11/26/2011 Woodward Park, Fresno, California

MEET STORY

VIDEOS

Fastest Times

5 Luis Luna SR Piner 15:28 4:59 671 NCS
6 Alex Conner SR Sonoma Valley 15:37 5:02 1924 NCS
28 Paul Holden JR Ukiah 15:52 5:07 765 NCS
26 Jaime Silva JR Piner 15:59 5:09 677 NCS
41 Efren Reyes SO Piner 16:08 5:12 675 NCS
53 Jason Saler SR Piner 16:19 5:16 676 NCS
15 Joe Carrillo SR Cloverdale 16:21 5:16 1934 NCS
29 Alexi Taylor SR Cardinal Newman 16:27 5:18 572 NCS
82 Colin Metcalfe SO Maria Carrillo 16:31 5:19 642 NCS
84 Michael Tomasi SR Santa Rosa 16:32 5:20 727 NCS
92 Matt Mulligan JR Piner 16:48 5:25 673 NCS
119 Harrison Luft JR Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:25 641 NCS
103 Zekaryas Mebrahtu SR Piner 16:57 5:28 672 NCS
34 Jax Reiff JR Sonoma Academy 16:58 5:28 741 NCS
58 Jack Bowlby JR Cardinal Newman 16:50 5:25 567 NCS
141 Colin Bartlett SO Maria Carrillo 17:04 5:30 638 NCS
127 Epi Nunez SR Piner 17:12 5:32 674 NCS
106 Charlie King JR Cardinal Newman 17:21 5:35 569 NCS
160 Martyn Henderson SR Maria Carrillo 17:21 5:35 640 NCS
166 Dante Hay SO Maria Carrillo 17:29 5:38 639 NCS
61 Jacob Gaynor JR Sonoma Academy 17:33 5:39 736 NCS
171 Steve Purugganan Maria Carrillo 17:35 5:40 643 NCS
173 Austin Rivas SR Maria Carrillo 17:41 5:42 644 NCS
75 Patrick Loftus SO Sonoma Academy 17:42 5:42 739 NCS
76 Austin Orr JR Sonoma Academy 17:46 5:44 740 NCS
82 Aaron Rotman SR Sonoma Academy 17:52 5:45 742 NCS
143 Tommy Cline JR Cardinal Newman 17:53 5:46 568 NCS
154 Paul Matli SR Cardinal Newman 18:07 5:50 571 NCS
126 Graham Johnson Sonoma Academy 18:40 6:01 737 NCS
163 Morgan Kinunen JR Sonoma Academy 19:54 6:25 738 NCS
193 Matt Kitchen SO Cardinal Newman 19:38 6:19 570 NCS
197 Steve Adams FR Cardinal Newman 24:55 8:01 566 NCS

 

3. 161 Piner ( 16:09 1:20:42 1:20)

21. 531 Maria Carrillo ( 17:03 1:25:13 0:58)

16. 381 Cardinal Newman ( 17:20 1:26:38 1:40)

12. 268 Sonoma Academy ( 17:35 1:27:51 0:54)

 

 

Woodward Park Best

Complete Combined Times, Luna 23rd

 Top NorCal Times

Best Places

5 Luis Luna SR Piner 15:28 4:59 671 NCS
6 Alex Conner SR Sonoma Valley 15:37 5:02 1924 NCS
15 Joe Carrillo SR Cloverdale 16:21 5:16 1934 NCS
28 Paul Holden JR Ukiah 15:52 5:07 765 NCS
26 Jaime Silva JR Piner 15:59 5:09 677 NCS
29 Alexi Taylor SR Cardinal Newman 16:27 5:18 572 NCS
34 Jax Reiff JR Sonoma Academy 16:58 5:28 741 NCS
41 Efren Reyes SO Piner 16:08 5:12 675 NCS
53 Jason Saler SR Piner 16:19 5:16 676 NCS
58 Jack Bowlby JR Cardinal Newman 16:50 5:25 567 NCS
61 Jacob Gaynor JR Sonoma Academy 17:33 5:39 736 NCS
75 Patrick Loftus SO Sonoma Academy 17:42 5:42 739 NCS
76 Austin Orr JR Sonoma Academy 17:46 5:44 740 NCS
82 Colin Metcalfe SO Maria Carrillo 16:31 5:19 642 NCS
82 Aaron Rotman SR Sonoma Academy 17:52 5:45 742 NCS
84 Michael Tomasi SR Santa Rosa 16:32 5:20 727 NCS
92 Matt Mulligan JR Piner 16:48 5:25 673 NCS
103 Zekaryas Mebrahtu SR Piner 16:57 5:28 672 NCS
106 Charlie King JR Cardinal Newman 17:21 5:35 569 NCS
119 Harrison Luft JR Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:25 641 NCS
126 Graham Johnson Sonoma Academy 18:40 6:01 737 NCS
127 Epi Nunez SR Piner 17:12 5:32 674 NCS
141 Colin Bartlett SO Maria Carrillo 17:04 5:30 638 NCS
143 Tommy Cline JR Cardinal Newman 17:53 5:46 568 NCS
154 Paul Matli SR Cardinal Newman 18:07 5:50 571 NCS
160 Martyn Henderson SR Maria Carrillo 17:21 5:35 640 NCS
163 Morgan Kinunen JR Sonoma Academy 19:54 6:25 738 NCS
166 Dante Hay SO Maria Carrillo 17:29 5:38 639 NCS
171 Steve Purugganan Maria Carrillo 17:35 5:40 643 NCS
173 Austin Rivas SR Maria Carrillo 17:41 5:42 644 NCS
193 Matt Kitchen SO Cardinal Newman 19:38 6:19 570 NCS
197 Steve Adams FR Cardinal Newman 24:55 8:01 566 NCS

 

3. 161 Piner ( 16:09 1:20:42 1:20)

12. 268 Sonoma Academy ( 17:35 1:27:51 0:54)

16. 381 Cardinal Newman ( 17:20 1:26:38 1:40)

21. 531 Maria Carrillo ( 17:03 1:25:13 0:58)

Division 1 Boys Individual Results

1

Sergio Gonzalez

SR

Arcadia

15:05

4:52

1391

SS

2

Luis Gutierez

SR

Rancho Cucamonga

15:12

4:54

1743

SS

3

Bryan Guijarro

SR

Knight

15:14

4:55

1641

SS

4

Kevin Durham

SR

El Toro

15:18

4:56

1539

SS

5

Richie Soto

SR

Marina

15:18

4:56

1681

SS

6

CJ Albertson

SR

Buchanan

15:20

4:57

265

CS

7

Aaron Mora

SR

Whittier

15:23

4:57

1897

SS

8

Cameron Miller

SR

Stockdale

15:23

4:58

423

CS

9

Jared Hazlett

SR

Trabuco Hills

15:25

4:58

1865

SS

10

Cody Brazeal

JR

Buchanan

15:27

4:59

267

CS

11

Juan Gonzalez

JR

El Toro

15:28

4:59

1540

SS

12

Ethan Lawrence

SR

Dana Hills

15:30

5:00

1505

SS

13

Steven Martinez

SR

Otay Ranch

15:30

5:00

1022

SDS

14

Nick Plumb

SR

Trabuco Hills

15:31

5:00

1870

SS

15

Porter Reddish

JR

Vista Murrieta

15:33

5:01

1888

SS

16

Naoki Omatsu

JR

Trabuco Hills

15:33

5:01

1869

SS

17

Austin Esposito

JR

Rancho Cucamonga

15:35

5:01

1742

SS

18

Kevin Bishop

SR

Monta Vista

15:37

5:02

118

CCS

19

Grant Stromberg

SR

Palisades Charter

15:37

5:02

479

LAS

20

Ryan Vargas

SR

Arcadia

15:38

5:02

1395

SS

21

Christian Freeman

JR

Carlsbad

15:38

5:02

903

SDS

22

Michael Hewitt

SR

Great Oak

15:40

5:03

1609

SS

23

Miguel Vasquez

JR

Andrew Hill

15:40

5:03

4

CCS

24

Yohaness Estifanos

JR

Milpitas

15:42

5:03

109

CCS

25

Estevan De La Rosa

SO

Arcadia

15:45

5:04

1389

SS

26

Mitchell Pratt

JR

Arcadia

15:46

5:05

1393

SS

27

Jack Scranton

JR

Davis Sr.

15:48

5:05

1193

SJS

28

Kevin Marshall

SR

Trabuco Hills

15:48

5:05

1866

SS

29

Blake Haney

SO

Stockdale

15:49

5:06

420

CS

30

Sergio Fraire

JR

Burbank

15:49

5:06

1432

SS

31

Anthony Monroy

SR

Burroughs

15:50

5:06

1436

SS

32

Jack Bordoni

SR

Bellarmine

15:50

5:06

16

CCS

33

Andrew Prior

SR

Gunn

15:53

5:07

1939

CCS

34

Max Moncur

JR

Trabuco Hills

15:55

5:08

1868

SS

35

Eric Hayen

SR

Poway

15:56

5:08

1034

SDS

36

Kevin Matthews

JR

Rancho Cucamonga

15:56

5:08

1745

SS

37

Brenden Emery

SR

Great Oak

15:57

5:08

1608

SS

38

Conner Garcia

SR

Dana Hills

15:58

5:09

1504

SS

39

Josh Orosco

SR

Buchanan

15:59

5:09

270

CS

40

Esteban Valencia

SR

Bellarmine

15:59

5:09

22

CCS

41

Calvin Davis

SR

Rancho Cucamonga

16:00

5:09

1740

SS

42

Gavin Diem

SO

Dana Hills

16:00

5:09

1503

SS

43

Drake Johnston

JR

Palisades Charter

16:02

5:10

477

LAS

44

Connor Fisher

JR

Stockdale

16:03

5:10

419

CS

45

Eddie Carrillo

SR

Great Oak

16:03

5:10

1606

SS

46

Arjun Kumar

SR

Torrey Pines

16:03

5:10

1091

SDS

47

Kevin Chamberlain

SR

Great Oak

16:04

5:10

1607

SS

48

Francis Lee

SR

Arcadia

16:05

5:11

1392

SS

49

George Martinez

JR

Sweetwater

16:06

5:11

1064

SDS

50

Charles Deanda

JR

Bellarmine

16:08

5:12

17

CCS

51

Nathan Kwan

JR

El Toro

16:08

5:12

1541

SS

52

Scott Snow

JR

Carlsbad

16:10

5:12

908

SDS

53

Lance Capel

SR

Dana Hills

16:10

5:13

1502

SS

54

Chris Tansey

SR

Poway

16:10

5:13

1035

SDS

55

Corey Matteson

JR

Clovis

16:11

5:13

283

CS

56

Matt Hammer

SR

Palisades Charter

16:12

5:13

476

LAS

57

Tal Braude

SO

Torrey Pines

16:12

5:13

1088

SDS

58

Scott Gisel

SR

Rancho Buena Vista

16:13

5:13

1057

SDS

59

Lucas Dorman

JR

Trabuco Hills

16:14

5:14

1864

SS

60

Brandon Messerly

SR

Great Oak

16:14

5:14

1610

SS

61

Reese Dickson

JR

Carlmont

16:14

5:14

32

CCS

62

Ryan Dimick

SO

Carlmont

16:15

5:14

33

CCS

63

Steve Correa

SO

San Pedro

16:15

5:14

490

LAS

64

Evan Molineux

SR

De La Salle

16:15

5:14

596

NCS

65

Bryce Pierce

SR

El Toro

16:16

5:14

1543

SS

66

Jonathan Stoll

SR

Burbank

16:16

5:15

1435

SS

67

Ben Aster

SO

Rancho Buena Vista

16:18

5:15

1054

SDS

68

Arthur Schulte

SO

Carlmont

16:18

5:15

35

CCS

69

Jon Deliva

SR

Rancho Cucamonga

16:19

5:15

1741

SS

70

Dusty Armstrong

JR

Oak Ridge

16:21

5:16

1270

SJS

71

Shay Martin

JR

Carlsbad

16:21

5:16

905

SDS

72

Andrew Feldman

SR

Monte Vista (ncs)

16:21

5:16

668

NCS

73

Steban Aviles

SR

Taft

16:22

5:16

498

LAS

74

Jeffrey Stalun

SR

Carlmont

16:22

5:16

36

CCS

75

Brian Tressler

SR

El Toro

16:24

5:17

1545

SS

76

Jose Sandoval

SR

Bellarmine

16:25

5:17

21

CCS

77

William Chen

SR

Lowell

16:25

5:17

1138

SFS

78

Isaiah Amos

SO

Burbank

16:25

5:17

1429

SS

79

Bernie Corea

JR

Burbank

16:25

5:17

1431

SS

80

Raymond Meijer

JR

Bellarmine

16:26

5:18

20

CCS

81

Robert Amador

SR

Fairfax

16:29

5:19

452

LAS

82

Brendan McCabe

JR

Trabuco Hills

16:31

5:19

1867

SS

83

Daniel Bereket

JR

Carlmont

16:32

5:20

31

CCS

84

Michael Tomasi

SR

Santa Rosa

16:32

5:20

727

NCS

85

Charlie Shen

SR

Arcadia

16:32

5:20

1394

SS

86

Kyle Adams

SO

Rancho Buena Vista

16:33

5:20

1053

SDS

87

Oscar Contreras

SR

Huntington Park

16:33

5:20

463

LAS

88

Ryan Greenough

SR

Davis Sr.

16:33

5:20

1190

SJS

89

Mark Vingralek

FR

Carlmont

16:34

5:20

37

CCS

90

Nathan Velarde

JR

Great Oak

16:34

5:20

1611

SS

91

Justin Cramer

SR

Torrey Pines

16:35

5:21

1089

SDS

92

Jack Balder

JR

Great Oak

16:35

5:21

1605

SS

93

Edwin Morales

SO

Santee Ec

16:36

5:21

496

LAS

94

Edgar Gonzalez

SR

Santee Ec

16:36

5:21

494

LAS

95

Austin Tayles

JR

Dana Hills

16:37

5:21

1508

SS

96

Sean McHone

SR

Oak Ridge

16:37

5:21

1273

SJS

97

Troy Mullen

SR

Stockdale

16:38

5:22

424

CS

98

Ryan Phillips

SR

Clovis

16:39

5:22

285

CS

99

Luke Williams

SO

De La Salle

16:40

5:22

598

NCS

100

Carter Duerksen

JR

Buchanan

16:40

5:22

268

CS

101

Jack Morgenson

JR

Dana Hills

16:40

5:22

1506

SS

102

Curtis Kelly

SR

Stockdale

16:41

5:22

422

CS

103

Abdul Hamid

SO

Sheldon

16:41

5:22

1316

SJS

104

Clark Messman

SO

De La Salle

16:41

5:23

594

NCS

105

Nick Versaci

SO

Rancho Buena Vista

16:42

5:23

1059

SDS

106

Jacob Williams

SO

Buchanan

16:42

5:23

271

CS

107

Jacob Schlachte

JR

Amador Valley

16:42

5:23

525

NCS

108

Adrian Hinojosa

SR

Bellarmine

16:42

5:23

18

CCS

109

Mat Holton

SO

Rancho Cucamonga

16:43

5:23

1744

SS

110

Clay Celum

JR

Clovis West

16:43

5:23

316

CS

111

Jeff Schaefer

JR

Carlsbad

16:43

5:23

907

SDS

112

Andy Werderman

JR

Dana Hills

16:43

5:23

1507

SS

113

Sugal Sutter

JR

Davis Sr.

16:44

5:23

1194

SJS

114

Forest Parkinen

SR

El Toro

16:44

5:24

1542

SS

115

Arsen Mkrtchyan

SO

Burbank

16:45

5:24

1434

SS

116

Anthony Ortega

SO

Rancho Cucamonga

16:46

5:24

1746

SS

117

Jonathon Tewodros

JR

Palisades Charter

16:46

5:24

480

LAS

118

Paul Mohr

JR

Davis Sr.

16:48

5:25

1191

SJS

119

Trevor Fuhriman

SR

Monte Vista (ncs)

16:48

5:25

669

NCS

120

Tim Layten

JR

Carlmont

16:48

5:25

34

CCS

121

Max Avila

SR

Torrey Pines

16:48

5:25

1086

SDS

122

Evan Baxter

JR

Oak Ridge

16:48

5:25

1271

SJS

123

Adam Awad

SR

Clovis East

16:48

5:25

294

CS

124

Dominic Castro-Wehr

SR

Nevada Union

16:50

5:25

1262

SJS

125

Jeremy Porter

SO

El Toro

16:50

5:25

1544

SS

126

Daniel Gonzalez

SR

Davis Sr.

16:50

5:25

1189

SJS

127

Connor Morello

FR

Clovis

16:52

5:26

284

CS

128

Ryan Prestegard

SO

Oak Ridge

16:52

5:26

1274

SJS

129

Joe Lopez

SO

Rancho Buena Vista

16:54

5:27

1058

SDS

130

Greg Waters

SR

Pleasant Grove

16:55

5:27

1292

SJS

131

Francisco Salvador

SR

Alisal

16:56

5:27

1

CCS

132

Matt Schumann

FR

De La Salle

16:56

5:27

597

NCS

133

Sean Pruitt

JR

Carlsbad

16:56

5:27

906

SDS

134

Jacob Cuellar

SR

Marshall

16:57

5:28

473

LAS

135

Martin Pineda

SO

Madera

16:57

5:28

350

CS

136

John Jankowski

JR

De La Salle

16:57

5:28

593

NCS

137

Kevin Huey

JR

Amador Valley

16:58

5:28

521

NCS

138

Ryan Walker

JR

Clovis

16:59

5:28

286

CS

139

Conner McKinnon

SO

Amador Valley

17:01

5:29

524

NCS

140

Abraham Espinoza

SR

James Logan

17:02

5:29

614

NCS

141

Dalton Brusseau

SR

Rancho Buena Vista

17:04

5:30

1056

SDS

142

Connor McCarthy

JR

Amador Valley

17:04

5:30

523

NCS

143

Jacob Jun

SR

Burbank

17:05

5:30

1433

SS

144

Tevor Voth

FR

Buchanan

17:05

5:30

269

CS

145

Marcos Conde

JR

Oak Ridge

17:06

5:31

1272

SJS

146

Blane Infald

SR

Amador Valley

17:07

5:31

522

NCS

147

Shon Cagungun

JR

Carlsbad

17:07

5:31

902

SDS

148

Sam Ryan

FR

Buchanan

17:07

5:31

266

CS

149

Alex Hillan

SR

Lowell

17:09

5:31

1140

SFS

150

Andy Huang

SR

Lincoln

17:11

5:32

1128

SFS

151

Zack Leffler

SR

Tokay

17:11

5:32

1336

SJS

152

Peter Aster

SR

Rancho Buena Vista

17:12

5:32

1055

SDS

153

Peter Schlachte

FR

Amador Valley

17:12

5:32

526

NCS

154

Trey Schwartz

SO

De La Salle

17:12

5:33

595

NCS

155

Nick Mantovani

SR

Bellarmine

17:12

5:33

19

CCS

156

Jake Zeltner

JR

Oak Ridge

17:13

5:33

1276

SJS

157

Dan Arthur

JR

Amador Valley

17:13

5:33

520

NCS

158

Raul Meneses

JR

Santee Ec

17:14

5:33

495

LAS

159

Fernando Diaz

SR

Santee Ec

17:17

5:34

493

LAS

160

Danny Pugh

SR

Davis Sr.

17:17

5:34

1192

SJS

161

Keane Kelley

FR

Stockdale

17:17

5:34

421

CS

162

Brian Exline

SR

Clovis

17:17

5:34

281

CS

163

Nathan Platt

JR

Torrey Pines

17:17

5:34

1092

SDS

164

Zach Thornton

JR

Oak Ridge

17:19

5:35

1275

SJS

165

Matt Barge

JR

Torrey Pines

17:24

5:36

1087

SDS

166

Elliot Choe

SO

Burbank

17:26

5:37

1430

SS

167

Kevin Freeman

SO

Carlsbad

17:27

5:37

904

SDS

168

Donald Chen

SO

Lowell

17:30

5:38

1137

SFS

169

Paul DeDios

JR

Clovis

17:30

5:38

280

CS

170

Daniel Gray

JR

Lincoln

17:32

5:39

1127

SFS

171

Tyler Menniti

SR

Granada

17:32

5:39

609

NCS

172

Ben Jafek

JR

Torrey Pines

17:35

5:40

1090

SDS

173

Andrew Croft

SR

Davis Sr.

17:37

5:41

1188

SJS

174

Chris Chow

JR

Lowell

17:39

5:41

1139

SFS

175

Nick Wong

SR

Palisades Charter

17:40

5:41

481

LAS

176

Tyus Thompson

SO

Stockdale

17:45

5:43

425

CS

177

Walter Brennan

SO

De La Salle

17:46

5:43

592

NCS

178

Austin Gelber

SR

Palisades Charter

17:52

5:45

475

LAS

179

Jacob Rjusso

FR

Clovis

17:54

5:46

282

CS

180

Caton Avilla

JR

Pleasant Grove

18:02

5:49

1291

SJS

181

Eric Castaneda

SR

Santee Ec

18:03

5:49

491

LAS

182

Brian Nguyen

JR

Lowell

18:03

5:49

1142

SFS

183

Josue Gonzalez

SO

Arcadia

18:04

5:49

1390

SS

184

Matt Kato

SO

Palisades Charter

18:11

5:52

478

LAS

185

Raymond Lang

JR

Lowell

18:29

5:57

1141

SFS

186

Erick Toscano

SR

Santee Ec

18:50

6:04

497

LAS

187

Brandon Castillo

JR

Santee Ec

19:00

6:07

492

LAS

188

Max Niehaus

JR

Lowell

19:18

6:13

1143

SFS

Division 1 Boys Team Scores

1. 71 Trabuco Hills ( 15:39 1:18:12 0:30)
=======================================
1 6 Jared Hazlett SR SS 15:25
2 10 Nick Plumb SR SS 15:31
3 11 Naoki Omatsu JR SS 15:33
4 20 Kevin Marshall SR SS 15:48
5 24 Max Moncur JR SS 15:55
6 ( 46) Lucas Dorman JR SS 16:14
7 ( 65) Brendan McCabe JR SS 16:31

2. 87 Arcadia ( 15:40 1:18:19 1:00)
=======================================
1 1 Sergio Gonzalez SR SS 15:05
2 14 Ryan Vargas SR SS 15:38
3 17 Estevan De La Rosa SO SS 15:45
4 18 Mitchell Pratt JR SS 15:46
5 37 Francis Lee SR SS 16:05
6 ( 67) Charlie Shen SR SS 16:32
7 (149) Josue Gonzalez SO SS 18:04

3. 124 Rancho Cucamonga ( 15:49 1:19:02 1:07)
=======================================
1 2 Luis Gutierez SR SS 15:12
2 12 Austin Esposito JR SS 15:35
3 25 Kevin Matthews JR SS 15:56
4 30 Calvin Davis SR SS 16:00
5 55 Jon Deliva SR SS 16:19
6 ( 89) Mat Holton SO SS 16:43
7 ( 95) Anthony Ortega SO SS 16:46

4. 159 Great Oak ( 16:00 1:19:58 0:34)
=======================================
1 16 Michael Hewitt SR SS 15:40
2 26 Brenden Emery SR SS 15:57
3 34 Eddie Carrillo SR SS 16:03
4 36 Kevin Chamberlain SR SS 16:04
5 47 Brandon Messerly SR SS 16:14
6 ( 71) Nathan Velarde JR SS 16:34
7 ( 73) Jack Balder JR SS 16:35

5. 160 El Toro ( 15:55 1:19:34 1:06)
=======================================
1 3 Kevin Durham SR SS 15:18
2 8 Juan Gonzalez JR SS 15:28
3 39 Nathan Kwan JR SS 16:08
4 51 Bryce Pierce SR SS 16:16
5 59 Brian Tressler SR SS 16:24
6 ( 93) Forest Parkinen SR SS 16:44
7 (101) Jeremy Porter SO SS 16:50

6. 184 Dana Hills ( 16:03 1:20:15 1:07)
=======================================
1 9 Ethan Lawrence SR SS 15:30
2 27 Conner Garcia SR SS 15:58
3 31 Gavin Diem SO SS 16:00
4 41 Lance Capel SR SS 16:10
5 76 Austin Tayles JR SS 16:37
6 ( 82) Jack Morgenson JR SS 16:40
7 ( 91) Andy Werderman JR SS 16:43

7. 206 Buchanan ( 16:02 1:20:08 1:22)
=======================================
1 4 CJ Albertson SR CS 15:20
2 7 Cody Brazeal JR CS 15:27
3 28 Josh Orosco SR CS 15:59
4 81 Carter Duerksen JR CS 16:40
5 86 Jacob Williams SO CS 16:42
6 (115) Tevor Voth FR CS 17:05
7 (119) Sam Ryan FR CS 17:07

8. 214 Bellarmine ( 16:10 1:20:48 0:36)
=======================================
1 23 Jack Bordoni SR CCS 15:50
2 29 Esteban Valencia SR CCS 15:59
3 38 Charles Deanda JR CCS 16:08
4 60 Jose Sandoval SR CCS 16:25
5 64 Raymond Meijer JR CCS 16:26
6 ( 88) Adrian Hinojosa SR CCS 16:42
7 (124) Nick Mantovani SR CCS 17:12

9. 220 Stockdale ( 16:07 1:20:34 1:18)
=======================================
1 5 Cameron Miller SR CS 15:23
2 21 Blake Haney SO CS 15:49
3 33 Connor Fisher JR CS 16:03
4 78 Troy Mullen SR CS 16:38
5 83 Curtis Kelly SR CS 16:41
6 (130) Keane Kelley FR CS 17:17
7 (143) Tyus Thompson SO CS 17:45

10. 275 Carlmont ( 16:21 1:21:41 0:18)
=======================================
1 48 Reese Dickson JR CCS 16:14
2 49 Ryan Dimick SO CCS 16:15
3 54 Arthur Schulte SO CCS 16:18
4 58 Jeffrey Stalun SR CCS 16:22
5 66 Daniel Bereket JR CCS 16:32
6 ( 70) Mark Vingralek FR CCS 16:34
7 ( 98) Tim Layten JR CCS 16:48

11. 293 Burbank ( 16:20 1:21:40 0:56)
=======================================
1 22 Sergio Fraire JR SS 15:49
2 52 Jonathan Stoll SR SS 16:16
3 62 Isaiah Amos SO SS 16:25
4 63 Bernie Corea JR SS 16:25
5 94 Arsen Mkrtchyan SO SS 16:45
6 (114) Jacob Jun SR SS 17:05
7 (135) Elliot Choe SO SS 17:26

12. 309 Carlsbad ( 16:22 1:21:48 1:18)
=======================================
1 15 Christian Freeman JR SDS 15:38
2 40 Scott Snow JR SDS 16:10
3 57 Shay Martin JR SDS 16:21
4 90 Jeff Schaefer JR SDS 16:43
5 107 Sean Pruitt JR SDS 16:56
6 (118) Shon Cagungun JR SDS 17:07
7 (136) Kevin Freeman SO SDS 17:27

13. 326 Palisades Charter ( 16:28 1:22:17 2:03)
=======================================
1 13 Grant Stromberg SR LAS 15:37
2 32 Drake Johnston JR LAS 16:02
3 43 Matt Hammer SR LAS 16:12
4 96 Jonathon Tewodros JR LAS 16:46
5 142 Nick Wong SR LAS 17:40
6 (145) Austin Gelber SR LAS 17:52
7 (150) Matt Kato SO LAS 18:11

14. 356 Rancho Buena Vista ( 16:32 1:22:40 0:41)
=======================================
1 45 Scott Gisel SR SDS 16:13
2 53 Ben Aster SO SDS 16:18
3 68 Kyle Adams SO SDS 16:33
4 85 Nick Versaci SO SDS 16:42
5 105 Joe Lopez SO SDS 16:54
6 (112) Dalton Brusseau SR SDS 17:04
7 (121) Peter Aster SR SDS 17:12

15. 379 Davis Sr. ( 16:33 1:22:43 1:02)
=======================================
1 19 Jack Scranton JR SJS 15:48
2 69 Ryan Greenough SR SJS 16:33
3 92 Sugal Sutter JR SJS 16:44
4 97 Paul Mohr JR SJS 16:48
5 102 Daniel Gonzalez SR SJS 16:50
6 (129) Danny Pugh SR SJS 17:17
7 (140) Andrew Croft SR SJS 17:37

16. 382 Torrey Pines ( 16:35 1:22:55 1:14)
=======================================
1 35 Arjun Kumar SR SDS 16:03
2 44 Tal Braude SO SDS 16:12
3 72 Justin Cramer SR SDS 16:35
4 99 Max Avila SR SDS 16:48
5 132 Nathan Platt JR SDS 17:17
6 (134) Matt Barge JR SDS 17:24
7 (139) Ben Jafek JR SDS 17:35

17. 428 De La Salle ( 16:42 1:23:29 0:42)
=======================================
1 50 Evan Molineux SR NCS 16:15
2 80 Luke Williams SO NCS 16:40
3 84 Clark Messman SO NCS 16:41
4 106 Matt Schumann FR NCS 16:56
5 108 John Jankowski JR NCS 16:57
6 (123) Trey Schwartz SO NCS 17:12
7 (144) Walter Brennan SO NCS 17:46

18. 453 Oak Ridge ( 16:45 1:23:44 0:45)
=======================================
1 56 Dusty Armstrong JR SJS 16:21
2 77 Sean McHone SR SJS 16:37
3 100 Evan Baxter JR SJS 16:48
4 104 Ryan Prestegard SO SJS 16:52
5 116 Marcos Conde JR SJS 17:06
6 (125) Jake Zeltner JR SJS 17:13
7 (133) Zach Thornton JR SJS 17:19

19. 465 Clovis ( 16:48 1:23:58 1:06)
=======================================
1 42 Corey Matteson JR CS 16:11
2 79 Ryan Phillips SR CS 16:39
3 103 Connor Morello FR CS 16:52
4 110 Ryan Walker JR CS 16:59
5 131 Brian Exline SR CS 17:17
6 (138) Paul DeDios JR CS 17:30
7 (146) Jacob Rjusso FR CS 17:54

20. 537 Amador Valley ( 16:59 1:24:52 0:25)
=======================================
1 87 Jacob Schlachte JR NCS 16:42
2 109 Kevin Huey JR NCS 16:58
3 111 Conner McKinnon SO NCS 17:01
4 113 Connor McCarthy JR NCS 17:04
5 117 Blane Infald SR NCS 17:07
6 (122) Peter Schlachte FR NCS 17:12
7 (126) Dan Arthur JR NCS 17:13

21. 551 Santee Ec ( 17:10 1:25:46 1:27)
=======================================
1 74 Edwin Morales SO LAS 16:36
2 75 Edgar Gonzalez SR LAS 16:36
3 127 Raul Meneses JR LAS 17:14
4 128 Fernando Diaz SR LAS 17:17
5 147 Eric Castaneda SR LAS 18:03
6 (152) Erick Toscano SR LAS 18:50
7 (153) Brandon Castillo JR LAS 19:00

22. 607 Lowell ( 17:22 1:26:46 1:38)
=======================================
1 61 William Chen SR SFS 16:25
2 120 Alex Hillan SR SFS 17:09
3 137 Donald Chen SO SFS 17:30
4 141 Chris Chow JR SFS 17:39
5 148 Brian Nguyen JR SFS 18:03
6 (151) Raymond Lang JR SFS 18:29
7 (154) Max Niehaus JR SFS 19:18

 

Division 2 Boys Individual Results

1

Darren Fahy

SR

La Costa Canyon

15:03

4:51

995

SDS

2

Dylan Blankenbaker

SR

Ramona

15:10

4:53

1036

SDS

3

Aubrey Myjer

SR

Mountain View

15:15

4:55

128

CCS

4

Kyler Fisk

SR

Tesoro

15:22

4:57

1849

SS

5

Parker Deuel

SR

San Ramon Valley

15:27

4:59

721

NCS

6

Eric Causey

SR

La Costa Canyon

15:29

4:59

993

SDS

7

Juan David Garcia

SR

Golden Valley (ss)

15:32

5:00

1584

SS

8

Richard Ho

JR

Leland

15:33

5:01

91

CCS

9

Jose Penaloza

JR

Godinez

15:34

5:01

1582

SS

10

Nolan Del Valle

JR

Golden Valley (ss)

15:35

5:01

1583

SS

11

Omar Caro

JR

Norte Vista

15:37

5:02

1707

SS

12

Sam Peckham

SR

Hart

15:39

5:02

1614

SS

13

Brandon Hansen

SR

San Marcos

15:40

5:03

1061

SDS

14

Kevin Mihalik

SR

Rancho Bernardo

15:40

5:03

1045

SDS

15

Kristian Martinez

SR

Golden Valley (ss)

15:41

5:03

1587

SS

16

Caesar Castillo

SR

Bonita Vista

15:42

5:04

887

SDS

17

Amar Dholakia

SR

Esperanza

15:42

5:04

1546

SS

18

Steven Lepe

JR

Monte Vista (sds)

15:43

5:04

1012

SDS

19

Sean Jagerson

JR

Del Campo

15:44

5:04

1198

SJS

20

Jose Herrera

JR

Madera South

15:46

5:05

362

CS

21

Jared Jones

SR

Loyola

15:47

5:05

1665

SS

22

Charlie Marquardt

SR

Loyola

15:47

5:05

1667

SS

23

Steven Fahy

SO

La Costa Canyon

15:47

5:05

996

SDS

24

Joel Gonzales

JR

Adolfo Camarillo

15:47

5:05

1383

SS

25

Austin O’Neil

SR

Hart

15:47

5:05

1613

SS

26

Benji Preciado

SR

Valencia (p.)

15:50

5:06

1871

SS

27

Christian Eagon

JR

Ayala

15:52

5:07

1397

SS

28

Paul Holden

JR

Ukiah

15:52

5:07

765

NCS

29

Hunter Tyler

SR

Woodcreek

15:53

5:07

1378

SJS

30

Grant Foster

SR

Los Gatos

15:53

5:07

101

CCS

31

Forrest Riley

JR

Ramona

15:54

5:07

1040

SDS

32

Eric Sindel

JR

Mt. Carmel

15:54

5:07

1019

SDS

33

Ned Trim

SR

Loyola

15:54

5:07

1668

SS

34

Juan Navia

SR

Madera South

15:57

5:08

363

CS

35

Thomas Anthony

SR

Cupertino

15:58

5:09

67

CCS

36

Nathan Esparza

SR

Madera South

15:59

5:09

359

CS

37

Kenny Tanner

SR

Ayala

15:59

5:09

1401

SS

38

Cole Couchman

SR

Adolfo Camarillo

16:00

5:09

1380

SS

39

Carlos Lopez

SR

Golden Valley (ss)

16:02

5:10

1586

SS

40

Andrew Bland

SR

Loyola

16:03

5:10

1664

SS

41

Tyler Mercado

SR

Del Campo

16:04

5:11

1199

SJS

42

Jordan Rushing

SR

Del Campo

16:05

5:11

1201

SJS

43

Trent Brendel

JR

Granite Bay

16:06

5:11

1247

SJS

44

Jon Horvath

JR

Woodcreek

16:07

5:11

1375

SJS

45

Kevin Staatz

SR

Mountain View

16:07

5:12

130

CCS

46

Adam Perez

SR

Mira Costa

16:09

5:12

1696

SS

47

Rory Beyer

JR

Aragon

16:11

5:13

15

CCS

48

Cory Thomas

JR

Ramona

16:12

5:13

1042

SDS

49

Matt McEachern

JR

Mt. Carmel

16:12

5:13

1016

SDS

50

Andrew Tellames

SO

Orange Glen

16:13

5:13

1020

SDS

51

Josh Lewis

JR

Loyola

16:15

5:14

1666

SS

52

Brendan Tinoco

JR

Golden Valley (ss)

16:15

5:14

1589

SS

53

Adam Lucero

SR

Adolfo Camarillo

16:16

5:15

1384

SS

54

Henry Manning

SR

Los Gatos

16:17

5:15

103

CCS

55

Adam White

SR

Arroyo

16:17

5:15

536

NCS

56

Alec Richardson

SR

Ramona

16:18

5:15

1039

SDS

57

Alfredo Contreras

SR

Ayala

16:18

5:15

1396

SS

58

Mike Duke

SO

Glendora

16:18

5:15

1575

SS

59

Juan Emanue Morales

SR

Mt Eden

16:19

5:16

670

NCS

60

Aaron Nguyen

SR

Golden Valley (ss)

16:22

5:16

1588

SS

61

Phelan McKinney

SR

Bella Vista

16:22

5:17

1158

SJS

62

Ryan Hershey

SR

La Costa Canyon

16:24

5:17

997

SDS

63

Travis Taylor

SR

Mira Costa

16:24

5:17

1698

SS

64

Antonio Aguirre

JR

Del Campo

16:24

5:17

1195

SJS

65

Tristan Stidham

JR

Ramona

16:25

5:17

1041

SDS

66

Ryan Sanchez

JR

Glendora

16:25

5:17

1581

SS

67

Jordan Kurtz

JR

Vacaville

16:26

5:18

1344

SJS

68

billy Walker

JR

Hart

16:26

5:18

1618

SS

69

Miguel Aceves

SR

Florin

16:27

5:18

1236

SJS

70

Jorge Ceballos

SR

Monache

16:28

5:18

379

CS

71

Garrett Hernandez

JR

Glendora

16:28

5:18

1580

SS

72

Zach Hanze

JR

San Ramon Valley

16:28

5:18

723

NCS

73

Austin Mendoza

SR

Glendora

16:28

5:18

1578

SS

74

Cameron Tu

SO

Alameda

16:28

5:18

512

NCS

75

Robert Martinez

JR

Ayala

16:30

5:19

1399

SS

76

Eduardo Garibay

JR

Yerba Buena

16:30

5:19

243

CCS

77

Carl Wilke

JR

San Ramon Valley

16:30

5:19

726

NCS

78

Trevor Holmgren

SR

San Ramon Valley

16:30

5:19

725

NCS

79

Mac Kaufman

FR

Hart

16:30

5:19

1612

SS

80

Sam Scheuer

JR

Folsom

16:31

5:19

1243

SJS

81

Aaron Forburger

SR

Glendora

16:31

5:19

1576

SS

82

Colin Metcalfe

SO

Maria Carrillo

16:31

5:19

642

NCS

83

Connor Nolen

SO

Clovis North

16:31

5:19

306

CS

84

Swarnjit Boyal

JR

River Valley

16:31

5:19

1304

SJS

85

Brandon Biando

SR

Woodcreek

16:32

5:20

1372

SJS

86

Andrew Verdin

SR

Loyola

16:32

5:20

1669

SS

87

Sammy Nunan

SR

Mira Costa

16:32

5:20

1694

SS

88

Denis Pyryev

SO

Del Campo

16:33

5:20

1200

SJS

89

Austin Bowie

SR

Los Altos

16:33

5:20

94

CCS

90

Cody Kinsman

SR

Clovis North

16:34

5:20

305

CS

91

Esteban Vega

JR

Adolfo Camarillo

16:34

5:20

1386

SS

92

Justin Clark

JR

Woodcreek

16:35

5:20

1373

SJS

93

Riley Ruppenthal

SR

Ponderosa

16:36

5:21

1293

SJS

94

Andrew Petersen

JR

Bella Vista

16:36

5:21

1160

SJS

95

Jared Senese

JR

Mt. Carmel

16:37

5:21

1018

SDS

96

Lorenzo Galindo

SR

Arroyo

16:37

5:21

535

NCS

97

Matt DeVries

JR

San Ramon Valley

16:38

5:21

722

NCS

98

Aaron Burkhead

SR

Folsom

16:38

5:22

1239

SJS

99

Sam Devereux

JR

Woodcreek

16:38

5:22

1374

SJS

100

Santos Chavez

JR

Golden West

16:38

5:22

344

CS

101

Terance Rabuzzi

SO

Los Altos

16:38

5:22

99

CCS

102

Eric Molina

SO

Redwood

16:39

5:22

389

CS

103

David Garcia

SO

Madera South

16:40

5:22

360

CS

104

Ismael Guzman

JR

Madera South

16:40

5:22

361

CS

105

Donny Mckay

SR

Ramona

16:41

5:22

1038

SDS

106

Derek Morton

SO

Mt. Carmel

16:41

5:23

1017

SDS

107

Jordan Dickson

SR

Highland

16:43

5:23

345

CS

108

Aaron Acord

SO

La Costa Canyon

16:43

5:23

992

SDS

109

Niko Pappas

SO

Mira Costa

16:43

5:23

1695

SS

110

Chris Foster

FR

Los Gatos

16:44

5:23

100

CCS

111

Nicco Baumann

SR

San Ramon Valley

16:44

5:24

720

NCS

112

Sammy Tran

JR

Ayala

16:45

5:24

1402

SS

113

Zach Adler

SR

Mira Costa

16:47

5:24

1692

SS

114

Steven Terris

FR

La Costa Canyon

16:47

5:24

998

SDS

115

Ruben Rubira

FR

Hart

16:47

5:24

1615

SS

116

Gabe Levy

SR

Golden Valley (ss)

16:47

5:24

1585

SS

117

Duc Nguyen

JR

Alameda

16:47

5:25

510

NCS

118

Trevor Stangle

SO

Adolfo Camarillo

16:48

5:25

1385

SS

119

Harrison Luft

JR

Maria Carrillo

16:48

5:25

641

NCS

120

Angelo Magliola

SR

Bella Vista

16:48

5:25

1157

SJS

121

Dillon Shambaugh

JR

Mira Costa

16:48

5:25

1697

SS

122

Josh Sherfey

JR

Hart

16:51

5:26

1617

SS

123

Brian Hardy

SR

San Ramon Valley

16:52

5:26

724

NCS

124

Joshua Cohen

JR

Los Altos

16:52

5:26

96

CCS

125

Jesus Salas

JR

Monache

16:52

5:26

380

CS

126

David Silvert

SR

Bella Vista

16:52

5:26

1163

SJS

127

Zach Gomez

JR

Adolfo Camarillo

16:53

5:26

1382

SS

128

Austin Mason

SR

Woodcreek

16:53

5:26

1376

SJS

129

Kyle Roux

JR

Bella Vista

16:54

5:27

1161

SJS

130

Nick Van Osdol

JR

Mountain View

16:55

5:27

131

CCS

131

Sean Scofield

SR

Hart

16:55

5:27

1616

SS

132

Dane Kreisman

SR

Los Altos

16:57

5:28

97

CCS

133

Ricardo Jazo

JR

Clovis North

16:57

5:28

304

CS

134

Gregory Lee

SR

Los Altos

16:59

5:28

98

CCS

135

Tommy Rutner

SR

Mountain View

17:02

5:29

129

CCS

136

Aaron Zambrano

SO

Loyola

17:02

5:29

1670

SS

137

David Williams

JR

Mountain View

17:02

5:29

133

CCS

138

Matt Alexander

SR

American

17:03

5:30

527

NCS

139

Aaron Walker

JR

Los Gatos

17:03

5:30

106

CCS

140

Tanner Barnes

SR

Mt. Carmel

17:04

5:30

1013

SDS

141

Colin Bartlett

SO

Maria Carrillo

17:04

5:30

638

NCS

142

Pablo Diaz

SR

Mira Costa

17:05

5:30

1693

SS

143

Jake Saylor

JR

Clovis North

17:05

5:30

303

CS

144

Tim O’Shea III

JR

Bella Vista

17:07

5:31

1159

SJS

145

Patrick McCann

SR

Mt. Carmel

17:07

5:31

1015

SDS

146

Sean Morse

JR

Ayala

17:07

5:31

1400

SS

147

Ben Haderle

FR

Los Gatos

17:08

5:31

102

CCS

148

Chris Waschura

SR

Woodside

17:08

5:31

242

CCS

149

Jacob Keifer

SR

Ayala

17:11

5:32

1398

SS

150

Marcus White

SR

Mountain View

17:12

5:32

132

CCS

151

Brandon Nelli

SR

Glendora

17:12

5:33

1579

SS

152

Vinnie Morin

JR

Folsom

17:12

5:33

1242

SJS

153

Uriel Cabanas

JR

Madera South

17:13

5:33

358

CS

154

Ben Wagner

SR

Los Gatos

17:13

5:33

105

CCS

155

Lucas Giles

JR

Adolfo Camarillo

17:13

5:33

1381

SS

156

Josh Spieker

JR

Ramona

17:13

5:33

1037

SDS

157

J.P. Chisholm

SR

Mt. Carmel

17:15

5:33

1014

SDS

158

Stephen Carlson

JR

Alameda

17:18

5:34

507

NCS

159

Ryan Vance

SO

Clovis North

17:18

5:35

307

CS

160

Martyn Henderson

SR

Maria Carrillo

17:21

5:35

640

NCS

161

Myles Delgado

FR

Clovis North

17:22

5:36

302

CS

162

Austin Bailey

SR

Folsom

17:22

5:36

1237

SJS

163

Marshall Sears

SO

Woodcreek

17:22

5:36

1377

SJS

164

Jeff Kirwin

FR

Glendora

17:25

5:37

1577

SS

165

Jared Duncan

SR

Del Campo

17:26

5:37

1196

SJS

166

Dante Hay

SO

Maria Carrillo

17:29

5:38

639

NCS

167

Michael Kinoshita

JR

Folsom

17:29

5:38

1241

SJS

168

Sebastian Ramirez

JR

Madera South

17:30

5:38

364

CS

169

Jacob Goodwin

JR

Folsom

17:34

5:40

1240

SJS

170

Michael Moler

JR

Alameda

17:35

5:40

509

NCS

171

Steve Purugganan Maria Carrillo

17:35

5:40

643

NCS

172

Deepak Sharma

JR

Alameda

17:40

5:41

511

NCS

173

Austin Rivas

SR

Maria Carrillo

17:41

5:42

644

NCS

174

Russell Console

SR

La Costa Canyon

17:46

5:43

994

SDS

175

Jonathan Barrows

JR

Folsom

17:47

5:44

1238

SJS

176

Sam Moore

SO

Mountain View

17:52

5:46

127

CCS

177

Patrick Jagerson

JR

Del Campo

17:58

5:47

1197

SJS

178

John Beutter

JR

Los Altos

18:07

5:50

93

CCS

179

Ari Rubin

JR

Los Gatos

18:07

5:50

104

CCS

180

Andrew Liu

SO

Alameda

18:10

5:51

508

NCS

181

Alex Carr

JR

Los Altos

18:20

5:54

95

CCS

182

Brynn Sargent

JR

Bella Vista

18:23

5:55

1162

SJS

183

Alonzo Washington

JR

Clovis North

18:59

6:07

308

CS

Division 2 Boys Team Scores

1. 86 Golden Valley (ss) ( 15:49 1:19:05 0:43)
=======================================
1 6 Juan David Garcia SR SS 15:32
2 7 Nolan Del Valle JR SS 15:35
3 9 Kristian Martinez SR SS 15:41
4 27 Carlos Lopez SR SS 16:02
5 37 Brendan Tinoco JR SS 16:15
6 ( 43) Aaron Nguyen SR SS 16:22
7 ( 89) Gabe Levy SR SS 16:47

2. 111 Loyola ( 15:58 1:19:46 0:28)
=======================================
1 12 Jared Jones SR SS 15:47
2 13 Charlie Marquardt SR SS 15:47
3 22 Ned Trim SR SS 15:54
4 28 Andrew Bland SR SS 16:03
5 36 Josh Lewis JR SS 16:15
6 ( 64) Andrew Verdin SR SS 16:32
7 (108) Aaron Zambrano SO SS 17:02

3. 144 Ramona ( 16:00 1:19:59 1:15)
=======================================
1 2 Dylan Blankenbaker SR SDS 15:10
2 20 Forrest Riley JR SDS 15:54
3 34 Cory Thomas JR SDS 16:12
4 40 Alec Richardson SR SDS 16:18
5 48 Tristan Stidham JR SDS 16:25
6 ( 79) Donny Mckay SR SDS 16:41
7 (126) Josh Spieker JR SDS 17:13

4. 146 La Costa Canyon ( 15:54 1:19:26 1:40)
=======================================
1 1 Darren Fahy SR SDS 15:03
2 5 Eric Causey SR SDS 15:29
3 14 Steven Fahy SO SDS 15:47
4 45 Ryan Hershey SR SDS 16:24
5 81 Aaron Acord SO SDS 16:43
6 ( 87) Steven Terris FR SDS 16:47
7 (144) Russell Console SR SDS 17:46

5. 182 Del Campo ( 16:10 1:20:50 0:49)
=======================================
1 10 Sean Jagerson JR SJS 15:44
2 29 Tyler Mercado SR SJS 16:04
3 30 Jordan Rushing SR SJS 16:05
4 47 Antonio Aguirre JR SJS 16:24
5 66 Denis Pyryev SO SJS 16:33
6 (135) Jared Duncan SR SJS 17:26
7 (147) Patrick Jagerson JR SJS 17:58

6. 213 Madera South ( 16:13 1:21:02 0:54)
=======================================
1 11 Jose Herrera JR CS 15:46
2 23 Juan Navia SR CS 15:57
3 24 Nathan Esparza SR CS 15:59
4 77 David Garcia SO CS 16:40
5 78 Ismael Guzman JR CS 16:40
6 (123) Uriel Cabanas JR CS 17:13
7 (138) Sebastian Ramirez JR CS 17:30

7. 220 Hart ( 16:14 1:21:09 1:08)
=======================================
1 8 Sam Peckham SR SS 15:39
2 16 Austin O’Neil SR SS 15:47
3 50 billy Walker JR SS 16:26
4 58 Mac Kaufman FR SS 16:30
5 88 Ruben Rubira FR SS 16:47
6 ( 95) Josh Sherfey JR SS 16:51
7 (103) Sean Scofield SR SS 16:55

8. 223 Ayala ( 16:17 1:21:24 0:53)
=======================================
1 17 Christian Eagon JR SS 15:52
2 25 Kenny Tanner SR SS 15:59
3 41 Alfredo Contreras SR SS 16:18
4 55 Robert Martinez JR SS 16:30
5 85 Sammy Tran JR SS 16:45
6 (117) Sean Morse JR SS 17:07
7 (119) Jacob Keifer SR SS 17:11

9. 239 Adolfo Camarillo ( 16:17 1:21:25 1:01)
=======================================
1 15 Joel Gonzales JR SS 15:47
2 26 Cole Couchman SR SS 16:00
3 38 Adam Lucero SR SS 16:16
4 69 Esteban Vega JR SS 16:34
5 91 Trevor Stangle SO SS 16:48
6 ( 99) Zach Gomez JR SS 16:53
7 (125) Lucas Giles JR SS 17:13

10. 242 San Ramon Valley ( 16:19 1:21:33 1:11)
=======================================
1 4 Parker Deuel SR NCS 15:27
2 52 Zach Hanze JR NCS 16:28
3 56 Carl Wilke JR NCS 16:30
4 57 Trevor Holmgren SR NCS 16:30
5 73 Matt DeVries JR NCS 16:38
6 ( 84) Nicco Baumann SR NCS 16:44
7 ( 96) Brian Hardy SR NCS 16:52

11. 255 Glendora ( 16:26 1:22:10 0:13)
=======================================
1 42 Mike Duke SO SS 16:18
2 49 Ryan Sanchez JR SS 16:25
3 51 Garrett Hernandez JR SS 16:28
4 53 Austin Mendoza SR SS 16:28
5 60 Aaron Forburger SR SS 16:31
6 (121) Brandon Nelli SR SS 17:12
7 (134) Jeff Kirwin FR SS 17:25

12. 257 Woodcreek ( 16:21 1:21:45 0:45)
=======================================
1 18 Hunter Tyler SR SJS 15:53
2 31 Jon Horvath JR SJS 16:07
3 63 Brandon Biando SR SJS 16:32
4 70 Justin Clark JR SJS 16:35
5 75 Sam Devereux JR SJS 16:38
6 (100) Austin Mason SR SJS 16:53
7 (133) Marshall Sears SO SJS 17:22

13. 312 Mira Costa ( 16:31 1:22:35 0:38)
=======================================
1 33 Adam Perez SR SS 16:09
2 46 Travis Taylor SR SS 16:24
3 65 Sammy Nunan SR SS 16:32
4 82 Niko Pappas SO SS 16:43
5 86 Zach Adler SR SS 16:47
6 ( 94) Dillon Shambaugh JR SS 16:48
7 (113) Pablo Diaz SR SS 17:05

14. 319 Mt. Carmel ( 16:30 1:22:28 1:10)
=======================================
1 21 Eric Sindel JR SDS 15:54
2 35 Matt McEachern JR SDS 16:12
3 72 Jared Senese JR SDS 16:37
4 80 Derek Morton SO SDS 16:41
5 111 Tanner Barnes SR SDS 17:04
6 (116) Patrick McCann SR SDS 17:07
7 (127) J.P. Chisholm SR SDS 17:15

15. 353 Mountain View ( 16:29 1:22:21 1:47)
=======================================
1 3 Aubrey Myjer SR CCS 15:15
2 32 Kevin Staatz SR CCS 16:07
3 102 Nick Van Osdol JR CCS 16:55
4 107 Tommy Rutner SR CCS 17:02
5 109 David Williams JR CCS 17:02
6 (120) Marcus White SR CCS 17:12
7 (146) Sam Moore SO CCS 17:52

16. 369 Los Gatos ( 16:37 1:23:05 1:15)
=======================================
1 19 Grant Foster SR CCS 15:53
2 39 Henry Manning SR CCS 16:17
3 83 Chris Foster FR CCS 16:44
4 110 Aaron Walker JR CCS 17:03
5 118 Ben Haderle FR CCS 17:08
6 (124) Ben Wagner SR CCS 17:13
7 (149) Ari Rubin JR CCS 18:07

17. 407 Bella Vista ( 16:43 1:23:32 0:32)
=======================================
1 44 Phelan McKinney SR SJS 16:22
2 71 Andrew Petersen JR SJS 16:36
3 93 Angelo Magliola SR SJS 16:48
4 98 David Silvert SR SJS 16:52
5 101 Kyle Roux JR SJS 16:54
6 (115) Tim O’Shea III JR SJS 17:07
7 (152) Brynn Sargent JR SJS 18:23

18. 450 Los Altos ( 16:48 1:23:59 0:26)
=======================================
1 67 Austin Bowie SR CCS 16:33
2 76 Terance Rabuzzi SO CCS 16:38
3 97 Joshua Cohen JR CCS 16:52
4 104 Dane Kreisman SR CCS 16:57
5 106 Gregory Lee SR CCS 16:59
6 (148) John Beutter JR CCS 18:07
7 (151) Alex Carr JR CCS 18:20

19. 478 Clovis North ( 16:53 1:24:25 0:47)
=======================================
1 62 Connor Nolen SO CS 16:31
2 68 Cody Kinsman SR CS 16:34
3 105 Ricardo Jazo JR CS 16:57
4 114 Jake Saylor JR CS 17:05
5 129 Ryan Vance SO CS 17:18
6 (131) Myles Delgado FR CS 17:22
7 (153) Alonzo Washington JR CS 18:59

20. 524 Folsom ( 17:03 1:25:12 0:58)
=======================================
1 59 Sam Scheuer JR SJS 16:31
2 74 Aaron Burkhead SR SJS 16:38
3 122 Vinnie Morin JR SJS 17:12
4 132 Austin Bailey SR SJS 17:22
5 137 Michael Kinoshita JR SJS 17:29
6 (139) Jacob Goodwin JR SJS 17:34
7 (145) Jonathan Barrows JR SJS 17:47

21. 531 Maria Carrillo ( 17:03 1:25:13 0:58)
=======================================
1 61 Colin Metcalfe SO NCS 16:31
2 92 Harrison Luft JR NCS 16:48
3 112 Colin Bartlett SO NCS 17:04
4 130 Martyn Henderson SR NCS 17:21
5 136 Dante Hay SO NCS 17:29
6 (141) Steve Purugganan NCS 17:35
7 (143) Austin Rivas SR NCS 17:41

22. 554 Alameda ( 17:10 1:25:48 1:12)
=======================================
1 54 Cameron Tu SO NCS 16:28
2 90 Duc Nguyen JR NCS 16:47
3 128 Stephen Carlson JR NCS 17:18
4 140 Michael Moler JR NCS 17:35
5 142 Deepak Sharma JR NCS 17:40
6 (150) Andrew Liu SO NCS 18:10

 

Division 3 Boys Individual Results

1

Danny Martinez

SR

St. John Bosco

15:11

4:54

1822

SS

2

Jonah Diaz

SR

Palos Verdes

15:16

4:55

1724

SS

3

Thomas Joyce

SR

Campolindo

15:20

4:57

564

NCS

4

Myles Smith

JR

St. John Bosco

15:24

4:58

1824

SS

5

Luis Luna

SR

Piner

15:28

4:59

671

NCS

6

Alex Conner

SR

Sonoma Valley

15:37

5:02

1924

NCS

7

Tom Ebiner

SR

Damien

15:40

5:03

1492

SS

8

Nolan Tonkyn

SR

Albany

15:42

5:03

1926

NCS

9

Adam Avila

SR

Cathedral

15:42

5:03

1438

SS

10

Trevor Stephens

JR

Del Oro

15:42

5:04

1214

SJS

11

Geno Arthur

SR

Rio Mesa

15:43

5:04

1754

SS

12

Ismael Griego

SR

Granite Hills

15:47

5:05

1597

SS

13

Cesar Solis

SR

Cathedral

15:48

5:05

1443

SS

14

Elliott Ramirez

SR

Brea Olinda

15:49

5:06

1427

SS

15

Cody Nguyen

SR

Brea Olinda

15:49

5:06

1426

SS

16

Seamus Land

SR

San Luis Obispo

15:49

5:06

1790

SS

17

Doug Negrete

JR

Damien

15:50

5:06

1493

SS

18

Tyler Troxel

SR

Acalanes

15:51

5:06

1925

NCS

19

Michael Nakahara

JR

West Torrance

15:52

5:07

1895

SS

20

Ryland Dreibelbis

JR

Palos Verdes

15:53

5:07

1725

SS

21

Patrick Bourke

JR

Cathedral Catholic

15:54

5:07

917

SDS

22

Brandon Pugh

SR

San Juan Hills

15:55

5:08

1777

SS

23

Justin Unno

SR

Palos Verdes

15:58

5:09

1730

SS

24

Brandon Vientos

SR

West Torrance

15:59

5:09

1896

SS

25

Riess Haslam

SR

University City

15:59

5:09

1094

SDS

26

Jaime Silva

JR

Piner

15:59

5:09

677

NCS

27

Vinson Compestine

SR

Campolindo

15:59

5:09

559

NCS

28

Tyler Hanson

JR

Miramonte

15:59

5:09

663

NCS

29

Dylan Chamberlen

SR

Paradise

16:00

5:09

825

NS

30

Luke Kraemer

SR

San Luis Obispo

16:01

5:10

1789

SS

31

Sean Davis

SR

Valley Christian

16:02

5:10

237

CCS

32

Keith Geiger

SR

Campolindo

16:02

5:10

561

NCS

33

Sebastian Cruz

SR

St. John Bosco

16:02

5:10

1819

SS

34

Jamie Fehrnstrom

SR

Miramonte

16:04

5:11

661

NCS

35

Danny Stalters

JR

Northgate

16:05

5:11

1927

NCS

36

Josh Lopez

SO

St. John Bosco

16:05

5:11

1821

SS

37

Jarron Helbock

SR

Cathedral Catholic

16:05

5:11

921

SDS

38

Omar Nunez

SR

Delano

16:06

5:11

318

CS

39

Alec Dunton

SR

Palos Verdes

16:08

5:12

1726

SS

40

Angel Gil

JR

Shafter

16:08

5:12

406

CS

41

Efren Reyes

SO

Piner

16:08

5:12

675

NCS

42

Andrew Melendez

SO

Bishop O’dowd

16:09

5:12

1928

NCS

43

Dillon Read

JR

Miramonte

16:12

5:13

664

NCS

44

Christian Finkbeiner

SR

Placer

16:14

5:14

1285

SJS

45

Daniel Gomez

JR

El Capitan

16:15

5:14

952

SDS

46

Chris Midkiff

JR

Chico

16:15

5:14

786

NS

47

Steven Sum

FR

Saratoga

16:16

5:14

202

CCS

48

Ryan Hodgens

JR

Whitney

16:16

5:14

1363

SJS

49

Patrick Fitzgerald

SR

Cathedral Catholic

16:16

5:14

919

SDS

50

Tyler Sickler

JR

Will C. Wood

16:17

5:15

1364

SJS

51

Tommy Warfel

SR

Redwood

16:17

5:15

691

NCS

52

Daniel Rieger

SR

Palos Verdes

16:19

5:15

1727

SS

53

Jason Saler

SR

Piner

16:19

5:16

676

NCS

54

Elias Munoz

SO

Cathedral

16:21

5:16

1440

SS

55

Ricky Morris

SR

Sierra (sjs)

16:24

5:17

1317

SJS

56

Zach Jaeger

JR

Vista Del Lago

16:25

5:17

1362

SJS

57

Conor Brandt

SR

Damien

16:25

5:17

1490

SS

58

Jose Monrreal

SR

McFarland

16:26

5:18

370

CS

59

Zander Souza

SR

Paso Robles

16:26

5:18

1731

SS

60

Miles Dawson

SR

West Torrance

16:26

5:18

1891

SS

61

Daniel Henderson

SR

Valley Center

16:27

5:18

1104

SDS

62

Ciaran Murphy

JR

St. Ignatius

16:27

5:18

224

CCS

63

Thomas Snur

JR

Palos Verdes

16:28

5:18

1729

SS

64

John Janneck

JR

Brea Olinda

16:28

5:18

1423

SS

65

Andrew Faust

SR

West Torrance

16:29

5:19

1893

SS

66

Fred Huxham

SO

Redwood

16:29

5:19

689

NCS

67

Greg Day

SR

West Torrance

16:29

5:19

1892

SS

68

Matthew Ruiz

SO

Cathedral

16:29

5:19

1442

SS

69

Daniel Johnson

SR

Campolindo

16:31

5:19

563

NCS

70

Aldo Gil

JR

Shafter

16:31

5:19

405

CS

71

Nolan Gallagher

SR

San Dieguito Academy

16:32

5:20

1060

SDS

72

Grant Murphy

JR

Mills

16:32

5:20

108

CCS

73

Joe Soik

SR

El Dorado

16:32

5:20

1230

SJS

74

Miles Blum

SR

West Torrance

16:33

5:20

1890

SS

75

Teddy Kassa

JR

West Torrance

16:34

5:20

1894

SS

76

Branden Estrada

FR

St. John Bosco

16:34

5:20

1820

SS

77

Ruben Solorza

JR

St. John Bosco

16:34

5:20

1825

SS

78

Miguel Lopez

JR

Castle Park

16:34

5:20

909

SDS

79

Spencer Hoffman

JR

Del Norte

16:37

5:21

949

SDS

80

Jake Williams

SR

Cathedral Catholic

16:38

5:22

923

SDS

81

Alek Simpson

SO

Yosemite

16:40

5:22

439

CS

82

Andrew Mock

JR

Cathedral Catholic

16:40

5:22

922

SDS

83

Joshua Ernst

JR

San Luis Obispo

16:41

5:23

1788

SS

84

Kevin Rodriguez

SO

St. John Bosco

16:42

5:23

1823

SS

85

Travis Robey

JR

Valley Center

16:43

5:23

1107

SDS

86

Leland Wong

SR

Campolindo

16:44

5:23

565

NCS

87

Gama Gomez

JR

Placer

16:44

5:24

1286

SJS

88

Kevin Fong

JR

Campolindo

16:44

5:24

560

NCS

89

Eric Marlette

JR

Fairfield

16:45

5:24

1234

SJS

90

Gilbert Solorza

JR

Buena Park

16:46

5:24

1428

SS

91

Adam Roeder

SR

Miramonte

16:47

5:24

665

NCS

92

Matt Mulligan

JR

Piner

16:48

5:25

673

NCS

93

Moses Baiden

SR

Damien

16:50

5:25

1489

SS

94

Landon Woollard

SO

Shasta

16:50

5:25

831

NS

95

Bobby Myers

SR

El Capitan

16:52

5:26

956

SDS

96

Nimai Buroz

JR

Chico

16:52

5:26

785

NS

97

Matt Stewart

SR

Miramonte

16:53

5:26

666

NCS

98

Tanner Engelage

SR

Brea Olinda

16:54

5:27

1422

SS

99

Mark Tamminga

JR

Miramonte

16:54

5:27

667

NCS

100

Connor Torre

SR

Madison

16:54

5:27

1007

SDS

101

Ryan Maize

SR

El Capitan

16:55

5:27

955

SDS

102

Sam Baker

SR

Del Oro

16:55

5:27

1209

SJS

103

Zekaryas Mebrahtu

SR

Piner

16:57

5:28

672

NCS

104

Riley Pihl

SR

San Luis Obispo

16:58

5:28

1791

SS

105

James Amondsen

JR

Cathedral

16:58

5:28

1437

SS

106

Jose Pelayo

JR

Shafter

16:59

5:28

409

CS

107

Tony Meredith

SR

Foothill (pc)

16:59

5:28

809

NS

108

Max McBride

SR

Brea Olinda

16:59

5:28

1424

SS

109

Cesar Patino

SR

Wasco

17:00

5:29

426

CS

110

Joseph Arroyo

SR

El Camino

17:01

5:29

68

CCS

111

John Reyes

SR

Cathedral

17:02

5:29

1441

SS

112

Dalton Case

SR

Cathedral Catholic

17:03

5:30

918

SDS

113

Kyle Ryan

JR

Redwood

17:03

5:30

690

NCS

114

Adam Williams

JR

Damien

17:05

5:30

1494

SS

115

Kalum Bergstrom

SO

Live Oak

17:05

5:30

92

CCS

116

Andrew Smith

JR

El Capitan

17:06

5:30

957

SDS

117

Arturo Mendoza

SR

Wasco

17:07

5:31

437

CS

118

Viktor Dorofeyev

JR

Placer

17:08

5:31

1284

SJS

119

Jorge Gomez

SO

El Capitan

17:09

5:31

953

SDS

120

Sean Gregg

JR

El Dorado

17:09

5:32

1226

SJS

121

Cameron Bauer

SR

San Luis Obispo

17:09

5:32

1785

SS

122

Mark Sidor

SR

Palos Verdes

17:09

5:32

1728

SS

123

Nathan Rossi

SR

El Dorado

17:10

5:32

1229

SJS

124

Daniel Chiriaev

SO

Prospect

17:10

5:32

158

CCS

125

Erik Garcia

JR

McFarland

17:12

5:32

369

CS

126

Benjamin Jimenez

JR

Damien

17:12

5:32

1488

SS

127

Epi Nunez

SR

Piner

17:12

5:32

674

NCS

128

Augustin Duenas

JR

Shafter

17:12

5:33

403

CS

129

Danny Garcia

SO

McFarland

17:12

5:33

368

CS

130

Logan Fidler

SR

Valley Center

17:12

5:33

1103

SDS

131

Thomas Sayre

JR

St. Ignatius

17:13

5:33

228

CCS

132

Andris Molina

SO

Chico

17:15

5:34

787

NS

133

Austin Quach

SR

Sacred Heart Cp

17:15

5:34

183

CCS

134

Fernando Ramirez

SO

Valley Center

17:16

5:34

1106

SDS

135

Gary Thornton

JR

Chico

17:16

5:34

790

NS

136

Liam Powers

SR

St. Ignatius

17:17

5:34

227

CCS

137

Luis Mireles

SR

Shafter

17:19

5:35

408

CS

138

Jeremy Costello

SO

San Luis Obispo

17:19

5:35

1787

SS

139

Genaro Rodriguez

JR

Valley Center

17:20

5:35

1108

SDS

140

Ian Gomez

JR

Cathedral

17:20

5:35

1439

SS

141

Kory Burt

SR

San Luis Obispo

17:20

5:35

1786

SS

142

Austin Dawson

SO

Del Oro

17:21

5:35

1210

SJS

143

Nicholas Grubiss

SR

Cathedral Catholic

17:21

5:35

920

SDS

144

Ian Janoska

JR

El Dorado

17:21

5:35

1227

SJS

145

Dominic Revilla

SR

Sacred Heart Cp

17:22

5:36

184

CCS

146

Zach Stelzer

SR

Placer

17:23

5:36

1289

SJS

147

Mitchell Cameron

SO

Damien

17:23

5:36

1491

SS

148

Blake Zufall

JR

Shasta

17:25

5:37

832

NS

149

Addison Mendez

JR

Brea Olinda

17:25

5:37

1425

SS

150

Rich Bassin

SR

St. Ignatius

17:26

5:37

222

CCS

151

Jose Espinoza

JR

Shafter

17:26

5:37

404

CS

152

Adam Hathaway

JR

Campolindo

17:26

5:37

562

NCS

153

Lawrence Han

SR

Miramonte

17:28

5:38

662

NCS

154

Tikal Ramirez

SO

Oakland Tech

17:28

5:38

869

OS

155

Blake Alm

FR

Redwood

17:28

5:38

685

NCS

156

Thomas Valles

FR

McFarland

17:29

5:38

371

CS

157

Enrique Cervantes

SR

Mission

17:29

5:38

1145

SFS

158

Jeremie Showa

JR

Mission

17:30

5:38

1146

SFS

159

Jon Larson

SR

Valley Center

17:35

5:40

1105

SDS

160

Matt Johnson

JR

El Dorado

17:35

5:40

1228

SJS

161

Dillon Foehr

SO

Redwood

17:35

5:40

687

NCS

162

Max Friend

JR

Redwood

17:36

5:40

688

NCS

163

Gerardo Torres

JR

Skyline

17:36

5:40

883

OS

164

Brendan Foti

SO

Sacred Heart Cp

17:37

5:40

181

CCS

165

Nathaniel Whitney

SR

Sacred Heart Cp

17:38

5:41

185

CCS

166

Jared Daedler

JR

Brea Olinda

17:40

5:42

1421

SS

167

Ryan Gray

SO

El Dorado

17:40

5:42

1225

SJS

168

Carlos Flores

JR

Sacred Heart Cp

17:41

5:42

180

CCS

169

Danny Phelan

JR

Chico

17:41

5:42

788

NS

170

Sergio Avelar

SR

McFarland

17:45

5:43

365

CS

171

Alex Sanchez

JR

Valley Center

17:46

5:43

1109

SDS

172

Austin Kelley

SR

El Capitan

17:46

5:43

954

SDS

173

Ryan Wi

SO

Skyline

17:47

5:44

885

OS

174

Reoh Darwell

SO

El Capitan

17:48

5:44

951

SDS

175

Felix Oliveros

SO

Placer

17:50

5:45

1287

SJS

176

Frank Xiao

JR

Sacred Heart Cp

17:51

5:45

186

CCS

177

Dustin Penn Henry

JR

Del Oro

17:53

5:46

1212

SJS

178

Erik Manzo

SR

Shafter

17:53

5:46

407

CS

179

Ben Osipow

FR

St. Ignatius

17:53

5:46

225

CCS

180

Samuel Bransky

SR

Chico

17:56

5:47

784

NS

181

Conor Cannon

SR

St. Ignatius

17:57

5:47

226

CCS

182

Jose Rodriguez

FR

Placer

18:01

5:48

1288

SJS

183

Spencer Wright

SR

El Dorado

18:04

5:49

1231

SJS

184

Jack Bullock

SO

Redwood

18:06

5:50

686

NCS

185

Kyle Woo

SR

Del Oro

18:07

5:50

1215

SJS

186

Ramiro Sepulveda

SO

McFarland

18:07

5:50

367

CS

187

Spencer Stacy

SR

Del Oro

18:20

5:54

1213

SJS

188

Mauricio Vera

SR

Placer

18:20

5:54

1290

SJS

189

Matthew Kozuch

JR

Sacred Heart Cp

18:22

5:55

182

CCS

190

Patrick Cummins

JR

St. Ignatius

18:35

5:59

223

CCS

191

George Harter

FR

Saratoga

18:38

6:00

199

CCS

192

Brandon Reddish

JR

Chico

18:50

6:04

789

NS

193

Simon Steinfeld

SR

Saratoga

18:59

6:07

200

CCS

194

Alex Mekebri

FR

Del Oro

19:02

6:08

1211

SJS

195

Samuel Weaver

SR

Oakland Tech

19:05

6:09

870

OS

196

Ivan Gonzalez

JR

Ridgeview

19:06

6:09

392

CS

197

Aasim Navqi

JR

Saratoga

19:07

6:09

201

CCS

198

Daniel Johnston

SO

Saratoga

19:10

6:10

198

CCS

199

Evan Ye

SR

Saratoga

19:27

6:16

197

CCS

200

Norris Cooper

JR

Skyline

19:36

6:19

879

OS

201

Juan Aguilar

JR

Fremont

19:43

6:21

863

OS

202

Abran Ayon

FR

McFarland

19:51

6:24

366

CS

203

Lawrence Lee

SR

Oakland

19:52

6:24

866

OS

204

David Zarrin

JR

Saratoga

20:18

6:32

203

CCS

205

Richard Young

JR

Oakland Tech

20:18

6:32

871

OS

206

Danny Le

SR

Skyline

20:29

6:36

881

OS

207

Johnny Luu

SO

Skyline

21:10

6:49

882

OS

208

Neil Wessling

FR

Skyline

21:49

7:02

884

OS

Division 3 Boys Team Scores

1. 100 Palos Verdes ( 15:55 1:19:34 1:03)
=======================================
1 2 Jonah Diaz SR SS 15:16
2 15 Ryland Dreibelbis JR SS 15:53
3 17 Justin Unno SR SS 15:58
4 28 Alec Dunton SR SS 16:08
5 38 Daniel Rieger SR SS 16:19
6 ( 46) Thomas Snur JR SS 16:28
7 ( 91) Mark Sidor SR SS 17:09

2. 112 St. John Bosco ( 15:52 1:19:16 1:23)
=======================================
1 1 Danny Martinez SR SS 15:11
2 4 Myles Smith JR SS 15:24
3 24 Sebastian Cruz SR SS 16:02
4 26 Josh Lopez SO SS 16:05
5 57 Branden Estrada FR SS 16:34
6 ( 58) Ruben Solorza JR SS 16:34
7 ( 62) Kevin Rodriguez SO SS 16:42

3. 161 Piner ( 16:09 1:20:42 1:20)
=======================================
1 5 Luis Luna SR NCS 15:28
2 19 Jaime Silva JR NCS 15:59
3 30 Efren Reyes SO NCS 16:08
4 39 Jason Saler SR NCS 16:19
5 68 Matt Mulligan JR NCS 16:48
6 ( 77) Zekaryas Mebrahtu SR NCS 16:57
7 ( 95) Epi Nunez SR NCS 17:12

4. 162 Campolindo ( 16:08 1:20:36 1:24)
=======================================
1 3 Thomas Joyce SR NCS 15:20
2 20 Vinson Compestine SR NCS 15:59
3 23 Keith Geiger SR NCS 16:02
4 52 Daniel Johnson SR NCS 16:31
5 64 Leland Wong SR NCS 16:44
6 ( 66) Kevin Fong JR NCS 16:44
7 (119) Adam Hathaway JR NCS 17:26

5. 173 West Torrance ( 16:15 1:21:15 0:37)
=======================================
1 14 Michael Nakahara JR SS 15:52
2 18 Brandon Vientos SR SS 15:59
3 43 Miles Dawson SR SS 16:26
4 48 Andrew Faust SR SS 16:29
5 50 Greg Day SR SS 16:29
6 ( 55) Miles Blum SR SS 16:33
7 ( 56) Teddy Kassa JR SS 16:34

6. 186 Cathedral ( 16:16 1:21:18 1:16)
=======================================
1 7 Adam Avila SR SS 15:42
2 9 Cesar Solis SR SS 15:48
3 40 Elias Munoz SO SS 16:21
4 51 Matthew Ruiz SO SS 16:29
5 79 James Amondsen JR SS 16:58
6 ( 82) John Reyes SR SS 17:02
7 (108) Ian Gomez JR SS 17:20

7. 198 Cathedral Catholic ( 16:19 1:21:33 0:46)
=======================================
1 16 Patrick Bourke JR SDS 15:54
2 27 Jarron Helbock SR SDS 16:05
3 36 Patrick Fitzgerald SR SDS 16:16
4 59 Jake Williams SR SDS 16:38
5 60 Andrew Mock JR SDS 16:40
6 ( 83) Dalton Case SR SDS 17:03
7 (111) Nicholas Grubiss SR SDS 17:21

8. 214 Damien ( 16:22 1:21:50 1:25)
=======================================
1 6 Tom Ebiner SR SS 15:40
2 13 Doug Negrete JR SS 15:50
3 41 Conor Brandt SR SS 16:25
4 69 Moses Baiden SR SS 16:50
5 85 Adam Williams JR SS 17:05
6 ( 94) Benjamin Jimenez JR SS 17:12
7 (115) Mitchell Cameron SO SS 17:23

9. 216 Miramonte ( 16:23 1:21:55 0:54)
=======================================
1 21 Tyler Hanson JR NCS 15:59
2 25 Jamie Fehrnstrom SR NCS 16:04
3 31 Dillon Read JR NCS 16:12
4 67 Adam Roeder SR NCS 16:47
5 72 Matt Stewart SR NCS 16:53
6 ( 74) Mark Tamminga JR NCS 16:54
7 (120) Lawrence Han SR NCS 17:28

10. 222 Brea Olinda ( 16:24 1:21:59 1:10)
=======================================
1 10 Elliott Ramirez SR SS 15:49
2 11 Cody Nguyen SR SS 15:49
3 47 John Janneck JR SS 16:28
4 73 Tanner Engelage SR SS 16:54
5 81 Max McBride SR SS 16:59
6 (116) Addison Mendez JR SS 17:25
7 (130) Jared Daedler JR SS 17:40

11. 263 San Luis Obispo ( 16:32 1:22:38 1:20)
=======================================
1 12 Seamus Land SR SS 15:49
2 22 Luke Kraemer SR SS 16:01
3 61 Joshua Ernst JR SS 16:41
4 78 Riley Pihl SR SS 16:58
5 90 Cameron Bauer SR SS 17:09
6 (106) Jeremy Costello SO SS 17:19
7 (109) Kory Burt SR SS 17:20

12. 352 El Capitan ( 16:52 1:24:17 0:54)
=======================================
1 33 Daniel Gomez JR SDS 16:15
2 70 Bobby Myers SR SDS 16:52
3 75 Ryan Maize SR SDS 16:55
4 86 Andrew Smith JR SDS 17:06
5 88 Jorge Gomez SO SDS 17:09
6 (136) Austin Kelley SR SDS 17:46
7 (138) Reoh Darwell SO SDS 17:48

13. 363 Shafter ( 16:50 1:24:09 1:11)
=======================================
1 29 Angel Gil JR CS 16:08
2 53 Aldo Gil JR CS 16:31
3 80 Jose Pelayo JR CS 16:59
4 96 Augustin Duenas JR CS 17:12
5 105 Luis Mireles SR CS 17:19
6 (118) Jose Espinoza JR CS 17:26
7 (142) Erik Manzo SR CS 17:53

14. 414 Valley Center ( 17:00 1:24:58 0:53)
=======================================
1 44 Daniel Henderson SR SDS 16:27
2 63 Travis Robey JR SDS 16:43
3 98 Logan Fidler SR SDS 17:12
4 102 Fernando Ramirez SO SDS 17:16
5 107 Genaro Rodriguez JR SDS 17:20
6 (123) Jon Larson SR SDS 17:35
7 (135) Alex Sanchez JR SDS 17:46

15. 416 Redwood ( 16:59 1:24:52 1:18)
=======================================
1 37 Tommy Warfel SR NCS 16:17
2 49 Fred Huxham SO NCS 16:29
3 84 Kyle Ryan JR NCS 17:03
4 121 Blake Alm FR NCS 17:28
5 125 Dillon Foehr SO NCS 17:35
6 (126) Max Friend JR NCS 17:36
7 (148) Jack Bullock SO NCS 18:06

16. 437 Placer ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:36)
=======================================
1 32 Christian Finkbeiner SR SJS 16:14
2 65 Gama Gomez JR SJS 16:44
3 87 Viktor Dorofeyev JR SJS 17:08
4 114 Zach Stelzer SR SJS 17:23
5 139 Felix Oliveros SO SJS 17:50
6 (146) Jose Rodriguez FR SJS 18:01
7 (152) Mauricio Vera SR SJS 18:20

17. 441 Chico ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:26)
=======================================
1 34 Chris Midkiff JR NS 16:15
2 71 Nimai Buroz JR NS 16:52
3 100 Andris Molina SO NS 17:15
4 103 Gary Thornton JR NS 17:16
5 133 Danny Phelan JR NS 17:41
6 (144) Samuel Bransky SR NS 17:56
7 (156) Brandon Reddish JR NS 18:50

18. 471 El Dorado ( 17:10 1:25:47 1:03)
=======================================
1 54 Joe Soik SR SJS 16:32
2 89 Sean Gregg JR SJS 17:09
3 92 Nathan Rossi SR SJS 17:10
4 112 Ian Janoska JR SJS 17:21
5 124 Matt Johnson JR SJS 17:35
6 (131) Ryan Gray SO SJS 17:40
7 (147) Spencer Wright SR SJS 18:04

19. 484 Del Oro ( 17:12 1:25:58 2:25)
=======================================
1 8 Trevor Stephens JR SJS 15:42
2 76 Sam Baker SR SJS 16:55
3 110 Austin Dawson SO SJS 17:21
4 141 Dustin Penn Henry JR SJS 17:53
5 149 Kyle Woo SR SJS 18:07
6 (151) Spencer Stacy SR SJS 18:20
7 (158) Alex Mekebri FR SJS 19:02

20. 488 McFarland ( 17:13 1:26:04 1:19)
=======================================
1 42 Jose Monrreal SR CS 16:26
2 93 Erik Garcia JR CS 17:12
3 97 Danny Garcia SO CS 17:12
4 122 Thomas Valles FR CS 17:29
5 134 Sergio Avelar SR CS 17:45
6 (150) Ramiro Sepulveda SO CS 18:07
7 (163) Abran Ayon FR CS 19:51

21. 508 St. Ignatius ( 17:16 1:26:16 1:26)
=======================================
1 45 Ciaran Murphy JR CCS 16:27
2 99 Thomas Sayre JR CCS 17:13
3 104 Liam Powers SR CCS 17:17
4 117 Rich Bassin SR CCS 17:26
5 143 Ben Osipow FR CCS 17:53
6 (145) Conor Cannon SR CCS 17:57
7 (154) Patrick Cummins JR CCS 18:35

22. 603 Sacred Heart Cp ( 17:31 1:27:33 0:26)
=======================================
1 101 Austin Quach SR CCS 17:15
2 113 Dominic Revilla SR CCS 17:22
3 128 Brendan Foti SO CCS 17:37
4 129 Nathaniel Whitney SR CCS 17:38
5 132 Carlos Flores JR CCS 17:41
6 (140) Frank Xiao JR CCS 17:51
7 (153) Matthew Kozuch JR CCS 18:22

23. 666 Saratoga ( 18:26 1:32:10 2:54)
=======================================
1 35 Steven Sum FR CCS 16:16
2 155 George Harter FR CCS 18:38
3 157 Simon Steinfeld SR CCS 18:59
4 159 Aasim Navqi JR CCS 19:07
5 160 Daniel Johnston SO CCS 19:10
6 (161) Evan Ye SR CCS 19:27
7 (164) David Zarrin JR CCS 20:18

24. 757 Skyline ( 19:20 1:36:38 3:34)
=======================================
1 127 Gerardo Torres JR OS 17:36
2 137 Ryan Wi SO OS 17:47
3 162 Norris Cooper JR OS 19:36
4 165 Danny Le SR OS 20:29
5 166 Johnny Luu SO OS 21:10
6 (167) Neil Wessling FR OS 21:49

 

 

Division 4 Boys Individual Results

1

John Lawson

JR

Sir Francis Drake

15:20

4:56

730

NCS

2

Kyle Bueckert

JR

Maranatha

15:40

5:03

1673

SS

3

Daniel De La Torre

JR

La Salle

15:42

5:04

1649

SS

4

Will Wilde Botta

SR

The Bishop’s School

15:44

5:04

1078

SDS

5

Matt Bloch

SR

Notre Dame (s.O.)

15:45

5:05

1716

SS

6

Aaron de Toledo

SR

Harvard-Westlake

15:47

5:05

1626

SS

7

Bryan Hayes

SR

Big Bear

15:49

5:06

1406

SS

8

Eric Neill

SR

Yreka

15:51

5:06

858

NS

9

Duncan Tomlin

SR

Francis Parker

15:54

5:07

967

SDS

10

Sam Hales

SR

King City

15:55

5:08

88

CCS

11

J.J. Dominguez

SR

Don Bosco

15:58

5:09

1526

SS

12

Duncan Calvert

SR

St. Mary’s College

15:58

5:09

758

NCS

13

Angel Barranco

JR

Salesian

16:00

5:09

1763

SS

14

Randy Sosa

JR

Greenfield

16:00

5:09

69

CCS

15

Patrick Hoagland

SR

The Bishop’s School

16:03

5:10

1074

SDS

16

Nick Privitelli

SR

Crespi

16:04

5:11

1487

SS

17

Cody Johnson

JR

S.L.V.

16:04

5:11

171

CCS

18

Mitch Martin

SR

Half Moon Bay

16:05

5:11

86

CCS

19

Gustavo Sanchez

SR

Nordhoff

16:08

5:12

1704

SS

20

Steven Grolle

SO

Sonora

16:09

5:12

1319

SJS

21

Tim Williams

SR

Yreka

16:10

5:13

860

NS

22

Nick Hicks

SR

S.L.V.

16:17

5:15

170

CCS

23

Anthony Allen

SR

St. Bonaventure

16:17

5:15

1818

SS

24

Nathan Hennigan

SR

Nordhoff

16:18

5:15

1701

SS

25

Izzak Mireles

JR

Livingston

16:25

5:17

1258

SJS

26

Gabriel Rios

SR

Washington Union

16:25

5:17

436

CS

27

Conrad Hain

SR

Carmel

16:26

5:18

42

CCS

28

JoJo Cortez-Adams

JR

Crespi

16:27

5:18

1485

SS

29

Alexi Taylor

SR

Cardinal Newman

16:27

5:18

572

NCS

30

William Baker-Robinson

SR

Sir Francis Drake

16:31

5:19

728

NCS

31

Clayton Bunn

SO

Yreka

16:32

5:20

856

NS

32

Ryan Torres

JR

Ripon

16:32

5:20

1302

SJS

33

Robin Allison

JR

Nordhoff

16:33

5:20

1700

SS

34

Kyle Willis

SR

Jserra

16:33

5:20

1640

SS

35

Jose Luis Perez

SR

Salesian

16:34

5:20

1769

SS

36

Robert Leija

SR

Parlier

16:34

5:20

387

CS

37

Landis MacMillan

SR

S.L.V.

16:34

5:20

172

CCS

38

Noah Wolfenzon

SR

La Jolla Country Day

16:35

5:21

1005

SDS

39

Ruben Dominguez

SO

Don Bosco

16:36

5:21

1527

SS

40

Clancy McConnell

SR

Sonora

16:37

5:21

1320

SJS

41

Joey Morris

JR

San Rafael

16:37

5:21

711

NCS

42

Gabriel Castro

JR

Don Bosco

16:38

5:21

1525

SS

43

Stevie Greene

SR

St. Mary’s College

16:38

5:22

761

NCS

44

Anthony McDermott

SR

Dixon

16:39

5:22

1221

SJS

45

Bobby Moralez

JR

Big Bear

16:40

5:22

1408

SS

46

Robert Reid

JR

Exeter

16:40

5:22

333

CS

47

Clayton Hutchins

JR

Sir Francis Drake

16:43

5:23

729

NCS

48

David Castillejos

SO

La Jolla Country Day

16:44

5:24

1000

SDS

49

Jose Hernandez

SR

Salesian

16:46

5:24

1765

SS

50

Warren Bonilla

SO

Crespi

16:47

5:24

1483

SS

51

Patrick Mariolle

JR

St. Mary’s College

16:47

5:25

763

NCS

52

Evan Johnson

SR

Big Bear

16:48

5:25

1407

SS

53

Michael Salzle

SR

Jserra

16:48

5:25

1639

SS

54

Scott Edwards

SO

Scotts Valley

16:49

5:25

211

CCS

55

Jordan Gibson

SR

Ripon

16:49

5:25

1297

SJS

56

David Neill

SO

Yreka

16:50

5:25

857

NS

57

Sean Robb

SR

Jserra

16:50

5:25

1638

SS

58

Jack Bowlby

JR

Cardinal Newman

16:50

5:25

567

NCS

59

Matthew Bowman

SR

Jserra

16:51

5:26

1635

SS

60

Jacob Hicks

SO

S.L.V.

16:51

5:26

169

CCS

61

Logan Marshall

SO

Half Moon Bay

16:51

5:26

85

CCS

62

Alex MacMiller

JR

Crespi

16:52

5:26

1486

SS

63

Mark Majarro

SR

Salesian

16:52

5:26

1767

SS

64

Nic Fracassi

SO

Jserra

16:52

5:26

1636

SS

65

Jose Almaguer

JR

Fillmore

16:53

5:26

1547

SS

66

Keaton Crowder

JR

Hughson

16:53

5:26

1249

SJS

67

Tom Kochevar

SR

Carmel

16:56

5:27

43

CCS

68

Austin Murch

SO

Central Valley

16:56

5:27

776

NS

69

Adrian Castillo

SR

Don Bosco

16:57

5:28

1524

SS

70

Christian Wichmann

SR

Yreka

16:57

5:28

859

NS

71

Wes Curtis

SR

San Rafael

16:58

5:28

706

NCS

72

Jonathan Estrada

JR

Salesian

16:58

5:28

1764

SS

73

Joshua Chavez

FR

Don Bosco

16:59

5:28

1528

SS

74

William Funk

SR

Coronado

16:59

5:28

947

SDS

75

Alex Coffman

JR

Bear River

16:59

5:28

1149

SJS

76

Galen Lanier

SR

Carmel

17:01

5:29

44

CCS

77

Paco Rodriguez

SR

Don Bosco

17:01

5:29

1529

SS

78

Dillon Murphy

JR

Big Bear

17:01

5:29

1409

SS

79

Jesus Arceo

SR

Parlier

17:02

5:29

382

CS

80

Alec Steinberg

JR

Ripon

17:03

5:29

1301

SJS

81

Brandon Smith

SR

Moreau Catholic

17:03

5:30

1932

NCS

82

Andrew Sutton

SO

Exeter

17:03

5:30

334

CS

83

Alexander Monsivaiz

SR

Army-Navy Academy

17:04

5:30

886

SDS

84

Sergio Garcia

JR

Livingston

17:04

5:30

1257

SJS

85

Anthony Mariconda

FR

Jserra

17:06

5:31

1637

SS

86

Alex Kilman

SO

The Bishop’s School

17:07

5:31

1075

SDS

87

Les Girard

SR

Carmel

17:07

5:31

41

CCS

88

Caleb Webb

FR

Big Bear

17:08

5:31

1411

SS

89

Justin Avellan

JR

Don Bosco

17:08

5:31

1523

SS

90

Isaac Gomez

JR

Fillmore

17:08

5:31

1548

SS

91

Hugo Valdovinos

JR

Fillmore

17:08

5:31

1553

SS

92

Michael Pettit

JR

The Bishop’s School

17:10

5:32

1077

SDS

93

Jake Mack

SR

La Jolla Country Day

17:11

5:32

1003

SDS

94

Billy Ireland

JR

Piedmont

17:13

5:33

1933

NCS

95

Anthony Rivas

JR

Fillmore

17:13

5:33

1552

SS

96

Thomas King

JR

The Bishop’s School

17:13

5:33

1076

SDS

97

Alexander Gonzalez

SR

Fillmore

17:15

5:34

1549

SS

98

Darin Wong

SO

La Jolla Country Day

17:16

5:34

1006

SDS

99

Luis Ramirez

SR

Avenal

17:19

5:35

255

CS

100

Rogelio Silva

SO

Corning

17:19

5:35

796

NS

101

Dakota Rochelle

SR

Big Bear

17:20

5:35

1410

SS

102

Nate Hill

SR

St. Mary’s College

17:20

5:35

762

NCS

103

Jon Merrill

SR

McKinleyville

17:20

5:35

1930

NCS

104

Ryan Stockton

JR

West Valley

17:21

5:35

848

NS

105

Matt Gluck

JR

Francis Parker

17:21

5:35

966

SDS

106

Charlie King

JR

Cardinal Newman

17:21

5:35

569

NCS

107

Jesus Serrano

SR

Avenal

17:22

5:36

257

CS

108

Matt Wood

JR

Yreka

17:24

5:36

862

NS

109

J.J. Juarez-Uribe

JR

La Jolla Country Day

17:24

5:36

1002

SDS

110

Zach Morrett

SO

Hughson

17:26

5:37

1254

SJS

111

Evan Anozie

FR

Crespi

17:26

5:37

1482

SS

112

Jordan Mendoza

SR

Fillmore

17:26

5:37

1551

SS

113

Matt Abernathy

SO

S.L.V.

17:26

5:37

166

CCS

114

Michael Mojarro

FR

Salesian

17:27

5:37

1768

SS

115

David Caballero

SO

Big Bear

17:28

5:38

1405

SS

116

Stephen Bracken

JR

S.L.V.

17:28

5:38

167

CCS

117

Angel Maya

JR

Nordhoff

17:29

5:38

1703

SS

118

Jafet Sanchez

SO

Parlier

17:32

5:39

388

CS

119

Kris Wilson

SR

Yreka

17:32

5:39

861

NS

120

Justin Depalatis

JR

Carmel

17:32

5:39

39

CCS

121

Audric Lecouturie

SR

Marin Catholic

17:34

5:40

1931

NCS

122

Adam Lundel

JR

Hughson

17:34

5:40

1252

SJS

123

Tucker Wasuta

JR

Sir Francis Drake

17:37

5:40

734

NCS

124

Rajvir Dhillon

JR

Fowler

17:37

5:40

336

CS

125

Adrian Mejia

JR

Fillmore

17:37

5:41

1550

SS

126

Jesus Diera

JR

Corning

17:38

5:41

794

NS

127

Chad Schutze

JR

Nordhoff

17:38

5:41

1705

SS

128

Samuel Aleman

SO

Exeter

17:39

5:41

328

CS

129

Luis Leon

SO

Salesian

17:39

5:41

1766

SS

130

Cole Schwartz

SO

Sir Francis Drake

17:41

5:42

732

NCS

131

Joshua Dormody

FR

Carmel

17:41

5:42

40

CCS

132

Max Schrock

FR

Carmel

17:42

5:42

45

CCS

133

David Huerta

SO

Avenal

17:42

5:42

253

CS

134

Gonzalo Morales-Lomel

FR

Dixon

17:43

5:43

1222

SJS

135

Gabe Calove

JR

Crespi

17:44

5:43

1484

SS

136

Abel Bustos

SR

Parlier

17:45

5:43

383

CS

137

Jeffrey Clancy

JR

La Jolla Country Day

17:45

5:43

1001

SDS

138

Kevin Martinez

JR

San Rafael

17:46

5:44

710

NCS

139

Garret Khougaz

SR

Nordhoff

17:47

5:44

1702

SS

140

Josh Dull

SO

St. Mary’s College

17:47

5:44

759

NCS

141

Max Allen

SO

Jserra

17:49

5:44

1634

SS

142

Jose Palma

SR

Avenal

17:50

5:45

254

CS

143

Tommy Cline

JR

Cardinal Newman

17:53

5:46

568

NCS

144

Stephen Giuntini

SO

St. Mary’s College

17:53

5:46

760

NCS

145

Tony Guzman

SR

Corcoran

17:53

5:46

317

CS

146

Nick Ratto

SR

Ripon

17:54

5:46

1300

SJS

147

Isaias Lopez

SR

Fulton College Prep

17:54

5:46

457

LAS

148

Matthew Hernandez

JR

Los Angeles Ces

17:54

5:46

471

LAS

149

Mike McCullough

SR

Lassen

17:55

5:46

812

NS

150

Ariel Smotrich

JR

La Jolla Country Day

17:57

5:47

1004

SDS

151

Chris Luney

JR

Dixon

17:58

5:47

1220

SJS

152

Coy Chance

FR

Dixon

17:59

5:48

1217

SJS

153

David Cruz

JR

Downtown Magnet

18:02

5:49

450

LAS

154

Paul Matli

SR

Cardinal Newman

18:07

5:50

571

NCS

155

Billy Anderson

SR

Crespi

18:08

5:50

1481

SS

156

Luis Carrasco

JR

San Joaquin Mem

18:10

5:51

394

CS

157

Mason Deal

JR

Hughson

18:10

5:51

1250

SJS

158

Dominic Azevedo

SR

Corning

18:11

5:51

791

NS

159

Matthew Hernandez

JR

San Rafael

18:12

5:52

708

NCS

160

Brigham Lee

SO

Hughson

18:13

5:52

1251

SJS

161

Matt Healey

SO

The Bishop’s School

18:13

5:52

1073

SDS

162

Enrique Torres

SR

Corning

18:16

5:53

797

NS

163

Alejandro Cortez

JR

Fulton College Prep

18:17

5:53

455

LAS

164

Haziel Garcia

SR

San Rafael

18:19

5:54

707

NCS

165

Jose Fuentes

SO

Fulton College Prep

18:20

5:54

456

LAS

166

Wilfredo Aguirre

SR

Avenal

18:20

5:54

251

CS

167

Justin Giardino

JR

Dixon

18:21

5:55

1219

SJS

168

Victor Munoz

SR

St. Mary’s College

18:22

5:55

764

NCS

169

Rogelio Garay

JR

Parlier

18:24

5:56

386

CS

170

Pablo Madrigal

SR

Hughson

18:25

5:56

1253

SJS

171

Leo Vasquez

JR

Hughson

18:26

5:56

1255

SJS

172

Kyle Bailey

SO

Ripon

18:26

5:56

1296

SJS

173

Chris Halter

FR

The Bishop’s School

18:27

5:57

1072

SDS

174

Leo Soriano

JR

Nordhoff

18:30

5:57

1706

SS

175

Luis Pahua

SR

Corning

18:33

5:59

795

NS

176

Christian Plata

SR

Ripon

18:36

6:00

1299

SJS

177

Robbie Brisco

SO

Exeter

18:36

6:00

329

CS

178

Cooper Sullivan

FR

Sir Francis Drake

18:38

6:00

733

NCS

179

Alberto Ger Cruz

JR

Downtown Magnet

18:45

6:02

449

LAS

180

Kaleb Alvarado

SR

Exeter

18:51

6:04

331

CS

181

German Oliva

SR

Fulton College Prep

18:55

6:06

459

LAS

182

Branden Caldwell

SR

S.L.V.

19:01

6:08

168

CCS

183

Henry Vasquez

SR

Fulton College Prep

19:06

6:09

461

LAS

184

Justin Perez

SO

Exeter

19:08

6:10

332

CS

185

Antonio Pelaez

SO

Ripon

19:11

6:11

1298

SJS

186

Cody Franceschi

SO

Dixon

19:11

6:11

1218

SJS

187

Eric Burton

JR

Dixon

19:12

6:11

1216

SJS

188

Juan Villalobos

JR

San Rafael

19:21

6:14

712

NCS

189

Johnathon Kaufman

JR

San Rafael

19:23

6:15

709

NCS

190

Diego Contreras

SR

Corning

19:26

6:16

793

NS

191

Abilio Romero

SR

Fulton College Prep

19:26

6:16

460

LAS

192

Leonardo Reynoza

JR

Avenal

19:35

6:18

256

CS

193

Matt Kitchen

SO

Cardinal Newman

19:38

6:19

570

NCS

194

Jose Merino

SR

Fulton College Prep

19:41

6:21

458

LAS

195

Favian Castrejon

SR

Corning

19:47

6:22

792

NS

196

Jackson Miller

SO

Sir Francis Drake

20:10

6:30

731

NCS

197

Steve Adams

FR

Cardinal Newman

24:55

8:01

566

NCS

DQ #1929 J. Frost Piedmont

Division 4 Boys Team Scores

1. 131 Yreka ( 16:28 1:22:20 1:06)
=======================================
1 4 Eric Neill SR NS 15:51
2 12 Tim Williams SR NS 16:10
3 19 Clayton Bunn SO NS 16:32
4 42 David Neill SO NS 16:50
5 54 Christian Wichmann SR NS 16:57
6 ( 83) Matt Wood JR NS 17:24
7 ( 94) Kris Wilson SR NS 17:32

2. 170 Salesian ( 16:38 1:23:10 0:58)
=======================================
1 7 Angel Barranco JR SS 16:00
2 23 Jose Luis Perez SR SS 16:34
3 36 Jose Hernandez SR SS 16:46
4 48 Mark Majarro SR SS 16:52
5 56 Jonathan Estrada JR SS 16:58
6 ( 89) Michael Mojarro FR SS 17:27
7 (102) Luis Leon SO SS 17:39

3. 171 Don Bosco ( 16:38 1:23:08 1:01)
=======================================
1 5 J.J. Dominguez SR SS 15:58
2 27 Ruben Dominguez SO SS 16:36
3 29 Gabriel Castro JR SS 16:38
4 53 Adrian Castillo SR SS 16:57
5 57 Joshua Chavez FR SS 16:59
6 ( 59) Paco Rodriguez SR SS 17:01
7 ( 68) Justin Avellan JR SS 17:08

4. 182 S.L.V. ( 16:39 1:23:12 1:22)
=======================================
1 10 Cody Johnson JR CCS 16:04
2 13 Nick Hicks SR CCS 16:17
3 25 Landis MacMillan SR CCS 16:34
4 46 Jacob Hicks SO CCS 16:51
5 88 Matt Abernathy SO CCS 17:26
6 ( 91) Stephen Bracken JR CCS 17:28
7 (149) Branden Caldwell SR CCS 19:01

5. 195 Crespi ( 16:44 1:23:36 1:22)
=======================================
1 9 Nick Privitelli SR SS 16:04
2 16 JoJo Cortez-Adams JR SS 16:27
3 37 Warren Bonilla SO SS 16:47
4 47 Alex MacMiller JR SS 16:52
5 86 Evan Anozie FR SS 17:26
6 (108) Gabe Calove JR SS 17:44
7 (124) Billy Anderson SR SS 18:08

6. 199 Jserra ( 16:47 1:23:54 0:19)
=======================================
1 22 Kyle Willis SR SS 16:33
2 40 Michael Salzle SR SS 16:48
3 43 Sean Robb SR SS 16:50
4 45 Matthew Bowman SR SS 16:51
5 49 Nic Fracassi SO SS 16:52
6 ( 64) Anthony Mariconda FR SS 17:06
7 (114) Max Allen SO SS 17:49

7. 201 Big Bear ( 16:42 1:23:26 1:19)
=======================================
1 3 Bryan Hayes SR SS 15:49
2 32 Bobby Moralez JR SS 16:40
3 39 Evan Johnson SR SS 16:48
4 60 Dillon Murphy JR SS 17:01
5 67 Caleb Webb FR SS 17:08
6 ( 79) Dakota Rochelle SR SS 17:20
7 ( 90) David Caballero SO SS 17:28

8. 220 The Bishop’s School ( 16:40 1:23:17 1:29)
=======================================
1 2 Will Wilde Botta SR SDS 15:44
2 8 Patrick Hoagland SR SDS 16:03
3 65 Alex Kilman SO SDS 17:07
4 71 Michael Pettit JR SDS 17:10
5 74 Thomas King JR SDS 17:13
6 (129) Matt Healey SO SDS 18:13
7 (141) Chris Halter FR SDS 18:27

9. 238 Nordhoff ( 16:50 1:24:06 1:30)
=======================================
1 11 Gustavo Sanchez SR SS 16:08
2 14 Nathan Hennigan SR SS 16:18
3 21 Robin Allison JR SS 16:33
4 92 Angel Maya JR SS 17:29
5 100 Chad Schutze JR SS 17:38
6 (112) Garret Khougaz SR SS 17:47
7 (142) Leo Soriano JR SS 18:30

10. 253 Sir Francis Drake ( 16:47 1:23:52 2:21)
=======================================
1 1 John Lawson JR NCS 15:20
2 18 William Baker-Robinson SR NCS 16:31
3 34 Clayton Hutchins JR NCS 16:43
4 97 Tucker Wasuta JR NCS 17:37
5 103 Cole Schwartz SO NCS 17:41
6 (146) Cooper Sullivan FR NCS 18:38
7 (163) Jackson Miller SO NCS 20:10

11. 267 St. Mary’s College ( 16:54 1:24:30 1:49)
=======================================
1 6 Duncan Calvert SR NCS 15:58
2 30 Stevie Greene SR NCS 16:38
3 38 Patrick Mariolle JR NCS 16:47
4 80 Nate Hill SR NCS 17:20
5 113 Josh Dull SO NCS 17:47
6 (117) Stephen Giuntini SO NCS 17:53
7 (136) Victor Munoz SR NCS 18:22

12. 286 Carmel ( 17:01 1:25:02 1:06)
=======================================
1 15 Conrad Hain SR CCS 16:26
2 52 Tom Kochevar SR CCS 16:56
3 58 Galen Lanier SR CCS 17:01
4 66 Les Girard SR CCS 17:07
5 95 Justin Depalatis JR CCS 17:32
6 (104) Joshua Dormody FR CCS 17:41
7 (105) Max Schrock FR CCS 17:42

13. 293 La Jolla Country Day ( 17:02 1:25:10 0:49)
=======================================
1 26 Noah Wolfenzon SR SDS 16:35
2 35 David Castillejos SO SDS 16:44
3 72 Jake Mack SR SDS 17:11
4 76 Darin Wong SO SDS 17:16
5 84 J.J. Juarez-Uribe JR SDS 17:24
6 (110) Jeffrey Clancy JR SDS 17:45
7 (120) Ariel Smotrich JR SDS 17:57

14. 337 Fillmore ( 17:08 1:25:37 0:22)
=======================================
1 50 Jose Almaguer JR SS 16:53
2 69 Isaac Gomez JR SS 17:08
3 70 Hugo Valdovinos JR SS 17:08
4 73 Anthony Rivas JR SS 17:13
5 75 Alexander Gonzalez SR SS 17:15
6 ( 87) Jordan Mendoza SR SS 17:26
7 ( 98) Adrian Mejia JR SS 17:37

15. 381 Ripon ( 17:21 1:26:44 1:54)
=======================================
1 20 Ryan Torres JR SJS 16:32
2 41 Jordan Gibson SR SJS 16:49
3 62 Alec Steinberg JR SJS 17:03
4 118 Nick Ratto SR SJS 17:54
5 140 Kyle Bailey SO SJS 18:26
6 (144) Christian Plata SR SJS 18:36
7 (152) Antonio Pelaez SO SJS 19:11

16. 381 Cardinal Newman ( 17:20 1:26:38 1:40)
=======================================
1 17 Alexi Taylor SR NCS 16:27
2 44 Jack Bowlby JR NCS 16:50
3 81 Charlie King JR NCS 17:21
4 116 Tommy Cline JR NCS 17:53
5 123 Paul Matli SR NCS 18:07
6 (160) Matt Kitchen SO NCS 19:38
7 (164) Steve Adams FR NCS 24:55

17. 424 Parlier ( 17:28 1:27:17 1:50)
=======================================
1 24 Robert Leija SR CS 16:34
2 61 Jesus Arceo SR CS 17:02
3 93 Jafet Sanchez SO CS 17:32
4 109 Abel Bustos SR CS 17:45
5 137 Rogelio Garay JR CS 18:24

18. 453 San Rafael ( 17:35 1:27:52 1:42)
=======================================
1 28 Joey Morris JR NCS 16:37
2 55 Wes Curtis SR NCS 16:58
3 111 Kevin Martinez JR NCS 17:46
4 127 Matthew Hernandez JR NCS 18:12
5 132 Haziel Garcia SR NCS 18:19
6 (155) Juan Villalobos JR NCS 19:21
7 (156) Johnathon Kaufman JR NCS 19:23

19. 485 Hughson ( 17:40 1:28:16 1:20)
=======================================
1 51 Keaton Crowder JR SJS 16:53
2 85 Zach Morrett SO SJS 17:26
3 96 Adam Lundel JR SJS 17:34
4 125 Mason Deal JR SJS 18:10
5 128 Brigham Lee SO SJS 18:13
6 (138) Pablo Madrigal SR SJS 18:25
7 (139) Leo Vasquez JR SJS 18:26

20. 489 Exeter ( 17:46 1:28:49 2:11)
=======================================
1 33 Robert Reid JR CS 16:40
2 63 Andrew Sutton SO CS 17:03
3 101 Samuel Aleman SO CS 17:39
4 145 Robbie Brisco SO CS 18:36
5 147 Kaleb Alvarado SR CS 18:51
6 (151) Justin Perez SO CS 19:08

21. 514 Avenal ( 17:43 1:28:33 1:01)
=======================================
1 77 Luis Ramirez SR CS 17:19
2 82 Jesus Serrano SR CS 17:22
3 106 David Huerta SO CS 17:42
4 115 Jose Palma SR CS 17:50
5 134 Wilfredo Aguirre SR CS 18:20
6 (159) Leonardo Reynoza JR CS 19:35

22. 516 Dixon ( 17:44 1:28:40 1:42)
=======================================
1 31 Anthony McDermott SR SJS 16:39
2 107 Gonzalo Morales-Lomel FR SJS 17:43
3 121 Chris Luney JR SJS 17:58
4 122 Coy Chance FR SJS 17:59
5 135 Justin Giardino JR SJS 18:21
6 (153) Cody Franceschi SO SJS 19:11
7 (154) Eric Burton JR SJS 19:12

23. 576 Corning ( 18:00 1:29:57 1:14)
=======================================
1 78 Rogelio Silva SO NS 17:19
2 99 Jesus Diera JR NS 17:38
3 126 Dominic Azevedo SR NS 18:11
4 130 Enrique Torres SR NS 18:16
5 143 Luis Pahua SR NS 18:33
6 (157) Diego Contreras SR NS 19:26
7 (162) Favian Castrejon SR NS 19:47

24. 681 Fulton College Prep ( 18:31 1:32:32 1:12)
=======================================
1 119 Isaias Lopez SR LAS 17:54
2 131 Alejandro Cortez JR LAS 18:17
3 133 Jose Fuentes SO LAS 18:20
4 148 German Oliva SR LAS 18:55
5 150 Henry Vasquez SR LAS 19:06
6 (158) Abilio Romero SR LAS 19:26
7 (161) Jose Merino SR LAS 19:41

Division 5 Boys Individual Results

1

Billy Gaudreau

SR

St. Margarets

15:28

4:59

1838

SS

2

Connor Clark

JR

S. F. University

15:44

5:04

700

NCS

3

Nick Ratto

SR

St. Joseph Notre Dam

15:45

5:04

749

NCS

4

Brandon Price

JR

St. Margarets

15:47

5:05

1840

SS

5

Paul Brenneman

SR

St. Margarets

15:48

5:05

1834

SS

6

Scott Acton

SR

Desert Christian

15:51

5:06

1516

SS

7

John Whelan

JR

Etna

15:53

5:07

808

NS

8

Toby Qualls

JR

Mammoth

15:57

5:08

1672

SS

9

Trevor Reinhart

FR

Marin Academy

16:00

5:09

650

NCS

10

Gabe Arias-Sheridan

SO

St. Joseph Notre Dam

16:04

5:11

744

NCS

11

Sam Cartwright

SR

Chadwick

16:09

5:12

1453

SS

12

Neilson Powless

FR

Victory Christian

16:11

5:13

1353

SJS

13

Tommy Paz

SR

Xavier Prep

16:12

5:13

1918

SS

14

Hayes Dunn

SR

St. Joseph (sm)

16:17

5:15

1828

SS

15

Joe Carrillo

SR

Cloverdale

16:21

5:16

1934

NCS

16

Hunter Edington

SO

St. Margarets

16:25

5:17

1836

SS

17

Brendon Cohen

SR

Rolling Hills Prep

16:26

5:18

1755

SS

18

Emery Caster

SO

Xavier Prep

16:31

5:19

1914

SS

19

Thomas Waters

SR

Desert Christian

16:33

5:20

1522

SS

20

Bryan Curtis

SR

Desert Christian

16:34

5:20

1518

SS

21

Isaiah Thompson

JR

Sherman Indian

16:35

5:21

1809

SS

22

Michael Caughron

JR

Poly (pasadena)

16:37

5:21

1739

SS

23

Gabriel Elliott

SO

Athenian

16:39

5:22

538

NCS

24

Louis Rodrigues

JR

St. Joseph Notre Dam

16:45

5:24

750

NCS

25

Chris Spinney

JR

Xavier Prep

16:45

5:24

1919

SS

26

Jake Johnson

SR

Flintridge Prep

16:46

5:24

1563

SS

27

Michael Chan

SR

Stuart Hall

16:49

5:25

1935

NCS

28

Eli Weinstein

SR

Flintridge Prep

16:49

5:25

1566

SS

29

Chris Andras

JR

Sage Hill

16:50

5:26

1756

SS

30

Alan Yoho

SO

Flintridge Prep

16:54

5:27

1567

SS

31

Casey Thompson

SR

Flintridge Prep

16:54

5:27

1565

SS

32

Aaron Sugimoto

JR

Flintridge Prep

16:55

5:27

1564

SS

33

Tanner Shaw

SO

Athenian

16:56

5:27

540

NCS

34

Jax Reiff

JR

Sonoma Academy

16:58

5:28

741

NCS

35

Jake Kohn

SR

Crystal Springs

16:58

5:28

63

CCS

36

Jeff Krantz

SR

Redding Christian

16:58

5:28

829

NS

37

Andrew Starksen

JR

Desert Christian

17:03

5:30

1521

SS

38

James Brady

SR

Flintridge Prep

17:03

5:30

1562

SS

39

Sebastian Luna

JR

St. Margarets

17:04

5:30

1839

SS

40

James Kinney

SO

Marin Academy

17:05

5:30

648

NCS

41

Cameron Taylor

JR

Athenian

17:05

5:30

541

NCS

42

Duncan Hosie

SR

S. F. University

17:05

5:30

703

NCS

43

Michael Murphy

FR

St. Joseph Notre Dam

17:05

5:30

748

NCS

44

Zac Patten

SR

Desert Christian

17:07

5:31

1520

SS

45

Evan Hamilton

JR

Chadwick

17:09

5:32

1456

SS

46

Ben Tracy

FR

S. F. University

17:10

5:32

705

NCS

47

Whit Henderson

SR

Urban School Of S.F.

17:11

5:32

1936

NCS

48

Mason Alford

SR

Viewpoint

17:12

5:33

1880

SS

49

Garrett Corwin

JR

St. Margarets

17:14

5:33

1835

SS

50

Juan Valle

FR

Chadwick

17:15

5:33

1458

SS

51

Dylan Thies

JR

Sage Hill

17:21

5:35

1762

SS

52

Kaveh Motamed

JR

Crystal Springs

17:22

5:36

65

CCS

53

Jack Percival

SR

Sage Hill

17:27

5:37

1761

SS

54

Tucker Hoffman

JR

Providence Christian

17:28

5:38

828

NS

55

Eli Malfo

SO

St. Joseph (sm)

17:29

5:38

1831

SS

56

Sam Levy-Wendt

JR

St. Joseph Notre Dam

17:29

5:38

746

NCS

57

Jack Ferguson

JR

Marin Academy

17:30

5:38

646

NCS

58

Michael Solitaria

JR

Xavier Prep

17:32

5:39

1916

SS

59

Michael Kreher

SR

Lick Wilmerding

17:32

5:39

1937

NCS

60

Ryan Kaveh

JR

Crystal Springs

17:33

5:39

61

CCS

61

Jacob Gaynor

JR

Sonoma Academy

17:33

5:39

736

NCS

62

Preston Lam

SO

Crystal Springs

17:33

5:39

64

CCS

63

Tyler LaSalle

SO

Xavier Prep

17:33

5:39

1915

SS

64

James Burton

JR

S. F. University

17:34

5:40

699

NCS

65

Ray Biggerstaff

SR

Desert Christian

17:35

5:40

1517

SS

66

Charles Thimesch

JR

Athenian

17:35

5:40

542

NCS

67

Elias Ellison

JR

Flintridge Prep

17:35

5:40

1561

SS

68

Jose Luis Vasquez

SO

Tranquillity

17:37

5:41

434

CS

69

Damon Young

SO

Durham

17:38

5:41

805

NS

70

Matt Freeman

FR

Chadwick

17:38

5:41

1455

SS

71

Brennan Hicks

JR

Sage Hill

17:39

5:41

1759

SS

72

Chris Melendez

SO

St. Joseph Notre Dam

17:41

5:42

747

NCS

73

Henry Cox

FR

Chadwick

17:41

5:42

1454

SS

74

Chris Cazneaux

JR

Mt. Shasta

17:42

5:42

817

NS

75

Patrick Loftus

SO

Sonoma Academy

17:42

5:42

739

NCS

76

Austin Orr

JR

Sonoma Academy

17:46

5:44

740

NCS

77

Will Shearer

SR

York

17:47

5:44

250

CCS

78

Stuart Adam

JR

St. Joseph (sm)

17:48

5:44

1827

SS

79

Jacob Garrett

SR

St. Margarets

17:48

5:44

1837

SS

80

Ben Beatty

SO

Julian High

17:48

5:44

978

SDS

81

Ryan Peinado

FR

St. Joseph (sm)

17:52

5:45

1832

SS

82

Aaron Rotman

SR

Sonoma Academy

17:52

5:45

742

NCS

83

Ryan Fishel

JR

Sage Hill

17:52

5:46

1757

SS

84

Michael Cook

JR

Mt. Shasta

17:53

5:46

818

NS

85

Bol Chol

SO

Horizon

17:54

5:46

971

SDS

86

Johnny Trudelle

SO

Priory

17:55

5:46

157

CCS

87

Clay Teixeira

JR

St. Joseph (sm)

18:00

5:48

1833

SS

88

Sam Klotz

SR

Crystal Springs

18:00

5:48

62

CCS

89

Diego Leon

JR

Anzar

18:02

5:49

6

CCS

90

Ned Geeslin

SO

S. F. University

18:03

5:49

702

NCS

91

Christian Quidang

SR

Calvary Christian

18:05

5:49

888

SDS

92

Ryan Diaz

SO

St. Joseph (sm)

18:05

5:49

1829

SS

93

Uriel Sanchez

SR

Tranquillity

18:07

5:50

433

CS

94

Liam Gallivan

JR

S. F. University

18:09

5:51

701

NCS

95

Kees Knevelbaard

JR

Central Valley Chr

18:09

5:51

277

CS

96

Samuel England

JR

Woodland Christian

18:10

5:51

1379

SJS

97

Matt Spring

SO

Tioga

18:10

5:51

1334

SJS

98

Sean Straw

JR

Pacific Ridge

18:11

5:52

1031

SDS

99

Roland Centeno

JR

York

18:12

5:52

246

CCS

100

Collin Ching

SO

Crystal Springs

18:12

5:52

60

CCS

101

Evan Boiko

JR

Xavier Prep

18:13

5:52

1917

SS

102

Simon Willig

JR

Crystal Springs

18:14

5:52

66

CCS

103

Clint Southcott

JR

Julian High

18:14

5:52

983

SDS

104

Diego Avila

SO

Anzar

18:14

5:53

5

CCS

105

Killian Buggy

JR

Xavier Prep

18:16

5:53

1913

SS

106

Eg Garcia

SR

Marin Academy

18:17

5:53

647

NCS

107

Josh Devore

SR

Desert Christian

18:19

5:54

1519

SS

108

Guillermo Lopez

JR

Academia Avance

18:20

5:54

440

LAS

109

Logan Winfield

JR

Sac Country Day

18:20

5:54

1315

SJS

110

Francisco Velazco

SR

Latino College Prep

18:21

5:55

89

CCS

111

Brad Boboc

SO

Chadwick

18:21

5:55

1452

SS

112

James LaFollette

JR

St. Joseph Notre Dam

18:23

5:55

745

NCS

113

Patrick Hawkes

SR

St. Joseph (sm)

18:23

5:55

1830

SS

114

Justin Hoot

SR

Chadwick

18:26

5:56

1457

SS

115

Cobi Allen

SR

York

18:26

5:56

244

CCS

116

Alex Ody

SR

York

18:27

5:57

249

CCS

117

Nick Blake

SR

Durham

18:28

5:57

800

NS

118

Ryder Pisenti

JR

Durham

18:28

5:57

803

NS

119

Dylan Croll

JR

Priory

18:28

5:57

153

CCS

120

Tyler Thomsen

SR

Calvin Christian

18:29

5:57

893

SDS

121

Eric Berg

SR

Calvin Christian

18:30

5:58

892

SDS

122

Jac Derner

JR

Modoc

18:32

5:58

814

NS

123

Joe Farned

JR

Priory

18:33

5:59

155

CCS

124

Will Dolan

JR

S. F. University

18:37

6:00

704

NCS

125

Brando Nelson-Haven

FR

Tioga

18:38

6:00

1333

SJS

126

Graham Johnson Sonoma Academy

18:40

6:01

737

NCS

127

Alex Condotti

FR

Pacific Collegiate

18:40

6:01

135

CCS

128

Shiloh Laureanti

SO

Horizon

18:41

6:01

974

SDS

129

Alexis Michaca

FR

Sage Hill

18:42

6:01

1760

SS

130

Steven Smith

JR

Julian High

18:43

6:02

982

SDS

131

Mason Jacobs-Dion

SR

University Prep

18:46

6:03

840

NS

132

Cullen Ross

SR

Athenian

18:49

6:04

539

NCS

133

Saul Melesio

SO

Horizon

18:50

6:04

975

SDS

134

Brian Clark

SO

York

18:53

6:05

247

CCS

135

Donald Hutchinson

JR

Sac Country Day

18:54

6:05

1313

SJS

136

Chad Karczewski

SR

Horizon

18:55

6:06

973

SDS

137

Rudy Ayala

SR

Tranquillity

18:57

6:06

429

CS

138

Adam Wright

SO

Horizon

18:59

6:07

976

SDS

139

Derek Zallar

SR

Foothills Christian

19:00

6:07

958

SDS

140

Isaac Berez

JR

Priory

19:00

6:07

151

CCS

141

Jacob Frankel

JR

Sac Country Day

19:00

6:07

1312

SJS

142

Tanner Nissen

SR

Capital Christian

19:01

6:08

1179

SJS

143

Dillon Allen

SR

Durham

19:03

6:08

799

NS

144

Nathan Davis

SR

Durham

19:06

6:09

801

NS

145

Ryan Guerrero

SR

Elliot Christian

19:06

6:09

1232

SJS

146

Kobi Lee

JR

York

19:07

6:09

248

CCS

147

Jorge n Mendoza

JR

Tranquillity

19:07

6:10

431

CS

148

Brian Digiorgio

JR

Priory

19:07

6:10

154

CCS

149

Chris Gregory

SO

Priory

19:08

6:10

156

CCS

150

JJ Te Velde

JR

Central Valley Chr

19:11

6:11

278

CS

151

Cody Meredith

JR

Faith Christian

19:14

6:12

1235

SJS

152

Kenny Volkmann

SR

Marin Academy

19:17

6:13

652

NCS

153

Trevor Boyd

SO

Horizon

19:18

6:13

970

SDS

154

Isaiah Tunnel

FR

Julian High

19:19

6:13

984

SDS

155

Dustin Jenson

SR

Julian High

19:21

6:14

980

SDS

156

Ramon Ayala

SO

Tranquillity

19:23

6:15

428

CS

157

Johny Amoruso

SO

Tioga

19:29

6:17

1328

SJS

158

Wills Booth

FR

Julian High

19:44

6:22

979

SDS

159

Alec Neal

SO

Marin Academy

19:46

6:22

649

NCS

160

Giovani Diaz

SO

Tranquillity

19:48

6:23

430

CS

161

Bryce Bartl-Geller

JR

York

19:49

6:23

245

CCS

162

Jonathan White

SR

Athenian

19:54

6:25

543

NCS

163

Morgan Kinunen

JR

Sonoma Academy

19:54

6:25

738

NCS

164

Andrew Christensen

SO

Priory

19:55

6:25

152

CCS

165

Wei Dai

SR

Sac Country Day

20:01

6:27

1311

SJS

166

Edward Goul

FR

Sage Hill

20:06

6:29

1758

SS

167

Sean Hughes

SO

Mt. Shasta

20:17

6:32

821

NS

168

Beau Casazza

SR

Tioga

20:25

6:35

1329

SJS

169

Anthony Hatton

SR

Tioga

20:27

6:35

1332

SJS

170

Austin Freeman

SO

Horizon

20:27

6:35

972

SDS

171

Tyler Vercruyssen

SO

Durham

20:32

6:37

804

NS

172

David Sutter

SO

Marin Academy

20:49

6:42

651

NCS

173

Josh Pollock

SO

Tioga

21:03

6:47

1330

SJS

174

James Bertino

FR

Mt. Shasta

21:09

6:49

816

NS

175

Austen Lucena

JR

Durham

21:27

6:54

802

NS

176

Tommy Hake

SO

Mt. Shasta

21:28

6:55

820

NS

177

Garrett Shea

JR

Mt. Shasta

21:34

6:57

822

NS

178

Matt Funk

SR

Tioga

21:42

6:59

1331

SJS

179

Zach Lemos

SR

Sac Country Day

22:16

7:10

1314

SJS

180

Blake Ritchie

FR

Julian High

22:16

7:10

981

SDS

181

Morgan Bennett-Smith

JR

Sac Country Day

22:57

7:24

1309

SJS

182

Keith Ramshaw

JR

Mt. Shasta

26:15

8:27

819

NS

Division 5 Boys Team Results

1. 52 St. Margarets ( 16:07 1:20:32 1:36)
=======================================
1 1 Billy Gaudreau SR SS 15:28
2 4 Brandon Price JR SS 15:47
3 5 Paul Brenneman SR SS 15:48
4 12 Hunter Edington SO SS 16:25
5 30 Sebastian Luna JR SS 17:04
6 ( 38) Garrett Corwin JR SS 17:14
7 ( 66) Jacob Garrett SR SS 17:48

2. 98 Desert Christian ( 16:38 1:23:08 1:16)
=======================================
1 6 Scott Acton SR SS 15:51
2 14 Thomas Waters SR SS 16:33
3 15 Bryan Curtis SR SS 16:34
4 28 Andrew Starksen JR SS 17:03
5 35 Zac Patten SR SS 17:07
6 ( 52) Ray Biggerstaff SR SS 17:35
7 ( 88) Josh Devore SR SS 18:19

3. 106 St. Joseph Notre Dam ( 16:38 1:23:08 1:44)
=======================================
1 3 Nick Ratto SR NCS 15:45
2 8 Gabe Arias-Sheridan SO NCS 16:04
3 17 Louis Rodrigues JR NCS 16:45
4 34 Michael Murphy FR NCS 17:05
5 44 Sam Levy-Wendt JR NCS 17:29
6 ( 59) Chris Melendez SO NCS 17:41
7 ( 91) James LaFollette JR NCS 18:23

4. 108 Flintridge Prep ( 16:52 1:24:18 0:09)
=======================================
1 19 Jake Johnson SR SS 16:46
2 20 Eli Weinstein SR SS 16:49
3 22 Alan Yoho SO SS 16:54
4 23 Casey Thompson SR SS 16:54
5 24 Aaron Sugimoto JR SS 16:55
6 ( 29) James Brady SR SS 17:03
7 ( 54) Elias Ellison JR SS 17:35

5. 137 Xavier Prep ( 16:55 1:24:33 1:21)
=======================================
1 10 Tommy Paz SR SS 16:12
2 13 Emery Caster SO SS 16:31
3 18 Chris Spinney JR SS 16:45
4 46 Michael Solitaria JR SS 17:32
5 50 Tyler LaSalle SO SS 17:33
6 ( 83) Evan Boiko JR SS 18:13
7 ( 86) Killian Buggy JR SS 18:16

6. 199 S. F. University ( 17:08 1:25:36 2:19)
=======================================
1 2 Connor Clark JR NCS 15:44
2 33 Duncan Hosie SR NCS 17:05
3 37 Ben Tracy FR NCS 17:10
4 51 James Burton JR NCS 17:34
5 76 Ned Geeslin SO NCS 18:03
6 ( 79) Liam Gallivan JR NCS 18:09
7 (100) Will Dolan JR NCS 18:37

7. 201 Chadwick ( 17:11 1:25:52 1:32)
=======================================
1 9 Sam Cartwright SR SS 16:09
2 36 Evan Hamilton JR SS 17:09
3 39 Juan Valle FR SS 17:15
4 57 Matt Freeman FR SS 17:38
5 60 Henry Cox FR SS 17:41
6 ( 90) Brad Boboc SO SS 18:21
7 ( 93) Justin Hoot SR SS 18:26

8. 231 Sage Hill ( 17:26 1:27:09 1:02)
=======================================
1 21 Chris Andras JR SS 16:50
2 40 Dylan Thies JR SS 17:21
3 42 Jack Percival SR SS 17:27
4 58 Brennan Hicks JR SS 17:39
5 70 Ryan Fishel JR SS 17:52
6 (104) Alexis Michaca FR SS 18:42
7 (135) Edward Goul FR SS 20:06

9. 232 Athenian ( 17:25 1:27:04 2:10)
=======================================
1 16 Gabriel Elliott SO NCS 16:39
2 25 Tanner Shaw SO NCS 16:56
3 32 Cameron Taylor JR NCS 17:05
4 53 Charles Thimesch JR NCS 17:35
5 106 Cullen Ross SR NCS 18:49
6 (131) Jonathan White SR NCS 19:54

10. 239 Crystal Springs ( 17:30 1:27:26 1:02)
=======================================
1 27 Jake Kohn SR CCS 16:58
2 41 Kaveh Motamed JR CCS 17:22
3 47 Ryan Kaveh JR CCS 17:33
4 49 Preston Lam SO CCS 17:33
5 75 Sam Klotz SR CCS 18:00
6 ( 82) Collin Ching SO CCS 18:12
7 ( 84) Simon Willig JR CCS 18:14

11. 261 St. Joseph (sm) ( 17:30 1:27:26 1:43)
=======================================
1 11 Hayes Dunn SR SS 16:17
2 43 Eli Malfo SO SS 17:29
3 65 Stuart Adam JR SS 17:48
4 68 Ryan Peinado FR SS 17:52
5 74 Clay Teixeira JR SS 18:00
6 ( 77) Ryan Diaz SO SS 18:05
7 ( 92) Patrick Hawkes SR SS 18:23

12. 268 Sonoma Academy ( 17:35 1:27:51 0:54)
=======================================
1 26 Jax Reiff JR NCS 16:58
2 48 Jacob Gaynor JR NCS 17:33
3 62 Patrick Loftus SO NCS 17:42
4 63 Austin Orr JR NCS 17:46
5 69 Aaron Rotman SR NCS 17:52
6 (102) Graham Johnson NCS 18:40

7 (132) Morgan Kinunen JR NCS 19:54

13. 291 Marin Academy ( 17:38 1:28:09 3:17)
=======================================
1 7 Trevor Reinhart FR NCS 16:00
2 31 James Kinney SO NCS 17:05
3 45 Jack Ferguson JR NCS 17:30
4 87 Eg Garcia SR NCS 18:17
5 121 Kenny Volkmann SR NCS 19:17
6 (128) Alec Neal SO NCS 19:46
7 (141) David Sutter SO NCS 20:49

14. 442 York ( 18:21 1:31:45 1:06)
=======================================
1 64 Will Shearer SR CCS 17:47
2 81 Roland Centeno JR CCS 18:12
3 94 Cobi Allen SR CCS 18:26
4 95 Alex Ody SR CCS 18:27
5 108 Brian Clark SO CCS 18:53
6 (117) Kobi Lee JR CCS 19:07
7 (130) Bryce Bartl-Geller JR CCS 19:49

15. 480 Durham ( 18:33 1:32:43 1:28)
=======================================
1 56 Damon Young SO NS 17:38
2 96 Nick Blake SR NS 18:28
3 97 Ryder Pisenti JR NS 18:28
4 115 Dillon Allen SR NS 19:03
5 116 Nathan Davis SR NS 19:06
6 (140) Tyler Vercruyssen SO NS 20:32
7 (144) Austen Lucena JR NS 21:27

16. 487 Tranquillity ( 18:39 1:33:11 1:46)
=======================================
1 55 Jose Luis Vasquez SO CS 17:37
2 78 Uriel Sanchez SR CS 18:07
3 111 Rudy Ayala SR CS 18:57
4 118 Jorge n Mendoza JR CS 19:07
5 125 Ramon Ayala SO CS 19:23
6 (129) Giovani Diaz SO CS 19:48

17. 502 Priory ( 18:37 1:33:03 1:12)
=======================================
1 73 Johnny Trudelle SO CCS 17:55
2 98 Dylan Croll JR CCS 18:28
3 99 Joe Farned JR CCS 18:33
4 113 Isaac Berez JR CCS 19:00
5 119 Brian Digiorgio JR CCS 19:07
6 (120) Chris Gregory SO CCS 19:08
7 (133) Andrew Christensen SO CCS 19:55

18. 504 Horizon ( 18:40 1:33:19 1:05)
=======================================
1 72 Bol Chol SO SDS 17:54
2 103 Shiloh Laureanti SO SDS 18:41
3 107 Saul Melesio SO SDS 18:50
4 110 Chad Karczewski SR SDS 18:55
5 112 Adam Wright SO SDS 18:59
6 (122) Trevor Boyd SO SDS 19:18
7 (139) Austin Freeman SO SDS 20:27

19. 504 Julian High ( 18:41 1:33:25 1:33)
=======================================
1 67 Ben Beatty SO SDS 17:48
2 85 Clint Southcott JR SDS 18:14
3 105 Steven Smith JR SDS 18:43
4 123 Isaiah Tunnel FR SDS 19:19
5 124 Dustin Jenson SR SDS 19:21
6 (127) Wills Booth FR SDS 19:44
7 (149) Blake Ritchie FR SDS 22:16

20. 556 Mt. Shasta ( 19:42 1:38:29 3:46)
=======================================
1 61 Chris Cazneaux JR NS 17:42
2 71 Michael Cook JR NS 17:53
3 136 Sean Hughes SO NS 20:17
4 143 James Bertino FR NS 21:09
5 145 Tommy Hake SO NS 21:28
6 (146) Garrett Shea JR NS 21:34
7 (151) Keith Ramshaw JR NS 26:15

21. 582 Tioga ( 19:26 1:37:09 2:17)
=======================================
1 80 Matt Spring SO SJS 18:10
2 101 Brando Nelson-Haven FR SJS 18:38
3 126 Johny Amoruso SO SJS 19:29
4 137 Beau Casazza SR SJS 20:25
5 138 Anthony Hatton SR SJS 20:27
6 (142) Josh Pollock SO SJS 21:03
7 (147) Matt Funk SR SJS 21:42

22. 594 Sac Country Day ( 19:43 1:38:31 3:56)
=======================================
1 89 Logan Winfield JR SJS 18:20
2 109 Donald Hutchinson JR SJS 18:54
3 114 Jacob Frankel JR SJS 19:00
4 134 Wei Dai SR SJS 20:01
5 148 Zach Lemos SR SJS 22:16
6 (150) Morgan Bennett-Smith JR SJS 22:57