3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Freshman Girls
17:09 Sara Bei, Montgomery 1997 State Champ/10th Nationals
17:19 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2006 NCS Champion
17:59 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014
18:17 Andrea Natoli, Maria Carrillo 2011
18:17 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2012
18:20 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2001
18:25 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 1998
18:26 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1995

All photos by Thomas Benjamin

By Thomas Benjamin

Boys Course Record
14:43 Luis Luna, 5th State III, Piner 2011, next 14:50 Ryan Mack, State II Champion, Ukiah 1998

1 Matt Salazar Casa 15:40, 18th Junior All-Time
2 Nick Rauch Casa 16:04
3 Zachary Nussdorfer Casa 16:12
4 Dante Capone Analy 16:34
5 Caleb Richards Son Acad 16:36, 13th CMC AT
6 Adam Harwood Casa 16:37
7 Eli Rosan-Duran Son Acad 16:45, 18th CMC AT
8 Juan Valerio Rose Univ 16:52, = school record
9 Riley Officer Mont 16:56
10 Chad Nathanson Casa 16:57
11 Stuart Lovelace Mont 16:58
12 Jacob Hayes Piner 17:00
13 Aidan Carpenter Piner 17:04
14 Danny Marzo Pet 17:07
15 Jake Gibbs Analy 17:08
16 PJ Lynch Pet 17:09
17 Zach Esponda Casa 17:14
18 Joey Carroll Wind 17:22
19 Blake Jamar Analy 17:24
20 Eduardo Calderon Piner 17:28
21 Brandon Walton Wind 17:31
22 Edden Yashar Pet 17:33
23 Will Dunbar Pet 17:34
24 Brian Luong Piner 17:34
25 Gabe Ghirann Analy 17:33
26 Tucker Bradshaw Mont 17:36
27 Alexander Hiltebrand Mont 17:36
28 Brock Albee Pet 17:38
29 Ramon Cruz Mont 17:39
30 Harris Nguyen Piner 17:44
31 Brendon O’Neill Pet 17:49
32 Max Bectel Casa 17:49
33 Kyle Tyrell-Smith Casa 17:50
34 James Kelley Mont 17:56
35 Matt Ferdinands Analy 18:02
36 Eli Catalano Son Acad 18:05
37 Devan Becker Mont 18:08
38 Danny Duong Piner 18:09
39 Joey Johnson Son Acad 18:13
40 Anthony Roman Rose Univ 18:33
41 Ernesto Navarro Rose Univ 18:24
42 Jacob Williams Mont 18:25
43 Ty Pearson Pet 18:26
44 Erik Robertshaw Wind 18:30
45 Maclean Hartford Son Acad 18:33
46 Jack Brunson Mont 18:38
47 Chris Casciani Mont 18:45
48 Noble Schlueter Casa 18:57
48 Bryant Hill Wind 18:58
50 Henry Moore Analy 19:26
51 Trevor Wofford Piner 19:29
52 Brandon Gregori Analy 19:29
53 CJ Soy Piner 19:34
54 Brandon Escandon Rose Univ 19:46
55 Sean Scheiner Wind 20:07
56 Kyle Hoff Wind 20:56
57 Jules Oyumbu Elsie 21:24
58 Josh Riboli Pt Arena 21:29
59 Ismael Mondragon Elsie 24:18
60 Luis Rivera Elsie 24:51
61 Jerardo Vargas Elsie 24:57
62 Randy Hernandez Elsie 25:07
63 Gabriel Sixtos Elsie 25:32
63 Omri KB Elsie 26:02

VB-S-4355
VB-F-1st-4550
VB-F-2nd--4561
VB-F-3rd-4566
VB-F-4th-4570
VB-F-5th-4575
Girls Course Record

16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001

1 Rylee Bowen Sonma Ac 17:59, =17th All-Time, 3rd Freshman AT, CMC record
2 Adria Barich Casa 19.19
3 Lleana Moon Casa 19.27
4 Emma Moon Casa 19.33
5 Madison Parratt Pet 19.44
6 Andrea Gonzalez Casa 19.51
7 Sasjua Voe Casa 20.06
8 Lilly Reinstein Sonma Ac 20.12
9 Emily Herbst Pet 20.19
10 Sheena Blackwell Piner 20.19
11 Sophie Hospodar Pet. 20.20
12 Ana Kovfman Wind 20.28
13 MecKenna Sell Sonma Ac 21.07
14 Molly Kinahan Mont. 21.12
15 Sarah Tomaszewski Wind 21.21
16 Emma Douch Analy 21.22
17 Lauren Rey Mont 21.22
18 Jasmine Becker Mont 21.39
19 Zoe Giglio Analy 21.42
20 Madison provost RVC 21.46
21 Helen Abbott Pet 21.48
22 Gracie Thomas Pet 21.50
23 Molika Ouk Piner 21.50
24 Emily Richter Mont 21.54
25 Allegra Robertshaw Wind 22.05
26 Joelle Eberhart Mont 22.07
27 Madison Gleen Sonma Ac 22:14
28 Alison Roper Pet. 22:15
29 Jocelyn Mobley Analy 22:16
30 Chase Falk Casa 22:19
31 Hailey Falk Casa 22:20
32 Aylin Garcia Piner 22:25
33 Maya Campbell Analy 22:30
34 Shelby Metten Pet. 22:39
35 Jessica O”Hanlon Pet. 22:40
36 Margaret Smith Mont. 22:49
37 Siena Wigert Casa 22:57
38 Alyssa Blakely Casa 22:58
39 Stephanie Fernandez Mont. 22:59
40 Jessenya Rivas Piner 23:11
41 Katie Sachen Casa 23:16
42 Mimi Largier Analy 23:21
43 Tara Grismer Analy 23:21
44 Kim Juarez-Rico Analy 23:23
45 Zuley Munoz Piner 23:34
46 McKenna Lacock Casa 23:49
47 Aurora Bissiri Mont. 24:08
48 Andrea Robles Piner 24:19
48 Alejandra Robles Piner 24:26
50 Jackie Gutierrez Piner 24:47
51 Jennifer Mendoza Wind 27:19

VG-S-3974
VG-F-2nd-4206
VG-F-3rd-4210
VG-F-4th-4213
VG-F-5th-4218

JV Boys
1 Erik Valencia Calist 17.23
2 Manuel Martinez Calist 17.24
3 Danny Montanez Calist 17.36
4 Elias Velzquez Rose Univ 18.00
5 Trygve James Pet 18.44
6 JACK PEDSOD ANALY 18.51
7 Dakota Tomas Pet. 19.03
8 Gustavo Hererra Calis 19.06
9 Micheal Clifford Mont 19.14
10 Zane Kuser ANALY 19.21
11 Alejandro Alfaro Calis 19.23
12 Marcos Peech Casa 19.24
13 Connor Efstuthia Pet 19.24
14 Mason Snodgrass Analy 19.27
15 Miles Horabin Analy 19.27
16 John Harris Mont 19.28
17 Micheal Grieve Analy 19.46
18 Conner Madson Analy 19:50
19 Warren Talcroft Mont 19:53
20 Craig Lowry Mont. 19.54
21 Cosme Andrade Piner 19.58
22 Nick Reynolds Analy 20.04
23 Kevin Garcia Piner 20.06
24 Trevor Santa Cruz Piner 20.07
25 Reed Canavan Casa 20.11
26 Willie RVC 20.20
27 Ian Fisher Mont 20.22
28 Domenic Lucido Piner 20.23
29 John Thornburg Casa 20.24
30 Mike Whitt Pet 20.25
31 Nick Zschhoche casa 20.26
32 Johathan Mecardo Piner 20.27
33 Jacob Smith Analy 20.30
34 Jason Gage Analy 20.31
35 Matt Kandler Casa 20.31
36 Daniel Kilpatrick Pet. 20.32
37 Dominic Volatile Mont. 20.32
38 Carl Qi Mont 20.39
39 Thomas Thomsen Mont 20.45
40 Tanner Tiemann Analy 20.48
41 Fabrizio Arango Rose Univ 20.50
42 Griffin Barry Pt. Arena 20.54
43 Brendan Loftuf Sonoma ac 20.54
44 Lucas McCormick PINER 20.54
45 Adam Ferdinands Analy 20.56
46 Jack Raney Sonoma ac 20.58
47 Regino Rodriguez Rose Univ 20.59
48 Chris Odetto Pet. 21.01
48 Matt Sanders Pt. Arena 21.02
50 Robert Kramer Wind 21.04
51 Bobby Mulligian Pet 21.06
52 Alex Dombrowski St Vincent 21.12
53 Caspian Morast Sonoma ac 21.20
54 Callan Lutz RVC 21.20
55 Ryan Douglass Analy 21.24
56 Devon Soltani Mont 21.25
57 Patric Smith Mont 21.26
58 Kaed Sanders Pt. Arena 21.27
59 Jay Jolin Pet 21.30
60 Sam Garcia Piner 21.30
61 Jack McCormick Piner 21.33
62 Sam Winglewich Analy 21.36
63 Salvador Fernandez Wind 21.40
63 Jack Reyolds Analy 21.42
65 Joey Wertz St. Vinc 21.46
66 Isaac DiSanto Mont 21.47
67 Xingchen Yu Sonoma ac 21.47
68 Scott Armstrong Mont 21.52
69 Shawn Nussdorfer Casa 21.53
70 Mario Aumente St Vincent 21.53
71 Marco Sommavilla Casa 22.10
72 Greg Gonzalez Analy 22.11
73 Martin Contreras Casa 22.13
74 Anzi Zhu Casa 22.21
75 Luc Street Analy 22.21
76 Austin Mann Piner 22.23
77 Seamus Reed Analy 22.23
78 Jaxon Elmore Analy 22.74
79 Sasha Corry Rose prep 22.26
80 Auden Reid-McLaughlin Sonoma ac 22.28
81 Uzias Gonzales Mont 22.3
82 Clayton Nelson Analy 22.35
83 Sebastian Sotolugo Wind 22.36
84 Ben Chu Wind 22.43
85 Nicholas Carle Casa 22.46
86 Hugo Palacios Rose prep 22.53
87 Suhas Nagappala Mont 23
88 Matt Kodwels St Vincent 23.09
89 Ethan Schwebel Casa 23.09
90 JJ Rogers Casa 23.21
91 Joseph Capriola Sonoma ac 23.42
92 Jason Sunyogh Pt. Arena 23.45
93 Gabe Sarabia Pet 23.5
94 Devon Siebels MONT 23.5
95 JESUS TRANCOSO Rose Univ 23.53
96 Cole Parker St Vincent 23.58
97 Matt Cinnamon Analy 24.02
98 Ryan Cinnamon Analy 24.11
99 Josh Simkovitz Sonoma ac 24.19
100 Charles Fisher Mont 24.26
101 Kyle Abelli-Amen Pet. 24.51
102 Ben Somma Piner 25.04
103 Coulter Petric St Vincent 25.12
104 Sebastian Reaves Pt. Arena 25.17
105 Ben Kropelnicki St Vincent 25.43
106 Ryan Chavez Casa 25.44
107 Shane Burton Piner 25.48
108 Jacob Anderson Casa 25.58
109 Diego Camacho Rose Univ 26.08
110 Danny Drohan Sonoma ac 26.2
111 Zach Morton Wind 26.5
112 Andrew Boyd St Vincent 26.55
113 Cristian Zaragoza Rose Univ 26.59
114 Noah Becon Sonoma ac 27.21
115 Everett Teran Sonoma ac 28.01
116 Ethan Martinez Rose Univ 28.04
117 Evan Rodgers Casa 28.11
118 Alan Ly Piner 28.24
119 Chris Girolo St Vincent 29.07
120 Louis Gasper Elsie 29.13
121 Christian Perez Elsie 31.49
122 Efrian Nolasco Elsie 32.09
123 Stiven Arricta Elsie 39.09
124 Khaled Aqil Elsie 39.11

JV-Boys-Top-3-Finishers

JV Girls
1 Abby Reuter Pet 23;23
2 Caitlin Shaw Mont 23:32
3 Eunisse Manalo Mont 23:39
4 Lila Singh Pet 23:55
5 Yulisa Garcia Calist 23:58
6 Esme Reid-McLaughlin Sono Ac 23:58
7 Shyla Barry Pet. 24:10
8 Liza Strong Pet. 24:15
9 Siena Lambert Pet. 24;21
10 Olivia Dadalt Pet. 24:28
11 Lucia Mora Casa 24:38
12 Grace Makey Mont. 24:40
13 Gina Maddalena Pet. 25:04
14 Erin McCullough Mont. 25:13
15 Jesus Rivera Mont. 25;15
16 SINCLAIRE Parer Sono Ac 25:19
17 Iyan Salh Sono Ac 25:25
18 Julia Webb Mont. 25:26
19 Sarah Stypa Casa 25;28
20 JESSICA Kwan Mont 25:32
21 Alexis Keamer Pet 25:37
22 Kelsey Dowdall Mont. 25;41
23 BRIDGET CHILDS MONT. 25.42
24 CAMILLE LEONI PET 26;12
25 Josie Hoover Analy 26;18
26 Emma hegenbart Pet 26.22
27 Meave Peterson Sono Ac 26;25
28 ALLY KENT ANA 26;26
29 Eryn McGuire Casa 26;29
30 Shania Hamid Piner 26;54
31 Hanna Louvau Analy 26;57
32 Kaory Verduzco Cali 27;13
33 KAITLYN RICHARDS MONT 27;33
34 LAUREN YEE MONT 27:34`
35 MADDIE UTARID ANALY 27;34
36 Vickie Whang Mont. 27;36
37 MARINA FRANCHESCHI MONT. 27;37
38 SASKIA RECHIN RV CHRIS 27;52
39 Julia Schafer Sono Ac 27;52
40 MEG SCHLUTIUS ANALY 27;53
41 Sekoah Salkin Sono Ac 27;54
42 MARY GAGE ANALY 27;54
43 Clara Cuevas Elsie 28;10
44 MARITZA PEREZ PINER 28:15
45 YSABELLA RICHARDS Sono Ac 28;22
46 Nora Brenner-West Sono Ac 28;23
47 STELLA SAPPINGTON Sono Ac 28;25
48 Hannah Leasure Windsor 28;38
48 Mattilda Chidlaw Pt. Arena 28;42
50 SARAH DONOVAN Pt. Arena 28;42
51 Cassidy Childs Mont. 28;45
52 ALMA PEREZ Elsie 28;49
53 Emme Hoffman Wind 29;00
54 EMILY CASTANEDA ELSIE 29;43
55 Catherine Rauch Casa 29;45
56 ROSA RIOS Rose Univ 30;42
57 Estefania Reyes Else 31;51
58 Ceclia Rodriquez Piner 31;55
59 ELIZABETH VIEYRA PINER 34;54
60 Fernanda Gardino Piner 36:11
61 HARKIRAN DHILLON CASA 36:17
62 Jennifer Garcia Rose Univ 40:51
63 JENNIFER PLANCARTE ROSELAND 40:52
63 Zulma Martinez Rose Univ 44:58

Jv-Girls-Top-3