North Bay League
Maria Carrillo, Casa Grande at Windsor
Montgomery, Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate
Ukiah at Santa Rosa
Sonoma County League
Analy & Elsie Allen at El Molino
Sonoma Valley & Petaluma at Healdsburg
Coastal Mountain Conference
Lower Lake, Upper Lake, Calistoga, Clear Lake, St.Vincent at St. Helena

Prep bests
100 hand timed 12.74+ & 200 26.54+ Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa
100 Automatic timing 13.02 Giselle Saleby, 9, Windsor, JV race
400 61.65 Mackenzie Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo at Windsor
400 Relay 50.79 Windsor
HJ 5-4½ Morgan Bertsch, 12, Santa Rosa, 8th Senior All-Time

Maria Carrillo, Casa Grande at Windsor

Photos

Varsity Boys
Maria Carrillo 64, Windsor 61, Casa Grande 42

WHS Var Boys 4-16
4×100
MC 44.54 Windsor 45.83
1600
rauch C 4:24.09 anderson MC 4:24.50 price W 4:29.75 salazar C 4:33.96
HH
tavares W 16.32, NBL leader wolski MC 17.46 russel MC 18.54 LU C 18.60
400
moe MC 53.41 carroll W 53.70 diaito C 55.12 licea W 56.20
100
galindo MC 11.76 tavares W 11.77 teshima W 11.80 porter C 12.03
800
hay MC 1:56.22, NBL leader rauch C 1:58.64 price W 2:02.37 barragan MC 2:03.04
300h
netherda MC 42.38 wolski MC 42.62 russell MC 43.55 lu C 45.94

Freshman
40.77 Alex Netherda, Maria Carrillo 2012
42.35 Caleb Cunha, Fort Bragg 2008
42.48 Chris McCloskey, Santa Rosa 2006
42.54 Alan Gosha, Elsie Allen 1998
42.62 Jake Wolski, Maria Carrillo 2014

200
teshimaW 23.91 tavares W 24.48 romn W 25.32 mcpeters MC 25.55
3200
rauch C 10:05.16 hay MC 10:06.82 price W 10:10.31 scobey MC 10:12.10
4×400
Windsor
3:31.26 Mcarrillo 3:44.63
HJ
thomos MC 6’5″ straub W 5’10” welch MC 5’6″ murgatragi MC 5’2″
PV
iritarry C 13’0″ graham MC 12’0″
LJ
lewis W 19’6.75″ moens W 18’5.25″ rosado MC 18’4″ kajimoto MC 17’10”
TJ
moens W 40’10” lawson C 38’9″ herculson MC 36’4.75″ weber C 36’9.25″
Shot
Lundquist C 50’2.5″ reeves W 48’11.75″ poterache C 48’1.75″ tappin W 47’2″
discus
lundquist C 157’1″ reeves W 149’3″ poterache C 123’4″ boes MC 122’7″
whs jv boys 4-16

Varsity Girls
Maria Carrillo 91, Casa Grande 39, Windsor 33

whs var girls 4-16
4×100
windsor 50.79, Prep best MC 51.08
1600
vanommeren-egberts C 5:26.06 ahern MC 5:26.85 gonzalez C 5:42.18 breedlove MC 5:48.83
100HH
Plattus MC 18.95 mosier MC 19.01 weitzel MC 19.35 seagraves MC 19.35
400
seagraves MC 61.65, Prep best rivara W 63.23 vega W 64.36 faust MC 64.70
100
ranken MC 13.69 glaser MC 13.75 kemper W 13.76 stewart W 13.77
800
palladino MC 2:25.06 barich C 2:25.36 Love MC 2:31.09 ahern MC 2:35.79
300H
ranken MC 47.98 seagraves m MC 47.99 seagraves L MC 51.20 mosier MC 51.38
200
common W 27.44 barlow C 28.01 glaser MC 28.20 kemper W 28.56
3200
vanomen-egberts C 12:14.93 breedloveMC 12:25.48 avelgr MC 12:30.25 gonzalez C 12:35.48
4×400
casa 4:16.38 MC 4:18.82
HJ
plattus MC 4’10” fitzpatrick W 4’10” king C 4’10”
PV
clark C 8’0″ love MC 7’0″
LJ
vandeburg MC 15’2.5″ stewart W 15’1″ common W 15’0.5″ king C 14’10.5″
TJ
king C 32’7.75″ vandeberg MC 31’2.5″ plattus MC 26’10.5″
shot
listeria C 29’6.5″ rhoda W 25’3.25″ aanenson MC 24’11” hunter W 24’8.5″
discus
aanenson MC 85’11” kestler MC 85’0″ lynch MC 83’10” hunter W 79’1″

JV girls 100m; saleby windsor 13.02
whs jv girls 4-16

Montgomery, Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate

Varsity Boys
Montgomery 104, Cardinal Newman 39, Rancho Cotate 17

400R
Montgomery 45.0 CN 45.0 RC 55.7
1600M
Friday M 4:55.6 Vouaace M 4:57.0 Rink CN 4:58.7
Dethlefsen M 5:02.4
110H
Cline CN 16.7 Rodriguez M 17.3
400
Neuerborg CN 53.1 Warien M 53.9 Robancho RC 55.5 Lopez M 55.5
100M
Bosshard CN 11.2 Collins CN 11.7 Vilegas M 12.3, later DQed Higgs M 11.2
800
Dethleson M 2:13.6 Hilterbrand M 2:18.1 Bradshaw M 2:20.4 Brown RC 2:23.5
330H
Rodriguez M 44.0 Cline CN 44.2 Long M 44.2 Lane M 46.0
200
Bosshard CN Collins CN Neuelburg CN, later DQed Higgs M
3200
Friday M 11:20.3 Rink CN 11:08.6 Covelace M 11:09.7 Acosta RC 11:30.3
4×400
Monty 3:48.9 CN 3:49.3 RCHS 4:04.8
HJ
Anderson, D M 6’0″
PV forfeit
O. Bobby M V. Jaden M R. Austin M
LJ
Lane M 18’11.5″ Benson M 18’3.25″ Nicks RC 17’10.75″, later DQed Higgs M 19’5″
TriJ
Benson M 40’1.25″ Lane M 39’6″ Nicks RC 36’7.5″ Robinson M 34’2.75″
Shot
Hernandez, H RC 42’6.75″ Herrfeld, J CN 42’6.5″ Nava, O RC 39’8″ DeSouza, S RC 38’5″
Discus
Kitchen,M CN 140’10” Robinson, A M 131’10” DeSouza RC 129’1″ Clark, M CN 126’10”

Varsity Girls
Montgomery 117, Rancho Cotate 36, Cardinal Newman 12

400R
M NT RC NT CN NT
1600M
Ruiz RC 5:35.3 Richert M 5:46.5 Ray M 5:58.7 Shaw M 6:19.5
100H
Mollard M 16.3 Oum M 16.9 Dotti CN 17.7 Healis RC 18.5
400
Smith M 1:05.0 Fernandez M 1:06.5 Lerdahl M 1:07.4 Manalo M 1:09.8
100M
Orosz M 13.1 Flores RC 13.5 Mollard M 13.6
Dobbins CN 13.7
800
Richter M 2:39.3 Ray M 2:44.1
300H
Mollard M 49.7 Fernandez M 52.0 Stalcup M 53.1 Dotti CN 55.4
200
Orogs M 27.6 McCullough M 27.8 Smith M 28.0 Lerdahl M 28.2
3200
Ruiz RC Shaw M Kim M Franceshi M
4×400
Monty 4:27.3 RCHS 4:42.2
HJ
Orasa M 4’10” Rinale RC 4’10” Vice CN 4’8″ Sinsla CN 4’8″
PV forfeit
Staleup, A M Lum, K M Burtholome, M W. Mackense
LJ
Bartholone, M M 14’5.25″ Lum, K M 14’5″ Castleberry M 13’10” Nelson M 13’8″
TriJ
Bortholome M 31’8.5″ Lum M 30’3.75″ Castleberry M 27’1″
Shot
Cowen RC 30’4.5″ Gluch CN 30’3.75″ Taylor RC 27’6.75″ Cooksey RC 26’0.5″
Discus
Cowen RC 90’10” Gluch CN 77’4″ Cooksey RC 76’8″ Onate M 72’4″

JV Boys
Montgomery 58, Rancho Cotate 55, Cardinal Newman 43

400R RC 47.4 CN 48.9 M 49.9
1600M Mmtgmner M 5:11.0 Gavin M 5:20.2 Brunson M 5:22.2 Hanry RC 5:22.5
HJ Duval, J CN 5’5″ Knapp, D CN 5’2″ Prookuhin, J CN 5’2″ Headerson, J CN 4’8″
110H Thomsen M 16.5 Fisher M 17.9 Ryan CN 20.0 Moret RC 20.0
400 Hinkins CN 59.2 Rondon M 1:01.7 Knapp CN 1:02.2 Williams M 1:02.5
Discus Crossmen, A M 80’10” Boccalelni, B RC 75’1″ Steinhorst, K RC 73’1″ Rivera, J M 66’9″
100M Olivo RC 12.4 Barnes RC 12.9 Ortiz RC 13.0 Lao RC 13.6
Shot Shahin, J RC 33’9.25″ Boccalelni, B RC 32’8.25″ Steinhorst, K RC 31’5″ Rivera, J M 31’5″
800 Montgomery M 2:24.6 Brunson M 2:39.5 Issel M 2:41.5 McHale M 2:46.5
300H Fisher M 46.9 Thomsen M 47.2 Rondon M 49.5 Ryan CN 50.4
LJ Contreras, J RC 18’0.75″ Merlim M 17’3.25″ Durla CN 16’7″ Olivo RC 16’4.5″
200 Contreras RC 24.7 Olivo RC 25.7 Rubio CN 26.6 Casey CN 27.4
3200 Harry RC 11:55.3 Ortiz RC 12:04.3 Gavin M 12:18.0 Grayson RC 12:41.3
TriJ Brookshire CN 35’5.25″ Durla CN 34’8.75″ Rondon M 29’4″
4×400 CN 4:11.7 Monty 4:12.1

JV Girls
Rancho Cotate 65, Montgomery 52, Cardinal Newman 22

400R M 56.6 RC 1:03.0
1600M Bedoka RC 6:03.0 McMath RC 6:30.9 Heath CN 6:32.1 Moss RC 6:47.9
Shot Isias M 23’8.25″ Ogbamicael M 18’10.5″ Whang M 16’5″ Aguilar M 16’3.5″
100H Kouch RC 20.5 Childs M 20.8 Lin CN 21.8 Dandridge M 21.9
400 Borders CN 1:07.9 Ray M 1:15.9 Lopez RC 1:17.2 Weber RC 1:17.9
100M Jesus M 13.86 Muritto RC 14.03 Byers RC 14.21 Liana CN 14.5
800 Bedoka RC 2:47.2 Borders CN 2:48.9
300H Higgins RC 57.6 Cascaneda CN 57.9 Islas M 59.5 Lin CN 1:02.3
LJ Murillo RC 13’2.75″ Vivio M 13’1.5″ Liang CN 12’5.75″ Bryson CN 11’4.5″
200 Murillo RC 29.5 Rivera M 31.0 Vivio M 31.9 Lin CN 31.9
HJ Laube RC 4’8″ Yee M 4’2″ Aliotti RC 4’2″
3200 McMath RC Mammela RC
TriJ Yee M 25’11.25″ Houff RC 24’9″ Zschach RC 23’5.5″
4×400 Monty 4:55.5

Ukiah at Santa Rosa

BOYS
Santa Rosa 105, Ukiah 30

100: Pegan (U) 11.2
200 M: Pegan (U) 22.5
400: Brown (U) 53.0
800: Rollins (SR) 2:12.3
1600 M: Thurman (SR) 4:48.4
3200 M: Maanti (SR) 10:39.3
110 Hurdle: Horton (SR)17.9
300 Hurdle: Pock (SR) 46.0
400 Relay: Santa Rosa 45.9
1600 Relay: Santa Rosa 4:02.3
HJ: Rome (SR) 5′ 4″
PV: Halton (SR) 11′ 6″
LJ: Chen 19′ 3″
TJ: Pegan (U) 40′ 1 1/2″
Shot: Corman-Gill (SR) 49′ 1/2″
Disc: Salmon (SR) 135’9″
JV: Santa Rosa won

GIRLS
Santa Rosa 110, Ukiah 25

100: Sutton (SR) 12.5, Hand timed prep best =49th All-Time
200: Sutton (SR) 26.3, Hand timed prep best
400: Rubio (U) 1:03.8
800: Holland (SR) 2:34.3
1600: White (SR) 5:38.9
3200: White (SR) 12:51.5
100 Hur: Kozenko (SR) 17.1
300 H: Kozenko (SR) 53.3
400 Rel: Santa Rosa 52.4
1600 Rel: Santa Rosa 4:38.9
HJ: Bertsch (SR) 5′ 4 1/2″, Prep best
PV: Codding (SR) 8′ 6″
LJ: Holland (SR) 14′ 10 1/2″
TJ: Bertsch (SR) 32′ 7 1/2″
Shot: Milone (U) 36′ 1 1/2″;
Disc: Milone 100′ 10″
JV: Santa Rosa won

100m events hand Varsity Girls School
Annette Sutton 12.5 Santa Rosa
Annabel Cowden 13.8 Santa Rosa
Dana Johnson 14.3 Santa Rosa
N Brown 14.5 Ukiah
L Sakane 14.5 Ukiah
100m JV Girls
Ceci Goday 15.2 Santa Rosa
Aryona Smith 15.4 Santa Rosa
M Capistrano 15.8 Ukiah
M Jimenez NT Ukiah
C Jimenez NT Ukiah
200m Varsity Girls
Annette Sutton 26.3 Santa Rosa
V Rubio 29.8 Ukiah
Dana Johnson 30.3 Santa Rosa
N Brown 30.4 Ukiah
S Jimenez 32.1 Ukiah
JV Girls
C Godoy 33.4 Santa Rosa
D Contreras 33.5 Santa Rosa
400m Varsity Girls
V Rubio 68.8 Ukiah
G Hansen 69.8 Santa Rosa
S Jimenez 70.0 Ukiah
M Bertsch 70.0 Santa Rosa
N Wong 72.6 Ukiah
JV Girls
E Codding 72.8 Santa Rosa
800m Varsity Girls
A Holland 2:34.3 Santa Rosa
D White 2:39.9 Santa Rosa
K Wong 2:44.3 Ukiah
T Scolari 2:53.2 Santa Rosa
C Farison 2:59.6 Santa Rosa
JV Girls
M Woody 2:56.2 Santa Rosa
J Berg 3:04.9 Ukiah
J Wong 3:08.5 Ukiah
S Baker 3:09.4 Santa Rosa
M Lanc 3:12.3 Ukiah
1600m Varsity Girls
D White 5:38.9 Santa Rosa
T Scolari 6:01.3 Santa Rosa
C Farison 6:39.5 Santa Rosa
JV Girls
M Woody 6:52.5 Santa Rosa
S Baker 6:54.0 Santa Rosa
F Hale 7:02.4 Santa Rosa
J Wong 7:29.2 Ukiah
R Palmer 8:39.2 Santa Rosa
3200m Varsity Girls
D White 12:51.5 Santa Rosa
T Scolari 13:44.9 Santa Rosa
JV Girls
M Woody 15:32.3 Santa Rosa
100h Varsity Girls
B Kozenko 17.1 Santa Rosa
A Cowden 17.2 Santa Rosa
M Bartlett 18.2 Santa Rosa
C Bartlett 18.4 Santa Rosa
JV Girls
G Conley 18.9 Santa Rosa
300h Varsity Girls
B Kozenko 53.3 Santa Rosa
J Norosky 54.0 Santa Rosa
A Cowden 59.2 Santa Rosa
JV Girls
Jimenez 61.2 Ukiah
400m Relay Varsity Girls
Santa Rosa 52.4
Ukiah 56.9
JV Girls
Santa Rosa 58.5
Ukiah 63.1
1600m Relay Varsity Girls
Santa Rosa 4:38.9
Ukiah 4:43.3
Long Jump
A Holland 14’10.5″ Santa Rosa
M Bertsch 14’9″ Santa Rosa
C Bartlett 14’8.5″ Santa Rosa
L Sakane 14’2.5″ Ukiah
M Bartlett 13’11” Santa Rosa
JV Girls
A McIntyre 12’1″ Santa Rosa
E Codding 11’6″ Santa Rosa
C Godoy 10’4.5″ Santa Rosa
Triple Jump Varsity Girls
Morgan Bertsch 32’7.5″ Santa Rosa
C Bartlett 30’9.5″ Santa Rosa
L Sakane 30’3″ Ukiah
M Bartlett 30’0″ Santa Rosa
High Jump Varsity Girls
M Bertsch 5’4.25″ Santa Rosa
S Catching 4’10” Santa Rosa
J Moretto 4’6″ Santa Rosa
A VonArx 4’4″ Santa Rosa
S Jimenez 4’0″ Ukiah
JV Girls
G Conley 4’4″ Santa Rosa
J Castenada 4’0″ Ukiah
E Codding 4’0″ Santa Rosa
R Cozine 3’10” Santa Rosa
M Capistrano 3’8″ Ukiah
Pole Vault Varsity Girls
J Codding 8’6″ Santa Rosa
S Catching 8’0″ Santa Rosa
J Moretto 7’0″ Santa Rosa
JV Girls
D Contreras 6’0″ Santa Rosa
L Lopez 6’0″ Santa Rosa
Shot Put Varsity Girls
A Milone 36’1.5″ Ukiah
N Kennedy 30’10.25″ Santa Rosa
G Rivera 29’2″ Santa Rosa
K Parker 26’7″ Santa Rosa
J Hancock 25’7.75″ Ukiah
T Palleson 23’6″ Ukiah
JV Girls
S Fitisemanu 36’4.5″ Ukiah
A Markowitz 26’8.5″ Santa Rosa
C Frost 25’4.25″ Santa Rosa
Discus Varsity Girls
A Milone 105’10” Ukiah
S Catching 96’9″ Santa Rosa
G Rivera 92’9″ Santa Rosa
K Parker 86’9″ Santa Rosa
N Kennedy 83’6″ Santa Rosa
JV Girls
S Fitisemanu 96’2″ Ukiah
A Markowitz 85’6″ Santa Rosa
C Frost 85’0″ Santa Rosa
100m V Boys
H Pegan 11.2 Ukiah
M Korsak 11.3 Santa Rosa
J Chin 11.6 Ukiah
D Morfin 11.8 Santa Rosa
JV Boys
S Cortright 12.0 Santa Rosa
L Vasquez 12.4 Santa Rosa
K Dipple 12.8 Santa Rosa
M DeMaria 13.2 Santa Rosa
200m V Boys
H Pegan 22.5 Ukiah
D Morfin 24.2 Santa Rosa
S Rollins 24.2 Santa Rosa
M Macondray 24.6 Santa Rosa
J Thurman 25.3 Santa Rosa
R Pinomaki NT Santa Rosa
JV Boys
L Vasquez 24.8 Santa Rosa
S Cortright 25.0 Santa Rosa
A Gonzalez 28.2 Santa Rosa
400m V Boys
Brown 53.0 Ukiah
D Rome 55.8 Santa Rosa
R Pinomaki 56.3 Santa Rosa
A Pierce 57.3 Santa Rosa
M Johnsrud 58.9 Santa Rosa
JV Boys
S Penny 56.4 Santa Rosa
N Richard 57.9 Santa Rosa
C Garrison 62.1 Santa Rosa
800m V Boys
S Rollins 2:12.3 Santa Rosa
Brown 2:12.5 Ukiah
E Foster 2:17.3 Santa Rosa
D Pride 2:24.6 Santa Rosa
Zellar 2:32.2 Ukiah
JV Boys
D Mondragon 2:18.7 Santa Rosa
J Dante 2:24.4 Santa Rosa
S Penny 2:25.7 Santa Rosa
C Tumbaga 2:29.0 Santa Rosa
Rau 2:39.0 Ukiah
T Aquinto 2:44.5 Ukiah
L Gillogly 2:45.9 Santa Rosa
N Spierings 2:45.8 Santa Rosa
A Castro 2:49.6 Santa Rosa
1600 V Boys
J Thurman 4:48.4 Santa Rosa
D Pride 4:50.1 Santa Rosa
E Foster 4:58.4 Santa Rosa
JV Boys
D Mondragon 4:59.9 Santa Rosa
J Dante 5:16.6 Santa Rosa
J Quinn 5:18.4 Santa Rosa
C Tumbaga 5:19.5 Santa Rosa
C Garrison 5:21.3 Santa Rosa
Rau 5:22.2 Ukiah
Zellar 5:41.2 Ukiah
Stevenson 5:44.6 Ukiah
B Lameiro 5:45.8 Santa Rosa
E Aquinto 5:49.6 Ukiah
D Engel 5:51.4 Santa Rosa
L Gillogly 6:04.5 Santa Rosa
N Spierings 6:05.5 Santa Rosa
A Castro 6:36.1 Santa Rosa
3200m V Boys
L Mazzanti 10:39.3 Santa Rosa
A Pierce 11:20.4 Santa Rosa
D Pride 12:42.0 Santa Rosa
JV Boys
D Mondragon 11:23.0 Santa Rosa
D Engel 13:10.3 Santa Rosa
B Lameiro 13:11.5 Santa Rosa
110h V Boys
M Horton 17.9 Santa Rosa
M Korsak 18.8 Santa Rosa
J Crowhurst 19.9 Ukiah
300h
J Peck 46.0 Santa Rosa
M Horton 49.0 Santa Rosa
JV Boys
Duval 59.3 Ukiah
400m Relay
Santa Rosa 45.9
JV Boys
Santa Rosa 49.1
1600m Relay
Santa Rosa 4:02.3
JV Boys
Santa Rosa 4:24.3
Long Jump V Boys
J Chen 19’3″ Ukiah
D Morfin 18’2.5″ Santa Rosa
M Macondray 17’11” Santa Rosa
R Pinomaki 16’3″ Santa Rosa
JV Boys
S Cortright 18’3.5″ Santa Rosa
N Richard 15’7.5″ Santa Rosa
C Garrison 14’10” Santa Rosa
K Dipple 14’1″ Santa Rosa
J Dante 13’6″ Santa Rosa
N Spierings 13′.5″ Santa Rosa
C Tumbaga 9’0″ Santa Rosa
Triple Jump V Boys
H Pegan 40’1.5″ Ukiah
J Peck 38’5.5″ Santa Rosa
M Macondray 37’9 Santa Rosa
High Jump V Boys
D Rome 5’4″ Santa Rosa
M Macondray 5’4″ Santa Rosa
M Johnsrud 5’2″ Santa Rosa
Pole Vault V Boys
P Halton 11’6″ Santa Rosa
D Ramirez 11’0″ Santa Rosa
M Horton 10″ Santa Rosa
JV Boys
A Jeane 9’0″ Santa Rosa
A West 8’6″ Santa Rosa
Shot Put V Boys
C Corman-Gill 49′.5″ Santa Rosa
F Beugeleison dq Santa Rosa
D Wilson 42’2″ Santa Rosa
R Salmon 41’5.5″ Santa Rosa
L Enzler 38’11.5″ Ukiah
J Crowhurst 38’1″ Ukiah
G Horgan 37’2.5″ Santa Rosa
D Bell 36’1″ Santa Rosa
T Ferrick 33’9.5″ Ukiah
J Barrett 32’5.75″ Ukiah
JV Boys
C Phillips 39’10.5″ Santa Rosa
N Iversen 39’4.5″ Ukiah
A West 31’9.75″ Santa Rosa
F Lyon-Harris 24’9″ Ukiah
Discus V Boys
Beugeleison dq Santa Rosa
R Salmon 135’9″ Santa Rosa
G Horgan 128’4 Santa Rosa
C Corman-Gill 128’1″ Santa Rosa
D Wilson 111’9″ Santa Rosa
J Crowhurst 104’3″ Ukiah
L Enzler 103’7″ Ukiah
T Ferrick 90’7″ Ukiah
J Barrett 81’9″ Ukiah
JV Boys
N Jensen 119’7″ Ukiah
C Phillips 105’10” Santa Rosa
A West 87’7″ Santa Rosa
F Lyon-Harris 71’1″ Ukiah

Analy & Elsie Allen at El Molino

hand times

VARSITY BOYS Point Total ELMO 66 Analy 97 Elise 3

4×100 RELAY
ANALY 45.68 1st
Elmo 46.21 2nd

1600m
Brian Schultz 4:42.5 ELMO 1st
Brady Lane 4:42.7 ELMO 2nd
Dante Capone 4:48 Analy 3rd
Jake Gibbs 4:55 Analy 4th
Morgan Myers 5:15 ELMO
Adrian Vajto 5:22 ELMO
Manuel Hernandez 5:23 ELMO
Gustavo Vargas 8:05 ELMO

100H
Bismark Torrez 16.48 Analy 1st
Azur Ingrassia 20.71 ELMO 2nd
Jake Keithley 23.81 Analy 3rd
Gabe Velasquez 23.91 ELMO 4th

400m
Zach Saitone 56.40 Analy 1st
Samuel Hanik 56.86 Analy 2nd
Eric Agresti 59.71 Analy 3rd
Manuel Hernandez 60.08 ELMO 4th

100m
Kyle Vannetti 10.93 Analy 1st
Lani Gaspar 11.14 Elmo 2nd
Kerr Johnson 11.20 Analy 3rd
Eric Grajeda 11.84 ELMO 4th
Chris Silva 12.05 Analy
Michael Sturgeon 15.00 Elmo
Henry Feige 16.18 ELMO

800m
Blake Jamar 2:06.58 Analy 1st
Brady Lane 2:07.36 ELMO 2nd
Ash Rond 2:14:28 Analy 3rd
Morgan Myers 2:22.55 ELMO 4th
Eric Agresti 2:23.55 Analy
Adrian Vajto 2:30.52 ELMO

300H
Bismark Torrez 46.27 Analy 1st
Jake Gibbs 46.33 Analy 2nd
Ryan Douglass 48.02 Analy 3rd
Zach Saitone 49.36 Analy 4th
Azur Ingrassia 53.49 ELMO
Gabe Valasquez 54.30 ELMO

200m
Kyle Vannetti 21.80 Analy 1st
Lani Gaspar 22.43 Elmo 2nd
Chris Silva 24.52 Analy 3rd
Steven Schneider 24.93 Analy 4th
Manuel Hernandezn 25.81 ELMO
Francisco Puga 26.09 ELMO
Michael Sturgeon 28.58 ELMO

3200m
Brian Schultz 10:12.18 ELMO 1st
Dante Capone 10:25.62 Analy 2nd
Brady Lane 10:55.52 ELMO 3rd
Blake Jamar 11:17.08 Analy 4th
Adrian Vajto 12:12.64 ELMO

4×400
Analy 3:52 1st
ELMO 4:06 2nd

Discus
Travis Mcclintock 126’4″ ELMO 1st
Alex Schwartz 125’4″ Analy 2nd
Jesse Erdman 109’5″ Analy 3rd
Chas Fisiahi 108′ Elise 4th
Alex Pulido 96’7.5″ ELMO
Riley Swift 99’8″ Analy
Henry Feige 92’7″ ELMO
Carter Olson 87′ Analy
Jose Vargas 69’2″ ELMO
Azur ingrassia 65’8″ ELMO
Gustavo Vargas 55’3″ ELMO

Long Jump
Travis MCclintock 19’5″ ELMO 1st
Ja’Narrick James 18’11.75″ Analy 2nd
Ryan Douglas 16’4.5″ Analy 3rd
Alex Pulido 12’8.5″ ELMO 4th
Michael Sturgeon 12’7.25 ELMO
Gabe Valasquez 12’3.25″ ELMO
Henry Feige 8’10” ELMO

Triple Jump
Lani Gaspar 37’8″ ELMO 1st
Ja’Narrick James 36’7″ Analy 2nd
Ryan Douglas 36’3.25 Analy 3rd

Pole Vault
Ryan Douglas 11’3″ Analy 1st
Jacob Gracia 8’6″ ELMO 2nd
Alex Pulido NH

Shot PUT
Alex Schwartz 40’4″ Analy 1st
Jesse Erdmann 39’4″ Analy 2nd
Charlie Fisiiahi 34’10.5″ Elise 3rd
Alex Pulido 31’11.5″ ELMO 4th
Carter Olson 31’9.5″ Analy
Jacob Garcia 30’7″ ELMO
Henry Feige 30’4″ ELMO
Jesee Koehn 28’3″ ANALY
Azur Ingrassia 25’6″ ELMO
Gustavo Vargas 23’11” ELMO

High Jump
Travis Mcclintock 5’8″ ELMO 1st
Levi Decarly 5’2″ ELMO 2nd
Ash Rand 5′ ANALy 3rd
Maize Putt 4’8″ ANALY 4th
Brian Schultz 4’6″ ELMO 5th
Ja’Narrick James NH analy
Ruben Lepp NH Analy

VARSITY GIRLS

4×100 VG POINT Total ELMO 48 Analy 86
analy 55.05 1st
ELMO 56.5 2nd

1600m
Stepanie Vajto 6:03.93 ELMO 1st
Sydney Saxon 6:40 .09 ELMO 2nd

100H
Molly Foster 16.85 Analy 1st
Jasmine Brown 18.18 Analy 2nd
Quiana Stodder 19.37 Analy 3rd
Maia Crompton 20.30 ELmo 4th

400m
Aiyana Moya 1:11.49 ANALy 1st
Andrey Moloney 1:11.68 Analy 2nd

100m
Shelby Stasiowski 12.81 Analy 1st
Andrey Molone 13.02 Analy 2nd
Alisen Stasiowski 13.03 Analy 3rd
Nakia Norris 13.24 Analy 4th
Jasmine Brown 13.77 Analy
Alandra Perez 13.97 ELMO
Indigo Keith 14.93 Analy
Dylan Henriksen 14.21 ELMO
Liz Robision 16.49 ELMO

800m
Molly Foster 2:43.93 1st

300H
Molly Foster 53.30 Analy 1st
Maia Crompton 55.24 ELMO 2nd
Quiana Stodder 55.65 Analy 3rd

200m
Alisen Stasiowski 27.58 Analy 1st
Nakaia Norris 28.2 Analy 2nd
Aniaya Norris 28.52 Analy 3rd
Alandra Perez 29.55 Elmo 4th
Dylan Henriksen 29.90 ELMO

3200m
none

4×400
Analy 4:42 1st
ELMO 4:47 2nd

Discus
Jordan Shane 91’10” ELMO 1st
Jessica Ramalia 58′ ELMO 2nd
Lynea zamacona 48’4″ ELMO 3rd
Carolyn Davison 47′ ELMO 4th
Liz Robison 43’11” ELMO

Long Jump
Shelby Stasiowski 14’4″ Analy 1st
Jasmine Brown 12’11.25″ Analy 2nd
Dylan Henricksen 12’2.25″ elmo 3rd
Kelly Nagel 12′.5″ ELMO 4th
Alandra perez 11’11” ELMO
Quiana Stodder 10’11.25″ Analy
Liz Robison 8’8.25″ ELMO

Triple JUmp
Jordan Shane 28’5.5″ ELMO 1st
Jasmine Brown 27’5″ Analy 2nd

Pole Vualt
Quiana Stodder 6’6″ Analy 1st
Sydney Saxon 6″ ELMO 2nd
Dylan Hendricsen NH elmo
Kelly Nagel NH elmo

Shot PUT
Linsey Ryan 26′ Analy 1st
Emile Pilisore 21’10” Analy 2nd
Liz Robison 20’11” ELMO 3rd
Danille Gardner 20’9″ Analy 4th
Carolyn Davison 20’7″ ELMO
Jessica Ramalia 18′.5″ ELMO
Lynea Zamacona 15’4″ ELMO

High Jump
Lauren Keegen 4’6″ Analy 1st
Stephanie Vajto 4′ ELMO 2nd
Jordan Shane 4′ ELMO 3rd

JV BOYS

4×100 JV BOYS POINTS Elmo 0 ANALY 59 EA 81
Analy 1:01 1st
Elise Allen DQ

1600m
Matt Ferdinandson 5:17 Analy 1st
Jacob Smith 5;31 Analy 2nd
Adam Ferdinandson 5:58 ANaly 3rd
Ismal Mondragon 6:26 Elsie 4th
Randy Hernandez 6:40 Elsie

110H
Christian perez 22.46 Elise

400m
Edrei Estrada 58.27 Elsie 1st
Matt Ferdinandson 1:02.65 Analy 2nd
Zane Kuser 1:04.24 Analy 3rd
Amandeep Singh Elise 1;12.02 4th
Gerardo Gomez 1:12.21 Elsie

100m
Ezekiel Mwangi 11.92 Elise 1st
Joe Hoeup 12;02 Elise 2nd
Luis Rivera 12:20 Elise 3rd
Paul Cornejo 12:52 Analy 4th
Tyler Bounmy 11:87 Elise
seamus reed 12.68 Analy
Dustin Hussey 12.81 Analy
Koa Lua 12.87 Analy
Luis Galvez 13:02 Analy
Adrian Martinez 13.45 Analy
Jaxon Elmore 13.65 Analy

800m
Edrei Estrada 2:11.68 Elsie 1st
Zane Kusar 2:29 Analy 2nd
Keaton Elliott 2:36.21 Analy 3rd

300H
Gerardo Gomez 45.58 Elsie 1st
Isaiah Moore 46.40 Analy 2nd
Christian Perez 50.06 Elsie 3rd
Tanner Gorris 54.24 Aanly 4th
Pual Cornejo 54.33 Analy

200m
Ezekiel Mwangi 25.05 Elsie 1st
Isaiah Moore 25:37 Analy 2nd
Luis Rivera 26.21 Elise 3rd
Luis Galrez 26.55 Analy 4th
Koa Lua 27.08 Analy
Adrian Martinez 28.18 Analy
Amandeep singh 29.74 Elsie

3200m
Jacob Smith 12:29.23 Analy 1st
Adam Ferdinandson 13:16.75 2nd

4X400
Analy 4:21 1st

Discus
Marcus Knok 101’5″ Elsie 1st
Louis Houston 64’1″ Elsie 2nd
Ismael 59’3″ Elsie 3rd
Alex Jimenez 53’5′ Elsie 4th
Randy Hernandez 47’1.5″ Elsie

Long Jump
Joe Hoeup 17’5″ elsie 1st
Tyler Bownmy 17’2″ Elsie 2nd
Edrei Estrada 16’5″ Elsie 3rd
Kyle Johnson 15″4″ Analy 4th
Tanner Gomis 14’9″ Analy 5th
Jaxon Elmore 13’6.5″ Analy
Aman Singh 12’1.25″ Elsie

Triple Jump
Tanner Gorris 33’10 Analy 1st
Kyle Johnson 31’10.5 Analy 2nd

Pole Vualt
Jackson NH Elsie

Shot Put
Marcus Kuok 40’11” Elsie 1st
Louis Houston 30’3″ E 2nd
Ishmail Mondrangon 28″ E 3rd
Alex Jimenez 27″9.5″ E 4th
Randy Hernandez 23’3″ E

High Jump
Joe Hoep E 6′.25″ 1st
Gerardo E 5″ 2nd
Kyle Johnson 4’8″ Analy 3rd
Jaxon Elmouse 4’6″ Analy 4th

Jv GIRLS

4×100 JVG Points ELMO 0 Analy 75 Elsie 6
Analy 1:14.47 1st
Elsie 1:20.38 2nd

1600m
Emma Douch 6:21.52 analy 1st

100H
Laila Scala 20.48 Analy 1st
Tara Grismer 21.33 Analy 2nd
Zoe Giglio 21.77 3rd

400m
none

100m
Kimberly Juarez 13.90 Analy 1st
Kylie Johnson 14.24 analy 2nd
Lindsay Fowler 14.49 Analy 3rd
Shanon Deller 14.49 Analy 4th
Xiclaly perez 15.43 Elsie
Clara Cuevas 16.43 Elsie
Aluna Klein 14.93 Analy
Stephanie Reyes 15.03 Elsie
Cynthia Olivares 15.09 Elsie
Emily Castaneda 15.30 elsie
Pilar Ceniceroz 15,37 Analy
Robin Heins 15.49 Analy

800m
Pilar 2:54.99 Analy 1st
Lindsay Fowler 3:01.99 2nd
Jamnike Allen 3:09.62 3rd

300H
Zoe Gigilio 1:01.24 analy 1st
Tara Grismer 1:03.04 Analy 2nd

200m
Kimberly Juarez 29.71 analy 1st
Stephanie Reyes 31.55 Elsie 2nd
Cynthia Olivares 31.90 Elsie 3rd
Emily Castaneda 31.98 Elsie 4th
Xiclely perez 33.43 Elsie

4×400
None

Discus
None

Shot Put
none

Pole Vault
none

High JUmp
Jannike 4’2″ analy 1st

Triple Jump
Kylie Johnson 29’6′ analy 1st

Long Jump
Kimberly Juarez 13’10.5″ analy 1st
Kylie Johnson 13’7.5″ analy 2nd
Zoe Gigilo 12’4,5″ Analy 3rd
Shannon Deller 12’4′ Analy 4th
Shai Sortino 10″11.5″ Analy
Shale Klunis 9’9.75″ Analy
Macy Mudd 9’8.5″ anally
Clara Cuevas 10’10.5″ Elsie

Sonoma Valley & Petaluma at Healdsburg

300IH 41.96 Ty Pearson, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader
100 13.10 Kiara Miles, 9, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader
400 64.10 H. Abbott, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader
400R 52.60 Sonoma Valley, SCL leader
SP 36-7 Alison Scranton, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader

photo 1

photo 2

Lower Lake, Upper Lake, Calistoga, Clear Lake, St.Vincent at St. Helena

Top marks
Boys
100 11.2 Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader
200 23.2 DaVon Browne, 11, St Helena
200 23.2 Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helen
HJ 6-0 DaVon Browne, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader
HJ 5-10 Jerod Alexander, Lower Lake
Girls
100 13.2 Maddie Perry, 12, St Vincent
100HH 16.1 Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader
HJ 4-10 Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader

All times are hand times and need to be rounded up.
Marks are not in place order.

Varsity Girls
4X100:
Lower Lake 104.79
St. Vincent 56.66

1600:
J. Eyer STH 5:39.64
M. Beare CL 5:56.06
A. Frank STH 5:58.16
T. Carpenter STH 6:37.97
M. Rubio STH 6:25.2
R. Cuevas LL 6:50.7pp
M. Fletcher LL 6:52.87PP

100H:
J. DeVinzenzi STH 16.08pp
A. Drake UL 19.58
M. Huntley UL 25.91
J. Beall CL 20.23
L. Bermudez UL 22.44

400:
M. Fletcher LL 1:14.91
L. Beckham LL 1:14.85
J. Neal STH 1:14
F. Broyles STH 1:13.37
A. Martinez 1:12.44
L. Bermudez UL 1:24.89
C. Martinez CL 1:23.46
N. Cerda CL 1:10.98

100:
B. Montgamery SV 14.99
H. Hankins UL 13.94
M. Perry SV 13.20
A. Drake UL 13.54
Z. Depina STH 13.33
K. Lockwood LL 15.19
M. Huntley UL 16.38
T. Blasotti LL 14.78
F. Figone SV 14.63
A. Farrell STH 14.22

800:
J. Eyer SH 2:39.19
J. Neal SH 3:00.96
A. Frank SH 2:43.97
T. Carpenter SH 3:02.07
M. Beare CL 2:48.52
R. Cuevas LL 3:11.61

300H:
M. Fletcher LL 1:01.82
A. Martinez UL 59.39
J. DeVincenzi SH 50.83
M. Bickham LL 1:01.10
L. Bermudez UL 1:03

200:
H. Hankins UL 29.78
D. Blasotti LL 32.53
D. Drake UL 28.69
M. Perry SV 27.96
A. Farrell SH 29.26
R. Cerda CL 31.48
K. Lockwood LL 32.68
F. Broyles SH 31.76
M. Huntley UL 35.54
F. Figone SV 31.00

3200:
M. Fletcher LL 14:19.28
R. Cuevas LL 15:33.69
M. Beaur CL 14:07.54
J. Scibetta SH 14:11.77

4X400:
SH 4:54.24

Shot:
Mariah LL 22’1/2″
Kylie LL 17′ 4″
Kayla LL 21′ 10″
Brenda LL 13’5″
Autum UL 25’1/2″
Lindsey CL 25′ 10.5″
Rory CL 19’4.5″
Anahy SH 25′ 8″
Krystal LL 16′ 11″
Julia SH 24’5″

Discus:
Kayla LL 45’6″
Kylie LL 38’6″
Teda LL 43’10”
Mariah LL 64’2″
Anahy SH 76’11”
Brenda LL 39’7″
Autum UL 49′ 3″
Devournay LL 39’4″

High Jump:
Demournay Yiggins LL 4’0
Julia DeVinzenzi SH 4’10”
Heather Hankins UL 4’0

Long Jump:
Zaina DePina SH 14″6.5
Alex Skupny SH 13″8
Amber Drake CL 13″8
Olivia Degraca SV 12″8
Broke Montgomery SV 12″3
Miranda Huntley UL 8’9.5″

Triple Jump:
Alex Farrell SH 29’4″
Demournay Yiggins LL 28’4.5″
Heather Hankins UL 28′ 9.5″

JV Boys
4X100:
St. Vincent 52.39

1600:
J. Sepulveda LL 6:30.28
C. Martinez LL 6:04.17
J. Doolittle SV 5:15.83
F. Fredericks LL 6:33.92
A. Beare CL 5:29.57
N. Falkenberg CL 6:03.47
K. Bermudez UL 6:09.31
M. Willard UL 5:32.13

100H:
C. Goetjen UL 21.84
L. Pelcastre LL 18.12
K. Donald CL 18.54
J. Marcial LL 22.93
O. Rubio LL 24.46

400:
D. Sammon SV 58.10
R. Bruno CL 1:12.56
L. Pelcastre LL 57.36
A. Sanchez CA 57.58
C. Martinez LL 1:12.75
J. Sepulveda LL 1:20.21
B. Avina CA 1:21

100:
Buchholz CL 12.62
Calderon LL 13.24
Lopez UL 11.98
Woodyatt SV 12.68
Jones LL 11.94
Rios CA 14.65
Guzman CA 15.08
Avina CA 12.95
Rubio LL 13.69
Gatev SV 12.88
Baldwin LL 13.01
Kavanaugh SV 12.21
Fredericks LL 14.07
Bruno LL 14.66

300H:
L. Pelcastre LL 45.62
O. Rubio LL 59.62
A. Sanchez CA 50.85
C. Goetjen UL 58.17

200:
R. Bruno LL 32.47
O. Rios CA 30.99
J. Baldwin LL 27.75
A. Lopez UL 25.21
M. Jones LL 25.76
B. Avina CA 27.24
J. Fredericks LL 30.11
M. Guzman CA 31.64

3200:
Sepulveda LL 15:27.00
C. Martinez LL 13.23.06
M. Willard UL 12:25.93

4X400:
SH 4:25.88

Shot:
Joseph LL 33’0
Octavio CA 25’10”

High Jump:
Robert Calderon LL 4’10
Marlon Jones LL 5’0
Jack Doolittle SV 4’8″

Long Jump:
Dave Sammon SV 16″10.5
Will Tarrant SV 12″5
Max Kavanaugh SV 13″8
Jack Doolittle SV 14″9.5
Cord Falknenberg CL 12″4.5
Alex Beare CL 14″11
Robert Calderon LL 15’6 1/4″
Marlon Jones LL 16’8 1/4″
Jeremy Frederick LL 13′ 5″
Chase Goetjen UL 14’10”
Kevin Bermudez UL 11’8″

Triple Jump:
Alejandro Sanchez CA 32’10”
Robert Calderon LL 27’9.5″
Alberto Lopez UL 33’8″

Varsity Boys
4X100:
St. Helena B 48.77
St. Vincent A 49.32
St. Helena A 45.97

1600:
M. Martinez- CA 4:57.88
E. Valencia- CA 4:55.93
D. Montanez- CA 5:19.20
A. Alfaro CA- 5:45.46
A. Basile STH- 4:53.75
N. Bowyer STH- 5:33.20
W. Jeffcoat STH- 6:22.47
G. Quiroz STH- 5:56.67
M. Garcia STH- 4:54.71
I. Gonzalez STH – 5:11.53
A. Rodriguez STH- 6:16.77
M. Koly STH- 5:39.20
N. Taylor STV- 5:18.27
B. Beave CL- 6:04.14
A. Wilkie UL- 6:01.06
J. Ruiz UL- 7:01.84

400:
LeMieux STH 58.03
Cronin STH 57.26
Kuleto STH 54.47
Khan STH 54.28
King LL 53.20
Wilcox CL 55.16
Gomez STH 56.00
Thuma STH 56.70

100:
D. Cole LL 12.58
D. Browne STH 11.27
O. Alvarado CL 13.53
C. Kewell STH 11.14
Z. Sitchler SV 11.63
I. King LL 11.35
B. Liv SV 12.49
Farinha SV 12.56
W. Harris LL 12.05
B. Barron SV 12.13
T. Montalbano STH 11.80
K. Dannewitz SV 12.38
M. Sanders LL 11.56
J. Mendoza STH 12.54
A. Dabbas SV 12.52
C. Lyons STH 12.57
S. Jepsen SV 12.25
J. Alexander LL 12.98

800:
A. Reeves SH 2:18.5
W. Jeffcoat SH 3:03.2
G. Quiroz SH 2:36.9
M. Garcia SH 2:14.31
N. Bowyer SH 2:32.06
N. Gomez SH 2:30.9
M. Koly SH 2:27.71
I. Seevers UL 2:19.7
A. Wilkie UL 2:31.6
U. Ruiz UL 3:33.4
K. Bermudez UL 2:50.9
B. Liu SV 2:22.6

300H:
J. Marcial LL 53.65
J. Haylock SH 45.45
N. Taylor SV 57.24
G. Thuma SH 48.74

200:
T. Montalbano SH 24.38
C. Kewell SH 23.19
O. Alvarado CL 27.58
D. Browne SH 23.11

3200:
J. Ochoa LL 12:31.92
E. Valencia CA 11:39.57
I. Gonzalez SH 11:41.30
D. Montanez CA 11:34.49
M. Martinez CA 11:25.45
A. Alfaro CA 11:41.32
J. Ruiz UL 16:58.61

4X400:
SH 3:54.27

Shot:
Alex CL 33’4.5″
Andrew CL 26’3.5″
Wayne LL 30’7″
Andrew LL 31’1″
Alfredo LL 37’1/2″
James LL 21’10.5″
Tyler LL 23’1/2″
Donate SV 29′
Dominic LL 30′ 6.5″
Gabe CL 35’2.5″
Nick CL 29’8.5″
Miguel SH 32’1/2″
Litto SH 37’1.5″
Mark SH 27’7″
Carlo SH 29’5″
Justin SH 23’9.5″
Nate CL 26’4″
Tony SH 30′
Diego SH 17’11”
Jose SH 26’8.5″
Aldo SH 23’11”

Discus:
Justin SH 56’1″
Mark SH 65’4″
Andrew LL 64’1″
Arthur UL 64’2″
Dominic LL 80’5″
Wayne LL 70’3″
Nick CL 81’11”
Gabe CL 113’8″
James LL 50’0
Carlo SH 68’7″
Tony SH 94’6″
Miguel SH 86’2″
Chase UL 58’9″
Matt UL 57’9″
Alfredo LL 108’1″
Tyler LL 50’8″
Robert LL 46’8″
Ian UL 90′ 2″
Baldwin LL 99′ 7″
Diego SH 42′ 10″
Litto SH 101’1″
Aldo SH 77’9″

High Jump:
Jerod Alexander LL 5’10”
Devon Browne SH 6’0
Nick Gomez SH 5’2″
Ian Seavers UL 5’8″
Julian Haylock SH 5’4″

Long Jump:
Kyle Dannewtz SV 18’5.5″
Scotty Gepsen SV 17’5.5″
Zach Sitchler SV 18’9″
Brandon Barron SV 17’12”
Abraham Dabbas SV 15’7″
Dante Licata SV 10’6″
Nick Taylor SV 12’9″
Kenyon Donald CL 16’11.5″
Daniel Martinez CA 12’6″
Juan Ochoa LL 14’7.5″
Jerud Alexander LL 16’1.5″
Dominic Cole LL 16’1″
Jorge Marcial 14’9.5″
Wayne Harris 18’9″
Luis Pelcastre LL 15’10”
Mason Sanders LL 17’3″
Thomas Montalbano SH 18′
Litto Damonte SH 17’4″
Cole Lyons SH 14’10”

Triple Jump:
Juan Ochoa LL 31’10”
Jorge Marcia LL 31’1/2″
Erik Valencia CA 32’9″
Alex Comstock CA 31’5″
Aaron Cronin SH 38’10”
Kyle LeMieux SH 35’3″
Gabe Thuma SH 35’8″
Wayne Harris LL 32’4.5″
Litto Damonte SH 37’6″