Ever wonder why when you look at one of my track list pages, like the Boys 2014 Bests, you will see an obvious error I missed. This may help you understand. Below is what I see when updating the lists. Everything that is changed is by hand by little old me. Many times after midnight. To give an example Friday was spent at my main job driving buses. As soon as I got off there I rushed to a department store I work at and put in another 4 hours there. When I got home I patiently waited for results which I received at 12:30 am. By 3:30 in the morning I had the results up and most of the boys prep best list updated. Could not see straight to do more on the girls so went to bed until the phone rang at 7am.
What you see below is called html coding which makes all the lists link up the way they do. I have taken out one > other wise you would be seeing the same thing you normally see in the boys list. You may notice this one page I do is about 30 pages long. For the time I spend on this it comes out to well below minimum wage but I just love this stuff. Hope you enjoy the blog.

<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/north-coast-section-leaders/"North Coast Section Bests</a or <a href="http://parser.dyestat.com/state_indoor.jsp?seasonyear=2014&seasontype=OUT&state=CA&region=NC-North%20Coast"North Coast Section Bests</a
<a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"100</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"200</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#4"400</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#8"800</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#16"1600</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#32"3200</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#hh"110HH</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#ih"300IH</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#4r"400R</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#16r"1600R</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#r"Other Relays</a
<a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#hj"HJ</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#pv"PV</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#lj"LJ</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#tj"TJ</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#sp"SP</a | <a href="?pa=all&tc=pgall#dt"DT</a

<a name="1"</a
<h2<strong100 METERS</strong</h2
<h3Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less</h3
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-100-meters-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"11.10 +0.0</a Elijah Higgs, 12, Montgomery, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
11.19 +0.0 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"11.07 +0.7</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"11.26 +1.8</a Connor Celeri, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"11.27 +1.8</a Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"11.37 +0.8</a Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR Twilight
11.49 +0.8 Darian Galindo, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"11.38 +1.5</a
…..<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"Top 50 All-Time 11.51</a
11.55 +0.0 Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"11.36 +0.7</a
11.59 +1.3 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy; 3/1 Big Cat 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"11.41 +0.0</a
11.70 +0.8 Gustavo Mandujano, 11, Healdsburg; 4/11 SR Twilight
11.73 +1.8 Ian Herculson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight

11.85 +0.0 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Ft. Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight

JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"11.21 -0.9</a
Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"11.32 +0.7</a

Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena; 2013 11.54 +1.9, CMC leader
Ian Herculson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11.55 +1.5 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-100-class-records/"9</a,

<a name="1f"</a
<h2<strongFully Automatic only</strong</h2</a<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-100-meters-state-leaders/"State Leaders, scroll down</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"11.10 +0.0</a Elijah Higgs, 12, Montgomery, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"11.17 nwi</a Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/5 Castleberry
11.19 ? Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"11.07 +0.7</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"11.21 nwi</a JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek
…..<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"Top 50 All-Time 11.25</a
11.26 +1.8 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight 2012 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"11.07 +3.5</a
11.27 +1.8 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"11.10 +2.4</a, SCL leader
11.37 +0.8 Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR Twilight
11.45 nwi Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Ft. Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/5 Castleberry
11.49 nwi Kerr Johnson, Analy; 4/5 Castleberry
11.49 +0.8 Darian Galindo, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight

Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2012 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"11.18 </a
Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"11.23 +2.2</a
J. Avila, Healdsburg; 2013 11.32 nwi

Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena; 2013 11.54 +1.9

<a name="1h"</a
<h2<strongAll 100's, hand timed +.24</strong</h2
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-100-class-records/"Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.20, 9-11.63</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"Performances 10.65</a
…..<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#3"Top 50 All-Time 11.09</a
11.10 Elijah Higgs, 12, Montgomery, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
11.17 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/5 Castleberry
11.19 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#3"11.07</a
11.21 JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek 2013 11.14+, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-100-class-records/"10</a
11.26 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight 2012 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#3"11.07</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-100-class-records/"10</a
11.27 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-100-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#3"11.04+</a, SCL leader, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-100-class-records/"11</a
11.37 Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR Twilight
11.45 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Ft. Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/5 Castleberry
11.49 Kerr Johnson, Analy; 4/5 Castleberry
11.49 Darian Galindo, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight

Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor; 2013 11.14+, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-100-class-records/"10</a
Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2012 11.18 <a href="http://www.northbay.com/running/bclass.html#1"10, 9</a
Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 11.23
Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena; 2013 11.54

<a name="2"</a
<h2<strong200 METERS</strong</h2
<h3Wind Legal</h3
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-200-meters-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"Class Records 12-22.71, 11-23.25, 10-23.58, 9-23.83</a
22.35 +0.0 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"22.29 +1.2</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"11</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"22.39 +0.0</a Elijah Higgs, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight
22.96 +0.8 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"22.78 +1.9</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"11</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"23.12 +0.8</a Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR Twilight
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"23.42 +0.8</a Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Fort Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
…..<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"Top 50 All-Time 23.49</a
23.50 +0.0 Darian Galindo, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
23.59 -0.1 JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 3/1 Cat 2012 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"22.57 +0.8</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"11</a
23.81 +0.0 Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"23.33 +1.2</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"10</a
23.83 +0.0 Jackson Teshima, 12, Windsor; 4/11 SR Twilight
23.86 +0.8 Kyle Scally, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight

Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy; 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"23.05 +1.7</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"11</a
Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2012 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"23.13 +0.5</a

<a name="2f"</a
<h2<strongFully Automatic only</strong</h2
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"Class Records 12-22.17, 11-22.71, 10-23.21, 9-23.54</a
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-200-meters-state-leaders/"State Leaders, scroll down</a
22.33 nwi Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/5 Castleberry 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"22.27 nwi</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"11</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"22.39 +0.0</a Elijah Higgs, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight
…..<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"Top 50 All-Time 22.89</a
22.96 +0.8 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"22.64 nwi</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"11</a
23.12 nwi Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy; 4/5 Castleberry 2013 22.98 nwi
23.12 +0.8 Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR Twilight
23.17 nwi JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek 2012 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"22.57 +0.8</a
23.42 +0.8 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Fort Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
23.50 +0.0 Darian Galindo, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
23.64 nwi Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah; 4/5 Castleberry
23.74 nwi DaVon Browne, 11, St Helena; 3/22 Husky

<a name="2h"</a
<h2<strongAll 200's</strong</h2
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.25, 10-22.68, 9-23.53</a
<a href="//running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"Performances 21.02</a
22.33 Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/5 Castleberry 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#3"22.27</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"10</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-200-meters/?pa=all&tc=pgall#3"Top 50 All-Time 22.34</a
22.39 Elijah Higgs, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight
22.96 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 22.64
23.12 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy; 4/5 Castleberry Cat 2013 22.98
23.12 Bryce Bosshard, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR Twilight
23.17 JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek 2012 22.57, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"10</a
23.42 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Fort Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
23.50 Darian Galindo, 12, Maria Carrillo: 4/11 SR Twilight
23.64 Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah; 4/5 Castleberry
23.74 DaVon Browne, 11, St Helena; 3/22 Husky

Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 22.68, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-200-meter-class-records/"10</a

<a name="4"</a
<h2<strong400 METERS</strong</h2
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-400-meters-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-400-meter-class-records/"Class Records 12-49.15, 11-50.18, 10-51.20, 9-51.99</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#4"Performances 48.10</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-400-meters/"All-Time 50.28</a
51.48 Edwin Reyes, 10, Sonoma Valley, <strongSCL leader</strong; 3/8 WinR 2013 51.17 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-400-meter-class-records/"9</a
51.89 Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
52.50 Nick Santos, 12, Middletown, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 51.12 CMC leader
52.51 Jake Viter, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/8 WinR 2013 51.65
52.79 Kevin Moe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
52.80 Brad Neuerburg, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR Twilight
53.01 Cameron Long, 12, Montgomery; 3/8 WinR
53.44+ Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 3/26 Pin
53.86 Sean Rollins, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/11 SR Twilight
53.89 Warren Talcroft, Montgomery; 4/5 Castleberry

Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-400-meters/"49.92</a <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-400-meter-class-records/"11, 10, 9</a
Ethan Peterelt, 12, Healdsburg; 2013 50.70
Devin Walter, Analy; 2013 51.10

<a name="8"</a
<h2<strong800 METERS</strong</h2

<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-800-meters-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-800m-class-records/"Class Records 12-1:53.98, 11-1:56.11, 10-2:00.14, 9-2:03.03</a
<a href="//running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#8"Performances 1:51.39</a
1:56.00i Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/14 NY, 1:56.85 <strongNBL leader</strong 4/12 Arcadia 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-800-meters-2/"1:53.72</a <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-800m-class-records/"11, 10, 9</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-800-meters-2/"1:57.15</a Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 4/11 SR Twilight
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-800-meters-2/"All-Time 1:57.54</a
1:58.63 Owen Ljung, 12, Sonoma Valley, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-800-meters-2/"1:56.94</a
1:59.02 Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek
1:59.41 Cameron Long, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight
2:01.87 Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma; 3/1 Big Cat
2:01.98 Justin Thurman, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/11 SR Twilight
2:02.13 Carlos Barragan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
2:02.67 Christian Friday, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight
2:03.46 Micheal King, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight

2:08.61 Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/5 Castleberry

<h31500 METERS</h3
(+.24)
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-non-standard-individual-events/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"All-Time 4:07.54</a
4:08.83 Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 3/8 WinR
4:20.68 Luca Mazzanti, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/8 WinR
4:21.33 Brian Schultz, 9, El Molino; 3/8 WinR
4:26.25 Brady Lane, El Molino; 3/8 WinR

Matt Salazar, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 4:25.26

<a name="16"</a
<h2<strong1600 METERS</strong</h2

<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-1600-meters-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-1600m-class-records/"Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:24.62, 9-4:33.33</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#16"Performances 4:15.86</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-1600-meters/"4:21.20*</a Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/5 Stanford (4:22.72 mile)
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-1600-meters/"All-Time 4:22.59</a
4:22.89* Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande; 4/5 Stanford (4:24.42 mile) <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-1600m-class-records/"10</a
4:25.51* Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/5 Stanford (4:27.05 mile), <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-1600m-class-records/"9</a
4:29.51* Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 4/5 Stanford (4:31.08 mile) 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-1600-meters/"4:25.70</a
4:30.08 Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma, <strongSCL leader</strong; 3/15 Dublin 2013 4:23.86
4:33.66 Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
4:35.54 Keegan Ginter, 12, Sonoma Valley; 4/11 SR Twilight
4:35.76 Efren Reyes, 12, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight
4:37.21 Eddie Mondragon, 10, Healdsburg; 4/11 SR Twilight
4:38.28 Tommy Smail, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/5 Castleberry

Aden Holmes, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 4:28.63

<h33000 METERS</h3
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-non-standard-individual-events/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"All-Time 9:07.97</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-non-standard-individual-events/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"8:56.97i</a Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/14 Armory, NY
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-non-standard-individual-events/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"9:00.97</a Efren Reyes, 12, Piner; 4/4 Stanford
(9:50.69)

Matt Salazar, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 9:31.36

<a name="32"</a
<h2<strong3200 METERS</strong</h2

<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-3200-meters-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="//running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-3200m-class-records/"Class Records 12-9:19.94, 11-9:28.54, 10-9:50.78, 9-10:03.74</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#32"Performances 9:13.02</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-3200-meters/"9:16.31</a Ryan Anderson, <a href="//running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-3200m-class-records/"12</a, Maria Carrillo, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/11 Arcadia <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-3200m-class-records/"11</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-3200-meters/"9:35.44</a Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 4/11 SR Twilight
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-3200-meters/"All-Time 9:36.54</a
9:42.61 Efren Reyes, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 9:42.46 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-3200m-class-records/"9</a
9:45.00 Mathew Salazar, <a href="//running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-3200m-class-records/"10</a, Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-3200m-class-records/"9</a
9:47.82 Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
9:58.16 Jordan Scobey, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
9:59.36 Daniel Pride, <a href="//running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-3200m-class-records/"9</a, Santa Rosa; 4/11 SR Twilight
10:01.26 Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande; 3/1 Big Cat 2013 9:49.53, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-3200m-class-records/"10</a
10:13.13 Eddie Mondragon, 10, Healdsburg; 3/15 Dublin
10:14.69 Brian Schultz, 9, El Molino; 3/1 Big Cat

<h35000 METERS</h3
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-non-standard-individual-events/?pa=all&tc=pgall#3"All-Time 16:24.2</a
<a name="hh"</a
<h2<strong110m HIGH HURDLES</strong</h2
<h3Wind Legal</h3
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-110-meter-high-hurdles-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
15.09 +0.5 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/5 Stanford 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-110-meter-high-hurdles/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"14.55 +1.3</a
…..<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-110-meter-high-hurdles/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"All-Time Top 18 15.83</a
16.07 +0.6 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Ft. Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
16.61 +0.6 DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
16.84 +0.6 Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 4/11 SR Twilight
17.03 +1.5 Jake Wolski, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
17.80 +1.3 Barrett Southern, 12, Middletown; 4/11 SR Twilight
17.81 +1.3 Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight
17.99 +1.2 Giorgio Cassata, 10, Sonoma Academy; 4/11 SR Twilight
18.10 +1.2 Watthipho Chaturakramal, 9, Windsor; 4/11 SR Twilight
18.24 +1.2 Trevor Wofford, 10, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight

Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 15.90 +0.7, =NBL leader
Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor; 2013 16.02 -0.4
Michael Horton, 10, Santa Rosa; 2013 16.72 -0.5

<a name="hhf"</a
<h2<strongFully Automatic only</strong</h2
15.09 +0.5 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/5 Stanford 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-110-meter-high-hurdles/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"14.55 +1.3</a
…..<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-110-meter-high-hurdles/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"All-Time Top 50 15.90</a
16.07 +0.6 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Ft. Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
16.37 +3.0 DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo, <strongNBL leader</strong; 3/1 Big Cat
16.88 nwi Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor; 4/5 Castleberry 2013 15.99 nwi
17.03 +1.5 Jake Wolski, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
17.05 nwi Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 4/5 Castleberry
17.25 nwi Bismark Torrez, Analy; 4/5 Castleberry
17.38 nwi Ty Pearson, 10, Petaluma; 4/5 Castleberry
17.61 +3.0 Michael Horton, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/1 Big Cat
17.80 +1.3 Barrett Southern, 12, Middletown; 4/11 SR Twilight

Bryant Whitling, Windsor;
Giorgio Cassata, 10, Sonoma Academy;

Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-110-meter-high-hurdles/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"15.90 +0.7</a, =NBL leader

<a name="hha"</a
<h2<strongAll 110's, hand timed</strong</h2
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-110m-high-hurdles-class-records/"Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57</a
…..<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#hh"Performances 14.53</a
15.09 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/5 Stanford 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-110-meter-high-hurdles/?pa=all&tc=pgall#3"14.55</a <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-110m-high-hurdles-class-records/"11, 10</a
…..<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-110-meter-high-hurdles/?pa=all&tc=pgall#3"All-Time Top 50 15.23</a
16.07 Nathaniel Johnson, 12, Ft. Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/5 Castleberry
16.37 DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo, <strongNBL leader</strong; 3/1 Big Cat
16.84 Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 4/11 SR Twilight
16.85 Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 15.99
17.03 Jake Wolski, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight
17.14+ Kevin Cline, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/2 SV
17.25 Bismark Torrez, Analy; 4/5 Castleberry
17.38 Ty Pearson, 10, Petaluma; 4/5 Castleberry
17.61 Michael Horton, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/1 Big Cat

Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 15.90, =NBL leader

<a name="ih"</a
<h2<strong300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES</strong</h2
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/biys-300-meter-int-hurdles-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-300m-intermediate-hurdles-class-records/"Class Records 12-39.24, 11-40.20, 10-41.55, 9-44.57</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#ih"Performances 38.93</a
39.76 Alex Netherda, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-300m-intermediate-hurdles-class-records/"11</a, Maria Carrillo, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/1591/boys-300-meter-intermediate-hurdles/"39.60</a <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-300m-intermediate-hurdles-class-records/"10, 9</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/1591/boys-300-meter-intermediate-hurdles/"All-Time 40.84</a
42.04 Ty Pearson, 10, Petaluma, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
42.55 Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 4/11 SR Twilight
42.72 DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/8 WinR
42.93 Barrett Southern, 12, Middletown, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 42.59
42.94+ Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner; 3/26 Pin 2013 42.12
43.85 Trevor Wofford, 10, Piner; 4/11 SR Twilight
44.36 Jovon Self, 11, Middletown; 4/11 SR Twilight
44.56 Mason Long, Maria Carrillo; 3/1 Big Cat
44.62 Abraham Rodriguez, 10, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 44.57, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-300m-intermediate-hurdles-class-records/"9</a
45.18 Jake Wolski, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight

Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 2013 41.26
Victor Montanez, 12, Middletown; 2012 42.13
Jack Preston, 11, St. Helena; 2013 42.48

<a name="ih"</a
<h3400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES</h3
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-non-standard-individual-events/?pa=all&tc=pgall#5"56.60</a Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Stanford
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-non-standard-individual-events/?pa=all&tc=pgall#5"All-Time 58.33</a
62.04 Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner; 4/4 Stanford
(69.99)

DJ Russel, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 67.55

<a name="4r"</a
<h2<strong4x100m Relay</strong</h2
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-4×100-relay-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#4r"Performances 42.99</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-400-meter-relay/"All-Time 43.83</a
44.39 Analy, <strongSCL leader</strong; 3/12 An 2013 44.34+
44.46 Rancho Cotate, <strongNBL leader</strong; 3/12 An 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-400-meter-relay/"43.17</a Tariq Burton, Juwan Morales, Brett Silveri, David Forman
44.88 Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 44.73
44.88 Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-400-meter-relay/"42.41</a, NBL leader D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk
44.93 Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek 2013 44.68
44.98 Santa Rosa; 4/11 SR Twilight
45.53 Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 45.42
45.82 Piner; 3/29 Oakland
46.24+ Healdsburg; 3/12 CN 2013 43.87 SCL leader
46.04+ Ft. Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/7 midd
46.58 Windsor; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 44.82
(46.99, 46.7)

Petaluma; 2013 44.37
St. Helena; 2013 44.43, CMC leader Montalbano, D Brink, J Brink, Kewell
Ukiah; 2013 45.24+ (B. Brown, J. Chen, H. Pegan, L. Won)
Tech High; 2013 45.78
Middletown; 2013 45.94
Sonoma Valley; 2013 45.97
Cloverdale; 2013 46.36 Soto, Chanure, Naciel, Marcucci

<a name="16r"</a
<h2<strong4x400m Relay</strong</h2
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-4×400-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#16r"Performances 3:20.67</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-1600-meter-relay/"All-Time 3:27.23</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-1600-meter-relay/"3:36.63</a Windsor, <strongNBL leader</strong; 3/8 WinR
3:32.44 Maria Carrillo; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-1600-meter-relay/"3:17.59</a Polk 47.9, Garcia 50.2 Netherda 50.4, Hay 48.9
3:33.89 Santa Rosa; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 3:31.27
3:34.93 Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 3:32.27
3:35.84 Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 3:29.42
3:40.64+ Fort Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/5 Castleberry 2013 3:32.53 Portillo, Hernandez, Clarke, Narez
3:42.86 Middletown; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 3:41.02 Southern, Benson, Santos, Hall
3:43.75 Analy; 3/8 WinR 2013 3:40.37
3:43.94+ Sonoma Valley; 4/2 SV 2013 3:35.75
3:47.54 Casa Grande; 3/15 Marsh Creek 2013 3:40.49
(3:49.99)

Healdsburg; 2013 3:27.25, SCL leader
Ukiah; 2013 3:31.65
Petaluma; 2013 3:32.31
St Helena; 2013 3:36.51 Kuleto, J Brink, Abreu, Preston
Rancho Cotate; 2013 3:41.76
Cloverdale; 2013 3:45.77
RV Christian; 2013 3:46.29
Piner; 2013 3:49.94+

<a name="r"</a
<h2<strongOther Relays</strong</h2

<h34x200m Relay</h3
<a href="http://www.northbay.com/running/brelay.html"All-Time 1:30.4</a
1:37.10 Casa Grande; 3/21 BAR
1:37.30 St. Helena; 3/15 Martinez
1:39.04+ Montgomery 4/2 Win
Rancho Cotate; 2013 1:34.05 Zinnerman, Silveri, Morales, Forman

<h3800m Sprint Medley</h3
<a href="http://www.northbay.com/running/brelay.html"All-Time 1:39.44</a
1:42.38 St. Helena; 3/15 Martinez
1:43.00 Piner; 3/15 Martinez
1:44.55 Healdsburg; 3/8 Twighlight 2013 <a href="http://www.northbay.com/running/brelay.html"1:36.81</a

<h31,600m Sprint Medley</h3
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-1600m-sprint-medley-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://www.northbay.com/running/brelay.html"All-Time 3:37.0</a
3:50.02 Santa Rosa; 3/29 Oakland

<h34x800m Relay</h3
<a href="http://www.northbay.com/running/brelay.html"All-Time 8:06.4</a
8:20.15 Casa Grande; 3/21 BAR 2013 8:18.54
(8:39.99)
Santa Rosa; 2013 8:09.78
Piner; 2013 8:26.85
Montgomery; 2013 8:29.21
Maria Carrillo; 2013 8:38.24

<h3Distance Medley Relay</h3
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-distance-medley-relay-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-distance-medley-relay/"10:33.85</a Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Stanford
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-distance-medley-relay/"All-Time 10:35.57</a
10:51.44 Casa Grande; 4/4 Stanford
11:09.87 Santa Rosa; 4/4 Stanford 2013 10:43.06 (Holmes, Talifili, Ahnberg, Nazerak)
11:10.39 Piner; 3/8 Twighlight 2013 11:00.01
11:31.72 Healdsburg; 3/8 Twighlight

Montgomery; 2013 11:05.40
Petaluma; 2013 11:06.15
Sonoma Academy; 2013 11:29.47

<h34xMile Relay</h3
<a href="http://www.northbay.com/running/brelay.html"All-Time 18:58.21</a
19:02.67m Casa Grande; 3/21 BAR (Salazar, Nussdorfer, Esponda, Rauch)

<h34x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay</h3

<h3300 Shuttle H</h3
Sonoma Academy; 2013 3:09.59 Jacob, Jax , Austin, and Morgan Kinunen
Santa Rosa; 2013 3:13.87

<a name="hj"</a
<h2<strongHIGH JUMP</strong</h2
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-high-jump-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-high-jump-class-records/?pa=all&tc=pgall#1"Class Records 12 6-8</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-high-jump-class-records/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"11 6-6¾</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-high-jump-class-records/?pa=all&tc=pgall#3"10 6-3¼</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-high-jump-class-records/?pa=all&tc=pgall#4"9 5-10</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#hj"Performances 6-10¼</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-high-jump/"6-7</a Justin Zinnerman, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-high-jump-class-records/?pa=all&tc=pgall#2"11</a, Rancho Cotate, <strongNBL leader</strong; 3/1 Big Cat <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-high-jump-class-records/?pa=all&tc=pgall#3"10</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-high-jump-class-records/?pa=all&tc=pgall#4"9</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-high-jump/"All-Time 6-4¼</a
6-3 Casey Thornton, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/5 Castleberry
6-2 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 3/26 Pin
6-0 Hunter Straub, 11, Windsor; 3/1 Big Cat 2013 6-2
(5-10¼)
5-10 Ian Seevers, Upper Lake, <strongCMC leader</strong; 3/1 Big Cat
5-8 Dean Anderson, 12, Montgomery; 3/1 Big Cat
5-8 Malcom Jenkins, Analy; 3/8 WinR
5-8 DaVon Browne, 11, St. Helena; 3/8 Vallejo
5-8 Kevin Cline, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/2 SV
5-8 Chaz Highfill, 11. Rancho Cotate; 4/11 SR Twilight

Cole Nicholls, El Molino; 2013 6-0

<a name="pv"</a
<h2<strongPOLE VAULT</strong</h2
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-pole-vault-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-pole-vault-class-records/"Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 11-0</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#pv"Performances 15-6</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-pole-vault-2/"All-Time 13-6</a
13-3 Edgar Irizarry, 11, Casa Grande, <strongNBL leader</strong; 3/1 Big Cat
12-6 Dan Curren, Petaluma, <strongSCL leader</strong; 3/1 Big Cat
12-0 Paul Halton, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/1 Big Cat
11-1 Ryan Douglas, Analy; 3/12 An
11-0 Deven Ramirez, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/1 Big Cat 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-pole-vault-2/"13-6</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-pole-vault-class-records/"11</a
11-0 Lance Eberly, 11, Healdsburg; 4/11 SR Twilight
10-6 Ben Amarantes, 11, Sonoma Valley; 4/2 SV
10-0 Chase Waddington, 10, Ft. Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/5 JV Castleberry
9-6 Cassity Cantwell, Willits; 3/19 Wil

Alex Graham, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 13-3
Alex Kotval, 12, Windsor; 2013 12-6
Donny Mack, 12, Fort Bragg; 2013 12-3, CMC leader

<a name="lj"</a
<h2<strongLONG JUMP</strong</h2
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-long-jump-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a

<h3Wind Legal</h3
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-long-jump/"20-8¾ +0.4</a Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 4/4 Stanford
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-long-jump/"All-Time Top 25 20-0</a
(19-7)

<a name="lja"</a
<h2<strongAll Jumps</strong</h2
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-long-jump-class-records/"Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-3, 9 20-0</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#lj"Performances 24-1¼</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-long-jump/"22-0¾</a Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-long-jump/"All-Time Top 50 22-0½</a
20-9 Tyler Lewis, 12, Windsor, <strongNBL leader</strong; 3/8 WinR
20-5½ Malcom Jenkins, Analy; 3/12 An
19-7¼ James Ja'Narrick, Analy; 4/5 Castleberry
19-4¾ Cooper Nicks, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/11 SR Twilight
19-4 Coleman Drew, 10, Middletown, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/7 midd
19-3 Jovon Self, 11, Middletown; 4/7 midd
19-0 Dominic Cole, Lower Lake; 3/19 LL
18-11 Max Floerke, Sonoma Valley; 3/1 Big Cat
18-10¾ Gabe Hernandez, 12, Fort Bragg; 4/11 SR Twilight

Joey Tronno, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 21-4¾, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-long-jump-class-records/"10</a
Jonathan Christy, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 20-2½

<a name="tj"</a
<h2<strongTRIPLE JUMP</strong</h2
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-triple-jump-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<h3Wind Legal</h3
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-triple-jump/"42-1½ -0.3</a Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/5 Stanford
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-triple-jump/"All-Time Top 24 41-0</a
(39-0)

Joel Moens, 12, Windsor; 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-triple-jump/"42-0¼ +0.9</a
Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 2012 <a href="http://www.northbay.com/running/btj.html"41-9½ +1.0</a
Carlos Franco, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 40-11¼ -1.2

<a name="tja"</a
<h2<strongAll Jumps</strong</h2
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-triple-jump-class-records/"Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#tj"Performances 47-11</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-triple-jump/"All-Time Top 50 44-0½</a
42-1½ Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/5 Stanford 2013 <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-triple-jump/"45-2</a, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-triple-jump-class-records/"11</a
41-6¼ Joel Moens, 12, Windsor; 3/1 Big Cat 2013 42-3
40-7 Kevin Benson, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight
40-6 Malik Newton, Rancho Cotate; 3/12 An
40-3½ Gabe Hernandez, 12, Fort Bragg, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/11 SR Twilight
40-1¾ Aidan Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 4/11 SR Twilight
39-1½ Tyler Lewis, 12, Windsor; 3/8 WinR
39-1¼ Carlos Franco, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/1 Big Cat 2013 42-9¾, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-triple-jump-class-records/"10</a
39-1 James JaNarrich, Analy, <strongSCL leader</strong; 3/12 An 2013 39-10
39-0 Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 3/26 Pin
39-0 Littlo Damonte, St Helena; 4/7 midd

Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 2013 42-7¼
Austin Benson, 12, Middletown; 2013 42-0

<a name="sp"</a
<h2<strongSHOT PUT</strong</h2
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-shot-put-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-shot-put-class-records/"Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#sp"Performances 63-2</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-shot-put/"53-11</a Adam Reeves, 12, Windsor, <strongNBL leader</strong; 4/2 Win
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-shot-put/"All-Time Top 50 52-1</a
49-4½ Taylor Tappin, 12, Windsor; 4/5 Castleberry
49-3 Cyrus Corman-Gill, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/11 SR Twilight
49-1¾ Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande; 4/5 Stanford <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-shot-put-class-records/"10</a
47-4½ Greg Poteracke, 11, Casa Grande; 3/21 BAR
44-9 Daniel Wilson, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/21 SR Throwers Jamboree
44-9 Jackson Herrfeldt, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR Twilight 2013 47-7½
44-5 Oscar Nava, Rancho Cotate; 3/1 Big Cat
44-4¾ Jimmy Arango, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 3/26 Pin
44-1½ Delano Bell, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/1 Big Cat

43-5½ Nate Snodgrass, 12, Middletown, <strongCMC leader</strong; 4/7 midd

Bryan Dingus, 12, Montgomery; 2013 45-0½

<a name="dt"</a
<h2<strongDISCUS</strong</h2
<a href="http://www.prepcaltrack.com/epi-database/boys-discus-state-leaders/"State Leaders</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-discus-class-records/"Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-8, 9 132-4</a
<a href="//running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-top-performances-2/?pa=all&tc=pgall#dt"Performances 179-0</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-discus/"158-7</a Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande, <strongNBL leader</strong; 3/21 BAR <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-discus-class-records/"9</a
<a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-all-time-discus/"All-Time Top 50 158-7</a
156-3 Jimmy Arango, 12, Piner, <strongSCL leader</strong; 3/26 Pin
151-0 Matt Kitchen, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/26 Pin
144-5 Delano Bell, <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-discus-class-records/"10</a, Santa Rosa; 3/21 SR Throwers Jamboree <a href="http://running.blogs.pressdemocrat.com/boys-discus-class-records/"9</a
144-0 Frankie Buegeleison, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/1 Big Cat
136-1 Adam Reeves, 12, Windsor; 3/21 SR Throwers Jamboree
135-6 Steven De Souza, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/1 Big Cat 2013 145-4
129-11 Austin Robinson, 11, Montgomery; 4/11 SR Twilight
129-8 Cyrus Corman-Gill, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/21 SR Throwers Jamboree
126-1 Alex Schwartz, Analy; 3/1 Big Cat

124-11 42-10 Will Smith, Willits, <strongCMC leader</strong; 3/19 Wil

Michael Clark, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2013 133-2

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race

<hr /

<a href="../"Running Home</a
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at <a href="mailto:jimcrowhurst@comcast.net"jimcrowhurst@comcast.net</a
<a name="dt"</a

<a name="sp"</a

<a name="tja"</a

<a name="tj"</a

<a name="lja"</a

<a name="lj"</a

<a name="pv"</a

<a name="hj"</a

<a name="16r"</a

<a name="4r"</a

<a name="ih"</a