SCL Championships 5/14/2014

Elsie Allen High School

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
1) Piner 25
2) Analy 24
3) El Molino 11
4) Elsie Allen 10
5) Petaluma 9
6) Sonoma Valley 8
7) Healdsburg 6

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 3 Events Scored
1) Petaluma 49
2) Analy 17
3) Sonoma Valley 11
4) Healdsburg 10
5) Piner 6

Girls High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

Finals
1 Williges, Katya Petaluma 4-10.00 4-10.00 10
2 Lambert, Siena Petaluma 4-08.00 J4-10.00 8
3 Spaulding, Sachi Sonoma Valle 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
4 Blackwell, Sheena Piner 4-10.00 J4-08.00 4
5 Keegan, Lauren Analy 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
6 Giraud, Morgan Petaluma 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1
7 Sheperd, Daisjah Piner 4-08.00 J4-06.00
8 Stanfield, Emma Sonoma Valle 4-06.00 4-02.00
— Mobley, Jocelyn Analy NH
— Pierce, Clare Petaluma 4-06.00 NH
— Vajto, Stephanie El Molino 4-04.00 SCR

Girls Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Leoni, Camille Petaluma 15-03.00 15-04.00 10
2 Stasiowski, Shelby Analy 15-03.00 15-02.00 8
3 Mobley, Jocelyn Analy 14-01.00 14-08.50 6
4 Garon, Isabel Sonoma Valle 15-06.00 14-05.00 4
5 Gonzalez, Itzel Piner 15-03.50 14-04.50 2
6 Brown, Jasmine Analy 13-05.00 13-07.00 1
7 Johnson, Kylie Analy 14-05.00 J13-07.00
8 Pearson, Michela Healdsburg 12-05.00 12-11.00
9 Silkey, Christen Sonoma Valle 13-01.00 12-02.00
10 Robison, Elizabeth El Molino 10-09.00 10-02.00
11 Ruiz, Faviola El Molino 6-09.00
— Esquibel, Bianey El Molino SCR

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Scranton, Alison Petaluma 121-11 113-11 10
2 Giraud, Morgan Petaluma 110-08 105-10 8
3 Unti, Millie Healdsburg 105-06 97-06 6
4 Pearson, Michela Healdsburg 83-11 78-06 4
5 Pierce, Clare Petaluma 73-05 77-11 2
6 Cetrangolo, Lilly Sonoma Valle 74-09 76-07 1
7 Silkey, Christen Sonoma Valle 64-08 63-02
8 Sheperd, Daisjah Piner 43-00 63-00
9 Saraga, Berry Sonoma Valle 48-08 60-03
10 Zamacona, Lynea El Molino 56-05 58-07
11 Robison, Elizabeth El Molino 43-11 50-01
— Davison, Carolyn El Molino 47-00 SCR
— Pilisdorf, Emilee Analy 60-04 SCR

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Douglass, Ryan Analy 12-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Curren, Dan Petaluma 13-06.00 11-06.00 8
3 Amarantes, Ben Sonoma Valle 11-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 Eberly, Lance Healdsburg 11-06.00 J10-06.00 4
5 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valle 9-06.00 9-06.00 2
6 Garcia, Jacob El Molino 9-00.00 8-06.00 1
— Pulido, Alex El Molino 8-06.00 SCR

Boys Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 McClintock, Travis El Molino 21-09.00 21-01.50 10
2 Roybal, Isaiah Piner 22-00.75 20-04.50 8
3 Salath, Antonio Piner 18-10.00 19-01.50 6
4 Douglass, Ryan Analy 18-09.00 18-09.00 4
5 James, Ja’Narrick Analy 19-07.00 18-07.25 2
6 Carter, Isaiah Piner 17-02.00 18-01.50 1
7 Saxton, Matt Petaluma 16-07.00 16-07.50
8 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valle 16-02.00 16-01.00
9 Baskin, Sean Sonoma Valle 16-07.00 15-08.50
10 Grajeda, Eric El Molino 17-07.50 15-06.25
11 Luong, Brian Piner 16-04.00 15-03.00
12 Pulido, Alex El Molino 15-05.50 13-11.50
13 Sturgeon, Michael El Molino 14-06.00 13-03.75
14 Feige, Henry El Molino 10-02.00 8-01.00
— Thompson, Zach Sonoma Valle 18-00.00 SCR
— Floerke, Max Sonoma Valle 20-00.00 SCR
— Pomeroy, Ed Sonoma Valle 17-09.00 SCR

Boys Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Arango, Jimmy Piner 44-04.75 44-08.00 10, SCL leader
2 Schwartz, Alex Analy 41-01.00 43-08.50 8
3 Fisiiahi, Charlie Elsie Allen 38-11.25 41-02.00 6
4 Kuok, Marcus Elsie Allen 38-10.50 39-06.00 4
5 Alcala, Emmanuel Healdsburg 35-03.00 38-10.50 2
6 Plank, Travis Petaluma 37-10.00 38-08.50 1
7 Erdmann, Jesse Analy 39-11.50 38-02.00
8 Rinn, Michael Healdsburg 36-11.00 37-03.50
9 Rubio, Jose Sonoma Valle 36-06.00 36-09.00
10 Maldonado, Victor Piner 38-05.75 35-05.00
11 August, Seth Sonoma Valle 30-08.00 34-06.00
12 Bailey, Austin Sonoma Valle 37-01.00 33-10.00
13 Becerra, Jorge Petaluma 33-05.00 32-02.00
14 Feige, Henry El Molino 31-10.50 31-04.50
15 Pulido, Alex El Molino 32-08.00 31-03.50
16 Sanfilippo, Domini Sonoma Valle 29-10.00 29-07.50
17 Hernandez, Cedric Sonoma Valle 28-07.00 28-08.50
18 Lockert, Cole Petaluma 33-11.00 28-04.50
19 Vargas, Gustavo El Molino 25-08.00 24-05.00
— Swift, Riley Analy 31-01.00 SCR
— Kawasmi, Yusef Petaluma 38-11.00 SCR
— Vargas, Jose El Molino 21-09.00 SCR
— Krist, Robert Petaluma 31-05.00 SCR

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Gonzalez, Itzel Piner 12.90 13.09Q 2, SCL leader
2 Stasiowski, Shelby Analy 13.63 13.14Q 1
3 Miles, Kiara Sonoma Valle 12.81 13.15Q 3
4 Stasiowski, Alisen Analy 13.04 13.26q 1
5 Leoni, Camille Petaluma 13.53 13.28q 2
6 Coen, Savanna Petaluma 13.34 13.29q 2
7 Norris, Nakia Analy 13.24 13.46q 1
8 Daly, Brittany Sonoma Valle 13.34 13.59q 3

9 Norris, Aniaya Analy 13.91 13.63 2
10 Peterson, Maren Sonoma Valle 13.53 13.64 3
11 Carroll, Kaitlin Healdsburg 13.84 13.68 3
12 Perez, Alandra El Molino 13.67 14.01 1
13 Brown, Jasmine Analy 13.77 14.08 2
14 Johnson, Kylie Analy 13.90 14.30 3
15 Sandoval, Consuelo Petaluma 13.98 14.55 1
16 Rangel, Kim Piner 14.40 14.56 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 27.06 26.47Q 2, =42nd All-Time FAT
2 Gonzalez, Itzel Piner 26.80 27.05Q 3
3 Miles, Kiara Sonoma Valle 27.11 27.36Q 1
4 Norris, Nakia Analy 28.52 27.57q 2
5 Stasiowski, Alisen Analy 27.60 27.68q 1
6 Leoni, Camille Petaluma 27.89 27.85q 2
7 Coen, Savanna Petaluma 28.79 28.24q 3
8 Peterson, Maren Sonoma Valle 28.78 28.26q 3

9 Carroll, Kaitlin Healdsburg 28.14 28.40 3
10 Daly, Brittany Sonoma Valle 28.31 28.47 3
11 Holden, Hannah Healdsburg 29.23 28.54 1
12 Norris, Aniaya Analy 28.52 28.57 1
13 Vanoni, Bridget Sonoma Valle 29.82 28.74 2
14 Crompton, Maia El Molino 28.74 28.96 2
15 Perez, Alandra El Molino 28.64 29.17 1
16 Hendriksen, Dylan El Molino 28.84 29.38 2
17 Ford-Monroe, Hanna Sonoma Valle 30.37 30.49 3
18 Angeloni, Ellen Sonoma Valle 31.60 30.51 2
19 Sandoval, Consuelo Petaluma 30.92 30.79 3
20 Zamacona, Lynea El Molino 35.60 35.66 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Nicastro, Bianca Healdsburg 59.25 59.93Q 2
2 Foster, Molly Analy 1:01.28 1:01.90Q 1
3 Moya, Aiyana Analy 1:03.21 1:02.99q 2
4 Sheperd, Daisjah Piner 1:02.60 1:03.26q 1
5 Abbott, Helena Petaluma 1:04.10 1:03.91q 2
6 Vanoni, Bridget Sonoma Valle 1:08.56 1:06.47q 2
7 Ford-Monroe, Hanna Sonoma Valle 1:07.60 1:07.90q 2
8 Bacon, Devin Sonoma Valle 1:07.80 1:09.80q 1

9 Nagel, Kelly El Molino 1:08.16 1:10.59 2
10 Martinez, Eva Healdsburg 1:08.14 1:12.67 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Blackwell, Sheena Piner 46.98 49.09Q 2
2 Foster, Molly Analy 49.97 50.82Q 1
3 Daly, Brittany Sonoma Valle 54.87 51.77q 2
4 Lindsay, Nora Petaluma 51.52 53.43q 2
5 Crompton, Maia El Molino 53.26 53.55q 1
6 Ford-Monroe, Hanna Sonoma Valle 55.01 55.03q 1
7 Martinez, Eva Healdsburg 54.47 55.63q 1
8 Rangel, Kim Piner 54.50 55.84q 2

9 Medeiros, Alyssa Petaluma 55.10 57.53 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Vannetti, Kyle Analy 10.97 11.14Q 3
2 Johnson, Kerr Analy 11.13 11.27Q 2
3 Gaspar, Lani El Molino 11.29 11.33Q 1
4 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 11.68 11.61q 3
5 Carter, Isaiah Piner 11.95 11.86q 1
6 Grajeda, Eric El Molino 11.60 11.88q 2
7 Casillas, Brian Sonoma Valle 11.91 12.21q 2
8 Simmons, Ross Analy 12.11 12.23q 2

9 Silva-Broussard, C Analy 12.24 12.26 3
10 Saxton, Matt Petaluma 12.22 12.26 3
11 Bailey, Austin Sonoma Valle 12.10 12.52 1
12 Fontano, Keith Petaluma 12.94 12.69 1
13 Sturgeon, Michael El Molino 13.90 14.08 1
14 O’Brien, Kyle Healdsburg 14.44 14.76 2
15 Feige, Henry El Molino 16.10 15.93 3
16 Kawasmi, Yusef Petaluma 11.61 25.51 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Vannetti, Kyle Analy 22.44 22.43Q 3, SCL leader, 26th All-Time FAT
2 Gaspar, Lani El Molino 22.71 22.73Q 2, =38th All-Time FAT
3 Johnson, Kerr Analy 23.24 23.15Q 1
4 Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valle 23.61 23.41q 3
5 Mandujano, Gustavo Healdsburg 23.58 23.78q 2
6 Salath, Antonio Piner 24.00 24.11q 3
7 Carter, Isaiah Piner 24.40 24.18q 2
8 Silva-Broussard, C Analy 25.05 24.41q 2

9 Grajeda, Eric El Molino 25.50 24.48 1
10 Casillas, Brian Sonoma Valle 25.50 24.67 1
11 Roybal, Isaiah Piner 22.95 24.67 1
12 Ramirez, Jonathan Healdsburg 25.59 24.81 2
13 McMahon, Eamon Petaluma 25.30 24.85 3
14 Alves, Jordan Healdsburg 25.41 25.30 2
15 Chavez, John Petaluma 24.95 25.65 1
16 Tomas, Dakota Petaluma 26.05 25.87 3
17 Sarabia, Gabe Petaluma 25.31 26.02 3
18 Valasquez, Gabe El Molino 28.30 28.41 1
19 Sturgeon, Michael El Molino 29.64 28.71 2
20 O’Brien, Kyle Healdsburg 28.96 29.78 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

1 Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valle 51.48 51.68Q 3
2 Ghirann, Gabe Analy 52.79 53.02Q 1
3 Salath, Antonio Piner 53.40 53.54Q 2
4 Roybal, Isaiah Piner 53.20 53.20q 1
5 Simmons, Ross Analy 53.91 53.57q 3
6 Garcia, Miguel Piner 52.65 53.72q 2
7 Gibbs, Jake Analy 55.04 55.45q 1
8 Hamik, Samuel Analy 54.12 55.67q 3

9 Ramirez, Jonathan Healdsburg 56.20 55.69 2
10 Alves, Jordan Healdsburg 55.88 55.71 1
11 Saitone, Zachary Analy 56.69 57.17 3
12 Chavez, John Petaluma 54.72 57.33 2
13 Tomas, Dakota Petaluma 1:00.78 57.44 1
14 McMahon, Eamon Petaluma 58.60 58.20 2
15 Sarabia, Gabe Petaluma 57.91 59.49 3
16 Valasquez, Gabe El Molino 1:01.36 1:01.03 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
1 Pearson, Ty Petaluma 41.11 41.58Q 2
2 Kozel, Aidan Healdsburg 42.30 42.34Q 1
3 Garcia, Miguel Piner 42.00 43.90q 1
4 Wofford, Trevor Piner 43.82 44.11q 2
5 Douglass, Ryan Analy 44.94 45.10q 2
6 Torres, Bismark Analy 48.06 45.84q 1
7 Gibbs, Jake Analy 45.59 47.35q 1
8 Ingrassia, Azur El Molino 51.62 51.68q 2

9 Sloop, Ian Sonoma Valle 51.97 53.24 2
10 Valasquez, Gabe El Molino 53.80 53.60 1