League Standings
Undefeated in league
Casa Grande boys
Maria Carrillo girls
Piner boys
Sonoma Valley girls

North Bay League
At Spring Lake/Maria Carrillo
At Rancho Cotate
At Spring Lake/Montgomery
Sonoma County League
At Foothill
At Helen Putnam Park
At Maxwell Farms
Coastal Mountain Conference
At Brooktrails Parcourse
At Asti Winery
At Pt. Arena, not reported yet
At Calistoga

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Boys
Casa Grande 28, Maria Carrillo 29, Windsor 84

Photos

CG Total Time: 1:21:34 Average: 16:19 1-5 Split: 1:53
MC Total Time: 1:21:14 Average: 16:15 1-5 Split: 1:18
Wi Total Time: 1:36:27 Average: 19:18 1-5 Split: 3:11

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998

1 Salazar Matt 11 CGHS 15:24, =17th All-Time, 6th Junior
2 Scobey Jordan 11 MCHS 15:31 2
3 West Zac 12 MCHS 15:37 3
4 Rauch Nicholas 12 CGHS 16:12 4
5 Nussdorfer Zachary 12 CGHS 16:16 5
6 Nathanson Chad 10 CGHS 16:28 6
7 Eik David 12 MCHS 16:31 7
8 Nguyen Ryan 12 MCHS 16:47 8
9 Thibault Antoine 11 MCHS 16:49 9
10 Azcarraga Lucas 12 MCHS 16:50 10
11 Civello Blake 10 MCHS 17:00 11
12 Quinn Matt 12 MCHS 17:04 —
13 Schoenbach Gabe 11 MCHS 17:04 —
14 Marin Jeffrey 11 MCHS 17:07 —
15 Wright Jacob 9 MCHS 17:10 —
16 Drake Evan 12 MCHS 17:11 —
17 Harwood Adam 12 CGHS 17:17 12
18 Esponda Zachery 10 CGHS 17:23 13
19 Carroll Joey 12 WHS 17:26 14
20 Bechtel Max 11 CGHS 17:32 15
21 Walton Branden 11 WHS 17:54 16
22 Hill Bryant 11 WHS 19:55 17
23 Hoff Kyle 10 WHS 20:37 18
24 Scheiner Sean 12 WHS 20:37 19

Girls
Maria Carrillo 19, Casa Grande 50, Windsor 69

Photos

MC Total Time: 1:36:50 Average: 19:22 1-5 Split: 0:58
CG Total Time: 1:44:50 Average: 20:58 1-5 Split: 3:35
Wi Total Time: 1:57:45 Average: 23:33 1-5 Split: 9:07

Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001

1 Breedlove Shaz 12 MCHS 18:49 1
2 Barich Adria 11 CGHS 18:59 2
3 Perry Samantha 12 MCHS 19:15 3
4 Ahern Allie 11 MCHS 19:25 4
5 Avelar Cecilia 11 MCHS 19:37 5
6 Palladino Shannon 12 MCHS 19:47 6
7 Moon Ileana 11 CGHS 20:01 7
8 Avelar Carolina 11 MCHS 20:27 8
9 Rivas Sydnie 9 MCHS 20:35 9
10 Kaufman Anna 10 WHS 20:48 10
11 Wright Emma 11 MCHS 20:51 —
12 Tomaszewski Sarah 10 WHS 20:57 11
13 Saskia Voe CGHS 21:04 12
14 Gunderson Kaylie 10 MCHS 21:07 —
15 Abraham Emily 12 MCHS 21:09 —
16 Robertshaw Allegra 10 WHS 21:18 13
17 Issel Gracie 12 MCHS 21:24 —
18 Raymond Lily 10 MCHS 21:35 —
19 Falk Hailey 12 CGHS 22:15 14
20 Blakely Alyssa 10 CGHS 22:33 15
21 Wiegert Siena 9 CGHS 23:14 16
22 Leasure Hannah 10 WHS 24:49 17
23 Mendoza Jenifer 10 WHS 29:54 18

JV Boys
1 MCHS 15
Total Time: 1:26:08 Average: 17:13.60 1-5 Split: 46
2 CGHS 48
Total Time: 1:33:42 Average: 18:44.33 1-5 Split: 1:29
3 WHS 85
Total Time: 1:44:40 Average: 20:55.98 1-5 Split: 1:37

1 Kimball Carson 11 MCHS 16:55 1
2 Lawson Ben 9 MCHS 17:01 2
3 Moore Cooper 10 MCHS 17:03 3
4 Yates Jackson 11 MCHS 17:32 4
5 Longhetto Niccolo 10 MCHS 17:40 5
6 Schlueter Noble 10 CGHS 17:59 6
7 Frankl William 12 MCHS 18:08.61 7
8 Padilla Brian 11 MCHS 18:15.03 8
9 Mendoza Luis 10 MCHS 18:15.68 —
10 Schram Aidan 10 MCHS 18:16.15 —
11 Schneider Rowan 11 MCHS 18:18.59 —
12 Kruetzfeldt Scott 9 MCHS 18:21.47 —
13 Chen Jeffrey 10 MCHS 18:26.14 —
14 Canavan Reed 9 CGHS 18:29.70 9
15 Lu Aaron 11 CGHS 18:33.23 10
16 Lindemann Zach 9 MCHS 18:54.65 —
17 Peech Marcos 11 CGHS 19:13.58 11
18 Stratton Blake 9 MCHS 19:15.23 —
19 Kandler Matt 9 CGHS 19:26.68 12
20 Ingram Taylor 9 MCHS 19:35.46 —
21 Contreras Martin 9 CGHS 19:44.01 13
22 Gullixson Christopher 10 MCHS 19:46.70 —
23 Thornburg John 10 CGHS 20:02.03 14
24 Becerril-Martinez Pat 9 MCHS 20:04.64 —
25 Nussdorfer Sean 9 CGHS 20:05.58 —
26 Leavitt Andrew 10 MCHS 20:08.17 —
27 Dhiman Jai 9 MCHS 20:08.75 —
28 Able Thomas 10 MCHS 20:09.53 —
29 Schwebel Ethan 10 CGHS 20:14.60 —
30 Fernandez Vargas Salv 11 WHS 20:15.45 15
31 Franceschi Ean 11 MCHS 20:20.12 —
32 Herbstman Jacob 9 MCHS 20:25.83 —
33 Keefer Marco 9 MCHS 20:28.99 —
34 Bedient Marcus 9 MCHS 20:37.98 —
35 Smith Cameron 9 MCHS 20:40.72 —
36 Kramer Robert 10 WHS 20:45.53 16
37 sebastian sotolugo WHS 20:46.25 17
38 Hensel Austin 11 WHS 21:00.52 18
39 Begert-Hellings Matt 10 MCHS 21:14.75 —
40 Tristan Stillman MCHS 21:19.50 —
41 Rogers JJ 12 CGHS 21:32.61 —
42 Lacy Skyler 11 MCHS 21:37.60 —
43 Chu Ben 11 WHS 21:52.12 19
44 Zhu Anzi 11 CGHS 22:01.42 —
45 Anderson Jacob 9 CGHS 22:06.99 —
46 Fish Tucker 10 MCHS 22:24.33 —
47 Everest Jacob 11 MCHS 22:26.13 —
48 Dhiman Shrey 9 MCHS 23:00.27 —
49 Moe Erik 9 MCHS 23:23.17 —

JV Girls
1 MCHS 15
Total Time: 1:48:06 Average: 21:37.08 1-5 Split: 15
2 CGHS 50
Total Time: 2:11:12 Average: 26:14.21 1-5 Split: 3:42

1 Daly Clara 11 MCHS 21:29 1
2 Hakel Jenna 11 MCHS 21:36 2
3 Cichosz Shawn 12 MCHS 21:38 3
4 Petty Ellie 12 MCHS 21:42 4
5 Buenrostro Karen 10 MCHS 21:43 5
6 Nelson Vanessa 10 MCHS 21:58 6
7 Moore Megan 11 MCHS 22:16.52 7
8 Wheeler-Esquivel Keny 12 MCHS 22:56.08 —
9 Braden Sonja 12 MCHS 23:04.66 —
10 Nicklas Tessa 11 MCHS 23:13.21 —
11 Hordyk Kayla 12 MCHS 23:16.26 —
12 Mattsson Danielle 10 MCHS 23:17.99 —
13 Facto Kelly 11 MCHS 23:26.65 —
14 Reynoso Shayna 12 MCHS 23:29.65 —
15 Talkington Brooke 11 MCHS 23:34.51 —
16 Frediani Grace 10 MCHS 23:47.41 —
17 Page Allison 11 MCHS 23:57.09 —
18 Garfias Brenda 11 MCHS 24:01.52 —
19 Collier Jane 10 MCHS 24:02.37 —
20 Lee Ariah 10 MCHS 24:03.07 —
21 Segraves Lucy 10 MCHS 24:11.71 —
22 Lacock McKenna 11 CGHS 24:14.12 8
23 Storie Katrina 9 MCHS 24:18.32 —
24 Scardino Francesa 12 MCHS 25:10.93 —
25 Masterson Carli 10 CGHS 25:19.32 9
26 Burgeson Eva 10 MCHS 25:41.28 —
27 Rauch Catherine 9 CGHS 26:23.88 10
28 Sachen Katie 12 CGHS 27:17.60 11
29 Mora Lucia 12 CGHS 27:56.10 12
30 McGuire Eryn 10 CGHS 28:14.59 13
31 Page Dakota 9 WHS 33:00.00 —

Rancho Cotate’s 2.97 mile campus course in Rohnert Park, since 2008

vs rc 006
More photos from meet

Boys
Santa Rosa 18, Ukiah 53, Rancho Cotate 58

Course Record
15:00 Hugh Dowdy, 9th State III, Petaluma 2009, next 15:11 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 2008

1 D. Pride SR 16:17
2 L. Mazzanti SR 16:38
3 J. Finton RC 16:43
4 J. Thurman SR 16:43
5 C. Garrison SR 17:00
6 T. Alongi SR 17:04
7 J. Quinn SR 17:05
8 S. Rollins SR 17:14
9 Q. Pierce SR 17:14
10 N. England UK 17:15
11 G. Miller UK 17:24
12 E. Acosta RC 17:30
13 R. Klein UK 17:37
14 S. Penny SR 17:41
15 R. Mazzanti SR 17:42
16 T. Clark UK 17:46
17 E. Foster SR 18:13
18 J. Dante SR 18:18
19 D. Stevenson UK 18:21
20 B. Engelhorn RC 18:24
21 K. Rav UK 18:32
22 S. Harry RC 18:33
23 D. Bianchi-Tesche UK 18:36
24 M. Tollow UK 18:37
25 M. Garcia RC 18:54
26 C. Gravier UK 18:55
27 D. Engel SR 18:58
28 S. Carter RC 19:03
29 E. Guzman SR 19:19
30 F. Telesfore RC 19:26
31 B. Ward SR 19:26
32 P. Cliburn UK 19:39
33 J. Grayson RC 19:50
34 A. Gourno UK 20:03
35 N. Flores UK 20:05
36 B. Lamerio SR 20:06
37 TJ. Prescott SR 20:20
38 T. Leslie RC 20:28
39 H. Boatsman SR 20:33
40 T. Frandsen SR 20:35
41 W. Page SR 20:46
42 A. Ebert UK 20:48
43 A. Jeane SR 20:56
44 M. Horton SR 21:11
45 J. Gonzalez UK 21:14
46 J. Valentino SR 21:15
47 R. Brady SR 21:16
48 T. Siple SR 21:24
49 J. Plott SR 21:35
50 J. McManus SR. 21:42
51 B. Owens UK 21:43
52 G. Blondina RC 21:52
53 L. Robinson ? 21:59
54 N. Spierings SR 22:09
55 C. Horton SR 22:15
56 A. Lorenzo SR 22:26
57 L. Gillogly SR 22:28
58 T. Lang SR 22:29
59 J. Jolliff SR 22:32
60 Z. Hamonica UK 22:45
61 J. Crowhurst UK 22:55
62 P. Sanft UK 22:59
63 C. McGriff SR 23:12
64 C. Brady SR 23:12
65 J. Plack SR 23:41
66 D. Maurer UK 23:56
67 D. Greenan SR 24:06:00
68 R. Grey RC 25:27:00
69 S. Wolf UK 25:40:00
70 C. Morris UK 25:41:00
71 P. Puarte SR 28:35:00
72 J. Eubanks UK 39:56:00

Girls
Santa Rosa 24, Ukiah 47, Rancho Cotate 63

Course Record
17:03 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 2009, next 17:28 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery same race

1 D. White SR 18:47
2 M. Doyle SR 19:59
3 K. Wong UK 20:05
4 A. Bresciani UK 20:38
5 A. Bedoka RC 21:37
6 M. Kozlowski 21:44
7 C. Farison SR 22:02
8 S. Baker SR 22:12
9 A. Cowden SR 22:13
10 S. Miller SR 22:17
11 N. Brown UK 22:34
12 K. Seekon RC 22:44
13 G. Passalacqua UK 22:52
14 R. Pride SR 22:54
15 C. Barbato RC 23:12
16 E. Haugen SR 23:29
17 A. Wild RC 23:35
18 S. Kelleher SR 24:15:00
19 H. Stewart UK 24:17:00
20 T. Hardisty RC 24:26:00
21 S. Parrish SR 24:27:00
22 M. Roche SR 24:27:00
23 S. Jimenez UK 24:28:00
24 E. Guzman SR 24:41:00
25 C. Chevaller UK 24:52:00
26 M. Moss RC 25:15:00
27 D. Johnson SR 25:31:00
28 M. McMath RC 25:56:00
29 U. Patel RC 26:05:00
30 R. Canniff SR 26:22:00
31 R. Zchach RC 26:55:00
32 N. Padilla SR 27:53:00
33 M. Conroy RC 28:23:00
34 R. Delgado UK 28:54:00
35 V. V ? UK 29:44:00
36 S. Catching SR 31:14:00
37 A. Walker SR 33:11

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Boys
Montgomery 20, Cardinal Newman 51

Photos

Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998

1 R. Cruz MHS 16:50
2 S. Lovelace MHS 16:50
3 S. Adams CN 16:57
4 R. Officer MHS 16:59
5 J. Kulczewski CN 17:13
6 A. Hiltebrand MHS 17:21
7 T. Bradshaw MHS 17:31
8 D. Becker MHS 17:41
9 Q. Gavin MHS 17:41
10 W. Forni CN 18:28
11 C. Shaw CN 18:38
12 T. Cullen CN 18:39
13 P. Matossian CN 18:43
14 M. Ostheimer CN 19:22

Girls
Montgomery 23, Cardinal Newman 32

Photos

Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001

1 L. Ray MHS 20:25
2 M. Kinahan MHS 20:36
3 C. Forni CN 21:07
4 J. Becker MHS 21:10
5 E. Heath CN 21:20
6 I. Vreeland CN 21:36
7 J. Eberhart MHS 21:38
8 C. Borders CN 21:45
9 M. Smith MHS 21:52
10 A. Dennen CN 22:01
11 E. Richter MHS 22:07
12 T. Dove CN 22:30
13 E. Manalo MHS 22:31
14 G. Holtschult CN 23:21

JV Boys
MHS 15, CN 56
1 J. Brunson MHS 18:33
2 C. Casciani MHS 18:33
3 P. Smith MHS 18:40
4 J. Williams MHS 19:05
5 C. Qi MHS 19:15
6 D. Natale CN 19:24
7 J. Harris MHS 19:29
8 I. Fisher MHS 19:31
9 D. Volatile MHS 19:50
10 T. Thomsen MHS 20:04
11 D. Kattengell CN 2009
12 M. McDermott CN 20:48
13 G. Meier CN 21:13
14 P. McDermott CN 21:29
15 U. Gonzalez MHS 21:39
16 D. Soltani MHS 21:44
17 C. Fisher MHS 21:48
18 S. Nagappala MHS 21:52
19 J. Bentham CN 22:02
20 J. Haro MHS 22:19
21 D. Siebels MHS 22:22
22 J. Manalo MHS 22:24
23 B. Botka CN 22:26
24 J. Pine MHS 22:28
25 E. Rivas MHS 22:35
26 A. Thompson MHS 23:43
27 R. Alabrach MHS 24;15
28 H. Chappell CN 24;21

JV Girls
MHS 25, CN 31

1 C. Shaw MHS 22:51
2 G. Mackey MHS 23:26
3 C. Curran CN 23:36
4 M. Webb CN 23:58
5 A. Zimmer CN 24;37
6 J. Webb MHS 24;52
7 L. Yee MHS 25;02
8 D. Bradley CN 25;16
9 V. Whang MHS 25;33
10 K. Dowdall MHS 25;22
11 G.
Castaneda
CN 25;55
12 B. Childs MHS 26;17
13 I. Gallo CN 27;01
14 C. Childs MHS 27;28
15 H. Young CN 30;01
16 K. Dell’era CN 30;01
17 D. Nicholas CN NT
18 G. Bedsole CN NT

Piner’s 3.1 mile Foothill Park course in Windsor, since 1999

, different from Windsor’s

Top 10

Boys
Piner 23, Analy 38, Healdsburg 65

Course Record
17:00 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 17:16 Nate Huckeba, Maria Carrillo 2007

Dante Capone Analy 18:41, Old Analy best 18:51 Ruben Mora-Roman 2001
Eduardo Calderon Piner 18:44
Aidan Carpenter Piner 18:46
Jacob Hayes Piner 18:55
Gabe Ghirann Analy 19:18
Brian Luong Piner 19:19
Jake Gibbs Analy 19:28
Harris Nguyen Piner 19:32
Eddie Mondragon Healdsburg 19:38
Jonny Ramirez Healdsburg 20:21
Blake Jamar Analy 20:25
Luis Quezadas Healdsburg 20:29
Miguel Garcia Piner 20:32
Zane Kuser Analy 20:33
Dahn Duong Piner 20:42
Kevin Garcia Piner 20:53
Andrew Bagdaleno Healdsburg 21:49
Chis McCue Analy 21:51
Diego Garcia Healdsburg 22:05
Michael Grieve Analy 22:27
Jose Castro Healdsburg 22:49
Kyle O’Brian Healdsburg 22:53

Girls
Piner 27, Analy 28, Healdsburg inc.

Course Record
20:52 Lauren Curtin, 19th State III, Maria Carrillo 2007, next 20:59 Kim Conley, Montgomery 2004

Ana Drake-Tripp Healdsburg 22:32, Healdsburg best on course
Sheena Blackwell Piner 23:02
Ashton Fandel Analy 24:18
Emma Douch Analy 24:38
Zoe Giglio Analy 24:43
Molika Ouk Piner 24:51
Aylin Garcia Piner 24:56
Kassia Chagnon Piner 25:09
Zuley Munoz Piner 25:36
Maya Campbell Analy 25:49
Tara Grismer Analy 25:51
Adriana Torres Piner 25:56
Alejandra Robles Piner 26:22
Jocelyn Mobley Analy 26:46
Mimi Largier Analy 27:10
Jackie Gutierrez Piner 27:29
Shania Hamid Piner 28:38

JV Boys
Analy 24, Piner 34, Healdsburg inc.

Trevor Santa Cruz Piner 21:11
Jack Pedsod Analy 21:21
Dominic Lucido Piner 21:37
Henry Moore Analy 21:47
Brandon Gregori Analy 21:50
Mason Snodgrass Analy 21:55
Connor Madson Analy 22:13
Trevor Wofford Piner 22:14
Ryan Douglass Analy 22:33
CJ Soy Piner 22:38
Keaton Elliot Analy 22:52
Jack McCormick Piner 22:55
Jose Barocio Analy 23:04
Sam Garcia Piner 23:05
Nick Reynolds Analy 23:19
Jonathan Mecardo Piner 23:22
Tanner Tiemann Analy 23:24
Lucas McCormick Piner 23:44
Miles Horobin Analy 23:46
Jacob Smith Analy 23:57
Jack Reynolds Analy 24:43
Austin Mann Piner 24:59
Landon Yeley Healdsburg 25:30
Armando Madriz Piner 26:05
Lucas Trevino Analy 26:39
Jake Keithley Analy 26:49
Luc Street Analy 26:54
Jaxon Elmore Analy 27:03
Shane Burton Piner 27:41
Ben Somma Piner 27:49
Greg Gonzalez Analy 30:20

JV Girls
Analy 21, Piner 38, Healdsburg inc.

Kim Juarez-Rico Analy 28:19
Diana Villagomez Piner 28:44
Hanna Louvau Analy 31:09
Jennifer Wheelock Analy 31:13
Bernice Uraga Piner 31:21
Ally Kent Analy 31:37
Jasmine Brown Analy 33:54
Maritza Perez Piner 34:27
Josie Hoover Analy 34:46
Mary Gage Analy 35:22
Meg Schlutius Analy 35:28
Cecilia Rodriguez Piner 35:33
Elizabeth Vieyra Piner 35:47
Mariana Gomez Piner 37:41
Fernanda Gardino Piner 40:24

Petaluma’s 3.1 (5025m) mile Helen Putnam Park course in Petaluma, since 1990

, (different from St. Vincents Helen Putnam course)

Top 10

Boys Course Record
16:48 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 2009, next 17:07 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 2007

20141029_214827

Girls Course Record
19:40 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 2008, next 20:49 Isabel Andrade, Petaluma same race

20141029_215336

Sonoma Valley’s 2.75 mile Maxwell Farms Regional Park course in Sonoma, since 2008

Boys
Sonoma 25, El Molino 36

Course Record
13:53 Alex Conner, 6th State III, Sonoma 2011, next 14:09 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 2012

El Molino Brian Schulz 15:11
El Molino Brady Lane 15:11.7
Sonoma T. Claegs 15:22
Sonoma L. Macedonio 16:21
Sonoma T. Sloop 16:37
Sonoma R. Bonglovanni 17:35
Sonoma A. Barcenas 17:50
Sonoma C. Martin 18:01
Sonoma G. Herder 18:55
El Molino Christian Ohlin 19:59
El Molino Anthony Paneneo 20:40
El Molino Quinn Ingrassia 20:50
El Molino Sam Kang 27:34

Girls
Sonoma 17, El Molino 44

Course Record
16:14 Nicole Lane, 7th State IV, El Molino 2011, next 16:54, Ashley Moffett, NCS II Champion, Casa Grande 2010

Sonoma M. Libby 17:46
Sonoma A Jensen 18:08
Sonoma G. Cutting 19:45
Sonoma M. Cashel 19:46
El Molino Stephanie Vajto 20:09
El Molino Gwenn Deleon 20:52
Sonoma C. Rodriquez 21:09
Sonoma S. Neely 21:24
Sonoma E. Reyes 22:15
El Molino Samantha Djonne 23:58
El Molino Katie Hersam 23:59
Sonoma A. Howard 24:39
El Molino Clara Maddison 26:30

Willit’s 2.87 mile Brooktrails Parcourse in Willits, since 1990

Top 10

Varsity Boys
Ft. Bragg 23, Lower Lake 34
Middletown 22, Willits 35

Course Record
14:59 Kenny Smith, 2nd NCS IV, Willits 2007, next 15:02 Mike Perez, 4th State IV, Lower Lake 2005

1 W Robert Swoboda 16:29
2 LL Everardo Chavez 17:02
3 M Justin Hingston 17:11
4 M Diego Munoz 17:23
5 M Joe Swehla 17:27
6 FB Elias Lahnhardt 17:41
7 M Jacob Olson 18:00
8 W Ricardo Haschak 18:04
9 W Ankit Patel 18:10
10 FB Sam Russell 18:40

Varsity Girls
Fort Bragg 27, Lower Lake 29
Middletown 20, Willits 38

Course Record
18:02 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1997, next 18:23 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 2009

1 FB Amelia Wirt 19:37
2 FB Raina Sciocchetti 20:35
3 LL Aleia Milano 20:55
4 W Morgan Riley 21:06
5 M Tori Roderick 21:24
6 M Abby Murphy 23:28
7 FB Becky Sanchez 23:42
8 LL Claire Alderson 24:02
9 LL Madison Fletcher 24:21
10 M Tiyanna Meese 24:50

JV Boys
Lower Lake 27, Fort Bragg 28

1 M Parker Spadaro 19:25

Cloverdale’s 3.0 mile Asti Winery Course, since 2007

Boys Course Record
16:09 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 2011, next 16:20 Kenny Smith, Willits 2007

Girls Course Record
19:28 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 2011, next 20:09 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 2007

Results

At Pt. Arena


St. Vincent, Roseland Prep, Tech at Pt. Arena

Calistoga’s 2.65 mile campus course, since 2012, used once

Boys
Sonoma Academy 22, Calistoga 36
RVC – INC….
PUC – Non Scoring
Sonoma Academy 16, Upper lake 47
Calistoga 19, Upper lake 36

Old Course Record
17:02 Jake Tangerman, Middletown 2012, next 17:10 Elliot Serena, Middletown same race

1. Eli Rosan-Duran SA 16:55, New Course Record
2. Caleb Richard SA 16:55
3. Erik Valencia CAL 17:05
4. Daniel Montanez CAL 17:36
5. Eli Cantalano SA 18:10
6. Maclean Hartford SA 18:34
7. Gustavo Herrera Cal 18:39
8. Matt Willard UL 18:54
9. Jack Roney SA 19:19
10. Willy Chung RVC 19:22
11. Caspian Morast SA 19:23
12. Hector Alenzan CAL 19:29
13. Caleb Minett PUC 19:32
14. Quinn Sheridan SA 19:39
15. Justin Lewis UL 19:45

Girls
Sonoma Academy 15 Upper Lake 50
Calisoga INC, RVC INC,

Old Course Record
20:09 Ariella Arcovio, RV Christian 2012, 20:12 Tori Roderick, Middletown same race

1 Alyssa Goody SA 18:35, New Course Record
2. MaKenna Sell SA 21:06
3. Blanca Martinez PUC 21:48
4. Lilly Reinstein SA 22:02
5. Maddy Glenn SA 22:03
6. Provost Madisaon RVC 22:34
7. Emma Peterson PUC 23:57
8. Maeve Peterson SA 24:20
9. Sinclaire Parer SA 24:23
10. Julia Johnson PUC 24:32
11. Linda Duncan PUC 24:45
12. Jessica Melen RCP 26:26
13. Fatima Sosa PUC 27:05
14. Kacie Cole PUC 27:08
15. Ysabella Richards SA 27:51