11/5/11
3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988
Course hosts both the North Bay & Sonoma County League finals
Photos at bottom of page by Thomas Benjamin El Molino's Nicole Lane ran the courses tenth fastest time ever at Spring Lake to trial only a who's who of State class runners. It was El Molino's first win since 1998 by Laurel Weil. Lane's victory was by a huge margin of victory of 48 seconds over defending SCL & NCS Champion Ashley Moffet. Petaluma after edging Casa Grande last year by only 7 points again regained the title but this time by only 3 points over the Gauchos.
Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Petaluma 44 3 8 10 11 12 19
Total Time: 98:49 Average: 19:46
2 Casa Grande 47 1 5 9 14 18 20 21
Total Time: 99:46 Average: 19:58
3 Windsor 51 2 4 7 15 23 24 25
Total Time: 102:38 Average: 20:32
4 Analy 74 6 13 16 17 22
Total Time: 106:38 Average: 21:20
=============================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
Course Record: 16:15 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 10/11/95,
next 16:31 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 11/01
Meet Record: 16:51 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg, 2007
1 Lane, Nicole 12 El Molino 5:45 17:30, Spring Lake bests
2 Moffett, Ashley 11 Casa Grande 6:00 18:18 1, Class Records
3 Tomaszewski, Victoria 10 Windsor 6:08 18:41 2
4 Ohanlon, Jessica 9 Petaluma 6:15 19:03 3
5 Peirsol, Amber 12 Windsor 6:16 19:06 4
6 Hall, Chloe 11 Casa Grande 6:16 19:07 5
7 Foster, Molly 10 Analy 6:26 19:35 6
8 Haley, Hannah 10 Windsor 6:26 19:37 7
9 Honey, Francesca 12 Petaluma 6:26 19:37 8
10 Gonzalez, Andrea 9 Casa Grande 6:27 19:40 9
11 Bernard, Liza 9 Petaluma 6:31 19:50 10
12 Biaggi, Gianna 11 Sonoma 6:32 19:54
13 Behen, Audrey 10 Petaluma 6:34 20:02 11
14 Lynch, Hailey 11 Petaluma 6:39 20:17 12
15 Purcell, Rita 11 Analy 6:41 20:22 13
16 Cenci, Hannah 11 Sonoma 6:41 20:22
17 Barragan, Maria 11 Healdsburg 6:46 20:37
18 Falk, Hailey 9 Casa Grande 6:46 20:38 14
19 Spry, Serena 11 Sonoma 7:06 21:37
20 Woodman, Elaina 11 Windsor 7:10 21:50 15
21 Scheder-Bieschin, Gabrie 12 Analy 7:12 21:56 16
22 Matthews, Emily 11 Analy 7:12 21:57 17
23 Wray, Olivia 10 Casa Grande 7:14 22:03 18
24 Katie, DeBernardi 12 Petaluma 7:18 22:14 19
25 Langdon, Sara 10 Casa Grande 7:21 22:25 20
26 Carle, Ellorine 10 Casa Grande 7:28 22:45 21
27 Smith, Brianna 11 Analy 7:29 22:48 22
28 Allred, Zoe 9 Windsor 7:41 23:24 23
29 Paneno, Rose 11 El Molino 7:46 23:39
30 Murray, Chelsea 11 El Molino 7:48 23:45
31 Long, Kadie 11 Windsor 8:02 24:28 24
32 Smith, Kirsten 12 Healdsburg 8:03 24:31
33 Chong, Rebecca 11 Windsor 8:10 24:53 25
34 Gonzaga, Abigail 11 Healdsburg 8:21 25:28
35 Tincknell, Alia 10 Healdsburg 8:46 26:43
Junior Varsity Girls
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 =======================================================================
1 Casa Grande 22 1 2 3 7 9 11
Total Time: 116:22 Average: 23:17
2 Analy 33 4 5 6 8 10
Total Time: 120:38 Average: 24:08
=============================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
=============================================================================
1 Garay, Itxaso 11 Casa Grande 7:07 21:41 1
2 Sachen, Katie 9 Casa Grande 7:15 22:06 2
3 Porter, Beth 10 Casa Grande 7:29 22:48 3
4 Larson, Nancy 11 Petaluma 7:32 22:58
5 Grant, Aiko 11 Petaluma 7:32 22:58
6 Allen, Pauline 11 Analy 7:35 23:07 4
7 Ruthowski, Bella 11 Healdsburg 7:35 23:07
8 Diamond, Sarah 11 Analy 7:42 23:27 5
9 Hummel, Madison 10 Analy 7:42 23:28 6
10 Accurso, Courtney 10 Casa Grande 7:54 24:05 7
11 Daly, Avalon 11 Analy 8:08 24:48 8
12 Adayan, Autumn 9 Casa Grande 8:26 25:42 9
13 Cotter, Beverly 11 Analy 8:28 25:48 10
14 Porter, Cassie 11 Windsor 9:14 28:08
15 Manni, Cluadia 9 Windsor 9:37 29:17
16 Berry, Megan 11 Casa Grande 9:55 30:15 11
17 Slavin, Gabby 11 Windsor 10:59 33:29