Coastal Mountain Conference
Ft. Bragg, Mendocino, Pt. Arena at Clear Lake
Middletown, Kelseyville, Upper Lake at Lower Lake
Calistoga, Rincon Valley Christian, St. Vincent, Sonoma Academy, St. Helena at Willits
CMC 2014 bests

Ft. Bragg, Mendocino, Pt. Arena at Clear Lake


Not reported yet

Middletown, Kelseyville, Upper Lake at Lower Lake

Varsity Boys
MIDDLETOWN 114, LOWER LAKE 60, KELSEYVILLE 41, UPPER LAKE 15

Girls
1st Middletown 88.5, 2nd Kelseyville 66.5, 3rd Lower Lake 43, 4th Upper Lake 31

JV Boys
UPPER LAKE 64, LOWER LAKE 53, (TIE) MIDDLETOWN & KELSEYVILLE 27

PDF of Running Events, hand times that need to be rounded up
PDF of Field Events

2014 CMC bests from meet
+ = hand time converted to FAT, +.24 seconds
Boys
200 26.04+ Alberto Lopez, Kelseyville
300IH 43.84+ Barrett Southern, 12, Middletown
400R 48.24+ Middletown
LJ 19-0 Dominic Cole, Lower Lake
TJ 34-3 Jake Riccio, Middletown
SP 41-4 Nate Snodgrass, Middletown
=DT 99-3 Alfredo Garcia, Lower Lake
Girls
200 30.34+ Heather Hankins, Upper Lake
300LH 55.14+ Meghan Carlisle, Middletown
LJ 14-7½ Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville
TJ 27-9 Kaleigh Alves, Middletown
SP 30-0 Jordin Simona, Upper Lake
DT 75-8 Christina Navarro, Kelseyville

Calistoga, Rincon Valley Christian, St. Vincent, Sonoma Academy, St. Helena at Willits

Varsity: 1. St. Helena 156 and St. Helena B for relays 14 total 170, 2. Calistoga 105 3.Sonoma Academy 70, 4. Willits 53, 5. St. Vincent 33, 6. Rincon Valley 0, 6. Deep Valley Virtue 0

Girls: 1. St. Helena 141, 2. Sonoma Academy 125, 3. Willits 65, 4. St. Vincent 29, 5. Rincon Valley 9, , 6. Deep Vally Virtue 3, 7. Calistoga 0

JV: 1. St. Vincent 116, 2. Willits 78, 3.Calistoga 74, 4. Sonoma Academy 24, 5. Rincon Valley 0, 5. Deep Valley Virtue 0 5. St. Helena 0,

PDF of Boys
V Boys 100 Varsity 200m Varsity 400 Meters Varsity 800 MetersVarsity 1600 Varsity 3200 Varsity 110 Meter HH Varsity 300 IH Meters Varsity Relay 4 X100 Varsity 4 X 400 Varsity High Jump Pole Vault Varsity Long Jump Varsity Varsity Triple Jump Varsity Shot Varsity Discus

PDF of Girls
Girls 100 Meters Girls 200m Girls 400 Meters Girls 800 Meters Girls 1600 Girls 3200 Girls 300 IH Meters Girls Relay Girls High Jump Girls Pole Vault Girls Long Jump Girls Triple Jump Girls Shot Girls Discus

PDF of JV

2014 CMC bests from meet
+ = hand time converted to FAT, +.24 seconds
Boys
100 11.84+ Jason Giaquinto, Sonoma Academy
200 25.44+ Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena
110HH 18.34+ Georgio Cassata, Sonoma Academy
400 Relay 48.14+ St Helena
PV 9-6 Cassity Cantwell, Willits
DT 124-11 42-10 Will Smith, Willits
Girls
200 30.14+ Celine Reilly, Sonoma Academy
3200 12:49.14+ Lilly Reinstein, 10, Sonoma Academy
300LH 50.54+ Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena
PV 6-0 Leslie Leon, Willits; 3/19 Wil
SP 30-7½ Gabby Agenbroad, 11, Willits
DT 91-6 Gabby Agenbroad, 11, Willits

Boys Redwood Empire bests
Girls Redwood Empire bests

CMC 2014 bests

Boys
100 wind legal
12.73 +1.1 Dillon Bricker, RV Christian; 3/1 Big Cat
100
12.15 nwi Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena; 3/8 Vallejo
hand timed
11.84+ Jason Giaquinto, Sonoma Academy; 3/19 Wil
200
26.22 -0.9 Dillon Bricker, RV Christian; 3/1 Big Cat
25.44+ Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena; 3/19 Wil
400
55.59 Patrick Loftus, Sonoma Academy; 3/8 WinR
800
2:10.04 Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/8 WinR
1600
4:38.07 Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/15 Dublin
3200
10:11.21 Patrick Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/15 Dublin
110HH
18.98 nwi Georgio Cassata, Sonoma Academy; 3/8 WinR
18.34+ Georgio Cassata, Sonoma Academy; 3/19 Wil
300IH
43.84+ Barrett Southern, 12, Middletown; 3/19 LL
400 Relay
48.14+ St Helena; 3/19 Wil
1600 Relay
3:51.71 St Helena; 3/15 Martinez
HJ
5-10 Ian Seevers, Upper Lake; 3/1 Big Cat
PV
9-6 Cassity Cantwell, Willits; 3/19 Wil
LJ
19-0 Dominic Cole, Lower Lake; 3/19 LL
TJ
34-3 Jake Riccio, Middletown; 3/19 LL
SP
42-10 Will Smith, Willits; 3/19 Wil
DT
124-11 42-10 Will Smith, Willits; 3/19 Wil

Girls
100 wind legal
14.43 +1.2 Julissa Shaffer, Tech; 3/1 Big Cat
100
13.47 nwi Stotts, Cloverdale; 3/8 WinR
200
30.59 +1.0 Amber Drake, Upper Lake; 3/1 Big Cat
30.14+ Celine Reilly, Sonoma Academy; 3/19 Wil
400
63.32 Stotts, Cloverdale; 3/8 WinR
800
2:30.00 Lilly Reinstein, 10, Sonoma Academy; 3/15 Dublin
1600
5:34.15 Lilly Reinstein, 10, Sonoma Academy; 3/15 Dublin
3200
12:49.14+ Lilly Reinstein, 10, Sonoma Academy; 3/19 Wil
100HH
17.58 nwi Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena; 3/8 Vallejo
300LH
50.54+ Julia DeVencenzi, 10, St. Helena; 3/19 Wil
400 Relay
55.08 Cloverdle; 3/12 An
1600 Relay
4:28.43 St. Helena; 3/15 Martinez
HJ
4-8 Melissa French, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/8 WinR
PV
6-0 Leslie Leon, Willits; 3/19 Wil
LJ
14-7½ Megan Touros, 10, Kelseyville; 3/19 LL
TJ
27-9 Kaleigh Alves, Middletown; 3/19 LL
SP
30-7½ Gabby Agenbroad, 11, Willits; 3/19 Wil
DT
91-6 Gabby Agenbroad, 11, Willits; 3/19 Wil