NCS Class A Program 2014

Bay Shore Area Championship
Tri-Valley Area Meet

Division I Boys

2014 NCS Bay Shore Area Championship – 5/24/2014
Performance List

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Newark Memorial ‘A’ 48.50
1) Smith, Naomi 2) Potts, Maurcedes
3) Mitchell, Destiny 4) Aranda, Ciara
2 San Leandro ‘A’ 48.51
1) Hughey, Ashanti 2) Buckley, NyErin
3) Ford, Chelssiee 4) Cantrell, Gabrielle
3 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 48.54
4 James Logan ‘A’ 48.87
5 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 49.67
1) Awakoaiye, Kara 2) Evans, Navah
3) Heywood, Alison 4) Johnson, Hana
6 Kennedy (Richmond) ‘A’ 49.76
7 Castro Valley ‘A’ 50.15
1) Landrum, Tenia 2) Fields, Taylor
3) Hill, Stephanie 4) Coates, Stephanie
8 American ‘A’ 50.30
9 Washington ‘A’ 50.84
10 Mission San Jose ‘A’ 51.12
1) Linn, Erikka 2) McCuaig, Juliana
3) Brown, Imani 4) chang, vivian
11 Albany ‘A’ 51.43
12 Arroyo ‘A’ 51.67
1) Porter, Erica 2) Lopez, Lilianna
3) Lui, Eileen 4) Machado-Potestio, Nicole
13 St. Joseph Notre Dame ‘A’ 52.24
14 Salesian ‘A’ 52.29
15 Irvington ‘A’ 52.32
16 Piedmont ‘A’ 53.54
1) Mohazab, Daria 2) Afong, Remy
3) Nash, Emma 4) Lim, Kayla
17 Hayward ‘A’ 54.26
1) Bowman, Alexis 2) Hill, Niauni
3) Johnson, Jasmine 4) Ledda, Kiana

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 San Leandro ‘A’ 42.11
1) Nash, Carl 2) Alexander, Andre
3) Anderson, Tavian 4) Johnson, Stephen
2 Castro Valley ‘A’ 42.60
1) Birznieks, Valdis 2) Edwards, Cameron (Cj)
3) Jones, Aaron 4) Moore, Nate
3 James Logan ‘A’ 43.02
4 Hercules ‘A’ 43.04
5 Hayward ‘A’ 43.89
1) Brown, Deimon 2) Lewis, Shakur
3) Turner, Daniel 4) Wills, Seth
6 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 43.90
1) Guiton, D’ Angelo 2) Ellison, Kent
3) Robertson, Travis 4) Ziegler, Bakari
7 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 43.92
8 Berkeley ‘A’ 43.95
1) Allen, Asa 2) Brawer, Reid
3) Bryant, Austin 4) Franks, Elliston
9 Washington ‘A’ 44.23
10 Irvington ‘A’ 45.00
11 Mission San Jose ‘A’ 45.10
1) Francisco, Nathen 2) Sistena, Damani
3) Tu, John 4) Kwok, James
12 Pinole ‘A’ 45.27
13 Piedmont ‘A’ 45.92
1) Watson, Gabe 2) Stern, Hunter
3) Downey, Renzo 4) Frost, Dominic
14 Kennedy (Richmond) ‘A’ 45.96
15 Albany ‘A’ 46.16
16 Kennedy (Fremont) ‘A’ 46.46
1) Villalon, Ajay 2) Minnieweather, Anthony
3) Cawthorn, Connor 4) Yahya, Amir
17 Alameda ‘A’ 46.72
1) 2) Cook, Julian
3) Tan, Wilson 4) Gamble, Sterling
18 Salesian ‘A’ 46.79
19 St. Joseph Notre Dame ‘A’ 46.87
20 American ‘A’ 46.89
21 Encinal ‘A’ 47.24
1) Ericson, D’Angelo 2) Salaam, Kadeef
3) Henderson, Jalen 4) Williams, D’Quan
22 Arroyo ‘A’ 47.59
1) Adrow, Markel 2) Ma, Jimson
3) Ortiz, Francisco 4) Crum, Omega
23 St Patrick-Vincent ‘A’ 51.05

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fieberling, Emily Bishop O’Dow 5:19.22
2 Moore, Spencer St. Mary’s 5:22.30
3 XU, Sonia Alameda 5:23.28
4 Nix, Meredith Bishop O’Dow 5:23.96
5 Amen, Jourdan Bishop O’Dow 5:24.37
6 Mills, Sophia Piedmont 5:24.95
7 Dos Santos, Miranda Bishop O’Dow 5:25.85
8 Newsom, Alexandra James Logan 5:26.86
9 Townsend, Eva Berkeley 5:27.30
10 Zeng, Lindy Mission San 5:27.59
11 Vetter, Lara Alameda 5:30.27
12 Anthony, Nicole Castro Valle 5:32.46
13 Kennedy, Dylan Washington 5:33.61
14 Ng, Victoria Mission San 5:37.61
15 Jayaraman, Medha American 5:41.68
16 Hymel, Ella St. Mary’s 5:43.52
17 DeLaTorre, Jacey Albany 5:47.09
18 Driussi, Annabel Albany 5:49.84
19 Ballman, Alexis Albany 5:50.28
20 Havens, Isabel St. Mary’s 5:56.65
21 Kisch-Gallagher, Taryn St. Mary’s 5:56.94
22 Duarte, Karina St Joseph ND 5:58.12
23 Hernandez, Isela Albany 5:59.54

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Frisbie, David Kennedy-F 4:22.76
2 Monsalud, Christian James Logan 4:25.30
3 Barajas, Jovani St. Mary’s 4:26.25
4 Monsalud, Ariel James Logan 4:26.92
5 Downs, Nick Bishop O’Dow 4:27.30
6 Doerner, Mathew Irvington 4:27.48
7 Mackey, Carter Castro Valle 4:29.98
8 Bolds, Jahdai Mt Eden 4:32.07
9 Teare, Cooper St Joseph ND 4:32.33
10 Jara, Diego St. Mary’s 4:33.33
11 Gomez, Leonel Mt Eden 4:33.39
12 Kirby, Jordan Newark Memor 4:33.68
13 Morales, Miguel American 4:34.40
14 Tessema, Mickey St. Mary’s 4:34.45
15 Lee, James Arroyo 4:34.94
16 Thai, Dong Alameda 4:35.79
17 Cooke, Riley Bishop O’Dow 4:36.03
18 Tan, Johannsen Bishop O’Dow 4:36.38
19 Leung, Darren Albany 4:45.36
20 Buoncristiiani, Nick Albany 4:54.84
21 Tian, Haoyi Albany 4:56.58
22 Daly, Cameron Albany 4:59.24
23 DeLeon, Jon St. Mary’s 5:01.87
24 Safiq, Shameel Mt Eden NT

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Kayla El Cerrito 14.34
2 Awakoaiye, Kara Bishop O’Dow 14.69
3 Jones, Kennedy Castro Valle 15.45
4 Schulz, Carley St. Mary’s 15.80
5 Hameed, Naimah James Logan 16.12
6 Lui, Eileen Arroyo 16.18
7 Hill, Stephanie Castro Valle 16.73
8 Patteway, Endya James Logan 17.06
9 Livingston, Arlevia James Logan 17.31
10 Vengco, Felicia Newark Memor 17.74
11 McGlothin, Madasyn Irvington 17.75
12 chen, cheyenne Irvington 17.88
13 Gable, Alyssa St Joseph ND 18.37
14 Ntekume, Odiri Berkeley 18.62
15 Zeng, Gigi Alameda 19.24
16 Ng, Michelle Arroyo 19.63
17 McDonald, Arianna Berkeley 19.84
18 Moore, Eden Alameda 20.07
19 Harris, Jade Arroyo 20.30
20 Deng, Sarah Arroyo 20.99
21 Murray, Sadie Albany 22.54

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Ja’Vion St. Mary’s 14.80
2 Turner, Daniel Hayward 15.67
3 Mackey, Khyree Newark Memor 15.88
4 Smith, Ron St. Mary’s 16.52
5 Nguyen, Nguyen James Logan 16.57
6 Luong, Brandon Arroyo 16.57
7 Yahya, Amir Kennedy-F 16.60
8 Baker, Rueben San Leandro 16.62
9 Godfrey, Liam St. Mary’s 16.66
10 Knox, Zeke St. Mary’s 16.84
11 Yang, Jerrald Newark Memor 16.98
12 Yick, Nathan Alameda 17.02
13 Awakoaiye, Bakare Bishop O’Dow 17.03
14 Handjojo, Joshua Irvington 17.06
15 Watson, Gabe Piedmont 17.13
16 Birznieks, Valdis Castro Valle 17.22
17 Liang, Kyle Mission San 17.32
18 Duarte, Ryan St Joseph ND 18.32
19 Bacon, Matthew St Joseph ND 18.54
20 Morrow, Kezree Encinal 18.58
21 Marec, Andrea Piedmont 18.59
22 Morrow, Kyree Encinal NT

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heywood, Alison Bishop O’Dow 59.11
2 Jenkins, Chloe St. Mary’s 59.14
3 Jackson, Kenady St. Mary’s 59.70
4 Mitchell, Destiny Newark Memor 59.82
5 Campbell, Zoie St. Mary’s 59.97
6 Tong, Melanie American 1:00.10
7 Porter, Erica Arroyo 1:01.68
8 Ko, Jessica Castro Valle 1:02.19
9 Coates, Stephanie Castro Valle 1:02.35
10 Bassman, Tamika Alameda 1:02.48
11 Ramos, April Newark Memor 1:02.86
12 Milton, Ari Washington 1:03.22
13 Mayfield, Mariah American 1:03.25
14 Thompson, Emily St Pat-Vin 1:03.43
15 Stanfield, Dalila Encinal 1:03.44
16 Shorty, Justice James Logan 1:03.57
17 Young, Amy Arroyo 1:03.76
18 Wolfe, Lindsay Albany 1:05.12
19 Lim, Kayla Piedmont 1:05.13
20 Ford, Chelssiee San Leandro 1:05.68
21 Zhang, Madeline Albany 1:06.55
22 Mills, Alexandria DeAnza 1:13.27
23 Bivens, Tatyana Hercules 1:14.27

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wollo, Rufus James Logan 48.89
2 Anderson, Tavian San Leandro 49.57
3 Bernstine, Jerrick Hercules 49.81
4 Clay, Amaris James Logan 50.02
5 Ziegler, Bakari Bishop O’Dow 51.15
6 Chambers, Marquis St. Mary’s 51.15
7 Balde, Erick Newark Memor 51.34
8 Coates, Antoine Castro Valle 52.04
9 Wellman, Jack Alameda 52.07
10 Lucas, Julian St Joseph ND 52.18
11 Cawthorn, Connor Kennedy-F 52.27
12 Downey, Renzo Piedmont 52.30
13 Lewis, Shakur Hayward 52.47
14 Wiley, Jacob American 52.48
15 Sistena, Damani Mission San 52.50
16 Ugoh, Uzoma Hercules 52.69
17 Kettle, Sanjay St. Mary’s 52.77
18 Wills, Seth Hayward 52.79
19 Athanasiou, Lachlan Albany 52.79
20 Morris, Daimarr San Lorenzo 53.47
21 Jones, Justin Bishop O’Dow 53.79
22 Hampton, Jalen Salesian 53.81
23 Jackson, Joshua Hercules 54.58
24 Brenner, Dante Albany NT

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle San Leandro 11.79
2 Drinkard, Lamona James Logan 12.24
3 Potts, Maurcedes Newark Memor 12.38
4 Robinson, Kayla El Cerrito 12.40
5 Smith, Naomi Newark Memor 12.46
6 Landrum, Tenia Castro Valle 12.49
7 Buckley, NyErin San Leandro 12.59
8 Miles, Alesia Kennedy-R 12.82
9 Jackson, Sasha James Logan 12.83
10 Oilar, Allie St Joseph ND 12.83
11 Anyanwu, Ijeoma Moreau Catho 12.88
12 Truong, Patricia James Logan 12.91
13 Moore, Lauryn Bishop O’Dow 13.09
14 Ledda, Kiana Hayward 13.14
15 Dillard, La Dejah Kennedy-R 13.17
16 Roberts, Zoe St. Mary’s 13.19
17 Hopkins, Me’Kayla Albany 13.20
18 N’Uman, Giauna St. Mary’s 13.22
19 Holmes, Mikalah San Lorenzo 13.22
20 Haynes, Precious Kennedy-R 13.31
21 Porter, Erica Arroyo 13.32
22 Hill, Niauni Hayward 13.35
23 Teitelbaum, Julia Albany 13.41
24 Mohazab, Daria Piedmont 13.45
25 Radding, Elena Alameda NT

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wethington, Karsten James Logan 10.85
2 Alexander, Andre San Leandro 10.93
3 Jones, Aaron Castro Valle 10.95
4 Johnson, Stephen San Leandro 11.00
5 Moore, Nate Castro Valle 11.04
6 Doss, Jalen Hercules 11.05
7 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) Castro Valle 11.06
8 Brown, Deimon Hayward 11.14
9 Walker, Rickey San Leandro 11.24
10 Tauanuu, Austin Kennedy-R 11.26
11 Jackson, Kameron St. Mary’s 11.31
12 Alishlah, Azim Pinole 11.34
13 Garnes, Nicholas Washington 11.34
14 Nuss, Samuel Pinole 11.35
15 Mckenzie, Dmaurier Hercules 11.35
16 Bustos, Jordan Hercules 11.37
17 Robertson, Travis Bishop O’Dow 11.41
18 Lopez, Geoffrey Albany 11.42
19 Nash, Carl San Leandro 11.46
20 Barchard, Kristian St. Mary’s 11.48
21 sasaki, riley Irvington 11.60
22 Colbert, Mark Washington 11.62
23 Lim, Sambat James Logan 11.68
24 Pan, George Washington 11.77
25 Lewis, Cedric Tennyson NT

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Penney, Jasmine San Lorenzo 2:17.20
2 Jenkins, Chloe St. Mary’s 2:18.11
3 Wilson-Perteete, Avi St. Mary’s 2:23.66
4 Agustin, Amihan James Logan 2:26.10
5 Fieberling, Emily Bishop O’Dow 2:26.46
6 Shirley, Kaelyn Bishop O’Dow 2:26.58
7 Embody, Katherine Castro Valle 2:27.76
8 rickey, elizabeth Irvington 2:28.42
9 McNary, Jasmine San Leandro 2:30.09
10 Becker, Suzanne Albany 2:30.20
11 Zeng, Lindy Mission San 2:31.20
12 Hayden, Nia Washington 2:31.26
13 Salter, Maria Castro Valle 2:32.20
14 Deng, Wenqian San Leandro 2:32.89
15 Alfaro, Arianna Castro Valle 2:33.04
16 Tong, Melanie American 2:34.46
17 Lee, Deandra James Logan 2:35.13
18 Raffel-Smith, Miriam St. Mary’s 2:39.74
19 Barrett, Jessica Encinal 2:41.64
20 Corwin, Ariana St. Mary’s 2:43.66
21 Goldstein, Ruby Albany 2:43.84
22 Kisch-Gallagher, Taryn St. Mary’s 2:43.96
23 Rosenthal, Ingrid Albany 2:49.30
24 Lompa, Hailey St. Mary’s 2:50.58
25 Williams, Sophia Castro Valle NT

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carrington-Scott, Austin Bishop O’Dow 1:57.35
2 Sikes, Camden Berkeley 1:58.09
3 Prowes, Antwuin Hercules 1:59.31
4 Seale, kai Hercules 1:59.65
5 Barajas, Jovani St. Mary’s 2:00.49
6 Limlingan, Josh San Leandro 2:00.73
7 Hall, Joshua Bishop O’Dow 2:01.02
8 Monsalud, Christian James Logan 2:01.37
9 Ruth, Trevor Bishop O’Dow 2:02.75
10 Melendez, Patrick Encinal 2:02.93
11 Melendez, Chris St Joseph ND 2:03.03
12 Shekar, Pranav Irvington 2:03.80
13 pancar, amar Irvington 2:04.53
14 Bolds, Jahdai Mt Eden 2:04.65
15 Cai, Nicholas Mission San 2:04.75
16 Tran, Albert James Logan 2:05.09
17 Negrete, Armando Encinal 2:05.29
18 Gomez, Leonel Mt Eden 2:05.65
19 Wiley, Jacob American 2:06.37
20 Mein, Willie St Joseph ND 2:09.73
21 Williams, Brad Albany 2:12.39
22 Tian, Haoyi Albany 2:13.17
23 Buoncristiiani, Nick Albany 2:14.11
24 Wilkinson, Zach St. Mary’s 2:16.96

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schulz, Carley St. Mary’s 44.80
2 Robinson, Kayla El Cerrito 46.98
3 Hameed, Naimah James Logan 48.12
4 Milton, Ari Washington 48.17
5 Jones, Kennedy Castro Valle 48.51
6 Vengco, Selena Newark Memor 49.61
7 Barrow, Emma Castro Valle 50.10
8 chen, cheyenne Irvington 50.14
9 Gable, Alyssa St Joseph ND 50.30
10 Livingston, Arlevia James Logan 50.36
11 Heywood, Alison Bishop O’Dow 50.58
12 Hill, Stephanie Castro Valle 51.33
13 Bayani, Czarina American 51.41
14 Zeng, Gigi Alameda 51.91
15 Ntekume, Odiri Berkeley 52.19
16 Lui, Eileen Arroyo 52.82
17 King, Elina Alameda 54.27
18 Wolfe, Lindsay Albany 55.04
19 McDonald, Arianna Berkeley 57.64
20 Harris, Jade Arroyo 58.64
21 Moore, Eden Alameda 59.79

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Doss, Jalen Hercules 38.58
2 Smith, Ron St. Mary’s 39.97
3 Robinson, Ja’Vion St. Mary’s 40.27
4 Smith, Jordan Washington 40.92
5 Yahya, Amir Kennedy-F 40.97
6 Nguyen, Nguyen James Logan 41.46
7 Turner, Daniel Hayward 42.09
8 Yick, Nathan Alameda 42.23
9 Baker, Rueben San Leandro 42.29
10 Mackey, Khyree Newark Memor 42.29
11 Ziegler, Bakari Bishop O’Dow 42.46
12 Awakoaiye, Bakare Bishop O’Dow 42.62
13 Godfrey, Liam St. Mary’s 42.82
14 Birznieks, Valdis Castro Valle 42.82
15 Tauanuu, Austin Kennedy-R 42.98
16 Knox, Zeke St. Mary’s 43.00
17 Ho, David Mission San 43.39
18 Luong, Brandon Arroyo 43.62
19 Anaya, Noel James Logan 44.01
20 Duarte, Ryan St Joseph ND 44.94
21 Watson, Gabe Piedmont 45.05
22 Morrow, Kezree Encinal 45.22
23 Zhang, Alan Albany 50.14
24 Bacon, Matthew St Joseph ND 50.56
25 Morris, Daimarr San Lorenzo NT

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cantrell, Gabrielle San Leandro 24.45
2 Potts, Maurcedes Newark Memorial 25.47
3 Mitchell, Destiny Newark Memorial 25.73
4 Awakoaiye, Kara Bishop O’Dow 25.86
5 Drinkard, Lamona James Logan 25.88
6 Smith, Naomi Newark Memorial 25.95
7 Buckley, NyErin San Leandro 26.15
8 Landrum, Tenia Castro Valle 26.18
9 Jackson, Kenady St. Mary’s 26.28
10 Truong, Patricia James Logan 26.94
11 Campbell, Zoie St. Mary’s 27.14
12 Stitts, Diamond Kennedy-R 27.20
13 Bell, Tylore American 27.22
14 Roberts, Zoe St. Mary’s 27.45
15 Fleming, Arayah Albany 27.60
16 Haynes, Precious Kennedy-R 27.66
17 Zhu, Lin Albany 27.78
18 N’Uman, Giauna St. Mary’s 27.90
19 Hopkins, Me’Kayla Albany 27.90
20 Hill, Niauni Hayward 27.92
21 Coates, Stephanie Castro Valle 27.94
22 Ledda, Kiana Hayward 28.10
23 Johnson, Isabella San Leandro 28.23
24 Nash, Emma Piedmont 28.37

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Aaron Castro Valle 22.29
2 Wollo, Rufus James Logan 22.44
3 Alexander, Andre San Leandro 22.47
4 Balde, Erick Newark Memor 22.69
5 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) Castro Valle 22.69
6 Kahliq, Haris Irvington 22.70
7 Prowes, Antwuin Hercules 22.88
8 Bernstine, Jerrick Hercules 22.92
9 Francisco, Nathen Mission San 22.96
10 Lewis, Shakur Hayward 23.13
11 Ugoh, Uzoma Hercules 23.28
12 Nash, Carl San Leandro 23.31
13 Chambers, Marquis St. Mary’s 23.35
14 Guiton, D’ Angelo Bishop O’Dow 23.42
15 sasaki, riley Irvington 23.45
16 Lewis, Cedric Tennyson 23.51
17 Wills, Seth Hayward 23.60
18 Lim, Sambat James Logan 23.63
19 Alishlah, Azim Pinole 23.79
20 Barchard, Kristian St. Mary’s 23.90
21 Brenner, Dante Albany 23.93
22 Adrow, Markel Arroyo 24.04
23 Nuss, Samuel Pinole 24.22
24 Pierce, Tamarick St. Mary’s 26.71
25 Cook, Julian Alameda NT

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cooke, Julia Bishop O’Dow 11:26.71
2 Taylor, Grace Bishop O’Dow 11:29.03
3 Byer, Alyssa Bishop O’Dow 11:34.74
4 Amen, Jourdan Bishop O’Dow 11:37.32
5 Armstrong, Emma Castro Valle 11:47.87
6 XU, Sonia Alameda 11:48.43
7 Newsom, Alexandra James Logan 11:51.81
8 Seevak, Emma Piedmont 11:54.16
9 Gullikson, Linnea Bishop O’Dow 12:04.09
10 Kennedy, Dylan Washington 12:12.05
11 Copeland, Maddie Piedmont 12:15.79
12 Jang, Taylor Mission San 12:24.37
13 Chew, Lydia Mission San 12:34.60
14 Moore, Spencer St. Mary’s 12:38.13
15 Aguila, Veronica St Joseph ND 12:48.63
16 Hymel, Ella St. Mary’s 12:54.79
17 Ashley, Chang James Logan 12:55.16
18 Koo, Minji Mission San 12:58.21
19 Havens, Isabel St. Mary’s 13:00.22
20 DeLaTorre, Jacey Albany 13:02.37
21 Hernandez, Isela Albany 13:13.60
22 Smale, Josie St. Mary’s 13:22.37
23 Corwin, Ariana St. Mary’s 14:15.00
24 Fong, Polly Alameda NT

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tu, Cameron Alameda 9:43.08
2 Frisbie, David Kennedy-F 9:45.66
3 Monsalud, Ariel James Logan 9:46.02
4 Arias-Sheridan, Gabe St Joseph ND 9:47.34
5 Burke, Colin Bishop O’Dow 9:57.79
6 Morales, Miguel American 10:00.44
7 Phelps, Hunter Washington 10:05.45
8 Melendez, Andrew Bishop O’Dow 10:07.00
9 Feng, Kevin Alameda 10:07.16
10 Doerner, Mathew Irvington 10:10.74
11 Mackey, Carter Castro Valle 10:13.11
12 Masand, Krish Irvington 10:14.69
13 Singh, Dilpreet Mt Eden 10:16.12
14 Downs, Nick Bishop O’Dow 10:20.14
15 Safiq, Shameel Mt Eden 10:24.09
16 Habtemariam, Nabai St. Mary’s 10:26.30
17 Trinh, Justin Alameda 10:29.40
18 Murphy, Michael St Joseph ND 10:38.39
19 Murphy, Matthew St Joseph ND 10:38.49
20 Teare, Cooper St Joseph ND 10:38.62
21 Barajas, Jovani St. Mary’s 10:38.81
22 Jara, Diego St. Mary’s 10:39.15
23 DeLeon, Jon St. Mary’s 10:40.27
24 Leung, Darren Albany 10:43.36
25 Lee, James Arroyo NT
26 Dean, Graham Piedmont NT

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Newark Memorial ‘A’ 3:55.99
1) Mitchell, Destiny 2) Potts, Maurcedes
3) Ramos, April 4) Smith, Naomi
2 James Logan ‘A’ 3:58.43
3 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 4:00.85
4 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 4:06.16
1) Awakoaiye, Kara 2) Heywood, Alison
3) Fieberling, Emily 4) Walker, Aliyah
5 American ‘A’ 4:10.06
6 San Leandro ‘A’ 4:13.82
1) McNary, Jasmine 2) Davis, Jannette
3) Hughey, Ashanti 4) Ford, Chelssiee
7 Washington ‘A’ 4:14.70
8 Irvington ‘A’ 4:16.08
9 Piedmont ‘A’ 4:17.80
1) Mohazab, Daria 2) Lim, Kayla
3) Nash, Emma 4) Mills, Sophia
10 Castro Valley ‘A’ 4:20.68
1) Alfaro, Arianna 2) Coates, Stephanie
3) Piccillo, Tessa 4) Sien, Gena
11 Mission San Jose ‘A’ 4:24.65
1) Zeng, Lindy 2) Morales, Vanessa
3) Hu, Elizabeth 4) Wu, Christine
12 Albany ‘A’ 4:29.89
13 Arroyo ‘A’ 4:33.02
1) Deng, Sarah 2) Young, Amy
3) Lopez, Lilianna 4) Porter, Erica
14 Hayward ‘A’ 4:49.29
1) Hill, Niauni 2) Cetina-antonio, Miriam
3) Bowman, Alexis 4) Ledda, Kiana
15 St. Joseph Notre Dame ‘A’ 4:52.24
16 Alameda ‘A’ 4:52.32
1) Bassman, Tamika 2) Zeng, Gigi
3) King, Elina 4) Moore, Eden

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hercules ‘A’ 3:20.27
2 Bishop O’Dowd ‘A’ 3:28.04
1) Ziegler, Bakari 2) Carrington-Scott, Austin
3) Guiton, D’ Angelo 4) Hall, Joshua
3 James Logan ‘A’ 3:28.78
4 San Leandro ‘A’ 3:31.45
1) Anderson, Tavian 2) Alexander, Andre
3) Baker, Rueben 4) Johnson, Stephen
5 St. Mary’s ‘A’ 3:31.75
6 Castro Valley ‘A’ 3:34.24
1) Jones, Aaron 2) Clemensen, Dane
3) Nakaya, Ben 4) Coates, Antoine
7 American ‘A’ 3:34.74
8 Kennedy (Fremont) ‘A’ 3:36.36
1) Cawthorn, Connor 2) Truong, Chuong
3) Frisbie, David 4) Yahya, Amir
9 Pinole ‘A’ 3:36.51
10 Irvington ‘A’ 3:36.98
11 Hayward ‘A’ 3:37.16
1) Wills, Seth 2) Brown, Deimon
3) Lewis, Shakur 4) Matthews, Caleb
12 St. Joseph Notre Dame ‘A’ 3:37.72
13 Mission San Jose ‘A’ 3:38.72
1) Cai, Nicholas 2) Whaley, Brett
3) Sistena, Damani 4) Kuo, Alex
14 Encinal ‘A’ 3:40.08
1) Alfaro, Carlo 2) Morrow, Kezree
3) Negrete, Armando 4) Morrow, Kyree
15 Albany ‘A’ 3:40.60
16 Washington ‘A’ 3:41.45
17 Piedmont ‘A’ 3:43.76
1) Watson, Gabe 2) Downey, Renzo
3) Frost, Dominic 4) Machle, Chris
18 Salesian ‘A’ 3:44.92
19 Arroyo ‘A’ 3:45.13
1) Adrow, Markel 2) Lee, James
3) Rubio, Oscar 4) Reynoso, RJ
20 St Patrick-Vincent ‘A’ 3:46.33
21 San Lorenzo ‘A’ 3:50.76
1) Marcus, Isaiah 2) Wright, Javon
3) Hernandez, Benjamin 4) Goodwin, Troy
22 Alameda ‘A’ 3:55.08
1) Taffe, Owen 2) Wellman, Jack
3) Hidalgo, Miguel 4) Yick, Nathan

Event 21 Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Briahn St. Mary’s 5-05.00
2 Bradley, Stella Mission San 5-02.00
3 Swamy, Shanelle American 5-02.00
4 Patteway, Endya James Logan 5-02.00
5 Arnstad, Christine Mission San 5-00.00
6 English, Margaret St. Mary’s 5-00.00
7 Chang, Winny Mission San 5-00.00
8 Linn, Erikka Mission San 5-00.00
9 Moore, Lauryn Bishop O’Dow 4-08.00
10 Fields, Taylor Castro Valle 4-08.00
11 Petry, Lauren Bishop O’Dow 4-08.00
12 Schwarz, Emilie Berkeley 4-06.00
13 Machado-Potestio, Nicole Arroyo 4-04.00
14 Wolfe, Lindsay Albany 4-04.00
15 Diggs, Jalisa Arroyo 4-04.00
16 Hoh, Kimmi Salesian 4-02.00
17 Washington, Nia Hercules 4-00.00
18 Zhou, Vivian Arroyo 4-00.00
19 Academia, Jessica St Joseph ND 3-08.00

Event 22 Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chukwu, David American 6-10.00
2 Sunil-Kumar, Ruthvik American 6-06.00
3 Terrell, Harold St. Mary’s 6-06.00
4 Flores, Jose St Pat-Vin 6-06.00
5 Galloway, Jonathan Salesian 6-02.00
6 McKissick, Waymond Kennedy-F 6-02.00
7 Bajwa, Jaskarn Irvington 6-02.00
8 Grace, Roman St. Mary’s 5-10.00
9 Dyson, Jordan St Joseph ND 5-10.00
10 Baker, Mitchell Hercules 5-10.00
11 Clemensen, Dane Castro Valle 5-10.00
12 Lewis, Kailen Encinal 5-10.00
13 Allen, Asa Berkeley 5-10.00
14 Pittman, Isaac San Leandro 5-10.00
15 Alexander, Patrick Washington 5-10.00
16 Longrus, Franklin Bishop O’Dow 5-06.00
17 Wheeler, Jesse Washington 5-06.00
18 DeGiovanni, Clem Berkeley 5-06.00
19 Lucas, Julian St Joseph ND 5-04.00
20 Luong, Brandon Arroyo 5-04.00
21 James, Cameron St. Mary’s 5-04.00
22 LeBlanc, Randall Castro Valle 5-02.00
23 Luster, Sean Castro Valle 5-02.00
24 Stinson, Malik St. Mary’s 5-02.00

Event 23 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 nguyen, justin Mission San 13-00.00
2 Whaley, Brett Mission San 12-06.00
3 Shimizu, Matrix Bishop O’Dow 12-06.00
4 Champion, Gabe Washington 12-06.00
5 Reist, Jake Washington 12-00.00
6 LeBlanc, Randall Castro Valle 12-00.00
7 Alexander, Patrick Washington 12-00.00
8 liao, tony Irvington 11-06.00
9 Sasaki, Geoffrey Irvington 11-06.00
10 Ruiz, Jonathan James Logan 11-00.00
11 Wanees, Mathew Irvington 11-00.00
12 hariz, joseph Irvington 11-00.00
13 Wallace, Bengamin Castro Valle 9-00.00
14 Harrison, Alex Piedmont 9-00.00
15 Hood, Sebastian Castro Valle 8-06.00
16 Ellis, Tyler Piedmont 8-00.00
17 Moes, Jaeger Piedmont 8-00.00
18 Crown, Gabe Piedmont 8-00.00
19 Hsu, Oliver Piedmont 8-00.00

Event 24 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 chang, vivian Mission San 10-00.00
2 Lark, Mariah Moreau Catho 9-00.00
3 cramer, sarah Irvington 9-00.00
4 Serrano-Rosales, Erika Moreau Catho 9-00.00
5 Wong, Michaela Moreau Catho 9-00.00
6 Montoya, Brianna Washington 9-00.00
7 Uttenreuther, Tenley Washington 8-06.00
8 Rivera, Riki Moreau Catho 8-06.00
9 Santos, Rae-Ann James Logan 8-06.00
10 Peng, Christine American 8-06.00
11 Salter, Maria Castro Valle 8-00.00
12 Reichle, Claire Piedmont 7-06.00
13 Stuetz, Sarah Piedmont 6-06.00
14 Pica, Rose Castro Valle 6-06.00
15 Ruiz, Caitlyn Castro Valle 6-00.00

Event 25 Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mochinaga, Lemi American 18-04.00
2 Jones, Kennedy Castro Valle 17-09.75
3 Mosely, Ma’ane St. Mary’s 17-08.50
4 Landrum, Tenia Castro Valle 17-07.25
5 Hamilton, Synclaire Washington 17-03.00
6 Flores, Alyssa American 17-00.00
7 Logan, Traneek James Logan 16-11.00
8 Lei, Vivian Kennedy-F 16-03.50
9 Brown, Briahn St. Mary’s 16-02.50
10 Truong, Patricia James Logan 16-01.75
11 English, Margaret St. Mary’s 15-10.50
12 Stanfield, Dalila Encinal 15-07.00
13 Gill, Carolyn St. Mary’s 15-06.00
14 Buchongo, Garvey Hercules 15-03.50
15 Conley, Octavia Berkeley 15-01.25
16 Davis, Jannette San Leandro 15-00.25
17 Hill, Stephanie Castro Valle 14-11.25
18 Machado-Potestio, Nicole Arroyo 14-08.00
19 Greenwood, Jamaica St. Mary’s 14-08.00
20 Fields, Taylor Castro Valle 14-07.00
21 Lui, Eileen Arroyo 14-06.25
22 Zhang, Madeline Albany 14-05.50
23 Academia, Jessica St Joseph ND 13-09.50
24 Hitchcock, Jackie St Joseph ND 13-01.50
25 Johnson, Hana Bishop O’Dow ND

Event 26 Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wethington, Karsten James Logan 23-06.75
2 Runels, Matthew James Logan 23-06.50
3 Moore, Nate Castro Valle 23-04.50
4 Flores, Jose St Pat-Vin 22-02.00
5 Terrell, Harold St. Mary’s 21-10.00
6 Young, Justin American 21-07.75
7 Shing, Samuel American 21-03.75
8 McKissick, Waymond Kennedy-F 21-03.00
9 Edwards, Cameron (Cj) Castro Valle 20-11.50
10 Smith, Jordan Washington 20-10.50
11 Brawer, Reid Berkeley 20-09.00
12 Robertson, Travis Bishop O’Dow 20-07.00
13 Franks, Elliston Berkeley 20-06.00
14 Wong, Nicholas Alameda 20-04.25
15 Walker, Rickey San Leandro 20-02.75
16 Ellison, Kent Bishop O’Dow 20-02.50
17 Turner, Daniel Hayward 19-11.50
18 Stinson, Malik St. Mary’s 19-08.00
19 Kettle, Sanjay St. Mary’s 19-04.50
20 Grace, Roman St. Mary’s 18-10.50
21 Jackson, Kameron St. Mary’s 18-10.00
22 Lucas, Julian St Joseph ND 18-01.50
23 Mckenzie, Dmaurier Hercules 17-06.00
24 James, Cameron St. Mary’s 17-04.00
25 Birznieks, Valdis Castro Valle ND

Event 27 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Logan, Traneek James Logan 37-07.00
2 Jones, Kennedy Castro Valle 37-04.00
3 Johnson, Hana Bishop O’Dow 37-02.50
4 McCuaig, Juliana Mission San 36-05.00
5 English, Margaret St. Mary’s 36-02.00
6 Deadwiler, Brittney James Logan 35-06.75
7 Patteway, Endya James Logan 34-11.00
8 Arnstad, Christine Mission San 34-10.00
9 Truong, Patricia James Logan 34-03.00
10 Moore, Lauryn Bishop O’Dow 33-08.00
11 Brown, Briahn St. Mary’s 33-02.00
12 Greenwood, Jamaica St. Mary’s 31-08.00
13 Fields, Taylor Castro Valle 31-05.00
14 Davidson, Emily Castro Valle 31-01.00
15 Tobin, Quincy Alameda 30-05.00
16 Stanfield, Dalila Encinal 29-03.00
17 Deng, Sarah Arroyo 28-11.00
18 Afong, Remy Piedmont 28-05.00
19 Robinson, Princess St Joseph ND 28-02.50
20 Murray, Sadie Albany 24-10.00

Event 28 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wethington, Karsten James Logan 46-11.00
2 Moore, Nate Castro Valle 46-04.75
3 Smith, Ron St. Mary’s 45-03.00
4 Stinson, Malik St. Mary’s 44-03.50
5 McKissick, Waymond Kennedy-F 43-03.00
6 Longrus, Franklin Bishop O’Dow 42-05.00
7 Runels, Matthew James Logan 42-02.00
8 Clemensen, Dane Castro Valle 41-11.00
9 Salaam, Kadeef Encinal 41-04.50
10 Tauanuu, Austin Kennedy-R 41-01.00
11 Robertson, Travis Bishop O’Dow 40-10.25
12 Terrell, Harold St. Mary’s 40-09.50
13 Awakoaiye, Bakare Bishop O’Dow 40-01.00
14 Luster, Sean Castro Valle 40-00.50
15 Brawer, Reid Berkeley 39-10.75
16 Flores, Jose St Pat-Vin 39-08.00
17 Singh, Sumeet James Logan 39-07.50
18 Muhammad, Ahki James Logan 39-01.00
19 Williams, Arias St. Mary’s 39-00.50
20 Fan, Derek Mission San 39-00.50
21 Mckenzie, Dmaurier Hercules 39-00.00
22 Wong, Nicholas Alameda 38-10.50
23 James, Cameron St. Mary’s 38-10.00
24 Jackson, Kameron St. Mary’s 38-07.00
25 Gulassa, Rocky Piedmont ND

Event 29 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kaur, Nijj James Logan 119-10
2 Lousi, Vai Washington 115-08
3 Ratu, Clara Newark Memor 113-11
4 Jones, Morgan James Logan 110-04
5 Elzy, Mariah James Logan 108-06
6 Lew-MuÃ’oz, Jessica American 108-01
7 Mitchell, Natalie Bishop O’Dow 107-05.75
8 Eli, Vika Hayward 101-09
9 Reid, Angela Hayward 100-10.50
10 Jones, Nishan Albany 96-11.25
11 Watson, Adria Hayward 90-11.25
12 Holmes, Mikalah San Lorenzo 86-10.50
13 Farmer, Tiffany Hercules 85-04
14 Garrick, Adora Castro Valle 85-01
15 White, Monique Pinole 80-07.50
16 Leota Samoa, Yasmine Encinal 79-03.25
17 Thomas, Alyah Castro Valle 75-08
18 Shockley, Soraya St. Mary’s 75-05.25
19 Johnson, Orynn Castro Valle 74-10
20 Machado, Zoe Albany 55-05
21 Grewal, Preet Pinole 49-00
22 Ritchie, Clare Albany 47-04
23 Reineke, Jyoti St. Mary’s 43-11.75

Event 30 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Dartise Hayward 150-06
2 Kendricks, Dingane Bishop O’Dow 143-10
3 Lin, Elliot Mission San 142-05
4 Sharif, Jihad James Logan 140-10
5 Banks, Lamont St Joseph ND 137-06.50
6 Ng, Patrick James Logan 135-07
7 Clark, Soloman Hercules 126-06.50
8 Burns, Bruce Arroyo 123-05
9 Amezquita, Travis James Logan 122-01
10 Wu, Alex Mission San 120-07
11 Leblanc, Malik San Leandro 118-09
12 Thorsteinsson, Tristan Newark Memor 118-00
13 Lyons, Dion Hayward 117-03
14 Wu, Herman Albany 111-08
15 Couto, Joey Hayward 106-03
16 Deleon, Justin Arroyo 103-10.50
17 Nyugen, Jimmy Encinal 102-09.50
18 Ribera, Ethan Alameda 100-03
19 Matthews, Quaid St Pat-Vin 100-02
20 Schrider, Ben St. Mary’s 95-09.50
21 Gantulga, Tului Albany 90-03.50
22 Willis, Elijah Salesian 84-10
23 Yussuf, Temidayo St Joseph ND 84-02
24 Carey, Mark Salesian 72-01.25

Event 31 Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Morgan James Logan 40-03.00
2 Reid, Angela Hayward 38-02.00
3 Lousi, Vai Washington 36-11.00
4 Garrick, Adora Castro Valle 35-02.00
5 Lew-MuÃ’oz, Jessica American 35-00.00
6 Ratu, Clara Newark Memor 34-06.00
7 Havea, Lolita Washington 33-06.00
8 Kaur, Nijj James Logan 33-01.50
9 Farmer, Tiffany Hercules 33-01.00
10 Mitchell, Natalie Bishop O’Dow 32-02.00
11 Holmes, Mikalah San Lorenzo 31-08.00
12 Petty, Brooklyn Castro Valle 31-00.00
13 Johnson, Orynn Castro Valle 30-09.00
14 Eli, Vika Hayward 30-08.00
15 Eli, Fatafehi Hayward 30-06.00
16 DeLosSantos, Austine St Joseph ND 30-01.00
17 Jones, Nishan Albany 29-08.00
18 Shockley, Soraya St. Mary’s 29-01.75
19 White, Monique Pinole 29-00.50
20 Watson, Adria Hayward 28-07.00
21 Schoenberger, Hannah Albany 26-02.00
22 Grewal, Preet Pinole 22-07.00
23 Kobayashi, Yumi Albany 20-04.00
24 Reineke, Jyoti St. Mary’s 20-01.00

Event 32 Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lin, Elliot Mission San 46-11.00
2 Garcia, Anthony Newark Memor 46-10.00
3 Sharif, Jihad James Logan 46-10.00
4 Banks, Lamont St Joseph ND 45-02.25
5 Clark, Soloman Hercules 45-00.00
6 Eifler, Camilo Bishop O’Dow 44-04.00
7 Amezquita, Travis James Logan 43-00.00
8 Lyons, Dion Hayward 42-09.50
9 Thorsteinsson, Tristan Newark Memor 41-07.00
10 Burns, Bruce Arroyo 41-02.00
11 Pellom, Kelvin American 41-01.00
12 Leblanc, Malik San Leandro 40-11.00
13 Schrider, Ben St. Mary’s 38-04.00
14 Couto, Joey Hayward 37-09.00
15 Kendricks, Dingane Bishop O’Dow 37-09.00
16 Willis, Elijah Salesian 35-11.25
17 Jones, Dartise Hayward 35-05.00
18 Yussuf, Temidayo St Joseph ND 35-03.50
19 Deleon, Justin Arroyo 35-01.00
20 Franks, Elliston Berkeley 34-10.00
21 Matthews, Quaid St Pat-Vin 34-04.25
22 Carey, Mark Salesian 32-05.00
23 moore, Karl Salesian 28-09.00
24 Musante, Brian St Joseph ND 26-03.00

Tri-Valley Area Meet

NCS/Les Schwab Tires Tri-Valley Area Meet – 5/24/2014
Amador Valley High School, Pleasanton CA
Performance List

Event 1 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 9:30 AM
NCS TV: 47.59 2011 Antioch, Antioch
T Wilson, L McGrath, L Evans, K Suleman
MOC At Large: 49.45
CIF At Large: 47.64
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Deer Valley ‘A’ 48.46
1) Tolliver- King, Lauren 12 2) Hilburn, Mariama 11
3) Fagalar, J’Ley 10 4) Guillory, Briana 11
5) Coffey, Artearra 10 6) Newman, Sasha 12
2 Monte Vista ‘A’ 48.91
1) Alexander, Nicole 12 2) Strand, Kelly 11
3) Williams, Brittany 10 4) Bazile, Taylor 9
5) Cervantes, Kyndra 10 6) Gebhart, Mattingly 11
3 Foothill ‘A’ 49.18
1) Reichenbach, Natalie 11 2) Tran, Mikayla 9
3) Revell, Adria 12 4) Lukas, Haley 12
5) Broacha, Sarah 9 6)
4 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 49.88
1) Paradiso, Daniella 10 2) Thomas, Anyel 12
3) Gwynn, Carly 10 4) Herron, Sarah 11
5) Evans, Emily 12 6) Gregory, Taylor 10
5 Amador Valley ‘A’ 49.97
1) Lai, Samantha 9 2) Ashley, Isabel 11
3) Boehm, Andrea 12 4) Merchant, Jazmyn 11
5) Cotton, Olivia 11 6) Shih, Megan 9
6 Heritage ‘A’ 50.26
1) Berry, Sydney 12 2) Hathaway, Lindsay 11
3) Villareal, Amanda 12 4) Graffi, Alex 12
5) Hudson, Linzie 10 6) Mehta, Marina 11
7 Dublin ‘A’ 50.28
1) McGlaston, Mecca 10 2) Bouchard, Jessica 10
3) Bouri, Tatiana 11 4) Kelley, Alexxis 11
5) Tran, Alicia 11 6) Sweeney, Abigail 12
8 Miramonte ‘A’ 50.49
1) Olabode, Lola 9 2) Roden, Georgia 11
3) Booze, Kemahni 9 4) Tse-McKeown, Philadelphia 10
5) Creson, Arden 9 6) Tuemmler, Andrea 12
9 Clayton Valley Charter ‘A’ 50.63
1) Newell, Brianne 2) Booth, Amber
3) Esco, Diwa 4) Holt, Sara
5) Johnson, Jessica 6) Forrester, Jessica
10 Freedom ‘A’ 50.86
1) DiMercurio, Gianna Milana 12 2) LaPierre, Madison 11
3) Robbins, Alexis 10 4) Lillard, Ronjanee 12
5) Fernandez, Xochitl 10 6) Casillas, Cassandra 12
11 Las Lomas ‘A’ 50.92
1) Brown, Gabrielle 11 2) Alexander, Anaya 10
3) Olson, Cordelia 9 4) thorpe, nicole 11
5) Hall, Alexis 10 6)
12 Acalanes ‘A’ 51.26
1) Erickson, Callie 9 2) Lee, Casey 12
3) Boggan, Imani 9 4) Michon, Maya 10
5) Ladrech, Lauren 9 6) Mould, Jess 11
13 Livermore ‘A’ 51.28
1) Dukes, Samantha 9 2) Dukes, Cassie 12
3) Porter, Alexia 12 4) Martinez, Kylie 9
14 Northgate ‘A’ 51.29
1) Dong, Rebecca 2) Dong, Jessica
3) Christensen, Kim 4) Dickerson, Kayla
15 Liberty (Brentwood) ‘A’ 52.03
1) Prosser, Tierra 11 2) Moshos, Caroline 11
3) Carlton, Ashley 11 4) Holland, Donjhai 9
5) Carlton, Madison 9 6)
16 Dougherty Valley ‘A’ 52.43
1) Glavee, Kristen 11 2) O’Malley, Katie 10
3) Thompson, Michelle 11 4) Sethi, Avaani 10
5) Woon, Makena 11 6) Horton, Emoni 11
17 California ‘A’ 52.74
1) Ty, Chiena 11 2) Groleau, Kaitlin 9
3) Stallings, Sarah 9 4) Bondoc, Brandy 12
5) Carr, Tyler 11 6) Ho, Joyce 11
18 Pittsburg ‘A’ 52.96
1) Flenoid, Kiara 9 2) Huddleston, Kaliyah 10
3) Brown, Brittney 11 4) Harrell, Monica 11
5) Patterson, Aleeyha 10 6) Larson, Ariana 12
19 Campolindo ‘A’ 53.42
1) Chiang, Kristy 11 2) Hyatt, Julie 9
3) Bernardo, Ana 9 4) Williams, Lauren 9
5) Protzen, Miranda 11 6) Strausser, Grace 12
20 Concord ‘A’ 54.40
1) Daynes, Jessica 2) Fuller, Kennedy
3) Smart, Ebony 4) Squintilla, Gabbie
5) Hartmann, Cynthia 6) Ibrahimi, Aria

Event 2 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 9:45 AM
NCS TV: 41.80 1995 Berkeley
MOC At Large: 44.76
CIF At Large: 41.87
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Amador Valley ‘A’ 42.23
1) McCollough, Ledre 10 2) Vanommeren, Schuyler 10
3) White, Michael 12 4) Charles, JaMaun 11
5) Howard, Jake 11 6) Kumar, Nish 12
2 Deer Valley ‘A’ 42.60
1) Webster, Nsimba 12 2) Johnson, Adonis 12
3) Webster, Nzuzi 12 4) Taylor, Robert 12
5) Safi, Mousawer 11 6) Lombard, Korey 11
3 Monte Vista ‘A’ 42.71
1) Rood, Matthew 12 2) Mensendiek, Erik 12
3) Rufini, Joseph 10 4) DeMaio, Jacob 12
5) Skolnick, Ryan 10 6)
4 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 42.72
1) Dunlap, Ben 10 2) Koski, JJ 11
3) Wilson, Wade 12 4) Miller, Nathan 11
5) Alexander, Trevor 11 6) Griffith, David 12
5 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 42.81
1) Levers, Cain 11 2) Morris, Marquis 12
3) Griffin, Kevin 12 4) Short, Elijah 9
5) Lopez, Jonathan 11 6) Harvey, Jonathan 10
6 Freedom ‘A’ 43.24
1) Mixon, Joe 12 2) Quarles, Nkosi 12
3) Rucker-Smith, Donte 11 4) Williams, Isaiah 10
5) Mortensen, Justin 12 6) DelPrado, Cristian 12
7 Las Lomas ‘A’ 43.44
1) Walker, Djamani 12 2) Kiragu, Lincoln 11
3) kane, jack 10 4) burnett, nigel 12
5) menkes, adam 12 6) sales, darion 10
8 Acalanes ‘A’ 43.47
1) Chiba, Taiki 12 2) Hennies, Alex 12
3) Comly, Nick 11 4) Cardiff, Dan 12
5) Vitale, Sid 12 6) Pestana, Juan 12
9 Clayton Valley Charter ‘A’ 43.58
1) Reed, Isaiah 2) Ewing, Nate
3) Davis, Ben 4) Crawford, Xavier
5) King, Alex 6) Brick, Ethan
10 Miramonte ‘A’ 43.85
1) Downey, Nathan 12 2) O’Brien, Charles 11
3) Lundstrom, Luke 12 4) Rein, Scott 12
5) Fong, Elliot 11 6)
11 Heritage ‘A’ 43.89
1) Kurtz, Frank 12 2) Winding, Adam 10
3) Noble, Nathan 11 4) Rohrer, Spencer 10
5) Olender, Jack 11 6) Robles, Jan 12
12 California ‘A’ 43.97
1) Laux, Joseph 11 2) Murphy, Kevin 11
3) Aganjuomo, Olu 12 4) Johnson, Jzelun 10
5) Allison, Elliott 10 6) Friedman, Mason 11
13 Pittsburg ‘A’ 43.98
1) Bartolo, Joey 11 2) Austin, Diallo 11
3) Turner, Isaiah 10 4) Tarrance, Devonte 12
5) Hurtado, Francisco 12 6) Smith, D’Najee 9
14 Campolindo ‘A’ 44.05
1) Lothamer, Parker 11 2) Hughes, Harrison 12
3) Moore, Niki 9 4) Hughes, Jonathan 10
5) Vince, Gabriel 11 6) Yanaga, Tyrone 12
15 Alhambra ‘A’ 44.06
1) Foster, Ciazonne 11 2) Abdurrohman, Harits 12
3) Evans, Josh 11 4) Gonsalves, James 11
16 Livermore ‘A’ 44.08
1) Kasten, Andrei 12 2) Lokula, Bennie 12
3) Swaim, Andrew 11 4) Petrie, Grant 12
5) O\’Jones, Kris 12 6) Foote, Drake 12
17 Foothill ‘A’ 44.70
1) Ingram, Da\’Mon 9 2) Gates, Matthew 10
3) Knight, Liam 10 4) Dourneau, Jonathan 10
5) Roker, Bailey 9 6)
18 Dublin ‘A’ 45.29
1) Jones, Ryan 11 2) Moore, Imani 10
3) Jefferson, Jabari 11 4) Ikegami, Kai 9
5) Huggins, Alexander 12 6) Rosas, Victor 11
19 Concord ‘A’ 46.11
1) Carranza, Edgar 2) Knight, Mason
3) Reynoso, Andres 4) Kendrix, Darryl
5) Muonekwu, Darrel 6) Geiser, Ben
20 Liberty (Brentwood) ‘A’ 46.43
1) Wheeler, Kyle 10 2) Wright, Christopher 12
3) Oseguera, Ivan 12 4) Veal, Frankie 12
5) Jones, Devin 10 6) Church, Michael 10

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 10:00 AM
NCS TV: 4:49.70 1996 Kristen Gordon, Carondelet
MOC At Large: 5:13.66
CIF At Large: 4:59.51
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Starn, Brooke 10 Monte Vista 4:53.15
2 Hernandez, Alexandra 12 Livermore 4:59.70
3 McCandless, Megan 10 Granada 5:00.45
4 Leach, Brighie 11 Campolindo 5:06.45
5 Corda, Meredith 9 Monte Vista 5:08.24
6 Lawsen, Taylor 10 Granada 5:09.30
7 Hansel, Chloe 10 Las Lomas 5:10.60
8 Lutz, Carly 12 San Ramon Va 5:10.77
9 Bohannon, Kai 9 Liberty (Bre 5:13.69
10 Fishlow, Hannah 9 Miramonte 5:14.50
11 Orders, Mary 11 Campolindo 5:17.00
12 Sun, Hana 10 Campolindo 5:18.61
13 Wylie, Emily 10 Liberty (Bre 5:19.30
14 Johnson, Rachel 11 Campolindo 5:20.02
15 Pecknold, Brianna 9 Heritage 5:20.59
16 Busby, Jamie College Park 5:27.43
17 Coyle, Megan Northgate 5:29.13
18 Mundrane, Caitlyn Northgate 5:30.64
19 Ruzicka, Natalie Clayton Valley 5:31.27
20 Blough, Kelsey Northgate 5:35.74
21 Dowey, Emily College Park 5:35.82
22 Duignan, Skylar 9 Heritage 5:38.07
23 Barney, Hydeia 11 Pittsburg 5:40.18
24 Hannigan, Colleen 12 Heritage 5:43.69

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 10:20 AM
NCS TV: 4:15.26 1996 Micheil Jones, Livermore
MOC At Large: 4:21.53
CIF At Large: 4:16.38
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hurlock, Blair 12 DeLaSalle 4:10.44
2 Olson, Tyler 12 Livermore 4:14.99
3 Beston, Zach 11 Amador Valle 4:20.42
4 Wang, Michael 12 Acalanes 4:21.93
5 Goltra, Aidan 12 Campolindo 4:23.35
6 Crose, Jackson 11 Livermore 4:23.61
7 Johnson, Roc 11 DeLaSalle 4:24.43
8 Condon, Danny Clayton Valley 4:26.53
9 Braganza, Neil 9 Dougherty Va 4:27.54
10 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 12 Heritage 4:28.23
11 Comar, Nathaniel College Park 4:28.61
12 Egley, Jake Northgate 4:28.83
13 Phair, David College Park 4:30.03
14 Skellenger, Leo 10 Granada 4:33.08
15 Williams, Brennan College Park 4:33.77
16 Grovhoug, Nathan 11 Heritage 4:33.80
17 Davis, Keeson 11 Las Lomas 4:35.06
18 Brennan, Walter 12 Campolindo 4:37.29
19 Sheehan, Benjamin 10 Heritage 4:37.29
20 Lewis, Andrew 11 Miramonte 4:37.80
21 Orantes, Juan Carlos 11 Heritage 4:41.84
22 McKenzie, Shane College Park 4:41.90
23 Bennett, Benjamin 11 Liberty (Bre 4:43.24
24 Schaefer, Logan 9 Heritage 4:44.07

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 10:40 AM
NCS TV: 14.32 2013 Mecca McGlaston, Dublin
MOC At Large: 15.84
CIF At Large: 14.26
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 McGlaston, Mecca 10 Dublin 14.26
2 Coffey, Artearra 10 Deer Valley 15.16
3 Thompson, Michelle 11 Dougherty Va 15.16
4 Biekert, Sydney 12 San Ramon Va 15.36
5 Margerum, Windy 9 Acalanes 15.61
6 Topielski, Emily 11 Foothill 15.78
7 Newman, Sasha 12 Deer Valley 15.97
8 Sherve, McKenna 11 San Ramon Va 16.50
9 Villareal, Amanda 12 Heritage 16.61
10 Bernardo, Ashley 12 Campolindo 17.18
11 Garcia, Raleigna 12 Deer Valley 17.23
12 Porter, Alexia 12 Livermore 17.25
13 Ho, Joyce 11 California 17.32
14 Williams, Savannah 11 Monte Vista 17.38
15 McCarthy, Rebekah 12 Liberty (Bre 17.39
16 Christensen, Kim Northgate 17.39
17 Grobeck, Devin 9 Acalanes 17.90
18 Tuemmler, Andrea 12 Miramonte 18.00
19 Davis, Jade Clayton Valley 18.18
20 Ibrahimi, Aria Concord 18.25
21 Schweitzer, Amanda 12 Freedom 19.95

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 10:55 AM
NCS TV: 13.85 2006 David Klech, California
MOC At Large: 15.63
CIF At Large: 14.40
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Morris, Marquis 12 DeLaSalle 14.34
2 Harland-Dunaway, Marcus 12 Campolindo 15.07
3 Adams, Raliegh 11 Alhambra 15.47
4 Chiba, Taiki 12 Acalanes 15.52
5 Godkin, Sean 11 DeLaSalle 15.59
6 Foote, Drake 12 Livermore 15.60
7 Olender, Jack 11 Heritage 15.77
8 Ernest, Simeon 11 Heritage 15.96
9 Hurtado, Francisco 12 Pittsburg 15.99
10 Obodo, Isaac 12 Heritage 16.10
11 Petrovykh, Dmitriy Northgate 16.20
12 Mandich, Ryan Northgate 16.23
13 Hamlin, James 12 Deer Valley 16.32
14 Stuertz, Ian 11 California 16.54
15 Rein, Scott 12 Miramonte 16.59
16 Webster, Austin 12 San Ramon Va 16.60
17 McDonald, Garett 11 Granada 16.70
18 Coyle, Matt Northgate 16.93
19 Shaw, Johnathan 9 Dublin 16.94
20 Brown, Landon 12 Heritage 16.99
21 Khaderi, Tahir 9 Dublin 17.36
22 Locke , Andrew Northgate 17.59
23 Barrios, Joaquin Northgate 18.09
24 Baros, Mark Concord 18.74

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 11:10 AM
NCS TV: 54.80 2010 Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley
MOC At Large: 58.46
CIF At Large: 55.93
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Chenault, Christina 11 Carondelet 56.37
2 Ruotolo, Julianna 10 Carondelet 57.58
3 Carr, Tyler 11 California 57.88
4 Barrett, Emily 11 Foothill 58.13
5 Hilburn, Mariama 11 Deer Valley 58.36
6 Winn, Chloe 12 Monte Vista 58.43
7 Alexander, Anaya 10 Las Lomas 58.65
8 Lillard, Ronjanee 12 Freedom 58.94
9 Booth, Amber Clayton Valley 59.02
10 Gebhart, Mattingly 11 Monte Vista 59.13
11 Boggan, Imani 9 Acalanes 59.50
12 Mehta, Marina 11 Heritage 59.92
13 Fagalar, J’Ley 10 Deer Valley 60.30
14 Dong, Jessica Northgate 61.12
15 Creson, Arden 9 Miramonte 61.18
16 Olabode, Lola 9 Miramonte 61.95
17 Ray, Olivia College Park 61.97
18 Hyatt, Julie 9 Campolindo 62.59
19 Woon, Makena 11 Dougherty Va 63.03
20 Highland, Bridget Clayton Valley 63.68
21 Patterson, Aleeyha 10 Pittsburg 64.08
22 Howell, Kia Ygnacio Vall 64.13
23 Regelbrugge, Lani Clayton Valley 65.04
24 Holley, Ariana 11 Antioch 65.44

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 11:25 AM
NCS TV: 47.64 2006 David Klech, California
MOC At Large: 50.05
CIF At Large: 48.59
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kurtz, Frank 12 Heritage 47.88
2 Taylor, Robert 12 Deer Valley 48.90
3 Hennies, Alex 12 Acalanes 49.69
4 Comly, Nick 11 Acalanes 49.82
5 Bayley, Chris 11 Amador Valle 49.99
6 Griffith, David 12 San Ramon Va 50.23
7 Randall, Tyler 12 California 50.60
8 Spencer, James 11 Dougherty Va 50.88
9 Valenton, Gabe 12 Livermore 51.02
10 Mortensen, Justin 12 Freedom 51.23
11 Evers-Threatt, Jamari 12 Deer Valley 51.33
12 Strange, Doug College Park 51.35
13 Walker, Djamani 12 Las Lomas 51.36
14 Lewis, Joey 11 DeLaSalle 51.43
15 Petagara, Matt 10 San Ramon Va 51.72
16 Reynoso, Andres Concord 52.09
17 Lowe, Anthony 9 Deer Valley 52.29
18 Hughes, Jonathan 10 Campolindo 52.36
19 Villages, Johnathon Ygnacio Vall 52.38
20 La Shon III, Michael 11 Pittsburg 52.44
21 kane, jack 10 Las Lomas 52.55
22 Master, Peter Northgate 53.25
23 Linzey, Ben Clayton Valley 53.27

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 11:40 AM
NCS TV: 11.91 2000 Aishia Margain, Berkeley
MOC At Large: 12.73
CIF At Large: 11.89
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Guillory, Briana 11 Deer Valley 12.22
2 White, Pamela 10 Granada 12.39
3 Berry, Sydney 12 Heritage 12.62
4 Dukes, Samantha 9 Livermore 12.65
5 Dickerson, Kayla Northgate 12.75
6 Holt, Sara Clayton Valley 12.79
7 Lukas, Haley 12 Foothill 12.85
8 Williams, Brittany 10 Monte Vista 12.86
9 LaPierre, Madison 11 Freedom 12.88
10 Hall, Alexis 10 Las Lomas 13.01
11 Lee, Casey 12 Acalanes 13.03
12 Holland, Donjhai 9 Liberty (Bre 13.04
13 Bernardo, Ashley 12 Campolindo 13.04
14 Revell, Adria 12 Foothill 13.07
15 Olson, Cordelia 9 Las Lomas 13.08
16 Tse-McKeown, Philadelphia 10 Miramonte 13.09
17 Alexander, Nicole 12 Monte Vista 13.10
18 Bouchard, Jessica 10 Dublin 13.17
19 Tolliver- King, Lauren 12 Deer Valley 13.20
20 Forrester, Jessica Clayton Valley 13.23
21 Esco, Diwa Clayton Valley 13.27
22 Brown, Brittany 11 Pittsburg 13.34
23 Johnson, Jessica Clayton Valley 13.64

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 11:55 AM
NCS TV: 10.64 2008 Taiwan Jones, Deer Valley
MOC At Large: 11.19
CIF At Large: 10.65
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Charles, JaMaun 11 Amador Valle 10.69
2 Morris, Marquis 12 DeLaSalle 10.79
3 White, Michael 12 Amador Valle 10.91
4 Lokula, Bennie 12 Livermore 11.00
5 Koski, JJ 11 San Ramon Va 11.03
6 Mensendiek, Erik 12 Monte Vista 11.07
7 Mixon, Joe 12 Freedom 11.09
8 Johnson, Kameron 11 Granada 11.09
9 Crawford, Xavier Clayton Valley 11.09
10 Kiragu, Lincoln 11 Las Lomas 11.25
11 burnett, nigel 12 Las Lomas 11.32
12 Quarles, Nkosi 12 Freedom 11.32
13 Do, Aaron 12 Dougherty Va 11.36
14 Gonsalves, James 11 Alhambra 11.38
15 Hughes, Harrison 12 Campolindo 11.55
16 Tarrance, Devonte 12 Pittsburg 11.58
17 Ewing, Nate Clayton Valley 11.59
18 Webster, Nzuzi 12 Deer Valley 11.63
19 Kendrix, Darryl Concord 11.68
20 DelPrado, Cristian 12 Freedom 11.71
21 Turner, Isaiah 10 Pittsburg 11.74
22 Abdurrohman, Harits 12 Alhambra 11.76
23 Reed, Isaiah Clayton Valley 11.99
24 Miner, Harris College Park 12.08
25 Carranza, Edgar Concord 12.25

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 12:10 PM
NCS TV: 2:13.03 2004 Lindsay Allen, College Park
MOC At Large: 2:20.29
CIF At Large: 2:12.10
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ricks, Madison 12 California 2:16.59
2 Roden, Georgia 11 Miramonte 2:18.22
3 Eklem, Kaitlyn 11 San Ramon Va 2:19.24
4 Cella, Sarah 10 Campolindo 2:20.54
5 Busby, Jamie College Park 2:22.78
6 Green, Annaka 10 Amador Valle 2:23.00
7 Laffer, Karly 9 Amador Valle 2:23.13
8 Guo, Helen 10 Dougherty Va 2:23.39
9 Franklin, Sarah 12 Granada 2:23.40
10 McCabe, Megan 10 Monte Vista 2:25.98
11 Burney, Kourtney 12 Deer Valley 2:26.15
12 Gamboa, Gabrielle 10 Dublin 2:26.86
13 hight, madi 12 Las Lomas 2:27.81
14 Wylie, Emily 10 Liberty (Bre 2:28.75
15 Mondlach, Lindsay Clayton Valley 2:29.15
16 Tanaka, Aino Northgate 2:30.13
17 Nubla, Ann Jellica 11 Heritage 2:30.30
18 Carlin, Jessica 9 Acalanes 2:30.50
19 Pecknold, Brianna 9 Heritage 2:30.94
20 Wardle, Lauren Clayton Valley 2:32.07
21 Vanderheid-Nye, Alex 12 Heritage 2:32.26
22 Hardman, Jesse 9 Liberty (Bre 2:32.98
23 Ray, Olivia College Park 2:34.75

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 12:25 PM
NCS TV: 1:53.80 2010 Kevin Griffith, San Ramon Valley
MOC At Large: 1:57.42
CIF At Large: 1:52.92
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 McKinnon, Conner 12 Amador Valle 1:55.85
2 Mayer, Cody 12 Liberty (Bre 1:57.67
3 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 12 Heritage 1:57.70
4 DeMartini, Frank 11 DeLaSalle 1:59.31
5 Cardiff, Dan 12 Acalanes 1:59.41
6 Marson, Parker College Park 1:59.55
7 Natt, Nishan 11 Livermore 2:00.11
8 Lyons, Ryland 12 Dublin 2:00.16
9 Buck, Andy 11 Amador Valle 2:00.17
10 Lothamer, Parker 11 Campolindo 2:00.38
11 Aldana, Christian 11 California 2:00.38
12 Williams, Luke 12 DeLaSalle 2:00.49
13 Phair, David College Park 2:01.38
14 O’Brien, Charles 11 Miramonte 2:01.64
15 Fuentes, Anthony Clayton Valley 2:02.15
16 swain, kailen 12 Las Lomas 2:02.38
17 Do, Austin 12 Dougherty Va 2:02.47
18 Thomas, Randy 12 Antioch 2:02.85
19 Sheehan, Benjamin 10 Heritage 2:04.90
20 Lim, Max 12 Heritage 2:04.92
21 Bennett, Benjamin 11 Liberty (Bre 2:06.32
22 McKenzie, Shane College Park 2:06.67
23 Cogo, Patrick Clayton Valley 2:08.51
24 Ramesh, Adi Northgate 2:09.39

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 12:40 PM
NCS TV: 44.22 2013 Sasha Newman, Deer Valley
MOC At Large: 46.77
CIF At Large: 43.55
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Coffey, Artearra 10 Deer Valley 45.42
2 Villanueva, Brookey 10 Amador Valle 45.56
3 Thompson, Michelle 11 Dougherty Va 46.09
4 Strand, Kelly 11 Monte Vista 46.22
5 Newman, Sasha 12 Deer Valley 46.23
6 Brown, Kristy 9 Amador Valle 47.61
7 Butterfield, Mayuko College Park 48.03
8 Villareal, Amanda 12 Heritage 48.26
9 LaPierre, Madison 11 Freedom 48.34
10 Margerum, Windy 9 Acalanes 48.41
11 Garcia, Raleigna 12 Deer Valley 48.69
12 Brown, Mariah 9 Campolindo 49.01
13 Davis, Jade Clayton Valley 49.48
14 Arnswald, Juliet 9 Campolindo 49.54
15 Topielski, Emily 11 Foothill 49.57
16 Sherve, McKenna 11 San Ramon Va 49.99
17 Tuemmler, Andrea 12 Miramonte 50.06
18 Sweeney, Abigail 12 Dublin 51.21
19 Avina, Avery 10 Carondelet 52.38
20 Christensen, Kim Northgate 52.68
21 Taylor, Kiara 10 Heritage 53.25

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 12:55 PM
NCS TV: 36.18 2005 David Klech, California
MOC At Large: 40.78
CIF At Large: 38.10
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Downey, Nathan 12 Miramonte 39.76
2 Morris, Marquis 12 DeLaSalle 39.88
3 Hurtado, Francisco 12 Pittsburg 40.27
4 Harvey, Jonathan 10 DeLaSalle 40.53
5 Harland-Dunaway, Marcus 12 Campolindo 40.56
6 Olender, Jack 11 Heritage 40.76
7 Chiba, Taiki 12 Acalanes 40.79
8 Godkin, Sean 11 DeLaSalle 41.07
9 Griffith, David 12 San Ramon Va 41.36
10 Tang, Michael 12 Foothill 41.37
11 Colcol, Franz 12 Amador Valle 41.39
12 Rein, Scott 12 Miramonte 41.62
13 Mandich, Ryan Northgate 41.73
14 Adams, Raliegh 11 Alhambra 41.80
15 Jimenez, Jesus 11 Dublin 41.82
16 Petrovykh, Dmitriy Northgate 42.07
17 Hamlin, James 12 Deer Valley 42.50
18 Ernest, Simeon 11 Heritage 42.64
19 Hanible, Aaron 9 Heritage 42.89
20 Locke , Andrew Northgate 43.56
21 Linzey, Ben Clayton Valley 44.30
22 King, Alex Clayton Valley 44.30
23 Barrios, Joaquin Northgate 44.65
24 Kameny, Brandon 11 Heritage 47.35

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 1:10 PM
NCS TV: 24.10 2000 Aishia Margain, Berkeley
MOC At Large: 26.00
CIF At Large: 24.50
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Guillory, Briana 11 Deer Valley 24.50
2 McGlaston, Mecca 10 Dublin 24.68
3 White, Pamela 10 Granada 24.93
4 Dukes, Samantha 9 Livermore 25.11
5 Chenault, Christina 11 Carondelet 25.33
6 Lukas, Haley 12 Foothill 25.55
7 Fagalar, J’Ley 10 Deer Valley 25.67
8 Lillard, Ronjanee 12 Freedom 25.87
9 Hilburn, Mariama 11 Deer Valley 25.96
10 Creson, Arden 9 Miramonte 26.11
11 Revell, Adria 12 Foothill 26.13
12 Alexander, Anaya 10 Las Lomas 26.16
13 Dickerson, Kayla Northgate 26.37
14 Boggan, Imani 9 Acalanes 26.47
15 Holland, Donjhai 9 Liberty (Bre 26.65
16 Flenoid, Kiara 9 Pittsburg 26.80
17 Booth, Amber Clayton Valley 26.89
18 Glavee, Kristen 11 Dougherty Va 26.96
19 Bouchard, Jessica 10 Dublin 27.14
20 Dong, Jessica Northgate 27.17
21 Esco, Diwa Clayton Valley 27.28
22 Forrester, Jessica Clayton Valley 27.58
23 Johnson, Jessica Clayton Valley 27.60

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 1:25 PM
NCS TV: 21.58 2001 Chris Costa, California
MOC At Large: 22.66
CIF At Large: 21.63
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Charles, JaMaun 11 Amador Valle 21.60
2 Kurtz, Frank 12 Heritage 21.89
3 Koski, JJ 11 San Ramon Va 22.13
4 Hurtado, Francisco 12 Pittsburg 22.30
5 DeMaio, Jacob 12 Monte Vista 22.40
6 Kiragu, Lincoln 11 Las Lomas 22.40
7 Hennies, Alex 12 Acalanes 22.42
8 Lokula, Bennie 12 Livermore 22.56
9 Mensendiek, Erik 12 Monte Vista 22.61
10 Wilson, Wade 12 San Ramon Va 22.62
11 Jones, Ryan 11 Dublin 22.96
12 Crawford, Xavier Clayton Valley 23.04
13 Spencer, James 11 Dougherty Va 23.04
14 burnett, nigel 12 Las Lomas 23.12
15 Johnson, Dean 12 Dougherty Va 23.13
16 Safi, Mousawer 11 Deer Valley 23.18
17 Austin, Diallo 11 Pittsburg 23.35
18 Ewing, Nate Clayton Valley 23.72
19 Kendrix, Darryl Concord 24.20
20 Hernandez, Edgar College Park 24.56
21 Reynoso, Andrea Concord 24.64
22 Reed, Isaiah Clayton Valley 24.79

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 1:40 PM
NCS TV: 10:29.43 1996 Kristen Gordon, Carondelet
MOC At Large: 11:12.73
CIF At Large: 10:39.88
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Starn, Brooke 10 Monte Vista 11:04.33
2 McCandless, Megan 10 Granada 11:05.98
3 Leach, Brighie 11 Campolindo 11:06.43
4 Hansel, Chloe 10 Las Lomas 11:06.92
5 Orders, Mary 11 Campolindo 11:21.47
6 Taketa, Samantha 10 Acalanes 11:22.40
7 Hernandez, Alexandra 12 Livermore 11:22.45
8 Lutz, Carly 12 San Ramon Va 11:23.77
9 Bayliss, Christine 11 San Ramon Va 11:25.60
10 Leroudier, Melodie 10 Amador Valle 11:25.82
11 Johnson, Rachel 11 Campolindo 11:30.14
12 Sun, Hana 10 Campolindo 11:35.81
13 Bohannon, Kai 9 Liberty (Bre 12:02.41
14 Tanaka, Aino Northgate 12:28.85
15 Dowey, Emily College Park 12:33.80
16 Dempster, Gina Concord 12:40.21
17 Duignan, Skylar 9 Heritage 12:43.63
18 Ortiz, Kyra Clayton Valley 12:50.86
19 Paulson, Leigha 12 Freedom 12:51.77
20 Pontius, Kelsey 10 Freedom 12:57.97
21 Romero, Isabella Ygnacio Vall 12:59.30
22 Truhe, Miranda 9 Liberty (Bre 13:01.76
23 Garcia, Diana 11 Freedom 13:03.86
24 Saliba, Selina College Park 13:06.64

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 1:58 PM
NCS TV: 9:20.81 2004 Scott Bauhs, San Ramon Valley
MOC At Large: 9:31.13
CIF At Large: 9:09.03
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hurlock, Blair 12 DeLaSalle 9:13.71
2 Olson, Tyler 12 Livermore 9:17.70
3 Schumann, Matt 11 DeLaSalle 9:22.91
4 Goltra, Aidan 12 Campolindo 9:25.79
5 Olson, Todd 12 Livermore 9:26.64
6 Crose, Jackson 11 Livermore 9:29.23
7 Gaskell, Cameron 10 Acalanes 9:30.49
8 Sanchez, Austin 11 DeLaSalle 9:30.80
9 Schmidt, Zachary 11 Dublin 9:35.07
10 Zamanian, Charlie 12 Miramonte 9:46.02
11 Robey, Tom 10 Las Lomas 9:46.49
12 Moran, Will 12 Campolindo 9:49.97
13 Condon, Danny Clayton Valley 9:58.27
14 Egley, Jake Northgate 9:59.72
15 Williams, Brennan College Park 10:04.51
16 Drees, Jacob 11 Heritage 10:10.28
17 Hodgson, Robert 10 Liberty (Bre 10:16.86
18 Comar, Nathaniel College Park 10:19.55
19 Givens, Sam Clayton Valley 10:23.00
20 Openany, Sayed Clayton Valley 10:25.23
21 Grovhoug, Nathan 11 Heritage 10:32.20
22 Townsend, Chris 11 Heritage 10:37.27
23 Gonzalez, Carlos 10 Pittsburg 10:44.77
24 Maldonado, Mateo 11 Freedom 10:51.56

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 2:15 PM
NCS TV: 3:51.31 2000 Berkeley
MOC At Large: 4:02.99
CIF At Large: 3:52.04
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Carondelet ‘A’ 3:57.61
1) Scott, Mikayla 9 2) Ruotolo, Julianna 10
3) Avina, Avery 10 4) Chenault, Christina 11
5) Velazquez, Jazmin 11 6) Rosaia, Mikayla 9
2 Foothill ‘A’ 3:59.81
1) Chu, Sharon 11 2) Revell, Adria 12
3) Lukas, Haley 12 4) Barrett, Emily 11
5) Vlacos, Tessa 9 6)
3 Monte Vista ‘A’ 3:59.81
1) Gebhart, Mattingly 11 2) Strand, Kelly 11
3) Fuhriman, Heidi 10 4) Winn, Chloe 12
5) Cervantes, Kyndra 10 6) Starn, Brooke 10
4 Deer Valley ‘A’ 3:59.93
1) Newman, Sasha 12 2) Guillory, Briana 11
3) Fagalar, J’Ley 10 4) Hilburn, Mariama 11
5) Coffey, Artearra 10 6) Burney, Kourtney 12
5 Amador Valley ‘A’ 4:02.70
1) Villanueva, Brookey 10 2) Brown, Kristy 9
3) Cotton, Olivia 11 4) Rocca, Annecy 9
5) Langsam, Summer 9 6) Laffer, Karly 9
6 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 4:03.19
1) Evans, Emily 12 2) Gwynn, Carly 10
3) Gregory, Taylor 10 4) Saunders, Amanda 12
5) Eklem, Kaitlyn 11 6) Lyon, Andrea 9
7 Miramonte ‘A’ 4:06.74
1) Creson, Arden 9 2) Fishlow, Hannah 9
3) Roden, Georgia 11 4) Olabode, Lola 9
5) Hanson, Tessa 11 6) Tucci, Anna 12
8 California ‘A’ 4:09.78
1) Groleau, Kaitlin 9 2) Ricks, Madison 12
3) McClure, Kaidyn 11 4) Carr, Tyler 11
5) Pardoe, Sabrina 10 6) Delaney, Kaelin 11
9 Freedom ‘A’ 4:11.00
1) DiMercurio, Gianna Milana 12 2) LaPierre, Madison 11
3) Robbins, Alexis 10 4) Lillard, Ronjanee 12
5) Fernandez, Xochitl 10 6) Casillas, Cassandra 12
10 Campolindo ‘A’ 4:11.65
1) Hyatt, Julie 9 2) Cella, Sarah 10
3) Arnswald, Juliet 9 4) Chiang, Kristy 11
5) Dewey, Tia 10 6) Williams, Lauren 9
11 Acalanes ‘A’ 4:13.18
1) Boggan, Imani 9 2) Michon, Maya 10
3) Lee, Casey 12 4) Hinds, Jordan 12
5) Erickson, Callie 9 6) Margerum, Windy 9
12 Heritage ‘A’ 4:13.32
1) Mehta, Marina 11 2) Nubla, Ann Jellica 11
3) Hudson, Linzie 10 4) Eelsing, Hannah 9
5) Vanderheid-Nye, Alex 12 6) Pecknold, Brianna 9
13 Clayton Valley Charter ‘A’ 4:13.89
1) Newell, Brianne 2) Highland, Bridget
3) Johnson, Jessica 4) Booth, Amber
5) Mondlach, Lindsay 6)
14 Dougherty Valley ‘A’ 4:14.31
1) Woon, Makena 11 2) Peregrino, Alex 10
3) Guo, Helen 10 4) Thompson, Michelle 11
5) Hay, Sarah 12 6) Tucker, Alexandria 10
15 Pittsburg ‘A’ 4:17.52
1) Patterson, Aleeyha 10 2) Harrell, Monica 11
3) Barney, Hydeia 11 4) Larson, Ariana 12
5) Flenoid, Kiara 9 6) Brown, Brittany 11
16 Dublin ‘A’ 4:20.86
1) Bouchard, Jessica 10 2) Sweeney, Abigail 12
3) Tran, Alicia 11 4) Gamboa, Gabrielle 10
5) Lorenzana, Brittney 10 6) Everts, Katy 12
17 Northgate ‘A’ 4:21.92
1) Dong, Jessica 2) Blough, Kelsey
3) Coyle, Megan 4) Mundrane, Caitlyn
5) Dickerson, Kayla 6) Dong, Rebecca
18 College Park ‘A’ 4:26.88
1) Busby, Jamie 2) Ray, Olivia
3) Niederberger, Taryn 4) Hunter, Carrie
5) Tambazidis, Gabriela 6) Aquilar, Brooklyn
19 Las Lomas ‘A’ 4:32.95
1) McBrayer, Mackenzie 10 2) Ordukhari, Leila 9
3) lau-shum, sophia 10 4) Alexander, Anaya 10
5) Olson, Cordelia 9 6)
20 Ygnacio Valley ‘A’ 4:46.25
1) Hammonds, Tathadjia 2) Howell, Kia
3) Romero, Annalisa 4) Romero, Isabella
5) Marcus, Sabrina 6)
21 Concord ‘A’ 4:51.06
1) Daynes, Jessica 2) Cao, Yvonne
3) Fuller, Kennedy 4) Frantz, April
5) Reynoso, Natalya 6) Dempster, Gina

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 2:35 PM
NCS TV: 3:19.39 2011 Amador Valley, Amador Valley
J Chen, J Slaton, D Roberson, N Bayley
MOC At Large: 3:24.00
CIF At Large: 3:18.09
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Amador Valley ‘A’ 3:20.57
1) Bayley, Chris 11 2) McKinnon, Conner 12
3) McCollough, Ledre 10 4) Charles, JaMaun 11
5) Marceno, Seth 10 6) Fernando, Karl 11
2 San Ramon Valley ‘A’ 3:22.52
1) Griffith, David 12 2) Wilson, Wade 12
3) Dunlap, Ben 10 4) Alexander, Trevor 11
5) Koski, JJ 11 6) Petagara, Matt 10
3 Miramonte ‘A’ 3:23.28
1) Downey, Nathan 12 2) Rein, Scott 12
3) Lundstrom, Luke 12 4) O’Brien, Charles 11
5) Fong, Elliot 11 6)
4 Heritage ‘A’ 3:23.61
1) Kurtz, Frank 12 2) Winding, Adam 10
3) Olender, Jack 11 4) Hanible, Aaron 9
5) Demeko-Ousman, Solomon 12 6) Wynder, Shelton 11
5 Acalanes ‘A’ 3:23.95
1) Comly, Nick 11 2) Cardiff, Dan 12
3) Vitale, Sid 12 4) Hennies, Alex 12
5) Chiba, Taiki 12 6) Pestana, Juan 12
6 Deer Valley ‘A’ 3:26.71
1) Webster, Nsimba 12 2) Lowe, Anthony 9
3) Evers-Threatt, Jamari 12 4) Taylor, Robert 12
5) Lombard, Korey 11 6) Johnson, Adonis 12
7 Liberty (Brentwood) ‘A’ 3:27.61
1) Foote, Brad 12 2) Davis, Christopher 12
3) Mayer, Cody 12 4) Oseguera, Ivan 12
5) Veal, Frankie 12 6)
8 Pittsburg ‘A’ 3:28.14
1) La Shon, Michael 11 2) Austin, Diallo 11
3) Hurtado, Francisco 12 4) Bartolo, Joey 11
5) Sanders, Devonce 11 6) Smith, D’Najee 9
9 DeLaSalle ‘A’ 3:28.54
1) Lewis, Joey 11 2) Short, Elijah 9
3) Scott, Dylan 9 4) Harvey, Jonathan 10
5) Griffin, Kevin 12 6) Morris, Marquis 12
10 Campolindo ‘A’ 3:28.61
1) Lothamer, Parker 11 2) Moore, Niki 9
3) Hughes, Jonathan 10 4) Hughes, Harrison 12
5) Harland-Dunaway, Marcus 12 6) Movahedi, Mohammad 10
11 Las Lomas ‘A’ 3:29.48
1) Walker, Djamani 12 2) Kiragu, Lincoln 11
3) swain, kailen 12 4) kane, jack 10
5) Pruitt, Benson 9 6)
12 College Park ‘A’ 3:29.91
1) Marson, Parker 2) Phair, David
3) Tabone, Andrew 4) Strange, Doug
5) Hernandez, Edgar 6) Grinbergs, Spenser
13 Freedom ‘A’ 3:31.74
1) Cheney, Malachi 12 2) Rucker-Smith, Donte 11
3) Mortensen, Justin 12 4) Quarles, Nkosi 12
5) Williams, Isaiah 10 6) Mixon, Joe 12
14 California ‘A’ 3:31.88
1) Johnson, Jzelun 10 2) Ginkins, Ben 10
3) Thayer, Andrew 12 4) Randall, Tyler 12
5) Aldana, Christian 11 6) Karbo, David 11
15 Foothill ‘A’ 3:31.90
1) Ingram, Da\’Mon 9 2) Edelson, Dylan 10
3) Tang, Michael 12 4) Knight, Liam 10
16 Clayton Valley Charter ‘A’ 3:32.19
1) Fuentes, Anthony 2) Ewing, Nate
3) King, Alex 4) Crawford, Xavier
5) Linzey, Ben 6)
17 Livermore ‘A’ 3:32.34
1) Lokula, Bennie 12 2) Valenton, Gabe 12
3) Cisneros, Jordan 10 4) Swaim, Andrew 11
5) Hulbert, Christian 12 6) Natt, Nishan 11
18 Dougherty Valley ‘A’ 3:35.33
1) Spencer, James 11 2) Ferreira, Paul 12
3) Do, Austin 12 4) Olvera, Scott 11
5) Pajes, Andrew 12 6) Vu, Vincent 11
19 Dublin ‘A’ 3:39.21
1) Lyons, Ryland 12 2) Colwell, Anders 10
3) Jones, Ryan 11 4) Jimenez, Jesus 11
5) Huggins, Alexander 12 6) Durst, Matthew 9
20 Concord ‘A’ 3:52.22
1) Diaz, Adrian 2) Geiser, Ben
3) Kendrix, Darryl 4) Carranza, Edgar
5) Reynoso, Andres 6)
21 Ygnacio Valley ‘A’ 4:09.86
1) Kamita, Grant 2) Hayes, Andrew
3) Zielinski, Bryce 4) Villages, Johnathon

Event 21 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 8:30 AM
NCS TV: 5-08 2008 Adrienne Johnson, Carondelet
MOC At Large: 5-02
CIF At Large: 5-05
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mork, Kirsten 12 Granada 5-08.00
2 Reichenbach, Rachel 12 Foothill 5-06.00
3 Kurtz, Jennifer 10 California 5-06.00
4 Olabode, Lola 9 Miramonte 5-05.00
5 Hebert, Lillianna 11 California 5-04.00
6 Biekert, Sydney 12 San Ramon Va 5-02.00
7 Ruotolo, Julianna 10 Carondelet 5-00.00
8 Mehta, Marina 11 Heritage 4-10.00
9 Onwuzulike, ljemma 11 Heritage 4-10.00
10 Mbeledogu, Nma 11 Las Lomas 4-10.00
11 Bruce, Ashley 11 Dublin 4-10.00
12 Holland, Donjhai 9 Liberty (Bre 4-08.00
13 Dryer, Brittany 11 Heritage 4-08.00
14 Millington, Xhosha 12 Heritage 4-08.00
15 Yang, Erin 11 Dougherty Va 4-08.00
16 Cox, Claire College Park 4-08.00
17 Arnswald, Juliet 9 Campolindo 4-08.00
18 O’Malley, Katie 10 Dougherty Va 4-08.00
19 Perez, Marianna College Park 4-06.00
20 Pearson, Rylie Concord 4-06.00
21 Almassey, Kelsey 11 Freedom 4-04.00
22 Reynoso, Natalya Concord 4-04.00

Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 8:30 AM
NCS TV: 12-05 5/19/2012 Cimran Virdi, Las Lomas
MOC At Large: 10-06
CIF At Large: 11-09
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Larson, Lauren 12 San Ramon Va 11-01.00
2 Butterfield, Mayuko College Park 11-00.00
3 Sebaugh, Sierra 12 Pittsburg 10-06.00
4 Hatter, Lauren 11 San Ramon Va 10-06.00
5 Trimble, Carolina 10 Las Lomas 10-03.00
6 Meyer, Emily 11 Carondelet 9-06.00
7 Craig, Jillian 12 Amador Valle 9-06.00
8 Protzen, Miranda 11 Campolindo 9-06.00
9 Freeman, Jessica 11 Liberty (Bre 9-06.00
10 Kern, Katie 11 Carondelet 9-06.00
11 Sutton, Haley Northgate 9-00.00
12 McNamara, Lauren 10 Foothill 9-00.00
13 Wieser, Savannah 11 Dublin 9-00.00
14 Tucci, Anna 12 Miramonte 9-00.00
15 Lee, Noelani 9 Dougherty Va 9-00.00
16 Mitchell, Casey Clayton Valley 8-06.00
17 Roos, Nikki 10 Acalanes 8-06.00
18 Chestnutt, Sonya Northgate 8-06.00
19 Dong, Rebecca Northgate 8-06.00
20 Millington, Xhosha 12 Heritage 8-00.00
21 Jorgensen, Chloe 10 Liberty (Bre 8-00.00
22 Sinsel, Natalia 10 Pittsburg 8-00.00
23 Yangorin, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburg 7-06.00
24 Drummond, Imogin Northgate 7-00.00
25 Mullins, Ella Clayton Valley 7-00.00

Event 23 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 8:30 AM
NCS TV: 19-03 1996 Pia McAllister, Clayton Valley
MOC At Large: 17-06
CIF At Large: 18-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Berry, Sydney 12 Heritage 19-01.00
2 Coffey, Artearra 10 Deer Valley 17-10.00
3 Reichenbach, Rachel 12 Foothill 17-08.00
4 Dukes, Samantha 9 Livermore 17-07.75
5 Creson, Arden 9 Miramonte 17-05.00
6 McCarthy, Rebekah 12 Liberty (Bre 16-10.00
7 Thomas, Anyel 12 San Ramon Va 16-09.00
8 Brown, Brittany 11 Pittsburg 16-09.00
9 Biekert, Sydney 12 San Ramon Va 16-08.00
10 Boehm, Andrea 12 Amador Valle 16-04.00
11 Topielski, Emily 11 Foothill 16-01.50
12 Butterfield, Mayuko College Park 16-01.25
13 Margerum, Windy 9 Acalanes 15-10.50
14 Tucci, Anna 12 Miramonte 15-10.00
15 Yang, Erin 11 Dougherty Va 15-09.75
16 Aceves, Baianca 11 Dougherty Va 15-09.25
17 Freeman, Jacquelyn 12 Liberty (Bre 15-09.00
18 Griffin, Nicole 11 Liberty (Bre 15-07.00
19 Casillas, Cassandra 12 Freedom 15-07.00
20 Bernardo, Ashley 12 Campolindo 15-05.00
21 Daynes, Jessica Concord 14-07.75
22 Rodriguez, Trish Clayton Valley 14-06.00
23 Abad, Kelisha College Park 14-04.00
24 Carroll, Jenna College Park 13-08.25
25 Drummond, Imogen Northgate 13-02.50

Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 11:00 AM
NCS TV: 38-03.75 2008 Ese Ntekume, Deer Valley
MOC At Large: 35-11.50
CIF At Large: 38-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Chenault, Christina 11 Carondelet 37-05.00
2 Hebert, Lillianna 11 California 37-04.50
3 Berry, Sydney 12 Heritage 36-07.00
4 Biekert, Sydney 12 San Ramon Va 35-06.00
5 Reichenbach, Rachel 12 Foothill 34-10.50
6 McCarthy, Rebekah 12 Liberty (Bre 34-05.00
7 Butterfield, Mayuko College Park 34-03.75
8 Sherve, McKenna 11 San Ramon Va 34-03.25
9 Tran, Mikayla 9 Foothill 33-08.00
10 Bouri, Tatiana 11 Dublin 33-07.75
11 Haubert, Karissa 10 Dublin 33-03.75
12 Margerum, Windy 9 Acalanes 33-02.50
13 Bernardo, Ashley 12 Campolindo 33-00.75
14 Tuemmler, Andrea 12 Miramonte 32-10.75
15 Lorenzana, Brittney 10 Dublin 32-10.25
16 Reed, Heather 11 Heritage 32-01.00
17 Griffin, Nicole 11 Liberty (Bre 32-00.00
18 Thomason, Meredith 10 Liberty (Bre 31-10.00
19 Freeman, Jacquelyn 12 Liberty (Bre 31-08.00
20 Newell, Brianne Clayton Valley 31-03.50
21 Lehmer, Madison Northgate 31-01.25
22 Fuller, Kennedy Concord 30-11.50
23 Drummond, Imogen Northgate 30-08.00
24 Carroll, Jenna College Park 29-11.00

Event 25 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 8:30 AM
NCS TV: 44-11.50 2000 Amada Garcia, Carondelet
MOC At Large: 35-11.50
CIF At Large: 41-05
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Lassair, Tyra 12 Pittsburg 37-11.00
2 Jones, Jelaia 11 Pittsburg 37-08.00
3 Canty, Kyra 12 Deer Valley 36-05.00
4 Kimber, Helen 11 California 36-03.00
5 Tasini, Kisaea 12 Pittsburg 33-04.00
6 Aha, Yvonne 12 Monte Vista 33-02.25
7 Palma, Tori 10 Amador Valle 33-00.00
8 Vernoy, Megan 11 Heritage 32-04.50
9 Smith, Leelin 12 Deer Valley 32-04.00
10 Haefke, Selina 12 Alhambra 32-01.75
11 Alatini, Tisi Clayton Valley 32-01.00
12 Long, Jaclyn 11 Foothill 32-00.50
13 Frost, McKenzie 11 Granada 31-02.00
14 Masukawa, Renee 10 Monte Vista 30-10.50
15 Rexhepi, Vjollca Northgate 29-06.50
16 Cunningham, Lauren 11 Dublin 29-04.00
17 Blaney, Isabella Northgate 29-03.25
18 Grisson, Pamela 9 Dougherty Va 28-09.00
19 Butler, Cassie 12 Las Lomas 28-05.50
20 Olson, Veronika 10 Alhambra 28-03.50
21 Theidi, Hannah 12 Dougherty Va 27-07.00
22 Forrester, Gabbrielle Clayton Valley 26-09.00
23 Lopez-Tapia, Victoria Concord 26-02.75
24 Clugston, Abigail College Park 24-04.50

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 11:00 AM
NCS TV: 141-03 2003 Alexaraee Toeaina, Pittsburg
MOC At Large: 112-10
CIF At Large: 135-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hingano, Sisileti 11 California 129-02
2 Lassair, Tyra 12 Pittsburg 120-04
3 Hingano, Mata 10 California 115-05
4 Vernoy, Megan 11 Heritage 113-11
5 Butler, Cassie 12 Las Lomas 113-00
6 Irwin, Jessica 12 Granada 112-08.50
7 Alatini, Tisi Clayton Valley 110-01
8 Canty, Kyra 12 Deer Valley 109-04
9 Smith, Leelin 12 Deer Valley 105-09
10 Frost, McKenzie 11 Granada 103-10.50
11 Kimber, Helen 11 California 101-03
12 Novell, Sara 12 Granada 101-02.50
13 Malig, Kara Concord 97-02
14 Lopez-Tapia, Victoria Concord 96-06
15 Haefke, Selina 12 Alhambra 95-11
16 Moore, Angela 12 Pittsburg 93-06
17 Cunningham, Lauren 11 Dublin 91-01
18 Woo, Taylor 11 Dougherty Va 89-08
19 Schneiderman, Lea 11 Antioch 89-02
20 Daum, Maddy 11 Campolindo 87-03
21 Larsen, Rachel 10 Acalanes 87-00
22 Forrester, Gabbrielle Clayton Valley 85-06
23 Muonekwu, Bianca Concord 81-04
24 Oenyany, Hosna Clayton Valley 79-09

Event 27 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 11:00 AM
NCS TV: 6-10 5/19/2012 Noel Frazier, California
MOC At Large: 6-03
CIF At Large: 6-05
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Jeremy 12 Granada 6-08.00
2 Bell, Ryan 11 Deer Valley 6-04.00
3 Chaffee, Stokley 11 Amador Valle 6-03.00
4 Barnett, Brian 11 Granada 6-03.00
5 Thexton, Jaron 11 Foothill 6-01.00
6 Kumar, Nish 12 Amador Valle 6-01.00
7 DeMaio, Jacob 12 Monte Vista 6-01.00
8 Pfaff, Justin 10 Campolindo 6-00.00
9 Burnes, Daniel 11 Heritage 6-00.00
10 Westemeier, Ethan 9 Acalanes 5-10.00
11 Robinson, Jack 12 Alhambra 5-10.00
12 Mace, Parker 11 Heritage 5-10.00
13 Foote, Brad 12 Liberty (Bre 5-10.00
14 Johnson, Taylor College Park 5-08.00
15 Obodo, Isaac 12 Heritage 5-08.00
16 Schmidt, Clayton 12 Freedom 5-06.00
17 Gil, Sean College Park 5-06.00
18 Bone, Christian Clayton Valley 5-06.00
19 Harvey, EJ 10 Deer Valley 5-06.00
20 Hanible, Aaron 9 Heritage 5-06.00
21 Makrakis, Nick Northgate 5-06.00
22 Tang, Sonny 11 Dougherty Va 5-04.00
23 Barney, Nathan 10 Dougherty Va 5-04.00
24 adelson, elliott 11 Las Lomas 5-04.00
25 Hurley, Noah College Park 5-02.00
26 Llyod, Nicky Concord 5-02.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 11:00 AM
NCS TV: 17-00 2008 Justin Miller, California
MOC At Large: 13-03
CIF At Large: 15-04
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Fancey, Michael 11 Liberty (Bre 15-06.00
2 Pisenti, Justin 11 San Ramon Va 13-09.00
3 O’Brien, Sean 12 San Ramon Va 13-09.00
4 Downey, Nathan 12 Miramonte 13-08.00
5 Bertics, Andrew 12 Acalanes 13-04.00
6 Smith, Louis 11 San Ramon Va 13-03.00
7 Bagatelos, John 11 Granada 13-03.00
8 Yau, Martin 12 Dublin 13-00.00
9 Tang, Michael 12 Foothill 12-09.00
10 Foote, Drake 12 Livermore 12-03.00
11 Tamura, TJ College Park 12-00.00
12 Shimotake, Alex 11 Acalanes 11-06.00
13 Katzman, Peter 12 Campolindo 11-06.00
14 Giessman, Matthew 12 Liberty (Bre 11-06.00
15 Drake, Tim 11 Liberty (Bre 11-06.00
16 Toledo, Andrew 10 Pittsburg 11-00.00
17 Bricklin, Jared Northgate 11-00.00
18 Vasquez, Tony College Park 11-00.00
19 Mace, Parker 11 Heritage 10-06.00
20 Martin, Daniel 11 Heritage 10-06.00
21 Mitchell, Mason Northgate 10-06.00
22 Rogers, Jason Clayton Valley 10-06.00
23 Whiting, Sam 10 Miramonte 10-06.00
24 Hurley, Noah College Park 10-00.00

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 11:00 AM
NCS TV: 23-05.25 5/19/2012 Damariay Drew, Livermore
MOC At Large: 21-10
CIF At Large: 22-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Webster, Nsimba 12 Deer Valley 24-02.50
2 Johnson, Adonis 12 Deer Valley 23-01.00
3 Ernest, Simeon 11 Heritage 22-03.50
4 White, Michael 12 Amador Valle 22-03.50
5 Webster, Nzuzi 12 Deer Valley 21-11.25
6 Winding, Adam 10 Heritage 21-10.00
7 Veal, Frankie 12 Liberty (Bre 21-02.00
8 Beasley, Jonathan 12 Granada 20-11.75
9 Saribay, Calvin 11 Acalanes 20-10.00
10 Petagara, Matt 10 San Ramon Va 20-09.75
11 Robinson, Tremar 12 DeLaSalle 20-09.25
12 Millinder, Darrell 11 Dublin 20-08.00
13 Johnson, Kameron 11 Granada 20-06.00
14 Ramsey, Kyler 12 Foothill 20-04.00
15 Kwong, Harrison 11 Dougherty Va 19-09.25
16 Jaggers, Nathan Clayton Valley 19-08.75
17 Byun, Ryan 11 Dougherty Va 19-07.00
18 Makrakis, Nick Northgate 19-06.00
19 Jefferson, Jabari 11 Dublin 19-05.75
20 Knight, Mason Concord 19-04.50
21 Fulks, Zack 11 Las Lomas 19-03.00
22 Bergen, Eli Concord 18-06.50
23 Gil, Sean College Park 18-03.00
24 Mitchell, Mason Northgate 17-11.00

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 8:30 AM
NCS TV: 49-00 2009 Hammed Suleman, Deer Valley
MOC At Large: 44-08.25
CIF At Large: 46-10
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Webster, Nsimba 12 Deer Valley 47-09.00
2 Davis, Christopher 12 Liberty (Bre 46-03.00
3 Webster, Nzuzi 12 Deer Valley 43-02.00
4 Millinder, Darrell 11 Dublin 43-02.00
5 Whitmire, Devin 10 Heritage 42-05.00
6 Kasten, Andrei 12 Livermore 42-03.50
7 Mortensen, Justin 12 Freedom 42-00.00
8 Beasley, Jonathan 12 Granada 41-11.00
9 Saribay, Calvin 11 Acalanes 41-06.00
10 French, Scott 12 Monte Vista 41-04.50
11 Foote, Drake 12 Livermore 41-03.75
12 McDonald, Garett 11 Granada 41-03.75
13 Pressler, Kimo 12 Monte Vista 41-03.50
14 Kwong, Harrison 11 Dougherty Va 40-06.00
15 Makrakis, Nick Northgate 40-01.00
16 Lundstrom, Luke 12 Miramonte 40-00.50
17 Byun, Ryan 11 Dougherty Va 40-00.50
18 Lothamer, Parker 11 Campolindo 40-00.00
19 Veal, Frankie 12 Liberty (Bre 39-09.25
20 Gil, Sean College Park 39-08.00
21 Bergen, Eli Concord 37-02.00
22 Bone, Christian Clayton Valley 35-06.50
23 Tetzloff, Gus Northgate 33-08.75
24 Su, Nathan Clayton Valley 31-09.50

Event 31 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 11:00 AM
NCS TV: 62-11 2008 Chris Krychev, Monte Vista
MOC At Large: 48-04.25
CIF At Large: 57-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mckenzie, Kahlil 11 DeLaSalle 55-10.25
2 Esparza, Nathan 10 Amador Valle 54-03.25
3 Thomas, Matt 12 Acalanes 52-07.50
4 Rood, Matthew 12 Monte Vista 51-04.50
5 Fifita, Oleni 12 Heritage 50-07.00
6 Dalton, Cody 12 Monte Vista 50-04.50
7 Dalton, Dylan 11 Monte Vista 50-02.25
8 Mostafavi, Amir 12 Heritage 49-05.50
9 Simonds, James 10 Amador Valle 47-03.00
10 DeFlores, Griffin 11 Heritage 46-09.50
11 Ismen, Levent 12 Dougherty Va 45-06.50
12 Chatman, Michael 11 Pittsburg 45-00.50
13 Powell, De’Angelo 12 Pittsburg 45-00.00
14 Rowland, Jonathan 12 Campolindo 43-06.00
15 Smith, Jake Northgate 43-05.25
16 Shurtz, Jack 11 Campolindo 43-05.00
17 Waddell, Anthony 12 Freedom 43-00.00
18 D’Tiole, Mikale Clayton Valley 42-07.00
19 King, Jake Clayton Valley 39-07.00
20 Brydon, John 10 Acalanes 39-03.25
21 Williams, Jeff Clayton Valley 39-00.75
22 Asberry, Isaiah Northgate 38-11.00
23 brunner, henry 12 Las Lomas 38-07.00
24 Sison, Rembert Concord 36-10.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 – 8:30 AM
NCS TV: 186-00 2010 Zach Coniglio, Alhambra
MOC At Large: 147-09
CIF At Large: 171-03
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Matt 12 Acalanes 168-05
2 Kerstetter, Frankie 12 Livermore 163-07
3 Esparza, Nathan 10 Amador Valle 162-11.50
4 Dalton, Cody 12 Monte Vista 156-04.50
5 DeFlores, Griffin 11 Heritage 147-04
6 Mostafavi, Amir 12 Heritage 143-08
7 Shurtz, Jack 11 Campolindo 143-06
8 Powell, De’Angelo 12 Pittsburg 140-08
9 Dalton, Dylan 11 Monte Vista 138-06.50
10 Fosbery, Peter 12 DeLaSalle 137-09.50
11 Ogee, Sam 12 Livermore 137-07
12 Ismen, Levent 12 Dougherty Va 132-04
13 Williams, Jeff Clayton Valley 131-04
14 Grisby, Namontte 10 Pittsburg 130-09
15 Paniagua, Antonio 12 Heritage 129-10
16 King, Jake Clayton Valley 129-06
17 Buchman, Cal 12 Acalanes 123-10
18 Rowland, Jonathan 12 Campolindo 123-06
19 Lassair, Tyrell 12 Pittsburg 122-04
20 Asberry, Isaiah Northgate 121-07
21 Fitzpatrick, Kyle 10 Alhambra 117-10
22 Rivera, Jose Concord 114-08
23 Ihejeto, Mike Northgate 108-11
24 Smith, Jake Northgate 108-01