CMC history
3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988
Course Record: 16:15 Julia Stamps, National Champion, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, National Champion, Ukiah 2001
Girls Deeper list
CMC girls best 18:30 Katy Lee, 7th State V, Sonoma Academy 2011
Girls CMC Deeper list/21:57

Mendocino’s Erin Thomas is the first girl since Melody Haas, Clear Lake 1991-93 to win three CMC individual titles, out running the rest of the field by over a minute.
Cloverdale girls team ended Sonoma Academy’s four year rein easily taking top honors.

1 180 Erin Thomas NCL2 Y Mendocino 18:45
2 1 248 Alyssa Goody 10 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 19:47
3 2 121 Katie Edwards 9 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 20:54
4 3 615 Julia Eyer 12 NCL1 Y St. Helena 21:03
5 213 Madison Provost 11 NCL2 Y Rincon Valley Christian 21:07
6 4 104 Meghan Beare 10 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 21:30
7 5 125 Angela Romero 11 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 21:35
8 6 157 Amelia Wirt 9 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 22:55
9 7 602 Amy Pino 12 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 23:12
10 8 120 Anabelle Doyle 11 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 23:20

11 9 667 Yamileth Plata 12 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 23:27
12 10 668 Markie Stifter 12 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 23:32
13 11 124 Shaylee Roberts 12 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 23:39
14 12 601 Sinclaire Parer 11 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 23:53
15 13 153 Margaret Donelan 12 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 23:55
16 14 154 Stephanie Pulido-Garci 10 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 24:00
17 15 122 Ariana Fernandez 11 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 24:17
18 16 603 Lilly Reinstein 10 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 24:29
19 17 208 Tiyanna Meese 9 NCL1 Y Middletown 24:37
20 18 614 Delaney Creswell 12 NCL1 Y St. Helena 24:46
21 19 236 Valentina Salazar 12 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 24:50
22 20 663 Bianca Cruz 12 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 24:59
23 21 233 Melanea Ontiveros 10 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 25:03
24 22 665 Savanah Fecht 12 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 25:05
25 23 250 Yzzy Mirabelli-Mo 12 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 25:13
26 24 158 Victoria Yanez 10 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 25:19
27 25 604 Mia Risher 9 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 25:23
28 26 123 Liliana Ramos 11 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 25:36
29 27 651 Sarah Haley 9 NCL2 Y Technology 25:39
30 214 Catherine Wharton 11 NCL2 Y Rincon Valley Christian 25:52
31 177 Sequoia Dreyer 9 NCL1 N Lower Lake 25:57
32 178 Madison Fletcher 9 NCL1 N Lower Lake 26:12
33 28 105 Kimberly English 9 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 26:14
34 29 652 Julissa Shaffer 10 NCL2 Y Technology 26:20
35 30 247 Julia Schafer 10 NCL2 N Sonoma Academy 26:21
36 31 212 Crmen Sandoval 11 NCL1 Y Middletown 26:46
37 32 616 Clair Griffin 11 NCL1 Y St. Helena 26:54
38 249 Josie Hoover 9 NCL2 Y Sonoma Academy 27:05
39 33 664 Mercedes De Los Santo 10 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 27:08
40 34 126 Kelsi Sibert 12 NCL1 Y Cloverdale 27:12
41 35 155 Amber Ramirez 12 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 27:16
42 36 156 Felicia Sanchez 10 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 27:32
43 84 Elba Vargas 11 NCL2 N Calistoga 27:56
44 37 198 Chelsea Bright 10 NCL1 Y Middletown 27:58
45 38 230 Maria Gallardo 10 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 28:25
46 39 681 Rhiana Peart 12 NCL1 Y Willits 28:32
47 40 617 Priscila Jimenez 11 NCL1 Y St. Helena 28:55
48 41 613 Valeria Cisneros 12 NCL1 Y St. Helena 28:56
49 42 232 Erica Olvera 12 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 29:20
50 43 234 Daisy Palacios 12 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 29:21
51 44 649 Casey Castro 10 NCL2 Y Technology 29:31
52 45 235 Rosa Rios 10 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 29:48
53 46 619 Morgan Wilson 11 NCL1 Y St. Helena 29:59
54 47 682 Thais Reed 11 NCL1 Y Willits 30:05
55 48 146 Zaida Duran 10 NCL1 N Fort Bragg 30:40
56 49 210 Jessica Paulick 10 NCL1 Y Middletown 30:49
57 50 680 Rachel Kanonchoff 11 NCL1 Y Willits 30:51
58 51 661 Zelphia Hicks 9 NCL2 Y Upper Lake 31:06
59 246 Stella Sappington 10 NCL2 N Sonoma Academy 31:10
60 244 Allison Ashley 12 NCL2 N Sonoma Academy 31:10
61 148 Naomi Frazier 11 NCL1 N Fort Bragg 31:14
62 52 109 Melissa Thibeau 11 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 31:27
63 53 618 Vaness Ramirez 12 NCL1 Y St. Helena 31:44
64 54 209 Gracie Pachie 10 NCL1 Y Middletown 31:45
65 55 231 Jenny Garcia 10 NCL2 Y Roseland University Prep 32:09
66 145 Molly Dorsey 10 NCL1 N Fort Bragg 32:38
67 228 Marisol Cortez 9 NCL2 N Roseland University Prep 32:39
68 151 Leslie Serna 11 NCL1 N Fort Bragg 32:48
69 144 Yiesel Barrientos 10 NCL1 N Fort Bragg 34:02
70 147 Vivian Fontanilla 11 NCL1 Y Fort Bragg 34:02
71 612 Karina Martinez 11 NCL1 N St. Helena 34:50
72 56 108 Amelia Tejeda 11 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 34:51
73 150 Eli Gomez 11 NCL1 N Fort Bragg 34:52
74 57 110 Quincy Woodward 11 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 35:15
75 58 653 Amanda Tran 10 NCL2 Y Technology 35:18
76 59 654 Caitlin Wayland 10 NCL2 Y Technology 36:30
77 60 679 Bailey Ferguson 9 NCL1 Y Willits 36:32
78 61 678 Kyleena Amador 9 NCL1 Y Willits 36:33
79 229 Jasmin Gongora 10 NCL2 N Roseland University Prep 36:55
80 62 107 Savannah Rasmussen 11 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 37:59
81 63 106 Liberty Justice 12 NCL1 Y Clear Lake 49:41

CMC
1. Cloverdale
2 5 8 11 15 (26) (34) = 41
Katie Edwards, Angela Romero, Anabelle Doyle, Shaylee Roberts, Ariana Fernandez, Liliana Ramos, Kelsi Sibert

2. Sonoma Academy
1 7 12 16 23 (25) (32) = 59
Alyssa Goody, Amy Pino, Sinclaire Parer, Lilly Reinstein, Yzzy Mirabelli-Mo, Mia Risher, Josie Hoover

3. Fort Bragg
6 13 14 24 35 (36) (55) = 92
Amelia Wirt, Margaret Donelan, Stephanie Pulido-Garci, Victoria Yanez, Amber Ramirez, Felicia Sanchez, Vivian Fontanilla

4. Upper Lake
9 10 20 22 33 (50) = 94
Yamileth Plata, Markie Stifter, Bianca Cruz, Savanah Fecht, Mercedes De Los Santo, Zelphia Hicks

5. St. Helena
3 18 31 40 41 (46) (52) = 133
Julia Eyer, Delaney Creswell, Clair Griffin, Priscila Jimenez, Valeria Cisneros, Morgan Wilson, Vaness Ramirez

6. Roseland University Prep
19 21 38 42 43 (45) (54) = 163
Valentina Salazar, Melanea Ontiveros, Maria Gallardo, Erica Olvera, Daisy Palacios, Rosa Rios, Jenny Garcia

7. Middletown
17 30 37 48 53 = 185
Tiyanna Meese, Crmen Sandoval, Chelsea Bright, Jessica Paulick, Gracie Pachie

8. Clear Lake
4 28 51 56 57 (62) (63) = 196
Meghan Beare, Kimberly English, Melissa Thibeau, Amelia Tejeda, Quincy Woodward, Savannah Rasmussen, Liberty Justice

9. Technology
27 29 44 58 59 = 217
Sarah Haley, Julissa Shaffer, Casey Castro, Amanda Tran, Caitlin Wayland

10. Willits
39 47 49 60 61 = 256
Rhiana Peart, Thais Reed, Rachel Kanonchoff, Bailey Ferguson, Kyleena Amador

NCL I
1. Cloverdale
1 4 6 7 10 (14) (18) = 28

2. Fort Bragg
5 8 9 13 19 (20) (32) = 54

3. St. Helena
2 12 17 23 24 (25) (30) = 78

4. Middletown
11 16 21 27 31 = 106

5. Clear Lake
3 15 29 33 34 (37) (38) = 114

6. Willits
22 26 28 35 36 = 147

NCL II
1. Sonoma Academy
1 2 5 6 11 (12) (15) = 25

2. Upper Lake
3 4 8 10 16 (22) = 41

3. Roseland University Prep
7 9 17 18 19 (21) (23) = 70

4. Technology
13 14 20 24 25 = 96

Photos from Eli Rosen-Duran

Girls top 10


Erin Thomas


Alyssa Goody


Cloverdale team