Complete Results

Empire had six Invitational winners.

Invitational

Boys
800
1 Hay, Dante Maria Carrillo 1:53.94, Prep best
4 Ljung, Owen Sonoma Valley 1:56.72, 40th All-Time
9 Long, Cameron Montgomery 2:01.71

3200
1 Anderson, Ryan Maria Carrillo 9:27.82
4 Reyes, Efren Piner 9:35.18, 46th All-Time
16 Scobey, Jordan Maria Carrillo 10:12.84

110HH
1 Celeri, Connor Piner 14.74 +0.7, Prep best

300IH
1 Netherda, Alex Maria Carrillo 39.09, 8th All-Time

1600R
3 Maria Carrillo 3:28.76 1) Netherda, Alex 2) Moe, Kevin 3) Barragan, Carlos 4) Hay, Dante

DMR
1 Maria Carrillo 10:30.30, 9th All-Time 1) Anderson, Ryan 2) Viter, Jake 3) Hay, Dante 4) King, Micheal
3 Piner 11:01.28 Aidan Carpenter, Miguel Garcia, CJ Soy, Efren Reyes

HJ
1 Zinnerman, Justin Rancho Cotate 6-8, =11th All-Time
7 Thorton, Craig Maria Carrillo 6-0

DT
4 Arrango, Jimmy Piner 135-1 147-1 127-7 FOUL
7 DeSuza, Steven Rancho Cotate 143-2 140-3 131-10 133-4

Girls
3200
11 Romero, Paloma Piner 11:47.41, SCL leader

100HH
4 Blackwell, Sheena Piner 16.16 -0.6
5 Mollard, Tori Montgomery 16.51 -0.6

HJ
6 Bertsch, Morgan Santa Rosa 4-11
— VonArx, Allegra Santa Rosa NH

TJ
8 Bartholome, Meili Montgomery FOUL 33-8.75 33-5.25 34-0.75, won flight

Open Session
Boys
100
16 Celeri, Connor Piner 11.46 -0.3

200
later DQed 16 Higgs, Elijah Montgomery 23.37 -0.8

400
6 Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valley 52.26 4
19 Viter, Jake Maria Carrillo 53.76 3

800
14 Friday, Christian Montgomery 2:02.75

3200
1 Schultz, Brian El Molino 9:46.44, 3rd Freshman All-Time
6 Lane, Brady El Molino 10:12.36

110HH
10 Russell, DJ Maria Carrillo 16.73 -0.6

300IH
6 Russell, DJ Maria Carrillo 42.53 1
— Garcia, Miguel Piner FS 2

400R
3 Maria Carrillo 43.83 1, won heat, =50th All-Time 1) Kemp, Andrew 2) Galindo, Darian 3) Scally, Kyle 4) Netherda, Alex
8 Piner 44.57 2 Connor Celeri, Isaiah Carter, Miguel Garcia, Isaiah Roybal

1600R
5 Piner 3:35.76 Trevor Wofford, Brian Luong, CJ Soy, Miguel Garcia

Girls
100
8 Orosz, Emma Montgomery 12.99 -0.1, 44th All-Time FAT

200
12 Orosz, Emma Montgomery 27.46 +0.4, won heat

400
17 Smith, Margaret Montgomery 62.18

300LH
2 Segraves, Mackenzie Maria Carrillo 47.16 3, 28th All-Time
3 Mollard, Tori Montgomery 47.65 3
15 Mosier, Julia Maria Carrillo 51.71 2

400R
4 Montgomery 51.13, won heat 1) Lerdahl, Britney 2) McCullough, Erin 3) Smith, Margaret 4) Orosz, Emma

1600R
3 Montgomery 4:14.74 1) Lerdahl, Britney 2) Orosz, Emma 3) McCullough, Erin 4) Smith, Margaret