Bay Area Relays
3/21/2014
Foothill High School, Pleasanton CA

Shot Put 1st 48-4 Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande, Prep best
Discus 2nd 158-7 Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande, Prep best, 50th All-Time
4×1600 Meter Relay 1st 19:02.67 Matt Salazar, Zachary Nussdorfer, Zachery Esponda, Nicholas Rauch
4×800 Meter Relay 2nd 8:20.15 Matt Salazar, Zachery Esponda, Adam Harwood, Nicholas Rauch

1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

1 St. Mary’s 9:43.56
1) Schulz, Carly 2) Moore, Spencer
3) Jenkins, Chloe 4) Campbell, Zoie
2 San Ramon Valley 10:00.31
1) Eklem, Kaitlyn 2) Evans, Emily
3) Bayliss, Christine 4) Lutz, Carly
3 Head-Royce 10:27.89
1) Hardy, Jade 2) Hardy, Jasmine
3) Julien, Aida 4) Thayer, Maddi
4 San Ramon Valley ‘B’ 10:30.71
1) Dunlap, Kailey 2) Hammill, Christy
3) Reed, Lauren 4) Leach, Regan
5 Mission San Jose 10:35.93
1) Koo, Minji 2) Hu, Elizabeth
3) Atluri, Adviti 4) Chew, Lydia
6 Casa Grande 11:01.99
1) gonzalez, Andrea 2) Van Ommeren-Egberts, Saskia
3) falk, Chase 4) falk, hailey
7 Foothill 11:10.54
1) Nolan, Lilah 2) Chin, Amanda
3) Welk, Sophia 4) Dixon, Kelley
8 Mission San Jose ‘B’ 11:18.31
1) Allred, Jordan 2) Burny, Ilhaam
3) Ng, Victoria 4) Wu, Christine

3 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

1 St. Mary’s 1:43.65 2
1) Robinson, De\’Jah 2) Jackson, Kenady
3) Perteete, Avi 4) Neuman, Giauna
2 Foothill 1:46.99 2
1) Revell, Adria 2) Lukas, Haley
3) Chu, Sharon 4) Barrett, Emily
3 San Ramon Valley 1:48.22 2
1) Herron, Sarah 2) Gregory, Taylor
3) Paradiso, Daniella 4) Gwynn, Carly
4 Acalanes 1:48.36 2
1) Hinds, Jordan 2) Boggan, Imani
3) Lee, Casey 4) Margerum, Wendy
5 Casa Grande 1:50.98 2
1) Cubba, Molly 2) Benjamin, Rebecca
3) Barlow, hannah 4) Williams, Destiny
6 San Ramon Valley ‘B’ 1:53.85 1
1) Zyla, Jaya 2) Lyon, Andrea
3) Kolokousis, Rachel 4) Sharpe, Jenny
7 Head-Royce 1:54.91 1
1) Hardy, Jade 2) Hardy, Jasmine
3) Julien, Aida 4) Thayer, Maddi
8 Valley Christian -nc 1:56.41 1
1) Styles, Katie 2) Kelly, Klosky
3) Kerry, Stephanie 4) Wright, Brittany
— International DQ 1 Zone 2
1) Clopton-Foster, Olivia 2) Corns, Sarah
3) Lu, Sarah 4) Doherty, Isabelle

4 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

1 St. Mary’s 1:32.13 2
1) Pierce, Tamarick 2) Lawson, Tony
3) Smith, Ron 4) Knox, Ezekiel
2 San Ramon Valley 1:33.03 2
1) Gillespie, Sam 2) Wilson, Wade
3) Griffith, David 4) Dunlap, Ben
3 Acalanes 1:33.05 2
1) Chiba, Taiki 2) Comly, Nick
3) Hennies, Alex 4) Cardiff, Dan
4 San Ramon Valley ‘B’ 1:35.34 2
1) Petagara, Matt 2) Miller, Nathan
3) O\’Brien, Mitchell 4) Webster, Austin
5 Casa Grande ‘B’ 1:37.10 2
1) Lawson, JaJuan 2) Daito, Yasuaki
3) Lawson, Jaleel 4) Porter, Jordan
6 Valley Christian -nc 1:37.60 1
1) Jairus, Woodson 2) Micah, Bessolo
3) Bell, Matthew 4) Bessolo, Daniel
7 Foothill 1:42.46 1
1) Briones, Matthew 2) Gates, Matthew
3) Ingram, Da\’Mon 4) Wu, Timothy
8 Head-Royce 1:43.94 1
1) Early, Julian 2) Achorn, Calvin
3) Hui, Greg 4) Lo, Eric
9 International 1:50.83 1
1) Tahir, Isam 2) McDevitt-Hickey, Jose
3) Smith, Bakari 4) Washington, Ennis
— St. Mary’s -nc ‘B’ DQ 2 zone 2
1) Logwood, Lorenzo 2) Phillip, Erik
3) Grace, Roman 4) Barchard, Kristian
Casa Grande DQ 1
1) Carlos, Perez 2) Sutton, Kyle
3) Linden, Wei 4) Marchionni, Vincent
— Foothill -nc ‘B’ DQ 2 zone 1
1) Langley, Isaiah 2) Quistgard, Cale
3) Dourneau, Jonathan 4) Knight, Liam

2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

1 San Ramon Valley 8:17.20
1) Intravaia, Jason 2) Mulholland, Pat
3) Darling, Brandon 4) Salvo, Connor
2 Casa Grande 8:20.15
1) Salazar, Matt 2) Esponda, Zachery
3) Harwood, Adam 4) rauch, Nicholas
3 San Ramon Valley ‘B’ 8:37.86
1) Colaco, Ryan 2) Bradley, Stefan
3) Colton, Dan 4) Gambill, Tyler
4 Foothill 8:54.78
1) Bach, Gregory 2) Jhanwar, Aditya
3) Coumou, Nick 4) Hall, Patrick
5 Acalanes 9:02.33
1) Gaskell, Cameron 2) LeClerc, Nima
3) Erickson, Jared 4) Wang, Michael
6 Mission San Jose 9:04.88
1) Cai, Nicholas 2) Liu, Dennis
3) Wang, Luke 4) Rao, Keshav
7 Head-Royce 9:23.46
1) Hui, Greg 2) Early, Julian
3) Teuscher, Adam 4) Achorn, Calvin
8 International 9:27.62
1) Levin, Itai 2) Shain, Max
3) Rathle, Shane 4) Laude, Rafael
9 Mission San Jose ‘B’ 9:55.49
1) Nanavati, Anuj 2) Spry, Alex
3) Scrutton, Tom 4) Chen, Albert
10 Casa Grande ‘B’ 10:02.38
1) Nussdorfer, Zachary 2) Koos, Harry
3) garcia, Ricardo 4) Smith, Kyle

5 Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1 San Ramon Valley 1:11.68
1) Webster, Austin 2) Bridgewater, Ansel
3) Gul, Edrees 4) Moore, Wyatt
2 Foothill 1:19.70
1) Tang, Michael 2) Salustri, Chase
3) Ma, Raymond 4) Mills, Nathan

6 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1 Vacaville 1:02.97 2
1) Perry, Pattriana 2) Cook, Daria
3) Woodward, Jurnee 4) Vance, Nia
2 San Ramon Valley 1:12.97 2
1) Biekert, Sydney 2) Meyers, Ariana
3) Poulos, Bianca 4) Sherve, McKenna
3 Foothill 1:16.59 1
1) Barrett, Emily 2) Chin, Amanda
3) Reichenbach, Rachel 4) Topielski, Emily

7 Mixed 4×100 Meter Relay

1 Foothill 46.40
1) Quistgard, Cale 2) Lukas, Haley
3) Revell, Adria 4) Langley, Isaiah
2 Foothill -nc ‘B’ 47.95
1) Reichenbach, Natalie 2) Gates, Matthew
3) Topielski, Emily 4) Dourneau, Jonathan
3 Emery NC 48.36
4 Acalanes 50.98
1) Erickson, Callie 2) Michon, Maya
3) Saribay, Calvin 4) Applin, Daniel
5 Valley Christian -nc 51.37
1) Jairus, Woodson 2) Bell, Matthew
3) Kelly, Klosky 4) Wright, Brittany
6 Head-Royce 59.63
1) Lu, Leeza 2) Lake, Casey
3) Attari, Raeka 4) Langer, Ben

10 Girls 4×1600 Meter Relay

1 San Ramon Valley 22:43.48
1) Bayliss, Christine 2) Lutz, Carly
3) Dunlap, Kailey 4) Reed, Lauren
2 Mission San Jose 23:35.93
1) Jang, Taylor 2) Hu, Elizabeth
3) Chew, Lydia 4) Zeng, Lindy
3 San Ramon Valley ‘B’ 24:03.65
1) Hammill, Christy 2) Leach, Regan
3) Knox, Kyra 4) Kuester, Grace
4 St. Mary’s -nc 24:47.51
1) Hymel, Ella 2) Smale, Josie
3) Havens, Isabel 4) Keith, Amanda
5 Mission San Jose ‘B’ 24:49.52
1) Atluri, Adviti 2) Ng, Victoria
3) Shao, Anna 4) Zeng, Mavis
6 Foothill 25:01.25
1) Nolan, Lilah 2) Chin, Amanda
3) Welk, Sophia 4) Dixon, Kelley
7 Head-Royce 27:06.58
1) Hardy, Jade 2) Scherer, Georgia
3) Xu, Jessica 4) Lu, Leeza

8 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

1 St. Mary’s 4:13.68 2
1) Jackson, Kenady 2) Campbell, Zoie
3) Schulz, Carly 4) Jenkins, Chloe
2 St. Mary’s -nc ‘B’ 4:15.14 2
1) Robinson, De\’Jah 2) Young, Mia
3) Neuman, Giauna 4) Perteete, Avi
3 San Ramon Valley ‘B’ 4:26.28 2
1) Zyla, Jaya 2) Lyon, Andrea
3) Sharpe, Jenny 4) Eklem, Kaitlyn
4 San Ramon Valley 4:29.22 2
1) Herron, Sarah 2) Gwynn, Carly
3) Gregory, Taylor 4) Evans, Emily
5 Casa Grande ‘B’ 4:33.96 1
1) Gallo, Annie 2) Mcguire, Eryn
3) Cubba, Molly 4) gonzalez, Andrea
6 Valley Christian -nc 4:52.08 1
1) Wright, Brittany 2) Kerry, Stephanie
3) Bessolo, Nina 4) Wei, Jocelyn
7 International 4:53.14 1
1) Clopton-Foster, Olivia 2) Corns, Sarah
3) Lu, Sarah 4) Doherty, Isabelle
8 Foothill 4:54.28 2
1) Reichenbach, Natalie 2) Ose, Rachel
3) Chu, Sharon 4) Hernandez, Lauren
9 Head-Royce 4:59.42 1
1) Attari, Raeka 2) Thayer, Maddi
3) Julien, Aida 4) Scherer, Georgia
10 Foothill -nc ‘B’ 4:59.89 1
1) Giammanco, Alyssa 2) Overland, Erin
3) Johnson, Sarah 4) Shinn, Kelsey

9 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

1 San Ramon Valley 3:41.90 2
1) Griffith, David 2) Gillespie, Sam
3) Wilson, Wade 4) Intravaia, Jason
2 San Ramon Valley ‘B’ 3:49.34 2
1) Petagara, Matt 2) Miller, Nathan
3) Darling, Ryan 4) Mulholland, Pat
3 Foothill 3:54.86 2
1) Dourneau, Jonathan 2) Knight, Liam
3) Briones, Matthew 4) Tang, Michael
4 Emery NC ‘B’ 4:01.88 1
5 Valley Christian -nc 4:03.10 1
1) Micah, Bessolo 2) Noah, Prince
3) Bessolo, Daniel 4) Symmank, Justin
6 International 4:19.65 1
1) Tahir, Isam 2) Washington, Ennis
3) McDevitt-Hickey, Jose 4) Smith, Bakari
7 Head-Royce 4:21.21 1
1) Lo, Eric 2) Wan, Andrew
3) Hui, Greg 4) Achorn, Calvin
8 Emery NC 4:26.60 1
9 Casa Grande ‘B’ 4:40.09 1
1) Carlos, Perez 2) Linden, Wei
3) Sutton, Kyle 4) Marchionni, Vincent

11 Boys 4×1600 Meter Relay

1 Casa Grande 19:02.67
1) Salazar, Matt 2) Nussdorfer, Zachary
3) Zachery, Esponda 4) rauch, Nicholas
2 San Ramon Valley 19:04.00
1) Intravaia, Jason 2) Colaco, Ryan
3) Darling, Brandon 4) Bradley, Stefan
3 San Ramon Valley ‘B’ 20:15.38
1) Darling, Brandon 2) Goldt, Justin
3) Colton, Dan 4) Gambill, Tyler
4 Mission San Jose 20:50.91
1) Liu, Dennis 2) Njoo, Edward
3) Wang, Luke 4) Cai, Nicholas
5 Mission San Jose ‘B’ 21:03.10
1) Williams, Lucas 2) Mehta, Vedant
3) Rao, Keshav 4) Zhu, Daniel
6 International 21:14.75
1) Merk, Felix 2) Laude, Rafael
3) Wong, Alex 4) Levin, Itai
7 Head-Royce 21:53.91
1) Boranian, Chris 2) Lake, Casey
3) Cella, Tommy 4) Teuscher, Adam
8 Foothill -nc ‘B’ 21:59.35
1) Acker, Stein 2) Srivastav, Yash
3) Panwar, Ryan 4) Dickinson, Matt
9 Casa Grande ‘B’ 22:43.20
1) garcia, Ricardo 2) Smith, Kyle
3) Marchionni, Vincent 4) Harwood, Adam

12 Boys Discus Throw Relay

1 Thomas, Matt Acalanes 158-08
2 Lundquist, Caleb Casa Grande 158-07
3 Lin, Elliot Mission San 141-09
4 Poteracke, Greg Casa Grande 119-02
5 Rader, Anthony Acalanes 111-04
6 Jweainat, Ramez Acalanes 101-05
7 Shrider, Ben St. Mary’s – 98-03
8 Wang, John Mission San 97-03
9 Singer, Benjamin Foothill 94-03
10 Giammanco, Peter Foothill 92-02
11 Jimenez-Smith, Lukas St. Mary’s – 90-06
12 Shastry, Shashank Mission San 86-10
13 Liu, Sloan Foothill 85-09
14 Sekona, Peter St. Mary’s – 77-10
15 Anderson, Nicholas Casa Grande 74-03
16 Achorn, Calvin Head-Royce 63-04

13 Girls Shot Put Relay

1 Long, Jaclyn Foothill 28-01.50
2 Hobbs, Madison Foothill 26-04.25
3 Wardrip, Julia Foothill 20-08.50

14 Boys Long Jump Relay

1 Ramsey, Kyler Foothill 21-02.00
2 Jackson, Kameron St. Mary’s – 19-11.50
3 Kettels, Sanjay St. Mary’s – 19-08.00
4 Alvira, Josiah San Ramon Va 19-07.00
5 Jairus, Woodson Valley Chris 19-06.25
6 Thexton, Jaron Foothill 18-07.00
7 Rimar, Sean San Ramon Va 18-04.25
8 Williams, Lucas Mission San 17-09.50
9 Weber, jonathan Casa Grande 17-09.00
10 Bernhardt, Nik San Ramon Va J17-09.00
11 Lin, Kevin Foothill 17-08.00
12 Simons-Rogers, Zach St. Mary’s – 17-02.00
13 Wan, Andrew Head-Royce 16-05.00
14 Sutton, Kyle Casa Grande 16-02.25
15 Micah, Bessolo Valley Chris 15-01.75
16 Noah, Prince Valley Chris 13-04.75
17 Lawson, Jaleel Casa Grande 12-09.25

15 Boys High Jump Relay

1 Terrell, Harold St. Mary’s – 6-06.00
2 Jahowski, Tyler CALI 6-00.00
3 Thexton, Jaron Foothill 5-10.00
4 Porter, Jordan Casa Grande 5-06.00
5 Simons-Rogers, Zach St. Mary’s – J5-06.00
6 Lawson, JaJuan Casa Grande 5-04.00
6 Ramsey, Kyler Foothill 5-04.00
8 Stinson, Malik St. Mary’s – J5-04.00
9 Clark, Cameron Foothill 5-02.00
— Daito, Yasuaki Casa Grande NH
— Frazier, Josh CALI NH

16 Girls Triple Jump Relay

1 Vance, Nia Vacaville 38-00.50
2 Reichenbach, Rachel Foothill 36-09.00
3 English, Margaret St. Mary’s – 35-07.50
4 Biekert, Sydney San Ramon Va 34-02.50
5 Thomas, Anyel San Ramon Va 32-10.00
6 Sherve, McKenna San Ramon Va 32-08.50
7 Tran, Mikayla Foothill 32-04.00
8 King, Eva Casa Grande 31-08.00
9 Greenwood, Jaimaica St. Mary’s – 30-09.00
10 Woelffer, Maddy St. Mary’s – 29-07.50
11 Legaspi, Maxine Foothill 29-06.00

17 Girls Discus Throw Relay

1 Long, Jaclyn Foothill 84-01
2 Menon, Nina Foothill 71-04
3 Buscheck, Laura Foothill 63-08

18 Boys Shot Put Relay

1 Lundquist, Caleb Casa Grande 48-04.00
2 Lim, Brandon San Ramon Va 47-05.50
3 Poteracke, Greg Casa Grande 47-04.50
4 Lin, Elliot Mission San 43-00.50
5 Shrider, Ben St. Mary’s – 38-03.25
6 Serang, Shezad Mission San 36-07.75
7 Singer, Benjamin Foothill 35-07.75
8 Jimenez-Smith, Lukas St. Mary’s – 34-08.00
9 Sekona, Peter St. Mary’s – 34-07.75
10 Allen, Ollie Foothill 34-05.25
11 Giammanco, Peter Foothill 34-03.75
12 Guimond, Michael San Ramon Va 32-06.00
13 Shastry, Shashank Mission San 25-08.00
14 Anderson, Nicholas Casa Grande 24-03.50
15 Langer, Ben Head-Royce 23-04.00

19 Girls Long Jump Relay

1 Reichenbach, Rachel Foothill 16-09.50
2 Biekert, Sydney San Ramon Va 16-05.00
3 Thomas, Anyel San Ramon Va 15-05.50
4 English, Margaret St. Mary’s – 15-05.00
5 Tran, Mikayla Foothill 15-03.50
6 Brown, Briahn St. Mary’s – 14-09.00
7 Gallo, Annie Casa Grande 14-08.50
8 Wright, Brittany Valley Chris J14-08.50
9 Cristiani, Natalee San Ramon Va 14-01.00
10 Greenwood, Jaimaica St. Mary’s – 13-10.50
11 King, Eva Casa Grande 13-05.50
12 Bessolo, Nina Valley Chris 13-04.00
13 Legaspi, Maxine Foothill 12-06.00

20 Girls High Jump Relay

1 Brown, Briahn St. Mary’s – 5-07.00
2 Woodward, Jurnee Vacaville 5-02.00
3 King, Eva Casa Grande 4-10.00
4 English, Margaret St. Mary’s – 4-08.00
5 Woelffer, Maddy St. Mary’s – 4-06.00

21 Boys Triple Jump Relay

1 Smith, Ron St. Mary’s – 45-06.75
2 Stinson, Malik St. Mary’s – 40-06.50
3 Rimar, Sean San Ramon Va 39-03.00
4 Thexton, Jaron Foothill 38-09.50
5 Jackson, Kameron St. Mary’s – 38-06.25
6 Tang, Michael Foothill 38-04.00
7 Daito, Yasuaki Casa Grande 36-07.75
8 Lin, Kevin Foothill 36-01.50
9 Sananikone, Kenneth San Ramon Va 34-05.75
10 Taylor, Joaquin San Ramon Va 32-10.25
11 Cella, Tommy Head-Royce 29-00.50

Women – Team Rankings – 10 Events Scored

1) San Ramon Valley 77
2) St. Mary’s 65
3) Foothill 56
4) Casa Grande 26
5) Vacaville 23
6) Mission San Jose 17
7) Head-Royce 10
8) Valley Christian -NC 8
9) Acalanes 5
10) International 2

Men – Team Rankings – 10 Events Scored
1) San Ramon Valley 87
2) Foothill 58
3) Casa Grande 55
4) St. Mary’s 50
5) Mission San Jose 27
6) Acalanes 20
7) Head-Royce 19
8) Valley Christian -NC 12
9) International 7
10) Emery NC 6
11) California 5