Maria Carrillo wins division II title for the third year in a row and have won a section championship 7 times in last 10 years.
First times since 2004 we have not had an individual champion.
Story, Photos
Maria Carrillo photo

State Meet qualifiers, 19 Empire girls, All state qualifing teams

Division II

Maria Carrillo team
Shaz Breedlove, Cecilia Avelar, Mackenzi Segraves, Carolina Avelar, Sophia Mahoney, Sam Perry, Shannon Palladino

Casa Grande team
Saskia Vanommeren-Egberts, Adria Barich, Andrea Gonzalez, Ileana Moon, Emma Moon, Chase Falk, Hailey Falk

Delaney White, Santa Rosa
Hannah Haley, Windsor

Division III
Madison Parratt, Petaluma

Division V
Erin Thomas, Mendocino
Alyssa Goody, Sonoma Academy

Girls Hayward High School 3 mile NCS course

DIVISION I 8:30 A.M.
DIVISION II 9:05 A.M.
DIVISION III 10:40 A.M.
DIVISION V 11:45 A.M.
DIVISION IV 12:50 P.M.

Top 50 Empire times, All girls
Shaz Breedlove 11 2 Maria Carrillo 18:30, All-NCS team
Erin Thomas 12 5 Mendocino 18:33, All-NCS team
Delaney White 10 2 Santa Rosa 18:34
Cecilia Avelar 10 2 Maria Carrillo 18:49
Saskia Vanommeren-Egberts 10 2 Casa Grande 18:55
Madison Parratt 10 3 Petaluma 18:57
Mackenzi Segraves 12 2 Maria Carrillo 19:06

Hannah Haley 12 2 Windsor 19:08
Alyssa Goody 10 5 Sonoma Academy 19:14
Adria Barich 10 2 Casa Grande 19:15
Molly Foster 12 3 Analy 19:20
Carolina Avelar 10 2 Maria Carrillo 19:20
Andrea Gonzalez 11 2 Casa Grande 19:21
Ileana Moon 10 2 Casa Grande 19:33

Sophia Mahoney 12 2 Maria Carrillo 19:38
Sam Perry 11 2 Maria Carrillo 19:46
Shannon Palladino 11 2 Maria Carrillo 19:49
Paloma Romero 12 4 Piner 19:52
Ana Drake-Tripp 11 4 Healdsburg 20:02
Emma Moon 9 2 Casa Grande 20:06
Chase Falk 10 2 Casa Grande 20:13

Erica Ruiz 12 3 Rancho Cotate 20:14
Aimee Holland 10 2 Santa Rosa 20:15
Lauren Ray 11 2 Montgomery 20:15
Lilla Nagy 9 4 Healdsburg 20:33
Katherine Wong 11 2 Ukiah 20:35
Sarah Withers 12 2 Santa Rosa 20:43
Emma Douch 9 3 Analy 20:51

Michelle Camara 12 4 Piner 20:52
Molika Ouk 10 4 Piner 20:56
Meghan Beare 10 5 Clear Lake 20:56
Molly Kinahan 11 2 Montgomery 21:03
Hailey Falk 11 2 Casa Grande 21:07
Angela Romerc 11 5 Cloverdale 21:10
Katie Edwards 9 5 Cloverdale 21:10
Mazie Lewis 10 2 Santa Rosa 21:10

Anna Kaufman 9 2 Windsor 21:12
Jodi Pasquini 10 2 Santa Rosa 21:15
Mayra Villa 12 4 Piner 21:16
Jessica O’Hanlon 11 3 Petaluma 21:16
Taylor Linhart 12 3 Rancho Cotate 21:17
Emily Richter 10 2 Montgomery 21:18

Maddy Libbey 10 3 Sonoma Valley 21:23
Allegra Robertshaw 9 2 Windsor 21:27
Stephanie Vajto 11 4 El Molino 21:41
Amanda Bedoka 10 3 Rancho Cotate 21:47
aith Couchot 10 2 Montgomery 21:53
Alison Roper 10 3 Petaluma 21:57
FJoelle Eberhart 11 2 Montgomery 21:57
Zephyr Girard 10 2 Ukiah 22:00

8. 309 Maria Carrillo (19:05 95:23 1:08)
13. 451 Casa Grande (19:26 97:10 1:11)
32. 933 Santa Rosa (20:24 101:57 2:41)
43. 1226 Piner (21:04 105:18 2:30)
46. 1332 Petaluma (21:18 106:30 3:15)
47. 1347 Montgomery (21:18 106:26 1:42)

POST SEASON CHAMPIONS

Past Results 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000-1954

Splits
Top 3
5:55.6 (5:55.6),9:29.4 (3:33.8),16:06.5 (6:37.2), 18:30 Shaz Breedlove, Maria Carrillo
5:54.5 (5:54.5),9:25.4 (3:31.0),16:04.1 (6:38.7), 18:33 Erin Thomas, Mendocino
5:53.9 (5:53.9),9:25.5 (3:31.7),16:03.0 (6:37.5), 18:34 Delaney White, Santa Rosa

Splits, order is place at last split before finish.
D2
1 Hernandez Alexandra Livermore 16:01.10 5:53.9 (5:53.9),9:25.3 (3:31.4),16:01.1 (6:35.9)
2 White Delaney Santa Rosa 1.90 5:53.9 (5:53.9),9:25.5 (3:31.7),16:03.0 (6:37.5)
3 Breedlove Shaz Maria Carrillo 3.50 5:55.6 (5:55.6),9:29.4 (3:33.8),16:06.5 (6:37.2)
4 Xu Sonia Alameda 8.30 6:06.6 (6:06.6),9:42.5 (3:36.0),16:14.8 (6:32.4)
5 Kennedy Dylan Washington 1.60 5:55.1 (5:55.1),9:30.4 (3:35.3),16:16.4 (6:46.1)
6 Avelar Cecilia Maria Carrillo 5.90 5:56.3 (5:56.3),9:34.3 (3:38.1),16:22.3 (6:48.0)
7 Busby Jamie College Park 1.00 6:05.4 (6:05.4),9:42.6 (3:37.2),16:23.3 (6:40.7)
8 Vanommeren-Eg Saskia Casa Grande 0.20 5:56.4 (5:56.4),9:30.0 (3:33.7),16:23.5 (6:53.5)
9 Haley Hannah Windsor 9.50 5:57.1 (5:57.1),9:37.9 (3:40.9),16:33.0 (6:55.1)
10 Vetter Lara Alameda 0.30 6:11.6 (6:11.6),9:51.2 (3:39.6),16:33.3 (6:42.2)
11 Segraves Mackenzi Maria Carrillo 1.00 6:10.0 (6:10.0),9:50.6 (3:40.6),16:34.3 (6:43.8)
12 Mundrane Caitlyn Northgate 8.60 6:09.0 (6:09.0),9:47.8 (3:38.8),16:42.9 (6:55.1)
13 Gamboa Gabrielle Dublin 0.30 6:05.5 (6:05.5),9:47.3 (3:41.8),16:43.2 (6:55.9)
14 Coyle Megan Northgate 0.30 6:09.5 (6:09.5),9:51.6 (3:42.2),16:43.5 (6:51.9)
15 Avelar Carolina Maria Carrillo 1.80 6:07.8 (6:07.8),9:49.6 (3:41.9),16:45.3 (6:55.8)
16 Barich Adria Casa Grande 0.50 6:08.3 (6:08.3),9:50.3 (3:42.1),16:45.8 (6:55.5)

D3
1 Leach Brighie Campolindo 15:06.30 5:38.0 (5:38.0),8:57.0 (3:19.1),15:06.3 (6:09.3)
2 Hansel Chloe Las Lomas 34.10 5:50.4 (5:50.4),9:17.4 (3:27.1),15:40.4 (6:23.1)
3 Timbrell Allie Alhambra 3.00 5:44.1 (5:44.1),9:10.6 (3:26.6),15:43.4 (6:32.8)
4 Johnson Rachel Campolindo 3.10 5:51.9 (5:51.9),9:21.7 (3:29.8),15:46.5 (6:24.8)
5 Orders Mary Campolindo 0.10 5:51.5 (5:51.5),9:21.2 (3:29.8),15:46.6 (6:25.5)
6 Amen Jourdan Bishop O’dowd 0.80 5:54.3 (5:54.3),9:24.3 (3:30.1),15:47.4 (6:23.1)
7 Cooke Julia Bishop O’dowd 0.90 5:52.7 (5:52.7),9:22.1 (3:29.4),15:48.3 (6:26.3)
8 Murphy Glennis Redwood 14.00 5:52.4 (5:52.4),9:25.4 (3:33.0),16:02.3 (6:36.9)
9 Taketa Sammy Acalanes 0.80 5:55.4 (5:55.4),9:25.9 (3:30.5),16:03.1 (6:37.3)
10 Shipway Haley Campolindo 3 6.70 6:01.2 (6:01.2),9:32.9 (3:31.7),16:09.8 (6:36.9)
11 Cella Sarah Campolindo 8.50 5:57.7 (5:57.7),9:32.5 (3:34.8),16:18.3 (6:45.8)
12 Powell Robin Campolindo 0.20 6:02.2 (6:02.2),9:37.7 (3:35.5),16:18.5 (6:40.8)
13 Taylor Grace Bishop O’dowd 2.90 5:59.8 (5:59.8),9:36.6 (3:36.9),16:21.4 (6:44.8)
14 Parratt Madison Petaluma 8.00 5:54.8 (5:54.8),9:31.8 (3:37.1),16:29.4 (6:57.6)
15 Gallagher Emma Redwood 3.00 6:06.1 (6:06.1),9:48.1 (3:42.0),16:32.4 (6:44.3)
16 Wenzel Megan Las Lomas 1.90 6:07.8 (6:07.8),9:47.6 (3:39.9),16:34.3 (6:46.8)
17 Hight Madison Las Lomas 1.20 6:03.4 (6:03.4),9:46.1 (3:42.8),16:35.5 (6:49.4)
18 Polich Sydney Las Lomas 8.70 6:08.8 (6:08.8),9:49.2 (3:40.4),16:44.2 (6:55.1)
19 Stankus Elise Las Lomas 0.90 6:09.5 (6:09.5),9:49.6 (3:40.2),16:45.1 (6:55.5)
20 Foster Molly Analy 0.90 5:58.8 (5:58.8),9:43.8 (3:45.1),16:46.0 (7:02.2)

D4
1 Coonfield Morgin McKinleyville 15:11.20 5:34.9 (5:34.9),8:54.2 (3:19.3),15:11.2 (6:17.1)
2 Moore Spencer St. Mary’s College 43.80 5:38.2 (5:38.2),9:13.7 (3:35.5),15:55.0 (6:41.3)
3 Pigg Chloe Arcata 6.10 5:52.1 (5:52.1),9:25.9 (3:33.9),16:01.1 (6:35.2)
4 Barros Michaela Fortuna 6.90 5:52.3 (5:52.3),9:26.1 (3:33.9),16:08.0 (6:42.0)
5 Noto Sophia Sir Francis Drake 13.00 6:00.6 (6:00.6),9:36.3 (3:35.8),16:21.0 (6:44.8)
6 Ford Elise Arcata 8.70 6:03.7 (6:03.7),9:42.0 (3:38.3),16:29.7 (6:47.8)
7 Ziegler Zoe Arcata 3.60 6:04.8 (6:04.8),9:44.3 (3:39.6),16:33.3 (6:49.0)
8 Jenkins Chloe St. Mary’s College Hs 4.20 6:06.5 (6:06.5),9:45.8 (3:39.3),16:37.5 (6:51.7)
9 Mills Sophia Piedmont 8.20 6:09.1 (6:09.1),9:50.4 (3:41.3),16:45.7 (6:55.4)
10 MacCracken Sophie Piedmont 0.00 6:09.1 (6:09.1),9:50.4 (3:41.4),16:45.7 (6:55.3)
11 Hymel Ella St. Mary’s College Hs 6.30 6:14.0 (6:14.0),9:57.7 (3:43.7),16:52.0 (6:54.3)
12 Liu Skyler Piedmont 0.30 6:09.3 (6:09.3),9:50.5 (3:41.2),16:52.3 (7:01.8)
13 Miller Aislinn Sir Francis Drake 1.00 6:11.0 (6:11.0),9:53.2 (3:42.3),16:53.3 (7:00.2)
14 Romero Paloma Piner 0.10 6:12.9 (6:12.9),9:54.5 (3:41.7),16:53.4 (6:58.9)

D5
1 Maxwell Julia Branson 15:31.90 5:50.9 (5:50.9),9:15.0 (3:24.1),15:31.9 (6:17.0)
2 Dicke Molly Lick Wilmerding 27.70 5:57.1 (5:57.1),9:29.5 (3:32.4),15:59.6 (6:30.2)
3 Thomas Erin Mendocino 4.50 5:54.5 (5:54.5),9:25.4 (3:31.0),16:04.1 (6:38.7)
4 Von Eschen Andie Lick Wilmerding 1.30 5:53.8 (5:53.8),9:25.4 (3:31.6),16:05.4 (6:40.0)
5 Aguila Veronica St. Joseph Notre Dame 11.50 5:56.8 (5:56.8),9:30.2 (3:33.4),16:16.9 (6:46.7)
6 McCullough Bevin Marin Academy 13.80 5:58.4 (5:58.4),9:36.4 (3:38.0),16:30.7 (6:54.4)
7 Brown Grace Athenian 2.90 5:57.6 (5:57.6),9:34.7 (3:37.2),16:33.6 (6:58.9)
8 Goody Alyssa Sonoma Academy 3.60 6:07.6 (6:07.6),9:44.8 (3:37.2),16:37.2 (6:52.4)

Results courtesy of Record Timing

NCS CIF Cross Country Championships 11/23/13 
Hayward High School Course -3.0 Miles
Results by Record Timing -www.RecordTiming.com

Division 1 Girls Individual Results 

Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Christine Bayliss 11 1 San Ramon Valley 17:30 5:50 T
2 2 Megan McCandless 10 1 Granada 17:36 5:52 I
3 3 Brooke Starn 10 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 17:54 5:58 T
4 4 Madison Ricks 12 1 California 18:01 6:01 I
5 5 Nicole Anthony 12 1 Castro Valley 18:02 6:01 I
6 6 Carly Lutz 12 1 San Ramon Valley 18:13 6:05 T
7 7 Meredith Corda 9 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 18:21 6:07 T
8 8 Emily Wylie 10 1 Liberty 18:22 6:08 I
9 9 Kai Bohannon 9 1 Liberty 18:24 6:08 I
10 10 Melodie Leroudier 10 1 Amador Valley 18:26 6:09  
11 11 Taylor Lawsen 10 1 Granada 18:27 6:09  
12 12 Christy Hammill 11 1 San Ramon Valley 18:34 6:12 T
13 13 Kim Sannajust 12 1 Amador Valley 18:35 6:12  
14 14 Alexandria Tucker 10 1 Dougherty Valley 18:39 6:13  
15 15 Jesse Hardman 9 1 Liberty 18:48 6:16  
16 16 Sophie Hartley 12 1 Granada 18:51 6:17  
17 17 Annaka Green 10 1 Amador Valley 18:56 6:19  
18 18 Helen Guo 10 1 Dougherty Valley 18:58 6:20  
19 19 Madi Jeha 10 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 18:58 6:20 T
20 20 Sarah Hay 12 1 Dougherty Valley 19:01 6:21  
21 21 Karly Laffer 9 1 Amador Valley 19:05 6:22  
22 22 Lindy Zeng 12 1 Mission San Jose 19:06 6:22  
23 23 Emma Armstrong 11 1 Castro Valley 19:12 6:24  
24 24 Haleigh Atkinson 12 1 Granada 19:12 6:24  
25 25 Catherine Kiser 9 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 19:14 6:25 T
26 26 Smita Nalluri 11 1 Amador Valley 19:14 6:25  
27 27 Erin Herting 12 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 19:15 6:25 T
28 28 Elizabeth Hu 10 1 Mission San Jose 19:19 6:27  
29 29 Eva Townsend 12 1 Berkeley 19:23 6:28  
30 30 Taylor Jang 12 1 Mission San Jose 19:26 6:29  
31 31 Emma Sage 12 1 Amador Valley 19:29 6:30  
32 32 Lauren Reed 12 1 San Ramon Valley 19:31 6:31 T
33 33 Emily Evans 12 1 San Ramon Valley 19:31 6:31 T
34 34 Alexandra Newsom 10 1 James Logan 19:36 6:32  
35 35 Kathy Camenzind 12 1 California 19:44 6:35  
36 36 Kailey Dunlap 12 1 San Ramon Valley 19:45 6:35 T
37 37 Arianna Alfaro 10 1 Castro Valley 19:49 6:37  
38 38 Alexandria Embody 11 1 Castro Valley 19:49 6:37  
39 39 Katie Reddick 10 1 Granada 19:51 6:37  
40 40 Emily Gines 10 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 19:51 6:37 T
41 41 Amihan Agustin 12 1 James Logan 19:56 6:39  
42 42 Caroline Carey 11 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 19:56 6:39 T
43 43 Delaney Sparling 10 1 Heritage 19:57 6:39  
44 44 Victoria Winter 11 1 Granada 19:57 6:39  
45 45 Ashlyn Adams 9 1 Liberty 19:57 6:39  
46 46 Elizabeth Rickey 10 1 Irvington 20:06 6:42  
47 47 Juliet Logan 12 1 Amador Valley 20:10 6:44  
48 48 Annjellica Nubla 11 1 Heritage 20:10 6:44  
49 49 Katherine Embody 12 1 Castro Valley 20:17 6:46  
50 50 Mavis Zeng 10 1 Mission San Jose 20:23 6:48  
51 51 Tori Bryan 10 1 Heritage 20:26 6:49  
52 52 Rachel Barcklay 10 1 Berkeley 20:27 6:49  
53 53 Leigha Paulson 12 1 Freedom 20:30 6:50  
54 54 Sarah Franklin 12 1 Granada 20:33 6:51  
55 55 Cayla Dulay 10 1 Deer Valley 20:33 6:51  
56 56 Melissa Loza 9 1 Freedom 20:36 6:52  
57 57 Rita Landski 9 1 Liberty 20:36 6:52  
58 58 Kelsey Pontius 10 1 Freedom 20:42 6:54  
59 59 Amelia Huster 9 1 Berkeley 20:43 6:55  
60 60 Deandre Lee 12 1 James Logan 20:48 6:56  
61 61 Sarah Fung 10 1 Castro Valley 20:53 6:58  
62 62 Alexandria Tran 11 1 California 20:55 6:59  
63 63 Karin Uzawa 10 1 Berkeley 20:58 7:00  
64 64 Minji Koo 11 1 Mission San Jose 21:00 7:00  
65 65 Angelica Pollard 11 1 California 21:02 7:01  
66 66 Yanet Paredes 10 1 James Logan 21:04 7:02  
67 67 J’Ley Fagalar 12 1 Deer Valley 21:06 7:02  
68 68 Lydia Chew 9 1 Mission San Jose 21:07 7:03  
69 69 Kelley Dixon 11 1 Foothill 21:07 7:03  
70 70 Michelle Schantz 11 1 Castro Valley 21:09 7:03  
71 71 Grace Kuester 11 1 San Ramon Valley 21:09 7:03 T
72 72 Bailey Dow 9 1 Liberty 21:10 7:04  
73 73 Elena Pearson 12 1 Irvington 21:12 7:04  
74 74 Mira Gordon 9 1 Berkeley 21:16 7:06  
75 75 Adviti Atluri 10 1 Mission San Jose 21:17 7:06  
76 76 Alexandria Peregrino 10 1 Dougherty Valley 21:18 7:06  
77 77 Michelle Young 11 1 San Leandro 21:19 7:07  
78 78 Andie Lindeman 9 1 Deer Valley 21:24 7:08  
79 79 Chaia Cherques-Wyat 9 1 Berkeley 21:24 7:08  
80 80 Karen Manalac 10 1 James Logan 21:26 7:09  
81 81 Ariella Rosenberg 10 1 San Leandro 21:27 7:09  
82 82 Skyler Duignan 9 1 Heritage 21:28 7:10  
83 83 Karina Phan 10 1 James Logan 21:34 7:12  
84 84 Aubrey Scheibel 9 1 Irvington 21:38 7:13  
85 85 Laura Beccera 11 1 Freedom 21:40 7:14  
86 86 Amanda Pedersen 11 1 Heritage 21:40 7:14  
87 87 Wenqian Deng 10 1 San Leandro 21:41 7:14  
88 88 Pritha Roy 12 1 Irvington 21:46 7:16  
89 89 Joyce Xu 11 1 Dougherty Valley 21:47 7:16  
90 90 Annie Kasnchak 9 1 California 21:48 7:16  
91 91 Amanda Chin 9 1 Foothill 21:49 7:17  
92 92 Alison Ou 11 1 Foothill 21:50 7:17  
93 93 Kairo O’Connor 9 1 Deer Valley 21:50 7:17  
94 94 Sydney Berrios 12 1 Liberty 21:52 7:18  
95 95 Shawna McAvoy 10 1 Irvington 22:05 7:22  
96 96 Wendy Ho 12 1 James Logan 22:06 7:22  
97 97 Molly O’Donnell 10 1 Irvington 22:10 7:24  
98 98 Scarlett Guo 11 1 Dougherty Valley 22:13 7:25  
99   Christina Fierro 12 1 Pittsburg 22:16 7:26  
100 99 Sydney Lim 10 1 Heritage 22:18 7:26  
101 100 Nina Harpell 11 1 Foothill 22:21 7:27  
102 101 Fiona Gee 11 1 San Leandro 22:24 7:28  
103 102 Maria Subias 10 1 Freedom 22:31 7:31  
104 103 Monique Paris 12 1 Freedom 22:35 7:32  
105 104 Caroline Cho 10 1 Foothill 22:44 7:35  
106 105 Claire Haug 10 1 Berkeley 22:49 7:37  
107 106 Lareana Toralba 11 1 Heritage 22:52 7:38  
108   Jacinda Wollenweber 11 1 Pittsburg 22:56 7:39  
109 107 Annie Zhang 11 1 Dougherty Valley 23:06 7:42  
110 108 Mikhaela Santos 11 1 California 23:24 7:48  
111 109 Kelsey Shinn 10 1 Foothill 23:44 7:55  
112 110 Helen He 12 1 San Leandro 23:57 7:59  
113   Melanie Torres 11 1 Pittsburg 24:40 8:14  
114   Margarita Gonzales 12 1 Pittsburg 25:11 8:24  
115 111 Sasha Newman 12 1 Deer Valley 25:59 8:40  

Division 1 Girls Team Scores

1. 81 Monte Vista(ncs) ( 18:45 1:33:42 1:21)
=======================================
1 3 Brooke Starn 10 1 17:54
2 7 Meredith Corda 9 1 18:21
3 19 Madi Jeha 10 1 18:58
4 25 Catherine Kiser 9 1 19:14
5 27 Erin Herting 12 1 19:15
6 ( 40) Emily Gines 10 1 19:51
7 ( 42) Caroline Carey 11 1 19:56

2. 84 San Ramon Valley ( 18:40 1:33:19 2:01)
=======================================
1 1 Christine Bayliss 11 1 17:30
2 6 Carly Lutz 12 1 18:13
3 12 Christy Hammill 11 1 18:34
4 32 Lauren Reed 12 1 19:31
5 33 Emily Evans 12 1 19:31
6 ( 36) Kailey Dunlap 12 1 19:45
7 ( 71) Grace Kuester 11 1 21:09

3. 87 Amador Valley ( 18:52 1:34:16 0:48)
=======================================
1 10 Melodie Leroudier 10 1 18:26
2 13 Kim Sannajust 12 1 18:35
3 17 Annaka Green 10 1 18:56
4 21 Karly Laffer 9 1 19:05
5 26 Smita Nalluri 11 1 19:14
6 ( 31) Emma Sage 12 1 19:29
7 ( 47) Juliet Logan 12 1 20:10

4. 92 Granada ( 18:48 1:33:57 2:15)
=======================================
1 2 Megan McCandless 10 1 17:36
2 11 Taylor Lawsen 10 1 18:27
3 16 Sophie Hartley 12 1 18:51
4 24 Haleigh Atkinson 12 1 19:12
5 39 Katie Reddick 10 1 19:51
6 ( 44) Victoria Winter 11 1 19:57
7 ( 54) Sarah Franklin 12 1 20:33

5. 134 Liberty ( 19:14 1:36:07 2:14)
=======================================
1 8 Emily Wylie 10 1 18:22
2 9 Kai Bohannon 9 1 18:24
3 15 Jesse Hardman 9 1 18:48
4 45 Ashlyn Adams 9 1 19:57
5 57 Rita Landski 9 1 20:36
6 ( 72) Bailey Dow 9 1 21:10
7 ( 94) Sydney Berrios 12 1 21:52

6. 152 Castro Valley ( 19:26 1:37:09 2:15)
=======================================
1 5 Nicole Anthony 12 1 18:02
2 23 Emma Armstrong 11 1 19:12
3 37 Arianna Alfaro 10 1 19:49
4 38 Alexandria Embody 11 1 19:49
5 49 Katherine Embody 12 1 20:17
6 ( 61) Sarah Fung 10 1 20:53
7 ( 70) Michelle Schantz 11 1 21:09

7. 194 Mission San Jose ( 19:51 1:39:14 1:54)
=======================================
1 22 Lindy Zeng 12 1 19:06
2 28 Elizabeth Hu 10 1 19:19
3 30 Taylor Jang 12 1 19:26
4 50 Mavis Zeng 10 1 20:23
5 64 Minji Koo 11 1 21:00
6 ( 68) Lydia Chew 9 1 21:07
7 ( 75) Adviti Atluri 10 1 21:17

8. 217 Dougherty Valley ( 19:57 1:39:43 3:08)
=======================================
1 14 Alexandria Tucker 10 1 18:39
2 18 Helen Guo 10 1 18:58
3 20 Sarah Hay 12 1 19:01
4 76 Alexandria Peregrino 10 1 21:18
5 89 Joyce Xu 11 1 21:47
6 ( 98) Scarlett Guo 11 1 22:13
7 (107) Annie Zhang 11 1 23:06

9. 256 California ( 20:18 1:41:30 3:47)
=======================================
1 4 Madison Ricks 12 1 18:01
2 35 Kathy Camenzind 12 1 19:44
3 62 Alexandria Tran 11 1 20:55
4 65 Angelica Pollard 11 1 21:02
5 90 Annie Kasnchak 9 1 21:48
6 (108) Mikhaela Santos 11 1 23:24

10. 277 Berkeley ( 20:34 1:42:47 1:53)
=======================================
1 29 Eva Townsend 12 1 19:23
2 52 Rachel Barcklay 10 1 20:27
3 59 Amelia Huster 9 1 20:43
4 63 Karin Uzawa 10 1 20:58
5 74 Mira Gordon 9 1 21:16
6 ( 79) Chaia Cherques-Wyat 9 1 21:24
7 (105) Claire Haug 10 1 22:49

11. 281 James Logan ( 20:34 1:42:50 1:50)
=======================================
1 34 Alexandra Newsom 10 1 19:36
2 41 Amihan Agustin 12 1 19:56
3 60 Deandre Lee 12 1 20:48
4 66 Yanet Paredes 10 1 21:04
5 80 Karen Manalac 10 1 21:26
6 ( 83) Karina Phan 10 1 21:34
7 ( 96) Wendy Ho 12 1 22:06

12. 310 Heritage ( 20:45 1:43:41 1:43)
=======================================
1 43 Delaney Sparling 10 1 19:57
2 48 Annjellica Nubla 11 1 20:10
3 51 Tori Bryan 10 1 20:26
4 82 Skyler Duignan 9 1 21:28
5 86 Amanda Pedersen 11 1 21:40
6 ( 99) Sydney Lim 10 1 22:18
7 (106) Lareana Toralba 11 1 22:52

13. 354 Freedom ( 21:12 1:45:59 2:01)
=======================================
1 53 Leigha Paulson 12 1 20:30
2 56 Melissa Loza 9 1 20:36
3 58 Kelsey Pontius 10 1 20:42
4 85 Laura Beccera 11 1 21:40
5 102 Maria Subias 10 1 22:31
6 (103) Monique Paris 12 1 22:35

14. 386 Irvington ( 21:22 1:46:47 1:59)
=======================================
1 46 Elizabeth Rickey 10 1 20:06
2 73 Elena Pearson 12 1 21:12
3 84 Aubrey Scheibel 9 1 21:38
4 88 Pritha Roy 12 1 21:46
5 95 Shawna McAvoy 10 1 22:05
6 ( 97) Molly O’Donnell 10 1 22:10

15. 404 Deer Valley ( 22:11 1:50:52 5:26)
=======================================
1 55 Cayla Dulay 10 1 20:33
2 67 J’Ley Fagalar 12 1 21:06
3 78 Andie Lindeman 9 1 21:24
4 93 Kairo O’Connor 9 1 21:50
5 111 Sasha Newman 12 1 25:59

16. 456 Foothill ( 21:59 1:49:51 1:37)
=======================================
1 69 Kelley Dixon 11 1 21:07
2 91 Amanda Chin 9 1 21:49
3 92 Alison Ou 11 1 21:50
4 100 Nina Harpell 11 1 22:21
5 104 Caroline Cho 10 1 22:44
6 (109) Kelsey Shinn 10 1 23:44

17. 456 San Leandro ( 22:10 1:50:48 2:38)
=======================================
1 77 Michelle Young 11 1 21:19
2 81 Ariella Rosenberg 10 1 21:27
3 87 Wenqian Deng 10 1 21:41
4 101 Fiona Gee 11 1 22:24
5 110 Helen He 12 1 23:57

 

Division 2 Girls Individual Results 

Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Alexandra Hernandez 12 2 Livermore 18:23 6:08 I
2 2 Shaz Breedlove 11 2 Maria Carrillo 18:30 6:10 T
3 3 Delaney White 10 2 Santa Rosa 18:34 6:12 I
4 4 Dylan Kennedy 11 2 Washington (ncs) 18:45 6:15 I
5 5 Jamie Busby 10 2 College Park 18:49 6:17 I
6 6 Cecilia Avelar 10 2 Maria Carrillo 18:49 6:17 T
7 7 Lara Vetter 9 2 Alameda 18:55 6:19 T
8 8 Saskia Vanommeren-Eg 10 2 Casa Grande 18:55 6:19 T
9 9 Sonia Xu 12 2 Alameda 18:56 6:19 T
10 10 Mackenzi Segraves 12 2 Maria Carrillo 19:06 6:22 T
11   Hannah Haley 12 2 Windsor 19:08 6:23 I
12 11 Caitlyn Mundrane 12 2 Northgate 19:10 6:24  
13 12 Megan Coyle 11 2 Northgate 19:11 6:24  
14 13 Adria Barich 10 2 Casa Grande 19:15 6:25 T
15 14 Jessie Boucher 9 2 Northgate 19:16 6:26  
16 15 Mariko Stenstedt 12 2 Alameda 19:16 6:26 T
17 16 Aino Tanaka 11 2 Northgate 19:19 6:27  
18 17 Kajol Maheshwari 10 2 Livermore 19:19 6:27  
19 18 Carolina Avelar 10 2 Maria Carrillo 19:20 6:27 T
20 19 Andrea Gonzalez 11 2 Casa Grande 19:21 6:27 T
21 20 Gabrielle Gamboa 10 2 Dublin 19:24 6:28  
22 21 Ileana Moon 10 2 Casa Grande 19:33 6:31 T
23 22 Sophia Mahoney 12 2 Maria Carrillo 19:38 6:33 T
24 23 Emily Dowey 11 2 College Park 19:41 6:34  
25 24 Sam Perry 11 2 Maria Carrillo 19:46 6:36 T
26 25 Shannon Palladino 11 2 Maria Carrillo 19:49 6:37 T
27 26 Christine Minor 11 2 Alameda 19:49 6:37 T
28 27 Polly Fong 12 2 Alameda 19:51 6:37 T
29 28 Natalie Ruzicka 9 2 Clayton Valley 19:52 6:38  
30 29 Kyra Ortiz 12 2 Clayton Valley 19:57 6:39  
31 30 Julia Cunniffe 11 2 Carondelet 19:59 6:40  
32 31 Lindsay Mondloch 11 2 Clayton Valley 20:05 6:42  
33 32 Emma Moon 9 2 Casa Grande 20:06 6:42 T
34 33 Meera Mehta 9 2 Washington (ncs) 20:06 6:42  
35 34 Chase Falk 10 2 Casa Grande 20:13 6:45 T
36 35 Aimee Holland 10 2 Santa Rosa 20:15 6:45  
37 36 Lauren Ray 11 2 Montgomery 20:15 6:45  
38 37 Nikki Amberg 10 2 Carondelet 20:19 6:47  
39 38 Laura McFarland 9 2 Carondelet 20:21 6:47  
40 39 Dana Anex 11 2 Livermore 20:23 6:48  
41 40 Elise Yuen 12 2 Alameda 20:23 6:48 T
42 41 Selina Saliba 11 2 College Park 20:32 6:51  
43 42 Katherine Wong 11 2 Ukiah 20:35 6:52  
44 43 Hayley Miller 11 2 Carondelet 20:37 6:53  
45 44 Celeste Luna 12 2 Washington (ncs) 20:42 6:54  
46 45 Sarah Withers 12 2 Santa Rosa 20:43 6:55  
47 46 Allison Pang 11 2 Alameda 20:43 6:55 T
48 47 Nicole Chen 10 2 Dublin 20:46 6:56  
49 48 Kira Jatoft 11 2 Carondelet 20:48 6:56  
50 49 Mariana Perez 11 2 College Park 20:49 6:57  
51 50 Annalisa Watson 11 2 Dublin 20:52 6:58  
52 51 Molly Lianigan 9 2 Washington (ncs) 20:54 6:58  
53 52 Kelsey Blough 9 2 Northgate 21:02 7:01  
54 53 Molly Kinahan 11 2 Montgomery 21:03 7:01  
55 54 Sarah Verderame 9 2 Clayton Valley 21:05 7:02  
56 55 Hailey Falk 11 2 Casa Grande 21:07 7:03 T
57 56 Mazie Lewis 10 2 Santa Rosa 21:10 7:04  
58   Anna Kaufman 9 2 Windsor 21:12 7:04  
59 57 Danielle Dufek 11 2 Livermore 21:12 7:04  
60 58 Marcy Zamora 12 2 College Park 21:13 7:05  
61 59 Karrie Hunter 11 2 College Park 21:13 7:05  
62 60 Jessica Nguyen 9 2 Newark Memorial 21:14 7:05  
63   Medha Jayaraman 10 2 American 21:15 7:05  
64   Felicia Lin 10 2 American 21:15 7:05  
65 61 Jodi Pasquini 10 2 Santa Rosa 21:15 7:05  
66 62 Emily Richter 10 2 Montgomery 21:18 7:06  
67   Divya Madhavan 12 2 American 21:23 7:08  
68 63 Vanessa Gan 10 2 Washington (ncs) 21:24 7:08  
69 64 Karina Gurusiddaiah 11 2 Dublin 21:26 7:09  
70   Allegra Robertshaw 9 2 Windsor 21:27 7:09  
71 65 Cynthia Weng 11 2 Washington (ncs) 21:28 7:10  
72   Madelyn Toriano 9 2 American 21:29 7:10  
73 66 Kimberly Yau 12 2 Arroyo 21:29 7:10  
74 67 Taryn Niederberger 11 2 College Park 21:36 7:12  
75 68 Christine Larisch 9 2 Washington (ncs) 21:36 7:12  
76 69 Alyssa Citero 11 2 Carondelet 21:36 7:12  
77 70 Sarah Deng 12 2 Arroyo 21:37 7:13  
78 71 Sarah Carrico 10 2 Clayton Valley 21:41 7:14  
79 72 Lilian Kim 10 2 Dublin 21:44 7:15  
80 73 Emma Barash 9 2 Ukiah 21:45 7:15  
81 74 Faith Couchot 10 2 Montgomery 21:53 7:18  
82 75 Joelle Eberhart 11 2 Montgomery 21:57 7:19  
83 76 Zephyr Girard 10 2 Ukiah 22:00 7:20  
84 77 Gianna Passalacqua 10 2 Ukiah 22:09 7:23  
85 78 Jackie Regan 11 2 Carondelet 22:10 7:24  
86 79 Felecia Vengco 11 2 Newark Memorial 22:15 7:25  
87 80 Lauren Wardle 12 2 Clayton Valley 22:38 7:33  
88 81 Naomi Brown 9 2 Ukiah 22:42 7:34  
89 82 Selena Vengco 11 2 Newark Memorial 22:42 7:34  
90 83 Yesenia Pinedo 11 2 Newark Memorial 22:42 7:34  
91 84 May Anne Pejana 11 2 Ukiah 22:49 7:37  
92 85 Jessica Kwan 9 2 Montgomery 22:56 7:39  
93 86 Stephanie Roa 11 2 Newark Memorial 23:00 7:40  
94   Katie Rivara 12 2 Windsor 23:03 7:41  
95 87 Marlys Jeane 12 2 Santa Rosa 23:05 7:42  
96 88 Amacalli Duran 12 2 Hayward 23:06 7:42  
97 89 Caitlin Shaw 9 2 Montgomery 23:09 7:43  
98 90 Sarah Davidson 11 2 Livermore 23:11 7:44  
99 91 Ryane Preciado 12 2 Arroyo 23:13 7:45  
100 92 Elizabeth Guzman 9 2 Santa Rosa 23:26 7:49  
101 93 Sara Jimenez 10 2 Ukiah 23:40 7:54  
102 94 Yejia (gin Chen 12 2 Newark Memorial 23:49 7:57  
103 95 Miriam Centino-Anton 11 2 Hayward 23:54 7:58  
104 96 Alex Mora 12 2 Northgate 23:54 7:58  
105 97 Holly Burgess 9 2 Newark Memorial 23:58 8:00  
106 98 Vivian Siu 11 2 Arroyo 24:06 8:02  
107 99 Peggy Lau 10 2 Northgate 24:22 8:08  
108 100 Sruthi Veeragandham 11 2 Dublin 24:24 8:08  
109 101 Lanie Mae Esteban 11 2 Arroyo 24:28 8:10  
110 102 Christina Ruiz 11 2 Hayward 24:50 8:17  
111 103 Kasey Clendenen 10 2 Livermore 25:14 8:25  
112 104 Lezel Legados 9 2 Hayward 25:14 8:25  
113 105 Aleia Villanueva 11 2 Dublin 25:40 8:34  
114 106 Garrie Poon 12 2 Arroyo 25:50 8:37  
115 107 Esmeralda Lopez 11 2 Hayward 26:27 8:49  
116 108 Dennise Vasquez 11 2 Hayward 26:27 8:49  
117 109 Arlenn Galvan 10 2 Hayward 27:53 9:18  

Division 2 Girls Team Scores

1. 58 Maria Carrillo ( 19:05 1:35:23 1:08)
=======================================
1 2 Shaz Breedlove 11 2 18:30
2 6 Cecilia Avelar 10 2 18:49
3 10 Mackenzi Segraves 12 2 19:06
4 18 Carolina Avelar 10 2 19:20
5 22 Sophia Mahoney 12 2 19:38
6 ( 24) Sam Perry 11 2 19:46
7 ( 25) Shannon Palladino 11 2 19:49

2. 84 Alameda ( 19:22 1:36:47 0:56)
=======================================
1 7 Lara Vetter 9 2 18:55
2 9 Sonia Xu 12 2 18:56
3 15 Mariko Stenstedt 12 2 19:16
4 26 Christine Minor 11 2 19:49
5 27 Polly Fong 12 2 19:51
6 ( 40) Elise Yuen 12 2 20:23
7 ( 46) Allison Pang 11 2 20:43

3. 93 Casa Grande ( 19:26 1:37:10 1:11)
=======================================
1 8 Saskia Vanommeren-Eg 10 2 18:55
2 13 Adria Barich 10 2 19:15
3 19 Andrea Gonzalez 11 2 19:21
4 21 Ileana Moon 10 2 19:33
5 32 Emma Moon 9 2 20:06
6 ( 34) Chase Falk 10 2 20:13
7 ( 55) Hailey Falk 11 2 21:07

4. 105 Northgate ( 19:36 1:37:58 1:52)
=======================================
1 11 Caitlyn Mundrane 12 2 19:10
2 12 Megan Coyle 11 2 19:11
3 14 Jessie Boucher 9 2 19:16
4 16 Aino Tanaka 11 2 19:19
5 52 Kelsey Blough 9 2 21:02
6 ( 96) Alex Mora 12 2 23:54
7 ( 99) Peggy Lau 10 2 24:22

5. 176 College Park ( 20:13 1:41:04 2:24)
=======================================
1 5 Jamie Busby 10 2 18:49
2 23 Emily Dowey 11 2 19:41
3 41 Selina Saliba 11 2 20:32
4 49 Mariana Perez 11 2 20:49
5 58 Marcy Zamora 12 2 21:13
6 ( 59) Karrie Hunter 11 2 21:13
7 ( 67) Taryn Niederberger 11 2 21:36

6. 195 Washington (ncs) ( 20:23 1:41:51 2:39)
=======================================
1 4 Dylan Kennedy 11 2 18:45
2 33 Meera Mehta 9 2 20:06
3 44 Celeste Luna 12 2 20:42
4 51 Molly Lianigan 9 2 20:54
5 63 Vanessa Gan 10 2 21:24
6 ( 65) Cynthia Weng 11 2 21:28
7 ( 68) Christine Larisch 9 2 21:36

7. 196 Carondelet ( 20:25 1:42:04 0:49)
=======================================
1 30 Julia Cunniffe 11 2 19:59
2 37 Nikki Amberg 10 2 20:19
3 38 Laura McFarland 9 2 20:21
4 43 Hayley Miller 11 2 20:37
5 48 Kira Jatoft 11 2 20:48
6 ( 69) Alyssa Citero 11 2 21:36
7 ( 78) Jackie Regan 11 2 22:10

8. 200 Santa Rosa ( 20:24 1:41:57 2:41)
=======================================
1 3 Delaney White 10 2 18:34
2 35 Aimee Holland 10 2 20:15
3 45 Sarah Withers 12 2 20:43
4 56 Mazie Lewis 10 2 21:10
5 61 Jodi Pasquini 10 2 21:15
6 ( 87) Marlys Jeane 12 2 23:05
7 ( 92) Elizabeth Guzman 9 2 23:26

9. 204 Livermore ( 20:30 1:42:28 4:48)
=======================================
1 1 Alexandra Hernandez 12 2 18:23
2 17 Kajol Maheshwari 10 2 19:19
3 39 Dana Anex 11 2 20:23
4 57 Danielle Dufek 11 2 21:12
5 90 Sarah Davidson 11 2 23:11
6 (103) Kasey Clendenen 10 2 25:14

10. 213 Clayton Valley ( 20:32 1:42:40 1:49)
=======================================
1 28 Natalie Ruzicka 9 2 19:52
2 29 Kyra Ortiz 12 2 19:57
3 31 Lindsay Mondloch 11 2 20:05
4 54 Sarah Verderame 9 2 21:05
5 71 Sarah Carrico 10 2 21:41
6 ( 80) Lauren Wardle 12 2 22:38

11. 253 Dublin ( 20:51 1:44:12 2:20)
=======================================
1 20 Gabrielle Gamboa 10 2 19:24
2 47 Nicole Chen 10 2 20:46
3 50 Annalisa Watson 11 2 20:52
4 64 Karina Gurusiddaiah 11 2 21:26
5 72 Lilian Kim 10 2 21:44
6 (100) Sruthi Veeragandham 11 2 24:24
7 (105) Aleia Villanueva 11 2 25:40

12. 300 Montgomery ( 21:18 1:46:26 1:42)
=======================================
1 36 Lauren Ray 11 2 20:15
2 53 Molly Kinahan 11 2 21:03
3 62 Emily Richter 10 2 21:18
4 74 Faith Couchot 10 2 21:53
5 75 Joelle Eberhart 11 2 21:57
6 ( 85) Jessica Kwan 9 2 22:56
7 ( 89) Caitlin Shaw 9 2 23:09

13. 349 Ukiah ( 21:51 1:49:11 2:07)
=======================================
1 42 Katherine Wong 11 2 20:35
2 73 Emma Barash 9 2 21:45
3 76 Zephyr Girard 10 2 22:00
4 77 Gianna Passalacqua 10 2 22:09
5 81 Naomi Brown 9 2 22:42
6 ( 84) May Anne Pejana 11 2 22:49
7 ( 93) Sara Jimenez 10 2 23:40

14. 390 Newark Memorial ( 22:23 1:51:53 1:46)
=======================================
1 60 Jessica Nguyen 9 2 21:14
2 79 Felecia Vengco 11 2 22:15
3 82 Selena Vengco 11 2 22:42
4 83 Yesenia Pinedo 11 2 22:42
5 86 Stephanie Roa 11 2 23:00
6 ( 94) Yejia (gin Chen 12 2 23:49
7 ( 97) Holly Burgess 9 2 23:58

15. 426 Arroyo ( 22:59 1:54:53 2:59)
=======================================
1 66 Kimberly Yau 12 2 21:29
2 70 Sarah Deng 12 2 21:37
3 91 Ryane Preciado 12 2 23:13
4 98 Vivian Siu 11 2 24:06
5 101 Lanie Mae Esteban 11 2 24:28
6 (106) Garrie Poon 12 2 25:50

16. 496 Hayward ( 24:43 2:03:31 3:21)
=======================================
1 88 Amacalli Duran 12 2 23:06
2 95 Miriam Centino-Anton 11 2 23:54
3 102 Christina Ruiz 11 2 24:50
4 104 Lezel Legados 9 2 25:14
5 107 Esmeralda Lopez 11 2 26:27
6 (108) Dennise Vasquez 11 2 26:27
7 (109) Arlenn Galvan 10 2 27:53

 

Division 1 Boys Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Blair Hurlock 12 1 De La Salle 14:30 4:50 T
2 2 Mackey Carter 11 1 Castro Valley 15:28 5:10 I
3 3 Luke Williams 12 1 De La Salle 15:30 5:10 T
4 4 Austin Sanchez 11 1 De La Salle 15:33 5:11 T
5 5 Jason Intravaia 12 1 San Ramon Valley 15:35 5:12 I
6 6 Cristian Monsalud 11 1 James Logan 15:39 5:13 T
7 7 Peter Schlachte 11 1 Amador Valley 15:45 5:15 I
8 8 Solomon Demeku 12 1 Heritage 15:49 5:17 I
9 9 Sean Wanket 11 1 De La Salle 15:49 5:17 T
10 10 Jon Jon Monsalud 10 1 James Logan 15:54 5:18 T
11 11 Nico Bacogiannis 12 1 James Logan 16:00 5:20 T
12 12 Zach Beston 11 1 Amador Valley 16:05 5:22 I
13 13 Sanjeev Reddy 12 1 Irvington 16:05 5:22  
14 14 Matthew Schumann 11 1 De La Salle 16:06 5:22 T
15 15 Leo Skellenger 10 1 Granada 16:07 5:23  
16 16 Ryan Colaco 12 1 San Ramon Valley 16:08 5:23  
17 17 Roc Johnson 11 1 De La Salle 16:09 5:23 T
18 18 Jacob Drees 11 1 Heritage 16:09 5:23  
19 19 Austin Armstrong 11 1 Granada 16:11 5:24  
20 20 Neil Braganza 9 1 Dougherty Valley 16:12 5:24  
21 21 Brett Walsh 10 1 Amador Valley 16:14 5:25  
22 22 Benjamin Bennett 11 1 Liberty 16:20 5:27  
23 23 Jansen Quiros 12 1 James Logan 16:20 5:27 T
24 24 Aditya Jhanwar 11 1 Foothill 16:23 5:28  
25 25 Pranav Shekar 12 1 Irvington 16:24 5:28  
26 26 Austin Hoggatt 12 1 Granada 16:25 5:29  
27 27 Bobby Hodgson 10 1 Liberty 16:26 5:29  
28 28 Tristan Miller 9 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 16:26 5:29  
29 29 Chester Quero 10 1 James Logan 16:26 5:29 T
30 30 Dylan Dantzig 10 1 Amador Valley 16:28 5:30  
31 31 Cody Mayer 12 1 Liberty 16:29 5:30  
32 32 Clark Messman 12 1 De La Salle 16:29 5:30 T
33 33 Tyler Gambill 12 1 San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:30  
34 34 Stefan Bradley 10 1 San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:30  
35 35 Andy Buck 11 1 Amador Valley 16:34 5:32  
36 36 Jesus Bibiano 11 1 Granada 16:35 5:32  
37 37 Austin Do 12 1 Dougherty Valley 16:35 5:32  
38 38 Noel Anaya 12 1 James Logan 16:36 5:32 T
39 39 Greg Bach 11 1 Foothill 16:38 5:33  
40 40 Eric Hytonen 11 1 San Leandro 16:39 5:33  
41 41 Chris Cervi 11 1 Castro Valley 16:39 5:33  
42 42 Patrick Mulholland 11 1 San Ramon Valley 16:40 5:34  
43 43 Camden Sikes 12 1 Berkeley 16:41 5:34  
44 44 Robel Kelkile 10 1 Berkeley 16:41 5:34  
45 45 Austin Horning 12 1 Granada 16:42 5:34  
46 46 Benjamin Smiley 9 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 16:43 5:35  
47 47 Harrison Goold 10 1 Granada 16:44 5:35  
48 48 Dominic Lopez 12 1 Dougherty Valley 16:44 5:35  
49 49 Daniel Maneloveg 9 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 16:45 5:35  
50 50 Christian Aldana 11 1 California 16:45 5:35  
51 51 Atish Bhakta 12 1 Dougherty Valley 16:47 5:36  
52 52 Sebastian Francesconi 9 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 16:47 5:36  
53 53 Aidan Fike 10 1 Berkeley 16:47 5:36  
54 54 Nathan Grovhoug 11 1 Heritage 16:48 5:36  
55 55 Shan Dhaliwal 12 1 Berkeley 16:48 5:36  
56 56 Conner McKinnon 12 1 Amador Valley 16:51 5:37  
57 57 Krish Masand 12 1 Irvington 16:51 5:37  
58 58 Erik Perez 10 1 California 16:53 5:38  
59 59 Drew Helmers 9 1 Amador Valley 16:53 5:38  
60 60 Justin Goldt 12 1 San Ramon Valley 16:55 5:39  
61 61 Connor Salvo 12 1 San Ramon Valley 16:55 5:39  
62 62 Jonathan Chao 10 1 Mission San Jose 16:55 5:39  
63 63 Milo Whitburn Thom 10 1 Berkeley 16:59 5:40  
64 64 Mason Medeiros 10 1 San Leandro 17:02 5:41  
65 65 Parker Mace 11 1 Heritage 17:04 5:42  
66 66 Timothy Chrisman 10 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 17:05 5:42  
67 67 Ian Stuartz 11 1 California 17:05 5:42  
68 68 Austin Guo 10 1 California 17:06 5:42  
69 69 Jake Dean 9 1 Foothill 17:07 5:43  
70 70 Nils Carlson 11 1 Granada 17:09 5:43  
71 71 Vincent Vu 11 1 Dougherty Valley 17:09 5:43  
72 72 Nikhil Singh 10 1 Foothill 17:09 5:43  
73 73 Vedant Mehta 9 1 Mission San Jose 17:11 5:44  
74 74 Carlos Gonzalez 10 1 Pittsburg 17:11 5:44  
75 75 Nate Pimentel 12 1 James Logan 17:12 5:44 T
76 76 Aiden Tilcock 10 1 Freedom 17:16 5:46  
77 77 Joseph Battles 12 1 Berkeley 17:16 5:46  
78 78 J.C. Orantes 11 1 Heritage 17:16 5:46  
79 79 Mateo Maldonado 11 1 Freedom 17:20 5:47  
80 80 Hunter Bentancourt 10 1 Liberty 17:24 5:48  
81 81 Logan Portillo 11 1 Liberty 17:24 5:48  
82 82 Andrew Pajes 12 1 Dougherty Valley 17:25 5:49  
83 83 Amar Pancar 10 1 Irvington 17:28 5:50  
84 84 Keshav Rao 10 1 Mission San Jose 17:29 5:50  
85 85 Edward Njoo 12 1 Mission San Jose 17:29 5:50  
86   Manuel Gomez 12 1 Deer Valley 17:32 5:51  
87   Jacob Evans 11 1 Deer Valley 17:32 5:51  
88 86 Dennis Liu 12 1 Mission San Jose 17:35 5:52  
89 87 Akul Goyal 10 1 California 17:36 5:52  
90 88 Jeffery Van 11 1 Castro Valley 17:36 5:52  
91 89 Ethan Ngo 9 1 San Leandro 17:37 5:53  
92 90 Rohit Dilip 11 1 Irvington 17:40 5:54  
93 91 Max Lim 12 1 Heritage 17:41 5:54  
94 92 Brian Maguire 12 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 17:41 5:54  
95 93 Timmu Yi 11 1 Dougherty Valley 17:42 5:54  
96 94 Ben Ginkins 10 1 California 17:43 5:55  
97 95 Jacob Sarasohn 9 1 Berkeley 17:44 5:55  
98 96 Joshua Limlingan 10 1 San Leandro 17:44 5:55  
99 97 Marty Villaflor 12 1 San Leandro 17:45 5:55  
100 98 Travis Flemming 10 1 California 17:48 5:56  
101 99 Marcelino Wortham 9 1 Freedom 17:48 5:56  
102 100 Gabriel Toscano 11 1 San Leandro 17:50 5:57  
103 101 Elliott Portillo 9 1 Liberty 17:54 5:58  
104 102 Clement Leung 11 1 Mission San Jose 17:55 5:59  
105 103 Dylan Edelson 10 1 Foothill 17:58 6:00  
106 104 Zachary Roy 9 1 Freedom 18:01 6:01  
107 105 Joshua Handjojo 12 1 Irvington 18:04 6:02  
108 106 Deyvan Maldonado 10 1 Freedom 18:05 6:02  
109 107 Jake Auby 12 1 Monte Vista(ncs) 18:09 6:03  
110 108 Bishop Torres-Nazare 11 1 Pittsburg 18:13 6:05  
111 109 Keegan Spencer 11 1 Heritage 18:23 6:08  
112 110 Lucas Williams 10 1 Mission San Jose 18:24 6:08  
113 111 Jacob Boisse 12 1 Castro Valley 18:27 6:09  
114 112 Timothy Drake 11 1 Liberty 18:29 6:10  
115 113 Felix Le 12 1 Castro Valley 18:33 6:11  
116 114 Israel Castro 11 1 Pittsburg 18:37 6:13  
117 115 Alexis Leon 10 1 Freedom 18:39 6:13  
118 116 Evan Diaz 12 1 Pittsburg 18:39 6:13  
119   Max Geislinger 12 1 Deer Valley 18:51 6:17  
120 117 Tyler Salazar 11 1 Freedom 18:55 6:19  
121 118 Jasper Lomod 11 1 Pittsburg 18:57 6:19  
122   Nick Wedl 12 1 Deer Valley 19:00 6:20  
123 119 Nicholas Coumou 11 1 Foothill 19:15 6:25  
124 120 Jose Garcia 10 1 Pittsburg 19:21 6:27  

Division 1 Boys Team Scores

1. 31 De La Salle ( 15:30 1:17:28 1:36)
=======================================
1 1 Blair Hurlock 12 1 14:30
2 3 Luke Williams 12 1 15:30
3 4 Austin Sanchez 11 1 15:33
4 9 Sean Wanket 11 1 15:49
5 14 Matthew Schumann 11 1 16:06
6 ( 17) Roc Johnson 11 1 16:09
7 ( 32) Clark Messman 12 1 16:29

2. 79 James Logan ( 16:04 1:20:19 0:47)
=======================================
1 6 Cristian Monsalud 11 1 15:39
2 10 Jon Jon Monsalud 10 1 15:54
3 11 Nico Bacogiannis 12 1 16:00
4 23 Jansen Quiros 12 1 16:20
5 29 Chester Quero 10 1 16:26
6 ( 38) Noel Anaya 12 1 16:36
7 ( 75) Nate Pimentel 12 1 17:12

3. 105 Amador Valley ( 16:14 1:21:06 0:49)
=======================================
1 7 Peter Schlachte 11 1 15:45
2 12 Zach Beston 11 1 16:05
3 21 Brett Walsh 10 1 16:14
4 30 Dylan Dantzig 10 1 16:28
5 35 Andy Buck 11 1 16:34
6 ( 56) Conner McKinnon 12 1 16:51
7 ( 59) Drew Helmers 9 1 16:53

4. 130 San Ramon Valley ( 16:17 1:21:23 1:05)
=======================================
1 5 Jason Intravaia 12 1 15:35
2 16 Ryan Colaco 12 1 16:08
3 33 Tyler Gambill 12 1 16:30
4 34 Stefan Bradley 10 1 16:30
5 42 Patrick Mulholland 11 1 16:40
6 ( 60) Justin Goldt 12 1 16:55
7 ( 61) Connor Salvo 12 1 16:55

5. 141 Granada ( 16:24 1:22:00 0:35)
=======================================
1 15 Leo Skellenger 10 1 16:07
2 19 Austin Armstrong 11 1 16:11
3 26 Austin Hoggatt 12 1 16:25
4 36 Jesus Bibiano 11 1 16:35
5 45 Austin Horning 12 1 16:42
6 ( 47) Harrison Goold 10 1 16:44
7 ( 70) Nils Carlson 11 1 17:09

6. 223 Heritage ( 16:38 1:23:06 1:27)
=======================================
1 8 Solomon Demeku 12 1 15:49
2 18 Jacob Drees 11 1 16:09
3 54 Nathan Grovhoug 11 1 16:48
4 65 Parker Mace 11 1 17:04
5 78 J.C. Orantes 11 1 17:16
6 ( 91) Max Lim 12 1 17:41
7 (109) Keegan Spencer 11 1 18:23

7. 227 Dougherty Valley ( 16:42 1:23:27 0:57)
=======================================
1 20 Neil Braganza 9 1 16:12
2 37 Austin Do 12 1 16:35
3 48 Dominic Lopez 12 1 16:44
4 51 Atish Bhakta 12 1 16:47
5 71 Vincent Vu 11 1 17:09
6 ( 82) Andrew Pajes 12 1 17:25
7 ( 93) Timmu Yi 11 1 17:42

8. 241 Monte Vista(ncs) ( 16:46 1:23:46 0:39)
=======================================
1 28 Tristan Miller 9 1 16:26
2 46 Benjamin Smiley 9 1 16:43
3 49 Daniel Maneloveg 9 1 16:45
4 52 Sebastian Francesconi 9 1 16:47
5 66 Timothy Chrisman 10 1 17:05
6 ( 92) Brian Maguire 12 1 17:41
7 (107) Jake Auby 12 1 18:09

9. 241 Liberty ( 16:49 1:24:03 1:04)
=======================================
1 22 Benjamin Bennett 11 1 16:20
2 27 Bobby Hodgson 10 1 16:26
3 31 Cody Mayer 12 1 16:29
4 80 Hunter Bentancourt 10 1 17:24
5 81 Logan Portillo 11 1 17:24
6 (101) Elliott Portillo 9 1 17:54
7 (112) Timothy Drake 11 1 18:29

10. 258 Berkeley ( 16:48 1:23:56 0:18)
=======================================
1 43 Camden Sikes 12 1 16:41
2 44 Robel Kelkile 10 1 16:41
3 53 Aidan Fike 10 1 16:47
4 55 Shan Dhaliwal 12 1 16:48
5 63 Milo Whitburn Thom 10 1 16:59
6 ( 77) Joseph Battles 12 1 17:16
7 ( 95) Jacob Sarasohn 9 1 17:44

11. 268 Irvington ( 16:54 1:24:28 1:35)
=======================================
1 13 Sanjeev Reddy 12 1 16:05
2 25 Pranav Shekar 12 1 16:24
3 57 Krish Masand 12 1 16:51
4 83 Amar Pancar 10 1 17:28
5 90 Rohit Dilip 11 1 17:40
6 (105) Joshua Handjojo 12 1 18:04

12. 307 Foothill ( 17:03 1:25:15 1:35)
=======================================
1 24 Aditya Jhanwar 11 1 16:23
2 39 Greg Bach 11 1 16:38
3 69 Jake Dean 9 1 17:07
4 72 Nikhil Singh 10 1 17:09
5 103 Dylan Edelson 10 1 17:58
6 (119) Nicholas Coumou 11 1 19:15

13. 330 California ( 17:05 1:25:25 0:51)
=======================================
1 50 Christian Aldana 11 1 16:45
2 58 Erik Perez 10 1 16:53
3 67 Ian Stuartz 11 1 17:05
4 68 Austin Guo 10 1 17:06
5 87 Akul Goyal 10 1 17:36
6 ( 94) Ben Ginkins 10 1 17:43
7 ( 98) Travis Flemming 10 1 17:48

14. 355 Castro Valley ( 17:21 1:26:43 3:05)
=======================================
1 2 Mackey Carter 11 1 15:28
2 41 Chris Cervi 11 1 16:39
3 88 Jeffery Van 11 1 17:36
4 111 Jacob Boisse 12 1 18:27
5 113 Felix Le 12 1 18:33

15. 386 San Leandro ( 17:22 1:26:47 1:06)
=======================================
1 40 Eric Hytonen 11 1 16:39
2 64 Mason Medeiros 10 1 17:02
3 89 Ethan Ngo 9 1 17:37
4 96 Joshua Limlingan 10 1 17:44
5 97 Marty Villaflor 12 1 17:45
6 (100) Gabriel Toscano 11 1 17:50

16. 390 Mission San Jose ( 17:20 1:26:39 0:40)
=======================================
1 62 Jonathan Chao 10 1 16:55
2 73 Vedant Mehta 9 1 17:11
3 84 Keshav Rao 10 1 17:29
4 85 Edward Njoo 12 1 17:29
5 86 Dennis Liu 12 1 17:35
6 (102) Clement Leung 11 1 17:55
7 (110) Lucas Williams 10 1 18:24

17. 464 Freedom ( 17:42 1:28:30 0:49)
=======================================
1 76 Aiden Tilcock 10 1 17:16
2 79 Mateo Maldonado 11 1 17:20
3 99 Marcelino Wortham 9 1 17:48
4 104 Zachary Roy 9 1 18:01
5 106 Deyvan Maldonado 10 1 18:05
6 (115) Alexis Leon 10 1 18:39
7 (117) Tyler Salazar 11 1 18:55

18. 530 Pittsburg ( 18:20 1:31:37 1:46)
=======================================
1 74 Carlos Gonzalez 10 1 17:11
2 108 Bishop Torres-Nazare 11 1 18:13
3 114 Israel Castro 11 1 18:37
4 116 Evan Diaz 12 1 18:39
5 118 Jasper Lomod 11 1 18:57
6 (120) Jose Garcia 10 1 19:21

 

Division 2 Boys Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Tyler Olson 12 2 Livermore 14:54 4:58 I
2 2 Ryan Anderson 12 2 Maria Carrillo 15:06 5:02 T
3 3 Jackson Crose 11 2 Livermore 15:13 5:05 I
4 4 Todd Olson 12 2 Livermore 15:17 5:06 I
5 5 Cameron Tu 12 2 Alameda 15:24 5:08 I
6 6 Matt Salazar 10 2 Casa Grande 15:26 5:09 T
7 7 Nicholas Rauch 11 2 Casa Grande 15:47 5:16 T
8   Zach Price 12 2 Windsor 15:50 5:17 I
9 8 Zachary Schmidt 11 2 Dublin 15:52 5:18  
10 9 Jordan Kirby 10 2 Newark Memorial 15:56 5:19  
11 10 Nick Jensen 12 2 Maria Carrillo 15:57 5:19 T
12 11 Colin Bartlett 12 2 Maria Carrillo 15:59 5:20 T
13 12 Nathanial Comar 12 2 College Park 16:03 5:21 T
14 13 David Phair 10 2 College Park 16:04 5:22 T
15 14 Dante Hay 12 2 Maria Carrillo 16:06 5:22 T
16 15 Christian Friday 12 2 Montgomery 16:06 5:22  
17 16 Griffin Wigert 12 2 Casa Grande 16:08 5:23 T
18 17 Zac West 11 2 Maria Carrillo 16:11 5:24 T
19 18 Zachary Nussdorfer 11 2 Casa Grande 16:12 5:24 T
20 19 Parker Marson 12 2 College Park 16:13 5:25 T
21 20 Ryland Lyons 12 2 Dublin 16:15 5:25  
22 21 Dong Thai 11 2 Alameda 16:20 5:27  
23 22 Adan Chavez 11 2 Santa Rosa 16:22 5:28  
24 23 Kevin Orellano 10 2 College Park 16:23 5:28 T
25 24 Jahdai Bolds 11 2 Mt Eden 16:23 5:28  
26 25 Jace Padilla 11 2 Washington (ncs) 16:27 5:29  
27 26 Adam Harwood 11 2 Casa Grande 16:28 5:30 T
28 27 Luca Mazzanti 9 2 Santa Rosa 16:29 5:30  
29 28 Daniel Pride 9 2 Santa Rosa 16:29 5:30  
30 29 Garrett Garcia 12 2 Dublin 16:30 5:30  
31 30 Spencer Jones 12 2 Maria Carrillo 16:31 5:31 T
32 31 Gabriel Valenton 12 2 Livermore 16:31 5:31  
33 32 Shane McKenzie 12 2 College Park 16:32 5:31 T
34 33 Sayed Opeyany 10 2 Clayton Valley 16:32 5:31  
35 34 Davis Zamboanga 10 2 Dublin 16:34 5:32  
36 35 Emmanuel Chavez 11 2 Santa Rosa 16:34 5:32  
37 36 Kevin Feng 11 2 Alameda 16:35 5:32  
38 37 Hunter Phelps 11 2 Washington (ncs) 16:36 5:32  
39 38 Justin Trinh 11 2 Alameda 16:37 5:33  
40 39 Jake Egley 10 2 Northgate 16:44 5:35  
41 40 Aden Holmes 12 2 Santa Rosa 16:45 5:35  
42 41 Zachery Esponda 9 2 Casa Grande 16:46 5:36 T
43 42 Laurence Seabrook 10 2 Northgate 16:46 5:36  
44 43 Dilpreet Singh 10 2 Mt Eden 16:46 5:36  
45 44 Darien Young 12 2 American 16:47 5:36  
46 45 Sean Kelley 12 2 Montgomery 16:49 5:37  
47 46 Devjeet Singh 11 2 Mt Eden 16:50 5:37  
48 47 Anders Colwell 10 2 Dublin 16:53 5:38  
49 48 Toby Alongi 10 2 Santa Rosa 16:57 5:39  
50 49 Anirudh Surapaneni 9 2 Dublin 16:58 5:40  
51 50 Eduardo Wence 11 2 Clayton Valley 17:00 5:40  
52 51 Beau Brown 12 2 Ukiah 17:01 5:41  
53 52 James Lee 11 2 Arroyo 17:01 5:41  
54 53 David Yeshiwas 11 2 Dublin 17:03 5:41  
55 54 Stuart Lovelace 10 2 Montgomery 17:04 5:42  
56 55 Shameel Safiq 11 2 Mt Eden 17:07 5:43  
57 56 Miguel Hidalgo 12 2 Alameda 17:09 5:43  
58 57 Justin Thurman 11 2 Santa Rosa 17:10 5:44  
59 58 Khang Luong 11 2 Alameda 17:10 5:44  
60 59 Alexander Hiltebrand 10 2 Montgomery 17:15 5:45  
61 60 Vincent Rizzo 11 2 Livermore 17:17 5:46  
62 61 Michael King 12 2 Maria Carrillo 17:18 5:46 T
63 62 Cameron Long 12 2 Montgomery 17:19 5:47  
64 63 Drew McDonald 12 2 College Park 17:20 5:47 T
65 64 Peter Master 11 2 Northgate 17:26 5:49  
66 65 Garrett Balao 10 2 Washington (ncs) 17:26 5:49  
67 66 Stanley Goto 12 2 Casa Grande 17:27 5:49 T
68 67 Kyle Metz 12 2 Clayton Valley 17:27 5:49  
69 68 Tyler Clark 10 2 Ukiah 17:34 5:52  
70 69 Jafet Resendiz 11 2 Livermore 17:42 5:54  
71 70 Shane Riemer 12 2 Washington (ncs) 17:43 5:55  
72   Erik Fauss 12 2 Windsor 17:44 5:55  
73 71 Zachariah Eme 9 2 Livermore 17:44 5:55  
74 72 Joshua Rosen 11 2 Clayton Valley 17:45 5:55  
75 73 Riley Officer 11 2 Montgomery 17:46 5:56  
76 74 Kai Ow Wing 10 2 Alameda 17:47 5:56  
77 75 Sujoy Guha 10 2 American 17:49 5:57  
78 76 Samuel Givens 11 2 Clayton Valley 17:49 5:57  
79 77 Justin Goulart 11 2 Newark Memorial 17:52 5:58  
80 78 Roe Klein 11 2 Ukiah 17:53 5:58  
81 79 Nate England 11 2 Ukiah 17:56 5:59  
82 80 Paul Ramstad 11 2 College Park 18:02 6:01 T
83 81 Omar Kabbani 9 2 Northgate 18:05 6:02  
84 82 Canyon Riley 12 2 Hayward 18:06 6:02  
85 83 Quinten McLane 12 2 Clayton Valley 18:07 6:03  
86 84 David Ly 11 2 Mt Eden 18:07 6:03  
87 85 Jesse Wheeler 11 2 Washington (ncs) 18:08 6:03  
88 86 Tejas Prakash 11 2 American 18:09 6:03  
89 87 John Dethlefsen 12 2 Montgomery 18:10 6:04  
90 88 Cameron Charron 12 2 Newark Memorial 18:11 6:04  
91 89 Danny Condon 12 2 Clayton Valley 18:15 6:05  
92 90 Kyle Rau 11 2 Ukiah 18:15 6:05  
93 91 Vignesh Ramachandran 12 2 American 18:17 6:06  
94 92 Kevin Alcosiba 11 2 Newark Memorial 18:18 6:06  
95 93 Cesareo Ruiz 12 2 Ukiah 18:22 6:08  
96 94 Solomon Morales 11 2 Newark Memorial 18:22 6:08  
97 95 Jake Crumpler 11 2 Northgate 18:25 6:09  
98   Brandon Potts 11 2 Windsor 18:33 6:11  
99 96 Adrian Valderrama 10 2 Northgate 18:34 6:12  
100 97 Alejandro Carrillo 11 2 Washington (ncs) 18:45 6:15  
101 98 Samuel Torres 11 2 Mt Eden 18:49 6:17  
102 99 Makaya Tollow 11 2 Ukiah 18:49 6:17  
103   Branden Walton 10 2 Windsor 18:51 6:17  
104 100 Cole Fraser 12 2 Northgate 18:54 6:18  
105 101 Armando Bautista 11 2 Newark Memorial 18:55 6:19  
106 102 Evan Bellah 10 2 Mt Eden 18:58 6:20  
107 103 Oscar Rubio 12 2 Arroyo 19:02 6:21  
108 104 Timothy Scheuermann 9 2 Arroyo 19:11 6:24  
109 105 John Ortega 10 2 Hayward 19:13 6:25  
110 106 Jose Prado 9 2 Hayward 19:17 6:26  
111 107 Andres Urrea 11 2 Hayward 19:28 6:30  
112 108 Rodolfo Ramirez 9 2 Hayward 19:31 6:31  
113 109 Jacob Moore 12 2 Arroyo 19:40 6:34  
114 110 Noah Keshner 12 2 American 19:46 6:36  
115 111 Rj Reynoso 11 2 Arroyo 19:50 6:37  
116 112 Jordan Schultz 11 2 Arroyo 20:02 6:41  
117 113 Rishabh Wason 12 2 American 20:10 6:44  
118 114 Henry Nguyen 11 2 Newark Memorial 20:11 6:44  
119 115 Erik Ruiz 12 2 Hayward 20:18 6:46  
120 116 Raymond Pulido 12 2 Hayward 21:21 7:07  

Division 2 Boys Team Scores

1. 54 Maria Carrillo ( 15:52 1:19:19 1:05)
=======================================
1 2 Ryan Anderson 12 2 15:06
2 10 Nick Jensen 12 2 15:57
3 11 Colin Bartlett 12 2 15:59
4 14 Dante Hay 12 2 16:06
5 17 Zac West 11 2 16:11
6 ( 30) Spencer Jones 12 2 16:31
7 ( 61) Michael King 12 2 17:18

2. 73 Casa Grande ( 16:01 1:20:01 1:02)
=======================================
1 6 Matt Salazar 10 2 15:26
2 7 Nicholas Rauch 11 2 15:47
3 16 Griffin Wigert 12 2 16:08
4 18 Zachary Nussdorfer 11 2 16:12
5 26 Adam Harwood 11 2 16:28
6 ( 41) Zachery Esponda 9 2 16:46
7 ( 66) Stanley Goto 12 2 17:27

3. 99 College Park ( 16:15 1:21:15 0:29)
=======================================
1 12 Nathanial Comar 12 2 16:03
2 13 David Phair 10 2 16:04
3 19 Parker Marson 12 2 16:13
4 23 Kevin Orellano 10 2 16:23
5 32 Shane McKenzie 12 2 16:32
6 ( 63) Drew McDonald 12 2 17:20
7 ( 80) Paul Ramstad 11 2 18:02

4. 99 Livermore ( 15:51 1:19:12 2:23)
=======================================
1 1 Tyler Olson 12 2 14:54
2 3 Jackson Crose 11 2 15:13
3 4 Todd Olson 12 2 15:17
4 31 Gabriel Valenton 12 2 16:31
5 60 Vincent Rizzo 11 2 17:17
6 ( 69) Jafet Resendiz 11 2 17:42
7 ( 71) Zachariah Eme 9 2 17:44

5. 138 Dublin ( 16:25 1:22:04 1:01)
=======================================
1 8 Zachary Schmidt 11 2 15:52
2 20 Ryland Lyons 12 2 16:15
3 29 Garrett Garcia 12 2 16:30
4 34 Davis Zamboanga 10 2 16:34
5 47 Anders Colwell 10 2 16:53
6 ( 49) Anirudh Surapaneni 9 2 16:58
7 ( 53) David Yeshiwas 11 2 17:03

6. 152 Santa Rosa ( 16:32 1:22:39 0:23)
=======================================
1 22 Adan Chavez 11 2 16:22
2 27 Luca Mazzanti 9 2 16:29
3 28 Daniel Pride 9 2 16:29
4 35 Emmanuel Chavez 11 2 16:34
5 40 Aden Holmes 12 2 16:45
6 ( 48) Toby Alongi 10 2 16:57
7 ( 57) Justin Thurman 11 2 17:10

7. 156 Alameda ( 16:25 1:22:05 1:45)
=======================================
1 5 Cameron Tu 12 2 15:24
2 21 Dong Thai 11 2 16:20
3 36 Kevin Feng 11 2 16:35
4 38 Justin Trinh 11 2 16:37
5 56 Miguel Hidalgo 12 2 17:09
6 ( 58) Khang Luong 11 2 17:10
7 ( 74) Kai Ow Wing 10 2 17:47

8. 235 Montgomery ( 16:55 1:24:33 1:13)
=======================================
1 15 Christian Friday 12 2 16:06
2 45 Sean Kelley 12 2 16:49
3 54 Stuart Lovelace 10 2 17:04
4 59 Alexander Hiltebrand 10 2 17:15
5 62 Cameron Long 12 2 17:19
6 ( 73) Riley Officer 11 2 17:46
7 ( 87) John Dethlefsen 12 2 18:10

9. 252 Mt Eden ( 17:03 1:25:13 1:44)
=======================================
1 24 Jahdai Bolds 11 2 16:23
2 43 Dilpreet Singh 10 2 16:46
3 46 Devjeet Singh 11 2 16:50
4 55 Shameel Safiq 11 2 17:07
5 84 David Ly 11 2 18:07
6 ( 98) Samuel Torres 11 2 18:49
7 (102) Evan Bellah 10 2 18:58

10. 282 Washington (ncs) ( 17:16 1:26:20 1:41)
=======================================
1 25 Jace Padilla 11 2 16:27
2 37 Hunter Phelps 11 2 16:36
3 65 Garrett Balao 10 2 17:26
4 70 Shane Riemer 12 2 17:43
5 85 Jesse Wheeler 11 2 18:08
6 ( 97) Alejandro Carrillo 11 2 18:45

11. 298 Clayton Valley ( 17:19 1:26:33 1:17)
=======================================
1 33 Sayed Opeyany 10 2 16:32
2 50 Eduardo Wence 11 2 17:00
3 67 Kyle Metz 12 2 17:27
4 72 Joshua Rosen 11 2 17:45
5 76 Samuel Givens 11 2 17:49
6 ( 83) Quinten McLane 12 2 18:07
7 ( 89) Danny Condon 12 2 18:15

12. 321 Northgate ( 17:30 1:27:26 1:41)
=======================================
1 39 Jake Egley 10 2 16:44
2 42 Laurence Seabrook 10 2 16:46
3 64 Peter Master 11 2 17:26
4 81 Omar Kabbani 9 2 18:05
5 95 Jake Crumpler 11 2 18:25
6 ( 96) Adrian Valderrama 10 2 18:34
7 (100) Cole Fraser 12 2 18:54

13. 360 Newark Memorial ( 17:44 1:28:39 2:26)
=======================================
1 9 Jordan Kirby 10 2 15:56
2 77 Justin Goulart 11 2 17:52
3 88 Cameron Charron 12 2 18:11
4 92 Kevin Alcosiba 11 2 18:18
5 94 Solomon Morales 11 2 18:22
6 (101) Armando Bautista 11 2 18:55
7 (114) Henry Nguyen 11 2 20:11

14. 366 Ukiah ( 17:44 1:28:39 1:14)
=======================================
1 51 Beau Brown 12 2 17:01
2 68 Tyler Clark 10 2 17:34
3 78 Roe Klein 11 2 17:53
4 79 Nate England 11 2 17:56
5 90 Kyle Rau 11 2 18:15
6 ( 93) Cesareo Ruiz 12 2 18:22
7 ( 99) Makaya Tollow 11 2 18:49

15. 406 American ( 18:10 1:30:48 2:59)
=======================================
1 44 Darien Young 12 2 16:47
2 75 Sujoy Guha 10 2 17:49
3 86 Tejas Prakash 11 2 18:09
4 91 Vignesh Ramachandran 12 2 18:17
5 110 Noah Keshner 12 2 19:46
6 (113) Rishabh Wason 12 2 20:10

16. 479 Arroyo ( 18:57 1:34:44 2:49)
=======================================
1 52 James Lee 11 2 17:01
2 103 Oscar Rubio 12 2 19:02
3 104 Timothy Scheuermann 9 2 19:11
4 109 Jacob Moore 12 2 19:40
5 111 Rj Reynoso 11 2 19:50
6 (112) Jordan Schultz 11 2 20:02

17. 508 Hayward ( 19:07 1:35:35 1:25)
=======================================
1 82 Canyon Riley 12 2 18:06
2 105 John Ortega 10 2 19:13
3 106 Jose Prado 9 2 19:17
4 107 Andres Urrea 11 2 19:28
5 108 Rodolfo Ramirez 9 2 19:31
6 (115) Erik Ruiz 12 2 20:18
7 (116) Raymond Pulido 12 2 21:21

 

 

Division 3 Girls Individual Results 

Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Brighie Leach 11 3 Campolindo 17:26 5:49 T
2 2 Chloe Hansel 10 3 Las Lomas 18:01 6:01 T
3 3 Mary Orders 11 3 Campolindo 18:06 6:02 T
4 4 Rachel Johnson 11 3 Campolindo 18:07 6:03 T
5 5 Jourdan Amen 9 3 Bishop O’dowd 18:09 6:03 T
6   Allie Timbrell 11 3 Alhambra 18:11 6:04 I
7 6 Julia Cooke 11 3 Bishop O’dowd 18:20 6:07 T
8   Sammy Taketa 10 3 Acalanes 18:26 6:09 I
9 7 Glennis Murphy 9 3 Redwood 18:27 6:09 T
10 8 Haley Shipway 12 3 Campolindo 18:42 6:14 T
11 9 Sarah Cella 10 3 Campolindo 18:43 6:15 T
12 10 Grace Taylor 9 3 Bishop O’dowd 18:47 6:16 T
13 11 Robin Powell 10 3 Campolindo 18:49 6:17 T
14 12 Madison Parratt 10 3 Petaluma 18:57 6:19 I
15 13 Emma Gallagher 12 3 Redwood 18:57 6:19 T
16 14 Megan Wenzel 11 3 Las Lomas 18:59 6:20 T
17 15 Madison Hight 12 3 Las Lomas 19:03 6:21 T
18 16 Sydney Polich 9 3 Las Lomas 19:13 6:25 T
19 17 Elise Stankus 9 3 Las Lomas 19:14 6:25 T
20 18 Arden Creson 9 3 Miramonte 19:15 6:25  
21 19 Hadley Clark 11 3 Tamalpais 19:16 6:26  
22 20 Molly Foster 12 3 Analy 19:20 6:27  
23 21 Camille Anderson 12 3 Miramonte 19:23 6:28  
24 22 Meredith Nix 11 3 Bishop O’dowd 19:24 6:28 T
25 23 Sarah Rockwood 11 3 Miramonte 19:27 6:29  
26 24 Alyssa Byer 11 3 Bishop O’dowd 19:31 6:31 T
27 25 Emily Fieberling 12 3 Bishop O’dowd 19:32 6:31 T
28 26 Annie Merritt 12 3 Bishop O’dowd 19:33 6:31 T
29 27 Clare Orton 12 3 Las Lomas 19:33 6:31 T
30 28 Sarah Shipway 10 3 Campolindo 19:35 6:32 T
31 29 Sondra Abruzzo 11 3 Miramonte 19:39 6:33  
32 30 Rachel Bordes 10 3 Redwood 19:43 6:35 T
33 31 Julia Hansen 12 3 Redwood 19:45 6:35 T
34 32 Annabel Driussi 10 3 Albany 19:48 6:36  
35 33 Kate Miekley 9 3 Tamalpais 19:52 6:38  
36 34 Annie Fogarty 9 3 Redwood 19:53 6:38 T
37 35 Lindsay Buckel 12 3 Miramonte 19:53 6:38  
38 36 Gianna Garza 11 3 Tamalpais 19:57 6:39  
39 37 Bella Amyx 11 3 Tamalpais 20:03 6:41  
40 38 Olivia Phillips 9 3 Tamalpais 20:04 6:42  
41 39 Raissa Boysen 11 3 Novato 20:11 6:44  
42 40 Grace Rusin 9 3 El Cerrito 20:13 6:45  
43 41 Erica Ruiz 12 3 Rancho Cotate 20:14 6:45  
44 42 Madison Alvarado 9 3 Miramonte 20:14 6:45  
45 43 Mary Monda Oewel 11 3 Redwood 20:14 6:45 T
46 44 Rebekah Katz 11 3 Redwood 20:18 6:46 T
47 45 Cailyn Sakurai 9 3 El Cerrito 20:26 6:49  
48 46 Pamela Borden 12 3 Las Lomas 20:28 6:50 T
49 47 Megan Bartschat 9 3 Tamalpais 20:29 6:50  
50 48 Dorothea Miller 11 3 Albany 20:39 6:53  
51 49 Alexis Ballman 9 3 Albany 20:44 6:55  
52 50 Georgia Roden 11 3 Miramonte 20:47 6:56  
53 51 Jacey De La Torre 10 3 Albany 20:48 6:56  
54 52 Lizzy Labeeuw-Ander 9 3 Tamalpais 20:48 6:56  
55 53 Emma Douch 9 3 Analy 20:51 6:57  
56 54 Elise Perez 12 3 El Cerrito 20:55 6:59  
57 55 Helen Gilbert-Snyde 9 3 El Cerrito 20:57 6:59  
58 56 Jessica Barrett 12 3 Encinal 20:58 7:00  
59 57 Tamika Whitenack 9 3 El Cerrito 20:59 7:00  
60 58 Annalisa Romero 12 3 Ygnacio Valley 21:02 7:01  
61   Gina Dempster 9 3 Concord 21:02 7:01  
62   Samantha Browne 9 3 Acalanes 21:04 7:02  
63 59 Jessica O’Hanlon 11 3 Petaluma 21:16 7:06  
64 60 Taylor Linhart 12 3 Rancho Cotate 21:17 7:06  
65   Maddy Libbey 10 3 Sonoma Valley 21:23 7:08  
66 61 Amanda Bedoka 10 3 Rancho Cotate 21:47 7:16  
67 62 Alison Roper 10 3 Petaluma 21:57 7:19  
68 63 Ruby Goldstein De 10 3 Albany 22:03 7:21  
69 64 Maya Campbell-Voss 10 3 Analy 22:06 7:22  
70   Kiyomi Waren 9 3 Concord 22:07 7:23  
71 65 Nora Lindsay 10 3 Petaluma 22:08 7:23  
72   Maddie Cashel 9 3 Sonoma Valley 22:11 7:24  
73 66 Amberlyn Saw 11 3 Albany 22:12 7:24  
74 67 Shyla Barry 10 3 Petaluma 22:12 7:24  
75 68 Kiara Broudy 12 3 Analy 22:16 7:26  
76 69 Amanda Wild 11 3 Rancho Cotate 22:19 7:27  
77 70 Charlie Constantin 11 3 Novato 22:26 7:29  
78   Amber Brown 9 3 Jf Kennedy-Fremont 22:51 7:37  
79 71 Lily Munsee 9 3 Novato 22:54 7:38  
80 72 Emily Mendoza 9 3 Novato 22:55 7:39  
81 73 Isela Hernandez 12 3 Albany 22:56 7:39  
82 74 Delilah Askegreen 10 3 Analy 23:10 7:44  
83 75 Kaitlyn Le 9 3 Encinal 23:11 7:44  
84 76 Jocelyn Mobley 11 3 Analy 23:13 7:45  
85 77 Alexis Kramer 10 3 Petaluma 23:17 7:46  
86 78 Kia Howell 11 3 Ygnacio Valley 23:18 7:46  
87   Biviana Ochoa 11 3 Concord 23:19 7:47  
88   Olivia Mendoza 11 3 Alhambra 23:20 7:47  
89 79 Ellie Larsen 12 3 Novato 23:24 7:48  
90   Alyssa Valdez 11 3 Jf Kennedy-Fremont 23:25 7:49  
91 80 Mimi Largier 11 3 Analy 23:29 7:50  
92 81 Sofia Campos 10 3 Ygnacio Valley 23:37 7:53  
93 82 Courtney Barbato 9 3 Rancho Cotate 23:48 7:56  
94   Susan Pham 12 3 Jf Kennedy-Fremont 24:05 8:02  
95 83 Meea McMath 10 3 Rancho Cotate 24:29 8:10  
96 84 Francisca Rodriguez 10 3 Ygnacio Valley 24:31 8:11  
97 85 Catie Norboe 10 3 Encinal 24:40 8:14  
98   Karla Anaya 11 3 Jf Kennedy-Fremont 24:53 8:18  
99 86 Caroline Gamble 11 3 Novato 24:59 8:20  
100 87 Amanda Montepio 10 3 El Cerrito 25:01 8:21  
101 88 Daisy Barraza 11 3 Novato 25:07 8:23  
102 89 Emily Sanchez 11 3 Encinal 25:11 8:24  
103   Elicia Guerrara 12 3 Alhambra 25:32 8:31  
104 90 Jennifer Ly 12 3 Ygnacio Valley 25:47 8:36  
105 91 Linnea Arneson 11 3 Encinal 25:48 8:36  
106 92 Kayla Moss 11 3 Rancho Cotate 26:05 8:42  
107   Crystal Rodriguez 9 3 Sonoma Valley 26:22 8:48  
108 93 Brittany Pew 11 3 Ygnacio Valley 26:48 8:56  

Division 3 Girls Team Scores

1. 25 Campolindo ( 18:13 1:31:04 1:17)
=======================================
1 1 Brighie Leach 11 3 17:26
2 3 Mary Orders 11 3 18:06
3 4 Rachel Johnson 11 3 18:07
4 8 Haley Shipway 12 3 18:42
5 9 Sarah Cella 10 3 18:43
6 ( 11) Robin Powell 10 3 18:49
7 ( 28) Sarah Shipway 10 3 19:35

2. 64 Las Lomas ( 18:54 1:34:30 1:13)
=======================================
1 2 Chloe Hansel 10 3 18:01
2 14 Megan Wenzel 11 3 18:59
3 15 Madison Hight 12 3 19:03
4 16 Sydney Polich 9 3 19:13
5 17 Elise Stankus 9 3 19:14
6 ( 27) Clare Orton 12 3 19:33
7 ( 46) Pamela Borden 12 3 20:28

3. 67 Bishop O’dowd ( 18:51 1:34:11 1:22)
=======================================
1 5 Jourdan Amen 9 3 18:09
2 6 Julia Cooke 11 3 18:20
3 10 Grace Taylor 9 3 18:47
4 22 Meredith Nix 11 3 19:24
5 24 Alyssa Byer 11 3 19:31
6 ( 25) Emily Fieberling 12 3 19:32
7 ( 26) Annie Merritt 12 3 19:33

4. 115 Redwood ( 19:21 1:36:45 1:26)
=======================================
1 7 Glennis Murphy 9 3 18:27
2 13 Emma Gallagher 12 3 18:57
3 30 Rachel Bordes 10 3 19:43
4 31 Julia Hansen 12 3 19:45
5 34 Annie Fogarty 9 3 19:53
6 ( 43) Mary Monda Oewel 11 3 20:14
7 ( 44) Rebekah Katz 11 3 20:18

5. 126 Miramonte ( 19:32 1:37:37 0:38)
=======================================
1 18 Arden Creson 9 3 19:15
2 21 Camille Anderson 12 3 19:23
3 23 Sarah Rockwood 11 3 19:27
4 29 Sondra Abruzzo 11 3 19:39
5 35 Lindsay Buckel 12 3 19:53
6 ( 42) Madison Alvarado 9 3 20:14
7 ( 50) Georgia Roden 11 3 20:47

6. 163 Tamalpais ( 19:51 1:39:12 0:48)
=======================================
1 19 Hadley Clark 11 3 19:16
2 33 Kate Miekley 9 3 19:52
3 36 Gianna Garza 11 3 19:57
4 37 Bella Amyx 11 3 20:03
5 38 Olivia Phillips 9 3 20:04
6 ( 47) Megan Bartschat 9 3 20:29
7 ( 52) Lizzy Labeeuw-Ander 9 3 20:48

7. 243 Albany ( 20:49 1:44:02 2:15)
=======================================
1 32 Annabel Driussi 10 3 19:48
2 48 Dorothea Miller 11 3 20:39
3 49 Alexis Ballman 9 3 20:44
4 51 Jacey De La Torre 10 3 20:48
5 63 Ruby Goldstein De 10 3 22:03
6 ( 66) Amberlyn Saw 11 3 22:12
7 ( 73) Isela Hernandez 12 3 22:56

8. 251 El Cerrito ( 20:42 1:43:30 0:46)
=======================================
1 40 Grace Rusin 9 3 20:13
2 45 Cailyn Sakurai 9 3 20:26
3 54 Elise Perez 12 3 20:55
4 55 Helen Gilbert-Snyde 9 3 20:57
5 57 Tamika Whitenack 9 3 20:59
6 ( 87) Amanda Montepio 10 3 25:01

9. 265 Petaluma ( 21:18 1:46:30 3:15)
=======================================
1 12 Madison Parratt 10 3 18:57
2 59 Jessica O’Hanlon 11 3 21:16
3 62 Alison Roper 10 3 21:57
4 65 Nora Lindsay 10 3 22:08
5 67 Shyla Barry 10 3 22:12
6 ( 77) Alexis Kramer 10 3 23:17

10. 279 Analy ( 21:33 1:47:43 3:50)
=======================================
1 20 Molly Foster 12 3 19:20
2 53 Emma Douch 9 3 20:51
3 64 Maya Campbell-Voss 10 3 22:06
4 68 Kiara Broudy 12 3 22:16
5 74 Delilah Askegreen 10 3 23:10
6 ( 76) Jocelyn Mobley 11 3 23:13
7 ( 80) Mimi Largier 11 3 23:29

11. 313 Rancho Cotate ( 21:53 1:49:25 3:34)
=======================================
1 41 Erica Ruiz 12 3 20:14
2 60 Taylor Linhart 12 3 21:17
3 61 Amanda Bedoka 10 3 21:47
4 69 Amanda Wild 11 3 22:19
5 82 Courtney Barbato 9 3 23:48
6 ( 83) Meea McMath 10 3 24:29
7 ( 92) Kayla Moss 11 3 26:05

12. 331 Novato ( 22:22 1:51:50 3:13)
=======================================
1 39 Raissa Boysen 11 3 20:11
2 70 Charlie Constantin 11 3 22:26
3 71 Lily Munsee 9 3 22:54
4 72 Emily Mendoza 9 3 22:55
5 79 Ellie Larsen 12 3 23:24
6 ( 86) Caroline Gamble 11 3 24:59
7 ( 88) Daisy Barraza 11 3 25:07

13. 391 Ygnacio Valley ( 23:39 1:58:15 4:45)
=======================================
1 58 Annalisa Romero 12 3 21:02
2 78 Kia Howell 11 3 23:18
3 81 Sofia Campos 10 3 23:37
4 84 Francisca Rodriguez 10 3 24:31
5 90 Jennifer Ly 12 3 25:47
6 ( 93) Brittany Pew 11 3 26:48

14. 396 Encinal ( 23:58 1:59:48 4:50)
=======================================
1 56 Jessica Barrett 12 3 20:58
2 75 Kaitlyn Le 9 3 23:11
3 85 Catie Norboe 10 3 24:40
4 89 Emily Sanchez 11 3 25:11
5 91 Linnea Arneson 11 3 25:48

 

Division 4 Boys Individual Results 

Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Efren Reyes 12 4 Piner 15:39 5:13 T
2 2 Nassim Kabbara 11 4 San Rafael 15:53 5:18 T
3 3 Jose Lopez 12 4 Arcata 15:55 5:19 T
4 4 Josh Dull 12 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 15:57 5:19 T
5   Brian Schulz 9 4 El Molino 15:58 5:20 I
6 5 Brandon Kelsey 10 4 Arcata 16:06 5:22 T
7 6 Jovani Barajas 12 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 16:14 5:25 T
8 7 Sam Curtis 12 4 San Rafael 16:16 5:26 T
9 8 Eduardo Calderon 10 4 Piner 16:16 5:26 T
10 9 Zach Bibeault 10 4 Terra Linda 16:18 5:26 I
11   Brady Lane 11 4 El Molino 16:19 5:27 I
12 10 Nabai Habtemariam 12 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 16:26 5:29 T
13 11 Graham Dean 11 4 Piedmont 16:31 5:31 I
14 12 Cole Schwartz 12 4 Sir Francis Drake 16:34 5:32 I
15 13 Matt Saunders 12 4 Sir Francis Drake 16:34 5:32  
16 14 John Milender 11 4 McKinleyville 16:36 5:32  
17 15 Jeremy Leary 10 4 Sir Francis Drake 16:40 5:34  
18 16 Mickey Tessema 11 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 16:41 5:34 T
19 17 Blake Delaney 10 4 San Rafael 16:47 5:36 T
20 18 Dominic Lecouturier 11 4 Marin Catholic 16:50 5:37  
21 19 Kellen O’Neill 9 4 Arcata 16:50 5:37 T
22 20 Jake Yandle 12 4 Marin Catholic 16:51 5:37  
23 21 Connor Deleuze 11 4 Justin-Siena 16:53 5:38  
24 22 Joseph Esparza 12 4 Arcata 16:54 5:38 T
25 23 Jacob Hayes 10 4 Piner 16:55 5:39 T
26 24 Aidan Carpenter 10 4 Piner 16:56 5:39 T
27 25 Samir Hosainey 12 4 Moreau Catholic 16:57 5:39  
28 26 Eddie Mondragon 10 4 Healdsburg 16:58 5:40  
29 27 Ryan Cutter 9 4 Hercules 16:58 5:40  
30 28 Jason Porzio 11 4 San Rafael 16:58 5:40 T
31 29 Jasen Coley 11 4 McKinleyville 16:58 5:40  
32 30 Jon Deleon 12 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 16:59 5:40 T
33 31 Michael Davis 10 4 McKinleyville 16:59 5:40  
34 32 Austin Nolan 9 4 McKinleyville 17:01 5:41  
35 33 Alex Gordon 11 4 Sir Francis Drake 17:02 5:41  
36 34 Walker Busby 12 4 San Rafael 17:06 5:42 T
37 35 Anthony Rink 12 4 Cardinal Newman 17:07 5:43  
38 36 Diego Jara 11 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 17:11 5:44 T
39 37 Jonathan Lopez 12 4 Piner 17:11 5:44 T
40 38 Jules Korman 12 4 Piedmont 17:12 5:44  
41 39 Chris Hitchcock 10 4 Moreau Catholic 17:14 5:45  
42 40 Connor Trump 10 4 McKinleyville 17:19 5:47  
43 41 Miles Von Herrmann 11 4 Piedmont 17:22 5:48  
44 42 Bryan Vega 12 4 Hercules 17:23 5:48  
45 43 Griffin Perssily 10 4 Sir Francis Drake 17:24 5:48  
46   Robert Swoboda 9 4 Willits 17:25 5:49  
47 44 Justice De Los Santos 10 4 Hercules 17:25 5:49  
48 45 Connor Flechsig 11 4 San Marin 17:27 5:49  
49 46 Harris Nguyen 10 4 Piner 17:27 5:49 T
50 47 Daniel Jones 9 4 Piedmont 17:28 5:50  
51 48 Chris Machle 10 4 Piedmont 17:28 5:50  
52 49 Stephen Giuntini 12 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 17:36 5:52 T
53 50 Abram Ulloa 12 4 Moreau Catholic 17:37 5:53  
54   Justin Bruce 10 4 Fortuna 17:37 5:53  
55 51 Joe Rieder 9 4 McKinleyville 17:37 5:53  
56 52 Zephir Lennox 11 4 Arcata 17:41 5:54 T
57 53 Jack Alexander 12 4 Moreau Catholic 17:45 5:55  
58 54 Kai Seale 12 4 Hercules 17:46 5:56  
59 55 Austin Castrucci 11 4 Justin-Siena 17:49 5:57  
60 56 Jose Castro 10 4 Healdsburg 17:53 5:58  
61 57 Jack Fukushima 12 4 San Rafael 18:00 6:00 T
62 58 Ivan Chavez 12 4 San Marin 18:01 6:01  
63 59 Dean Lyons 10 4 Sir Francis Drake 18:02 6:01  
64 60 Solomon Reinman 10 4 Arcata 18:04 6:02 T
65 61 Miguel Garcia 11 4 Piner 18:05 6:02 T
66 62 Will Thompson 11 4 Marin Catholic 18:06 6:02  
67 63 Elias Lehnhardt 10 4 Fort Bragg 18:08 6:03  
68 64 Diego Garcia 9 4 Healdsburg 18:09 6:03  
69 65 Deep Singh 11 4 Hercules 18:10 6:04  
70 66 Luis Quezadas 9 4 Healdsburg 18:10 6:04  
71   Ankit Patel 11 4 Willits 18:13 6:05  
72 67 William Miller 10 4 Justin-Siena 18:14 6:05  
73 68 Cole Becker 12 4 Piedmont 18:15 6:05  
74 69 Harold Paskal 12 4 Cardinal Newman 18:15 6:05  
75 70 Alex Garcia 10 4 Moreau Catholic 18:17 6:06  
76 71 Ryan Ghisetti 11 4 Arcata 18:18 6:06 T
77 72 Jamy Alexander 9 4 Moreau Catholic 18:19 6:07  
78 73 Dante De Los Santos 9 4 Justin-Siena 18:20 6:07  
79 74 Andrew Reeder 11 4 Cardinal Newman 18:22 6:08  
80 75 Ian Oprendek 10 4 Marin Catholic 18:22 6:08  
81 76 Nick Tanaka 9 4 San Rafael 18:24 6:08 T
82 77 Joe Woods 12 4 Terra Linda 18:25 6:09  
83 78 Jonny Ramirez 9 4 Healdsburg 18:32 6:11  
84 79 Renzo Downey 11 4 Piedmont 18:35 6:12  
85 80 Isaac Villalpando 12 4 Fort Bragg 18:39 6:13  
86 81 Wil Forni 9 4 Cardinal Newman 18:41 6:14  
87 82 Nico Panela 11 4 San Marin 18:43 6:15  
88 83 Joe Presti 10 4 Marin Catholic 18:43 6:15  
89 84 Steve Adams 11 4 Cardinal Newman 18:45 6:15  
90 85 Kyle Welch 11 4 San Marin 18:48 6:16  
91 86 Cole Thompson 11 4 Sir Francis Drake 18:48 6:16  
92 87 Culter Price 11 4 Cardinal Newman 18:49 6:17  
93 88 Sam Russell 10 4 Fort Bragg 18:53 6:18  
94 89 Chris Campbell 12 4 Terra Linda 18:55 6:19  
95 90 Vincent Broderick 9 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 18:57 6:19  
96 91 Andrew Magnoli 10 4 Hercules 19:00 6:20  
97 92 Luis Rodriguez 9 4 Healdsburg 19:03 6:21  
98 93 Jack Fletcher 12 4 Terra Linda 19:07 6:23  
99 94 Kenny Cottrell 12 4 San Marin 19:11 6:24  
100 95 Nich Matson 11 4 Fort Bragg 19:16 6:26  
101 96 Connor Merrion 11 4 Marin Catholic 19:16 6:26  
102 97 John Kulczewski 11 4 Cardinal Newman 19:16 6:26  
103   Royce Peart 12 4 Willits 19:33 6:31  
104 98 Eric Medina 12 4 Fort Bragg 19:40 6:34  
105 99 Brandon Edoria 12 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 19:43 6:35  
106 100 Jomaree Gammad 11 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 19:44 6:35  
107 101 Alex Ruggiero 11 4 San Marin 19:46 6:36  
108 102 Joseph Osgood 11 4 Justin-Siena 19:47 6:36  
109 103 Alex Olmes 9 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 19:50 6:37  
110 104 Owen Cao 12 4 San Marin 19:57 6:39  
111 105 Nicholas Doerschlag 10 4 Marin Catholic 20:03 6:41  
112 106 Sami Zaia 10 4 Justin-Siena 20:04 6:42  
113 107 Matthew Matson 10 4 Fort Bragg 20:11 6:44  
114 108 Jeremy Murphy 9 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 20:22 6:48  
115 109 Ben Lees 12 4 Terra Linda 20:28 6:50  
116 110 Andrew Magdaleno 9 4 Healdsburg 20:40 6:54  
117 111 Jason Eakin 12 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 20:53 6:58  
118 112 Jack Connolly 11 4 Terra Linda 20:57 6:59  
119 113 Alejandro Guzman 10 4 Justin-Siena 21:09 7:03  
120 114 Michael Ros Hyman 12 4 Terra Linda 21:17 7:06  
121 115 Ty Triplett 11 4 Fort Bragg 21:26 7:09  
122 116 Patrick Sarminento 12 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 21:28 7:10  

Division 4 Boys Team Scores

1. 66 St. Mary’s College Hs ( 16:28 1:22:17 1:02)
=======================================
1 4 Josh Dull 12 4 15:57
2 6 Jovani Barajas 12 4 16:14
3 10 Nabai Habtemariam 12 4 16:26
4 16 Mickey Tessema 11 4 16:41
5 30 Jon Deleon 12 4 16:59
6 ( 36) Diego Jara 11 4 17:11
7 ( 49) Stephen Giuntini 12 4 17:36

2. 88 San Rafael ( 16:36 1:23:00 1:13)
=======================================
1 2 Nassim Kabbara 11 4 15:53
2 7 Sam Curtis 12 4 16:16
3 17 Blake Delaney 10 4 16:47
4 28 Jason Porzio 11 4 16:58
5 34 Walker Busby 12 4 17:06
6 ( 57) Jack Fukushima 12 4 18:00
7 ( 76) Nick Tanaka 9 4 18:24

3. 93 Piner ( 16:36 1:22:57 1:32)
=======================================
1 1 Efren Reyes 12 4 15:39
2 8 Eduardo Calderon 10 4 16:16
3 23 Jacob Hayes 10 4 16:55
4 24 Aidan Carpenter 10 4 16:56
5 37 Jonathan Lopez 12 4 17:11
6 ( 46) Harris Nguyen 10 4 17:27
7 ( 61) Miguel Garcia 11 4 18:05

4. 101 Arcata ( 16:42 1:23:26 1:46)
=======================================
1 3 Jose Lopez 12 4 15:55
2 5 Brandon Kelsey 10 4 16:06
3 19 Kellen O’Neill 9 4 16:50
4 22 Joseph Esparza 12 4 16:54
5 52 Zephir Lennox 11 4 17:41
6 ( 60) Solomon Reinman 10 4 18:04
7 ( 71) Ryan Ghisetti 11 4 18:18

5. 116 Sir Francis Drake ( 16:51 1:24:14 0:50)
=======================================
1 12 Cole Schwartz 12 4 16:34
2 13 Matt Saunders 12 4 16:34
3 15 Jeremy Leary 10 4 16:40
4 33 Alex Gordon 11 4 17:02
5 43 Griffin Perssily 10 4 17:24
6 ( 59) Dean Lyons 10 4 18:02
7 ( 86) Cole Thompson 11 4 18:48

6. 146 McKinleyville ( 16:59 1:24:53 0:43)
=======================================
1 14 John Milender 11 4 16:36
2 29 Jasen Coley 11 4 16:58
3 31 Michael Davis 10 4 16:59
4 32 Austin Nolan 9 4 17:01
5 40 Connor Trump 10 4 17:19
6 ( 51) Joe Rieder 9 4 17:37

7. 185 Piedmont ( 17:13 1:26:01 0:57)
=======================================
1 11 Graham Dean 11 4 16:31
2 38 Jules Korman 12 4 17:12
3 41 Miles Von Herrmann 11 4 17:22
4 47 Daniel Jones 9 4 17:28
5 48 Chris Machle 10 4 17:28
6 ( 68) Cole Becker 12 4 18:15
7 ( 79) Renzo Downey 11 4 18:35

8. 232 Hercules ( 17:33 1:27:42 1:12)
=======================================
1 27 Ryan Cutter 9 4 16:58
2 42 Bryan Vega 12 4 17:23
3 44 Justice De Los Santos 10 4 17:25
4 54 Kai Seale 12 4 17:46
5 65 Deep Singh 11 4 18:10
6 ( 91) Andrew Magnoli 10 4 19:00

9. 237 Moreau Catholic ( 17:34 1:27:50 1:20)
=======================================
1 25 Samir Hosainey 12 4 16:57
2 39 Chris Hitchcock 10 4 17:14
3 50 Abram Ulloa 12 4 17:37
4 53 Jack Alexander 12 4 17:45
5 70 Alex Garcia 10 4 18:17
6 ( 72) Jamy Alexander 9 4 18:19

10. 258 Marin Catholic ( 17:47 1:28:52 1:53)
=======================================
1 18 Dominic Lecouturier 11 4 16:50
2 20 Jake Yandle 12 4 16:51
3 62 Will Thompson 11 4 18:06
4 75 Ian Oprendek 10 4 18:22
5 83 Joe Presti 10 4 18:43
6 ( 96) Connor Merrion 11 4 19:16
7 (105) Nicholas Doerschlag 10 4 20:03

11. 290 Healdsburg ( 17:57 1:29:42 1:34)
=======================================
1 26 Eddie Mondragon 10 4 16:58
2 56 Jose Castro 10 4 17:53
3 64 Diego Garcia 9 4 18:09
4 66 Luis Quezadas 9 4 18:10
5 78 Jonny Ramirez 9 4 18:32
6 ( 92) Luis Rodriguez 9 4 19:03
7 (110) Andrew Magdaleno 9 4 20:40

12. 318 Justin-Siena ( 18:13 1:31:03 2:54)
=======================================
1 21 Connor Deleuze 11 4 16:53
2 55 Austin Castrucci 11 4 17:49
3 67 William Miller 10 4 18:14
4 73 Dante De Los Santos 9 4 18:20
5 102 Joseph Osgood 11 4 19:47
6 (106) Sami Zaia 10 4 20:04
7 (113) Alejandro Guzman 10 4 21:09

13. 343 Cardinal Newman ( 18:14 1:31:10 1:38)
=======================================
1 35 Anthony Rink 12 4 17:07
2 69 Harold Paskal 12 4 18:15
3 74 Andrew Reeder 11 4 18:22
4 81 Wil Forni 9 4 18:41
5 84 Steve Adams 11 4 18:45
6 ( 87) Culter Price 11 4 18:49
7 ( 97) John Kulczewski 11 4 19:16

14. 364 San Marin ( 18:26 1:32:10 1:44)
=======================================
1 45 Connor Flechsig 11 4 17:27
2 58 Ivan Chavez 12 4 18:01
3 82 Nico Panela 11 4 18:43
4 85 Kyle Welch 11 4 18:48
5 94 Kenny Cottrell 12 4 19:11
6 (101) Alex Ruggiero 11 4 19:46
7 (104) Owen Cao 12 4 19:57

15. 377 Terra Linda ( 18:39 1:33:13 4:10)
=======================================
1 9 Zach Bibeault 10 4 16:18
2 77 Joe Woods 12 4 18:25
3 89 Chris Campbell 12 4 18:55
4 93 Jack Fletcher 12 4 19:07
5 109 Ben Lees 12 4 20:28
6 (112) Jack Connolly 11 4 20:57
7 (114) Michael Ros Hyman 12 4 21:17

16. 424 Fort Bragg ( 18:56 1:34:36 1:32)
=======================================
1 63 Elias Lehnhardt 10 4 18:08
2 80 Isaac Villalpando 12 4 18:39
3 88 Sam Russell 10 4 18:53
4 95 Nich Matson 11 4 19:16
5 98 Eric Medina 12 4 19:40
6 (107) Matthew Matson 10 4 20:11
7 (115) Ty Triplett 11 4 21:26

17. 500 St.Patrick/st.Vincent ( 19:44 1:38:36 1:25)
=======================================
1 90 Vincent Broderick 9 4 18:57
2 99 Brandon Edoria 12 4 19:43
3 100 Jomaree Gammad 11 4 19:44
4 103 Alex Olmes 9 4 19:50
5 108 Jeremy Murphy 9 4 20:22
6 (111) Jason Eakin 12 4 20:53
7 (116) Patrick Sarminento 12 4 21:28

 

Division 5 Girls Individual Results 

Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Julia Maxwell 12 5 Branson 17:59 6:00 T
2 2 Molly Dicke 12 5 Lick Wilmerding 18:20 6:07 T
3   Erin Thomas 12 5 Mendocino 18:33 6:11 I
4 3 Andie Von Eschen 12 5 Lick Wilmerding 18:36 6:12 T
5 4 Veronica Aguila 11 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:53 6:18 I
6 5 Bevin McCullough 11 5 Marin Academy 19:03 6:21 I
7 6 Grace Brown 9 5 Athenian 19:05 6:22 T
8 7 Alysaa Goody 10 5 Sonoma Academy 19:14 6:25 I
9 8 Caroline Coulter 12 5 Convent Of The Sh 19:18 6:26 T
10 9 Allie Williams 12 5 Branson 19:24 6:28 T
11 10 Maya Zimmerman 9 5 College Prep 19:27 6:29 I
12 11 Mae Singer 10 5 Convent Of The Sh 19:27 6:29 T
13 12 Ashley Delgado 9 5 Branson 19:27 6:29 T
14 13 Lizzie Reeves 10 5 Branson 19:30 6:30 T
15 14 Sarah Selzer 11 5 Convent Of The Sh 19:32 6:31 T
16 15 Sydney Locksley 12 5 University (sf) 19:38 6:33 T
17 16 Jill Reilly 9 5 Lick Wilmerding 19:56 6:39 T
18 17 Grace Euphrat Westo 11 5 University (sf) 20:01 6:41 T
19   Jessica Talbot 12 5 Gateway 20:03 6:41  
20 18 Delaney Inamine 11 5 Athenian 20:03 6:41 T
21 19 Maddy Nakada 10 5 Lick Wilmerding 20:10 6:44 T
22 20 Eva Laxo 10 5 Lick Wilmerding 20:11 6:44 T
23 21 Julia Thompson 11 5 Lick Wilmerding 20:12 6:44 T
24 22 Melise Knowles 12 5 Athenian 20:16 6:46 T
25 23 Daniela Sweet-Coll 10 5 Urban (sf) 20:17 6:46 T
26 24 Mara Pleasure 11 5 Urban (sf) 20:18 6:46 T
27 25 Tessa Petrich 12 5 Urban (sf) 20:21 6:47 T
28 26 Izzy Simon 12 5 University (sf) 20:22 6:48 T
29 27 Mikaela Esquivel 12 5 Convent Of The Sh 20:24 6:48 T
30 28 Sayles Day 12 5 Branson 20:32 6:51 T
31 29 Julia Lu 11 5 University (sf) 20:34 6:52 T
32 30 Lindsey Bach 9 5 Lick Wilmerding 20:37 6:53 T
33   Nicole Bissey 9 5 San Domenico 20:38 6:53  
34 31 Amelia Baier 12 5 Convent Of The Sh 20:38 6:53 T
35 32 Francesca Camahort 9 5 Branson 20:38 6:53 T
36   Andrea Ludwig 11 5 Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 20:40 6:54  
37 33 Jessie Colin 12 5 Marin Academy 20:44 6:55  
38 34 Aida Julien 12 5 Head-Royce 20:47 6:56  
39 35 Cassidy Elkins 11 5 Urban (sf) 20:48 6:56 T
40 36 Rebecca Elliott 10 5 Athenian 20:51 6:57 T
41 37 Isabela Reid 12 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 20:54 6:58  
42 38 Simone Jacob 9 5 University (sf) 20:55 6:59 T
43   Meghan Beare 10 5 Clear Lake 20:56 6:59  
44 39 Sophie Breck 12 5 Branson 20:56 6:59 T
45 40 Grace Berg 9 5 College Prep 20:57 6:59  
46 41 Morgan Locksley 12 5 University (sf) 21:06 7:02 T
47 42 Katie Newbold 9 5 Convent Of The Sh 21:07 7:03 T
48 43 Angela Romerc 11 5 Cloverdale 21:10 7:04  
49 44 Katie Edwards 9 5 Cloverdale 21:10 7:04  
50 45 Sonia Fillipow 10 5 Urban (sf) 21:11 7:04 T
51 46 Shane Ortiz 11 5 Urban (sf) 21:11 7:04 T
52 47 Ava Podell 9 5 College Prep 21:16 7:06  
53 48 Maddy Strait 12 5 College Prep 21:22 7:08  
54 49 Emma Sklarin 12 5 Marin Academy 21:26 7:09  
55 50 Gabi Willingham 10 5 College Prep 21:29 7:10  
56 51 Molly Carleton 11 5 Urban (sf) 21:31 7:11 T
57 52 Jade Hardy 11 5 Head-Royce 21:34 7:12  
58 53 Katie Kelley 11 5 University (sf) 21:47 7:16 T
59 54 Vidya Ramaswamy 10 5 Athenian 21:54 7:18 T
60 55 Emily Arroyo 9 5 Athenian 21:55 7:19 T
61 56 Ephthalia Michael-Schwa 9 5 Athenian 21:59 7:20 T
62 57 Mariko Kamiya 11 5 College Prep 22:02 7:21  
63 58 Elizabeth Westwood 12 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 22:10 7:24  
64 59 Maddy Eggers 12 5 College Prep 22:13 7:25  
65 60 Yolanda Medrano 11 5 Holy Names 22:17 7:26  
66 61 Shaylee Roberts 12 5 Cloverdale 22:31 7:31  
67 62 Chiara Arellano 10 5 Marin Academy 22:32 7:31  
68 63 Karina Duarte 11 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 22:36 7:32  
69 64 Julia Nemy 12 5 Convent Of The Sh 22:46 7:36 T
70 65 Livia Chesley 12 5 Marin Academy 22:51 7:37  
71 66 Genna Corlett 9 5 International 22:52 7:38  
72 67 Keelin Davis 9 5 International 22:54 7:38  
73   Yamileth Plata 12 5 Upper Lake 22:55 7:39  
74 68 Georgia Scherer 10 5 Head-Royce 22:57 7:39  
75 69 Chelsea Martinez 11 5 Redwood Christian 22:58 7:40  
76 70 Jasmine Hardy 11 5 Head-Royce 23:05 7:42  
77 71 Jessica Birky 10 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 23:06 7:42  
78 72 Kayla Schmidlin 10 5 Head-Royce 23:15 7:45  
79 73 Amy Pino 12 5 Sonoma Academy 23:20 7:47  
80 74 Anabelle Doyle 11 5 Cloverdale 23:25 7:49  
81 75 Gwendolyn Chu 9 5 Fremont Christian 23:30 7:50  
82 76 Claire Kirkpatrick 11 5 Marin Academy 23:31 7:51  
83 77 Tiffany Poon 10 5 Bay School (sf) 23:36 7:52  
84 78 Eliette Chanezon 10 5 International 23:40 7:54  
85 79 Julia Courville 11 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 23:42 7:54  
86   Julia Jung 10 5 Bentley Upper 23:46 7:56  
87   Ashley Macarchuk 12 5 Bentley Upper 23:47 7:56  
88 80 Erin Choy 12 5 Redwood Christian 23:55 7:59  
89 81 Isabelle Doherty 12 5 International 23:57 7:59  
90 82 Liliana Ramos 11 5 Cloverdale 23:59 8:00  
91 83 Cami Carrera 12 5 Marin Academy 24:10 8:04  
92 84 Camden McMillan 11 5 Bay School (sf) 24:17 8:06  
93 85 Hayley Martinez 9 5 Redwood Christian 24:19 8:07  
94 86 Mara Kauffman-Puch 9 5 Bay School (sf) 24:19 8:07  
95 87 Katie Nelson 11 5 Redwood Christian 24:21 8:07  
96   Bianca Cruz 11 5 Upper Lake 24:32 8:11  
97   Savanah Fehct 12 5 Upper Lake 24:32 8:11  
98 88 Sophie Go 11 5 Bay School (sf) 24:35 8:12  
99 89 Ninon Scotto Di Ucc 11 5 International 24:35 8:12  
100   Tiyanna Meese 9 5 Middletown 24:39 8:13  
101 90 Ariana Fernandez 11 5 Cloverdale 24:43 8:15  
102 91 Yzzy Mirbelli-Mont 12 5 Sonoma Academy 24:47 8:16  
103 92 Bridget Croke 11 5 Holy Names 24:49 8:17  
104   Kenna Camper 9 5 Chinese Christian 24:53 8:18  
105 93 Sherry Lin 10 5 Fremont Christian 25:00 8:20  
106   Kimberly English 9 5 Clear Lake 25:03 8:21  
107 94 Tallulah Axinn 12 5 International 25:04 8:22  
108 95 Sinclaire Parer   5 Sonoma Academy 25:11 8:24  
109 96 Catherine Zhang 11 5 Fremont Christian 25:15 8:25  
110   Tiana Japp 10 5 Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 25:22 8:28  
111 97 Mia Richer 9 5 Sonoma Academy 25:26 8:29  
112   Rannie Zeng 11 5 Chinese Christian 25:27 8:29  
113 98 Clara Daikh 9 5 Bay School (sf) 25:32 8:31  
114 99 Ekaterina Uher 9 5 Holy Names 25:32 8:31  
115 100 Jessica Xu 11 5 Head-Royce 25:32 8:31  
116 101 Savannah Goodell 9 5 Redwood Christian 25:49 8:37  
117 102 Adele Jankauskas 9 5 John Swett 25:50 8:37  
118 103 Clara Wieberg 11 5 John Swett 25:55 8:39  
119 104 Sierra Baeta 10 5 Fremont Christian 25:55 8:39  
120 105 Sidney Johnson 11 5 Bay School (sf) 25:57 8:39  
121   Chelsea Bright 10 5 Middletown 26:02 8:41  
122 106 Julia Roehl 10 5 Bay School (sf) 26:04 8:42  
123 107 Josie Hover 9 5 Sonoma Academy 26:12 8:44  
124   Mercedes De Los Santos 10 5 Upper Lake 26:19 8:47  
125   Carmen Sandoval 11 5 Middletown 26:35 8:52  
126 108 Leeza Lu 9 5 Head-Royce 26:40 8:54  
127 109 Rachel Tam 11 5 Fremont Christian 26:58 9:00  
128   Elena Anaya 11 5 Making Waves 27:16 9:06  
129   Jasmine Solano 11 5 Making Waves 27:21 9:07  
130 110 Michelle Boutell 10 5 Fremont Christian 27:23 9:08  
131 111 Joanna Scholten 12 5 Redwood Christian 27:27 9:09  
132 112 Kelsi Sibert 12 5 Cloverdale 27:53 9:18  
133 113 Jessica Academia 10 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 28:10 9:24  
134   Hannah Rogers 12 5 Bentley Upper 28:29 9:30  
135 114 Aliah Medrano 11 5 John Swett 28:40 9:34  
136   Sydney Adams 10 5 Bentley Upper 28:52 9:38  
137 115 Rachel Smith 12 5 John Swett 28:52 9:38  
138 116 Sierra Urnberg 12 5 John Swett 29:14 9:45  
139 117 Clare Dunnegan 12 5 Redwood Christian 29:21 9:47  
140 118 Victoria Bravo 10 5 Holy Names 30:39 10:13  
141 119 Lena Costello 10 5 Holy Names 36:03 12:01  
142 120 Sierra Pilling 12 5 Holy Names 36:03 12:01  

Division 5 Girls Team Results

1. 60 Lick Wilmerding ( 19:27 1:37:13 1:51)
=======================================
1 2 Molly Dicke 12 5 18:20
2 3 Andie Von Eschen 12 5 18:36
3 16 Jill Reilly 9 5 19:56
4 19 Maddy Nakada 10 5 20:10
5 20 Eva Laxo 10 5 20:11
6 ( 21) Julia Thompson 11 5 20:12
7 ( 30) Lindsey Bach 9 5 20:37

2. 63 Branson ( 19:23 1:36:52 2:33)
=======================================
1 1 Julia Maxwell 12 5 17:59
2 9 Allie Williams 12 5 19:24
3 12 Ashley Delgado 9 5 19:27
4 13 Lizzie Reeves 10 5 19:30
5 28 Sayles Day 12 5 20:32
6 ( 32) Francesca Camahort 9 5 20:38
7 ( 39) Sophie Breck 12 5 20:56

3. 91 Convent Of The Sh ( 19:52 1:39:19 1:20)
=======================================
1 8 Caroline Coulter 12 5 19:18
2 11 Mae Singer 10 5 19:27
3 14 Sarah Selzer 11 5 19:32
4 27 Mikaela Esquivel 12 5 20:24
5 31 Amelia Baier 12 5 20:38
6 ( 42) Katie Newbold 9 5 21:07
7 ( 64) Julia Nemy 12 5 22:46

4. 125 University (sf) ( 20:18 1:41:30 1:17)
=======================================
1 15 Sydney Locksley 12 5 19:38
2 17 Grace Euphrat Westo 11 5 20:01
3 26 Izzy Simon 12 5 20:22
4 29 Julia Lu 11 5 20:34
5 38 Simone Jacob 9 5 20:55
6 ( 41) Morgan Locksley 12 5 21:06
7 ( 53) Katie Kelley 11 5 21:47

5. 136 Athenian ( 20:26 1:42:09 2:49)
=======================================
1 6 Grace Brown 9 5 19:05
2 18 Delaney Inamine 11 5 20:03
3 22 Melise Knowles 12 5 20:16
4 36 Rebecca Elliott 10 5 20:51
5 54 Vidya Ramaswamy 10 5 21:54
6 ( 55) Emily Arroyo 9 5 21:55
7 ( 56) Ephthalia Michael-Schwa 9 5 21:59

6. 152 Urban (sf) ( 20:35 1:42:55 0:54)
=======================================
1 23 Daniela Sweet-Coll 10 5 20:17
2 24 Mara Pleasure 11 5 20:18
3 25 Tessa Petrich 12 5 20:21
4 35 Cassidy Elkins 11 5 20:48
5 45 Sonia Fillipow 10 5 21:11
6 ( 46) Shane Ortiz 11 5 21:11
7 ( 51) Molly Carleton 11 5 21:31

7. 195 College Prep ( 20:55 1:44:31 2:02)
=======================================
1 10 Maya Zimmerman 9 5 19:27
2 40 Grace Berg 9 5 20:57
3 47 Ava Podell 9 5 21:16
4 48 Maddy Strait 12 5 21:22
5 50 Gabi Willingham 10 5 21:29
6 ( 57) Mariko Kamiya 11 5 22:02
7 ( 59) Maddy Eggers 12 5 22:13

8. 214 Marin Academy ( 21:20 1:46:36 3:48)
=======================================
1 5 Bevin McCullough 11 5 19:03
2 33 Jessie Colin 12 5 20:44
3 49 Emma Sklarin 12 5 21:26
4 62 Chiara Arellano 10 5 22:32
5 65 Livia Chesley 12 5 22:51
6 ( 76) Claire Kirkpatrick 11 5 23:31
7 ( 83) Cami Carrera 12 5 24:10

9. 233 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 21:32 1:47:39 4:13)
=======================================
1 4 Veronica Aguila 11 5 18:53
2 37 Isabela Reid 12 5 20:54
3 58 Elizabeth Westwood 12 5 22:10
4 63 Karina Duarte 11 5 22:36
5 71 Jessica Birky 10 5 23:06
6 ( 79) Julia Courville 11 5 23:42
7 (113) Jessica Academia 10 5 28:10

10. 296 Head-Royce ( 22:20 1:51:38 2:28)
=======================================
1 34 Aida Julien 12 5 20:47
2 52 Jade Hardy 11 5 21:34
3 68 Georgia Scherer 10 5 22:57
4 70 Jasmine Hardy 11 5 23:05
5 72 Kayla Schmidlin 10 5 23:15
6 (100) Jessica Xu 11 5 25:32
7 (108) Leeza Lu 9 5 26:40

11. 304 Cloverdale ( 22:27 1:52:15 2:49)
=======================================
1 43 Angela Romerc 11 5 21:10
2 44 Katie Edwards 9 5 21:10
3 61 Shaylee Roberts 12 5 22:31
4 74 Anabelle Doyle 11 5 23:25
5 82 Liliana Ramos 11 5 23:59
6 ( 90) Ariana Fernandez 11 5 24:43
7 (112) Kelsi Sibert 12 5 27:53

12. 363 Sonoma Academy ( 23:36 1:57:58 6:12)
=======================================
1 7 Alysaa Goody 10 5 19:14
2 73 Amy Pino 12 5 23:20
3 91 Yzzy Mirbelli-Mont 12 5 24:47
4 95 Sinclaire Parer 5 25:11
5 97 Mia Richer 9 5 25:26
6 (107) Josie Hover 9 5 26:12

13. 381 International ( 23:36 1:57:58 1:43)
=======================================
1 66 Genna Corlett 9 5 22:52
2 67 Keelin Davis 9 5 22:54
3 78 Eliette Chanezon 10 5 23:40
4 81 Isabelle Doherty 12 5 23:57
5 89 Ninon Scotto Di Ucc 11 5 24:35
6 ( 94) Tallulah Axinn 12 5 25:04

14. 422 Redwood Christian ( 24:17 2:01:22 2:51)
=======================================
1 69 Chelsea Martinez 11 5 22:58
2 80 Erin Choy 12 5 23:55
3 85 Hayley Martinez 9 5 24:19
4 87 Katie Nelson 11 5 24:21
5 101 Savannah Goodell 9 5 25:49
6 (111) Joanna Scholten 12 5 27:27
7 (117) Clare Dunnegan 12 5 29:21

15. 433 Bay School (sf) ( 24:28 2:02:19 1:56)
=======================================
1 77 Tiffany Poon 10 5 23:36
2 84 Camden McMillan 11 5 24:17
3 86 Mara Kauffman-Puch 9 5 24:19
4 88 Sophie Go 11 5 24:35
5 98 Clara Daikh 9 5 25:32
6 (105) Sidney Johnson 11 5 25:57
7 (106) Julia Roehl 10 5 26:04

16. 477 Fremont Christian ( 25:20 2:06:38 3:28)
=======================================
1 75 Gwendolyn Chu 9 5 23:30
2 93 Sherry Lin 10 5 25:00
3 96 Catherine Zhang 11 5 25:15
4 104 Sierra Baeta 10 5 25:55
5 109 Rachel Tam 11 5 26:58
6 (110) Michelle Boutell 10 5 27:23

17. 488 Holy Names ( 27:52 2:19:20 13:46)
=======================================
1 60 Yolanda Medrano 11 5 22:17
2 92 Bridget Croke 11 5 24:49
3 99 Ekaterina Uher 9 5 25:32
4 118 Victoria Bravo 10 5 30:39
5 119 Lena Costello 10 5 36:03
6 (120) Sierra Pilling 12 5 36:03

18. 550 John Swett ( 27:43 2:18:31 3:24)
=======================================
1 102 Adele Jankauskas 9 5 25:50
2 103 Clara Wieberg 11 5 25:55
3 114 Aliah Medrano 11 5 28:40
4 115 Rachel Smith 12 5 28:52
5 116 Sierra Urnberg 12 5 29:14

 

Division 3 Boys Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Aidan Goltra 12 3 Campolindo 14:44 4:55 T
2 2 Fred Huxham 12 3 Redwood 15:02 5:01 I
3 3 Cameron Gaskell 10 3 Acalanes 15:25 5:09 I
4 4 Colin Burke 11 3 Bishop O’dowd 15:30 5:10 T
5 5 Ben Weinberg 12 3 Campolindo 15:32 5:11 T
6 6 Charles Zamanian 12 3 Miramonte 15:41 5:14 T
7 7 Andy Ehrenberg 10 3 Redwood 15:46 5:16 I
8 8 Andrew Melendez 12 3 Bishop O’dowd 15:47 5:16 T
9 9 Parker Lothamer 11 3 Campolindo 15:53 5:18 T
10 10 Casey Kramer 12 3 Petaluma 15:56 5:19 I
11 11 Parker Burr 11 3 Concord 15:57 5:19 I
12 12 Will Moran 12 3 Campolindo 16:00 5:20 T
13 13 Tom Robey 10 3 Las Lomas 16:02 5:21 T
14 14 Johannsen Tan 12 3 Bishop O’dowd 16:04 5:22 T
15 15 Nicholas Downs 10 3 Bishop O’dowd 16:07 5:23 T
16 16 Kevin Buckley 11 3 Campolindo 16:08 5:23 T
17 17 Isaac Cohen 12 3 Tamalpais 16:11 5:24  
18 18 David Frisbie 10 3 Jf Kennedy-Fremont 16:13 5:25  
19 19 Kailen Swain 12 3 Las Lomas 16:13 5:25 T
20 20 Nathaniel Sauerberg 10 3 Campolindo 16:13 5:25 T
21 21 Jared Yabu 9 3 Campolindo 16:14 5:25 T
22 22 Jeff Lee 12 3 Miramonte 16:17 5:26 T
23 23 Kelly Tarter 12 3 Las Lomas 16:19 5:27 T
24 24 Jack Bradley 12 3 Las Lomas 16:20 5:27 T
25 25 Eric Bryan 12 3 Redwood 16:23 5:28  
26 26 Sean Burke 11 3 Bishop O’dowd 16:24 5:28 T
27 27 Riley Cooke 11 3 Bishop O’dowd 16:28 5:30 T
28 28 Andrew Lewis 11 3 Miramonte 16:30 5:30 T
29 29 Miles Dawes 12 3 Las Lomas 16:31 5:31 T
30 30 Jake Gibbs 11 3 Analy 16:35 5:32  
31 31 Miles McCaulou 12 3 Miramonte 16:36 5:32 T
32 32 Dante Capone 11 3 Analy 16:36 5:32  
33 33 Alec Weber 12 3 Acalanes 16:37 5:33  
34 34 Sidd Bagga 11 3 Miramonte 16:44 5:35 T
35 35 Aaron Harman 10 3 Acalanes 16:45 5:35  
36 36 Austin Heller 11 3 Redwood 16:47 5:36  
37 37 Michael Wang 12 3 Acalanes 16:51 5:37  
38 38 Devin Mesquite 10 3 Analy 16:52 5:38  
39 39 Matt Whitman 12 3 Las Lomas 16:52 5:38 T
40 40 Nima Leclerc 11 3 Acalanes 16:52 5:38  
41 41 Joshua Pagila 11 3 Bishop O’dowd 16:55 5:39 T
42 42 Keegan Ginter 12 3 Sonoma Valley 16:55 5:39  
43 43 Chris Ramirez 11 3 Miramonte 16:55 5:39 T
44 44 Liam Morris 11 3 Eureka 16:57 5:39  
45 45 Ty Pearson 10 3 Petaluma 17:00 5:40  
46   Nick Friel 12 3 Ygnacio Valley 17:01 5:41  
47   Keyvin Davis 12 3 Mt Diablo 17:02 5:41  
48 46 Darren Leung 9 3 Albany 17:03 5:41  
49 47 Michael Viano 11 3 Alhambra 17:03 5:41  
50 48 Sebastian Jones 10 3 Albany 17:07 5:43  
51 49 Owen Ljung 12 3 Sonoma Valley 17:11 5:44  
52 50 Devin Snider 11 3 El Cerrito 17:11 5:44  
53 51 Alex Kelly 10 3 Acalanes 17:13 5:45  
54 52 Blake Jamar 11 3 Analy 17:13 5:45  
55 53 Davis Ambur 11 3 Jf Kennedy-Fremont 17:16 5:46  
56 54 Keeson Davis 11 3 Las Lomas 17:18 5:46 T
57 55 Ronnie Trost 12 3 Concord 17:21 5:47  
58 56 Cameron Daly 10 3 Albany 17:23 5:48  
59 57 Edden Yashar 10 3 Petaluma 17:23 5:48  
60 58 Zach Kendall 11 3 Concord 17:26 5:49  
61 59 Patrick Melendez 12 3 Encinal 17:28 5:50  
62 60 Harper Dorman-Greene 9 3 Tamalpais 17:30 5:50  
63 61 Matt Theriault 10 3 Redwood 17:31 5:51  
64 62 Nick Buoncristiani 9 3 Albany 17:31 5:51  
65 63 Oscar Carson 12 3 Eureka 17:35 5:52  
66 64 Brock Albee 10 3 Petaluma 17:39 5:53  
67 65 Jacob Finton 11 3 Rancho Cotate 17:44 5:55  
68 66 Brad Williams 10 3 Albany 17:46 5:56  
69 67 Enrique Acosta 11 3 Rancho Cotate 17:50 5:57  
70 68 Brian Haufler 11 3 Miramonte 17:50 5:57 T
71 69 Ian Sloop 11 3 Sonoma Valley 17:53 5:58  
72 70 Leonardo Macedonio 9 3 Sonoma Valley 17:53 5:58  
73 71 Neil Johnson 9 3 Tamalpais 17:57 5:59  
74 72 Peter Beck 12 3 Alhambra 17:57 5:59  
75 73 Davis Feeley 11 3 El Cerrito 17:58 6:00  
76   Jose Michel 10 3 Ygnacio Valley 17:58 6:00  
77 74 Haoyi Tian 9 3 Albany 18:00 6:00  
78 75 Lucas Dejong 11 3 Petaluma 18:01 6:01  
79 76 Campbell Nolan 10 3 Redwood 18:01 6:01  
80 77 Hank Smith 10 3 Encinal 18:04 6:02  
81 78 Ryan Kelley-Cahill 10 3 Encinal 18:08 6:03  
82 79 Chase McCoy 11 3 Novato 18:11 6:04  
83 80 Graham Parker 12 3 Redwood 18:14 6:05  
84 81 Alan Zhang 11 3 Albany 18:16 6:06  
85 82 Jared Ericksen 11 3 Acalanes 18:19 6:07  
86 83 Joseph Bennett 10 3 Tennyson 18:20 6:07  
87 84 Matt Lovetri 10 3 Novato 18:22 6:08  
88 85 Armando Franco 12 3 El Cerrito 18:24 6:08  
89 86 Jack Petsod-Hixson 11 3 Analy 18:28 6:10  
90 87 Evan Stanziano 9 3 Concord 18:29 6:10  
91 88 Calvin Roth 12 3 Alhambra 18:32 6:11  
92 89 Jason Wahlund 11 3 Eureka 18:33 6:11  
93 90 Eric Rasmussen 12 3 Rancho Cotate 18:34 6:12  
94 91 Jayce Leslie 12 3 Rancho Cotate 18:36 6:12  
95 92 Henry Smith 11 3 Eureka 18:36 6:12  
96 93 Max Herrerias 9 3 Novato 18:38 6:13  
97 94 Tillman Schmid 12 3 Petaluma 18:39 6:13  
98 95 Nathan Bossier 9 3 Novato 18:39 6:13  
99 96 Kevin Petersen 11 3 Jf Kennedy-Fremont 18:40 6:14  
100 97 Tyler Rossi 12 3 Concord 18:41 6:14  
101 98 Cedric Lewis 11 3 Tennyson 18:41 6:14  
102 99 Return Bongiovanni 11 3 Sonoma Valley 18:41 6:14  
103 100 Dean Douglas 10 3 Petaluma 18:47 6:16  
104 101 Ethan Frankel 10 3 Tamalpais 18:49 6:17  
105 102 Robert Everette 11 3 Novato 18:53 6:18  
106 103 Christian Giannini 11 3 Alhambra 18:57 6:19  
107 104 Bryce Killingsworth 12 3 Tamalpais 18:57 6:19  
108 105 Nathan Siao 10 3 Encinal 18:58 6:20  
109 106 Jordon Knight 9 3 Tamalpais 19:00 6:20  
110 107 John Coyle 10 3 Encinal 19:01 6:21  
111 108 Orion Siu 10 3 Tamalpais 19:05 6:22  
112 109 Zane Kuser 10 3 Analy 19:12 6:24  
113 110 Jordan Gregory 12 3 Concord 19:14 6:25  
114 111 Wilson Ngu 11 3 Jf Kennedy-Fremont 19:15 6:25  
115 112 Chris Mills 11 3 El Cerrito 19:16 6:26  
116 113 Trevor Johnstone 11 3 Jf Kennedy-Fremont 19:17 6:26  
117 114 Jordan Thayer 11 3 Eureka 19:19 6:27  
118 115 Michael Grieve 11 3 Analy 19:28 6:30  
119 116 Gustavo Rojas 10 3 Jf Kennedy-Fremont 19:31 6:31  
120 117 Sy Harry 10 3 Rancho Cotate 19:35 6:32  
121 118 Miguel Ponchione 10 3 El Cerrito 19:39 6:33  
122 119 Jefferson Escamilla 11 3 Novato 19:44 6:35  
123 120 Armando Negrete 11 3 Encinal 19:47 6:36  
124 121 Jared Taylor 12 3 Novato 19:48 6:36  
125 122 Tyler Denny 9 3 Jf Kennedy-Fremont 19:52 6:38  
126 123 Johann Grayson 11 3 Rancho Cotate 20:03 6:41  
127 124 Sean Walker 11 3 Alhambra 20:03 6:41  
128 125 Ryan Bergum 9 3 Concord 20:04 6:42  
129 126 Dustyn Punch 10 3 Eureka 20:04 6:42  
130 127 Kevin Mahoney 11 3 El Cerrito 20:34 6:52  
131 128 Leon Tran 9 3 San Lorenzo 20:40 6:54  
132   Gustavo Padilla 11 3 Mt Diablo 20:43 6:55  
133   Tyler Ho 11 3 Pinole Valley 20:52 6:58  
134 129 Tyler Johnson 11 3 El Cerrito 20:54 6:58  
135 130 Ame Setshwaelo 11 3 Tennyson 20:56 6:59  
136 131 Frankie Telesfore 9 3 Rancho Cotate 20:57 6:59  
137 132 Benjamin Hernandez 12 3 San Lorenzo 21:21 7:07  
138 133 Adrian Rodriguez 9 3 San Lorenzo 21:23 7:08  
139 134 Samuel Francis 11 3 Alhambra 21:25 7:09  
140 135 Sunny Ouyang 12 3 Encinal 21:40 7:14  
141 136 Ceasar Bautista 11 3 Tennyson 21:50 7:17  
142 137 Jake Tierney 11 3 Eureka 21:55 7:19  
143   Andrew Azuara 10 3 Pinole Valley 22:23 7:28  
144   Daniel Ramirez 11 3 Pinole Valley 22:25 7:29  
145   Christian Carrasco 12 3 Pinole Valley 22:39 7:33  
146 138 David Fontenot 10 3 Tennyson 22:57 7:39  
147 139 Timothy Catbagan 10 3 Tennyson 23:06 7:42  
148 140 J.T. Qin 9 3 San Lorenzo 26:19 8:47  
149 141 Brandon McAdams 9 3 San Lorenzo 26:19 8:47  

Division 3 Boys Team Scores

1. 43 Campolindo ( 15:40 1:18:17 1:24)
=======================================
1 1 Aidan Goltra 12 3 14:44
2 5 Ben Weinberg 12 3 15:32
3 9 Parker Lothamer 11 3 15:53
4 12 Will Moran 12 3 16:00
5 16 Kevin Buckley 11 3 16:08
6 ( 20) Nathaniel Sauerberg 10 3 16:13
7 ( 21) Jared Yabu 9 3 16:14

2. 67 Bishop O’dowd ( 15:59 1:19:52 0:54)
=======================================
1 4 Colin Burke 11 3 15:30
2 8 Andrew Melendez 12 3 15:47
3 14 Johannsen Tan 12 3 16:04
4 15 Nicholas Downs 10 3 16:07
5 26 Sean Burke 11 3 16:24
6 ( 27) Riley Cooke 11 3 16:28
7 ( 41) Joshua Pagila 11 3 16:55

3. 108 Las Lomas ( 16:17 1:21:25 0:29)
=======================================
1 13 Tom Robey 10 3 16:02
2 19 Kailen Swain 12 3 16:13
3 23 Kelly Tarter 12 3 16:19
4 24 Jack Bradley 12 3 16:20
5 29 Miles Dawes 12 3 16:31
6 ( 39) Matt Whitman 12 3 16:52
7 ( 54) Keeson Davis 11 3 17:18

4. 121 Miramonte ( 16:22 1:21:48 1:03)
=======================================
1 6 Charles Zamanian 12 3 15:41
2 22 Jeff Lee 12 3 16:17
3 28 Andrew Lewis 11 3 16:30
4 31 Miles McCaulou 12 3 16:36
5 34 Sidd Bagga 11 3 16:44
6 ( 43) Chris Ramirez 11 3 16:55
7 ( 68) Brian Haufler 11 3 17:50

5. 131 Redwood ( 16:18 1:21:29 2:29)
=======================================
1 2 Fred Huxham 12 3 15:02
2 7 Andy Ehrenberg 10 3 15:46
3 25 Eric Bryan 12 3 16:23
4 36 Austin Heller 11 3 16:47
5 61 Matt Theriault 10 3 17:31
6 ( 76) Campbell Nolan 10 3 18:01
7 ( 80) Graham Parker 12 3 18:14

6. 148 Acalanes ( 16:30 1:22:30 1:27)
=======================================
1 3 Cameron Gaskell 10 3 15:25
2 33 Alec Weber 12 3 16:37
3 35 Aaron Harman 10 3 16:45
4 37 Michael Wang 12 3 16:51
5 40 Nima Leclerc 11 3 16:52
6 ( 51) Alex Kelly 10 3 17:13
7 ( 82) Jared Ericksen 11 3 18:19

7. 238 Analy ( 17:09 1:25:44 1:53)
=======================================
1 30 Jake Gibbs 11 3 16:35
2 32 Dante Capone 11 3 16:36
3 38 Devin Mesquite 10 3 16:52
4 52 Blake Jamar 11 3 17:13
5 86 Jack Petsod-Hixson 11 3 18:28
6 (109) Zane Kuser 10 3 19:12
7 (115) Michael Grieve 11 3 19:28

8. 251 Petaluma ( 17:12 1:25:59 2:05)
=======================================
1 10 Casey Kramer 12 3 15:56
2 45 Ty Pearson 10 3 17:00
3 57 Edden Yashar 10 3 17:23
4 64 Brock Albee 10 3 17:39
5 75 Lucas Dejong 11 3 18:01
6 ( 94) Tillman Schmid 12 3 18:39
7 (100) Dean Douglas 10 3 18:47

9. 278 Albany ( 17:22 1:26:50 0:43)
=======================================
1 46 Darren Leung 9 3 17:03
2 48 Sebastian Jones 10 3 17:07
3 56 Cameron Daly 10 3 17:23
4 62 Nick Buoncristiani 9 3 17:31
5 66 Brad Williams 10 3 17:46
6 ( 74) Haoyi Tian 9 3 18:00
7 ( 81) Alan Zhang 11 3 18:16

10. 308 Concord ( 17:35 1:27:54 2:44)
=======================================
1 11 Parker Burr 11 3 15:57
2 55 Ronnie Trost 12 3 17:21
3 58 Zach Kendall 11 3 17:26
4 87 Evan Stanziano 9 3 18:29
5 97 Tyler Rossi 12 3 18:41
6 (110) Jordan Gregory 12 3 19:14
7 (125) Ryan Bergum 9 3 20:04

11. 329 Sonoma Valley ( 17:43 1:28:33 1:46)
=======================================
1 42 Keegan Ginter 12 3 16:55
2 49 Owen Ljung 12 3 17:11
3 69 Ian Sloop 11 3 17:53
4 70 Leonardo Macedonio 9 3 17:53
5 99 Return Bongiovanni 11 3 18:41

12. 353 Tamalpais ( 17:53 1:29:24 2:46)
=======================================
1 17 Isaac Cohen 12 3 16:11
2 60 Harper Dorman-Greene 9 3 17:30
3 71 Neil Johnson 9 3 17:57
4 101 Ethan Frankel 10 3 18:49
5 104 Bryce Killingsworth 12 3 18:57
6 (106) Jordon Knight 9 3 19:00
7 (108) Orion Siu 10 3 19:05

13. 391 Jf Kennedy-Fremont ( 18:09 1:30:41 3:04)
=======================================
1 18 David Frisbie 10 3 16:13
2 53 Davis Ambur 11 3 17:16
3 96 Kevin Petersen 11 3 18:40
4 111 Wilson Ngu 11 3 19:15
5 113 Trevor Johnstone 11 3 19:17
6 (116) Gustavo Rojas 10 3 19:31
7 (122) Tyler Denny 9 3 19:52

14. 402 Eureka ( 18:12 1:31:00 2:22)
=======================================
1 44 Liam Morris 11 3 16:57
2 63 Oscar Carson 12 3 17:35
3 89 Jason Wahlund 11 3 18:33
4 92 Henry Smith 11 3 18:36
5 114 Jordan Thayer 11 3 19:19
6 (126) Dustyn Punch 10 3 20:04
7 (137) Jake Tierney 11 3 21:55

15. 426 Encinal ( 18:20 1:31:39 1:33)
=======================================
1 59 Patrick Melendez 12 3 17:28
2 77 Hank Smith 10 3 18:04
3 78 Ryan Kelley-Cahill 10 3 18:08
4 105 Nathan Siao 10 3 18:58
5 107 John Coyle 10 3 19:01
6 (120) Armando Negrete 11 3 19:47
7 (135) Sunny Ouyang 12 3 21:40

16. 430 Rancho Cotate ( 18:28 1:32:19 1:51)
=======================================
1 65 Jacob Finton 11 3 17:44
2 67 Enrique Acosta 11 3 17:50
3 90 Eric Rasmussen 12 3 18:34
4 91 Jayce Leslie 12 3 18:36
5 117 Sy Harry 10 3 19:35
6 (123) Johann Grayson 11 3 20:03
7 (131) Frankie Telesfore 9 3 20:57

17. 434 Alhambra ( 18:31 1:32:32 3:00)
=======================================
1 47 Michael Viano 11 3 17:03
2 72 Peter Beck 12 3 17:57
3 88 Calvin Roth 12 3 18:32
4 103 Christian Giannini 11 3 18:57
5 124 Sean Walker 11 3 20:03
6 (134) Samuel Francis 11 3 21:25

18. 438 El Cerrito ( 18:30 1:32:28 2:28)
=======================================
1 50 Devin Snider 11 3 17:11
2 73 Davis Feeley 11 3 17:58
3 85 Armando Franco 12 3 18:24
4 112 Chris Mills 11 3 19:16
5 118 Miguel Ponchione 10 3 19:39
6 (127) Kevin Mahoney 11 3 20:34
7 (129) Tyler Johnson 11 3 20:54

19. 453 Novato ( 18:33 1:32:43 0:42)
=======================================
1 79 Chase McCoy 11 3 18:11
2 84 Matt Lovetri 10 3 18:22
3 93 Max Herrerias 9 3 18:38
4 95 Nathan Bossier 9 3 18:39
5 102 Robert Everette 11 3 18:53
6 (119) Jefferson Escamilla 11 3 19:44
7 (121) Jared Taylor 12 3 19:48

20. 585 Tennyson ( 20:33 1:42:44 4:37)
=======================================
1 83 Joseph Bennett 10 3 18:20
2 98 Cedric Lewis 11 3 18:41
3 130 Ame Setshwaelo 11 3 20:56
4 136 Ceasar Bautista 11 3 21:50
5 138 David Fontenot 10 3 22:57
6 (139) Timothy Catbagan 10 3 23:06

21. 674 San Lorenzo ( 23:13 1:56:02 5:39)
=======================================
1 128 Leon Tran 9 3 20:40
2 132 Benjamin Hernandez 12 3 21:21
3 133 Adrian Rodriguez 9 3 21:23
4 140 J.T. Qin 9 3 26:19
5 141 Brandon McAdams 9 3 26:19

 

Division 4 Girls Individual Results 

Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1   Morgin Coonfield 10 4 McKinleyville 17:33 5:51 I
2 1 Spencer Moore 12 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 18:22 6:08 T
3 2 Chloe Pigg 10 4 Arcata 18:32 6:11 T
4   Michaela Barros 11 4 Fortuna 18:36 6:12 I
5 3 Sophia Noto 11 4 Sir Francis Drake 18:53 6:18 I
6 4 Zoe Ziegler 11 4 Arcata 18:54 6:18 T
7 5 Elise Ford 11 4 Arcata 18:56 6:19 T
8 6 Chloe Jenkins 11 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 19:11 6:24 T
9 7 Sophia Mills 11 4 Piedmont 19:20 6:27 T
10 8 Ella Hymel 10 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 19:28 6:30 T
11 9 Teal Bullick 12 4 Justin-Siena 19:29 6:30 I
12 10 Aislinn Miller 10 4 Sir Francis Drake 19:30 6:30 I
13 11 Julia English 9 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 19:30 6:30 T
14 12 Skyler Liu 9 4 Piedmont 19:36 6:32 T
15 13 Paloma Romero 12 4 Piner 19:52 6:38  
16 14 Vera Heidmann 12 4 Arcata 19:53 6:38 T
17 15 Emma Seevak 10 4 Piedmont 20:01 6:41 T
18 16 Ana Drake-Tripp 11 4 Healdsburg 20:02 6:41  
19 17 Mattie Hassett 11 4 San Rafael 20:03 6:41  
20 18 Sara Davis 11 4 Arcata 20:04 6:42 T
21 19 Sophie Reynolds 10 4 Piedmont 20:05 6:42 T
22 20 Addie MacCracken 9 4 Piedmont 20:15 6:45 T
23 21 Mirelle Augst 11 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 20:21 6:47  
24 22 Lilla Nagy 9 4 Healdsburg 20:33 6:51  
25 23 Josie Smale 11 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 20:36 6:52 T
26 24 Jesse Eaton-Luria 10 4 San Rafael 20:36 6:52  
27 25 Annika Heuser 9 4 Piedmont 20:38 6:53 T
28 26 Sophie MacCracken 12 4 Piedmont 20:41 6:54 T
29 27 Amy Kohlbrenner 9 4 Sir Francis Drake 20:50 6:57  
30 28 Michelle Camara 12 4 Piner 20:52 6:58  
31 29 Brianne Beronilla 9 4 Arcata 20:52 6:58 T
32 30 Molika Ouk 10 4 Piner 20:56 6:59  
33 31 Isabel Havens 11 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 21:04 7:02 T
34 32 Michelle Bollinger 12 4 San Marin 21:08 7:03  
35 33 Caroline Brockman 9 4 Marin Catholic 21:12 7:04  
36 34 Lasley Garriott 10 4 Sir Francis Drake 21:14 7:05  
37 35 Mayra Villa 12 4 Piner 21:16 7:06  
38 36 Maddie Gebbie 11 4 San Rafael 21:17 7:06  
39 37 Carmela Paredes 11 4 Moreau Catholic 21:19 7:07  
40 38 Iona Mahony-Moyer 9 4 Arcata 21:32 7:11 T
41 39 Chloe Harwick 10 4 Sir Francis Drake 21:37 7:13  
42 40 Stephanie Vajto 11 4 El Molino 21:41 7:14  
43 41 Mischa Vernon-Wyatt 12 4 St. Mary’s College Hs 21:49 7:17 T
44 42 Sage Mace 9 4 Sir Francis Drake 21:54 7:18  
45 43 Katy Wearing 9 4 Sir Francis Drake 21:56 7:19  
46 44 Brittany Panela 10 4 San Marin 21:58 7:20  
47 45 Amelia Wirt 9 4 Fort Bragg 22:07 7:23  
48 46 Maria Stephens 12 4 Marin Catholic 22:17 7:26  
49 47 Chanel Augustine 9 4 Marin Catholic 22:17 7:26  
50 48 Donna Roscoe 9 4 Justin-Siena 22:17 7:26  
51 49 Alexa Torres 12 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 22:19 7:27  
52 50 Natalya Quiroz 9 4 Healdsburg 22:20 7:27  
53 51 Zuley Munoz 10 4 Piner 22:22 7:28  
54 52 Antoinette Acosta 11 4 Moreau Catholic 22:25 7:29  
55 53 Jenna Tooley 10 4 San Marin 22:27 7:29  
56 54 Emily Butler 9 4 San Rafael 22:31 7:31  
57 55 Jessenya Rivas 10 4 Piner 22:33 7:31  
58 56 Tess O’Brien 10 4 San Marin 22:34 7:32  
59   Dalas Hayes 11 4 Fortuna 22:39 7:33  
60 57 Sara Evans 11 4 Terra Linda 22:39 7:33  
61 58 Serina Young 9 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 22:41 7:34  
62 59 Jessica Chavez 12 4 Moreau Catholic 22:43 7:35  
63 60 Merritt Geary 12 4 Cardinal Newman 22:45 7:35  
64 61 Jessica Corr 9 4 Terra Linda 22:47 7:36  
65 62 Caroline Garcia 11 4 Marin Catholic 22:48 7:36  
66 63 Stephanie Pulido-Garcia 10 4 Fort Bragg 22:48 7:36  
67 64 Marissa Caldwell 12 4 San Marin 22:49 7:37  
68 65 Jenna Garcia 11 4 Marin Catholic 23:01 7:41  
69   Maxine Santos 12 4 Hercules 23:02 7:41  
70 66 Sheena Blackwell 11 4 Piner 23:03 7:41  
71 67 Cantlin Forni 11 4 Cardinal Newman 23:06 7:42  
72 68 Cortney Arrington 12 4 San Rafael 23:11 7:44  
73 69 Joan Marie Swanson 11 4 Terra Linda 23:14 7:45  
74 70 Gwen Deleon 9 4 El Molino 23:23 7:48  
75 71 Eliena Heath 9 4 Cardinal Newman 23:25 7:49  
76 72 Sarah Bens 11 4 El Molino 23:28 7:50  
77   Hannah Duplessis 11 4 Fortuna 23:28 7:50  
78 73 Summer Atwood 11 4 Justin-Siena 23:32 7:51  
79 74 Sarah Goldberg 11 4 San Rafael 23:34 7:52  
80 75 Francesca Chicoine 10 4 Moreau Catholic 23:39 7:53  
81 76 Andrea Ramirez 12 4 Healdsburg 23:43 7:55  
82 77 Flor Baten 10 4 San Rafael 23:45 7:55  
83 78 Kristen Ferguson 12 4 Terra Linda 23:48 7:56  
84 79 Daisey Maxion 11 4 Moreau Catholic 23:50 7:57  
85 80 Katie Haitema 9 4 Moreau Catholic 23:51 7:57  
86   Briley Wong 10 4 Hercules 23:54 7:58  
87 81 Amairani Roman 10 4 San Marin 23:54 7:58  
88 82 Tori Dove 11 4 Cardinal Newman 23:56 7:59  
89 83 Allysa Suba 10 4 Moreau Catholic 24:00 8:00  
90 84 Dana Leavitt 12 4 Marin Catholic 24:03 8:01  
91 85 Jane Williams 9 4 San Marin 24:11 8:04  
92 86 Abbey Castrucci 11 4 Justin-Siena 24:11 8:04  
93 87 Clara Maddison 11 4 El Molino 24:13 8:05  
94 88 Gabby Doerschlag 11 4 Marin Catholic 24:22 8:08  
95 89 Alex Dennen 11 4 Cardinal Newman 24:25 8:09  
96 90 Margaret Donelan 12 4 Fort Bragg 24:31 8:11  
97 91 Laurel Levin 12 4 Terra Linda 24:38 8:13  
98 92 Victoria Yanez 10 4 Fort Bragg 24:43 8:15  
99 93 Samantha Djonne 10 4 El Molino 25:01 8:21  
100 94 Daphaine Bradley 10 4 Cardinal Newman 25:01 8:21  
101 95 Felicia Sanchez 10 4 Fort Bragg 25:17 8:26  
102 96 Veronica Champine 12 4 Terra Linda 25:18 8:26  
103 97 Victoria Polintan 12 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 25:19 8:27  
104 98 Ryann England 9 4 Justin-Siena 25:19 8:27  
105   Melanie Chow 12 4 Hercules 25:24 8:28  
106 99 Lily Corlett 12 4 Terra Linda 25:24 8:28  
107 100 Kayla Deleuze 9 4 Justin-Siena 25:46 8:36  
108 101 Eva Martinez 10 4 Healdsburg 25:52 8:38  
109 102 Amber Ramirez 12 4 Fort Bragg 25:55 8:39  
110 103 Kristin Lewis 11 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 25:56 8:39  
111 104 Janae Lewis 9 4 Justin-Siena 26:18 8:46  
112 105 Kaitlyn Fernando-Igna 12 4 St.Patrick/st.Vincent 27:01 9:01  

Division 4 Girls Team Scores

1. 43 Arcata ( 19:16 1:36:19 1:32)
=======================================
1 2 Chloe Pigg 10 4 18:32
2 4 Zoe Ziegler 11 4 18:54
3 5 Elise Ford 11 4 18:56
4 14 Vera Heidmann 12 4 19:53
5 18 Sara Davis 11 4 20:04
6 ( 29) Brianne Beronilla 9 4 20:52
7 ( 38) Iona Mahony-Moyer 9 4 21:32

2. 49 St. Mary’s College Hs ( 19:26 1:37:07 2:14)
=======================================
1 1 Spencer Moore 12 4 18:22
2 6 Chloe Jenkins 11 4 19:11
3 8 Ella Hymel 10 4 19:28
4 11 Julia English 9 4 19:30
5 23 Josie Smale 11 4 20:36
6 ( 31) Isabel Havens 11 4 21:04
7 ( 41) Mischa Vernon-Wyatt 12 4 21:49

3. 73 Piedmont ( 19:52 1:39:17 0:55)
=======================================
1 7 Sophia Mills 11 4 19:20
2 12 Skyler Liu 9 4 19:36
3 15 Emma Seevak 10 4 20:01
4 19 Sophie Reynolds 10 4 20:05
5 20 Addie MacCracken 9 4 20:15
6 ( 25) Annika Heuser 9 4 20:38
7 ( 26) Sophie MacCracken 12 4 20:41

4. 113 Sir Francis Drake ( 20:25 1:42:04 2:44)
=======================================
1 3 Sophia Noto 11 4 18:53
2 10 Aislinn Miller 10 4 19:30
3 27 Amy Kohlbrenner 9 4 20:50
4 34 Lasley Garriott 10 4 21:14
5 39 Chloe Harwick 10 4 21:37
6 ( 42) Sage Mace 9 4 21:54
7 ( 43) Katy Wearing 9 4 21:56

5. 157 Piner ( 21:04 1:45:18 2:30)
=======================================
1 13 Paloma Romero 12 4 19:52
2 28 Michelle Camara 12 4 20:52
3 30 Molika Ouk 10 4 20:56
4 35 Mayra Villa 12 4 21:16
5 51 Zuley Munoz 10 4 22:22
6 ( 55) Jessenya Rivas 10 4 22:33
7 ( 66) Sheena Blackwell 11 4 23:03

6. 199 San Rafael ( 21:32 1:47:38 3:08)
=======================================
1 17 Mattie Hassett 11 4 20:03
2 24 Jesse Eaton-Luria 10 4 20:36
3 36 Maddie Gebbie 11 4 21:17
4 54 Emily Butler 9 4 22:31
5 68 Cortney Arrington 12 4 23:11
6 ( 74) Sarah Goldberg 11 4 23:34
7 ( 77) Flor Baten 10 4 23:45

7. 249 San Marin ( 22:12 1:50:56 1:41)
=======================================
1 32 Michelle Bollinger 12 4 21:08
2 44 Brittany Panela 10 4 21:58
3 53 Jenna Tooley 10 4 22:27
4 56 Tess O’Brien 10 4 22:34
5 64 Marissa Caldwell 12 4 22:49
6 ( 81) Amairani Roman 10 4 23:54
7 ( 85) Jane Williams 9 4 24:11

8. 253 Marin Catholic ( 22:19 1:51:35 1:49)
=======================================
1 33 Caroline Brockman 9 4 21:12
2 46 Maria Stephens 12 4 22:17
3 47 Chanel Augustine 9 4 22:17
4 62 Caroline Garcia 11 4 22:48
5 65 Jenna Garcia 11 4 23:01
6 ( 84) Dana Leavitt 12 4 24:03
7 ( 88) Gabby Doerschlag 11 4 24:22

9. 265 Healdsburg ( 22:30 1:52:30 5:50)
=======================================
1 16 Ana Drake-Tripp 11 4 20:02
2 22 Lilla Nagy 9 4 20:33
3 50 Natalya Quiroz 9 4 22:20
4 76 Andrea Ramirez 12 4 23:43
5 101 Eva Martinez 10 4 25:52

10. 302 Moreau Catholic ( 22:48 1:53:56 2:31)
=======================================
1 37 Carmela Paredes 11 4 21:19
2 52 Antoinette Acosta 11 4 22:25
3 59 Jessica Chavez 12 4 22:43
4 75 Francesca Chicoine 10 4 23:39
5 79 Daisey Maxion 11 4 23:50
6 ( 80) Katie Haitema 9 4 23:51
7 ( 83) Allysa Suba 10 4 24:00

11. 314 Justin-Siena ( 22:58 1:54:48 5:50)
=======================================
1 9 Teal Bullick 12 4 19:29
2 48 Donna Roscoe 9 4 22:17
3 73 Summer Atwood 11 4 23:32
4 86 Abbey Castrucci 11 4 24:11
5 98 Ryann England 9 4 25:19
6 (100) Kayla Deleuze 9 4 25:46
7 (104) Janae Lewis 9 4 26:18

12. 328 St.Patrick/st.Vincent ( 23:20 1:56:36 5:35)
=======================================
1 21 Mirelle Augst 11 4 20:21
2 49 Alexa Torres 12 4 22:19
3 58 Serina Young 9 4 22:41
4 97 Victoria Polintan 12 4 25:19
5 103 Kristin Lewis 11 4 25:56
6 (105) Kaitlyn Fernando-Igna 12 4 27:01

13. 356 Terra Linda ( 23:26 1:57:06 1:59)
=======================================
1 57 Sara Evans 11 4 22:39
2 61 Jessica Corr 9 4 22:47
3 69 Joan Marie Swanson 11 4 23:14
4 78 Kristen Ferguson 12 4 23:48
5 91 Laurel Levin 12 4 24:38
6 ( 96) Veronica Champine 12 4 25:18
7 ( 99) Lily Corlett 12 4 25:24

14. 362 El Molino ( 23:34 1:57:46 3:20)
=======================================
1 40 Stephanie Vajto 11 4 21:41
2 70 Gwen Deleon 9 4 23:23
3 72 Sarah Bens 11 4 23:28
4 87 Clara Maddison 11 4 24:13
5 93 Samantha Djonne 10 4 25:01

15. 369 Cardinal Newman ( 23:32 1:57:37 1:40)
=======================================
1 60 Merritt Geary 12 4 22:45
2 67 Cantlin Forni 11 4 23:06
3 71 Eliena Heath 9 4 23:25
4 82 Tori Dove 11 4 23:56
5 89 Alex Dennen 11 4 24:25
6 ( 94) Daphaine Bradley 10 4 25:01

16. 385 Fort Bragg ( 23:54 1:59:26 3:10)
=======================================
1 45 Amelia Wirt 9 4 22:07
2 63 Stephanie Pulido-Garcia 10 4 22:48
3 90 Margaret Donelan 12 4 24:31
4 92 Victoria Yanez 10 4 24:43
5 95 Felicia Sanchez 10 4 25:17
6 (102) Amber Ramirez 12 4 25:55

 

Division 5 Boys Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yr D School Time Pace
1 1 Trevor Reinhart 11 5 Marin Academy 14:44 4:55 T
2 2 Gabe Arias-Sheride 12 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:03 5:01 T
3 3 James Kinney 12 5 Marin Academy 15:15 5:05 T
4 4 Michael Murphy 11 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:30 5:10 T
5 5 Matthew Murphy 11 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:30 5:10 T
6 6 Cooper Teare 9 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:32 5:11 T
7 7 Tanner Shaw 12 5 Athenian 15:53 5:18 T
8 8 Henry Fleming 10 5 Marin Academy 16:02 5:21 T
9 9 Jeff Mullins 12 5 Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 16:03 5:21 I
10 10 Christopher Boranian 11 5 Head-Royce 16:03 5:21 I
11 11 Patrick Loftus 12 5 Sonoma Academy 16:05 5:22 I
12 12 Chris Melendez 12 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:06 5:22 T
13 13 Dawson Reckers 9 5 Athenian 16:07 5:23 T
14   Dustyn Salomon 12 5 South Fork 16:08 5:23 I
15 14 Alex Glavin 10 5 College Prep 16:09 5:23 T
16 15 Steve Page 11 5 Lick Wilmerding 16:11 5:24 T
17 16 Corey Robinson 12 5 Lick Wilmerding 16:11 5:24 T
18 17 Matt Jenkins 11 5 Lick Wilmerding 16:19 5:27 T
19 18 Connor Montgomery 10 5 Marin Academy 16:23 5:28 T
20 19 Itai Levin 11 5 International 16:24 5:28  
21 20 Juan Estrella 9 5 Roseland Univ. Prep 16:25 5:29  
22 21 Tristram Dodge 11 5 College Prep 16:25 5:29 T
23 22 Julian Early 12 5 Head-Royce 16:31 5:31  
24 23 Ben Tracy 11 5 University (sf) 16:31 5:31  
25 24 Matthew Romer 12 5 College Prep 16:38 5:33 T
26 25 Felix Merk 11 5 International 16:44 5:35  
27 26 Logan Pierce 11 5 Lick Wilmerding 16:44 5:35 T
28 27 David Weinmann 12 5 Athenian 16:46 5:36 T
29 28 Stephen Sloan 10 5 College Prep 16:48 5:36 T
30 29 Jack Tannenbaum 12 5 University (sf) 16:50 5:37  
31 30 Shane Bannon 12 5 Urban (sf) 16:51 5:37  
32 31 Octave Lepinard 11 5 Urban (sf) 16:54 5:38  
33 32 Brandon Escandon 10 5 Roseland Univ. Prep 16:55 5:39  
34 33 Kyle Berman 11 5 Urban (sf) 16:56 5:39  
35 34 Thomas Namara 11 5 Stuart Hall 16:58 5:40  
36 35 Anthony Ottati 10 5 Athenian 17:00 5:40 T
37 36 Will Mullins 12 5 Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 17:04 5:42  
38 37 Gavin Hill 9 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:04 5:42 T
39 38 Trevor Soule 9 5 College Prep 17:06 5:42 T
40 39 James Rich 11 5 Lick Wilmerding 17:10 5:44 T
41 40 Willie Mein 9 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:11 5:44 T
42 41 Julian Moreno 10 5 Stuart Hall 17:13 5:45  
43 42 Juan Valerio 10 5 Roseland Univ. Prep 17:14 5:45  
44 43 Tony Martinez 12 5 Lick Wilmerding 17:15 5:45 T
45 44 Nathan Amin 11 5 University (sf) 17:15 5:45  
46 45 Caleb Richards 10 5 Sonoma Academy 17:16 5:46  
47 46 James Powell 12 5 Urban (sf) 17:16 5:46  
48 47 Cassidy Parker 12 5 Middletown 17:17 5:46  
49 48 Zachary Sneathen 10 5 Upper Lake 17:19 5:47  
50 49 Ned Geeslin 12 5 University (sf) 17:21 5:47  
51 50 Jack Williams 10 5 Marin Academy 17:22 5:48 T
52 51 Dustin Decker 9 5 Marin Academy 17:24 5:48 T
53 52 Stuart Suplick 12 5 Head-Royce 17:30 5:50  
54 53 Alexander Ball 12 5 Athenian 17:34 5:52 T
55 54 Eli Rosan-Duran 11 5 Sonoma Academy 17:37 5:53  
56 55 David Sutter 12 5 Marin Academy 17:38 5:53 T
57 56 Nicholas Morales 11 5 Athenian 17:42 5:54 T
58 57 Ryley Aceret 11 5 Stuart Hall 17:44 5:55  
59 58 Zac Oji 11 5 Lick Wilmerding 17:49 5:57 T
60 59 Andrew Vaughn 11 5 College Prep 17:49 5:57 T
61 60 Raiden Meyer 10 5 University (sf) 17:52 5:58  
62 61 John Quinlan 11 5 Stuart Hall 17:58 6:00  
63 62 Eli Catalano 10 5 Sonoma Academy 18:04 6:02  
64 63 Graham Gerrity 9 5 University (sf) 18:09 6:03  
65 64 Kendal Kenney 10 5 Sonoma Academy 18:10 6:04  
66 65 Spencer Smead 9 5 Branson 18:11 6:04  
67 66 Caleb Olivarez 11 5 Redwood Christian 18:15 6:05  
68 67 Wyeth Coulter 10 5 University (sf) 18:19 6:07  
69 68 Thomas Egan 12 5 Stuart Hall 18:21 6:07  
70 69 Daniel Gross 12 5 Calistoga 18:23 6:08  
71 70 Gabriel Elliott 12 5 Athenian 18:23 6:08 T
72 71 Zachary Mintz 9 5 Head-Royce 18:25 6:09  
73 72 Daniel Montanez 9 5 Calistoga 18:27 6:09  
74 73 Ethan Ashby 9 5 College Prep 18:30 6:10 T
75 74 Luis Vasquez 10 5 Roseland Univ. Prep 18:35 6:12  
76 75 Gennaro Covelli 11 5 Stuart Hall 18:35 6:12  
77   Daniel Anderson 12 5 Sf Waldorf 18:39 6:13  
78 76 Zack Hoage 12 5 Calistoga 18:39 6:13  
79 77 Maclean Hartford 11 5 Sonoma Academy 18:40 6:14  
80 78 Will Misener 12 5 International 18:43 6:15  
81 79 Alejandro Alfaro 9 5 Calistoga 18:44 6:15  
82 80 Ethan Herndon 12 5 Calistoga 18:45 6:15  
83   Owen Lawler 10 5 Clear Lake 18:48 6:16  
84 81 Casey Lake 9 5 Head-Royce 18:49 6:17  
85 82 Jesse Valdez 10 5 Urban (sf) 18:50 6:17  
86 83 Harry Gonzalez 10 5 Roseland Univ. Prep 18:50 6:17  
87   James Camper 9 5 Chinese Christian 18:52 6:18  
88   Warsame Mohamed 12 5 Bentley Upper 18:56 6:19  
89 84 Lars Archer 10 5 Urban (sf) 18:57 6:19  
90 85 Madax McDowell 12 5 Middletown 18:59 6:20  
91 86 Benjamin Foster 12 5 Bay School (sf) 19:00 6:20  
92 87 Dylan Thiermann 10 5 Head-Royce 19:09 6:23  
93   Alex Beare 9 5 Clear Lake 19:10 6:24  
94 88 Emmet Pfau 10 5 Bay School (sf) 19:11 6:24  
95 89 Oliver Ruston 10 5 Bay School (sf) 19:12 6:24  
96 90 Connor King-Roberts 11 5 Stuart Hall 19:17 6:26  
97 91 Gabe Rosen-Duran 12 5 Branson 19:26 6:29  
98 92 Justin Bulanadi 10 5 Fremont Christian 19:26 6:29  
99 93 Joshua Huey 10 5 Fremont Christian 19:27 6:29  
100 94 Jacob Olson 10 5 Middletown 19:32 6:31  
101 95 Paul Epperson 12 5 Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 19:34 6:32  
102 96 Diego Munoz 10 5 Middletown 19:34 6:32  
103 97 Caleb Rosen 10 5 Head-Royce 19:36 6:32  
104 98 Malcolm Roediger 10 5 Bay School (sf) 19:37 6:33  
105 99 Matt Willard 10 5 Upper Lake 19:37 6:33  
106 100 Tucker Coad 11 5 Bay School (sf) 19:39 6:33  
107 101 Riely Adams 11 5 Middletown 19:39 6:33  
108 102 Justin Lewis 10 5 Upper Lake 19:44 6:35  
109 103 Jack Armstrong 10 5 Urban (sf) 19:44 6:35  
110 104 Gustavo Miranda 11 5 Making Waves 19:46 6:36  
111 105 Tanios Boudames 12 5 Fremont Christian 19:50 6:37  
112 106 Jacob Riccio 12 5 Middletown 19:52 6:38  
113 107 Greg Lin 11 5 Redwood Christian 19:56 6:39  
114   Xavier Setzer 10 5 North Coast Prep.Acad. 19:56 6:39  
115 108 Arthur Wilkie 11 5 Upper Lake 20:01 6:41  
116 109 Dustin Tran 12 5 Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 20:09 6:43  
117 110 Michael Petruzzelli 11 5 Branson 20:14 6:45  
118 111 Logan Atchinson 10 5 Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 20:14 6:45  
119 112 Bakari Smith 11 5 International 20:17 6:46  
120 113 Tyler Pon 9 5 Fremont Christian 20:33 6:51  
121 114 Evan Wheat 11 5 Fremont Christian 20:35 6:52  
122 115 Jacob Share 9 5 Branson 20:36 6:52  
123 116 Jesse Stephens 11 5 Redwood Christian 20:36 6:52  
124 117 Brian Whitelaw-Mcdo 9 5 Branson 20:43 6:55  
125 118 Liam McSpadden 9 5 International 20:51 6:57  
126 119 Manuel Martinez 10 5 Calistoga 21:16 7:06  
127   Jose Estrada 12 5 Clear Lake 21:23 7:08  
128 120 Shawn Bolker 11 5 Bay School (sf) 21:31 7:11  
129 121 Kris Lin 12 5 Redwood Christian 21:32 7:11  
130   Wade Songer 10 5 John Swett 21:38 7:13  
131   Jules Christeson 12 5 Sf Waldorf 21:40 7:14  
132 122 Chris Leung 10 5 Redwood Christian 21:45 7:15  
133 123 Joshua Cadaing 10 5 Fremont Christian 21:55 7:19  
134 124 Byron Morales 11 5 Making Waves 22:15 7:25  
135 125 Matt Harband 9 5 Bay School (sf) 22:18 7:26  
136 126 Tucker Zischka 9 5 Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 22:23 7:28  
137   Andy Delacampa 10 5 John Swett 23:16 7:46  
138 127 Jasper Yeo 10 5 Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 23:22 7:48  
139 128 Joseph Wang 12 5 Redwood Christian 23:24 7:48  
140 129 Dane Canavarro 12 5 Upper Lake 23:37 7:53  
141 130 Isaac Abuyen 10 5 Redwood Christian 23:41 7:54  
142 131 Tajmal Hussain 11 5 Making Waves 23:42 7:54  
143 132 Rueben Escolero 11 5 Making Waves 24:08 8:03  
144   Jeffrey Yee 11 5 Bentley Upper 24:18 8:06  
145 133 Dawud Coleman 9 5 Making Waves 24:58 8:20  
146   Jordan Johal 12 5 Bentley Upper 25:02 8:21  
147   Zane Weissman 11 5 Bentley Upper 31:40 10:34  
148 134 Christian Quinterro 11 5 Making Waves 32:40 10:54  

Division 5 Boys Team Results

1. 29 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 15:33 1:17:41 1:03)
=======================================
1 2 Gabe Arias-Sheride 12 5 15:03
2 4 Michael Murphy 11 5 15:30
3 5 Matthew Murphy 11 5 15:30
4 6 Cooper Teare 9 5 15:32
5 12 Chris Melendez 12 5 16:06
6 ( 37) Gavin Hill 9 5 17:04
7 ( 40) Willie Mein 9 5 17:11

2. 80 Marin Academy ( 15:58 1:19:46 2:38)
=======================================
1 1 Trevor Reinhart 11 5 14:44
2 3 James Kinney 12 5 15:15
3 8 Henry Fleming 10 5 16:02
4 18 Connor Montgomery 10 5 16:23
5 50 Jack Williams 10 5 17:22
6 ( 51) Dustin Decker 9 5 17:24
7 ( 55) David Sutter 12 5 17:38

3. 113 Lick Wilmerding ( 16:31 1:22:35 0:59)
=======================================
1 15 Steve Page 11 5 16:11
2 16 Corey Robinson 12 5 16:11
3 17 Matt Jenkins 11 5 16:19
4 26 Logan Pierce 11 5 16:44
5 39 James Rich 11 5 17:10
6 ( 43) Tony Martinez 12 5 17:15
7 ( 58) Zac Oji 11 5 17:49

4. 125 College Prep ( 16:38 1:23:06 0:57)
=======================================
1 14 Alex Glavin 10 5 16:09
2 21 Tristram Dodge 11 5 16:25
3 24 Matthew Romer 12 5 16:38
4 28 Stephen Sloan 10 5 16:48
5 38 Trevor Soule 9 5 17:06
6 ( 59) Andrew Vaughn 11 5 17:49
7 ( 73) Ethan Ashby 9 5 18:30

5. 135 Athenian ( 16:40 1:23:20 1:41)
=======================================
1 7 Tanner Shaw 12 5 15:53
2 13 Dawson Reckers 9 5 16:07
3 27 David Weinmann 12 5 16:46
4 35 Anthony Ottati 10 5 17:00
5 53 Alexander Ball 12 5 17:34
6 ( 56) Nicholas Morales 11 5 17:42
7 ( 70) Gabriel Elliott 12 5 18:23

6. 205 University (sf) ( 17:10 1:25:49 1:21)
=======================================
1 23 Ben Tracy 11 5 16:31
2 29 Jack Tannenbaum 12 5 16:50
3 44 Nathan Amin 11 5 17:15
4 49 Ned Geeslin 12 5 17:21
5 60 Raiden Meyer 10 5 17:52
6 ( 63) Graham Gerrity 9 5 18:09
7 ( 67) Wyeth Coulter 10 5 18:19

7. 222 Urban (sf) ( 17:22 1:26:47 1:59)
=======================================
1 30 Shane Bannon 12 5 16:51
2 31 Octave Lepinard 11 5 16:54
3 33 Kyle Berman 11 5 16:56
4 46 James Powell 12 5 17:16
5 82 Jesse Valdez 10 5 18:50
6 ( 84) Lars Archer 10 5 18:57
7 (103) Jack Armstrong 10 5 19:44

8. 236 Sonoma Academy ( 17:27 1:27:12 2:05)
=======================================
1 11 Patrick Loftus 12 5 16:05
2 45 Caleb Richards 10 5 17:16
3 54 Eli Rosan-Duran 11 5 17:37
4 62 Eli Catalano 10 5 18:04
5 64 Kendal Kenney 10 5 18:10
6 ( 77) Maclean Hartford 11 5 18:40

9. 236 Head-Royce ( 17:28 1:27:18 2:46)
=======================================
1 10 Christopher Boranian 11 5 16:03
2 22 Julian Early 12 5 16:31
3 52 Stuart Suplick 12 5 17:30
4 71 Zachary Mintz 9 5 18:25
5 81 Casey Lake 9 5 18:49
6 ( 87) Dylan Thiermann 10 5 19:09
7 ( 97) Caleb Rosen 10 5 19:36

10. 251 Roseland Univ. Prep ( 17:36 1:27:59 2:25)
=======================================
1 20 Juan Estrella 9 5 16:25
2 32 Brandon Escandon 10 5 16:55
3 42 Juan Valerio 10 5 17:14
4 74 Luis Vasquez 10 5 18:35
5 83 Harry Gonzalez 10 5 18:50

11. 261 Stuart Hall ( 17:39 1:28:14 1:23)
=======================================
1 34 Thomas Namara 11 5 16:58
2 41 Julian Moreno 10 5 17:13
3 57 Ryley Aceret 11 5 17:44
4 61 John Quinlan 11 5 17:58
5 68 Thomas Egan 12 5 18:21
6 ( 75) Gennaro Covelli 11 5 18:35
7 ( 90) Connor King-Roberts 11 5 19:17

12. 352 International ( 18:36 1:32:59 4:27)
=======================================
1 19 Itai Levin 11 5 16:24
2 25 Felix Merk 11 5 16:44
3 78 Will Misener 12 5 18:43
4 112 Bakari Smith 11 5 20:17
5 118 Liam McSpadden 9 5 20:51

13. 360 Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep ( 18:37 1:33:04 4:11)
=======================================
1 9 Jeff Mullins 12 5 16:03
2 36 Will Mullins 12 5 17:04
3 95 Paul Epperson 12 5 19:34
4 109 Dustin Tran 12 5 20:09
5 111 Logan Atchinson 10 5 20:14
6 (126) Tucker Zischka 9 5 22:23
7 (127) Jasper Yeo 10 5 23:22

14. 376 Calistoga ( 18:36 1:32:58 0:22)
=======================================
1 69 Daniel Gross 12 5 18:23
2 72 Daniel Montanez 9 5 18:27
3 76 Zack Hoage 12 5 18:39
4 79 Alejandro Alfaro 9 5 18:44
5 80 Ethan Herndon 12 5 18:45
6 (119) Manuel Martinez 10 5 21:16

15. 423 Middletown ( 19:01 1:35:01 2:22)
=======================================
1 47 Cassidy Parker 12 5 17:17
2 85 Madax McDowell 12 5 18:59
3 94 Jacob Olson 10 5 19:32
4 96 Diego Munoz 10 5 19:34
5 101 Riely Adams 11 5 19:39
6 (106) Jacob Riccio 12 5 19:52

16. 461 Bay School (sf) ( 19:20 1:36:39 0:39)
=======================================
1 86 Benjamin Foster 12 5 19:00
2 88 Emmet Pfau 10 5 19:11
3 89 Oliver Ruston 10 5 19:12
4 98 Malcolm Roediger 10 5 19:37
5 100 Tucker Coad 11 5 19:39
6 (120) Shawn Bolker 11 5 21:31
7 (125) Matt Harband 9 5 22:18

17. 486 Upper Lake ( 20:04 1:40:18 6:18)
=======================================
1 48 Zachary Sneathen 10 5 17:19
2 99 Matt Willard 10 5 19:37
3 102 Justin Lewis 10 5 19:44
4 108 Arthur Wilkie 11 5 20:01
5 129 Dane Canavarro 12 5 23:37

18. 498 Branson ( 19:50 1:39:10 2:32)
=======================================
1 65 Spencer Smead 9 5 18:11
2 91 Gabe Rosen-Duran 12 5 19:26
3 110 Michael Petruzzelli 11 5 20:14
4 115 Jacob Share 9 5 20:36
5 117 Brian Whitelaw-Mcdo 9 5 20:43

19. 517 Fremont Christian ( 19:59 1:39:51 1:09)
=======================================
1 92 Justin Bulanadi 10 5 19:26
2 93 Joshua Huey 10 5 19:27
3 105 Tanios Boudames 12 5 19:50
4 113 Tyler Pon 9 5 20:33
5 114 Evan Wheat 11 5 20:35
6 (123) Joshua Cadaing 10 5 21:55

20. 532 Redwood Christian ( 20:25 1:42:04 3:30)
=======================================
1 66 Caleb Olivarez 11 5 18:15
2 107 Greg Lin 11 5 19:56
3 116 Jesse Stephens 11 5 20:36
4 121 Kris Lin 12 5 21:32
5 122 Chris Leung 10 5 21:45
6 (128) Joseph Wang 12 5 23:24
7 (130) Isaac Abuyen 10 5 23:41

21. 624 Making Waves ( 22:58 1:54:49 5:12)
=======================================
1 104 Gustavo Miranda 11 5 19:46
2 124 Byron Morales 11 5 22:15
3 131 Tajmal Hussain 11 5 23:42
4 132 Rueben Escolero 11 5 24:08
5 133 Dawud Coleman 9 5 24:58
6 (134) Christian Quinterro 11 5 32:40

 


By | November 23rd, 2013|0 Comments