Petaluma’s Danielle Steffen is the top ranked pole vaulter for Saturday’s High School State Indoor Championships in Fresno.

Steffen, Nicole Lane and Courtney Tuck all placed 3rd in last years Indoor State Meet.

Seven Redwood Empire athletes are scheduled to compete.

 

First number is seed for 2012 meet

Girls

 

Pole Vault

1 Danielle Steffen                 SR Petaluma          11-0

2 Siobhan Anderson SR     Santa Rosa           10-0

 

2 Mile Run

2 Nicole Lane        SR El Molino         11:35.68

16 Chloe Hall         JR Casa Grande    12:34.23

 

800 Meter Run

7 Sadia Ibrahim JR Santa Rosa, CA 2:25.18

 

High Jump

8 Courtney Tuck JR Petaluma           5-1

 

1 Mile Run

10 Chloe Hall JR Casa Grande 5:39.07

 

Boys

 

55 Meter Hurdles

5 Adam Lundquist SR Casa Grande 7.72

 

600 Yard Run

21 Adam Lundquist SR Casa Grande 79.00

 

2011 State Meet results

 

Click here for more info

 

California High School Indoor Invitational – 1/21/2012

Run For the Dream

Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA

Performance List

 

Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Jasmine Gibbs       SR                           Oceanside, CA     7.09                         _________

2                              MIshe’ Scott         SR                           Oceanside, CA     7.21                         _________

3                              Sarah Dunmore     JR                            Ontario, CA           7.23                         _________

4                              Alexis Ferebee      SR                           San Diego, CA      7.25                         _________

5                              Adriana Newell     JR                            Sparks, NV            7.30                         _________

6                              Brena Andrews    JR                            Bakersfield, CA    7.32                         _________

7                              Jaisyn Crutchfield                SO                           Chino Hills, CA    7.34                         _________

8                              Alyssa Tao           JR                            Fountain Valley, CA            7.37                         _________

8                              Shadonna Hunter                 SR                           Paramount, CA     7.37                         _________

10                            Skylar Buchanan SR                           Monrovia, CA      7.38                         _________

10                            Jazmine Robertson               JR                            Ontario, CA           7.38                         _________

10                            Traci Hicks            SR                           Long Beach, CA   7.38                         _________

13                            Khala Taylor         SR                           Temecula, CA       7.42                         _________

14                            Jordie Munford    JR                            Rancho Cucamonga, CA    7.43                         _________

15                            Samta McNeally   SR                           Hercules, CA        7.46                         _________

16                            Chasity Fellows    JR                            Monrovia, CA      7.47                         _________

17                            Tia Eastman          SR                           Atwater, CA          7.48                         _________

18                            Tori Myers            SR                           Long Beach, CA   7.51                         _________

18                            Jacla Williams       FR                           Chino Hills, CA    7.51                         _________

20                            Stephanie Brown SR                           Moreno Valley, CA              7.52                         _________

20                            Madisen Richards                SO                           Simi Valley, CA     7.52                         _________

22                            Taylor Matthews                 SR                           Moreno Valley, CA              7.53                         _________

22                            Danaya Giddens   JR                            Richmond, CA      7.53                         _________

24                            Jazmine Lovis       SR                           Fresno, CA            7.55                         _________

25                            Anshika Kumar    JR                            Alameda, CA        7.56                         _________

26                            Audriana Holloway             SO                           Murrieta, CA         7.57                         _________

26                            Danielle Curry       SR                           Monrovia, CA      7.57                         _________

28                            Diamond Thomas                 JR                            Long Beach, CA   7.58                         _________

28                            Atiya Strange       SR                           Indio, CA               7.58                         _________

30                            Sade Hardin          SO                           Ontario, CA           7.59                         _________

31                            Niah Simmons       SR                           Clovis, CA             7.60                         _________

31                            Janesha Anthony                SR                           San Bernardino, CA             7.60                         _________

33                            Schuyler Moore   FR                           Westlake Village, CA          7.64                         _________

33                            Ratanya Washington          JR                            Long Beach, CA   7.64                         _________

35                            Kamia Willis          SO                           South Pasadena, CA           7.65                         _________

36                            Rachel Staab                         CA, CA 7.68                         _________

36                            Lourdes Onwuemeka           FR                           Hercules, CA        7.68                         _________

36                            Anaaiya Brown    JR                            Palmdale, CA        7.68                         _________

39                            Haley Sanner        SR                           San Bernrdino, CA               7.70                         _________

40                            Alexis Lackerman                 SR                           Fullerton, CA        7.72                         _________

41                            Kyndahl Carter     SO                           Culver City, CA    7.73                         _________

42                            Atiya Harvey                        Union City, CA     7.76                         _________

43                            Mackenzie Arnold               FR                           Yuba City, CA      7.77                         _________

43                            Brandie Munford                 JR                            Rancho Cucamonga, CA    7.77                         _________

45                            Brittni Funke         SR                           Novato, CA           7.78                         _________

46                            Lindsay Chiang    SO                           Fountain Valley, CA            7.79                         _________

46                            Alia Williams                        Paramount, CA     7.79                         _________

48                            Mariee Veale                         Hercules, CA        7.81                         _________

49                            Amanda Hamilton                SR                           Simi Valley, CA     7.82                         _________

49                            Brandy Navarro    SO                           Montebello, CA   7.82                         _________

51                            Brooke Hardge     JR                            Colton, CA            7.84                         _________

52                            Crystal Eckman     FR                           Fountain Valley, CA            7.85                         _________

53                            Shevanie Sears     SR                           Palmdale, CA        7.86                         _________

53                            Emica Norris          SO                           Temecula, CA       7.86                         _________

55                            Jasiri Blake                            CA, CA 7.88                         _________

55                            Sarah Cline            SR                           San Jose, CA        7.88                         _________

55                            Erika Foster           SO                           Long Beach, CA   7.88                         _________

55                            Passionae Martin                 JR                            Paramount, CA     7.88                         _________

59                            Breanna Roy         JR                            Fountain Valley, CA            7.89                         _________

59                            Ashley Stanford   SR                           Fairfield, CA          7.89                         _________

61                            Amara McBride    JR                            Richmond, CA      7.90                         _________

62                            Jeannuel Williams                SR                           Palmdale, CA        7.91                         _________

62                            Angela Magee      SR                           Long Beach, CA   7.91                         _________

62                            Jasmine Thomas   JR                            Monrovia, CA      7.91                         _________

65                            Kelsee Derr           JR                            Turlock, CA          7.92                         _________

65                            Destini Jackson    FR                           Long Beach, CA   7.92                         _________

67                            Rhea Solomon      SR                           Moreno Valley, CA              7.94                         _________

68                            Allana Reames      SR                           Richmond, CA      7.95                         _________

69                            Jasmine Loring     JR                            Oxnard, CA           7.96                         _________

69                            Erika Jasper           SR                           Carson, CA           7.96                         _________

71                            Jerrica Hauck        SR                           Manteca, CA        7.98                         _________

72                            Nia Bell SO                           Culver City, CA    8.01                         _________

72                            Jahnice Fraive       JR                            Rancho Cucamonga, CA    8.01                         _________

74                            LaDejah Dillard     SO                           Richmond, CA      8.02                         _________

74                            Tiarah McDaniel SO                           Paramount, CA     8.02                         _________

74                            Kiersten Shelley   SR                           Long Beach, CA   8.02                         _________

77                            Maliah Ware         SO                           Richmond, CA      8.03                         _________

77                            Yulinda Sam          FR                           Long Beach, CA   8.03                         _________

77                            Samantha Amido JR                            South Pasadena, CA           8.03                         _________

80                            Ryan Bull               JR                            Culver City, CA    8.07                         _________

80                            Kenia Bonilla        JR                            Los Angeles, CA                 8.07                         _________

82                            Sydney Batts        JR                            Long Beach, CA   8.20                         _________

82                            Serena Dudas                       CA, CA 8.20                         _________

84                            Joniece Ervin        SR                           Oceanside, CA     9.31                         _________

85                            Camille Deadwiler                                 Newark, CA           NT                          _________

85                            Taylor Craft           JR                            Newark, CA           NT                          _________

85                            Nicole Gargiulo                     CA, CA NT                          _________

85                            Summer Vance                      CA, CA NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 17 Girls 600 Yard Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Mikaela Smith       FR                           Clovis, CA             1:25.00                    _________

2                              Nijae Jones            JR                            San Leandro, CA 1:27.11                    _________

3                              Dierra Haven         JR                            Carson, CA           1:28.91                    _________

4                              Ratanya Washington          JR                            Long Beach, CA   1:29.42                    _________

5                              Taylor DiMiceli    SR                           Fountain Valley, CA            1:29.50                    _________

6                              Taylor Hollis         SR                           Newark, CA           1:30.01                    _________

7                              Adriana Newell     JR                            Sparks, NV            1:30.12                    _________

8                              Dayna Hand          JR                            Carson, CA           1:30.55                    _________

9                              Brianna Simmons                 SR                           Beverly Hills, CA                 1:30.72                    _________

10                            Hollie Harris          SO                           Long Beach, CA   1:30.83                    _________

11                            Crystal Tejeda      SO                           Riverside, CA       1:31.11                    _________

12                            Janice Lane           SO                           Long Beach, CA   1:32.09                    _________

13                            Alexis Hernandez                 JR                            San Diego, CA      1:32.20                    _________

14                            Haley Harris          SR                           Reno, NV               1:32.34                    _________

14                            Lashall Hamlin      SO                           Antioch, CA         1:32.34                    _________

16                            Janessa Torres     JR                            Beverly Hills, CA                 1:32.50                    _________

Event 17 …(Girls 600 Yard Run)

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

17                            Lily Ting                JR                            Beverly Hills, CA                 1:32.97                    _________

18                            Dominque Taylor                 FR                           Long Beach, CA   1:32.99                    _________

19                            Jasmine Spivey     SR                           Fontana, CA         1:33.51                    _________

20                            Kamia Willis          SO                           South Pasadena, CA           1:34.09                    _________

21                            Allison Wolff        JR                            Beverly Hills, CA                 1:34.41                    _________

22                            Jasmine Thomas   JR                            Monrovia, CA      1:34.43                    _________

23                            Akeliani Ledesma-Turner   SR                           San Leondro, CA                 1:34.59                    _________

24                            Lorrynn Dozier     JR                            Berkeley, CA         1:34.74                    _________

25                            Sabrina Castaneda               SO                           Fountain Valley, CA            1:34.79                    _________

26                            Taylor Jackson     SO                           Visalia, CA            1:35.00                    _________

27                            Mianni Brown       JR                            Newark, CA           1:35.14                    _________

28                            Alyssa Schlom     SR                           Orange, CA           1:35.36                    _________

29                            Heather Cottle      FR                           Fountain Valley, CA            1:35.44                    _________

30                            Jaylnn Branch       SR                           Long Beach, CA   1:35.51                    _________

31                            Aida Julien            SO                           San Leandro, CA 1:35.57                    _________

32                            Sarah Wobber      JR                            Los Altos, CA      1:35.79                    _________

33                            Sasha Newman     SO                           Antioch, CA         1:36.68                    _________

34                            Shelby Pepper      JR                            Huntington Beach, CA       1:36.70                    _________

35                            Trinell Jones         FR                           Long Beach, CA   1:36.92                    _________

36                            Megan Shaw         SR                           Bakersfield, CA    1:37.00                    _________

37                            Stephanie Brown SR                           Moreno Valley, CA              1:37.23                    _________

38                            Gena Benedict                      Newark, CA           1:37.29                    _________

39                            Jessica Stip           SR                           Riverside, CA       1:37.77                    _________

40                            Lindsay Danley    SO                           Fountain Valley, CA            1:37.91                    _________

41                            Rajane DeVlugt    SO                           Carson, CA           1:38.03                    _________

42                            Melissa Mahoney                JR                            Woodland, CA     1:38.32                    _________

43                            Katie Westerterp SR                           Lodi, CA                1:38.41                    _________

44                            Jahnice Fraive       JR                            Rancho Cucamonga, CA    1:38.70                    _________

45                            Amelia Ashley      FR                           Culver City, CA    1:39.00                    _________

46                            Amanda Christouich           FR                           Beverly Hills, CA                 1:39.83                    _________

47                            Christina Cromer SO                           San Diego, CA      1:43.00                    _________

48                            Kymber Payne      SO                           Long Beach, CA   NT                          _________

48                            Alexandria Olewart              SR                           Woodland Hills, CA            NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Savannah Camacho             SR                           Templeton, CA     2:14.66                    _________

2                              Kiara McIntosh    JR                            Menifee, CA         2:21.70                    _________

3                              Janice Lane           SO                           Long Beach, CA   2:22.48                    _________

4                              Amanda Mansoorbakht      JR                            Monrovia, CA      2:22.92                    _________

5                              Vanessa Lopez     JR                            Palmdale, CA        2:24.00                    _________

6                              Rianna Goins        JR                            Anaheim Hills, CA               2:24.65                    _________

7                              Sadia Ibrahim        JR                            Santa Rosa, CA    2:25.18                    _________

8                              Dierra Haven         JR                            Carson, CA           2:27.00                    _________

9                              Ariana Mariscal    JR                            Bakersfield, CA    2:28.00                    _________

10                            Sammie Cox           SO                           Newbury Park, CA               2:28.12                    _________

11                            Grace Balsamo-Gillis            SR                           Woodland Hills, CA            2:30.69                    _________

12                            Tasha Vazquez     SR                           Reno, NV               2:32.67                    _________

13                            Symone Booker    JR                            San Bernardino, CA             2:32.78                    _________

14                            Kylie Cleveland    JR                            San Jose, CA        2:35.26                    _________

15                            Marie Navea-Huff                SR                           Bakersfield, CA    2:36.45                    _________

16                            Adriana Newell     JR                            Sparks, NV            2:38.17                    _________

 

 

 

Event 19 Girls 1 Mile Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Alexis Messerly   JR                            Temecula, CA       5:24.27                    _________

2                              Rebecca Morales                 JR                            Indio, CA               5:24.56                    _________

3                              Maiya Larsen        FR                           Temecula, CA       5:25.08                    _________

4                              Gabriela Maldonado            JR                            San BErnardino, CA            5:25.67                    _________

5                              Olivia Gains           JR                            Anaheim, CA        5:28.78                    _________

6                              Sarah Perrin           JR                            Union City, CA     5:31.12                    _________

7                              Vanessa Lopez     JR                            Palmdale, CA        5:34.00                    _________

8                              Taylor Samson     JR                            Fresno, CA            5:37.53                    _________

9                              Megan Shearer     SR                           San Carlos, CA     5:38.77                    _________

10                            Chloe Hall              JR                            Petaluma, CA        5:39.07                    _________

11                            Cristal Rivera        JR                            Madera, CA          5:42.74                    _________

12                            Sofia Rios                              Madera, CA          5:42.75                    _________

13                            Alexandra Cardenas            JR                            Newark, CA           5:43.69                    _________

14                            Ashley Bootesaz SR                           Beverly Hills, CA                 5:44.00                    _________

15                            Lauren Stanislaw SO                           Modesto, CA        5:44.86                    _________

16                            Katya Avendano                 SO                           Coachella, CA       5:51.90                    _________

17                            Sabrina Sewell      SR                           Oxnard, CA           5:53.00                    _________

18                            Madisen Jaurique                SR                           Riverside, CA       5:59.15                    _________

 

 

 

Event 20 Girls 2 Mile Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Brianna Simmons                 SR                           Beverly Hills, CA                 11:32.87                  _________

2                              Nicole Lane           SR                           Forestville, CA     11:35.68                  _________

3                              Sydney Segal        JR                            Beverly Hills, CA                 11:45.92                  _________

4                              Sarah Sehreck       SR                           San Carlos, CA     11:46.45                  _________

5                              Isabel Moon         SO                           Novato, CA           11:50.86                  _________

6                              Gabriela Maldonado            JR                            San BErnardino, CA            11:59.46                  _________

7                              Miranda Kewley   JR                            Temecula, CA       12:04.00                  _________

8                              Grace McManus SR                           Apple Valley, CA                 12:09.00                  _________

9                              Maiya Larsen        FR                           Temecula, CA       12:19.50                  _________

10                            Christian Calain    SO                           Temecula, CA       12:26.00                  _________

11                            Lauren Stanislaw SO                           Modesto, CA        12:26.44                  _________

12                            Taylor Samson     JR                            Fresno, CA            12:26.96                  _________

13                            Alexys Estrada     JR                            Moreno Valley, CA              12:27.32                  _________

14                            Jessica Selby        JR                            Santa Ana, CA     12:28.00                  _________

15                            Alyssa Frank        SO                           Thousand Oaks, CA            12:32.79                  _________

16                            Chloe Hall              JR                            Petaluma, CA        12:34.23                  _________

17                            Katya Avendano                 SO                           Coachella, CA       12:56.92                  _________

18                            Viri Trujillo            SR                           Tulare, CA             13:00.00                  _________

19                            Natalie Cox            FR                           Newbury Park, CA               13:11.99                  _________

20                            Jessica Campbell JR                            Bakersfield, CA    13:41.41                  _________

 

 

 

Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Jasmyne Graham FR                           Murrieta, CA         8.41                         _________

1                              Jordie Munford    JR                            Rancho Cucamonga, CA    8.41                         _________

3                              Kaulyn Lee-McNeill            SR                           Bakersfield, CA    8.60                         _________

4                              Karsen Sper          SR                           Thousand Oaks, CA            8.61                         _________

5                              Jacla Williams       FR                           Chino Hills, CA    8.70                         _________

6                              Traci Hicks            SR                           Long Beach, CA   8.71                         _________

7                              Kassidy Ellis         SR                           Bakersfield, CA    8.77                         _________

8                              Kymber Payne      SO                           Long Beach, CA   8.78                         _________

Event 16 …(Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims)

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

9                              Sasha Wallace      JR                            Oakland, CA         8.80                         _________

10                            Kia Smith               SR                           Monrovia, CA      8.92                         _________

11                            Taylor Craft           JR                            Newark, CA           8.93                         _________

11                            Ziel Davis              SR                           Vallejo, CA            8.93                         _________

13                            Tierny Russell      SO                           Long Beach, CA   8.96                         _________

14                            Kimberly Dargel   JR                            Murrieta, CA         9.00                         _________

15                            Syier Hicks            JR                            Bakersfield, CA    9.04                         _________

16                            Tori Myers            SR                           Long Beach, CA   9.09                         _________

17                            Kelsee Derr           JR                            Turlock, CA          9.28                         _________

18                            Savannah Sipes    SO                           Newbury Park, CA               9.29                         _________

19                            Christina Brown   JR                            Long Beach, CA   9.30                         _________

20                            Tyler Hardge         SO                           Fontana, CA         9.37                         _________

20                            Alexis Washington              JR                            Fontana, CA         9.37                         _________

22                            Marielle Owens    JR                            Carson, CA           9.39                         _________

23                            Jontelle Cabral      FR                           Westlake Village, CA          9.42                         _________

24                            Kortni Smyers-Jones           JR                            Oakland, CA         9.51                         _________

25                            Tashonna Roberson            SR                           Carson, CA           9.55                         _________

26                            Ratanya Washington          JR                            Long Beach, CA   9.61                         _________

27                            Cydney Leath       SR                           San Jose, CA        9.62                         _________

27                            Sydney Batts        JR                            Long Beach, CA   9.62                         _________

29                            TaShiya Watkins                 JR                            Fresno, CA            9.68                         _________

29                            Kennedy Jones    FR                           Castro Valley, CA                9.68                         _________

31                            McKenna Kurz     SR                           Carlsbad, CA        9.78                         _________

32                            Bianca Goodson   SR                           Barstow, CA         9.80                         _________

33                            Jennifer Naylor     SR                           San Diego, CA      9.83                         _________

34                            Summer Vance      SR                           Los Gatos, CA      9.89                         _________

35                            Melissa Mahoney                JR                            Woodland, CA     10.12                       _________

 

 

 

Event 21 Girls 4×145 Meter Relay

 

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

1                              Mount Carmel TC                                A             1:32.20                    _________

1) Alexis Hernandez JR                       2) Lauren Lopez JR

3) Joniece Ervin SR                              4) Jasmine Gibbs SR

2                              Culver City TC                      A             1:32.37                    _________

1) Kenia Bonilla JR                               2) Ryan Bull JR

3) Kyndahl Carter SO                          4) Nia Bell SO

3                              Golden Valley TC                                 A             1:37.90                    _________

4                              Great Oak TC                        A             1:45.43                    _________

1) Martiesha Caines JR                       2) Ronke Odubela SR

3) Jade Miller JR                   4) Khala Taylor SR

5                              Monrovia TC                        A             1:45.53                    _________

1) Jasmine Thomas JR                         2) Skylar Buchanan SR

3) Brandie Munford JR                        4) Jordie Munford JR

6                              LB Poly TC                            A             1:46.23                    _________

1) Traci Hicks SR                  2) Tori Myers SR

3) Hollie Harris SO

7                              Colony TC                             A             1:46.34                    _________

1) Sarah Dunmore JR                           2) Sade Hardin SO

3) Jazmine Robertson JR                     4) Kemani Lanier SO

8                              Newark Mem. TC                                 A             1:46.63                    _________

1) Camille Deadwiler                            2) Gena Benedict

3) Mianni Brown JR                             4) Taylor Hollis SR

9                              Cajon TC                               A             1:47.31                    _________

1) Gabby Bell JR                   2) Symone Booker JR

3) Haley Sanner SR                              4) Janesha Anthony SR

10                            South PasadenaTC                              A             1:47.48                    _________

1) Claire Kieffer-Wright SO                                2) Kamia Willis SO

3) Laura Anuakpado JR                      4) Samantha Amido JR

11                            Highland TC                         A             1:47.74                    _________

1) Jeannuel Williams SR                      2) Shevanie Sears SR

3) Breanna Richard JR                         4) Anaaiya Brown JR

12                            Summit TC                             A             1:48.03                    _________

1) Brooke Hardge JR                            2) Tyler Hardge SO

3) Alexis Washington JR                    4) Jasmine Spivey SR

13                            Leigh TC                                A             1:49.48                    _________

1) Sarah Cline SR                  2) Casey Buck JR

3) Lani Tran SO                    4) Jung Wu JR

14                            Kennedy TC                         A             1:51.96                    _________

1) Allana Reames SR                           2) Danaya Giddens JR

3) LaDejah Dillard SO                          4) Amara McBride JR

15                            Pinole Valley TC                   A             1:51.98                    _________

1) Janiece Bussey JR                           2) Nikoya Mason SR

3) Jamila Payton SO                             4) Ishara Youngblood SO

16                            Deer Valley TC                     A             1:53.05                    _________

1) Sasha Newman SO                          2) Lashall Hamlin SO

3) Errlasha Scott SO                             4) Aurdiana Harlan

17                            Beverly Hills TC                   A             1:55.44                    _________

1) Allison Wolff JR                              2) Janessa Torres JR

3) Leer Goldshmit FR                           4) Sakura Emerson FR

18                            Franklin TC                           A             1:55.50                    _________

1) Chinyerb Dike                  2) Carolyn Johnson

3) Jorden O’Neal                   4) Kaylah Valdry

19                            Univ. City- TC                      A             1:56.70                    _________

1) Christina Cromer SO                        2) Alyssa Omahen JR

3) Devzjane Jones JR                           4) Ashley Campbell SR

 

 

 

Event 22 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

 

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

1                              LB Poly TC                            A             4:03.44                    _________

1) Hollie Harris SO                               2) Diamond Thomas JR

3) Ratanya Washington JR                                4) Tierny Russell SO

2                              Great Oak TC                        A             4:04.51                    _________

1) Martiesha Caines JR                       2) Ronke Odubela SR

3) Jade Miller JR                   4) Khala Taylor SR

3                              Carson TC                             A             4:08.50                    _________

1) Dayna Hand JR                                2) Kierra Mya Miller SR

3) Dierra Haven JR                               4) Mylia Gray FR

4                              McQueen TC                        A             4:09.00                    _________

1) Haley Harris SR                                2) Tasha Vazquez SR

3) Laura Palacios SR                            4) Katy Hufford SR

5                              Arcadia TC                            A             4:10.69                    _________

1) Glindyll Mancia JR                          2) Isabel Ahhino FR

3) Fiona Chu SR                   4) Irma Nugroho SR

6                              Summit TC                             A             4:10.98                    _________

1) Jasmine Spivey SR                          2) Brooke Hardge JR

3) Alexis Washington JR                    4) Tyler Hardge SO

Event 22 …(Girls 4×400 Meter Relay)

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

7                              Highland TC                         A             4:11.36                    _________

1) Jeannuel Williams SR                      2) Breanna Richard JR

3) Jazmine Davis SR                             4) Shevanie Sears SR

8                              Beverly Hills TC                   A             4:14.00                    _________

1) Janessa Torres JR                            2) Lily Ting JR

3) Sydney Segal JR                              4) Brianna Simmons SR

9                              Colony TC                             A             4:16.55                    _________

1) Sarah Dunmore JR                           2) Sade Hardin SO

3) Jazmine Robertson JR                     4) Kemani Lanier SO

10                            Newbury Park TC                                 A             4:17.44                    _________

1) Rachel Wod SO                               2) Karsen Sper SR

3) Savannah Sipes SO                         4) Asha Culhane SO

11                            Deer Valley TC                     A             4:17.78                    _________

1) Lauren Taliver-King SO                  2) Sasha Newman SO

3) Lashall Hamlin SO                           4) Errlasha Scott SO

12                            Fountain Vly TC                   A             4:19.57                    _________

1) Alyssa Tao JR                  2) Shelby Pepper JR

3) Taylor DiMiceli SR                          4) Sabrina Castaneda SO

13                            Cajon TC                               A             4:23.48                    _________

1) Ayana Gales SR                               2) Janesha Anthony SR

3) Gabby Bell JR                   4) Symone Booker JR

14                            Edison TC                             A             4:25.39                    _________

15                            Univ. City- TC                      A             4:31.86                    _________

1) Riri Shibata SO                                 2) Alyssa Omahen JR

3) Devzjane Jones JR                           4) Christina Cromer SO

16                            Culver City TC                      A             4:47.62                    _________

1) Kyndahl Carter SO                          2) Ryan Bull JR

3) Kenia Bonilla JR                               4) Amelia Ashley FR

 

 

 

Event 29 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

 

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

1                              Beverly Hills TC                   A             10:12.26                  _________

1) Lily Ting JR                      2) Sydney Segal JR

3) Brianna Simmons SR                       4) Ashley Bootesaz SR

2                              Fountain Vly TC                   A             10:24.54                  _________

1) Aini Morales JR                               2) Stephanie Fedele JR

3) Summer Ordaz JR                             4) Allison Nagel SR

3                              La Reina TC                          A             10:33.94                  _________

1) Kelly Reinke SR                               2) Krista Andreassen SO

3) Alex Cerise SO                                 4) Jordan Jeworski JR

4                              Newbury Park TC                                 A             10:36.00                  _________

1) Keara Tuso JR                  2) Sammie Cox SO

3) Natalie Cox FR                  4) Lauren Jones JR

5                              Great Oak TC                        B             10:44.60                  _________

1) Audrey Wallis FR                            2) Carly Bauer SR

3) Kelli McNamee JR                           4) Haley Dorris SO

6                              Madera South TC                                A             10:50.00                  _________

1) Sofia Rios                          2) Daisy Jimenez

3) Cristal Rivera JR                               4) Lisset Vargas

7                              Fountain Vly TC                   B             11:07.35                  _________

1) Marissa Nickles SR                         2) Amber Bragdon SO

3) Amanda Stark SO                            4) Valerie Stark SO

8                              Great Oak TC                        A             12:04.00                  _________

1) Miranda Kewley JR                         2) Emily Korby SO

3) Jessica Lucero JR                            4) Hannah Talpash SO

9                              Carson TC                             A             NT                          _________

1) Dierra Haven JR                               2) Dayna Hurd JR

3) Kierra Mya Miller SR

9                              James Logan TC                   A             NT                          _________

1) Tiffany Monsalud SR                     2) Jennifer Eubank SO

 

 

 

Event 23 Girls High Jump

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Brenna Barker       JR                            Dana Point, CA    5-07.00                    _________

2                              Mady Fagan         SO                           Los Gatos, CA      5-05.00                    _________

3                              Nikki Miyashita    SR                           Aptos, CA             5-03.00                    _________

3                              Danielle Bryan      SR                           Oceanside, CA     5-03.00                    _________

3                              Mariah Slack         JR                            Oceanside, CA     5-03.00                    _________

6                              Taryn McDonald                 SR                           Fresno, CA            5-02.00                    _________

6                              Lyndsey Lopes    FR                           Clovis, CA             5-02.00                    _________

8                              Claire Kieffer-Wright           SO                           South Pasadena, CA           5-01.00                    _________

8                              Kristen Martin      SR                           Novato, CA           5-01.00                    _________

8                              Courtney Tuck     JR                            Petaluma, CA        5-01.00                    _________

11                            Samantha Lee       SO                           Trabuco Hills, CA                4-11.00                    _________

11                            Madelyn Sando    SR                           Santa Ana, CA     4-11.00                    _________

11                            MIshe’ Scott         SR                           Oceanside, CA     4-11.00                    _________

14                            Delaney Smith      FR                           Grass Valley, NV 4-10.00                    _________

 

 

 

Event 24 Girls Pole Vault

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Danielle Steffen    SR                           Petaluma, CA        11-00.00                  _________

2                              Siobhan Anderson              SR                           Santa Rosa, CA    10-00.00                  _________

2                              Jerrica Hauck        SR                           Manteca, CA        10-00.00                  _________

4                              Alicia Lamson       SR                           Temecula, CA       9-00.00                    _________

5                              Alena McCumber                 JR                            Temecula, CA       8-00.00                    _________

 

 

 

Event 25 Girls Long Jump

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Traci Hicks            SR                           Long Beach, CA   18-08.50                  _________

2                              Mackenzie Arnold               FR                           Yuba City, CA      18-01.00                  _________

3                              Madisen Richards                SO                           Simi Valley, CA     17-08.00                  _________

4                              Jasmyne Graham FR                           Murrieta, CA         17-07.00                  _________

5                              Jasmine Gibbs       SR                           Oceanside, CA     17-05.00                  _________

6                              Kendal Nielsen     SR                           Grass Valley, CA 17-03.25                  _________

7                              Shadonna Hunter                 SR                           Paramount, CA     17-03.00                  _________

7                              MIshe’ Scott         SR                           Oceanside, CA     17-03.00                  _________

9                              Jamara Scott                          Bakersfield, CA    17-01.50                  _________

10                            Kierra Mya Miller                 SR                           Carson, CA           17-00.00                  _________

11                            Julia Haselhuhn    SO                           Carlsbad, CA        16-11.00                  _________

11                            Mikaela Smith       FR                           Clovis, CA             16-11.00                  _________

13                            Brenna Barker       JR                            Dana Point, CA    16-10.00                  _________

14                            Jasmine Rodriguez               JR                            Oakland, CA         16-09.75                  _________

15                            Amanda Hamilton                SR                           Simi Valley, CA     16-09.00                  _________

16                            Cydney Leath       SR                           San Jose, CA        16-08.00                 _________

17                            Kortni Smyers-Jones           JR                            Oakland, CA         16-05.25                  _________

18                            Taylor Eljenholm JR                            Laguna Niguel, CA              16-03.00                  _________

 

 

 

Event 26 Girls Triple Jump

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Tamika Brazzel      SR                           Oceanside, CA     39-07.00                  _________

2                              Kierra Mya Miller                 SR                           Carson, CA           38-08.00                  _________

3                              Kendal Nielsen     SR                           Grass Valley, CA 37-10.00                  _________

4                              Amanda Hamilton                SR                           Simi Valley, CA     37-04.00                  _________

5                              Cydney Leath       SR                           San Jose, CA        36-05.00                  _________

6                              Hollie Harris          SO                           Long Beach, CA   36-00.00                  _________

7                              Christina Brown   JR                            Long Beach, CA   35-11.00                  _________

8                              Marielle Owens    JR                            Carson, CA           35-06.00                  _________

9                              Mikaela Smith       FR                           Clovis, CA             35-05.00                  _________

10                            Vanora Guerard    SR                           San Diego, CA      35-02.50                  _________

11                            Rhea Solomon      SR                           Moreno Valley, CA              35-01.50                  _________

12                            Ashley Stanford   SR                           Fairfield, CA          34-00.00                  _________

13                            Julia Haselhuhn    SO                           Carlsbad, CA        33-03.00                  _________

14                            Taylor Eljenholm JR                            Laguna Niguel, CA              33-00.00                  _________

15                            Keilani Maka         JR                            Temecula, CA       31-07.00                  _________

16                            Sasha Wallace      JR                            Oakland, CA         ND                          _________

 

 

 

Event 27 Girls Shot Put

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Nia Britt                 FR                           Mission Hills, CA                42-10.00                  _________

2                              Tanya Sapa           JR                            Riverside, CA       41-08.50                  _________

3                              Nikki Okwelogu    JR                            Fresno, CA            40-10.00                  _________

4                              Destiny Parker      SO                           Fontana, CA         40-01.00                  _________

5                              Stamatia Scarvelis                SO                           Santa Barbara, CA               40-00.00                  _________

6                              Lara Lewis             SR                           Fresno, CA            37-03.00                  _________

7                              Lovina Akauola    SR                           Vallejo, CA            36-06.00                  _________

8                              Vanessa Sierra      JR                            Lakeside, CA        36-03.50                  _________

9                              Karyna Armstrong               SR                           Reno, NV               35-07.00                  _________

10                            Sierra Senio           JR                            Riverside, CA       34-11.50                  _________

11                            Jazzmine Ecker      JR                            Hayward, CA        34-02.25                  _________

12                            Julia Vapa              SR                           Riverside, CA       33-02.50                  _________

13                            Filoi Ahsiu            JR                            Long Beach, CA   33-01.50                  _________

 

 

 

Event 28 Girls Weight Throw 20#

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Meaghan Hefflefinger         SR                           CA, CA 46-08.00                  _________

2                              Lissette Mendivil                 SR                           Visalia, CA            44-06.00                  _________

3                              Lindsay McKee                    San Jose, CA        40-06.75                  _________

4                              Jayme Gonzalez                    San Jose, CA        37-04.00                  _________

5                              Kayla O’Brine        SO                           Elk Grove, CA       32-05.00                  _________

6                              Nijjsarup Kaur      SO                           Union City, CA     30-04.00                  _________

7                              Dorienne Ordaz    SR                           CA, CA ND                          _________

 

 

 

Event 31 Women 55 Meter Dash

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Brandi Nichols      SR                           Union City, CA     3.17                         _________

 

 

 

Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Andrew Adams    SR                           Monrovia, CA      6.53                         _________

2                              Khalfani Muhammad           JR                            Sherman Oaks, CA               6.55                         _________

3                              Blake Selig             SR                           Camarillo, CA        6.57                         _________

4                              Kyrce King            SR                           Ontario, CA           6.58                         _________

5                              Austin Mitsch      JR                            Carmichael, CA     6.60                         _________

6                              Jeffrey Wang        SR                           San Diego, CA      6.61                         _________

7                              Chase Peterson    JR                            San Diego, CA      6.63                         _________

8                              Lorne Abby          SR                           Carson, CA           6.64                         _________

8                              Ishmael Adams     SR                           Westlake Village, CA          6.64                         _________

10                            Takkartist MCKinley           JR                            Richmond, CA      6.66                         _________

11                            Cameron Roach    SR                           Camarillo, CA        6.70                         _________

12                            Jeremy Swan         SR                           Paramount, CA     6.71                         _________

13                            Blake Glasgow      SR                           Long Beach, CA   6.72                         _________

14                            Kamara Biawogi   JR                            San Jose, CA        6.73                         _________

15                            Austin Gunter       JR                            Long Beach, CA   6.74                         _________

16                            Devon Gomez       SR                           Visalia, CA            6.75                         _________

17                            Cyntrell Smith       JR                            Palmdale, CA        6.76                         _________

17                            Billy East               JR                            Kingsburg, CA     6.76                         _________

17                            Chris Taylor          SR                           Carson, CA           6.76                         _________

20                            Luis Matos            JR                            Bakersfield, CA    6.77                         _________

20                            Drew Weisenberger             JR                            Camarillo, CA        6.77                         _________

22                            James Knowles     SR                           Altadena, CA        6.78                         _________

23                            Haley McGinest   SO                           Long Beach, CA   6.79                         _________

23                            Tiller Gaston         SR                           Long Beach, CA   6.79                         _________

23                            Lovell Stewart       SR                           Richmond, CA      6.79                         _________

26                            Terry Johnson      JR                            Westlake Village, CA          6.80                         _________

26                            Brailin Paulino      SO                           Fresno, CA            6.80                         _________

28                            Anthony Ardis     JR                            Carlsbad, CA        6.81                         _________

29                            John Dawod          SR                           Duarte, CA            6.82                         _________

29                            Jeremy Martinez   SR                           Bakersfield, CA    6.82                         _________

31                            Jakob Certeza        JR                            Temecula, CA       6.83                         _________

32                            Gerard Wicks        JR                            Long Beach, CA   6.84                         _________

32                            Jerome Smith         JR                            Fontana, CA         6.84                         _________

32                            Zachary Altonio   JR                            Hercules, CA        6.84                         _________

32                            Chris Johnson      SR                           Barstow, CA         6.84                         _________

36                            Darian Graham      SR                           Monrovia, CA      6.85                         _________

36                            Ray Akaraz            SR                           Visalia, CA            6.85                         _________

36                            Khallifah Rosser   SR                           Fontana, CA         6.85                         _________

39                            Shian Hale             SR                           Rancho Cucamonga, CA    6.86                         _________

39                            Benjamin Weaver                 SR                           Rancho Cucamonga, CA    6.86                         _________

39                            Braxton Matthews               SR                           Rancho Cucamonga, CA    6.86                         _________

39                            Chris Milan           SR                           Temecula, CA       6.86                         _________

39                            James Noble          JR                            Barstow, CA         6.86                         _________

39                            Marquis Davenport             JR                            Hercules, CA        6.86                         _________

45                            Jordan Nunnery   SR                           Oxnard, CA           6.87                         _________

46                            Nevan Hernandez                SR                           Monrovia, CA      6.88                         _________

46                            Nick Makarov                       Los Gatos, CA      6.88                         _________

46                            Jordan Bustos      SO                           Hercules, CA        6.88                         _________

49                            James Maturah     SR                           La Crescenta, CA                 6.89                         _________

50                            Chandler Brown   JR                            Visaloa, CA           6.90                         _________

50                            Ian Bamsey           SR                           Rocklin, CA           6.90                         _________

50                            John Kane             JR                            Temecula, CA       6.90                         _________

53                            Eric Mims              SR                           Richmond, CA      6.91                         _________

53                            Tarik Myles           JR                            Fontana, CA         6.91                         _________

53                            Brian Boatner        SR                           Corona, CA           6.91                         _________

56                            Andre McBride    SR                           San Leandro, CA 6.92                         _________

56                            Adrian Jinbo         FR                           Fairfield, CA          6.92                         _________

56                            Doug Coman         JR                            Woodland, CA     6.92                         _________

56                            Jordan Pitcher       JR                            Westlake Village, CA          6.92                         _________

Event 1 …(Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims)

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

56                            Austin Maille        JR                            Newbury Park, CA               6.92                         _________

61                            Lavelle Majied      JR                            Paramount, CA     6.93                         _________

62                            Nathan Guzman    SR                           Yorba Linda, CA 6.94                         _________

62                            Joey Souza            FR                           Kingsburg, CA     6.94                         _________

62                            Quashawn Cunningham     SO                           Palmdale, CA        6.94                         _________

65                            Samuel Farris        SR                           Paramount, CA     6.95                         _________

66                            Jordan Riggins                     Fairfield, CA          7.03                         _________

67                            Anthony Ashley JR                            Carson, CA           7.17                         _________

68                            Demond Beasley JR                            Union City, CA     7.18                         _________

69                            Steven Bucks        SR                           San Francisco, CA               7.35                         _________

70                            Tyler Gargiulo                       CA, CA 7.56                         _________

71                            Micha Auzenne    JR                            Mountain View, CA             7.87                         _________

72                            Craig Leung                          Newark, CA           NT                          _________

72                            Alexander Jones   JR                            Hayward, CA        NT                          _________

72                            Adeeb Nasir          SR                           Hayward, CA        NT                          _________

72                            Rufus Wollo         SO                           Union City, CA     NT                          _________

72                            Miles Long            JR                            Union City, CA     NT                          _________

72                            Talat Aleem           SR                           Union City, CA     NT                          _________

72                            Willie Latin            SR                           Union City, CA     NT                          _________

72                            Aseem Aleem       SO                           Union City, CA     NT                          _________

72                            Khari Thomas       JR                            Union City, CA     NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 3 Boys 600 Yard Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Alex Rohani          JR                            Beverly Hills, CA                 72.00                       _________

2                              Jaylen Massengill                SO                           Long Beach, CA   72.28                       _________

3                              Devon Loftin        JR                            Hanford, CA         74.00                       _________

3                              Justin Cooper       SR                           Long Beach, CA   74.00                       _________

5                              Matthew Williams                SR                           Moreno Valley, CA              74.92                       _________

6                              Colin Monaco       SR                           Long Beach, CA   75.04                       _________

7                              Standish Berry      JR                            Palmdale, CA        75.84                       _________

8                              Elisha Toler           SR                           Carson, CA           76.70                       _________

9                              Rowailo Cosey     JR                            Riverside, CA       76.77                       _________

10                            Darrell Jackson     SR                           Fairfield, CA          77.60                       _________

11                            Anthony Johnson               SR                           Fountain Valley, CA            77.63                       _________

12                            Eric Enriquez         JR                            Downey, CA         77.96                       _________

13                            Aaron Andrade    JR                            Visalia, CA            78.00                       _________

14                            Josh Cerda            JR                            Fountain Valley, CA            78.21                       _________

15                            Kaledani Keliikoa                 SR                           Moreno Valley, CA              78.26                       _________

16                            Andrew Sorensen                SR                           San Diego, CA      78.40                       _________

17                            Joel Steinberg       SR                           Beverly Hills, CA                 78.52                       _________

18                            Isaiah Reed           SR                           Antioch, CA         78.56                       _________

19                            Diego Aguirre       SR                           Coachella, CA       78.74                       _________

19                            Benjamin Weaver                 SR                           Rancho Cucamonga, CA    78.74                       _________

21                            Adam Lundquist SR                           Petaluma, CA        79.00                       _________

21                            Matthew Andrade               JR                            Visalia, CA            79.00                       _________

23                            Travis Goodwin    SR                           Simi Valley, CA     79.27                       _________

24                            Jordan Lyins         JR                            Manteca, CA        79.46                       _________

24                            Chris Hyden          SR                           Menifee, CA         79.46                       _________

26                            Nathaniel Esquivel               JR                            Huntington Beach, CA       79.70                       _________

26                            Travis Thomas     JR                            Riverside, CA       79.70                       _________

28                            Brenden Emery     SR                           Temecula, CA       79.87                       _________

29                            LaValle Hamlin      JR                            Antioch, CA         1:20.10                    _________

30                            Joshuah Bell         FR                           Temecula, CA       1:20.14                    _________

31                            Robby McQuillin                 SR                           Los Gatos, CA      1:20.15                    _________

32                            Leo Theas             SR                           Oakland, CA         1:20.29                    _________

33                            Jerron Serate         SR                           CA, CA 1:20.49                    _________

34                            Tywon White       SR                           Carson, CA           1:20.50                    _________

35                            Christopher Aguilar             JR                            Reseda, CA           1:20.65                    _________

36                            Christian Lavian   JR                            Reseda, CA           1:20.68                    _________

37                            Andrew Redston SR                           Beverly Hills, CA                 1:21.00                    _________

37                            Austin Casher      JR                            Monrovia, CA      1:21.00                    _________

39                            Isaiah Amos          SO                           Burbank, CA         1:21.08                    _________

40                            Steven Li               SR                           Alameda, CA        1:21.14                    _________

41                            Shawn Simms        SR                           Antioch, CA         1:21.33                    _________

42                            Sean Linton           JR                            Ontario, CA           1:21.51                    _________

43                            Joseph Cabralez   SR                           Riverside, CA       1:21.66                    _________

44                            Jordan Smith         SO                           Fremont, CA         1:21.72                    _________

45                            Eric McDaniel       SR                           Palmdale, CA        1:21.75                    _________

46                            Grant Smith           SR                           Newbury Park, CA               1:21.82                    _________

47                            Jesse Godinez       JR                            Oxnard, CA           1:22.00                    _________

48                            Sam Weaver          SR                           Oakland, CA         1:22.01                    _________

49                            Jesse Boyle                           CA, CA 1:22.02                    _________

50                            Jacoi Bernard        SR                           Paramount, CA     1:22.14                    _________

51                            David Harned       SR                           Dana Point, CA    1:22.30                    _________

52                            Juan Ward             SO                           Long Beach, CA   1:22.61                    _________

53                            Brendon Chen      SR                           Alameda, CA        1:22.64                    _________

54                            Drake Johnston    JR                            Dana Point, CA    1:22.69                    _________

55                            Derrick Bridgewater             SR                           San Pedro, CA      1:22.97                    _________

56                            Julian Andrews    SO                           Westlake Village, CA          1:23.00                    _________

56                            Mackenzi Richmon              JR                            Carson, CA           1:23.00                    _________

58                            Muaz Ilyas            JR                            Fountain Valley, CA            1:23.07                    _________

59                            Abner Salvador    SO                           Temecula, CA       1:23.09                    _________

60                            Willem VanEck     JR                            Los Altos, CA      1:23.30                    _________

61                            Mikal Nunley        JR                            Hercules, CA        1:23.47                    _________

62                            Jose Ordaz             SO                           Huntington Beach, CA       1:23.49                    _________

63                            Ramzy Ali              SO                           Riverside, CA       1:23.58                    _________

64                            Jason Jemera         SR                           Antioch, CA         1:23.59                    _________

65                            Armani Reynolds                 JR                            Hercules, CA        1:23.70                    _________

66                            Matt Oyakawa      SO                           Fountain Valley, CA            1:23.76                    _________

67                            Dearris Rockett     JR                            Palmdale, CA        1:23.83                    _________

68                            Gordon Thomas   JR                            Temecula, CA       1:23.84                    _________

69                            Connor Ross         FR                           Reno, NV               1:23.89                    _________

70                            John Dawod          SR                           Duarte, CA            1:23.91                    _________

71                            Max Ross              JR                            Laguna Niguel, CA              1:23.94                    _________

72                            Jacob Koontz        SR                           San Diego, CA      1:24.00                    _________

72                            Nicolas Pepe         JR                            Temecula, CA       1:24.00                    _________

74                            Ryan Kinard          FR                           Ontario, CA           1:24.05                    _________

75                            Anderson Hua      SR                           Fountain Valley, CA            1:24.08                    _________

76                            Kai Seale                SO                           Hercules, CA        1:24.09                    _________

77                            Kuyari Manning   JR                            Paramount, CA     1:24.14                    _________

78                            Robert Tilley         JR                            Fontana, CA         1:24.43                    _________

78                            Sam Ayoko           SR                           Antioch, CA         1:24.43                    _________

80                            Antoine Albert     SR                           Oakland, CA         1:24.48                    _________

81                            Jusofu Haines       SR                           Antioch, CA         1:24.95                    _________

82                            Daniel Mata                          Paramount, CA     1:25.00                    _________

83                            Kyle Brown           SO                           Pasadena, CA       NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Nick Ratto             SR                           Alameda, CA        1:55.07                    _________

2                              Connor Vigil          SR                           Redlands, CA       1:57.38                    _________

3                              Maxwell Armenta                 SR                           Monrovia, CA      1:59.39                    _________

4                              Sergio Gonzalez    SR                           Arcadia, CA          2:00.20                    _________

5                              Diego Aguirre       SR                           Coachella, CA       2:01.60                    _________

6                              Patrick Hoagland SR                           San Diego, CA      2:02.40                    _________

7                              Karlan Smith         SR                           Barstow, CA         2:03.89                    _________

8                              Uriel Cabanas       JR                            Madera, CA          2:04.00                    _________

9                              Ismael Guzman      JR                            Madera, CA          2:05.00                    _________

10                            Michael Hewitt     SR                           Temecula, CA       2:05.34                    _________

11                            Alex Cisneros       SR                           Riverside, CA       2:05.53                    _________

12                            Derek Acevedo    JR                            Clovis, CA             2:06.00                    _________

13                            Daveon Overton SR                           Vallejo, CA            2:06.67                    _________

14                            Tajae Smith           SR                           Antioch, CA         2:06.68                    _________

15                            Tim Layten            JR                            San Carlos, CA     2:06.79                    _________

16                            Connor Soudani   SR                           Camarillo, CA        2:07.00                    _________

17                            Mario Cotreras     SR                           Coachella, CA       2:08.06                    _________

18                            Drew Lopez           SR                           Anaheim Hills, CA               2:08.76                    _________

19                            Aaron Karlin         SO                           Beverly Hills, CA                 2:09.00                    _________

20                            Stephen Greer       SR                           San Leandro, CA NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Parker Deuel          SR                           Danville, CA         4:23.00                    _________

2                              Sergio Gonzalez    SR                           Arcadia, CA          4:25.66                    _________

3                              Abraham Espinoza               SR                           Union City, CA     4:27.73                    _________

4                              Austin O’Neil        SR                           Stevenson Ranch, CA         4:28.00                    _________

5                              Cesar Patino          SR                           Wasco, CA           4:29.06                    _________

6                              Brandon Messerly               SR                           Temecula, CA       4:32.07                    _________

7                              Geno Arthur          SR                           Camarillo, CA        4:33.87                    _________

8                              Kyle Bueckfest     JR                            Pasadena, CA       4:33.95                    _________

9                              Jay Bonthius         SR                           Fountain Valley, CA            4:34.13                    _________

9                              Austin Goins        JR                            Anaheim Hills, CA               4:34.13                    _________

11                            Karlan Smith         SR                           Barstow, CA         4:35.17                    _________

12                            Omar Nunez          SR                           Delano, CA           4:38.00                    _________

13                            Eric Marlette         JR                            Fairfield, CA          4:44.20                    _________

14                            Oscar Caro            JR                            Riverside, CA       4:47.00                    _________

15                            Arthur Schulte      SO                           Belmont, CA         4:51.03                    _________

16                            Jacob Garcia          JR                            Fairfield, CA          4:51.49                    _________

17                            Amihan Agustin SO                           Union City, CA     5:30.87                    _________

18                            Eduardo Garibay JR                            San Jose, CA        NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 6 Boys 2 Mile Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Sergio Gonzalez    SR                           Arcadia, CA          9:38.95                    _________

2                              Miguel Bautista    SO                           Long Beach, CA   9:42.03                    _________

3                              Omar Caro             JR                            Riverside, CA       9:43.66                    _________

4                              Richard Ho            JR                            San Jose, CA        9:47.10                    _________

5                              Eddie Carrilllo       SR                           Temecula, CA       9:55.00                    _________

6                              Alex Castellon      JR                            Ontario, CA           9:55.01                    _________

7                              Josh Sherfey         JR                            Newhall, CA          9:56.00                    _________

8                              John Whelan        JR                            Etna, CA                9:57.94                    _________

9                              Nick Valenzula      JR                            Ontario, CA           9:58.46                    _________

10                            Nolan Peterson     JR                            Fremont, CA         9:58.99                    _________

11                            Bernie Corea         JR                            Burbank, CA         9:59.68                    _________

12                            Matt Barge            JR                            San Diego, CA      10:00.58                  _________

13                            Jose Herrera          JR                            Madera, CA          10:02.00                  _________

14                            Jeffrey Stalon        SR                           Belmont, CA         10:04.88                  _________

14                            Ryan Hodgens     JR                            Rocklin, CA           10:04.88                  _________

16                            Cesar Patino          SR                           Wasco, CA           10:11.60                  _________

17                            Eric Molina            SO                           Visalia, CA            10:12.85                  _________

18                            Tim Guzman          SR                           La Mirada, CA      10:13.16                  _________

19                            Eli Flesch               JR                            Beverly Hills, CA                 NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Eric McDaniel       SR                           Palmdale, CA        6.53                         _________

2                              Julian Todd-Borden             SR                           Carlsbad, CA        7.55                         _________

3                              Josue Ojeda          SR                           Delano, CA           7.59                         _________

4                              Kenneth Walker   SR                           Richmond, CA      7.60                         _________

5                              Adam Lundquist SR                           Petaluma, CA        7.72                         _________

6                              James Knowles     SR                           Altadena, CA        7.73                         _________

7                              Grant Zebold         JR                            San Diego, CA      7.75                         _________

8                              Devin Hickey        SR                           Oceanside, CA     7.88                         _________

9                              Duane Solomon    SR                           Temecula, CA       8.04                         _________

10                            Juan Ward             SO                           Long Beach, CA   8.07                         _________

11                            Cody Sharp           SR                           Reno, NV               8.09                         _________

12                            Brendan Weaver JR                            Palos Verdes, CA                 8.12                         _________

12                            Trever Sitch          SR                           Rocklin, CA           8.12                         _________

12                            Jordan Pitcher       JR                            Westlake Village, CA          8.12                         _________

15                            Jalen Doss             SO                           Hercules, CA        8.15                         _________

16                            Shian Hale             SR                           Rancho Cucamonga, CA    8.16                         _________

17                            Jason Iles              SR                           Long Beach, CA   8.23                         _________

18                            Oliver Pham           SR                           Anaheim, CA        8.25                         _________

19                            Kamara Biawogi   JR                            San Jose, CA        8.26                         _________

19                            Kymani Bellamy   SR                           Carson, CA           8.26                         _________

19                            Dustin Huynh       SO                           Fountain Valley, CA            8.26                         _________

22                            Andrew Adams    SR                           Monrovia, CA      8.28                         _________

23                            Shane Thulin        SR                           Bakersfield, CA    8.29                         _________

24                            Monte Krohn        SR                           Alameda, CA        8.33                         _________

25                            Shawn Gratland    JR                            Newbury Park, CA               8.36                         _________

26                            Chase Peterson    JR                            San Diego, CA      8.37                         _________

27                            Jaccari Marshall   SR                           Carson, CA           8.39                         _________

28                            Austin Cramer      SR                           Ione, CA                8.45                         _________

29                            Jordan Duffy         SR                           Ontario, CA           8.57                         _________

30                            Donte McDaniel   JR                            Slema, CA              8.61                         _________

31                            Nathan Bates        SO                           Riverside, CA       8.94                         _________

32                            Tim Foley              SR                           Murrieta, CA         8.97                         _________

33                            Ja’Von Robinson SO                           Berkeley, CA         8.99                         _________

34                            Micha Auzenne    JR                            Mountain View, CA             9.13                         _________

35                            Stephen Cheung SR                           CA, CA NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 7 Boys 4×145 Meter Relay

 

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

1                              Great Oak TC                        A             1:31.29                    _________

1) Dre McIntosh JR                             2) John Kane JR

3) Jakob Certeza JR                              4) Chris Milan SR

Event 7 …(Boys 4×145 Meter Relay)

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

2                              Great Oak TC                        B             1:31.85                    _________

1) Jason Bell FR                    2) Jeremy Marino SR

3) Damion Marshall FR                       4) Garrett Saul SR

3                              Colony TC                             A             1:31.93                    _________

1) Kyrce King SR                                 2) Eli Mitchell SR

3) Darius MCCants SR                        4) RaMajae Williams SR

4                              Carson TC                             A             1:32.37                    _________

1) Lorne Abby SR                                2) Kameron Walker SR

3) Renzo Salvador JR

5                              LB Poly TC                            A             1:32.55                    _________

1) Austin Gunter JR                             2) Tiller Gaston SR

3) Richard Smith SR                             4) Gerard Wicks JR

6                              Kennedy TC                         A             1:32.63                    _________

1) Kenneth Walker SR                         2) Tom Jacobs

3) Eric Mims SR                    4) Takkartist MCKinley JR

7                              Hanford TC                           A             1:33.00                    _________

1) Devon Loftin JR                               2) Isaiah Cantu

3) Dimitri Cole                       4) Michael Brown JR

8                              Paramount TC                       A             1:33.05                    _________

1) Jeremy Swan SR                               2) Samuel Farris SR

3) Lavelle Majied JR                            4) Kevin Quintanilla SR

9                              San Leandro TC                   A             1:33.21                    _________

1) Andre McBride SR                          2) Jermaine Berry

3) D.J. Randolph                   4) Christian Carter

10                            Rancho Ccmnga TC                             A             1:33.23                    _________

1) Justin Kennedy JR                          2) Benjamin Weaver SR

3) Shian Hale SR                   4) Braxton Matthews SR

11                            Highland TC                         A             1:33.57                    _________

1) Cyntrell Smith JR                             2) Hunter Sharp SR

3) Jamire Jordan SO                             4) Sean Plousha JR

12                            Summit TC                             A             1:33.78                    _________

1) Tarik Myles JR                                 2) Khallifah Rosser SR

3) Erik Brown SO                  4) Demetrius Newman JR

13                            James Logan TC                   A             1:34.00                    _________

1) Rufus Wollo SO                               2) Jeff Prothro JR

3) Karsten Wethington SO                                 4) Miles Long JR

14                            Hayward TC                          A             1:34.10                    _________

1) Kyle Foote JR                   2) William Caro SR

3) Alexander Jones JR                         4) Adeeb Nasir SR

14                            Monrovia TC                        B             1:34.10                    _________

1) Austin Casher JR                             2) Nick Adams SO

3) Darian Graham SR                            4) James Knowles SR

16                            Los Gatos TC                        A             1:34.62                    _________

1) Marcus Lanovaz                              2) Robby McQuillin SR

3) Nick Makarov                   4) Kamara Biawogi

17                            Monrovia TC                        A             1:34.75                    _________

1) Eric Knowles SO                              2) Nevan Hernandez SR

3) Maxwell Armenta SR                       4) Andrew Adams SR

18                            Carson TC                             B             1:34.90                    _________

1) Anthony Ashley JR                        2) Roye Love JR

3) Kymani Bellamy SR

19                            Summit TC                             B             1:35.78                    _________

1) David Smith SO                                2) Jordon Washington SO

3) Jerome Smith JR                               4) Wayne Jackson FR

20                            Vallejo TC                              A             1:35.83                    _________

1) Daveon Overton SR                        2) Elmo Caldwell

3) Jason Holland                  4) Daryl Huff

21                            Univ. City- TC                      A             1:37.90                    _________

1) Abraham Jimenez JR                       2) Kyle LeBlanc SO

3) Christen Cromer SO                         4) Alexander Simpson JR

22                            Reedley TC                           A             1:38.02                    _________

23                            Oaks ChristianTC                                 A             NT                          _________

1) Malik Cyphers                  2) Ishmael Adams SR

3) Stewart Derodedux                          4) Terry Johnson JR

23                            James Logan TC                   B             NT                          _________

1) Demond Beasley JR                        2) Aseem Aleem SO

3) Talat Aleem SR                                4) Willie Latin SR

 

 

 

Event 8 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

 

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

1                              Deer Valley TC                     A             3:24.10                    _________

1) Shawn Simms SR                             2) Isaiah Reed SR

3) Tajae Smith SR                                 4) LaValle Hamlin JR

2                              Rio Mesa TC                         A             3:26.61                    _________

1) Drew Weisenberger JR                   2) Cameron Roach SR

3) Blake Selig SR                  4) Darion Zimmerman SR

3                              Carson TC                             A             3:27.83                    _________

1) Elisha Toler SR                                 2) Mackenzi Richmon JR

3) Lorne Abby SR                                4) Kymani Bellamy SR

4                              Great Oak TC                        A             3:30.07                    _________

1) Duane Solomon SR                         2) John Kane JR

3) Dre McIntosh JR                             4) Jeremy Marino SR

5                              Summit TC                             A             3:30.95                    _________

1) Khallifah Rosser SR                        2) Wayne Jackson FR

3) Jerome Smith JR                               4) Jordon Washington SO

6                              San Leandro TC                   A             3:32.00                    _________

1) Christian Carter                                2) Jermaine Berry

3) Andre McBride SR

7                              Highland TC                         A             3:32.78                    _________

1) Standish Berry JR                            2) Hunter Sharp SR

3) Jamire Jordan SO                             4) Dearris Rockett JR

8                              James Logan TC                   A             3:33.00                    _________

1) Willie Latin SR                                 2) Khari Thomas JR

3) Aseem Aleem SO                             4) Talat Aleem SR

9                              Great Oak TC                        B             3:34.18                    _________

1) Garrett Saul SR                                 2) Damion Marshall FR

3) Joshuah Bell FR                               4) Kaden Lophom JR

10                            LB Poly TC                            A             3:34.67                    _________

1) Austin Gunter JR                             2) Richard Smith SR

3) Colin Monaco SR                            4) Blake Glasgow SR

11                            Beverly Hills TC                   A             3:35.12                    _________

1) Chonon Batra JR                              2) Alex Ruhoni JR

3) Andrew Redston SR                       4) Joel Steinberg SR

12                            Hercules TC                          A             3:40.78                    _________

1) Jalen Doss SO                  2) Marquis Davenport JR

3) Mikal Nunley JR                              4) Armani Reynolds JR

Event 8 …(Boys 4×400 Meter Relay)

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

13                            Carson TC                             C             3:42.00                    _________

1) Anthony Fare SR                             2) Roye Love JR

3) Renzo Salvador JR

13                            Carson TC                             B             3:42.00                    _________

1) Jaccari Marshall SR                         2) Aaron MArtin SR

3) Anthony Ashley JR                        4) Tywon White SR

15                            Fountain Vly TC                   A             3:42.04                    _________

1) Anderson Hua SR                           2) Anthony Johnson SR

3) Josh Cerda JR                   4) Matthew Oyakawa SO

16                            Newbury Park TC                                 A             3:44.69                    _________

1) Austin Maille JR                              2) Bryan Avendano SR

3) Austin Lasater SR                           4) Kevin Standridge JR

17                            Vallejo TC                              A             3:45.37                    _________

1) Daveon Overton SR                        2) Elmo Caldwell

3) Jason Holland                  4) Daryl Huff

18                            Great Oak TC                        C             3:46.89                    _________

1) Brandon Messerly SR                     2) Daniel Carvajal SR

3) Brenden Emery SR

19                            Fountain Vly TC                   B             4:00.36                    _________

1) Thomas Huynh FR                          2) Philip Bui FR

3) James Nguyen FR                            4) Patrick Huynh SO

20                            Fairfield TC                           A             NT                          _________

1) Jordan Riggins                                 2) Ronnell Loggins

3) Austin Kindell                  4) Aaron Guillory

 

 

 

Event 30 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

 

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

1                              San Ramon TC                      A             8:23.57                    _________

1) Parker Devel                     2) Carl Wilke

3) Trevor Holmgren                             4) Brian Hardy

2                              Yreka TC                                A             8:38.80                    _________

1) Tim Williams                     2) Clayton Bunn

3) David Neill                        4) Eric Neill

3                              West TC                                A             8:39.00                    _________

1) Brandon Vientos                              2) Andrew Faust

3) Grant Lapovich                                4) Michael Nakahara

4                              Newbury Park TC                                 A             8:39.54                    _________

1) Kevin Standridge JR                       2) Brandon Cox JR

3) Austin Lasater SR                           4) Bryan Avendano SR

5                              Reseda TC                             A             8:43.00                    _________

1) Ivan Sanchez SR                              2) Nicolas Pelaez SR

3) Christian Lavian JR                         4) Baldomero Cruz SR

6                              Madera South TC                                A             8:43.68                    _________

1) Ismael Guzman JR                            2) Jose Herrera JR

3) Uriel Cabanas JR                              4) Nathan Esparza

7                              Great Oak TC                        A             8:44.20                    _________

1) Alex Lopez JR                   2) Brenden Emery SR

3) Daniel Carvajal SR                           4) Kaden Lophom JR

8                              Rocklin TC                            A             8:51.00                    _________

1) Hunter Tyler                     2) Jon Horvath

3) Ryan Jones                       4) Kael Newton

9                              Dana Hills TC                       A             8:57.40                    _________

1) Max Ross JR                     2) Drake Johnston JR

3) Matt Harned JR                                4) David Harned SR

10                            Madera South TC                                B             9:10.10                    _________

1) David Garcia                     2) Israel Cruz

3) Juan Navia                        4) Enrique Quintamilla

11                            James Logan TC                   B             NT                          _________

1) Leemuzl Lopez SR                            2) Vincent Chhuon SR

3) Christian Mondalud FR                  4) Atif Malk JR

11                            Rio Mesa TC                         A             NT                          _________

1) Geno Arthur SR                               2) Connor Soudani SR

3) Jesse Williams SR                            4) Raegan Nizdil JR

11                            Fountain Vly TC                   A             NT                          _________

1) Max Chern JR                   2) Hunter Gulino SO

3) Brenden Prieto SR                           4) Sam Arciniaga JR

11                            Beverly Hills TC                   A             NT                          _________

1) Eli Flesch JR                     2) Alex Ruhoni JR

3) Josh Galen SR                  4) Chonon Batra JR

11                            James Logan TC                   A             NT                          _________

1) Felipe Madrid SR                             2) Jeremy Wong SR

3) Wilson Marinez                               4) Alex Lopez JR

 

 

 

Event 9 Boys High Jump

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Cody Crampton    SR                           Anahiem, CA        6-09.00                    _________

2                              Ruthvik Kumar     SO                           Fremont, CA         6-03.25                    _________

3                              Gyle Becker           SR                           Fresno, CA            6-03.00                    _________

3                              Brendan Weaver JR                            Palos Verdes, CA                 6-03.00                    _________

3                              Spencer Curtis      SR                           National City, CA                 6-03.00                    _________

3                              Malik Johnson      SR                           Woodland Hills, CA            6-03.00                    _________

7                              CJ Wagner            SR                           Temecula, CA       6-01.00                    _________

7                              Diego Felix            JR                            Coachella, CA       6-01.00                    _________

7                              Vance Lively         JR                            Sparks, NV            6-01.00                    _________

10                            Jakeel Randel        SR                           Bakersfield, CA    6-00.00                    _________

11                            Joey Camarda       JR                            Rocklin, CA           5-11.00                    _________

12                            Chris Bernal          SR                           Fallbrook, CA       5-09.00                    _________

13                            Raegan Nizdil        JR                            Oxnard, CA           5-08.00                    _________

14                            Garrett Saul           SR                           Temecula, CA       5-07.00                    _________

15                            Terris Williams     SR                           Fontana, CA         5-02.00                    _________

 

 

 

Event 10 Boys Pole Vault

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Kyser Anderson SR                           Fresno, CA            15-06.00                  _________

2                              Philippe Ueng       SR                           Temple City, CA   14-06.00                  _________

3                              Brandon Myer      SR                           Visalia, CA            14-00.00                  _________

4                              Ty Mason             JR                            Huntington Beach, CA       13-06.00                  _________

4                              Cory Pittman         SR                           Temecula, CA       13-06.00                  _________

4                              Paul Clark              SR                           Chino HIlls, CA    13-06.00                  _________

7                              Denny Duvall       SR                           Temecula, CA       12-06.00                  _________

7                              JD MacWillie        SR                           Fountain Valley, CA            12-06.00                  _________

9                              Zack Bornstein     SO                           Westlake Village, CA          12-00.00                  _________

 

 

 

Event 11 Boys Long Jump

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Christopher Bernal               SR                           Fallbrook, CA       22-04.00                  _________

Event 11 …(Boys Long Jump)

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

2                              Blake Selig             SR                           Camarillo, CA        22-00.00                  _________

3                              Chris Bernal          SR                           Fallbrook, CA       21-10.00                  _________

3                              Joey Souza            FR                           Kingsburg, CA     21-10.00                  _________

5                              Hunter Sharp        SR                           Palmdale, CA        21-07.00                  _________

6                              Willie Alexander   SR                           Fresno, CA            21-05.00                  _________

7                              Jeff Prothro           JR                            Union City, CA     21-03.50                  _________

7                              Blake Glasgow      SR                           Long Beach, CA   21-03.50                  _________

9                              Michael Harris      SR                           Monrovia, CA      21-03.00                  _________

10                            Frederick Strehlow               SR                           Santa Clara, CA    20-11.75                  _________

11                            Doug Coman         JR                            Woodland, CA     20-09.00                  _________

12                            Alexander Simpson              JR                            San Diego, CA      20-07.50                  _________

13                            Kenneth Walker   SR                           Richmond, CA      20-02.00                  _________

14                            Darius MCCants SR                           Ontario, CA           20-01.75                  _________

15                            Elliott Sutherland-Dunning                JR                            Dana Point, CA    19-04.00                  _________

16                            Nevan Hernandez                SR                           Monrovia, CA      19-02.00                  _________

 

 

 

Event 12 Boys Triple Jump

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Eric Sloan              SR                           Stockton, CA        46-11.00                  _________

2                              Jeff Prothro           JR                            Union City, CA     45-03.50                  _________

3                              Jack Champion     SR                           Fremont, CA         43-07.00                  _________

4                              Frederick Strehlow               SR                           Santa Clara, CA    43-06.00                  _________

5                              Donte McDaniel   JR                            Slema, CA              43-03.50                  _________

6                              Alexander Simpson              JR                            San Diego, CA      43-01.00                  _________

7                              Michael Harris      SR                           Monrovia, CA      43-00.00                  _________

8                              Jason Iles              SR                           Long Beach, CA   42-00.00                  _________

9                              Jamal Brewer         SR                           Oceanside, CA     41-05.50                  _________

10                            Chris Davis           SR                           Moreno Valley, CA              41-04.00                  _________

11                            Chase Daviso       SR                           Oceanside, CA     40-08.00                  _________

12                            Eric Knowles         SO                           Altadena, CA        38-11.00                  _________

13                            Jeremy Marino      SR                           Temecula, CA       38-06.50                  _________

14                            AJ Baxter               JR                            Sparks, NV            38-02.00                  _________

15                            Parker McCloud   JR                            Laguna Niguel, CA              38-01.50                  _________

 

 

 

Event 13 Boys Shot Put

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Jayson Kovar       SR                           Ridgecrest, CA     57-01.50                  _________

2                              Ryan Donnahoe   SR                           Gridley, CA           54-08.50                  _________

3                              Nicholas Bultman                 SR                           Stevenson Ranch, CA         53-04.00                  _________

4                              Matthew Esparza                 JR                            Pleasanton, CA    52-01.00                  _________

5                              Nicholas Ponzio   JR                            Temecula, CA       49-08.00                  _________

6                              Austin White        JR                            Sacramento, CA   48-06.00                  _________

7                              Andrew Augustine              JR                            Sacramento, CA   48-01.00                  _________

8                              Amir Patterson     SO                           Encino, CA            47-11.00                  _________

9                              Kevin Sundberg   JR                            Fowler, CA            46-08.00                  _________

10                            Jared Shahbazian                 SR                           Sanger, CA            46-05.00                  _________

11                            Gabriel Valov        JR                            Bakersfield, CA    45-09.00                  _________

12                            Jaquan Scott         SR                           Riverside, CA       45-02.75                  _________

13                            Zack Bornstein     SO                           Westlake Village, CA          44-03.00                  _________

14                            Hector Haro          SR                           Ontario, CA           31-03.50                  _________

15                            Hector Bolanos    SO                           Coachella, CA       28-07.00                  _________

 

 

 

Event 14 Boys Weight Throw 25#

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Kyle Merkley        SR                           Ranch Cucamonga, CA       54-00.00                  _________

2                              Nicholas Bultman                 SR                           Stevenson Ranch, CA         52-00.00                  _________

3                              Vincent Ziraldo     SR                           Redwood, CA       50-00.00                  _________

4                              Jesse Leapaga      SR                           Union City, CA     49-09.00                  _________

5                              Austin Sahs          JR                            CA, CA 49-06.00                  _________

6                              Jaime Cruz             JR                            Elk Grove, CA       45-07.00                  _________

7                              Brad Hartsell         SR                           San Jose, CA        43-10.50                  _________

8                              Dustin Samms       SO                           Aptos, CA             43-08.00                  _________

9                              Mike Carter           JR                            CA, CA 42-00.00                  _________

10                            Ivan Gelico            JR                            Union City, CA     39-06.00                  _________

11                            Tyler Merkley       FR                           Rancho Cucamonga, CA    38-00.00                  _________

 

62                            Nathan Guzman    SR                           Yorba Linda, CA 6.94                         _________

62                            Joey Souza            FR                           Kingsburg, CA     6.94                         _________

62                            Quashawn Cunningham     SO                           Palmdale, CA        6.94                         _________

65                            Samuel Farris        SR                           Paramount, CA     6.95                         _________

66                            Jordan Riggins                     Fairfield, CA          7.03                         _________

67                            Anthony Ashley JR                            Carson, CA           7.17                         _________

68                            Demond Beasley JR                            Union City, CA     7.18                         _________

69                            Steven Bucks        SR                           San Francisco, CA               7.35                         _________

70                            Tyler Gargiulo                       CA, CA 7.56                         _________

71                            Micha Auzenne    JR                            Mountain View, CA             7.87                         _________

72                            Craig Leung                          Newark, CA           NT                          _________

72                            Alexander Jones   JR                            Hayward, CA        NT                          _________

72                            Adeeb Nasir          SR                           Hayward, CA        NT                          _________

72                            Rufus Wollo         SO                           Union City, CA     NT                          _________

72                            Miles Long            JR                            Union City, CA     NT                          _________

72                            Talat Aleem           SR                           Union City, CA     NT                          _________

72                            Willie Latin            SR                           Union City, CA     NT                          _________

72                            Aseem Aleem       SO                           Union City, CA     NT                          _________

72                            Khari Thomas       JR                            Union City, CA     NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 3 Boys 600 Yard Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Alex Rohani          JR                            Beverly Hills, CA                 72.00                       _________

2                              Jaylen Massengill                SO                           Long Beach, CA   72.28                       _________

3                              Devon Loftin        JR                            Hanford, CA         74.00                       _________

3                              Justin Cooper       SR                           Long Beach, CA   74.00                       _________

5                              Matthew Williams                SR                           Moreno Valley, CA              74.92                       _________

6                              Colin Monaco       SR                           Long Beach, CA   75.04                       _________

7                              Standish Berry      JR                            Palmdale, CA        75.84                       _________

8                              Elisha Toler           SR                           Carson, CA           76.70                       _________

9                              Rowailo Cosey     JR                            Riverside, CA       76.77                       _________

10                            Darrell Jackson     SR                           Fairfield, CA          77.60                       _________

11                            Anthony Johnson               SR                           Fountain Valley, CA            77.63                       _________

12                            Eric Enriquez         JR                            Downey, CA         77.96                       _________

13                            Aaron Andrade    JR                            Visalia, CA            78.00                       _________

14                            Josh Cerda            JR                            Fountain Valley, CA            78.21                       _________

15                            Kaledani Keliikoa                 SR                           Moreno Valley, CA              78.26                       _________

16                            Andrew Sorensen                SR                           San Diego, CA      78.40                       _________

17                            Joel Steinberg       SR                           Beverly Hills, CA                 78.52                       _________

18                            Isaiah Reed           SR                           Antioch, CA         78.56                       _________

19                            Diego Aguirre       SR                           Coachella, CA       78.74                       _________

19                            Benjamin Weaver                 SR                           Rancho Cucamonga, CA    78.74                       _________

21                            Adam Lundquist SR                           Petaluma, CA        79.00                       _________

21                            Matthew Andrade               JR                            Visalia, CA            79.00                       _________

23                            Travis Goodwin    SR                           Simi Valley, CA     79.27                       _________

24                            Jordan Lyins         JR                            Manteca, CA        79.46                       _________

24                            Chris Hyden          SR                           Menifee, CA         79.46                       _________

26                            Nathaniel Esquivel               JR                            Huntington Beach, CA       79.70                       _________

26                            Travis Thomas     JR                            Riverside, CA       79.70                       _________

28                            Brenden Emery     SR                           Temecula, CA       79.87                       _________

29                            LaValle Hamlin      JR                            Antioch, CA         1:20.10                    _________

30                            Joshuah Bell         FR                           Temecula, CA       1:20.14                    _________

31                            Robby McQuillin                 SR                           Los Gatos, CA      1:20.15                    _________

32                            Leo Theas             SR                           Oakland, CA         1:20.29                    _________

33                            Jerron Serate         SR                           CA, CA 1:20.49                    _________

34                            Tywon White       SR                           Carson, CA           1:20.50                    _________

35                            Christopher Aguilar             JR                            Reseda, CA           1:20.65                    _________

36                            Christian Lavian   JR                            Reseda, CA           1:20.68                    _________

37                            Andrew Redston SR                           Beverly Hills, CA                 1:21.00                    _________

37                            Austin Casher      JR                            Monrovia, CA      1:21.00                    _________

39                            Isaiah Amos          SO                           Burbank, CA         1:21.08                    _________

40                            Steven Li               SR                           Alameda, CA        1:21.14                    _________

41                            Shawn Simms        SR                           Antioch, CA         1:21.33                    _________

42                            Sean Linton           JR                            Ontario, CA           1:21.51                    _________

43                            Joseph Cabralez   SR                           Riverside, CA       1:21.66                    _________

44                            Jordan Smith         SO                           Fremont, CA         1:21.72                    _________

45                            Eric McDaniel       SR                           Palmdale, CA        1:21.75                    _________

46                            Grant Smith           SR                           Newbury Park, CA               1:21.82                    _________

47                            Jesse Godinez       JR                            Oxnard, CA           1:22.00                    _________

48                            Sam Weaver          SR                           Oakland, CA         1:22.01                    _________

49                            Jesse Boyle                           CA, CA 1:22.02                    _________

50                            Jacoi Bernard        SR                           Paramount, CA     1:22.14                    _________

51                            David Harned       SR                           Dana Point, CA    1:22.30                    _________

52                            Juan Ward             SO                           Long Beach, CA   1:22.61                    _________

53                            Brendon Chen      SR                           Alameda, CA        1:22.64                    _________

54                            Drake Johnston    JR                            Dana Point, CA    1:22.69                    _________

55                            Derrick Bridgewater             SR                           San Pedro, CA      1:22.97                    _________

56                            Julian Andrews    SO                           Westlake Village, CA          1:23.00                    _________

56                            Mackenzi Richmon              JR                            Carson, CA           1:23.00                    _________

58                            Muaz Ilyas            JR                            Fountain Valley, CA            1:23.07                    _________

59                            Abner Salvador    SO                           Temecula, CA       1:23.09                    _________

60                            Willem VanEck     JR                            Los Altos, CA      1:23.30                    _________

61                            Mikal Nunley        JR                            Hercules, CA        1:23.47                    _________

62                            Jose Ordaz             SO                           Huntington Beach, CA       1:23.49                    _________

63                            Ramzy Ali              SO                           Riverside, CA       1:23.58                    _________

64                            Jason Jemera         SR                           Antioch, CA         1:23.59                    _________

65                            Armani Reynolds                 JR                            Hercules, CA        1:23.70                    _________

66                            Matt Oyakawa      SO                           Fountain Valley, CA            1:23.76                    _________

67                            Dearris Rockett     JR                            Palmdale, CA        1:23.83                    _________

68                            Gordon Thomas   JR                            Temecula, CA       1:23.84                    _________

69                            Connor Ross         FR                           Reno, NV               1:23.89                    _________

70                            John Dawod          SR                           Duarte, CA            1:23.91                    _________

71                            Max Ross              JR                            Laguna Niguel, CA              1:23.94                    _________

72                            Jacob Koontz        SR                           San Diego, CA      1:24.00                    _________

72                            Nicolas Pepe         JR                            Temecula, CA       1:24.00                    _________

74                            Ryan Kinard          FR                           Ontario, CA           1:24.05                    _________

75                            Anderson Hua      SR                           Fountain Valley, CA            1:24.08                    _________

76                            Kai Seale                SO                           Hercules, CA        1:24.09                    _________

77                            Kuyari Manning   JR                            Paramount, CA     1:24.14                    _________

78                            Robert Tilley         JR                            Fontana, CA         1:24.43                    _________

78                            Sam Ayoko           SR                           Antioch, CA         1:24.43                    _________

80                            Antoine Albert     SR                           Oakland, CA         1:24.48                    _________

81                            Jusofu Haines       SR                           Antioch, CA         1:24.95                    _________

82                            Daniel Mata                          Paramount, CA     1:25.00                    _________

83                            Kyle Brown           SO                           Pasadena, CA       NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Nick Ratto             SR                           Alameda, CA        1:55.07                    _________

2                              Connor Vigil          SR                           Redlands, CA       1:57.38                    _________

3                              Maxwell Armenta                 SR                           Monrovia, CA      1:59.39                    _________

4                              Sergio Gonzalez    SR                           Arcadia, CA          2:00.20                    _________

5                              Diego Aguirre       SR                           Coachella, CA       2:01.60                    _________

6                              Patrick Hoagland SR                           San Diego, CA      2:02.40                    _________

7                              Karlan Smith         SR                           Barstow, CA         2:03.89                    _________

8                              Uriel Cabanas       JR                            Madera, CA          2:04.00                    _________

9                              Ismael Guzman      JR                            Madera, CA          2:05.00                    _________

10                            Michael Hewitt     SR                           Temecula, CA       2:05.34                    _________

11                            Alex Cisneros       SR                           Riverside, CA       2:05.53                    _________

12                            Derek Acevedo    JR                            Clovis, CA             2:06.00                    _________

13                            Daveon Overton SR                           Vallejo, CA            2:06.67                    _________

14                            Tajae Smith           SR                           Antioch, CA         2:06.68                    _________

15                            Tim Layten            JR                            San Carlos, CA     2:06.79                    _________

16                            Connor Soudani   SR                           Camarillo, CA        2:07.00                    _________

17                            Mario Cotreras     SR                           Coachella, CA       2:08.06                    _________

18                            Drew Lopez           SR                           Anaheim Hills, CA               2:08.76                    _________

19                            Aaron Karlin         SO                           Beverly Hills, CA                 2:09.00                    _________

20                            Stephen Greer       SR                           San Leandro, CA NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Parker Deuel          SR                           Danville, CA         4:23.00                    _________

2                              Sergio Gonzalez    SR                           Arcadia, CA          4:25.66                    _________

3                              Abraham Espinoza               SR                           Union City, CA     4:27.73                    _________

4                              Austin O’Neil        SR                           Stevenson Ranch, CA         4:28.00                    _________

5                              Cesar Patino          SR                           Wasco, CA           4:29.06                    _________

6                              Brandon Messerly               SR                           Temecula, CA       4:32.07                    _________

7                              Geno Arthur          SR                           Camarillo, CA        4:33.87                    _________

8                              Kyle Bueckfest     JR                            Pasadena, CA       4:33.95                    _________

9                              Jay Bonthius         SR                           Fountain Valley, CA            4:34.13                    _________

9                              Austin Goins        JR                            Anaheim Hills, CA               4:34.13                    _________

11                            Karlan Smith         SR                           Barstow, CA         4:35.17                    _________

12                            Omar Nunez          SR                           Delano, CA           4:38.00                    _________

13                            Eric Marlette         JR                            Fairfield, CA          4:44.20                    _________

14                            Oscar Caro            JR                            Riverside, CA       4:47.00                    _________

15                            Arthur Schulte      SO                           Belmont, CA         4:51.03                    _________

16                            Jacob Garcia          JR                            Fairfield, CA          4:51.49                    _________

17                            Amihan Agustin SO                           Union City, CA     5:30.87                    _________

18                            Eduardo Garibay JR                            San Jose, CA        NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 6 Boys 2 Mile Run

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Sergio Gonzalez    SR                           Arcadia, CA          9:38.95                    _________

2                              Miguel Bautista    SO                           Long Beach, CA   9:42.03                    _________

3                              Omar Caro             JR                            Riverside, CA       9:43.66                    _________

4                              Richard Ho            JR                            San Jose, CA        9:47.10                    _________

5                              Eddie Carrilllo       SR                           Temecula, CA       9:55.00                    _________

6                              Alex Castellon      JR                            Ontario, CA           9:55.01                    _________

7                              Josh Sherfey         JR                            Newhall, CA          9:56.00                    _________

8                              John Whelan        JR                            Etna, CA                9:57.94                    _________

9                              Nick Valenzula      JR                            Ontario, CA           9:58.46                    _________

10                            Nolan Peterson     JR                            Fremont, CA         9:58.99                    _________

11                            Bernie Corea         JR                            Burbank, CA         9:59.68                    _________

12                            Matt Barge            JR                            San Diego, CA      10:00.58                  _________

13                            Jose Herrera          JR                            Madera, CA          10:02.00                  _________

14                            Jeffrey Stalon        SR                           Belmont, CA         10:04.88                  _________

14                            Ryan Hodgens     JR                            Rocklin, CA           10:04.88                  _________

16                            Cesar Patino          SR                           Wasco, CA           10:11.60                  _________

17                            Eric Molina            SO                           Visalia, CA            10:12.85                  _________

18                            Tim Guzman          SR                           La Mirada, CA      10:13.16                  _________

19                            Eli Flesch               JR                            Beverly Hills, CA                 NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Time

1                              Eric McDaniel       SR                           Palmdale, CA        6.53                         _________

2                              Julian Todd-Borden             SR                           Carlsbad, CA        7.55                         _________

3                              Josue Ojeda          SR                           Delano, CA           7.59                         _________

4                              Kenneth Walker   SR                           Richmond, CA      7.60                         _________

5                              Adam Lundquist SR                           Petaluma, CA        7.72                         _________

6                              James Knowles     SR                           Altadena, CA        7.73                         _________

7                              Grant Zebold         JR                            San Diego, CA      7.75                         _________

8                              Devin Hickey        SR                           Oceanside, CA     7.88                         _________

9                              Duane Solomon    SR                           Temecula, CA       8.04                         _________

10                            Juan Ward             SO                           Long Beach, CA   8.07                         _________

11                            Cody Sharp           SR                           Reno, NV               8.09                         _________

12                            Brendan Weaver JR                            Palos Verdes, CA                 8.12                         _________

12                            Trever Sitch          SR                           Rocklin, CA           8.12                         _________

12                            Jordan Pitcher       JR                            Westlake Village, CA          8.12                         _________

15                            Jalen Doss             SO                           Hercules, CA        8.15                         _________

16                            Shian Hale             SR                           Rancho Cucamonga, CA    8.16                         _________

17                            Jason Iles              SR                           Long Beach, CA   8.23                         _________

18                            Oliver Pham           SR                           Anaheim, CA        8.25                         _________

19                            Kamara Biawogi   JR                            San Jose, CA        8.26                         _________

19                            Kymani Bellamy   SR                           Carson, CA           8.26                         _________

19                            Dustin Huynh       SO                           Fountain Valley, CA            8.26                         _________

22                            Andrew Adams    SR                           Monrovia, CA      8.28                         _________

23                            Shane Thulin        SR                           Bakersfield, CA    8.29                         _________

24                            Monte Krohn        SR                           Alameda, CA        8.33                         _________

25                            Shawn Gratland    JR                            Newbury Park, CA               8.36                         _________

26                            Chase Peterson    JR                            San Diego, CA      8.37                         _________

27                            Jaccari Marshall   SR                           Carson, CA           8.39                         _________

28                            Austin Cramer      SR                           Ione, CA                8.45                         _________

29                            Jordan Duffy         SR                           Ontario, CA           8.57                         _________

30                            Donte McDaniel   JR                            Slema, CA              8.61                         _________

31                            Nathan Bates        SO                           Riverside, CA       8.94                         _________

32                            Tim Foley              SR                           Murrieta, CA         8.97                         _________

33                            Ja’Von Robinson SO                           Berkeley, CA         8.99                         _________

34                            Micha Auzenne    JR                            Mountain View, CA             9.13                         _________

35                            Stephen Cheung SR                           CA, CA NT                          _________

 

 

 

Event 7 Boys 4×145 Meter Relay

 

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

1                              Great Oak TC                        A             1:31.29                    _________

1) Dre McIntosh JR                             2) John Kane JR

3) Jakob Certeza JR                              4) Chris Milan SR

Event 7 …(Boys 4×145 Meter Relay)

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

2                              Great Oak TC                        B             1:31.85                    _________

1) Jason Bell FR                    2) Jeremy Marino SR

3) Damion Marshall FR                       4) Garrett Saul SR

3                              Colony TC                             A             1:31.93                    _________

1) Kyrce King SR                                 2) Eli Mitchell SR

3) Darius MCCants SR                        4) RaMajae Williams SR

4                              Carson TC                             A             1:32.37                    _________

1) Lorne Abby SR                                2) Kameron Walker SR

3) Renzo Salvador JR

5                              LB Poly TC                            A             1:32.55                    _________

1) Austin Gunter JR                             2) Tiller Gaston SR

3) Richard Smith SR                             4) Gerard Wicks JR

6                              Kennedy TC                         A             1:32.63                    _________

1) Kenneth Walker SR                         2) Tom Jacobs

3) Eric Mims SR                    4) Takkartist MCKinley JR

7                              Hanford TC                           A             1:33.00                    _________

1) Devon Loftin JR                               2) Isaiah Cantu

3) Dimitri Cole                       4) Michael Brown JR

8                              Paramount TC                       A             1:33.05                    _________

1) Jeremy Swan SR                               2) Samuel Farris SR

3) Lavelle Majied JR                            4) Kevin Quintanilla SR

9                              San Leandro TC                   A             1:33.21                    _________

1) Andre McBride SR                          2) Jermaine Berry

3) D.J. Randolph                   4) Christian Carter

10                            Rancho Ccmnga TC                             A             1:33.23                    _________

1) Justin Kennedy JR                          2) Benjamin Weaver SR

3) Shian Hale SR                   4) Braxton Matthews SR

11                            Highland TC                         A             1:33.57                    _________

1) Cyntrell Smith JR                             2) Hunter Sharp SR

3) Jamire Jordan SO                             4) Sean Plousha JR

12                            Summit TC                             A             1:33.78                    _________

1) Tarik Myles JR                                 2) Khallifah Rosser SR

3) Erik Brown SO                  4) Demetrius Newman JR

13                            James Logan TC                   A             1:34.00                    _________

1) Rufus Wollo SO                               2) Jeff Prothro JR

3) Karsten Wethington SO                                 4) Miles Long JR

14                            Hayward TC                          A             1:34.10                    _________

1) Kyle Foote JR                   2) William Caro SR

3) Alexander Jones JR                         4) Adeeb Nasir SR

14                            Monrovia TC                        B             1:34.10                    _________

1) Austin Casher JR                             2) Nick Adams SO

3) Darian Graham SR                            4) James Knowles SR

16                            Los Gatos TC                        A             1:34.62                    _________

1) Marcus Lanovaz                              2) Robby McQuillin SR

3) Nick Makarov                   4) Kamara Biawogi

17                            Monrovia TC                        A             1:34.75                    _________

1) Eric Knowles SO                              2) Nevan Hernandez SR

3) Maxwell Armenta SR                       4) Andrew Adams SR

18                            Carson TC                             B             1:34.90                    _________

1) Anthony Ashley JR                        2) Roye Love JR

3) Kymani Bellamy SR

19                            Summit TC                             B             1:35.78                    _________

1) David Smith SO                                2) Jordon Washington SO

3) Jerome Smith JR                               4) Wayne Jackson FR

20                            Vallejo TC                              A             1:35.83                    _________

1) Daveon Overton SR                        2) Elmo Caldwell

3) Jason Holland                  4) Daryl Huff

21                            Univ. City- TC                      A             1:37.90                    _________

1) Abraham Jimenez JR                       2) Kyle LeBlanc SO

3) Christen Cromer SO                         4) Alexander Simpson JR

22                            Reedley TC                           A             1:38.02                    _________

23                            Oaks ChristianTC                                 A             NT                          _________

1) Malik Cyphers                  2) Ishmael Adams SR

3) Stewart Derodedux                          4) Terry Johnson JR

23                            James Logan TC                   B             NT                          _________

1) Demond Beasley JR                        2) Aseem Aleem SO

3) Talat Aleem SR                                4) Willie Latin SR

 

 

 

Event 8 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

 

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

1                              Deer Valley TC                     A             3:24.10                    _________

1) Shawn Simms SR                             2) Isaiah Reed SR

3) Tajae Smith SR                                 4) LaValle Hamlin JR

2                              Rio Mesa TC                         A             3:26.61                    _________

1) Drew Weisenberger JR                   2) Cameron Roach SR

3) Blake Selig SR                  4) Darion Zimmerman SR

3                              Carson TC                             A             3:27.83                    _________

1) Elisha Toler SR                                 2) Mackenzi Richmon JR

3) Lorne Abby SR                                4) Kymani Bellamy SR

4                              Great Oak TC                        A             3:30.07                    _________

1) Duane Solomon SR                         2) John Kane JR

3) Dre McIntosh JR                             4) Jeremy Marino SR

5                              Summit TC                             A             3:30.95                    _________

1) Khallifah Rosser SR                        2) Wayne Jackson FR

3) Jerome Smith JR                               4) Jordon Washington SO

6                              San Leandro TC                   A             3:32.00                    _________

1) Christian Carter                                2) Jermaine Berry

3) Andre McBride SR

7                              Highland TC                         A             3:32.78                    _________

1) Standish Berry JR                            2) Hunter Sharp SR

3) Jamire Jordan SO                             4) Dearris Rockett JR

8                              James Logan TC                   A             3:33.00                    _________

1) Willie Latin SR                                 2) Khari Thomas JR

3) Aseem Aleem SO                             4) Talat Aleem SR

9                              Great Oak TC                        B             3:34.18                    _________

1) Garrett Saul SR                                 2) Damion Marshall FR

3) Joshuah Bell FR                               4) Kaden Lophom JR

10                            LB Poly TC                            A             3:34.67                    _________

1) Austin Gunter JR                             2) Richard Smith SR

3) Colin Monaco SR                            4) Blake Glasgow SR

11                            Beverly Hills TC                   A             3:35.12                    _________

1) Chonon Batra JR                              2) Alex Ruhoni JR

3) Andrew Redston SR                       4) Joel Steinberg SR

12                            Hercules TC                          A             3:40.78                    _________

1) Jalen Doss SO                  2) Marquis Davenport JR

3) Mikal Nunley JR                              4) Armani Reynolds JR

Event 8 …(Boys 4×400 Meter Relay)

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

13                            Carson TC                             C             3:42.00                    _________

1) Anthony Fare SR                             2) Roye Love JR

3) Renzo Salvador JR

13                            Carson TC                             B             3:42.00                    _________

1) Jaccari Marshall SR                         2) Aaron MArtin SR

3) Anthony Ashley JR                        4) Tywon White SR

15                            Fountain Vly TC                   A             3:42.04                    _________

1) Anderson Hua SR                           2) Anthony Johnson SR

3) Josh Cerda JR                   4) Matthew Oyakawa SO

16                            Newbury Park TC                                 A             3:44.69                    _________

1) Austin Maille JR                              2) Bryan Avendano SR

3) Austin Lasater SR                           4) Kevin Standridge JR

17                            Vallejo TC                              A             3:45.37                    _________

1) Daveon Overton SR                        2) Elmo Caldwell

3) Jason Holland                  4) Daryl Huff

18                            Great Oak TC                        C             3:46.89                    _________

1) Brandon Messerly SR                     2) Daniel Carvajal SR

3) Brenden Emery SR

19                            Fountain Vly TC                   B             4:00.36                    _________

1) Thomas Huynh FR                          2) Philip Bui FR

3) James Nguyen FR                            4) Patrick Huynh SO

20                            Fairfield TC                           A             NT                          _________

1) Jordan Riggins                                 2) Ronnell Loggins

3) Austin Kindell                  4) Aaron Guillory

 

 

 

Event 30 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

 

Team                                      Relay      Seed Time

1                              San Ramon TC                      A             8:23.57                    _________

1) Parker Devel                     2) Carl Wilke

3) Trevor Holmgren                             4) Brian Hardy

2                              Yreka TC                                A             8:38.80                    _________

1) Tim Williams                     2) Clayton Bunn

3) David Neill                        4) Eric Neill

3                              West TC                                A             8:39.00                    _________

1) Brandon Vientos                              2) Andrew Faust

3) Grant Lapovich                                4) Michael Nakahara

4                              Newbury Park TC                                 A             8:39.54                    _________

1) Kevin Standridge JR                       2) Brandon Cox JR

3) Austin Lasater SR                           4) Bryan Avendano SR

5                              Reseda TC                             A             8:43.00                    _________

1) Ivan Sanchez SR                              2) Nicolas Pelaez SR

3) Christian Lavian JR                         4) Baldomero Cruz SR

6                              Madera South TC                                A             8:43.68                    _________

1) Ismael Guzman JR                            2) Jose Herrera JR

3) Uriel Cabanas JR                              4) Nathan Esparza

7                              Great Oak TC                        A             8:44.20                    _________

1) Alex Lopez JR                   2) Brenden Emery SR

3) Daniel Carvajal SR                           4) Kaden Lophom JR

8                              Rocklin TC                            A             8:51.00                    _________

1) Hunter Tyler                     2) Jon Horvath

3) Ryan Jones                       4) Kael Newton

9                              Dana Hills TC                       A             8:57.40                    _________

1) Max Ross JR                     2) Drake Johnston JR

3) Matt Harned JR                                4) David Harned SR

10                            Madera South TC                                B             9:10.10                    _________

1) David Garcia                     2) Israel Cruz

3) Juan Navia                        4) Enrique Quintamilla

11                            James Logan TC                   B             NT                          _________

1) Leemuzl Lopez SR                            2) Vincent Chhuon SR

3) Christian Mondalud FR                  4) Atif Malk JR

11                            Rio Mesa TC                         A             NT                          _________

1) Geno Arthur SR                               2) Connor Soudani SR

3) Jesse Williams SR                            4) Raegan Nizdil JR

11                            Fountain Vly TC                   A             NT                          _________

1) Max Chern JR                   2) Hunter Gulino SO

3) Brenden Prieto SR                           4) Sam Arciniaga JR

11                            Beverly Hills TC                   A             NT                          _________

1) Eli Flesch JR                     2) Alex Ruhoni JR

3) Josh Galen SR                  4) Chonon Batra JR

11                            James Logan TC                   A             NT                          _________

1) Felipe Madrid SR                             2) Jeremy Wong SR

3) Wilson Marinez                               4) Alex Lopez JR

 

 

 

Event 9 Boys High Jump

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Cody Crampton    SR                           Anahiem, CA        6-09.00                    _________

2                              Ruthvik Kumar     SO                           Fremont, CA         6-03.25                    _________

3                              Gyle Becker           SR                           Fresno, CA            6-03.00                    _________

3                              Brendan Weaver JR                            Palos Verdes, CA                 6-03.00                    _________

3                              Spencer Curtis      SR                           National City, CA                 6-03.00                    _________

3                              Malik Johnson      SR                           Woodland Hills, CA            6-03.00                    _________

7                              CJ Wagner            SR                           Temecula, CA       6-01.00                    _________

7                              Diego Felix            JR                            Coachella, CA       6-01.00                    _________

7                              Vance Lively         JR                            Sparks, NV            6-01.00                    _________

10                            Jakeel Randel        SR                           Bakersfield, CA    6-00.00                    _________

11                            Joey Camarda       JR                            Rocklin, CA           5-11.00                    _________

12                            Chris Bernal          SR                           Fallbrook, CA       5-09.00                    _________

13                            Raegan Nizdil        JR                            Oxnard, CA           5-08.00                    _________

14                            Garrett Saul           SR                           Temecula, CA       5-07.00                    _________

15                            Terris Williams     SR                           Fontana, CA         5-02.00                    _________

 

 

 

Event 10 Boys Pole Vault

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Kyser Anderson SR                           Fresno, CA            15-06.00                  _________

2                              Philippe Ueng       SR                           Temple City, CA   14-06.00                  _________

3                              Brandon Myer      SR                           Visalia, CA            14-00.00                  _________

4                              Ty Mason             JR                            Huntington Beach, CA       13-06.00                  _________

4                              Cory Pittman         SR                           Temecula, CA       13-06.00                  _________

4                              Paul Clark              SR                           Chino HIlls, CA    13-06.00                  _________

7                              Denny Duvall       SR                           Temecula, CA       12-06.00                  _________

7                              JD MacWillie        SR                           Fountain Valley, CA            12-06.00                  _________

9                              Zack Bornstein     SO                           Westlake Village, CA          12-00.00                  _________

 

 

 

Event 11 Boys Long Jump

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Christopher Bernal               SR                           Fallbrook, CA       22-04.00                  _________

Event 11 …(Boys Long Jump)

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

2                              Blake Selig             SR                           Camarillo, CA        22-00.00                  _________

3                              Chris Bernal          SR                           Fallbrook, CA       21-10.00                  _________

3                              Joey Souza            FR                           Kingsburg, CA     21-10.00                  _________

5                              Hunter Sharp        SR                           Palmdale, CA        21-07.00                  _________

6                              Willie Alexander   SR                           Fresno, CA            21-05.00                  _________

7                              Jeff Prothro           JR                            Union City, CA     21-03.50                  _________

7                              Blake Glasgow      SR                           Long Beach, CA   21-03.50                  _________

9                              Michael Harris      SR                           Monrovia, CA      21-03.00                  _________

10                            Frederick Strehlow               SR                           Santa Clara, CA    20-11.75                  _________

11                            Doug Coman         JR                            Woodland, CA     20-09.00                  _________

12                            Alexander Simpson              JR                            San Diego, CA      20-07.50                  _________

13                            Kenneth Walker   SR                           Richmond, CA      20-02.00                  _________

14                            Darius MCCants SR                           Ontario, CA           20-01.75                  _________

15                            Elliott Sutherland-Dunning                JR                            Dana Point, CA    19-04.00                  _________

16                            Nevan Hernandez                SR                           Monrovia, CA      19-02.00                  _________

 

 

 

Event 12 Boys Triple Jump

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Eric Sloan              SR                           Stockton, CA        46-11.00                  _________

2                              Jeff Prothro           JR                            Union City, CA     45-03.50                  _________

3                              Jack Champion     SR                           Fremont, CA         43-07.00                  _________

4                              Frederick Strehlow               SR                           Santa Clara, CA    43-06.00                  _________

5                              Donte McDaniel   JR                            Slema, CA              43-03.50                  _________

6                              Alexander Simpson              JR                            San Diego, CA      43-01.00                  _________

7                              Michael Harris      SR                           Monrovia, CA      43-00.00                  _________

8                              Jason Iles              SR                           Long Beach, CA   42-00.00                  _________

9                              Jamal Brewer         SR                           Oceanside, CA     41-05.50                  _________

10                            Chris Davis           SR                           Moreno Valley, CA              41-04.00                  _________

11                            Chase Daviso       SR                           Oceanside, CA     40-08.00                  _________

12                            Eric Knowles         SO                           Altadena, CA        38-11.00                  _________

13                            Jeremy Marino      SR                           Temecula, CA       38-06.50                  _________

14                            AJ Baxter               JR                            Sparks, NV            38-02.00                  _________

15                            Parker McCloud   JR                            Laguna Niguel, CA              38-01.50                  _________

 

 

 

Event 13 Boys Shot Put

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Jayson Kovar       SR                           Ridgecrest, CA     57-01.50                  _________

2                              Ryan Donnahoe   SR                           Gridley, CA           54-08.50                  _________

3                              Nicholas Bultman                 SR                           Stevenson Ranch, CA         53-04.00                  _________

4                              Matthew Esparza                 JR                            Pleasanton, CA    52-01.00                  _________

5                              Nicholas Ponzio   JR                            Temecula, CA       49-08.00                  _________

6                              Austin White        JR                            Sacramento, CA   48-06.00                  _________

7                              Andrew Augustine              JR                            Sacramento, CA   48-01.00                  _________

8                              Amir Patterson     SO                           Encino, CA            47-11.00                  _________

9                              Kevin Sundberg   JR                            Fowler, CA            46-08.00                  _________

10                            Jared Shahbazian                 SR                           Sanger, CA            46-05.00                  _________

11                            Gabriel Valov        JR                            Bakersfield, CA    45-09.00                  _________

12                            Jaquan Scott         SR                           Riverside, CA       45-02.75                  _________

13                            Zack Bornstein     SO                           Westlake Village, CA          44-03.00                  _________

14                            Hector Haro          SR                           Ontario, CA           31-03.50                  _________

15                            Hector Bolanos    SO                           Coachella, CA       28-07.00                  _________

 

 

 

Event 14 Boys Weight Throw 25#

 

Name                      Yr            School    Seed Mark

1                              Kyle Merkley        SR                           Ranch Cucamonga, CA       54-00.00                  _________

2                              Nicholas Bultman                 SR                           Stevenson Ranch, CA         52-00.00                  _________

3                              Vincent Ziraldo     SR                           Redwood, CA       50-00.00                  _________

4                              Jesse Leapaga      SR                           Union City, CA     49-09.00                  _________

5                              Austin Sahs          JR                            CA, CA 49-06.00                  _________

6                              Jaime Cruz             JR                            Elk Grove, CA       45-07.00                  _________

7                              Brad Hartsell         SR                           San Jose, CA        43-10.50                  _________

8                              Dustin Samms       SO                           Aptos, CA             43-08.00                  _________

9                              Mike Carter           JR                            CA, CA 42-00.00                  _________

10                            Ivan Gelico            JR                            Union City, CA     39-06.00                  _________

11                            Tyler Merkley       FR                           Rancho Cucamonga, CA    38-00.00                  _________