North Bay League
At Rancho Cotate
At Cardinal Newman
At Spring Lake
Sonoma County League
At Sonoma Valley’s Maxwell Farms
At El Molino’s Riverfront Park
Coastal Mountain Conference
At Kelseyville
At Middletown’s Diamond Ranch

Rancho Cotate’s 2.97 mile campus course in Rohnert Park, since 2008

Boys
Maria Carrillo 19, Rancho Cotate 44

Course Record
15:00 Hugh Dowdy, 9th State III, Petaluma 2009, next 15:11 Sterling Lockert, 8th State III, Petaluma 2008

1 Smail, T. MC 16:16
2 Finton, J. RC 16:42
3 Nguyen, R. MC 16:46
4 Thibault, A. MC 16:53
5 Kimball, C. MC 17:00
6 Marin, J. MC 17:08
7 Yates, J. MC 17:12
8 Moore, C. MC 17:13
9 Frankl, W. MC 17:17
10 Azcarraga, L. MC 17:20
11 Drake, E. MC 17:34
12 Longhetto, N. MC 17:43
13 Lawson, B. MC 17:54
14 Acosta, E. RC 18:01
15 Schram, A. MC 18:07
16 Mendoza, L. MC 18:09
17 Padilla, B. MC 18:12
18 Englehorn, B. RC 18:24
Lindeman, Zach MC 18:12
19 Garcia, M RC 18:39
20 Schneider, R. MC 18:40
21 Carter, S. RC 18:43
22 Harry, S. RC 18:49
23 Franceschi, E. MC 19:09
24 Gullixson, C. MC 19:23
25 Stratton, B. MC 19:28
26 Taylor, I. MC 19:36
27 Keefer, M. MC 19:44
28 Bedient, M. MC 19:44
29 Leslie, T. RC 19:55
30 Delatore, C. MC 19:57
31 Able, T. MC 19:58
32 Leavitt, A. MC 20:00
33 Herbstman, J. MC 20:12
34 Telesfore, F. RC 20:13
35 Smith, C. MC 20:14
36 Bergert-Hellings, M. MC 20:15
37 Stillman, T. MC 21:14
38 Dhiman, J. MC 21:23
39 Blondina, G. RC 21:24
40 Lacy, S. MC 21:56
41 Everest, J. MC 22:18
42 Grey, R. RC 25:20

Girls
Maria Carrillo 21, Rancho Cotate 40

Course Record
17:03 Jacque Taylor, State Division II Champion, Casa Grande 2009, next 17:28 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery same race

1 Rivas, S. MC 20:48
2 Donahoe, A. RC 21:06
3 Gunderson, K. MC 21:17
4 Daly, C. MC 21:29
5 Bedoka, A. RC 21:29
6 Hakel, J. MC 21:31
7 Buenrostro, K. MC 21:32
8 Nicklas, T. MC 21:57
9 Matsson, D. MC 22:04
10 Moore, M. MC 22:06
11 Wheeler-Esquiuel, K. MC 22:26
12 Petty, E. MC 22:31
13 Facto, K. MC 22:36
14 Braden, S. MC 22:43
15 Nelson, V. MC 22:50
16 Collier, J. MC 22:56
17 Talkington, B. MC 22:57
18 Bartlett, A. MC 23:06
19 Eichosz, S. MC 23:08
20 Segraves, L. MC 23:12
21 Hordyk, K. MC 23:21
22 Hunsinger, M. MC 23:23
23 Page, A. MC 23:28
24 Pawek, M. MC 23:29
25 Lee, A. MC 23:48
26 Seekon, K. RC 23:57
27 McMatt, M. RC 24:15:00
28 Burgeson, E. MC 24:16:00
29 Barbato, C. RC 24:18:00
30 Garfias, B. MC 24:22:00
31 Kasper, A. MC 24:23:00
32 Storie, K. MC 24:27:00
33 Apolinario, D. MC 24:35:00
34 Wild, A. RC 24:42:00
35 Moss, K. RC 25:01:00
36 Hardisty, T. RC 25:12:00
37 Conroy, M. RC 29:20:00

Cardinal Newman’s 2.6 mile campus course, since 2013

Boys
Varsity
Santa Rosa 31, Newman 46, Windsor 57
JV
Santa Rosa 17, Newman 51, Windsor 69

Course Record
14:06 West, Maria Carrillo 2013, next 14:06 Skobbie, Maria Carrillo same race

PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 PRIDE SR 14.26
2 WALTON W 14.46
3 CARROLL W 14.48
4 ADAMS CN 14.52
5 KULCZEWSKI CN 15.07
6 GARRISON SR 15.08
7 QUINN SR 15.09
8 PENNY SR 15.14
9 MAZZANTI SR 15.18
10 DANTE SR 15.40
11 KATTENGELL CN 15.43
12 SHAW CN 15.47
13 FOSTER SR 15.50
14 MATOSSIAN CN 15.51
15 ROBERTSHAW W 15.56
16 CULLEN CN 16.02
17 GILLOGY SR 16.13 JV
18 GUZMAN SR 16.24 JV
19 MCDERMOTT CN 16.29
20 ENGEL SR 16.31 JV
21 NATALE CN 16.31 JV
22 SCHEINER W 16.39
23 ROLLINS SR 16.44 JV
24 HILL W 16.48
25 WARD SR 16.48 JV
26 HOFF W 16.50
27 LAMEIRO SR 16.56 JV
28 OSTHEIMER CN 17.17 JV
29 HORTON SR 17.18 JV
30 MEIER CN 17.29 JV
31 PAGE SR 17.33 JV
32 FERNANDEZ W 17.37 JV
33 JEANE SR 17.40 JV X
34 MCDERMOTT,M CN 17.43 JV
35 BOATSMAN SR 17.45 JV X
36 DOYLE SR 17.48 JV X
37 FRANDSEN SR 17.50 JV X
38 BRADY, R SR 17.52 JV X
39 VALENTINO SR 17.52 JV X
40 HENSEL W 17.53 JV
41 SOTOLUGO W 17.53 JV
42 KRAMER W 17.58 JV
43 GONNELLA W 18.00 JV
44 HORTON SR 18.13 JV X
45 SIPPLE SR 18.20 JV X
46 BENTHAM CN 18.32 JV
47 SPIERINGS SR 18.35 JV X
48 JOLLIFF SR 18.39 JV X
49 PRESCOTT SR 18.41 JV X
50 PLOTT SR 18.43 JV X
51 CHU W 19.02 JV
52 MCMANUS SR 19.05 JV X
53 LANG SR 19.11 JV X
54 PLACK SR 19.51 JV X
55 BOTKA CN 19.24 JV
56 GREENAN SR 19.41 JV X
57 BRADY, C SR 19.47 JV X
58 CHAPPELL CN 21.53 JV
59 DURTE SR 22.59 JV X

Girls
Varsity
Santa Rosa 33, Newman 41, Windsor 56
JV
Santa Rosa 19, Newman 40, Windsor Inc.

Old Course Record
16:52 Segraves, Maria Carrillo 2013, next 16:57 Perry, Maria Carrillo same race

PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 WHITE SR 16.26, new course record
2 TOMASZEWSKI W 17.49
3 HEATH CN 17.51
4 KAUFMAN W 17.56
5 FORNI CN 18.11
6 HOLLAND SR 18.18
7 DOYLE SR 18.21
8 BORDERS CN 18.27
9 MORALES SR 18.28
10 LEWIS SR 18.29
11 VREELAND CN 18.41
12 FARISON SR 18.48
13 ROBERTSHAW W 18.48
14 DENNEN CN 18.49
15 KOZLOWSKI SR 19.10
16 WEBB CN 19.22
17 MILLER SR 19.33 JV
18 COWDEN SR 19.51 JV
19 CASTANEDA CN 19.55
20 BAKER SR 20.14 JV
21 HOLTSCHULT CN 20.18 JV
22 GUZMAN SR 20.29 JV
23 ZIMMER CN 20.39 JV
24 CURRAN CN 20.43 JV
25 PRIDE SR 20.59 JV
26 JOHNSON SR 21.08 JV
27 RETTENBACH SR 21.30 JV
28 BRADLEY CN 21.32 JV
29 HAUGER SR 22.08 JV X
30 MENDOZA W 22.14
31 KELLEHER SR 22.31 JV X
32 LEASURE W 22.57
33 HOFFMAN W 22.59
34 ROCHE SR 23.23 JV X
35 WATSON SR 23.25 JV X
36 GALLO CN 24.19 JV
37 YOUNG CN 24.22 JV
38 CANNIFF SR 25.08 JV
39 PADILLA SR 25.13 JV
40 KRIEG W 25.16
41 CATCHING SR 25.40 JV
42 DELL’ERA CN 26.02 JV
43 NICHOLAS CN 27.36 JV X
44 BEDSOLE CN 27.36 JV X
45 WALKER, A SR 29.31 JV X
46 WALKER, K SR 30.24 JV X

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Casa Grande, Ukiah, Montgomery

Boys Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998

By Thomas Benjamin

By Thomas Benjamin


By Thomas Benjamin

By Thomas Benjamin

Var Boys complete results

Photos by Jim Crowhurst

Nussdorfer went to lead early on and never looked back.

Nussdorfer went to lead early on and never looked back.


Nussdorfer just past mile mark.

Nussdorfer just past mile mark.


Salazar and Rauch running easily in 2nd and 3rd.

Salazar and Rauch running easily in 2nd and 3rd.


Nussdorfer with one loop left to go.

Nussdorfer with one loop left to go.

Girls Course Record
16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001

Var girls results6th & 9th place finishers are from Ukiah

By Thomas Benjamin

By Thomas Benjamin


By Thomas Benjamin

By Thomas Benjamin

Barich finishing first.

Barich finishing first.


Gonzalez in 2nd

Gonzalez in 2nd


E.  Moon in 3rd

E. Moon in 3rd


I. Moon in 4th

I. Moon in 4th


VanOmmer in 5th

VanOmmer in 5th


Bresciani 6th and Ray 7th.

Bresciani 6th and Ray 7th.

JV Boys results

JV Girls results

Sonoma Valley’s 2.75 mile Maxwell Farms Regional Park course in Sonoma, since 2008

Boys
Course Record
13:53 Alex Conner, 6th State III, Sonoma 2011, next 14:09 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 2012

SCL Healsburg and Petaluma at Sonoma Boys 10 8 14

Girls
Course Record
16:14 Nicole Lane, 7th State IV, El Molino 2011, next 16:54, Ashley Moffett, NCS II Champion, Casa Grande 2010

SCL Healsburg and Petaluma at Sonoma Girls 10 8 14

El Molino’s 3.0 mile Riverfront Park course, since 2010

ANALY AND ELSIE ALLEN AT EL MOLINO

Varsity Boys
Analy- 25, Elsie Allen- 73, El Molino- Incomplete

Course Record
15:41 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2010, next 16:23 Jaime Silva, Piner 2011

1 Brian Schulz 16:24 El Molino
2 Brady Lane 16:29 El Molino
3 Dante Capone 16:34 Analy
4 J. Gibbs 17:37 Analy
5 B. Janar 17:43 Analy
6 G. Ghirman 18:04 Analy
7 M. Ferdinandson 18:10 Analy
8 Z. Kaser 18:23 Analy
9 Manuel Hernandez 19:03 El Molino
10 M. Grieve 19:24 Analy
11 Marino 20:58 Elsie Allen
12 Bowman Saxe 21:52 El Molino
13 J. Thomas 22:33 Elsie Allen
14 I. Drajon 22:35 Elsie Allen
15 J. Vargas 23:43 Elsie Allen
16 R. Hernandez 24:26 Elsie Allen
17 KB Omri 25:19 Elsie Allen
18 L. Rivera 26:34 Elsie Allen

Varsity Girls
Analy- 16, El Molino 49, Elsie Allen- Incomplete

Course Record
17:50 Nicole Lane, 7th State IV, El Molino 10/26/11, next 18:22 Ashley Moffett, NCS II Champion, Casa Grande 10/12/11

1 A. Fandel 20:00 Analy
2 E. Daneh 21:16 Analy
3 Z. Geglio 22:18 Analy
4 T. Grismer 22:34 Analy
5 Gwenn Deleon 23:02 El Molino
6 J. Mobley 23:20 Analy
7 M. Largler 23:33 Analy
8 K. Juaez-Rico 24:48 Analy
9 Samantha Djonne 25:37 El Molino
10 J. Hoover 25:53 Analy
11 H. Langa 26:16 Analy
12 Katie Hersam 26:21 El Molino
13 J. Brown 26:40 Analy
14 C. Wevas 26:57 Elsie Allen
15 A. Kent 27:05 Analy
16 Clara Maddison 27:08 El Molino
17 M. Guagel Humil 27:11 Analy
18 Tanya Lopez 27:35 El Molino
19 E. Reyes 27:50 Elsie Allen
20 Alma P 27:50 Elsie Allen
21 E. Castinada 28:06 Analy
22 J. Wheelock 28:26 Analy
23 E. Brinkman 31:42 Analy
24 N. Mertz 44:31 Elsie Allen

JV Boys
Analy-15 …El Molino & Elsie Allen Incomplete

1 C. Marue 18:40 Analy
2 J. Dotsud 19:22 Analy
3 B. Gregorie 19:24 Analy
4 H. Moore 19:26 Analy
5 C. Madson 19:30 Analy
6 M. Snodgrass 19:36 Analy
7 N. Reynolds 19:53 Analy
8 A. Barracio 20:41 Analy
9 T. Tieman 20:53 Analy
10 A. Ferdinandson 20:56 Analy
11 Anthony Peneno 21:08 El Molino
12 C. Nelson 21:11 Analy
13 S. Reed 21:12 Analy
14 Chris Ohlin 21:35 El Molino
15 J. Gage Humel 21:44 Analy
16 J. Reynolds 22:13 Analy
17 L. Street 22:49 Analy
18 Quinn Ingrassia 22:51 El Molino
19 L. Trevrno 22:56 Analy
20 M. Cinnamon 24:09 Analy
21 J. Kiethley 24:12 Analy
22 G. Gonzalez 25:01 Analy
23 R. Cinnamon 25:24 Analy
24 N. Flood 26:41 Analy
25 E. Nolano 28:00 Elsie Allen
26 S. Arrieta 32:00 Elsie Allen
27 C. Perez 32:30 Elsie Allen
28 Sam Kang 32:59 El Molino

Costal Mountain Conference

Mountain Vista Middle School 2.9 mile campus course in Kelseyville, since 2014

FORT BRAGG, SAINT HELENA, CLOVERDALE at KEYSEYVILLE

Varsity Boys Results
Girls Results-page 1
Girls Results page 2
JV Boys Results

Middletown’s 2.9 mile Diamond Ranch course, since 2014

Varsity Boys
Middletown 18, Lower Lake 40
Willits 26, Clear Lake HIgh School 29

Old Boys Course Record
17:09 Diego Munoz, Middletown 9/17/14

1. Robert Swoboda – Willits – 17:06, New Course Record
2. Diego Munoz – Middletown – 17:24
3. Joe Swehla – Middletown – 17:25
4. Everado Chavez – Lower Lake – 17:31
5. Justin Hingston – Middletown – 18:20
6. Alex Beare – Clearlake- 18:34
7. Solano Dominguez – Clearlake – 18:38
8. Jonny Nancy – Middletown – 18:46
9. Ankit Patel – Willits – 18:59
10. Jake Olson – Middletown – 19:14

Varsity Girls
Lower Lake 28, Middletown 28, Lower lake won with 6th place runner 38-41
Clear Lake High School (win) – Willits (no score)

Course Record
21:17 Aleia Milano, Lower Lake 9/17/14

1. Aleia Milano – Lower Lake – 21:27
2. Morgan Riley – Willits- 22:05
3. Tori Roderick – Middletown – 22:47
4. Claire Alderson – Lower Lake – 23:52
5. Natalie Jekel – Middletown – 24:38
6. Michelle Williams – Middletown – 24:52
7. Mariela Soto – Clearlake – 26:14
8. Abby Murphy – Middletown – 27:14
9. Taylor Klemin – Lower Lake – 27:35
10. Karlee Weese – Lower Lake – 28:03

JV Boys
Middletown 21, Lower Lake 34
Clear Lake High School (win) – Willits (no score)

JV Boys
1. James Stalker – Middletown – 19.49
2. Parker Spadaro – Middletown – 19:52
3. Jeremy Frederick – Lower Lake – 21:33
4. Nick Dudley – Clearlake – 21:50
5. Sereno Dominguez – Clearlake – 22:02
6. Jonathon Kincaid – Lower Lake – 22:05
7. Jack Shrive – Middletown – 22:32
8. Samuel Cervantes – Middletown – 23:04
9. Tyler Rodgers – Middletown – 23:28
10. Hunter Daily – Clearlake – 23:56