CIF State Track and Field Championships
Buchanan High School – Clovis – 6/6/2014

Our seeds
=1 Justin Zinnerman 11 Rancho Cotate 6-9 HJ
=3 Morgan Bertsch 12 Santa Rosa 5-7 HJ
8 Dante Hay 12 Maria Carrillo 1:53.04 800
14 Alison Scranton 11 Petaluma 133-4 DT
14 Alex Netherda 11 Maria Carrillo 38.51 300IH
19 Nicholas Rauch 11 Casa Grande 4:16.85 1600
22 Allyson Milone 12 Ukiah 124-10 DT
22 Hugh Pegan 12 Ukiah 22.02 200

Event 27 Boys High Jump Prelims
National: 7-05.75 4/22/2009 James White, Grandville MD
State Meet: 7-03.25 6/2/1979 Lee Balkin, Glendale
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Justin Zinnerman 11 Rnch Ctt/nc 6-09.00
1 Vincent Calhoun 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 6-09.00
1 Eric Moore 12 Carter 6-09.00
1 Daniel Onuoha 12 S Teresa /cc 6-09.00
1 Tyler Arroyo 12 Westview/sd 6-09.00
1 David Chukwu 12 American/nc 6-09.00
7 Domunique Stewart 12 Enterpris/no 6-08.00
8 CJ McCord 11 Sage Hill /ss 6-07.00
9 Myles Hawkins 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 6-07.00
10 Taylor Walton 12 Branson/ nc 6-07.00
11 Bryce Fausset 10 Ventura/ss 6-07.00
12 Harold Terrell St Mary’s/nc 6-07.00
13 Brett Molster 12 Canyon-CC/ss 6-07.00
14 Mitchell Bland 12 Tesoro /ss 6-07.00
15 Kyle Clancy 11 Davis /sj 6-07.00
16 Michael Burke 11 Lemoore/ce 6-07.00
17 Tymon Locklin 12 Clovis North 6-07.00
18 Quinten Pounds 11 Cypress /ss 6-07.00
19 AJ Beynon 11 Edison(HB)ss 6-07.00
20 Christopher Jaeger 27 Hamilton /no 6-07.00
21 Cody Oberlander 11 Christopher 6-05.00
22 Charlie Bush 12 Poway/sd 6-05.00
23 Darius Carbin 10 Mt Plsnt/cc 6-05.00
24 Brian Graber 11 Granite B/Sj 6-05.00
25 Jose Gonzalez 12 Modesto/sj 6-05.00
26 Herman Day 12 Ridgeview/ce 6-05.00
27 DeAndre Benson 12 Pnt Loma/sd 6-05.00
28 David Canchola 12 Granada H/La 6-04.00
29 Waleed Khan 12 Taft/la 6-04.00
30 Emerson Simpson 12 Palisades/la 6-02.00

Event 21 Girls High Jump Prelims
National: 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City OK
State Meet: 6-02 6/1/1985 Latrese Johnson, Clovis
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Asia Chesley 12 Stockdale/ce 5-10.00
2 Erinn Beattie 11 Buena /ss 5-09.00
3 Morgan Bertsch 12 Santa Rsa/nc 5-07.00
3 Kaelin Davis 12 Wilson/LB/ss 5-07.00
3 Savannah Miller 12 Redlands /ss 5-07.00
3 Skyler Daniel 11 Upland /ss 5-07.00
3 Mady Fagan 12 Saratoga/cc 5-07.00
8 Erica Higley 11 Bear Rvr/sj 5-06.00
9 Tammy McVickar 11 Peninsula/ss 5-05.00
10 Abigail Callahan 12 Coronado/sd 5-05.00
11 Bella Dufek 9 Aptos/cc 5-05.00
12 Breanna Curry 12 Univers C/Sd 5-05.00
13 Rachel Reichenbach 12 Foothill/nc 5-05.00
14 Anthina McCaskel 12 Inderkum 5-05.00
15 Kirsten Mork 12 Granada/nc 5-05.00
16 Asha Hardy 12 Cr dl Mar/ss 5-05.00
17 Taylor Saline 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 5-05.00
18 Lyndsey Lopes 11 Clovis W/Ce 5-05.00
19 Cassidy Palka 9 Oaks Chr /ss 5-05.00
20 Alexandria Florent 11 Harv-Wst/ss 5-05.00
21 Candace Dominguez-Fields 12 Ventura/ss 5-05.00
22 Ellyssa Taylor 9 Reedley/ce 5-03.00
23 Julie Zweng 10 Scotts V/ cc 5-03.00
24 Natalie Knudsen 11 Cath. Cath./sd 5-03.00
25 Caitlin Mazzoleni 11 Davis /sj 5-03.00
26 Chianne Warner 9 El Camino Re 5-02.00
27 Precious Nwaba 11 Univrsty/la 5-02.00
28 Ray’ven Sanders 11 Oakld Tch/ok 5-02.00
29 Dashawn Franks 12 Palisades/la 5-02.00
30 Alyssa Land 12 Central Valley/n 4-08.00

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims
National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gargens CA
State Meet: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
Name Year School Seed
1 Arturo Sotomayor 11 Roseville/sj 1:51.93
2 Adrian Mangoba 12 Vista/sd 1:52.33
3 Conner McKinnon 12 Amador Va/nc 1:52.44
4 Blake Croft 11 Davis /sj 1:52.45
5 Bannon Greer 12 Vally Cnt/sd 1:52.96
6 David Manahan 12 Harv-Wst/ss 1:52.96
7 Jose Lopez 12 Arcata/nc 1:53.01
8 Dante Hay 12 Mra Crlo/nc 1:53.04
9 Connor Morello 11 Clovis/ce 1:53.05
10 Jeremiah Bias 11 V. del Lago /ss 1:53.28
11 Oscar Soto 12 El Cjn Vl/sd 1:53.43
12 Mark Baker 11 Rio Amer/ sj 1:53.77
13 Ellis Newton 12 Mayfair/ss 1:53.81
14 Jesus Covarrubias 12 Wilcox/cc 1:54.11
15 Gerardo Castro 12 El Camino/cc 1:54.44
16 Eamon Smythe 12 Edison(HB)ss 1:54.46
17 Nicolas Wells 12 Redondo /ss 1:54.60
18 Sergio Rodriguez 11 Redondo /ss 1:54.77
19 Isaac Trevino 11 Centnnl/ce 1:54.95
20 Kevin Chavira 12 Clovis/ce 1:55.21
21 Daniel Cervantez 11 Lincoln/ cc 1:56.38
22 Isaiah Marshall 12 Carson/la 1:56.87
23 Donald Chen 12 Lowell/sf 1:57.19
24 Zach Baldwin 10 West Vlly/no 1:57.39
25 Alex Soto 12 Kennedy/la 1:58.67
26 Evan Negash 11 Los Angls/la 1:58.91

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw Prelims
National: 191-06 5/19/2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: 186-09 6/6/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Stamatia Scarvelis 12 Dos Puebl/ss 154-09
2 Kendall Mader 11 Newbury Park 147-10
3 Mackenna Howard 12 Los Alamitos/ss 147-01
4 Rae Blansett 12 Liberty /ce 146-04
5 Alexa Coubal 11 Thsnd Oak/ss 141-07
6 Hannah Chappell 10 Oakdale/sj 139-09
7 Coryne McKenney 12 Buchanan/ce 138-01
8 Kayla Hopkins 12 Rnch Vrd/ss 136-10
9 Angel Gonzalez 12 Downey /ss 136-03
10 Yazmin Torres 12 Vis. Murrieta 135-03
11 Kayla O’Brine 12 St Frncs/sj 135-00
12 Vai Lousi 10 Washngtn/nc 135-00
13 Chrisshnay Brown 11 Lompoc /ss 134-05
14 Alison Scranton 11 Petaluma/nc 133-04
15 Monique Newton 12 Cordova/sj 132-08
16 Elena Bruckner 10 Valley Christian 129-01
17 Veronica Ramirez 12 Silver Cr/cc 128-00
18 Laulauga Tausaga 10 Mt Miguel/sd 127-11
19 Adriana Noronha 12 Gunn/cc 127-07
20 Mackenzie Curtis 10 Clovis North 125-05
21 Esther Nofodji 11 Hoover/sd 125-05
22 Allyson Milone 12 Ukiah/nc 124-10
23 Kiely Osby 12 Escondido/sd 123-10
24 Kayla Thayer 12 Red Bluff/no 122-08
25 Pamela Amaechi 9 Lincoln/sf 109-01

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
National: 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra Riverside CA
State Meet: 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra
Name Year School Seed
1 Austin Tinsley 12 S Margrta/ss 37.25
2 Marquis Morris 12 DeLaSalle/nc 37.36
3 Austin Carter 12 Folsom/sj 37.42
4 Diego Courbis 12 M Viejo/ss 37.60
5 Howard Shelley 12 Eastside 37.89
6 Jalen Doss Hercules/nc 37.96
7 Devin Hinson 12 Palma/cc 38.02
8 Tyler Rios 12 Los Alamitos/ss 38.07
9 Kareem Dupree 12 Acad. Art/Sci. 38.18
10 Juan Ward 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 38.39
11 Tyler Nelson 12 Del Norte 38.40
12 Gabriel Gaeta 12 Frontier 38.43
13 Paramveer Chohan 10 Buchanan/ce 38.45
14 Alex Netherda 11 Mra Crlo/nc 38.51
15 AJ Beynon 11 Edison(HB)ss 38.54
16 Jahmar Sexton 12 Mont. Trail 38.64
17 Austin Clark 12 West Vlly/no 38.73
18 Aidan Kirwan 11 Branham /cc 38.78
19 Kelly McConnell 12 Los Altos/cc 38.92
20 James Corbett 12 Del Oro/sj 38.95
21 Scott Hickam 12 Golden W./Ce 39.13
22 Tyjon Lindsey 9 Poway/sd 39.26
23 Jose Martinez 12 Sweetwtr/sd 39.40
24 Justin Collins 11 Carson/la 39.41
25 Johnny Defroe 12 Carson/la 39.72
26 Justin Alexander 11 Crenshaw/la 39.95
27 Chris Russell 12 Skyline/ok 41.34

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Prelims
National: 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes VA
State Meet: 4:00.29 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Name Year School Seed
1 Sydney Gidabuday 12 El Modena/ss 4:09.54
2 Garrett Migliozzi 12 Nevada Union 4:10.34
3 Ellis Newton 12 Mayfair/ss 4:10.56
4 Austin Tamagno 10 Brea Olnd/ss 4:10.65
5 Garrett Corcoran 12 Vll Prk/ss 4:11.42
6 Dustin Herold 12 Redondo /ss 4:11.79
7 Miles Irish 12 Palos Verdes 4:12.70
8 George Gleason 11 Hntng Bch/ss 4:12.87
9 Derek Morton 12 Mt Carmel/sd 4:13.05
10 Brennon Koryta 12 Brea Olnd/ss 4:13.14
11 Blake Haney 12 Stockdale/ce 4:13.43
12 Erik Armes 11 Coronado/sd 4:13.67
13 Phillip Rocha 10 Arcadia/ss 4:13.93
14 Psalm Ocampo 11 Clovis North 4:14.57
15 Alex Tucker 11 Westview/sd 4:14.66
16 Tyler Olson 12 Livermore/nc 4:14.80
17 John Hogan 12 Lowell/sf 4:15.75
18 Matt Coss 12 Bella Vst/sj 4:16.69
19 Nicholas Rauch 11 Casa Grnd/nc 4:16.85
20 George Miao 12 Rocklin/sj 4:16.97
21 Arturo Arevalo 12 Bravo Medica 4:17.24
22 Michael Wang 12 Acalanes/nc 4:17.47
23 Kasey Knevelbaard 11 Immanuel /ce 4:17.52
24 James Welsh 12 Monterey/cc 4:18.93
25 Logan Marshall 12 Half Moon/cc 4:19.48
26 Hector Garcia 10 Marshall/la 4:19.51
27 Justin Robison 10 Lynbrook/cc 4:20.48
28 Charlie Nettle 12 San Pedro/la 4:21.86
29 Chris Morzenti 10 Mt. Shast/no 4:30.85

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
National: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas TX
State Meet: 20.43 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum, Long Beach Poly
Name Year School Seed
1 Michael Norman 10 Vis. Murrieta 20.82
2 Curtis Godin 12 Mater Dei/ss 20.85
3 Kevin Nutt 12 Edison/ce 21.20
4 Brandon Lucas 12 Poway/sd 21.21
5 TJ Brock 10 Chaminade/ss 21.29
6 Obed Ahmed 12 Camarillo/ss 21.35
7 Joe Herrera 12 Tulare Wt/ce 21.54
8 Damion Marshall 11 Great Oak 21.60
9 JaMaun Charles 11 Amador Va/nc 21.60
10 Dante Pettis 12 Junipero Serra 21.63
11 Alex Morris 12 Santa Crz/cc 21.73
12 Aqel Carson 12 Olympian 21.82
13 Aspyn Walton 11 Woodcreek/sj 21.83
14 Taron Johnson 12 Sheldon/sj 21.83
15 Kyle Orloff 12 J Serra/cc 21.87
16 Isaiah Robinson 10 Buchanan/ce 21.88
17 David Mewborn 12 Vacaville/sj 21.89
18 Aaron Jones 11 Castro Vy/nc 21.93
19 Eli Chapman 12 Mt. Shast/no 21.96
20 Brandon Hasson 11 Carson/la 21.98
21 Lance Mudd 12 Poway/sd 21.99
22 Hugh Pegan 12 Ukiah/nc 22.02
23 Chase Cobb 11 Palisades/la 22.07
24 Eli Givens 10 Palo Alto/cc 22.10

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Prelims
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
Shana Woods, J. Lee, C. Picott, Shalonda Solomon
State Meet: 44.70 6/7/1997 St. Bernard, Playa del Rey
R Caruthers, Ma Edmonson, Mi Edmonson, M Withers
School Seed
1 Poly (Lb) SS 45.25
2 Vista Murrieta SS 46.31
3 Edison CE 46.59
4 Serra SS 46.60
5 Roosevelt, E SS 46.72
6 St. Mary’s Academy SS 46.95
7 Walnut SS 47.01
8 Oaks Christian SS 47.05
9 Los Gatos CC 47.28
10 Buchanan CE 47.29
11 Harvard Westlake SS 47.32
12 Franklin of Elk Grove SJ 47.57
13 St. Mary’s NC 47.62
14 St. Francis SJ 47.75
15 San Leandro NC 47.77
16 Central CE 47.80
17 Rancho Bernardo SD 47.82
18 Deer Valley NC 47.83
19 Cathedral Catholic SD 47.98
20 El Camino Real LA 48.14
21 Rocklin SJ 48.15
22 Carson LA 48.18
23 Valhalla SD 48.37
24 Crenshaw LA 48.53
25 Gunn CC 48.64
26 St. Ignatius CC 48.79
27 Skyline OK 48.87
28 Lincoln SF 49.64
29 Chico NO 49.75

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Prelims
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt, Ft. Worth TX
M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, De Wesley
State Meet: 40.24 6/2/1989 Hawthorne, Hawthorne
Alexander, Smith, Allen & Curtis Conway
School Seed
1 Great Oak SS 41.13
2 Woodcreek SJ 41.29
3 Poway SD 41.45
4 Edison CE 41.47
5 Carson LA 41.53
6 Castro Valley NC 41.66
7 Highland SS 41.72
8 Dorsey LA 41.73
9 Novato NC 41.74
10 Chaminade SS 41.75
11 Buchanan CE 41.77
12 Monrovia SS 41.78
13 Mater Dei SS 41.79
14 Alemany SS 42.03
15 Deer Valley NC 42.16
16 Santa Cruz CC 42.19
17 Sheldon SJ 42.27
18 Vacaville SJ 42.32
19 Kingsburg CE 42.38
20 Bellarmine CC 42.50
21 Palma CC 42.53
22 Crenshaw LA 42.68
23 St. Augustine SD 42.69
24 La Costa Cnyn SD 42.95
25 Chico NO 43.03
26 McClymonds OK 43.37
27 Washington SF 43.88

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
National: 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse San Diego CA
State Meet: 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego
Name Year School Seed
1 Kaelin Roberts 9 Poly (Lb)/Ss 53.39
2 Sarah Johnson 11 Oaks Chr /ss 54.46
3 Hannah Waller 10 Buchanan/ce 54.57
4 Madeline Price 12 Menlo/cc 54.67
5 Autumn Wright 9 Poly (Lb)/Ss 54.94
6 Tunika Onnekikami 10 Peninsula/ss 54.96
7 Shamaya Flanagan 10 Quartz Hill 55.20
8 Hollie Harris 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 55.41
9 Kennedy Gillian 10 M Viejo/ss 55.53
10 Melissa Mongiovi 11 West Hlls/sd 55.61
11 Timarya Baynard 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 55.75
12 Anaya Alexander 10 Las Lomas/nc 56.35
13 Melese Crozier 12 Edison/ce 56.35
14 Jade Harrison 10 Cupertino/cc 56.36
15 Gabby Scott 11 Westview/sd 56.36
16 Michelle Gould 10 La Costa/sd 56.49
17 Christina Chenault 11 Carondelt/nc 56.59
18 Jazmine Smith 12 Elk Grove/sj 56.80
19 Lillian Enes 10 St Frncs/sj 56.86
20 Yamilet Biggers 10 Buchanan/ce 56.95
21 Mia Franco 10 St Mary’s/sj 57.27
22 Sofia Evanoff 11 Winters /no 57.59
23 Ashley Stevens 12 Palisades/la 58.03
24 Imani Boggan 9 Acalanes/nc 58.17
25 Kalina McCanney 12 Crenshaw/la 58.84
26 Deona Johnson 12 Skyline/ok 58.87
27 Dashawn Franks 12 Palisades/la 59.02
28 Tianna Marrable 11 Burton/sf 59.36

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
National: 45.19 4/24/2012 Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield, TX
State Meet: 45.25 6/19/1993 Calvin Harrison, North Salinas
Name Year School Seed
1 Michael Norman 10 Vis. Murrieta 47.01
2 Jeremy Wright 12 Terra Nov/cc 47.01
3 Mary’ea Harris 11 Poly (Lb)/Ss 47.11
4 Cameron Stone 11 Sheldon/sj 47.17
5 Kemonie Briggs 12 Wilson/LB/ss 47.24
6 Aspyn Walton 11 Woodcreek/sj 47.35
7 Tyler Koss 12 Vanden/ sj 47.41
8 Joe Herrera 12 Tulare Wt/ce 47.48
9 Kyle Orloff 12 J Serra/cc 47.52
10 Frank Kurtz 12 Heritage 47.66
11 Matt Hurst 12 Cr dl Mar/ss 47.79
12 Daniel Lawson 12 Dorsey/la 47.81
13 Ryan Finch 11 Westlake /ss 47.86
14 Damion Marshall 11 Great Oak 48.05
15 Gabe Warner 11 Woodbridg/ss 48.06
16 Robert Taylor 12 Deer Vlly/nc 48.08
17 Tobe Ezeokoli 12 Mt Carmel/sd 48.11
18 Brandon James 12 Dorsey/la 48.34
19 Rufus Wollo 12 James Logan 48.58
20 Nick Sullivan 12 Palo Alto/cc 48.82
21 Chris Jackson 12 Granada H/La 48.94
22 Alfredo Fernandez 12 Sunnyside/ce 49.02
23 Rashid Shaheed 10 Mt Carmel/sd 49.09
24 Seth Collins 11 Granite H/Sd 49.15
25 Isaiah Johnson 12 Madera/ce 49.42
26 Anthony Rodriguez 12 Enterpris/no 49.75
27 Isaiah King 12 Skyline/ok 50.30
28 Ibrahima Mobley 11 Lincoln/sf 50.73

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
National: 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks CA
State Meet: 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Seed
1 Arianna Washington 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.49
2 Jazmen Bunch 12 Edison/ce 11.52
3 Suzie Acolatse 11 Mission Hills 11.59
4 Destiny Smith-Barnett 12 Skyline/ok 11.67
5 Jade Lewis 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 11.75
6 Donatella Asemota 12 N Dame(SO)ss 11.77
7 CaNisha Lewis 12 Edison/ce 11.80
8 Greta Wagner 12 Los Gatos/cc 11.87
9 Jasmin Reed 9 Serra/ss 11.92
10 Sierra Peterson 12 St. Mary’s Acad. 11.93
11 Ashleigh Chambers 12 Wilson/LB/ss 11.97
12 Hannah Labrie-Smith 11 Cath. Cath./sd 11.99
13 Rhesa Foster 10 Clovis North 12.00
14 Jackie Patterson 10 Rncho Brn/sd 12.00
15 Gabrielle Cantrell 12 San Lndro/nc 12.08
16 Jenae Pennywell 10 Gunn/cc 12.09
17 Briana Guillory 11 Deer Vlly/nc 12.10
18 Jelia Brice-Montgomery 11 Bear Crk/ sj 12.11
19 Brandy Coward 11 Buch. Col/sj 12.15
20 Chinyere Dike 11 Franklin Eg/Sj 12.18
21 Kayla Williams 11 Crenshaw/la 12.22
22 Ashley Nunn 12 Taft/la 12.30
23 Maija Pinkins 12 Hamilton/la 12.34
24 Rachael Estell 9 MountainV/cc 12.35
25 Kayla Robinson 9 El Cerrto/nc 12.44
26 Mikela Waldman 12 Lowell/sf 12.46
27 Yanette Munoz 12 Orland/no 12.62

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
National: 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal, Greenville TX
State Meet: 10.30 6/6/1992 Riley Washington, Southwest, San Diego
Name Year School Seed
1 Curtis Godin 12 Mater Dei/ss 10.55
2 Brandon Lucas 12 Poway/sd 10.63
3 Dominic Davis 11 Alemany/ss 10.65
4 Kevin Nutt 12 Edison/ce 10.68
5 Joey Souza 11 Kingsburg/ce 10.72
6 JaMaun Charles 11 Amador Va/nc 10.76
7 Charles Wheeler 12 Edison/ce 10.77
8 Marcel Espinoza 10 Snta Mnca/ss 10.79
9 Nate Jones 11 Tracy/sj 10.79
10 Taron Johnson 12 Sheldon/sj 10.79
11 Brandon Hasson 11 Carson/la 10.82
12 Eli Givens 10 Palo Alto/cc 10.83
13 John Kendrick III 11 Morse/sd 10.85
14 Damian Weeks 11 Cleveland/la 10.86
15 Clifford Scott 12 Carson/la 10.87
16 Quinton Bell 12 Cst Msa/ss 10.87
17 Sean McGrew 10 St. John Bos 10.89
18 Aaron Jones 11 Castro Vy/nc 10.89
19 Dale Stoller 12 Santa Crz/cc 10.90
20 David Mewborn 12 Vacaville/sj 10.90
21 Nate Stinson 10 Helix/sd 10.91
22 Cravon Gillespie 12 Monrovia /ss 10.93
23 Eli Chapman 12 Mt. Shast/no 10.93
24 Stephen Johnson 11 San Lndro/nc 10.97
25 Alex Morris 12 Santa Crz/cc 10.99
26 Lavon Washington 12 McClymnds/ok 11.33

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Prelims
National: 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake CA
State Meet: 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake
Name Year School Seed
1 Anevay Hiehle 11 Redondo /ss 2:09.19
2 Anna Maxwell 12 S Lrnz V/Cc 2:09.35
3 Ashlyn Rambo 12 Mater Dei/ss 2:10.07
4 Mikaela Smith 11 Clovis North 2:11.08
5 Amber Gore 11 Redondo /ss 2:11.09
6 Juliana Mount 11 N Dame(SJ)cc 2:11.09
7 Bianca Bryant 11 Piedmnt H/Cc 2:11.30
8 Jacquelyn Hill 9 Etiwanda/ss 2:11.51
9 Jeanine Noordam 12 Pioneer/ cc 2:11.61
10 Taylor Arco 10 M Viejo/ss 2:11.61
11 Cassie Durgy 10 Hntng Bch/ss 2:11.89
12 Nia Akins 10 Rncho Brn/sd 2:12.23
13 Chloe Jenkins St Mary’s/nc 2:12.47
14 Katie Sammer 12 Rncho Brn/sd 2:13.10
15 Kylee Strausser 11 Bullard/ce 2:13.70
16 Hallie Pullum 11 Pnt Loma/sd 2:13.99
17 Hannah Benoit 11 Buchanan/ce 2:14.09
18 Madison Ricks 12 Calfrnia/nc 2:14.16
19 Amihan Agustin 12 James Logan 2:14.44
20 Ariane Arndt 10 St Frncs/sj 2:15.78
21 Ashley Kittle 12 Woodcreek/sj 2:17.06
22 Alexa Flagg 11 West Vlly/no 2:17.17
23 Jeanne-Marie McPherson 11 Davis /sj 2:17.59
24 Bronwyn Bunnell 10 San Pedro/la 2:18.10
25 Sydney Gutierrez 11 Lowell/sf 2:18.79
26 Xiomara Duran 12 Cleveland/la 2:19.23
27 Marayne Martin-Fields 12 Skyline/ok 2:25.17

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
National: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson CA
State Meet: 40.10 6/4/2005 Ebony Collins
Name Year School Seed
1 Kymber Payne 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 41.35
2 Jeanette Paul 10 Serra/ss 41.54
3 Skylin Harbin 12 Alemany/ss 41.79
4 Reonna Collier 09 Piedmnt H/Cc 42.12
5 Angela Marong 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss 42.19
6 Pattriana Perry 12 Vacaville/sj 42.22
7 Morganne Hill 11 Liberty /ce 42.34
8 Hannah Labrie-Smith 11 Cath. Cath./sd 42.43
9 Jurnee Woodward 9 Vacaville/sj 42.79
10 Juanita Webster 11 Redlands /ss 42.87
11 Maya Miklos 10 Gunn/cc 42.87
12 Hannah Davis 10 Vacaville/sj 42.96
13 Emma Radan 12 Mater Dei/ss 43.00
14 Schantell Williams 11 St Mary’s/sj 43.25
15 Hannah Chen 12 Los Gatos/cc 43.27
16 Shante Robinson 9 Mira Cst/ss 43.32
17 Carly Schulz St Mary’s/nc 43.43
18 Dani Johnson 10 Cath. Cath./sd 43.81
19 Lyndsey Lopes 11 Clovis W/Ce 43.86
20 Kristina Freitas 12 West Vlly/no 44.14
21 Lauren McCoy 12 Arcata/nc 44.32
22 Brookey Villanueva 10 Amador Va/nc 44.73
23 Paige Johnson 10 El Camino Re 45.05
24 Tajanique Bell 10 Steele Canyon/sd 45.15
25 Andrea Trujillo 12 Clovis/ce 45.32
26 Unique Dickens 11 Crenshaw/la 46.51
27 Taylor Burley 11 Birmghm/la 46.96
28 Tiffany Wang 11 Lowell/sf 49.61

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Prelims
National: 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge CA
State Meet: 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge
Name Year School Seed
1 Anna Maxwell 12 S Lrnz V/Cc 4:43.82
2 Sarah Robinson 12 Gunn/cc 4:44.07
3 Haley Dorris 12 Great Oak 4:44.60
4 Destiny Collins 10 Great Oak 4:45.26
5 Amanda Gehrich 10 Tesoro /ss 4:46.53
6 Ashley Helbig 12 Great Oak 4:48.25
7 Megan Huebner 12 La Quinta(LQ 4:48.83
8 Brooke Starn 10 Monte Vst/nc 4:53.69
9 Kendall Derry 10 Bella Vst/sj 4:53.91
10 Veronica Yamane 12 Arcadia/ss 4:54.13
11 Brighie Leach 11 Campolndo/nc 4:54.27
12 Megan McCandless 10 Granada/nc 4:54.78
13 Clare Peabody 12 Aptos/cc 4:55.72
14 Marissa Williams 11 Palisades/la 4:57.88
15 Kelly Bernd 10 Canyon Cr. Acad. 4:59.25
16 Monique Anguiano 12 Otay Ranch/sd 5:01.16
17 Hannah Hull 11 Calaveras/sj 5:01.32
18 Sofia Castiglioni 9 Davis /sj 5:02.73
19 Lauren Moffett 10 Clovis North 5:03.68
20 Jenna Hinkle 12 West Vlly/no 5:03.86
21 Jacqueline Garner 11 Torrey Pn/sd 5:05.11
22 Maddy Nikkel 12 Buchanan/ce 5:05.66
23 Sierra Brill 9 Lowell/sf 5:08.55
24 Kaitlin Pacheco 10 Clovis W/Ce 5:10.01
25 Beckie Alch 12 Taft/la 5:11.09
26 Stacy Macias 12 Granada H/La 5:25.62

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
National: 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant CA
State Meet: 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant
Name Year School Seed
1 Pattriana Perry 12 Vacaville/sj 13.76
2 Mecca McGlaston 10 Dublin /nc 13.87
3 Reonna Collier 09 Piedmnt H/Cc 14.00
4 Jaela Williams 11 Roos. Eleanor 14.02
5 Jasmyne Graham 11 Roos. Eleanor 14.03
6 Morganne Hill 11 Liberty /ce 14.05
7 Daria Cook 12 Vacaville/sj 14.06
8 Dani Johnson 10 Cath. Cath./sd 14.16
9 Moesha Davidson 12 Kings Chr/ce 14.22
10 Emma Radan 12 Mater Dei/ss 14.27
11 Jurnee Woodward 9 Vacaville/sj 14.29
12 Kayla Robinson 9 El Cerrto/nc 14.32
13 Jeanette Paul 10 Serra/ss 14.34
14 Kara Awakoaiye 10 B. O’Dowd/Nc 14.35
15 Lyndsey Lopes 11 Clovis W/Ce 14.35
16 Sydney Mosley 11 Monrovia /ss 14.37
17 Kymber Payne 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 14.39
18 Sydney Magdalena 12 Olympian 14.54
19 Caice Lanovaz 10 Los Gatos/cc 14.56
20 Leah Molter 11 Valhalla/sd 14.64
21 Ally Foster 11 Christopher 14.93
22 Mylia Gray 11 Carson/la 15.13
23 Christina Gumbs 11 Carson/la 15.32
24 Jenavieve Turner 12 Yreka/no 15.41
25 Elani Rice 9 El Camino Re 15.50
26 Ray’ven Sanders 11 Oakld Tch/ok 16.12
27 Devan Simmons 12 Lincoln/sf 16.17

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
National: 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton OH
State Meet: 13.39 6/5/2004 Kevin Craddock, James Logan
Name Year School Seed
1 Misana Viltz 12 Millikan/ss 13.80
2 Marquis Morris 12 DeLaSalle/nc 13.96
3 Bayron Manuel 12 Wilson/LB/ss 14.06
4 Jamire Jordan 12 Highland/ss 14.15
5 Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12 Alemany/ss 14.15
6 Juan Ward 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 14.16
7 Torrey Atkins 11 Heritage 14.18
8 Ashtyn Davis 12 Santa Crz/cc 14.19
9 Alex Billing 11 Simi Vlly/ss 14.30
10 Kareem Dupree 12 Acad. Art/Sci. 14.30
11 Joseph Anderson 9 Upland /ss 14.31
12 Justin Collins 11 Carson/la 14.39
13 Austin Carter 12 Folsom/sj 14.40
14 Shane Martin 12 Eastlake/sd 14.41
15 Jalen Hemphill 12 Novato/nc 14.42
16 Ja’Vion Robinson St Mary’s/nc 14.43
17 Xavier Jones 12 Dinuba /ce 14.50
18 Deion Lightfoot 9 St Mary’s/sj 14.54
19 Cambron Lyles 12 El Dorado/sj 14.54
20 Gabriel Gaeta 12 Frontier 14.58
21 Tyler Nelson 12 Del Norte 14.59
22 Isaac Clark 12 Independn/ce 14.61
23 Afari La-Anyane 12 Live Oak/cc 14.63
24 Devon Alvarado 10 Rnch Buna/sd 14.65
25 Rhett Gonzalez 12 Palma/cc 14.69
26 Johnny Defroe 12 Carson/la 14.99
27 Michael Reynolds 12 Chico/no 15.12
28 Chris Russell 12 Skyline/ok 15.25
29 Jose Ferro 12 Eagle Rck/la 15.33

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
National: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist CA
State Meet: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist
Name Year School Seed
1 Arianna Washington 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 23.62
2 Jazmen Bunch 12 Edison/ce 23.93
3 Suzie Acolatse 11 Mission Hills 23.97
4 Destiny Smith-Barnett 12 Skyline/ok 24.03
5 Hannah Waller 10 Buchanan/ce 24.04
6 Jade Lewis 12 Poly (Lb)/Ss 24.15
7 Briana Guillory 11 Deer Vlly/nc 24.17
8 Jasmin Reed 9 Serra/ss 24.24
9 Sierra Peterson 12 St. Mary’s Acad. 24.29
10 Gabrielle Cantrell 12 San Lndro/nc 24.31
11 Madeline Price 12 Menlo/cc 24.33
12 Donatella Asemota 12 N Dame(SO)ss 24.33
13 Schuyler Moore 11 Oaks Chr /ss 24.38
14 Zaria Francis 10 Camarillo/ss 24.44
15 Melissa Mongiovi 11 West Hlls/sd 24.59
16 Jackie Patterson 10 Rncho Brn/sd 24.65
17 Kaira Saunders 12 Independn/ce 24.73
18 Jade Harrison 10 Cupertino/cc 24.78
19 Brandy Coward 11 Buch. Col/sj 24.85
20 Jelia Brice-Montgomery 11 Bear Crk/ sj 25.18
21 Caice Lanovaz 10 Los Gatos/cc 25.23
22 Maija Pinkins 12 Hamilton/la 25.27
23 Jazmine Smith 12 Elk Grove/sj 25.32
24 Pamela White 10 Granada/nc 25.38
25 Kennedi Atkins 9 Carson/la 25.52
26 Elani Rice 9 El Camino Re 25.60
27 Mikela Waldman 12 Lowell/sf 25.66
28 Sofia Evanoff 11 Winters /no 25.92

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
National: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks CA
State Meet: 9:52.13 5/31/2008 Jordan Hasay, Mission College Prep
Name Year School Seed
1 Bethan Knights 12 Northwood/ss 9:54.89
2 Destiny Collins 10 Great Oak 10:14.33
3 Addi Zerrenner 12 Dos Puebl/ss 10:15.50
4 Haley Dorris 12 Great Oak 10:17.63
5 Kimberly Coscia 11 S Torrance 10:18.57
6 Emily Beneduce 9 Oak Park/ss 10:30.29
7 Caroline Pietrzyk 11 Malibu/ss 10:30.52
8 Julia Maxwell 12 Branson/ nc 10:31.44
9 Lauren LaRocco 12 St Frncs/sj 10:32.72
10 Melissa Eisele 12 San Clmnt/ss 10:33.08
11 Megan McCandless 10 Granada/nc 10:40.29
12 Sarah Robinson 12 Gunn/cc 10:42.02
13 Morgin Coonfield 10 McKinlyvl/nc 10:44.12
14 Fiona O’Keeffe 10 Davis /sj 10:45.09
15 Leigh Moffett 12 Clovis North 10:46.15
16 Lauren Jacob 10 Los Altos/cc 10:46.33
17 Jenica Dodge 12 Whitney 10:47.24
18 Gillian Meeks 10 Gunn/cc 10:47.64
19 Marissa Williams 11 Palisades/la 10:49.72
20 Emma Abrahamson 12 La Costa/sd 10:51.35
21 Angela Ortlieb 11 San Psqul/sd 10:54.60
22 Miranda Kennedy 11 Buchanan/ce 10:56.24
23 Jo Jo Zorn 11 Monache/ce 10:56.26
24 Kelsey Nielsen 12 Clairemont/sd 11:07.69
25 Belle Moran 10 Redding Chri 11:15.43
26 Jassmine Macon 12 Granada H/La 11:25.90
27 Kristen Leung 10 Lowell/sf 11:27.72
28 Beckie Alch 12 Taft/la 11:32.08

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
National: 8:34.23 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank CA
State Meet: 8:34.23 5/31/2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Name Year School Seed
1 Steven Fahy 12 La Costa/sd 8:58.50
2 Caleb Webb 11 Big Bear/ss 8:59.17
3 Fred Huxham 12 Redwood/nc 8:59.24
4 Austin Tamagno 10 Brea Olnd/ss 8:59.33
5 Brian Zabilski 11 Saugus /ss 8:59.98
6 Garrett Corcoran 12 Vll Prk/ss 9:00.20
7 Michael Teran 12 Jurupa Hills 9:00.52
8 Spencer Keith 12 Cr dl Mar/ss 9:02.88
9 Blair Hurlock 12 DeLaSalle/nc 9:03.03
10 Jake Ogden 10 Dana Hlls/ss 9:03.77
11 Casey Celestin 12 Palos Verdes 9:04.04
12 Aidan Goltra 12 Campolndo/nc 9:06.41
13 Paul Zeiss 11 Granite B/Sj 9:11.62
14 Steven Grolle 12 Sonora/sj 9:13.97
15 Nathan Wellington 12 Whitney 9:16.71
16 Blake Haney 12 Stockdale/ce 9:18.41
17 Eduardo Herrera 10 Madera South 9:19.26
18 Psalm Ocampo 11 Clovis North 9:19.33
19 Chris Foster 11 Los Gatos/cc 9:20.22
20 James Welsh 12 Monterey/cc 9:20.31
21 Steven Sum 11 Saratoga/cc 9:20.91
22 Tal Braude 12 Torrey Pn/sd 9:23.61
23 Trevor Siniscalchi 11 Westview/sd 9:24.28
24 Paul Luevano 10 Venice/la 9:32.89
25 Hector Garcia 10 Marshall/la 9:34.44
26 Arturo Arevalo 12 Bravo Medica 9:34.64
27 Clayton Bunn 12 Yreka/no 9:38.03

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Prelims
National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach CA
S Woods55.7 De Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
State Meet: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach Poly
S Woods55.7 D Harris55.6 J Lee52.6 S Solomon51.6
School Seed
1 Poly (Lb) SS 3:41.31
2 St. Mary’s NC 3:47.04
3 St. Francis SJ 3:47.79
4 Oaks Christian SS 3:47.97
5 Carondelet NC 3:48.25
6 Mater Dei SS 3:48.60
7 Deer Valley NC 3:48.78
8 Redondo SS 3:49.03
9 Piedmont Hills CC 3:49.53
10 Dana Hills SS 3:49.80
11 Serra SS 3:50.26
12 St. Mary’s Academy SS 3:50.42
13 Elk Grove SJ 3:51.17
14 Buchanan CE 3:51.90
15 Edison CE 3:53.54
16 Poway SD 3:54.35
17 Liberty CE 3:55.20
18 Rancho Bernardo SD 3:55.22
19 Carlsbad SD 3:56.20
20 St. Ignatius CC 3:56.29
21 Menlo Atherton CC 3:57.47
22 Armijo SJ 3:57.47
23 Carson LA 3:58.57
24 Hamilton LA 4:03.15
25 West Valley NO 4:03.16
26 Palisades LA 4:03.79
27 Skyline OK 4:04.33
28 Lowell SF 4:06.22

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Prelims
National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne CA
M Graham48.1 M March47.7 S Kelly46.1 H Thomas44.5
State Meet: 3:08.42 6/4/2010 Serra, Gardena
Olloqui, Lauderdale, Spann, Woods
School Seed
1 Poly (Lb) SS 3:14.79
2 Sheldon SJ 3:16.16
3 Roseville SJ 3:16.54
4 Westlake SS 3:16.72
5 Wilson/LB SS 3:16.97
6 Chino Hills SS 3:16.98
7 Hercules NC 3:17.02
8 Vacaville SJ 3:17.22
9 Davis SJ 3:17.39
10 Woodbridge SS 3:17.75
11 Amador Valley NC 3:17.81
12 San Ramon Valley NC 3:18.10
13 Notre Dame(SO) SS 3:18.23
14 Dorsey LA 3:18.51
15 Mt. Carmel SD 3:19.04
16 Del Norte SD 3:19.20
17 Edison CE 3:19.49
18 Granite Hills SD 3:19.96
19 Clovis CE 3:20.91
20 Junipero Serra CC 3:21.55
21 Centennial CE 3:22.00
22 Palo Alto CC 3:22.30
23 Carson LA 3:23.20
24 Birmingham LA 3:23.37
25 Bellarmine CC 3:24.01
26 Enterprise NO 3:26.01
27 Lowell SF 3:31.49

4 Talisha Dozier 12 Mt Miguel/sd 19-02.50
5 Michelle Norman 12 Vis. Murrieta 19-01.25
6 Jorden O’Neal 11 Franklin Eg/Sj 19-00.50
7 Tara Davis 9 Agoura/ss 18-11.00
8 Jasmyne Graham 11 Roos. Eleanor 18-07.00
9 Mishaye Venerable 11 Cosumnes Oaks 18-06.00
10 Candy Janachowski 12 St Ignts/cc 18-06.00
11 Rhesa Foster 10 Clovis North 18-06.00
12 Madisen Richards 12 Simi Vlly/ss 18-05.50
13 Jaela Williams 11 Roos. Eleanor 18-05.25
14 Destiny Longmire 10 Rnch Vrd/ss 18-04.25
15 Naiah Boardingham 10 El Camino Re 18-03.00
16 Ka’Lea Ashley 11 Bullard/ce 18-03.00
17 Ma’ane Mosley St Mary’s/nc 18-02.00
18 Arden Creson 9 Miramonte/nc 18-02.00
19 Alyssa Flores 9 American/nc 18-00.50
20 Ally Foster 11 Christopher 17-10.25
21 Kylene Shuler 10 Julian /sd 17-09.75
22 Ciara Williams 12 Serra/sd 17-09.25
23 Sabrine Griffith 11 Santa Crz/cc 17-08.25
24 Nashedah Mu-Min 10 Mission Oak 17-04.25
25 Tse’lani Francis 12 Taft/la 17-00.50
26 Mykisha Abrams 11 Chico/no 16-06.75
27 Paige Johnson 10 El Camino Re 16-04.00

Event 22 Girls Pole Vault Prelims
National: 14-02.75 4/27/2011 Morgan LeLeux, Lafayette, LA
State Meet: 14-01 6/2/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Greta Wagner 12 Los Gatos/cc 12-08.00
2 Melissa Maneatis 11 Del Oro/sj 12-05.00
3 Katherine Whiting 12 Santa Crz/cc 12-04.00
4 Taylore Jaques 12 Presnttn/ cc 12-04.00
5 Nicole Trenchard 11 Pacific Coll. 12-04.00
6 Augusta Thomason 12 Rncho Brn/sd 12-01.00
7 Lauren Larson 12 San Ramon/nc 11-08.00
8 Erika Malaspina 10 Pacific Coll. 11-07.00
9 Devin Stetson 12 Corona /ss 11-07.00
10 Kathryn Mohr 10 Mnlo Ath/cc 11-07.00
11 Marguerite Crockem 11 Chino/ss 11-07.00
12 Jessica Abalos 12 Murrieta/ss 11-07.00
13 Beth Rossi 12 Clovis North 11-07.00
14 Courtney Jackson 12 Ramona/sd 11-07.00
15 Kaitlin Heri 9 Redondo /ss 11-07.00
16 Hannah Chang 11 King, ML /ss 11-07.00
17 McKenna Caskey 9 Mater Dei/ss 11-07.00
18 Amanda Nichols 12 Bella Vst/sj 11-04.00
19 Clair Chandler 11 Cath. Cath./sd 11-01.00
20 Shelby Noble 10 Clovis W/Ce 11-01.00
21 Gillette Field 11 Granite B/Sj 11-01.00
22 Carissa Madson 12 Novato/nc 11-00.00
23 Mayuko Butterfield Cllg Prk/nc 11-00.00
24 Julianne Finch 10 Garces/ce 10-07.00
25 Madeleine Moyer 11 Mt. Shast/no 10-06.00
26 Alexandria Olsen 11 Palisades/la 10-06.00

Event 23 Girls Long Jump Prelims
National: 22-01.75 5/24/1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC
State Meet: 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Meghan Tucker 12 Placer/sj 19-08.00
2 Courtney Corrin 10 Harv-Wst/ss 19-06.00
3 Margaux Jones 11 Redlands /ss 19-06.00
4 Talisha Dozier 12 Mt Miguel/sd 19-02.50
5 Michelle Norman 12 Vis. Murrieta 19-01.25
6 Jorden O’Neal 11 Franklin Eg/Sj 19-00.50
7 Tara Davis 9 Agoura/ss 18-11.00
8 Jasmyne Graham 11 Roos. Eleanor 18-07.00
9 Mishaye Venerable 11 Cosumnes Oaks 18-06.00
10 Candy Janachowski 12 St Ignts/cc 18-06.00
11 Rhesa Foster 10 Clovis North 18-06.00
12 Madisen Richards 12 Simi Vlly/ss 18-05.50
13 Jaela Williams 11 Roos. Eleanor 18-05.25
14 Destiny Longmire 10 Rnch Vrd/ss 18-04.25
15 Naiah Boardingham 10 El Camino Re 18-03.00
16 Ka’Lea Ashley 11 Bullard/ce 18-03.00
17 Ma’ane Mosley St Mary’s/nc 18-02.00
18 Arden Creson 9 Miramonte/nc 18-02.00
19 Alyssa Flores 9 American/nc 18-00.50
20 Ally Foster 11 Christopher 17-10.25
21 Kylene Shuler 10 Julian /sd 17-09.75
22 Ciara Williams 12 Serra/sd 17-09.25
23 Sabrine Griffith 11 Santa Crz/cc 17-08.25
24 Nashedah Mu-Min 10 Mission Oak 17-04.25
25 Tse’lani Francis 12 Taft/la 17-00.50
26 Mykisha Abrams 11 Chico/no 16-06.75
27 Paige Johnson 10 El Camino Re 16-04.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Prelims
National: 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield TX
State Meet: 17-03 5/31/2008 Nico Weiler, Los Gatos
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Ryan Pust 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 16-07.00
2 Luigi Colella 12 Thsnd Oak/ss 16-02.00
3 Jake David 12 Ventura/ss 16-02.00
4 August Kiles 12 Tamalpais/nc 16-00.00
5 Carl Johansson 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 15-08.00
6 Mark Nicholas 12 Mt Plsnt/cc 15-06.00
7 Matt Schwartz 12 Burr Bur/ss 15-02.00
8 David Bean 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 15-02.00
9 Charlie Bush 12 Poway/sd 15-02.00
10 Luke Newman 11 Trabuco H/Ss 15-02.00
11 Barrett Weiss 11 Flint. Prep/ss 15-02.00
12 Gareth Weiss 11 Flint. Prep/ss 15-02.00
13 Zachary Nichols 11 Branham /cc 15-00.00
14 Nate Harper 11 Davis /sj 14-11.00
15 Phillip Gwin 11 Bella Vst/sj 14-08.00
16 Nate Gagliardi 12 Clovis W/Ce 14-08.00
17 Trevor Groom 11 Clovis W/Ce 14-08.00
18 Zach Wilson 12 Buchanan/ce 14-08.00
19 Scott Winters 12 Rncho Brn/sd 14-08.00
20 Michael Wagenveld 12 Calvin C/ sd 14-08.00
21 Dion Shattuck 12 Santa Crz/cc 14-06.00
22 Sean O’Brien 12 San Ramon/nc 14-04.00
23 Michael Fancey 11 Liberty/nc 14-04.00
24 Aron Whisenhunt 12 West Vlly/no 13-02.00

Event 29 Boys Long Jump Prelims
National: 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare CA
State Meet: 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth, Tulare
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Nate Moore 12 Castro Vy/nc 24-04.00
2 Gregory Vann 11 Rio Mesa/ss 24-00.50
3 Joey Souza 11 Kingsburg/ce 23-09.00
4 Dante Pettis 12 Junipero Serra 23-08.00
5 Karsten Wethington 12 James Logan 23-00.00
6 Chase Pacheco 12 Palma/cc 22-11.75
7 Nsimba Webster 12 Deer Vlly/nc 22-11.50
8 Kyle Clancy 11 Davis /sj 22-10.50
9 Justin Warren 12 Camarillo/ss 22-10.00
10 Matt Bowen 12 Buchanan/ce 22-09.25
11 Christopher Cook 12 S Bnto/cc 22-08.75
12 Tanner Battikha 10 St Agstn/sd 22-08.50
13 Kurt Felicitas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 22-07.50
14 Isaiah Caldwell 12 Center 22-07.50
15 Evan Austrie 11 Vallejo/sj 22-05.75
16 Chad Zeibak 12 Exeter/ce 22-04.00
17 Jamire Jordan 12 Highland/ss 22-04.00
18 Markel Noble 10 Palo Verde/sd 22-03.75
19 Kevin Beacham 12 Culver Cy/ss 22-03.75
20 Charlie Bush 12 Poway/sd 22-03.50
21 Lee Mitchell III 12 Tesoro /ss 22-03.25
22 Desi Saballett 11 El Camino Re 22-00.00
23 Daniel Bell 11 View Park 21-11.50
24 Marcus Simmons 12 West Vlly/no 21-09.50
25 Emerson Simpson 12 Palisades/la 21-03.00
26 Anthony White 11 McClymnds/ok 21-03.00
27 Jason Hung 11 Washngtn/sf 20-07.75

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Prelims
National: 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield, Muir, Pasadena CA
State Meet: 52-05.75 6/6/1986 Marcus Hooks, Lakewood
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Nate Moore 12 Castro Vy/nc 50-02.25
2 Karsten Wethington 12 James Logan 49-11.75
3 CJ Alumbres 11 Vis. Murrieta 49-07.50
4 Matt Bowen 12 Buchanan/ce 49-01.25
5 Scotty Newton 12 Bakrsfld/ce 48-04.00
6 Myles Hawkins 12 Luth. (Or.) /ss 47-09.00
7 Kurt Felicitas 11 Mt Plsnt/cc 47-05.00
8 Nsimba Webster 12 Deer Vlly/nc 47-04.75
9 Nate Washington 12 Crespi/ss 47-00.50
10 Zain Palacio 12 Dorsey/la 47-00.00
11 Mitchell Bland 12 Tesoro /ss 46-09.00
12 Arik Nesbit 12 San Clmnt/ss 46-08.50
13 Indrees Bernard 12 Agoura/ss 46-07.75
14 Kameron Williams 12 Rosemont 46-04.75
15 Chad Zeibak 12 Exeter/ce 45-11.00
16 Chris Carter 12 Imperial /sd 45-09.50
17 Paul Touma 11 Menlo/cc 45-09.50
18 Davis Catolico 12 Lynbrook/cc 45-08.00
19 Zealon Edwards 12 Amer. Canyon 45-04.75
20 Evan Austrie 11 Vallejo/sj 45-02.00
21 Marcus Simmons 12 West Vlly/no 44-10.50
22 Brandon Brooks 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 44-08.75
23 DeAndre Benson 12 Pnt Loma/sd 44-04.50
24 Carlos Cook 12 Birmghm/la 43-06.00
25 Brandon Jenkins 12 Carson/la 43-05.00

Event 31 Boys Shot Put Prelims
National: 77-00 5/5/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
State Meet: 74-04.75 6/2/1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Matt Katnik 11 St. John Bos 64-10.75
2 Dotun Ogundeji 12 Madison /sd 63-06.50
3 William Truong 12 Esperanza/ss 61-04.75
4 Nathan Bultman 11 West Ranch /ss 61-03.75
5 Kelsey Benoit 12 San Clmnt/ss 60-09.25
6 Afolabi Olabode 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 60-06.25
7 Jonah Williams 10 Folsom/sj 59-08.75
8 Trevor Gorwin 12 Yucca Valley 59-08.00
9 Malik McMorris 11 Mater Dei/ss 58-07.00
10 Colton Foster 12 Frontier 58-05.00
11 Matt Thomas 12 Acalanes/nc 57-03.00
12 Wesley Braddock 12 Eastlake/sd 56-10.00
13 Michael Titherington 11 Jesuit/sj 56-10.00
14 Kesean McCandless 12 Sanger/ce 55-09.00
15 Luis Maciel 12 Willow Glen 54-04.25
16 Jalen Wyatt 12 Helix/sd 53-10.00
17 Griffin DeFlores 11 Heritage 53-09.00
18 Kahlil Mckenzie 11 DeLaSalle/nc 53-06.50
19 David Maumalanga 12 Valley Christian 52-11.00
20 Mason Grantz 11 Centnnl/ce 52-11.00
21 Armand Shyne 11 Skyline/ok 52-05.50
22 Mario Gonzalez 12 N Salinas/cc 51-06.50
23 Isaiah Matthews 11 Enterpris/no 48-10.25
24 Francisco Cruz 12 Van Nuys/la 45-07.75
25 Maurice Ervin 11 Dorsey/la 45-05.25
26 Joshua Bonse-Davis 12 Lincoln/sf 45-04.00
27 Dequan Baker 12 Dorsey/la 44-11.25

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Prelims
National: 236-06 4/26/2009 Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO), Buena Vista
State Meet: 213-07 6/2/2006 Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Dotun Ogundeji 12 Madison /sd 194-05
2 Malik McMorris 11 Mater Dei/ss 192-11
3 Eric Loomis 12 Sierra Pacif 183-10
4 Rocky Fenton 12 San Clmnt/ss 181-11
5 Colton Foster 12 Frontier 178-06
6 Nicholas Hudson 11 Kings Chr/ce 178-04
7 Tyler Merkley 11 Los Osos \ss 176-02
8 Kyle Peterson 12 Oakdale/sj 176-00
9 Troy Bacon 12 Oak Hills 174-11
10 Darrin Paulo 11 Grant/sj 173-06
11 Jeremy Franklin 12 Serra/ss 172-00
12 Matt Thomas 12 Acalanes/nc 171-05
13 Luis Maciel 12 Willow Glen 171-04
14 Mario Gonzalez 12 N Salinas/cc 168-11
15 Luke Wattenberg 10 Junipero Serra 168-07
16 Marshall Godsil 11 Bellarmine/cc 166-08
17 Christopher Delaney 12 Anderson/no 164-10
18 Charles Lenford 10 Oceanside/sd 161-01
19 Frankie Kerstetter 12 Livermore/nc 159-02
20 Darrion Savage 12 Morse/sd 156-07
21 Wyatt Doughty 11 Bella Vst/sj 153-05
22 Griffin DeFlores 11 Heritage 153-03
23 Jerry Johnson 12 Lincoln/sf 137-08
24 Armand Shyne 11 Skyline/ok 127-09

Event 24 Girls Triple Jump Prelims
National: 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lubing TX
State Meet: 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Ashley Anderson 12 Carson/la 40-04.50
2 Marisa Kwiatkowski 12 Wilcox/cc 39-03.25
3 Jasmine Bass 12 N Trrnce/ss 39-01.00
4 Kennedy Jones Castro Vy/nc 39-00.25
5 Efe Agege 12 Harv-Wst/ss 39-00.00
6 Nia Vance 11 Vacaville/sj 38-09.75
7 Michelle Norman 12 Vis. Murrieta 38-06.00
8 Juanita Webster 11 Redlands /ss 38-06.00
9 Tais Marinho-Gomes 12 Cosumnes Oaks 38-05.75
10 Alyssa Lengtat 9 Davis /sj 38-04.75
11 Traneek Logan 12 James Logan 38-04.75
12 Cyinna Booker 12 Tulare Wt/ce 38-03.25
13 Ciynamon Stevenson 10 Great Oak 38-03.00
14 Lillianna Hebert 11 Calfrnia/nc 38-01.50
15 Hadiyah Muhammad 12 LJ Cntry/sd 37-11.50
16 Tara Davis 9 Agoura/ss 37-10.25
17 Nashedah Mu-Min 10 Mission Oak 37-10.00
18 Caitlin Cole 12 Del Norte 37-10.00
19 Alyjah Kennedy 11 Serra/sd 37-09.75
20 Candance Simpson 12 Carson/la 37-00.00
21 Gianna Cassinerio 11 Clovis North 36-11.00
22 Alicia Yee 12 Wilcox/cc 36-01.50
23 Shelby Shikashio 11 Branham /cc 36-00.75
24 Naomi Orisarayi 11 El Camino Re 35-07.75
25 Kilee Hannan 10 Anderson/no 34-11.50

Event 25 Girls Shot Put Prelims
National: 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak TX
State Meet: 53-08 6/6/2009 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark
1 Stamatia Scarvalis 12 Dos Puebl/ss 52-09.50
2 Mackenna Howard 12 Los Alamitos/ss 50-02.50
3 Ginika Iwuchukwu 12 N Dame(SO)ss 47-01.00
4 Laulauga Tausaga 10 Mt Miguel/sd 44-04.75
5 Tiffany Gilmore 12 Cent. Com/ss 43-07.25
6 Brandi French 11 Vacaville/sj 43-07.25
7 Elena Lopez 12 Elsinore /ss 43-02.25
8 Elena Bruckner 10 Valley Christian 43-01.00
9 Monique Newton 12 Cordova/sj 42-09.75
10 Megan Dulaney 11 Rodriguez/sj 42-09.50
11 Destiny Parker 12 Summit 42-07.50
12 Tierra Adams 12 Muir/ss 42-01.75
13 Sienna Tesimale 11 Colony /ss 41-11.25
14 Morgan Jones 11 James Logan 41-10.00
15 Kiely Osby 12 Escondido/sd 41-08.50
16 Kendall Mader 11 Newbury Park 41-04.50
17 Elizabeth Akindele 11 Clovis North 41-03.50
18 Vai Lousi 10 Washngtn/nc 40-08.50
19 Ele Taulaki 12 Polytech/ ce 40-06.50
20 Kayleigh Helgesen 12 El Camino/sd 40-04.00
21 Ronna Stone 11 Valley Christian 39-11.00
22 Angela Reid Hayward/nc 39-10.00
23 Adriana Noronha 12 Gunn/cc 38-10.50
24 Allysa Klinger 10 Shafter/ce 38-10.25
25 Pamela Amaechi 9 Lincoln/sf 38-05.00
26 Addyson Smith 9 Madera/ce 38-03.25
27 Stephanie Carrillo 11 Birmghm/la 36-00.00
28 Kayla Thayer 12 Red Bluff/no 35-10.00
29 Olivia Moore 11 Oakland/ok 35-02.00
30 Mayra Zuniga 11 Banning/la 34-07.25