Quantcast
 

At Fort Bragg’s 2.9 mile Bald Hill Mountain course, Boys since 1975, Girls since 1995

Cloverdale's Joe Carrillo

Mendocino's Erin Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This was the first individual title ever for Cloverdale boys and Mendocino’s girls. Sonoma Academy won both Varsity divisions and the boys score of 20 for has not been bettered since 1968.

Photos at bottom of page by Thomas Benjamin

 

Varsity Boys

Team Scores:
1st-Sonoma Academy-20
2nd-Cloverdale-94
3rd-Upper Lake-98
4th-Mendocino-121
5th-Saint Helena-130
6th-Roseland Prep-175
7th-Fort Bragg-181
8th-Middletown-188
9th-Willits-237
10th-Clear Lake-270
11th-Lower Lake-273
12th-Kelseyville-324
13th-Saint Vincents-352

North League Champion-Cloverdale
South League Champion-Sonoma Academy

Boys Finals History

 

Old Course Record: 16:53 Sal D’Acquisto, Fort Bragg 1982

 

1        16:38        North                Joe        Carrillo        Cloverdale        12, New Course Record
2        18:13        South                Jax        Reiff        SA        11
3        18:33        South                Aaron        Rotman        SA        12
4        18:41        South                Jacob        Gaynor        SA        11
5        18:51        South                Austin         Orr        SA        11
6        18:57        South                Patrick        Loftus        SA        10
7        19:08        North                Chris        Orr        Willits
8        19:10        North                Audel        Torres        Lower Lake        12
9        19:11        South                Nathan        Van Horn        Mendocino        10
10        19:15        North                Axay        Patel        Cloverdale        10
11        19:22        North                Grant        Jeffcoat        Saint Helena        11
12        19:23        North                Jacob        Richards        FB        11
13        19:26        North                Ian        Bright        Middletown        9
14        19:31        South                Jared        Wade        Upper Lake        11
15        19:32        North                Darin        Marcucci        Cloverdale        11
16        19:48        South                Graham        Johnson        SA        11
17        19:55        South                Chris        Cisneros        Upper Lake        11
18        19:56        South                Alex        Rogers        Upper Lake        11
19        19:57        North                Rafael        Rios        Saint Helena        10
20        19:57        North                Brice        Beare        CL        10
21        20:08        South                Francisco        Ornales        RP        11
22        20:10        South                Nick        Knoebber        Mendocino        11
23        20:11        South                Cory        Rodriguez        Upper Lake        11
24        20:12        South                Morgan        Kinunen        SA        11
25        20:17        South                Van        Lara        Mendocino        12
26        20:19        South                Gage        DeHeer        Upper Lake        11
27        20:20        North                Landin        Ambrosini        Saint Helena        9
28        20:25        South                Austin        Garcia        Sonoma Academy
29        20:27        North                Matt        Hetrick        Cloverdale        11
30        20:30        South                Cyrus        Maden        Mendocino        10
31        20:32        South                Nick        Davison        Upper Lake        12
32        20:38        North                Jesus        Lopez        Saint Helena        12
33        20:42        North                Tony        Hernandez        FB        12
34        20:53        South                Gabriel        Mendoza        RP        11
35        20:58        North                Jordan        LaMarr        FB        9
36        20:59        North                Gerardo        Vargas        Middletown        9
37        21:01        South                Jim        Nobles        Mendocino        11
38        21:01        South                Rodrigo        Estrella        RP
39        21:08        South                Justin        Garcia        Mendocino        11
40        21:17        North                Jake        Tangerman        Middletown        9
41        21:17        North                Roger        Martinez        Cloverdale        11
42        21:20        South                Gume        Cazares        RP        9
43        21:26        North                Heriberto        Rios        Saint Helena        10
44        21:29        South                Herman         Solano        RP        12
45        21:31        South                John        Morton        Saint Vincents
46        21:32        South                Jordan        Austin        Upper Lake        12
47        21:32        North                Tico        Landa        Kelseyville        9
48        21:33        South                Minh         Cao        RP        11
49        21:35        North                Ryan        Manahan        Willits
50        21:38        North                Isaac        Villalpando        FB        10
51        21:46        North                Sam        Lomakin        Middletown        12
52        21:56        North                Adrian        Macedo        Middletown        12
53        22:00        North                Nicholas        Gomez        Saint Helena        9
54        22:06        North                David        King        Middletown
55        22:10        North                Lane         Norvell        FB        9
56        22:12        South                Victor        Avina        Calistoga        12
57        22:22        North                Juan        Flores        Kelseyville        10
58        22:24        North                Connor        Disney        CL        10
59        22:29        North                Martin         Sanchez        Cloverdale        12
60        22:29        North                Elwyn        Otter-Raven        Willits
61        22:37        North                Alex        Rein        CL        11
62        22:47        South                Dustin        Oliver        Saint Vincents
63        22:50        North                Aaran        Ramirez        Willits
64        22:55        North                Cody        Scully        CL        11
65        23:02        North                Eli        Mosher        Willits
66        23:11        North                Chance        Taylor        Lower Lake        12
67        23:19        North                Cesar        Ruiz        Lower Lake        11
68        23:19        North                Zef        Roofner        Lower Lake        11
69        23:20        North                Ankit        Patel        Willits
70        23:24        North                Carter        Crowell        FB        12
71        23:29        South                Ryan        Lowry        Saint Vincents
72        23:32        North                Brandon        Painchard        Lower Lake        12
73        23:37        North                Jose        Torres        Cloverdale        11
74        23:43        North                Jeffery        Ponce        Kelseyville        12
75        23:46        North                Ryan        Hodge        CL        11
76        23:50        North                Juan        Garcia        Kelseyville        10
77        23:52        North                Spencer        Crowell        FB        11
78        24:00        North                Jacob        Fann        Kelseyville        9
79        24:21        North                James        McGann        CL        12
80        24:21        North                Brad        Dale        Kelseyville
81        24:45        North                Eduardo         Altorre        Kelseyville        10
82        24:48        North                Tyler        Ranney        Willits
83        24:55        North                Luis        Garcia        Kelseyville        9
84        25:04        South                Scott        Duncan        Mendocino        9
85        26:27        South                Quan        Pham        RP        11
86        27:08        North                Isaac        Sanchez        Willits
87        27:23        North                Jose        Estrada        CL        10
88        27:32        North                Jay        Hansen        Willits
89        27:38        North                Jamal        Parker        Lower Lake        12
90        27:42        North                Rigo        Haro        Willits
91        28:10        North                Chris        Swanson        Lower Lake        11
92        28:51        South                Dante        Licata        Saint Vincents
93        29:34        North                Asher        Israel        Willits
94        31:51        North                Robin        Chen        Lower Lake        12
95        35:28        North                Nijal        Martin        Willits
96        35:29        North                Alex        Agular        Willits
97        39:40        South                James                Saint Vincents

Varsity Girls

Team

1st-Sonoma Academy-54
2nd-Saint Helena-66
3rd-Fort Bragg-85
4th-Upper Lake-100
5th-Cloverdale-103
6th-Middletown-130
7th-Clear Lake-144
8th-Willits-233

North League Champion-Saint Helena

North Scores
1st-Saint Helena-43
2nd-Fort Bragg-54
3rd-Cloverdale-66
4th-Middletown-83
5th-Clear Lake-95
6th-Willits-163
South League Champion-Sonoma Academy

South Scores
Sonoma Academy-21, Upper Lake-40

Girls Finals History

 

Girls Course Record: 20:56 Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown 11/7/01, next 21:11 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1996

 

1        21:18        South                Erin        Thomas        Mendocino        10
2        21:27        South                Katy        Lee        SA        11
3        22:17        North                Alexandra        Sciocchetti        FB        12
4        22:58        South                Kiana         Herold        SA        11
5        23:09        North                Julia         Eyer        Saint Helena        10
6        23:42        North                Kelsie        Lawson        CL        12
7        24:02        North                Yari        Sanchez        Cloverdale        11
8        24:26        South                Tonya        Bennett        Upper Lake        12
9        24:40        North                Alexis         Hernandez        Cloverdale        12
10        24:43        North                Madi        Oliver        Saint Helena        11
11        24:47        South                Bianca        Cruz        Upper Lake        9
12        25:13        North                Delaney        Creswell        Saint Helena        10
13        25:17        North                Tori        Roderick        Middletown        9
14        25:46        South                Yzzy        Mirabelli-Montan        SA        10
15        26:00        North                Tamara        Rojas        CL        11
16        26:12        North                Natalie        Soto        FB        11
17        26:15        North                Holly         Kirkman        FB        12
18        26:26        South                Emily        Gaynor        SA        10
19        26:33        South                Lisvet        Nunez        RP        11
20        26:37        North                Alison        Greer        Saint Helena        12
21        26:43        North                Ariana         Fernandez        Cloverdale        9
22        26:54        South                Amy        Pino        SA        10
23        27:20        South                Clare        Sweeney        SA        11
24        27:21        South                Anabelle        Carpenter        Mendocino        10
25        27:26        North                Margaret        Donelan        FB        10
26        27:28        North                Amanda        Martin        Middletown        12
27        27:34        North                Nancy        Hernandez        Saint Helena        11
28        27:35        South                Camila        Biaggi        Point Arena        10
29        27:45        South                Sinclaire        Parer        SA        9
30        27:48        South                Angel        Taylor        Upper Lake        12
31        27:53        North                Amber        Ramponi        Middletown        12
32        27:58        North                Lisa        Kurth        Kelseyville
33        28:02        South                Yamileth        Plata        Upper Lake        10
34        28:15        South                Brittany        Benner        Upper Lake        10
35        28:16        North                Hillary        Minor        FB        11
36        28:17        North                Tanisha        Norvell        FB        11
37        28:17        North                Alexandrea        Lopez        Cloverdale        9
38        28:23        North                Amber        Hart        Middletown        12
39        28:25        South                Savanah        Fecht        Upper Lake        10
40        28:26        North                Katy        Huggins        Middletown        10
41        28:39        North                Elia        Rubio        Saint Helena        9
42        28:44        South                Markie        Stifter        Upper Lake        10
43        28:51        South                Vanessa        Hall        Saint Vincents
44        28:53        South                Jessica        Orozco        Upper Lake        11
45        28:56        North                Liliana        Ramos        Cloverdale        9
46        29:09        North                Ashley        Thompson        Middletown        11
47        29:17        South                Lily         Gilpin        SA        10
48        29:31        South                Zoe        Risher        SA        9
49        29:37        South                Lyla        Seevers        Upper Lake        9
50        29:44        North                Taylor        Kruszewski        CL        9
51        30:13        South                Ana         Lopez        RP        12
52        30:14        South                Marion        Brittingham        Mendocino        10
53        30:27        North                Peace        Southard        Willits
54        30:30        North                Crystal        Wilcox        CL        12
55        30:31        South                Maddy        Goff        SA        11
56        30:36        North                Rose        Lynch        Middletown        12
57        30:39        North                Calayan        Knight        Willits
58        30:41        North                Morgan        Wilson        Saint Helena        9
59        30:43        South                Nora        Brenner-West        SA        9
60        30:46        North                Alana        McSween        Middletown        11
61        30:53        North                Miranda        Wanzer        CL        11
62        30:56        South                Vita        Grossman        Point Arena        10
63        31:08        North                Kristina        Herrmann        Middletown        11
64        31:31        South                Katherine        Parsells        SA        12
65        31:41        South                Cristina        Crawley        Saint Vincents
66        31:54        North                Bri        Nelson        Middletown        12
67        31:57        South                Shani        Redich        SA        11
68        31:58        North                Gemma        Aquilina        Saint Helena        12
69        32:39        North                Quincy        Woodward        CL        9
70        32:45        South                Emerald        Jones        Saint Vincents
71        32:47        North                Dolly        Decker        Saint Helena        9
72        32:48        South                Jessica        Garcia        RP        10
73        32:49        South                Daisy        Palacios        RP        10
74        32:51        North                Rhianna        Peart        Willits
75        33:05        North                Danielle        Dunaway        Saint Vincents        12
76        33:24        North                Shelby        Key        Middletown        12
77        33:32        North                Marie        Crim        Middletown        12
78        33:39        North                Laura        Canul        FB        11
79        33:44        South                Enedina        Guerrero        Calistoga        10
80        34:28        South                Cyndi        Avina        Calistoga        11
81        35:49        North                Carly        Taylor        Willits
82        35:55        South                Christine        Randall        Upper Lake        11
83        36:34        North                Mikayla        Crawford        Saint Helena        12
84        36:48        North                Savannah        Rasmussen        CL        9
85        37:24        South                Katie        Brady        Calistoga        11
86        54:46        South                Makayla        Benavides        Upper Lake        11
87        57:13        North                Irene        Labus        Willits

 

JV Boys

1st-Sonoma Academy-38
2nd-Cloverdale-44
3rd-Upper Lake-67

4th-Clear Lake-68

North League Champion-Cloverdale
North League:  Cloverdale-22, Clear Lake-34
South League Champion-Sonoma Academy

South League:  Sonoma Academy-21, Upper Lake-40
1        20:23        North                Josh        Tate        CL        9
2        20:29        South                Max        Hantzsche        Point Arena        10
3        20:38        South                Brandon        Lovrin        Upper Lake        12
4        20:39        North                Anthony        Rink        Cloverdale        10
5        20:47        South                Eli        Rosen-Duran        SA        9
6        21:08        North                Jacob        Torres        Cloverdale        10
7        21:12        South                Hayden        Kenney        SA        11
8        21:17        South                Eli        Booker        SA        12
9        21:27        North                Matt        Baker        Cloverdale        9
10        21:42        North                Nicholas        Matson        FB        9
11        21:44        North                Brandon        Earl        Middletown
12        21:59        South                Billy        Kieschnick-Mulligan        SA        11
13        22:02        South                Giovanni        Bautista        Upper Lake        11
14        22:32        South                Josh        Riboli        Point Arena        9
15        22:35        North                Ben        Hannon        Cloverdale        10
16        23:00        South                Justin        Nichols        SA        9
17        23:22        North                Josef        Hoeck        CL        12
18        23:32        North                Travis        Thorn        CL        11
19        23:36        North                Kenyon        Donald        CL        9
20        23:40        South                Oscar        Ramos        SA        11
21        23:56        North                Madax        McDowell        Middletown        10
22        23:58        North                Josh        Fisher        Saint Helena        10
23        24:00        South                Chauncey        Johnson        SA        9
24        24:07        North                Tanner        Kelly        Middletown        10
25        24:18        South                Chris        Reed        SA        9
26        24:26        North                Ty        Triplett        FB        9
27        24:27        North                Jake        Lindelof        Cloverdale        9
28        24:30        North                Jose        Gaona        FB        9
29        24:58        South                Sean         Kneeland        SA        9
30        25:01        North                Patrick        Orr        Willits
31        25:11        South                Jesse        Noble        Upper Lake        9
32        25:25        North                Daniel        Gonzalez        Saint Helena        11
33        25:32        North                James        Decker        Saint Helena        10
34        25:34        North                Christian        Vander Jagt        CL        9
35        25:40        North                Isiah         Warren        Cloverdale        10
36        27:05        North                Nathan        Williams        CL        12
37        27:15        North                Ryan        Stice         Saint Helena        9
38        27:32        North                Michael        Duong        Kelseyville        9
39        27:43        North                Jess        Woodward        CL        12
40        27:47        North                Travis        Loomis        FB        9
41        27:50        North                Rio        Dominguez        CL        9
42        28:05        North                Joe        Olson        Middletown        11
43        28:35        North                Jacob        Jepsen        Willits
44        28:44        South                Arthur        Wilke        Upper Lake        9
45        29:11        South                Toh        Chao        Upper Lake        12
46        29:21        North                Charlie        Crockett        CL        9
47        29:21        North                Ryan        Smith        CL        9
48        29:31        North                Louis        Vega        Kelseyville        9
49        29:32        South                Henry         Power        Point Arena        10
50        29:33        South                Larry        Stacy        Upper Lake        11
51        29:53        North                Jake        Scully        CL        9
52        32:09        North                Ryan        Kitchens         Kelseyville        9
53        33:34        North                Andres        Tejada        CL        10
54        34:09        North                Nick        Dudley        CL        9
55        34:19        North                Scott        Richardson        Cloverdale        9

 

 

 

Be Sociable, Share!