2014 North Bay League Championships
5/14/2013
Santa Rosa High School

Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
JV Boys
JV Girls

Varsity Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

Preliminaries
1 Annette Sutton 12 Santa Rosa 12.57Q 1.5 2
2 Emma Orosz 9 Montgomery 12.71Q 2.1 1, =29th All-Time FAT
3 Giselle Saleby 9 Windsor 12.88Q 1.7 3, =37th All-Time FAT
4 Nicole Kemper 12 Windsor 13.06q 1.7 3
5 Alyssa Stewart 10 Windsor 13.14q 2.1 1
6 Leslie Loyola 10 Windsor 13.16q 1.7 3
7 Cami Rencken 12 Maria Carrillo 13.30q 1.5 2
8 Yvette Perez 11 Maria Carrillo 13.35q 1.5 2

Heat 1, photos by Jim Crowhurst

Heat 1, photos by Jim Crowhurst


Heat 2

Heat 2


Heat 3

Heat 3

9 Hannah Barlow 10 Casa Grande 13.38 2.1 1
10 Montserrat Salas-Bacerra 10 Maria Carrillo 13.40 1.5 2
11 Gina Hansen 9 Santa Rosa 13.54 2.1 1
12 Jaimie Flores 11 Rancho Cotat 13.59 2.1 1
13 Kelsi Avana 10 Maria Carrillo 13.60 1.5 2
14 Taylor Bray 9 Ukiah 13.64 1.7 3
15 Annie Gallo 9 Casa Grande 13.85 2.1 1
16 Victoria Dobbins 12 Card. Newman 13.95 1.7 3
17 Danielle Castleberry 12 Montgomery 14.24 2.1 1
18 Dana Johnson 9 Santa Rosa 14.37 1.5 2
19 Audrey Nelson 12 Montgomery 14.42 1.7 3
20 Naomi Brown 9 Ukiah 14.56 1.5 2
21 Victoria Rubio 10 Ukiah 14.73 1.7 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Emma Orosz 9 Montgomery 25.99Q 1.1 1, Prep best, 8th All-Time wind legal
2 Annette Sutton 12 Santa Rosa 26.04Q 1.3 3
3 Giselle Saleby 9 Windsor 26.56Q 1.2 2
4 Maddie Common 9 Windsor 26.95q 1.1 1
5 Nicole Kemper 12 Windsor 27.10q 1.1 1
6 Erin McCullough 11 Montgomery 27.17q 1.2 2
7 Hannah Barlow 10 Casa Grande 27.28q 1.2 2
8 Leslie Loyola 10 Windsor 27.50q 1.3 3

9 Amy Glaser 11 Maria Carrillo 27.53 1.2 2
10 Margaret Smith 9 Montgomery 27.64 1.3 3
11 Taylor Bray 9 Ukiah 27.99 1.3 3
12 Montserrat Salas-Bacerra 10 Maria Carrillo 28.16 1.1 1
13 Victoria Dobbins 12 Card. Newman 28.59 1.2 2
14 Alyssa Stewart 10 Windsor 28.93 1.1 1
15 Jaimie Flores 11 Rancho Cotat 29.20 1.2 2
16 Kelsi Avana 10 Maria Carrillo 29.44 1.3 3
17 Victoria Rubio 10 Ukiah 30.00 1.1 1
18 Naomi Brown 9 Ukiah 30.14 1.1 1
19 Audrey Nelson 12 Montgomery 30.54 1.3 3
20 Dana Johnson 9 Santa Rosa 31.17 1.2 2
21 Sara Jimenez 10 Ukiah 32.10 1.2 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Margaret Smith 9 Montgomery 61.54Q 2
2 Mackenzie Segraves 12 Maria Carrillo 62.60Q 1
3 Aimee Holland 10 Santa Rosa 61.55q 2
4 Katie Rivara 12 Windsor 63.38q 1
5 Julia Mosier 12 Maria Carrillo 64.24q 1
6 Brittney Lerdahl 12 Montgomery 64.72q 2
7 Sara Faust 9 Maria Carrillo 66.57q 2
8 Katherine Wong 11 Ukiah 67.07q 1

9 Alex Rooney 10 Windsor 67.82 2
10 Maggie Botka 12 Card. Newman 72.75 1
11 Gabby Glaser 11 Maria Carrillo 74.83 1
12 Sara Jimenez 10 Ukiah 74.99 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Brittney Kozenko 12 Santa Rosa 15.96Q 1.4 2, NBL leader
2 Tori Mollard 11 Montgomery 16.46Q 1.5 1
3 Maddie Common 9 Windsor 16.84q 1.4 2, 29th All-Time wind legal
4 Kelsi Avana 10 Maria Carrillo 16.89q 1.5 1, 30th All-Time wind legal
5 Jackie VanDenburg 12 Maria Carrillo 17.12q 1.5 1
6 Alexander Dotti 12 Card. Newman 17.21q 1.4 2, 36th All-Time wind legal
7 Lucy Segraves 9 Maria Carrillo 17.26q 1.5 1, =38th All-Time wind legal
8 MeiLi Bartholome 12 Montgomery 17.33q 1.5 1, 42nd All-Time wind legal

9 Kristen Lum 12 Montgomery 17.34 1.4 2, =43rd All-Time wind legal
10 Audrey Stalcup 9 Montgomery 17.92 1.5 1
11 Victoria Trono 10 Santa Rosa 18.01 1.4 2
12 Kelsea Healis 12 Rancho Cotat 18.47 1.4 2
13 Hailey Falk 10 Casa Grande 19.46 1.5 1
14 Jenn de Rutte 12 Card. Newman 22.52 1.5 1
15 Kelsie Granneman 9 Windsor 23.07 1.4 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Tori Mollard 11 Montgomery 47.01Q 1, =23rd All-Time
2 Cami Rencken 12 Maria Carrillo 48.60Q 2
3 Mackenzie Segraves 12 Maria Carrillo 47.17q 1
4 Audrey Stalcup 9 Montgomery 49.88q 2
5 Kelsea Healis 12 Rancho Cotat 50.74q 1
6 Stephanie Fernandez 11 Montgomery 50.93q 1
7 Jackie VanDenburg 12 Maria Carrillo 50.97q 1
8 Julia Mosier 12 Maria Carrillo 51.19q 2

9 Alexander Dotti 12 Card. Newman 52.49 2
10 Hailey Falk 10 Casa Grande 53.01 1
11 Lucy Segraves 9 Maria Carrillo 53.26 2
12 Victoria Trono 10 Santa Rosa 54.12 2
13 Jenna Norosky 12 Santa Rosa 56.22 2
14 Jenn de Rutte 12 Card. Newman 61.67 1

Girls High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Prelims

1 Kelli Fitzpatrick 12 Windsor 4-08.00q
1 Emma Orosz 9 Montgomery 4-08.00q
1 Sara Catching 10 Santa Rosa 4-08.00q
1 Allegra VonArx 12 Santa Rosa 4-08.00q
1 Morgan Bertsch 12 Santa Rosa 4-08.00q
1 Rebecca Plattus 10 Maria Carrillo 4-08.00q
1 Eva King 12 Casa Grande 4-08.00q
1 Jaimie Finale 10 Rancho Cotat 4-08.00q

9 Lindsey Longhetto 12 Maria Carrillo 4-06.00
9 Gina Conley 10 Santa Rosa 4-06.00
9 Savannah Schloemp 10 Maria Carrillo 4-06.00
9 Gabey Singler 11 Card. Newman 4-06.00
9 Katy Tracy 10 Windsor 4-06.00
14 Erin McCullough 11 Montgomery 4-00.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Wind

1 Maddie Common 9 Windsor 15-06.50q NWI
2 Amy Glaser 11 Maria Carrillo 15-05.50q NWI
3 Kelli Fitzpatrick 12 Windsor 15-03.50q NWI
4 Paige VanDenburg 12 Maria Carrillo 15-02.25q NWI
5 Alyssa Stewart 10 Windsor 15-02.00q NWI
6 Morgan Bertsch 12 Santa Rosa 14-10.25q NWI
7 MeiLi Bartholome 12 Montgomery 14-09.50q NWI
8 Eva King 12 Casa Grande 14-08.25q NWI

9 Taylor Bray 9 Ukiah 14-08.00 NWI
9 Annie Gallo 9 Casa Grande 14-08.00 NWI
11 Yvette Perez 11 Maria Carrillo 14-07.75 NWI
12 Kristen Lum 12 Montgomery 14-06.75 NWI
13 Audrey Nelson 12 Montgomery 14-03.75 NWI
14 Montserrat Salas-Bacerra 10 Maria Carrillo 14-01.25 NWI
15 Claire Bartlett 12 Santa Rosa 13-11.50 NWI
16 Danielle Castleberry 12 Montgomery 13-09.25 NWI
17 Luna Sakane 10 Ukiah 12-07.50 NWI
17 Adrianna Cortes 12 Windsor 12-07.50 NWI
19 Katy Tracy 10 Windsor 12-07.25 NWI

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Wind

1 MeiLi Bartholome 12 Montgomery 33-05.50q NWI
2 Eva King 12 Casa Grande 32-10.25q NWI
3 Morgan Bertsch 12 Santa Rosa 32-03.00q NWI
4 Paige VanDenburg 12 Maria Carrillo 31-06.50q NWI
5 Claire Bartlett 12 Santa Rosa 30-10.50q NWI
6 Annie Gallo 9 Casa Grande 30-08.50q NWI
7 Luna Sakane 10 Ukiah 29-08.50q NWI
8 Rebecca Plattus 10 Maria Carrillo 29-06.75q NWI

9 Danielle Castleberry 12 Montgomery 27-11.50 NWI
— Kristen Lum 12 Montgomery FOUL NWI

Girls Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Prelims

1 Allyson Milone 12 Ukiah 38-06.00q
2 Sala Fitisenmanu 10 Ukiah 35-01.00q
3 Amanda Lister 11 Casa Grande 31-08.50q
4 Jaime Cowen 11 Rancho Cotat 30-10.50q
5 Kimberly Carrillo 10 Windsor 30-07.00q
6 Natalie Kennedy 12 Santa Rosa 30-02.50q
7 Christine Gluch 12 Card. Newman 30-02.00q
8 Grekiel Ira Rivera 11 Santa Rosa 29-01.00q

Allyson Milone

Allyson Milone

9 Jasmine Hancock 11 Ukiah 28-07.50
10 Avery Taylor 12 Rancho Cotat 27-10.00
11 Karlee Hunter 12 Windsor 26-09.00
12 Morgan Lynch 11 Maria Carrillo 26-02.00
12 Hallie Aanenson 9 Maria Carrillo 26-02.00
14 Tori Cooksey 12 Rancho Cotat 25-02.50
15 Haley Kestler 11 Maria Carrillo 25-01.50
16 Stephanie Fernandez 11 Montgomery 24-04.00
16 Aly Fruchey 9 Maria Carrillo 24-04.00
18 Taylor Pallensen 11 Ukiah 23-10.00
19 Courtney Rhoda 12 Windsor 22-08.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Prelims

1 Allyson Milone 12 Ukiah 111-04q
2 Sala Fitisenmanu 10 Ukiah 109-05q, 10th Sophomore All-Time
3 Morgan Lynch 11 Maria Carrillo 94-06q
4 Grekiel Ira Rivera 11 Santa Rosa 93-04q
5 Hallie Aanenson 9 Maria Carrillo 92-09q
6 Karlee Hunter 12 Windsor 91-11q
7 Jaime Cowen 11 Rancho Cotat 90-05q
8 Natalie Kennedy 12 Santa Rosa 90-00q

9 Sara Catching 10 Santa Rosa 87-02
10 Christine Gluch 12 Card. Newman 84-04
11 Jasmine Hancock 11 Ukiah 81-01
12 Avery Taylor 12 Rancho Cotat 80-01
13 Haley Kestler 11 Maria Carrillo 79-02
14 Amanda Lister 11 Casa Grande 73-10
14 Aly Fruchey 9 Maria Carrillo 73-10
16 Courtney Rhoda 12 Windsor 72-05
17 Taylor Pallensen 11 Ukiah 71-05
18 Tori Cooksey 12 Rancho Cotat 68-07

JV Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Nikki Leonoudakis 9 Windsor 13.68Q 1.6 4
2 Rachel Ibrahim 11 Windsor 13.75Q 1.5 5
3 Joscelyn DeLaTorre 12 Maria Carrillo 13.83Q 1.6 1
4 Jesus Rivera 10 Montgomery 13.84Q 1.3 3
5 Melissa Murillo 10 Rancho Cotat 13.94Q 0.6 2
6 Mariah Blevins 9 Maria Carrillo 13.86q 1.6 4
7 Bridget Childs 9 Montgomery 14.00q 1.6 1
8 Karli Masterson 9 Casa Grande 14.02q 1.5 5

9 Sarah Sullivan 12 Maria Carrillo 14.07 1.3 3
10 Katie Abel 9 Casa Grande 14.12 1.3 3
11 Riley Welch 11 Rancho Cotat 14.24 1.5 5
12 Ana Salazar 10 Maria Carrillo 14.30 1.6 4
13 Katie Prosser 12 Maria Carrillo 14.32 1.6 1
14 Cassidy Childs 9 Montgomery 14.36 1.6 1
14 Marie Alfken 11 Maria Carrillo 14.36 0.6 2
16 Cassie Blanchard 12 Maria Carrillo 14.37 1.6 1
17 Eryn McGuire 9 Casa Grande 14.46 1.5 5
18 Amanda Byers 10 Rancho Cotat 14.60 0.6 2
18 Elizabeth Gutierrez 9 Windsor 14.60 1.5 5
20 Bailey Anderson 9 Card. Newman 14.63 0.6 2
21 Taylor Balestrieri 9 Maria Carrillo 14.72 1.3 3
22 Isabelle Kennedy 10 Montgomery 14.96 0.6 2
23 Saria Campers 11 Windsor 15.00 1.6 4
23 Tala Arabi 11 Windsor 15.00 1.5 5
23 Veronica Harding 11 Rancho Cotat 15.00 1.5 5
26 Fejiro Okumo 11 Maria Carrillo 15.09 1.3 3
26 Michelle Kramer 11 Windsor 15.09 1.6 1
28 Hana Locicero 9 Windsor 15.17 1.5 5
29 Kelsey Dowdall 10 Montgomery 15.19 1.6 4
30 Aryona Smith 10 Santa Rosa 15.32 1.6 4
30 Lauren Yee 11 Montgomery 15.32 1.6 1
32 Cindy Camacho 9 Santa Rosa 15.43 0.6 2
33 Zofi Laube 10 Rancho Cotat 15.48 1.6 4
34 Mayra Jimenez-Rosas 10 Ukiah 15.51 1.3 3
35 Sarah Moody 10 Casa Grande 15.57 1.6 4
36 Emeline Zarate 11 Windsor 15.79 0.6 2
37 Meliah Capistrano 10 Ukiah 15.82 1.6 1
38 Jimena Casteneda 10 Ukiah 16.09 1.3 3
39 Paris Bryson 9 Card. Newman 16.30 0.6 2
40 Indiana Di Francesco 10 Windsor 16.40 1.3 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Dresden Pawley 12 Maria Carrillo 28.65Q 1.3 2
2 Melissa Murillo 10 Rancho Cotat 28.86Q 1.2 1
3 Katie Abel 9 Casa Grande 28.98Q 1.0 4
4 Jesus Rivera 10 Montgomery 29.18Q 1.1 3
5 Mariah Blevins 9 Maria Carrillo 29.25q 1.0 4
6 Marie Alfken 11 Maria Carrillo 29.29q 1.2 1
7 Riley Welch 11 Rancho Cotat 29.59q 1.3 2
8 Eunisse Anne Manalo 11 Montgomery 29.74q 1.1 3

9 Sarah Blatt 11 Maria Carrillo 29.74 1.3 2
10 Eryn McGuire 9 Casa Grande 29.79 1.0 4
11 Elizabeth Gutierrez 9 Windsor 29.88 1.2 1
12 Amanda Byers 10 Rancho Cotat 30.42 1.0 4
13 Ana Salazar 10 Maria Carrillo 30.58 1.2 1
14 Isabelle Kennedy 10 Montgomery 30.96 1.0 4
15 Saria Campers 11 Windsor 31.37 1.1 3
16 Zofi Laube 10 Rancho Cotat 31.48 1.1 3
17 Nikki Leonoudakis 9 Windsor 31.50 1.3 2
18 Ashlin Webber 11 Rancho Cotat 31.52 1.1 3
19 Hana Locicero 9 Windsor 32.12 1.0 4
20 Mayra Jimenez-Rosas 10 Ukiah 32.65 1.2 1
21 Isabel Sanchez 9 Rancho Cotat 32.90 1.3 2
22 Meliah Capistrano 10 Ukiah 33.34 1.0 4
23 Jimena Casteneda 10 Ukiah 35.06 1.3 2
24 Crystal Villagomez 9 Rancho Cotat 37.37 1.2 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Dresden Pawley 12 Maria Carrillo 66.29Q 1
2 Sarah Sullivan 12 Maria Carrillo 66.54Q 2
3 Carlie Borders 9 Card. Newman 68.22q 1
4 Madaline Henderson 12 Maria Carrillo 68.47q 1
5 Eunisse Anne Manalo 11 Montgomery 70.02q 2
6 Ashlin Webber 11 Rancho Cotat 73.67q 2
7 Gladys Lopez 12 Rancho Cotat 74.11q 2
8 Lainey McCaffrey 12 Maria Carrillo 76.46q 1

9 Megan Ray 9 Montgomery 1:21.02 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Hanah Weitzel 9 Maria Carrillo 18.87Q 1.1 2
2 Aurora Bissiri 11 Montgomery 19.03Q 1.4 1
3 Grace Frediani 9 Maria Carrillo 19.27q 1.1 2
4 Mackenzie Green 9 Maria Carrillo 20.06q 1.4 1
5 Tara Higgins 10 Rancho Cotat 20.90q 1.1 2
6 Rita Hu 10 Card. Newman 20.91q 1.4 1
7 Elizabeth Kouch 9 Rancho Cotat 21.77q 1.1 2
8 Sarai Islas 9 Montgomery 22.08q 1.4 1

9 Tina Lin 11 Card. Newman 22.20 1.1 2
10 Tala Arabi 11 Windsor 22.21 1.1 2
11 Sara Tracy 10 Windsor 22.46 1.4 1
12 Gladys Castaneda 9 Card. Newman 23.30 1.4 1
13 Cathryn Dandridge 11 Montgomery 23.76 1.1 2
14 Emeline Zarate 11 Windsor 23.83 1.1 2
15 Sara Crandall 10 Rancho Cotat 24.70 1.4 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Aurora Bissiri 11 Montgomery 53.59Q 1
2 Hanah Weitzel 9 Maria Carrillo 54.09Q 2
3 Mackenzie Green 9 Maria Carrillo 55.38q 2
4 Rita Hu 10 Card. Newman 56.57q 1
5 Madaline Henderson 12 Maria Carrillo 56.86q 1
6 Tara Higgins 10 Rancho Cotat 57.28q 2
7 Sarai Islas 9 Montgomery 58.58q 1
8 Gladys Castaneda 9 Card. Newman 60.07q 1

9 Elizabeth Kouch 9 Rancho Cotat 61.29 2
10 Sara Crandall 10 Rancho Cotat 68.14 1

Girls Pole Vault Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Carissa Nacol 10 Santa Rosa 6-06.00
1 Sydney Repp 10 Maria Carrillo 6-06.00
1 Taylor Balestrieri 9 Maria Carrillo 6-06.00
4 Lupe Lopez 10 Santa Rosa 6-00.00
4 Brooke Richardson 10 Maria Carrillo 6-00.00

Girls Long Jump Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims Wind

Preliminaries
1 Melissa Murillo 10 Rancho Cotat 13-04.75q NWI
2 Bridget Childs 9 Montgomery 13-04.00q NWI
3 Isabelle Kennedy 10 Montgomery 13-02.00q NWI
4 Jazminne Zamora 10 Maria Carrillo 12-09.00q NWI
5 Emily Codding 9 Santa Rosa 12-06.00q NWI
6 Kelsey Dowdall 10 Montgomery 12-04.00q NWI
7 Cecilia Godoy 12 Santa Rosa 11-11.50q NWI
8 Megan Ray 9 Montgomery 11-10.50q NWI
9 Crystal Villagomez 9 Rancho Cotat 11-06.00q NWI

10 Jackie Rodgers 12 Santa Rosa 11-05.50 NWI
11 Lauren Yee 11 Montgomery 11-04.00 NWI
12 Angela Chan 10 Maria Carrillo 10-11.00 NWI

Girls Shot Put Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims

1 Arie Markowitz 10 Santa Rosa 26-07.00q
2 Mia Cervelli 10 Santa Rosa 25-06.00q
3 Sophia Billsbough 10 Rancho Cotat 25-02.50q
4 Sarai Islas 9 Montgomery 24-11.50q
5 Cassidy Childs 9 Montgomery 23-04.00q
6 Kelsie Jones 9 Montgomery 23-01.00q
7 Christiana Frost 10 Santa Rosa 22-08.50q
8 Sylvia Calderon 9 Montgomery 22-03.00q

9 Sarah McCamish 10 Santa Rosa 21-02.00
10 Alexia Onate 9 Montgomery 19-07.00
11 Leah Ogbamicael 9 Montgomery 18-09.00
12 Natalie Vance 11 Windsor 18-06.50
13 Victoria Whang 10 Montgomery 16-06.50
14 Laura Agulliar 12 Montgomery 16-04.00

Girls Discus Throw Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims

1 Arie Markowitz 10 Santa Rosa 85-05q
2 Cassidy Childs 9 Montgomery 73-02q
3 Christiana Frost 10 Santa Rosa 73-00q
4 Mia Cervelli 10 Santa Rosa 72-08q
5 Alexia Onate 9 Montgomery 66-04q
6 Sarah McCamish 10 Santa Rosa 65-03q
7 Sophia Billsbough 10 Rancho Cotat 64-10q
8 Sylvia Calderon 9 Montgomery 57-01q

9 Kelsie Jones 9 Montgomery 56-08
10 Leah Ogbamicael 9 Montgomery 43-00
11 Laura Agulliar 12 Montgomery 38-07

Varsity Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Hugh Pegan 12 Ukiah 11.01Q 1.9 3, 7th All-Time wind legal
2 Justin Zinnerman 11 Rancho Cotat 11.12Q 1.8 1, 11th All-Time wind legal
3 Darian Galindo 12 Maria Carrillo 11.29Q 1.3 2, =26th All-Time wind legal
4 Bryce Booshard 12 Card. Newman 11.14q 1.9 3, 12th All-Time wind legal
5 Michael Ross 11 Rancho Cotat 11.23q 1.9 3, 18th All-Time wind legal
6 Mike Korsak 11 Santa Rosa 11.45q 1.8 1, =47th All-Time wind legal
6 Kyle Scally 12 Maria Carrillo 11.45q 1.3 2, =47th All-Time wind legal
8 Jackson Teshima 12 Windsor 11.54q 1.3 2

Heat 2

Heat 2


Heat 3

Heat 3

9 Adrin Salinas 12 Santa Rosa 11.56 1.8 1
10 Ian Herculson 10 Maria Carrillo 11.57 1.3 2
11 Andrew Kemp 12 Maria Carrillo 11.61 1.8 1
12 Tommy Streb 11 Card. Newman 11.66 1.9 3
13 Diego Morfin 12 Santa Rosa 11.78 1.8 1
14 Donnie Collins 9 Card. Newman 11.96 1.3 2
15 Jeffrey Chen 11 Ukiah 12.01 1.9 3
16 Chad Sousa 11 Card. Newman 12.29 1.8 1
17 Vincent Marchionne 10 Casa Grande 12.45 1.3 2
18 Kyle Sutton 9 Casa Grande 12.65 1.9 3
19 Jonathon Kitavi 12 Rancho Cotat 12.87 1.9 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Hugh Pegan 12 Ukiah 22.28Q 1.3 1, Prep best, 10th All-Time wind legal
2 Bryce Booshard 12 Card. Newman 22.64Q 1.0 3, 14th All-Time wind legal
3 Justin Zinnerman 11 Rancho Cotat 22.89Q 0.9 2, =18th All-Time wind legal
4 Juwan Morales 12 Rancho Cotat 23.05q 1.3 1, =27th All-Time wind legal
5 Tommy Streb 11 Card. Newman 23.15q 1.0 3, 31st All-Time wind legal
6 Jackson Teshima, 12 Windsor 23.28q 1.0 3, =41st All-Time wind legal
7 Beau Brown 12 Ukiah 23.37q 0.9 2, =45th All-Time wind legal
8 Kyle Scally, 12 Maria Carrillo 23.44q 1.0 3

9 23.65 1.3 1
9 23.65 1.3 1
11 23.90 0.9 2
12 24.02 1.3 1
13 24.27 0.9 2
14 24.96 0.9 2
15 25.19 1.3 1
Jeffrey Chen 11 Ukiah
Diego Morfin 12 Santa Rosa
Ian Herculson 10 Maria Carrillo
Warren Talcroft 9 Montgomery
Mike Korsak 11 Santa Rosa
Jordan Rosado 11 Maria Carrillo
Brad Neuerburg 11 Card. Newman
Vincent Marchionne 10 Casa Grande

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Beau Brown 12 Ukiah 52.39Q 1
2 Kevin Moe 11 Maria Carrillo 52.79Q 2
3 Warren Talcroft 9 Montgomery 52.45q 1
4 Brad Neuerburg 11 Card. Newman 52.98q 1
5 Sean Rollins 10 Santa Rosa 53.38q 2
6 Joey Carroll 11 Windsor 54.22q 2
7 Josh Peck 12 Santa Rosa 54.67q 2
8 Adam Harwood 11 Casa Grande 56.33q 2

9 Zachery Esponda 9 Casa Grande 56.94 1
10 Daniel Robancho-Ostrowsk 11 Rancho Cotat 57.55 1
11 Harry Koos 10 Casa Grande 57.86 2
12 Anthony Rink 12 Card. Newman 60.46 1
13 Steve Adams 11 Card. Newman 60.54 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Geddi Tavarres 11 Windsor 15.57Q NWI 1, NBL leader, All-Time
2 DJ Russell 12 Maria Carrillo 16.46Q NWI 2
3 Michael Horton 10 Santa Rosa 16.35q NWI 1
4 Jake Wolski Maria Carrillo 16.69q NWI 2
5 Kevin Cline 11 Card. Newman 17.05q NWI 2
6 Greg Arietta 12 Maria Carrillo 17.44q NWI 1
7 Hunter Straub 12 Windsor 17.54q NWI 2
8 Jamon Roberts 10 Card. Newman 17.97q NWI 1

9 Aaron Lu 10 Casa Grande 18.44 NWI 2
10 Anzi Zhu 10 Casa Grande 19.35 NWI 1
10 Jacob Crowhurst 11 Ukiah 19.35 NWI 2
12 Thomas Hancock 10 Casa Grande 19.77 NWI 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Alex Netherda 11 Maria Carrillo 40.25Q 2
2 DJ Russell 12 Maria Carrillo 42.43Q 1
3 Jake Wolski Maria Carrillo 43.10q 1
4 Geddi Tavarres 11 Windsor 43.11q 2
5 Hunter Straub 12 Windsor 43.93q 1
6 Greg Arietta 12 Maria Carrillo 44.45q 2
7 Aaron Lu 10 Casa Grande 44.81q 1
8 Noble Schlueter 9 Casa Grande 48.13q 2

9 Thomas Hancock 10 Casa Grande 52.27 1

Boys High Jump Varsity

Name Year School Prelims

1 Sean Murgatroyd 11 Maria Carrillo 5-06.00q
1 Justin Zinnerman 11 Rancho Cotat 5-06.00q
1 Casey Thornton 12 Maria Carrillo 5-06.00q
1 Owen Welch 11 Maria Carrillo 5-06.00q
1 Dean Anderson 12 Montgomery 5-06.00q
1 Chaz Highfill 11 Rancho Cotat 5-06.00q
1 Spencer Jacobs 11 Card. Newman 5-06.00q
1 Hunter Straub 12 Windsor 5-06.00q

9 Micah Johnsrud 12 Santa Rosa 5-04.00

Boys Long Jump Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Wind

1 Mike Korsak 11 Santa Rosa 20-05.25q NWI
2 Joel Moens 12 Windsor 20-01.50q NWI
3 Diego Morfin 12 Santa Rosa 19-08.50q NWI
4 Tyler Lewis 12 Windsor 19-08.25q NWI
5 Warren Talcroft 9 Montgomery 19-07.25q NWI
6 Kevin Benson 12 Montgomery 19-05.00q NWI
7 Geddi Tavarres 11 Windsor 19-03.50q NWI
7 Angus Kojimoto 12 Maria Carrillo 19-03.50q NWI

9 Cooper Nicks 11 Rancho Cotat 19-02.00 NWI
9 Jonathan Weber 12 Casa Grande 19-02.00 NWI
11 Jacob Lane 12 Montgomery 18-11.75 NWI
12 Jaleel Lawson 11 Casa Grande 18-07.00 NWI
13 Jeffrey Chen 11 Ukiah 18-06.75 NWI
14 Jordan Rosado 11 Maria Carrillo 18-02.50 NWI
15 Dean Anderson 12 Montgomery 17-10.25 NWI
16 Kyle Sutton 9 Casa Grande 17-05.50 NWI

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Name Year School Prelims Wind

1 Juwan Morales 12 Rancho Cotat 42-10.00q NWI
2 Beau Brown 12 Ukiah 42-03.50q NWI
3 Joel Moens 12 Windsor 42-00.00q NWI
4 Jaleel Lawson 11 Casa Grande 39-06.50q NWI
5 Jacob Lane 12 Montgomery 39-06.50q NWI
6 Mazy Macondray 10 Santa Rosa 39-01.75q NWI
7 Dustin Rome 12 Santa Rosa 38-09.50q NWI
8 Angus Kojimoto 12 Maria Carrillo 38-05.00q NWI

9 Kevin Benson 12 Montgomery 38-02.50 NWI
10 Jordan Rosado 11 Maria Carrillo 37-03.00 NWI
11 Jonathan Weber 12 Casa Grande 36-04.00 NWI
12 Dean Anderson 12 Montgomery 36-01.50 NWI

Boys Shot Put Varsity

Name Year School Prelims

1 Caleb Lundquist 12 Casa Grande 51-03.00q
2 Adam Reeves 12 Windsor 50-03.00q
3 Greg Poteracke 11 Casa Grande 50-02.00q
4 Taylor Tappin 12 Windsor 50-00.00q
5 Cyrus Corman-Gill 12 Santa Rosa 48-07.00q
6 Daniel Wilson 11 Santa Rosa 46-09.00q
7 Jake Boes 12 Maria Carrillo 45-05.50q
8 Jackson Herfeldt 12 Card. Newman 44-09.00q

9 Frankie Buegeleison 12 Santa Rosa 44-08.50
10 Oscar Nava 11 Rancho Cotat 41-06.50
11 Delano Bell 10 Santa Rosa 41-05.50
12 Lucas Tresidder 11 Maria Carrillo 40-07.50
13 Hector Hernandez 12 Rancho Cotat 40-03.50
13 Alan Waggoner 12 Maria Carrillo 40-03.50
15 Jacob Crowhurst 11 Ukiah 39-03.50
16 Grant Horgan 12 Santa Rosa 38-10.00
17 William Mctaggart 10 Windsor 38-07.00
18 Sawyer Thompson 12 Maria Carrillo 38-04.00
19 Lain Enzler 12 Ukiah 37-08.50
20 Reed Salmon 10 Santa Rosa 37-00.00
21 Austin Robinson 11 Montgomery 36-07.00
22 Justin Fletcher 11 Maria Carrillo 36-03.00
23 Bryce Ferguson 12 Casa Grande 36-01.00
24 Hunter Estes 10 Maria Carrillo 34-01.00
25 Alec Amescua 12 Casa Grande 34-00.00
26 Thomas Ferrick 12 Ukiah 33-00.00
27 Riley Thomas 11 Maria Carrillo 30-11.00
28 Tyler Mazzuchi 12 Maria Carrillo 29-01.00
29 Cesar Alvarado 12 Montgomery 23-00.00

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Name Year School Prelims

1 Caleb Lundquist 12 Casa Grande 156-07q
2 Frankie Buegeleison 12 Santa Rosa 148-10q
3 Matt Kitchen 12 Card. Newman 141-08q
4 Reed Salmon 10 Santa Rosa 135-07q
5 Delano Bell 10 Santa Rosa 135-03q
6 Austin Robinson 11 Montgomery 131-06q
7 Taylor Tappin 12 Windsor 131-04q
8 Greg Poteracke 11 Casa Grande 130-06q

9 Adam Reeves 12 Windsor 129-00
10 Mike Clark 12 Card. Newman 126-11
11 Cyrus Corman-Gill 12 Santa Rosa 124-10
12 Daniel Wilson 11 Santa Rosa 123-04
13 Sawyer Thompson 12 Maria Carrillo 123-03
14 Steven deSuza 12 Rancho Cotat 122-03
15 Grant Horgan 12 Santa Rosa 119-06
16 Lucas Tresidder 11 Maria Carrillo 118-02
17 Jake Boes 12 Maria Carrillo 114-09
18 Hunter Estes 10 Maria Carrillo 114-03
19 Alan Waggoner 12 Maria Carrillo 112-06
20 William Mctaggart 10 Windsor 112-05
21 Bryce Ferguson 12 Casa Grande 105-10
22 Lain Enzler 12 Ukiah 104-06
23 Jacob Crowhurst 11 Ukiah 95-03
24 Thomas Ferrick 12 Ukiah 95-01
25 Alec Amescua 12 Casa Grande 91-02
26 Tyler Mazzuchi 12 Maria Carrillo 90-04
26 Hector Hernandez 12 Rancho Cotat 90-04
28 Riley Thomas 11 Maria Carrillo 86-02
29 Cesar Alvarado 12 Montgomery 58-09
— Justin Fletcher 11 Maria Carrillo FOUL

JV Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Jesus Conteras 9 Rancho Cotat 11.77Q 1.8 1
2 Sam Levy 10 Maria Carrillo 11.93Q 1.2 2
3 Spencer Cortright 10 Santa Rosa 12.09Q 1.3 3
4 Anthony McPeters 12 Maria Carrillo 12.19q 1.8 1
5 Trevor Moody 11 Rancho Cotat 12.35q 1.3 3
6 Luis Vasquez 10 Santa Rosa 12.51q 1.3 3
7 Alex Olivo 12 Rancho Cotat 12.52q 1.2 2
8 Joey Lucchetti 11 Card. Newman 12.59q 1.8 1

9 Kyler Hankins 10 Card. Newman 12.85 1.8 1
10 Estefan Jaramillo 9 Casa Grande 12.90 1.3 3
11 Kellen Dipple 9 Santa Rosa 13.01 1.2 2
11 Quetin Barnes 10 Rancho Cotat 13.01 1.2 2
13 Daniel Yim 10 Maria Carrillo 13.04 1.2 2
14 Barry Lao 11 Rancho Cotat 13.23 1.2 2
15 Andrew Casey 9 Card. Newman 13.31 1.3 3
16 Frankie Avila 10 Rancho Cotat 13.39 1.3 3
17 Nicolas Cassata 12 Montgomery 13.41 1.3 3
18 Carlos Perez 9 Casa Grande 13.53 1.8 1
19 Linden Wei 9 Casa Grande 14.00 1.3 3
20 Naftali Gachu 11 Montgomery 14.54 1.8 1
— Chris Ortiz 9 Rancho Cotat DNF 1.2 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Sam Levy 10 Maria Carrillo 24.21Q 0.9 3
2 Spencer Cortright 10 Santa Rosa 24.34Q 1.3 1
3 Jesus Conteras 9 Rancho Cotat 25.09Q 1.0 2
4 Luis Vasquez 10 Santa Rosa 25.11q 0.9 3
5 RJ Selik 11 Maria Carrillo 25.17q 1.3 1
6 Mathias Alexander 10 Maria Carrillo 25.47q 1.0 2
7 Alex Olivo 12 Rancho Cotat 25.50q 0.9 3
8 Chance Marler 9 Montgomery 25.73q 1.3 1

9 Brian Dorsey 12 Maria Carrillo 26.27 1.3 1
10 Louis Williams 9 Montgomery 26.29 0.9 3
11 Matt Ostheimer 10 Card. Newman 27.06 0.9 3
12 Carlos Perez 9 Casa Grande 27.72 1.3 1
13 Nick Drake 11 Card. Newman 28.12 1.0 2
14 Zackery Lamonica 11 Ukiah 28.21 1.0 2
15 Linden Wei 9 Casa Grande 29.82 1.3 1
16 Noe Caldernon 10 Card. Newman 32.16 0.9 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Skyler Penny 9 Santa Rosa 55.58Q 1
2 Chris Licea 10 Windsor 56.90Q 2
3 Jackson Yates 10 Maria Carrillo 57.04q 1
4 Conor Shaw 9 Card. Newman 57.50q 1
4 Spencer Netherda 9 Maria Carrillo 57.50q 2
6 Nicholas Richard 10 Santa Rosa 58.24q 2
7 Chance Marler 9 Montgomery 59.34q 1
8 Louis Williams 9 Montgomery 60.23q 1

9 Brian Dorsey 12 Maria Carrillo 60.61 1
10 Matt Ostheimer 10 Card. Newman 61.24 2
11 John Kulczewski 11 Card. Newman 62.27 2
12 Hyrum Cook 11 Maria Carrillo 62.37 2
13 Chandler Garrison 9 Santa Rosa 62.66 2
14 Zackery Lamonica 11 Ukiah 67.83 1
15 Steve Bucher 9 Card. Newman 68.68 2
16 Noe Caldernon 10 Card. Newman 75.99 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Ian Fisher 10 Montgomery 16.33Q 1.7 2
2 Watthiphong Chaturakrama 9 Windsor 17.16Q 1.4 1
3 Brian Padilla 10 Maria Carrillo 17.36q 1.4 1
4 Conner Schumacher 9 Windsor 19.35q 1.7 2
5 Charlie Ryan 9 Card. Newman 19.87q 1.7 2
6 Joel Moret 9 Rancho Cotat 20.01q 1.4 1
7 Spencer Dumont 10 Card. Newman 20.63q 1.4 1
8 Estefan Jaramillo 9 Casa Grande 20.97q 1.7 2

9 Zach Morton 9 Windsor 22.90 1.7 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims H#
1 Ian Fisher 10 Montgomery 44.84Q 1
2 Brian Padilla 10 Maria Carrillo 45.51Q 2
3 Arleigh Macon 12 Maria Carrillo 47.35q 1
4 Watthiphong Chaturakrama 9 Windsor 47.39q 2
5 Joel Moret 9 Rancho Cotat 47.63q 2
6 Conner Schumacher 9 Windsor 47.93q 2
7 Charlie Ryan 9 Card. Newman 50.84q 1
8 Spencer Dumont 10 Card. Newman 51.66q 1

9 Zach Morton 9 Windsor 55.13 1

Boys Pole Vault Jr Var.

Name Year School Finals

Finals
1 Evan Schram 12 Maria Carrillo 9-00.00
2 Bobby Ounphonchareune 11 Montgomery 8-06.00
3 Nick Mwiti 11 Maria Carrillo 8-06.00
4 Mathias Alexander 10 Maria Carrillo 7-06.00
5 Colin Wolford 10 Santa Rosa 7-06.00

Boys Long Jump Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims Wind
Preliminaries
1 Jesus Conteras 9 Rancho Cotat 17-11.50q NWI
2 David Knapp 9 Card. Newman 17-07.00q NWI
3 Gio Chantavong 9 Rancho Cotat 17-04.75q NWI
4 Ivan Rubio 10 Card. Newman 17-00.75q NWI
5 Jalen Dural 9 Card. Newman 15-11.00q NWI
6 Alex Olivo 12 Rancho Cotat 15-10.50q NWI
7 Nicolas Cassata 12 Montgomery 15-10.00q NWI
8 Carlos Perez 9 Casa Grande 14-02.00q NWI

9 Estefan Jaramillo 9 Casa Grande 13-03.50 NWI
10 Juan Benitez 10 Card. Newman 12-02.50 NWI
11 Noe Caldernon 10 Card. Newman 12-00.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims

1 Nicolas Iversen 10 Ukiah 42-09.50q
2 Chad Phillups 12 Santa Rosa 41-03.00q
3 Ryan Prangsamphan 12 Rancho Cotat 39-01.50q
4 Austin Ridley 10 Rancho Cotat 38-05.00q
5 Brandon B 10 Rancho Cotat 37-01.00q
6 Scott Foster 12 Santa Rosa 35-09.00q
7 Michael Tran 11 Rancho Cotat 35-08.00q
8 Carter Reeves 9 Windsor 35-07.00q

9 Filiberto Zuniga 10 Windsor 34-10.00
10 Drake Barich 9 Casa Grande 34-04.00
11 Jiovanny Soto 12 Rancho Cotat 32-04.50
12 Mario Hernandez 11 Rancho Cotat 32-03.00
13 Karsten Steinhorst 9 Rancho Cotat 31-02.00
14 Nicholas Anderson 9 Casa Grande 30-04.00
15 Chad Billsbough 9 Rancho Cotat 26-08.50
16 Salem Ali 9 Casa Grande 26-06.00
17 Diego Montiel Monjaras 10 Montgomery 25-09.50
18 Finnegan Lyon-Harris 9 Ukiah 25-06.00
19 Nicholas Savio 12 Montgomery 23-08.00

Boys Discus Throw Jr Var.

Name Year School Prelims
1 Nicolas Iversen 10 Ukiah 125-02q
2 Filiberto Zuniga 10 Windsor 104-08q
3 Scott Foster 12 Santa Rosa 99-04q
4 Chad Phillups 12 Santa Rosa 92-04q
5 Max Mazur 12 Card. Newman 91-01q
6 Nick Pappas 12 Card. Newman 87-05q
7 Michael Tran 11 Rancho Cotat 87-04q
8 Austin Ridley 10 Rancho Cotat 86-01q

9 Nicholas Anderson 9 Casa Grande 85-03
10 Ryan Prangsamphan 12 Rancho Cotat 85-00
11 Jiovanny Soto 12 Rancho Cotat 80-04
12 Drake Barich 9 Casa Grande 78-05
13 Brandon B 10 Rancho Cotat 75-02
14 Carter Reeves 9 Windsor 74-04
15 Karsten Steinhorst 9 Rancho Cotat 73-07
16 Salem Ali 9 Casa Grande 68-08
17 Mario Hernandez 11 Rancho Cotat 63-06
18 Chad Billsbough 9 Rancho Cotat 58-07
19 Diego Montiel Monjaras 10 Montgomery 57-02
20 Finnegan Lyon-Harris 9 Ukiah 56-08