St. Vincent’s 2.7 mile Helen Putnam Park course in Petaluma, since 1995 (different from Petaluma’s)

Boys
Course Record
15:31 Christian Yungert, 15th State V, St. Vincent 2003

1 Martinez Calistoga 17:34
2 Johnson Sonoma Academy 17:34
3 Richards Sonoma Academy 17:34
4 Rosen Duren Sonoma Academy 17:34
5 Hartford Sonoma Academy 17:40
6 Cataleno Sonoma Academy 17:40
7 Herrera Calistoga 17:51
8 Roney Sonoma Academy 18:26
9 Alfaro Calistoga 18:30
10 Taylor Mendocino 18:40
11 Painton Mendocino 18:47
12 Hernandez Calistoga 18:51
13 Sheridun Sonoma Academy 18:54
14 Aleman Calistoga 19:01
15 Symonds Mendocino 19:13
16 Pulido Calistoga 19:19
17 Dombrowski St Vincent 19:23
18 Scott Mendocino 20:30
19 Wertz St Vincent 20:35
20 Aumente St Vincent 20:35
21 Kodweis St Vincent 20:36
22 Smith St Vincent 20:43

Girls
Course Record
18:13 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014

1 Bowen Sonoma Academy 18:13
2 Goode Sonoma Academy 18:24
3 Sell Sonoma Academy 20:18
4 Reinstein Sonoma Academy 20:19
5 Glen Sonoma Academy 21:01
6 Parer Sonoma Academy 21:43
7 Moore Mendocino 21:45
8 Reid-Mclaughlin Sonoma Academy 22:22
9 Salh Sonoma Academy 24:38
10 Peterson Sonoma Academy 24:42
11 Richards Sonoma Academy 25:20
12 Salkin Sonoma Academy 25:40
13 Ayster Mendocino 25:45
14 Schafer Sonoma Academy 26:18
15 Brenner West Sonoma Academy 26:49
16 Vargas Calistoga 27:42
17 Sappington Sonoma Academy 27:43
18 Davis Mendocino 28:39
19 Donovan Point Arena 30:00
20 Leventhal Mendocino 30:01
21 Breton Mendocino 30:02
22 Walters Mendocino 30:03

JV Boys
1 Barry Point Arena 21:07
2 Yu Sonoma Academy 21:24
3 Reid Mclaughlan Sonoma Academy 21:35
4 Kropelnicki St Vincent 21:51
5 Boyd St Vincent 22:08
6 Parker St Vincent 22:14
7 Petric St Vincent 22:19
8 Simkouitz Sonoma Academy 22:49
9 Sanders Point Arena 23:01
10 Drohan Sonoma Academy 23:11
11 Capriola Sonoma Academy 23:12
12 Girolo St Vincent 25:03

At Clear Lake’s Highland Springs County Park course in Lakeport

Varsity Boys

Girls

Girls Page 2

JV Boys

Tech-League XC results 10-1-14 Sheet1

Ragle Relays

Conditions: Light breeze and warm (85 F)

Boys 5.3 mile relay
Place Team Time Points
1 SV A 31:02 5
2 AN A (Sr) 31:58 3
3 AN D (Jr) 32:47 2
4 SV B 33:04 1
5 AN F (Soph) 34:41
6 AN G (Fr) 34:50
7 AN C (Sr) 34:57
8 AN H (Fr) 35:25
9 AN E (Jr) 37:23

Girls 5.3 mile relay
Place Team Time Points
1 SV C 36:01 5
2 AN C (Soph) 38:34 3
3 AN A (Sr) 39:32 2
4 SV D 39:42 1
5 AN D (Soph) 43:05
6 AN B (Jr) 43:48
7 AN E (Fr)

Co-ed 3.9 mile relay
Place Team Time Points
1 SV A 26:24 5
2 AN A 27:42 3
3 SV B 27:48 2
4 AN D 29:12 1
5 SV C 29:26
6 AN C 31:10
7 AN B 32:01

Team Scores
Analy 14
Sonoma Vly 19