Quantcast
 

November 19, Hayward High School, 3 mile course

 

North Coast Section Cross Country Champions

Michael Tomasi, Santa Rosa Division I boys

Nicole Lane, El Molino  Division IV girls

Maria Carrillo Division II girls

 

Redwood Empire State Qualifiers

Boys

Division I

1st          Michael Tomasi           12        Santa Rosa       15:37

————————————————————————————————————-

Division II

2nd Paul Holden 11 Ukiah 15:20

 

2nd 99 pts Maria Carrillo
8th overall Harrison Luft 11 15:49
Colin Metcalfe 10 16:14, Austin Rivas 12 16:24, Martyn Henderson 12 16:24, Colin Bartlett 10 16:34, Dante Hay 10 16:42, Steve Purugganan 17:02

————————————————————————————————————-

Division III

3rd Alex Conner 12 Sonoma Valley 15:17

2nd 82 pts Piner
2nd overall Luis Luna 12 15:03
4th Jaime Silva 11 15:21
Efren Reyes 10 15:51, Jason Saler 12 16:05, Matt Mulligan 11 16:14, Zekaryas Mebrahtu 12 16:15, Epi Nunez 12 17:05

 

————————————————————————————————————-

Division IV

3rd 102 pts Cardinal Newman
2nd overall Alexi Taylor 12 15:52
7th Jack Bowlby 11 16:12
Charlie King 11 17:00, Steve Adams 9 17:20, Tommy Cline 11 17:27, Paul Matli 12 17:49, Matt Kitchen 10 19:00

 

————————————————————————————————————-

Division V

5th Joe Carrillo 12 Cloverdale 15:42

4th 147 pts Sonoma Academy
12th overall Jax Reiff 11 16:27
Patrick Loftus 10 16:53, Aaron Rotman 12 16:57, Jacob Gaynor 11 17:08, Austin Orr 11 17:21, Graham Johnson 18:17, Morgan Kinunen 11 18:39

 

————————————————————————————————————-

Girls

Division II

1st 72 Maria Carrillo
3rd overall Andrea Natoli 9 18:37
4th Lauren Kraus 11 18:37
8th Brynna Thigpen 11 18:57
Taylor Graham 12 20:00, Kelly Birkland 12 20:04, Gretel Petrie 12 20:37, Shannon Palladino 9 22:02

2nd Ashley Moffett 11 Casa Grande 18:20
10th Chloe Hall 11 Casa Grande 19:05
11th Victoria Tomaszewski 10 Windsor 19:10

————————————————————————————————————-

Division III

7th          Kyra Johnson 12        Piner    18:29

15th        Dezirae Johnson          12        Piner    18:50

————————————————————————————————————-

Division IV

1st          Nicole Lane     12        El Molino         17:43

3rd          Alexandra Sciocchetti 12        Fort Bragg        19:04

————————————————————————————————————-

Division V

8th Katy Lee 11 Sonoma Academy 19:01

 

————————————————————————————————————-

<A HREF=”#btop”>Top local Boys</A>

 

<A HREF=”#btopt”>Top local Boys teams</A>

<A HREF=”#gtop”>Top local Girls</A>

<A HREF=”#gtopt”>Top local Girls teams</A>

 

NCS Results 2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001

 

NCS Hayward All-Time top 10

Empire Fastest Boys 3 milers

Empire Fastest Girls 3 milers

Empires Boys Post Season Champions

Empires Girls Post Season Champions

 

<A NAME=”vb1″>Varsity Boys I</A>

Division 1 Boys Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
1 1 Michael Tomasi 12 Santa Rosa 15:37 5:13 I
2 2 Evan Molineux 12 De La Salle 15:42 5:14 T
3 3 Andrew Feldman 12 Monte Vista 15:49 5:17 I
4 4 Luke Williams 10 De La Salle 15:54 5:18 T
5 5 Abraham Espinoza 12 James Logan 15:56 5:19 I
6 6 Trevor Fuhriman 12 Monte Vista 15:56 5:19 I
7 7 Tyler Menniti 12 Granada 15:56 5:19 I
8 8 Matt Eva 11 Castro Valley 15:56 5:19
9 9 Jacob Schlachte 11 Amador Valley 15:57 5:19 T
10 10 John Jankowski 11 De La Salle 16:02 5:21 T
11 11 Clark Messman 10 De La Salle 16:04 5:22 T
12 12 Kevin Huey 11 Amador Valley 16:05 5:22 T
13 13 Noah Pena 11 Heritage 16:05 5:22
14 14 Peter Schlachte 9 Amador Valley 16:10 5:24 T
15 15 Conner McKinnon 10 Amador Valley 16:12 5:24 T
16 16 Michael Kennedy 11 Santa Rosa 16:13 5:25
17 17 Jack Reed 12 Foothill 16:14 5:25
18 18 Matt Schumann 9 De La Salle 16:14 5:25 T
19 19 Joshua Knight 11 Granada 16:15 5:25
20 20 Jesus Morales 12 Liberty 16:15 5:25
21 21 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber 12 Livermore 16:16 5:26
22 22 Patrick Patterson 12 Granada 16:16 5:26
23 23 Joel Schmierer 12 Livermore 16:17 5:26
24 24 Jordan Guerrero 12 Santa Rosa 16:19 5:27
25 25 Sameer Patel 12 California 16:20 5:27
26 26 Jackson Crose 9 Livermore 16:21 5:27
27 27 Aden Holmes 10 Santa Rosa 16:22 5:28
28 28 Walter Brennan 10 De La Salle 16:22 5:28 T
29 29 Carter Mackey 9 Castro Valley 16:23 5:28
30 30 Dylan Winn 12 Deer Valley 16:26 5:29
31 31 Tariku Abdo 9 Berkeley 16:27 5:29
32 32 Joey Fajardo 11 Freedom 16:28 5:30
33 33 Spencer Jeppson 11 Granada 16:28 5:30
34 34 Byron Kilian 12 Monte Vista 16:30 5:30
35 35 Chris Jachowski 12 California 16:31 5:31
36 36 Matt Yap 12 Monte Vista 16:32 5:31
37 37 Blane Infald 12 Amador Valley 16:32 5:31 T
38 38 Grant Salk 12 Granada 16:33 5:31
39 39 Divyansh Vaishnav 12 Monte Vista 16:35 5:32
40 40 Nick Trebes 11 Livermore 16:36 5:32
41 41 Shan Dhaliwal 10 Berkeley 16:37 5:33
42 42 Michael Valdez 12 Freedom 16:38 5:33
43 43 Michael Yee 12 James Logan 16:40 5:34
44 44 Christian Monsalud 9 James Logan 16:41 5:34
45 45 Jonathan Ahnberg 11 Santa Rosa 16:42 5:34
46 46 Gabriel Rodriguez 12 Pittsburg 16:42 5:34
47 47 Felipe Madrid 12 James Logan 16:43 5:35
48 48 Avery Kruger 12 Mission San Jose 16:44 5:35
49 49 Edgar Martinez 11 Pittsburg 16:49 5:37
50 50 Stephen Greer 12 San Leandro 16:50 5:37
51 51 Justin Mogannam 11 De La Salle 16:51 5:37 T
52 52 Connor McCarthy 11 Amador Valley 16:54 5:38 T
53 53 Jonathan Peck 12 Santa Rosa 16:56 5:39
54 54 Jacob Drees 9 Heritage 16:58 5:40
55 55 Keith Lowry 12 Deer Valley 17:02 5:41
56 56 Ramon Morales 12 Livermore 17:02 5:41
57 57 Danny Dujmovich 12 Livermore 17:02 5:41
58 58 Eric Hytonen 9 San Leandro 17:03 5:41
59 59 Ezra Zamora 11 Freedom 17:05 5:42
60 60 Brian Paniagua 11 California 17:06 5:42
61 61 Andrew Goard 11 Foothill 17:06 5:42
62 62 Owen Coumou 11 Foothill 17:06 5:42
63 63 Jake Auby 10 Monte Vista 17:08 5:43
64 64 Nicholas Ha 11 Mission San Jose 17:11 5:44
65 65 Jeffery Van 9 Castro Valley 17:12 5:44
66 66 Zach Beston 9 Amador Valley 17:12 5:44 T
67 67 Imran Khan 12 Irvington 17:13 5:45
68 68 Camden Sikes 10 Berkeley 17:17 5:46
69 69 Alvin Lin 11 Castro Valley 17:17 5:46
70 70 Cris Nazarek 11 Santa Rosa 17:18 5:46
71 71 Cody Meyer 10 Liberty 17:19 5:47
72 72 Joseph Burton 11 Granada 17:22 5:48
73 73 Vincent Chhuon 12 James Logan 17:23 5:48
74 74 Randy Thomas 10 Antioch 17:26 5:49
75 75 Jorge Sandoval 10 Antioch 17:29 5:50
76 76 Austin Chapman 12 Deer Valley 17:29 5:50
77 77 Dinakar Guthy 12 Mission San Jose 17:30 5:50
78 78 Cesar Lara 11 Irvington 17:30 5:50
79 79 Joshua Rafike 11 Antioch 17:30 5:50
80 80 Patrick Kragen 11 Monte Vista 17:37 5:53
81 81 Max Lim 10 Heritage 17:38 5:53
82 82 Nickolas Winter 11 Granada 17:41 5:54
83 83 Imran Meskienyar 11 Castro Valley 17:41 5:54
84 84 Conner Williams 12 Mission San Jose 17:41 5:54
85 85 Nathan Gray 12 Irvington 17:41 5:54
86 86 Oliver Stanley 11 San Leandro 17:42 5:54
87 87 Kyle Kao 11 California 17:43 5:55
88 88 Jason O’Neill 11 Berkeley 17:43 5:55
89 89 Jacob Saldinger 12 Foothill 17:44 5:55
90 90 Gabriel Toscano 9 San Leandro 17:48 5:56
91 91 Ryan McDonald 11 Foothill 17:50 5:57
92 92 Amar Jyothiprakash 10 Foothill 17:51 5:57
93 93 Brandon Kennealy 11 Heritage 17:53 5:58
94 94 Philip Nazareta 11 Pittsburg 17:53 5:58
95 95 Bridger Giglio 12 Foothill 17:54 5:58
96 96 Arad Margalit 12 Castro Valley 17:56 5:59
97 97 Foster Gutridge 11 Heritage 17:57 5:59
98 98 Eshed Margalit 12 Castro Valley 18:00 6:00
99 99 Andrew Yu 12 Irvington 18:01 6:01
100 100 Aamir Rasheed 10 Mission San Jose 18:02 6:01
101 101 Aaron Lenci 11 Liberty 18:02 6:01
102 102 Jansen Quiros 10 James Logan 18:03 6:01
103 103 Jason Brown 11 Heritage 18:04 6:02
104 104 Joshua Potter 12 Deer Valley 18:04 6:02
105 105 Marty Villaflor 10 San Leandro 18:06 6:02
106 106 Mateo Maldonado 9 Freedom 18:06 6:02
107 107 Nick Wedl 10 Deer Valley 18:06 6:02
108 108 Juan Gonzalez 12 San Leandro 18:06 6:02
109 109 Perez Lowery Jr. 11 Pittsburg 18:11 6:04
110 110 Max Gibson 12 Berkeley 18:12 6:04
111 111 David Horne 10 Liberty 18:17 6:06
112 112 Jonathan Hallsted 12 Berkeley 18:18 6:06
113 113 Brandon Pitts 12 Livermore 18:20 6:07
114 114 Richard Wei 11 Mission San Jose 18:21 6:07
115 115 Andrew Zhu 12 Mission San Jose 18:24 6:08
116 116 Thomas Bailey 12 Antioch 18:28 6:10
117 117 Collyn Le 12 San Leandro 18:30 6:10
118 118 Scott Barlow 9 California 18:30 6:10
119 119 Nichols Eng 11 Deer Valley 18:31 6:11
120 120 Ben Lillig 11 California 18:33 6:11
121 121 Aidan Boese 11 Berkeley 18:36 6:12
122 122 Christian Aldana 9 California 18:36 6:12
123 123 Atif Malik 11 James Logan 18:44 6:15
124 124 Austin Hinds 11 Freedom 18:46 6:16
125 125 Blaine Spencer 10 Heritage 18:47 6:16
126 126 Eugene Wong 11 Irvington 18:53 6:18
127 127 Luis Gutierrez 11 Antioch 18:58 6:20
128 128 Josh Omoletski 10 Freedom 19:00 6:20
129 129 Jacob Evans 9 Deer Valley 19:27 6:29
130 130 Johnnie Sanders 11 Pittsburg 19:28 6:30
131 131 Richard Laux 12 Irvington 19:40 6:34
132 132 John Abad 12 Antioch 19:43 6:35
133 133 Alexander Byrd 12 Freedom 19:45 6:35
134 134 Hansen Tsai 12 Irvington 20:01 6:41
135 135 Alex Pardo 9 Antioch 20:06 6:42
136 136 Asante Buzenes-Watso 12 Pittsburg 20:12 6:44
137 137 Bradley Olazo 11 Pittsburg 20:20 6:47
138 138 Guillermo Duarte 12 Liberty 20:51 6:57
139 139 Hensen Roque 12 Liberty 22:17 7:26

 

Division 1 Boys Team Scores

  1. 45 De La Salle ( 16:00 1:19:56 0:32)
    =======================================
    1 2 Evan Molineux 12 15:42
    2 4 Luke Williams 10 15:54
    3 10 John Jankowski 11 16:02
    4 11 Clark Messman 10 16:04
    5 18 Matt Schumann 9 16:14
    6 ( 28) Walter Brennan 10 16:22
    7 ( 51) Justin Mogannam 11 16:51

 

2. 87 Amador Valley ( 16:12 1:20:56 0:35)
=======================================
1 9 Jacob Schlachte 11 15:57
2 12 Kevin Huey 11 16:05
3 14 Peter Schlachte 9 16:10
4 15 Conner McKinnon 10 16:12
5 37 Blane Infald 12 16:32
6 ( 52) Connor McCarthy 11 16:54
7 ( 66) Zach Beston 9 17:12

3. 113 Santa Rosa ( 16:15 1:21:13 1:05)
=======================================
1 1 Michael Tomasi 12 15:37
2 16 Michael Kennedy 11 16:13
3 24 Jordan Guerrero 12 16:19
4 27 Aden Holmes 10 16:22
5 45 Jonathan Ahnberg 11 16:42
6 ( 53) Jonathan Peck 12 16:56
7 ( 70) Cris Nazarek 11 17:18

4. 118 Monte Vista ( 16:17 1:21:22 0:46)
=======================================
1 3 Andrew Feldman 12 15:49
2 6 Trevor Fuhriman 12 15:56
3 34 Byron Kilian 12 16:30
4 36 Matt Yap 12 16:32
5 39 Divyansh Vaishnav 12 16:35
6 ( 63) Jake Auby 10 17:08
7 ( 80) Patrick Kragen 11 17:37

5. 119 Granada ( 16:18 1:21:28 0:37)
=======================================
1 7 Tyler Menniti 12 15:56
2 19 Joshua Knight 11 16:15
3 22 Patrick Patterson 12 16:16
4 33 Spencer Jeppson 11 16:28
5 38 Grant Salk 12 16:33
6 ( 72) Joseph Burton 11 17:22
7 ( 82) Nickolas Winter 11 17:41

6. 166 Livermore ( 16:31 1:22:32 0:46)
=======================================
1 21 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber 12 16:16
2 23 Joel Schmierer 12 16:17
3 26 Jackson Crose 9 16:21
4 40 Nick Trebes 11 16:36
5 56 Ramon Morales 12 17:02
6 ( 57) Danny Dujmovich 12 17:02
7 (113) Brandon Pitts 12 18:20

7. 212 James Logan ( 16:41 1:23:23 1:27)
=======================================
1 5 Abraham Espinoza 12 15:56
2 43 Michael Yee 12 16:40
3 44 Christian Monsalud 9 16:41
4 47 Felipe Madrid 12 16:43
5 73 Vincent Chhuon 12 17:23
6 (102) Jansen Quiros 10 18:03
7 (123) Atif Malik 11 18:44

8. 254 Castro Valley ( 16:54 1:24:29 1:45)
=======================================
1 8 Matt Eva 11 15:56
2 29 Carter Mackey 9 16:23
3 65 Jeffery Van 9 17:12
4 69 Alvin Lin 11 17:17
5 83 Imran Meskienyar 11 17:41
6 ( 96) Arad Margalit 12 17:56
7 ( 98) Eshed Margalit 12 18:00

9. 320 Foothill ( 17:12 1:26:00 1:36)
=======================================
1 17 Jack Reed 12 16:14
2 61 Andrew Goard 11 17:06
3 62 Owen Coumou 11 17:06
4 89 Jacob Saldinger 12 17:44
5 91 Ryan McDonald 11 17:50
6 ( 92) Amar Jyothiprakash 10 17:51
7 ( 95) Bridger Giglio 12 17:54

10. 325 California ( 17:14 1:26:10 2:10)
=======================================
1 25 Sameer Patel 12 16:20
2 35 Chris Jachowski 12 16:31
3 60 Brian Paniagua 11 17:06
4 87 Kyle Kao 11 17:43
5 118 Scott Barlow 9 18:30
6 (120) Ben Lillig 11 18:33
7 (122) Christian Aldana 9 18:36

11. 338 Heritage ( 17:19 1:26:31 1:52)
=======================================
1 13 Noah Pena 11 16:05
2 54 Jacob Drees 9 16:58
3 81 Max Lim 10 17:38
4 93 Brandon Kennealy 11 17:53
5 97 Foster Gutridge 11 17:57
6 (103) Jason Brown 11 18:04
7 (125) Blaine Spencer 10 18:47

12. 338 Berkeley ( 17:16 1:26:16 1:45)
=======================================
1 31 Tariku Abdo 9 16:27
2 41 Shan Dhaliwal 10 16:37
3 68 Camden Sikes 10 17:17
4 88 Jason O’Neill 11 17:43
5 110 Max Gibson 12 18:12
6 (112) Jonathan Hallsted 12 18:18
7 (121) Aidan Boese 11 18:36

13. 363 Freedom ( 17:25 1:27:03 2:18)
=======================================
1 32 Joey Fajardo 11 16:28
2 42 Michael Valdez 12 16:38
3 59 Ezra Zamora 11 17:05
4 106 Mateo Maldonado 9 18:06
5 124 Austin Hinds 11 18:46
6 (128) Josh Omoletski 10 19:00
7 (133) Alexander Byrd 12 19:45

14. 372 Deer Valley ( 17:26 1:27:07 1:40)
=======================================
1 30 Dylan Winn 12 16:26
2 55 Keith Lowry 12 17:02
3 76 Austin Chapman 12 17:29
4 104 Joshua Potter 12 18:04
5 107 Nick Wedl 10 18:06
6 (119) Nichols Eng 11 18:31
7 (129) Jacob Evans 9 19:27

15. 373 Mission San Jose ( 17:26 1:27:08 1:18)
=======================================
1 48 Avery Kruger 12 16:44
2 64 Nicholas Ha 11 17:11
3 77 Dinakar Guthy 12 17:30
4 84 Conner Williams 12 17:41
5 100 Aamir Rasheed 10 18:02
6 (114) Richard Wei 11 18:21
7 (115) Andrew Zhu 12 18:24

16. 389 San Leandro ( 17:30 1:27:29 1:16)
=======================================
1 50 Stephen Greer 12 16:50
2 58 Eric Hytonen 9 17:03
3 86 Oliver Stanley 11 17:42
4 90 Gabriel Toscano 9 17:48
5 105 Marty Villaflor 10 18:06
6 (108) Juan Gonzalez 12 18:06
7 (117) Collyn Le 12 18:30

17. 428 Pittsburg ( 17:49 1:29:03 2:46)
=======================================
1 46 Gabriel Rodriguez 12 16:42
2 49 Edgar Martinez 11 16:49
3 94 Philip Nazareta 11 17:53
4 109 Perez Lowery Jr. 11 18:11
5 130 Johnnie Sanders 11 19:28
6 (136) Asante Buzenes-Watso 12 20:12
7 (137) Bradley Olazo 11 20:20

18. 441 Liberty ( 18:09 1:30:44 4:36)
=======================================
1 20 Jesus Morales 12 16:15
2 71 Cody Meyer 10 17:19
3 101 Aaron Lenci 11 18:02
4 111 David Horne 10 18:17
5 138 Guillermo Duarte 12 20:51
6 (139) Hensen Roque 12 22:17

19. 455 Irvington ( 17:52 1:29:18 1:40)
=======================================
1 67 Imran Khan 12 17:13
2 78 Cesar Lara 11 17:30
3 85 Nathan Gray 12 17:41
4 99 Andrew Yu 12 18:01
5 126 Eugene Wong 11 18:53
6 (131) Richard Laux 12 19:40
7 (134) Hansen Tsai 12 20:01

20. 471 Antioch ( 17:59 1:29:51 1:32)
=======================================
1 74 Randy Thomas 10 17:26
2 75 Jorge Sandoval 10 17:29
3 79 Joshua Rafike 11 17:30
4 116 Thomas Bailey 12 18:28
5 127 Luis Gutierrez 11 18:58
6 (132) John Abad 12 19:43
7 (135) Alex Pardo 9 20:06

 

<A NAME=”vb2″>Varsity Boys II</A>

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
1 1 Parker Deuel 12 San Ramon Valley 15:05 5:02 T
2 2 Paul Holden 11 Ukiah 15:20 5:07 I
3 3 Lorenzo Galindo 11 Arroyo 15:41 5:14 I
4 4 Matt DeVries 11 San Ramon Valley 15:42 5:14 T
5 5 Carl Wilke 11 San Ramon Valley 15:47 5:16 T
6 6 Duc Nguyen 11 Alameda 15:47 5:16 T
7 7 Adam White 12 Arroyo 15:47 5:16 I
8 8 Harrison Luft 11 Maria Carrillo 15:49 5:17 T
9 9 Zach Hanze 11 San Ramon Valley 15:51 5:17 T
10 10 Juan Emanue Morales 12 Mt Eden 15:58 5:20 I
11 11 Matt Alexander 12 American 15:59 5:20 I
12 12 Parker Marson 10 College Park 16:00 5:20
13 13 Cameron Tu 10 Alameda 16:01 5:21 T
14 14 Christian Friday 10 Montgomery 16:03 5:21
15 15 Nicco Baumann 12 San Ramon Valley 16:04 5:22 T
16 16 Michael Sisario 11 Dougherty Valley 16:09 5:23
17 17 Colin Metcalfe 10 Maria Carrillo 16:14 5:25 T
18 18 Stephen Carlson 11 Alameda 16:15 5:25 T
19 19 Danny Condon 10 Clayton Valley 16:19 5:27
20 20 Nathaniel Comar 10 College Park 16:19 5:27
21 21 Brian Hardy 12 San Ramon Valley 16:21 5:27 T
22 22 Austin Rivas 12 Maria Carrillo 16:24 5:28 T
23 23 Martyn Henderson 12 Maria Carrillo 16:24 5:28 T
24 24 Noah Taxis 11 Ukiah 16:25 5:29
25 25 Anoop Gala 11 Dougherty Valley 16:26 5:29
26 26 Brandon Kan 10 Dougherty Valley 16:28 5:30
27 27 Aaron Gardner 11 Clayton Valley 16:30 5:30
28 28 Trevor Holmgren 12 San Ramon Valley 16:34 5:32 T
29 29 Colin Bartlett 10 Maria Carrillo 16:34 5:32 T
30 30 Spencer Yee 11 American 16:36 5:32
31 31 Jose Mendoza 12 Montgomery 16:37 5:33
32 32 Alexander Kunz 11 American 16:41 5:34
33 33 Dante Hay 10 Maria Carrillo 16:42 5:34 T
34 34 Deepak Sharma 11 Alameda 16:49 5:37 T
35 35 Beau Brown 10 Ukiah 16:53 5:38
36 36 Dylan Yasutake 9 College Park 16:55 5:39
37 37 Harrison Wistock 10 Casa Grande 16:55 5:39
38 38 Michael Moler 11 Alameda 16:56 5:39 T
39 39 Ryota Johnson 11 College Park 16:58 5:40
40 40 Fred Ho 12 Dougherty Valley 17:00 5:40
41 41 Nolan Petersen 11 Washington 17:00 5:40
42 42 Jamie Vickroy 11 Dougherty Valley 17:00 5:40
43 43 Mitchell Hoopes 11 College Park 17:02 5:41
44 44 Steve Purugganan Maria Carrillo 17:02 5:41 T
45 45 Albert Tran 11 Mt Eden 17:03 5:41
46 46 Tj Tamura 10 College Park 17:04 5:42
47 47 Kyle Metz 10 Clayton Valley 17:05 5:42
48 48 Manvir Grewal 11 Arroyo 17:07 5:43
49 49 Shane McKenzie 10 College Park 17:10 5:44
50 50 Bryan Morales 10 American 17:11 5:44
51 51 Robel Berhane 12 Montgomery 17:18 5:46
52 52 Andrew Liu 10 Alameda 17:18 5:46 T
53 53 Matt McCoy 11 Clayton Valley 17:19 5:47
54 54 Zach Price 10 Windsor 17:21 5:47
55 55 Jack Jones 10 Casa Grande 17:21 5:47
56 56 Chance Girard 10 Ukiah 17:24 5:48
57 57 Solomon Mulugeta 12 American 17:24 5:48
58 58 Dominic Lopez 10 Dougherty Valley 17:29 5:50
59 59 Spencer Christensen 10 Clayton Valley 17:29 5:50
60 60 Quinten McLane 10 Clayton Valley 17:31 5:51
61 61 Austin O’Mara 11 Windsor 17:31 5:51
62 62 Schuyler Krawczuk 12 Arroyo 17:32 5:51
63 63 Noah Falck 12 Newark Memorial 17:36 5:52
64 64 Ferdinand Abad 11 American 17:38 5:53
65 65 Calvin Ip 11 Arroyo 17:38 5:53
66 66 Devjeet Sekhon 9 Mt Eden 17:39 5:53
67 67 Nicholas Rauch 9 Casa Grande 17:44 5:55
68 68 Riley Officer 9 Montgomery 17:45 5:55
69 69 Emmanuel Boquiren 12 Alameda 17:47 5:56 T
70 70 Dakota Iribarne 9 Casa Grande 17:47 5:56
71 71 Dominic Varner 12 Montgomery 17:50 5:57
72 72 Matthew Wu 11 Dougherty Valley 17:54 5:58
73 73 Kedar Pujara 11 Washington 17:55 5:59
74 74 Cameron Charron 10 Newark Memorial 17:55 5:59
75 75 Matt Cogorno 12 Windsor 17:55 5:59
76 76 Josh Ferandez 11 Windsor 17:56 5:59
77 77 Andrew Lehmer 11 American 17:59 6:00
78 78 Duncan Bradley 12 Casa Grande 18:00 6:00
79 79 Jun-Christo Magadia 12 Mt Eden 18:01 6:01
80 80 Eric Tolbertson 11 Newark Memorial 18:02 6:01
81 81 Ben Linzey 10 Clayton Valley 18:03 6:01
82 82 Cesareo Ruiz 10 Ukiah 18:05 6:02
83 83 David Hernandez 12 Arroyo 18:07 6:03
84 84 Joseph Grovers 11 Newark Memorial 18:07 6:03
85 85 Sean Kelley 10 Montgomery 18:09 6:03
86 86 Bradley Scheiner 11 Windsor 18:14 6:05
87 87 O’bryan Williams 11 Washington 18:18 6:06
88 88 Lai Wong 11 Ukiah 18:18 6:06
89 89 Keenan Vernon 11 Windsor 18:27 6:09
90 90 Cameron Long 10 Montgomery 18:27 6:09
91 91 Leonel Gomez 9 Mt Eden 18:29 6:10
92 92 Jonathan Tran 10 Mt Eden 18:30 6:10
93 93 Adam Harwood 9 Casa Grande 18:41 6:14
94 94 Hugh Pegan 10 Ukiah 18:44 6:15
95 95 Mazin Mahgoub 12 Washington 18:46 6:16
96 96 Justin Abolencia 12 Arroyo 18:54 6:18
97 97 Steve Nava 12 Newark Memorial 18:58 6:20
98 98 Scott Jorgens 11 Newark Memorial 19:06 6:22
99 99 Shane Riemer 10 Washington 19:07 6:23
100 100 Jesus Loza 12 Newark Memorial 19:25 6:29
101 101 Chris Yee 10 Washington 19:33 6:31
102 102 Griffin Wigert 10 Casa Grande 19:48 6:36
103 Randy Tritto 11 San Lorenzo 19:57 6:39
104 103 Andre Vernot 11 Washington 20:06 6:42
105 104 Jerome Caparas 11 Mt Eden 20:32 6:51

Division 2 Boys Team Scores

1. 34 San Ramon Valley ( 15:42 1:18:29 0:59)
=======================================
1 1 Parker Deuel 12 15:05
2 4 Matt DeVries 11 15:42
3 5 Carl Wilke 11 15:47
4 9 Zach Hanze 11 15:51
5 15 Nicco Baumann 12 16:04
6 ( 21) Brian Hardy 12 16:21
7 ( 28) Trevor Holmgren 12 16:34

2. 99 Maria Carrillo ( 16:17 1:21:25 0:45)
=======================================
1 8 Harrison Luft 11 15:49
2 17 Colin Metcalfe 10 16:14
3 22 Austin Rivas 12 16:24
4 23 Martyn Henderson 12 16:24
5 29 Colin Bartlett 10 16:34
6 ( 33) Dante Hay 10 16:42
7 ( 44) Steve Purugganan 17:02

3. 109 Alameda ( 16:22 1:21:48 1:09)
=======================================
1 6 Duc Nguyen 11 15:47
2 13 Cameron Tu 10 16:01
3 18 Stephen Carlson 11 16:15
4 34 Deepak Sharma 11 16:49
5 38 Michael Moler 11 16:56
6 ( 52) Andrew Liu 10 17:18
7 ( 69) Emmanuel Boquiren 12 17:47

4. 149 Dougherty Valley ( 16:37 1:23:03 0:51)
=======================================
1 16 Michael Sisario 11 16:09
2 25 Anoop Gala 11 16:26
3 26 Brandon Kan 10 16:28
4 40 Fred Ho 12 17:00
5 42 Jamie Vickroy 11 17:00
6 ( 58) Dominic Lopez 10 17:29
7 ( 72) Matthew Wu 11 17:54

5. 150 College Park ( 16:39 1:23:14 1:02)
=======================================
1 12 Parker Marson 10 16:00
2 20 Nathaniel Comar 10 16:19
3 36 Dylan Yasutake 9 16:55
4 39 Ryota Johnson 11 16:58
5 43 Mitchell Hoopes 11 17:02
6 ( 46) Tj Tamura 10 17:04
7 ( 49) Shane McKenzie 10 17:10

6. 180 American ( 16:47 1:23:51 1:25)
=======================================
1 11 Matt Alexander 12 15:59
2 30 Spencer Yee 11 16:36
3 32 Alexander Kunz 11 16:41
4 50 Bryan Morales 10 17:11
5 57 Solomon Mulugeta 12 17:24
6 ( 64) Ferdinand Abad 11 17:38
7 ( 77) Andrew Lehmer 11 17:59

7. 185 Arroyo ( 16:45 1:23:45 1:57)
=======================================
1 3 Lorenzo Galindo 11 15:41
2 7 Adam White 12 15:47
3 48 Manvir Grewal 11 17:07
4 62 Schuyler Krawczuk 12 17:32
5 65 Calvin Ip 11 17:38
6 ( 83) David Hernandez 12 18:07
7 ( 96) Justin Abolencia 12 18:54

8. 199 Ukiah ( 16:50 1:24:07 2:45)
=======================================
1 2 Paul Holden 11 15:20
2 24 Noah Taxis 11 16:25
3 35 Beau Brown 10 16:53
4 56 Chance Girard 10 17:24
5 82 Cesareo Ruiz 10 18:05
6 ( 88) Lai Wong 11 18:18
7 ( 94) Hugh Pegan 10 18:44

9. 205 Clayton Valley ( 16:57 1:24:42 1:10)
=======================================
1 19 Danny Condon 10 16:19
2 27 Aaron Gardner 11 16:30
3 47 Kyle Metz 10 17:05
4 53 Matt McCoy 11 17:19
5 59 Spencer Christensen 10 17:29
6 ( 60) Quinten McLane 10 17:31
7 ( 81) Ben Linzey 10 18:03

10. 235 Montgomery ( 17:07 1:25:33 1:47)
=======================================
1 14 Christian Friday 10 16:03
2 31 Jose Mendoza 12 16:37
3 51 Robel Berhane 12 17:18
4 68 Riley Officer 9 17:45
5 71 Dominic Varner 12 17:50
6 ( 85) Sean Kelley 10 18:09
7 ( 90) Cameron Long 10 18:27

11. 291 Mt Eden ( 17:26 1:27:10 2:31)
=======================================
1 10 Juan Emanue Morales 12 15:58
2 45 Albert Tran 11 17:03
3 66 Devjeet Sekhon 9 17:39
4 79 Jun-Christo Magadia 12 18:01
5 91 Leonel Gomez 9 18:29
6 ( 92) Jonathan Tran 10 18:30
7 (104) Jerome Caparas 11 20:32

12. 307 Casa Grande ( 17:34 1:27:47 1:05)
=======================================
1 37 Harrison Wistock 10 16:55
2 55 Jack Jones 10 17:21
3 67 Nicholas Rauch 9 17:44
4 70 Dakota Iribarne 9 17:47
5 78 Duncan Bradley 12 18:00
6 ( 93) Adam Harwood 9 18:41
7 (102) Griffin Wigert 10 19:48

13. 352 Windsor ( 17:48 1:28:57 0:53)
=======================================
1 54 Zach Price 10 17:21
2 61 Austin O’Mara 11 17:31
3 75 Matt Cogorno 12 17:55
4 76 Josh Ferandez 11 17:56
5 86 Bradley Scheiner 11 18:14
6 ( 89) Keenan Vernon 11 18:27

14. 395 Washington ( 18:14 1:31:06 2:07)
=======================================
1 41 Nolan Petersen 11 17:00
2 73 Kedar Pujara 11 17:55
3 87 O’bryan Williams 11 18:18
4 95 Mazin Mahgoub 12 18:46
5 99 Shane Riemer 10 19:07
6 (101) Chris Yee 10 19:33
7 (103) Andre Vernot 11 20:06

15. 398 Newark Memorial ( 18:08 1:30:38 1:22)
=======================================
1 63 Noah Falck 12 17:36
2 74 Cameron Charron 10 17:55
3 80 Eric Tolbertson 11 18:02
4 84 Joseph Grovers 11 18:07
5 97 Steve Nava 12 18:58
6 ( 98) Scott Jorgens 11 19:06
7 (100) Jesus Loza 12 19:25

 

<A NAME=”vb3″>Varsity Boys III</A>

Division 3 Boys Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
1 1 Thomas Joyce 12 Campolindo 14:58 5:00 T
2 2 Luis Luna 12 Piner 15:03 5:01 T
3 3 Alex Conner 12 Sonoma Valley 15:17 5:06 I
4 4 Jaime Silva 11 Piner 15:21 5:07 T
5 5 Tyler Troxel 12 Acalanes 15:23 5:08 I
6 6 Nolan Tonkyn 12 Albany 15:25 5:09 I
7 7 Vinson Compestine 12 Campolindo 15:29 5:10 T
8 8 Keith Geiger 12 Campolindo 15:29 5:10 T
9 9 Danny Stalters 11 Northgate 15:30 5:10 I
10 10 Tommy Warfel 12 Redwood 15:39 5:13 T
11 11 Dillon Read 11 Miramonte 15:40 5:14 T
12 12 Andrew Melendez 10 Bishop O’dowd 15:42 5:14 I
13 13 Andrew Henn 12 Tamalpais 15:43 5:15
14 14 Jamie Fehrnstrom 12 Miramonte 15:44 5:15 T
15 15 Fred Huxham 10 Redwood 15:44 5:15 T
16 16 Gavin Ramos 12 Las Lomas 15:44 5:15
17 17 Tyler Hanson 11 Miramonte 15:46 5:16 T
18 18 Adam Hathaway 11 Campolindo 15:50 5:17 T
19 19 Efren Reyes 10 Piner 15:51 5:17 T
20 20 Aidan Goltra 10 Las Lomas 15:52 5:18
21 21 Ezra Carlson 12 Eureka 15:55 5:19
22 22 Sam Kane 12 Bishop O’dowd 15:55 5:19
23 23 Kevin Poteracke 11 Petaluma 15:56 5:19
24 24 Ryan Douglas 11 Petaluma 16:02 5:21
25 25 Karsten Kaufmann 12 Bishop O’dowd 16:03 5:21
26 26 Jason Saler 12 Piner 16:05 5:22 T
27 27 Alex Olson 12 Tamalpais 16:05 5:22
28 28 Chris Tose 11 Sonoma Valley 16:05 5:22
29 29 Leland Wong 12 Campolindo 16:07 5:23 T
30 30 Matt Stewart 12 Miramonte 16:11 5:24 T
31 31 Matt Mulligan 11 Piner 16:14 5:25 T
32 32 Kyle Ryan 11 Redwood 16:14 5:25 T
33 33 Mark Tamminga 11 Miramonte 16:14 5:25 T
34 34 Zekaryas Mebrahtu 12 Piner 16:15 5:25 T
35 35 Eugene Hamilton 11 Bishop O’dowd 16:15 5:25
36 36 Kevin Fong 11 Campolindo 16:16 5:26 T
37 37 Jack Bullock 10 Redwood 16:19 5:27 T
38 38 Albert Buck-Bauer 12 Albany 16:19 5:27
39 39 Dillon Foehr 10 Redwood 16:22 5:28 T
40 40 Adam Roeder 12 Miramonte 16:22 5:28 T
41 41 James MacDonald 12 Tamalpais 16:26 5:29
42 42 Jonathan DeGroot 12 Bishop O’dowd 16:28 5:30
43 43 Evan Quigley 12 Alhambra 16:31 5:31
44 44 Michael Wang 10 Acalanes 16:33 5:31
45 45 Gajanth Anigol 11 Las Lomas 16:33 5:31
46 46 Keenan Byrne 11 Acalanes 16:37 5:33
47 47 Joel Timbrell 11 Alhambra 16:39 5:33
48 48 Lawrence Han 12 Miramonte 16:40 5:34 T
49 49 Kelly Tarter 10 Las Lomas 16:41 5:34
50 50 Marshall Crawford 12 Acalanes 16:42 5:34
51 51 Isaac Cohen 10 Tamalpais 16:43 5:35
52 52 Jordan Krupa 12 Eureka 16:44 5:35
53 53 Ryan Kinney 12 Las Lomas 16:46 5:36
54 54 Daniel Johnson 12 Campolindo 16:48 5:36 T
55 55 Kailen Swain 10 Las Lomas 16:49 5:37
56 56 Julian Siow 10 Bishop O’dowd 16:51 5:37
57 57 Zach Ownby 11 Eureka 16:51 5:37
58 58 Blake Alm 9 Redwood 16:52 5:38 T
59 59 Joel Sumner 12 Northgate 16:53 5:38
60 60 Steven Wedell 12 Sonoma Valley 16:54 5:38
61 61 Sean Aylward 11 Las Lomas 16:54 5:38
62 62 Jake Egley 9 Northgate 16:58 5:40
63 63 James Sheehy 11 Northgate 16:58 5:40
64 64 Kenneth Ainslie 11 Dublin 16:59 5:40
65 65 Nick Friel 10 Ygnacio Valley 17:01 5:41
66 66 Christian Martinez 10 Sonoma Valley 17:02 5:41
67 67 Max Friend 11 Redwood 17:04 5:42 T
68 68 Alec Weber 10 Acalanes 17:05 5:42
69 69 Epi Nunez 12 Piner 17:05 5:42 T
70 70 Luis Haefke 9 Alhambra 17:10 5:44
71 71 Kegan Ginter 10 Sonoma Valley 17:11 5:44
72 72 Erlend Harbo 11 Albany 17:11 5:44
73 73 Travis Reder 11 Novato 17:13 5:45
74 74 Logan Stanley 11 Rancho Cotate 17:14 5:45
75 75 Justin Pryor 12 Dublin 17:15 5:45
76 76 Stuart Adams 12 Albany 17:16 5:46
77 77 Scott Bertics 12 Acalanes 17:16 5:46
78 78 Sean Spees 11 Bishop O’dowd 17:17 5:46
79 79 Garrett Garcia 10 Dublin 17:22 5:48
80 80 Mendelsohn Vargas 11 Tennyson 17:23 5:48
81 81 Andrew Buscemi 10 Ygnacio Valley 17:26 5:49
82 82 Jonathan Solis 9 Ygnacio Valley 17:27 5:49
83 83 Ronnie Trost 10 Concord 17:28 5:50
84 84 Logan Kent 10 Alhambra 17:28 5:50
85 85 Drake Johnson 9 Novato 17:29 5:50
86 86 Teo Maldonado 12 Albany 17:34 5:52
87 87 Ben Molad 12 Northgate 17:35 5:52
88 88 Aidan Tirpack 10 Tamalpais 17:37 5:53
89 89 Michael Viano 9 Alhambra 17:37 5:53
90 90 Dante Capone 9 Analy 17:39 5:53
91 91 Duncan Gardner 11 Petaluma 17:47 5:56
92 92 Bob Siegel 12 Tamalpais 17:49 5:57
93 93 Barron Zielinski 12 Ygnacio Valley 17:50 5:57
94 94 Jose Munoz 12 Tennyson 17:53 5:58
95 95 Conner Bell 12 Alhambra 17:56 5:59
96 96 Anthony Menicutch 12 Novato 17:56 5:59
97 97 Blake Capper 11 Encinal 17:59 6:00
98 98 Hannon Ayer 11 Albany 18:01 6:01
99 99 Dawson Bell 12 Analy 18:07 6:03
100 100 Brandon Garner 11 Petaluma 18:11 6:04
101 101 Davis Ambur 9 John F. Kennedy – Fre. 18:11 6:04
102 102 Peter Gray 11 Sonoma Valley 18:11 6:04
103 103 Kai Wilmsen 12 Albany 18:14 6:05
104 104 Matthew Schafer 11 Petaluma 18:16 6:06
105 105 Oscar Carson 10 Eureka 18:16 6:06
106 106 Michael Valeriani 12 Northgate 18:17 6:06
107 107 Aj Lemaire 11 Sonoma Valley 18:19 6:07
108 108 Blake Jamar 9 Analy 18:24 6:08
109 109 David Wentworth 11 Novato 18:27 6:09
110 110 Armando Negrete 9 Encinal 18:29 6:10
111 111 Jake Gibbs 9 Analy 18:31 6:11
112 112 Connor Francis 11 Alhambra 18:32 6:11
113 113 Jacob Finton 9 Rancho Cotate 18:33 6:11
114 114 Nick Richards 12 Tamalpais 18:34 6:12
115 115 Itzak Beleche-Gonza 12 Ygnacio Valley 18:34 6:12
116 116 Colin Rivett 11 Concord 18:34 6:12
117 117 Rainier San Augustine 11 John F. Kennedy – Fre. 18:35 6:12
118 118 Thomas Lee 10 Dublin 18:38 6:13
119 119 Zachary Kendall 9 Concord 18:42 6:14
120 120 Taylor Kendall 12 Concord 18:43 6:15
121 121 Marsel Gelico 9 Encinal 18:44 6:15
122 122 Tillman Schmid 10 Petaluma 18:45 6:15
123 123 Justin Lu 10 Dublin 18:46 6:16
124 124 Nick Gomez 11 Ygnacio Valley 18:48 6:16
125 125 August Hale 11 Eureka 18:50 6:17
126 126 Jack Pedsod-Hixson 9 Analy 18:53 6:18
127 127 Corey Leslie 11 Rancho Cotate 18:55 6:19
128 128 Trevor Johnstone 9 John F. Kennedy – Fre. 18:56 6:19
129 129 Tom Healy 11 Petaluma 18:57 6:19
130 130 Mitchell Kless 11 Dublin 18:59 6:20
131 131 Karl Johannson 10 Dublin 19:08 6:23
132 132 Buta Sing 12 Rancho Cotate 19:10 6:24
133 133 Patrick Strum 10 Novato 19:17 6:26
134 134 Javier Espinoza 12 John F. Kennedy – Fre. 19:26 6:29
135 135 James Reynolds 10 Encinal 19:26 6:29
136 136 Byron Lee 12 Tennyson 19:29 6:30
137 137 Ben Briggance 10 Encinal 19:29 6:30
138 138 Lee Damian 12 Tennyson 19:34 6:32
139 139 Luke Barrick 9 Eureka 19:40 6:34
140 140 Ben Stafford 12 Analy 19:40 6:34
141 141 Marcello Predovic 11 Encinal 19:45 6:35
142 142 Jordan Gregory 10 Concord 19:47 6:36
143 143 Tyler Repsold 10 Encinal 19:51 6:37
144 144 Daniel Houlston 11 Ygnacio Valley 19:51 6:37
145 145 Cody Carry 11 Novato 19:59 6:40
146 146 Ted Medina 9 John F. Kennedy – Fre. 20:07 6:43
147 147 Alec Tenefrancia 11 Tennyson 20:10 6:44
148 148 Cole Fraser 10 Northgate 20:26 6:49
149 149 Sean Flanagan 11 John F. Kennedy – Fre. 20:53 6:58
150 150 Zach Peterson 11 John F. Kennedy – Fre. 21:00 7:00
151 151 Will Sutton 11 Rancho Cotate 21:17 7:06
152 152 Adrian Diaz 10 Concord 22:02 7:21

Division 3 Boys Team Scores

1. 63 Campolindo ( 15:35 1:17:53 1:09)
=======================================
1 1 Thomas Joyce 12 14:58
2 7 Vinson Compestine 12 15:29
3 8 Keith Geiger 12 15:29
4 18 Adam Hathaway 11 15:50
5 29 Leland Wong 12 16:07
6 ( 36) Kevin Fong 11 16:16
7 ( 54) Daniel Johnson 12 16:48

2. 82 Piner ( 15:43 1:18:34 1:11)
=======================================
1 2 Luis Luna 12 15:03
2 4 Jaime Silva 11 15:21
3 19 Efren Reyes 10 15:51
4 26 Jason Saler 12 16:05
5 31 Matt Mulligan 11 16:14
6 ( 34) Zekaryas Mebrahtu 12 16:15
7 ( 69) Epi Nunez 12 17:05

3. 105 Miramonte ( 15:55 1:19:35 0:34)
=======================================
1 11 Dillon Read 11 15:40
2 14 Jamie Fehrnstrom 12 15:44
3 17 Tyler Hanson 11 15:46
4 30 Matt Stewart 12 16:11
5 33 Mark Tamminga 11 16:14
6 ( 40) Adam Roeder 12 16:22
7 ( 48) Lawrence Han 12 16:40

4. 133 Redwood ( 16:04 1:20:18 0:43)
=======================================
1 10 Tommy Warfel 12 15:39
2 15 Fred Huxham 10 15:44
3 32 Kyle Ryan 11 16:14
4 37 Jack Bullock 10 16:19
5 39 Dillon Foehr 10 16:22
6 ( 58) Blake Alm 9 16:52
7 ( 67) Max Friend 11 17:04

5. 136 Bishop O’dowd ( 16:05 1:20:23 0:46)
=======================================
1 12 Andrew Melendez 10 15:42
2 22 Sam Kane 12 15:55
3 25 Karsten Kaufmann 12 16:03
4 35 Eugene Hamilton 11 16:15
5 42 Jonathan DeGroot 12 16:28
6 ( 56) Julian Siow 10 16:51
7 ( 78) Sean Spees 11 17:17

6. 183 Las Lomas ( 16:20 1:21:36 1:02)
=======================================
1 16 Gavin Ramos 12 15:44
2 20 Aidan Goltra 10 15:52
3 45 Gajanth Anigol 11 16:33
4 49 Kelly Tarter 10 16:41
5 53 Ryan Kinney 12 16:46
6 ( 55) Kailen Swain 10 16:49
7 ( 61) Sean Aylward 11 16:54

7. 213 Acalanes ( 16:28 1:22:20 1:42)
=======================================
1 5 Tyler Troxel 12 15:23
2 44 Michael Wang 10 16:33
3 46 Keenan Byrne 11 16:37
4 50 Marshall Crawford 12 16:42
5 68 Alec Weber 10 17:05
6 ( 77) Scott Bertics 12 17:16

8. 220 Tamalpais ( 16:31 1:22:34 1:54)
=======================================
1 13 Andrew Henn 12 15:43
2 27 Alex Olson 12 16:05
3 41 James MacDonald 12 16:26
4 51 Isaac Cohen 10 16:43
5 88 Aidan Tirpack 10 17:37
6 ( 92) Bob Siegel 12 17:49
7 (114) Nick Richards 12 18:34

9. 228 Sonoma Valley ( 16:30 1:22:29 1:54)
=======================================
1 3 Alex Conner 12 15:17
2 28 Chris Tose 11 16:05
3 60 Steven Wedell 12 16:54
4 66 Christian Martinez 10 17:02
5 71 Kegan Ginter 10 17:11
6 (102) Peter Gray 11 18:11
7 (107) Aj Lemaire 11 18:19

10. 278 Albany ( 16:45 1:23:45 2:09)
=======================================
1 6 Nolan Tonkyn 12 15:25
2 38 Albert Buck-Bauer 12 16:19
3 72 Erlend Harbo 11 17:11
4 76 Stuart Adams 12 17:16
5 86 Teo Maldonado 12 17:34
6 ( 98) Hannon Ayer 11 18:01
7 (103) Kai Wilmsen 12 18:14

11. 280 Northgate ( 16:47 1:23:54 2:05)
=======================================
1 9 Danny Stalters 11 15:30
2 59 Joel Sumner 12 16:53
3 62 Jake Egley 9 16:58
4 63 James Sheehy 11 16:58
5 87 Ben Molad 12 17:35
6 (106) Michael Valeriani 12 18:17
7 (148) Cole Fraser 10 20:26

12. 333 Alhambra ( 17:05 1:25:25 1:06)
=======================================
1 43 Evan Quigley 12 16:31
2 47 Joel Timbrell 11 16:39
3 70 Luis Haefke 9 17:10
4 84 Logan Kent 10 17:28
5 89 Michael Viano 9 17:37
6 ( 95) Conner Bell 12 17:56
7 (112) Connor Francis 11 18:32

13. 342 Petaluma ( 17:15 1:26:12 2:20)
=======================================
1 23 Kevin Poteracke 11 15:56
2 24 Ryan Douglas 11 16:02
3 91 Duncan Gardner 11 17:47
4 100 Brandon Garner 11 18:11
5 104 Matthew Schafer 11 18:16
6 (122) Tillman Schmid 10 18:45
7 (129) Tom Healy 11 18:57

14. 360 Eureka ( 17:20 1:26:36 2:55)
=======================================
1 21 Ezra Carlson 12 15:55
2 52 Jordan Krupa 12 16:44
3 57 Zach Ownby 11 16:51
4 105 Oscar Carson 10 18:16
5 125 August Hale 11 18:50
6 (139) Luke Barrick 9 19:40

15. 436 Ygnacio Valley ( 17:40 1:28:18 1:33)
=======================================
1 65 Nick Friel 10 17:01
2 81 Andrew Buscemi 10 17:26
3 82 Jonathan Solis 9 17:27
4 93 Barron Zielinski 12 17:50
5 115 Itzak Beleche-Gonza 12 18:34
6 (124) Nick Gomez 11 18:48
7 (144) Daniel Houlston 11 19:51

16. 459 Dublin ( 17:48 1:29:00 1:47)
=======================================
1 64 Kenneth Ainslie 11 16:59
2 75 Justin Pryor 12 17:15
3 79 Garrett Garcia 10 17:22
4 118 Thomas Lee 10 18:38
5 123 Justin Lu 10 18:46
6 (130) Mitchell Kless 11 18:59
7 (131) Karl Johannson 10 19:08

17. 496 Novato ( 18:05 1:30:22 2:04)
=======================================
1 73 Travis Reder 11 17:13
2 85 Drake Johnson 9 17:29
3 96 Anthony Menicutch 12 17:56
4 109 David Wentworth 11 18:27
5 133 Patrick Strum 10 19:17
6 (145) Cody Carry 11 19:59

18. 534 Analy ( 18:19 1:31:34 1:14)
=======================================
1 90 Dante Capone 9 17:39
2 99 Dawson Bell 12 18:07
3 108 Blake Jamar 9 18:24
4 111 Jake Gibbs 9 18:31
5 126 Jack Pedsod-Hixson 9 18:53
6 (140) Ben Stafford 12 19:40

19. 580 Concord ( 18:39 1:33:14 2:19)
=======================================
1 83 Ronnie Trost 10 17:28
2 116 Colin Rivett 11 18:34
3 119 Zachary Kendall 9 18:42
4 120 Taylor Kendall 12 18:43
5 142 Jordan Gregory 10 19:47
6 (152) Adrian Diaz 10 22:02

20. 595 Tennyson ( 18:54 1:34:29 2:47)
=======================================
1 80 Mendelsohn Vargas 11 17:23
2 94 Jose Munoz 12 17:53
3 136 Byron Lee 12 19:29
4 138 Lee Damian 12 19:34
5 147 Alec Tenefrancia 11 20:10

21. 597 Rancho Cotate ( 19:02 1:35:09 4:03)
=======================================
1 74 Logan Stanley 11 17:14
2 113 Jacob Finton 9 18:33
3 127 Corey Leslie 11 18:55
4 132 Buta Sing 12 19:10
5 151 Will Sutton 11 21:17

22. 600 Encinal ( 18:50 1:34:07 1:30)
=======================================
1 97 Blake Capper 11 17:59
2 110 Armando Negrete 9 18:29
3 121 Marsel Gelico 9 18:44
4 135 James Reynolds 10 19:26
5 137 Ben Briggance 10 19:29
6 (141) Marcello Predovic 11 19:45
7 (143) Tyler Repsold 10 19:51

23. 626 John F. Kennedy – Fre. ( 19:03 1:35:15 1:56)
=======================================
1 101 Davis Ambur 9 18:11
2 117 Rainier San Augustine 11 18:35
3 128 Trevor Johnstone 9 18:56
4 134 Javier Espinoza 12 19:26
5 146 Ted Medina 9 20:07
6 (149) Sean Flanagan 11 20:53
7 (150) Zach Peterson 11 21:00

 

<A NAME=”vb4″>Varsity Boys IV</A>

 

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
1 1 John Lawson 11 Sir Francis Drake 15:17 5:06 T
2 2 Alexi Taylor 12 Cardinal Newman 15:52 5:18 T
3 3 Duncan Calvert 12 St. Mary’s College Hs 15:54 5:18 T
4 4 Clayton Hutchins 11 Sir Francis Drake 16:00 5:20 T
5 5 Stevie Greene 12 St. Mary’s College Hs 16:01 5:21 T
6 6 Joey Morris 11 San Rafael 16:09 5:23 T
7 7 Jack Bowlby 11 Cardinal Newman 16:12 5:24 T
8 8 Julian Frost 11 Piedmont 16:19 5:27 I
9 9 Patrick Mariolle 11 St. Mary’s College Hs 16:19 5:27 T
10 10 Jon Merrill 12 McKinleyville 16:22 5:28 I
11 11 Audric Lecouturier 12 Marin Catholic 16:23 5:28 I
12 12 Brandon Smith 12 Moreau Catholic 16:24 5:28 I
13 13 William Baker-Robinso 12 Sir Francis Drake 16:25 5:29 T
14 14 Billy Ireland 11 Piedmont 16:25 5:29 I
15 15 Rodrigo Vargas 11 El Molino 16:34 5:32
16 16 Kevin Mctague 12 McKinleyville 16:36 5:32
17 17 Toby Shao 12 Arcata 16:38 5:33
18 18 Chris Jackson 12 Moreau Catholic 16:40 5:34
19 19 Wes Curtis 12 San Rafael 16:43 5:35 T
20 20 Alex Chino 12 Arcata 16:47 5:36
21 21 Stephen Giuntini 10 St. Mary’s College Hs 16:50 5:37 T
22 Liam Morris 9 Fortuna 16:55 5:39
23 22 Nate Hill 12 St. Mary’s College Hs 16:58 5:40 T
24 23 Charlie King 11 Cardinal Newman 17:00 5:40 T
25 24 Guy Forte 11 St. Mary’s College Hs 17:00 5:40 T
26 25 Ben Jackson 12 Moreau Catholic 17:02 5:41
27 26 David Thiessen 11 El Molino 17:03 5:41
28 Owen Christiansen 12 Fortuna 17:04 5:42
29 27 Raoul Friedemann 11 Healdsburg 17:05 5:42
30 28 Kevin Martinez 11 San Rafael 17:06 5:42 T
31 29 Cole Schwartz 10 Sir Francis Drake 17:07 5:43 T
32 30 Jose Lopez 11 Arcata 17:09 5:43
33 31 Ben Schulz 11 El Molino 17:11 5:44
34 32 Tucker Wasuta 11 Sir Francis Drake 17:11 5:44 T
35 33 Victor Munoz 12 St. Mary’s College Hs 17:13 5:45 T
36 34 Steve Adams 9 Cardinal Newman 17:20 5:47 T
37 35 Haziel Garcia 12 San Rafael 17:21 5:47 T
38 36 Tommy Cline 11 Cardinal Newman 17:27 5:49 T
39 37 John Milender 9 Arcata 17:31 5:51
40 38 Logan Thorwaldson 12 McKinleyville 17:33 5:51
41 39 Mikal Nunley 11 Hercules 17:36 5:52
42 40 Johnathon Kaufman 11 San Rafael 17:39 5:53 T
43 41 Julian Chicoine 11 Moreau Catholic 17:39 5:53
44 42 Alex Yeoman 10 Arcata 17:40 5:54
45 43 Chris Stapp 11 Terra Linda 17:40 5:54
46 44 Chris Campbell 10 Terra Linda 17:41 5:54
47 45 Joe Woods 10 Terra Linda 17:41 5:54
48 46 Scott Granland 12 Terra Linda 17:44 5:55
49 47 Partick Hauke 12 San Marin 17:44 5:55
50 48 Ryan Ennes 11 Arcata 17:46 5:56
51 49 Matt Leong 11 Piedmont 17:46 5:56
52 50 Abram Ulloa 10 Moreau Catholic 17:46 5:56
53 51 Paul Matli 12 Cardinal Newman 17:49 5:57 T
54 52 Peter Saiga 11 Marin Catholic 17:51 5:57
55 53 Thomas Boeck 12 San Marin 17:51 5:57
56 54 Brady Lane 9 El Molino 17:52 5:58
57 55 Tyler Durbin 12 McKinleyville 17:54 5:58
58 56 Austin Gooder 11 Marin Catholic 17:55 5:59
59 Anthony Bell 11 Salesian 17:56 5:59
60 57 Jules Korman 10 Piedmont 17:59 6:00
61 58 Alex Saunders 11 El Molino 18:00 6:00
62 59 Jasen Coley 9 McKinleyville 18:01 6:01
63 60 Will Lorne 11 Marin Catholic 18:08 6:03
64 61 John Alexander 10 Moreau Catholic 18:12 6:04
65 62 Matthew Hernandez 11 San Rafael 18:13 6:05 T
66 Chris Orr 12 Willits 18:15 6:05
67 63 Ben Lampson 12 Healdsburg 18:16 6:06
68 64 Cooper Sullivan 9 Sir Francis Drake 18:17 6:06 T
69 Evan Eulner 10 Salesian 18:17 6:06
70 Ian Bright 9 Middletown 18:18 6:06
71 65 Dylan Carr 12 Terra Linda 18:24 6:08
72 66 Neil Tipton 11 Piedmont 18:30 6:10
73 67 Jake Yandle 10 Marin Catholic 18:31 6:11
74 68 Nico Panela 9 San Marin 18:35 6:12
75 69 Zephir Lennox 9 Arcata 18:38 6:13
76 70 Austin Castrucci 9 Justin-Siena 18:39 6:13
77 71 Ryan Birkett 12 San Marin 18:40 6:14
78 Jacob Richards 11 Fort Bragg 18:41 6:14
79 72 Kyle Lampley 11 Hercules 18:41 6:14
80 73 Deep Singh 9 Hercules 18:45 6:15
81 74 Juan Villalobos 11 San Rafael 18:47 6:16 T
82 75 Griffin Houtary 12 Justin-Siena 18:51 6:17
83 76 Donny Hersam 11 El Molino 18:52 6:18
84 77 Jesus Alvarado 12 Healdsburg 18:53 6:18
85 78 Alex Kivela 9 Justin-Siena 18:56 6:19
86 79 Matt Kitchen 10 Cardinal Newman 19:00 6:20 T
87 80 Marcus Ng 11 Moreau Catholic 19:00 6:20
88 81 Garrett Sutherland 11 San Marin 19:17 6:26
89 82 Paul Shin 11 San Marin 19:18 6:26
90 83 Oliver Evans 11 Healdsburg 19:22 6:28
91 84 Pierre Swanson 11 John Swett 19:23 6:28
92 85 Trent McGowan 11 McKinleyville 19:29 6:30
93 86 Greg Kincheloe 11 El Molino 19:32 6:31
94 87 Brandon Lawrence 11 Hercules 19:35 6:32
95 88 Sean Resavy 12 St. Patrick/st. Vincent 19:37 6:33
96 89 Joshua Navarro 12 Hercules 19:38 6:33
97 Devon Sankey 10 Salesian 19:44 6:35
98 Raymond Felix 10 Salesian 19:46 6:36
99 90 Joseph Osgood 9 Justin-Siena 19:47 6:36
100 91 Michael Ros Hyman 11 Terra Linda 19:48 6:36
101 92 Jack Huber 11 Justin-Siena 19:53 6:38
102 93 David Roualdes 10 Terra Linda 19:58 6:40
103 94 Andrew Nogaliza 12 St. Patrick/st. Vincent 20:15 6:45
104 95 Jackson Miller 10 Sir Francis Drake 20:17 6:46 T
105 96 Michael Beard Healdsburg 20:21 6:47
106 97 Adan Serrano 11 Justin-Siena 20:39 6:53
107 98 Seth Bernardo 10 St. Patrick/st. Vincent 20:40 6:54
108 99 Khristian Monterroso 10 Marin Catholic 20:42 6:54
109 100 Josh Newberry 12 San Marin 20:43 6:55
110 101 Patrick Sarmiento 10 St. Patrick/st. Vincent 20:51 6:57
111 102 Alexander Armstrong 11 Justin-Siena 21:03 7:01
112 103 Ben Garcia 12 Hercules 21:07 7:03
113 104 Hector Godinez 10 Hercules 21:08 7:03
114 105 Neil D’Silva 10 St. Patrick/st. Vincent 21:14 7:05
115 106 Chad Sambajon 10 St. Patrick/st. Vincent 21:31 7:11
116 107 Andy VeLaCAMPA 9 John Swett 21:43 7:15
117 108 Brandon Edoria 10 St. Patrick/st. Vincent 22:02 7:21
118 109 Joe Butler 12 John Swett 22:19 7:27
119 110 Zackery Pearson 11 John Swett 22:47 7:36
120 111 Noah Locke 9 John Swett 22:53 7:38
121 112 Brandon Morin 9 John Swett 22:57 7:39
122 113 Kyle Robinson 12 John Swett 31:33 10:31

Division 4 Boys Team Scores

1. 60 St. Mary’s College Hs ( 16:25 1:22:02 1:04)
=======================================
1 3 Duncan Calvert 12 15:54
2 5 Stevie Greene 12 16:01
3 9 Patrick Mariolle 11 16:19
4 21 Stephen Giuntini 10 16:50
5 22 Nate Hill 12 16:58
6 ( 24) Guy Forte 11 17:00
7 ( 33) Victor Munoz 12 17:13

2. 79 Sir Francis Drake ( 16:24 1:22:00 1:54)
=======================================
1 1 John Lawson 11 15:17
2 4 Clayton Hutchins 11 16:00
3 13 William Baker-Robinso 12 16:25
4 29 Cole Schwartz 10 17:07
5 32 Tucker Wasuta 11 17:11
6 ( 64) Cooper Sullivan 9 18:17
7 ( 95) Jackson Miller 10 20:17

3. 102 Cardinal Newman ( 16:47 1:23:51 1:35)
=======================================
1 2 Alexi Taylor 12 15:52
2 7 Jack Bowlby 11 16:12
3 23 Charlie King 11 17:00
4 34 Steve Adams 9 17:20
5 36 Tommy Cline 11 17:27
6 ( 51) Paul Matli 12 17:49
7 ( 79) Matt Kitchen 10 19:00

4. 128 San Rafael ( 17:00 1:24:58 1:30)
=======================================
1 6 Joey Morris 11 16:09
2 19 Wes Curtis 12 16:43
3 28 Kevin Martinez 11 17:06
4 35 Haziel Garcia 12 17:21
5 40 Johnathon Kaufman 11 17:39
6 ( 62) Matthew Hernandez 11 18:13
7 ( 74) Juan Villalobos 11 18:47

5. 146 Arcata ( 17:09 1:25:45 1:02)
=======================================
1 17 Toby Shao 12 16:38
2 20 Alex Chino 12 16:47
3 30 Jose Lopez 11 17:09
4 37 John Milender 9 17:31
5 42 Alex Yeoman 10 17:40
6 ( 48) Ryan Ennes 11 17:46
7 ( 69) Zephir Lennox 9 18:38

6. 146 Moreau Catholic ( 17:07 1:25:31 1:22)
=======================================
1 12 Brandon Smith 12 16:24
2 18 Chris Jackson 12 16:40
3 25 Ben Jackson 12 17:02
4 41 Julian Chicoine 11 17:39
5 50 Abram Ulloa 10 17:46
6 ( 61) John Alexander 10 18:12
7 ( 80) Marcus Ng 11 19:00

7. 178 McKinleyville ( 17:18 1:26:26 1:39)
=======================================
1 10 Jon Merrill 12 16:22
2 16 Kevin Mctague 12 16:36
3 38 Logan Thorwaldson 12 17:33
4 55 Tyler Durbin 12 17:54
5 59 Jasen Coley 9 18:01
6 ( 85) Trent McGowan 11 19:29

8. 184 El Molino ( 17:20 1:26:40 1:26)
=======================================
1 15 Rodrigo Vargas 11 16:34
2 26 David Thiessen 11 17:03
3 31 Ben Schulz 11 17:11
4 54 Brady Lane 9 17:52
5 58 Alex Saunders 11 18:00
6 ( 76) Donny Hersam 11 18:52
7 ( 86) Greg Kincheloe 11 19:32

9. 194 Piedmont ( 17:24 1:26:59 2:11)
=======================================
1 8 Julian Frost 11 16:19
2 14 Billy Ireland 11 16:25
3 49 Matt Leong 11 17:46
4 57 Jules Korman 10 17:59
5 66 Neil Tipton 11 18:30

10. 243 Terra Linda ( 17:50 1:29:10 0:44)
=======================================
1 43 Chris Stapp 11 17:40
2 44 Chris Campbell 10 17:41
3 45 Joe Woods 10 17:41
4 46 Scott Granland 12 17:44
5 65 Dylan Carr 12 18:24
6 ( 91) Michael Ros Hyman 11 19:48
7 ( 93) David Roualdes 10 19:58

11. 246 Marin Catholic ( 17:46 1:28:48 2:08)
=======================================
1 11 Audric Lecouturier 12 16:23
2 52 Peter Saiga 11 17:51
3 56 Austin Gooder 11 17:55
4 60 Will Lorne 11 18:08
5 67 Jake Yandle 10 18:31
6 ( 99) Khristian Monterroso 10 20:42

12. 320 San Marin ( 18:26 1:32:07 1:33)
=======================================
1 47 Partick Hauke 12 17:44
2 53 Thomas Boeck 12 17:51
3 68 Nico Panela 9 18:35
4 71 Ryan Birkett 12 18:40
5 81 Garrett Sutherland 11 19:17
6 ( 82) Paul Shin 11 19:18
7 (100) Josh Newberry 12 20:43

13. 346 Healdsburg ( 18:48 1:33:57 3:16)
=======================================
1 27 Raoul Friedemann 11 17:05
2 63 Ben Lampson 12 18:16
3 77 Jesus Alvarado 12 18:53
4 83 Oliver Evans 11 19:22
5 96 Michael Beard 20:21

14. 360 Hercules ( 18:51 1:34:15 2:02)
=======================================
1 39 Mikal Nunley 11 17:36
2 72 Kyle Lampley 11 18:41
3 73 Deep Singh 9 18:45
4 87 Brandon Lawrence 11 19:35
5 89 Joshua Navarro 12 19:38
6 (103) Ben Garcia 12 21:07
7 (104) Hector Godinez 10 21:08

15. 405 Justin-Siena ( 19:14 1:36:06 1:14)
=======================================
1 70 Austin Castrucci 9 18:39
2 75 Griffin Houtary 12 18:51
3 78 Alex Kivela 9 18:56
4 90 Joseph Osgood 9 19:47
5 92 Jack Huber 11 19:53
6 ( 97) Adan Serrano 11 20:39
7 (102) Alexander Armstrong 11 21:03

16. 486 St. Patrick/st. Vincent ( 20:32 1:42:37 1:37)
=======================================
1 88 Sean Resavy 12 19:37
2 94 Andrew Nogaliza 12 20:15
3 98 Seth Bernardo 10 20:40
4 101 Patrick Sarmiento 10 20:51
5 105 Neil D’Silva 10 21:14
6 (106) Chad Sambajon 10 21:31
7 (108) Brandon Edoria 10 22:02

17. 521 John Swett ( 21:49 1:49:05 3:30)
=======================================
1 84 Pierre Swanson 11 19:23
2 107 Andy VeLaCAMPA 9 21:43
3 109 Joe Butler 12 22:19
4 110 Zackery Pearson 11 22:47
5 111 Noah Locke 9 22:53
6 (112) Brandon Morin 9 22:57
7 (113) Kyle Robinson 12 31:33

 

<A NAME=”vb5″>Varsity Boys V</A>

 

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
1 1 Gabe Arias-Sherida 10 St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:16 5:06 T
2 2 Nick Ratto 12 St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:28 5:10 T
3 3 Connor Clark 11 S. F. University 15:32 5:11 T
4 4 Trevor Reinhart 9 Marin Academy 15:34 5:12 T
5 5 Joe Carrillo 12 Cloverdale 15:42 5:14 I
6 6 Gabriel Elliott 10 Athenian 16:13 5:25 T
7 7 James Kinney 10 Marin Academy 16:16 5:26 T
8 8 Louis Rodrigues 11 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:17 5:26 T
9 9 Michael Chan 12 Stuart Hall 16:17 5:26 I
10 10 Tanner Shaw 10 Athenian 16:25 5:29 T
11 11 Whit Henderson 12 Urban School Of S. F. 16:26 5:29 I
12 12 Jax Reiff 11 Sonoma Academy 16:27 5:29 T
13 13 Michael Murphy 9 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:31 5:31 T
14 14 James LaFollette 11 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:36 5:32 T
15 15 Michael Kreher 12 Lick Wilmerding 16:39 5:33 I
16 16 James Burton 11 S. F. University 16:39 5:33 T
17 17 Ben Tracy 9 S. F. University 16:39 5:33 T
18 18 Jack Ferguson 11 Marin Academy 16:44 5:35 T
19 19 Duncan Hosie 12 S. F. University 16:47 5:36 T
20 20 Sam Levy-Wendt 11 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:48 5:36 T
21 21 Darren Fletcher 11 College Preparatory 16:48 5:36
22 22 Cameron Taylor 11 Athenian 16:49 5:37 T
23 23 Bent Holmlund 10 Redwood Christian 16:51 5:37
24 24 Dylan Moore 12 Aclc 16:51 5:37
25 25 Dustyn Salomon 10 South Fork 16:53 5:38
26 26 Charles Thimesch 11 Athenian 16:53 5:38 T
27 27 Patrick Loftus 10 Sonoma Academy 16:53 5:38 T
28 28 Aaron Rotman 12 Sonoma Academy 16:57 5:39 T
29 29 Chris Melendez 10 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:57 5:39 T
30 30 Tobin Bolter 9 Berean Christian 16:57 5:39
31 31 Corey Robinson 10 Lick Wilmerding 16:58 5:40
32 32 Alex Wu 12 Urban School Of S. F. 16:59 5:40
33 33 Jack McElroy 12 International 17:00 5:40
34 34 Ned Geeslin 10 S. F. University 17:00 5:40 T
35 35 Max Stayman 12 Head-Royce 17:01 5:41
36 36 Ross Deniston 9 Berean Christian 17:04 5:42
37 37 Matt Jenkins 9 Lick Wilmerding 17:07 5:43
38 38 Nathan Gill 12 College Preparatory 17:07 5:43
39 39 Jacob Gaynor 11 Sonoma Academy 17:08 5:43 T
40 40 Mark Bavoso 12 College Preparatory 17:15 5:45
41 41 Austin Orr 11 Sonoma Academy 17:21 5:47 T
42 42 Justin Nathan 11 College Preparatory 17:27 5:49
43 43 Ollie Meister 12 College Preparatory 17:28 5:50
44 44 Ben Ho 12 Berean Christian 17:33 5:51
45 45 David Chadbourne 11 South Fork 17:35 5:52
46 46 Chris Maxwell 12 Branson 17:38 5:53
47 47 Cole Larsen 12 Urban School Of S. F. 17:39 5:53
48 48 Felix Merk 9 International 17:41 5:54
49 49 Julian Early 10 Head-Royce 17:42 5:54
50 50 Liam Lynch 11 Stuart Hall 17:42 5:54
51 51 Alex Seutin 10 International 17:44 5:55
52 52 Liam Gallivan 11 S. F. University 17:50 5:57 T
53 Nathan Van Horn 10 Mendocino 17:50 5:57
54 53 Egon Conway 11 Lick Wilmerding 17:54 5:58
55 54 Axay Patel 10 Cloverdale 17:54 5:58
56 55 Jack Mitchell 11 College Preparatory 17:57 5:59
57 56 Joe Hildula 12 Stuart Hall 18:04 6:02
58 57 Zac Oji 9 Lick Wilmerding 18:08 6:03
59 58 James Levy 10 College Preparatory 18:10 6:04
60 59 Avery Rock 10 Lick Wilmerding 18:12 6:04
61 60 Kevin Graham 12 Berean Christian 18:12 6:04
62 61 Shane Bannon 10 Urban School Of S. F. 18:13 6:05
63 62 Eg Garcia 12 Marin Academy 18:14 6:05 T
64 63 Cullen Ross 12 Athenian 18:16 6:06 T
65 64 Graham Johnson Sonoma Academy 18:17 6:06 T
66 65 Jesus Lopez 10 South Fork 18:18 6:06
67 66 Eric Windt 9 Berean Christian 18:20 6:07
68 67 Jared Wade 11 Upper Lake 18:20 6:07
69 68 Alex Rogers 11 Upper Lake 18:22 6:08
70 69 Mars Pasache 10 Stuart Hall 18:24 6:08
71 70 Sammy Greenwall 10 Head-Royce 18:25 6:09
72 71 Wellington Chang 11 Athenian 18:25 6:09 T
73 72 Sam Schaefer 12 Branson 18:26 6:09
74 73 Paul Grant-Villega 11 International 18:27 6:09
75 74 Matt Hetrick 11 Cloverdale 18:28 6:10
76 75 James Powell 10 Urban School Of S. F. 18:29 6:10
77 76 Anthony Rink 10 Cloverdale 18:29 6:10
78 77 Kenny Volkmann 12 Marin Academy 18:30 6:10 T
79 78 Jens Malmquist 12 Head-Royce 18:31 6:11
80 79 Jack Birnie 12 Bentley Upper 18:32 6:11
81 80 Levi Tillie 10 Berean Christian 18:34 6:12
82 81 Varun Prasad 11 Bentley Upper 18:35 6:12
83 Max Hantzsche 10 Point Arena 18:38 6:13
84 Brice Beare 10 Clear Lake 18:39 6:13
85 82 Morgan Kinunen 11 Sonoma Academy 18:39 6:13 T
86 83 David Sutter 10 Marin Academy 18:40 6:14 T
87 84 Chris Cisneros 11 Upper Lake 18:41 6:14
88 85 Justin Tomas 12 Berean Christian 18:43 6:15
89 86 Itai Levin 9 International 18:43 6:15
90 87 Nick Davison 12 Upper Lake 18:46 6:16
91 88 John West 11 Urban School Of S. F. 18:46 6:16
92 89 Otto Salmi 9 Branson 18:48 6:16
93 90 Jonathan White 12 Athenian 18:48 6:16 T
94 91 Chris Boranian 9 Head-Royce 18:49 6:17
95 92 Martin Sanchez 12 Cloverdale 18:50 6:17
96 93 Gage DeHeer 11 Upper Lake 18:50 6:17
97 94 Clarence Davis 10 Stuart Hall 18:50 6:17
98 95 Alexander Browne 10 Head-Royce 18:53 6:18
99 96 Daniel Juarez 10 Urban School Of S. F. 18:54 6:18
100 97 Jeremy Slavitz 11 Branson 18:57 6:19
101 98 Alec Neal 10 Marin Academy 18:57 6:19 T
102 Henry Power 10 Point Arena 19:00 6:20
103 99 Andrew Fellows 11 Redwood Christian 19:01 6:21
104 100 Ismael Lopez 11 South Fork 19:03 6:21
105 101 Roger Martinez 11 Cloverdale 19:03 6:21
106 Nick Knoebber 11 Mendocino 19:06 6:22
107 102 Paul Epperson 10 Livermore Vly Col Prep 19:08 6:23
108 103 Ed Peterson 9 S. F. University 19:10 6:24 T
109 104 Tanios Boudames 10 Fremont Christian 19:15 6:25
110 105 Caleb Olivarez 9 Redwood Christian 19:18 6:26
111 106 Jordan Austin 12 Upper Lake 19:26 6:29
112 107 Jeff Mullins 10 Livermore Vly Col Prep 19:28 6:30
113 108 Gabe Rosen-Duran 10 Branson 19:29 6:30
114 109 Nick Wactor 11 Head-Royce 19:29 6:30
115 110 Cory Rodriguez 11 Upper Lake 19:30 6:30
116 111 Raphael Laude 10 International 19:31 6:31
117 Cyrus Maden 10 Mendocino 19:37 6:33
118 112 Anthony Cardenas 9 Fremont Christian 19:38 6:33
119 113 Levon Potoukian 10 Fremont Christian 19:40 6:34
120 Justin Garcia 11 Mendocino 19:45 6:35
121 114 Patrick Melendez 10 Aclc 19:45 6:35
122 115 Andres Alatorre 10 South Fork 19:46 6:36
123 116 Greg Lin 9 Redwood Christian 19:47 6:36
124 117 Jacob Ellis 11 Redwood Christian 19:53 6:38
125 118 Connor Finn 12 Aclc 19:54 6:38
126 119 Jacob Torres 10 Cloverdale 19:55 6:39
127 120 Will Mullins 10 Livermore Vly Col Prep 19:57 6:39
128 121 Matthew Shasky 9 Redwood Christian 19:58 6:40
129 122 Scott Bandy 11 Redwood Christian 20:00 6:40
130 123 Zac Turner 9 Livermore Vly Col Prep 20:06 6:42
131 124 Cristian Alatorre 10 South Fork 20:11 6:44
132 125 Everet Tom 11 Stuart Hall 20:11 6:44
133 126 Andreas Balslev 11 Bay School Of S.F. 20:13 6:45
134 127 Will Misener 10 International 20:28 6:50
135 128 Alex Yee 11 Bentley Upper 20:29 6:50
136 Christian Van der Jagt 9 Clear Lake 20:29 6:50
137 Josh Tate 9 Clear Lake 20:29 6:50
138 129 Sam Lopez 10 Bay School Of S.F. 20:30 6:50
139 130 Marcus Marr-Clark 10 Livermore Vly Col Prep 20:38 6:53
140 131 Kurt Eskicioglu 11 Stuart Hall 20:41 6:54
141 Jose Estrada 10 Clear Lake 20:44 6:55
142 132 Riley Coven 10 Branson 20:58 7:00
143 133 Dustin Tran 10 Livermore Vly Col Prep 21:05 7:02
144 134 Sam Lombardi 9 Bentley Upper 21:08 7:03
145 135 Tucker Coad 9 Bay School Of S.F. 21:34 7:12
146 136 Kevin Anderson 11 Bay School Of S.F. 21:56 7:19
147 137 Patrick Garcia 12 Fremont Christian 22:11 7:24
148 138 Henry Wanat 9 Livermore Vly Col Prep 22:11 7:24
149 139 Josh Mandanas 11 Aclc 22:14 7:25
150 140 Cailean Demmon 10 Aclc 22:27 7:29
151 141 Shawn Bolker 9 Bay School Of S.F. 22:43 7:35
152 Josh Riboli 9 Point Arena 22:52 7:38
153 142 Jeffrey Yee 9 Bentley Upper 23:06 7:42
154 143 Mike Lim 11 Fremont Christian 23:18 7:46
155 144 Jackson Forman 9 Bay School Of S.F. 23:43 7:55
156 DeMario Brown 9 Making Waves Academy 23:49 7:57
157 145 Sam Dubensky 9 Bentley Upper 25:22 8:28
158 146 Zane Weissman 9 Bentley Upper 32:29 10:50

Division 5 Boys Team Results

1. 38 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 16:02 1:20:08 1:20)
=======================================
1 1 Gabe Arias-Sherida 10 15:16
2 2 Nick Ratto 12 15:28
3 8 Louis Rodrigues 11 16:17
4 13 Michael Murphy 9 16:31
5 14 James LaFollette 11 16:36
6 ( 20) Sam Levy-Wendt 11 16:48
7 ( 29) Chris Melendez 10 16:57

2. 89 S. F. University ( 16:32 1:22:37 1:28)
=======================================
1 3 Connor Clark 11 15:32
2 16 James Burton 11 16:39
3 17 Ben Tracy 9 16:39
4 19 Duncan Hosie 12 16:47
5 34 Ned Geeslin 10 17:00
6 ( 52) Liam Gallivan 11 17:50
7 (103) Ed Peterson 9 19:10

3. 127 Athenian ( 16:56 1:24:36 2:03)
=======================================
1 6 Gabriel Elliott 10 16:13
2 10 Tanner Shaw 10 16:25
3 22 Cameron Taylor 11 16:49
4 26 Charles Thimesch 11 16:53
5 63 Cullen Ross 12 18:16
6 ( 71) Wellington Chang 11 18:25
7 ( 90) Jonathan White 12 18:48

4. 147 Sonoma Academy ( 16:58 1:24:46 0:54)
=======================================
1 12 Jax Reiff 11 16:27

2 27 Patrick Loftus 10 16:53
3 28 Aaron Rotman 12 16:57
4 39 Jacob Gaynor 11 17:08
5 41 Austin Orr 11 17:21
6 ( 64) Graham Johnson 18:17
7 ( 82) Morgan Kinunen 11 18:39

5. 168 Marin Academy ( 17:04 1:25:18 2:56)
=======================================
1 4 Trevor Reinhart 9 15:34
2 7 James Kinney 10 16:16
3 18 Jack Ferguson 11 16:44
4 62 Eg Garcia 12 18:14
5 77 Kenny Volkmann 12 18:30
6 ( 83) David Sutter 10 18:40
7 ( 98) Alec Neal 10 18:57

6. 184 College Preparatory ( 17:13 1:26:05 0:40)
=======================================
1 21 Darren Fletcher 11 16:48
2 38 Nathan Gill 12 17:07
3 40 Mark Bavoso 12 17:15
4 42 Justin Nathan 11 17:27
5 43 Ollie Meister 12 17:28
6 ( 55) Jack Mitchell 11 17:57
7 ( 58) James Levy 10 18:10

7. 193 Lick Wilmerding ( 17:22 1:26:46 1:29)
=======================================
1 15 Michael Kreher 12 16:39
2 31 Corey Robinson 10 16:58
3 37 Matt Jenkins 9 17:07
4 53 Egon Conway 11 17:54
5 57 Zac Oji 9 18:08
6 ( 59) Avery Rock 10 18:12

8. 226 Urban School Of S. F. ( 17:34 1:27:46 2:03)
=======================================
1 11 Whit Henderson 12 16:26
2 32 Alex Wu 12 16:59
3 47 Cole Larsen 12 17:39
4 61 Shane Bannon 10 18:13
5 75 James Powell 10 18:29
6 ( 88) John West 11 18:46
7 ( 96) Daniel Juarez 10 18:54

9. 236 Berean Christian ( 17:38 1:28:06 1:23)
=======================================
1 30 Tobin Bolter 9 16:57
2 36 Ross Deniston 9 17:04
3 44 Ben Ho 12 17:33
4 60 Kevin Graham 12 18:12
5 66 Eric Windt 9 18:20
6 ( 80) Levi Tillie 10 18:34
7 ( 85) Justin Tomas 12 18:43

10. 278 Stuart Hall ( 17:52 1:29:17 2:33)
=======================================
1 9 Michael Chan 12 16:17
2 50 Liam Lynch 11 17:42
3 56 Joe Hildula 12 18:04
4 69 Mars Pasache 10 18:24
5 94 Clarence Davis 10 18:50
6 (125) Everet Tom 11 20:11
7 (131) Kurt Eskicioglu 11 20:41

11. 291 International ( 17:55 1:29:35 1:43)
=======================================
1 33 Jack McElroy 12 17:00
2 48 Felix Merk 9 17:41
3 51 Alex Seutin 10 17:44
4 73 Paul Grant-Villega 11 18:27
5 86 Itai Levin 9 18:43
6 (111) Raphael Laude 10 19:31
7 (127) Will Misener 10 20:28

12. 301 Cloverdale ( 17:53 1:29:23 3:08)
=======================================
1 5 Joe Carrillo 12 15:42
2 54 Axay Patel 10 17:54
3 74 Matt Hetrick 11 18:28
4 76 Anthony Rink 10 18:29
5 92 Martin Sanchez 12 18:50
6 (101) Roger Martinez 11 19:03
7 (119) Jacob Torres 10 19:55

13. 323 Head-Royce ( 18:06 1:30:28 1:48)
=======================================
1 35 Max Stayman 12 17:01
2 49 Julian Early 10 17:42
3 70 Sammy Greenwall 10 18:25
4 78 Jens Malmquist 12 18:31
5 91 Chris Boranian 9 18:49
6 ( 95) Alexander Browne 10 18:53
7 (109) Nick Wactor 11 19:29

14. 350 South Fork ( 18:19 1:31:35 2:53)
=======================================
1 25 Dustyn Salomon 10 16:53
2 45 David Chadbourne 11 17:35
3 65 Jesus Lopez 10 18:18
4 100 Ismael Lopez 11 19:03
5 115 Andres Alatorre 10 19:46
6 (124) Cristian Alatorre 10 20:11

15. 399 Upper Lake ( 18:36 1:32:59 0:30)
=======================================
1 67 Jared Wade 11 18:20
2 68 Alex Rogers 11 18:22
3 84 Chris Cisneros 11 18:41
4 87 Nick Davison 12 18:46
5 93 Gage DeHeer 11 18:50

6 (106) Jordan Austin 12 19:26
7 (110) Cory Rodriguez 11 19:30

16. 412 Branson ( 18:40 1:33:18 1:51)
=======================================
1 46 Chris Maxwell 12 17:38
2 72 Sam Schaefer 12 18:26
3 89 Otto Salmi 9 18:48
4 97 Jeremy Slavitz 11 18:57
5 108 Gabe Rosen-Duran 10 19:29
6 (132) Riley Coven 10 20:58

17. 460 Redwood Christian ( 18:58 1:34:50 3:02)
=======================================
1 23 Bent Holmlund 10 16:51
2 99 Andrew Fellows 11 19:01
3 105 Caleb Olivarez 9 19:18
4 116 Greg Lin 9 19:47
5 117 Jacob Ellis 11 19:53
6 (121) Matthew Shasky 9 19:58
7 (122) Scott Bandy 11 20:00

18. 535 Aclc ( 20:15 1:41:11 5:36)
=======================================
1 24 Dylan Moore 12 16:51
2 114 Patrick Melendez 10 19:45
3 118 Connor Finn 12 19:54
4 139 Josh Mandanas 11 22:14
5 140 Cailean Demmon 10 22:27

19. 564 Bentley Upper ( 20:22 1:41:50 4:34)
=======================================
1 79 Jack Birnie 12 18:32
2 81 Varun Prasad 11 18:35
3 128 Alex Yee 11 20:29
4 134 Sam Lombardi 9 21:08
5 142 Jeffrey Yee 9 23:06
6 (145) Sam Dubensky 9 25:22
7 (146) Zane Weissman 9 32:29

20. 582 Livermore Vly Col Prep ( 19:52 1:39:17 1:30)
=======================================
1 102 Paul Epperson 10 19:08
2 107 Jeff Mullins 10 19:28
3 120 Will Mullins 10 19:57
4 123 Zac Turner 9 20:06
5 130 Marcus Marr-Clark 10 20:38
6 (133) Dustin Tran 10 21:05
7 (138) Henry Wanat 9 22:11

21. 609 Fremont Christian ( 20:49 1:44:02 4:03)
=======================================
1 104 Tanios Boudames 10 19:15
2 112 Anthony Cardenas 9 19:38
3 113 Levon Potoukian 10 19:40
4 137 Patrick Garcia 12 22:11
5 143 Mike Lim 11 23:18

22. 667 Bay School Of S.F. ( 21:24 1:46:56 2:30)
=======================================
1 126 Andreas Balslev 11 20:13
2 129 Sam Lopez 10 20:30
3 135 Tucker Coad 9 21:34
4 136 Kevin Anderson 11 21:56
5 141 Shawn Bolker 9 22:43
6 (144) Jackson Forman 9 23:43

 

<A NAME=”btop”>Fastest 50 Boys</A>

 

Luis Luna              12           Piner                                     15:03     5:01

Alex Conner       12           Sonoma Valley                 15:17     5:06

Paul Holden        11           Ukiah                                    15:20     5:07

Jaime Silva          11           Piner                                     15:21     5:07

Michael Tomasi                 12           Santa Rosa          15:37     5:13

Joe Carrillo          12           Cloverdale                          15:42     5:14

Harrison Luft      11           Maria Carrillo                     15:49     5:17

 

Efren Reyes        10           Piner                                     15:51     5:17

Alexi Taylor         12           Cardinal Newman            15:52     5:18

Kevin Poteracke               11           Petaluma             15:56     5:19

Ryan Douglas     11           Petaluma                             16:02     5:21

Christian Friday                 10           Montgomery                     16:03     5:21

Jason Saler          12           Piner                                     16:05     5:22

Chris Tose           11           Sonoma Valley                 16:05     5:22

Jack Bowlby        11           Cardinal Newman            16:12     5:24

Michael Kennedy             11           Santa Rosa          16:13     5:25

Colin Metcalfe   10           Maria Carrillo                     16:14     5:25

Matt Mulligan    11           Piner                                     16:14     5:25

Zekaryas Mebrahtu        12           Piner                     16:15     5:25

Jordan Guerrero              12           Santa Rosa          16:19     5:27

Aden Holmes     10           Santa Rosa                          16:22     5:28

Austin Rivas        12           Maria Carrillo                     16:24     5:28

Martyn Henderson         12           Maria Carrillo     16:24     5:28

Noah Taxis          11           Ukiah                                    16:25     5:29

Jax Reiff               11           Sonoma Academy           16:27     5:29

Rodrigo Vargas 11           El Molino                             16:34     5:32

Colin Bartlett      10           Maria Carrillo                     16:34     5:32

Jose Mendoza   12           Montgomery                     16:37     5:33

Dante Hay           10           Maria Carrillo                     16:42     5:34

Jonathan Ahnberg           11           Santa Rosa          16:42     5:34

Beau Brown       10           Ukiah                                    16:53     5:38

Patrick Loftus     10           Sonoma Academy           16:53     5:38

Steven Wedell 12           Sonoma Valley                 16:54     5:38

Harrison Wistock              10           Casa Grande      16:55     5:39

Jonathan Peck   12           Santa Rosa                          16:56     5:39

Aaron Rotman   12           Sonoma Academy           16:57     5:39

Charlie King        11           Cardinal Newman            17:00     5:40

Steve Purugganan                           Maria Carrillo     17:02     5:41

Christian Martinez           10           Sonoma Valley 17:02     5:41

David Thiessen 11           El Molino                             17:03     5:41

Raoul Friedemann           11           Healdsburg         17:05     5:42

Epi Nunez            12           Piner                                     17:05     5:42

Jacob Gaynor     11           Sonoma Academy           17:08     5:43

Ben Schulz          11           El Molino                             17:11     5:44

Kegan Ginter     10           Sonoma Valley                 17:11     5:44

Logan Stanley    11           Rancho Cotate                 17:14     5:45

Cris Nazarek       11           Santa Rosa                          17:18     5:46

Robel Berhane 12           Montgomery                     17:18     5:46

Steve Adams     9              Cardinal Newman            17:20     5:47

Austin Orr           11           Sonoma Academy           17:21     5:47

Zach Price            10           Windsor                               17:21     5:47

Jack Jones           10           Casa Grande                      17:21     5:47

 

 

Top local Boys teams

( 15:43 1:18:34 1:11) Piner

( 16:15 1:21:13 1:05) Santa Rosa

( 16:17 1:21:25 0:45) Maria Carrillo

( 16:30 1:22:29 1:54) Sonoma Valley

( 16:47 1:23:51 1:35) Cardinal Newman

( 16:50 1:24:07 2:45) Ukiah

( 16:58 1:24:46 0:54) Sonoma Academy

( 17:07 1:25:33 1:47) Montgomery

( 17:15 1:26:12 2:20) Petaluma

( 17:20 1:26:40 1:26) El Molino

( 17:34 1:27:47 1:05) Casa Grande

( 17:48 1:28:57 0:53) Windsor

( 17:53 1:29:23 3:08) Cloverdale

( 18:19 1:31:34 1:14) Analy

( 18:36 1:32:59 0:30) Upper Lake

( 18:48 1:33:57 3:16) Healdsburg

( 19:02 1:35:09 4:03) Rancho Cotate

 

<A NAME=”vg1″>Varsity Girls I</A>

Division 1 Girls Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
1 1 Jena Pianin 11 Amador Valley 17:41 5:54 T
2 2 Diribe Abdo 9 Berkeley 17:49 5:57 I
3 3 Carina Novell 12 Granada 18:16 6:06 T
4 4 Maryann Gong 11 Granada 18:17 6:06 T
5 5 Natalie Dimits 12 Livermore 18:19 6:07 I
6 6 Sarah Perrin 11 James Logan 18:24 6:08 I
7 7 Tiffany Monsalud 12 James Logan 18:29 6:10 I
8 8 Kelly Parsons 12 Amador Valley 18:42 6:14 T
9 9 Nicole Anthony 10 Castro Valley 18:45 6:15 I
10 10 Katharine Smiley 11 Monte Vista 18:53 6:18
11 11 Amihan Agustin 10 James Logan 18:56 6:19
12 12 Biritu Abdo 9 Berkeley 19:06 6:22
13 13 Erika Cherk 12 Mission San Jose 19:09 6:23
14 14 Paige Lommerin 12 Amador Valley 19:09 6:23 T
15 15 Alexandra Hernandez 10 Livermore 19:09 6:23
16 16 Kelsey Girardelli 12 Granada 19:10 6:24 T
17 17 Dana Anex 9 Livermore 19:12 6:24
18 18 Alyssa Horning 12 Granada 19:13 6:25 T
19 19 Sarah Franklin 10 Granada 19:20 6:27 T
20 20 Maddie Quinn 12 Amador Valley 19:26 6:29 T
21 21 Jessica Siemens 9 Deer Valley 19:28 6:30
22 22 Katie Girvan 12 Amador Valley 19:31 6:31 T
23 23 Lisa Tilcock 11 Freedom 19:31 6:31
24 24 Olivia Herrera 10 Freedom 19:32 6:31
25 25 Sadia Ibrahim 11 Santa Rosa 19:34 6:32
26 26 Nina Razavi 11 Amador Valley 19:45 6:35 T
27 27 Annie Geasa 11 Foothill 19:49 6:37
28 28 Eva Herbst 12 Santa Rosa 19:50 6:37
29 29 Fionna Lehmann 11 Freedom 19:52 6:38
30 30 Eva Townsend 10 Berkeley 19:59 6:40
31 31 Meghan Yap 12 Monte Vista 20:00 6:40
32 32 Lindy Zeng 10 Mission San Jose 20:00 6:40
33 33 Samantha Fong 12 Castro Valley 20:04 6:42
34 34 Taylor Jang 10 Mission San Jose 20:05 6:42
35 35 Kristina Chin 12 Monte Vista 20:07 6:43
36 36 Denise Arzon 12 James Logan 20:07 6:43
37 37 Victoria Winter 9 Granada 20:10 6:44 T
38 38 Marina Lecoeuche 12 Santa Rosa 20:10 6:44
39 39 Annjellica Nubla 9 Heritage 20:11 6:44
40 40 Aurora Bailey 12 Castro Valley 20:12 6:44
41 41 Madeline Taylor 10 Foothill 20:14 6:45
42 42 Stephanie Arzon 11 James Logan 20:16 6:46
43 43 Ellie Harvey 11 Monte Vista 20:19 6:47
44 44 Amy Ingram 11 Monte Vista 20:22 6:48
45 45 Charlene Chew 11 California 20:22 6:48
46 46 Elena Smith 11 Monte Vista 20:27 6:49
47 47 Evvy Archibald 12 Santa Rosa 20:28 6:50
48 48 Stephanie Duret 10 Amador Valley 20:31 6:51 T
49 49 Gurubala Kotta 11 Mission San Jose 20:36 6:52
50 50 Alex Embody 9 Castro Valley 20:38 6:53
51 51 Emma Armstrong 9 Castro Valley 20:40 6:54
52 52 Heather Donner 11 California 20:41 6:54
53 53 Jennifer Miller 12 California 20:43 6:55
54 54 Kyra Schwaninger 11 Foothill 20:43 6:55
55 55 Savannah Sellers 11 Antioch 20:46 6:56
56 56 Natalie Fritz 11 Santa Rosa 20:46 6:56
57 57 Megan Blair 11 Monte Vista 20:47 6:56
58 58 Pritha Roy 10 Irvington 20:48 6:56
59 59 Sara Novell 10 Granada 20:49 6:57 T
60 Cora Williams 12 Liberty 20:50 6:57
61 60 Shannon Easley 12 Foothill 20:51 6:57
62 61 Jessica Ramirez 11 James Logan 20:53 6:58
63 62 Vanessa Amaral 11 James Logan 20:57 6:59
64 63 Evellyn Le 11 San Leandro 20:57 6:59
65 64 Jessica Lois 11 Livermore 20:58 7:00
66 65 Karina Paonessa 12 Irvington 21:00 7:00
67 Crystal Keppel 12 Pittsburg 21:02 7:01
68 66 Sarah Withers 10 Santa Rosa 21:07 7:03
69 67 Georgia Kidson 9 Berkeley 21:08 7:03
70 68 Ashley Lois 11 Livermore 21:12 7:04
71 69 Abigail Rivera 11 Antioch 21:14 7:05
72 70 Kendall Kawalkowski 12 Freedom 21:20 7:07
73 71 Joie Lin 11 Irvington 21:20 7:07
74 72 Melissa West 10 Foothill 21:23 7:08
75 73 Lindsy Dobyns 11 Mission San Jose 21:25 7:09
76 Alisa Hansen 12 Liberty 21:26 7:09
77 74 Tessa Piccillo 9 Castro Valley 21:35 7:12
78 75 Holly Harness 12 Livermore 21:36 7:12
79 76 Mariam Issa 10 Deer Valley 21:44 7:15
80 77 Caeli Koizumi 10 San Leandro 21:45 7:15
81 78 Kathy Camezind 10 California 21:47 7:16
82 79 Nina Glaser 10 Berkeley 21:48 7:16
83 80 Valeria Razdyakonova 12 Foothill 21:54 7:18
84 81 Anna Shao 10 Mission San Jose 21:55 7:19
85 82 Emilie Shen 11 San Leandro 21:57 7:19
86 83 Stephanie Siemens 12 Deer Valley 21:57 7:19
87 84 Lareana Toralba 9 Heritage 21:58 7:20
88 85 Marisa Higgins 12 Freedom 21:59 7:20
89 86 Reyna Pena 9 Heritage 22:00 7:20
90 87 Amanda Zen 12 Castro Valley 22:01 7:21
91 88 Cande Salazar 12 Deer Valley 22:03 7:21
92 89 Michelle Young 9 San Leandro 22:06 7:22
93 90 Emily Rozga 12 Santa Rosa 22:08 7:23
94 91 Sarah Walsh 11 California 22:14 7:25
95 92 Ingrid Cuffe 12 Foothill 22:17 7:26
96 Alexus Earl 12 Pittsburg 22:18 7:26
97 93 Rana Koussa 9 California 22:19 7:27
98 94 Alexandra Tran 9 California 22:20 7:27
99 95 Julia Lin 12 Irvington 22:36 7:32
100 96 Ahn-Dung Pham 12 Berkeley 22:48 7:36
101 97 Dakota Schwartz 12 Heritage 22:50 7:37
102 98 Vivian Connolly 10 Livermore 22:52 7:38
103 99 Katie Ng 11 Irvington 22:52 7:38
104 100 Sofy Yevgrafova 12 San Leandro 22:53 7:38
105 101 Sophia Olaya-Hermes 10 Berkeley 22:59 7:40
106 102 Michelle Ocegueda 11 Antioch 23:02 7:41
107 Heather Hernandez 11 Pittsburg 23:08 7:43
108 103 Alyssa Barnett 12 San Leandro 23:12 7:44
109 104 Elizabeth Morine 12 Freedom 23:12 7:44
110 105 Ariana Holley 9 Antioch 23:25 7:49
111 106 Angel Elizarrey 10 Deer Valley 23:28 7:50
112 107 Rebecca Wong 12 San Leandro 23:31 7:51
113 108 Kathryn Shim 10 Mission San Jose 23:34 7:52
114 109 Amanda Pedersen 9 Heritage 23:38 7:53
115 110 Maricor Panaligan 12 Antioch 23:40 7:54
116 111 Nicole Roberts 12 Irvington 24:07 8:03
117 112 Amanda Villareal 10 Heritage 24:35 8:12
118 113 Monique Paris 10 Freedom 24:36 8:12
119 Melanie Torres 9 Pittsburg 24:38 8:13
120 114 Celine Jeremiah 12 Irvington 25:06 8:22
121 115 Taylor Johnson 11 Heritage 25:52 8:38
122 116 Meriah Barajas 11 Antioch 26:55 8:59

Division 1 Girls Team Scores

1. 60 Granada ( 18:52 1:34:16 1:04)
=======================================
1 3 Carina Novell 12 18:16
2 4 Maryann Gong 11 18:17
3 16 Kelsey Girardelli 12 19:10
4 18 Alyssa Horning 12 19:13
5 19 Sarah Franklin 10 19:20
6 ( 37) Victoria Winter 9 20:10
7 ( 59) Sara Novell 10 20:49

2. 65 Amador Valley ( 18:54 1:34:29 1:50)
=======================================
1 1 Jena Pianin 11 17:41
2 8 Kelly Parsons 12 18:42
3 14 Paige Lommerin 12 19:09
4 20 Maddie Quinn 12 19:26
5 22 Katie Girvan 12 19:31
6 ( 26) Nina Razavi 11 19:45
7 ( 48) Stephanie Duret 10 20:31

3. 102 James Logan ( 19:15 1:36:12 1:52)
=======================================
1 6 Sarah Perrin 11 18:24
2 7 Tiffany Monsalud 12 18:29
3 11 Amihan Agustin 10 18:56
4 36 Denise Arzon 12 20:07
5 42 Stephanie Arzon 11 20:16
6 ( 61) Jessica Ramirez 11 20:53
7 ( 62) Vanessa Amaral 11 20:57

4. 163 Monte Vista ( 19:57 1:39:41 1:29)
=======================================
1 10 Katharine Smiley 11 18:53
2 31 Meghan Yap 12 20:00
3 35 Kristina Chin 12 20:07
4 43 Ellie Harvey 11 20:19
5 44 Amy Ingram 11 20:22
6 ( 46) Elena Smith 11 20:27
7 ( 57) Megan Blair 11 20:47

5. 169 Livermore ( 19:46 1:38:50 2:53)
=======================================
1 5 Natalie Dimits 12 18:19
2 15 Alexandra Hernandez 10 19:09
3 17 Dana Anex 9 19:12
4 64 Jessica Lois 11 20:58
5 68 Ashley Lois 11 21:12
6 ( 75) Holly Harness 12 21:36
7 ( 98) Vivian Connolly 10 22:52

6. 183 Castro Valley ( 20:04 1:40:19 1:55)
=======================================
1 9 Nicole Anthony 10 18:45
2 33 Samantha Fong 12 20:04
3 40 Aurora Bailey 12 20:12
4 50 Alex Embody 9 20:38
5 51 Emma Armstrong 9 20:40
6 ( 74) Tessa Piccillo 9 21:35
7 ( 87) Amanda Zen 12 22:01

7. 190 Berkeley ( 19:58 1:39:50 3:59)
=======================================
1 2 Diribe Abdo 9 17:49
2 12 Biritu Abdo 9 19:06
3 30 Eva Townsend 10 19:59
4 67 Georgia Kidson 9 21:08
5 79 Nina Glaser 10 21:48
6 ( 96) Ahn-Dung Pham 12 22:48
7 (101) Sophia Olaya-Hermes 10 22:59

8. 194 Santa Rosa ( 20:10 1:40:48 1:12)
=======================================
1 25 Sadia Ibrahim 11 19:34
2 28 Eva Herbst 12 19:50
3 38 Marina Lecoeuche 12 20:10
4 47 Evvy Archibald 12 20:28
5 56 Natalie Fritz 11 20:46
6 ( 66) Sarah Withers 10 21:07
7 ( 90) Emily Rozga 12 22:08

9. 201 Mission San Jose ( 20:15 1:41:15 2:16)
=======================================
1 13 Erika Cherk 12 19:09
2 32 Lindy Zeng 10 20:00
3 34 Taylor Jang 10 20:05
4 49 Gurubala Kotta 11 20:36
5 73 Lindsy Dobyns 11 21:25
6 ( 81) Anna Shao 10 21:55
7 (108) Kathryn Shim 10 23:34

10. 231 Freedom ( 20:27 1:42:14 2:28)
=======================================
1 23 Lisa Tilcock 11 19:31
2 24 Olivia Herrera 10 19:32
3 29 Fionna Lehmann 11 19:52
4 70 Kendall Kawalkowski 12 21:20
5 85 Marisa Higgins 12 21:59
6 (104) Elizabeth Morine 12 23:12
7 (113) Monique Paris 10 24:36

11. 254 Foothill ( 20:36 1:43:00 1:34)
=======================================
1 27 Annie Geasa 11 19:49
2 41 Madeline Taylor 10 20:14
3 54 Kyra Schwaninger 11 20:43
4 60 Shannon Easley 12 20:51
5 72 Melissa West 10 21:23
6 ( 80) Valeria Razdyakonova 12 21:54
7 ( 92) Ingrid Cuffe 12 22:17

12. 319 California ( 21:10 1:45:47 1:52)
=======================================
1 45 Charlene Chew 11 20:22
2 52 Heather Donner 11 20:41
3 53 Jennifer Miller 12 20:43
4 78 Kathy Camezind 10 21:47
5 91 Sarah Walsh 11 22:14
6 ( 93) Rana Koussa 9 22:19
7 ( 94) Alexandra Tran 9 22:20

13. 374 Deer Valley ( 21:44 1:48:40 4:00)
=======================================
1 21 Jessica Siemens 9 19:28
2 76 Mariam Issa 10 21:44
3 83 Stephanie Siemens 12 21:57
4 88 Cande Salazar 12 22:03
5 106 Angel Elizarrey 10 23:28

14. 388 Irvington ( 21:44 1:48:36 2:04)
=======================================
1 58 Pritha Roy 10 20:48
2 65 Karina Paonessa 12 21:00
3 71 Joie Lin 11 21:20
4 95 Julia Lin 12 22:36
5 99 Katie Ng 11 22:52
6 (111) Nicole Roberts 12 24:07
7 (114) Celine Jeremiah 12 25:06

15. 411 San Leandro ( 21:56 1:49:38 1:56)
=======================================
1 63 Evellyn Le 11 20:57
2 77 Caeli Koizumi 10 21:45
3 82 Emilie Shen 11 21:57
4 89 Michelle Young 9 22:06
5 100 Sofy Yevgrafova 12 22:53
6 (103) Alyssa Barnett 12 23:12
7 (107) Rebecca Wong 12 23:31

16. 415 Heritage ( 22:08 1:50:37 3:27)
=======================================
1 39 Annjellica Nubla 9 20:11
2 84 Lareana Toralba 9 21:58
3 86 Reyna Pena 9 22:00
4 97 Dakota Schwartz 12 22:50
5 109 Amanda Pedersen 9 23:38
6 (112) Amanda Villareal 10 24:35
7 (115) Taylor Johnson 11 25:52

17. 441 Antioch ( 22:26 1:52:07 2:54)
=======================================
1 55 Savannah Sellers 11 20:46
2 69 Abigail Rivera 11 21:14
3 102 Michelle Ocegueda 11 23:02
4 105 Ariana Holley 9 23:25
5 110 Maricor Panaligan 12 23:40
6 (116) Meriah Barajas 11 26:55

 

 

<A NAME=”vg2″>Varsity Girls II</A>

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
1 1 Christine Bayliss 9 San Ramon Valley 17:47 5:56 T
2 2 Ashley Moffett 11 Casa Grande 18:20 6:07 I
3 3 Andrea Natoli 9 Maria Carrillo 18:37 6:13 T
4 4 Lauren Kraus 11 Maria Carrillo 18:37 6:13 T
5 5 Kendall Stuscavage 11 College Park 18:39 6:13 T
6 6 Liz Hebel 12 San Ramon Valley 18:39 6:13 T
7 7 Alexandra Tate 12 Clayton Valley 18:50 6:17 I
8 8 Brynna Thigpen 11 Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:19 T
9 9 Emma Schoenstein 11 Clayton Valley 19:04 6:22 I
10 10 Chloe Hall 11 Casa Grande 19:05 6:22 I
11 11 Victoria Tomaszewski 10 Windsor 19:10 6:24 I
12 12 Sonia Xu 10 Alameda 19:18 6:26
13 13 Amber Peirsol 12 Windsor 19:19 6:27
14 14 RoseMarie Sandino 11 Arroyo 19:32 6:31
15 15 Irene Xu 12 Alameda 19:35 6:32
16 16 Rhiannon Perez 12 Arroyo 19:37 6:33
17 17 Amelia Lowry 12 College Park 19:40 6:34 T
18 18 Rachel Preeg 11 Clayton Valley 19:40 6:34
19 19 Parissa Broomand 11 College Park 19:46 6:36 T
20 20 Victoria Miguel 11 College Park 19:48 6:36 T
21 21 Andrea Gonzalez 9 Casa Grande 19:49 6:37
22 22 Shelby Vaculin 11 Carondelet 19:49 6:37
23 23 Lauren Nakaso 12 Dougherty Valley 19:51 6:37
24 24 Carly Lutz 10 San Ramon Valley 19:53 6:38 T
25 25 Marissa Lee 12 San Ramon Valley 19:58 6:40 T
26 26 Taylor Graham 12 Maria Carrillo 20:00 6:40 T
27 27 Kyra Ortiz 10 Clayton Valley 20:02 6:41
28 28 Mariko Stenstedt 10 Alameda 20:03 6:41
29 29 Emma Arlen 10 College Park 20:03 6:41 T
30 30 Sara Mathews 12 Montgomery 20:04 6:42
31 31 Kelly Birkland 12 Maria Carrillo 20:04 6:42 T
32 32 Laura Spiegel 12 Arroyo 20:06 6:42
33 33 Montana Baumann 12 San Ramon Valley 20:09 6:43 T
34 34 Lindsi Tu 12 Alameda 20:10 6:44
35 35 Kailey Dunlap 10 San Ramon Valley 20:23 6:48 T
36 36 Kristin Boardman 12 Dougherty Valley 20:24 6:48
37 37 Megan Mayhew 12 Clayton Valley 20:27 6:49
38 38 Divya Madhavan 10 American 20:32 6:51
39 39 Caitlin Schillings 11 College Park 20:33 6:51 T
40 40 Gretel Petrie 12 Maria Carrillo 20:37 6:53 T
41 41 Polly Fong 10 Alameda 20:39 6:53
42 42 Jessica Yee 11 Washington 20:42 6:54
43 43 Mariza Sibal 12 Arroyo 20:42 6:54
44 44 Sarah Hay 10 Dougherty Valley 20:43 6:55
45 45 Hayley Miller 9 Carondelet 20:44 6:55
46 46 Joyce Xu 9 Dougherty Valley 20:47 6:56
47 47 Christina Ottesen 12 Carondelet 20:48 6:56
48 48 Lauren Salazar 11 Dougherty Valley 20:51 6:57
49 49 Mariana Perez 9 College Park 20:52 6:58 T
50 50 Shannon Lee 11 American 20:53 6:58
51 51 Emily Hoeven 10 Washington 20:54 6:58
52 52 Rie Osaka 11 Arroyo 20:56 6:59
53 53 Hannah Haley 10 Windsor 20:56 6:59
54 54 Julianna Foster 12 San Ramon Valley 20:59 7:00 T
55 55 Alina Carter 12 Arroyo 21:01 7:01
56 56 Iliana Bicakci 12 American 21:06 7:02
57 57 Andrea Morales 12 American 21:06 7:02
58 Kimberly Narciso 9 Mt Eden 21:09 7:03
59 58 Hailey Falk 9 Casa Grande 21:10 7:04
60 59 Alex Cardenas 11 Newark Memorial 21:19 7:07
61 60 Andrea Nguyen 10 Alameda 21:22 7:08
62 61 Sara Chavez 11 Clayton Valley 21:25 7:09
63 62 Olivia Wray 10 Casa Grande 21:25 7:09
64 63 Ellorine Carle 10 Casa Grande 21:25 7:09
65 64 Anelli Baron 11 Newark Memorial 21:29 7:10
66 65 Erika Serame 11 Dougherty Valley 21:30 7:10
67 66 Trina Lazzara 11 Washington 21:37 7:13
68 67 Alison Scheibley 12 Carondelet 21:41 7:14
69 68 Elaina Woodman 11 Windsor 21:50 7:17
70 69 Katie Sachen 9 Casa Grande 21:53 7:18
71 70 Celeste Luna 10 Washington 21:58 7:20
72 71 Shannon Palladino 9 Maria Carrillo 22:02 7:21 T
73 72 Lauren Ray 9 Montgomery 22:06 7:22
74 73 Isabelle deMetz 11 Dougherty Valley 22:08 7:23
75 74 Lisa Chen 10 Washington 22:09 7:23
76 75 Kelsey Fagerlin 11 Clayton Valley 22:10 7:24
77 76 Annika Seilnacht 11 American 22:12 7:24
78 77 Kassidy Pierce 11 Montgomery 22:13 7:25
79 78 Isabella Bonserio 9 Montgomery 22:16 7:26
80 79 Jacklyn Regan 9 Carondelet 22:18 7:26
81 Katherine Wong 9 Ukiah 22:20 7:27
82 80 Jackie Nguyen 11 Washington 22:21 7:27
83 Stephanie Franco 11 Mt Eden 22:26 7:29
84 81 Priscella Rodriguez 12 Newark Memorial 22:27 7:29
85 82 Sylvia Liang 11 Washington 22:31 7:31
86 83 Sandra Lee 11 Newark Memorial 22:48 7:36
87 Marie Alyan Robleza 9 Mt Eden 22:53 7:38
88 Jed Mariz Nugal 11 Mt Eden 22:53 7:38
89 84 Gina Audiss 9 Montgomery 23:01 7:41
90 85 Christina Baird 12 Carondelet 23:09 7:43
91 86 Emily Beck 9 Carondelet 23:10 7:44
92 87 Ciara Aranda 10 Newark Memorial 23:12 7:44
93 88 Nikita Solanki 9 American 23:16 7:46
94 Kerida Moates 11 Ukiah 23:38 7:53
95 89 Zoe Allred 9 Windsor 23:53 7:58
96 90 Allison Meyer 11 Arroyo 23:54 7:58
97 91 Kadie Long 11 Windsor 24:57 8:19
98 92 Kayla Figone 11 Newark Memorial 24:57 8:19
99 Amy Longstreth 11 Ukiah 26:03 8:41
100 Allison Anderson 10 Ukiah 27:28 9:10

Division 2 Girls Team Scores

1. 72 Maria Carrillo ( 19:15 1:36:15 1:27)
=======================================
1 3 Andrea Natoli 9 18:37
2 4 Lauren Kraus 11 18:37
3 8 Brynna Thigpen 11 18:57
4 26 Taylor Graham 12 20:00
5 31 Kelly Birkland 12 20:04
6 ( 40) Gretel Petrie 12 20:37
7 ( 71) Shannon Palladino 9 22:02

2. 89 San Ramon Valley ( 19:18 1:36:26 2:22)
=======================================
1 1 Christine Bayliss 9 17:47
2 6 Liz Hebel 12 18:39
3 24 Carly Lutz 10 19:53
4 25 Marissa Lee 12 19:58
5 33 Montana Baumann 12 20:09
6 ( 35) Kailey Dunlap 10 20:23
7 ( 54) Julianna Foster 12 20:59

3. 90 College Park ( 19:36 1:37:56 1:24)
=======================================
1 5 Kendall Stuscavage 11 18:39
2 17 Amelia Lowry 12 19:40
3 19 Parissa Broomand 11 19:46
4 20 Victoria Miguel 11 19:48
5 29 Emma Arlen 10 20:03
6 ( 39) Caitlin Schillings 11 20:33
7 ( 49) Mariana Perez 9 20:52

4. 98 Clayton Valley ( 19:37 1:38:03 1:37)
=======================================
1 7 Alexandra Tate 12 18:50
2 9 Emma Schoenstein 11 19:04
3 18 Rachel Preeg 11 19:40
4 27 Kyra Ortiz 10 20:02
5 37 Megan Mayhew 12 20:27
6 ( 61) Sara Chavez 11 21:25
7 ( 75) Kelsey Fagerlin 11 22:10

5. 130 Alameda ( 19:57 1:39:45 1:21)
=======================================
1 12 Sonia Xu 10 19:18
2 15 Irene Xu 12 19:35
3 28 Mariko Stenstedt 10 20:03
4 34 Lindsi Tu 12 20:10
5 41 Polly Fong 10 20:39
6 ( 60) Andrea Nguyen 10 21:22

6. 153 Casa Grande ( 19:58 1:39:49 3:05)
=======================================
1 2 Ashley Moffett 11 18:20
2 10 Chloe Hall 11 19:05
3 21 Andrea Gonzalez 9 19:49
4 58 Hailey Falk 9 21:10
5 62 Olivia Wray 10 21:25
6 ( 63) Ellorine Carle 10 21:25
7 ( 69) Katie Sachen 9 21:53

7. 157 Arroyo ( 20:11 1:40:53 1:24)
=======================================
1 14 RoseMarie Sandino 11 19:32
2 16 Rhiannon Perez 12 19:37
3 32 Laura Spiegel 12 20:06
4 43 Mariza Sibal 12 20:42
5 52 Rie Osaka 11 20:56
6 ( 55) Alina Carter 12 21:01
7 ( 90) Allison Meyer 11 23:54

8. 197 Dougherty Valley ( 20:32 1:42:36 1:00)
=======================================
1 23 Lauren Nakaso 12 19:51
2 36 Kristin Boardman 12 20:24
3 44 Sarah Hay 10 20:43
4 46 Joyce Xu 9 20:47
5 48 Lauren Salazar 11 20:51
6 ( 65) Erika Serame 11 21:30
7 ( 73) Isabelle deMetz 11 22:08

9. 234 Windsor ( 21:02 1:45:08 4:43)
=======================================
1 11 Victoria Tomaszewski 10 19:10
2 13 Amber Peirsol 12 19:19
3 53 Hannah Haley 10 20:56
4 68 Elaina Woodman 11 21:50
5 89 Zoe Allred 9 23:53
6 ( 91) Kadie Long 11 24:57

10. 260 Carondelet ( 21:04 1:45:20 2:29)
=======================================
1 22 Shelby Vaculin 11 19:49
2 45 Hayley Miller 9 20:44
3 47 Christina Ottesen 12 20:48
4 67 Alison Scheibley 12 21:41
5 79 Jacklyn Regan 9 22:18
6 ( 85) Christina Baird 12 23:09
7 ( 86) Emily Beck 9 23:10

11. 277 American ( 21:10 1:45:49 1:40)
=======================================
1 38 Divya Madhavan 10 20:32
2 50 Shannon Lee 11 20:53
3 56 Iliana Bicakci 12 21:06
4 57 Andrea Morales 12 21:06
5 76 Annika Seilnacht 11 22:12
6 ( 88) Nikita Solanki 9 23:16

12. 303 Washington ( 21:28 1:47:20 1:27)
=======================================
1 42 Jessica Yee 11 20:42
2 51 Emily Hoeven 10 20:54
3 66 Trina Lazzara 11 21:37
4 70 Celeste Luna 10 21:58
5 74 Lisa Chen 10 22:09
6 ( 80) Jackie Nguyen 11 22:21
7 ( 82) Sylvia Liang 11 22:31

13. 341 Montgomery ( 21:56 1:49:40 2:57)
=======================================
1 30 Sara Mathews 12 20:04
2 72 Lauren Ray 9 22:06
3 77 Kassidy Pierce 11 22:13
4 78 Isabella Bonserio 9 22:16
5 84 Gina Audiss 9 23:01

14. 374 Newark Memorial ( 22:15 1:51:15 1:53)
=======================================
1 59 Alex Cardenas 11 21:19
2 64 Anelli Baron 11 21:29
3 81 Priscella Rodriguez 12 22:27
4 83 Sandra Lee 11 22:48
5 87 Ciara Aranda 10 23:12
6 ( 92) Kayla Figone 11 24:57

 

<A NAME=”vg3″>Varsity Girls III

 

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
1 1 Carrie Verdon 12 Campolindo 16:57 5:39 T
2 2 Megan McMillan 11 Campolindo 18:02 6:01 T
3 3 Annie Marggraff 11 Acalanes 18:09 6:03 T
4 4 Amy Hollshwandner 11 Acalanes 18:16 6:06 T
5 5 Mary Orders 9 Campolindo 18:20 6:07 T
6 6 Rachel Johnson 9 Campolindo 18:21 6:07 T
7 7 Kyra Johnson 12 Piner 18:29 6:10 I
8 8 Kelly Collins 11 Acalanes 18:31 6:11 T
9 9 Tara Bozzini 10 Acalanes 18:38 6:13 T
10 10 Marie Diaz 12 Bishop O’dowd 18:42 6:14 I
11 11 Clare Orton 10 Las Lomas 18:43 6:15 T
12 12 Brighie Leach 9 Campolindo 18:49 6:17 T
13 13 Megan Bordes 11 Redwood 18:50 6:17 T
14 14 Isabel Moon 10 Novato 18:50 6:17 I
15 15 Dezirae Johnson 12 Piner 18:50 6:17 I
16 16 Molly Hunt 11 Redwood 18:52 6:18 T
17 17 Caitlyn Mundrane 10 Northgate 18:54 6:18
18 18 Madison Hight 10 Las Lomas 19:05 6:22 T
19 19 Isabella Amyx 9 Tamalpais 19:07 6:23
20 20 Megan Wenzel 10 Las Lomas 19:08 6:23 T
21 21 Julia Hansen 10 Redwood 19:12 6:24 T
22 22 Francesca Honey 12 Petaluma 19:13 6:25
23 23 Claire Mischeaux 12 Bishop O’dowd 19:16 6:26
24 24 Suzanne Becker 10 Albany 19:20 6:27
25 25 Jillian Colwell 10 Dublin 19:22 6:28
26 26 Melissa Hansen 12 Rancho Cotate 19:24 6:28
27 27 Kelli Berge 11 Acalanes 19:24 6:28 T
28 28 Brooke Martini 12 Campolindo 19:28 6:30 T
29 29 Liza Bernard 9 Petaluma 19:29 6:30
30 30 Sydney Carroll 10 Las Lomas 19:30 6:30 T
31 31 Ariel Thomas 11 Miramonte 19:31 6:31
32 32 Molly Foster 10 Analy 19:34 6:32
33 33 Ashley Love 12 Las Lomas 19:36 6:32 T
34 34 Ami Boucher 11 Northgate 19:37 6:33
35 35 Rachel Gemar 10 Las Lomas 19:38 6:33 T
36 36 Kelsey Nieman 11 Novato 19:38 6:33
37 37 Sierra Ryder 10 Miramonte 19:43 6:35
38 38 Madison Kwasny 11 Tamalpais 19:44 6:35
39 39 Emily Fieberling 10 Bishop O’dowd 19:44 6:35
40 40 Helene Hollidge 9 Alhambra 19:45 6:35
41 41 Alyssa Byer 9 Bishop O’dowd 19:45 6:35
42 42 Meredith Peterson 9 Northgate 19:50 6:37
43 43 Page Robertson 11 Bishop O’dowd 19:50 6:37
44 44 Caith Wright 9 Acalanes 19:50 6:37 T
45 45 Jasmine Nystrom 11 Piner 19:55 6:39
46 46 Andrea Tamminga 10 Miramonte 19:56 6:39
47 47 Kyra Ruegg 10 Acalanes 19:59 6:40 T
48 48 Allie Timbrell 9 Alhambra 20:05 6:42
49 49 Kathleen Killeen 12 Redwood 20:08 6:43 T
50 50 Mayra Villa 10 Piner 20:09 6:43
51 51 Juliet Farnan 12 Campolindo 20:13 6:45 T
52 52 Kelly Mallon 12 Las Lomas 20:21 6:47 T
53 53 Natalie Tallerico 12 Redwood 20:21 6:47 T
54 54 Hallie Brauner 12 Tamalpais 20:25 6:49
55 55 Rita Purcell 11 Analy 20:27 6:49
56 56 Sami Emory 12 Tamalpais 20:27 6:49
57 57 Jessica Ohanlon 9 Petaluma 20:28 6:50
58 58 Brenna Hyland 12 Bishop O’dowd 20:29 6:50
59 59 Anna Taylor 11 Alhambra 20:30 6:50
60 60 Hailey Lynch 11 Petaluma 20:31 6:51
61 61 Thalia Tom 10 Albany 20:32 6:51
62 62 Cailan Ferrel 11 Alhambra 20:33 6:51
63 63 Dorothea Miller 9 Albany 20:33 6:51
64 64 Rassia Boysen 9 Novato 20:34 6:52
65 65 Sophie Epstein 11 Redwood 20:34 6:52 T
66 66 Amanda Barriscale 10 Tamalpais 20:38 6:53
67 67 Meghan Tanel 9 Tamalpais 20:42 6:54
68 Jessica Barrett 10 Encinal 20:44 6:55
69 68 Rebekah Ent 11 Miramonte 20:44 6:55
70 69 Savannah Ryder 12 Miramonte 20:44 6:55
71 70 Allie Devlin 12 Bishop O’dowd 20:46 6:56
72 71 Audrey Behen 10 Petaluma 20:53 6:58
73 Christina Nguyen 12 Concord 20:54 6:58
74 72 Gina Wood 12 Alhambra 21:09 7:03
75 73 Grace Dougherty 9 Tamalpais 21:15 7:05
76 74 Danielle Osborne 11 Alhambra 21:17 7:06
77 75 Kelsey Bowman 10 Northgate 21:17 7:06
78 76 Emily Mathews 11 Analy 21:18 7:06
79 77 Jenna LeQuin 11 Dublin 21:23 7:08
80 78 Indigo Johnson 12 Novato 21:25 7:09
81 79 Gabrielle Scheder-Biesc 12 Analy 21:27 7:09
82 80 Hannah Li 10 Miramonte 21:28 7:10
83 81 Siobhan Bauer 12 Albany 21:29 7:10
84 82 Paloma Romero 10 Piner 21:30 7:10
85 83 Mariko Kamiya 9 Albany 21:38 7:13
86 84 Karina Gurusiddaiah 9 Dublin 21:40 7:14
87 85 Lily Goldwasser 10 Redwood 21:43 7:15 T
88 86 Carissa Madson 10 Novato 21:43 7:15
89 87 Connie Ma 12 Albany 21:46 7:16
90 88 Stephanie Wigmore 10 Rancho Cotate 21:49 7:17
91 Isabella Romero 10 Ygnacio Valley 21:52 7:18
92 89 Samantha Royall 10 Petaluma 21:56 7:19
93 90 Ya Davis 9 Albany 22:03 7:21
94 91 Jocelyn Mendoza 12 Piner 22:05 7:22
95 92 Brianna Smith 11 Analy 22:12 7:24
96 93 Selena MacDuff 12 Miramonte 22:12 7:24
97 94 Sarah Garcia 12 Rancho Cotate 22:16 7:26
98 95 Crystal Dinh 11 Alhambra 22:16 7:26
99 96 Mary Buckley 12 Novato 22:19 7:27
100 Elaine Spencer 12 Encinal 22:20 7:27
101 97 Sierra Norton 12 Rancho Cotate 22:20 7:27
102 98 Shirley Chen 12 Dublin 22:29 7:30
103 99 Pauline Allen 11 Analy 22:39 7:33
104 100 Jacqueline Filshie 12 Rancho Cotate 22:53 7:38
105 101 Sabrina Gomez 9 Dublin 22:55 7:39
106 102 Alex Mora 10 Northgate 22:56 7:39
107 103 Rachel Doolittle 12 Northgate 23:02 7:41
108 104 Hannah Villanueva 12 Dublin 23:06 7:42
109 105 Kayla Scalise 11 Northgate 23:08 7:43
110 106 Annalisa Watson 9 Dublin 23:47 7:56
111 107 Erica Ruiz 10 Rancho Cotate 24:14 8:05
112 Jocelyn Guerrero 11 Tennyson 24:56 8:19
113 108 Katie DeBernardi 12 Petaluma 25:50 8:37

Division 3 Girls Team Scores

1. 26 Campolindo ( 18:06 1:30:29 1:52)
=======================================
1 1 Carrie Verdon 12 16:57
2 2 Megan McMillan 11 18:02
3 5 Mary Orders 9 18:20
4 6 Rachel Johnson 9 18:21
5 12 Brighie Leach 9 18:49
6 ( 28) Brooke Martini 12 19:28
7 ( 51) Juliet Farnan 12 20:13

2. 51 Acalanes ( 18:36 1:32:58 1:15)
=======================================
1 3 Annie Marggraff 11 18:09
2 4 Amy Hollshwandner 11 18:16
3 8 Kelly Collins 11 18:31
4 9 Tara Bozzini 10 18:38
5 27 Kelli Berge 11 19:24
6 ( 44) Caith Wright 9 19:50
7 ( 47) Kyra Ruegg 10 19:59

3. 112 Las Lomas ( 19:13 1:36:02 0:53)
=======================================
1 11 Clare Orton 10 18:43
2 18 Madison Hight 10 19:05
3 20 Megan Wenzel 10 19:08
4 30 Sydney Carroll 10 19:30
5 33 Ashley Love 12 19:36
6 ( 35) Rachel Gemar 10 19:38
7 ( 52) Kelly Mallon 12 20:21

4. 152 Redwood ( 19:29 1:37:23 1:31)
=======================================
1 13 Megan Bordes 11 18:50
2 16 Molly Hunt 11 18:52
3 21 Julia Hansen 10 19:12
4 49 Kathleen Killeen 12 20:08
5 53 Natalie Tallerico 12 20:21
6 ( 65) Sophie Epstein 11 20:34
7 ( 85) Lily Goldwasser 10 21:43

5. 156 Bishop O’dowd ( 19:28 1:37:17 1:08)
=======================================
1 10 Marie Diaz 12 18:42
2 23 Claire Mischeaux 12 19:16
3 39 Emily Fieberling 10 19:44
4 41 Alyssa Byer 9 19:45
5 43 Page Robertson 11 19:50
6 ( 58) Brenna Hyland 12 20:29
7 ( 70) Allie Devlin 12 20:46

6. 199 Piner ( 19:47 1:38:53 3:01)
=======================================
1 7 Kyra Johnson 12 18:29
2 15 Dezirae Johnson 12 18:50
3 45 Jasmine Nystrom 11 19:55
4 50 Mayra Villa 10 20:09
5 82 Paloma Romero 10 21:30
6 ( 91) Jocelyn Mendoza 12 22:05

7. 233 Tamalpais ( 20:05 1:40:21 1:31)
=======================================
1 19 Isabella Amyx 9 19:07
2 38 Madison Kwasny 11 19:44
3 54 Hallie Brauner 12 20:25
4 56 Sami Emory 12 20:27
5 66 Amanda Barriscale 10 20:38
6 ( 67) Meghan Tanel 9 20:42
7 ( 73) Grace Dougherty 9 21:15

8. 239 Petaluma ( 20:07 1:40:34 1:40)
=======================================
1 22 Francesca Honey 12 19:13
2 29 Liza Bernard 9 19:29
3 57 Jessica Ohanlon 9 20:28
4 60 Hailey Lynch 11 20:31
5 71 Audrey Behen 10 20:53
6 ( 89) Samantha Royall 10 21:56
7 (108) Katie DeBernardi 12 25:50

9. 251 Miramonte ( 20:08 1:40:38 1:13)
=======================================
1 31 Ariel Thomas 11 19:31
2 37 Sierra Ryder 10 19:43
3 46 Andrea Tamminga 10 19:56
4 68 Rebekah Ent 11 20:44
5 69 Savannah Ryder 12 20:44
6 ( 80) Hannah Li 10 21:28
7 ( 93) Selena MacDuff 12 22:12

10. 270 Northgate ( 20:31 1:42:34 4:02)
=======================================
1 17 Caitlyn Mundrane 10 18:54
2 34 Ami Boucher 11 19:37
3 42 Meredith Peterson 9 19:50
4 75 Kelsey Bowman 10 21:17
5 102 Alex Mora 10 22:56
6 (103) Rachel Doolittle 12 23:02
7 (105) Kayla Scalise 11 23:08

11. 278 Novato ( 20:26 1:42:10 2:53)
=======================================
1 14 Isabel Moon 10 18:50
2 36 Kelsey Nieman 11 19:38
3 64 Rassia Boysen 9 20:34
4 78 Indigo Johnson 12 21:25
5 86 Carissa Madson 10 21:43
6 ( 96) Mary Buckley 12 22:19

12. 281 Alhambra ( 20:25 1:42:02 1:24)
=======================================
1 40 Helene Hollidge 9 19:45
2 48 Allie Timbrell 9 20:05
3 59 Anna Taylor 11 20:30
4 62 Cailan Ferrel 11 20:33
5 72 Gina Wood 12 21:09
6 ( 74) Danielle Osborne 11 21:17
7 ( 95) Crystal Dinh 11 22:16

13. 312 Albany ( 20:43 1:43:32 2:18)
=======================================
1 24 Suzanne Becker 10 19:20
2 61 Thalia Tom 10 20:32
3 63 Dorothea Miller 9 20:33
4 81 Siobhan Bauer 12 21:29
5 83 Mariko Kamiya 9 21:38
6 ( 87) Connie Ma 12 21:46
7 ( 90) Ya Davis 9 22:03

14. 334 Analy ( 21:00 1:44:58 2:38)
=======================================
1 32 Molly Foster 10 19:34
2 55 Rita Purcell 11 20:27
3 76 Emily Mathews 11 21:18
4 79 Gabrielle Scheder-Biesc 12 21:27
5 92 Brianna Smith 11 22:12
6 ( 99) Pauline Allen 11 22:39

15. 385 Dublin ( 21:34 1:47:49 3:33)
=======================================
1 25 Jillian Colwell 10 19:22
2 77 Jenna LeQuin 11 21:23
3 84 Karina Gurusiddaiah 9 21:40
4 98 Shirley Chen 12 22:29
5 101 Sabrina Gomez 9 22:55
6 (104) Hannah Villanueva 12 23:06
7 (106) Annalisa Watson 9 23:47

16. 405 Rancho Cotate ( 21:45 1:48:42 3:29)
=======================================
1 26 Melissa Hansen 12 19:24
2 88 Stephanie Wigmore 10 21:49
3 94 Sarah Garcia 12 22:16
4 97 Sierra Norton 12 22:20

5 100 Jacqueline Filshie 12 22:53
6 (107) Erica Ruiz 10 24:14

 

<A NAME=”vg4″> Varsity Girls IV</A>

Individual Results

Place    TmPl    Name   Yr        School             Time    Pace

1          1          Nicole Lane     12        El Molino         17:43   5:55     I

2          2          Spencer Moore            10        St. Mary’s College Hs   17:45   5:55     T

3          3          Alexandra Sciocchetti 12        Fort Bragg        19:04   6:22     I

4          4          Elizabeth Ford             9          Arcata 19:10   6:24     T

5          5          Jazmen McGinnis        12        Arcata 19:12   6:24     T

6          6          Jordan Allen    9          Marin Catholic             19:27   6:29     I

7          7          Zoe Ziegler      9          Arcata 19:31   6:31     T

8          8          Vera Heidmann           10        Arcata 19:38   6:33     T

9          9          Teal Bullick     10        Justin-Siena     19:39   6:33     I

10        10        Carmen Arguello         9          McKinleyville 19:42   6:34     T

11        11        Michaela Barros           9          Fortuna            19:42   6:34     I

12        12        Natalia Riccardi           11        St. Mary’s College Hs   19:53   6:38     T

13        13        Mary Harrington          12        St. Mary’s College Hs   19:55   6:39     T

14        14        Kaitlin McKeogh         11        Terra Linda      20:00   6:40

15        15        Yvette Navarro            12        Moreau Catholic          20:04   6:42

16        16        Bianca Doerschlog       12        Sir Francis Drake         20:11   6:44

17        17        Jan Grandi       11        San Marin        20:13   6:45

18        18        Lianne McKinney        10        St. Mary’s College Hs   20:23   6:48     T

19        19        Sara Davis       9          Arcata 20:25   6:49     T

20                    Maddie Gebbie            9          San Rafael       20:30   6:50

21        20        Nicole Peterson            12        Piedmont         20:39   6:53

22                    Laura Vyeinelo            10        Cardinal Newman        20:40   6:54

23        21        Emily Hahn     12        Piedmont         20:43   6:55

24        22        Amanda Keith             10        St. Mary’s College Hs   20:48   6:56     T

25        23        Claire Appelmans        11        Arcata 20:58   7:00     T

26        24        Caitlin Kloess 10        St. Mary’s College Hs   21:09   7:03     T

27        25        Dana Lester     12        McKinleyville 21:13   7:05     T

28        26        Jahya Burke     11        Sir Francis Drake         21:14   7:05

29        27        Sophie Mils      9          Piedmont         21:14   7:05

30        28        Enily Mabry     11        Piedmont         21:22   7:08

31        29        Cali Gallardo   11        Sir Francis Drake         21:23   7:08

32                    Rachel Urban   11        San Rafael       21:27   7:09

33        30        Rachael Leeper            10        Fortuna            21:33   7:11

34        31        Tonantzyn Beltran       11        Sir Francis Drake         21:40   7:14

35        32        Michelle Bollinger       10        San Marin        21:41   7:14

36        33        Maria Morales 12        McKinleyville 21:44   7:15     T

37        34        Alexa Torres    10        St. Patrick/st. Vincent   21:53   7:18

38        35        Alysia Lovio    12        McKinleyville 21:53   7:18     T

39        36        Maria Stephens            10        Marin Catholic             21:55   7:19

40        37        Monika Neuweiler       11        San Marin        21:56   7:19

41        38        Brenna Coley   10        McKinleyville 22:03   7:21     T

42        39        Jamie Maher    11        Arcata 22:04   7:22     T

43        40        Lizzy Doerschlog         10        Sir Francis Drake         22:06   7:22

44        41        Jackie Cooney             9          Marin Catholic             22:13   7:25

45        42        Cari Leeper      10        Fortuna            22:14   7:25

46        43        Aurora Heying             12        Justin-Siena     22:15   7:25

47        44        Summer Lawson          11        Sir Francis Drake         22:16   7:26

48        45        Rachel HagQuist          10        Fortuna            22:16   7:26

49        46        Alexis Aguiar   11        Fortuna            22:16   7:26

50        47        Emma Pedlar   12        Terra Linda      22:23   7:28

51        48        Mary Bisconer             11        Justin-Siena     22:28   7:30

52        49        Jessica Arango             11        San Marin        22:30   7:30

53        50        Sierra Scheinuck          10        Fortuna            22:32   7:31

54        51        Dana Leavitt    10        Marin Catholic             22:35   7:32

55        52        Maria Barragan            11        Healdsburg      22:40   7:34

56        53        Marissa Caldwell         10        San Marin        22:40   7:34

57                    Tori Roderick 9          Middletown     22:43   7:35

58        54        Shellen Sailing             12        Terra Linda      22:46   7:36

59                    Lauren Kemmeter        11        San Rafael       22:47   7:36

60        55        Antoinette Acosta        9          Moreau Catholic          22:48   7:36

61        56        Sarah Allison   12        St. Mary’s College Hs   22:49   7:37     T

62        57        Isabella Ruthowski      11        Healdsburg      23:05   7:42

63        58        Megan Caldwell           12        San Marin        23:05   7:42

64        59        Kelsie Clausen             12        Marin Catholic             23:06   7:42

65        60        Mariah Aguiar 11        Fortuna            23:24   7:48

66        61        Taylor Wheaton           10        San Marin        23:24   7:48

67        62        Kayla Gonzalez           10        John Swett       23:24   7:48

68        63        Addie Wight    9          Marin Catholic             23:26   7:49

69        64        Autumn Turpin            12        St. Patrick/st. Vincent   23:27   7:49

70        65        Abigail Castrucci         9          Justin-Siena     23:30   7:50

71        66        Veronica Champine     10        Terra Linda      23:31   7:51

72        67        Lily Corlett      10        Terra Linda      23:32   7:51

73        68        Holly Kirkman             12        Fort Bragg        23:32   7:51

74        69        Camilla Lundgren        12        Piedmont         23:33   7:51

75        70        Betsy Perchocka          10        Piedmont         23:40   7:54

76        71        Natalie Soto     11        Fort Bragg        23:40   7:54

77        72        Dhanika Halili             11        Moreau Catholic          23:44   7:55

78        73        Kristen Hill      11        Moreau Catholic          23:45   7:55

79        74        Alyssa Devine             11        Marin Catholic             23:53   7:58

80        75        Sophia Noto     9          Sir Francis Drake         23:53   7:58

81        76        Ashlin Neal      12        El Molino         23:54   7:58

82        77        Rose Paneno    11        El Molino         23:56   7:59

83        78        Chelsea Murray           11        El Molino         23:57   7:59

84        79        Clara Maddison           9          El Molino         24:06   8:02

85        80        Christine Anshutz        11        Moreau Catholic          24:07   8:03

86        81        Aileen Dauz     12        St. Patrick/st. Vincent   24:09   8:03

87        82        Victoria Polintan          10        St. Patrick/st. Vincent   24:13   8:05

88        83        Koly Kadel      11        St. Patrick/st. Vincent   24:13   8:05

89        84        Tanisha Norvell           11        Fort Bragg        24:19   8:07

90        85        Hillary Minor   11        Fort Bragg        24:19   8:07

91        86        Clara Wieberg 9          John Swett       24:34   8:12

92                    Carmina Fernandez      11        Hercules          24:36   8:12

93        87        Elicia Locke     12        John Swett       24:57   8:19

94        88        Kristal Garcia   11        Terra Linda      25:14   8:25

95        89        Kaitlyn Carscadden     12        Moreau Catholic          25:22   8:28

96        90        Abigail Gonzaga          11        Healdsburg      25:27   8:29

97        91        Alia Tinknell    10        Healdsburg      25:35   8:32

98        92        Laura Yoshisato           11        St. Patrick/st. Vincent   25:44   8:35

99        93        Cheyenne Tate             11        John Swett       25:57   8:39

100      94        Helena Herber             10        Justin-Siena     26:02   8:41

101      95        Xingue Wang   11        Piedmont         26:33   8:51

102      96        Annabelle Huffman     12        Justin-Siena     26:52   8:58

103      97        Elvira Correa   11        Terra Linda      27:01   9:01

104      98        Lily Fischer      11        Justin-Siena     27:13   9:05

105      99        Erika Sween     10        El Molino         28:11   9:24

106      100      Ivanna Puruganan        11        Moreau Catholic          29:09   9:43

107      101      Saskia Tingey 12        Healdsburg      29:24   9:48

108      102      Lauren DeGuzman      9          St. Patrick/st. Vincent   29:49   9:57

109      103      Madeline Hatch           11        John Swett       31:05   10:22

110      104      Shannon Fowler           11        John Swett       33:27   11:09

 

Division 4 Girls Team Scores

 

1. 43 Arcata ( 19:36 1:37:56 1:15)

=======================================

1 4 Elizabeth Ford 9 19:10

2 5 Jazmen McGinnis 12 19:12

3 7 Zoe Ziegler 9 19:31

4 8 Vera Heidmann 10 19:38

5 19 Sara Davis 9 20:25

6 ( 23) Claire Appelmans 11 20:58

7 ( 39) Jamie Maher 11 22:04

 

2. 67 St. Mary’s College Hs ( 19:45 1:38:44 3:03)

=======================================

1 2 Spencer Moore 10 17:45

2 12 Natalia Riccardi 11 19:53

3 13 Mary Harrington 12 19:55

4 18 Lianne McKinney 10 20:23

5 22 Amanda Keith 10 20:48

6 ( 24) Caitlin Kloess 10 21:09

7 ( 56) Sarah Allison 12 22:49

 

3. 141 McKinleyville ( 21:19 1:46:35 2:21)

=======================================

1 10 Carmen Arguello 9 19:42

2 25 Dana Lester 12 21:13

3 33 Maria Morales 12 21:44

4 35 Alysia Lovio 12 21:53

5 38 Brenna Coley 10 22:03

 

4. 142 Sir Francis Drake ( 21:19 1:46:34 1:55)

=======================================

1 16 Bianca Doerschlog 12 20:11

2 26 Jahya Burke 11 21:14

3 29 Cali Gallardo 11 21:23

4 31 Tonantzyn Beltran 11 21:40

5 40 Lizzy Doerschlog 10 22:06

6 ( 44) Summer Lawson 11 22:16

7 ( 75) Sophia Noto 9 23:53

 

5. 165 Piedmont ( 21:31 1:47:31 2:54)

=======================================

1 20 Nicole Peterson 12 20:39

2 21 Emily Hahn 12 20:43

3 27 Sophie Mils 9 21:14

4 28 Enily Mabry 11 21:22

5 69 Camilla Lundgren 12 23:33

6 ( 70) Betsy Perchocka 10 23:40

7 ( 95) Xingue Wang 11 26:33

 

6. 174 Fortuna ( 21:37 1:48:01 2:34)

=======================================

1 11 Michaela Barros 9 19:42

2 30 Rachael Leeper 10 21:33

3 42 Cari Leeper 10 22:14

4 45 Rachel HagQuist 10 22:16

5 46 Alexis Aguiar 11 22:16

6 ( 50) Sierra Scheinuck 10 22:32

7 ( 60) Mariah Aguiar 11 23:24

 

7. 188 San Marin ( 21:48 1:49:00 2:27)

=======================================

1 17 Jan Grandi 11 20:13

2 32 Michelle Bollinger 10 21:41

3 37 Monika Neuweiler 11 21:56

4 49 Jessica Arango 11 22:30

5 53 Marissa Caldwell 10 22:40

6 ( 58) Megan Caldwell 12 23:05

7 ( 61) Taylor Wheaton 10 23:24

 

8. 193 Marin Catholic ( 21:52 1:49:16 3:39)

=======================================

1 6 Jordan Allen 9 19:27

2 36 Maria Stephens 10 21:55

3 41 Jackie Cooney 9 22:13

4 51 Dana Leavitt 10 22:35

5 59 Kelsie Clausen 12 23:06

6 ( 63) Addie Wight 9 23:26

7 ( 74) Alyssa Devine 11 23:53

 

9. 248 Terra Linda ( 22:27 1:52:12 3:32)

=======================================

1 14 Kaitlin McKeogh 11 20:00

2 47 Emma Pedlar 12 22:23

3 54 Shellen Sailing 12 22:46

4 66 Veronica Champine 10 23:31

5 67 Lily Corlett 10 23:32

6 ( 88) Kristal Garcia 11 25:14

7 ( 97) Elvira Correa 11 27:01

 

10. 259 Justin-Siena ( 22:47 1:53:54 6:23)

=======================================

1 9 Teal Bullick 10 19:39

2 43 Aurora Heying 12 22:15

3 48 Mary Bisconer 11 22:28

4 65 Abigail Castrucci 9 23:30

5 94 Helena Herber 10 26:02

6 ( 96) Annabelle Huffman 12 26:52

7 ( 98) Lily Fischer 11 27:13

 

11. 295 Moreau Catholic ( 22:54 1:54:28 4:03)

=======================================

1 15 Yvette Navarro 12 20:04

2 55 Antoinette Acosta 9 22:48

3 72 Dhanika Halili 11 23:44

4 73 Kristen Hill 11 23:45

5 80 Christine Anshutz 11 24:07

6 ( 89) Kaitlyn Carscadden 12 25:22

7 (100) Ivanna Puruganan 11 29:09

 

12. 311 El Molino ( 22:44 1:53:36 6:23)

=======================================

1 1 Nicole Lane 12 17:43

2 76 Ashlin Neal 12 23:54

3 77 Rose Paneno 11 23:56

4 78 Chelsea Murray 11 23:57

5 79 Clara Maddison 9 24:06

6 ( 99) Erika Sween 10 28:11

 

13. 311 Fort Bragg ( 22:59 1:54:54 5:15)

=======================================

1 3 Alexandra Sciocchetti 12 19:04

2 68 Holly Kirkman 12 23:32

3 71 Natalie Soto 11 23:40

4 84 Tanisha Norvell 11 24:19

5 85 Hillary Minor 11 24:19

 

14. 344 St. Patrick/st. Vincent ( 23:35 1:57:55 2:20)

=======================================

1 34 Alexa Torres 10 21:53

2 64 Autumn Turpin 12 23:27

3 81 Aileen Dauz 12 24:09

4 82 Victoria Polintan 10 24:13

5 83 Koly Kadel 11 24:13

6 ( 92) Laura Yoshisato 11 25:44

7 (102) Lauren DeGuzman 9 29:49

 

15. 391 Healdsburg ( 25:15 2:06:11 6:44)

=======================================

1 52 Maria Barragan 11 22:40

2 57 Isabella Ruthowski 11 23:05

3 90 Abigail Gonzaga 11 25:27

4 91 Alia Tinknell 10 25:35

5 101 Saskia Tingey 12 29:24

 

16. 431 John Swett ( 26:00 2:09:57 7:41)

=======================================

1 62 Kayla Gonzalez 10 23:24

2 86 Clara Wieberg 9 24:34

3 87 Elicia Locke 12 24:57

4 93 Cheyenne Tate 11 25:57

5 103 Madeline Hatch 11 31:05

6 (104) Shannon Fowler 11 33:27

 

<A NAME=”vg5″>Varsity Girls V</A>

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr School Time Pace
1 1 Julia Maxwell 10 Branson 17:40 5:54 T
2 2 Bridget Blum 12 S. F. University 17:55 5:59 T
3 3 Holland Reynolds 12 S. F. University 18:06 6:02 T
4 4 Anna Harleen 10 Branson 18:28 6:10 T
5 5 Jennie Callan 11 S. F. University 18:30 6:10 T
6 Julia Gullikson 12 Holy Names 18:36 6:12 I
7 6 Andie Von Eschen 10 Lick Wilmerding 18:53 6:18 T
8 7 Katy Lee 11 Sonoma Academy 19:01 6:21 I
9 8 Claire Shellem 11 College Preparatory 19:03 6:21 T
10 9 Amanda Glavin 11 College Preparatory 19:06 6:22 T
11 10 Emma McCune 12 Urban School Of S. F. 19:08 6:23 T
12 11 Kimberly Avalos 11 St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:14 6:25 I
13 12 Lucia Calthorpe 12 Lick Wilmerding 19:18 6:26 T
14 13 Aida Julien 10 Head-Royce 19:27 6:29 I
15 14 Jordan Clark 12 Urban School Of S. F. 19:37 6:33 T
16 15 Halle Heiden 12 Urban School Of S. F. 19:41 6:34 T
17 16 Yasmine Eichbaum 11 Marin Academy 19:46 6:36 I
18 17 Lizzy Teerlink 11 S. F. University 19:47 6:36 T
19 18 Molly Dicke 10 Lick Wilmerding 19:48 6:36 T
20 19 Lexie Burton 11 College Preparatory 19:58 6:40 T
21 20 Jane Stephens 11 Convent Of The Sacred He 19:59 6:40
22 Gaby Maudiere 9 International 20:00 6:40
23 21 Kai Wilson 12 College Preparatory 20:03 6:41 T
24 22 Jade Hardy 9 Head-Royce 20:03 6:41
25 23 Molly Carleton 9 Urban School Of S. F. 20:03 6:41 T
26 24 Sarah Selzer 9 Convent Of The Sacred He 20:07 6:43
27 25 Allie Williams 10 Branson 20:08 6:43 T
28 Erin Thomas 10 Mendocino 20:09 6:43
29 26 Sophie Breck 10 Branson 20:11 6:44 T
30 27 Clara Hendrickson 12 Urban School Of S. F. 20:15 6:45 T
31 28 Sydney Locksley 10 S. F. University 20:18 6:46 T
32 29 Grace Euphrat-Westo 9 S. F. University 20:24 6:48 T
33 30 Olivia Lloyd 12 Marin Academy 20:29 6:50
34 31 Kiana Herold 11 Sonoma Academy 20:30 6:50
35 32 Rachel Prensky-Pomer 12 Lick Wilmerding 20:31 6:51 T
36 33 Cassidy Elkins 9 Urban School Of S. F. 20:33 6:51 T
37 34 Emma Vinella-Brush 12 College Preparatory 20:33 6:51 T
38 35 Camilla Bykhovsky 9 Convent Of The Sacred He 20:35 6:52
39 36 Julia Thompson 9 Lick Wilmerding 20:36 6:52 T
40 37 Charlotte Reider-Smith 10 Lick Wilmerding 20:45 6:55 T
41 38 Alexandra Torru 12 Athenian 20:47 6:56
42 39 Kelly Zhang 11 College Preparatory 20:53 6:58 T
43 40 Bevin McCullough 9 Marin Academy 21:05 7:02
44 41 Jessie Colin 10 Marin Academy 21:06 7:02
45 Kelsie Lawson 12 Clear Lake 21:11 7:04
46 42 Elizabeth Ahrens 12 St. Joseph Notre Dame 21:16 7:06
47 43 Jamie Kerester 11 S. F. University 21:18 7:06 T
48 44 Elizabeth Pintarich 9 Berean Christian 21:21 7:07
49 45 Frances Swanson 11 Marin Academy 21:24 7:08
50 46 Sara Peletz 12 Lick Wilmerding 21:28 7:10 T
51 47 Emma Sklarin 10 Marin Academy 21:28 7:10
52 48 Sarah Trutner 12 College Preparatory 21:36 7:12 T
53 49 Claire Fahy 11 Convent Of The Sacred He 21:40 7:14
54 50 Sayles Day 10 Branson 21:53 7:18 T
55 51 Isabela Reid 10 St. Joseph Notre Dame 21:57 7:19
56 52 Gianna Nardi 10 Berean Christian 21:59 7:20
57 53 Laney Inamine 9 Athenian 22:07 7:23
58 54 Cami Carrera 10 Marin Academy 22:10 7:24
59 55 Noemi Nesta 10 Berean Christian 22:13 7:25
60 56 Mika Esquivel-Vare 10 Convent Of The Sacred He 22:22 7:28
61 57 Ashley Macarchuk 10 Bentley Upper 22:25 7:29
62 58 Ellie Malott 12 Berean Christian 22:27 7:29
63 59 Elizabeth Westwood 10 St. Joseph Notre Dame 22:33 7:31
64 Julia Di Simone 10 Livermore Vly Col Prep 22:35 7:32
65 60 Tonya Bennett 12 Upper Lake 22:39 7:33
66 61 Bianca Cruz 9 Upper Lake 22:52 7:38
67 62 Annie Wanless 12 Head-Royce 23:04 7:42
68 63 Katie Stableford 11 Convent Of The Sacred He 23:12 7:44
69 64 Michelle Ito 11 Head-Royce 23:15 7:45
70 65 Laura Cook 9 Head-Royce 23:22 7:48
71 66 Sam Huff 11 Branson 23:26 7:49 T
72 67 Rose Hernandez 10 Berean Christian 23:28 7:50
73 68 Emily Gaynor 10 Sonoma Academy 23:36 7:52
74 69 Regina Hurley 12 St. Joseph Notre Dame 23:37 7:53
75 70 Amelia Baier 10 Convent Of The Sacred He 23:38 7:53
76 71 Amy Pino 10 Sonoma Academy 23:49 7:57
77 72 Minna Ocker 12 Urban School Of S. F. 23:55 7:59 T
78 73 Clare Sweeney 11 Sonoma Academy 23:57 7:59
79 74 Sylvana Marquina 11 Berean Christian 23:58 8:00
80 75 JoAnna Scholten 10 Redwood Christian 23:58 8:00
81 76 Maddie Hsu 10 Bentley Upper 23:58 8:00
82 77 Chelsea Martinez 9 Redwood Christian 24:10 8:04
83 78 Erin Choy 10 Redwood Christian 24:14 8:05
84 Tamara Rojas 11 Clear Lake 24:20 8:07
85 79 Marissa Murphy 10 St. Joseph Notre Dame 24:25 8:09
86 80 Crystal Estrada 12 St. Joseph Notre Dame 24:32 8:11
87 81 Carly Shaw 9 Athenian 24:40 8:14
88 82 Katie Ward 10 Bentley Upper 24:43 8:15
89 83 Brittany Benner 10 Upper Lake 24:44 8:15
90 84 Markie Stifter 10 Upper Lake 24:47 8:16
91 85 Leah Zuckerman 12 Bentley Upper 24:49 8:17
92 86 Yamileth Plata 10 Upper Lake 24:51 8:17
93 Sarah Spencer 12 Aclc 24:58 8:20
94 87 Lily Bankas 9 Redwood Christian 25:00 8:20
95 88 Minh Trang Nguyen 12 Athenian 25:03 8:21
96 89 Emily Golding 10 Athenian 25:04 8:22
97 90 Ariana Cuellas 9 Head-Royce 25:06 8:22
98 91 Savanah Fecht 10 Upper Lake 25:11 8:24
99 92 Clare Dunnegan Redwood Christian 25:35 8:32
100 93 Angel Taylor 12 Upper Lake 25:42 8:34
101 94 Julie Chang 11 Athenian 25:49 8:37
102 Maria Mandanas 10 Aclc 25:58 8:40
103 95 Izzy Mirabelli-Mon 10 Sonoma Academy 26:25 8:49
104 96 Sinclaire Parer 9 Sonoma Academy 26:34 8:52
105 Taylor Kruszewski 9 Clear Lake 26:48 8:56
106 97 Haydn Craig 9 Athenian 26:50 8:57
107 Gina Esposito 9 Aclc 27:21 9:07
108 98 Marissa Leitman 11 Bentley Upper 28:16 9:26
109 Miranda Wanzer 11 Clear Lake 28:17 9:26
110 99 Hannah Rogers 10 Bentley Upper 28:26 9:29
111 100 Troia Reyes-Stone 11 Head-Royce 31:45 10:35

Division 5 Girls Team Results

1. 55 S. F. University ( 18:56 1:34:36 2:23)
=======================================
1 2 Bridget Blum 12 17:55
2 3 Holland Reynolds 12 18:06
3 5 Jennie Callan 11 18:30
4 17 Lizzy Teerlink 11 19:47
5 28 Sydney Locksley 10 20:18
6 ( 29) Grace Euphrat-Westo 9 20:24
7 ( 43) Jamie Kerester 11 21:18

2. 89 Urban School Of S. F. ( 19:45 1:38:44 1:07)
=======================================
1 10 Emma McCune 12 19:08
2 14 Jordan Clark 12 19:37
3 15 Halle Heiden 12 19:41
4 23 Molly Carleton 9 20:03
5 27 Clara Hendrickson 12 20:15
6 ( 33) Cassidy Elkins 9 20:33
7 ( 72) Minna Ocker 12 23:55

3. 91 College Preparatory ( 19:45 1:38:43 1:30)
=======================================
1 8 Claire Shellem 11 19:03
2 9 Amanda Glavin 11 19:06
3 19 Lexie Burton 11 19:58
4 21 Kai Wilson 12 20:03
5 34 Emma Vinella-Brush 12 20:33
6 ( 39) Kelly Zhang 11 20:53
7 ( 48) Sarah Trutner 12 21:36

4. 104 Lick Wilmerding ( 19:50 1:39:06 1:43)
=======================================
1 6 Andie Von Eschen 10 18:53
2 12 Lucia Calthorpe 12 19:18
3 18 Molly Dicke 10 19:48
4 32 Rachel Prensky-Pomer 12 20:31
5 36 Julia Thompson 9 20:36
6 ( 37) Charlotte Reider-Smith 10 20:45
7 ( 46) Sara Peletz 12 21:28

5. 106 Branson ( 19:40 1:38:20 4:13)
=======================================
1 1 Julia Maxwell 10 17:40
2 4 Anna Harleen 10 18:28
3 25 Allie Williams 10 20:08
4 26 Sophie Breck 10 20:11
5 50 Sayles Day 10 21:53
6 ( 66) Sam Huff 11 23:26

6. 172 Marin Academy ( 20:46 1:43:50 1:38)
=======================================
1 16 Yasmine Eichbaum 11 19:46
2 30 Olivia Lloyd 12 20:29
3 40 Bevin McCullough 9 21:05
4 41 Jessie Colin 10 21:06
5 45 Frances Swanson 11 21:24
6 ( 47) Emma Sklarin 10 21:28
7 ( 54) Cami Carrera 10 22:10

7. 184 Convent Of The Sacred He ( 20:57 1:44:43 2:23)
=======================================
1 20 Jane Stephens 11 19:59
2 24 Sarah Selzer 9 20:07
3 35 Camilla Bykhovsky 9 20:35
4 49 Claire Fahy 11 21:40
5 56 Mika Esquivel-Vare 10 22:22
6 ( 63) Katie Stableford 11 23:12
7 ( 70) Amelia Baier 10 23:38

8. 226 Head-Royce ( 21:51 1:49:11 3:55)
=======================================
1 13 Aida Julien 10 19:27
2 22 Jade Hardy 9 20:03
3 62 Annie Wanless 12 23:04
4 64 Michelle Ito 11 23:15
5 65 Laura Cook 9 23:22
6 ( 90) Ariana Cuellas 9 25:06
7 (100) Troia Reyes-Stone 11 31:45

9. 232 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 21:44 1:48:37 4:23)
=======================================
1 11 Kimberly Avalos 11 19:14
2 42 Elizabeth Ahrens 12 21:16
3 51 Isabela Reid 10 21:57
4 59 Elizabeth Westwood 10 22:33
5 69 Regina Hurley 12 23:37
6 ( 79) Marissa Murphy 10 24:25
7 ( 80) Crystal Estrada 12 24:32

10. 250 Sonoma Academy ( 22:11 1:50:53 4:56)
=======================================
1 7 Katy Lee 11 19:01
2 31 Kiana Herold 11 20:30
3 68 Emily Gaynor 10 23:36
4 71 Amy Pino 10 23:49
5 73 Clare Sweeney 11 23:57
6 ( 95) Izzy Mirabelli-Mon 10 26:25
7 ( 96) Sinclaire Parer 9 26:34

11. 276 Berean Christian ( 22:18 1:51:28 2:07)
=======================================
1 44 Elizabeth Pintarich 9 21:21
2 52 Gianna Nardi 10 21:59
3 55 Noemi Nesta 10 22:13
4 58 Ellie Malott 12 22:27
5 67 Rose Hernandez 10 23:28
6 ( 74) Sylvana Marquina 11 23:58

12. 349 Athenian ( 23:33 1:57:41 4:17)
=======================================
1 38 Alexandra Torru 12 20:47
2 53 Laney Inamine 9 22:07
3 81 Carly Shaw 9 24:40
4 88 Minh Trang Nguyen 12 25:03
5 89 Emily Golding 10 25:04
6 ( 94) Julie Chang 11 25:49
7 ( 97) Haydn Craig 9 26:50

13. 374 Upper Lake ( 23:59 1:59:53 2:12)
=======================================
1 60 Tonya Bennett 12 22:39
2 61 Bianca Cruz 9 22:52
3 83 Brittany Benner 10 24:44
4 84 Markie Stifter 10 24:47
5 86 Yamileth Plata 10 24:51
6 ( 91) Savanah Fecht 10 25:11
7 ( 93) Angel Taylor 12 25:42

14. 398 Bentley Upper ( 24:51 2:04:11 5:51)
=======================================
1 57 Ashley Macarchuk 10 22:25
2 76 Maddie Hsu 10 23:58
3 82 Katie Ward 10 24:43
4 85 Leah Zuckerman 12 24:49
5 98 Marissa Leitman 11 28:16
6 ( 99) Hannah Rogers 10 28:26

15. 409 Redwood Christian ( 24:36 2:02:57 1:37)
=======================================
1 75 JoAnna Scholten 10 23:58
2 77 Chelsea Martinez 9 24:10
3 78 Erin Choy 10 24:14
4 87 Lily Bankas 9 25:00
5 92 Clare Dunnegan 25:35

 

<A NAME=”gtop”>Fastest 50 Girls</A>

 

Nicole Lane         12           El Molino                             17:43     5:55

Ashley Moffett                 11           Casa Grande                      18:20     6:07

Kyra Johnson     12           Piner                                     18:29     6:10

Andrea Natoli    9              Maria Carrillo                     18:37     6:13

Lauren Kraus      11           Maria Carrillo                     18:37     6:13

Brynna Thigpen                11           Maria Carrillo     18:57     6:19

Dezirae Johnson               12           Piner                     18:50     6:17

Katy Lee               11           Sonoma Academy           19:01     6:21

Alexandra Sciocchetti     12           Fort Bragg           19:04     6:22

Chloe Hall            11           Casa Grande                      19:05     6:22

Victoria Tomaszewski     10           Windsor               19:10     6:24

Francesca Honey              12           Petaluma             19:13     6:25

Amber Peirsol   12           Windsor                               19:19     6:27

Melissa Hansen                12           Rancho Cotate 19:24     6:28

Liza Bernard       9              Petaluma                             19:29     6:30

Sadia Ibrahim     11           Santa Rosa                          19:34     6:32

Molly Foster       10           Analy                                     19:34     6:32

Andrea Gonzalez             9              Casa Grande      19:49     6:37

Eva Herbst          12           Santa Rosa                          19:50     6:37

Jasmine Nystrom             11           Piner                     19:55     6:39

Taylor Graham 12           Maria Carrillo                     20:00     6:40

Sara Mathews   12           Montgomery                     20:04     6:42

Kelly Birkland     12           Maria Carrillo                     20:04     6:42

Mayra Villa          10           Piner                                     20:09     6:43

Erin Thomas       10           Mendocino                         20:09     6:43

Marina Lecoeuche           12           Santa Rosa          20:10     6:44

Rita Purcell          11           Analy                                     20:27     6:49

Evvy Archibald   12           Santa Rosa                          20:28     6:50

Jessica Ohanlon                9              Petaluma             20:28     6:50

Kiana Herold      11           Sonoma Academy           20:30     6:50

Hailey Lynch       11           Petaluma                             20:31     6:51

Gretel Petrie      12           Maria Carrillo                     20:37     6:53

Vyeinelo              10           Cardinal Newman            20:40     6:54

Natalie Fritz        11           Santa Rosa                          20:46     6:56

Audrey Behen   10           Petaluma                             20:53     6:58

Hannah Haley    10           Windsor                               20:56     6:59

Sarah Withers    10           Santa Rosa                          21:07     7:03

Hailey Falk           9              Casa Grande                      21:10     7:04

Kelsie Lawson    12           Clear Lake                           21:11     7:04

Emily Mathews                 11           Analy                                     21:18     7:06

Olivia Wray         10           Casa Grande                      21:25     7:09

Ellorine Carle      10           Casa Grande                      21:25     7:09

Gabrielle Scheder-Biesc                12           Analy                     21:27     7:09

Paloma Romero                10           Piner                     21:30     7:10

Stephanie Wigmore        10           Rancho Cotate 21:49     7:17

Elaina Woodman              11           Windsor               21:50     7:17

Katie Sachen      9              Casa Grande                      21:53     7:18

Samantha Royall               10           Petaluma             21:56     7:19

Shannon Palladino           9              Maria Carrillo     22:02     7:21

Jocelyn Mendoza             12           Piner                     22:05     7:22

 

 

 

Top local Girls teams

( 19:15 1:36:15 1:27) Maria Carrillo

( 19:47 1:38:53 3:01) Piner

( 19:58 1:39:49 3:05) Casa Grande

( 20:07 1:40:34 1:40) Petaluma

( 21:00 1:44:58 2:38) Analy

( 21:02 1:45:08 4:43) Windsor

( 20:10 1:40:48 1:12) Santa Rosa

( 21:45 1:48:42 3:29) Rancho Cotate

( 21:56 1:49:40 2:57) Montgomery

( 22:11 1:50:53 4:56) Sonoma Academy

( 22:44 1:53:36 6:23) El Molino

( 22:59 1:54:54 5:15) Fort Bragg

( 23:59 1:59:53 2:12) Upper Lake

( 25:15 2:06:11 6:44) Healdsburg

 

Be Sociable, Share!