Story: Casa’s Lawson quick at Big Cat Invitational
More PD photos

6-7 Justin Zinnerman, Rancho Cotate
CA State best outdoor HJ
Nationally =7th HJ

Girls
Past meets

Boys
100

11.44 +2.6 JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader
11.58 +2.6 Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate
later DQed 11.49 +2.6 Elijah Higgs, Montgomery

Heat 5 Boys 100 by Jim Crowhurst

Heat 5 Boys 100 by Jim Crowhurst

11.59 +1.3 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy, SCL leader
11.64+ +0.7 Gustavo Mandujaro, Healdsburg
11.74+ +0.7 Adrin Salinas, Santa Rosa
11.74+ +0.7 Lani Gasper, El Molino
11.80 +2.6 Mason Long, Maria Carrillo
11.93 +1.1 Jordan Porter, Casa Grande
11.93 +1.3 Kevin Benson, Montgomery
11.94+ +0.7 Carlos Franco, Rancho Cotate
11.98 +2.6 Mike Korsak, Santa Rosa
11.99 +1.1 Hugo Morfin, Santa Rosa
Streb Cardinal Newman 12.00 1.1
Kemp Maria Carrillo 12.02 1.1
Beltramini Casa Grande 12.07 1.8
Scally Maria Carrillo 12.08 1.8
Kojimoto Maria Carrillo 12.16 1.3
Macondray Santa Rosa 12.18 1.8
Teshima Windsor 12.19 1.3
Sturgeon El Molino 12.25 1.3
Brown Ukiah 12.25 1.3
Pomeroy Sonoma 12.29 1.8
Kozel Healdsburg 12.31 1.3
McClintock El Molino 12.42 1.1
12.73 +1.1 Dillon Bricker, RV Christian, CMC leader
Eberly Healdsburg 12.82 1.8
Chavez Petaluma 12.85 1.1
Nuich Maria Carrillo 13.03 1.3
Tomas Petaluma 13.14 1.8
Kitari Rancho Cotate 13.32 1.8
Feige El Molino 17.29 1.8

200
23.59 -0.1 JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader
24.01 -0.1 Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate
24.11 -0.1 Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner, SCL leader
later DQed 23.89 -0.1 Elijah Higgs, Montgomery

Heat 4 Boys 200 by Jim Crowhurst

Heat 4 Boys 200 by Jim Crowhurst

24.14 +1.0 Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy
24.36 -1.4 Gustavo Mandujaro, Healdsburg
24.66 +1.0 Mike Korsak, Santa Rosa
24.67 +1.0 Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah
24.81 +1.0 Sam Levy, Maria Carrillo
24.85 -1.4 Mazi Macondray, Santa Rosa
Beltramini Casa Grande 24.86 -0.9
Streb Cardinal Newman 24.87 -0.1
Teshimi Windsor 25.08 -0.9
Benson Montgomery 25.62 -0.9
Ng Lowell 25.68 -1.4
26.22 -0.9 Dillon Bricker, RV Christian, CMC leader
Eberly Healdsburg 26.40 -0.9
McMahon Petaluma 26.62 -1.4
Thomas Petaluma 27.62 1.0
DeCarly El Molino 28.60 -1.4
Velasquez El Molino 30.26 1.0

400
52.62 Edwin Reyes, 10, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader
53.38 Beau Brown, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader
53.39 Brad Neuerburg, Cardinal Newman
54.50 Sean Rollins, Santa Rosa
56.07 Robert Pinomaki, Santa Rosa
JV56.75 Daniel Robancho, Rancho Cotate
57.22 Jake Gibbs, 11, Analy
JV57.26 Antonio Sabath, Piner
57.73 Edwin Mg, Lowell
JV58.05 Chris Licea, Windsor

JV58.88 Sirisouk Sayavath, Tech, CMC leader

Sarabia Petaluma 61.01
DeCarly El Molino 62.34
Cruz Upper Lake 83.03

800
1:59.90 Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande, NBL leader
2:00.88 Zach Price, 12, Windsor
2:01.87 Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader
2:02.99 Justin Thurman, Santa Rosa
2:04.60 Cameron Long, 12, Montgomery

Heat 3 Boys 800 by Jim Crowhurst

Heat 3 Boys 800 by Jim Crowhurst

2:06.24 Eddie Mondragon, Healdsburg
2:07.76 Christian Friday, 12, Montgomery
2:07.89 Joey Carroll, Windsor
2:08.29 Efren Reyes, 12, Piner
2:08.66 John Dethlefsen, Montgomery
Mazzanti Santa Rosa 2:08.96
King Maria Carrillo 2:09.35
Francheschi Maria Carrillo 2:09.85
Lane El Molino 2:10.36
2:10.86 Patrick Loftus, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader
Hinson Lowell 2:11.29
Barragan Maria Carrillo 2:11.97
Harwood Casa Grande 2:12.78
Scobey Maria Carrillo 2:13.21
Nussdorfer Casa Grande 2:14.29
Smail Maria Carrillo 2:14.74
Koos Casa Grande 2:15.49
Esponda Casa Grande 2:17.60
Brown Rancho Cotate 2:21.46

1600
4:32.64 Zach Price, 12, Windsor, NBL leader
4:32.65 Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo

1600 finish by Thomas Benjamin

1600 finish by Thomas Benjamin

4:38.34 Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader
4:39.73 Eddie Mondragon, Healdsburg
4:42.63 Zac West, Maria Carrillo
4:43.64 Brian Schultz, 9, El Molino
4:45.35 Luca Mazzanti, 9, Santa Rosa
4:46.09 Colin Bartlett, 12, Maria Carrillo
4:47.02 Patrick Loftus, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader
4:47.22 Jordan Scobey, 10, Maria Carrillo
Smail Maria Carrillo 4:47.64
Juarez Santa Rosa 4:47.64
Lane El Molino 4:47.98
Friday Montgomery 4:49.69
Jensen Maria Carrillo 4:51.64
Nussdorfer Casa Grande 4:53.41
King Maria Carrillo 4:53.65
Ghirann Analy 4:54.00
Jamar Analy 4:58.75
Gibbs Analy 4:58.75
Rosen-Duran Sonoma 4:59.52
Esponda Casa Grande 4:59.61
Rink Cardinal Newman 5:01.99
Foster Santa Rosa 5:05.42
Lovelace Montgomery 5:06.21
deJong Petaluma 5:09.40
Acosta Rancho Cotate 5:11.22
Pierce Santa Rosa 5:11.22
Franceschi Maria Carrillo 5:12.85
Rasmussen Rancho Cotate 5:13.07
Koos Casa Grande 5:19.50
Schmid Petaluma 5:21.34

3200
9:50.57 Hogan, Lowell
10:01.26 Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande, NBL leader
10:14.69 Brian Schultz, 9, El Molino, SCL leader
10:03.10 Zach Price, 12, Windsor
10:25.31 Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo
10:26.58 Daniel Pride, 9, Santa Rosa
10:43.66 Jordan Scobey, 10, Maria Carrillo
10:48.10 Tommy Smail, 11, Maria Carrillo
10:50.25 Ryan, Lowell
10:54.93 Zachary Nussdorfer, 11, Casa Grande
(JV) 10:56.80 David Eik, 11, Maria Carrillo
(JV) 10:58.77 Negi, Lowell
10:58.94 Eli Rosan Duran, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader
11:05.87 Jake Gibbs, 11, Analy
(JV) 11:11.92 Toby Alongi, 10, Santa Rosa
Lovelace Montgomery 11:19.52
Bradsahaw(JV) Montgomery 11:22.34
Schoenbach(JV) Maria Carrillo 11:25.04
Walton Windsor 11:28.77
Hiltebrand(JV) Montgomery 11:30.95
Marin(JV) Maria Carrillo 11:31.15
Rauch(JV) Ukiah 11:31.43
Sy(JV) Rancho Cotate 12:07.73
Rivara(JV) Windsor 12:22.14
Peech(JV) Casa Grande 12:33.95
Grayson(JV) Rancho Cotate 12:40.96
Smith(JV) Analy 12:56.54
Kumar(JV) TECH 12:58.87
Hill(JV) Windsor 12:59.63
Hartwick(JV) TECH 13:57.95
Lowry(JV) Montgomery 14:00.32
Marchioni(JV) Casa Grande 14:19.58
Siebels(JV) Montgomery 14:28.60

Boys 3200 by Thomas Benjamin

Boys 3200 by Thomas Benjamin

110HH +3.0
16.37 DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader
17.13 Aidan Kozel, Healdsburg, SCL leader
17.56 Bismark Torrez, Analy
17.61 Michael Horton, Santa Rosa
18.85 Bryant Whitling, Windsor
19.82 G. Arietta, Maria Carrillo
23.08 Micah Johnsrud, Santa Rosa

300IH
41.06 Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader
42.96 DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo
43.03 Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner, SCL leader
JV44.13 Trevor Wofford, Piner
44.56 Mason Long, Maria Carrillo
44.75 Aidan Kozel, Healdsburg
JV45.57 Jake Wolski, Maria Carrillo
JV46.25 Brian Padilla, Maria Carrillo
JV46.62 Hyrum Cook, Maria Carrillo
46.70 Josh Peck, Santa Rosa

JV47.12 David Becerra, Upper Lake, CMC leader

Torrez Analy 47.49
Whiting Windsor 49.13
Horton Santa Rosa 51.92

400R
45.94 Casa Grande, NBL leader
46.05 Maria Carrillo
47.04 Santa Rosa
48.04 Sonoma Valley, SCL leader
JV48.20 Montgomery

Boys 400 relay finish by Jim Crowhurst

Boys 400 relay finish by Jim Crowhurst

1600R
3:39.80 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader
3:41.25 Santa Rosa
3:43.59 Montgomery
3:43.59 Maria Carrillo “B”
3:50.94 Casa Grande
3:51.93 Analy, SCL leader

HJ
6-7 Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho C., NBL leader, =17th All-Time, =7th Junior All-Time
6-0 Hunter Straub, 11, Windsor
5-10 Ian Seevers, Upper Lake, CMC leader
5-8 Dean Anderson, Montgomery
Lewis Windsor 5’4″
Murgatroyd Maria Carrillo 5’4″
Rome Santa Rosa 5’4″
Owen Maria Carrillo 5’4″

PV
13-3 Edgar Irizarry, 11, Casa Grande, NBL leader
12-6 Dan Curren, Petaluma, SCL leader
12-0 Paul Halton, 12, Santa Rosa
11-0 Deven Ramirez, 12, Santa Rosa
10-0 Lance Eberly, Heladsburg
Horton Santa Rosa 9′

LJ
19-7½ Tyler Lewis, Windsor, NBL leader
19-1 Cooper Nicks, Rancho Cotate
18-11 Max Floerke, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader
18-7¼ Travis McClantock, El Molino
18-6¾ Kevin Benson, Montgomery
Zlotnick Analy 18.6.5
Rome Santa Rosa 18.5
Lane Montgomery 18.3
Moens Windsor 18.2
Brown Ukiah 18.1
Morfin Santa Rosa 18.0.75
Weber Casa Grande 17.10
Kojimoto Maria Carrillo 17.9
Seevers Upper Lake 17.2.5
Nuich Maria Carrillo 16.2
Anderson Sonoma 16.1.75
Bricker Rincon Valley Christian 16.0.5
Macondray Santa Rosa 15.9.5
Straub Windsor 15.8.5
Robinson Montgomery 15.1.75
Pullido El Molino 14.10.75
Johnsrud Santa Rosa 14.9.5
Casillas Sonoma 14.9
Sturgeon El Molino 12.2.75
Velasquez El Molino 10.9.75
Feige El Molino 6.4.5

TJ
41-6¼ Joel Moens, 12, Windsor, NBL leader
39-1½ Kevin Benson, Montgomery
39-1¼ Carlos Franco, 11, Rancho Cotate
37-9 Jaleel Lawson, Casa Grande
37-3¾ Jacob Lane, Montgomery
36-11½ Quincy Zlotnick, Analy, SCL leader
Nicks Rancho Cotate 35.8.75

SP
47-3 Adam Reeves, Windsor, NBL leader
45-10½ Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande
44-11½ Taylor Tappin, Windsor
44-5 Oscar Nava, Rancho Cotate
44-4½ Cyrus Corman-Gill, 12, Santa Rosa
44-1½ Delano Bell, 10, Santa Rosa
42-3 Jackson Herrfeldt, 12, Cardinal Newman
41-2 Franki Buegeleisen, Santa Rosa
41-1½ Jimmy Arango, 12, Piner, SCL leader
DeSouza Rancho Cotate 40.11.5
Dingus Montgomery 40.6.0
Schwartz Analy 37.7.5
Hernandez Rancho Cotate 37.7.0
Thompson Maria Carrillo 37.5.5
Horgan Santa Rosa 37.2.5
Robinson Montgomery 37.0.5
Medina Rancho Cotate 36.9.0
Rinn Healdsburg 36.5.25
Tressiden Maria Carrillo 36.5.0
Waggoner Maria Carrillo 36.4.5
Crowhurst Ukiah 36.0.5
Kawasmi Petaluma 35.11.5
Erdman Analy 34.7.75
Maldonado Piner 34.6.5
Rubio Sonoma 34.10.0
McTaggart Windsor 33.3.5
Santana Sonoma 32.0.0
31-5 Dillon Bricker, RV Christian
Esks Maria Carrillo 31.3.0
Swift Analy 30.5.75
Diaz Rancho Cotate 30.5.25
Feigli El Molino 30.4.5
Thomas Maria Carrillo 30.2.0
Pulido El Molino 27.9.5
Soto Rancho Cotate 27.8.0
SanFillipo Sonoma 27.2.0
Hernandez Sonoma 26.2.0
Ridley Rancho Cotate 24.8.0
Alvarado Montgomery 24.1.25

DT
157-8 Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader
144-0 Franki Buegeleisen, Santa Rosa
138-5 Jimmy Arango, 12, Piner, SCL leader
135-6 Steven De Souza, 12, Rancho Cotate
131-10 Mat Kitchen, Cardinal Newman
129-5 Delano Bell, 10, Santa Rosa
127-8 Austin Robinson, Montgomery
126-1 Alex Schwartz, Analy
124-10 Oscar Nava, Rancho Cotate
123-8 Sawyer Thompson, Maria Carrillo

Horgan Santa Rosa 119.1
Herrfeldt Cardinal Newman 113.4
Tappin Windsor 110.2
Crowhurst Ukiah 109.11
Estes Maria Carrillo 107.2
Waggoner Maria Carrillo 106.8
Kawasmi Piner 105.10
Tressider Maria Carrillo 105.8
Rinn Healdsburg 105.5
Dingus Montgomery 103.10
Alvarado Montgomery 98.6
Erdman Analy 98.6
98-2 Ian Seevers, Upper Lake, CMC leader
McClintock El Molino 96.9
Hernandez Rancho Cotate 96.6
Schwartz Analy 95.3
Swift Analy 95.3
McTaggart Windsor 95.3
Corman-Gill Santa Rosa 95.3
SanFillipo El Molino 89.4
Feige El Molino 89.4
Rubio Sonoma 87.5
Maldonado Piner 86.3
Ridley Rancho Cotate 84.3
Curren Petaluma 80.5
Thomas Maria Carrillo 76.1
Pulido El Molino 75.2
Dicz Rancho Cotate 72.5
Medina Rancho Cotate 71.10
Hernandez Sonoma 70.3
Soto Rancho Cotate 63.8

Girls

100
13.26 +0.2 Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader
13.43 +0.2 Emma Orosz, Montgomery
13.44 JV-1.8 Gisek Salebe, Windsor
13.49 +0.2 Kiara Myles, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader
13.60 -1.8 Cami Rencken, Maria Carrillo
13.73 -0.2 Alyssa Stewart, 10, Windsor
13.73 +1.6 Amy Glaser, 11, Maria Carrillo
13.81 +0.2 Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor
13.82 +0.2 Alisen Stasiowski, 11, Analy
13.89 +0.2 Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande

Heat 5 Girls 100 by Jim Crowhurst

Heat 5 Girls 100 by Jim Crowhurst

Common Windsor 13.93 -4.2
Loyola Windsor 13.94 -1.8
Molony-Benjamin Analy 13.99 1.6
Flores Rancho Cotate 13.99 0.2
Bray Ukiah 14.02 -0.2
Salas Maria Carrillo 14.20 4.2
Ahmed Santa Rosa 14.21 -4.2
Leoni Petaluma 14.21 1.6
Fernandez Montgomery 14.29 -0.2
Norris Analy 14.31 1.6
Gallo Casa Grande 14.34 -4.2
Norris Analy 14.36 -1.8
Carroll Healdsburg 14.41 -0.2
Cubba Casa Grande 14.42 -1.8
JV14.43 +1.2 Julissa Shaffer, Tech, CMC leader
Jackson Rancho Cotate 14.46 1.6
Stasiowski Analy 14.50 -4.2
Espinoza Analy 14.50 -0.2
Drake Upper Lake 14.54 -1.8
Brennerwest Sonoma 14.61 -0.2
Nelson Montgomery 14.67 -1.8
Pino Sonoma 14.68 -1.8
Dobbins Cardinal Newman 14.73 1.6
Lozano Rancho Cotate 14.85 -0.2
Coen Petaluma 14:16 -1.8
Perez El Molino 15.16 1.6
Henriksen El Molino 15.26 1.6
Westerlund Petaluma 15.98 -4.2
Keith Analy 16.85 -4.2
Robison El Molino 18.57 -4.2

200
27.32 +0.4 Annette Sutton, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader
27.92 +0.4 Emma Orosz, Montgomery
28.13 -2.4 Kiara Myles, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader
28.23 +1.0 Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg
28.54 -2.4 Erin McCullough, 11, Montgomery
28.58 -2.4 Maddy Common, Windsor
28.75 +1.0 Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery
29.00 +0.4 Hannah Barlow, 10, Casa Grande
29.08 +0.4 Nicole Kemper, 12, Windsor
29.18 +1.0 Jaime Flores, Rancho Cotate
AnNorris Analy 29.38 1.0
NaNorris Analy 29.38 0.4
Gonzales Piner 29.58 -2.4
Cubba Casa Grande 29.67 1.0
Shane El Molino 29.68 0.4
Lerdahl Montgomery 29.82 1.0
Gack Santa Rosa 29.93 1.0
Holden Healdsburg 29:51 -2.4
Riviera Windsor 30.13 1.0
Espinoza Analy 30.27 1.0
Carroll Healdsburg 30.28 0.4
Nelson Montgomery 30.51 1.0
30.59 +1.0 Amber Drake, Upper Lake, CMC leader
Rooney Windsor 30.75 0.4
Leoni Petaluma 30:32 -2.4
Nagel El Molino 31.42 1.0
Perez El Molino 32.06 1.0
Eakims El Molino 35.40 -2.4

400
65.06 Erin McCullough, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader
65.46 Aimee Holland, Santa Rosa
66.30 Itzell Gonzales, Piner, SCL leader
66.30 Katie Rivara, 12, Windsor
66.71 Julie Vega, Windsor
67.11 Daisjah Sheppard, Piner
67.25 Audrey Maloney-Benjamin, Analy
67.79 Hannah Holden, Healdsburg
JV68.21 Sara Faust, Maria Carrillo
JV68.78 Molika Ouk, Piner

Robertshaw Windsor 68.93
Lerdahl Montgomery 70.05
JV70.73 Mariam Dahmani, Tech, CMC leader
Sheppard El Molino 70.33
Bermudez Upper Lake 82.00
Eakins El Molino 82.62

800
2:23.60 Ileana Moon, 10, Casa Grande, NBL leader
2:23.90 Bianca Nicastro, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader

800 finish by Thomas Benjamin

800 finish by Thomas Benjamin

2:28.03 Guirierrez, Lowell
2:29.95 Adria Barich, 10, Casa Grande
2:30.41 Brittany Lore, Maria Carrillo
2:33.54 Allie Ahern, 10, Maria Carrillo
2:34.27 Lilly Reinstein, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader
2:35.19 Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande
2:35.66 Annika Cerini, Maria Carrillo
2:36.35 Mayra Villa, Piner
Yu Lowell 2:39.02
Robertshaw Windsor 2:39.38
Wong Ukiah 2:40.72
Bernard Petaluma 2:41.75
Richter Montgomery 2:41.90
Yee Lowell 2:44.71
Rooney Windsor 2:45.66
Perry Maria Carrillo 2:46.51
Tai Lowell 2:51.21
Vajto El Molino 2:51.23
Wharton Rincon Valley Christian 2:58.12
Jou Lowell 3:02.42
Cruz Upper Lake 3:24.58

1600
5:28.42 Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader
5:32.67 Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande
5:32.92 Prudence Sax, Lowell

1600 finish by Thomas Benjamin

1600 finish by Thomas Benjamin

5:42.29 Lilly Reinstein, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader
5:43.45 Allie Ahern, 10, Maria Carrillo
5:46.29 Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande
5:47.06 Madison Parrett, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader
5:49.49 Eric Ruiz, Rancho Cotate
5:50.26 Shannon Palladino, 11, Maria Carrillo
5:53.70 Sophia Mahoney, 12, Maria Carrillo
Car Avelar Maria Carrillo 5:55.53
O’Hanlon Petaluma 5:56.23
Fitzgerald Maria Carrillo 5:56.43
Romero Piner 5:56.90
Haley Windsor 5:58.83
Richter Montgomery 6:01.90
Perry Maria Carrillo 6:04.02
Zhu Lowell 6:07.37
Provost Rincon Valley Christian 6:09.14
S Tomaszewski Windsor 6:10.44
Kaufmann Windsor 6:10.56
Wong Ukiah 6:16.03
Edwards Cloverdale 6:18.35
Romero Cloverdale 6:18.76
Kanaley Lowell 6:20.37
Vajto El Molino 6:32.04
Doyle Cloverdale 6:59.74
Cruz Upper Lake 7:25.20
Gonzales Cloverdale 8:32.43

3200
11:49.53 Kristen Leung, Lowell
11:52.93 Delaney White, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader

Bell lap of girls 3200 by Thomas Benjamin

Bell lap of girls 3200 by Thomas Benjamin

11:54.45 Sierra Brill, Lowell
12:17.51 Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 10, Casa Grande
12:23.51 Cecilia Avelar, 10, Maria Carrillo
12:33.62 Andrea Gonzalez, 11, Casa Grande
12:38.39 Sophia Mahoney, 12, Maria Carrillo
12:38.67 Eric Ruiz, Rancho Cotate
12:46.75 Carolina Avelar, Maria Carrillo
12:57.75 Hannah Haley, 12, Windsor
S Tomaszewski Windsor 12:57.95
Kaufman Windsor 13:01.31
Raymond(JV) Maria Carrillo 13:06.43
13:16.93 Angela Romero, Cloverdale, CMC leader
V Tomaszewski Windsor 13:16.93
Provost Rincon Valley Christian 13:26.39
Scolari Santa Rosa 13:38.73
13:56.39 Aylin Garcia, Piner, SCL leader
Shaw(JV) Montgomery 14:16.64
Bedoka(JV) Rancho Cotate 14:30.56
McMath(JV) Rancho Cotate 14:36.58

100H
16.96 -0.1 Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader
17.41 -0.1 Molly Foster, 12, Analy, SCL leader
18.06 -0.1 Mckenzie Schaffner, 12, Healdsburg
18.19 -0.1 Victoria Trono, Santa Rosa
18.87 +1.8 Molly Bartlett, Santa Rosa
19.22 +1.8 Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery
19.39 JV +0.6 Lucy Seagraves, Maria Carrillo
19.42 JV +0.6 Kelsie Granneman, Windsor
19.59 +1.8 Claire Bartlett, 12, Santa Rosa
19.60 -0.1 Kristen Lum, 12, Montgomery
Mosier Maria Carrillo 19.69 1.8
Norosky Santa Rosa 19.94 1.8
Medeiros Petaluma 21.27 1.8
Tynan Healdsburg 23.27 1.8

300H
50.62 Tori Mollard, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader
51.47 Molly Foster, 12, Analy, SCL leader
51.74 Mckenzie Schaffner, 12, Healdsburg
51.81 Cami Rencken, Maria Carrillo
53.83 Julia Mosier, Maria Carrillo
54.21JV Hannah Weitzel, Maria Carrillo
55.00 Stephanie Fernandez, 11, Montgomery

Heat 2 Girls 300LH by Jim Crowhurst

Heat 2 Girls 300LH by Jim Crowhurst

55.18 Emma Tynan, Healdsburg
56.56JV Emma Barash, Ukiah
56.63JV Aurora Bissiri, Montgomery

Norosky Santa Rosa 56.97
Trono Santa Rosa 57.52

60.50JV Marty Beard, Cloverdale, CMC leader

400R
52.22 Montgomery, NBL leader
53.06 Windsor
53.29 Casa Grande
54.27 Analy, SCL leader
55.33JV Maria Carrillo
56.18 Petaluma
56.25 Sonoma Academy, CMC leader
56.52 El Molino

1600R
4:17.08 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader
4:26.80 Healdsburg, SCL leader
4:29.80 Santa Rosa
4:30.94 Lowell
4:31.49 Windsor
4:31.49 Maria Carrillo “B”
4:48(HT) Lowell
4:50(HT) Analy

HJ
5-0 Eva King, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader
4-8 Alegra VonArx, 12, Santa Rosa
4-8 Jenifer Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa
4-8JV Claire Brady, Maria Carrillo
4-6 Kelli Fitzpatrick, 12, Windsor
4-6 Lauren Keegan, Analy, SCL leader
4-6JV Kayla Hordyk, Maria Carrillo

Shane El Molino 4’2″

PV
9-0 Natalie Gilmore, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader
8-0 Isabel Gabon, Sonoma Valley
7-6 Sarah Catching, 10, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader
7-6 Jenifer Moretto, 12, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader
7-6JV Caitlin Clark, Casa Grande, =NBL leader
7-6JV Katya Willegas, Petaluma

Ardley Santa Rosa 6’6″

LJ
14-11½ Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader
14-7 Taylor Bray, Ukiah
14-3 Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo
13-8 Ielia Espinoza, Analy, SCL leader
13-5 Aimee Holland, Santa Rosa
C Bartlett Santa Rosa 13.4
Fitzpatrick Windsor 13.3
M Bartlett Santa Rosa 13.3
Salas Maria Carrillo 13.0.5
Drake Upper Lake 13.0.5
King Casa Grande 12.5.5
Leoni Petaluma 12.3.75
Rose Analy 11.7.25
Lum Montgomery 11.6.25
Cortes Windsor 10.9
Henriksen El Molino 9.7
Perez El Molino 9.2

TJ
32-5½ Meili Bartholome, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader
30-7½ Eva King, 12, Casa Grande
30-6¼ Paige VanDenburg, 12, Maria Carrillo
29-1¾ MJ Shane, ?
28-8½JV Luna Sakana, Ukiah
28-2½ Claire Bartlett, 12, Santa Rosa
M Bartlett Santa Rosa 28.1
Lum Montgomery 28.0
Espinoza Analy 27.11
VonArx Santa Rosa 27.10
Castelberry Montgomery 27.1.5

SP
34-5½ Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader
33-7JV Sala Fitisemanu, Ukiah
30-1¾ Natalie Kennedy, Santa Rosa
29-9½ Jaime Cowen, Rancho Cotate
29-9 Grekial Rivera, Santa Rosa
29-6¾ Unti, Healdsburg, SCL leader
Taylor Rancho Cotate 29.0.5
Glutch Cardinal Newman 28.8.0
Cooksy Rancho Cotate 26.1.0
Hancock Ukiah 26.0.0
Parker Santa Rosa 25.6.75
Kestler Maria Carrillo 24.5.75
Rhoda Windsor 24.0.0
Hunter Windsor 22.9.5
Flores Rancho Cotate 22.9.25
Lynch Maria Carrillo 22.9.0
Wharton Rincon Valley Christian 20.8.25
Gilmore Petaluma 20.4.0
Robison El Molino 19.5.0
Davison El Molino 18.1.0

DT
92-0 Allyson Milone, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader
91-4 Jaime Cowen, Rancho Cotate
89-8 Taylor, Rancho Cotate
89-2 Natalie Kennedy, Santa Rosa
88-3 Grekial Rivera, Santa Rosa

Gluch Cardinal Newman 86.10
Kestler Maria Carrillo 86.1
Catching Santa Rosa 83.10
Lynch Maria Carrillo 83.9
82-11 Julia Willmers, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader
Parker Santa Rosa 82.5
Unti Healdsburg 75.4
Flores Rancho Cotate 70.11
Rhoda Windsor 70.11
Hunter Windsor 66.3
Hancock Ukiah 66.1
Cooksy Rancho Cotate 65.11
Pellesen Ukiah 50.0
Davison El Molino 41.10

Past years Big Cat Results

2013 Big Cat Results
2012 Big Cat Results
2011 Big Cat Results
2010 Big Cat Results
2009 Big Cat Results
2008 Big Cat Results
2007 Big Cat Results
2006 Big Cat Results
2005 Big Cat Results
2004 Big Cat Results
2003 Big Cat Results
2002 Big Cat Results

JVB
4X4
Piner 3:50.67
Maria Carrillo 3:55.43
Maria Carrillo 3:58.31
TECH 4:01.63
Healdsburg 4:05.96
Lowell 4:06.23
Piner 4:06.23
Montgomery 4:17.25
TECH 4:23.72
Casa Grande 4:25.14

JVG
4X4
Maria Carrillo 4:43.78
Ukiah 4:45.08
Montgomery 4:46.27
Piner 4:54.74
Healdsburg 5:00.90