Senior/Junior Frosh/Soph Open Middle School Team Times

Bests
Class Records
Team

2013 meet results, 2012 meet results
Results from 2002-2011 Meets

Photos by Thomas Benjamin

The-Fastest-Girl-&-Boy-of-the-Day
Top 21 Times of the day

Rylee Bowen 9 Sonoma Academy 11:20 5:40, =4th All-Time, 2nd Freshman AT
Morgin Coonfield 11 McKinleyville 11:43 5:51, 14th All-Time, 10th Junior AT
Kate Bowen 7 Rincon Valley Middle 11:54 5:57, 21st All-Time, Middle school record
Delaney White 11 Santa Rosa 11:57 5:58, 23rd All-Time, 15th Junior AT
Emma Armstrong 12 Castro Valley 12:20 6:10
Alyssa Goody 11 Sonoma Academy 12:44 6:22
Michaela Barros 12 Fortuna 12:45 6:22

Aino Tanaka 12 Northgate 12:46 6:23
Emma Moon 10 Casa Grande 12:50 6:25
Bella Amyx 12 Tamalpais 12:51 6:26
Adria Barich 11 Casa Grande 12:53 6:26
Megan Bartschat 10 Tamalpais 12:54 6:27
Andrea Gonzalez 12 Casa Grande 12:56 6:28
Ileana Moon 11 Casa Grande 12:57 6:28

Raissa Boysen 12 Novato 12:58 6:29
Peggy Lay 11 Northgate 13:05 6:33
Kate Miekley 10 Tamalpais 13:08 6:34
Jessica Silveira 12 Terra Linda 13:09 6:34
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egberts 11 Casa Grande 13:09 6:34
McKenna Sell 9 Sonoma Academy 13:09 6:34
Lauren Tanel 9 Tamalpais 13:11 6:36

Senior/Junior Girls

Jr-Sr

1 447 Morgin Coonfield 11 McKinleyville 11:43 5:51
2 1 1005 Delaney White 11 Santa Rosa 11:57 5:58
3 2 223 Emma Armstrong 12 Castro Valley 12:20 6:10
4 3 1085 Alyssa Goody 11 Sonoma Academy 12:44 6:22
5 4 326 Michaela Barros 12 Fortuna 12:45 6:22
6 576 Aino Tanaka 12 Northgate 12:46 6:23
7 1126 Bella Amyx 12 Tamalpais 12:51 6:26
8 5 167 Adria Barich 11 Casa Grande 12:53 6:26
9 6 175 Andrea Gonzalez 12 Casa Grande 12:56 6:28
10 7 181 Ileana Moon 11 Casa Grande 12:57 6:28
11 8 603 Raissa Boysen 12 Novato 12:58 6:29
12 565 Peggy Lay 11 Northgate 13:05 6:33
13 9 1166 Jessica Silveira 12 Terra Linda 13:09 6:34
14 10 188 Saskia VanOmmeren-Egberts 11 Casa Grande 13:09 6:34
15 11 648 Sheena Blackwell 12 Piner 13:13 6:36
16 12 232 Sarah Fung 11 Castro Valley 13:15 6:38
17 13 1089 Lilly Reinstein 11 Sonoma Academy 13:21 6:41
18 14 1164 Sami Koss 12 Terra Linda 13:30 6:45
19 15 989 Aimee Holland 11 Santa Rosa 13:37 6:48
20 16 618 Jensen Neff 11 Novato 13:43 6:52
21 17 993 Mazie Lewis 11 Santa Rosa 13:44 6:52
22 1135 Gianna Garcia 12 Tamalpais 13:45 6:52
23 18 506 Lauren Ray 12 Montgomery 13:46 6:53
24 19 1195 Anna Bresciani 12 Ukiah 13:47 6:53
25 20 267 Angela Romero 12 Cloverdale 13:49 6:55
26 21 42 Ashton Fandel 12 Analy 13:52 6:56
27 22 604 Tori Buckley 11 Novato 13:58 6:59
28 23 221 Arianna Alfaro 11 Castro Valley 14:01 7:01
29 24 1167 Joanmarie Swanson 12 Terra Linda 14:02 7:01
30 25 508 Emily Richter 11 Montgomery 14:04 7:02
31 26 1209 Katherine Wong 12 Ukiah 14:07 7:04
32 27 654 Molika Ouk 11 Piner 14:12 7:06
33 28 894 Ariella Rosenberg 11 San Leandro 14:14 7:07
34 83 Julia Drewicke 12 Berean Christian 14:17 7:09
35 688 Madison Provost 12 Rincon Valley Christian14:17 7:09
36 29 499 Joelle Eberhart 12 Montgomery 14:27 7:13
37 30 173 Hailey Falk 12 Casa Grande 14:29 7:14
38 31 675 Amanda Bedoka 11 Rancho Cotate 14:30 7:15
39 32 228 Alexandria Embody 12 Castro Valley 14:37 7:19
40 33 328 Hannah Duplessis 12 Fortuna 14:38 7:19
41 282 Stephanie Vajto 12 El Molino 14:40 7:20
42 34 263 Anabelle Doyle 12 Cloverdale 14:40 7:20
43 35 426 Megan Moore 11 Maria Carrillo 14:41 7:21
44 450 Mia Pambianco 11 McKinleyville 14:43 7:22
45 36 871 Kristy Deng 11 San Leandro 14:43 7:22
46 37 1242 Sonia Hayes 11 Vintage 14:43 7:22
47 38 875 Bibiana Enriquez 12 San Leandro 14:44 7:22
48 39 902 Michelle Young 12 San Leandro 14:45 7:23
49 40 1163 Sara Evans 11 Terra Linda 14:48 7:24
50 41 500 Stephanie Fernandez 12 Montgomery 14:49 7:24
51 42 38 Maya Campbell-Voss 11 Analy 14:50 7:25
52 43 248 Tessa Piccillo 12 Castro Valley 14:50 7:25
53 44 1239 Cristina Flavin 12 Vintage 14:52 7:26
54 45 1204 Gianna Passalacqua 11 Ukiah 14:55 7:27
55 46 54 Jocelyn Mobley 12 Analy 14:57 7:28
56 47 1251 Sienna Scott 11 Vintage 15:05 7:33
57 48 653 Zuley Munoz 11 Piner 15:07 7:34
58 49 983 Annabel Cowden 11 Santa Rosa 15:09 7:35
59 50 265 Ariana Fernandez 12 Cloverdale 15:14 7:37
60 51 1168 Emma Tuck 11 Terra Linda 15:15 7:37
61 52 614 Pilar Herrera 12 Novato 15:16 7:38
62 125 Alex Dennen 12 Cardinal Newman 15:19 7:40
63 53 656 Jessenya Rivas 11 Piner 15:21 7:40
64 54 1086 Sinclaire Parer 12 Sonoma Academy 15:25 7:42
65 55 1091 Ayan Salh 11 Sonoma Academy 15:35 7:48
66 56 423 Castine Jaffe 11 Maria Carrillo 15:38 7:49
67 57 495 Aurora Bissiri 12 Montgomery 15:44 7:52
68 126 Tori Dove 12 Cardinal Newman 15:47 7:54
69 923 Tess O’Brien 11 San Marin 15:48 7:54
70 58 680 Kaylee Seekon 12 Rancho Cotate 15:49 7:55
71 59 896 Camille Simsuangco 11 San Leandro 15:52 7:56
72 60 262 Marty Beard 11 Cloverdale 15:58 7:59
73 61 266 Liliana Ramos 12 Cloverdale 16:03 8:02
74 62 420 Clare Gilmartin 12 Maria Carrillo 16:12 8:06
75 63 1199 Sara Jimenez 11 Ukiah 16:15 8:07
76 64 331 Sydney Pease 11 Fortuna 16:16 8:08
77 65 662 Diana Villagomez 11 Piner 16:27 8:14
78 66 327 Melissa Coppini 11 Fortuna 16:30 8:15
79 67 329 Dalas Hayes 12 Fortuna 16:30 8:15
80 68 678 Kayla Moss 12 Rancho Cotate 16:36 8:18
81 69 50 Lauren Keegan 11 Analy 17:11 8:36
82 70 298 Alma Perez 11 Elsie Allen 17:15 8:37
83 71 295 Emily Castaneda 11 Elsie Allen 18:36 9:18
84 72 300 Gissell Vargas 12 Elsie Allen 18:42 9:21
85 73 296 Clara Cuevas 11 Elsie Allen 18:51 9:26
86 74 781 Rosa Rios 11 Roseland Prep 19:28 9:44
87 1261 Rachel Kanonchoff 12 Willits 19:32 9:46
88 75 779 Melanea Ontiveros 11 Roseland Prep 21:31 10:46
89 76 777 Jennifer Garcia 12 Roseland Prep 22:31 11:16
90 77 780 Jennifer Plancarte 11 Roseland Prep 22:34 11:17

Team Results
Place School Team Time Average Per Runner

1 Casa Grande – 18 0:38:46 12:55
5 6 7 (10) (30)
2 Santa Rosa – 33 0:39:18 13:06
1 15 17 (49)
3 Castro Valley – 37 0:39:36 13:12
2 12 23 (32) (43)
4 Novato – 46 0:40:39 13:33
8 16 22 (52)
5 Terra Linda – 47 0:40:41 13:34
9 14 24 (40) (51)
6 Sonoma Academy – 70 0:41:30 13:50
3 13 54 (55)
7 Montgomery – 72 0:42:17 14:06
18 25 29 (41) (57)
8 Piner – 86 0:42:32 14:11
11 27 48 (53) (65)
9 Ukiah – 90 0:42:49 14:16
19 26 45 (63)
10 Fortuna – 101 0:43:39 14:33
4 33 64 (66) (67)
11 San Leandro – 102 0:43:41 14:34
28 36 38 (39) (59)
12 Cloverdale – 104 0:43:43 14:34
20 34 50 (60) (61)
13 Analy – 109 0:43:39 14:33
21 42 46 (69)
14 Vintage – 128 0:44:40 14:53
37 44 47
15 Maria Carrillo – 153 0:46:31 15:30
35 56 62
16 Rancho Cotate – 157 0:46:55 15:38
31 58 68
17 Elsie Allen – 213 0:54:33 18:11
70 71 72 (73)
18 Roseland Prep – 225 1:03:30 21:10
74 75 76 (77)

Freshman/Sophomore Girls

Fr.-So g

1 1 1082 Reilly Bowen 9 Sonoma Academy 11:20 5:40
2 2 180 Emma Moon 10 Casa Grande 12:50 6:25
3 3 1131 Megan Bartschat 10 Tamalpais 12:54 6:27
4 4 1144 Kate Miekley 10 Tamalpais 13:08 6:34
5 5 1095 McKenna Sell 9 Sonoma Academy 13:09 6:34
6 6 1149 Lauren Tanel 9 Tamalpais 13:11 6:36
7 7 1147 Olivia Phillips 10 Tamalpais 13:18 6:39
8 8 553 Kelsey Blough 10 Northgate 13:28 6:44
9 9 984 Marie Doyle 9 Santa Rosa 13:36 6:48
10 10 616 Emily Mendoza 10 Novato 13:38 6:49
11 11 1238 Cailey Eade 10 Vintage 13:39 6:50
12 12 1143 Katie McGhie 10 Tamalpais 13:41 6:51
13 13 901 Karen Young 9 San Leandro 13:44 6:52
14 14 494 Jasmine Becker 9 Montgomery 13:47 6:53
15 15 1289 Sarah Tomaszewski 10 Windsor 13:48 6:54
16 1262 Morgan Riley 9 Willits 13:50 6:55
17 16 41 Emma Douch 10 Analy 13:53 6:57
18 17 255 Amberley Tee 9 Castro Valley 13:53 6:57
19 18 254 Kristin Sun 9 Castro Valley 13:58 6:59
20 19 1288 Allegra Robertshaw 10 Windsor 14:00 7:00
21 20 1084 Madison Glen 9 Sonoma Academy 14:00 7:00
22 21 129 Eliana Heath 10 Cardinal Newman 14:02 7:01
23 22 234 Maiya Hutchinson 10 Castro Valley 14:03 7:02
24 23 45 Zoe Giglio 10 Analy 14:03 7:02
25 24 1248 Ana Palafox 10 Vintage 14:04 7:02
26 25 995 Lian Morales 9 Santa Rosa 14:04 7:02
27 26 568 Anna Meehan 9 Northgate 14:06 7:03
28 264 Katie Edwards 10 Cloverdale 14:10 7:05
29 27 921 Natalie Metzger 9 San Marin 14:15 7:07
30 28 986 Chloe Farison 10 Santa Rosa 14:16 7:08
31 29 46 Tara Grismer 10 Analy 14:17 7:09
32 30 130 Grace Holtschult 9 Cardinal Newman 14:17 7:09
33 31 570 Audrey Parker 9 Northgate 14:19 7:09
34 32 924 Grace Olson 9 San Marin 14:19 7:09
35 276 Gwen Deleon 10 El Molino 14:22 7:11
36 33 1161 Taylor Boyle 9 Terra Linda 14:23 7:12
37 34 1247 Jessica Ornowski 10 Vintage 14:29 7:14
38 35 878 Valeria Gavino 9 San Leandro 14:30 7:15
39 36 554 Jessica Boucher 10 Northgate 14:36 7:18
40 37 992 Molly Koslowski 10 Santa Rosa 14:37 7:19
41 38 994 Sophia Miller 10 Santa Rosa 14:39 7:19
42 39 448 Julia Hershburger 9 McKinleyville 14:39 7:19
43 40 578 Selina Tung 9 Northgate 14:41 7:21
44 1321 Iris Burto 9 Technology 14:42 7:21
45 41 511 Margaret Smith 10 Montgomery 14:42 7:21
46 332 Lisa Werner 9 Fortuna 14:44 7:22
47 42 121 Carlie Borders 10 Cardinal Newman 14:45 7:23
48 43 428 Vanessa Nelson 10 Maria Carrillo 14:49 7:24
49 44 425 Ariah Lee 10 Maria Carrillo 14:50 7:25
50 45 49 Kimberly Juarez-Rico 10 Analy 14:52 7:26
51 46 1235 Hannah Berry 10 Vintage 14:55 7:27
52 47 1088 Esme Reid-Mclaughlin 10 Sonoma Academy 14:56 7:28
53 48 1245 Erin Mills 10 Vintage 14:56 7:28
54 49 168 Alyssa Blakely 10 Casa Grande 15:01 7:30
55 50 189 Siena Wigert 9 Casa Grande 15:06 7:33
56 51 235 Bailey Jones 9 Castro Valley 15:10 7:35
57 52 434 Lucy Segraves 10 Maria Carrillo 15:12 7:36
58 674 Courtney Barbato 10 Rancho Cotate 15:15 7:37
59 53 1165 Lizzi McGliger 9 Terra Linda 15:17 7:39
60 54 343 Natalya Quiroz 10 Healdsburg 15:18 7:39
61 55 510 Caitlin Shaw 10 Montgomery 15:31 7:46
62 56 417 Eva Burgeson 10 Maria Carrillo 15:36 7:48
63 57 178 Karli Masterson 10 Casa Grande 15:45 7:53
64 58 1162 Cathrine Erickson 10 Terra Linda 15:47 7:54
65 59 503 Grace MacKey 9 Montgomery 15:49 7:55
66 84 Allie Griswold 9 Berean Christian 15:49 7:55
67 60 651 Jackie Gutierrez 9 Piner 15:52 7:56
68 61 1196 Naoimi Brown 10 Ukiah 15:58 7:59
69 62 1287 Alejandra Perez 9 Windsor 16:00 8:00
70 63 430 Madison Pawek 9 Maria Carrillo 16:03 8:02
71 64 932 Jane Williams 10 San Marin 16:09 8:04
72 65 931 Sadie Ural 9 San Marin 16:11 8:06
73 66 246 Danika Newlin 10 Castro Valley 16:16 8:08
74 67 451 Haliegh Quinn 10 McKinleyville 16:17 8:09
75 68 868 Arianna Carrasco 9 San Leandro 16:19 8:09
76 69 622 Katie Osborn 10 Novato 16:20 8:10
77 70 122 Gladys Castaneda 10 Cardinal Newman 16:23 8:11
78 71 452 Jaelin Quinn 9 McKinleyville 16:33 8:16
79 72 609 Avery Flieder 9 Novato 16:38 8:19
80 73 134 Morgan Webb 10 Cardinal Newman 16:45 8:23
81 74 507 Kaitlyn Richards 10 Montgomery 16:48 8:24
82 319 Renee Barthel 10 Eureka 16:55 8:28
83 75 179 Eryn McGuire 10 Casa Grande 17:03 8:32
84 76 342 Lola Plum 9 Healdsburg 17:03 8:32
85 77 883 Rhae Henson 9 San Leandro 17:07 8:34
86 78 454 Sierra Wood 9 McKinleyville 17:24 8:42
87 79 885 Cindy Mai 10 San Leandro 17:29 8:45
88 80 1207 Hannah Stewart 10 Ukiah 17:36 8:48
89 81 922 Sophia Neuweiler 10 San Marin 17:49 8:55
90 278 Emma Elliott 10 El Molino 18:25 9:13
91 82 344 Yaneli Silva 9 Healdsburg 18:26 9:13
92 83 607 Danielle Dube 10 Novato 18:45 9:23
93 84 1197 Chloe Chevalier 9 Ukiah 19:03 9:32
94 85 661 Elizabeth Vieyra 9 Piner 21:35 10:48
95 1260 Kyleena Amador 10 Willits 22:31 11:16
96 86 650 Fernanda Garduno 9 Piner 22:56 11:28

Team Results
Place School Team Time Average Per Runner
1 Tamalpais – 13 0:39:13 13:04
3 4 6 (7) (12)
2 Sonoma Academy – 26 0:38:29 12:50
1 5 20 (47)
3 Castro Valley – 57 0:41:54 13:58
17 18 22 (51) (66)
4 Santa Rosa – 62 0:41:56 13:59
9 25 28 (37) (38)
5 Northgate – 65 0:41:53 13:58
8 26 31 (36) (40)
6 Analy – 68 0:42:13 14:04
16 23 29 (45)
7 Vintage – 69 0:42:12 14:04
11 24 34 (46) (48)
8 Cardinal Newman – 93 0:43:04 14:21
21 30 42 (70) (73)
9 Windsor – 96 0:43:48 14:36
15 19 62
10 Casa Grande – 101 0:42:57 14:19
2 49 50 (57) (75)
11 Montgomery – 110 0:44:00 14:40
14 41 55 (59) (74)
12 San Leandro – 116 0:44:33 14:51
13 35 68 (77) (79)
13 San Marin – 123 0:44:43 14:54
27 32 64 (65) (81)
14 Maria Carrillo – 139 0:44:51 14:57
43 44 52 (56) (63)
15 Terra Linda – 144 0:45:27 15:09
33 53 58
16 Novato – 151 0:46:36 15:32
10 69 72 (83)
17 McKinleyville – 177 0:47:29 15:50
39 67 71 (78)
18 Healdsburg – 212 0:50:47 16:56
54 76 82
19 Ukiah – 225 0:52:37 17:32
61 80 84
20 Piner – 231 1:00:23 20:08
60 85 86

Open Girls

1 1 1146 Kate Peterson 9 Tamalpais 13:25 6:42
2 2 1139 Lizzy Labeeuw-Anderson 10 Tamalpais 13:38 6:49
3 3 1140 Annika Lavaggi 10 Tamalpais 13:42 6:51
4 4 225 Kelsey Coen 9 Castro Valley 14:06 7:03
5 5 1129 Alexa Barth 9 Tamalpais 14:11 7:05
6 6 1145 Nell Mitchell 10 Tamalpais 14:15 7:07
7 7 550 Isabella Antolin 9 Northgate 14:20 7:10
8 1128 Maggie Barbour 10 Tamalpais 14:25 7:12
9 8 999 Rachel Pride 9 Santa Rosa 14:27 7:13
10 1141 Samantha Locke 9 Tamalpais 14:27 7:13
11 9 250 Maria Salters 11 Castro Valley 14:31 7:16
12 10 172 Chase Falk 11 Casa Grande 14:36 7:18
13 11 182 Lucia Mora 12 Casa Grande 14:54 7:27
14 12 227 Rebecca Draviam 10 Castro Valley 15:00 7:30
15 13 421 Kayla Hordyk 12 Maria Carrillo 15:03 7:32
16 14 424 Alejandra Kasper 12 Maria Carrillo 15:03 7:32
17 15 224 Jennifer Barber 9 Castro Valley 15:05 7:33
18 16 260 Jessica Yin 11 Castro Valley 15:05 7:33
19 17 177 McKenna Lacock 11 Casa Grande 15:07 7:34
20 18 185 Katie Sachen 12 Casa Grande 15:08 7:34
21 19 133 Isabelle Vreeland 9 Cardinal Newman 15:13 7:36
22 1148 Sara Steele 9 Tamalpais 15:20 7:40
23 20 433 Francesa Scardino 12 Maria Carrillo 15:23 7:42
24 21 504 Eunisse Manalo 12 Montgomery 15:24 7:42
25 22 437 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel 12 Maria Carrillo 15:25 7:42
26 23 990 Dana Johnson 10 Santa Rosa 15:33 7:47
27 24 432 Shayna Reynoso 12 Maria Carrillo 15:34 7:47
28 240 Rebecca Lu 9 Castro Valley 15:35 7:48
29 25 1006 Ashley Whitt 10 Santa Rosa 15:37 7:49
30 26 1244 Dominique Khoury 9 Vintage 15:52 7:56
31 27 1243 Alyssa Ilsey 10 Vintage 15:52 7:56
32 429 Allison Page 11 Maria Carrillo 15:54 7:57
33 28 552 Ria Barrios 10 Northgate 15:55 7:57
34 258 Sophia Williams 12 Castro Valley 15:55 7:57
35 29 979 Samantha Baker 10 Santa Rosa 15:56 7:58
36 233 Destiny Gonzalez 11 Castro Valley 15:57 7:58
37 30 869 Marissa Cerros 11 San Leandro 15:58 7:59
38 31 48 Josie Hoover 11 Analy 15:58 7:59
39 32 987 Elizabeth Guzman 10 Santa Rosa 15:59 8:00
40 33 621 Lexi Omholt 11 Novato 15:59 8:00
41 1130 Colette Bartschat 9 Tamalpais 16:00 8:00
42 34 611 Chelsea Grimm 11 Novato 16:01 8:01
43 35 574 Sarah Son 9 Northgate 16:01 8:01
44 236 Sierra Lance 10 Castro Valley 16:06 8:03
45 36 569 Annika Olson 9 Northgate 16:08 8:04
46 37 1339 Mary Williams 10 Technology 16:12 8:06
47 38 624 Sophia Taylor 12 Novato 16:12 8:06
48 1367 YULISA GARCIA 11 Calistoga 16:13 8:06
49 39 658 Andrea Robles 11 Piner 16:14 8:07
50 40 870 Karen Chen 12 San Leandro 16:14 8:07
51 41 657 Alejandra Robles 11 Piner 16:16 8:08
52 238 Elaine Li 12 Castro Valley 16:17 8:09
53 42 498 Kelsey Dowdall 11 Montgomery 16:18 8:09
54 43 562 Malvika Doppalapundi 9 Northgate 16:21 8:11
55 44 187 Sarah Stypa 11 Casa Grande 16:22 8:11
56 1000 Brooke Reitenbach 10 Santa Rosa 16:23 8:11
57 45 123 Clare Curran 9 Cardinal Newman 16:23 8:11
58 435 Katrina Storie 9 Maria Carrillo 16:24 8:12
59 46 281 Clara Maddison 12 El Molino 16:25 8:13
60 1001 Maren Roche 9 Santa Rosa 16:27 8:14
61 251 Zoie Sanders 10 Castro Valley 16:29 8:15
62 253 Genna Sien 12 Castro Valley 16:29 8:15
63 47 677 Tianna Hardisty 12 Rancho Cotate 16:30 8:15
64 48 37 Jasmine Brown 11 Analy 16:34 8:17
65 49 136 Aislinn Zimmer 9 Cardinal Newman 16:34 8:17
66 241 Clare Luce 10 Castro Valley 16:36 8:18
67 50 505 Erin McCullough 12 Montgomery 16:37 8:18
68 245 Maya Moore 10 Castro Valley 16:39 8:19
69 51 502 Jessica Kwan 10 Montgomery 16:41 8:21
70 1160 Nina Mueller 12 Terra Linda 16:42 8:21
71 52 58 Maddie Utarid 9 Analy 16:43 8:21
72 53 897 Su Thaw 12 San Leandro 16:49 8:25
73 54 496 Bridget Childs 10 Montgomery 16:51 8:26
74 509 Jesus Rivera 11 Montgomery 16:53 8:26
75 55 57 Meg Schlutius 9 Analy 16:54 8:27
76 56 277 Samantha Djonne 11 El Molino 17:03 8:32
77 57 681 Amanda Wild 12 Rancho Cotate 17:04 8:32
78 58 929 Emma Stratman 12 San Marin 17:03 8:32
79 59 613 Ashley Hatfield 11 Novato 17:04 8:32
80 60 891 Stacy Phan 11 San Leandro 17:06 8:33
81 256 Luka Uchiyama 9 Castro Valley 17:15 8:37
82 61 47 Lili Henkel 11 Analy 17:16 8:38
83 239 Eleanor Li 10 Castro Valley 17:17 8:39
84 62 679 Ummayhni Patel 12 Rancho Cotate 17:17 8:39
85 244 Rebecca Milrud 10 Castro Valley 17:19 8:39
86 63 927 Amairani Roman 11 San Marin 17:21 8:41
87 514 Lauren Yee 12 Montgomery 17:22 8:41
88 64 1087 Meave Peterson 9 Sonoma Academy 17:23 8:42
89 981 Redelle Canniff 9 Santa Rosa 17:24 8:42
90 53 Hanna Louvau 10 Analy 17:26 8:43
91 65 1250 Cirila Reyes 11 Vintage 17:26 8:43
92 66 602 Daisy Barraza 12 Novato 17:29 8:45
93 623 Kelsey Ryan 11 Novato 17:29 8:45
94 991 Sarah Kelleher 9 Santa Rosa 17:30 8:45
95 67 682 Rachael Zschach 12 Rancho Cotate 17:30 8:45
96 68 1326 Sophia Charlson 10 Technology 17:31 8:46
97 257 Gabrielle Williams 10 Castro Valley 17:34 8:47
98 69 1249 Saray Quintero 12 Vintage 17:35 8:47
99 555 Sasha Braginsky 9 Northgate 17:36 8:48
100 70 1234 Yazmine Aceves 9 Vintage 17:38 8:49
101 1004 Chloe Watson 10 Santa Rosa 17:42 8:51
102 71 919 Victoria Malatesta 11 San Marin 17:42 8:51
103 43 Mary Gage-Hummel 10 Analy 17:43 8:51
104 513 Vickie Whang 12 Montgomery 17:44 8:52
105 72 279 Katie Hersam 11 El Molino 17:48 8:54
106 231 Georgia Franklin-Willis 10 Castro Valley 17:49 8:55
107 73 1284 Hannah Leasure 10 Windsor 18:00 9:00
108 74 1219 Mercedes DeLosSantos 11 Upper Lake 18:05 9:03
109 59 Jennifer Wheelock 10 Analy 18:08 9:04
110 75 132 Alex Schmidt 9 Cardinal Newman 18:09 9:05
111 497 Cassidy Childs 10 Montgomery 18:12 9:06
112 988 Eae Haugen 9 Santa Rosa 18:16 9:08
113 76 676 Melissa Conroy 12 Rancho Cotate 18:20 9:10
114 1236 Alejandra Contreras 12 Vintage 18:21 9:11
115 77 1083 Nora Brenner-West 12 Sonoma Academy 18:21 9:11
116 78 1223 Lyndsay Wade 9 Upper Lake 18:22 9:11
117 996 Angela Osorio 12 Santa Rosa 18:22 9:11
118 79 916 Lauren Estrada 11 San Marin 18:23 9:12
119 80 128 Izzy Gallo 10 Cardinal Newman 18:26 9:13
120 81 1325 Casey Castro 11 Technology 18:28 9:14
121 82 917 Cate Guempel 10 San Marin 18:28 9:14
122 918 Bronte Hoefer 10 San Marin 18:31 9:16
123 982 Sarah Catching 11 Santa Rosa 18:36 9:18
124 997 Nicole Padilla 9 Santa Rosa 18:38 9:19
125 83 1090 Yesabella Richards 9 Sonoma Academy 18:39 9:19
126 60 Ariel (Lief) Wisinski 11 Analy 18:41 9:20
127 601 Rachel Barnett 11 Novato 18:46 9:23
128 564 Anna Kruger 9 Northgate 18:47 9:24
129 84 1336 Julissa Shaffer 11 Technology 18:50 9:25
130 176 Lauren Gonzalez 11 Casa Grande 18:51 9:26
131 85 1093 Stella Sappington 11 Sonoma Academy 18:52 9:26
132 86 866 Nayely Ahumada 11 San Leandro 19:00 9:30
133 867 Ashley Arias 12 San Leandro 19:01 9:31
134 131 Daniella Nicholas 10 Cardinal Newman 19:26 9:43
135 566 Amanda Lewandowski 11 Northgate 19:26 9:43
136 886 Celia Martinez 10 San Leandro 19:27 9:44
137 87 1281 Emme Hoffman 10 Windsor 19:28 9:44
138 1003 Kassie Walker 12 Santa Rosa 19:42 9:51
139 930 Jenna Tooley 11 San Marin 20:03 10:02
140 88 1338 Amanda Tran 11 Technology 20:05 10:02
141 1252 Mariana Sotelo 10 Vintage 20:29 10:15
142 874 Rahma Elmi 10 San Leandro 20:39 10:19
143 259 Lisa Xu 10 Castro Valley 20:45 10:22
144 120 Grace Bedsole 10 Cardinal Newman 20:49 10:25
145 1206 Mariah Saenz 12 Ukiah 21:09 10:34
146 928 Megan Scott 12 San Marin 21:32 10:46
147 89 655 Mariana Gomez 11 Piner 22:02 11:01
148 90 1220 Cristal Nieves 10 Upper Lake 22:17 11:09
149 91 1222 Molly Sivertsen 11 Upper Lake 23:04 11:32
150 92 1286 Dakota Page 9 Windsor 23:24 11:42
151 926 Alison Purvis 10 San Marin 24:25 12:13
152 93 1218 Cheyanne Callaway 12 Upper Lake 26:18 13:09

Team Results
Place School Team Time Average Per Runner

1 Tamalpais – 6 0:40:45 13:35
1 2 3 (5) (6)
2 Castro Valley – 25 0:43:37 14:32
4 9 12 (15) (16)
3 Casa Grande – 38 0:44:37 14:52
10 11 17 (18) (44)
4 Maria Carrillo – 47 0:45:29 15:10
13 14 20 (22) (24)
5 Santa Rosa – 56 0:45:37 15:12
8 23 25 (29) (32)
6 Northgate – 70 0:46:16 15:25
7 28 35 (36) (43)
7 Novato – 105 0:48:12 16:04
33 34 38 (59) (66)
8 Montgomery – 113 0:48:19 16:06
21 42 50 (51) (54)
9 Cardinal Newman – 113 0:48:10 16:03
19 45 49 (75) (80)
10 Vintage – 118 0:49:10 16:23
26 27 65 (69) (70)
11 San Leandro – 123 0:49:01 16:20
30 40 53 (60) (86)
12 Analy – 131 0:49:15 16:25
31 48 52 (55) (61)
13 Rancho Cotate – 166 0:50:51 16:57
47 57 62 (67) (76)
14 Piner – 169 0:54:32 18:11
39 41 89
15 El Molino – 174 0:51:16 17:05
46 56 72
16 Technology – 186 0:52:11 17:24
37 68 81 (84) (88)
17 San Marin – 192 0:52:06 17:22
58 63 71 (79) (82)
18 Sonoma Academy – 224 0:54:23 18:08
64 77 83 (85)
19 Upper Lake – 242 0:58:44 19:35
74 78 90 (91) (93)
20 Windsor – 252 1:00:52 20:17
73 87 92

Middle School Girls

Mid-School

1 1 726 Kate Bowen 7 Rincon Valley Middle 11:54 5:57, 7th Grade Record
2 2 1310 Allison Kelley 7 Windsor Middle 14:05 7:02
3 3 754 Jordan Pride 7 Rincon Valley Middle 14:06 7:03
4 4 1047 Amanda White 8 Santa Rosa Middle 14:27 7:13
5 5 727 Ellie Civello 8 Rincon Valley Middle 14:45 7:23
6 6 1062 Taylor Gouin 8 Slater Middle 14:47 7:23
7 7 732 Juliana Grosbeck 7 Rincon Valley Middle 14:47 7:23
8 8 1313 Emily Moberly 6 Windsor Middle 14:48 7:24, 4th 6th grader All-Time
9 9 1063 Carly Iversen 8 Slater Middle 14:50 7:25
10 10 756 Taylor Scobey 8 Rincon Valley Middle 15:03 7:32
11 687 Ehryn Groothoff 7 Rincon Valley Christian15:13 7:36
12 11 1316 Kaliana Robinson 7 Windsor Middle 15:17 7:39
13 729 Meghan Field 8 Rincon Valley Middle 15:25 7:42
14 746 Bella Lepe 7 Rincon Valley Middle 15:28 7:44
15 12 1312 Nicole Mattos 7 Windsor Middle 15:46 7:53
16 744 Talia Leano 8 Rincon Valley Middle 15:54 7:57
17 13 1043 Imogen Scolari 7 Santa Rosa Middle 16:11 8:06
18 14 1038 Eloise Estrada 7 Santa Rosa Middle 16:18 8:09
19 736 Sedona Howell 8 Rincon Valley Middle 16:35 8:17
20 15 1037 Caroline Duffy 8 Santa Rosa Middle 16:36 8:18
21 737 Elizabeth Karger 7 Rincon Valley Middle 16:42 8:21
22 738 Ava Kirby 8 Rincon Valley Middle 16:42 8:21
23 16 1061 Savannah Goshgarigan 8 Slater Middle 17:00 8:30
24 747 Jaimie Lu 7 Rincon Valley Middle 17:07 8:34
25 17 1040 Jenna Kim 7 Santa Rosa Middle 17:10 8:35
26 758 Suzzy Shin 7 Rincon Valley Middle 17:21 8:41
27 18 376 Yeredi De Lira 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 17:22 8:41
28 749 Abbie Nixon 7 Rincon Valley Middle 17:47 8:54
29 689 Josie Wade 7 Rincon Valley Christian17:53 8:57
30 757 Shay Seibold 7 Rincon Valley Middle 17:53 8:57
31 19 66 Jada Smith 6 Baechtel Grove 18:02 9:01
32 742 Brianna Kuehn 7 Rincon Valley Middle 18:22 9:11
33 20 373 Ofelia Barragan 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 18:32 9:16
34 21 382 Natalie Reyes 7 Lawrence Cook Middle 18:41 9:20
35 1359 DIANA ROBLEDO 7 Calistoga Middle 18:41 9:20
36 751 Kathryn Petersen 8 Rincon Valley Middle 19:18 9:39
37 22 64 Taylor Campbell 8 Baechtel Grove 19:41 9:51
38 763 Sophie Weil 7 Rincon Valley Middle 19:43 9:51
39 23 68 Elizabeth Swoboda 6 Baechtel Grove 19:44 9:52
40 755 Katherine Roney 7 Rincon Valley Middle 19:47 9:54
41 741 Ally Kuehn 8 Rincon Valley Middle 19:48 9:54
42 24 65 Alyssa Fraser 6 Baechtel Grove 20:03 10:02
43 25 377 Ana Dinh 7 Lawrence Cook Middle 20:17 10:09
44 26 380 Yohani Martinez 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 20:27 10:14
45 384 Natalie Torres 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 21:07 10:34
46 1039 Mia Grudzien 7 Santa Rosa Middle 21:45 10:53
47 27 67 Alexis Swoboda 8 Baechtel Grove 22:51 11:26
48 375 Sara Cuenca 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 22:54 11:27
49 379 Isabella Hernandez 7 Lawrence Cook Middle 23:37 11:49
50 374 Gloria Chavez 8 Lawrence Cook Middle 23:37 11:49

Team Results
Place School Team Time Average Per Runner
1 Rincon Valley Middle – 9 0:40:45 13:35
1 3 5 (7) (10)
2 Windsor Middle – 21 0:44:10 14:43
2 8 11 (12)
3 Santa Rosa Middle – 31 0:46:56 15:39
4 13 14 (15) (17)
4 Slater Middle – 31 0:46:37 15:32
6 9 16
5 Lawrence Cook Middle – 59 0:54:35 18:12
18 20 21 (25) (26)
6 Baechtel Grove – 64 0:57:27 19:09
19 22 23 (24) (27)

Girls Team Times

Team time are from five fastest members combined from different divisions

64:34 Sonoma Academy — Bowen 11:20, 25th All-Time
64:45 Casa Grande, 27th All-Time
65:22 Tamilpias, 33rd All-Time
66:58 Santa Rosa
67:27 Castro Valley
69:34 Novato
69:52 Terra Linda