17 1:26:21 0:42)
=======================================
1 94 Riley Davis SR 876 16:57
2 96 Andrew Skoy SO 881 16:58
3 106 Brent Hunter JR 878 17:12
4 135 Samuel Grafe JR 877 17:35
5 139 Noah Bland SO 875 17:39
6 (149) Cooper Park-Thomas SO 879 17:58
7 (157) Max Richmond SO 880 18:22

23. 575 Acalanes ( 17:25 1:27:04 2:07)
=======================================
1 45 Cameron Gaskell JR 521 16:18
2 107 Nima Leclerc SR 523 17:13
3 128 Alex Kelly JR 522 17:31
4 137 Zach Woodworth SO 526 17:37
5 158 Seth McWhirter SO 524 18:25
6 (159) Jared Ericksen SR 520 19:00
7 (160) Charlie Westphal SR 525 19:07

Division 4 Boys Individual Results

Place NameLast Name Yr No. School Sec D4boys Pace
1 Caleb Webb SR 70 Big Bear SS 15:05 4:52
2 William Ernst SR 00 San Luis Obispo SS 15:22 4:57
3 Alexis Torres 41 Kingsburg CS 15:28 4:59
4 Callum Bolger SO 99 San Luis Obispo SS 15:29 4:59
5 Andrew Burkhardt JR 52 Jserra SS 15:39 5:03
6 Austin Lay SR 04 Morro Bay SS 15:44 5:04
7 Robbie Santoyo JR 84 Bishop Amat SS 15:47 5:05
8 Edgar Bonilla SR 65 King City CCS 15:50 5:06
9 John Ross JR 02 Scotts Valley CCS 15:55 5:08
10 Anuare Magana SR 54 Costa Mesa SS 15:56 5:08
11 Kevin Herrera SR 65 Covina SS 15:56 5:08
12 Fernando Gonzales SR 79 Bishop Amat SS 15:57 5:08
13 Moses Bojorquez JR 11 Foothill Technology SS 15:59 5:09
14 Tomas Navarro SR 94 Salesian SS 16:00 5:09
15 Johnny Jimenez JR 06 Santa Ynez SS 16:01 5:10
16 Daniel Hill SR 60 Sacred Ht Pr CCS 16:01 5:10
17 Roman Munoz SO 64 King City CCS 16:05 5:11
18 Draven Hawk SR 01 Scotts Valley CCS 16:08 5:12
19 Romare Ashford JR 17 Cathedral SS 16:09 5:12
20 Nick Heath SR 00 Scotts Valley CCS 16:09 5:12
21 Jeremy Leary JR 72 Sir Francis Drake NCS 16:09 5:12
22 Eduardo Orozco SR 66 King City CCS 16:09 5:12
23 Adrian Diaz JR 78 Bishop Amat SS 16:09 5:12
24 Brandon Kelsey JR 41 Arcata NCS 16:11 5:13
25 Nassim Kabbara SR 48 San Rafael NCS 16:11 5:13
26 Jared Rodriguez SO 15 Foothill Technology SS 16:12 5:13
27 Robert Miranda FR 98 Menlo School CCS 16:12 5:13
28 Anthony Mariconda SR 55 Jserra SS 16:14 5:14
29 Graham Faust JR 54 Half Moon Bay CCS 16:15 5:14
30 Matt Jochim SR 15 Yreka NS 16:16 5:14
31 Josh Moreno SR 82 Bishop Amat SS 16:19 5:15
32 Kellen O’Neill SO 43 Arcata NCS 16:19 5:15
33 Tomas Snyder SR 16 Foothill Technology SS 16:21 5:16
34 Luke McCartney JR 03 Scotts Valley CCS 16:21 5:16
35 Blake Delaney JR 47 San Rafael NCS 16:26 5:18
36 Guillermo Ferrer 21 Sierra Pacific CS 16:26 5:18
37 Jose Gonzalez SR 07 Seaside CCS 16:28 5:18
38 Luis Huerta SO 81 Bishop Amat SS 16:29 5:19
39 Ricardo Lizardi JR 67 King City CCS 16:30 5:19
40 Wyatt Miceli FR 73 Sir Francis Drake NCS 16:31 5:19
41 Michael Caballero JR 19 Cathedral SS 16:32 5:20
42 Adrian Monzon JR 84 Valley Center SDS 16:32 5:20
43 Daniel Salazar JR 68 Covina SS 16:33 5:20
44 Brian Schulz SO 36 El Molino NCS 16:33 5:20
45 Donovan Prince FR 26 High Tech (cv) SDS 16:33 5:20
46 Joey Centeno SR 62 Covina SS 16:35 5:21
47 Gonzalo Morales Lomeli SR 09 Dixon SJS 16:35 5:21
48 Francisco Guerrero SR 80 Bishop Amat SS 16:35 5:21
49 Munir Kabbara FR 49 San Rafael NCS 16:36 5:21
50 Jacob Hill SR 14 Yreka NS 16:38 5:21
51 Ivan Ayala 07 Coalinga CS 16:39 5:22
52 Austin Reser JR 85 Valley Center SDS 16:39 5:22
53 Adan Chavez SR 86 Riverbank SJS 16:39 5:22
54 Nolan Gerlach SR 06 Dixon SJS 16:40 5:22
55 Ryan Dent JR 56 St Augustine SDS 16:40 5:22
56 Nicholas Hernandez SR 64 Covina SS 16:41 5:23
57 Aramis Knox SR 02 San Luis Obispo SS 16:42 5:23
58 Donald Leedy JR 00 West Valley NS 16:44 5:23
59 Brenden Berry SR 12 Yreka NS 16:44 5:24
60 Jack Stovitz JR 40 Harvard/westlake SS 16:44 5:24
61 Mohammed Ali 44 Avenal CS 16:44 5:24
62 Salvador Rodriguez JR 68 Mater Dei Catholic SDS 16:46 5:24
63 Williams Ordaz SR 68 King City CCS 16:47 5:25
64 Jack Mosher JR 56 Jserra SS 16:48 5:25
65 Ethan McSwain SR 03 San Luis Obispo SS 16:48 5:25
66 Matthew Chamberlain SR 53 Jserra SS 16:48 5:25
67 Chris Meeder SO 01 West Valley NS 16:49 5:25
68 Steve Adams SR 93 Cardinal Newman NCS 16:50 5:25
69 Daniel Hernandez SR 63 Covina SS 16:50 5:25
70 Jacob Skarr SO 23 Cathedral SS 16:50 5:26
71 Rod Rodriguez JR 86 Valley Center SDS 16:51 5:26
72 Joseph Garcia SO 92 Salesian SS 16:51 5:26
73 Max Menke SO 29 High Tech High SDS 16:52 5:26
74 Austin Nolan SO 04 McKinleyville NCS 16:52 5:26
75 Max Ippolito FR 53 La Jolla SDS 16:52 5:26
76 Daniel Yanez JR 37 Hughson SJS 16:53 5:26
77 David Bravo SO 18 Cathedral SS 16:54 5:27
78 Garrett MacK SR 61 Sacred Ht Pr CCS 16:54 5:27
79 Chris Gallagher SO 25 Sage Creek SDS 16:56 5:27
80 Zach Bibeault JR 14 Terra Linda NCS 16:56 5:27
81 Sean Anthony SR 10 Foothill Technology SS 16:57 5:28
82 Jose Pineda FR 67 Covina SS 16:57 5:28
83 August Howell SR 62 Sacred Ht Pr CCS 16:58 5:28
84 Porter Wesson SR 04 Scotts Valley CCS 16:59 5:28
85 Roberto Rodriguez JR 93 Salesian SS 17:00 5:29
86 Mike Sparks JR 64 Christian Brothers SJS 17:00 5:29
87 Chris Suzuki FR 31 Sage Creek SDS 17:02 5:29
88 Angel Lopez SR 66 Covina SS 17:02 5:29
89 William Maas SO 26 Sage Creek SDS 17:02 5:29
90 Alexander Cantu FR 20 Cathedral SS 17:04 5:30
91 Griffin Persily JR 74 Sir Francis Drake NCS 17:05 5:30
92 Joe Rieder SO 06 McKinleyville NCS 17:05 5:30
93 Carlos Espinoza 45 Avenal CS 17:06 5:31
94 Beau Prince SO 30 Sage Creek SDS 17:07 5:31
95 Emmanuel Chavez SR 87 Riverbank SJS 17:07 5:31
96 Anthony Partida SR 95 Salesian SS 17:07 5:31
97 Jonathan Glassell JR 83 Valley Center SDS 17:07 5:31
98 Brett Anstrom SO 64 Sacred Ht Pr CCS 17:08 5:31
99 Connor Landis FR 51 Bret Harte SJS 17:09 5:32
100 John Marcoux SO 13 Foothill Technology SS 17:10 5:32
101 Kenzye Spears SR 36 Hilmar SJS 17:10 5:32
102 Faraz Khan JR 06 St. Mary’s Chs NCS 17:12 5:33
103 Coy Chance SR 05 Dixon SJS 17:15 5:33
104 Soloman Reinman JR 45 Arcata NCS 17:15 5:33
105 Marc Behiel JR 47 Bret Harte SJS 17:16 5:34
106 Ryan Cutter SO 40 Hercules NCS 17:16 5:34
107 Allan Gomez SR 21 Cathedral SS 17:17 5:34
108 Justin Kemper SR 08 Dixon SJS 17:17 5:34
109 Jason Porzio SR 51 San Rafael NCS 17:18 5:34
110 Salvador Garcia JR 91 Salesian SS 17:18 5:34
111 Ivan Cisneros 97 Parlier CS 17:18 5:34
112 Zach Baldwin JR 98 West Valley NS 17:20 5:35
113 Jesus Avalos SO 69 King City CCS 17:20 5:35
114 Will Sileo JR 75 Sir Francis Drake NCS 17:22 5:36
115 Nick Tanaka SO 52 San Rafael NCS 17:22 5:36
116 Andrew Neville JR 14 Foothill Technology SS 17:23 5:36
117 Sasha Novitsky JR 63 Sacred Ht Pr CCS 17:24 5:36
118 Storm Oliver SR 17 Yreka NS 17:24 5:36
119 Matt Ward SR 18 Yreka NS 17:25 5:37
120 Matt White SO 04 San Luis Obispo SS 17:25 5:37
121 Cristian Alvarez JR 82 Valley Center SDS 17:27 5:37
122 Nico Abusaid SO 50 Jserra SS 17:28 5:38
123 Anthony Rangel N SO 70 King City CCS 17:30 5:38
124 Gerardo-Ant Ruiz SO 87 Valley Center SDS 17:31 5:38
125 Michael Davis JR 02 McKinleyville NCS 17:31 5:39
126 Brandon Niegocki JR 31 High Tech High SDS 17:31 5:39
127 Jonah Bufford SO 12 Foothill Technology SS 17:32 5:39
128 Bryson Blume SR 28 High Tech High SDS 17:34 5:39
129 Aman Mikel FR 27 Sage Creek SDS 17:35 5:40
130 John Milender SR 03 McKinleyville NCS 17:37 5:41
131 Alex Gordon SR 71 Sir Francis Drake NCS 17:39 5:41
132 Sean McGovern SR 50 San Rafael NCS 17:41 5:42
133 Will Tanaka SO 53 San Rafael NCS 17:44 5:43
134 Isaac Fernandez FR 13 Yreka NS 17:44 5:43
135 Cesar Rios FR 41 Corning NS 17:44 5:43
136 Davis Ross SO 06 Scotts Valley CCS 17:45 5:43
137 Kieran Bolger SR 98 San Luis Obispo SS 17:45 5:43
138 Christian Mitchell FR 28 Sage Creek SDS 17:46 5:43
139 Anthony Pereza FR 22 Cathedral SS 17:46 5:43
140 Benjie Guy Yoche SR 00 Burton SFS 17:47 5:44
141 Roberto Alvarez 34 Kerman CS 17:47 5:44
142 Edrey Samano SO 88 Valley Center SDS 17:48 5:44
143 Kobi Kelly JR 01 San Luis Obispo SS 17:48 5:44
144 Benny Vega 48 Avenal CS 17:49 5:44
145 Liam Dugard SR 54 Jserra SS 17:51 5:45
146 Nolan Johnson JR 50 Bret Harte SJS 17:52 5:45
147 Josh Wilson SR 34 High Tech High SDS 17:54 5:46
148 Aadel Saleh 47 Avenal CS 17:54 5:46
149 Brian Hastings FR 55 Las Plumas NS 17:57 5:47
150 Venny Petrini SO 05 Scotts Valley CCS 17:58 5:47
151 Zephir Lennox SR 42 Arcata NCS 18:00 5:48
152 Chris Orozco SO 83 Bishop Amat SS 18:01 5:48
153 Jose Murillo JR 30 High Tech High SDS 18:01 5:48
154 Sam Bruckner SO 70 Sir Francis Drake NCS 18:03 5:49
155 Brad Nelson FR 29 Sage Creek SDS 18:04 5:49
156 Graham MacFarquhar SO 65 Sacred Ht Pr CCS 18:04 5:49
157 George Wing JR 76 Sir Francis Drake NCS 18:05 5:50
158 Ethan Briggs SO 51 Jserra SS 18:07 5:50
159 Santiago Banuelos SR 90 Salesian SS 18:07 5:50
160 Marcos Soltero 46 Avenal CS 18:08 5:50
161 Jose Mosqueda 33 Kerman CS 18:08 5:51
162 Ryan Ghisetti SR 40 Arcata NCS 18:08 5:51
163 Connor Trump JR 07 McKinleyville NCS 18:12 5:52
164 Brevin Hensley SO 07 Dixon SJS 18:12 5:52
165 Joshua Brady SR 49 Bret Harte SJS 18:18 5:54
166 Masen Becerril JR 68 Paradise NS 18:18 5:54
167 Eric Morefield FR 02 West Valley NS 18:20 5:54
168 Nico Lupacchino JR 16 Yreka NS 18:21 5:55
169 Jerrod Wagner SR 53 Bret Harte SJS 18:23 5:55
170 Rj Richard FR 05 McKinleyville NCS 18:28 5:57
171 Jasen Coley SR 01 McKinleyville NCS 18:30 5:57
172 Anderson Page FR 66 Sacred Ht Pr CCS 18:35 5:59
173 Dennis Pesce SO 10 Dixon SJS 18:37 6:00
174 Cazares Rodrigo 35 Kerman CS 18:39 6:01
175 Max Wrigley JR 46 Arcata NCS 18:42 6:02
176 Ben Mueller JR 03 West Valley NS 18:46 6:03
177 Benjamin Vargas 37 Kerman CS 18:51 6:04
178 Josh Ortega JR 32 High Tech High SDS 18:51 6:05
179 Luis Mendez 50 Avenal CS 18:54 6:05
180 Lucas Santiago SO 33 High Tech High SDS 18:55 6:06
181 Jakob Stoner SR 11 Dixon SJS 19:01 6:08
182 Jesus Mermalejo 39 Kerman CS 19:07 6:10
183 Benjamin Ba¤uelos JR 89 Salesian SS 19:12 6:11
184 Kendrick Aragon SR 31 Central Valley NS 19:23 6:15
185 Kush Rawal SR 44 Arcata NCS 19:44 6:22
186 Sergio Robles 23 Taft Union CS 19:48 6:23
187 Alexis Cruz 38 Kerman CS 19:49 6:23
188 Jesus Robles 36 Kerman CS 19:56 6:25
189 Colin Boblet SR 48 Bret Harte SJS 20:27 6:35
190 Tim Lunsford JR 52 Bret Harte SJS 20:32 6:37
191 Wyatt Hein FR 04 West Valley NS 20:37 6:39
192 Rodrigo Reynoza 49 Avenal CS 21:31 6:56

1. 83 Bishop Amat ( 16:09 1:20:41 0:42)
=======================================
1 4 Robbie Santoyo JR 1484 SS 15:47
2 8 Fernando Gonzales SR 1479 SS 15:57
3 18 Adrian Diaz JR 1478 SS 16:09
4 24 Josh Moreno SR 1482 SS 16:19
5 29 Luis Huerta SO 1481 SS 16:29
6 ( 37) Francisco Guerrero SR 1480 SS 16:35
7 (123) Chris Orozco SO 1483 SS 18:01

2. 111 King City ( 16:17 1:21:21 0:57)
=======================================
1 5 Edgar Bonilla SR 65 CCS 15:50
2 12 Roman Munoz SO 64 CCS 16:05
3 17 Eduardo Orozco SR 66 CCS 16:09
4 30 Ricardo Lizardi JR 67 CCS 16:30
5 47 Williams Ordaz SR 68 CCS 16:47
6 ( 87) Jesus Avalos SO 69 CCS 17:20
7 ( 97) Anthony Rangel N SO 70 CCS 17:30

3. 125 Scotts Valley ( 16:19 1:21:32 1:04)
=======================================
1 6 John Ross JR 202 CCS 15:55
2 13 Draven Hawk SR 201 CCS 16:08
3 15 Nick Heath SR 200 CCS 16:09
4 27 Luke McCartney JR 203 CCS 16:21
5 64 Porter Wesson SR 204 CCS 16:59
6 (109) Davis Ross SO 206 CCS 17:45
7 (121) Venny Petrini SO 205 CCS 17:58

4. 170 Covina ( 16:31 1:22:35 0:54)
=======================================
1 7 Kevin Herrera SR 1565 SS 15:56
2 34 Daniel Salazar JR 1568 SS 16:33
3 35 Joey Centeno SR 1562 SS 16:35
4 42 Nicholas Hernandez SR 1564 SS 16:41
5 52 Daniel Hernandez SR 1563 SS 16:50
6 ( 62) Jose Pineda FR 1567 SS 16:57
7 ( 67) Angel Lopez SR 1566 SS 17:02

5. 189 San Luis Obispo ( 16:22 1:21:46 2:03)
=======================================
1 1 William Ernst SR 1800 SS 15:22
2 2 Callum Bolger SO 1799 SS 15:29
3 43 Aramis Knox SR 1802 SS 16:42
4 49 Ethan McSwain SR 1803 SS 16:48
5 94 Matt White SO 1804 SS 17:25
6 (110) Kieran Bolger SR 1798 SS 17:45
7 (115) Kobi Kelly JR 1801 SS 17:48

6. 195 Foothill Technology ( 16:32 1:22:39 1:11)
=======================================
1 9 Moses Bojorquez JR 1611 SS 15:59
2 21 Jared Rodriguez SO 1615 SS 16:12
3 26 Tomas Snyder SR 1616 SS 16:21
4 61 Sean Anthony SR 1610 SS 16:57
5 78 John Marcoux SO 1613 SS 17:10
6 ( 90) Andrew Neville JR 1614 SS 17:23
7 (101) Jonah Bufford SO 1612 SS 17:32

7. 219 Jserra ( 16:36 1:22:57 1:49)
=======================================
1 3 Andrew Burkhardt JR 1652 SS 15:39
2 22 Anthony Mariconda SR 1655 SS 16:14
3 48 Jack Mosher JR 1656 SS 16:48
4 50 Matthew Chamberlain SR 1653 SS 16:48
5 96 Nico Abusaid SO 1650 SS 17:28
6 (117) Liam Dugard SR 1654 SS 17:51
7 (129) Ethan Briggs SO 1651 SS 18:07

8. 226 Cathedral ( 16:42 1:23:29 0:55)
=======================================
1 14 Romare Ashford JR 1517 SS 16:09
2 32 Michael Caballero JR 1519 SS 16:32
3 53 Jacob Skarr SO 1523 SS 16:50
4 58 David Bravo SO 1518 SS 16:54
5 69 Alexander Cantu FR 1520 SS 17:04
6 ( 82) Allan Gomez SR 1521 SS 17:17
7 (112) Anthony Pereza FR 1522 SS 17:46

9. 259 San Rafael ( 16:47 1:23:53 1:11)
=======================================
1 20 Nassim Kabbara SR 748 NCS 16:11
2 28 Blake Delaney JR 747 NCS 16:26
3 38 Munir Kabbara FR 749 NCS 16:36
4 84 Jason Porzio SR 751 NCS 17:18
5 89 Nick Tanaka SO 752 NCS 17:22
6 (106) Sean McGovern SR 750 NCS 17:41
7 (107) Will Tanaka SO 753 NCS 17:44

10. 289 Salesian ( 16:52 1:24:16 1:18)
=======================================
1 10 Tomas Navarro SR 1794 SS 16:00
2 55 Joseph Garcia SO 1792 SS 16:51
3 65 Roberto Rodriguez JR 1793 SS 17:00
4 74 Anthony Partida SR 1795 SS 17:07
5 85 Salvador Garcia JR 1791 SS 17:18
6 (130) Santiago Banuelos SR 1790 SS 18:07
7 (153) Benjamin Ba¤uelos JR 1789 SS 19:12

11. 292 Yreka ( 16:54 1:24:27 1:09)
=======================================
1 23 Matt Jochim SR 915 NS 16:16
2 39 Jacob Hill SR 914 NS 16:38
3 45 Brenden Berry SR 912 NS 16:44
4 92 Storm Oliver SR 917 NS 17:24
5 93 Matt Ward SR 918 NS 17:25
6 (108) Isaac Fernandez FR 913 NS 17:44
7 (138) Nico Lupacchino JR 916 NS 18:21

12. 297 Valley Center ( 16:56 1:24:36 0:55)
=======================================
1 33 Adrian Monzon JR 1184 SDS 16:32
2 40 Austin Reser JR 1185 SDS 16:39
3 54 Rod Rodriguez JR 1186 SDS 16:51
4 75 Jonathan Glassell JR 1183 SDS 17:07
5 95 Cristian Alvarez JR 1182 SDS 17:27
6 ( 98) Gerardo-Ant Ruiz SO 1187 SDS 17:31
7 (114) Edrey Samano SO 1188 SDS 17:48

13. 300 Sacred Ht Pr ( 16:53 1:24:25 1:23)
=======================================
1 11 Daniel Hill SR 160 CCS 16:01
2 59 Garrett MacK SR 161 CCS 16:54
3 63 August Howell SR 162 CCS 16:58
4 76 Brett Anstrom SO 164 CCS 17:08
5 91 Sasha Novitsky JR 163 CCS 17:24
6 (127) Graham MacFarquhar SO 165 CCS 18:04
7 (142) Anderson Page FR 166 CCS 18:35

14. 310 Sir Francis Drake ( 16:58 1:24:46 1:30)
=======================================
1 16 Jeremy Leary JR 772 NCS 16:09
2 31 Wyatt Miceli FR 773 NCS 16:31
3 70 Griffin Persily JR 774 NCS 17:05
4 88 Will Sileo JR 775 NCS 17:22
5 105 Alex Gordon SR 771 NCS 17:39
6 (125) Sam Bruckner SO 770 NCS 18:03
7 (128) George Wing JR 776 NCS 18:05

15. 370 Sage Creek ( 17:09 1:25:42 0:39)
=======================================
1 60 Chris Gallagher SO 1125 SDS 16:56
2 66 Chris Suzuki FR 1131 SDS 17:02
3 68 William Maas SO 1126 SDS 17:02
4 73 Beau Prince SO 1130 SDS 17:07
5 103 Aman Mikel FR 1127 SDS 17:35
6 (111) Christian Mitchell FR 1128 SDS 17:46
7 (126) Brad Nelson FR 1129 SDS 18:04

16. 374 Dixon ( 17:12 1:25:59 1:37)
=======================================
1 36 Gonzalo Morales Lomeli SR 1309 SJS 16:35
2 41 Nolan Gerlach SR 1306 SJS 16:40
3 79 Coy Chance SR 1305 SJS 17:15
4 83 Justin Kemper SR 1308 SJS 17:17
5 135 Brevin Hensley SO 1307 SJS 18:12
6 (143) Dennis Pesce SO 1310 SJS 18:37
7 (151) Jakob Stoner SR 1311 SJS 19:01

17. 379 Arcata ( 17:11 1:25:53 1:57)
=======================================
1 19 Brandon Kelsey JR 541 NCS 16:11
2 25 Kellen O’Neill SO 543 NCS 16:19
3 80 Soloman Reinman JR 545 NCS 17:15
4 122 Zephir Lennox SR 542 NCS 18:00
5 133 Ryan Ghisetti SR 540 NCS 18:08
6 (145) Max Wrigley JR 546 NCS 18:42
7 (154) Kush Rawal SR 544 NCS 19:44

18. 464 West Valley ( 17:36 1:27:59 2:02)
=======================================
1 44 Donald Leedy JR 900 NS 16:44
2 51 Chris Meeder SO 901 NS 16:49
3 86 Zach Baldwin JR 898 NS 17:20
4 137 Eric Morefield FR 902 NS 18:20
5 146 Ben Mueller JR 903 NS 18:46
6 (159) Wyatt Hein FR 904 NS 20:37

19. 465 McKinleyville ( 17:28 1:27:17 1:20)
=======================================
1 57 Austin Nolan SO 704 NCS 16:52
2 71 Joe Rieder SO 706 NCS 17:05
3 99 Michael Davis JR 702 NCS 17:31
4 104 John Milender SR 703 NCS 17:37
5 134 Connor Trump JR 707 NCS 18:12
6 (140) Rj Richard FR 705 NCS 18:28
7 (141) Jasen Coley SR 701 NCS 18:30

20. 485 Avenal ( 17:33 1:27:41 1:24)
=======================================
1 46 Mohammed Ali 244 CS 16:44
2 72 Carlos Espinoza 245 CS 17:06
3 116 Benny Vega 248 CS 17:49
4 120 Aadel Saleh 247 CS 17:54
5 131 Marcos Soltero 246 CS 18:08
6 (149) Luis Mendez 250 CS 18:54
7 (160) Rodrigo Reynoza 249 CS 21:31

21. 501 High Tech High ( 17:35 1:27:52 1:09)
=======================================
1 56 Max Menke SO 1029 SDS 16:52
2 100 Brandon Niegocki JR 1031 SDS 17:31
3 102 Bryson Blume SR 1028 SDS 17:34
4 119 Josh Wilson SR 1034 SDS 17:54
5 124 Jose Murillo JR 1030 SDS 18:01
6 (148) Josh Ortega JR 1032 SDS 18:51
7 (150) Lucas Santiago SO 1033 SDS 18:55

22. 551 Bret Harte ( 17:48 1:28:58 1:14)
=======================================
1 77 Connor Landis FR 1251 SJS 17:09
2 81 Marc Behiel JR 1247 SJS 17:16
3 118 Nolan Johnson JR 1250 SJS 17:52
4 136 Joshua Brady SR 1249 SJS 18:18
5 139 Jerrod Wagner SR 1253 SJS 18:23
6 (157) Colin Boblet SR 1248 SJS 20:27
7 (158) Tim Lunsford JR 1252 SJS 20:32

23. 688 Kerman ( 18:31 1:32:32 1:20)
=======================================
1 113 Roberto Alvarez 334 CS 17:47
2 132 Jose Mosqueda 333 CS 18:08
3 144 Cazares Rodrigo 335 CS 18:39
4 147 Benjamin Vargas 337 CS 18:51
5 152 Jesus Mermalejo 339 CS 19:07
6 (155) Alexis Cruz 338 CS 19:49
7 (156) Jesus Robles 336 CS 19:56

Division 5 Boys Individual Results

Place NameLast Name Yr No. School Sec D5boys Pace
1 Trevor Reinhart SR 95 Marin Academy NCS 14:59 4:50
2 Kasey Knevelbaard 30 Immanuel CS 15:19 4:56
3 Jack Van Scoter JR 08 Flintridge Prep SS 15:32 5:00
4 Collin Price SR 57 St. Margarets SS 15:43 5:04
5 Cooper Teare SO 98 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 15:44 5:04
6 Tomas Miralles JR 66 La Jolla Country Day SDS 15:51 5:06
7 Cosmo Brossy SR 93 Brentwood SS 15:54 5:07
8 Jacob Robison SR 58 St. Margarets SS 16:01 5:10
9 Isaiah Lozano JR 49 St. Bonaventure SS 16:05 5:11
10 Michael Murphy SR 94 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 16:10 5:12
11 Hogan Lizza SR 61 Xavier Prep SS 16:12 5:13
12 Dawson Reckers SO 55 Athenian NCS 16:13 5:13
13 Max Del Rio SR 58 Xavier Prep SS 16:13 5:14
14 Henry Fleming JR 93 Marin Academy NCS 16:14 5:14
15 Cj Dowd SO 16 University (sf) NCS 16:20 5:16
16 Stephen Pacheco JR 83 Desert Christian/lan. SS 16:21 5:16
17 Ben Harper JR 83 Trinity NS 16:23 5:17
18 Michael Conant JR 50 Woodcrest Christian SS 16:24 5:17
19 Caleb Richards JR 84 Sonoma Academy NCS 16:26 5:18
20 James Sever JR 46 Coastal Christian SS 16:26 5:18
21 Richard Hathaway SR 64 Poly (pasadena) SS 16:27 5:18
22 Peter Callan JR 84 Thacher SS 16:27 5:18
23 Andrew Mitchell SO 82 Desert Christian/lan. SS 16:29 5:19
24 David Stabile JR 64 Xavier Prep SS 16:29 5:19
25 Ryan Sewell SR 27 Golden Sierra SJS 16:29 5:19
26 Jackson Vachal SO 73 Lick Wilmerding NCS 16:34 5:20
27 Sean Laidlaw FR 69 Lick Wilmerding NCS 16:35 5:21
28 Julius Diehr SR 62 La Jolla Country Day SDS 16:36 5:21
29 Joe Janssen SR 60 Xavier Prep SS 16:36 5:21
30 Alex Glavin JR 13 College Prep NCS 16:36 5:21
31 Tobin Bolter SR 57 Berean Christian NCS 16:37 5:21
32 Jonathan Vahala SO 07 Flintridge Prep SS 16:39 5:22
33 Mario Perez SR 03 Delta Charter SJS 16:40 5:22
34 Jackson Sundheim SR 97 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 16:41 5:22
35 Evan Patinelli FR 05 Flintridge Prep SS 16:41 5:23
36 Aren Johnson SR 41 Army-Navy Academy SDS 16:45 5:24
37 Matthew Wright SR 23 Rock Academy SDS 16:45 5:24
38 Rab Moran JR 03 Flintridge Prep SS 16:47 5:24
39 Matthew Murphy SR 95 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 16:47 5:24
40 Christian Gil SR 47 St. Bonaventure SS 16:47 5:25
41 Tris Dodge SR 12 College Prep NCS 16:50 5:25
42 Matt Jenkins SR 68 Lick Wilmerding NCS 16:53 5:26
43 Alex Rose JR 63 Xavier Prep SS 16:53 5:26
44 Chris Morzenti JR 66 Mt Shasta NS 16:53 5:26
45 Kevin Griffee SR 85 Thacher SS 16:54 5:27
46 Nick Holterman SR 36 Crystal Springs CCS 16:54 5:27
47 Riley Coan SO 02 Flintridge Prep SS 16:58 5:28
48 Benjamin Tracy SR 21 University (sf) NCS 16:59 5:28
49 Willie Mein SO 93 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 17:00 5:29
50 Jack Williams JR 97 Marin Academy NCS 17:00 5:29
51 Ethan Ashby SO 11 College Prep NCS 17:00 5:29
52 Connor Montgomery JR 94 Marin Academy NCS 17:01 5:29
53 Jakob Geiger SR 01 Valley Chr. (cerr) SS 17:02 5:29
54 Andy Kaiser SR 48 St. Bonaventure SS 17:04 5:30
55 James Gibson SR 80 Desert Christian/lan. SS 17:06 5:31
56 Stephen Crockett SR 79 Desert Christian/lan. SS 17:08 5:31
57 Alex Condotti SR 20 Pacific Coll. CCS 17:10 5:32
58 Javier Rojas SR 37 Crystal Springs CCS 17:12 5:32
59 Spencer McCune JR 87 Thacher SS 17:14 5:33
60 Sham Patel JR 04 Flintridge Prep SS 17:14 5:33
61 Ryan Vreeke FR 04 Valley Chr. (cerr) SS 17:15 5:33
62 Marcial Nunez 90 Paramount Academy CS 17:15 5:33
63 Brian Ebisuzaki JR 67 Lick Wilmerding NCS 17:15 5:33
64 Joseph Biehl SO 77 Desert Christian/lan. SS 17:17 5:34
65 Nicolas Boffman SO 78 Desert Christian/lan. SS 17:18 5:34
66 Michael Martin SO 47 Etna NS 17:18 5:34
67 Wills Booth SR 37 Julian High SDS 17:19 5:35
68 Ricardo Trejo 31 Immanuel CS 17:19 5:35
69 Ryan Ixtlahuac JR 36 York CCS 17:20 5:35
70 Yumeto Shigihara JR 40 Crystal Springs CCS 17:22 5:36
71 Joe Cook SR 44 St. Bonaventure SS 17:24 5:36
72 Max Baez JR 18 Francis Parker SDS 17:25 5:37
73 Quentin Talley SR 59 St. Margarets SS 17:25 5:37
74 Chris Halter SR 43 Bishops SDS 17:26 5:37
75 Ross Corey SR 43 Priory CCS 17:26 5:37
76 Dustin Decker SO 92 Marin Academy NCS 17:27 5:37
77 Kaden Agha FR 37 York CCS 17:27 5:37
78 Cole Sanders SR 20 Foresthill SJS 17:29 5:38
79 Nathaniel Tamminga SO 03 Valley Chr. (cerr) SS 17:30 5:38
80 Spencer Ferguson D JR 17 University (sf) NCS 17:30 5:38
81 Robert Screven JR 44 Priory CCS 17:31 5:39
82 Jackson Daugherty JR 61 La Jolla Country Day SDS 17:31 5:39
83 Anthony Ottati JR 54 Athenian NCS 17:31 5:39
84 Jett Liu SO 44 Bishops SDS 17:32 5:39
85 Luc Bouchard SR 21 Pacific Coll. CCS 17:32 5:39
86 Jakob Eichor JR 20 Ontario Christian SS 17:35 5:40
87 Grayson Lang SR 22 Francis Parker SDS 17:35 5:40
88 Daniel Ratto JR 96 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 17:37 5:40
89 Tyler Younkers SR 90 University Prep NS 17:37 5:40
90 Scott Edmonds SR 99 Valley Chr. (cerr) SS 17:37 5:41
91 Josh Rupprecht FR 02 Valley Chr. (cerr) SS 17:38 5:41
92 Adam Berg SR 51 Calvin Christian SDS 17:38 5:41
93 Braxton Rico SO 13 St. Francis Ccc CCS 17:38 5:41
94 Chris Tan SO 06 Flintridge Prep SS 17:39 5:41
95 Brett Lombardi SO 60 Capital Christian SJS 17:40 5:42
96 Nicolas Gitter SO 53 St. Margarets SS 17:41 5:42
97 Jack Pierrepont JR 88 Thacher SS 17:43 5:42
98 George Little JR 63 La Jolla Country Day SDS 17:44 5:43
99 Grayson Lyman SR 64 La Jolla Country Day SDS 17:44 5:43
100 Jeremy Huang SO 39 Crystal Springs CCS 17:45 5:43
101 Henry Hongo SO 18 University (sf) NCS 17:47 5:44
102 Ryan Jackson SO 86 Thacher SS 17:48 5:44
103 Nathan Amin SR 15 University (sf) NCS 17:48 5:44
104 Michael Dufresne SR 45 St. Bonaventure SS 17:48 5:44
105 James Feller SR 00 Valley Chr. (cerr) SS 17:49 5:44
106 Brando Nelson-Haven SR 02 Tioga SJS 17:49 5:44
107 Gabriel Rodriguez JR 62 Xavier Prep SS 17:49 5:44
108 Mrinal Verghese JR 38 Crystal Springs CCS 17:49 5:44
109 Gavin Hill SO 92 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 17:50 5:45
110 Andrew St. George SR 90 Thacher SS 17:53 5:46
111 Conrad Hampson FR 54 St. Margarets SS 17:54 5:46
112 Michael Cramer SO 85 University Prep NS 17:56 5:47
113 Nick Dekker SR 98 Valley Chr. (cerr) SS 17:57 5:47
114 Andrew Vaughn SR 16 College Prep NCS 17:59 5:48
115 James Rich SR 72 Lick Wilmerding NCS 18:00 5:48
116 Aidan Sweeny 98 Marin Academy NCS 18:00 5:48
117 Luke Clements JR 84 University Prep NS 18:02 5:49
118 Chandler MacIel 81 Central Valley Christian CS 18:05 5:49
119 Trevor Soule SO 15 College Prep NCS 18:05 5:50
120 Jack McCaffrey SR 55 St. Margarets SS 18:08 5:50
121 Sonny Vigil SR 46 St. Bonaventure SS 18:09 5:51
122 JoJo Sandoval JR 50 St. Bonaventure SS 18:09 5:51
123 Ben Baranski SO 19 Francis Parker SDS 18:10 5:51
124 Micah Filer FR 57 Capital Christian SJS 18:10 5:51
125 Spencer Collins SR 20 Francis Parker SDS 18:13 5:52
126 Kevin Pacheco FR 81 Desert Christian/lan. SS 18:13 5:52
127 Spencer Small SO 20 University (sf) NCS 18:14 5:52
128 Diego Bartolome FR 21 Golden Sierra SJS 18:15 5:53
129 Forrest Moore SO 88 University Prep NS 18:16 5:53
130 Geof Olson SR 22 Pacific Coll. CCS 18:18 5:54
131 Will Glockner SR 95 Pacific Ridge SDS 18:22 5:55
132 Paul Colosi JR 12 St. Francis Ccc CCS 18:23 5:55
133 Brian Gale SR 21 Francis Parker SDS 18:24 5:56
134 Adrihel Ibarra SO 59 Xavier Prep SS 18:24 5:56
135 Henry Cowan-Larkin JR 48 Hamilton City NS 18:24 5:56
136 Raiden Meyer JR 19 University (sf) NCS 18:25 5:56
137 Fernando Chavez SO 09 Usc Cae LAS 18:26 5:56
138 Niki Lonberg SR 41 Crystal Springs CCS 18:29 5:57
139 Julian Silva SO 40 Community Charter LAS 18:29 5:57
140 Dylan Speer JR 28 Argonaut SJS 18:33 5:59
141 Zac Oji SR 70 Lick Wilmerding NCS 18:38 6:00
142 Ricardo Reyes JR 46 Bishops SDS 18:39 6:00
143 Ryan Watkins JR 67 La Jolla Country Day SDS 18:41 6:01
144 Pedro Lopez 91 Paramount Academy CS 18:41 6:01
145 Alden Sanford SO 39 York CCS 18:46 6:03
146 Steve Sloan JR 14 College Prep NCS 18:46 6:03
147 Luis Garcia 73 Caruthers CS 18:48 6:03
148 Jose Mazariegos 21 Kipp King OS 18:51 6:04
149 Victor Wu FR 17 College Prep NCS 18:51 6:04
150 Nicholas Midler SO 45 Bishops SDS 18:52 6:05
151 Ted Sullivan JR 23 Francis Parker SDS 18:53 6:05
152 Nick Valverde SR 24 Francis Parker SDS 18:55 6:06
153 Luke Keating SO 58 Harbor Teacher LAS 18:56 6:06
154 Miguel Hernandez-More SR 57 Harbor Teacher LAS 18:57 6:06
155 Whitner Grange SO 81 Crystal Springs CCS 18:57 6:06
156 Reid Snyder JR 96 Marin Academy NCS 18:58 6:07
157 Yuban Gonzales SR 01 Triumph LAS 18:59 6:07
158 Hunter Hughes SR 24 Golden Sierra SJS 19:03 6:08
159 David Oyeyemi 60 Harbor Teacher LAS 19:05 6:09
160 Anthony Cajero JR 37 Bright Star LAS 19:06 6:09
161 Luke Dykstra 82 Central Valley Christian CS 19:07 6:09
162 Nick Blanton SR 22 Golden Sierra SJS 19:10 6:10
163 Mac Holmes SO 23 Pacific Coll. CCS 19:13 6:11
164 Zach Hamilton SR 86 University Prep NS 19:14 6:12
165 William Parks SR 56 St. Margarets SS 19:15 6:12
166 Phillip De Lorimier JR 41 York CCS 19:16 6:12
167 Xander Laney SO 38 York CCS 19:19 6:13
168 Alessi Allaman FR 24 Pacific Coll. CCS 19:19 6:13
169 Thomas Christner SO 23 Golden Sierra SJS 19:21 6:14
170 Marcos Cazares JR 59 Harbor Teacher LAS 19:22 6:14
171 Hector Bravo 93 Paramount Academy CS 19:24 6:15
172 Chris Lopez-Pugh JR 25 Golden Sierra SJS 19:26 6:16
173 Amado Nunez 95 Paramount Academy CS 19:26 6:16
174 Andres Worstell SO 48 Bishops SDS 19:29 6:17
175 Ian Banta SR 42 Bishops SDS 19:34 6:18
176 Jose Alvarado 94 Paramount Academy CS 19:39 6:20
177 Shane Uribe FR 47 Bishops SDS 19:39 6:20
178 Will Calciano JR 40 York CCS 19:42 6:21
179 Nicke Batterman JR 42 York CCS 19:42 6:21
180 Keaton Mertz SR 65 La Jolla Country Day SDS 19:43 6:21
181 Steven Diep 22 Kipp King OS 19:44 6:22
182 Derek Younkers FR 89 University Prep NS 19:52 6:24
183 Santiago Reyes SR 42 Discovery Prep LAS 19:56 6:25
184 Bronson Bodlak SO 56 Capital Christian SJS 20:13 6:31
185 Anthony Chavez SR 93 Sierra Ridge SJS 20:14 6:31
186 Andrew Hus JR 58 Capital Christian SJS 20:30 6:36
187 Tristan Rollins JR 26 Golden Sierra SJS 20:31 6:37
188 Joshua Malinowski SO 61 Capital Christian SJS 20:34 6:38
189 Isaac Cazares FR 61 Harbor Teacher LAS 20:36 6:38
190 Victor Coronado 19 Impact OS 20:38 6:39
191 Maurice Colquitt SR 62 Harbor Teacher LAS 20:44 6:41
192 Javier Garcia 92 Paramount Academy CS 20:45 6:41
193 Max Skinner FR 62 Capital Christian SJS 20:47 6:42
194 Rogelio Valle 96 Paramount Academy CS 20:50 6:43
195 Jesaiah Lingenfelter SO 59 Capital Christian SJS 20:51 6:43
196 Ryan Fish SR 26 Pacific Coll. CCS 21:37 6:58

Division 5 Boys Team Results

1. 87 Xavier Prep ( 16:29 1:22:23 0:41)
=======================================
1 9 Hogan Lizza SR 1961 16:12
2 10 Max Del Rio SR 1958 16:13
3 16 David Stabile JR 1964 16:29
4 21 Joe Janssen SR 1960 16:36
5 31 Alex Rose JR 1963 16:53
6 ( 83) Gabriel Rodriguez JR 1962 17:49
7 (107) Adrihel Ibarra SO 1959 18:24

2. 99 St. Joe. Notre Dame ( 16:29 1:22:22 1:16)
=======================================
1 4 Cooper Teare SO 798 15:44
2 8 Michael Murphy SR 794 16:10
3 24 Jackson Sundheim SR 797 16:41
4 27 Matthew Murphy SR 795 16:47
5 36 Willie Mein SO 793 17:00
6 ( 67) Daniel Ratto JR 796 17:37
7 ( 85) Gavin Hill SO 792 17:50

3. 110 Flintridge Prep ( 16:32 1:22:37 1:26)
=======================================
1 2 Jack Van Scoter JR 1608 15:32
2 23 Jonathan Vahala SO 1607 16:39
3 25 Evan Patinelli FR 1605 16:41
4 26 Rab Moran JR 1603 16:47
5 34 Riley Coan SO 1602 16:58
6 ( 47) Sham Patel JR 1604 17:14
7 ( 71) Chris Tan SO 1606 17:39

4. 147 Marin Academy ( 16:33 1:22:41 2:28)
=======================================
1 1 Trevor Reinhart SR 695 14:59
2 11 Henry Fleming JR 693 16:14
3 37 Jack Williams JR 697 17:00
4 39 Connor Montgomery JR 694 17:01
5 59 Dustin Decker SO 692 17:27
6 ( 92) Aidan Sweeny 698 18:00
7 (123) Reid Snyder JR 696 18:58

5. 164 Desert Christian/lan. ( 16:53 1:24:21 0:56)
=======================================
1 13 Stephen Pacheco JR 1583 16:21
2 15 Andrew Mitchell SO 1582 16:29
3 42 James Gibson SR 1580 17:06
4 43 Stephen Crockett SR 1579 17:08
5 51 Joseph Biehl SO 1577 17:17
6 ( 52) Nicolas Boffman SO 1578 17:18
7 (101) Kevin Pacheco FR 1581 18:13

6. 208 Lick Wilmerding ( 17:04 1:25:17 1:26)
=======================================
1 18 Jackson Vachal SO 673 16:34
2 19 Sean Laidlaw FR 669 16:35
3 30 Matt Jenkins SR 668 16:53
4 50 Brian Ebisuzaki JR 667 17:15
5 91 James Rich SR 672 18:00
6 (110) Zac Oji SR 670 18:38

7. 212 St. Bonaventure ( 17:02 1:25:08 1:43)
=======================================
1 7 Isaiah Lozano JR 1849 16:05
2 28 Christian Gil SR 1847 16:47
3 41 Andy Kaiser SR 1848 17:04
4 55 Joe Cook SR 1844 17:24
5 81 Michael Dufresne SR 1845 17:48
6 ( 96) Sonny Vigil SR 1846 18:09
7 ( 97) JoJo Sandoval JR 1850 18:09

8. 226 St. Margarets ( 16:57 1:24:44 2:11)
=======================================
1 3 Collin Price SR 1857 15:43
2 6 Jacob Robison SR 1858 16:01
3 57 Quentin Talley SR 1859 17:25
4 73 Nicolas Gitter SO 1853 17:41
5 87 Conrad Hampson FR 1854 17:54
6 ( 95) Jack McCaffrey SR 1855 18:08
7 (129) William Parks SR 1856 19:15

9. 239 La Jolla Country Day ( 17:06 1:25:26 1:53)
=======================================
1 5 Tomas Miralles JR 1066 15:51
2 20 Julius Diehr SR 1062 16:36
3 63 Jackson Daugherty JR 1061 17:31
4 75 George Little JR 1063 17:44
5 76 Grayson Lyman SR 1064 17:44
6 (112) Ryan Watkins JR 1067 18:41
7 (144) Keaton Mertz SR 1065 19:43

10. 245 Thacher ( 17:14 1:26:06 1:21)
=======================================
1 14 Peter Callan JR 1884 16:27
2 32 Kevin Griffee SR 1885 16:54
3 46 Spencer McCune JR 1887 17:14
4 74 Jack Pierrepont JR 1888 17:43
5 79 Ryan Jackson SO 1886 17:48
6 ( 86) Andrew St. George SR 1890 17:53

11. 267 University (SF) ( 17:17 1:26:24 1:28)
=======================================
1 12 Cj Dowd SO 816 16:20
2 35 Benjamin Tracy SR 821 16:59
3 62 Spencer Ferguson D JR 817 17:30
4 78 Henry Hongo SO 818 17:47
5 80 Nathan Amin SR 815 17:48
6 (102) Spencer Small SO 820 18:14
7 (108) Raiden Meyer JR 819 18:25

12. 273 College Prep ( 17:18 1:26:30 1:29)
=======================================
1 22 Alex Glavin JR 613 16:36
2 29 Tris Dodge SR 612 16:50
3 38 Ethan Ashby SO 611 17:00
4 90 Andrew Vaughn SR 616 17:59
5 94 Trevor Soule SO 615 18:05
6 (115) Steve Sloan JR 614 18:46
7 (116) Victor Wu FR 617 18:51

13. 288 Valley Chr. (cerr) ( 17:25 1:27:02 0:36)
=======================================
1 40 Jakob Geiger SR 1901 17:02
2 48 Ryan Vreeke FR 1904 17:15
3 61 Nathaniel Tamminga SO 1903 17:30
4 69 Scott Edmonds SR 1899 17:37
5 70 Josh Rupprecht FR 1902 17:38
6 ( 82) James Feller SR 1900 17:49
7 ( 89) Nick Dekker SR 1898 17:57

14. 293 Crystal Springs ( 17:25 1:27:02 0:55)
=======================================
1 33 Nick Holterman SR 36 16:54
2 45 Javier Rojas SR 37 17:12
3 54 Yumeto Shigihara JR 40 17:22
4 77 Jeremy Huang SO 39 17:45
5 84 Mrinal Verghese JR 38 17:49
6 (109) Niki Lonberg SR 41 18:29
7 (122) Whitner Grange SO 1981 18:57

15. 426 Francis Parker ( 17:58 1:29:47 0:59)
=======================================
1 56 Max Baez JR 1018 17:25
2 66 Grayson Lang SR 1022 17:35
3 98 Ben Baranski SO 1019 18:10
4 100 Spencer Collins SR 1020 18:13
5 106 Brian Gale SR 1021 18:24
6 (118) Ted Sullivan JR 1023 18:53
7 (119) Nick Valverde SR 1024 18:55

16. 473 Pacific Coll. ( 18:19 1:31:32 2:09)
=======================================
1 44 Alex Condotti SR 120 17:10
2 65 Luc Bouchard SR 121 17:32
3 105 Geof Olson SR 122 18:18
4 127 Mac Holmes SO 123 19:13
5 132 Alessi Allaman FR 124 19:19
6 (156) Ryan Fish SR 126 21:37

17. 481 University Prep ( 18:13 1:31:05 1:37)
=======================================
1 68 Tyler Younkers SR 890 17:37
2 88 Michael Cramer SO 885 17:56
3 93 Luke Clements JR 884 18:02
4 104 Forrest Moore SO 888 18:16
5 128 Zach Hamilton SR 886 19:14
6 (145) Derek Younkers FR 889 19:52

18. 488 Bishops ( 18:24 1:31:58 2:03)
=======================================
1 58 Chris Halter SR 943 17:26
2 64 Jett Liu SO 944 17:32
3 111 Ricardo Reyes JR 946 18:39
4 117 Nicholas Midler SO 945 18:52
5 138 Andres Worstell SO 948 19:29
6 (139) Ian Banta SR 942 19:34
7 (141) Shane Uribe FR 947 19:39

19. 488 York ( 18:26 1:32:08 1:59)
=======================================
1 53 Ryan Ixtlahuac JR 236 17:20
2 60 Kaden Agha FR 237 17:27
3 114 Alden Sanford SO 239 18:46
4 130 Phillip De Lorimier JR 241 19:16
5 131 Xander Laney SO 238 19:19
6 (142) Will Calciano JR 240 19:42
7 (143) Nicke Batterman JR 242 19:42

20. 503 Golden Sierra ( 18:28 1:32:18 2:52)
=======================================
1 17 Ryan Sewell SR 1327 16:29
2 103 Diego Bartolome FR 1321 18:15
3 124 Hunter Hughes SR 1324 19:03
4 126 Nick Blanton SR 1322 19:10
5 133 Thomas Christner SO 1323 19:21
6 (136) Chris Lopez-Pugh JR 1325 19:26
7 (148) Tristan Rollins JR 1326 20:31

21. 574 Paramount Academy ( 18:53 1:34:25 2:24)
=======================================
1 49 Marcial Nunez 390 17:15
2 113 Pedro Lopez 391 18:41
3 135 Hector Bravo 393 19:24
4 137 Amado Nunez 395 19:26
5 140 Jose Alvarado 394 19:39
6 (152) Javier Garcia 392 20:45
7 (154) Rogelio Valle 396 20:50

22. 613 Capital Christian ( 19:26 1:37:07 2:54)
=======================================
1 72 Brett Lombardi SO 1260 17:40
2 99 Micah Filer FR 1257 18:10
3 146 Bronson Bodlak SO 1256 20:13
4 147 Andrew Hus JR 1258 20:30
5 149 Joshua Malinowski SO 1261 20:34
6 (153) Max Skinner FR 1262 20:47
7 (155) Jesaiah Lingenfelter SO 1259 20:51

23. 650 Harbor Teacher ( 19:24 1:36:56 1:40)
=======================================
1 120 Luke Keating SO 458 18:56
2 121 Miguel Hernandez-More SR 457 18:57
3 125 David Oyeyemi 460 19:05
4 134 Marcos Cazares JR 459 19:22
5 150 Isaac Cazares FR 461 20:36
6 (151) Maurice Colquitt SR 462 20:44

Division 1 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Bib Yr D School Sec D1boys Pace
1 Phillip Rocha 1454 JR 1 Arcadia SS 14:58 4:49
2 Robert Brandt 1683 SR 1 Loyola SS 15:07 4:52
3 Jake Ogden 1574 JR 1 Dana Hills SS 15:11 4:54
4 Eduardo Herrera 354 1 Madera South CS 15:12 4:54
5 Sean Kurdy 1339 JR 1 Jesuit SJS 15:18 4:56
6 Millen Trujillo 1926 SR 1 Walnut SS 15:23 4:57
7 Nick Doan 1629 SR 1 Great Oak SS 15:25 4:58
8 Nathon Williams 967 SR 1 Carlsbad SDS 15:26 4:59
9 Hector Garcia 474 JR 1 Marshall LAS 15:27 4:59
10 Miguel Villar 355 1 Madera South CS 15:27 4:59
11 Branden Randall 1780 SR 1 Roosevelt SS 15:32 5:00
12 George Gleason 1642 SR 1 Huntington Beach SS 15:32 5:00
13 Mason Coppi 1570 JR 1 Dana Hills SS 15:33 5:01
14 Isaac Cortes 1628 JR 1 Great Oak SS 15:36 5:02
15 Spencer Dodds 1627 JR 1 Great Oak SS 15:37 5:02
16 Matt Schumann 626 SR 1 De La Salle NCS 15:38 5:02
17 Psalm Ocampo 300 1 Clovis North CS 15:39 5:02
18 Chris Goertzen 301 1 Clovis North CS 15:39 5:03
19 Elias Hoxsie 1499 SR 1 Burroughs/burbank SS 15:40 5:03
20 Tre Waters 1074 SR 1 Mission Hills SDS 15:41 5:03
21 Jacob Russo 284 1 Clovis CS 15:42 5:03
22 Nicolaus Jakowec 1684 SR 1 Loyola SS 15:42 5:04
23 Garrett Boulais 1497 SR 1 Burroughs/burbank SS 15:43 5:04
24 Koby Pederson 1446 SR 1 Alta Loma SS 15:44 5:04
25 Jonathan Rodriguez 1931 SR 1 Warren SS 15:46 5:05
26 Andres Barragan 1927 SR 1 Warren SS 15:46 5:05
27 Benjamin Gonzalez 1928 SR 1 Warren SS 15:47 5:05
28 Shane Thompson 1500 SR 1 Burroughs/burbank SS 15:47 5:05
29 Juan MacIas 356 1 Madera South CS 15:48 5:05
30 Drew Childs 1244 SR 1 Bella Vista SJS 15:49 5:06
31 Paul Zeiss 1335 SR 1 Granite Bay SJS 15:49 5:06
32 Alex Smith 1575 SR 1 Dana Hills SS 15:50 5:06
33 Johain Ounadjela 26 SR 1 Carlmont CCS 15:50 5:06
34 Colin Stein 1576 JR 1 Dana Hills SS 15:51 5:06
35 Andrew Barrondo 1496 JR 1 Burroughs/burbank SS 15:51 5:07
36 Alexander Hirsch 1498 FR 1 Burroughs/burbank SS 15:51 5:07
37 Alex Sasser 18 SR 1 Bellarmine CCS 15:51 5:07
38 Tucker Meijer 21 SR 1 Bellarmine CCS 15:54 5:07
39 Michael Ochoa 357 1 Madera South CS 15:54 5:07
40 Peter Schlachte 531 SR 1 Amador Valley NCS 15:55 5:08
41 Michael Bereket 28 SR 1 Carlmont CCS 15:56 5:08
42 Roc Johnson 622 SR 1 De La Salle NCS 15:56 5:08
43 Kellen Browning 1273 JR 1 Davis Sr. SJS 15:57 5:08
44 Anthony Arvizu 1626 SR 1 Great Oak SS 15:57 5:08
45 Carlos Ramirez 1668 SR 1 King, M.L. SS 15:58 5:09
46 Jacob Garrissere 185 SR 1 Santa Teresa CCS 15:59 5:09
47 Jordy Ceja 436 SR 1 Birmingham Charter LAS 16:00 5:09
48 Michael Merchan 475 SR 1 Marshall LAS 16:00 5:09
49 Tyler Janes 1666 JR 1 King, M.L. SS 16:02 5:10
50 Miles Meijer 24 SR 1 Bellarmine CCS 16:04 5:10
51 Rolando Phalen 1667 SR 1 King, M.L. SS 16:04 5:11
52 Marcus Avila 19 JR 1 Bellarmine CCS 16:04 5:11
53 Lucas Matison 127 SR 1 Palo Alto CCS 16:05 5:11
54 Myles Delgado 302 1 Clovis North CS 16:06 5:11
55 Jonathan Pinon 1686 JR 1 Loyola SS 16:08 5:12
56 Rohan Choudhury 114 SR 1 Monta Vista CCS 16:08 5:12
57 Cristian Cucuta 455 SR 1 Granada Hills Charter LAS 16:09 5:12
58 Nelson Quintana 1631 JR 1 Great Oak SS 16:13 5:13
59 Daniel Turpin 291 SR 1 Clovis East CS 16:13 5:14
60 Christian Nevarez 358 1 Madera South CS 16:14 5:14
61 Jack Landgraf 1573 FR 1 Dana Hills SS 16:14 5:14
62 Paul Luevano 517 JR 1 Venice LAS 16:14 5:14
63 Nick Borowsky 1276 JR 1 Davis Sr. SJS 16:16 5:14
64 Gian Delfin 1758 JR 1 Poly (long Beach) SS 16:16 5:14
65 Luis Orozco 361 1 McFarland CS 16:16 5:14
66 Ethan Estrada 445 SO 1 El Camino Real LAS 16:19 5:15
67 Ricardo Avila 20 SR 1 Bellarmine CCS 16:20 5:16
68 Matthew Sanchez 1932 JR 1 Warren SS 16:20 5:16
69 Colby Penn 1762 JR 1 Poly (long Beach) SS 16:21 5:16
70 Brandon Hough 1571 SO 1 Dana Hills SS 16:22 5:16
71 Ryan Burd 22 SR 1 Bellarmine CCS 16:22 5:16
72 Jake Eisler 444 SR 1 El Camino Real LAS 16:22 5:16
73 Seth Villanueva 1669 SR 1 King, M.L. SS 16:22 5:17
74 Hugo Novoa 1760 SO 1 Poly (long Beach) SS 16:23 5:17
75 Connor Morello 285 1 Clovis CS 16:23 5:17
76 Tre Lockwood 1331 SO 1 Granite Bay SJS 16:23 5:17
77 Luis Becerra 359 1 Madera South CS 16:23 5:17
78 Justin Villagran 1501 JR 1 Burroughs/burbank SS 16:24 5:17
79 Brian Song 1277 SR 1 Davis Sr. SJS 16:26 5:18
80 Bryan Pluma 1930 JR 1 Warren SS 16:27 5:18
81 Shane Bissell 1682 FR 1 Loyola SS 16:27 5:18
82 Matt Oca 1761 SR 1 Poly (long Beach) SS 16:28 5:18
83 Tim Chrisman 722 JR 1 Monte Vista NCS 16:28 5:18
84 Juan Gutierrez 176 JR 1 San Benito CCS 16:29 5:19
85 Jack Conklin 961 SR 1 Carlsbad SDS 16:29 5:19
86 Preston Ortiz 1685 JR 1 Loyola SS 16:30 5:19
87 Owen Lee 27 SR 1 Carlmont CCS 16:30 5:19
88 Cristian Monsalud 644 SR 1 James Logan NCS 16:31 5:19
89 Carter Mackey 603 SR 1 Castro Valley NCS 16:32 5:20
90 Mark Werley 1670 JR 1 King, M.L. SS 16:32 5:20
91 Charlie Harris 1275 SR 1 Davis Sr. SJS 16:32 5:20
92 Connor Crowe 962 SR 1 Carlsbad SDS 16:33 5:20
93 Justin Hazell 446 FR 1 El Camino Real LAS 16:34 5:20
94 Trevor Voth 265 1 Buchanan CS 16:34 5:20
95 Luis Aragon 1210 JR 1 Lowell SFS 16:35 5:20
96 Cole Spencer 1632 JR 1 Great Oak SS 16:35 5:21
97 Timothy Wells 1502 SO 1 Burroughs/burbank SS 16:35 5:21
98 Daniel Maneloveg 725 SO 1 Monte Vista NCS 16:35 5:21
99 Isaias De Leon 620 SO 1 De La Salle NCS 16:36 5:21
100 Austin Sanchez 625 SR 1 De La Salle NCS 16:36 5:21
101 Matt Konopka 1572 JR 1 Dana Hills SS 16:36 5:21
102 Mark Ybarra 1075 SR 1 Mission Hills SDS 16:38 5:21
103 Jake Ritter 1334 SO 1 Granite Bay SJS 16:38 5:21
104 Joe Blakewell 1272 JR 1 Davis Sr. SJS 16:38 5:22
105 Justin Eipp 1630 SO 1 Great Oak SS 16:39 5:22
106 Jordan Morris 286 1 Clovis CS 16:39 5:22
107 Sergio Santana 1933 JR 1 Warren SS 16:40 5:22
108 Ariel Monsalud 643 JR 1 James Logan NCS 16:40 5:22
109 Everett Williams 966 SO 1 Carlsbad SDS 16:40 5:22
110 Nick Vomund 728 SO 1 Monte Vista NCS 16:41 5:22
111 Benry Sheehan 641 JR 1 Heritage NCS 16:41 5:22
112 Conor Ragland 1763 JR 1 Poly (long Beach) SS 16:41 5:23
113 Frank Demartini 621 SR 1 De La Salle NCS 16:41 5:23
114 Chris Watkins 289 1 Clovis CS 16:41 5:23
115 Cameron Nolen 304 1 Clovis North CS 16:42 5:23
116 Daniel G. Gonzalez 1665 JR 1 King, M.L. SS 16:43 5:23
117 Henry Fitzmorris 447 JR 1 El Camino Real LAS 16:43 5:23
118 Mikolaj Krajewski 1211 SO 1 Lowell SFS 16:44 5:24
119 Ryan Menees 23 SR 1 Bellarmine CCS 16:45 5:24
120 Shane Brower 489 SR 1 Palisades Charter LAS 16:46 5:24
121 Elijah Changco 175 JR 1 San Benito CCS 16:48 5:25
122 Walker Knauss 1330 SR 1 Granite Bay SJS 16:48 5:25
123 Danahel Carbajal 299 1 Clovis North CS 16:48 5:25
124 Michael Vernau 1278 SO 1 Davis Sr. SJS 16:48 5:25
125 Gunnar Hadley 1070 JR 1 Mission Hills SDS 16:50 5:25
126 Jackee Moua 290 1 Clovis CS 16:50 5:25
127 Matt Fierro 288 1 Clovis CS 16:51 5:26
128 Marcus Owens 1189 SR 1 Vista SDS 16:54 5:27
129 Ryan Little 964 SR 1 Carlsbad SDS 16:55 5:27
130 Tristan Miller 726 SO 1 Monte Vista NCS 16:55 5:27
131 Brennan Bruggeman 1757 SR 1 Poly (long Beach) SS 16:55 5:27
132 Eric Hatch 1759 FR 1 Poly (long Beach) SS 16:57 5:28
133 William Antonopolis 1681 SR 1 Loyola SS 16:58 5:28
134 Noah Johnson 1008 JR 1 El Camino SDS 16:58 5:28
135 Kyler Okamura 1072 SR 1 Mission Hills SDS 16:58 5:28
136 Jesus Cacique 360 1 Madera South CS 16:59 5:28
137 Zach McKeever 1341 SR 1 Lincoln (s) SJS 16:59 5:28
138 David Huff 1664 JR 1 King, M.L. SS 17:01 5:29
139 Jose Ruiz 178 SR 1 San Benito CCS 17:03 5:30
140 Willie Hall 1983 JR 1 Davis Sr. SJS 17:03 5:30
141 Gabriel Cauchon De Jes 1132 SR 1 San Diego SDS 17:05 5:30
142 Nathan Nickeson 287 1 Clovis CS 17:06 5:30
143 Peter Davis 723 JR 1 Monte Vista NCS 17:09 5:32
144 Sam Neptune 1332 SR 1 Granite Bay SJS 17:10 5:32
145 Ben Pavik 1333 SR 1 Granite Bay SJS 17:10 5:32
146 Connor Frisch 1329 SO 1 Granite Bay SJS 17:10 5:32
147 Jonathan Leon 949 SR 1 Calexico SDS 17:10 5:32
148 Benjamin Holland 1338 SO 1 Jesuit SJS 17:12 5:32
149 Isaac Vendig 477 SR 1 Marshall LAS 17:12 5:32
150 Naveen Pai 129 SO 1 Palo Alto CCS 17:14 5:33
151 Zachary Katzman 939 1 Skyline OS 17:15 5:33
152 Rigo Gamez 305 1 Clovis North CS 17:17 5:34
153 Cody Brdar 449 SO 1 El Camino Real LAS 17:19 5:35
154 Alex Lara 1071 SO 1 Mission Hills SDS 17:19 5:35
155 Alex Garber 1929 SO 1 Warren SS 17:20 5:35
156 Nolan Sanchez 179 SO 1 San Benito CCS 17:20 5:35
157 Isaiah Abeyta 1212 SR 1 Lowell SFS 17:21 5:35
158 Tanner Layton 963 JR 1 Carlsbad SDS 17:22 5:36
159 Rene Nunez 177 SR 1 San Benito CCS 17:23 5:36
160 Javier Azcona 180 SR 1 San Benito CCS 17:30 5:38
161 Harper Moore 965 SR 1 Carlsbad SDS 17:33 5:39
162 Nick Mitchell 624 SR 1 De La Salle NCS 17:35 5:40
163 Marcelo Ramirez 443 JR 1 Eagle Rock LAS 17:35 5:40
164 Charlie Sherman 1687 SO 1 Loyola SS 17:38 5:41
165 Josue Lopez 479 SR 1 Marshall LAS 17:40 5:41
166 John Cura 1069 JR 1 Mission Hills SDS 17:42 5:42
167 Evan Lonestar 623 SO 1 De La Salle NCS 17:45 5:43
168 Kent Slaney 128 SO 1 Palo Alto CCS 17:45 5:43
169 Jacob Morioka 181 JR 1 San Benito CCS 17:48 5:44
170 Ben Smiley 727 SO 1 Monte Vista NCS 17:49 5:44
171 Christopher Gudiel 478 SR 1 Marshall LAS 17:49 5:45
172 Marvin Luong 1213 JR 1 Lowell SFS 17:52 5:45
173 Dominic Yousefi 450 JR 1 El Camino Real LAS 17:52 5:45
174 Benjamin Chou 1220 SR 1 Washington SFS 17:53 5:46
175 Daniel Ambriz 1343 JR 1 Merced SJS 17:56 5:47
176 Gabriel Logan 303 1 Clovis North CS 17:57 5:47
177 Abhay Negi 1215 JR 1 Lowell SFS 18:04 5:49
178 Kai Oda 131 SO 1 Palo Alto CCS 18:04 5:49
179 Nicklaus Torres 448 JR 1 El Camino Real LAS 18:18 5:54
180 Sam Desre 133 JR 1 Palo Alto CCS 18:25 5:56
181 Aaron Chandler 130 SR 1 Palo Alto CCS 18:31 5:58
182 Quincey Pennock 1073 FR 1 Mission Hills SDS 18:51 6:04
183 Max Springer 1214 SO 1 Lowell SFS 18:51 6:05
184 Spencer Morgenfeld 132 SO 1 Palo Alto CCS 18:53 6:05
185 Jason Vera 480 SR 1 Marshall LAS 18:59 6:07
186 Saul Maciel 940 1 Skyline OS 19:10 6:11
187 Will Jones 724 JR 1 Monte Vista NCS 19:23 6:15
188 Joseph Harmon 926 1 Oakland Tech OS 19:23 6:15
189 Carlos Calderon 476 SR 1 Marshall LAS 19:33 6:18
190 Joshua Williams 1000 SR 1 Eastlake SDS 20:50 6:43
191 Matthew Murphy 925 1 Oakland Tech OS 21:02 6:47
192 William Rowcliffe 929 1 Oakland Tech OS 21:35 6:57
193 Trevor Harrison 930 1 Oakland Tech OS 22:06 7:07

Division 1 Boys Team Scores

1. 101 Great Oak ( 15:46 1:18:48 0:48)
=======================================
1 4 Nick Doan 1629 SR 1 15:25
2 9 Isaac Cortes 1628 JR 1 15:36
3 10 Spencer Dodds 1627 JR 1 15:37
4 34 Anthony Arvizu 1626 SR 1 15:57
5 44 Nelson Quintana 1631 JR 1 16:13
6 ( 75) Cole Spencer 1632 JR 1 16:35
7 ( 84) Justin Eipp 1630 SO 1 16:39

2. 107 Dana Hills ( 15:44 1:18:39 1:03)
=======================================
1 2 Jake Ogden 1574 JR 1 15:11
2 8 Mason Coppi 1570 JR 1 15:33
3 25 Alex Smith 1575 SR 1 15:50
4 26 Colin Stein 1576 JR 1 15:51
5 46 Jack Landgraf 1573 FR 1 16:14
6 ( 53) Brandon Hough 1571 SO 1 16:22
7 ( 80) Matt Konopka 1572 JR 1 16:36

3. 109 Madera South ( 15:43 1:18:35 1:02)
=======================================
1 3 Eduardo Herrera 354 1 15:12
2 7 Miguel Villar 355 1 15:27
3 23 Juan MacIas 356 1 15:48
4 31 Michael Ochoa 357 1 15:54
5 45 Christian Nevarez 358 1 16:14
6 ( 60) Luis Becerra 359 1 16:23
7 (110) Jesus Cacique 360 1 16:59

4. 109 Burroughs/burbank ( 15:47 1:18:52 0:11)
=======================================
1 14 Elias Hoxsie 1499 SR 1 15:40
2 18 Garrett Boulais 1497 SR 1 15:43
3 22 Shane Thompson 1500 SR 1 15:47
4 27 Andrew Barrondo 1496 JR 1 15:51
5 28 Alexander Hirsch 1498 FR 1 15:51
6 ( 61) Justin Villagran 1501 JR 1 16:24
7 ( 76) Timothy Wells 1502 SO 1 16:35

5. 174 Warren ( 16:02 1:20:06 0:41)
=======================================
1 19 Jonathan Rodriguez 1931 SR 1 15:46
2 20 Andres Barragan 1927 SR 1 15:46
3 21 Benjamin Gonzalez 1928 SR 1 15:47
4 51 Matthew Sanchez 1932 JR 1 16:20
5 63 Bryan Pluma 1930 JR 1 16:27
6 ( 86) Sergio Santana 1933 JR 1 16:40
7 (124) Alex Garber 1929 SO 1 17:20

6. 187 Bellarmine ( 16:03 1:20:13 0:29)
=======================================
1 29 Alex Sasser 18 SR 1 15:51
2 30 Tucker Meijer 21 SR 1 15:54
3 38 Miles Meijer 24 SR 1 16:04
4 40 Marcus Avila 19 JR 1 16:04
5 50 Ricardo Avila 20 SR 1 16:20
6 ( 54) Ryan Burd 22 SR 1 16:22
7 ( 96) Ryan Menees 23 SR 1 16:45

7. 194 Loyola ( 15:59 1:19:54 1:23)
=======================================
1 1 Robert Brandt 1683 SR 1 15:07
2 17 Nicolaus Jakowec 1684 SR 1 15:42
3 43 Jonathan Pinon 1686 JR 1 16:08
4 64 Shane Bissell 1682 FR 1 16:27
5 69 Preston Ortiz 1685 JR 1 16:30
6 (108) William Antonopolis 1681 SR 1 16:58
7 (132) Charlie Sherman 1687 SO 1 17:38

8. 237 King, M.l. ( 16:12 1:20:58 0:34)
=======================================
1 35 Carlos Ramirez 1668 SR 1 15:58
2 37 Tyler Janes 1666 JR 1 16:02
3 39 Rolando Phalen 1667 SR 1 16:04
4 56 Seth Villanueva 1669 SR 1 16:22
5 70 Mark Werley 1670 JR 1 16:32
6 ( 93) Daniel G. Gonzalez 1665 JR 1 16:43
7 (111) David Huff 1664 JR 1 17:01

9. 258 Clovis North ( 16:11 1:20:54 1:09)
=======================================
1 12 Psalm Ocampo 300 1 15:39
2 13 Chris Goertzen 301 1 15:39
3 42 Myles Delgado 302 1 16:06
4 92 Cameron Nolen 304 1 16:42
5 99 Danahel Carbajal 299 1 16:48
6 (121) Rigo Gamez 305 1 17:17
7 (142) Gabriel Logan 303 1 17:57

10. 290 De La Salle ( 16:18 1:21:27 1:03)
=======================================
1 11 Matt Schumann 626 SR 1 15:38
2 32 Roc Johnson 622 SR 1 15:56
3 78 Isaias De Leon 620 SO 1 16:36
4 79 Austin Sanchez 625 SR 1 16:36
5 90 Frank Demartini 621 SR 1 16:41
6 (131) Nick Mitchell 624 SR 1 17:35
7 (135) Evan Lonestar 623 SO 1 17:45

11. 296 Davis Sr. ( 16:22 1:21:49 0:41)
=======================================
1 33 Kellen Browning 1273 JR 1 15:57
2 47 Nick Borowsky 1276 JR 1 16:16
3 62 Brian Song 1277 SR 1 16:26
4 71 Charlie Harris 1275 SR 1 16:32
5 83 Joe Blakewell 1272 JR 1 16:38
6 (100) Michael Vernau 1278 SO 1 16:48
7 (113) Willie Hall 1983 JR 1 17:03

12. 311 Poly (long Beach) ( 16:26 1:22:09 0:25)
=======================================
1 48 Gian Delfin 1758 JR 1 16:16
2 52 Colby Penn 1762 JR 1 16:21
3 57 Hugo Novoa 1760 SO 1 16:23
4 65 Matt Oca 1761 SR 1 16:28
5 89 Conor Ragland 1763 JR 1 16:41
6 (106) Brennan Bruggeman 1757 SR 1 16:55
7 (107) Eric Hatch 1759 FR 1 16:57

13. 336 Carlsbad ( 16:25 1:22:03 1:29)
=======================================
1 5 Nathon Williams 967 SR 1 15:26
2 68 Jack Conklin 961 SR 1 16:29
3 72 Connor Crowe 962 SR 1 16:33
4 87 Everett Williams 966 SO 1 16:40
5 104 Ryan Little 964 SR 1 16:55
6 (127) Tanner Layton 963 JR 1 17:22
7 (130) Harper Moore 965 SR 1 17:33

14. 352 Clovis ( 16:27 1:22:15 1:08)
=======================================
1 16 Jacob Russo 284 1 15:42
2 58 Connor Morello 285 1 16:23
3 85 Jordan Morris 286 1 16:39
4 91 Chris Watkins 289 1 16:41
5 102 Jackee Moua 290 1 16:50
6 (103) Matt Fierro 288 1 16:51
7 (114) Nathan Nickeson 287 1 17:06

15. 379 Granite Bay ( 16:34 1:22:48 1:21)
=======================================
1 24 Paul Zeiss 1335 SR 1 15:49
2 59 Tre Lockwood 1331 SO 1 16:23
3 82 Jake Ritter 1334 SO 1 16:38
4 98 Walker Knauss 1330 SR 1 16:48
5 116 Sam Neptune 1332 SR 1 17:10
6 (117) Ben Pavik 1333 SR 1 17:10
7 (118) Connor Frisch 1329 SO 1 17:10

16. 393 El Camino Real ( 16:40 1:23:17 1:00)
=======================================
1 49 Ethan Estrada 445 SO 1 16:19
2 55 Jake Eisler 444 SR 1 16:22
3 73 Justin Hazell 446 FR 1 16:34
4 94 Henry Fitzmorris 447 JR 1 16:43
5 122 Cody Brdar 449 SO 1 17:19
6 (141) Dominic Yousefi 450 JR 1 17:52
7 (145) Nicklaus Torres 448 JR 1 18:18

17. 429 Mission Hills ( 16:42 1:23:26 1:38)
=======================================
1 15 Tre Waters 1074 SR 1 15:41
2 81 Mark Ybarra 1075 SR 1 16:38
3 101 Gunnar Hadley 1070 JR 1 16:50
4 109 Kyler Okamura 1072 SR 1 16:58
5 123 Alex Lara 1071 SO 1 17:19
6 (134) John Cura 1069 JR 1 17:42
7 (148) Quincey Pennock 1073 FR 1 18:51

18. 433 Marshall ( 16:50 1:24:08 2:22)
=======================================
1 6 Hector Garcia 474 JR 1 15:27
2 36 Michael Merchan 475 SR 1 16:00
3 119 Isaac Vendig 477 SR 1 17:12
4 133 Josue Lopez 479 SR 1 17:40
5 139 Christopher Gudiel 478 SR 1 17:49
6 (151) Jason Vera 480 SR 1 18:59
7 (153) Carlos Calderon 476 SR 1 19:33

19. 451 Monte Vista ( 16:46 1:23:48 0:41)
=======================================
1 66 Tim Chrisman 722 JR 1 16:28
2 77 Daniel Maneloveg 725 SO 1 16:35
3 88 Nick Vomund 728 SO 1 16:41
4 105 Tristan Miller 726 SO 1 16:55
5 115 Peter Davis 723 JR 1 17:09
6 (138) Ben Smiley 727 SO 1 17:49
7 (152) Will Jones 724 JR 1 19:23

20. 529 San Benito ( 17:01 1:25:03 0:54)
=======================================
1 67 Juan Gutierrez 176 JR 1 16:29
2 97 Elijah Changco 175 JR 1 16:48
3 112 Jose Ruiz 178 SR 1 17:03
4 125 Nolan Sanchez 179 SO 1 17:20
5 128 Rene Nunez 177 SR 1 17:23
6 (129) Javier Azcona 180 SR 1 17:30
7 (137) Jacob Morioka 181 JR 1 17:48

21. 578 Lowell ( 17:20 1:26:36 1:29)
=======================================
1 74 Luis Aragon 1210 JR 1 16:35
2 95 Mikolaj Krajewski 1211 SO 1 16:44
3 126 Isaiah Abeyta 1212 SR 1 17:21
4 140 Marvin Luong 1213 JR 1 17:52
5 143 Abhay Negi 1215 JR 1 18:04
6 (149) Max Springer 1214 SO 1 18:51

22. 587 Palo Alto ( 17:31 1:27:33 2:20)
=======================================
1 41 Lucas Matison 127 SR 1 16:05
2 120 Naveen Pai 129 SO 1 17:14
3 136 Kent Slaney 128 SO 1 17:45
4 144 Kai Oda 131 SO 1 18:04
5 146 Sam Desre 133 JR 1 18:25
6 (147) Aaron Chandler 130 SR 1 18:31
7 (150) Spencer Morgenfeld 132 SO 1 18:53