Meet Index at bottom of page
Note: Last line under event shows place on 2014 Empire Best list.
Many thanks to Michael Lucid who supplied most of the photos.
Click on photos for larger view.

Athlete of the Year
Story: Pumas’ Dante Hay ends season on a high note

Dante Hay
12, Maria Carrillo
dante hay 2
800
7th State 1:52.36
1st Woody Wilson 1:53.94
1st NCS Redwood 1:54.81
1st NBL 1:56.03
3rd NCS MOC 1:53.04
1:52.36 1st 2014, =5th All-Time
1600
2nd Viking Classic 4:20.22
2nd NBL 4:24.55
4:20.22 3rd 2014, 38th All-Time
3200
10:06.82 10th 2014
400
50.64+ 3rd 2014
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:26.92
3rd Woody Wilson 3:28.76
Distance Medley
1st Woody Wilson 10:30.30, 9th All-Time
4th Stanford 10:33.85


FIRST TEAM


Ryan Anderson
12, Maria Carrillo
ryan anderson 2
3200
1st Woody Wilson 9:27.82
1st NBL 9:31.55
2nd NCS Redwood 9:25.42
3rd Arcadia Rated #2 9:16.31
7th NCS MOC 9:16.64
9:16.31 1st 2014, 10th All-Time
1600
1st Viking Classic 4:18.66
3rd NBL 4:25.89
4:18.66 2nd 2014, 25th All-Time
800
2:00.21 10th 2014
Distance Medley
1st Woody Wilson 10:30.30, 9th All-Time
4th Stanford 10:33.85


Frankie Buegeleison
12 Santa Rosa
frankie buegeleison 1
Discus
2nd NBL 153-9
2nd NCS Redwood 151-4
5th NCS MOC 151-5
153-9 3rd 2014
Shot Put
46-2½ 9th 2014


Connor Celeri
12, Piner
connor celeir 3
110HH
1st Woody Wilson 14.74 +0.7
1st NCS Redwood 14.75
1st Viking Classic 14.79 +2.5
1st SCL 14.81 +1.1
1st SR Twilight 15.19 +0.6
1st Oakland Relays 15.45
4th NCS MOC 14.43 +0.7
5th Stanford 15.09 +0.5
14.43 +0.7 1st 2014, 5th All-Time, 4th FAT, 3rd wind legal
100
11.26 +1.8 8th 2014, =21st wind legal, 11.14+
High Jump
6-2 3rd 2014
400 Relay
44.57 5th 2014


Cyrus Corman-Gill
12, Santa Rosa
cyrus corman-gill 1
Shot Put
1st NBL 51-8
1st Windsor Relays 47-2½
2nd Viking Classic 50-10¾
3rd NCS Redwood 49-4½
9th NCS MOC 48-4
51-8 3rd 2014


Edgar Irizarry
11, Casa Grande
Edgar
Pole Vault
1st Big Cat 13-3
1st NBL 13-0
1st Windsor Relays 12-0
2nd NCS Redwood 14-3
2nd Viking Classic 13-0
14-3 1st 2014, =15th All-Time, 4th Junior All-Time
400R
1st Big Cat


Nathaniel Johnson
12, Fort Bragg
nathaniel johnson 2
110HH
1st NCS 1A 15.43 +0.9
1st CMC 15.94
1st Castleberry 16.07
3rd Viking Classic 15.57 +2.5
9th NCS MOC 15.56 +0.3
15.43 +0.9 2nd 2014, 31st FAT, 15th wind legal
200
22.68 +3.6 5th 2014, =38th FAT
1600 Relay
1st NCS 1A 3:32.08


Owen Ljung
12, Sonoma Valley
owen ljung 1
800
1st SCL 1:56.95
1st Castleberry 2:00.77
4th Woody Wilson 1:56.72
7th NCS MOC 1:55.81
1:55.81 3rd 2014, 25th All-Time


Caleb Lundquist
12, Casa Grande
caleb lundquist 2
Discus
1st Viking Classic 161-1
1st NBL 158-4
1st Big Cat 157-8
1st NCS Redwood 153-8
3rd NCS MOC 156-4
161-1 1st 2014, 38th All-Time
Shot Put
1st Bay Area Relays 48-4
2nd NBL 51-5½
3rd Viking Classic 49-6½
4th NCS MOC 52-1½
52-1½ 2nd 2014, 50th All-Time


Juwan Morales
12, Rancho Cotate
juwan morales 1
Triple Jump
1st NCS Redwood 43-5½
1st NBL 42-10½
1st SR Twilight 41-8½
11th NCS MOC 42-6¾ +0.9
43-5½ 1st 2014, 42-6¾ +0.9 14th wind legal
200
23.05 +1.3 9th 2014, 29th wind legal
400 Relay
1st NBL 43.74
2nd NCS Redwood 43.26
43.26 1st 2014 16th All-Time


Alex Netherda
11, Maria Carrillo
alex netherda 5
300IH
1st Woody Wilson 39.09
1st NBL 39.11
1st Viking Classic 39.39
1st SR Twilight 39.76
1st Big Cat 41.06
2nd NCS Redwood 39.01
3rd NCS MOC 38.51
5th Stanford 56.60 400IH, 6th All-Time
13th State 38.74, 7th performance All-Time
38.51 1st 2014, 4th All-Time, Junior record
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:26.92
3rd Woody Wilson 3:28.76
Distance Medley Relay
4th Stanford 10:33.85


Hugh Pegan
12, Ukiah
hugh pegan 1
200
15th State 21.85 +1.3
1st NBL 22.16
1st Castleberry 22.33
1st SR Twilight 22.35 +0.0
2nd NCS Redwood 22.44
3rd NCS MOC 22.02 +2.6
3rd Viking Classic 22.70 +2.9
21.85 +1.3 1st 2014, 14th All-Time, 5th All-Time FAT, 2nd wind legal
100
1st NBL 10.97 +1.6
1st SR Twilight 11.19 +0.0
7th NCS MOC 11.07 +0.3
10.97 +1.6 =1st 2014, =23rd All-Time, =13th FAT, =5th wind legal, 3rd All-Time adjusted
400
51.64+ 4th 2014


Zach Price
12, Windsor
zach price 1
1600
1st NCS Redwood 4:24.82
1st Big Cat 4:32.64
1st Windsor Relays 1500m 4:08.83
6th NCS MOC 4:21.40
4:21.40 4th 2014, 45th All-Time
800
1st SR Twilight 1:57.15
1st Oakland Relays 2:01.12
3rd NBL 2:00.14
1:57.15 4th 2014, 49th All-Time
3200
1st SR Twilight 9:35.44
3rd NBL 9:58.53
9:35.44 5th 2014, 50th All-Time
400
2nd Viking Classic 52.12
52.12 10th 2014
1600 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 3:36.63


Nicholas Rauch
11, Casa Grande
nicholas rauch 2
1600
1st NBL 4:22.75
2nd NCS MOC 4:16.85
3rd Viking Classic 4:20.98
3rd NCS Redwood 4:27.88
22nd State 4:20.35
4:16.85 1st 2014, =16th All-Time, 7th Junior
800
1st Big Cat 1:59.90
2nd NBL 1:56.26
2nd Viking Classic 1:56.51
3rd NCS Redwood 1:58.45
5th NCS MOC 1:54.35
1:54.35 2nd 2014, 14th All-Time, 5th Junior
3200
10:01.26 9th 2014
4×1600 Meter Relay
1st Bay Area Relays 19:02.67
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 10:53.00


Adam Reeves
12, Windsor
adam reeves 1
Shot Put
1st NCS Redwood 52-3
1st Viking Classic 51-6¾
1st SR Twilight 51-2½
1st Big Cat 47-3
1st Oakland Relays 45-2
3rd NBL 51-5
53-11 1st 2014, 17th All-Time
Discus
2nd Viking Classic 148-7
149-3 5th 2014


Kyle Vannetti
12, Analy
kyle vannetti 4
100
1st SCL 11.12 +0.2
1st Castleberry 11.17
1st Windsor Relays 11.57
3rd Viking Classic 10.97 +2.7
10.97 +2.7 =1st 2014, =23rd All-Time, 12th FAT, =27th adjusted, 11.12 +0.2 =11th wind legal
200
1st SCL 22.44 +1.6
2nd Viking Classic 22.44 +2.9
14th NCS MOC 23.12 -0.5
22.43 2nd 2014, 26th FAT, 22.44 +1.6 11th wind legal
400 Relay
1st SCL 44.48
1st Castleberry 44.89
1st Windsor Relays 45.97
3rd NCS Redwood 43.96
43.96 3rd 2014


Justin Zinnerman
11, Rancho Cotate
justin zinnerman 2
High Jump
1st NCS MOC 6-9
1st NBL 6-8
1st Woody Wilson 6-8
1st Big Cat 6-7
1st NCS Redwood 6-6
1st Viking Classic 6-4
1st SR Twilight 6-2
10th State 6-5
6-9 1st 2014, =7th All-Time, =3rd Junior
100
2nd NBL 11.12 +1.6
11.09 +2.6 3rd 2014, =48th All-Time, =23rd FAT, 11.12 +1.8 =11th wind legal
200
2nd NBL 22.88
22.86 7th 2014, 22.89 +0.9 =19th wind legal, 22.54+
400 Relay
1st NBL 43.74
2nd NCS Redwood 43.26
43.26 1st 2014 16th All-Time


SECOND TEAM


Jimmy Arango
12, Piner
arango
Discus
1st SCL 142-11
1st Windsor Relays 141-1
4th Woody Wilson 147-1
156-3 2nd 2014
Shot Put
1st SCL 44-8
46-0


Dan Curren
11, Petaluma
Curren
Pole Vault
1st Viking Classic 13-6
1st SR Twilight 12-6
1st Castleberry 12-0
2nd SCL 11-6
13-6 2nd 2014, =35th All-Time


Matt Kitchen
12, Cardinal Newman
Matt Kitchen
Discus
1st SR Twilight 144-11
3rd Viking Classic 148-6
3rd NBL 147-4
7th NCS MOC 146-0
151-0 4th 2014


Tyler Lewis
12, Windsor
tyler lewis 3
Long Jump
1st Windsor Relays 20-9
1st Big Cat 19-7½
2nd NCS Redwood 20-9½
3rd Viking Classic 20-1
3rd NBL 19-6
16th NCS MOC 20-2¼ +1.0
21-1 3rd 2014, 20-2¼ +1.0 25th wind legal
1600 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 3:36.63


Patrick Loftus
12, Sonoma Academy
patrick loftus 1
1600
1st Castleberry 4:35.01
1st CMC 4:39.80
4:25.77 5th 2014
3200
1st CMC 11:01.26
9:47.82 6th 2014


Travis McClintock
12, El Molino
travis mcclintock 2
Long Jump
1st SCL 21-1½
21-9 2nd 2014
High Jump
1st SCL 5-8
5-10 =8th 2014
Discus
142-4 9th 2014


Joel Moens
12, Windsor
joel moens 1
Triple Jump
1st Big Cat 41-6¼
1st Windsor Relays 41-6
2nd NBL 41-6¼
9th NCS MOC 42-9
43-1 2nd 2014
Long Jump
2nd NBL 19-8½
19-8½ 9th 2014


Ty Pearson
10, Petaluma
ty pearson 1
300IH
1st SCL 40.39
3rd NCS Redwood 40.89
3rd Viking Classic 41.18
12th NCS MOC 40.96
40.39 2nd 2014, 39th All-Time, 5th Sophomore
110HH
15th NCS MOC 16.57 +0.3
16.20 +1.1 5th 2014
1600 Relay
3:38.28 9th 2014


Edwin Reyes
10, Sonoma Valley
edwin reyes 3
400
1st SCL 50.95
1st Windsor Relays 51.48
1st SR Twilight 51.87
1st Big Cat 52.62
14th NCS MOC 51.37
50.63 2nd 2014, 6th Sophomore All-Time


Efren Reyes
12, Piner
efren reyes 2
3200
2nd Viking Classic 9:50.88
3rd NCS Redwood 50.63
4th Woody Wilson 9:35.18
11th NCS MOC 9:26.69
9:26.69 2nd 2014, 28th All-Time
3000m 9:00.97 16th All-Time
1600
4:27.37 7th 2014
Distance Medley
3rd Woody Wilson 11:01.28


Isaiah Roybal
12, Piner
isaiah roybal 1_
Long Jump
1st SR Twilight 22-0¾
1st Oakland Relays 21-2½
2nd SCL 20-4½
22-0¾ 1st 2014, 50th All-Time, 20-8¾ +0.4 22nd wind legal
100
11.27 +1.8 9th 2014, =23rd wind legal
200
22.96 +0.8 8th 2014, wind legal
1600 Relay
3rd Viking Classic 3:35.93
400 Relay
44.57 5th 2014


Nick Santos
12, Middletown
nick santos 1
400
1st NCS 1A 50.32
1st CMC 51.21
11th NCS MOC 50.97
50.32 1st 2014
800
1st CMC 2:08.89
1600 Relay
1st CMC 3:40.62


Brian Schultz
9, El Molino
brian schultz 2
3200
1st SCL 9:32.33
1st open Woody Wilson 9:46.44
16th NCS MOC 9:38.35
9:27.44 3rd 2014, 31st All-Time, Freshman Record
1600
4:31.94+ 10th Freshman All-Time


Will Smith
10, Willits
will smith 1
Discus
1st NCS 1A 144-10
1st CMC 130-10
144-10 6th 2014, 6th Sophomore All-Time
Shot Put
1st NCS 1A 46-1
1st CMC 45-6
13th NCS MOC 46-0
46-1 10th 2014


Geddi Tavares
11, Windsor
geddi tavarres 3
110HH
1st NBL 15.54 +2.3
12th NCS MOC 16.13 0.0
15.54 +2.3 3rd 2014, 38th FAT
300IH
42.62 =8th 2014
Long Jump
20-4¼ 7th 2014


Craig Thorton
12, Maria Carrillo
craig thorton 1
High Jump
1st Castleberry 6-3
2nd NBL 6-4
3rd Viking Classic 6-2
3rd NCS Redwood 5-10
7th NCS MOC 6-2
7th Woody Wilson 6-0
6-5 2nd 2014, =37th All-Time


COACH OF THE YEAR
Michael Bauman, Analy
Michael B


HONORABLE MENTION
Total of 104 boys listed for all three teams


Jordan Alves
11, Healdsburg
jordan alves 2
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.92
3:33.43 8th 2014


Dean Anderson
12, Montgomery
monte dean anderson 2___
High Jump
3rd NBL 6-0
6-0 =4th 2014


Nathan Bailey
12, Rincon Valley Christian
Triple Jump
1st CMC 40-8¾
43-0 3rd 2014


Carlos Barragan
12, Maria Carrillo
carlos barragan 1
800
1:59.40 7th 2014
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:26.92
3rd Woody Wilson 3:28.76


Bryce Booshard
12, Cardinal Newman
bryce booshard 1_
100
3rd NBL 11.24 +1.6
11.14 +1.9 4th 2014, =29th FAT, 13th wind legal
200
3rd NBL 22.89
22.64 +1.0 3rd 2014, =34th FAT, 15th wind legal
400 Relay
3rd NBL 45.13
44.60 6th 2014


Beau Brown
12, Ukiah
beau brown 2
400
1st Viking Classic 51.96
1st NBL 52.18
51.74 5th 2014
Triple Jump
3rd NBL 41-2½
42-3½ 4th 2014
200
23.37 +0.9 49th wind legal


DaVon Browne
11, St. Helena
davone browne 2_
High Jump
1st CMC 5-10
6-0 =4th 2014
100
11.20 +3.3 5th 2014, =41st FAT
400 Relay
3rd Viking Classic 44.74


Aidan Carpenter
Piner
aidan carpenter 1
Distance Medley
3rd Woody Wilson 11:01.28


Joey Carroll
Windsor
1600 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 3:36.63


Donnie Collins
Cardinal Newman
400 Relay
3rd NBL 45.13
44.60 6th 2014


Litto Damonte
12, St. Helena
litto damonte 1
Shot Put
14th NCS MOC 45-11½


Steven De Souza
12, Rancho Cotate
Discus
7th Woody Wilson 143-2
143-2 8th 2014


John Dethlefsen
12, Montomery
john dethlefsen 1
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 3:28.93
2nd NCS Redwood 3:29.07
3rd Viking Classic 3:33.21


Ryan Douglass
Analy
Pole Vault
1st SCL 12-0
12-0 =5th 2014


Zachery Esponda
9, Casa Grande
4×1600 Meter Relay
1st Bay Area Relays 19:02.67
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 10:53.00


Matthew Foster
9, Willits
Pole Vault
1st CMC 10-0


Christian Friday
12, Montomery
christian friday 1
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 3:28.93
2nd NCS Redwood 3:29.07
3rd Viking Classic 3:33.21


Miguel Garcia
11, Piner
miguel garcia 2
300IH
41.60 3rd 2014
400
52.06 9th 2014
1600 Relay
1st SCL 3:31.55
3rd Viking Classic 3:35.93
3:31.55 4th 2014
400 Relay
44.57 5th 2014
Distance Medley
3rd Woody Wilson 11:01.28


Lani Gaspar
11, El Molino
lani gaspar 3
Triple Jump
1st SCL 41-1
1st Castleberry 38-8
41-1 5th 2014
200
22.73 6th 2014, =41st FAT, 22.90 +1.6 wind legal
100
11.33 +0.2 35th wind legal


Paul Halton
12, Santa Rosa
Pole Vault
2nd NBL 12-6
12-7 3rd 2014


Adam Harwood
11, Casa Grande
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 10:53.00


Gabe Hernandez
12, Fort Bragg
Triple Jump
40-3½ 9th 2014
1600 Relay
1st NCS 1A 3:32.08


Michael Horton
10, Santa Rosa
110HH
3rd NBL 16.21 +2.3
16.21 +2.3 6th 2014, 16.26 +1.8
Pole Vault
11-0 =10th 2014


JaNarrich James
11, Analy
Long Jump
1st Castleberry 19-7¼
19-7¼ 10th 2014
Triple Jump
40-9½ 6th 2014
400 Relay
1st SCL 44.48
1st Castleberry 44.89
1st Windsor Relays 45.97
3rd NCS Redwood 43.96
43.96 3rd 2014


Kerr Johnson
Analy
kerr johnson 4
100
11.27 10th 2014, 11.30 +0.2 =29th wind legal
200
23.25 +1.6 32nd wind legal
400 Relay
1st SCL 44.48
1st Castleberry 44.89
1st Windsor Relays 45.97
3rd NCS Redwood 43.96
43.96 3rd 2014


Chris Kewell
12, St. Helena
chris kenwell 1
200
22.66 +3.6 4th 2014 37th All-Time FAT, 23.28 -0.5 =43rd wind legal
100
11.31 +1.4 =32nd wind legal
400 Relay
3rd Viking Classic 44.74


Shabaz Khan
St. Helena
400 Relay
3rd Viking Classic 44.74


Isazah King
11, Lower Lake
isazah king 1__ lower lake
200
1st CMC 23.09
23.09 10th 2014
100
1st CMC 11.57


Micheal King
12, Maria Carrillo
michael king 1
Distance Medley
1st Woody Wilson 10:30.30, 9th All-Time
4th Stanford 10:33.85


Mike Korsak
11, Santa Rosa
Long Jump
1st NBL 20-1
20-5¼ =5th 2014
100
11.45 +1.8 =49th wind legal, 11.14+


Alex Kotval
12, Windsor
alex kotval 1
Pole Vault
3rd NBL 12-6
12-6 4th 2014


Aidan Kozel
11, Healdsburg
aidan kozel 3
300IH
1st Castleberry 42.61
16th NCS MOC 41.84
41.79 4th 2014
110HH
16.52 -2.6 8th 2014
Triple Jump
40-1¾ 10th 2014
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.92
3:33.43 7th 2014


Casey Kramer
12, Petaluma
casey kramer 1
1600
1st SCL 4:26.08
4:26.08 6th 2014
800
1:58.43 5th 2014
1600 Relay
3:38.28 9th 2014


Brady Lane
11, El Molino
brady lane 4
3200
1st Castleberry 10:30.8


JaJuan Lawson
12, Casa Grande
jajuan lawson
100
1st Martinez Relays 11.21
1st Big Cat 11.44 +2.6
11.21 6th 2014, =43rd FAT
200
1st Big Cat 23.59 -0.1
400R
1st Big Cat


Jaleel Lawson
11, Casa Grande
400R
1st Big Cat


Cameron Long
12, Montgomery
cameron long 1
800
15th NCS MOC 2:00.27
1:59.32 6th 2014
400
1st Castleberry 53.05
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 3:28.93
2nd NCS Redwood 3:29.07
3rd Viking Classic 3:33.21


Brian Luong
??, Piner
brian luong 1_
1600 Relay
1st SCL 3:31.55
3:31.55 4th 2014


Kevin Moe
11, Maria Carrillo
kevin moe 3
400
2nd NBL 52.27
51.78 6th 2014
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:26.92
3rd Woody Wilson 3:28.76


Eddie Mondragon
10, Healdsburg
eddie mondragon 3
800
2:00.10 9th 2014, 10th Sophomore All-Time
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.92
3:33.43 7th 2014


Thomas ??Montalbano
12, St. Helena
Long Jump
20-5¼ =5th 2014
400 Relay
3rd Viking Classic 44.74


Brad Neuenburg
Cardinal Newman
400 Relay
3rd NBL 45.13
44.60 6th 2014


Cooper Nicks
11, Rancho Cotate
400 Relay
1st NBL 43.74
2nd NCS Redwood 43.26
43.26 1st 2014 16th All-Time


Zachary Nussdorfer
11, Casa Grande
4×1600 Meter Relay
1st Bay Area Relays 19:02.67


Jordan Porter
??, Casa Grande
400R
1st Big Cat


Greg Poteracke
11, Casa Grande
Shot Put
2nd NCS Redwood 49-9
50-2 5th 2014
Discus
141-9 10th 2014


Jonathan Ramirez
9, Healdsburg
jonathan ramirez 1
1600 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.92


Brandon Rannells
12, Middletown
1600 Relay
1st CMC 3:40.62


Michael Rinn
12, Healdsburg
michael rinn 2
Discus
1st Castleberry 122-6


Sean Rollins
10, Santa Rosa
400
3rd NBL 52.32
52.00 7th 2014


Michael Ross
11, Rancho Cotate
100
11.23 +1.9 7th 2014, =48th FAT, 19th wind legal
400 Relay
1st NBL 43.74
2nd NCS Redwood 43.26
43.26 1st 2014 16th All-Time


DJ Russell
12, Maria Carrillo
300IH
1st Windsor Relays 42.72
2nd NBL 43.01
42.43 7th 2014
110HH
1st Big Cat 16.37 +3.0
2nd NBL 16.09 +2.3
16th NCS MOC 16.57 -1.4
16.01 +1.8 4th 2014


Antonio Salath
Piner
antonio salath 1
1600 Relay
1st SCL 3:31.55
3rd Viking Classic 3:35.93
3:31.55 4th 2014


Matt Salazar
10, Casa Grande
matt salazar 3
3200
1st Viking Classic 9:42.58
1st Martinez Relays 9:45.00
2nd NBL 9:45.05
14th NCS MOC 9:34.58
9:33.14+ 4th 2014, 3rd Sophomore All-Time
1600
4:28.77 9th 2014
4×1600 Meter Relay
1st Bay Area Relays 19:02.67
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 10:53.00


Reed Salmon
10, Santa Rosa
reed
Discus
13th NCS MOC 140-9


Alex Schwartz
??, Analy
Shot Put
2nd SCL 43-8½


Jovon Self
11, Middletown
Long Jump
1st CMC 18-9
1600 Relay
1st CMC 3:40.62


Ross Simmons
Analy
400 Relay
1st SCL 44.48
1st Castleberry 44.89
1st Windsor Relays 45.97
3rd NCS Redwood 43.96
43.96 3rd 2014


Barrett Southern
12, Middletown
300IH
1st NCS 1A 42.07
1st CMC 42.38
42.07 5th 2014
1600 Relay
1st CMC 3:40.62


CJ Soy
??, Piner
Distance Medley
3rd Woody Wilson 11:01.28


Hunter Straub
11, Windsor
Hunter Straub 1
High Jump
1st Windsor Relays 6-0
6-0 =4th 2014
300IH
3rd NBL 43.12


Tommy Streb
11, Cardinal Newman
200
23.15 +1.0 32nd wind legal
400 Relay
3rd NBL 45.13
44.60 6th 2014


Warren Talcroft
9, Montomery
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 3:28.93
2nd NCS Redwood 3:29.07
3rd Viking Classic 3:33.21


Iaylor Tappin
12, Windsor
iaylor tappin 1
Shot Put
1st Castleberry 49-4½
6th NCS MOC 50-10
50-10 4th 2014


Jackson Teshima
Windsor
1600 Relay
1st Windsor Relays 3:36.63


Bismark Torres
11, Analy
110HH
1st Windsor Relays 17.55
16.93 9th 2014


Justin Thurman
11, Santa Rosa
Thurmond
800
1st Windsor Relays
1:59.95 8th 2014


Brenden Valador
10, Fort Bragg
1600 Relay
1st NCS 1A 3:32.08


Ty Vaughan
12, Fort Bragg
1600 Relay
1st NCS 1A 3:32.08


Jake Viter
12, Maria Carrillo
Distance Medley
1st Woody Wilson 10:30.30, 9th All-Time


Trevor Wofford
10, Piner
trevor wofford 2_
300IH
42.30 6th 2014
1600 Relay
1st SCL 3:31.55
3rd Viking Classic 3:35.93
3:31.55 4th 2014


Teams of unknown runners

Casa Grande
1st Big Cat 45.94
1st Martinez Relays 10:53.00

Ft. Bragg
1st Castleberry 3:40.4

Maria Carrillo
2nd Viking Classic 43.75
1st NBL 3:24.89
1st SR Twilight 3:32.44
1st Big Cat 3:39.80

Santa Rosa
2nd NBL 44.70
3rd NBL 3:31.97

St. Helena
400 Relay 1st CMC 45.09


Meet Index

Boys 2014 Track & Field Bests

State Finals
State prelims

NCS MOC, day 2
NCS MOC, day 1

Boys NCS Redwood Regional
NCS 1A Championships

CMC Finals
SCL Finals
NBL Finals

5/8 meet
5/7 meets

Sac MOC

4/30 meets

Boys Viking Classic

4/23 meets

4/19 Woody Wilson

4/16 meets

4/11 Santa Rosa Twilight Invitational
4/11 Arcadia 9:16.31 by Ryan Anderson Dante Hay 1:56.85

4/9 CMC at Willits
4/8 MC at CN
4/7 CMC at Middletown

4/5 Castleberry Invitational

4/5 Stanford Invitational day 2
4/4 Stanford Invitational day 1

4/2 Meets

3/29 Oakland Relays
3/29 Thunder Invit.: DePina 16-5½

3/26 CN at Piner

3/21 Bay Area Relays: CG

3/19 CMC meets

3/15 Dante Hay breaks indoor record
3/15 St. Francis Invit’l: Healdsburg
3/15 Dublin Distance Fiest
3/15 Marsh Creek Invitational: Casa
3/15 Martinez Relays: Piner, St. Helena
3/15 Panther Relays: UL

3/12 Cloverdale & Rancho at Analy
3/12 Healdsburg, Sonoma Academy at Newman

3/8 Windsor Relays Boys
3/8 Twilight & Vallejo Relays

3/5 Sonoma County Invit.

3/1 Big Cat

If you have a good photo of anyone missing please email me with it.
jimcrowhurst@comcast.net