COASTAL MOUNTAIN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Results and photos thanks to Thomas Benjamin.

Boys CMC history
Girls CMC history
Photos

VARSITY BOYS TEAM SCORE
1. Roseland Prep 37
2. Sonoma Academy 49
3. Middletown 92
4. Technology 95
5. Fort Bragg 178
6. Willits 187
7. Clear Lake195
8. Lower Lake 200
9. Kelseyville 215
10. Upper Lake 244
11. Saint Helena 266
12. Cloverdale 279
Incomplete Teams:
Calistoga, Rincon Valley Christian

Var.-Boys1-82-2244
PDF of boys

GIRLS
1. Sonoma Academy 21
2. Cloverdale 69
3. Lower Lake 100
4. Middletown103
5. Fort Bragg 132
6. Kelseyville181
7. Technology 191
8. Roseland Prep 194
9. Mendocino 227
10. Saint Helena 252
11. Upper Lake 269
12. Clear Lake 280
Incomplete Teams:
Willits, Rincon Valley Christianm ST HELENA

Varsity-Girls
PDF of girls

JV Boys
1. Technology 20
2. Sonoma Academy61
3. Roseland Prep 84
4. Lower Lake 120
5. St. Vincent de Paul 132
6. Clear Lake 133
7. Fort Bragg 148
Incomplete Teams:
Middletown, Saint Helena , Cloverdale, Kelseyville, Rincon Valley Christian

JV-Boys-1-72-1734
PDF of JV’s

Boys Start

Boys Start


1st place, Caleb Richards Sonoma Academy - 14:45

1st place, Caleb Richards Sonoma Academy – 14:45


2nd place, Eli Rosen-Durand  Sonoma Academy- 15:15

2nd place, Eli Rosen-Durand Sonoma Academy- 15:15


3rd,  Erik Valencia  Calistoga- 15:28

3rd, Erik Valencia Calistoga- 15:28


4th, Brandon Escandon Roseland Prep - 15:34

4th, Brandon Escandon Roseland Prep – 15:34


5th Juan Valerio Roseland Prep - 15:59

5th Juan Valerio Roseland Prep – 15:59


6th & 7th, Robert Swoboda Willits - 16:01 and Daniel Montanez Calistoga - 16:02

6th & 7th, Robert Swoboda Willits – 16:01 and Daniel Montanez Calistoga – 16:02


 8th, Eduardo Chavez Lower Lake - 16:04


8th, Eduardo Chavez Lower Lake – 16:04


9th, Justin Hingston Middletown - 16:18

9th, Justin Hingston Middletown – 16:18


10th & 11th, Anthony Roman Roseland Prep - 16:19 and Diego Munoz Middeltown - 16:20

10th & 11th, Anthony Roman Roseland Prep – 16:19 and Diego Munoz Middeltown – 16:20

Varsity Girls Start

Varsity Girls Start


First, Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy - 16:34

First, Rylee Bowen Sonoma Academy – 16:34


Second, Alyssa Goody Sonoma Academy - 17:08

Second, Alyssa Goody Sonoma Academy – 17:08


Third, Mckenna Sell Sonoma Academy - 18:32

Third, Mckenna Sell Sonoma Academy – 18:32


Fourth, Amelia Wirt of Fort Bragg - 18:34

Fourth, Amelia Wirt of Fort Bragg – 18:34


Fifth, Lily Reinstein Sonoma Academy - 18:49

Fifth, Lily Reinstein Sonoma Academy – 18:49


Sixth, Angela Romero Cloverdale - 19:17

Sixth, Angela Romero Cloverdale – 19:17


 Seventh, Raina Sciocchetti Fort Bragg - 19:22


Seventh, Raina Sciocchetti Fort Bragg – 19:22


8th,  Katie Edwards Cloverdale - 19:42

8th, Katie Edwards Cloverdale – 19:42


Ninth, Aleia Milano Lower Lake - 19:45

Ninth, Aleia Milano Lower Lake – 19:45


10th & 11th Madison Glenn Sonoma Academy - 19:46  and  Iris Burto Technology  - 19:46

10th & 11th Madison Glenn Sonoma Academy – 19:46 and Iris Burto Technology – 19:46

JV start

JV start


JV-Boys-Finish-1-2-3