2014 CIF State Cross Country Championships
November 29, 2014 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:Partly Sunny Mid 60’s

Story: Sonoma Academy’s Bowen wins state championship
PD Photos
2 minute videos of races

Sonoma Academy freshman Rylee Bowen won her first of possibly many state championships today.
Bowen won the first division V title ever for the Empire to join the stars below who had won the other four divisions.
1st Div. I Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1994-96, course record 16:43 1996
1st Div. I Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1997
1st* Div. II Sara Bei, Montgomery 1999 & 2000
1st Div. II Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009
1st Div. III Sara Bei, Montgomery 1997 & 1998
1s Div. IV Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 2007

Bowen now has the chance to win four state XC titles. Montgomery’s Sara Bei was the first girl in state history to do that.
Bowen’s Sonoma Academy team also had an Empire best ever, placing in division V, medaling in 3rd to surpass the only other Empire team to qualify in that division, Middletown who took 5th in 1997.
This was in a big part because of Alyssa Goody’s 5th place finish in a very fast 18:55.

Empire’s best Division V places
1st Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014
3rd Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2000
5th Alyssa Goody, Sonoma Academy 2014, 13th ’13
7th Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown 2001
7th Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2010, 21st ’11, 33rd ’09

Delaney White of Santa Rosa ran the 18th fastest time ever for the Empire (18:31) placing 19th in division II.
Delaney-2m-NCS_4266

The other top 70 places came from
41st Div. V McKenna Sell, Sonoma Academy 20:20
43rd Div. III Madison Parratt, Petaluma 19:18
60th Div. II Adria Barich, Casa Grande 19:07
70th Div. II Shaz Breedlove, Maria Carrillo 19:19

Empire by time
19 Delaney White JR 61 Santa Rosa NCS 18:31 5:58
1 Rylee Bowen FR 77 Sonoma Academy NCS 18:36 6:00
5 Alyssa Goody JR 79 Sonoma Academy NCS 18:55 6:06
60 Adria Barich JR 94 Casa Grande NCS 19:07 6:10
43 Madison Parratt JR 31 Petaluma NCS 19:18 6:13
70 Shaz Breedlove SR 80 Maria Carrillo NCS 19:19 6:13
114 Allie Ahern JR 77 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:00 6:27
118 Shannon Palladino SR 81 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:04 6:28
125 Smantha Perry SR 82 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:08 6:29
126 Sydnie Rvas FR 83 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:09 6:29
130 Cecilia Avelar JR 78 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:11 6:30
41 McKenna Sell FR 83 Sonoma Academy NCS 20:20 6:33
96 Ana Drake-Trip SR 39 Healdsburg NCS 20:54 6:44
153 Carolina Avelar JR 79 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:58 6:45
76 Lilly Reinstein JR 82 Sonoma Academy NCS 21:06 6:48
102 Madison Glenn FR 78 Sonoma Academy NCS 21:42 7:00
143 Esme Reid-Mclau SO 81 Sonoma Academy NCS 23:03 7:26
182 Sinclaire Parer SR 80 Sonoma Academy NCS 24:46 7:59

Empire by place
1 Rylee Bowen FR 77 Sonoma Academy NCS 18:36 6:00
5 Alyssa Goody JR 79 Sonoma Academy NCS 18:55 6:06
19 Delaney White JR 61 Santa Rosa NCS 18:31 5:58
41 McKenna Sell FR 83 Sonoma Academy NCS 20:20 6:33
43 Madison Parratt JR 31 Petaluma NCS 19:18 6:13
60 Adria Barich JR 94 Casa Grande NCS 19:07 6:10
70 Shaz Breedlove SR 80 Maria Carrillo NCS 19:19 6:13
76 Lilly Reinstein JR 82 Sonoma Academy NCS 21:06 6:48
96 Ana Drake-Trip SR 39 Healdsburg NCS 20:54 6:44
102 Madison Glenn FR 78 Sonoma Academy NCS 21:42 7:00
114 Allie Ahern JR 77 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:00 6:27
118 Shannon Palladino SR 81 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:04 6:28
125 Smantha Perry SR 82 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:08 6:29
126 Sydnie Rvas FR 83 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:09 6:29
130 Cecilia Avelar JR 78 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:11 6:30
143 Esme Reid-Mclau SO 81 Sonoma Academy NCS 23:03 7:26
153 Carolina Avelar JR 79 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:58 6:45
182 Sinclaire Parer SR 80 Sonoma Academy NCS 24:46 7:59

Teams
3rd Div. V 174 pts Sonoma Academy ( 20:08 1:40:39 3:06 )
17th Div.III 440 pts Maria Carrillo ( 19:56 1:39:40 0:50 )

Thomas Benjamin photos
Csop-StartNCS_4653

 Rylee’s lead just past 1 mile. Teammate Alyssa Goody is in 2nd at the top of the turn.


Rylee’s lead just past 1 mile. Teammate Alyssa Goody is in 2nd at the top of the turn.


Just before 2 miles, Alyssa Goody has moved up on Rylee’s shoulder. Sonoma Academy running 1 and 2 at this point.

Just before 2 miles, Alyssa Goody has moved up on Rylee’s shoulder. Sonoma Academy running 1 and 2 at this point.


Rylee winning what could be a number of Div, 5 State Championships.

Rylee winning what could be a number of Div, 5 State Championships.


Sonoma Academy on the Podium.

Sonoma Academy on the Podium.


The top 10 finishers and individual metal winners. Ryllee number 1 and Alyssa  number 5

The top 10 finishers and individual metal winners. Rylee number 1 and Alyssa number 5

Division 5 Girls Individual Results

Place NameLast Name Yr No. School Sec D5girls Pace
1 Rylee Bowen FR 77 Sonoma Academy NCS 18:36 6:00
2 Kiera Marshall SO 90 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 18:44 6:02
3 Natalia Laspada SR 55 La Jolla Country Day SDS 18:45 6:03
4 Emily Serhan JR 94 Mayfield SS 18:53 6:05
5 Alyssa Goody JR 79 Sonoma Academy NCS 18:55 6:06
6 Nicole Colonna SR 34 Pinewood CCS 18:57 6:06
7 Bevin McCullough SR 91 Marin Academy NCS 18:58 6:06
8 Katherine Tighe JR 96 Mayfield SS 18:58 6:06
9 Helena Merk SO 35 Pinewood CCS 19:12 6:11
10 Brooke Trossen SO 16 Francis Parker SDS 19:12 6:11
11 Maia Cohen SO 97 Flintridge Prep SS 19:15 6:12
12 Natalie O’Brien SO 00 Flintridge Prep SS 19:16 6:12
13 Ashley Lara SR 99 Flintridge Prep SS 19:28 6:16
14 Lacy Coan SR 96 Flintridge Prep SS 19:29 6:17
15 Katie Chu SR 29 Crystal Springs CCS 19:31 6:17
16 Marisa Sanchez JR 92 Mayfield SS 19:32 6:18
17 Molly Carleton SR 22 Urban (sf) NCS 19:33 6:18
18 Christie Caruana SO 21 Pacifica Christian SS 19:33 6:18
19 Lianne Blodgett SR 30 Crystal Springs CCS 19:33 6:18
20 Marissa Thompson SO 49 Woodcrest Christian SS 19:34 6:18
21 Katarina Stashyn JR 15 Vacaville Christian SJS 19:35 6:18
22 Beatrice Levy FR 89 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 19:35 6:18
23 Julia Lowe SO 88 Sage Hill SS 19:35 6:19
24 Belle Moran JR 72 Redding Christian NS 19:36 6:19
25 Cassidy Elkins SR 23 Urban (sf) NCS 19:36 6:19
26 Gabi Bennett FR 95 Flintridge Prep SS 19:43 6:21
27 Julia Dalecio SR 51 Xavier Prep SS 19:50 6:23
28 Jill Reilly SO 63 Lick Wilmerding NCS 19:51 6:24
29 Sophie Fortner JR 90 Mayfield SS 19:51 6:24
30 Jane Doe SR 78 Branson NCS 19:55 6:25
31 Jacquie Hoot FR 27 Chadwick SS 19:56 6:25
32 Sophia Gamboa SO 11 Francis Parker SDS 19:57 6:26
33 Brianna Bourne SO 05 College Prep NCS 20:03 6:28
34 Melia Lawrence FR 46 Woodcrest Christian SS 20:07 6:29
35 Alicia Oswald SR 14 Francis Parker SDS 20:07 6:29
36 Lauren McCaffrey FR 52 St. Margarets SS 20:08 6:29
37 Kassandra Martinez JR 65 Pomona Catholic SS 20:09 6:29
38 Grace Brown SO 48 Athenian NCS 20:12 6:30
39 Vanessa Moreno SO 33 Academia Avance LAS 20:18 6:32
40 Delaney Inamine SR 50 Athenian NCS 20:19 6:33
41 McKenna Sell FR 83 Sonoma Academy NCS 20:20 6:33
42 Hana Marsheck JR 36 Priory CCS 20:23 6:34
43 Makiah Salzano JR 84 Mountain Empire SDS 20:24 6:34
44 Chloe Rice JR 35 High Tech High Nc SDS 20:26 6:35
45 Meg Knox SR 28 Chadwick SS 20:28 6:36
46 Lizzie Reeves JR 77 Branson NCS 20:28 6:36
47 Kelowna Ostwald SR 62 Lick Wilmerding NCS 20:28 6:36
48 Arianna Finger SR 78 Thacher SS 20:30 6:36
49 Coco Ocker JR 26 Urban (sf) NCS 20:32 6:37
50 Sarah Selzer SR 19 Convent Of Sh NCS 20:33 6:37
51 Kylie Pavlik SO 53 Athenian NCS 20:33 6:37
52 Julia Thompson SR 65 Lick Wilmerding NCS 20:36 6:38
53 Ellis Glickman FR 15 Viewpoint SS 20:37 6:38
54 Sophie Silva SO 95 Mayfield SS 20:37 6:38
55 Veronica Aguila SR 86 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 20:37 6:38
56 Sierra Morin SO 91 Mayfield SS 20:40 6:39
57 Joy Fucella JR 22 Rock Academy SDS 20:42 6:40
58 Emily Antonino SR 18 Pacific Coll. CCS 20:44 6:41
59 Desiree Lewis FR 54 Xavier Prep SS 20:45 6:41
60 Yvette Felix SR 2 Anzar CCS 20:47 6:42
61 Kamil English FR 42 Windward SS 20:47 6:42
62 Julia Nowak SO 93 Mayfield SS 20:48 6:42
63 Maya Zimmerman SO 10 College Prep NCS 20:49 6:42
64 Kyley Inman JR 83 Mountain Empire SDS 20:50 6:43
65 Bridget Rosen FR 18 Viewpoint SS 20:53 6:44
66 frannie Lang FR 12 Francis Parker SDS 20:54 6:44
67 Nicky Johnson JR 53 Xavier Prep SS 20:56 6:45
68 Grace Berg SO 04 College Prep NCS 20:56 6:45
69 Lindsey Bach SO 60 Lick Wilmerding NCS 20:58 6:45
70 Sarah Voss JR 82 Thacher SS 20:58 6:45
71 Elizabeth Haile SR 26 Chadwick SS 20:58 6:45
72 Lexi Watkins FR 60 La Jolla Country Day SDS 21:02 6:47
73 Julia Shorofsky SR 27 Urban (sf) NCS 21:04 6:47
74 Peyton Fraizer SO 45 Woodcrest Christian SS 21:04 6:47
75 Britney Biddle SR 31 Crystal Springs CCS 21:05 6:47
76 Lilly Reinstein JR 82 Sonoma Academy NCS 21:06 6:48
77 Lauren Oberwager FR 56 Bay (sf) NCS 21:07 6:48
78 Wesley Milligan, JR 47 Woodcrest Christian SS 21:07 6:48
79 Grace Price SO 50 Calvin Christian SDS 21:11 6:49
80 Ellie Coffee SO 42 Durham NS 21:12 6:50
81 Daniela Sweet-Coll JR 28 Urban (sf) NCS 21:17 6:51
82 Gabriell Inamine FR 51 Athenian NCS 21:17 6:51
83 Lauren Defrank FR 44 Woodcrest Christian SS 21:17 6:51
84 Emma Rogowski SR 80 Thacher SS 21:18 6:52
85 Martha Castro SO 06 College Prep NCS 21:20 6:52
86 Avi Waldman FR 17 Francis Parker SDS 21:20 6:52
87 Marissa Langley SO 98 Flintridge Prep SS 21:20 6:52
88 Emma Winkler JR 02 Delta SJS 21:21 6:53
89 Monica Paredes 20 Kipp King OS 21:22 6:53
90 Maegen Dillon FR 74 Branson NCS 21:23 6:53
91 Reade Rossman JR 81 Thacher SS 21:23 6:53
92 Scarlett Flores SR 52 Xavier Prep SS 21:25 6:54
93 Olivia Lindsey FR 71 Redding Christian NS 21:29 6:55
94 Karina Duarte SR 88 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 21:29 6:55
95 Sophie Klein FR 24 Urban (sf) NCS 21:31 6:56
96 Erika Pistor SO 19 Pacific Coll. CCS 21:31 6:56
97 Jen Yeo FR 66 Lick Wilmerding NCS 21:32 6:56
98 Maria Naclerio JR 37 Priory CCS 21:37 6:58
99 Isabel Mendoza 66 Caruthers CS 21:39 6:58
100 Andrea Ludwig SR 76 Livermore Vly Ch Prep NCS 21:39 6:59
101 Charlotte Harrison SO 16 Viewpoint SS 21:40 6:59
102 Madison Glenn FR 78 Sonoma Academy NCS 21:42 7:00
103 Arevalo Nora FR 57 Xavier Prep SS 21:43 7:00
104 Maria Alvarez SR 43 Woodcrest Christian SS 21:45 7:00
105 Mariah Deguara SO 55 Capital Christian SJS 21:46 7:01
106 Zoe Herbermann SO 75 Branson NCS 21:48 7:01
107 Lindsey Waller SR 30 Chadwick SS 21:49 7:02
108 Marissa Lopez SR 79 Thacher SS 21:50 7:02
109 Ellie Womeldorf JR 26 Western Sierra SJS 21:54 7:03
110 Ellie Broock SO 13 Viewpoint SS 21:59 7:05
111 Gabbie Lugo 51 Bakersfield Christian CS 21:59 7:05
112 Alyssa Ogaard SO 55 Xavier Prep SS 22:02 7:06
113 Gabi Willingham JR 09 College Prep NCS 22:02 7:06
114 Rebecca Elliott JR 49 Athenian NCS 22:04 7:06
115 Randee Perea SR 56 Xavier Prep SS 22:05 7:07
116 Devin Codon SO 25 Chadwick SS 22:07 7:07
117 Taryn Burns FR 59 Modoc NS 22:07 7:07
118 Emma Greenberg- SR 61 Lick Wilmerding NCS 22:08 7:08
119 Emma Moore JR 13 Francis Parker SDS 22:08 7:08
120 Kristin Moore FR 38 Woodland Christian SJS 22:11 7:09
121 Calli Moore FR 14 Vacaville Christian SJS 22:18 7:11
122 Olivia Amster JR 24 Chadwick SS 22:24 7:13
123 Isabelle Doubleday SR 83 Thacher SS 22:28 7:14
124 Lauren Park JR 29 Chadwick SS 22:29 7:15
125 Jessica Jacobs FR 12 Vacaville Christian SJS 22:29 7:15
126 Isabella Williams SO 01 Flintridge Prep SS 22:31 7:15
127 Mari Kamiya SR 08 College Prep NCS 22:31 7:15
128 Abigail Lira JR 65 Jackie Robinson LAS 22:37 7:17
129 Nicole Parry SO 57 La Jolla Country Day SDS 22:39 7:18
130 Caitlin Hogan JR 17 Viewpoint SS 22:44 7:19
131 Zoe Beckman SO 12 Viewpoint SS 22:45 7:20
132 Maya Rich SO 64 Lick Wilmerding NCS 22:46 7:20
133 Gabrielle Smotrich JR 59 La Jolla Country Day SDS 22:48 7:21
134 Sarah Halabe JR 38 Priory CCS 22:48 7:21
135 Geogie Becker SR 77 Thacher SS 22:49 7:21
136 Chloe Lambert FR 13 Vacaville Christian SJS 22:53 7:22
137 Jessica Munoz FR 02 Usc Cae LAS 22:55 7:23
138 Emily Arroyo SO 47 Athenian NCS 22:56 7:23
139 Lindsey Schwartz SR 48 Woodcrest Christian SS 22:57 7:24
140 Alysia Templeman FR 78 Ripon Christian SJS 22:59 7:24
141 Marron Bahen FR 46 Etna NS 23:01 7:25
142 Casey Burns SR 58 Modoc NS 23:03 7:25
143 Esme Reid-Mclau SO 81 Sonoma Academy NCS 23:03 7:26
144 Madeleine Moyer SR 64 Mt Shasta NS 23:12 7:28
145 Charlotte Peale SO 07 College Prep NCS 23:13 7:29
146 Yuju Shin JR 39 Priory CCS 23:13 7:29
147 Nicole McDermott FR 56 La Jolla Country Day SDS 23:14 7:29
148 Nancy Gomez 68 Caruthers CS 23:15 7:29
149 Charlotte Schmidt SO 15 Francis Parker SDS 23:19 7:31
150 Stephanie Huerta SR 56 Harbor Teacher LAS 23:28 7:34
151 Leslie Ramos 69 Caruthers CS 23:28 7:34
152 Ephthali Michael-Sc SO 52 Athenian NCS 23:30 7:34
153 Isadora De Castro SO 33 Crystal Springs CCS 23:32 7:35
154 Maddie Young 29 Immanuel CS 23:33 7:35
155 Sabrina Gallardo JR 64 Ivy Academia LAS 23:39 7:37
156 Caitlin Keane JR 54 La Jolla Country Day SDS 23:40 7:37
157 Nye Day FR 73 Branson NCS 23:45 7:39
158 Catherine Magana 67 Caruthers CS 23:45 7:39
159 Maxie Harrington FR 11 Vacaville Christian SJS 23:49 7:40
160 Mareena Moreno 52 Bakersfield Christian CS 23:49 7:40
161 Julia Courville SR 87 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 23:50 7:41
162 Stephanie Gouveia SR 61 Modoc NS 23:55 7:42
163 Charlott Oster JR 76 Branson NCS 23:57 7:43
164 Courtney Bloemhof SR 73 Ripon Christian SJS 24:05 7:46
165 Kayla Gerdes SR 75 Ripon Christian SJS 24:07 7:46
166 Stacey Mendez JR 38 Central City Value LAS 24:08 7:46
167 Madelyn Binning SR 57 Modoc NS 24:12 7:48
168 Kira Turner 55 Bakersfield Christian CS 24:20 7:50
169 Jessica Academia SR 85 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 24:23 7:51
170 Victoria Adee 53 Bakersfield Christian CS 24:23 7:51
171 Samantha Dawson JR 10 Vacaville Christian SJS 24:23 7:51
172 Ellie Stuldhreye SR 91 St. Joe. Notre Dame NCS 24:25 7:52
173 Cecilia Valdez JR 16 Vacaville Christian SJS 24:25 7:52
174 Kate Higdon 57 Bakersfield Christian CS 24:26 7:52
175 Brittany Bloemhof FR 74 Ripon Christian SJS 24:32 7:54
176 Andraya Loera 70 Caruthers CS 24:34 7:55
177 Anjali Eichbaum JR 40 Priory CCS 24:36 7:55
178 Chloe Le Blanc SO 32 Crystal Springs CCS 24:39 7:56
179 Maria Hernandez 72 Caruthers CS 24:44 7:58
180 Leslie Coleote JR 06 Usc Cae LAS 24:44 7:58
181 Janelly Jimenez JR 04 Usc Cae LAS 24:45 7:58
182 Sinclaire Parer SR 80 Sonoma Academy NCS 24:46 7:59
183 Cindy Cohen JR 60 Modoc NS 24:59 8:03
184 Aleysa Bohannon SO 01 Delta SJS 25:21 8:10
185 Paige Cornelius JR 14 Viewpoint SS 25:21 8:10
186 Heidi Tazalaar FR 77 Ripon Christian SJS 25:32 8:14
187 Cheyenne Szeflin 56 Bakersfield Christian CS 25:51 8:20
188 Nelly Zuniga SO 03 Usc Cae LAS 25:57 8:22
189 Miranda Ayala JR 72 Ripon Christian SJS 26:08 8:25
190 Evelyn Esparza JR 05 Usc Cae LAS 26:32 8:33
191 Emily Sanchez 71 Caruthers CS 26:39 8:35
192 Wako Morimoto SO 42 Priory CCS 27:09 8:44
193 Yessica Chavez SO 07 Usc Cae LAS 29:26 9:29
194 Lexie Chavez 54 Bakersfield Christian CS 30:33 9:50
195 Kimberly Paz SR 08 Usc Cae LAS 30:54 9:57
196 Charis Chiu FR 41 Priory CCS 33:37 10:50

Division 5 Girls Team Results

1. 58 Flintridge Prep ( 19:27 1:37:11 0:28)
=======================================
1 8 Maia Cohen SO 1597 19:15
2 9 Natalie O’Brien SO 1600 19:16
3 10 Ashley Lara SR 1599 19:28
4 11 Lacy Coan SR 1596 19:29
5 20 Gabi Bennett FR 1595 19:43
6 ( 67) Marissa Langley SO 1598 21:20
7 ( 98) Isabella Williams SO 1601 22:31

2. 88 Mayfield ( 19:35 1:37:51 1:44)
=======================================
1 4 Emily Serhan JR 1694 18:53
2 6 Katherine Tighe JR 1696 18:58
3 13 Marisa Sanchez JR 1692 19:32
4 23 Sophie Fortner JR 1690 19:51
5 42 Sophie Silva SO 1695 20:37
6 ( 44) Sierra Morin SO 1691 20:40
7 ( 46) Julia Nowak SO 1693 20:48

3. 174 Sonoma Academy ( 20:08 1:40:39 3:06)
=======================================
1 1 Rylee Bowen FR 777 18:36
2 5 Alyssa Goody JR 779 18:55
3 32 McKenna Sell FR 783 20:20
4 59 Lilly Reinstein JR 782 21:06
5 77 Madison Glenn FR 778 21:42
6 (113) Esme Reid-Mclau SO 781 23:03
7 (147) Sinclaire Parer SR 780 24:46

4. 177 Francis Parker ( 20:18 1:41:30 2:08)
=======================================
1 7 Brooke Trossen SO 1016 19:12
2 26 Sophia Gamboa SO 1011 19:57
3 29 Alicia Oswald SR 1014 20:07
4 49 frannie Lang FR 1012 20:54
5 66 Avi Waldman FR 1017 21:20
6 ( 92) Emma Moore JR 1013 22:08
7 (118) Charlotte Schmidt SO 1015 23:19

5. 188 Urban (sf) ( 20:25 1:42:02 1:44)
=======================================
1 14 Molly Carleton SR 822 19:33
2 19 Cassidy Elkins SR 823 19:36
3 38 Coco Ocker JR 826 20:32
4 56 Julia Shorofsky SR 827 21:04
5 61 Daniela Sweet-Coll JR 828 21:17
6 ( 72) Sophie Klein FR 824 21:31

6. 223 Lick Wilmerding ( 20:41 1:43:25 1:41)
=======================================
1 22 Jill Reilly SO 663 19:51
2 36 Kelowna Ostwald SR 662 20:28
3 40 Julia Thompson SR 665 20:36
4 52 Lindsey Bach SO 660 20:58
5 73 Jen Yeo FR 666 21:32
6 ( 91) Emma Greenberg- SR 661 22:08
7 (103) Maya Rich SO 664 22:46

7. 224 Woodcrest Christian ( 20:38 1:43:09 1:43)
=======================================
1 16 Marissa Thompson SO 1949 19:34
2 28 Melia Lawrence FR 1946 20:07
3 57 Peyton Fraizer SO 1945 21:04
4 60 Wesley Milligan, JR 1947 21:07
5 63 Lauren Defrank FR 1944 21:17
6 ( 79) Maria Alvarez SR 1943 21:45
7 (110) Lindsey Schwartz SR 1948 22:57

8. 249 Athenian ( 20:53 1:44:25 1:52)
=======================================
1 30 Grace Brown SO 548 20:12
2 31 Delaney Inamine SR 550 20:19
3 39 Kylie Pavlik SO 553 20:33
4 62 Gabriell Inamine FR 551 21:17
5 87 Rebecca Elliott JR 549 22:04
6 (109) Emily Arroyo SO 547 22:56
7 (120) Ephthali Michael-Sc SO 552 23:30

9. 261 St. Joe. Notre Dame ( 20:51 1:44:15 5:06)
=======================================
1 2 Kiera Marshall SO 790 18:44
2 18 Beatrice Levy FR 789 19:35
3 43 Veronica Aguila SR 786 20:37
4 71 Karina Duarte SR 788 21:29
5 127 Julia Courville SR 787 23:50
6 (134) Jessica Academia SR 785 24:23
7 (137) Ellie Stuldhreye SR 791 24:25

10. 264 Xavier Prep ( 20:56 1:44:39 1:53)
=======================================
1 21 Julia Dalecio SR 1951 19:50
2 45 Desiree Lewis FR 1954 20:45
3 50 Nicky Johnson JR 1953 20:56
4 70 Scarlett Flores SR 1952 21:25
5 78 Arevalo Nora FR 1957 21:43
6 ( 85) Alyssa Ogaard SO 1955 22:02
7 ( 88) Randee Perea SR 1956 22:05

11. 276 College Prep ( 21:02 1:45:10 1:59)
=======================================
1 27 Brianna Bourne SO 605 20:03
2 47 Maya Zimmerman SO 610 20:49
3 51 Grace Berg SO 604 20:56
4 65 Martha Castro SO 606 21:20
5 86 Gabi Willingham JR 609 22:02
6 ( 99) Mari Kamiya SR 608 22:31
7 (114) Charlotte Peale SO 607 23:13

12. 283 Chadwick ( 21:04 1:45:18 2:11)
=======================================
1 25 Jacquie Hoot FR 1527 19:56
2 34 Meg Knox SR 1528 20:28
3 54 Elizabeth Haile SR 1526 20:58
4 81 Lindsey Waller SR 1530 21:49
5 89 Devin Codon SO 1525 22:07
6 ( 94) Olivia Amster JR 1524 22:24
7 ( 96) Lauren Park JR 1529 22:29

13. 305 Thacher ( 21:12 1:45:59 1:20)
=======================================
1 37 Arianna Finger SR 1878 20:30
2 53 Sarah Voss JR 1882 20:58
3 64 Emma Rogowski SR 1880 21:18
4 69 Reade Rossman JR 1881 21:23
5 82 Marissa Lopez SR 1879 21:50
6 ( 95) Isabelle Doubleday SR 1883 22:28
7 (106) Geogie Becker SR 1877 22:49

14. 330 Branson ( 21:28 1:47:19 3:50)
=======================================
1 24 Jane Doe SR 578 19:55
2 35 Lizzie Reeves JR 577 20:28
3 68 Maegen Dillon FR 574 21:23
4 80 Zoe Herbermann SO 575 21:48
5 123 Nye Day FR 573 23:45
6 (129) Charlott Oster JR 576 23:57

15. 349 Viewpoint ( 21:35 1:47:53 2:07)
=======================================
1 41 Ellis Glickman FR 1915 20:37
2 48 Bridget Rosen FR 1918 20:53
3 76 Charlotte Harrison SO 1916 21:40
4 83 Ellie Broock SO 1913 21:59
5 101 Caitlin Hogan JR 1917 22:44
6 (102) Zoe Beckman SO 1912 22:45
7 (149) Paige Cornelius JR 1914 25:21

16. 349 Crystal Springs ( 21:40 1:48:20 5:08)
=======================================
1 12 Katie Chu SR 29 19:31
2 15 Lianne Blodgett SR 30 19:33
3 58 Britney Biddle SR 31 21:05
4 121 Isadora De Castro SO 33 23:32
5 143 Chloe Le Blanc SO 32 24:39

17. 378 La Jolla Country Day ( 21:42 1:48:28 4:29)
=======================================
1 3 Natalia Laspada SR 1055 18:45
2 55 Lexi Watkins FR 1060 21:02
3 100 Nicole Parry SO 1057 22:39
4 104 Gabrielle Smotrich JR 1059 22:48
5 116 Nicole McDermott FR 1056 23:14
6 (122) Caitlin Keane JR 1054 23:40

18. 439 Vacaville Christian ( 22:13 1:51:04 4:14)
=======================================
1 17 Katarina Stashyn JR 1415 19:35
2 93 Calli Moore FR 1414 22:18
3 97 Jessica Jacobs FR 1412 22:29
4 107 Chloe Lambert FR 1413 22:53
5 125 Maxie Harrington FR 1411 23:49
6 (136) Samantha Dawson JR 1410 24:23
7 (138) Cecilia Valdez JR 1416 24:25

19. 469 Priory ( 22:32 1:52:37 4:13)
=======================================
1 33 Hana Marsheck JR 136 20:23
2 74 Maria Naclerio JR 137 21:37
3 105 Sarah Halabe JR 138 22:48
4 115 Yuju Shin JR 139 23:13
5 142 Anjali Eichbaum JR 140 24:36
6 (156) Wako Morimoto SO 142 27:09
7 (160) Charis Chiu FR 141 33:37

20. 576 Caruthers ( 23:21 1:56:41 2:55)
=======================================
1 75 Isabel Mendoza 266 21:39
2 117 Nancy Gomez 268 23:15
3 119 Leslie Ramos 269 23:28
4 124 Catherine Magana 267 23:45
5 141 Andraya Loera 270 24:34
6 (144) Maria Hernandez 272 24:44
7 (155) Emily Sanchez 271 26:39

21. 610 Modoc ( 23:40 1:58:16 2:52)
=======================================
1 90 Taryn Burns FR 859 22:07
2 112 Casey Burns SR 858 23:03
3 128 Stephanie Gouveia SR 861 23:55
4 132 Madelyn Binning SR 857 24:12
5 148 Cindy Cohen JR 860 24:59

22. 617 Bakersfield Christian ( 23:48 1:58:57 2:27)
=======================================
1 84 Gabbie Lugo 251 21:59
2 126 Mareena Moreno 252 23:49
3 133 Kira Turner 255 24:20
4 135 Victoria Adee 253 24:23
5 139 Kate Higdon 257 24:26
6 (151) Cheyenne Szeflin 256 25:51
7 (158) Lexie Chavez 254 30:33

23. 662 Ripon Christian ( 24:15 2:01:15 2:33)
=======================================
1 111 Alysia Templeman FR 1378 22:59
2 130 Courtney Bloemhof SR 1373 24:05
3 131 Kayla Gerdes SR 1375 24:07
4 140 Brittany Bloemhof FR 1374 24:32
5 150 Heidi Tazalaar FR 1377 25:32
6 (153) Miranda Ayala JR 1372 26:08

24. 705 USC CAE ( 24:59 2:04:53 3:37)
=======================================
1 108 Jessica Munoz FR 502 22:55
2 145 Leslie Coleote JR 506 24:44
3 146 Janelly Jimenez JR 504 24:45
4 152 Nelly Zuniga SO 503 25:57
5 154 Evelyn Esparza JR 505 26:32
6 (157) Yessica Chavez SO 507 29:26
7 (159) Kimberly Paz SR 508 30:54

Division 4 Girls Individual Results
Place NameLast Name Yr No. School Sec D4girls Pace
1 Caroline Pietrzyk SR 88 Malibu SS 17:35 5:40
2 Morgin Coonfield JR 00 McKinleyville NCS 17:51 5:45
3 Elizabeth Lacy SR 97 Menlo School CCS 18:00 5:48
4 Cate Ratliff JR 82 Santa Cruz CCS 18:23 5:55
5 Niki Iyer SO 55 Harker CCS 18:26 5:56
6 Bianca Alonzo JR 89 Marlborough SS 18:36 5:59
7 Ally Palomino SO 75 Bishop Amat SS 18:36 6:00
8 Sienna Santiago SO 27 High Tech High SDS 18:37 6:00
9 Cassi Land FR 94 Sonora SJS 18:39 6:00
10 Emily Hubert SR 74 Bishop Amat SS 18:42 6:01
11 Kayla Grahn SR 09 Flintridge/sacred Heart SS 18:43 6:02
12 Ashley Geisler SR 44 Jserra SS 18:44 6:02
13 Hannah Hull SR 54 Calaveras SJS 19:01 6:08
14 Brittni Frace JR 63 Atascadero SS 19:07 6:09
15 Kaela Dishion FR 46 Bret Harte SJS 19:09 6:10
16 Jenna Wilson 76 Central Valley Christian CS 19:09 6:10
17 Sophia Mills SR 36 Piedmont NCS 19:09 6:10
18 Jocelyn Sosa JR 44 Greenfield CCS 19:10 6:10
19 Mari Friedman FR 83 Santa Cruz CCS 19:13 6:11
20 Gabby Satterlee 74 Central Valley Christian CS 19:17 6:13
21 Shani Slabber 75 Central Valley Christian CS 19:19 6:13
22 Trinity Ruelas SO 97 San Dimas SS 19:20 6:14
23 Clara Fassnger JR 47 Half Moon Bay CCS 19:22 6:14
24 Katharine Scoville FR 71 La Canada SS 19:23 6:15
25 Kim Ruvalcaba JR 85 Riverbank SJS 19:23 6:15
26 Emma Seevak JR 37 Piedmont NCS 19:24 6:15
27 Tori Yanco SR 49 Jserra SS 19:24 6:15
28 Vanessa Hernandez SR 58 Covina SS 19:28 6:16
29 Alexa Flagg SR 92 West Valley NS 19:32 6:18
30 Kaila Gibson SR 53 S.L.V. CCS 19:33 6:18
31 Demi Marine JR 59 Covina SS 19:33 6:18
32 Chloe Pigg JR 38 Arcata NCS 19:37 6:19
33 Samantha Cabrera JR 71 Bishop Amat SS 19:38 6:19
34 Janie Crawford SR 73 Laguna Beach SS 19:38 6:20
35 Mckayla Giacobetti SO 46 Jserra SS 19:40 6:20
36 Michaela Barros SR 37 Fortuna NCS 19:42 6:21
37 Jenna Storms SR 96 West Valley NS 19:42 6:21
38 Sophia Noto SR 69 Sir Francis Drake NCS 19:47 6:22
39 Annechiena Knevelbaard 77 Central Valley Christian CS 19:47 6:22
40 Kecymar Osuna SR 64 Templeton SS 19:47 6:22
41 Hannah Weaver SR 66 Templeton SS 19:47 6:22
42 Elise Ford SR 35 Arcata NCS 19:48 6:23
43 Brenna Merchant SR 77 Laguna Beach SS 19:48 6:23
44 Skylar Giacobetti FR 45 Jserra SS 19:51 6:24
45 London Alexander FR 33 Harvard/westlake SS 19:51 6:24
46 Jadyn Wilson 78 Central Valley Christian CS 19:51 6:24
47 Kirsten Landsiedel SO 76 Laguna Beach SS 19:52 6:24
48 Renee Phillips SO 86 Coronado SDS 19:52 6:24
49 Grace Lamontagne FR 75 Laguna Beach SS 19:53 6:24
50 Helide Garcia SR 57 Covina SS 19:53 6:24
51 Rachel Shapiro SR 77 Bishop Amat SS 19:54 6:25
52 Natalie Kimball SR 74 Laguna Beach SS 19:56 6:25
53 Sara Davis SR 34 Arcata NCS 19:56 6:25
54 Haley Chasin SR 83 Coronado SDS 19:56 6:25
55 Maddie Copeland JR 33 Piedmont NCS 19:57 6:26
56 Aeron Yim SR 88 Coronado SDS 19:59 6:26
57 Casey Crosson SO 35 Harvard/westlake SS 20:00 6:26
58 Ashley Gomez FR 73 Bishop Amat SS 20:02 6:27
59 Anastasia Karnaze JR 22 Amador SJS 20:04 6:28
60 Lauren Foster SO 04 Dixon SJS 20:06 6:29
61 Jasmine Rippey SO 87 Coronado SDS 20:09 6:29
62 Miranda Daschian SR 62 Atascadero SS 20:09 6:30
63 Lochryn Howe SO 36 Harvard/westlake SS 20:12 6:30
64 Taylor Alvarez JR 72 Laguna Beach SS 20:16 6:32
65 Ellie Nisbet SO 64 Atascadero SS 20:17 6:32
66 Maria Orozco JR 65 Atascadero SS 20:17 6:32
67 Avi Wilson-Per SO 05 St. Mary’s Chs NCS 20:19 6:33
68 Meri Krier SO 08 Yreka NS 20:20 6:33
69 Ellie Waters JR 71 Ripon SJS 20:22 6:34
70 Chapin Miller-Maes FR 85 Coronado SDS 20:22 6:34
71 Lauren Jones JR 37 Harvard/westlake SS 20:23 6:34
72 Haley Richardson SR 83 Riverbank SJS 20:24 6:34
73 Pearl Shoemaker JR 78 Laguna Beach SS 20:25 6:35
74 Carmen Zafra JR 48 Half Moon Bay CCS 20:25 6:35
75 Camille Strazzo SO 27 Amador SJS 20:26 6:35
76 Julia Vasquez SO 61 Covina SS 20:27 6:35
77 Zoe Ziegler SR 39 Arcata NCS 20:28 6:35
78 Kaylee Craft SO 95 Scotts Valley CCS 20:28 6:36
79 Veronica Russell SR 65 Templeton SS 20:28 6:36
80 Sabrina Garcia SR 81 Riverbank SJS 20:29 6:36
81 Nicole Araya JR 34 Harvard/westlake SS 20:38 6:39
82 Addie MacCracken SO 35 Piedmont NCS 20:41 6:40
83 Aislinn Miller JR 66 Sir Francis Drake NCS 20:42 6:40
84 Sofia Barker FR 32 Piedmont NCS 20:43 6:40
85 Alex Goldstein FR 99 Marin Catholic NCS 20:44 6:41
86 Iona Mahony-Moy SO 37 Arcata NCS 20:45 6:41
87 Skyler Liu SO 34 Piedmont NCS 20:46 6:41
88 Charlotte Owen SR 47 Jserra SS 20:48 6:42
89 Rachel Porter JR 38 Harvard/westlake SS 20:49 6:42
90 Helen Lopez JR 81 Valley Center SDS 20:52 6:43
91 Olivia Mariucci SO 63 Templeton SS 20:53 6:44
92 Maddy Barton JR 93 Scotts Valley CCS 20:53 6:44
93 Lauren Roberts SR 52 La Jolla SDS 20:53 6:44
94 Emma Ferrell JR 77 Mission Vista SDS 20:53 6:44
95 Maddie Perez FR 76 Bishop Amat SS 20:54 6:44
96 Ana Drake-Trip SR 39 Healdsburg NCS 20:54 6:44
97 Katelyn McNulty JR 98 Scotts Valley CCS 20:54 6:44
98 Cynthia Contreras 09 Corcoran CS 20:54 6:44
99 Anna Lewis JR 29 Central Valley NS 20:55 6:44
100 Janice Deguerio SO 54 Santana SDS 20:57 6:45
101 Maddie Toste SO 67 Atascadero SS 20:57 6:45
102 MacKenzie Faust SO 49 Half Moon Bay CCS 20:59 6:45
103 Joslyn Beliera SO 79 Riverbank SJS 20:59 6:46
104 Ella Hymel JR 01 St. Mary’s Chs NCS 21:03 6:47
105 Izabella Silva SO 60 Covina SS 21:03 6:47
106 Natali Contreras SO 56 Covina SS 21:03 6:47
107 Anais Nagle FR 68 Sir Francis Drake NCS 21:05 6:48
108 Shannon McKillop-H FR 65 Sir Francis Drake NCS 21:06 6:48
109 Taryn Kisch-Gall JR 02 St. Mary’s Chs NCS 21:08 6:48
110 Amarisa Miranda JR 56 Lassen NS 21:10 6:49
111 Mara Acord SO 76 Mission Vista SDS 21:10 6:49
112 Ashley Garnica SO 72 Bishop Amat SS 21:11 6:50
113 Ashley Utz SR 50 Half Moon Bay CCS 21:12 6:50
114 Makenna Starkey SO 11 Rosamond CS 21:13 6:50
115 Sage Mace SO 64 Sir Francis Drake NCS 21:13 6:50
116 Mikaela Inman JR 96 Scotts Valley CCS 21:16 6:51
117 Kayla Bierschbach SO 82 Coronado SDS 21:19 6:52
118 Hannah Zemella SO 67 Templeton SS 21:19 6:52
119 Hayley Herberg SR 94 Scotts Valley CCS 21:20 6:52
120 Annika Osterkamp JR 99 Scotts Valley CCS 21:20 6:52
121 Audrey Wilson SR 39 Harvard/westlake SS 21:20 6:52
122 Lenox Peterson SR 25 Amador SJS 21:23 6:53
123 Kestrel Hewson FR 36 Arcata NCS 21:23 6:53
124 Ariana Corwin SR 99 St. Mary’s Chs NCS 21:25 6:54
125 Monica Lopez 40 Kingsburg CS 21:26 6:54
126 Carolina Moreno Guzman SO 55 S.L.V. CCS 21:27 6:54
127 Talia Swangler JR 67 Paradise NS 21:27 6:55
128 Jessica Tomasek SR 82 Mission Vista SDS 21:31 6:56
129 Zoe Miller FR 67 Sir Francis Drake NCS 21:33 6:57
130 Ella Coppola SO 43 Jserra SS 21:33 6:57
131 Amy Kohlbrenne SO 63 Sir Francis Drake NCS 21:38 6:58
132 Gabby Martinez FR 80 Mission Vista SDS 21:39 6:58
133 Jasmyne Aragon FR 91 West Valley NS 21:40 6:59
134 Cassie Day SR 05 Yreka NS 21:41 6:59
135 Jessica Grimmius JR 80 Central Valley Christian CS 21:42 6:59
136 Mallory Hamilton FR 52 Half Moon Bay CCS 21:44 7:00
137 Corina Lange SR 09 Yreka NS 21:44 7:00
138 Julia English SO 00 St. Mary’s Chs NCS 21:45 7:00
139 Jamie Lewis 43 Liberty (m.R.) CS 21:45 7:00
140 Cleome Kerseg JR 51 Half Moon Bay CCS 21:45 7:00
141 Ariana Ortiz-Stock SO 81 Mission Vista SDS 21:47 7:01
142 Katie Lamb SO 56 S.L.V. CCS 21:48 7:01
143 Mary Khattar SO 23 Amador SJS 21:48 7:01
144 Abby Murch SR 30 Central Valley NS 21:48 7:01
145 Dulce Beas 10 Corcoran CS 21:48 7:01
146 Mallory Ward JR 11 Yreka NS 21:52 7:03
147 Serena Ramirez FR 66 Atascadero SS 21:52 7:03
148 Victoria Covarrubias JR 55 Covina SS 21:54 7:03
149 Paige Cuddy FR 62 Templeton SS 21:56 7:04
150 Alyson Zoellin SR 82 Sutter NS 21:59 7:05
151 Kaitlin Morgado FR 51 Las Plumas NS 22:02 7:06
152 JoeLyn Stirton FR 95 West Valley NS 22:03 7:06
153 Hannah Downey SR 84 Coronado SDS 22:05 7:07
154 Julianna Manseau SO 58 S.L.V. CCS 22:08 7:08
155 Kamryn Jackson SO 06 Yreka NS 22:08 7:08
156 Olivia Ross FR 97 Scotts Valley CCS 22:10 7:08
157 Savanah Lindsey SO 68 Atascadero SS 22:14 7:10
158 Andrea Romero SO 26 Amador SJS 22:16 7:10
159 Amanda Garcia FR 21 Amador SJS 22:16 7:10
160 Maya Hymel SO 04 St. Mary’s Chs NCS 22:18 7:11
161 Josie Smale SR 03 St. Mary’s Chs NCS 22:19 7:11
162 Vanessa Rodriguez 12 Corcoran CS 22:21 7:12
163 Abigail Vidrio 89 Orange Cove CS 22:27 7:14
164 Shannon Harger SO 53 Half Moon Bay CCS 22:30 7:15
165 Roxana Lule 11 Corcoran CS 22:32 7:16
166 Nicole Roth JR 57 S.L.V. CCS 22:34 7:16
167 Stephanie Bernal JR 80 Riverbank SJS 22:35 7:17
168 Alysa Merrifield SO 50 Las Plumas NS 22:41 7:18
169 Lydia Hodges SO 82 Riverbank SJS 22:46 7:20
170 Lacey Jackson SO 07 Yreka NS 22:51 7:22
171 Laura Madril JR 79 Mission Vista SDS 22:51 7:22
172 Shelby Collins 79 Central Valley Christian CS 23:02 7:25
173 Hannah Sandles FR 59 S.L.V. CCS 23:05 7:26
174 Allison Smith SO 48 Jserra SS 23:08 7:27
175 Arianna Brooks JR 10 Yreka NS 23:09 7:27
176 Nicole Kapan FR 78 Mission Vista SDS 23:11 7:28
177 Annika Heuser SO 38 Piedmont NCS 23:15 7:29
178 Mayeli Santos 20 Sierra Pacific CS 23:19 7:31
179 Christy McConnell SR 24 Amador SJS 23:19 7:31
180 Clara Toubes JR 97 West Valley NS 23:25 7:33
181 Dana Alpert SR 61 Templeton SS 23:27 7:33
182 Cicily Tang SR 99 Burton SFS 23:39 7:37
183 Brianne Beronilla SO 33 Arcata NCS 23:41 7:38
184 Victoria Cota 13 Corcoran CS 23:44 7:39
185 Cassandra Taylor SR 54 Las Plumas NS 23:51 7:41
186 Samantha Havens JR 49 Las Plumas NS 23:54 7:42
187 Rayleen Matheson SR 93 West Valley NS 24:06 7:46
188 Elitania Rosas JR 84 Riverbank SJS 24:29 7:53
189 Angelica Rodriguez SO 94 West Valley NS 24:35 7:55
190 Lauren Nicholaw FR 53 Las Plumas NS 25:15 8:08
191 Kailey Newkirk FR 52 Las Plumas NS 25:16 8:08
192 Angelica Salgado 14 Corcoran CS 26:29 8:32
193 Maria Martin 15 Corcoran CS 27:49 8:58

Division 4 Girls Team Scores

1. 73 Central Valley Christian ( 19:29 1:37:23 0:42)
=======================================
1 5 Jenna Wilson 276 19:09
2 7 Gabby Satterlee 274 19:17
3 8 Shani Slabber 275 19:19
4 23 Annechiena Knevelbaard 277 19:47
5 30 Jadyn Wilson 278 19:51
6 (107) Jessica Grimmius JR 280 21:42
7 (140) Shelby Collins 279 23:02

2. 98 Bishop Amat ( 19:23 1:36:52 1:26)
=======================================
1 1 Ally Palomino SO 1475 18:36
2 2 Emily Hubert SR 1474 18:42
3 18 Samantha Cabrera JR 1471 19:38
4 35 Rachel Shapiro SR 1477 19:54
5 42 Ashley Gomez FR 1473 20:02
6 ( 74) Maddie Perez FR 1476 20:54
7 ( 87) Ashley Garnica SO 1472 21:11

3. 132 Jserra ( 19:42 1:38:27 2:04)
=======================================
1 3 Ashley Geisler SR 1644 18:44
2 12 Tori Yanco SR 1649 19:24
3 20 Mckayla Giacobetti SO 1646 19:40
4 28 Skylar Giacobetti FR 1645 19:51
5 69 Charlotte Owen SR 1647 20:48
6 (102) Ella Coppola SO 1643 21:33
7 (142) Allison Smith SO 1648 23:08

4. 146 Laguna Beach ( 19:50 1:39:07 0:18)
=======================================
1 19 Janie Crawford SR 1673 19:38
2 27 Brenna Merchant SR 1677 19:48
3 31 Kirsten Landsiedel SO 1676 19:52
4 33 Grace Lamontagne FR 1675 19:53
5 36 Natalie Kimball SR 1674 19:56
6 ( 47) Taylor Alvarez JR 1672 20:16
7 ( 55) Pearl Shoemaker JR 1678 20:25

5. 186 Piedmont ( 19:59 1:39:54 1:34)
=======================================
1 6 Sophia Mills SR 736 19:09
2 11 Emma Seevak JR 737 19:24
3 39 Maddie Copeland JR 733 19:57
4 64 Addie MacCracken SO 735 20:41
5 66 Sofia Barker FR 732 20:43
6 ( 68) Skyler Liu SO 734 20:46
7 (145) Annika Heuser SO 738 23:15

6. 202 Covina ( 20:05 1:40:24 1:35)
=======================================
1 13 Vanessa Hernandez SR 1558 19:28
2 16 Demi Marine JR 1559 19:33
3 34 Helide Garcia SR 1557 19:53
4 58 Julia Vasquez SO 1561 20:27
5 81 Izabella Silva SO 1560 21:03
6 ( 82) Natali Contreras SO 1556 21:03
7 (118) Victoria Covarrubias JR 1555 21:54

7. 206 Coronado ( 20:04 1:40:18 0:30)
=======================================
1 32 Renee Phillips SO 986 19:52
2 38 Haley Chasin SR 983 19:56
3 40 Aeron Yim SR 988 19:59
4 44 Jasmine Rippey SO 987 20:09
5 52 Chapin Miller-Maes FR 985 20:22
6 ( 91) Kayla Bierschbach SO 982 21:19
7 (122) Hannah Downey SR 984 22:05

8. 206 Arcata ( 20:07 1:40:34 1:08)
=======================================
1 17 Chloe Pigg JR 538 19:37
2 26 Elise Ford SR 535 19:48
3 37 Sara Davis SR 534 19:56
4 59 Zoe Ziegler SR 539 20:28
5 67 Iona Mahony-Moy SO 537 20:45
6 ( 97) Kestrel Hewson FR 536 21:23
7 (149) Brianne Beronilla SO 533 23:41

9. 223 Atascadero ( 20:10 1:40:47 1:50)
=======================================
1 4 Brittni Frace JR 1463 19:07
2 45 Miranda Daschian SR 1462 20:09
3 48 Ellie Nisbet SO 1464 20:17
4 49 Maria Orozco JR 1465 20:17
5 77 Maddie Toste SO 1467 20:57
6 (117) Serena Ramirez FR 1466 21:52
7 (126) Savanah Lindsey SO 1468 22:14

10. 232 Harvard/westlake ( 20:13 1:41:04 0:47)
=======================================
1 29 London Alexander FR 1633 19:51
2 41 Casey Crosson SO 1635 20:00
3 46 Lochryn Howe SO 1636 20:12
4 53 Lauren Jones JR 1637 20:23
5 63 Nicole Araya JR 1634 20:38
6 ( 70) Rachel Porter JR 1638 20:49
7 ( 95) Audrey Wilson SR 1639 21:20

11. 273 Templeton ( 20:27 1:42:14 1:32)
=======================================
1 24 Kecymar Osuna SR 1864 19:47
2 25 Hannah Weaver SR 1866 19:47
3 61 Veronica Russell SR 1865 20:28
4 71 Olivia Mariucci SO 1863 20:53
5 92 Hannah Zemella SO 1867 21:19
6 (119) Paige Cuddy FR 1862 21:56
7 (148) Dana Alpert SR 1861 23:27

12. 339 Half Moon Bay ( 20:45 1:43:42 2:22)
=======================================
1 9 Clara Fassnger JR 47 19:22
2 56 Carmen Zafra JR 48 20:25
3 78 MacKenzie Faust SO 49 20:59
4 88 Ashley Utz SR 50 21:12
5 108 Mallory Hamilton FR 52 21:44
6 (111) Cleome Kerseg JR 51 21:45
7 (132) Shannon Harger SO 53 22:30

13. 340 Riverbank ( 20:46 1:43:50 3:12)
=======================================
1 10 Kim Ruvalcaba JR 1385 19:23
2 54 Haley Richardson SR 1383 20:24
3 62 Sabrina Garcia SR 1381 20:29
4 79 Joslyn Beliera SO 1379 20:59
5 135 Stephanie Bernal JR 1380 22:35
6 (137) Lydia Hodges SO 1382 22:46
7 (154) Elitania Rosas JR 1384 24:29

14. 343 Sir Francis Drake ( 20:47 1:43:53 1:26)
=======================================
1 22 Sophia Noto SR 769 19:47
2 65 Aislinn Miller JR 766 20:42
3 83 Anais Nagle FR 768 21:05
4 84 Shannon McKillop-H FR 765 21:06
5 89 Sage Mace SO 764 21:13
6 (101) Zoe Miller FR 767 21:33
7 (103) Amy Kohlbrenne SO 763 21:38

15. 390 Scotts Valley ( 20:59 1:44:51 0:52)
=======================================
1 60 Kaylee Craft SO 195 20:28
2 72 Maddy Barton JR 193 20:53
3 75 Katelyn McNulty JR 198 20:54
4 90 Mikaela Inman JR 196 21:16
5 93 Hayley Herberg SR 194 21:20
6 ( 94) Annika Osterkamp JR 199 21:20
7 (125) Olivia Ross FR 197 22:10

16. 408 West Valley ( 21:17 1:46:22 3:53)
=======================================
1 14 Alexa Flagg SR 892 19:32
2 21 Jenna Storms SR 896 19:42
3 105 Jasmyne Aragon FR 891 21:40
4 121 JoeLyn Stirton FR 895 22:03
5 147 Clara Toubes JR 897 23:25
6 (153) Rayleen Matheson SR 893 24:06
7 (155) Angelica Rodriguez SO 894 24:35

17. 423 St. Mary’s Chs ( 21:08 1:45:40 1:26)
=======================================
1 50 Avi Wilson-Per SO 805 20:19
2 80 Ella Hymel JR 801 21:03
3 85 Taryn Kisch-Gall JR 802 21:08
4 98 Ariana Corwin SR 799 21:25
5 110 Julia English SO 800 21:45
6 (129) Maya Hymel SO 804 22:18
7 (130) Josie Smale SR 803 22:19

18. 437 Amador ( 21:12 1:45:57 2:12)
=======================================
1 43 Anastasia Karnaze JR 1222 20:04
2 57 Camille Strazzo SO 1227 20:26
3 96 Lenox Peterson SR 1225 21:23
4 114 Mary Khattar SO 1223 21:48
5 127 Andrea Romero SO 1226 22:16
6 (128) Amanda Garcia FR 1221 22:16
7 (146) Christy McConnell SR 1224 23:19

19. 475 Mission Vista ( 21:24 1:47:00 0:54)
=======================================
1 73 Emma Ferrell JR 1077 20:53
2 86 Mara Acord SO 1076 21:10
3 100 Jessica Tomasek SR 1082 21:31
4 104 Gabby Martinez FR 1080 21:39
5 112 Ariana Ortiz-Stock SO 1081 21:47
6 (139) Laura Madril JR 1079 22:51
7 (144) Nicole Kapan FR 1078 23:11

20. 484 S.L.V. ( 21:30 1:47:30 3:01)
=======================================
1 15 Kaila Gibson SR 153 19:33
2 99 Carolina Moreno Guzman SO 155 21:27
3 113 Katie Lamb SO 156 21:48
4 123 Julianna Manseau SO 158 22:08
5 134 Nicole Roth JR 157 22:34
6 (141) Hannah Sandles FR 159 23:05

21. 506 Yreka ( 21:33 1:47:45 1:48)
=======================================
1 51 Meri Krier SO 908 20:20
2 106 Cassie Day SR 905 21:41
3 109 Corina Lange SR 909 21:44
4 116 Mallory Ward JR 911 21:52
5 124 Kamryn Jackson SO 906 22:08
6 (138) Lacey Jackson SO 907 22:51
7 (143) Arianna Brooks JR 910 23:09

22. 605 Corcoran ( 22:16 1:51:19 2:50)
=======================================
1 76 Cynthia Contreras 309 20:54
2 115 Dulce Beas 310 21:48
3 131 Vanessa Rodriguez 312 22:21
4 133 Roxana Lule 311 22:32
5 150 Victoria Cota 313 23:44
6 (158) Angelica Salgado 314 26:29
7 (159) Maria Martin 315 27:49

23. 715 Las Plumas ( 23:33 1:57:43 3:13)
=======================================
1 120 Kaitlin Morgado FR 851 22:02
2 136 Alysa Merrifield SO 850 22:41
3 151 Cassandra Taylor SR 854 23:51
4 152 Samantha Havens JR 849 23:54
5 156 Lauren Nicholaw FR 853 25:15
6 (157) Kailey Newkirk FR 852 25:16

Division 3 Girls Individual Results

Place NameLast Name Yr No. School Sec D3girls Pace
1 Chloe Hansel JR 46 Las Lomas NCS 17:35 5:40
2 Toni Finnane SR 80 Campolindo NCS 17:35 5:40
3 Kimberly Coscia SR 37 South Torrance SS 17:38 5:41
4 Brianna Bartello SR 79 Laguna Hills SS 17:57 5:47
5 Stefani Gaskell JR 60 Sultana SS 18:06 5:50
6 Marissa Bartello SR 80 Laguna Hills SS 18:10 5:51
7 Kelly Bernd JR 53 Canyon Crest Academy SDS 18:13 5:52
8 Jacquelyn Smith JR 27 Palos Verdes SS 18:15 5:53
9 Sarah Anderson JR 17 Vista Del Lago SJS 18:16 5:53
10 Michelle Magnani JR 99 Moorpark SS 18:16 5:53
11 Mary Orders SR 84 Campolindo NCS 18:24 5:56
12 Lucina Vincent FR 85 El Dorado SS 18:24 5:56
13 Adilene Aldapa SR 05 San Marcos SS 18:27 5:56
14 Allie Timbrell SR 28 Alhambra NCS 18:30 5:58
15 Camille Hines SO 23 Palos Verdes SS 18:32 5:58
16 Shannon Mackellar SO 93 Esperanza SS 18:37 6:00
17 Gracie Catena FR 36 South Torrance SS 18:39 6:00
18 Jourdan Amen SO 58 Bishop O’dowd NCS 18:39 6:01
19 Cassidy Webber SR 28 Palos Verdes SS 18:40 6:01
20 Katherine Gallaher SR 91 Esperanza SS 18:41 6:01
21 Annie Meeder SO 39 Paso Robles SS 18:46 6:03
22 Sammy Taketa JR 19 Acalanes NCS 18:48 6:03
23 Anna Pruter SR 25 Palos Verdes SS 18:56 6:06
24 Ashley Davis JR 36 Paso Robles SS 18:57 6:06
25 Juliana Mount SR 17 Notre Dame Sj CCS 18:57 6:06
26 Iris Carillo SO 27 Weston Ranch SJS 18:58 6:06
27 Sierra Jaeger SR 19 Vista Del Lago SJS 18:59 6:07
28 Tess St. Geme SR 52 Corona Del Mar SS 19:02 6:08
29 Summer Shea FR 94 Esperanza SS 19:02 6:08
30 Annika Niles FR 7 Aptos CCS 19:02 6:08
31 Skyler Bray FR 49 Placer SJS 19:03 6:08
32 Matti Peoples JR 3 Aptos CCS 19:03 6:08
33 Yulisa Abundis SR 5 Aptos CCS 19:05 6:09
34 Rachel Johnson SR 81 Campolindo NCS 19:05 6:09
35 Julia Cooke SR 60 Bishop O’dowd NCS 19:06 6:09
36 Hana Sun JR 85 Campolindo NCS 19:10 6:10
37 Grace Taylor SO 64 Bishop O’dowd NCS 19:12 6:11
38 Raquel Powers SO 51 Corona Del Mar SS 19:12 6:11
39 Cami Doheny FR 71 Cathedral Catholic SDS 19:13 6:11
40 Natsuki Eguchi SR 06 Northwood SS 19:13 6:12
41 Monika Gyalay SR 98 Moorpark SS 19:14 6:12
42 Sarah Cella JR 79 Campolindo NCS 19:17 6:13
43 Madison Parratt JR 31 Petaluma NCS 19:18 6:13
44 Morgan Gilmore SR 97 Moorpark SS 19:22 6:14
45 Marea Zlatunich FR 4 Aptos CCS 19:22 6:14
46 Rachel Bohan JR 69 Cathedral Catholic SDS 19:22 6:14
47 Melissa Ledesma SR 92 Esperanza SS 19:23 6:15
48 Corinne Chapkis FR 54 Canyon Crest Academy SDS 19:24 6:15
49 Delaney Rasmussen SO 21 Vista Del Lago SJS 19:25 6:15
50 Sapna Dholakia SO 90 Esperanza SS 19:26 6:16
51 Hannah Davis SR 74 Shasta NS 19:27 6:16
52 Amanda Schultz JR 42 Paso Robles SS 19:27 6:16
53 Abbey Watson JR 22 Palos Verdes SS 19:28 6:16
54 Marin Chamberlin FR 50 Placer SJS 19:30 6:17
55 Christie Nesbit JR 40 South Torrance SS 19:30 6:17
56 Haley Johnson SO 51 Placer SJS 19:31 6:17
57 Hannah Martin SO 10 Soquel CCS 19:32 6:17
58 Ann Kelly SR 72 University City SDS 19:32 6:17
59 Elin Wolker SR 53 Corona Del Mar SS 19:33 6:18
60 Andrea Loyola-Barajas SR 10 Northwood SS 19:33 6:18
61 Alyssa Byer SR 59 Bishop O’dowd NCS 19:34 6:18
62 Kayden Carpenter SR 09 El Capitan SDS 19:35 6:18
63 Gabby De La Rosa SR 89 Esperanza SS 19:37 6:19
64 Gianna Garza SR 08 Tamalpais NCS 19:38 6:19
65 Beth Wade JR 03 Moorpark SS 19:38 6:19
66 Kate Meikley SO 11 Tamalpais NCS 19:41 6:20
67 Caitlin Nguyen SO 35 Will C. Wood SJS 19:41 6:20
68 Lizzy Labeeuw-An SO 09 Tamalpais NCS 19:41 6:21
69 Linnea Gullikson SO 61 Bishop O’dowd NCS 19:42 6:21
70 Miranda Avalos SO 73 Shasta NS 19:43 6:21
71 Claire Farrell SR 37 Paso Robles SS 19:43 6:21
72 Sarah Gayer SO 99 Mills CCS 19:44 6:21
73 Kirsten Hansen SR 49 Corona Del Mar SS 19:45 6:22
74 Jennifer Chumbe 32 Independence CS 19:45 6:22
75 Haley Silva SR 92 Sierra SJS 19:50 6:23
76 Hailey Villaflor SO 12 Northwood SS 19:52 6:24
77 Ashley Larson JR 09 Northwood SS 19:53 6:24
78 Megan Auernig SO 63 Rio Americano SJS 19:54 6:25
79 Kaylah Grant FR 72 Live Oak CCS 19:55 6:25
80 Ameya Patel SO 74 Cathedral Catholic SDS 19:56 6:25
81 Shalynn Fullerton SR 43 Enterprise NS 19:56 6:25
82 Mc Kennah Genovese SR 24 Palos Verdes SS 19:57 6:25
83 Zoe Bumgarner SR 45 Benicia SJS 19:57 6:26
84 Brighie Leach SR 82 Campolindo NCS 19:57 6:26
85 Chloe Masuda SO 38 South Torrance SS 19:58 6:26
86 Megan MacGregor SR 25 Branham CCS 19:59 6:26
87 Cagnei Duncan 44 Liberty Bakersfield CS 19:59 6:26
88 Alex Regan SO 26 Palos Verdes SS 20:00 6:27
89 Hannah Zheng FR 96 Del Norte SDS 20:01 6:27
90 Michaela Elmer SR 72 Cathedral Catholic SDS 20:01 6:27
91 Weirui Xiao SR 23 Vista Del Lago SJS 20:04 6:28
92 Lilly Schmidt JR 50 Corona Del Mar SS 20:07 6:29
93 Lauren Mammini SO 73 Cathedral Catholic SDS 20:07 6:29
94 Celeste Wilson JR 38 Chico NS 20:08 6:29
95 Elise Stankus SO 49 Las Lomas NCS 20:10 6:30
96 Kristen Wong JR 42 South Torrance SS 20:11 6:30
97 Claire Liang JR 45 Prospect CCS 20:12 6:30
98 Fernanda Aguilar 09 Ridgeview CS 20:12 6:31
99 Ashley Lara SR 23 Valley Chr. CCS 20:14 6:31
100 Megan Wenzel SR 50 Las Lomas NCS 20:14 6:31
101 Kerenna Samynathan FR 11 Northwood SS 20:14 6:31
102 Sydney Polich SO 47 Las Lomas NCS 20:14 6:31
103 Madison Moore SR 40 Paso Robles SS 20:16 6:32
104 Erin Beck FR 52 Canyon Crest Academy SDS 20:18 6:32
105 Mayte Pacheco JR 00 Moorpark SS 20:18 6:32
106 Jazmin Esparza FR 08 Northwood SS 20:18 6:32
107 Bella Amyyx SR 07 Tamalpais NCS 20:19 6:33
108 Quin Lin Harrill SO 6 Aptos CCS 20:19 6:33
109 Katie Saenger SO 48 Las Lomas NCS 20:19 6:33
110 Jamie Yeung FR 51 Las Lomas NCS 20:20 6:33
111 Aubrey Nakamoto JR 39 South Torrance SS 20:20 6:33
112 Haven Marshal 77 North Bakersfield CS 20:21 6:33
113 Lauren Tanel FR 13 Tamalpais NCS 20:23 6:34
114 Bianca Frausto 76 North Bakersfield CS 20:23 6:34
115 Annie Ware JR 69 Rio Americano SJS 20:24 6:34
116 Jacqueline Choe JR 47 Corona Del Mar SS 20:27 6:35
117 Olivia Quinn JR 8 Aptos CCS 20:29 6:36
118 Annabelle Johnson SO 52 Placer SJS 20:31 6:37
119 Jocelyn MacIas 46 Liberty Bakersfield CS 20:31 6:37
120 Amanda Villa FR 02 Moorpark SS 20:31 6:37
121 Micaela Daney FR 46 Prospect CCS 20:32 6:37
122 Gracielita Bastidas 10 Roosevelt CS 20:38 6:39
123 Emily Armstrong SR 68 Cathedral Catholic SDS 20:38 6:39
124 April Xie SO 95 Del Norte SDS 20:39 6:39
125 Melissa Rosborough SR 07 Northwood SS 20:41 6:40
126 Natalie Silva 19 Foothill-Bakersfield CS 20:44 6:41
127 Taylor Gowan SO 64 Rio Americano SJS 20:44 6:41
128 Deana Takaoka SO 41 South Torrance SS 20:44 6:41
129 Lisa Vaughan SO 55 Placer SJS 20:45 6:41
130 Meredith Nix SR 62 Bishop O’dowd NCS 20:45 6:41
131 Nicole Favre JR 21 Valley Chr. CCS 20:45 6:41
132 Courtney Robinson SO 40 Liberty Ranch SJS 20:46 6:41
133 Naomi Root SO 54 Placer SJS 20:47 6:42
134 Jessalyn Ayars SO 32 Chico NS 20:47 6:42
135 Isabelle Davis FR 91 Del Norte SDS 20:48 6:42
136 Alleida Martinez 12 Selma CS 20:50 6:43
137 Naomi Smitham FR 58 Canyon Crest Academy SDS 20:53 6:44
138 Sophie Babka SR 52 Las Lomas NCS 20:53 6:44
139 Alex Cerveny SO 70 Cathedral Catholic SDS 20:54 6:44
140 Anna Sundrud SR 99 Ramona SDS 21:01 6:46
141 Ann Ryan SO 57 Canyon Crest Academy SDS 21:01 6:46
142 Dylan Page SR 53 Placer SJS 21:02 6:46
143 Riley Shaffer SR 01 Moorpark SS 21:03 6:47
144 Sienna Sacramento SO 93 Del Norte SDS 21:04 6:47
145 Nikki Barrett SR 90 Del Norte SDS 21:05 6:48
146 Paradise Pelzer 78 North Bakersfield CS 21:07 6:48
147 Alexandra Baron JR 47 Prospect CCS 21:13 6:50
148 Kelsey White FR 94 Del Norte SDS 21:14 6:50
149 Hannah Crane JR 48 Corona Del Mar SS 21:15 6:51
150 Kaelyn Shirley SO 63 Bishop O’dowd NCS 21:16 6:51
151 Olivia Phillips SO 12 Tamalpais NCS 21:16 6:51
152 Hannah Montague SR 20 Vista Del Lago SJS 21:18 6:52
153 Annika Levaggi SO 10 Tamalpais NCS 21:18 6:52
154 Taylor Shelton 79 North Bakersfield CS 21:22 6:53
155 Naomi Renfroe SO 70 Red Bluff NS 21:23 6:53
156 Lexi Willy FR 22 Vista Del Lago SJS 21:29 6:55
157 Annie Jolliff SR 34 Chico NS 21:29 6:55
158 Carisa Dekalb SR 92 Del Norte SDS 21:32 6:56
159 Emily Parrot FR 68 Rio Americano SJS 21:36 6:58
160 Olivia Berhan FR 9 Aptos CCS 21:39 6:58
161 Dominique Oden JR 88 Esperanza SS 21:40 6:59
162 Martha Lopez 80 North Bakersfield CS 21:41 6:59
163 Malene Kavanagh SR 35 Chico NS 21:44 7:00
164 Michaela Crescetelli JR 33 Chico NS 21:45 7:00
165 Hallie Pullum SR 97 Point Loma SDS 21:45 7:00
166 Katarina Laspada FR 56 Canyon Crest Academy SDS 21:46 7:01
167 Nicole Heinz FR 65 Rio Americano SJS 21:49 7:02
168 Annaka Barragan FR 18 Vista Del Lago SJS 21:50 7:02
169 Isabel Cannell FR 48 Prospect CCS 22:01 7:06
170 Vanessa Giacalone JR 25 Valley Chr. CCS 22:09 7:08
171 Georgina Quinn JR 37 Chico NS 22:11 7:09
172 Ryan Resendez 48 Liberty Bakersfield CS 22:11 7:09
173 Gwen Lundy JR 38 Paso Robles SS 22:16 7:10
174 Camille Reed FR 22 Valley Chr. CCS 22:17 7:11
175 Justine Intemann-Milli FR 66 Rio Americano SJS 22:30 7:15
176 Chantelle Nguyenÿ FR 50 Prospect CCS 22:34 7:16
177 Sophia Patterson SR 27 Valley Chr. CCS 22:46 7:20
178 Kiko Li SO 24 Valley Chr. CCS 22:53 7:22
179 Rebecca Brower JR 80 North Bakersfield CS 22:56 7:23
180 Nicole Estess SO 55 Canyon Crest Academy SDS 23:01 7:25
181 Molly Lewis FR 67 Rio Americano SJS 23:02 7:25
182 Lauren Cicisly SO 26 Valley Chr. CCS 23:13 7:29
183 Ivory Garza 49 Liberty Bakersfield CS 23:17 7:30
184 Griselda Carrilo 81 North Bakersfield CS 23:26 7:33
185 Paige Brodrick SR 49 Prospect CCS 23:35 7:36
186 Lauren Moxon JR 36 Chico NS 23:38 7:37
187 Makenna Pugh JR 41 Paso Robles SS 23:41 7:38
188 Guadalupe Marquez 50 Liberty Bakersfield CS 23:45 7:39
189 Alyssa Matinez SO 51 Prospect CCS 24:04 7:45

Division 3 Girls Team Scores

1. 85 Palos Verdes ( 18:47 1:33:51 1:13)
=======================================
1 5 Jacquelyn Smith JR 1727 18:15
2 9 Camille Hines SO 1723 18:32
3 13 Cassidy Webber SR 1728 18:40
4 16 Anna Pruter SR 1725 18:56
5 42 Abbey Watson JR 1722 19:28
6 ( 61) Mc Kennah Genovese SR 1724 19:57
7 ( 65) Alex Regan SO 1726 20:00

2. 95 Campolindo ( 18:43 1:33:31 1:42)
=======================================
1 2 Toni Finnane SR 580 17:35
2 8 Mary Orders SR 584 18:24
3 25 Rachel Johnson SR 581 19:05
4 27 Hana Sun JR 585 19:10
5 33 Sarah Cella JR 579 19:17
6 ( 62) Brighie Leach SR 1982 19:57

3. 121 Esperanza ( 19:02 1:35:09 0:49)
=======================================
1 10 Shannon Mackellar SO 1593 18:37
2 14 Katherine Gallaher SR 1591 18:41
3 20 Summer Shea FR 1594 19:02
4 37 Melissa Ledesma SR 1592 19:23
5 40 Sapna Dholakia SO 1590 19:26
6 ( 49) Gabby De La Rosa SR 1589 19:37
7 (131) Dominique Oden JR 1588 21:40

4. 168 Bishop O’dowd ( 19:15 1:36:13 1:03)
=======================================
1 12 Jourdan Amen SO 558 18:39
2 26 Julia Cooke SR 560 19:06
3 28 Grace Taylor SO 564 19:12
4 48 Alyssa Byer SR 559 19:34
5 54 Linnea Gullikson SO 561 19:42
6 (104) Meredith Nix SR 562 20:45
7 (121) Kaelyn Shirley SO 563 21:16

5. 187 Aptos ( 19:23 1:36:51 1:17)
=======================================
1 21 Annika Niles FR 7 19:02
2 23 Matti Peoples JR 3 19:03
3 24 Yulisa Abundis SR 5 19:05
4 35 Marea Zlatunich FR 4 19:22
5 84 Quin Lin Harrill SO 6 20:19
6 ( 93) Olivia Quinn JR 8 20:29
7 (130) Olivia Berhan FR 9 21:39

6. 194 South Torrance ( 19:12 1:35:56 2:33)
=======================================
1 3 Kimberly Coscia SR 1837 17:38
2 11 Gracie Catena FR 1836 18:39
3 44 Christie Nesbit JR 1840 19:30
4 63 Chloe Masuda SO 1838 19:58
5 73 Kristen Wong JR 1842 20:11
6 ( 87) Aubrey Nakamoto JR 1839 20:20
7 (102) Deana Takaoka SO 1841 20:44

7. 205 Moorpark ( 19:22 1:36:48 2:02)
=======================================
1 7 Michelle Magnani JR 1699 18:16
2 32 Monika Gyalay SR 1698 19:14
3 34 Morgan Gilmore SR 1697 19:22
4 51 Beth Wade JR 1703 19:38
5 81 Mayte Pacheco JR 1700 20:18
6 ( 96) Amanda Villa FR 1702 20:31
7 (114) Riley Shaffer SR 1701 21:03

8. 207 Paso Robles ( 19:26 1:37:09 1:30)
=======================================
1 15 Annie Meeder SO 1739 18:46
2 17 Ashley Davis JR 1736 18:57
3 41 Amanda Schultz JR 1742 19:27
4 55 Claire Farrell SR 1737 19:43
5 79 Madison Moore SR 1740 20:16
6 (142) Gwen Lundy JR 1738 22:16
7 (156) Makenna Pugh JR 1741 23:41

9. 219 Corona Del Mar ( 19:32 1:37:39 1:05)
=======================================
1 19 Tess St. Geme SR 1552 19:02
2 29 Raquel Powers SO 1551 19:12
3 46 Elin Wolker SR 1553 19:33
4 56 Kirsten Hansen SR 1549 19:45
5 69 Lilly Schmidt JR 1550 20:07
6 ( 92) Jacqueline Choe JR 1547 20:27
7 (120) Hannah Crane JR 1548 21:15

10. 254 Vista Del Lago ( 19:37 1:38:02 3:02)
=======================================
1 6 Sarah Anderson JR 1417 18:16
2 18 Sierra Jaeger SR 1419 18:59
3 39 Delaney Rasmussen SO 1421 19:25
4 68 Weirui Xiao SR 1423 20:04
5 123 Hannah Montague SR 1420 21:18
6 (126) Lexi Willy FR 1422 21:29
7 (137) Annaka Barragan FR 1418 21:50

11. 263 Cathedral Catholic ( 19:44 1:38:39 0:54)
=======================================
1 30 Cami Doheny FR 971 19:13
2 36 Rachel Bohan JR 969 19:22
3 60 Ameya Patel SO 974 19:56
4 67 Michaela Elmer SR 972 20:01
5 70 Lauren Mammini SO 973 20:07
6 ( 98) Emily Armstrong SR 968 20:38
7 (111) Alex Cerveny SO 970 20:54

12. 270 Northwood ( 19:45 1:38:45 1:01)
=======================================
1 31 Natsuki Eguchi SR 1706 19:13
2 47 Andrea Loyola-Barajas SR 1710 19:33
3 57 Hailey Villaflor SO 1712 19:52
4 58 Ashley Larson JR 1709 19:53
5 77 Kerenna Samynathan FR 1711 20:14
6 ( 82) Jazmin Esparza FR 1708 20:18
7 (100) Melissa Rosborough SR 1707 20:41

13. 307 Placer ( 19:52 1:39:20 1:42)
=======================================
1 22 Skyler Bray FR 1349 19:03
2 43 Marin Chamberlin FR 1350 19:30
3 45 Haley Johnson SO 1351 19:31
4 94 Annabelle Johnson SO 1352 20:31
5 103 Lisa Vaughan SO 1355 20:45
6 (106) Naomi Root SO 1354 20:47
7 (113) Dylan Page SR 1353 21:02

14. 312 Las Lomas ( 19:43 1:38:32 2:44)
=======================================
1 1 Chloe Hansel JR 646 17:35
2 72 Elise Stankus SO 649 20:10
3 76 Megan Wenzel SR 650 20:14
4 78 Sydney Polich SO 647 20:14
5 85 Katie Saenger SO 648 20:19
6 ( 86) Jamie Yeung FR 651 20:20
7 (110) Sophie Babka SR 652 20:53

15. 327 Tamalpais ( 19:57 1:39:42 0:45)
=======================================
1 50 Gianna Garza SR 808 19:38
2 52 Kate Meikley SO 811 19:41
3 53 Lizzy Labeeuw-An SO 809 19:41
4 83 Bella Amyyx SR 807 20:19
5 89 Lauren Tanel FR 813 20:23
6 (122) Olivia Phillips SO 812 21:16
7 (124) Annika Levaggi SO 810 21:18

16. 343 Canyon Crest Academy ( 19:58 1:39:49 2:48)
=======================================
1 4 Kelly Bernd JR 953 18:13
2 38 Corinne Chapkis FR 954 19:24
3 80 Erin Beck FR 952 20:18
4 109 Naomi Smitham FR 958 20:53
5 112 Ann Ryan SO 957 21:01
6 (135) Katarina Laspada FR 956 21:46
7 (149) Nicole Estess SO 955 23:01

17. 504 Del Norte ( 20:44 1:43:37 1:04)
=======================================
1 66 Hannah Zheng FR 996 20:01
2 99 April Xie SO 995 20:39
3 108 Isabelle Davis FR 991 20:48
4 115 Sienna Sacramento SO 993 21:04
5 116 Nikki Barrett SR 990 21:05
6 (119) Kelsey White FR 994 21:14
7 (128) Carisa Dekalb SR 992 21:32

18. 516 Rio Americano ( 20:54 1:44:27 1:55)
=======================================
1 59 Megan Auernig SO 1363 19:54
2 91 Annie Ware JR 1369 20:24
3 101 Taylor Gowan SO 1364 20:44
4 129 Emily Parrot FR 1368 21:36
5 136 Nicole Heinz FR 1365 21:49
6 (144) Justine Intemann-Milli FR 1366 22:30
7 (150) Molly Lewis FR 1367 23:02

19. 552 North Bakersfield ( 20:59 1:44:54 1:20)
=======================================
1 88 Haven Marshal 377 20:21
2 90 Bianca Frausto 376 20:23
3 117 Paradise Pelzer 378 21:07
4 125 Taylor Shelton 379 21:22
5 132 Martha Lopez 380 21:41
6 (148) Rebecca Brower JR 1980 22:56
7 (153) Griselda Carrilo 381 23:26

20. 572 Chico ( 21:11 1:45:53 1:37)
=======================================
1 71 Celeste Wilson JR 838 20:08
2 107 Jessalyn Ayars SO 832 20:47
3 127 Annie Jolliff SR 834 21:29
4 133 Malene Kavanagh SR 835 21:44
5 134 Michaela Crescetelli JR 833 21:45
6 (140) Georgina Quinn JR 837 22:11
7 (155) Lauren Moxon JR 836 23:38

21. 572 Prospect ( 21:19 1:46:32 2:22)
=======================================
1 74 Claire Liang JR 145 20:12
2 97 Micaela Daney FR 146 20:32
3 118 Alexandra Baron JR 147 21:13
4 138 Isabel Cannell FR 148 22:01
5 145 Chantelle Nguyenÿ FR 150 22:34
6 (154) Paige Brodrick SR 149 23:35
7 (158) Alyssa Matinez SO 151 24:04

22. 608 Valley Chr. ( 21:39 1:48:11 2:32)
=======================================
1 75 Ashley Lara SR 223 20:14
2 105 Nicole Favre JR 221 20:45
3 139 Vanessa Giacalone JR 225 22:09
4 143 Camille Reed FR 222 22:17
5 146 Sophia Patterson SR 227 22:46
6 (147) Kiko Li SO 224 22:53
7 (151) Lauren Cicisly SO 226 23:13

23. 609 Liberty Bakersfield ( 21:57 1:49:43 3:46)
=======================================
1 64 Cagnei Duncan 344 19:59
2 95 Jocelyn MacIas 346 20:31
3 141 Ryan Resendez 348 22:11
4 152 Ivory Garza 349 23:17
5 157 Guadalupe Marquez 350 23:45

Division 2 Girls Individual Results
Place NameLast Name Yr No. School Sec D2girls Pace
1 Amber Gore SR 68 Redondo Union SS 17:22 5:36
2 Amanda Gehrich JR 69 Tesoro SS 17:31 5:39
3 Taylor Taite SR 05 Murrieta Mesa SS 17:40 5:41
4 Claire Graves SO 31 Citrus Valley SS 17:44 5:43
5 Samantha Ortega SR 12 Saugus SS 17:54 5:46
6 Briar Brumley SR 68 Tesoro SS 18:03 5:49
7 Stephanie Ortega JR 21 Segerstrom SS 18:04 5:49
8 Megan McCandless JR 38 Granada NCS 18:04 5:49
9 Mary Mon Oewel SR 44 Redwood NCS 18:05 5:50
10 Grace Ling SR 89 Lynbrook CCS 18:09 5:51
11 Ashley Licata JR 13 Capistrano Valley SS 18:13 5:52
12 Leza Cassidy JR 55 Arroyo Grande SS 18:15 5:53
13 Christa Kloha SR 91 Westview SDS 18:22 5:55
14 Nia Akins JR 07 Rancho Bernardo SDS 18:25 5:56
15 Haley Herberg FR 11 Capistrano Valley SS 18:25 5:56
16 Ashley Heys JR 09 Saugus SS 18:25 5:56
17 Kelly Fairchild JR 26 Serrano SS 18:26 5:56
18 Kelli Stetson SR 46 San Pasqual SDS 18:28 5:57
19 Delaney White JR 61 Santa Rosa NCS 18:31 5:58
20 Mikaela Mulhall SR 14 Capistrano Valley SS 18:33 5:58
21 Desirae Jones SR 30 Simi Valley SS 18:33 5:59
22 Taylor Beaudoin JR 66 Redondo Union SS 18:33 5:59
23 Jessica Ruiz SR 13 Saugus SS 18:35 5:59
24 Anevay Hiehle SR 69 Redondo Union SS 18:36 5:59
25 Mariah Castillo FR 07 Saugus SS 18:36 6:00
26 Lauren Jacob JR 73 Los Altos CCS 18:38 6:00
27 Courtney Brenner JR 23 Serrano SS 18:39 6:00
28 Kathryn Loken SO 82 Del Campo SJS 18:40 6:01
29 Rebecca Deitch SR 10 Capistrano Valley SS 18:40 6:01
30 Alize Hartke FR 47 Oakmont SJS 18:41 6:01
31 Summer Barkan FR 22 Serrano SS 18:42 6:01
32 Elena Garcia SR 87 Mt Carmel SDS 18:43 6:02
33 Mackinzie Moncibais SR 11 Saugus SS 18:45 6:02
34 Carlene Masar FR 62 Steele Canyon SDS 18:46 6:03
35 Glennis Murphy SO 43 Redwood NCS 18:46 6:03
36 Sophia Alcaraz SR 57 Steele Canyon SDS 18:47 6:03
37 Cecily Johnson SR 75 Los Gatos CCS 18:47 6:03
38 Jax Heckers SO 37 Claremont SS 18:48 6:04
39 Olivia Rosellini SR 32 Simi Valley SS 18:49 6:04
40 Nicole Pederson SR 71 Redondo Union SS 18:49 6:04
41 Jordyn Zorn 69 Monache CS 18:50 6:04
42 Michaela Fromme SO 43 La Costa Canyon SDS 18:51 6:04
43 Grace Schafer SR 15 Capistrano Valley SS 18:52 6:05
44 Alexis Ramirez JR 27 Serrano SS 18:52 6:05
45 Renee Laurenzana FR 43 San Pasqual SDS 18:53 6:05
46 Mckenzie Cornell FR 25 Serrano SS 18:54 6:05
47 Molly Mulay JR 31 Simi Valley SS 18:54 6:05
48 Kassady Learn SO 10 Rancho Bernardo SDS 18:55 6:06
49 Isabella Dobson SO 19 Elk Grove SJS 18:56 6:06
50 Sabrina Janes SR 10 Saugus SS 18:56 6:06
51 McKenna Brown FR 41 La Costa Canyon SDS 18:59 6:07
52 Tess Rounds FR 38 Claremont SS 18:59 6:07
53 Emily Skahill SO 67 Saint Francis CCS 19:00 6:07
54 Rosa Granados SO 58 Arroyo Grande SS 19:00 6:07
55 Carina Gwenap SR 15 Mountain View CCS 19:00 6:07
56 Samantha Barajas SO 29 Simi Valley SS 19:04 6:09
57 Melissa Seaman JR 70 Saint Francis CCS 19:05 6:09
58 Kiana Cavanaugh JR 35 Claremont SS 19:06 6:09
59 Serena Myjer FR 16 Mountain View CCS 19:06 6:09
60 Adria Barich JR 94 Casa Grande NCS 19:07 6:10
61 Abby Davis FR 08 Saugus SS 19:11 6:11
62 Thalia Silva SR 72 Redondo Union SS 19:12 6:11
63 Yasmine Soliman SR 33 Simi Valley SS 19:14 6:12
64 Allison Le SR 02 Mitty CCS 19:15 6:12
65 Sarah Savage FR 03 Mitty CCS 19:15 6:12
66 Kayla Tresser JR 16 Capistrano Valley SS 19:17 6:13
67 Savannah Hill SO 32 Whitney SJS 19:18 6:13
68 Erica Barrett SO 90 Westview SDS 19:18 6:13
69 Sarah Chidgey SR 85 Mt Carmel SDS 19:18 6:13
70 Shaz Breedlove SR 80 Maria Carrillo NCS 19:19 6:13
71 Kelsie King SR 12 Capistrano Valley SS 19:19 6:13
72 Gillian Wagner FR 45 Redwood NCS 19:21 6:14
73 Megan Coyle SR 30 Northgate NCS 19:22 6:14
74 Brooke Giles FR 42 San Pasqual SDS 19:23 6:15
75 Kajol Maheshwari JR 74 Livermore NCS 19:23 6:15
76 Riley Prohaska JR 44 La Costa Canyon SDS 19:24 6:15
77 Alex Calegari SO 98 Poway SDS 19:25 6:15
78 Riley Mason JR 71 Leland CCS 19:25 6:15
79 Julia Bounds SO 69 Saint Francis CCS 19:26 6:16
80 Sarah Abrahamson JR 38 La Costa Canyon SDS 19:27 6:16
81 Abigail Mangilog SO 01 Mitty CCS 19:27 6:16
82 Veronica Blackwell SR 79 Del Campo SJS 19:28 6:16
83 Samantha Tetef SR 34 Simi Valley SS 19:28 6:16
84 Carla Cornillon FR 71 Saint Francis CCS 19:32 6:18
85 Laura Moran SO 90 Mt Carmel SDS 19:33 6:18
86 Shanna Burns SR 24 Serrano SS 19:35 6:18
87 Annie Fogarty SO 41 Redwood NCS 19:36 6:19
88 Jocelyn Reynolds SR 60 Arroyo Grande SS 19:37 6:19
89 Erin Weiner JR 04 Mitty CCS 19:37 6:19
90 Nika Cokas SR 86 Mt Carmel SDS 19:39 6:20
91 Alex Gushue SO 36 Claremont SS 19:39 6:20
92 Nicole Beaudoin JR 67 Redondo Union SS 19:41 6:20
93 Gia Kim JR 68 Saint Francis CCS 19:41 6:21
94 Sonia Holguin 62 McFarland CS 19:42 6:21
95 Talley Hill SO 59 Arroyo Grande SS 19:43 6:21
96 Janelle Baeskens SO 32 Claremont SS 19:43 6:21
97 Areli Diaz SO 60 Steele Canyon SDS 19:43 6:21
98 Sophia McWhorter FR 42 Redwood NCS 19:44 6:22
99 Julia Cantrell SR 34 Claremont SS 19:44 6:22
100 Hannah Kim SR 72 Saint Francis CCS 19:45 6:22
101 Rachel Ereso JR 42 La Costa Canyon SDS 19:50 6:23
102 Jasmine Gonzalez 51 Madera CS 19:50 6:23
103 Courtney Clifford JR 25 Grossmont SDS 19:51 6:24
104 Hattie Groat JR 31 Whitney SJS 19:51 6:24
105 Cynthia Mejia 31 Tulare Western CS 19:53 6:24
106 Jessica Swingle SR 85 Del Campo SJS 19:56 6:25
107 Malia Simon FR 61 Arroyo Grande SS 19:56 6:25
108 Sarah Winkler SO 35 Simi Valley SS 19:56 6:25
109 Rachel Bordes JR 39 Redwood NCS 19:57 6:25
110 Unknown Unknown FR 06 Vacaville SJS 19:57 6:26
111 Keely Boyd JR 39 La Costa Canyon SDS 19:59 6:26
112 Savannah Boyd JR 40 La Costa Canyon SDS 20:00 6:26
113 Caitlin Huang FR 76 Los Gatos CCS 20:00 6:27
114 Allie Ahern JR 77 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:00 6:27
115 Ariana Jasso 99 Redwood (visalia) CS 20:02 6:27
116 Jamie Vasek SR 28 Serrano SS 20:03 6:27
117 Haley Chavez SO 56 Arroyo Grande SS 20:03 6:28
118 Shannon Palladino SR 81 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:04 6:28
119 Mae Lee SR 89 Mt Carmel SDS 20:05 6:28
120 Carly Trent FR 73 Saint Francis CCS 20:05 6:28
121 Madeleine Malone FR 07 Vacaville SJS 20:05 6:28
122 Evelyn Rincon 71 Monache CS 20:06 6:28
123 Rebecca Harris 27 Golden West CS 20:06 6:28
124 Trinity Leonard SO 70 Redondo Union SS 20:07 6:29
125 Smantha Perry SR 82 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:08 6:29
126 Sydnie Rvas FR 83 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:09 6:29
127 Stephanie Ramos 70 Monache CS 20:09 6:30
128 Angela Gemignani JR 57 Arroyo Grande SS 20:10 6:30
129 Priyanka Shreeder SO 91 Mt Carmel SDS 20:10 6:30
130 Cecilia Avelar JR 78 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:11 6:30
131 Emily Botnen FR 90 Roseville SJS 20:12 6:30
132 Lauren Farris FR 61 Steele Canyon SDS 20:12 6:30
133 Vanessa Brown SR 58 Steele Canyon SDS 20:14 6:31
134 Jackie Magana SR 29 Atwater SJS 20:15 6:31
135 Erin Chessin SR 77 Los Gatos CCS 20:17 6:32
136 Shelby Wray SO 63 Steele Canyon SDS 20:29 6:36
137 Leaniciaÿ Jones 06 Mitty CCS 20:31 6:36
138 Sydney Stephens SO 78 Los Gatos CCS 20:31 6:37
139 Magali De Bryun SO 40 Redwood NCS 20:33 6:37
140 Nathalie Teissier JR 79 Los Gatos CCS 20:35 6:38
141 Ozora Cheek JR 29 Whitney SJS 20:37 6:38
142 sarah Hawley SO 88 Mt Carmel SDS 20:38 6:39
143 Alyssa Kuck SR 09 Rancho Bernardo SDS 20:39 6:39
144 Maddy Lyons JR 93 Del Oro SJS 20:41 6:40
145 Alyssa Tivadar FR 13 Rancho Bernardo SDS 20:42 6:40
146 Alyssa Diaz 63 McFarland CS 20:42 6:40
147 Madison Cranford SO 44 San Pasqual SDS 20:43 6:40
148 Cassidy Aberson SO 03 Vacaville SJS 20:44 6:41
149 Clara Lee JR 11 Rancho Bernardo SDS 20:45 6:41
150 Cassiel Nortier-Tilly SO 08 Vacaville SJS 20:49 6:42
151 Imelda Suarez 72 Monache CS 20:50 6:43
152 Haley Crittenden JR 59 Steele Canyon SDS 20:55 6:44
153 Carolina Avelar JR 79 Maria Carrillo NCS 20:58 6:45
154 Gabriela Lozano 73 Monache CS 20:59 6:45
155 Viktoriya Chmil JR 80 Del Campo SJS 21:00 6:46
156 Angela Ortlieb SR 45 San Pasqual SDS 21:06 6:48
157 Denise Lopez-Sosa 17 East Bakersfield CS 21:07 6:48
158 Grace Leto FR 12 Rancho Bernardo SDS 21:10 6:49
159 Maria Overton SO 83 Del Campo SJS 21:11 6:49
160 Gillian Yost SO 81 Los Gatos CCS 21:11 6:50
161 Misha Johnson SO 33 Whitney SJS 21:12 6:50
162 Kaylaÿ Voktÿ 05 Mitty CCS 21:15 6:51
163 Carina Perezchica 67 McFarland CS 21:16 6:51
164 Kimberly Aldaco 74 Monache CS 21:24 6:53
165 Maia Draca FR 80 Los Gatos CCS 21:25 6:54
166 Jocelyn Brelsford SO 28 Whitney SJS 21:26 6:54
167 Annalise Crane SO 05 Vacaville SJS 21:31 6:56
168 Kascy Mc Namara SR 81 Del Campo SJS 21:31 6:56
169 Stella Sisneros FR 09 Vacaville SJS 21:37 6:58
170 Harley Patel FR 84 Del Campo SJS 21:45 7:00
171 Julia Lemak JR 00 Mitty CCS 21:46 7:01
172 Haley Ellis SR 30 Whitney SJS 21:56 7:04
173 Emily Ballerini SR 04 Vacaville SJS 22:01 7:05
174 Daisy Romero SO 35 Bernstein LAS 22:07 7:08
175 Genesis Rivera SO 99 Stern LAS 22:10 7:08
176 Meghan Townsley FR 34 Whitney SJS 22:11 7:09
177 Lexus Alvarado 66 McFarland CS 22:11 7:09
178 Dianitza Diaz JR 65 McFarland CS 22:16 7:10
179 Melissa Lopez SO 41 D. Bus. Mag LAS 22:25 7:13
180 Laura Lopez 75 Monache CS 22:32 7:15
181 Sonia Ponce 68 McFarland CS 22:33 7:16
182 Diana Roque SO 81 Orthopaedic LAS 22:37 7:17
183 Danielle Elias SR 90 Panorama LAS 22:38 7:17
184 Rebecca Mc Farland SR 11 Vaas LAS 22:42 7:19
185 Dominique Gamble FR 41 San Pasqual SDS 22:46 7:20
186 Ally Palmer SR 12 Vaas LAS 22:52 7:22
187 Belisia Corlew FR 14 Vaas LAS 22:53 7:22
188 Elizabeth Garcia JR 13 Vaas LAS 22:59 7:24
189 Caroline Diaz 64 McFarland CS 23:20 7:31
190 Cynthia Rodas FR 10 Vaas LAS 23:39 7:37
191 Stephanie Zendejas SR 15 Vaas LAS 23:48 7:40
192 Erin Billings SO 40 San Pasqual SDS 23:52 7:41
193 Lilia Gomez FR 16 Vaas LAS 24:55 8:01

Division 2 Girls Team Scores

1. 62 Saugus ( 18:27 1:32:15 0:51)
=======================================
1 2 Samantha Ortega SR 1812 17:54
2 8 Ashley Heys JR 1809 18:25
3 14 Jessica Ruiz SR 1813 18:35
4 16 Mariah Castillo FR 1807 18:36
5 22 Mackinzie Moncibais SR 1811 18:45
6 ( 38) Sabrina Janes SR 1810 18:56
7 ( 46) Abby Davis FR 1808 19:11

2. 73 Capistrano Valley ( 18:33 1:32:43 0:39)
=======================================
1 4 Ashley Licata JR 1513 18:13
2 7 Haley Herberg FR 1511 18:25
3 11 Mikaela Mulhall SR 1514 18:33
4 19 Rebecca Deitch SR 1510 18:40
5 32 Grace Schafer SR 1515 18:52
6 ( 51) Kayla Tresser JR 1516 19:17
7 ( 55) Kelsie King SR 1512 19:19

3. 105 Redondo Union ( 18:31 1:32:32 1:50)
=======================================
1 1 Amber Gore SR 1768 17:22
2 13 Taylor Beaudoin JR 1766 18:33
3 15 Anevay Hiehle SR 1769 18:36
4 29 Nicole Pederson SR 1771 18:49
5 47 Thalia Silva SR 1772 19:12
6 ( 72) Nicole Beaudoin JR 1767 19:41
7 ( 99) Trinity Leonard SO 1770 20:07

4. 114 Serrano ( 18:43 1:33:33 0:28)
=======================================
1 9 Kelly Fairchild JR 1826 18:26
2 17 Courtney Brenner JR 1823 18:39
3 20 Summer Barkan FR 1822 18:42
4 33 Alexis Ramirez JR 1827 18:52
5 35 Mckenzie Cornell FR 1825 18:54
6 ( 66) Shanna Burns SR 1824 19:35
7 ( 92) Jamie Vasek SR 1828 20:03

5. 167 Simi Valley ( 18:55 1:34:34 0:41)
=======================================
1 12 Desirae Jones SR 1830 18:33
2 28 Olivia Rosellini SR 1832 18:49
3 36 Molly Mulay JR 1831 18:54
4 43 Samantha Barajas SO 1829 19:04
5 48 Yasmine Soliman SR 1833 19:14
6 ( 63) Samantha Tetef SR 1834 19:28
7 ( 85) Sarah Winkler SO 1835 19:56

6. 228 Redwood ( 19:07 1:35:32 1:39)
=======================================
1 3 Mary Mon Oewel SR 744 18:05
2 24 Glennis Murphy SO 743 18:46
3 56 Gillian Wagner FR 745 19:21
4 67 Annie Fogarty SO 741 19:36
5 78 Sophia McWhorter FR 742 19:44
6 ( 86) Rachel Bordes JR 739 19:57
7 (112) Magali De Bryun SO 740 20:33

7. 259 Claremont ( 19:15 1:36:15 0:55)
=======================================
1 27 Jax Heckers SO 1537 18:48
2 40 Tess Rounds FR 1538 18:59
3 45 Kiana Cavanaugh JR 1535 19:06
4 71 Alex Gushue SO 1536 19:39
5 76 Janelle Baeskens SO 1532 19:43
6 ( 79) Julia Cantrell SR 1534 19:44

8. 269 La Costa Canyon ( 19:19 1:36:31 0:59)
=======================================
1 31 Michaela Fromme SO 1043 18:51
2 39 McKenna Brown FR 1041 18:59
3 58 Riley Prohaska JR 1044 19:24
4 60 Sarah Abrahamson JR 1038 19:27
5 81 Rachel Ereso JR 1042 19:50
6 ( 88) Keely Boyd JR 1039 19:59
7 ( 89) Savannah Boyd JR 1040 20:00

9. 274 Arroyo Grande ( 19:19 1:36:31 1:41)
=======================================
1 5 Leza Cassidy JR 1455 18:15
2 42 Rosa Granados SO 1458 19:00
3 68 Jocelyn Reynolds SR 1460 19:37
4 75 Talley Hill SO 1459 19:43
5 84 Malia Simon FR 1461 19:56
6 ( 93) Haley Chavez SO 1456 20:03
7 (103) Angela Gemignani JR 1457 20:10

10. 281 Saint Francis ( 19:21 1:36:44 0:41)
=======================================
1 41 Emily Skahill SO 167 19:00
2 44 Melissa Seaman JR 170 19:05
3 59 Julia Bounds SO 169 19:26
4 64 Carla Cornillon FR 171 19:32
5 73 Gia Kim JR 168 19:41
6 ( 80) Hannah Kim SR 172 19:45
7 ( 96) Carly Trent FR 173 20:05

11. 304 Mt Carmel ( 19:28 1:37:18 1:22)
=======================================
1 21 Elena Garcia SR 1087 18:43
2 53 Sarah Chidgey SR 1085 19:18
3 65 Laura Moran SO 1090 19:33
4 70 Nika Cokas SR 1086 19:39
5 95 Mae Lee SR 1089 20:05
6 (104) Priyanka Shreeder SO 1091 20:10
7 (115) sarah Hawley SO 1088 20:38

12. 338 Steele Canyon ( 19:33 1:37:42 1:28)
=======================================
1 23 Carlene Masar FR 1162 18:46
2 25 Sophia Alcaraz SR 1157 18:47
3 77 Areli Diaz SO 1160 19:43
4 106 Lauren Farris FR 1161 20:12
5 107 Vanessa Brown SR 1158 20:14
6 (109) Shelby Wray SO 1163 20:29
7 (124) Haley Crittenden JR 1159 20:55

13. 339 Mitty ( 19:37 1:38:05 1:16)
=======================================
1 49 Allison Le SR 102 19:15
2 50 Sarah Savage FR 103 19:15
3 61 Abigail Mangilog SO 101 19:27
4 69 Erin Weiner JR 104 19:37
5 110 Leaniciaÿ Jones 106 20:31
6 (133) Kaylaÿ Voktÿ 105 21:15
7 (142) Julia Lemak JR 100 21:46

14. 348 San Pasqual ( 19:43 1:38:33 2:38)
=======================================
1 10 Kelli Stetson SR 1146 18:28
2 34 Renee Laurenzana FR 1143 18:53
3 57 Brooke Giles FR 1142 19:23
4 119 Madison Cranford SO 1144 20:43
5 128 Angela Ortlieb SR 1145 21:06
6 (151) Dominique Gamble FR 1141 22:46
7 (158) Erin Billings SO 1140 23:52

15. 397 Rancho Bernardo ( 19:54 1:39:26 2:20)
=======================================
1 6 Nia Akins JR 1107 18:25
2 37 Kassady Learn SO 1110 18:55
3 116 Alyssa Kuck SR 1109 20:39
4 117 Alyssa Tivadar FR 1113 20:42
5 121 Clara Lee JR 1111 20:45
6 (129) Grace Leto FR 1112 21:10

16. 420 Del Campo ( 20:03 1:40:15 2:31)
=======================================
1 18 Kathryn Loken SO 1282 18:40
2 62 Veronica Blackwell SR 1279 19:28
3 83 Jessica Swingle SR 1285 19:56
4 127 Viktoriya Chmil JR 1280 21:00
5 130 Maria Overton SO 1283 21:11
6 (139) Kascy Mc Namara SR 1281 21:31
7 (141) Harley Patel FR 1284 21:45

17. 440 Maria Carrillo ( 19:56 1:39:40 0:50)
=======================================
1 54 Shaz Breedlove SR 680 19:19
2 91 Allie Ahern JR 677 20:00
3 94 Shannon Palladino SR 681 20:04
4 100 Smantha Perry SR 682 20:08
5 101 Sydnie Rvas FR 683 20:09
6 (105) Cecilia Avelar JR 678 20:11
7 (125) Carolina Avelar JR 679 20:58

18. 448 Los Gatos ( 20:02 1:40:10 1:48)
=======================================
1 26 Cecily Johnson SR 75 18:47
2 90 Caitlin Huang FR 76 20:00
3 108 Erin Chessin SR 77 20:17
4 111 Sydney Stephens SO 78 20:31
5 113 Nathalie Teissier JR 79 20:35
6 (131) Gillian Yost SO 81 21:11
7 (136) Maia Draca FR 80 21:25

19. 479 Monache ( 20:11 1:40:54 2:09)
=======================================
1 30 Jordyn Zorn 369 18:50
2 98 Evelyn Rincon 371 20:06
3 102 Stephanie Ramos 370 20:09
4 123 Imelda Suarez 372 20:50
5 126 Gabriela Lozano 373 20:59
6 (135) Kimberly Aldaco 374 21:24
7 (148) Laura Lopez 375 22:32

20. 517 Whitney ( 20:29 1:42:24 2:08)
=======================================
1 52 Savannah Hill SO 1432 19:18
2 82 Hattie Groat JR 1431 19:51
3 114 Ozora Cheek JR 1429 20:37
4 132 Misha Johnson SO 1433 21:12
5 137 Jocelyn Brelsford SO 1428 21:26
6 (143) Haley Ellis SR 1430 21:56
7 (145) Meghan Townsley FR 1434 22:11

21. 564 Vacaville ( 20:38 1:43:06 1:34)
=======================================
1 87 Unknown Unknown FR 1406 19:57
2 97 Madeleine Malone FR 1407 20:05
3 120 Cassidy Aberson SO 1403 20:44
4 122 Cassiel Nortier-Tilly SO 1408 20:49
5 138 Annalise Crane SO 1405 21:31
6 (140) Stella Sisneros FR 1409 21:37
7 (144) Emily Ballerini SR 1404 22:01

22. 619 McFarland ( 21:14 1:46:07 2:34)
=======================================
1 74 Sonia Holguin 362 19:42
2 118 Alyssa Diaz 363 20:42
3 134 Carina Perezchica 367 21:16
4 146 Lexus Alvarado 366 22:11
5 147 Dianitza Diaz JR 365 22:16
6 (149) Sonia Ponce 368 22:33
7 (155) Caroline Diaz 364 23:20

23. 765 VAAS ( 23:01 1:55:05 0:57)
=======================================
1 150 Rebecca Mc Farland SR 511 22:42
2 152 Ally Palmer SR 512 22:52
3 153 Belisia Corlew FR 514 22:53
4 154 Elizabeth Garcia JR 513 22:59
5 156 Cynthia Rodas FR 510 23:39
6 (157) Stephanie Zendejas SR 515 23:48
7 (159) Lilia Gomez FR 516 24:55

Division 1 Girls Individual Results
Place NameLast Name Yr No. School Sec D1girls Pace
1 Fiona O’Keeffe JR 71 Davis Sr. SJS 16:57 5:28
2 Marissa Williams SR 82 Palisades Charter LAS 17:02 5:29
3 Destiny Collins JR 22 Great Oak SS 17:37 5:40
4 Candela Fernandez JR 95 Burbank SS 17:42 5:42
5 Elena Kamas FR 58 Homestead CCS 18:00 5:48
6 Kendall Derry JR 39 Bella Vista SJS 18:03 5:49
7 Kiyena Beatty SO 19 Great Oak SS 18:07 5:50
8 Lauren Moffett 92 Clovis North CS 18:08 5:51
9 Gillian Meeks JR 45 Gunn CCS 18:10 5:51
10 Caroline Gee FR 43 Cupertino CCS 18:14 5:52
11 Thalia Adams FR 73 Roosevelt SS 18:16 5:53
12 Mikayla Sodersten 83 Clovis CS 18:20 5:54
13 Emily Clause JR 21 Great Oak SS 18:23 5:55
14 Sofia Castiglioni SO 66 Davis Sr. SJS 18:27 5:57
15 Sandra Pflughoft FR 24 Great Oak SS 18:28 5:57
16 Jacqueline Garner SR 66 Torrey Pines SDS 18:28 5:57
17 Hannah Wohlenberg JR 43 Bella Vista SJS 18:28 5:57
18 Sabrina Herrmann SR 94 Trabuco Hills SS 18:29 5:57
19 Jenny Xu SR 07 Monta Vista CCS 18:34 5:59
20 Maiya Larsen SR 23 Great Oak SS 18:35 5:59
21 Ashley Cahalan SR 21 Vista Murrieta SS 18:35 5:59
22 Desiree Stinger JR 25 Great Oak SS 18:38 6:00
23 Amy Quinones SR 74 San Benito CCS 18:39 6:00
24 Sydney Belus SO 20 Great Oak SS 18:40 6:01
25 Cessair McKinney SO 41 Bella Vista SJS 18:42 6:01
26 Miranda Myers SR 98 St Francis (sac) SJS 18:43 6:02
27 Meredith Corda SO 17 Monte Vista NCS 18:44 6:02
28 Lauren Lienau 93 Clovis North CS 18:44 6:02
29 Michaela Reynolds JR 24 Vista Murrieta SS 18:51 6:04
30 Peyton Bilo SR 96 St Francis (sac) SJS 18:53 6:05
31 Sierra Brill SO 03 Lowell SFS 18:53 6:05
32 Holly Lung SO 50 Arcadia SS 18:53 6:05
33 Hannah Allen SR 59 Homestead CCS 18:53 6:05
34 Leyla McFarland FR 99 Eastlake SDS 18:53 6:05
35 Darla Osuna SR 94 Otay Ranch SDS 18:54 6:05
36 Emily Aiken SR 46 Gunn CCS 18:54 6:05
37 Lindsay Allen SO 57 Homestead CCS 18:55 6:06
38 Ariane Arndt JR 95 St Francis (sac) SJS 18:55 6:06
39 Angela Dipentino SO 37 Woodcreek SJS 18:56 6:06
40 Miranda Kennedy 58 Buchanan CS 18:56 6:06
41 Kalie Demerjian SR 87 El Toro SS 18:57 6:06
42 Natalie North-Cole SR 60 Carlsbad SDS 18:58 6:07
43 Kelsey Carroll SR 96 San Clemente SS 18:59 6:07
44 Mackenna Mason SO 77 Yucaipa SS 18:59 6:07
45 Sarah Gee FR 75 Yucaipa SS 19:00 6:07
46 Brook Eberle JR 40 Bella Vista SJS 19:00 6:07
47 Alexandr Newsom JR 42 James Logan NCS 19:01 6:07
48 Christin Bayliss SR 54 San Ramon Valley NCS 19:01 6:08
49 Nora Pizzella JR 45 Nevada Union SJS 19:03 6:08
50 Natalie Realegeno JR 52 Granada Hills Charter LAS 19:04 6:09
51 Kaitlin Cartwright FR 30 Amador Valley NCS 19:05 6:09
52 Alexandra Garro JR 93 Trabuco Hills SS 19:05 6:09
53 Melissa Tanaka SO 56 Poly (long Beach) SS 19:05 6:09
54 Kathryn Kaloroumakis SO 69 Dana Hills SS 19:07 6:09
55 Joy Huang SO 48 Arcadia SS 19:07 6:10
56 Helen Guo JR 27 Dougherty Valley NCS 19:07 6:10
57 Hailey Fernandez 60 Buchanan CS 19:08 6:10
58 Valeria Ramirez Martin SR 23 Vista Murrieta SS 19:09 6:10
59 Paige Carter SO 33 San Marcos SDS 19:11 6:11
60 Ava Nkadi FR 99 St Francis (sac) SJS 19:12 6:11
61 Annmarie Howell SO 84 Santa Teresa CCS 19:13 6:11
62 Taylor Cuenin SR 56 San Ramon Valley NCS 19:14 6:12
63 Emily Cross JR 91 Trabuco Hills SS 19:14 6:12
64 Madison Ross SR 52 Arcadia SS 19:15 6:12
65 Juliane Douds SO 51 Poly (long Beach) SS 19:15 6:12
66 Fiona O’Leary FR 54 Poly (long Beach) SS 19:19 6:13
67 Blayney Dolan 96 Clovis North CS 19:21 6:14
68 Leslie Diaz FR 50 Poly (long Beach) SS 19:22 6:14
69 Jonnie Montano 52 Madera South CS 19:22 6:14
70 Danielle Nunez SR 98 San Pedro LAS 19:22 6:14
71 Kendi Davis SR 78 Yucaipa SS 19:22 6:14
72 Cindy Hoang SO 47 Arcadia SS 19:24 6:15
73 Makenna Duda SO 92 Trabuco Hills SS 19:24 6:15
74 Camilla Hanson 95 Clovis North CS 19:24 6:15
75 Camille Campos 22 Stockdale CS 19:25 6:15
76 Jaden Warrick JR 79 Roosevelt SS 19:25 6:15
77 Sweena Mangal SR 95 Trabuco Hills SS 19:25 6:15
78 Crystal Valiente SO 78 Roosevelt SS 19:26 6:16
79 Alexandra Beitia SO 28 Granite Bay SJS 19:27 6:16
80 Kaitlyn Pacheco 06 Clovis West CS 19:27 6:16
81 Madeleine Yip JR 09 Monta Vista CCS 19:27 6:16
82 Brooke Starn JR 20 Monte Vista NCS 19:28 6:16
83 Hailey Morejon SR 37 San Marcos SDS 19:29 6:17
84 Justine Jackson SR 76 Yucaipa SS 19:29 6:17
85 Delaney Ellsworth JR 73 Yucaipa SS 19:29 6:17
86 Julia Reyes SO 51 Arcadia SS 19:30 6:17
87 Lauren Fillipow SO 52 Poly (long Beach) SS 19:30 6:17
88 Brenda Rosales SO 55 Poly (long Beach) SS 19:31 6:17
89 Jena Srikanth 98 Clovis North CS 19:32 6:17
90 Julia Sienski SR 84 Edison SS 19:32 6:18
91 Angelica Costilla 53 Madera South CS 19:33 6:18
92 Eryca Yamane FR 53 Arcadia SS 19:34 6:18
93 Sydney Vandegrift FR 00 St Francis (sac) SJS 19:36 6:19
94 Beckie Alch SR 00 Taft-La LAS 19:36 6:19
95 Renny Castanon SR 37 Bella Vista SJS 19:37 6:19
96 Katie Nili 61 Buchanan CS 19:38 6:20
97 Olivia Gleason SO 53 Poly (long Beach) SS 19:39 6:20
98 Shelby Eberwein SR 72 Yucaipa SS 19:39 6:20
99 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson FR 42 McClatchy SJS 19:39 6:20
100 Sydney Gutierrez SR 05 Lowell SFS 19:40 6:20
101 Cassie Boyd JR 20 Vista Murrieta SS 19:44 6:21
102 Tessa Weinberg SR 53 Granada Hills Charter LAS 19:45 6:22
103 Maggie McManis SR 69 Davis Sr. SJS 19:47 6:22
104 Kelly Bishop SO 10 Monta Vista CCS 19:49 6:23
105 Vanessa Beeler FR 65 Torrey Pines SDS 19:50 6:23
106 Erika Wolf SO 46 Nevada Union SJS 19:50 6:23
107 Natalie Marsh SR 83 Palisades Charter LAS 19:50 6:23
108 Ellie Nardella SO 63 Buchanan CS 19:50 6:24
109 Melissa Bovee SO 19 Vista Murrieta SS 19:52 6:24
110 Emma Armstrong SR 02 Castro Valley NCS 19:55 6:25
111 Jourdan Wilson JR 07 El Camino SDS 19:56 6:25
112 Chloe Schmitz JR 97 Trabuco Hills SS 19:56 6:25
113 Hannah Desilva SR 84 Palisades Charter LAS 19:57 6:26
114 Caroline Carey SR 15 Monte Vista NCS 19:57 6:26
115 Kristen Leung JR 04 Lowell SFS 20:00 6:27
116 Kathie Paniagua SR 39 Chatsworth LAS 20:01 6:27
117 Ellen Prickett SR 38 San Marcos SDS 20:01 6:27
118 Rachel Huang SR 49 Arcadia SS 20:01 6:27
119 Sienna Brown JR 01 El Camino SDS 20:02 6:27
120 Claire Dicker SR 68 Davis Sr. SJS 20:03 6:27
121 Dunya Harb JR 34 San Marcos SDS 20:06 6:29
122 Julie Diaz SO 22 Vista Murrieta SS 20:08 6:29
123 Alexandr Tucker JR 28 Dougherty Valley NCS 20:13 6:31
124 Marta Degiuli SR 62 Homestead CCS 20:14 6:31
125 Audrey Coney FR 16 Monte Vista NCS 20:15 6:31
126 Paloma Barron FR 75 Roosevelt SS 20:15 6:31
127 Chase Worthen JR 01 St Francis (sac) SJS 20:15 6:31
128 Emily Smith JR 42 Bella Vista SJS 20:17 6:32
129 Christy Hammill SR 58 San Ramon Valley NCS 20:17 6:32
130 Isabella Muscettola JR 60 Homestead CCS 20:18 6:32
131 Dana Cameron SR 97 San Pedro LAS 20:18 6:33
132 Elizabeth Mang JR 21 Rancho Buena Vista SDS 20:19 6:33
133 Julia Chang SR 08 Monta Vista CCS 20:20 6:33
134 Emma Largerie FR 67 Torrey Pines SDS 20:22 6:33
135 Hannah Benoit-Bucher 59 Buchanan CS 20:22 6:34
136 Arianna Garcia-Swantek SR 74 Yucaipa SS 20:23 6:34
137 Ines Ram Rez SO 69 Torrey Pines SDS 20:24 6:34
138 Pari Manoogian 94 Clovis North CS 20:24 6:34
139 Josie Frye SR 64 Buchanan CS 20:25 6:35
140 Amy Keith JR 36 San Marcos SDS 20:25 6:35
141 Taylor Seamans SR 71 Torrey Pines SDS 20:26 6:35
142 Jeanne-Mari McPherson SR 70 Davis Sr. SJS 20:26 6:35
143 Carly Josephson JR 96 Patrick Henry SDS 20:27 6:35
144 Sofia Schugar SR 70 Torrey Pines SDS 20:27 6:35
145 Anna [min] Hsiao JR 11 Monta Vista CCS 20:27 6:35
146 Johanna Ross 23 Oakland Tech OS 20:30 6:36
147 Nicole Aufricht JR 63 Homestead CCS 20:32 6:37
148 Namrata Subramanian JR 13 Monta Vista CCS 20:32 6:37
149 Isabel Hegge SR 96 San Pedro LAS 20:33 6:37
150 Jenna Saylor 97 Clovis North CS 20:33 6:37
151 Jazmine Macias SO 54 Granada Hills Charter LAS 20:36 6:38
152 Brittany Marrero SO 77 Roosevelt SS 20:40 6:39
153 Jasmine Casillas JR 65 Davis Sr. SJS 20:41 6:40
154 Gabrielle Dyer JR 97 St Francis (sac) SJS 20:41 6:40
155 Amber Allen SR 74 Roosevelt SS 20:45 6:41
156 Molly Neach FR 60 San Ramon Valley NCS 20:45 6:41
157 Stephanie Jimenez SO 35 San Marcos SDS 20:46 6:41
158 Christina Jennings SR 12 Monta Vista CCS 20:46 6:41
159 Madi Jeha JR 18 Monte Vista NCS 20:48 6:42
160 Makaela Rietman SR 04 El Camino SDS 20:50 6:43
161 Alex Wilson FR 21 Monte Vista NCS 20:50 6:43
162 Shannon Lee SO 87 Palisades Charter LAS 20:52 6:43
163 JJ Wittbrodt SO 85 Palisades Charter LAS 20:53 6:44
164 Mikalya Franklin 34 Skyline OS 20:55 6:44
165 Natalie Regalado FR 96 Trabuco Hills SS 20:57 6:45
166 Taylor Shelgosh SO 05 El Camino SDS 20:58 6:45
167 Catherine Kiser SO 19 Monte Vista NCS 20:59 6:45
168 Regan Leach SR 59 San Ramon Valley NCS 20:59 6:46
169 Jasmine Suarez JR 06 El Camino SDS 21:01 6:46
170 Kaitlin Derry JR 38 Bella Vista SJS 21:03 6:47
171 Chelsa Levi SO 86 Palisades Charter LAS 21:03 6:47
172 Cassidy Von Musser FR 39 San Marcos SDS 21:15 6:51
173 Elizabeth Goodman SR 88 Palisades Charter LAS 21:17 6:51
174 Alex Wiseman SO 25 Vista Murrieta SS 21:19 6:52
175 Mikayla Prahl 62 Buchanan CS 21:21 6:53
176 Clarisse Wikstrom 32 Skyline OS 21:25 6:54
177 Maude Blair 33 Skyline OS 21:25 6:54
178 Vanessa Cady SR 02 El Camino SDS 21:31 6:56
179 Annie Zhou JR 06 Lowell SFS 21:34 6:57
180 Cynthia Kelso JR 95 San Pedro LAS 21:44 7:00
181 Natalie Ewe FR 07 Lowell SFS 21:45 7:00
182 Chloe Deleon FR 94 San Pedro LAS 21:53 7:03
183 Jillian O’Brien FR 61 Homestead CCS 21:57 7:04
184 Alexa De La Pena SO 93 San Pedro LAS 21:58 7:05
185 Cameron Costello JR 57 San Ramon Valley NCS 22:15 7:10
186 Olivia Jarvis FR 03 El Camino SDS 22:15 7:10
187 Karsen Paul 24 Oakland Tech OS 22:22 7:12
188 Savannah Dinco FR 76 Roosevelt SS 22:35 7:16
189 Macenzi McGuire SR 68 Torrey Pines SDS 22:36 7:17
190 Vanessa Yu SO 19 Washington SFS 22:57 7:24
191 Miarra Franklin 35 Skyline OS 23:07 7:27
192 Bronwyn Bunnell JR 92 San Pedro LAS 23:07 7:27
193 Bridget Cooke JR 55 San Ramon Valley NCS 23:24 7:32
194 Marcella Depunzio SR 08 Lowell SFS 23:30 7:34
195 Diana Pattillos 36 Skyline OS 23:32 7:35
196 Serinaÿ Leungÿ SR 09 Lowell SFS 23:45 7:39
197 Carlee Bowen 37 Skyline OS 24:38 7:56
198 Elise Chu JR 67 Davis Sr. SJS 24:43 7:58
199 Evangelina Perez 38 Skyline OS 28:30 9:11

Division 1 Girls Team Scores

1. 45 Great Oak ( 18:14 1:31:10 0:58)
=======================================
1 3 Destiny Collins JR 1622 17:37
2 6 Kiyena Beatty SO 1619 18:07
3 9 Emily Clause JR 1621 18:23
4 11 Sandra Pflughoft FR 1624 18:28
5 16 Maiya Larsen SR 1623 18:35
6 ( 18) Desiree Stinger JR 1625 18:38
7 ( 19) Sydney Belus SO 1620 18:40

2. 141 Bella Vista ( 18:46 1:33:50 1:34)
=======================================
1 5 Kendall Derry JR 1239 18:03
2 13 Hannah Wohlenberg JR 1243 18:28
3 20 Cessair McKinney SO 1241 18:42
4 34 Brook Eberle JR 1240 19:00
5 69 Renny Castanon SR 1237 19:37
6 ( 96) Emily Smith JR 1242 20:17
7 (134) Kaitlin Derry JR 1238 21:03

3. 186 St Francis (sac) ( 19:04 1:35:19 0:53)
=======================================
1 21 Miranda Myers SR 1398 18:43
2 25 Peyton Bilo SR 1396 18:53
3 30 Ariane Arndt JR 1395 18:55
4 42 Ava Nkadi FR 1399 19:12
5 68 Sydney Vandegrift FR 1400 19:36
6 ( 95) Chase Worthen JR 1401 20:15
7 (118) Gabrielle Dyer JR 1397 20:41

4. 198 Clovis North ( 19:02 1:35:09 1:24)
=======================================
1 7 Lauren Moffett 292 18:08
2 23 Lauren Lienau 293 18:44
3 48 Blayney Dolan 296 19:21
4 54 Camilla Hanson 295 19:24
5 66 Jena Srikanth 298 19:32
6 (105) Pari Manoogian 294 20:24
7 (115) Jenna Saylor 297 20:33

5. 203 Trabuco Hills ( 19:08 1:35:37 0:56)
=======================================
1 14 Sabrina Herrmann SR 1894 18:29
2 36 Alexandra Garro JR 1893 19:05
3 44 Emily Cross JR 1891 19:14
4 53 Makenna Duda SO 1892 19:24
5 56 Sweena Mangal SR 1895 19:25
6 ( 82) Chloe Schmitz JR 1897 19:56
7 (129) Natalie Regalado FR 1896 20:57

6. 225 Arcadia ( 19:14 1:36:09 0:37)
=======================================
1 27 Holly Lung SO 1450 18:53
2 38 Joy Huang SO 1448 19:07
3 45 Madison Ross SR 1452 19:15
4 52 Cindy Hoang SO 1447 19:24
5 63 Julia Reyes SO 1451 19:30
6 ( 67) Eryca Yamane FR 1453 19:34
7 ( 87) Rachel Huang SR 1449 20:01

7. 235 Vista Murrieta ( 19:15 1:36:11 1:17)
=======================================
1 17 Ashley Cahalan SR 1921 18:35
2 24 Michaela Reynolds JR 1924 18:51
3 40 Valeria Ramirez Martin SR 1923 19:09
4 74 Cassie Boyd JR 1920 19:44
5 80 Melissa Bovee SO 1919 19:52
6 ( 91) Julie Diaz SO 1922 20:08
7 (138) Alex Wiseman SO 1925 21:19

8. 239 Yucaipa ( 19:16 1:36:19 0:30)
=======================================
1 32 Mackenna Mason SO 1977 18:59
2 33 Sarah Gee FR 1975 19:00
3 51 Kendi Davis SR 1978 19:22
4 61 Justine Jackson SR 1976 19:29
5 62 Delaney Ellsworth JR 1973 19:29
6 ( 72) Shelby Eberwein SR 1972 19:39
7 (103) Arianna Garcia-Swantek SR 1974 20:23

9. 243 Poly (long Beach) ( 19:19 1:36:31 0:25)
=======================================
1 37 Melissa Tanaka SO 1756 19:05
2 46 Juliane Douds SO 1751 19:15
3 47 Fiona O’Leary FR 1754 19:19
4 49 Leslie Diaz FR 1750 19:22
5 64 Lauren Fillipow SO 1752 19:30
6 ( 65) Brenda Rosales SO 1755 19:31
7 ( 71) Olivia Gleason SO 1753 19:39

10. 251 Homestead ( 19:16 1:36:20 2:18)
=======================================
1 4 Elena Kamas FR 58 18:00
2 28 Hannah Allen SR 59 18:53
3 29 Lindsay Allen SO 57 18:55
4 92 Marta Degiuli SR 62 20:14
5 98 Isabella Muscettola JR 60 20:18
6 (112) Nicole Aufricht JR 63 20:32
7 (147) Jillian O’Brien FR 61 21:57

11. 284 Davis Sr. ( 19:08 1:35:40 3:29)
=======================================
1 1 Fiona O’Keeffe JR 1271 16:57
2 10 Sofia Castiglioni SO 1266 18:27
3 75 Maggie McManis SR 1269 19:47
4 89 Claire Dicker SR 1268 20:03
5 109 Jeanne-Mari McPherson SR 1270 20:26
6 (117) Jasmine Casillas JR 1265 20:41
7 (160) Elise Chu JR 1267 24:43

12. 321 Buchanan ( 19:35 1:37:54 1:26)
=======================================
1 31 Miranda Kennedy 258 18:56
2 39 Hailey Fernandez 260 19:08
3 70 Katie Nili 261 19:38
4 79 Ellie Nardella SO 263 19:50
5 102 Hannah Benoit-Bucher 259 20:22
6 (106) Josie Frye SR 264 20:25
7 (139) Mikayla Prahl 262 21:21

13. 330 Roosevelt ( 19:37 1:38:02 2:24)
=======================================
1 8 Thalia Adams FR 1773 18:16
2 55 Jaden Warrick JR 1779 19:25
3 57 Crystal Valiente SO 1778 19:26
4 94 Paloma Barron FR 1775 20:15
5 116 Brittany Marrero SO 1777 20:40
6 (119) Amber Allen SR 1774 20:45
7 (151) Savannah Dinco FR 1776 22:35

14. 360 Monta Vista ( 19:44 1:38:37 1:53)
=======================================
1 15 Jenny Xu SR 107 18:34
2 58 Madeleine Yip JR 109 19:27
3 76 Kelly Bishop SO 110 19:49
4 100 Julia Chang SR 108 20:20
5 111 Anna [min] Hsiao JR 111 20:27
6 (113) Namrata Subramanian JR 113 20:32
7 (122) Christina Jennings SR 112 20:46

15. 381 Monte Vista ( 19:51 1:39:12 2:04)
=======================================
1 22 Meredith Corda SO 717 18:44
2 59 Brooke Starn JR 720 19:28
3 84 Caroline Carey SR 715 19:57
4 93 Audrey Coney FR 716 20:15
5 123 Madi Jeha JR 718 20:48
6 (125) Alex Wilson FR 721 20:50
7 (131) Catherine Kiser SO 719 20:59

16. 384 San Marcos ( 19:51 1:39:12 1:14)
=======================================
1 41 Paige Carter SO 1133 19:11
2 60 Hailey Morejon SR 1137 19:29
3 86 Ellen Prickett SR 1138 20:01
4 90 Dunya Harb JR 1134 20:06
5 107 Amy Keith JR 1136 20:25
6 (121) Stephanie Jimenez SO 1135 20:46
7 (136) Cassidy Von Musser FR 1139 21:15

17. 402 Torrey Pines ( 19:54 1:39:30 1:58)
=======================================
1 12 Jacqueline Garner SR 1166 18:28
2 77 Vanessa Beeler FR 1165 19:50
3 101 Emma Largerie FR 1167 20:22
4 104 Ines Ram Rez SO 1169 20:24
5 108 Taylor Seamans SR 1171 20:26
6 (110) Sofia Schugar SR 1170 20:27
7 (152) Macenzi McGuire SR 1168 22:36

18. 416 Palisades Charter ( 19:43 1:38:34 3:51)
=======================================
1 2 Marissa Williams SR 482 17:02
2 78 Natalie Marsh SR 483 19:50
3 83 Hannah Desilva SR 484 19:57
4 126 Shannon Lee SO 487 20:52
5 127 JJ Wittbrodt SO 485 20:53
6 (135) Chelsa Levi SO 486 21:03
7 (137) Elizabeth Goodman SR 488 21:17

19. 427 San Ramon Valley ( 20:04 1:40:16 1:58)
=======================================
1 35 Christin Bayliss SR 754 19:01
2 43 Taylor Cuenin SR 756 19:14
3 97 Christy Hammill SR 758 20:17
4 120 Molly Neach FR 760 20:45
5 132 Regan Leach SR 759 20:59
6 (149) Cameron Costello JR 757 22:15
7 (155) Bridget Cooke JR 755 23:24

20. 472 Lowell ( 20:23 1:41:52 2:52)
=======================================
1 26 Sierra Brill SO 1203 18:53
2 73 Sydney Gutierrez SR 1205 19:40
3 85 Kristen Leung JR 1204 20:00
4 143 Annie Zhou JR 1206 21:34
5 145 Natalie Ewe FR 1207 21:45
6 (156) Marcella Depunzio SR 1208 23:30
7 (158) Serinaÿ Leungÿ SR 1209 23:45

21. 553 San Pedro ( 20:46 1:43:50 2:31)
=======================================
1 50 Danielle Nunez SR 498 19:22
2 99 Dana Cameron SR 497 20:18
3 114 Isabel Hegge SR 496 20:33
4 144 Cynthia Kelso JR 495 21:44
5 146 Chloe Deleon FR 494 21:53
6 (148) Alexa De La Pena SO 493 21:58
7 (154) Bronwyn Bunnell JR 492 23:07

22. 556 El Camino ( 20:34 1:42:47 1:05)
=======================================
1 81 Jourdan Wilson JR 1007 19:56
2 88 Sienna Brown JR 1001 20:02
3 124 Makaela Rietman SR 1004 20:50
4 130 Taylor Shelgosh SO 1005 20:58
5 133 Jasmine Suarez JR 1006 21:01
6 (142) Vanessa Cady SR 1002 21:31
7 (150) Olivia Jarvis FR 1003 22:15

23. 719 Skyline ( 22:05 1:50:24 2:37)
=======================================
1 128 Mikalya Franklin 934 20:55
2 140 Clarisse Wikstrom 932 21:25
3 141 Maude Blair 933 21:25
4 153 Miarra Franklin 935 23:07
5 157 Diana Pattillos 936 23:32
6 (159) Carlee Bowen 937 24:38
7 (161) Evangelina Perez 938 28:30

11/29/2014 11:44AM