Willit’s
Fort Bragg
Casa meet

Willit’s 2.87 mile Brooktrails Parcourse in Willits, since 1990

Schools: Cloverdale, Lower Lake, Pacific Union College Prep, St. Helena, Willits

Boys
Lower Lake 20, St. Helena 38
Willits 18, Cloverdale 40

Course Record
14:59 Kenny Smith, 2nd NCS IV, Willits 2007, next 15:02 Mike Perez, 4th State IV, Lower Lake 2005

1 Robert Swoboda W 16:38
2 Everado Chavez LL 17:31
3 Ricardo Haschak W 18:18
4 Eddie Liewellyn LL 18:22
5 Nicholas Przybylinsk St. H 18:30
6 ankit Patel W 18:38
7 Emmett Lawson C 18:44
8 Joey Liewellyn LL 18:45
9 Jesus Blanco St. H 19:01
10 Lane Wright W 19:07

Varsity Girls
Lower lake 15, St. Helena 43
Cloverdale 15, Willits Inc

Course Record
18:02 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1997, next 18:23 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 2009

1 Alicia Milano LL 19:38, 10th All-Time
2 Angela Romero C 19:41, Old school record 19:43 Whitney Edens 2009
3 Katie Edwards C 20:26
4 Morgan Riley W 20:47
5 Anabelle Doyle C 21:30
6 Blanca Martinez P 21:41
7 Ariana Fernandez C 22:09
8 Julia Johnson P 22:26
9 Linda Duncan P 22:34
10 Claire Aldeson LL 22:45

Fort Bragg’s 2.9 mile Bald Hill Mountain course, Boys since 1975, Girls since 1995

Complete Results

Boys
Fort Bragg 20, Clear Lake 36
Middletown 16, Kelseyville 44

Course Record
16:38 Joe Carrillo, 15th State V, Cloverdale 2011, next 16:53 Sal D’Acquisto, Fort Bragg 1982

1. Joe Suehla, Midd 19:48
2. Elias Lehndhart, FB 19:57
3. Diego Munoz, Midd 20:15
4. Justin Hingston, Midd 20:24
5. Sam Russell, FB 20:36
6. Solano Dominguez, CL 20:38
14. Luis Garcia, Kel 23:03

Girls
Fort Brag 18, Clear Lake 33
Middletown 23, Kelseyville 35

Course Record
20:56 Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown 11/7/01, next 21:11 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1996

1. Amelia Wirt, FB 23:15
2. Tiyanna Meese, Midd 26:23
3. Laurel Walker, Kel 26:48
4. Becky Sanchez, FB 27:51
5. Bailey Couey, Kel 28:06
11. Amelia Tejedo, CL 32:06

At Shollenberger Park

Boys
MC 15
SR 55
RC 93
CG 106
SV 120

Photos by Thomas Benjamin

B-Start-1-5711

B-Start-2-5718

B-Leaders-1mile-5725

Wright MC 16:40
Kruetzfeldt MC 16:43
Thibadt MC 16:47
Civelld MC 16:53
Quinn MC 16:55
Finton RC 16:56

B-Fin-1st&2nd-5788
B-Fin-2nd&3rd-5790
B-Fin-4th,5th&6th-5794

Alongi SR 17:04.000
Drake MC 17:08.000
Marin MC 17:16.000
Moore MC 17:19.000
Lawson MC 17:20.000
Schoenbach MC 17:26.00
Garrison SR 17:29.000
Mazzanti SR 17:34.000
Frankl MC 17:42.000
Chen MC 17:48.000
Longhetto MC 17:49.000
Tyrell-Smith CG 17:59.000
Penny SR 17:59.000
Dante SR 18:00.000
Peech CG 18:07.000
Schram MC 18:18.000
Foster SR 18:20.000
Mendoza MC 18:26.000
Schneider MC 18:28.000
Schlueter CG 18:29.000
Padilla MC 18:34.000
Engel SR 18:36.000
Engelhorn RC 18:37.000
Franceschi MC 18:49.000
Gillogly SR 18:58.000
Canavan CG 18:59.000
Harry RC 19:01.000
Thornburg CG 19:23.000
Gullixson MC 19:27.000
Hauptman MC 19:28.000
Garcia RC 19:30.000
Guzman SR 19:31.000
Carter RC 19:35.000
Ingram MC 19:36.000
Kandler CG 19:38.000
Bedient MC 19:47.000
Ward SR 19:47.000
Stratton MC 19:51.000
Zhu CG 19:58.000
Lameiro SR 19:59.000
Hgyuen MC 20:00.000
Dhimer MC 20:02.000
Abel MC 20:03.000
Everest MC 20:05.000
Leavitt MC 20:06.000
Yates MC 20:09.000
Horton, M SR 20:11.000
Contreras CG 20:16.000
Grayson RC 20:18.000
Wertz SV 20:23.000
Telesfore RC 20:23.000
Leslie RC 20:24.000
Jeane SR 20:32.000
Begert-Mellines MC 20:38.000
Keefer MC 20:40.000
Dace SR 20:43.000
Holdstedt CG 20:43.000
Delatorre MC 20:45.000
Frandsen SR 20:49.000
Nussdorfer CG 20:54.000
Valentino SR 21:05.000
Horton, C. SR 21:17.000
Siple SR 21:10.000
Dombrowski SV 21:25.000
Kodweis SV 21:26.000
Boatsman SR 21:31.000
Brady SR 21:34.000
Presscott SR 21:43.000
Schwebel CG 21:45.000
Joliff SR 21:57.000
Aumente SV 22:02.0000
Plott SR 22:13.000
Moe MC 22:16.000
McManus SR 22:22.000
Stillman MC 22:31.000
Randles MC 22:31.000
Rogers CG 22:33.000
Tucker-Lang Sr 22:34.000
Speirings SR 22:41.000
Lacy MC 22::41.000
Plack SR 22:50.000
Smith SV 23:04.000
Blondiona RC 23:04.000
Parker SV 23:12.000
Boyd SV 23:14.000
Brady- Cole SR 24:05.000
Greenan SR 24:36.000
Anderson CG 24:58.000
Petric SV 25:32.000
Rodgers CG 26:13.000
Duarte SR 26:31.000
Girolo SV 26:53.000
Valdez SR 27:04.000
Grey RC 27:16.000
Kropelnicki SV 27:19.000

Girls
MC 19
SR 58
RC 87
CG 90

G-Start-1-5532

G-Start-2-5535

G-Leaders-1mile-5544

Wright MC 20:42
Rivas MC 20:45
Issel MC 21:31
Bedoka RC 21:34
Farison SR 21:43

G-Fin-1st&2nd-5606

G-Fin-3rd&4th-5613

G-Fin-5th-5621

Gunderson MC 21:47.00
Daly MC 21:48.000
Kozlowski SR 21:56.000
Buenrostro MC 21:58.000
Wigert CG 22:04.000
Cichosz MC 22:07.000
Petty MC 22:17.000
Nicklas MC 22:32.000
Frediani MC 22:45.000
Collier MC 22:46.000
Lacock CG 22:46.000
Blakely CG 22:46.000
Pride SR 23:05.000
Cowden SR 23:11.000
Moore MC 23:20.000
Reynoso MC 23:24.000
Talkington MC 23:33.000
Nelson MC 23:33.000
Hordyk MC 23:343.000
Reitenbach SR 23:44.000
Baker SR 23:47.000
Wild RC 23:51.000
Whitt SR 23:52.000
Seagraves MC 23:54.000
Johnson SR 23:56.000
Scardino MC 23:56.000
Barbacto RC 23:57.000
Lee MC 23:59.000
Kaspar MC 24:01.000
Moss RC 24:11.000
Facto MC 24:13.000
Huntsinger MC 24:14.000
Gilmartin MC 24:16.000
Masterson CG 24:35.000
Pawek MC 24:36.000
Burgeson MC 24:38.000
Mora CG 25:04.000
Hardisty RC 25:06.000
Roche SR 25:16.000
McMath RC 25:18.000
Haugen SR 25:25.000
Wheeler MC 25:28.000
Storie MC 25:37.000
Patel RC 26:13.000
Guzman SR 26:27.000
McGuire CG 26:38.000
Zschach RC 26:47.000
Watson SR 27:49.000
Kelleher SR 28:15.000
Parrish SR 29:07.000
Rauch CG 29:08.000
Conroy RC 29:12.000
Gomez-Fowers CG 29:35.000
Pedersen CG 29:35.000
Padilla SR 29:53.000
Canniff SR 30:18.000
Osorio SR 31:24.000
Bond CG 34:46.000
Walker SR 34:47.000