+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

RETURNING 2013 BOYS ALL-EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

Top 50 All-Time 11.51
Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 2013 11.07 +0.7, 8th All-Time
JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 11.21 -0.9
Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2013 11.32 +0.7
Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 2013 11.34 +0.0
Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 11.36 +0.7
Darian Galindo, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11.38 +1.5
Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy; 2013 11.41 +0.0
Jonathan Amandoli, Sonoma Valley; 2013 11.44 +0.0

Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena; 2013 11.54 +1.9, CMC leader

Fully Automatic only


Top 50 All-Time 11.25
Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 2013 11.07 +0.7
Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 2012 11.07 +3.5
Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner,; 2013 11.10 +2.4 SCL leader
Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2012 11.18
JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 11.21 -0.9
Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 11.23 +2.2
Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy; 2013 11.31 nwi
J. Avila, Healdsburg; 2013 11.32 nwi

Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena; 2013 11.54 +1.9, CMC leader

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.20, 9-11.63
Top 50 All-Time 11.09
Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 2013 11.04+, SCL leader, 11
Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 2013 11.07
Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 2012 11.07, 10
JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 11.14+, 10
Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor; 2013 11.14+, 10
Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2012 11.18 10, 9
Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 11.23

Chris Kewell, 12, St. Helena; 2013 11.54 +1.9, CMC leader

200 METERS

Wind Legal

Class Records 12-22.71, 11-23.25, 10-23.58, 9-23.83
Top 50 All-Time 23.49
Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 2013 22.29 1.2, 10th All-Time, 11
JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 22.57 +0.8, 11
Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 2013 22.78 +1.9, 11
Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy; 2013 23.05 +1.7, 11
Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2012 23.13 +0.5
Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 23.33 +1.2, 10

Fully Automatic only

Class Records 12-22.17, 11-22.71, 10-23.21, 9-23.54
Top 50 All-Time 22.89
Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 2013 22.27 nwi, 11
JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 22.57 +0.8
Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 2013 22.64 nwi, 11
Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy; 2013 22.98 nwi

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.25, 10-22.68, 9-23.53
Top 50 All-Time 22.34
Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 2013 22.27 10
JaJuan Lawson, 12, Casa Grande; 2012 22.57, 10
Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 2013 22.64
Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 22.68, 10
Kyle Vannetti, 12, Analy; 2013 22.98

400 METERS

Class Records 12-49.15, 11-50.18, 10-51.20, 9-51.99
All-Time 50.28
Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 49.92 11, 10, 9
Ethan Peterelt, 12, Healdsburg; 2013 50.70
Devin Walter, Analy; 2013 51.10
Nick Santos, 12, Middletown; 2013 51.12 CMC leader
Edwin Reyes, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2013 51.17 9
Jake Viter, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 51.65

800 METERS

Class Records 12-1:53.98, 11-1:56.11, 10-2:00.14, 9-2:03.03
All-Time 1:57.54
Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 1:53.72, 8th All-Time, NBL leader, 11, 10, 9
Owen Ljung, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2013 1:56.94
Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 2013 1:59.56
Cameron Long, 12, Montgomery; 2013 2:00.65

1500 METERS

(+.24)
All-Time 4:07.54
Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 2013 4:14.64
Matt Salazar, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 4:25.26

1600 METERS

Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:24.62, 9-4:33.33
All-Time 4:22.91
Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo2013 4:22.97
Casey Kramer, 12, Petaluma; 2013 4:23.86
Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 4:24.62, 10
Zach Price, 12, Windsor; 2013 4:25.70
Dante Hay, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 4:27.37, 9
Aden Holmes, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 4:28.63

3000 METERS

All-Time 9:07.97
Matt Salazar, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 9:31.36

3200 METERS

Class Records 12-9:19.94, 11-9:28.54, 10-9:50.78, 9-10:03.74
All-Time 9:36.54
Ryan Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 9:26.07, 11, NBL leader
Efren Reyes, 12, Piner; 2013 9:42.46 9
Nicholas Rauch, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 9:49.53, 10

Mathew Salazar, 10, Casa Grande; 2013 9:53.94, 9

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 18 15.83
Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 2013 14.55 +1.3, 3rd All-Time, SCL leader
Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 15.90 +0.7, =NBL leader
Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor; 2013 16.02 -0.4
DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 16.61 -0.4
Michael Horton, 10, Santa Rosa; 2013 16.72 -0.5

Fully Automatic only

All-Time Top 50 15.90
Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 2013 14.55 +1.3, 6th All-Time, SCL leader
Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 15.90 +0.7, =NBL leader
Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor; 2013 15.99 nwi
DJ Russell, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 16.61 -0.4

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57
All-Time Top 50 15.23
Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 2013 14.55, 10th All-Time, SCL leader 11, 10
Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 15.90, =NBL leader
Geddi Tavares, 11, Windsor; 2013 15.99

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Class Records 12-39.24, 11-40.20, 10-41.55, 9-44.57
All-Time 40.84
Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 39.60 10, 9, NBL leader
Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 2013 41.26
Miguel Garcia, 11, Piner; 2013 42.12
Victor Montanez, 12, Middletown; 2012 42.13
Jack Preston, 11, St. Helena; 2013 42.48
Barrett Southern, 12, Middletown; 2013 42.59

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

All-Time 58.33
Alex Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2013 59.52
Onnivin Pelzel, Kelseyville; 2013 66.76
DJ Russel, Maria Carrillo; 2013 67.55

4x100m Relay

All-Time 43.83
Maria Carrillo; 2013 42.41, NBL leader D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk
Rancho Cotate; 2013 43.17 Tariq Burton, Juwan Morales, Brett Silveri, David Forman
Healdsburg; 2013 43.87 SCL leader
Analy; 2013 44.34+
Petaluma; 2013 44.37
St. Helena; 2013 44.43, CMC leader Montalbano, D Brink, J Brink, Kewell
Casa Grande; 2013 44.68
Cardinal Newman; 2013 44.73
Windsor; 2013 44.82
Santa Rosa; 2013 45.08
Ukiah; 2013 45.24+ (B. Brown, J. Chen, H. Pegan, L. Won)
Montgomery; 2013 45.42
Tech High; 2013 45.78
Middletown; 2013 45.94
Sonoma Valley; 2013 45.97
Piner; 2013 45.98
Cloverdale; 2013 46.36 Soto, Chanure, Naciel, Marcucci

4x400m Relay

All-Time 3:27.23
Maria Carrillo; 2013 3:17.59 Polk 47.9, Garcia 50.2 Netherda 50.4, Hay 48.9 NBL leader
Healdsburg; 2013 3:27.25, SCL leader
Montgomery; 2013 3:29.42
Santa Rosa; 2013 3:31.27
Ukiah; 2013 3:31.65
Piner; 2013 3:32.27
Petaluma; 2013 3:32.31
Fort Bragg; 2013 3:32.53, CMC leader Portillo, Hernandez, Clarke, Narez
Sonoma Valley; 2013 3:35.75
St Helena; 2013 3:36.51 Kuleto, J Brink, Abreu, Preston
Windsor; 2013 3:37.58
Analy; 2013 3:40.37
Casa Grande; 2013 3:40.49
Middletown; 2013 3:41.02 Southern, Benson, Santos, Hall
Rancho Cotate; 2013 3:41.76
Cloverdale; 2013 3:45.77
RV Christian; 2013 3:46.29
Piner; 2013 3:49.94+

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

All-Time 1:30.4
Rancho Cotate; 2013 1:34.05 Zinnerman, Silveri, Morales, Forman
St. Helena; 2013 1:37.76

800m Sprint Medley

All-Time 1:39.44
Healdsburg; 2013 1:36.81
Piner; 2013 1:43.20

4x800m Relay

All-Time 8:06.4
Santa Rosa; 2013 8:09.78
Casa Grande; 2013 8:18.54
Piner; 2013 8:26.85
Montgomery; 2013 8:29.21
Maria Carrillo; 2013 8:38.24

Distance Medley Relay

All-Time 10:35.57
Maria Carrillo; 2013 10:33.98 (Luft 3:20.46, Polk 50.14, Hay 1:55.4, Anderson 4:27.9)
Santa Rosa; 2013 10:43.06 (Holmes, Talifili, Ahnberg, Nazerak)
Casa Grande; 2013 10:53.41
Piner; 2013 11:00.01
Montgomery; 2013 11:05.40
Petaluma; 2013 11:06.15
Sonoma Academy; 2013 11:29.47

HIGH JUMP

Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6, 10 6-3¼, 9 5-10
All-Time 6-4¼
(5-10¼)
Justin Zinnerman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 6-6 10, 9, NBL leader
Hunter Straub, 11, Windsor; 2013 6-2
Connor Celeri, 12, Piner; 2013 6-0
Cole Nicholls, El Molino; 2013 6-0

POLE VAULT

Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
All-Time 13-6
Deven Ramirez, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 13-6, 11
Alex Graham, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 13-3
Alex Kotval, 12, Windsor; 2013 12-6
Edgar Irizarry, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 12-6
Donny Mack, 12, Fort Bragg; 2013 12-3, CMC leader
Paul Halton, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 12-0

LONG JUMP

All Jumps

Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-3, 9 20-0
All-Time Top 50 22-0½
(Top 10, 20-0 class)
Joey Tronno, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 21-4¾, 10
Isaiah Roybal, 12, Piner; 2013 20-11, SCL leader
Jonathan Christy, 11, Casa Grande; 2013 20-2½

TRIPLE JUMP

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 24 41-0
Joel Moens, 12, Windsor; 2013 42-0¼ +0.9
Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 2012 41-9½ +1.0
Carlos Franco, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 40-11¼ -1.2

All Jumps

Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0
All-Time Top 50 44-0½
Juwan Morales, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2013 45-2, 11
Carlos Franco, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2013 42-9¾, 10
Hugh Pegan, 12, Ukiah; 2013 42-7¼
Joel Moens, 12, Windsor; 2013 42-3
Austin Benson, 12, Middletown; 2013 42-0

Ja’narrick James, Analy; 2013 39-10 SCL leader

SHOT PUT

Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
All-Time Top 50 52-1
Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 48-10 10
Jackson Herrfeldt, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2013 47-7½
Cyrus Corman-Gill, 12, Santa Rosa; 2013 45-11½
Bryan Dingus, 12, Montgomery; 2013 45-0½

DISCUS

Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-6, 9 132-4
All-Time Top 50 158-1
Caleb Lundquist, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 153-4, 9
Steven De Souza, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2013 145-4
Jimmy Arango, 12, Piner; 2013 139-11
Delano Bell, 10, Santa Rosa; 2013 133-7, 9
Michael Clark, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2013 133-2

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


RETURNING 2013 BOYS ALL-EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD

Grades listed are for 2013
FIRST TEAM

Ryan Anderson
11, Maria Carrillo

3200
1st Big Cat 9:43.13
2nd NCS Redwood 9:35.36
2nd NBL 9:37.40
3rd Viking Classic 9:38.84
5th NCS MOC 9:26.07
7th Woody Wilson 9:36.88
9:26.07 1st 2013 24th All-Time
1600
1st NBL 4:23.70
2nd Viking Classic 4:22.97
4:22.97 2nd 2013
Distance Medley
2nd Stanford 10:33.98, split 4:27.9


Connor Celeri
11, Piner

110HH
17th STATE 14.86 +1.1
1st Castleberry 15.43
1st Viking Classic 15.49 +0.7
1st SCL 15.60 -0.4
2nd Golden West 14.55 +1.3
2nd NCS Redwood 15.33 -0.4
3rd Woody Wilson 15.38 -1.1
4th NCS MOC 14.91 -1.4
14.55 +1.3 1st 2013, 10th All-Time, 6th All-Time FAT, 3rd All-Time wind legal
100
1st SCL 11.34 0.0
11.34 +0.0 26th All-Time wind legal
300IH
2nd SCL 41.26
41.26 4th 2013
High Jump
1st SCL 5-6
6-0 =5th 2013, 6-1 in 2012


Dante Hay
11, Maria Carrillo

800
13th STATE 1:53.72
1st NCS Redwood 1:54.31
1st SR Twilight 1:55.70
1st NBL 1:56.15
1st Dan Gabor 1:56.86
2nd NCS MOC 1:54.14
2nd Woody Wilson 1:55.02
1:53.72 1st 2013, 8th All-Time
400
2nd NBL 49.92
3rd Viking Classic 50.20
49.92 4th 2013, 30th All-Time
1600
4:27.37 9th 2013
1600 Relay
3rd NCS MOC 3:17.59, 48.9 split
1st NCS Redwood 3:25.66
1st NBL 3:27.57
1st Dan Gabor 3:29.49
1st Big Cat 3:29.65
1st SR Twilight 3:29.91
2nd Woody Wilson 3:22.70
4th Stanford 3:24.28
10th STATE 3:17.68
3:17.59 1st 2013, 2nd All-Time
Distance Medley
2nd Stanford 10:33.98, split 1:55.4


Alex Netherda
10, Maria Carrillo

300IH
1st SR Twilight 40.27
1st NBL 40.38
1st Big Cat 41.66
2nd NCS Redwood 39.60
2nd Viking Classic 40.29
2nd Dan Gabor 40.44
4th NCS MOC 39.62
4th Woody Wilson 40.52
39.60 1st 2013, 16th All-Time, 400IH 59.52
110HH
2nd NBL 15.90 +0.7
15.90 +0.7 4th 2013, =49th All-Time FAT
1600 Relay
3rd NCS MOC 3:17.59, 50.4 split
10th STATE 3:17.68
3:17.59 1st 2013, 2nd All-Time
400 Relay
1st NBL 42.70
1st Woody Wilson 43.11
2nd NCS Redwood 42.85
2nd Viking Classic 42.99
4th NCS MOC 42.41
42.41 EMPIRE RECORD


Justin Zinnerman
10, Rancho Cotate

High Jump
22nd STATE 6-5
1st NCS Redwood 6-4
1st Big Cat 6-4
1st Viking Classic 6-2
1st Special Relays 6-2
1st SR Twilight 6-0
2nd NBL 6-4
3rd NCS MOC 6-6
4th Woody Wilson 6-0
6-6 =23rd All-Time
100
11.23 6th 2013, =44th All-Time FAT, 11.36 +0.7 29th All-Time wind legal
200
23.33 +1.2 =39th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
9th NCS MOC 43.31
800 Relay
1st Special Relays 1:34.05


SECOND TEAM


Alex Graham
11, Maria Carrillo

Pole Vault
2nd NBL 13-0
9th NCS MOC 13-3
13-3 3rd 2013


Owen Ljung
11, Sonoma Valley
800
3rd NCS Redwood 1:56.94
3rd Viking Classic 1:58.06
6thd NCS MOC 1:57.50
8th Woody Wilson 1:57.56
1:56.94 4th 2013, 44th All-Time


Caleb Lundquist
11, Casa Grande

Discus
2nd NBL 152-0
3rd NCS Redwood 153-4
13th NCS MOC 140-3
153-4 3rd 2013
Shot Put
3rd NBL 47-11
10th NCS MOC 46-2
48-10 5th 2013


Juwan Morales
11, Rancho Cotate

Triple Jump
1st Special Relays 40-11½
2nd NBL 45-2
45-2 =24th All-Time
100
11.32 +0.7 =10th 2013, 25th wind legal, 11.24+
200
23.25 +1.1
400 Relay
2nd NBL 43.17
9th NCS MOC 43.31
43.17 2nd 2013, 13th All-Time
800 Relay
1st Special Relays 1:34.05


Hugh Pegan
11, Ukiah

200
1st Castleberry 23.11
2nd NBL 22.29 +1.2
3rd Viking Classic 22.42 +3.3
5th NCS MOC 22.35 -2.7
22.27 3rd 2013, 44th All-Time, 17th All-Time FAT, 22.29 1.2 10th All-Time wind legal
100
1st Windsor Relays 11.45
2nd NBL 11.17 +0.7
11.07 +0.7 3rd 2013, 43rd All-Time, 17th All-Time FAT, 8th All-Time wind legal
Triple Jump
42-7¼ 8th 2013
1600 Relay
1st Castleberry 3:39.17, split 53.5
1st Windsor Relays 3:43.19, split 55.7
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.79, split 51.5
49.2 split at NCS MOC


Ethan Peterelt
11, Healdsburg

400
2nd SCL 50.70
50.70 5th 2013
400 Relay
1st SCL 43.87
1600 Relay
1st SCL 3:28.16


Devin Ramirez
11, Santa Rosa
Pole Vault
1st Viking Classic 12-6
1st Special Relays 12-6
5th NCS MOC 13-6
13-6 2nd 2013, =34th All-Time


Isaiah Roybal
11, Piner

100
3rd Viking Classic 11.10 +2.4
11.10 +2.4 4th 2013, =23rd All-Time FAT, 11.04+ =32nd All-Time
200
22.64 4th 2013, =33rd All-Time FAT, 22.78 +1.9 16th All-Time wind legal
Long Jump
20-11 7th 2013


HONORABLE MENTION


Jimmy Arango
11, Piner

Discus
15th NCS MOC 135-6
139-11 6th 2013


Austin Benson
11, Middletown
Triple Jump
1st John O 40-0
42-0 10th 2013
1600 Relay
1st John O 3:48.77
3:41.02


Ian Bertolini-Haley
11, Willits
Pole Vault
1st CMC 10-0


Beau Brown
11, Ukiah

1600 Relay
1st Castleberry 3:39.17, split 54.5
1st Windsor Relays 3:43.19, split 55.0
2nd Viking Classic 3:35.79, split 53.9


Jonathan Christy
10, Casa Grande
Long Jump
20-2½ 10th 2013
400R
3rd NBL 44.97


Cyrus Corman-Gill
11, Santa Rosa
Shot Put
1st Special Relays 42-3
45-11½ 7th 2013


Steven De Souza
11, Rancho Cotate
Discus
11th NCS MOC 142-10


Coleman Drew
9, Middletown
1600 Relay
1st John O 3:48.77


Carlos Franco
10, Rancho Cotate
Triple Jump
3rd NBL 42-5
42-9¾ 6th 2013 Sophomore, 40-11¼ -1.2
400 Relay
1st Special Relays 46.27


Darian Galindo
11, Maria Carrillo
100
11.38 +1.5 =30th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
1st NBL 42.70
1st SR Twilight 42.98
1st Woody Wilson 43.11
1st Dan Gabor 43.63
1st Big Cat 44.14
2nd NCS Redwood 42.85
2nd Viking Classic 42.99
4th NCS MOC 42.41
42.41 EMPIRE RECORD


Miguel Garcia
10, Piner
300IH
42.12 6th 2013
Distance Medley
3rd Woody Wilson 10:48.66, 52.5 split


Paul Halton
11, Santa Rosa
2nd Viking Classic 12-0
12-0 =8th 2013


Aden Holmes
11, Santa Rosa
1600
4:28.63 10th 2013
4x800m Relay
1st Martinez Relays 8:34.40
Distance Medley
1st Martinez Relays 11:04.21
10:43.06 2013


Edgar Irizarry
10, Casa Grande

Pole Vault
15th NCS MOC 12-6
12-6 4th 2013


Chris Kewell
11, St. Helena

100
1st CMC 11.59
400 Relay
1st CMC 44.43


Alex Kotval
11, Windsor
Pole Vault
3rd NBL 12-6
12-6 =4th 2013


Casey Kramer
11, Petaluma
1600
3rd Viking Classic 4:23.86
4:23.86 5th 2013


JaJuan Lawson
11, Casa Grande

100
11.25 +2.2 7th 2013, 11.14+, 11.30 +0.4, 11.21 -0.9 in 2012
200
23.12 +0.0 10th 2013, 22.57 +0.8 in 2012
400R
3rd NBL 44.97


Tyler Lewis
11, Windsor
Long Lump
1st Castleberry 19-11¾


Cameron Long
11, Montgomery
800
2nd NBL 2:00.65
2:00.65 10th 2013
1600 Relay
2nd NBL 3:29.42


Mason Long
11, Maria Carrillo
300IH
3rd NBL 42.93
42.15 7th 2013


Donny Mack
11, Fort Bragg

Pole Vault
1st Castleberry 12-3
12-3 7th 2013


Gustavo Mandujano
10, Healdsburg

400 Relay
1st SCL 43.87


Joel Moens
11, Windsor
Triple Jump
1st Castleberry 39-11
42-3 9th 2013, 42-0¼ +0.9


Ty Pearson
9, Petaluma
1600 Relay
2nd SCL 3:34.81


Robert Pinomaki
11 , Santa Rosa
1600 Relay
1st Special Relays 3:38.05
3rd NBL 3:31.27


Zach Price
11, Windsor

800
1st Big Cat 1:59.56
1st Castleberry 2:02.69
1st Windsor Relays 2:05.64
3rd NBL 2:01.70
1:59.56 6th 2013
1600
16th NCS MOC 4:28.84
4:25.70 7th 2013
1500
1st Windsor Relays 4:14.64


Nicholas Rauch
10, Casa Grande

1600
3rd NBL 4:24.62
4:24.62 6th 2013
3200
9:49.53 8th 2013


Efren Reyes
11, Piner

3200
13th NCS MOC 9:42.46
9:42.46 4th 2013
1600
4:29.45 2013
Distance Medley
3rd Woody Wilson 10:48.66, 3:20.4 split 1200m


DJ Russell
11, Maria Carrillo

300IH
2nd NBL 42.77
110HH
16.61 -0.4 10th 2013


Nick Santos
11, Middletown

400
1st CMC 51.34
51.12 7th 2013


Barrett Southern
11, Middletown
300IH
42.59 10th 2013
1600 Relay
1st John O 3:48.77
3:41.02 2013


Hunter Straub
10, Windsor

High Jump
1st Castleberry 6-2
2nd NCS Redwood 6-2
3rd NBL 6-0
6-2 3rd 2013


Geddi Tavares
10, Windsor

110HH
1st Windsor Relays 16.64
3rd NBL 16.30 +0.7
15.99 7th 2013, 16.02 -0.4
100
1st Castleberry 11.49
11.14+


Kyle Vannetti
11, Analy

200
2nd SCL 23.05 +1.7
22.98 6th 2013, 23.05 +1.7 24th All-Time wind legal
100
2nd SCL 11.41 +0.0
11.31 9th 2013, 11.41 +0.0 =35th All-Time wind legal
400 Relay
2nd SCL 44.57


Jake Viter
11, Maria Carrillo

400
51.65 10th 2013
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 3:25.66
1st NBL 3:27.57
1st Dan Gabor 3:29.49
1st Big Cat 3:29.65
1st SR Twilight 3:29.91
2nd Woody Wilson 3:22.70
4th Stanford 3:24.28
3:19.41 trials MOC, 6th Performance All-Time, 52.5 split


If you have a good photo of anyone missing please email me.
jimcrowhurst@comcast.net