North Coast Section 1A – 5/24/2014
Montgomery High School, Santa Rosa, CA
Boys results
Girls results

Two local Sophomores each had double wins at the North Coast Section 1A Track Championships at Montgomery High yesterday to highlight the Empire’s contingent.
Willits’ Will Smith destroyed the field in both the shot and discus, and St. Helena’s Julia DeVincenzi, won both hurdles by the smallest of margins, as both had huge days.
Smith had big personal bests in both events as he won the shot by over a foot at 46-1, and the discus by over ten feet at 144-10.
“In the shot my goal this year was to hit 46 feet,” said Smith. “In the discus I had a PR on my first throw but it didn’t feel very good. On my last throw everything was smooth and clicked and I PRed again. I hope to hit 50 feet and 160 before I graduate.”
Middletown had two boys’ winners as Nick Santos won the 400 (50.32) and Barrett Southern won the 300 hurldes (42.07) to help the Mustangs to a second place team finish in the meet behind Stuart Hall.
Santos also had his best day ever, winning the one lapper by almost 1.5 seconds. ”I’m so happy to be Middletown’s first ever NCS track Champion,” said Santos. “I was passing the runners to the outside of me on the first turn but after that I never knew where the others were until the end, but I always run as if someone is just behind me.”
Southern was almost as dominate in his hurdle race. “Last year I missed qualifying on here by one place so I made it a goal this year to win it,” said Southern. ”I’m feeling nothing but joy right now.”
Ft. Bragg’s Nathaniel Johnson helped account for the other Empire boys’ wins.
Johnson had another of the days dominating performances as he won the high hurdles by almost a full second in 15.43. “I’m always nervous about this race but today felt comfortable,” said Johnson. “I’m always looking for a PR when I run it.” Johnson ran a fast 5th place finish in the 200 (22.68) before anchoring his 1600 relay team to a win in 3:32.08, after the first team to cross the line was disqualified.
On the girls side it was DeVincenzi who shined brightest for us.
Her first race looked like synchronized hurdling as she ran side by side with Berean Christian’s Kayle Chaffey over the first nine hurdles before inching ahead over the last one for a photo finish in 15.54 to 15.58. In the 300 hurdles Lick Wilmerding’s Eva Laxo held a slight lead over DeVincenzi as Laxo was running to the inside of her, but over the last two hurdles DeVincenzi came back to overtake her in 47.97 to 48.11.
“I can’t believe I beat her (Chaffey), she is such a great hurdler,” said DeVincenz. “In practice this week I have been having technique problems but today was the best I have ever performed. I’m so blessed by the coaching I have.”
Cloverdale’s Shaylee Stotts saved her best for last. Stotts started the day by anchoring her 400 relay team with a final leg that passed other teams to grab the last advancing spot to next week’s NCS Meet of Champions, finishing third at 53.56. Later she finished second in the 400 (62.52) followed only a short time later by a 7th place finish in the 100 at 13.37. After all that she ran her fastest 200 of the year winning in 26.74.
“I pushed it too hard in the first half of my 400 today,” said Stotts. “My favorite event has always been the 200, so after some disappointing races earlier I wanted to do my best in the event I like most.”
Tech High’s coach made Julissa Schaffer try the pole vault this year and it paid off big. Schaffer is Tech’s first MOC qualifier winning the vault at 8-6.
“I was resistant to trying the vault, but now I realize it is really fun to do,” said Schaffer.
Kelseyville’s Megan Touros claimed the Empire’s last win, soaring out to 16-5½ in the long jump.
Branson’s Julia Maxwell had the best double of the day winning both the 1600 (4:56.88) and the 3200 (11:15.63).

GIRLS

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

Finals
1 Julia Lu 11 University 13.22 12.86 1.9 3 10
2 Emily Heisinger 12 Berean Chris 13.32 13.02 1.9 3 8
3 Jade Sparks 12 Lick Wilmerd 13.54 13.09 1.9 3 6
4 Jasmine Watt 10 Berean Chris 13.34 13.22 1.9 3 4
5 Kayle Chaffey 10 Berean Chris 13.38 13.25 1.9 3 2
6 Tess Holland 12 Convent 13.60 13.26 1.2 2 1
7 Shaylee Stotts 12 Cloverdale 13.55 13.37 1.9 3
8 Alice Miller 11 Rincon Valle 13.68 13.38 1.2 2
9 Megan Touros 10 Kelseyville 14.02 13.40 1.8 1
10 Rebekah Handran 9 Fremont Chri 13.63 13.44 1.2 2
11 Amber Drake 11 Upper Lake 14.20 13.49 1.8 1
12 Aiko Tomita-Fairchild 9 Lick Wilmerd 13.60 13.54 1.9 3
13 Nora Brenner-West 11 Sonoma Acade 13.85 13.63 1.2 2
14 Rene Sauers 9 Ferndale 13.54 13.65 1.9 3
15 Sophie Bunge 10 St. Helena 13.92 13.71 1.2 2
16 Taylor Zanone 10 Ferndale 13.79 13.84 1.2 2
17 Esme Torres 9 St Bernard C 14.49 14.61 1.8 1
18 Ellen Sanders 11 Hoopa Valley 14.59 14.79 1.8 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

1 Shaylee Stotts 12 Cloverdale 27.22 26.74 1.6 3 10, CMC leader
2 Julia Lu 11 University 27.23 27.05 1.6 3 8
3 Jade Sparks 12 Lick Wilmerd 27.30 27.06 1.6 3 6
4 Tess Holland 12 Convent 27.64 27.18 1.6 3 4
5 Grace Williams 11 Making Waves 28.03 27.79 1.6 3 2
6 Heather Hankins 11 Upper Lake 28.77 27.95 3.9 2 1
7 Victory Oneykwere 10 Emery 27.96 28.24 1.6 3
8 Amy Pino 12 Sonoma Acade 30.55 28.29 3.9 2
9 Alice Miller 11 Rincon Valle 28.70 28.40 3.9 2
10 Amber Drake 11 Upper Lake 29.76 28.53 3.9 2
11 Taylor Zanone 10 Ferndale 30.07 28.74 3.9 2
12 Perla Anguiano 12 Cloverdale 29.23 28.95 3.9 2
13 Ellen Sanders 11 Hoopa Valley 30.73 29.83 3.4 1
14 Viviana Martinez 12 Cloverdale 29.09 30.03 3.9 2
15 Esme Torres 9 St Bernard C 30.02 30.08 3.9 2
16 Alea Ahola 9 South Fork 31.87 30.55 3.4 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Isabelle Doherty 12 Internationa 60.92 61.24 3 10
2 Shaylee Stotts 12 Cloverdale 62.31 62.52 3 8
3 Victory Oneykwere 10 Emery 62.42 63.04 3 6
4 Lauren Banks 11 University 63.50 64.11 3 4
5 Amelia Baier 12 Convent 63.13 64.14 3 2
6 Yeymi Rivas 11 University 62.57 64.28 3 1
7 Chyna Kane-Ross 11 Emery 64.49 64.69 2
8 Michela Charrette 9 Berean Chris 62.78 65.28 3
9 Bella Morford 10 Urban 63.74 67.15 3
10 Ellen Sanders 11 Hoopa Valley 70.18 67.48 2
11 Ayan Salh 10 Sonoma Acade 68.91 68.08 2
12 Amy Pino 12 Sonoma Acade 69.19 68.56 2
13 Sekoah Salkin 11 Sonoma Acade 68.51 68.90 2
14 Rosa Cerda 11 Clear Lake 70.02 69.13 2
15 Marium Dahmani 9 Tech HS 70.84 69.57 2
16 Carmen Sandoval 11 Middletown 71.41 69.64 1
17 Charlotte Maxwell 9 Tech HS 70.24 70.39 2
18 Maya Mollier 12 Hoopa Valley 72.19 71.93 1
19 Alea Ahola 9 South Fork 71.39 72.15 1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Anna Harleen 12 Branson 2:20.35 2:19.72 3 10
2 Molly Carleton 11 Urban 2:21.62 2:19.87 3 8
3 Aida Julien 12 Head Royce 2:18.91 2:21.17 3 6
4 Jasmine Hardy 11 Head Royce 2:22.08 2:24.96 3 4
5 Ashley Delgado 9 Branson 2:26.37 2:25.33 2 2
6 Maddy Nakada 10 Lick Wilmerd 2:27.64 2:26.87 2 1
7 Madison Nortune 11 Berean Chris 2:22.78 2:27.11 3
8 Grace Brown 9 Athenian 2:22.71 2:28.20 3
9 Lilly Reinstein 10 Sonoma Acade 2:27.92 2:28.69 2
10 Julia Nemy 12 Convent 2:29.45 2:29.63 2
11 Julia Thompson 11 Lick Wilmerd 2:32.39 2:31.36 2
12 Jade Hardy 11 Head Royce 2:22.03 2:33.15 3
13 Simone Jacob 9 University 2:32.56 2:33.77 2
14 Rebecca Elliott 10 Athenian 2:25.18 2:34.28 2
15 Madisyn Pyorre 10 Fort Bragg 2:24.33 2:34.36 3
16 Grace Euphrat Weston 11 University 2:34.13 2:35.82 2
17 Amber Frank 10 St. Helena 2:34.48 2:39.70 1
18 Anabelle Doyle 11 Cloverdale 2:41.83 2:43.83 1
19 Meghan Beare 10 Clear Lake 2:42.67 2:47.12 1
20 Marieli Rubio 9 St. Helena 2:46.05 2:48.86 1
21 Tori Roderick 11 Middletown 2:46.37 2:49.46 1
22 Krissy Rossi 11 Middletown 2:46.94 2:54.92 1
23 Maricela Lopez 9 South Fork 2:56.39 2:56.72 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Julia Maxwell 12 Branson 4:54.48 4:56.88 2 10
2 Anna Harleen 12 Branson 5:05.76 4:59.67 2 8
3 Molly Dicke 12 Lick Wilmerd 5:25.22 5:00.16 2 6
4 Bevin McCullough 11 Marin Academ 5:17.42 5:04.96 2 4
5 Camilla Bykhovsky 11 Convent 5:23.44 5:23.78 2 2
6 Grace Brown 9 Athenian 5:26.06 5:24.91 2 1
7 Erin Thomas 12 Mendocino 5:25.77 5:29.01 2
8 Lilly Reinstein 10 Sonoma Acade 5:31.26 5:30.24 1
9 Simone Jacob 9 University 5:36.09 5:35.21 1
10 Tessa Petrich 12 Urban 5:34.29 5:35.61 1
11 Madisyn Pyorre 10 Fort Bragg 5:44.44 5:36.89 1
12 Katie Edwards 9 Cloverdale 5:55.30 5:45.46 1
13 Amelia Wirt 9 Fort Bragg 5:52.43 5:49.11 1
14 Amber Frank 10 St. Helena 5:44.26 5:52.98 1
15 Meghan Beare 10 Clear Lake 5:45.79 5:54.93 1
16 Raina Sciocchetti 10 Fort Bragg 5:46.49 5:55.80 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Julia Maxwell 12 Branson 11:12.40 11:15.63 10
2 Molly Dicke 12 Lick Wilmerd 10:54.72 11:31.82 8
3 Bevin McCullough 11 Marin Academ 11:34.09 11:39.93 6
4 Camilla Bykhovsky 11 Convent 11:55.38 12:03.60 4
5 Erin Thomas 12 Mendocino 12:37.74 12:07.73 2
6 Jill Reilly 9 Lick Wilmerd 11:46.21 12:11.01 1
7 Izzy Simon 12 University 11:59.38 12:19.69
8 Mara Pleasure 11 Urban 12:15.39 12:31.41
9 Delaney Inamine 11 Athenian 12:13.78 12:46.00
10 Andrea Ludwig 11 Livermore Va 12:21.32 12:46.62
11 Amelia Wirt 9 Fort Bragg 13:28.69 12:47.42
12 Angela Romero 11 Cloverdale 13:16.83 13:12.70
13 Raina Sciocchetti 10 Fort Bragg 13:02.74 13:15.16
14 Katie Edwards 9 Cloverdale 14:16.96 13:36.94
15 Katie Kelley 11 University 12:39.93 13:39.65
16 Raya Mahony 9 South Fork 14:46.02 17:08.55

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

1 Julia DeVencinzi 10 St. Helena 16.00 15.54 1.7 3 10, =7th All-Time, =3rd Sophomore All-Time
2 Kayle Chaffey 10 Berean Chris 16.38 15.58 1.7 3 8
3 Caroline Ferguson Dryden 10 University 17.31 17.21 1.7 3 6
4 Alex Converse 11 Berean Chris 17.93 17.40 1.7 3 4
5 Jewell Sparks 12 Lick Wilmerd 17.43 17.52 1.7 3 2
6 Elisa Borg 12 Kelseyville 18.21 17.62 1.7 3 1
7 Eva Laxo 10 Lick Wilmerd 18.83 17.65 0.2 2
8 Rene Sauers 9 Ferndale 17.80 17.67 1.7 3
9 Julissa Schaffer 10 Tech HS 18.79 18.92 1.7 3
10 Heather Huston 12 Middletown 19.49 18.92 0.2 2
11 Grace Hull 12 Convent 19.02 19.28 0.2 2
12 Lupita Gonzalez 9 Cloverdale 20.18 19.65 3.5 1
13 Kayla Anderson 10 Fort Bragg 19.74 20.09 0.2 2
14 Maya Rich 9 Lick Wilmerd 20.40 20.11 3.5 1
15 Marty Beard 10 Cloverdale 19.51 20.39 0.2 2
16 Rebekah Handran 9 Fremont Chri 19.94 23.34 0.2 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Julia DeVencinzi 10 St. Helena 49.13 47.97 2 10, 48th All-Time
2 Eva Laxo 10 Lick Wilmerd 49.76 48.11 2 8
3 Charlotte Oster 10 Branson 48.03 49.21 2 6
4 Jewell Sparks 12 Lick Wilmerd 49.82 49.99 2 4
5 Caroline Ferguson Dryden 10 University 50.75 51.95 2 2
6 Chyna Kane-Ross 11 Emery 51.93 52.79 2 1
7 Meghan Carlisle 10 Middletown 52.99 52.86 2
8 Amari Johnson 10 Holy Names 53.29 53.43 1
9 Katie Leong 10 Fremont Chri 53.22 54.29 2
10 Marty Beard 10 Cloverdale 56.44 56.78 1
11 Elisa Borg 12 Kelseyville 54.50 58.52 1
12 Ginacia Dusatko 11 Middletown 57.56 59.03 1
13 Julia Lanser 9 Fort Bragg 57.98 59.05 1
14 Lupita Gonzalez 9 Cloverdale 59.10 59.82 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Lick Wilmerding 51.78 51.98 2 10
1) Aiko Tomita-Fairchild 9 2) Jade Sparks 12
3) Jewell Sparks 12 4) Michelle Gee
2 University 52.32 52.62 2 8
1) Caroline Ferguson Dryden 10 2) Lauren Banks 11
3) Yeymi Rivas 11 4) Julia Lu 11
3 Cloverdale 53.02 53.56 2 6
1) Perla Anguiano 12 2) Angel Bernardi 10
3) Viviana Martinez 12 4) Shaylee Stotts 12
4 Branson 53.95 53.58 2 4
1) Michelle Pereira 12 2) Chloe Battelle 10
3) Jasmine Klein 10 4) Charlotte Oster 10
5 College Prep 53.80 54.30 2 2
1) Danielle Reed 9 2) Julia Fraenkel 12
3) Miranda Christ 4) Samantha Haigood 10
6 St. Helena 54.48 54.62 2 1
1) Alex Farrell-Skupny 11 2) Sophie Bunge 10
3) Julia DeVencinzi 10 4) Faith Broyles 10
7 Tech HS 56.29 55.46 1
1) Julissa Schaffer 10 2) Bailey McDowell 12
3) Caitlin Wayland 10 4) Daniela Amezcua 10
8 International 56.29 56.05 1
1) Olivia Clopton-Foster 2) Gavrielle Sonntag
3) Sarah Corns 4) Alexa Joshua

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Head Royce 4:10.92 4:07.50 2 10
2 Lick Wilmerding 4:20.70 4:17.31 2 8
1) Jewell Sparks 12 2) Eva Laxo 10
3) Jade Sparks 12 4) Chase Hommeyer
3 University 4:20.12 4:17.83 2 6
1) Yeymi Rivas 11 2) Lauren Banks 11
3) Grace Euphrat Weston 11 4) Julia Lu 11
4 Convent 4:23.00 4:20.74 2 4
1) Tess Holland 12 2) Serafina Cinti
3) Julia Nemy 12 4) Amelia Baier 12
5 Berean Christian 4:23.34 4:22.74 2 2
1) Madison Nortune 11 2) Jasmine Watt 10
3) Rose Hernandez 12 4) Michela Charrette 9
6 International 4:22.94 4:23.80 2 1
1) Alexa Joshua 2) Genna Corlett
3) Sarah Lu 4) Isabelle Doherty 12
7 Branson 4:22.56 4:24.05 2
1) Charlotte Oster 10 2) Chloe Battelle 10
3) Angela Seeger 10 4) Ashley Delgado 9
8 Middletown 4:37.48 4:28.50 1
1) Heather Huston 12 2) Carmen Sandoval 11
3) Kaleigh Alves 10 4) Meghan Carlisle 10
9 College Prep 4:36.89 4:30.10 1
1) Danielle Reed 9 2) Charlotte Peale 9
3) Maddy Eggers 12 4) Samantha Haigood 10
10 Urban 4:33.08 4:32.66 2
11 St. Helena 4:49.17 4:42.93 1
1) Jessica Neal 10 2) Alex Farrell-Skupny 11
3) Faith Broyles 10 4) Amber Frank 10
12 Fort Bragg 4:46.68 4:51.83 1
1) Madisyn Pyorre 10 2) Belen Aban 9
3) Rhianna Hackley 10 4) Quinn Hougland 9
13 St Bernard Catholic 5:11.58 5:00.87 1
1) Lexie Lewis 9 2) Gabby Torres 9
3) Rebecca Parker 9 4) Eva Hilfikers 9

Girls High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Jordan Winters 11 Branson 5-02.00 5-03.00 10
2 Devron Martin 12 Marin Academ 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Chloe Hoeber 12 University 4-08.00 J5-00.00 6
4 Ellery Carbone 10 Branson 4-10.00 4-08.00 3
4 Olivia Degraca 10 St Vincents 4-08.00 4-08.00 3
6 Ella McLeod 12 Urban 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1
7 Michelle Pereira 12 Branson 4-06.00 4-06.00
7 Ellie Oneill 12 St Vincents 4-04.00 4-06.00
7 Franny Eklund 11 Convent 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 Alexis Hudson 11 Willits 4-04.00 4-04.00
10 Julia DeVencinzi 10 St. Helena 4-08.00 4-04.00
10 Riley McKeon 11 Convent 4-06.00 4-04.00
10 Amanda Mah 11 Convent 4-06.00 4-04.00
10 Marissa Fong 10 Lick Wilmerd 4-04.00 4-04.00
10 Halle Barr 9 Ferndale 4-02.00 4-04.00
16 Heather Hankins 11 Upper Lake 4-04.00 4-02.00
16 Kayla Bonomini 9 St Bernard C 4-04.00 4-02.00
16 Kate Deloach 10 St Bernard C 4-00.00 4-02.00
16 Lily Wang 12 Fremont Chri 4-04.00 4-02.00
16 Krissy Rossi 11 Middletown 4-02.00 4-02.00
16 Heather Huston 12 Middletown 4-02.00 4-02.00
16 Ashley Hadley 10 Middletown 4-04.00 4-02.00
— Morgan Pryor 10 Ferndale 4-02.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Julissa Schaffer 10 Tech HS 8-00.00 8-06.00 10, =49th All-Time
2 Meghan Carlisle 10 Middletown 7-00.00 7-06.00 8
3 Raina Sciocchetti 10 Fort Bragg 6-06.00 7-00.00 6
4 Miah Bazzano 10 Middletown 6-06.00 J7-00.00 4
5 Krissy Rossi 11 Middletown 6-00.00 6-06.00 2
6 Camrie Enger 11 Middletown 6-06.00 J6-06.00 1
7 Bailey McDowell 12 Tech HS 6-06.00 J6-06.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

1 Megan Touros 10 Kelseyville 15-06.00 16-05.50 10, =CMC leader
2 Kayle Chaffey 10 Berean Chris 15-09.00 16-01.00 8
3 Taylor Zanone 10 Ferndale 13-10.00 15-10.50 6
4 Jasmine Hardy 11 Head Royce 15-09.50 15-09.00 4
5 Devron Martin 12 Marin Academ 16-00.00 15-08.50 2
6 Amari Johnson 10 Holy Names 15-07.50 15-02.00 1
7 Olivia Degraca 10 St Vincents 13-11.50 15-01.50
8 Ellie Oneill 12 St Vincents 13-09.50 14-09.50
9 Emily Heisinger 12 Berean Chris 14-09.00 14-08.50
9 Julia Fraenkel 12 College Prep 14-07.50 14-08.50
11 Danielle Reed 9 College Prep 15-05.50 14-08.25
12 Katie Rotzin 12 Berean Chris 15-02.00 14-07.50
13 Alexis Hudson 11 Willits 13-06.00 14-06.50
14 Sophie Bunge 10 St. Helena 14-08.00 14-00.50
15 Jessica Colin 11 Marin Academ 14-07.50 13-09.50
16 Alex Farrell-Skupny 11 St. Helena 13-03.50 13-05.50
17 Madisyn Salomon 9 South Fork 12-04.50 13-00.50
18 Sierra Peace 12 Southern Tri 12-03.50 12-05.50
19 Stella Sappington 10 Sonoma Acade 13-05.50 12-04.50

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

1 Jade Hardy 11 Head Royce 35-06.50 35-06.00 10
2 Devron Martin 12 Marin Academ 35-00.00 35-05.25 8
3 Julia Fraenkel 12 College Prep 33-07.50 33-08.75 6
4 Rebekah Handran 9 Fremont Chri 32-07.50 33-06.25 4
5 Danielle Reed 9 College Prep 33-05.50 33-01.00 2
6 Olivia Degraca 10 St Vincents 30-10.00 32-00.00 1, CMC leader
7 Katie Chang 11 Marin Academ 33-00.50 31-04.50
8 Emily Miller 11 Urban 31-03.50 31-03.25
9 Ellie Oneill 12 St Vincents 29-00.00 30-10.00
10 Vera Tyrell 10 Willits 30-04.25 30-06.75
11 Katie Rotzin 12 Berean Chris 31-00.50 30-00.00
12 Sophie Bunge 10 St. Helena 30-08.00 29-09.00
13 Emma Lavine 10 Sonoma Acade 29-00.00 29-07.50
14 Kaleigh Alves 10 Middletown 29-09.00 29-05.75
15 Alex Farrell-Skupny 11 St. Helena 29-05.00 29-01.50
16 Katie Johansen 9 Sonoma Acade 28-08.00 27-08.50
17 Morgan Pryor 10 Ferndale 24-00.00 26-11.25
18 Sierra Peace 12 Southern Tri 27-05.00 26-10.25
19 Cassidy Rocha 10 Ferndale 23-09.00 24-08.75

Girls Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Mackenzie Felt 11 Southern Tri 36-11.50 36-06.00 10
2 Lily Bankas 11 Redwood Chri 35-00.00 35-04.00 8
3 Makayla Mix 11 Fort Bragg 33-04.00 34-05.50 6
4 Audrey Hector 12 Branson 32-03.00 32-10.00 4
5 Saani Borge 9 Branson 29-10.00 31-03.50 2
6 Caitlin Wayland 10 Tech HS 29-01.00 J31-03.50 1
7 Gabby Agenbroad 10 Willits 30-03.00 30-07.00
8 Kelley Omran 11 Lick Wilmerd 31-05.00 29-09.50
9 Haleigh Alhborn 11 Cloverdale 29-04.00
10 Miriam Duron 12 South Fork 28-11.50 28-10.50
11 Shevann Steuben 10 Lick Wilmerd 29-07.00 28-06.50
12 Katie Chang 11 Marin Academ 29-06.00 28-01.50
12 Leah Reed 12 Redwood Chri 27-05.00 28-01.50
14 Megan Nelson 12 Willits 27-07.00 28-00.50
15 Lindsey Dutcher 10 Clear Lake 27-06.00 27-07.00
16 Jill Cardamon 10 Convent 27-08.50 27-00.00
17 Autum Martinez 11 Upper Lake 27-05.00 26-01.00
18 Julia Harris 11 Willits 28-08.00 25-10.50
19 Grayce Griggs 9 Ferndale 20-02.00 20-01.00
20 Irene Alvarado 11 Ferndale 19-02.00 18-11.50

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Lily Bankas 11 Redwood Chri 105-02 114-11 10
2 Makayla Mix 11 Fort Bragg 89-06 107-06 8
3 Kelley Omran 11 Lick Wilmerd 94-10 100-06 6
4 Jill Cardamon 10 Convent 82-06 97-06 4
5 Audrey Hector 12 Branson 109-09 94-07 2
6 Gabby Agenbroad 10 Willits 90-11 92-01 1
7 Megan Nelson 12 Willits 85-03 86-08
8 Julia Harris 11 Willits 81-09 84-04
9 Haleigh Alhborn 11 Cloverdale 77-04 83-00
10 Mackenzie Felt 11 Southern Tri 95-00 82-05
11 Julia Willmers 12 Sonoma Acade 85-10 81-10
12 Christina Navarro 11 Kelseyville 76-11 80-09
13 Madisyn Salomon 9 South Fork 78-08 77-08
14 Shevann Steuben 10 Lick Wilmerd 85-06 75-07
15 Leah Reed 12 Redwood Chri 79-02 74-07
16 Miriam Duron 12 South Fork 63-04 74-00
17 Kyndelle Johnson 11 Marin Academ 86-02 71-01
18 Kate Deloach 10 St Bernard C 57-04 53-08
19 Allegra Macedo 12 Middletown 76-06 39-09

BOYS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

1 Elijah Lucy 11 Emery 11.17 10.81 3.3 3 10
2 Bosco Bapuopeleh 11 Stuart Hall 11.01 10.82 3.3 3 8
3 Kyle Shin 10 University 11.46 11.18 3.3 3 6
4 DaVon Browne 11 St. Helena 11.55 11.20 3.3 3 4, =41st All-Time FAT
5 Jon Schwartz 12 University 11.43 11.21 3.3 3 2
6 John Breslow 11 Redwood Chri 11.49 11.28 3.3 3 1
7 Chris Kewell 12 St. Helena 11.83 11.31 1.4 2, =32nd All-Time legal
8 Romone Edwards 10 Branson 11.50 11.57 3.3 3
9 Abraham Wordsworth 11 Head Royce 11.41 11.64 3.3 3
10 Wendell White 12 Hoopa Valley 11.67 11.80 1.4 2
11 Thomas Montalbano 12 St. Helena 11.79 11.81 1.4 2
12 Brenden Valador 10 Fort Bragg 12.26 11.85 1.5 1
13 Evan Pepper 12 Tech HS 12.21 11.90 1.4 2
14 Remy Babiero 9 Sonoma Acade 12.29 11.95 1.5 1
15 Ty Vaughan 12 Fort Bragg 12.24 12.02 1.4 2
16 Joe Smith 11 Mendocino 12.35 12.07 1.5 1
17 Kyle Chambers 12 Ferndale 11.99 12.09 1.4 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

1 Bosco Bapuopeleh 11 Stuart Hall 22.41 21.72 3.6 3 10
2 Elijah Lucy 11 Emery 22.64 22.38 3.6 3 8
3 John Breslow 11 Redwood Chri 23.22 22.43 3.6 3 6
4 Chris Kewell 12 St. Helena 23.27 22.66 3.6 3 4, 37th All-Time FAT
5 Nathaniel Johnson 12 Fort Bragg 23.48 22.68 3.6 3 2, =38th All-Time FAT
6 Jon Schwartz 12 University 23.44 22.85 3.6 3 1
7 Kyle Shin 10 University 23.55 23.12 3.6 3
8 Ryan Corley 11 College Prep 23.60 23.25 3.6 3
9 DaVon Browne 11 St. Helena 23.98 23.49 4.1 2
10 Brenden Valador 10 Fort Bragg 24.28 24.30 4.1 2
11 Ty Vaughan 12 Fort Bragg 24.72 24.31 4.1 2
12 Wendell White 12 Hoopa Valley 24.20 24.39 4.1 2
13 Kyle Chambers 12 Ferndale 24.23 24.52 4.1 2
14 Damian Trunkey 9 Hoopa Valley 25.21 24.82 3.6 1
15 Maclean Hartford 11 Sonoma Acade 24.78 24.83 3.6 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Nick Santos 12 Middletown 51.21 50.32 3 10, Prep best, All-Time
2 Harrison Haigood 12 College Prep 52.35 51.79 3 8
3 Kyle Lee 12 Lick Wilmerd 51.49 51.84 3 6
4 James Powell 12 Urban 52.44 53.55 3 4
5 Maclean Hartford 11 Sonoma Acade 53.81 53.71 3 2
6 John Quinlan 11 Stuart Hall 53.76 53.85 3 1
7 Greg Hui 12 Head Royce 52.58 54.16 3
8 Ryan Corley 11 College Prep 52.83 54.31 3
9 Daniel Kuleto 12 St. Helena 55.32 55.38 2
10 Damian Trunkey 9 Hoopa Valley 57.56 55.62 2
11 Shabaz Khan 12 St. Helena 54.73 55.80 2
12 Ryland Sepic 11 Tech HS 56.79 56.02 2
13 Nicholas Gomez 11 St. Helena 56.38 56.57 2
14 Jonah Wilcox 12 Clear Lake 56.89 56.66 2
15 Wendell White 12 Hoopa Valley 59.98 58.13 1
16 Elijah Jones 11 Tech HS 59.09 59.20 2
17 Keelan Franklin 9 Ferndale 59.84 59.49 1
18 Blaine Becksted 10 Ferndale 59.34 59.56 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Jack Tannenbaum 12 University 1:57.98 2:01.12 2 10
2 Gabriel Elliott 12 Athenian 2:00.32 2:01.55 2 8
3 CJ Dowd 9 University 2:00.02 2:02.06 2 6
4 Shane Bannon 12 Urban 2:02.34 2:02.58 2 4
5 Will Mullins 12 Livermore Va 2:00.14 2:05.73 2 2
6 Kyle Berman 11 Urban 2:05.06 2:05.78 2 1
7 Erik Valencia 11 Calistoga 2:12.06 2:07.78 1
8 Manuel Martinez 10 Calistoga 2:10.55 2:08.46 2
9 Elias Lehnhardt 10 Fort Bragg 2:14.45 2:12.04 1
10 David Ramirez 9 Tech HS 2:15.81 2:13.03 1
11 Eduardo Mora 11 Mendocino 2:17.25 2:13.34 1
12 Alfio Basile 9 St. Helena 2:10.58 2:14.72 2
13 Joey Johnson 9 Sonoma Acade 2:16.83 2:15.77 1
14 Malik Koly 10 St. Helena 2:17.79 2:19.82 1
15 Steve Sloan 10 College Prep 2:04.67 2:21.10 2
16 Fabian Ruiz 9 Hoopa Valley 2:31.52 2:25.14 1
17 Darren Howerton 9 Hoopa Valley 2:29.33 2:29.90 1
18 Kyle Rueles 11 St Bernard C 2:56.77 2:50.59 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Tanner Shaw 12 Athenian 4:22.50 4:24.05 2 10
2 Corey Robinson 12 Lick Wilmerd 4:21.22 4:24.31 2 8
3 Jeff Mullins 12 Livermore Va 4:31.00 4:24.69 2 6
4 Patrick Loftus 12 Sonoma Acade 4:39.80 4:25.77 2 4
5 Dustyn Salomon 12 South Fork 4:35.79 4:30.66 2 2
6 Kyle Berman 11 Urban 4:34.19 4:32.92 2 1
7 Chris Boranian 11 Head Royce 4:35.23 4:33.19 2
8 Tobin Bolter 11 Berean Chris 4:32.86 4:36.99 2
9 Thomas Namara 11 Stuart Hall 4:34.41 4:37.05 2
10 Tris Dodge 11 College Prep 4:37.81 4:38.86 2
11 Steve Sloan 10 College Prep 4:37.92 4:42.15 2
12 Adam Teuscher 11 Head Royce 4:39.90 4:43.13 2
13 James Rich 11 Lick Wilmerd 4:43.03 4:44.27 1
14 Alfio Basile 9 St. Helena 4:44.82 4:45.17 1
15 Tony Martinez 12 Lick Wilmerd 4:42.25 4:46.26 1
16 Erik Valencia 11 Calistoga 4:49.25 4:47.96 1
17 Manuel Martinez 10 Calistoga 4:52.47 4:48.29 1
18 Steve Page 11 Lick Wilmerd 4:27.79 4:48.61 2
19 David Ramirez 9 Tech HS 4:57.77 4:58.51 1
20 Enrique Cazares 11 Fort Bragg 4:46.59 5:03.56 1
21 Elias Lehnhardt 10 Fort Bragg 4:57.63 5:09.75 1
22 Suryansh Kumar 11 Tech HS 5:01.27 5:11.42 1
23 Darren Howerton 9 Hoopa Valley 5:22.97 5:33.91 1
24 Huston Reuter 10 South Fork 5:56.15 6:00.81 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 James Kinney 12 Marin Academ 9:35.00 9:50.12 10
2 Dawson Reckers 9 Athenian 9:47.37 9:52.50 8
3 Alex Glavin 10 College Prep 9:45.89 9:53.35 6
4 Patrick Loftus 12 Sonoma Acade 11:01.26 9:56.41 4
5 Connor Montgomery 10 Marin Academ 9:59.01 10:13.69 2
6 Zach Connolly 10 Redwood Chri 10:15.50 10:16.23 1
7 Dustyn Salomon 12 South Fork 10:05.22 10:19.23
8 Chris Boranian 11 Head Royce 10:16.01 10:28.28
9 Felix Merk 11 Internationa 10:20.75 10:28.92
10 Anthony Ottati 10 Athenian 10:09.99 10:33.01
11 Ben Tracy 11 University 10:14.00 10:40.20
12 Thomas Namara 11 Stuart Hall 10:15.73 10:46.07
13 Tris Dodge 11 College Prep 10:09.78 11:01.63
14 Enrique Cazares 11 Fort Bragg 11:16.88 11:06.42
15 Eli Rosan-Duran 11 Sonoma Acade 11:09.89 11:06.63
16 Alexander Ball 12 Athenian 10:33.23 11:08.97
17 Will Sirisouk 11 Tech HS 11:26.40 11:11.10
18 Daniel Montanez 9 Calistoga 11:24.19 11:20.83
19 Sam Russell 10 Fort Bragg 11:36.13 11:25.92
20 Suryansh Kumar 11 Tech HS 11:25.97 11:48.98
21 Jack Crawford 12 Lick Wilmerd 10:34.90 11:51.77

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

1 Nathaniel Johnson 12 Fort Bragg 15.94 15.43 0.9 2 10, 31st All-Time FAT
2 Dylan Montagu 11 Lick Wilmerd 16.13 16.38 0.9 2 8
3 Benji Bapuopeleh 11 Stuart Hall 17.21 16.41 0.9 2 6
4 Colin Pillsbury 11 College Prep 16.83 16.41 0.9 2 4
5 Robert Eppley 11 College Prep 17.54 17.48 0.9 2 2
6 Barrett Southern 12 Middletown 17.70 17.95 0.9 2 1
7 Matthew Matson 10 Fort Bragg 18.53 18.25 2.7 1
8 Jasper Estes 10 Fort Bragg 18.49 18.29 2.7 1
9 Tannor Bragg 12 Stuart Hall 18.44 18.53 0.9 2
10 DeMario Brown 11 Making Waves 18.24 18.70 0.9 2
11 Jacob Tangermann 11 Middletown 20.10 20.37 2.7 1

Ft. Bragg’s Nathaniel Johnson winner of the 110HH

Ft. Bragg’s Nathaniel Johnson winner of the 110HH

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Barrett Southern 12 Middletown 42.38 42.07 2 10, CMC leader
2 Dylan Montagu 11 Lick Wilmerd 42.76 42.89 2 8
3 Benji Bapuopeleh 11 Stuart Hall 43.07 43.19 2 6
4 Jack Preston 11 St. Helena 42.87 43.68 2 4
5 Zac Oji 11 Lick Wilmerd 44.15 43.89 2 2
6 Shane Giaccani 9 Fort Bragg 45.56 44.65 1 1
7 Jacob Riccio 12 Middletown 45.24 44.91 1
8 Joseph Tsuboi 12 College Prep 44.01 45.13 2
9 Will Hackel 11 Stuart Hall 44.13 45.55 2
10 Matthew Matson 10 Fort Bragg 45.99 46.04 1
11 Gabe Thuma 12 St. Helena 47.60 46.20 1
12 Jasper Estes 10 Fort Bragg 47.16 46.48 1
13 Darrien Ross 11 Middletown 48.96 50.28 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 University 44.35 44.31 2 10
1) Connor Turkatte 12 2) Angelo Harb 10
3) Kyle Shin 10 4) Jon Schwartz 12
2 St. Helena 45.09 44.41 2 8, CMC leader
1) Thomas Montalbano 12 2) Chris Kewell 12
3) Shabaz Khan 12 4) DaVon Browne 11
3 Stuart Hall 44.97 44.87 2 6
1) Callaghan Swearengen 2) Drew Xandrine-Anderson 11
3) Tannor Bragg 12 4) Bosco Bapuopeleh 11
4 Emery 45.40 45.18 2 4
1) Yancy Bayoro 2) Elijah Lucy 11
3) Isaac Dozier 4) Dante Griffith-Johnson
5 Fort Bragg 45.96 45.35 1 2
1) Shane Giaccani 9 2) Brenden Valador 10
3) Nathaniel Johnson 12 4) Ty Vaughan 12
6 College Prep 45.84 45.50 2 1
1) Niko Eng 2) Harrison Haigood 12
3) Ryan Corley 11 4) Michael Xiao
7 Branson 45.61 45.77 2
1) Romone Edwards 10 2) Colin Joyce 12
3) Alex Campo 11 4) Bernard Ojeh 12
8 Middletown 46.95 46.65 1
1) Coleman Drew 10 2) Wyatt Hall 11
3) Brandon Rannells 12 4) Barrett Southern 12
9 Hoopa Valley 47.50 46.99 1
1) Micah Titus II 12 2) Nick Moon 12
3) Shannon Albert 9 4) Wendell White 12
10 Redwood Christian 45.61 47.02 2
1) Dino Milani 2) John Breslow 11
3) Zach Connolly 10 4) Cody Fryling
— Head Royce 45.93 DQ 2

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Fort Bragg 3:42.58 3:32.08 2 10, CMC leader
1) Nathaniel Johnson 12 2) Gabe Hernandez 10
3) Ty Vaughan 12 4) Brenden Valador 10
2 Stuart Hall 3:36.49 3:32.74 2 8
1) Will Hackel 11 2) Tannor Bragg 12
3) Bosco Bapuopeleh 11 4) John Quinlan 11
3 College Prep 3:34.10 3:35.31 2 6
1) Ryan Corley 11 2) Harrison Haigood 12
3) Steve Sloan 10 4) Joseph Tsuboi 12
4 Urban 3:36.37 3:35.90 2 4
5 Middletown 3:40.62 3:39.92 2 2
1) Brandon Rannells 12 2) Jovon Self 11
3) Barrett Southern 12 4) Nick Santos 12
6 Athenian 3:43.44 3:44.01 1 1
7 St. Helena 3:42.37 3:44.62 2
1) Shabaz Khan 12 2) Nicholas Gomez 11
3) Jack Preston 11 4) Daniel Kuleto 12
— Lick Wilmerding 3:31.23 DQ 2 honest effort rule
1) Zac Oji 11 2) Tony Martinez 12
3) Kyle Lee 12 4) Corey Robinson 12
— University 3:38.19 DQ 2 pacing
1) CJ Dowd 9 2) Spencer Ferguson Dryden 10
3) Kyle Shin 10 4) Jack Tannenbaum 12

Boys High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Taylor Walton 12 Branson 6-05.00 6-04.00 10
2 Drew Xandrine-Anderson 11 Stuart Hall 6-04.00 6-02.00 8
3 John Broderick 12 Branson 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 Cole Jackson 11 Redwood Chri 5-10.00 5-10.00 4
5 Evan Pepper 12 Tech HS 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
6 Benji Bapuopeleh 11 Stuart Hall 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1
7 Darrien Ross 11 Middletown 5-06.00 5-06.00
8 Nicholas Gomez 11 St. Helena 5-04.00 J5-06.00
9 DaVon Browne 11 St. Helena 5-10.00 5-04.00
10 Israel Tulmau 9 St Bernard C 5-00.00 J5-04.00
11 Logan Ebert 12 Sonoma Acade 5-08.00 J5-04.00
12 Jonah Rivera 11 Middletown 5-02.00 J5-04.00
13 Benson Kuang 11 Fremont Chri 5-04.00 5-00.00
14 Jorin Eddy 10 South Fork 4-10.00 4-10.00
15 Lee O’Rielly 10 Ferndale 4-10.00 J4-10.00
16 Greg Esskew 9 Ferndale 4-10.00 J4-10.00

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Max Sigerman 11 Branson 12-00.00 11-06.00 10
2 Ian Bright 11 Middletown 9-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Jonah Wilcox 12 Clear Lake 9-00.00 J10-00.00 6
4 Roger Chevalier 9 Tech HS 8-00.00 9-06.00 4
5 Robert Swoboda 9 Willits 8-06.00 9-00.00 2
6 Nich Matson 11 Fort Bragg 8-06.00 8-06.00 1

Boys Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

1 Elijah Lucy 11 Emery 22-03.00 22-07.50 10
2 Drew Xandrine-Anderson 11 Stuart Hall 20-09.00 21-04.00 8
3 Thomas Montalbano 12 St. Helena 18-05.00 20-05.25 6, CMC leader
4 Jovon Self 11 Middletown 18-09.00 19-04.50 4
5 Will Hackel 11 Stuart Hall 19-04.00 19-03.00 2
6 Nathan Bailey 12 Rincon Valle 18-08.50 18-11.00 1
7 Riley Hockett 11 Lick Wilmerd 19-00.00 18-07.50
8 Brandon Barron 11 St Vincents 17-05.00 18-07.25
9 Remy Babiero 9 Sonoma Acade 18-07.50 17-11.50
10 Joe Smith 11 Mendocino 16-10.00 17-10.00
11 Robert Ma 10 Fremont Chri 19-03.50 17-09.50
12 Israel Tulmau 9 St Bernard C 16-02.00 16-06.50
13 Jack Rice 9 St Bernard C 16-00.25 16-05.50

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

1 Drew Xandrine-Anderson 11 Stuart Hall 46-02.00 47-06.50 10
2 Will Hackel 11 Stuart Hall 40-03.75 41-10.00 8
3 Riley Hockett 11 Lick Wilmerd 41-09.50 41-07.50 6
4 Nathan Bailey 12 Rincon Valle 40-08.75 40-08.00 4
5 Remy Babiero 9 Sonoma Acade 35-01.25 39-11.75 2
6 Logan Pierce 11 Lick Wilmerd 39-04.50 39-09.00 1
7 Cole Jackson 11 Redwood Chri 40-10.50 39-07.50
8 Benji Bapuopeleh 11 Stuart Hall 39-11.50 39-06.00
9 Litto Damonte 12 St. Helena 37-01.00 38-01.00
10 Josh Huey 10 Fremont Chri 38-06.50 37-10.00
11 Benson Kuang 11 Fremont Chri 38-04.50 37-08.25
12 Gabe Thuma 12 St. Helena 34-01.50 37-01.00
13 Logan Ebert 12 Sonoma Acade 35-09.25 36-11.75
14 Elias Lehnhardt 10 Fort Bragg 35-05.00 35-01.50
15 Jonah Rivera 11 Middletown 33-09.00 34-06.25
16 Enrique Cazares 11 Fort Bragg 34-09.50 34-06.00
17 Robert Ma 10 Fremont Chri 39-09.00 29-10.25

Boys Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Will Smith 10 Willits 45-06.00 46-01.00 10
2 Travis Perry 12 Hoopa Valley 44-06.75 44-11.50 8
3 Litto Damonte 12 St. Helena 45-00.00 44-04.25 6
4 Nate Snodgrass 12 Middletown 44-06.00 43-02.50 4
5 Brian Guyer 12 Hoopa Valley 39-04.00 42-05.50 2
6 Dylan Montagu 11 Lick Wilmerd 41-08.00 41-04.25 1
7 Connor Turkatte 12 University 39-03.00 40-02.50
8 Walker Hughes 12 Calistoga 37-07.00 39-09.50
9 Gabe Strong 12 Clear Lake 38-00.00 38-11.00
10 Wyatt Hall 11 Middletown 39-07.50 38-04.00
11 Miguel Macias 12 St. Helena 36-08.50 36-11.50
12 Thomas Vanderschoot 11 California S 35-09.00 35-02.00
13 Alexander Antsiferov 11 California S 34-08.00 34-08.00
14 Omid Ravanfar 10 Stuart Hall 34-06.00 33-03.00
15 Liam Campbell 11 Stuart Hall 35-09.00 32-01.75

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points
1 Will Smith 10 Willits 130-10 144-10 10
2 Gabe Strong 12 Clear Lake 125-07 134-05 8
3 Travis Perry 12 Hoopa Valley 115-04 125-03 6
4 Liam Campbell 11 Stuart Hall 125-03 123-03 4
5 Alexander Antsiferov 11 California S 123-03 117-07 2
6 Wyatt Hall 11 Middletown 113-09 114-03 1
7 George Stoica 11 College Prep 120-02 113-09
8 Kailen Santos 12 Stuart Hall 104-02 111-05
9 Ethan Lampert 11 University 112-02 111-01
10 Nick Moon 12 Hoopa Valley 106-11 109-11
11 Cole McDonald 12 Cloverdale 106-02 106-03
12 Jack Rice 9 St Bernard C 00-10.50 102-10
13 Miguel Macias 12 St. Helena 91-05 96-05
14 Litto Damonte 12 St. Helena 113-06 95-05
15 Alex Berbey 9 Stuart Hall 99-02 93-05
16 Dylan Bricker 12 Rincon Valle 95-05 64-06

Women

1) Branson 71
2) Lick Wilmerding 66
3) University 51
4) Berean Christian 36
5) Head Royce 34
6) Marin Academy 28
7) Cloverdale 24
8) Convent 21
8) St. Helena 21
10) Fort Bragg 20
11) Redwood Christian 18
12) Middletown 15
13) Tech HS 11
13) Kelseyville 11
13) International 11
16) College Prep 10
16) Southern Trinity 10
18) Urban 9
19) Emery 7
20) Ferndale 6
21) St Vincents 4
21) Fremont Christian School 4
23) Mendocino 2
23) Making Waves 2
25) Willits 1
25) Upper Lake 1
25) Athenian 1
25) Holy Names 1

Men
1) Stuart Hall 86
2) Lick Wilmerding 40
2) Middletown 40
4) University 35
5) St. Helena 32
5) Emery 32
7) College Prep 27
7) Athenian 27
9) Fort Bragg 26
9) Branson 26
11) Willits 22
12) Hoopa Valley 16
13) Clear Lake 14
13) Urban 14
15) Marin Academy 12
15) Redwood Christian 12
15) Sonoma Academy 12
18) Livermore Valley Charter 8
19) Tech HS 6
20) Rincon Valley Christian 5
21) California School for the 2
21) South Fork 2